Back to School DFW 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-31  USA, Frisco, Texas Back to School DFW 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mahith Bandi 8.16  Jeff Park 8.99  Zachary White 10.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Mahith Bandi 31.01  Zachary White 33.72  Chris Deng 38.94
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 56.85  Zachary White 1:00.85  Vinny Vecchio 1:08.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 19.25  Fletcher Berry 44.77  Jae Park 1:04.85
 Megaminx  Zachary White 1:03.77  Jose Ortiz Jr. 1:06.37  Dylan Baumbach 1:18.03
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 3.65  Gana Visank Ventrapragada 4.49  AJ Le 4.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 6.46   8.17    USA 8.01 8.74 9.55 6.46 7.76
2 Jeff Park 7.99   8.89    USA 7.99 11.09 9.71 8.01 8.94
3 Zachary White 8.12   10.65    USA 11.20 11.91 13.18 8.12 8.83
4 Vinny Vecchio 9.96   10.85    USA 9.96 10.22 11.84 13.54 10.49
5 Anshu Chennuru 9.89   12.11    USA 10.71 9.89 11.58 14.04 18.56
6 Jimmy Tran 11.24   12.23    USA 14.99 11.68 11.81 13.21 11.24
7 Dylan Baumbach 11.74   12.43    USA 11.74 13.15 11.85 12.30 13.48
8 Chris Deng 11.12   12.74    USA 13.76 11.12 11.42 13.03 15.24
9 Denniel M. Santos 11.82   12.98    Philippines 14.45 12.53 11.82 13.19 13.21
10 Andres Rodriguez 11.89   13.39    USA 13.95 13.37 13.56 13.24 11.89
11 Dylan Pollard 12.42   13.68    USA 13.76 12.42 14.70 14.92 12.59
12 AJ Le 12.03   13.93    USA 12.03 17.77 14.95 12.66 14.19
13 Jose Ortiz Jr. 12.30   14.01    USA 12.58 13.73 15.81 12.30 15.71
14 Fletcher Berry 11.53   14.02    USA 12.45 11.53 15.87 14.60 15.02
15 Charles Pham 12.55   14.07    USA 12.70 15.40 14.11 12.55 17.87
16 Collin Sun 11.33   14.27    USA 13.46 15.62 15.22 11.33 14.14
17 Leia Jiang 13.14   14.74    USA 14.79 13.14 19.20 14.93 14.50
18 Dakshin Devanand 12.62   14.77    USA 20.92 12.62 15.79 14.42 14.09
19 Elijah Norman 12.57   14.87    USA 13.70 12.76 12.57 18.14 21.76
20 Cole Horton 13.94   15.49    USA 15.52 14.07 18.96 13.94 16.89
21 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 13.66   16.16    USA 14.56 18.15 DNF 15.76 13.66
22 Kaden Handoko 14.93   16.57    USA 22.65 18.29 16.28 14.93 15.15
23 Prescott Carr Johnson 13.83   18.37    USA 19.01 17.95 23.03 18.16 13.83
24 Hudson P. Simon 18.14   18.77    USA 19.78 18.29 19.12 18.14 18.90
25 Richmond So 18.56   19.68    USA 23.15 18.75 19.28 18.56 21.00
26 Yatin Obili 15.62   19.73    USA 18.70 DNF 23.34 17.16 15.62
27 Jude Langhout 17.19   21.27    USA 22.29 17.19 26.60 19.69 21.83
28 Samarth Dubey 18.64   21.77    USA 20.20 23.42 24.69 21.68 18.64
29 Dev McElroy 19.97   22.93    USA 21.67 33.24 22.50 19.97 24.62
30 Dhruv Cirigadi 17.31   23.65    USA 21.13 17.31 26.02 23.81 28.44
31 Eddie Larsen 20.63   24.31    USA 25.40 23.58 23.94 20.63 28.79
32 Alan S. Rodriguez 23.02   24.50    USA 23.02 26.33 26.69 23.73 23.45
33 Christian Haley 21.73   24.77    USA 23.40 25.18 21.73 25.73 26.05
34 Joey D'Agostino 24.06   24.79    USA 24.30 24.06 34.03 24.52 25.55
35 Chethan Posanipally 19.73   25.02    USA 26.80 23.89 19.73 24.37 DNF
36 Jae Park 20.94   25.40    USA 45.70 20.94 25.72 25.37 25.10
37 Andy Brewer 23.18   25.82    USA 25.65 27.54 25.24 23.18 26.58
38 Sven Erik Aackerlund 22.25   26.60    USA 34.80 26.67 25.22 22.25 27.91
39 Benjamin Jayson Richardson 22.25   27.67    USA 31.18 26.95 33.22 24.88 22.25
40 Jackson Sirois 26.33   27.99    USA 26.33 29.55 28.04 29.65 26.37
41 Supraj Gonur 26.30   31.67    USA 33.49 32.06 26.30 30.79 32.15
42 Scott Pasakarnis 29.99   31.81    USA 29.99 30.57 32.19 32.66 34.21
43 Navin Rao 26.79   32.96    USA 39.98 32.30 27.14 39.44 26.79
44 Charles Preston Hill 28.40   33.26    USA 30.15 35.27 42.91 28.40 34.37
45 Luis Baez Fondeur 30.98   35.23    Dominican Republic DNF 38.53 35.29 31.86 30.98
46 John Scott 30.70   36.06    USA 30.70 37.60 37.22 39.33 33.36
47 Divyesh Mathan Lnu 32.17   36.26    India 32.17 39.58 32.91 41.76 36.29
48 Steven Livingston 33.82   37.90    USA 33.82 36.49 43.17 37.27 39.94
49 Kai Kue 33.95   37.96    USA 37.39 43.39 33.95 38.58 37.91
50 Samuel Johnston 33.92   39.43    USA 33.92 40.92 39.28 44.90 38.09
51 Collin Pham 37.49   39.98    USA 41.31 37.49 43.22 39.80 38.82
52 William Canole 37.85   40.25    USA 41.39 46.17 37.85 39.83 39.53
53 Ryan Arndt 38.16   41.39    USA 50.26 38.34 38.66 47.17 38.16
54 Kamden Jackman 32.78   48.13    USA 32.78 1:23.29 55.94 48.07 40.37
55 Aiden Burk 45.18   49.72    USA 51.32 45.18 47.97 52.55 49.88
56 Lendan West 39.11   54.03    USA 39.11 1:09.31 43.64 1:05.76 52.70
57 Will Jackson 48.95   1:03.17    USA 1:09.76 57.42 1:02.33 1:16.63 48.95
58 Gunner Aebischer 1:03.68   1:05.44    USA 1:04.96 1:24.62 1:05.20 1:06.17 1:03.68
59 Arjun Iyer 1:17.06   1:18.66    USA 1:20.88 1:19.77 1:17.06 1:17.72 1:18.48
60 Vincent Chen 10.55   DNF    USA 10.55 11.64 DNF 14.50 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.22   9.05    USA 9.44 8.95 7.22 8.75 DNF
2 Jeff Park 8.52   9.70    USA 8.52 9.25 13.63 9.00 10.86
3 Zachary White 8.65   10.03    USA 10.06 9.88 10.16 8.65 10.46
4 Denniel M. Santos 10.37   11.00    Philippines 10.37 11.75 11.11 11.09 10.80
5 Vinny Vecchio 9.97   11.32    USA 13.60 12.70 9.99 11.26 9.97
6 Dylan Baumbach 9.07   11.44    USA 10.20 12.87 11.26 15.74 9.07
7 Dakshin Devanand 10.83   12.35    USA 11.87 10.83 14.26 12.50 12.68
8 Jimmy Tran 9.86   12.38    USA 10.45 14.23 12.45 15.38 9.86
9 Dylan Pollard 10.85   12.83    USA 10.85 11.80 12.52 30.56 14.17
10 Fletcher Berry 12.22   13.05    USA 12.84 13.48 13.30 13.02 12.22
11 Collin Sun 12.57   13.51    USA 17.35 12.57 12.90 13.38 14.24
12 Chris Deng 12.36   14.11    USA 15.37 13.86 12.36 DNF 13.11
13 AJ Le 11.56   14.17    USA 15.28 DNF 14.40 11.56 12.84
14 Anshu Chennuru 12.70   14.25    USA 13.46 14.94 12.70 15.40 14.35
15 Jose Ortiz Jr. 11.14   14.52    USA 12.65 14.74 16.18 11.14 DNF
16 Andres Rodriguez 12.09   14.63    USA 14.94 13.68 12.09 15.28 DNF
17 Cole Horton 14.31   14.66    USA 14.31 15.08 15.69 14.60 14.31
18 Leia Jiang 13.22   14.91    USA 14.39 17.64 16.01 14.33 13.22
19 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 11.04   15.13    USA 11.04 15.09 14.85 16.75 15.44
20 Charles Pham 13.09   15.93    USA 16.47 DNF 17.12 13.09 14.19
21 Kaden Handoko 14.70   16.39    USA 19.30 16.06 17.93 15.19 14.70
22 Elijah Norman 13.34   16.67    USA 17.11 16.12 17.08 16.80 13.34
23 Prescott Carr Johnson 16.13   17.95    USA 16.13 22.33 16.46 19.45 17.95
24 Hudson P. Simon 12.29   19.13    USA 18.33 22.25 21.06 17.99 12.29
25 Richmond So 17.51   19.46    USA 17.51 17.90 25.17 17.95 22.53
26 Dhruv Cirigadi 16.66   19.63    USA 19.40 24.27 20.00 16.66 19.49
27 Yatin Obili 17.57   19.98    USA 18.28 24.90 20.46 21.19 17.57
28 Eddie Larsen 19.73   20.84    USA 24.08 21.37 19.73 21.06 20.09
