Baguio City Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-3  Philippines, Baguio City, Benguet Baguio City Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sean Patrick Villanueva 8.99  Richmond Mico Rigor 9.11  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 9.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 2.33  Gabriel Gaza 2.47  Sean Patrick Villanueva 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Wonder Dygico 34.55  Richmond Mico Rigor 35.67  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 37.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dale Stephen M. Palmares 14.91  Richmond Mico Rigor 15.21  Louie Jay Quibote 16.67
 Pyraminx  Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.81  Richmond Mico Rigor 5.82  Nathanael Ian Muros 6.50
 Skewb  Miguel Yuri De Mesa 6.61  Sean Patrick Villanueva 6.67  Richmond Mico Rigor 7.29
 3x3x3 With Feet  Louie Jay Quibote 28.54  Russel Bocalbos 1:04.52  Charles Orly D. Quilondrino 1:09.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 8.10   8.95    Philippines 8.50 9.75 8.10 9.88 8.59
2 Gabriel Gaza 8.45   9.63    Philippines 8.45 9.61 8.50 13.93 10.79
3 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.29   9.84    Philippines 9.67 9.29 9.53 10.31 11.02
4 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 8.48   10.55    Philippines 12.62 8.48 10.47 9.70 11.49
5 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 10.38   10.88    Philippines 10.85 10.38 11.65 10.77 11.01
6 Wonder Dygico 9.13   11.37    Philippines 11.12 9.13 12.78 12.22 10.77
7 Emmanuel Toribio 10.60   11.46    Philippines 11.05 11.75 12.55 10.60 11.58
8 Louie Jay Quibote 11.17   11.67    Philippines 12.05 11.20 11.75 11.17 12.50
9 John Edison Ubaldo 11.40   12.07    Philippines 12.41 11.79 12.01 13.08 11.40
10 Charl Jovan Borromeo 10.51   12.61    Philippines 13.94 13.78 10.51 12.57 11.47
11 Clifford Orcales 10.62   12.95    Philippines 11.71 14.93 10.62 14.11 13.04
12 Jomar Menor 12.66   13.85    Philippines 15.04 13.00 12.66 13.51 22.53
13 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 12.82   14.69    Philippines 15.51 12.82 13.13 15.44 15.60
14 Jacob Santos 13.21   15.09    Philippines 17.12 14.63 13.21 14.00 16.63
15 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 12.42   15.15    Philippines 15.83 12.42 14.83 14.78 18.12
16 Milbert Ray Sasi 14.37   15.60    Philippines 15.31 15.04 14.37 16.46 18.59
17 Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon 14.50   16.64    Philippines 18.44 14.68 16.81 21.38 14.50
18 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 16.18   16.76    Philippines 20.40 16.18 16.82 16.38 17.07
19 Russel Bocalbos 15.23   17.02    Philippines 17.07 15.23 21.71 18.43 15.56
20 Nathanael Ian Muros 15.36   17.65    Philippines 18.40 15.41 15.36 19.14 22.40
21 Jermaine Cayl B. Madronio 15.15   18.29    Philippines 16.58 21.30 15.15 20.80 17.48
22 Justin Theon J. Batong 19.63   20.89    Philippines 19.87 19.63 21.51 23.86 21.28
23 Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo 18.78   21.08    Philippines DNF 18.78 18.86 23.00 21.37
24 Voltaire Estimo 18.27   22.28    Philippines 20.61 DNF 26.01 20.22 18.27
25 Viana Etania 23.50   24.95    Philippines 28.89 23.50 25.35 24.08 25.41
26 Kenneth Kevin Lecaros Mogol 20.21   26.22    Philippines 49.70 23.14 31.44 24.08 20.21
27 Angelou Mhyca A. Gapuz 20.43   27.88    Philippines 26.69 29.93 34.17 20.43 27.03
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 7.73   9.32    Philippines 7.99 11.48 8.48 7.73 13.61
2 Sean Patrick Villanueva 7.47   9.48    Philippines 10.13 10.21 8.59 7.47 9.72
3 Richmond Mico Rigor 8.79   10.07    Philippines 8.79 10.30 10.10 10.17 9.93
4 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 9.01   10.22    Philippines 9.01 11.12 10.20 12.10 9.35
5 Gabriel Gaza 9.85   10.36    Philippines 11.79 10.68 9.97 9.85 10.42
6 John Edison Ubaldo 9.69   10.89    Philippines 12.05 12.35 10.70 9.69 9.92
7 Wonder Dygico 8.51   10.97    Philippines 8.51 10.42 9.20 13.63 13.30
8 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 10.94   12.14    Philippines 11.50 11.35 10.94 15.19 13.58
9 Louie Jay Quibote 10.06   12.50    Philippines 15.58 10.06 11.12 12.70 13.67
10 Charl Jovan Borromeo 12.71   12.93    Philippines 13.30 12.71 12.79 14.34 12.71
11 Clifford Orcales 11.71   13.19    Philippines 16.20 12.31 12.82 14.43 11.71
12 Emmanuel Toribio 12.21   13.28    Philippines 14.60 15.21 12.57 12.21 12.66
13 Jomar Menor 11.37   13.62    Philippines 24.19 13.61 14.05 13.19 11.37
14 Jacob Santos 12.27   13.64    Philippines 15.34 14.40 12.86 13.66 12.27
15 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 12.94   13.69    Philippines 12.94 14.22 13.48 13.37 16.12
16 Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon 12.83   14.97    Philippines 19.91 13.41 12.83 14.01 17.50
17 Milbert Ray Sasi 12.85   15.10    Philippines 16.16 13.96 12.85 16.39 15.19
18 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 14.85   16.22    Philippines 18.18 16.16 15.80 16.71 14.85
19 Nathanael Ian Muros 13.76   16.27    Philippines 15.95 15.72 19.21 13.76 17.13
20 Russel Bocalbos 14.04   17.77    Philippines 14.04 18.62 18.31 17.94 17.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 7.48   8.99    Philippines 13.55 7.48 8.33 9.98 8.67
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 8.57   9.11    Philippines 8.76 9.52 12.00 8.57 9.04
3 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 8.96   9.37    Philippines 9.70 9.41 8.96 11.83 9.01
4 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 7.88   9.62    Philippines 9.56 8.09 7.88 12.11 11.21
5 Wonder Dygico 7.76   10.12    Philippines 8.77 11.83 7.76 10.23 11.37
6 Louie Jay Quibote 10.03   11.09    Philippines 10.03 11.73 10.22 11.53 11.52
7 John Edison Ubaldo 9.68   11.10    Philippines 10.52 9.68 11.52 11.27 11.53
8 Gabriel Gaza 9.24   11.12    Philippines 11.38 12.84 9.24 9.63 12.35
9 Charl Jovan Borromeo 10.28   11.27    Philippines 13.72 10.56 12.48 10.78 10.28
10 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 11.96   13.28    Philippines 12.62 13.29 13.92 16.84 11.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 2.75   3.25    Philippines 4.60 3.96 2.77 2.75 3.01