29 Dev McElroy 20.58   22.81    USA 22.90 21.87 28.66 20.58 23.67
30 Jude Langhout 15.66   22.82    USA 15.66 22.91 27.24 28.60 18.30
31 Samarth Dubey 21.09   23.10    USA 21.09 23.10 21.28 35.08 24.93
32 Alan S. Rodriguez 23.12   25.52    USA 29.24 28.41 23.12 24.39 23.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.35   8.16    USA 8.71 7.35 8.08 10.33 7.70
2 Jeff Park 7.61   8.99    USA 7.61 9.85 9.63 8.80 8.54
3 Zachary White 9.37   10.31    USA 10.19 9.56 9.37 11.40 11.19
4 Vinny Vecchio 10.18   10.76    USA 10.18 10.63 10.25 13.49 11.39
5 Dylan Baumbach 10.64   11.09    USA 12.25 11.46 11.06 10.74 10.64
6 Jimmy Tran 10.00   12.15    USA 11.87 12.74 12.56 10.00 12.02
7 Denniel M. Santos 10.30   13.21    Philippines 10.30 16.85 14.16 11.75 13.72
8 Dakshin Devanand 13.40   14.60    USA 13.40 13.48 15.24 16.08 15.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 28.93   34.15    USA 35.77 30.79 28.93 43.27 35.88
2 Chris Deng 33.30   37.58    USA 37.96 38.31 36.47 42.74 33.30
3 Zachary White 33.33   39.14    USA 40.92 33.33 42.91 39.51 36.99
4 Jimmy Tran 38.37   42.85    USA 47.27 38.37 45.11 39.50 43.94
5 Vinny Vecchio 41.15   44.79    USA 44.38 45.07 41.15 44.91 48.53
6 Jose Ortiz Jr. 43.96   45.35    USA 47.39 43.96 44.00 44.67 55.23
7 Vincent Chen 36.76   45.75    USA 59.81 36.76 43.22 47.71 46.31
8 Jeff Park 45.91   51.49    USA 52.52 45.91 52.31 49.92 52.25
9 Collin Sun 46.46   54.93    USA 1:00.85 1:02.01 49.90 46.46 54.03
10 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 45.64   55.20    USA 45.64 1:04.46 51.87 54.09 59.63
11 Dylan Baumbach 49.75   55.75    USA 54.51 54.47 1:06.89 49.75 58.27
12 Cole Horton 53.03   55.78    USA 58.06 55.76 53.03 53.52 1:03.15
13 Denniel M. Santos 52.24   58.93    Philippines 55.50 1:08.49 1:05.41 55.89 52.24
14 Fletcher Berry 57.24   1:00.14    USA 57.24 1:01.29 59.17 59.96 DNF
15 Anshu Chennuru 49.92   1:00.34    USA 1:01.38 1:04.52 59.74 49.92 59.89
16 Dylan Pollard 58.39   1:01.69    USA 59.96 58.39 1:05.88 1:04.17 1:00.94
17 Andres Rodriguez 52.97   1:02.05    USA 1:12.11 1:21.05 52.97 56.94 57.11
18 AJ Le 53.39   1:02.46    USA 56.45 1:03.70 1:10.87 53.39 1:07.24
19 Dakshin Devanand 57.06   1:07.27    USA 1:09.51 1:16.99 1:03.56 57.06 1:08.74
20 Leia Jiang 1:04.39   1:08.54    USA 1:04.39 1:04.64 1:09.61 1:11.36 1:15.75
21 Prescott Carr Johnson 1:03.21   1:12.14    USA 1:17.30 1:03.21 1:12.39 1:13.62 1:10.40
22 Kaden Handoko 1:22.67   1:25.31    USA 1:22.67 1:29.27 1:23.31 1:36.41 1:23.35
23 Hudson P. Simon 1:20.45   1:25.43    USA 1:26.40 1:20.45 1:26.36 1:28.64 1:23.54
24 Jude Langhout 1:18.80   1:27.88    USA 1:25.36 1:25.31 1:18.80 DNF 1:32.96
25 Joey D'Agostino 1:19.29   1:31.64    USA 1:23.37 1:41.99 1:29.55 1:50.11 1:19.29
26 Richmond So 1:26.22   1:40.53    USA 1:26.22 1:54.03 1:39.83 2:24.70 1:27.74
27 Dev McElroy 1:30.49      USA 1:40.18 1:30.49
28 Samarth Dubey 1:34.86      USA 1:34.86 1:39.58
29 Dhruv Cirigadi 1:40.13      USA 2:11.34 1:40.13
30 Andy Brewer 1:57.03      USA 1:57.03 DNF
31 John Scott 2:03.49      USA 2:03.49 2:18.70
32 Benjamin Jayson Richardson 2:04.41      USA 2:51.34 2:04.41
33 Chethan Posanipally 2:17.31      USA 2:17.31 DNF
34 William Canole 2:20.47      USA 2:20.47 2:39.36
35 Charles Preston Hill 2:20.88      USA 2:20.88 2:31.13
36 Jackson Sirois 2:21.01      USA 2:21.01 DNF
37 Kai Kue 2:22.61      USA 2:22.61 DNF
38 Steven Livingston 2:25.86      USA 2:46.56 2:25.86
39 Christian Haley 2:43.11      USA 2:43.11 2:58.46
40 Luis Baez Fondeur 2:50.30      Dominican Republic 2:50.30 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 27.33   31.01    USA 27.33 38.94 28.64 31.05 33.33
2 Zachary White 31.70   33.72    USA 31.70 42.28 34.10 31.87 35.19
3 Chris Deng 34.17   38.94    USA 39.67 35.90 47.58 41.25 34.17
4 Vincent Chen 35.75   40.22    USA 40.08 39.68 40.91 43.00 35.75
5 Vinny Vecchio 38.26   41.73    USA 46.10 44.35 38.96 41.87 38.26
6 Jimmy Tran 42.58   45.09    USA 46.05 48.59 45.78 42.58 43.44
7 Jeff Park 41.89   46.99    USA 49.95 47.59 41.89 50.83 43.44
8 Jose Ortiz Jr. 45.07   51.33    USA 45.07 59.08 52.48 45.48 56.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 51.81   56.85    USA 54.81 55.80 59.93 51.81 1:23.81
2 Zachary White 52.87   1:00.85    USA 1:04.87 52.87 1:03.76 56.97 1:01.81
3 Vinny Vecchio 1:04.12   1:08.59    USA 1:10.58 1:08.29 1:06.89 1:16.37 1:04.12
4 Vincent Chen 1:06.29   1:10.53    USA 1:06.29 1:15.34 1:10.20 1:10.45 1:10.93
5 Chris Deng 1:06.81   1:15.13    USA 1:28.88 1:11.82 1:15.84 1:06.81 1:17.73
6 Jimmy Tran 1:23.33   1:27.26    USA 1:24.64 1:36.86 1:24.30 1:23.33 1:32.84
7 Jose Ortiz Jr. 1:33.60   1:36.61    USA 1:33.60 1:39.19 1:37.03 1:54.12 1:33.61
8 AJ Le 1:48.42   1:53.13    USA 1:54.92 1:49.90 1:54.58 1:48.42 2:16.44
9 Collin Sun 1:48.90   2:07.05    USA 2:11.25 2:04.01 2:24.17 2:05.88 1:48.90
10 Cole Horton 1:50.63   2:07.23    USA 2:12.45 2:12.27 1:56.96 2:14.30 1:50.63
11 Dylan Pollard 2:03.27   2:07.82    USA 2:21.26 2:03.27 2:12.70 2:04.97 2:05.79
12 Fletcher Berry 1:59.86   2:16.10    USA 2:13.68 2:40.27 1:59.86 2:09.51 2:25.10
13 Leia Jiang 2:07.03   2:27.02    USA 2:26.32 2:38.51 2:07.03 2:34.42 2:20.33
14 Prescott Carr Johnson 2:33.46      USA 2:55.19 2:33.46
15 Luis Baez Fondeur DNF      Dominican Republic DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 21.88   DNF    USA 23.52 DNF 21.88
2 Fletcher Berry 1:19.12   DNF    USA 1:19.12 DNF DNF
3 Jae Park 1:20.67   DNF    USA DNF 1:20.67 DNF
4 Leia Jiang 1:47.75   DNF    USA DNF 1:47.75 DNF
5 Dylan Pollard 2:38.52   DNF    USA DNF 2:38.52 DNF
6 Prescott Carr Johnson 3:36.15   DNF    USA DNF 3:36.15 DNF
7 Zachary White 4:08.72   DNF    USA 4:08.72 DNF 4:17.90
8 Vincent Chen 4:17.00   DNF    USA DNF 4:17.00 DNF
9 Luis Baez Fondeur DNF   DNF    Dominican Republic DNF DNS DNS
9 Andres Rodriguez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Dylan Baumbach DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Chris Deng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 19.25   DNF    USA DNF 19.25 DNF
2 Fletcher Berry 44.77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 44.77
3 Jae Park 1:04.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:04.85
4 Leia Jiang 1:30.37   DNF    USA DNF 1:30.37 DNF
5 Prescott Carr Johnson 1:49.55   DNF    USA DNF 1:49.55 DNF
6 Zachary White 2:58.23   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:58.23
7 Dylan Pollard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Vincent Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 52.91   1:03.77    USA 52.91 1:09.47 1:07.65 1:00.84 1:02.81
2 Jose Ortiz Jr. 1:04.91   1:06.37    USA 1:07.84 1:05.37 1:05.90 1:19.46 1:04.91
3 Dylan Baumbach 1:05.74   1:18.03    USA 1:37.04 1:16.52 1:18.62 1:18.96 1:05.74
4 Chris Deng 1:08.82   1:21.77    USA 1:08.82 1:16.46 1:38.98 1:31.99 1:16.85
5 Mahith Bandi 1:08.59   1:22.77    USA 1:26.83 1:22.90 1:18.58 DNF 1:08.59
6 Jimmy Tran 1:15.21   1:23.55    USA 1:28.80 1:15.21 1:28.40 1:17.95 1:24.29
7 Vincent Chen 1:15.36   1:27.50    USA DNF 1:32.01 1:23.39 1:15.36 1:27.09
8 Leia Jiang 2:00.11   2:05.71    USA 2:00.11 2:07.25 2:03.92 2:05.95 2:09.47
9 Andres Rodriguez 2:15.65   2:23.68    USA 2:21.65 2:15.65 2:20.46 2:28.93 DNF
10 AJ Le 2:12.25   2:24.84    USA 2:21.26 2:35.62 2:17.63 2:12.25 DNS
11 Prescott Carr Johnson 2:14.52   2:29.63    USA 2:14.52 2:32.90 2:33.92 3:09.29 2:22.07
12 Cole Horton 2:15.20   2:29.81    USA 2:46.85 2:20.56 2:15.20 2:34.13 2:34.75
13 Kaden Handoko 2:21.54   2:30.23    USA 2:29.82 2:21.54 2:32.15 2:28.73 2:51.19
14 John Scott 3:05.27      USA 3:05.27 3:05.57
15 Luis Baez Fondeur 3:12.12      Dominican Republic 3:12.12 DNF
16 Alan S. Rodriguez 3:23.59      USA DNF 3:23.59
17 Steven Livingston 3:29.12      USA DNF 3:29.12
18 Eddie Larsen 3:31.46      USA 3:31.46 DNF
19 Kai Kue 3:36.95      USA 3:36.95 DNF
20 Chethan Posanipally 3:53.53      USA 3:57.94 3:53.53
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.66   3.57    USA 2.96 3.14 4.75 4.62 2.66
2 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 3.34   5.94    USA 5.55 6.20 7.90 6.08 3.34
3 AJ Le 3.65   6.05    USA 5.60 6.14 6.79 6.41 3.65
4 Jose Ortiz Jr. 4.46   6.40    USA 6.14 6.07 7.00 8.48 4.46
5 Denniel M. Santos 5.71   6.94    Philippines 8.49 5.74 7.99 7.09 5.71
6 Zachary White 6.14   7.07    USA 8.28 6.63 6.78 7.81 6.14
7 Dylan Baumbach 4.84   7.15    USA 7.76 4.84 7.54 7.67 6.23
8 Andy Brewer 6.89   7.98    USA 7.86 8.38 12.73 6.89 7.69
9 Prescott Carr Johnson 6.13   8.09    USA 6.22 6.13 10.40 9.09 8.97
10 Cole Horton 5.18   8.23    USA 8.07 7.25 12.52 9.36 5.18
11 Fletcher Berry 7.54   9.01    USA 10.42 13.09 7.74 8.88 7.54
12 Elijah Norman 5.89   9.13    USA 10.33 8.08 10.13 9.19 5.89
13 Joey D'Agostino 6.73   9.69    USA DNF 9.52 8.96 10.60 6.73
14 Dev McElroy 7.70   9.79    USA 11.35 16.60 8.12 9.89 7.70
15 Hudson P. Simon 7.53   9.81    USA 10.53 8.46 13.06 10.43 7.53
16 Leia Jiang 8.37   10.06    USA 9.05 11.20 12.10 9.92 8.37
17 Dakshin Devanand 7.66   10.14    USA 7.66 12.49 12.54 9.98 7.95
18 Samarth Dubey 9.64   10.79    USA 12.03 9.81 14.49 10.54 9.64
19 Vincent Chen 7.71   11.16    USA 7.71 20.74 12.40 10.70 10.39
20 Kaden Handoko 7.81   11.24    USA 10.27 18.47 13.20 10.26 7.81
21 Dhruv Cirigadi 8.87   11.36    USA 8.87 12.08 DNF 13.09 8.90
22 Brycen P. McWilliams 5.64   11.50    USA 12.24 10.94 11.32 13.16 5.64
23 Alan S. Rodriguez 10.15   11.90    USA 10.15 14.48 10.73 16.48 10.48
24 Chethan Posanipally 8.64   11.97    USA 13.28 11.82 10.88 8.64 13.22
25 Navin Rao 11.58   12.25    USA 11.58 11.93 16.59 11.89 12.92
26 Ryan Arndt 11.36   13.48    USA 14.35 14.80 13.44 12.64 11.36
27 William Canole 11.23   14.14    USA 15.17 11.23 16.62 15.80 11.45
28 Jude Langhout 8.22   14.16    USA 16.10 11.20 15.19 19.04 8.22
29 Richmond So 8.61   14.58    USA 11.58 19.09 16.51 15.66 8.61
30 Kai Kue 9.26   14.63    USA 13.55 15.66 9.26 15.38 14.97
31 Scott Pasakarnis 10.26   14.63    USA 13.30 18.51 12.07 DNF 10.26
32 Charles Pham 11.83   14.84    USA 11.83 22.24 19.51 12.88 12.12
33 Supraj Gonur 12.61   14.94    USA 31.28 14.17 12.61 13.63 17.02
34 John Scott 12.58   16.39    USA 18.82 21.05 13.37 16.99 12.58
35 Benjamin Jayson Richardson 9.58   16.53    USA 21.25 18.87 9.58 18.04 12.68
36 Luis Baez Fondeur 10.12   16.76    Dominican Republic 17.06 16.59 16.62 10.12 21.81
37 Reid Johannsen 12.70   17.18    USA 16.15 20.42 12.70 20.96 14.96
38 Samuel Johnston 10.38   20.34    USA DNF 10.38 23.91 20.82 16.28
39 Divyesh Mathan Lnu 14.77   20.63    India 15.67 23.94 14.77 51.96 22.27
40 Aiden Burk 17.08   20.69    USA 25.66 25.77 18.84 17.08 17.57
41 Kamden Jackman 11.94   21.59    USA 19.68 25.66 19.42 11.94 28.20
42 Jackson Sirois 9.48   22.15    USA 31.70 26.52 20.56 19.38 9.48
43 Steven Livingston 20.36   22.50    USA 23.02 22.05 20.36 26.92 22.42
44 Christian Haley 15.92   23.18    USA 35.33 15.98 26.46 15.92 27.09
45 Gunner Aebischer 15.35   25.31    USA DNF 17.04 29.46 29.44 15.35
46 Charles Preston Hill 16.45   26.26    USA 16.45 29.38 34.94 22.41 26.98
47 Lendan West 29.98   32.62    USA 35.21 30.12 36.43 32.54 29.98
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 1.83   3.65    USA 1.83 4.20 3.63 3.13 4.69
2 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 3.03   4.49    USA 5.07 4.98 3.03 4.37 4.13
3 AJ Le 3.59   4.94    USA 5.80 5.55 3.59 5.37 3.91
4 Prescott Carr Johnson 4.53   5.22    USA 4.53 5.20 5.94 5.62 4.84
5 Zachary White 4.52   6.63    USA 6.10 7.46 4.52 6.33 10.08
6 Denniel M. Santos 5.91   7.22    Philippines 6.52 7.53 9.91 5.91 7.62
7 Andy Brewer 5.17   9.23    USA 5.17 8.63 8.77 10.28 10.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' D' B' U' B' R' D' L F R2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 F D2
A #2 D2 F' L2 B' L2 B U2 B2 D' U L2 F L B U2 R2 F' U F2
A #3 R' B2 D2 B2 L' R' D2 R' U' R' F' D' F' D2 R' F2 R2 F L
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D U L' B' U L' U' F' R U L' F D2
A #5 L2 F2 D2 L' U' F' D L' B D2 L2 B2 D B2 D' F2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 U' R' B L D L' F' L D2 B' D R2 B2 U L2 U' R2 U' R2 U' L2
A Ex#2 R L' U2 F' U2 L' U L B2 U2 B D' L2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 U' D2
B #1 R2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 L F2 R2 F' D U2 R' B' F2 U L' B' L F2
B #2 B U2 R2 F D2 F' L2 D' L' B R' U2 B L2 B2 D B2 F
B #3 B2 U' R' D' B' R B2 D L F D R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F U2 L2 B'
B #4 F' U' D' L2 F U F' U2 L' B' D' F B2 L2 B U2 L2 F R2
B #5 F2 R2 D' U' L2 F2 D L2 F L' F R2 B2 L F2 R' D L R'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R F2 L2 R' U2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 B U F2 U' F' U L'
B Ex#2 L D' R2 D2 L' B D2 R' B' U D2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 U L2 F2
C #1 R2 B2 L2 R' D2 R B2 L F2 D R2 D F' R' D' U L2
C #2 D2 L D2 R' U2 R' B2 R' F2 R' F U L' D' F D' R2 B2 U'
C #3 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F D B2 D' F2 D2 B' F' U R F2
C #4 B' D L D' R2 F' U R' B L' F R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 U2
C #5 F' U L' F B L' F' R D' L' U2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 R U2 R U2 B U2 F L U' R2 B2 U2 L F2 R' F2 R2 D2 L'
C Ex#2 U R2 U R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 F' U L U2 R2 B2 D R U' F' U2
D #1 F D R' B' L' B' D' B U' D' F B2 L2 B L2 D2 F2 B D2 B'
D #2 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 R F R' B2 D B L' D2 R D U2 F'
D #3 B2 L B2 R U2 R D2 U2 R' U' F L' B R U2 F R' D L
D #4 U' L2 R2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F' R U' R F' R' U' F2 L2 D
D #5 U2 R2 D F2 L2 R2 D L2 U2 F2 R D F2 D2 B2 L2 B F' L'