2 Gabriel Gaza 2.02   3.27    Philippines 2.02 5.26 2.06 5.10 2.65
3 Sean Patrick Villanueva 2.88   3.52    Philippines 4.75 4.17 2.88 3.19 3.20
4 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 3.34   4.55    Philippines 5.79 4.56 4.25 4.83 3.34
5 John Edison Ubaldo 3.47   4.64    Philippines 4.79 3.47 4.76 4.37 5.02
6 Emmanuel Toribio 2.54   4.86    Philippines 5.42 5.65 3.60 5.55 2.54
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 4.42   5.06    Philippines 4.88 6.07 5.51 4.80 4.42
8 Nathanael Ian Muros 4.16   5.10    Philippines 5.22 5.29 4.78 4.16 7.12
9 Clifford Orcales 4.38   5.24    Philippines 6.01 4.67 5.96 4.38 5.08
10 Voltaire Estimo 4.18   5.33    Philippines 5.67 4.18 7.03 4.85 5.48
11 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 4.13   5.64    Philippines 5.44 6.01 7.75 5.46 4.13
12 Russel Bocalbos 4.07   5.88    Philippines 5.71 12.03 4.07 6.08 5.84
13 Louie Jay Quibote 5.32   6.26    Philippines 6.87 6.37 5.53 5.32 7.43
14 Milbert Ray Sasi 5.17   6.42    Philippines 7.20 8.50 5.97 6.10 5.17
15 Jacob Santos 5.08   6.82    Philippines 7.56 5.08 7.56 5.33 8.33
16 Jermaine Cayl B. Madronio 5.84   6.97    Philippines 8.76 5.84 6.31 7.96 6.63
17 Angelou Mhyca A. Gapuz 4.15   6.98    Philippines 8.89 7.39 7.28 6.28 4.15
18 Kenneth Kevin Lecaros Mogol 2.95   7.28    Philippines 8.92 8.20 7.66 5.98 2.95
19 Justin Theon J. Batong 6.40   7.78    Philippines 9.15 10.86 6.40 7.18 7.02
20 Viana Etania 4.80   8.09    Philippines 6.80 9.54 10.62 7.93 4.80
21 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 6.73   8.30    Philippines 11.77 10.18 7.80 6.93 6.73
22 Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo 6.12   8.39    Philippines 10.91 8.06 6.20 6.12 11.16
23 Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon 4.23   8.89    Philippines 19.79 12.75 6.70 7.23 4.23
24 Pauline Padua 14.63   18.65    Philippines 17.05 23.23 14.63 15.67 31.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 1.93   2.98    Philippines 3.07 2.87 3.03 3.04 1.93
2 Gabriel Gaza 1.45   3.13    Philippines DNF 3.55 2.38 3.47 1.45
3 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 2.68   3.14    Philippines 3.44 3.15 2.68 2.84 3.45
4 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 3.37   3.66    Philippines 3.37 4.55 3.52 4.02 3.44
5 John Edison Ubaldo 3.98   4.16    Philippines 4.19 5.47 4.25 4.03 3.98
6 Nathanael Ian Muros 3.48   4.30    Philippines 4.59 4.90 4.09 3.48 4.21
7 Emmanuel Toribio 3.73   4.58    Philippines 4.89 4.77 5.82 4.08 3.73
8 Clifford Orcales 3.62   4.66    Philippines 3.62 4.99 5.13 4.75 4.25
9 Russel Bocalbos 4.74   5.33    Philippines 4.74 5.67 5.99 4.88 5.43
10 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 4.44   5.36    Philippines 4.68 6.43 4.44 5.47 5.94
11 Milbert Ray Sasi 4.47   5.92    Philippines 4.54 6.86 8.81 4.47 6.37
12 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 5.00   6.14    Philippines 5.37 6.79 5.00 6.25 6.81
13 Jacob Santos 5.04   6.21    Philippines 6.04 7.48 7.26 5.04 5.32
14 Louie Jay Quibote 3.95   6.37    Philippines 8.29 6.49 7.32 3.95 5.29
15 Jermaine Cayl B. Madronio 5.04   7.34    Philippines 5.04 6.15 9.82 6.06 13.27
16 Kenneth Kevin Lecaros Mogol 5.71   7.50    Philippines 7.13 10.42 7.50 5.71 7.88
17 Angelou Mhyca A. Gapuz 5.04   9.01    Philippines 5.04 8.37 10.82 8.94 9.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 2.03   2.33    Philippines 2.36 2.05 2.03 3.86 2.58
2 Gabriel Gaza 1.38   2.47    Philippines 2.14 2.07 1.38 3.19 4.27
3 Sean Patrick Villanueva 1.72   2.65    Philippines 3.19 2.48 1.72 3.28 2.28
4 Nathanael Ian Muros 3.70   4.19    Philippines 4.35 4.09 3.70 4.54 4.13
5 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 3.30   4.41    Philippines 4.45 4.69 3.30 4.10 6.59
6 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 3.68   4.64    Philippines 3.68 4.04 4.97 DNF 4.90
7 Clifford Orcales 3.51   5.02    Philippines 5.32 6.76 3.51 5.24 4.50
8 John Edison Ubaldo 3.24   5.19    Philippines 5.57 6.63 3.24 4.90 5.09
9 Emmanuel Toribio 4.30   5.27    Philippines 5.73 5.87 4.30 4.73 5.35
10 Russel Bocalbos 3.88   5.58    Philippines 12.35 5.45 4.27 3.88 7.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wonder Dygico 31.76   34.55    Philippines 40.23 34.39 36.13 31.76 33.14
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 29.10   35.67    Philippines 29.10 33.60 38.66 34.75 DNF
3 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 34.84   37.48    Philippines 34.84 40.47 36.98 36.95 38.51
4 Gabriel Gaza 31.56   39.96    Philippines 39.04 40.71 31.56 43.31 40.14
5 Louie Jay Quibote 39.31   40.09    Philippines 39.37 39.31 45.47 40.96 39.93
6 John Edison Ubaldo 38.46   44.17    Philippines 46.68 38.46 42.43 43.39 48.32
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 43.84   46.92    Philippines 50.73 45.83 44.21 43.84 56.51
8 Emmanuel Toribio 37.45   47.49    Philippines 45.62 51.22 37.45 45.63 1:04.60
9 Jomar Menor 40.77   47.73    Philippines 45.65 40.77 48.47 49.07 DNF
10 Clifford Orcales 49.27   50.12    Philippines 50.81 49.27 59.14 49.48 50.06
11 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 39.43   51.63    Philippines 50.21 39.43 54.93 56.72 49.75
12 Sean Patrick Villanueva 46.84   53.20    Philippines 50.66 53.02 55.91 46.84 1:03.39
13 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 50.63   55.95    Philippines 57.62 DNF 50.63 54.86 55.38
14 Russel Bocalbos 50.64   1:00.95    Philippines 58.37 1:23.22 1:06.08 50.64 58.39
15 Milbert Ray Sasi 54.10   1:02.13    Philippines 54.10 58.37 1:02.92 1:05.11 DNF
16 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 52.10   1:02.14    Philippines 1:04.93 52.10 1:02.95 1:00.18 1:03.28
17 Nathanael Ian Muros 1:02.29   1:13.63    Philippines 1:09.30 1:02.29 1:23.51 1:31.96 1:08.08
18 Kenneth Kevin Lecaros Mogol 1:23.24   1:33.99    Philippines 1:33.16 1:35.24 1:33.57 1:23.24 1:40.68
19 Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo 1:39.97   1:51.77    Philippines 1:49.88 1:52.96 DNF 1:52.47 1:39.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 11.05   14.39    Philippines 11.05 15.93 18.65 14.43 12.80
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40   14.62    Philippines 14.05 15.33 14.49 16.55 9.40
3 Louie Jay Quibote 14.46   15.30    Philippines 14.81 16.12 17.77 14.46 14.98
4 Gabriel Gaza 16.00   17.71    Philippines 19.47 16.00 16.38 17.34 19.40
5 Sean Patrick Villanueva 12.82   18.02    Philippines 15.86 20.89 12.82 18.97 19.24
6 Wonder Dygico 14.33   18.41    Philippines 18.85 17.47 18.91 23.91 14.33
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 16.44   18.42    Philippines 19.05 17.75 16.44 18.46 20.00
8 Charl Jovan Borromeo 18.32   20.92    Philippines 20.26 20.02 18.32 23.37 22.49
9 John Edison Ubaldo 19.96   21.07    Philippines 23.43 19.96 20.76 21.88 20.56
10 Jomar Menor 19.60   21.39    Philippines 20.23 24.87 22.83 21.12 19.60
11 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 14.42   22.95    Philippines 21.85 25.43 21.72 25.28 14.42
12 Clifford Orcales 21.82   24.32    Philippines 28.13 22.88 21.82 22.33 27.75
13 Charles Orly D. Quilondrino 16.54   24.36    Philippines 21.27 16.54 25.97 25.84 26.03
14 Emmanuel Toribio 20.76   24.55    Philippines 20.76 32.26 24.19 23.42 26.03
15 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 21.68   25.44    Philippines 25.41 26.66 25.07 25.83 21.68
16 Jacob Santos 24.63   27.58    Philippines DNF 24.63 27.75 25.30 29.70
17 Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon 25.03   28.19    Philippines 31.58 37.14 27.31 25.67 25.03
18 Russel Bocalbos 27.04   29.94    Philippines 30.33 32.43 27.50 32.00 27.04
19 Milbert Ray Sasi 31.76   33.33    Philippines 34.95 31.76 31.88 33.15 35.33
20 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 29.26   35.46    Philippines 38.64 31.23 DNF 36.51 29.26
21 Justin Theon J. Batong 43.24   48.75    Philippines 47.31 50.09 48.86 43.24 53.78
22 Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo 1:05.15   1:16.25    Philippines 1:05.15 2:31.04 1:17.32 1:19.39 1:12.05
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 13.46   14.91    Philippines 25.24 13.81 14.71 16.20 13.46
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 13.63   15.21    Philippines 15.92 13.63 14.95 14.76 16.44
3 Louie Jay Quibote 15.09   16.67    Philippines 16.61 15.09 15.91 17.51 17.48
4 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 15.48   16.74    Philippines 16.09 17.51 16.61 15.48 18.65
5 Gabriel Gaza 15.01   18.68    Philippines 21.21 15.01 18.23 20.68 17.14
6 Wonder Dygico 15.54   18.76    Philippines 18.84 19.41 15.54 18.08 19.37
7 Charl Jovan Borromeo 15.75   19.39    Philippines 19.77 21.43 15.75 19.23 19.18
8 Sean Patrick Villanueva 15.77   19.47    Philippines 19.48 20.48 19.93 15.77 19.01
9 John Edison Ubaldo 19.95   21.45    Philippines 21.23 22.27 20.84 22.38 19.95
10 Jomar Menor 19.74   21.98    Philippines 20.55 19.74 24.97 22.06 23.34
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathanael Ian Muros 5.71   6.24    Philippines 6.57 5.71 6.24 5.91 7.55
2 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.09   6.37    Philippines 4.36 4.09 8.29 8.27 6.49
3 Russel Bocalbos 5.92   7.17    Philippines 6.76 12.28 6.40 5.92 8.36
4 Richmond Mico Rigor 6.56   7.78    Philippines 9.01 9.58 6.56 7.02 7.30
5 Emmanuel Toribio 8.28   8.73    Philippines 10.79 9.16 8.28 8.35 8.69
6 Louie Jay Quibote 5.89   8.90    Philippines 9.52 5.89 8.01 10.79 9.18
7 Milbert Ray Sasi 7.26   9.16    Philippines 12.31 8.48 7.26 9.43 9.58
8 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 10.48   12.60    Philippines 13.78 10.48 11.14 14.06 12.87
9 Gabriel Gaza 9.18   12.69    Philippines 14.21 13.20 14.29 9.18 10.67
10 Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon 11.09   12.74    Philippines 12.59 11.87 DNF 13.76 11.09
11 John Edison Ubaldo 8.49   15.11    Philippines 17.66 8.49 12.95 18.46 14.72
12 Angelou Mhyca A. Gapuz 10.76   17.55    Philippines 18.43 20.73 15.45 18.76 10.76
13 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 13.34   17.60    Philippines 19.03 19.86 13.34 21.05 13.91
14 Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo 15.50   21.81    Philippines 15.50 22.17 26.70 19.92 23.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.14   5.81    Philippines 7.45 5.23 4.14 DNF 4.76
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 5.00   5.82    Philippines 6.39 5.55 5.79 5.00 6.13
3 Nathanael Ian Muros 4.35   6.50    Philippines 6.75 7.43 5.32 9.02 4.35
4 Emmanuel Toribio 5.45   6.74    Philippines 5.78 8.69 7.14 7.31 5.45
5 Milbert Ray Sasi 5.38   6.97    Philippines 5.38 9.63 5.52 9.16 6.24
6 Russel Bocalbos 5.56   7.19    Philippines 7.65 7.72 6.21 12.61 5.56
7 Gabriel Gaza 5.87   10.16    Philippines 16.92 14.03 8.53 5.87 7.92
8 Louie Jay Quibote 8.62   11.91    Philippines 14.86 DNF 9.34 11.52 8.62
9 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 11.78   16.34    Philippines 13.63 21.17 22.00 11.78 14.21
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Russel Bocalbos 6.06   6.75    Philippines 6.06 6.85 6.50 8.42 6.89
2 Sean Patrick Villanueva 6.39   7.19    Philippines 6.39 7.47 6.60 7.74 7.50
3 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 2.75   7.34    Philippines 7.86 2.75 8.94 7.09 7.08
4 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 6.51   7.50    Philippines 6.51 6.86 7.35 9.30 8.28
5 Richmond Mico Rigor 3.37   8.21    Philippines 7.80 3.37 9.81 11.89 7.02
6 Jomar Menor 5.37   8.69    Philippines 11.02 5.37 7.96 DNF 7.09
7 Louie Jay Quibote 5.22   10.15    Philippines 12.06 5.22 9.17 12.17 9.21
8 John Edison Ubaldo 8.89   10.93    Philippines 9.54 11.44 8.89 13.04 11.80
9 Nathanael Ian Muros 5.20   11.59    Philippines 11.39 5.20 13.17 10.21 17.10
10 Clifford Orcales 8.66   12.10    Philippines 15.05 11.70 8.66 12.02 12.57
11 Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo 6.07   13.73    Philippines 12.99 6.07 14.22 13.97 15.86
12 Milbert Ray Sasi 8.60   13.73    Philippines 36.04 14.47 14.26 8.60 12.47
13 Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta 15.05   20.98    Philippines 21.79 15.05 18.89 26.15 22.25