D Ex#1 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 D R2 U' B F' D' B' R2 F2 U R' D L2 F2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 L F2 R F2 D2 U2 B F' U R' U L' F' L' R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B' D2 L2 F U2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 F L' D2 F U' F2 U2 R2
A #2 B2 D' L' U F B R' U F2 U D2 R D2 F2 L' U2 L F2 L' D2
A #3 B' U' L2 F' U2 L U B U2 D R' F2 R' B2 D2 R U2 F2 R U2
A #4 D' B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D R' U' B' L' U2 F L' R U R2
A #5 B F U2 F' L2 F2 R2 B' L2 R B2 L' U' L R B F L F
A Ex#1 B' R B U R2 U' F' R D' R2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R
A Ex#2 B2 L B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' B' D' L2 U B' F' U F R' B2
B #1 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 U B2 R2 U B2 F' D L B2 D2 B U' L2 U B
B #2 D B' D R L2 D' F U' B U B' R2 B L2 U2 F' U2 R2 B
B #3 U' F2 R2 D B R D2 L F' B R' B2 L B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2
B #4 U' R2 B2 U' F' D R2 F' B L B2 D B2 D' R2 F2 D L2 F2
B #5 B' R2 D2 F' D2 F L2 B' D B' L2 B' L' F2 U' L' B2 L' U2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 U R2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 B D U2 L F' R2 F U' L B
B Ex#2 U2 L' D L' B U R2 B U2 D F2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 R2 D2 R' B' F2 U L' D R B L' F' D'
A #2 D' F2 R2 U' R' F D L U2 B' R2 U B2 U L2 F2 D F2 U B2 U
A #3 F2 L R' F2 L2 R' U' L F2 U2 L2 F' U B2 U' L' B'
A #4 F' R' U2 R2 D' F2 D L' U' L F D2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 B
A #5 R2 F R2 D2 F L2 R2 U' F U2 L R B' U B L2 U F
A Ex#1 U' R2 F' U' D' B' U2 R F' R B2 U2 F2 U L2 D L2 U2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 U' D' F B2 R' L D2 B' L F L2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 D B L2 D2 R2 B' L' B L2 U' L2 U2 D' F2 U' L2 U Fw2 D L' R' U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 R' B U D2 Fw R F Uw' F Uw' B Rw' B'
A #2 R2 U D L2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 F' R D L' U' D2 L D2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 D' F' Rw' D' F2 B2 R L D Fw Rw B2 Uw D Fw' R
A #3 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 U' F' D' F L' B U' R B2 L2 U Fw2 U' B2 U L F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw U Rw2 R' B2 D R' Rw Uw' U Fw2 U' Fw' F2
A #4 U L2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 F2 U' F D R' B' L' B' F' U2 F' U2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 R2 D B' F U' Rw' Uw2 Rw' L2 F2 Rw U2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw L' B
A #5 B' F' L2 D' L2 R B2 D R' B' R D' B2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 U B2 Fw2 R' F2 D2 L Fw2 L' F2 D' R' D Fw L U' Rw2 F2 Uw L' F U' Rw B2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 F D2 B' D' L' F2 B2 U' B D' R D2 B2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' L U2 L U Fw' U2 B D Fw U2 Uw Fw' Rw' L2 Uw2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 L U' L' R F U R' D U F2 D2 U2 R2 B U2 F D2 L2 B Fw2 Uw2 R' F2 U' Fw2 U2 R2 U' L2 Fw2 L' U' Fw U2 F' U' Fw2 Rw Uw2 B' D U L2
B #1 L' U R2 D F B' D' F R U L F L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 R2 L' F' R Fw2 F' R2 F2 Uw' D L' F Uw' D2 F2 Fw' Uw Rw' F' L2 Uw'
B #2 D2 F' U2 R2 B R2 D2 B U2 D' F' L' B' R F U' R' U' D R Rw2 F L' Uw2 L' F U2 B Uw2 U2 R2 Uw2 L D Fw2 Uw' L2 B' U2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw F Rw2 B
B #3 R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 U' F' D R' F' U' R' U2 L' D B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U L Fw2 U' L' Uw2 D Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 B' D' L Fw' D2 B Rw' Uw' L B Uw D Rw
B #4 R2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 D R2 U F' L B R B' R2 D' Uw2 Rw2 F U' L2 U2 R2 F' Rw2 D' F Uw2 B2 Rw' L' U R L U Uw Rw' D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R
B #5 L' D2 F2 L D2 R' L U2 B2 U' R' D L D2 L' U F D2 B Rw2 F' D U' Rw2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 D R2 Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw2 D' R B' Uw' Rw' F U' Rw' L2 Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 U R' U D B L F' U L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' B Uw2 D F D' B2 Rw2 B' Rw' Uw2 R' D2 R' Fw' F Rw D' R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 B D2 R' F' B2 L D' F B' U D' F2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 F' U F Rw2 R U Rw' L F2 Uw R' Fw Uw' F' U' R2 D
C #1 F U2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L' U' B' R D2 U2 R' F L2 F' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U F D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' U2 L' U2 Rw2 F2 Rw' Fw' Rw R2 Uw Rw Uw2 B2 D
C #2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L D2 U R F U B2 R2 F2 B U R2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 F' R2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' R' D2 Rw D' L2 D' U' Fw Uw' D2 Fw' Rw Fw R2
C #3 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 U' R' D R F R U2 B Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 R' U2 R2 B Uw2 L Uw B L Uw' D' Fw Uw D2 R Fw' F L2
C #4 F L' F' U2 R' D' B R D2 L' D' U2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 F2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' L Fw2 B2 R B2 Uw2 D2 F2 Uw F' R D2 L2 B Fw' Rw U2 L2 Fw2 Rw
C #5 U' B D2 B2 R U2 R2 F R D' L' F2 R L U2 R' B2 F2 L Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D2 R2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 U R' Fw' L' D B' Rw2 U2 L' Rw U Fw R Uw Fw2
C Ex#1 L D' F' R' D2 R U B2 D' B F2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 U L2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' L' F2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 Fw' R' D' L2 F' Uw R Uw2 B Rw' Uw R2
C Ex#2 B2 F U F R2 L D2 B' F2 U F2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 B2 L2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 F B U' Fw2 Rw' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw B' Rw Fw' Uw' F' Rw' R' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R2 D2 U2 F' B' L2 U L' U2 F2 B' D F2 R2 D2 F D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 D2 L' Uw' R' U' F Fw' R2 Fw' L' Uw' U2 Rw'
A #2 R' D R D2 F2 U R D L' U B2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 L B2 U2 Fw2 F2 L' B2 F Rw2 R Uw L Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 Rw Uw B2 Rw' B2 R' Uw2
A #3 R2 F' R2 F' B' U2 F' B' D L' D2 F U' L2 D' B U' B Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 L2 D F Uw2 Rw Uw2 L2 B' U Rw U2 L Fw R Uw L Fw'
A #4 B' D2 F B' R2 B2 L2 D2 L' D2 L D F' R U' L' F D L' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 F2 R2 Rw U2 B U' Rw Fw' Rw' R2 Uw F L' U L2