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Miguel Yuri De Mesa 5.98   6.61    Philippines 6.66 8.88 6.84 5.98 6.33
2 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.85   6.67    Philippines 6.26 8.19 6.92 5.85 6.82
3 Richmond Mico Rigor 5.92   7.29    Philippines 6.45 8.50 6.93 5.92 10.94
4 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 5.71   7.79    Philippines 5.71 18.66 9.80 6.00 7.56
5 Jomar Menor 4.60   8.06    Philippines 4.60 7.33 9.83 8.42 8.44
6 Russel Bocalbos 7.51   8.43    Philippines 7.93 8.48 9.39 8.88 7.51
7 Louie Jay Quibote 7.81   10.19    Philippines 10.29 19.50 10.62 7.81 9.65
8 John Edison Ubaldo 7.00   11.07    Philippines 7.00 15.20 9.30 DNF 8.70
9 Nathanael Ian Muros 9.68   11.94    Philippines 9.68 14.73 13.22 10.15 12.46
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louie Jay Quibote 19.19   AsR 28.54    Philippines 27.37 19.19 39.31 31.95 26.30
2 Russel Bocalbos 55.22   1:04.52    Philippines 1:12.97 1:03.76 55.22 1:01.33 1:08.48
3 Charles Orly D. Quilondrino 1:02.11   1:09.50    Philippines 1:17.64 1:05.85 1:05.01 1:02.11 1:57.34
4 Charl Jovan Borromeo 1:00.99   1:14.19    Philippines 1:31.59 1:20.69 1:12.82 1:09.07 1:00.99
5 John Edison Ubaldo 2:24.64   3:04.80    Philippines 2:55.50 3:47.05 2:24.64 3:08.99 3:09.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 B U2 L2 B' U2 L2 F' D2 U' R' B2 F2 D2 U R' D' B'
A #2 F2 D' B2 D B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 R B R' B' D U2 B' U R' F2
A #3 L' B2 R' B2 L' D2 L U2 R B2 R2 B F' U' B' R' D F L2 B2
A #4 D' B2 L2 U F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' F U2 F' R' F' L R B U' R
A #5 D R F U D R2 B' U2 L F' R' U2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 U2 B' U2 B D2 F L2 D L R2 B2 L F L' B' L' R2
A Ex#2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' D U' L B2 L' B' R' U' B2 R
B #1 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' R' D L2 U B' F' R2 F L' R2
B #2 U F R' B' D R' F' R D R' U2 B R2 F U2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 B2
B #3 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 B2 R' B2 D' F' D F2 D R D R2 U L
B #4 D2 R U2 L F' R' B U R' B2 D' R2 F2 U L2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D
B #5 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 D2 U' R F' U R2 D' R' F' U B D'
B Ex#1 R2 B' L' D' F B2 R L' B' D2 F2 L B2 L B2 R2 D2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' R' D F U' L2 D R F' R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U' B R' B' U2 F' U' R2 F2 U L2 B2 D F2 U' R2 F2
A #2 B2 U' L B' D2 R' U' R U F2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 D2
A #3 U D2 B2 U' F L' B2 L D2 F U B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2
A #4 B2 D R2 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 L U' B F2 R U B' U2 B2 F2
A #5 F L' U2 R' D2 F' B U D2 B U D' B2 U R2 L2 F2 U
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 U F2 U B' D2 U' F R2 D2 F R' D2
A Ex#2 U2 F L2 B U2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 B' R' D2 F' L2 R2 U2 L D L2 R'
B #1 U2 F R2 F R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F D' L' R2 B' L R' D2 R2 D' F'
B #2 U' F D' L D2 F' R2 B2 L' U B U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 F2
B #3 U2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 B' F' U2 L' B U' L F' L' D2 R' U' F'
B #4 L2 F2 L F2 D2 R D2 L' D2 R2 D B' R U' F2 L U2 L2 B F
B #5 F D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F U2 R2 U2 L F2 D2 R2 U' L' B' R2 U
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U' F2 D2 U R2 D' B2 U' F2 L U F' R' U2 B U' R F2 L
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D F2 D' B2 L2 D2 B L2 D U F U B2 F2 U F' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F R2 B' R2 F' D2 B R2 U2 L' D U F R D2 B' L2 R B2
A #2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 B' R2 F' U2 R D2 L U B' L' U B R' D
A #3 R2 B' D F R' L2 D2 R2 U2 B' D' F2 D B2 U' R2 U2 L2 U
A #4 U' L U' R U' F' R U' D' B' L' U2 F2 R F2 B2 R' L' F2 L'
A #5 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 R U2 L' D' F' U2 R2 U2 L F' U R B' R2
A Ex#1 U' L' F2 U2 D L U F2 U B D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U D F2 D B2
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 F2 R2 U B2 U B' L2 U' F L B F' U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R2 F U' F U R2 U' R2
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F R' U R2 F' R' U
A #3 U R F U R U2 R' U2 R' F R
A #4 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F R U' R'
A #5 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U R' F' U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' R U' R U2 R' F' U' R2
A Ex#2 U' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' U2
B #1 U2 F R F R2 U' R2 F R U' R'
B #2 U' R F' R' U2 R U2 R F' U' R'
B #3 R U' R' U F' U R2 U' F' R' U'
B #4 R F' R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #5 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U F U' F U2 F U2 R U R U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U' R' F U' F' U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U R' F U2 R
A #2 U2 R F' R2 U R' U F2 R U' R
A #3 R U' R' U2 R' F' U F' U2 R U'
A #4 U' R2 F2 U2 F U' R U R' U' R
A #5 U R F' U' F' U' R2 U R U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U F' R2 U' R U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R' U R U R' F U' R2 F' U2
B #1 U R2 F U' R U2 R' F R2 U' R'
B #2 R' U' F' R F R U' R' F R' F
B #3 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' F' R2
B #4 R' U' F R U' R F' R2 F' R' U'
B #5 R U' R2 U2 F2 R U R' U' F R2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R U2 R2 F U' F U'
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F U' F U2 R' U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' R U' F' R' U2 R' F'
A #2 R' F R U' R' U R U' R' F2 U
A #3 R U' R2 F R F U' R U' R' U'
A #4 R U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2
A #5 U2 R' F R U' R2 U2 F' U' F U'