A #5 L' D B2 U R2 U' L2 B' R' D2 R2 D' B2 U L2 R2 U2 Rw2 U' R' Fw2 R' F2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 L' Fw R B2 L2 Fw Uw L F' Uw' L' Fw2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R B2 L B2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 F' R B' R D L' U2 R' F2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 B R2 Uw2 R F R' Fw2 Uw' B L2 R' F L Fw R' Uw' Fw2 D2
A Ex#2 R' L D' F' L2 U' R' U' F D2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 R' B2 D2 F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F U' Rw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 U Rw R B' D' Fw Uw2 Rw' F2 L' Fw2 Rw' Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' R' U2 R2 L Rw2 Fw Rw' D' L2 D Bw' Rw2 F' D2 L2 Dw Fw F2 D' U Bw2 L2 U Uw2 B R2 Dw' D' Lw Rw' F2 Uw2 F Rw Lw' D R' Fw2 D' Dw2 R' Bw2 L2 R2 Rw2 Fw B L' F' Uw' L B R Uw' Rw' B' Bw' F' U
A #2 Rw' D' Dw' U' Uw' Rw Bw' Lw Uw Dw' B L' R' B' U' Fw' R' L2 F' L Fw2 R D Fw R Lw B Bw' R2 Dw2 Lw R L2 Bw2 Rw D R U Rw D Uw Bw2 B R' Uw' Fw F' L Fw' L' R' D F Bw2 R' Uw R Bw' Dw' Uw
A #3 U2 L D R2 B L2 R B2 Dw2 F Bw2 L Rw' U' Uw' L2 Lw' B2 U Fw B' U F2 Rw Bw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Bw L' D U' Bw L' U2 F' Dw2 U' D' L2 U' D2 L2 Uw R2 Uw2 L' B U Rw' Dw' F L2 B' Uw2 U R2 Dw Rw2
A #4 F' L' R' Uw Bw D2 U Rw Uw2 Bw2 D Bw' Lw2 Fw' B2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 L Rw R Dw' Uw2 D Fw' Dw' R' Rw' U' F' Uw2 Lw U Lw F' B L' Uw U' Rw2 F Fw' B2 D R' D' F' Lw2 Bw2 Rw U2 D R F D' L Bw Rw' U'
A #5 U2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 B L2 Dw2 D Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 F Fw D L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw Bw2 B' F U Uw' Bw' Fw' B' Lw Rw' B R Fw' U' L' U' Dw Bw F2 R' Rw Uw' L2 U' Lw2 U Bw R Dw' Fw' F' Uw Fw2 L Dw2 L2 Dw2 U' L2 D
A Ex#1 Fw' D' L Uw2 Dw2 B' F' D Fw L2 Uw Rw2 Dw Fw Bw Lw' D Bw2 Uw' Dw2 U' F2 L Uw' Lw' Uw2 B2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' D' Fw2 F L Bw' U2 Fw' Uw' U' L' U2 L' B' R' D Dw' F2 D Lw' Uw' Lw2 L U' B F2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 R
A Ex#2 D2 Dw L Rw2 U2 D2 Uw' B Uw' Dw B' F' L Lw2 Bw2 U2 R U' Fw' F' U2 Fw' Uw' U' Dw' Bw2 D Lw' U F Lw' Uw L2 U' R' Lw2 D Rw2 Uw Lw Uw Fw' F' R2 D Bw Lw Uw' Dw Rw2 R' Bw2 D' Uw' Bw2 D2 Dw2 U2 Rw2 Bw
B #1 Rw2 Uw2 D U Rw2 D2 Bw2 B R' Fw2 Dw B2 Bw2 Fw' D Uw' B F Lw' F2 Lw' U2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 U' D' Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' D Lw' B2 Lw2 U2 Bw2 R' Dw2 B Fw Dw2 D2 Uw2 F' Fw' R' Fw' L Dw' Uw U2 Bw2 D' U' Uw2
B #2 U2 Uw2 F' Fw' U2 Dw R' B L' Dw2 L2 B' Rw' Bw2 D B2 Rw' L2 Fw B2 L' F L B' R' Lw' D2 L' F' L' Lw2 Uw B' Bw L2 U Bw2 Lw2 R' D' L' Bw' Fw2 D B2 Fw Lw R Bw Rw' R2 Bw2 R' Fw2 L' Dw' F2 Rw F2 Dw
B #3 F U' F Dw' R2 F' Fw Dw U L' Lw' Rw2 B2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw' R' B2 Uw' L2 Dw2 R Dw D2 F R' Dw L' Uw2 Dw Fw2 U F' L2 F2 Fw2 Dw' F' Dw2 D2 L' Fw' R B' Uw' R2 Uw' R2 B2 Dw2 B F Uw R' L2 Dw Fw2 L' R2
B #4 Uw2 L Lw' Dw Rw Bw Rw' B2 Rw D2 Bw Rw D L2 Bw' D2 Lw D' Rw Uw' D2 Rw Lw' D' Lw2 Bw R' Rw Lw' Fw' Uw' Dw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' D' Fw Dw F2 Bw Fw' D Bw' U2 F B2 U2 R' D' Fw' D Dw2 U F2 U' F2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 F2
B #5 Rw2 Bw' Fw Rw Bw2 L Rw2 Bw2 B2 F Rw2 Dw' R2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B Rw' Uw' Lw' U D L' Rw D' Lw2 Dw R' U Dw' Bw' R2 D2 Lw2 R' U Lw2 Rw' L F' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' L' Bw Rw' U2 F' B2 Fw Lw B' L F2 Bw2 U Bw2
B Ex#1 Rw2 D Lw B Fw' F' U' Bw2 F2 Dw2 Fw B2 R U2 Bw2 Fw B Uw D' Fw' Lw2 Dw' Bw R Lw U F Dw' Fw' Lw F2 Bw Rw' R2 Bw' U Dw' B L' Dw2 F' L2 Dw2 D2 Lw Bw2 Uw' Lw' Fw Uw' Fw' L U2 B' Bw F' D Dw2 B' L2
B Ex#2 D Lw2 Uw D Lw' B' Fw' Rw2 F2 Rw2 R2 B2 F D R' Dw R' Dw2 Fw Lw2 F U' Uw R Lw B Uw D F Uw' Dw' R Fw Dw2 Lw' B L2 Dw2 Uw' R Dw F2 Bw' Rw2 Dw D' F2 R2 L2 U Bw Rw Uw' Rw D2 Fw F' Bw2 Uw Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 F U2 F' L2 D2 U2 B2 L' R F D2 R U' B F' R U2 Rw
A #2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 B F U2 R U F2 U2 L' F2 U2 Fw Uw'
A #3 D F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U R2 D R' U' R2 B2 F2 R' B' R2 U B L' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 F2 R' F' R' B D L' D' B2 D' B2 L Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 D B2 R' F D2 B2 D L2 R2 F' U2 L U Rw Uw'
B #1 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' F L F2 L' D2 F R2 B' U L2 R' U Fw Uw'
B #2 D U F2 R2 U F2 R2 D2 U' L' B' R' D U R B' R' U2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw
B #3 F' U F2 U2 L B L U2 L' F R2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 U F2
B Ex#1 U L2 B2 L2 D' U2 R2 D2 B U B D L U2 L B' D' R D Rw Uw
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 U F2 R D2 B2 D' B U' L D B2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 U' F R D' L R2 F L' F2 U' B' R' Fw' Uw'
A #2 D F2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 F' L F' U' L' D B U' L' F2 U2 F2 Uw
A #3 D' U' B2 F2 U' B2 D2 U' B2 R U2 B' F' L' F U' R' B R2 U' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 U L2 U2 F' R' D B' L F2 U' F D2 F' Uw
A Ex#2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 F R2 F U L2 B' R' D L' F L' D2 U' Rw Uw2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L' B U' R U' L' R L' U' u r
A #2 R L B' U R U B L' U' B L' u l' r' b'
A #3 R' U B R' B R U' B R' U L r
A #4 L' R' B' L R B L' U B L' R' r' b
A #5 B L U R' U B L B' U' B R' u
A Ex#1 U B R' L B R' B' L' U R B' u r' b
A Ex#2 R L' B' L' B' U' R U R' U B' u' b
B #1 B L' U B' L' B U R' U' B' L' u r b'
B #2 R L U' L' B' R B' R L' U' B u l' b'
B #3 U L' R U R L U' R' B' R' L l'
B #4 U' R U' L B' U L B L B' L r b'
B #5 L' B L R B' R L U R L' U u l' r'
B Ex#1 B L' R' B L' B R' L' B' U' L' u' l' r
B Ex#2 R L' R L' U' B L' R' B' L R' u' l'
C #1 B R U' B U' R U' L' R' B R' u' l' b'
C #2 L U B' R L R B' L B L U u l r' b
C #3 R B' R' L R' L R' U' B' L R u l' r b
C #4 U B' R U L R U R L' U' B' u' l r' b
C #5 B' U' B' R B U' L B R' L' U' u l b'
C Ex#1 B' R' B R' L' B R B' L B U' u l
C Ex#2 B U B' R' B R' U B' L' R' L' u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' U B U' B R' B L' U' u b
A #2 U L' R U L U B' R' B' L' U' u' l r b'
A #3 R L U' R' L' R' B' U R U' B' u r b
A #4 B' U B' R L' R' U' L U' R L' l r
A #5 U' B L U L B' R U L' U B' l r'
A Ex#1 B R' B' R U B R L' U R' L' u l b'
A Ex#2 U' R B' R U B' L B L R' L' u' l r b'
Aiden Burk    USA
Aiden Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 45.18   49.72   51.32 45.18 47.97 52.55 49.88
Pyraminx First round 40 17.08   20.69   25.66 25.77 18.84 17.08 17.57
AJ Le    USA
AJ Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.56   14.17   15.28 DNF 14.40 11.56 12.84
First round 12 12.03   13.93   12.03 17.77 14.95 12.66 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.39   1:02.46   56.45 1:03.70 1:10.87 53.39 1:07.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:48.42   1:53.13   1:54.92 1:49.90 1:54.58 1:48.42 2:16.44