A Ex#1 R' F R' U' F R U' R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R U' F R F R2 U' R' U' R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 R D2 B2 R F U2 R2 U2 L2 U L' F' R U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U B L2 D Fw2 B' D Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw F Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw' R2 U L2 R Uw2 Rw D'
A #2 F R' L2 U' B' D2 L D L' U B2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 U B2 D L2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 D' R' Fw2 D' R' D U' Fw U' R' B Rw2 Fw' Uw D2 Fw2 Rw' Fw D2
A #3 F R2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 F L2 D2 F U' R D F U F2 B2 D B' R2 Fw2 L2 D' B Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 D' F Rw B2 U B' U Uw' Fw' U2 Rw Fw Uw R2 Fw
A #4 R' U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R F2 R2 U R' D2 L2 F' L U B2 L' R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L' F2 B2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw L2 F' U' R' L D Rw' Uw2 D Fw' Uw F2 Rw2
A #5 F' L' B2 D L U2 L' F' U2 B' D2 R D2 B2 R' B2 L' R2 U2 R D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B U2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 B R2 B R Uw U L' B2 D' Fw' U2 Fw2 Uw L2 Fw F Uw'
A Ex#1 R' D2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 L' D R' D L2 B2 U' L2 F' R' F' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 U F2 B Rw' Uw2 F' R2 U' Uw Fw L B' Uw' L2 U2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F' B' L U' L2 D R' D2 L F L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 U D B' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R2 U' Rw' Uw2 D' L2 B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw D2 U'
B #1 U2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 F L2 U2 L' F' D' U R' U' R F' U F2 Fw2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' R' D Fw2 L' U Fw Uw2 Fw F D' L' Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw' F2 D' Fw
B #2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 U R D' F' R L' B2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L F D2 L Fw2 F2 R B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw' B' D F Uw' Rw U' Rw2 R Uw R' Fw
B #3 F2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B U' F' L2 B' F' D2 R' B' L' D' L Rw2 F' Rw2 D' L2 D2 F Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 U' F' Rw D2 B2 R Uw' R2 U2 Fw L' Fw B U'
B #4 L R' D' F2 D' L' U L D2 R' B' D2 L2 F' L2 F L2 R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' F' B' Rw2 U' B U' Rw2 U' Rw F Rw' D' Rw Fw' L' D' Rw2 Fw L' F'
B #5 R U R' F L U' B D' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 L' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 L B' U2 F2 L Uw2 F' U2 F R B Uw' R' B D' F2 Uw' B2 Rw Fw Uw L' R2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 D2 R B2 R' F R2 F U2 B2 L' B' D' L2 B2 Fw2 U' B L2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U F U2 Rw' D Rw D L' Fw Rw Uw2 U2 B2 L' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F' U2 L' F L' D' L' U' R' B2 D U B2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L F' Rw2 R' B' U2 R Fw2 R B L2 Uw D B' D F Rw' Fw2 R Uw' U R2 Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L F' B' U R2 U2 B L B2 D' R2 U R2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D'
A #2 B2 F' L2 B R2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 D U' R B R' D F2 R F' L' U2
A #3 B2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 D' U B' L D' L U' B2 L' B D
A #4 R' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L' B2 R F' D' L2 D F U' L U' R2 B2
A #5 D F' R F' L F B' L' F' U B2 U R2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 U' L2 D' B2 D R' D U2 L' F L2 F' D L2 B U
A Ex#2 B2 U' B R' U L' B R' U2 L' U L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U D2
B #1 U L2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' R' B D' L F2 R B R' B' U2
B #2 D R2 U' B2 D U L2 U2 R2 F' R U' F' D' B R B2 D' L D
B #3 B2 U2 D L U' F' R D L' D F2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U
B #4 R2 D2 U2 R' D2 B2 L2 R U2 F U R2 F L' F L2 F2 L' R
B #5 D' R L U' R U2 F D2 R2 B U F2 U' R2 U' R2 D B2 U' R2 L2
B Ex#1 F B L2 U F' U2 R2 F' U2 D' L2 U2 R D2 R' B2 R2 L'
B Ex#2 L U D2 F' U R B L' D' R D2 F' U2 F' R2 B U2 D2 B L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U L F2 R B' L' U F L F D U
A #2 L' F2 L' U' D' R2 U' R' D L' B' L2 D2 L2 B U2 D2 B' U2
A #3 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B L' B' F' U B D R' F L'
A #4 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R' U2 L F R U2 F2 D' U' L D2 U B
A #5 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 D' F' R U B R2 B2 U' R' U2 F2
A Ex#1 R B2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 F' D F R2 B' R F' L2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 F' U2 F R D U2 B2 R B' U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R B U' B R' L R' U B U u l r' b
A #2 L' R' L' U L' B' R' U' R U' R' u' l r
A #3 B' L' R' U' R' B R L U B' R u' r b
A #4 U B' L B' L R L' U B R L u' l' r b
A #5 L B' U B' R L' R L B' L' R l r
A Ex#1 B' L' B R' U R B L U L R' u' l' r
A Ex#2 L' U B' R U' R U L B R U u b
B #1 B' R' L' R U R' L' B' L U L' l r b'
B #2 L' B L' U' B' L B R U' L' U u l
B #3 B' L U R B R L U' R' B' R' u' l b
B #4 B U L' U' R B R' U B R' L' u b
B #5 R L R B' U' R' U' L' U L U' u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 R' U' L' B U B R' U' L' U L u' l r b
B Ex#2 U' R U' B' L B' L U B' U B l' b
C #1 L' B R' U B U' B U' B' L B' u l
C #2 R L' R' U L' R L U' L B L' u r
C #3 B L B' L U' B' R B' U B R u l' r' b
C #4 B' U B R' B U' B' L' B U' L u r
C #5 R' U R' L U' L' B R U' R U' r'
C Ex#1 L' R' B R U' L' B' U' R' B L u' r' b
C Ex#2 B' U' R' U' B' R L R' L' B U u l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B' R B' R B U' B' R' B u r' b
A #2 B L' U' L' B U' L' R U B' R u l' r b'
A #3 R U L' B' L' B' L U B L' U u r b
A #4 U' B' U B L R U L B' R L u' b'
A #5 U' B' U' R' U R' L R' B' R' L' u b
A Ex#1 L U' R L B' L R' B U' L' U l r' b
A Ex#2 R U L B' R' L' U L U' R L l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B R' U' L R U B R
A #2 B R B R' B U B R' U R' B'
A #3 B R L U' R' U' B' U' R B L'
A #4 L R B L B U' R B R B' R'
A #5 B R U' B' R B' U' R L B L
A Ex#1 U R U R L' B' U' B R' B' U
A Ex#2 B U' L U B L B R U B' R
B #1 U B L B R U' L B L R' U'
B #2 L R U' L U' R' L R' B' L' R
B #3 L B U B R B U B L' R U
B #4 L R B U' B' L B' R U R U'
B #5 U L R B R' U' L U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 R U B R B' U B R' U' L U
B Ex#2 B U B R' U' R' B' L R' U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' U' R L R' U' B' U L
A #2 B R B' R' B' L R L B U' B'
A #3 U L U' B' U' R L R' U L U'
A #4 R B' R U L U' L' R L B' R'
A #5 R L B L U' B' U' R L R' L'
A Ex#1 L R L' R' B L B' U R U' B
A Ex#2 R B U' B R' L U' L' B R B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 L2 F2 U L2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 L' U B' L' U F L2 B R B
A #2 D' L B2 D F R2 U D' R2 B R2 U L2 D' L2 U' B2 D F2 D
A #3 U2 F D2 U2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 R U' F' L' U' R2 F' U R B'
A #4 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 D' B L D2 B2 U' L2 F2 R' B D2
A #5 F U2 F U2 F' D2 B R2 F2 L2 F' R' B2 F' R' U B' L' F' L2 D
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L2 D U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R D' B2 U2 R F' U' B F' R B'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F' R2 B U2 F' L2 R2 D2 L2 R D' B R2 D' F2 D' L R' U2
Angelou Mhyca A. Gapuz    Philippines
Angelou Mhyca A. Gapuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.43   27.88   26.69 29.93 34.17 20.43 27.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.04   9.01   5.04 8.37 10.82 8.94 9.72
First round 17 4.15   6.98   8.89 7.39 7.28 6.28 4.15
Pyraminx First round 12 10.76   17.55   18.43 20.73 15.45 18.76 10.76
Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo    Philippines
Bianca Gabrielle Ronquillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 18.78   21.08   DNF 18.78 18.86 23.00 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.12   8.39   10.91 8.06 6.20 6.12 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:39.97   1:51.77   1:49.88 1:52.96 DNF 1:52.47 1:39.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:05.15   1:16.25   1:05.15 2:31.04 1:17.32 1:19.39 1:12.05
Pyraminx First round 14 15.50   21.81   15.50 22.17 26.70 19.92 23.34
Skewb First round 11 6.07   13.73   12.99 6.07 14.22 13.97 15.86
Charl Jovan Borromeo    Philippines
Charl Jovan Borromeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.28   11.27   13.72 10.56 12.48 10.78 10.28
Second round 10 12.71   12.93   13.30 12.71 12.79 14.34 12.71
First round 10 10.51   12.61   13.94 13.78 10.51 12.57 11.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.75   19.39   19.77 21.43 15.75 19.23 19.18
First round 8 18.32   20.92   20.26 20.02 18.32 23.37 22.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:00.99   1:14.19   1:31.59 1:20.69 1:12.82 1:09.07 1:00.99
Charles Orly D. Quilondrino    Philippines
Charles Orly D. Quilondrino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 16.54   24.36   21.27 16.54 25.97 25.84 26.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:02.11   1:09.50   1:17.64 1:05.85 1:05.01 1:02.11 1:57.34
Clifford Orcales    Philippines
Clifford Orcales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.71   13.19   16.20 12.31 12.82 14.43 11.71
First round 11 10.62   12.95   11.71 14.93 10.62 14.11 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   5.02   5.32 6.76 3.51 5.24 4.50
Second round 8 3.62   4.66   3.62 4.99 5.13 4.75 4.25
First round 9 4.38   5.24   6.01 4.67 5.96 4.38 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.27   50.12   50.81 49.27 59.14 49.48 50.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.82   24.32   28.13 22.88 21.82 22.33 27.75
Skewb First round 10 8.66   12.10   15.05 11.70 8.66 12.02 12.57
Dale Stephen M. Palmares    Philippines
Dale Stephen M. Palmares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.88   9.62   9.56 8.09 7.88 12.11 11.21
Second round 1 7.73   9.32   7.99 11.48 8.48 7.73 13.61
First round 4 8.48   10.55   12.62 8.48 10.47 9.70 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.30   4.41   4.45 4.69 3.30 4.10 6.59
Second round 4 3.37   3.66   3.37 4.55 3.52 4.02 3.44
First round 7 4.42   5.06   4.88 6.07 5.51 4.80 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.84   46.92   50.73 45.83 44.21 43.84 56.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.46   14.91   25.24 13.81 14.71 16.20 13.46
First round 7 16.44   18.42   19.05 17.75 16.44 18.46 20.00
Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon    Philippines
Drenz Maverix H. Corbillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.83   14.97   19.91 13.41 12.83 14.01 17.50
First round 17 14.50   16.64   18.44 14.68 16.81 21.38 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.23   8.89   19.79 12.75 6.70 7.23 4.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.03   28.19   31.58 37.14 27.31 25.67 25.03
Pyraminx First round 10 11.09   12.74   12.59 11.87 DNF 13.76 11.09
Emmanuel Toribio    Philippines
Emmanuel Toribio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.21   13.28   14.60 15.21 12.57 12.21 12.66
First round 7 10.60   11.46   11.05 11.75 12.55 10.60 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.30   5.27   5.73 5.87 4.30 4.73 5.35
Second round 7 3.73   4.58   4.89 4.77 5.82 4.08 3.73
First round 6 2.54   4.86   5.42 5.65 3.60 5.55 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.45   47.49   45.62 51.22 37.45 45.63 1:04.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.76   24.55   20.76 32.26 24.19 23.42 26.03
Pyraminx Final 4 5.45   6.74   5.78 8.69 7.14 7.31 5.45
First round 5 8.28   8.73   10.79 9.16 8.28 8.35 8.69
Gabriel Gaza    Philippines
Gabriel Gaza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.24   11.12   11.38 12.84 9.24 9.63 12.35
Second round 5 9.85   10.36   11.79 10.68 9.97 9.85 10.42
First round 2 8.45   9.63   8.45 9.61 8.50 13.93 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.38   2.47   2.14 2.07 1.38 3.19 4.27
Second round 2 1.45   3.13   DNF 3.55 2.38 3.47 1.45