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:12.25   2:24.84   2:21.26 2:35.62 2:17.63 2:12.25 DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 3.59   4.94   5.80 5.55 3.59 5.37 3.91
First round 3 3.65   6.05   5.60 6.14 6.79 6.41 3.65
Alan S. Rodriguez    USA
Alan S. Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.12   25.52   29.24 28.41 23.12 24.39 23.75
First round 32 23.02   24.50   23.02 26.33 26.69 23.73 23.45
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:23.59     DNF 3:23.59
Pyraminx First round 23 10.15   11.90   10.15 14.48 10.73 16.48 10.48
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.09   14.63   14.94 13.68 12.09 15.28 DNF
First round 10 11.89   13.39   13.95 13.37 13.56 13.24 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.97   1:02.05   1:12.11 1:21.05 52.97 56.94 57.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:15.65   2:23.68   2:21.65 2:15.65 2:20.46 2:28.93 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 1.83   3.65   1.83 4.20 3.63 3.13 4.69
First round 1 2.66   3.57   2.96 3.14 4.75 4.62 2.66
Andy Brewer    USA
Andy Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.18   25.82   25.65 27.54 25.24 23.18 26.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:57.03     1:57.03 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.17   9.23   5.17 8.63 8.77 10.28 10.73
First round 8 6.89   7.98   7.86 8.38 12.73 6.89 7.69
Anshu Chennuru    USA
Anshu Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.70   14.25   13.46 14.94 12.70 15.40 14.35
First round 5 9.89   12.11   10.71 9.89 11.58 14.04 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.92   1:00.34   1:01.38 1:04.52 59.74 49.92 59.89
Arjun Iyer    USA
Arjun Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:17.06   1:18.66   1:20.88 1:19.77 1:17.06 1:17.72 1:18.48
Benjamin Jayson Richardson    USA
Benjamin Jayson Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.25   27.67   31.18 26.95 33.22 24.88 22.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:04.41     2:51.34 2:04.41
Pyraminx First round 35 9.58   16.53   21.25 18.87 9.58 18.04 12.68
Brycen P. McWilliams    USA
Brycen P. McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 22 5.64   11.50   12.24 10.94 11.32 13.16 5.64
Charles Pham    USA
Charles Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.09   15.93   16.47 DNF 17.12 13.09 14.19
First round 15 12.55   14.07   12.70 15.40 14.11 12.55 17.87
Pyraminx First round 32 11.83   14.84   11.83 22.24 19.51 12.88 12.12
Charles Preston Hill    USA
Charles Preston Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.40   33.26   30.15 35.27 42.91 28.40 34.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:20.88     2:20.88 2:31.13
Pyraminx First round 46 16.45   26.26   16.45 29.38 34.94 22.41 26.98
Chethan Posanipally    USA
Chethan Posanipally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.73   25.02   26.80 23.89 19.73 24.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:17.31     2:17.31 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:53.53     3:57.94 3:53.53
Pyraminx First round 24 8.64   11.97   13.28 11.82 10.88 8.64 13.22
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.36   14.11   15.37 13.86 12.36 DNF 13.11
First round 8 11.12   12.74   13.76 11.12 11.42 13.03 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.17   38.94   39.67 35.90 47.58 41.25 34.17
Combined First round 2 33.30   37.58   37.96 38.31 36.47 42.74 33.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.81   1:15.13   1:28.88 1:11.82 1:15.84 1:06.81 1:17.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.82   1:21.77   1:08.82 1:16.46 1:38.98 1:31.99 1:16.85
Christian Haley    USA
Christian Haley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.73   24.77   23.40 25.18 21.73 25.73 26.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:43.11     2:43.11 2:58.46
Pyraminx First round 44 15.92   23.18   35.33 15.98 26.46 15.92 27.09
Cole Horton    USA
Cole Horton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.31   14.66   14.31 15.08 15.69 14.60 14.31
First round 20 13.94   15.49   15.52 14.07 18.96 13.94 16.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 53.03   55.78   58.06 55.76 53.03 53.52 1:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.63   2:07.23   2:12.45 2:12.27 1:56.96 2:14.30 1:50.63
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:15.20   2:29.81   2:46.85 2:20.56 2:15.20 2:34.13 2:34.75
Pyraminx First round 10 5.18   8.23   8.07 7.25 12.52 9.36 5.18
Collin Pham    USA
Collin Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.49   39.98   41.31 37.49 43.22 39.80 38.82
Collin Sun    USA
Collin Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.57   13.51   17.35 12.57 12.90 13.38 14.24
First round 16 11.33   14.27   13.46 15.62 15.22 11.33 14.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 46.46   54.93   1:00.85 1:02.01 49.90 46.46 54.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:48.90   2:07.05   2:11.25 2:04.01 2:24.17 2:05.88 1:48.90
Dakshin Devanand    USA
Dakshin Devanand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.40   14.60   13.40 13.48 15.24 16.08 15.07
Second round 7 10.83   12.35   11.87 10.83 14.26 12.50 12.68
First round 18 12.62   14.77   20.92 12.62 15.79 14.42 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.06   1:07.27   1:09.51 1:16.99 1:03.56 57.06 1:08.74
Pyraminx First round 17 7.66   10.14   7.66 12.49 12.54 9.98 7.95
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.30   13.21   10.30 16.85 14.16 11.75 13.72
Second round 4 10.37   11.00   10.37 11.75 11.11 11.09 10.80
First round 9 11.82   12.98   14.45 12.53 11.82 13.19 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.24   58.93   55.50 1:08.49 1:05.41 55.89 52.24
Pyraminx Final 6 5.91   7.22   6.52 7.53 9.91 5.91 7.62
First round 5 5.71   6.94   8.49 5.74 7.99 7.09 5.71
Dev McElroy    USA
Dev McElroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.58   22.81   22.90 21.87 28.66 20.58 23.67
First round 29 19.97   22.93   21.67 33.24 22.50 19.97 24.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:30.49     1:40.18 1:30.49
Pyraminx First round 14 7.70   9.79   11.35 16.60 8.12 9.89 7.70
Dhruv Cirigadi    USA
Dhruv Cirigadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.66   19.63   19.40 24.27 20.00 16.66 19.49
First round 30 17.31   23.65   21.13 17.31 26.02 23.81 28.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:40.13     2:11.34 1:40.13
Pyraminx First round 21 8.87   11.36   8.87 12.08 DNF 13.09 8.90
Divyesh Mathan Lnu    India
Divyesh Mathan Lnu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.17   36.26   32.17 39.58 32.91 41.76 36.29
Pyraminx First round 39 14.77   20.63   15.67 23.94 14.77 51.96 22.27
Dylan Baumbach    USA
Dylan Baumbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.64   11.09   12.25 11.46 11.06 10.74 10.64
Second round 6 9.07   11.44   10.20 12.87 11.26 15.74 9.07
First round 7 11.74   12.43   11.74 13.15 11.85 12.30 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 49.75   55.75   54.51 54.47 1:06.89 49.75 58.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.74   1:18.03   1:37.04 1:16.52 1:18.62 1:18.96 1:05.74
Pyraminx First round 7 4.84   7.15   7.76 4.84 7.54 7.67 6.23
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.85   12.83   10.85 11.80 12.52 30.56 14.17
First round 11 12.42   13.68   13.76 12.42 14.70 14.92 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.39   1:01.69   59.96 58.39 1:05.88 1:04.17 1:00.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:03.27   2:07.82   2:21.26 2:03.27 2:12.70 2:04.97 2:05.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:38.52   DNF   DNF 2:38.52 DNF
Eddie Larsen    USA
Eddie Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.73   20.84   24.08 21.37 19.73 21.06 20.09
First round 31 20.63   24.31   25.40 23.58 23.94 20.63 28.79
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:31.46     3:31.46 DNF
Elijah Norman    USA
Elijah Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.34   16.67   17.11 16.12 17.08 16.80 13.34
First round 19 12.57   14.87   13.70 12.76 12.57 18.14 21.76
Pyraminx First round 12 5.89   9.13   10.33 8.08 10.13 9.19 5.89
Fletcher Berry    USA
Fletcher Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.22   13.05   12.84 13.48 13.30 13.02 12.22
First round 14 11.53   14.02   12.45 11.53 15.87 14.60 15.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.24   1:00.14   57.24 1:01.29 59.17 59.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:59.86   2:16.10   2:13.68 2:40.27 1:59.86 2:09.51 2:25.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.77   DNF   DNF DNF 44.77
First round 2 1:19.12   DNF   1:19.12 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 7.54   9.01   10.42 13.09 7.74 8.88 7.54
Gana Visank Ventrapragada    USA
Gana Visank Ventrapragada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.04   15.13   11.04 15.09 14.85 16.75 15.44
First round 21 13.66   16.16   14.56 18.15 DNF 15.76 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.64   55.20   45.64 1:04.46 51.87 54.09 59.63
Pyraminx Final 2 3.03   4.49   5.07 4.98 3.03 4.37 4.13
First round 2 3.34   5.94   5.55 6.20 7.90 6.08 3.34
Gunner Aebischer    USA
Gunner Aebischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:03.68   1:05.44   1:04.96 1:24.62 1:05.20 1:06.17 1:03.68
Pyraminx First round 45 15.35   25.31   DNF 17.04 29.46 29.44 15.35
Hudson P. Simon    USA
Hudson P. Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.29   19.13   18.33 22.25 21.06 17.99 12.29
First round 24 18.14   18.77   19.78 18.29 19.12 18.14 18.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.45   1:25.43   1:26.40 1:20.45 1:26.36 1:28.64 1:23.54
Pyraminx First round 15 7.53   9.81   10.53 8.46 13.06 10.43 7.53
Jackson Sirois    USA
Jackson Sirois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.33   27.99   26.33 29.55 28.04 29.65 26.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:21.01     2:21.01 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 9.48   22.15   31.70 26.52 20.56 19.38 9.48
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.94   25.40   45.70 20.94 25.72 25.37 25.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.85   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.85
First round 3 1:20.67   DNF   DNF 1:20.67 DNF
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.61   8.99   7.61 9.85 9.63 8.80 8.54
Second round 2 8.52   9.70   8.52 9.25 13.63 9.00 10.86
First round 2 7.99   8.89   7.99 11.09 9.71 8.01 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.89   46.99   49.95 47.59 41.89 50.83 43.44
Combined First round 8 45.91   51.49   52.52 45.91 52.31 49.92 52.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.25   DNF   DNF 19.25 DNF
First round 1 21.88   DNF   23.52 DNF 21.88
Jimmy Tran    USA
Jimmy Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.00   12.15   11.87 12.74 12.56 10.00 12.02
Second round 8 9.86   12.38   10.45 14.23 12.45 15.38 9.86
First round 6 11.24   12.23   14.99 11.68 11.81 13.21 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.58   45.09   46.05 48.59 45.78 42.58 43.44
Combined First round 4 38.37   42.85   47.27 38.37 45.11 39.50 43.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.33   1:27.26   1:24.64 1:36.86 1:24.30 1:23.33 1:32.84
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.21   1:23.55   1:28.80 1:15.21 1:28.40 1:17.95 1:24.29
Joey D'Agostino    USA
Joey D'Agostino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.06   24.79   24.30 24.06 34.03 24.52 25.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:19.29   1:31.64   1:23.37 1:41.99 1:29.55 1:50.11 1:19.29
Pyraminx First round 13 6.73   9.69   DNF 9.52 8.96 10.60 6.73
John Scott    USA
John Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.70   36.06   30.70 37.60 37.22 39.33 33.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:03.49     2:03.49 2:18.70
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:05.27     3:05.27 3:05.57
Pyraminx First round 34 12.58   16.39   18.82 21.05 13.37 16.99 12.58
Jose Ortiz Jr.    USA
Jose Ortiz Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.14   14.52   12.65 14.74 16.18 11.14 DNF
First round 13 12.30   14.01   12.58 13.73 15.81 12.30 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.07   51.33   45.07 59.08 52.48 45.48 56.02
Combined First round 6 43.96   45.35   47.39 43.96 44.00 44.67 55.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:33.60   1:36.61   1:33.60 1:39.19 1:37.03 1:54.12 1:33.61
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.91   1:06.37   1:07.84 1:05.37 1:05.90 1:19.46 1:04.91
Pyraminx First round 4 4.46   6.40   6.14 6.07 7.00 8.48 4.46
Jude Langhout    USA
Jude Langhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.66   22.82   15.66 22.91 27.24 28.60 18.30
First round 27 17.19   21.27   22.29 17.19 26.60 19.69 21.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.80   1:27.88   1:25.36 1:25.31 1:18.80 DNF 1:32.96
Pyraminx First round 28 8.22   14.16   16.10 11.20 15.19 19.04 8.22
Kaden Handoko    USA
Kaden Handoko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.70   16.39   19.30 16.06 17.93 15.19 14.70
First round 22 14.93   16.57   22.65 18.29 16.28 14.93 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:22.67   1:25.31   1:22.67 1:29.27 1:23.31 1:36.41 1:23.35
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:21.54   2:30.23   2:29.82 2:21.54 2:32.15 2:28.73 2:51.19
Pyraminx First round 20 7.81   11.24   10.27 18.47 13.20 10.26 7.81
Kai Kue    USA