First round 2 2.02   3.27   2.02 5.26 2.06 5.10 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.56   39.96   39.04 40.71 31.56 43.31 40.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.01   18.68   21.21 15.01 18.23 20.68 17.14
First round 4 16.00   17.71   19.47 16.00 16.38 17.34 19.40
Pyraminx Final 7 5.87   10.16   16.92 14.03 8.53 5.87 7.92
First round 9 9.18   12.69   14.21 13.20 14.29 9.18 10.67
Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc    Philippines
Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.96   9.37   9.70 9.41 8.96 11.83 9.01
Second round 4 9.01   10.22   9.01 11.12 10.20 12.10 9.35
First round 5 10.38   10.88   10.85 10.38 11.65 10.77 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.03   2.33   2.36 2.05 2.03 3.86 2.58
Second round 3 2.68   3.14   3.44 3.15 2.68 2.84 3.45
First round 1 2.75   3.25   4.60 3.96 2.77 2.75 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.84   37.48   34.84 40.47 36.98 36.95 38.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.48   16.74   16.09 17.51 16.61 15.48 18.65
First round 1 11.05   14.39   11.05 15.93 18.65 14.43 12.80
Jacob Santos    Philippines
Jacob Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.27   13.64   15.34 14.40 12.86 13.66 12.27
First round 14 13.21   15.09   17.12 14.63 13.21 14.00 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.04   6.21   6.04 7.48 7.26 5.04 5.32
First round 15 5.08   6.82   7.56 5.08 7.56 5.33 8.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.63   27.58   DNF 24.63 27.75 25.30 29.70
Jermaine Cayl B. Madronio    Philippines
Jermaine Cayl B. Madronio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.15   18.29   16.58 21.30 15.15 20.80 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.04   7.34   5.04 6.15 9.82 6.06 13.27
First round 16 5.84   6.97   8.76 5.84 6.31 7.96 6.63
John Edison Ubaldo    Philippines
John Edison Ubaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.68   11.10   10.52 9.68 11.52 11.27 11.53
Second round 6 9.69   10.89   12.05 12.35 10.70 9.69 9.92
First round 9 11.40   12.07   12.41 11.79 12.01 13.08 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.24   5.19   5.57 6.63 3.24 4.90 5.09
Second round 5 3.98   4.16   4.19 5.47 4.25 4.03 3.98
First round 5 3.47   4.64   4.79 3.47 4.76 4.37 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.46   44.17   46.68 38.46 42.43 43.39 48.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.95   21.45   21.23 22.27 20.84 22.38 19.95
First round 9 19.96   21.07   23.43 19.96 20.76 21.88 20.56
Pyraminx First round 11 8.49   15.11   17.66 8.49 12.95 18.46 14.72
Skewb Final 8 7.00   11.07   7.00 15.20 9.30 DNF 8.70
First round 8 8.89   10.93   9.54 11.44 8.89 13.04 11.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:24.64   3:04.80   2:55.50 3:47.05 2:24.64 3:08.99 3:09.91
Jomar Menor    Philippines
Jomar Menor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.37   13.62   24.19 13.61 14.05 13.19 11.37
First round 12 12.66   13.85   15.04 13.00 12.66 13.51 22.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.77   47.73   45.65 40.77 48.47 49.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.74   21.98   20.55 19.74 24.97 22.06 23.34
First round 10 19.60   21.39   20.23 24.87 22.83 21.12 19.60
Skewb Final 5 4.60   8.06   4.60 7.33 9.83 8.42 8.44
First round 6 5.37   8.69   11.02 5.37 7.96 DNF 7.09
Justin Theon J. Batong    Philippines
Justin Theon J. Batong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.63   20.89   19.87 19.63 21.51 23.86 21.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.40   7.78   9.15 10.86 6.40 7.18 7.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 43.24   48.75   47.31 50.09 48.86 43.24 53.78
Kenneth Kevin Lecaros Mogol    Philippines
Kenneth Kevin Lecaros Mogol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.21   26.22   49.70 23.14 31.44 24.08 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.71   7.50   7.13 10.42 7.50 5.71 7.88
First round 18 2.95   7.28   8.92 8.20 7.66 5.98 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:23.24   1:33.99   1:33.16 1:35.24 1:33.57 1:23.24 1:40.68
Louie Jay Quibote    Philippines
Louie Jay Quibote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.03   11.09   10.03 11.73 10.22 11.53 11.52
Second round 9 10.06   12.50   15.58 10.06 11.12 12.70 13.67
First round 8 11.17   11.67   12.05 11.20 11.75 11.17 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.95   6.37   8.29 6.49 7.32 3.95 5.29
First round 13 5.32   6.26   6.87 6.37 5.53 5.32 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.31   40.09   39.37 39.31 45.47 40.96 39.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.09   16.67   16.61 15.09 15.91 17.51 17.48
First round 3 14.46   15.30   14.81 16.12 17.77 14.46 14.98
Pyraminx Final 8 8.62   11.91   14.86 DNF 9.34 11.52 8.62
First round 6 5.89   8.90   9.52 5.89 8.01 10.79 9.18
Skewb Final 7 7.81   10.19   10.29 19.50 10.62 7.81 9.65
First round 7 5.22   10.15   12.06 5.22 9.17 12.17 9.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 19.19   AsR 28.54   27.37 19.19 39.31 31.95 26.30
Miguel Yuri De Mesa    Philippines
Miguel Yuri De Mesa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.94   13.69   12.94 14.22 13.48 13.37 16.12
First round 15 12.42   15.15   15.83 12.42 14.83 14.78 18.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.00   6.14   5.37 6.79 5.00 6.25 6.81
First round 11 4.13   5.64   5.44 6.01 7.75 5.46 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.63   55.95   57.62 DNF 50.63 54.86 55.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 29.26   35.46   38.64 31.23 DNF 36.51 29.26
Pyraminx Final 9 11.78   16.34   13.63 21.17 22.00 11.78 14.21
First round 8 10.48   12.60   13.78 10.48 11.14 14.06 12.87
Skewb Final 1 5.98   6.61   6.66 8.88 6.84 5.98 6.33
First round 4 6.51   7.50   6.51 6.86 7.35 9.30 8.28
Milbert Ray Sasi    Philippines
Milbert Ray Sasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.85   15.10   16.16 13.96 12.85 16.39 15.19
First round 16 14.37   15.60   15.31 15.04 14.37 16.46 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.47   5.92   4.54 6.86 8.81 4.47 6.37
First round 14 5.17   6.42   7.20 8.50 5.97 6.10 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 54.10   1:02.13   54.10 58.37 1:02.92 1:05.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.76   33.33   34.95 31.76 31.88 33.15 35.33
Pyraminx Final 5 5.38   6.97   5.38 9.63 5.52 9.16 6.24
First round 7 7.26   9.16   12.31 8.48 7.26 9.43 9.58
Skewb First round 12 8.60   13.73   36.04 14.47 14.26 8.60 12.47
Nathanael Ian Muros    Philippines
Nathanael Ian Muros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.76   16.27   15.95 15.72 19.21 13.76 17.13
First round 20 15.36   17.65   18.40 15.41 15.36 19.14 22.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.70   4.19   4.35 4.09 3.70 4.54 4.13
Second round 6 3.48   4.30   4.59 4.90 4.09 3.48 4.21
First round 8 4.16   5.10   5.22 5.29 4.78 4.16 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:02.29   1:13.63   1:09.30 1:02.29 1:23.51 1:31.96 1:08.08
Pyraminx Final 3 4.35   6.50   6.75 7.43 5.32 9.02 4.35
First round 1 5.71   6.24   6.57 5.71 6.24 5.91 7.55
Skewb Final 9 9.68   11.94   9.68 14.73 13.22 10.15 12.46
First round 9 5.20   11.59   11.39 5.20 13.17 10.21 17.10
Pauline Padua    Philippines
Pauline Padua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.63   18.65   17.05 23.23 14.63 15.67 31.30
Perry Nathaniel Gonzales    Philippines
Perry Nathaniel Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.96   13.28   12.62 13.29 13.92 16.84 11.96
Second round 8 10.94   12.14   11.50 11.35 10.94 15.19 13.58
First round 13 12.82   14.69   15.51 12.82 13.13 15.44 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.68   4.64   3.68 4.04 4.97 DNF 4.90
Second round 10 4.44   5.36   4.68 6.43 4.44 5.47 5.94
First round 4 3.34   4.55   5.79 4.56 4.25 4.83 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.43   51.63   50.21 39.43 54.93 56.72 49.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 14.42   22.95   21.85 25.43 21.72 25.28 14.42
Skewb Final 4 5.71   7.79   5.71 18.66 9.80 6.00 7.56
First round 3 2.75   7.34   7.86 2.75 8.94 7.09 7.08
Richmond Mico Rigor    Philippines
Richmond Mico Rigor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.57   9.11   8.76 9.52 12.00 8.57 9.04
Second round 3 8.79   10.07   8.79 10.30 10.10 10.17 9.93
First round 3 9.29   9.84   9.67 9.29 9.53 10.31 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.10   35.67   29.10 33.60 38.66 34.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.63   15.21   15.92 13.63 14.95 14.76 16.44
First round 2 9.40   14.62   14.05 15.33 14.49 16.55 9.40
Pyraminx Final 2 5.00   5.82   6.39 5.55 5.79 5.00 6.13
First round 4 6.56   7.78   9.01 9.58 6.56 7.02 7.30
Skewb Final 3 5.92   7.29   6.45 8.50 6.93 5.92 10.94
First round 5 3.37   8.21   7.80 3.37 9.81 11.89 7.02
Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta    Philippines
Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.85   16.22   18.18 16.16 15.80 16.71 14.85
First round 18 16.18   16.76   20.40 16.18 16.82 16.38 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.73   8.30   11.77 10.18 7.80 6.93 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 52.10   1:02.14   1:04.93 52.10 1:02.95 1:00.18 1:03.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 21.68   25.44   25.41 26.66 25.07 25.83 21.68
Pyraminx First round 13 13.34   17.60   19.03 19.86 13.34 21.05 13.91
Skewb First round 13 15.05   20.98   21.79 15.05 18.89 26.15 22.25
Russel Bocalbos    Philippines
Russel Bocalbos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.04   17.77   14.04 18.62 18.31 17.94 17.07
First round 19 15.23   17.02   17.07 15.23 21.71 18.43 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   5.58   12.35 5.45 4.27 3.88 7.02
Second round 9 4.74   5.33   4.74 5.67 5.99 4.88 5.43
First round 12 4.07   5.88   5.71 12.03 4.07 6.08 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 50.64   1:00.95   58.37 1:23.22 1:06.08 50.64 58.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.04   29.94   30.33 32.43 27.50 32.00 27.04
Pyraminx Final 6 5.56   7.19   7.65 7.72 6.21 12.61 5.56
First round 3 5.92   7.17   6.76 12.28 6.40 5.92 8.36
Skewb Final 6 7.51   8.43   7.93 8.48 9.39 8.88 7.51
First round 1 6.06   6.75   6.06 6.85 6.50 8.42 6.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 55.22   1:04.52   1:12.97 1:03.76 55.22 1:01.33 1:08.48
Sean Patrick Villanueva    Philippines
Sean Patrick Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.48   8.99   13.55 7.48 8.33 9.98 8.67
Second round 2 7.47   9.48   10.13 10.21 8.59 7.47 9.72
First round 1 8.10   8.95   8.50 9.75 8.10 9.88 8.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.72   2.65   3.19 2.48 1.72 3.28 2.28
Second round 1 1.93   2.98   3.07 2.87 3.03 3.04 1.93
First round 3 2.88   3.52   4.75 4.17 2.88 3.19 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.84   53.20   50.66 53.02 55.91 46.84 1:03.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.77   19.47   19.48 20.48 19.93 15.77 19.01
First round 5 12.82   18.02   15.86 20.89 12.82 18.97 19.24
Pyraminx Final 1 4.14   5.81   7.45 5.23 4.14 DNF 4.76
First round 2 4.09   6.37   4.36 4.09 8.29 8.27 6.49
Skewb Final 2 5.85   6.67   6.26 8.19 6.92 5.85 6.82
First round 2 6.39   7.19   6.39 7.47 6.60 7.74 7.50
Viana Etania    Philippines
Viana Etania
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 23.50   24.95   28.89 23.50 25.35 24.08 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.80   8.09   6.80 9.54 10.62 7.93 4.80
Voltaire Estimo    Philippines
Voltaire Estimo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.27   22.28   20.61 DNF 26.01 20.22 18.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.18   5.33   5.67 4.18 7.03 4.85 5.48
Wonder Dygico    Philippines
Wonder Dygico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.76   10.12   8.77 11.83 7.76 10.23 11.37
Second round 7 8.51   10.97   8.51 10.42 9.20 13.63 13.30
First round 6 9.13   11.37   11.12 9.13 12.78 12.22 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.76   34.55   40.23 34.39 36.13 31.76 33.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.54   18.76   18.84 19.41 15.54 18.08 19.37
First round 6 14.33   18.41   18.85 17.47 18.91 23.91 14.33