Kai Kue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.95   37.96   37.39 43.39 33.95 38.58 37.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:22.61     2:22.61 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:36.95     3:36.95 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 9.26   14.63   13.55 15.66 9.26 15.38 14.97
Kamden Jackman    USA
Kamden Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 32.78   48.13   32.78 1:23.29 55.94 48.07 40.37
Pyraminx First round 41 11.94   21.59   19.68 25.66 19.42 11.94 28.20
Leia Jiang    USA
Leia Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.22   14.91   14.39 17.64 16.01 14.33 13.22
First round 17 13.14   14.74   14.79 13.14 19.20 14.93 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.39   1:08.54   1:04.39 1:04.64 1:09.61 1:11.36 1:15.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:07.03   2:27.02   2:26.32 2:38.51 2:07.03 2:34.42 2:20.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.37   DNF   DNF 1:30.37 DNF
First round 4 1:47.75   DNF   DNF 1:47.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:00.11   2:05.71   2:00.11 2:07.25 2:03.92 2:05.95 2:09.47
Pyraminx First round 16 8.37   10.06   9.05 11.20 12.10 9.92 8.37
Lendan West    USA
Lendan West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.11   54.03   39.11 1:09.31 43.64 1:05.76 52.70
Pyraminx First round 47 29.98   32.62   35.21 30.12 36.43 32.54 29.98
Luis Baez Fondeur    Dominican Republic
Luis Baez Fondeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.98   35.23   DNF 38.53 35.29 31.86 30.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:50.30     2:50.30 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:12.12     3:12.12 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 10.12   16.76   17.06 16.59 16.62 10.12 21.81
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.35   8.16   8.71 7.35 8.08 10.33 7.70
Second round 1 7.22   9.05   9.44 8.95 7.22 8.75 DNF
First round 1 6.46   8.17   8.01 8.74 9.55 6.46 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.33   31.01   27.33 38.94 28.64 31.05 33.33
Combined First round 1 28.93   34.15   35.77 30.79 28.93 43.27 35.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 51.81   56.85   54.81 55.80 59.93 51.81 1:23.81
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.59   1:22.77   1:26.83 1:22.90 1:18.58 DNF 1:08.59
Navin Rao    USA
Navin Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.79   32.96   39.98 32.30 27.14 39.44 26.79
Pyraminx First round 25 11.58   12.25   11.58 11.93 16.59 11.89 12.92
Prescott Carr Johnson    USA
Prescott Carr Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.13   17.95   16.13 22.33 16.46 19.45 17.95
First round 23 13.83   18.37   19.01 17.95 23.03 18.16 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.21   1:12.14   1:17.30 1:03.21 1:12.39 1:13.62 1:10.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:33.46     2:55.19 2:33.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:49.55   DNF   DNF 1:49.55 DNF
First round 6 3:36.15   DNF   DNF 3:36.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:14.52   2:29.63   2:14.52 2:32.90 2:33.92 3:09.29 2:22.07
Pyraminx Final 4 4.53   5.22   4.53 5.20 5.94 5.62 4.84
First round 9 6.13   8.09   6.22 6.13 10.40 9.09 8.97
Reid Johannsen    USA
Reid Johannsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 37 12.70   17.18   16.15 20.42 12.70 20.96 14.96
Richmond So    USA
Richmond So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.51   19.46   17.51 17.90 25.17 17.95 22.53
First round 25 18.56   19.68   23.15 18.75 19.28 18.56 21.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:26.22   1:40.53   1:26.22 1:54.03 1:39.83 2:24.70 1:27.74
Pyraminx First round 29 8.61   14.58   11.58 19.09 16.51 15.66 8.61
Ryan Arndt    USA
Ryan Arndt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.16   41.39   50.26 38.34 38.66 47.17 38.16
Pyraminx First round 26 11.36   13.48   14.35 14.80 13.44 12.64 11.36
Samarth Dubey    USA
Samarth Dubey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.09   23.10   21.09 23.10 21.28 35.08 24.93
First round 28 18.64   21.77   20.20 23.42 24.69 21.68 18.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:34.86     1:34.86 1:39.58
Pyraminx First round 18 9.64   10.79   12.03 9.81 14.49 10.54 9.64
Samuel Johnston    USA
Samuel Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.92   39.43   33.92 40.92 39.28 44.90 38.09
Pyraminx First round 38 10.38   20.34   DNF 10.38 23.91 20.82 16.28
Scott Pasakarnis    USA
Scott Pasakarnis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.99   31.81   29.99 30.57 32.19 32.66 34.21
Pyraminx First round 31 10.26   14.63   13.30 18.51 12.07 DNF 10.26
Steven Livingston    USA
Steven Livingston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.82   37.90   33.82 36.49 43.17 37.27 39.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:25.86     2:46.56 2:25.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:29.12     DNF 3:29.12
Pyraminx First round 43 20.36   22.50   23.02 22.05 20.36 26.92 22.42
Supraj Gonur    USA
Supraj Gonur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.30   31.67   33.49 32.06 26.30 30.79 32.15
Pyraminx First round 33 12.61   14.94   31.28 14.17 12.61 13.63 17.02
Sven Erik Aackerlund    USA
Sven Erik Aackerlund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.25   26.60   34.80 26.67 25.22 22.25 27.91
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 10.55   DNF   10.55 11.64 DNF 14.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.75   40.22   40.08 39.68 40.91 43.00 35.75
Combined First round 7 36.76   45.75   59.81 36.76 43.22 47.71 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.29   1:10.53   1:06.29 1:15.34 1:10.20 1:10.45 1:10.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 4:17.00   DNF   DNF 4:17.00 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:15.36   1:27.50   DNF 1:32.01 1:23.39 1:15.36 1:27.09
Pyraminx First round 19 7.71   11.16   7.71 20.74 12.40 10.70 10.39
Vinny Vecchio    USA
Vinny Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.18   10.76   10.18 10.63 10.25 13.49 11.39
Second round 5 9.97   11.32   13.60 12.70 9.99 11.26 9.97
First round 4 9.96   10.85   9.96 10.22 11.84 13.54 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.26   41.73   46.10 44.35 38.96 41.87 38.26
Combined First round 5 41.15   44.79   44.38 45.07 41.15 44.91 48.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.12   1:08.59   1:10.58 1:08.29 1:06.89 1:16.37 1:04.12
Will Jackson    USA
Will Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.95   1:03.17   1:09.76 57.42 1:02.33 1:16.63 48.95
William Canole    USA
William Canole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.85   40.25   41.39 46.17 37.85 39.83 39.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:20.47     2:20.47 2:39.36
Pyraminx First round 27 11.23   14.14   15.17 11.23 16.62 15.80 11.45
Yatin Obili    USA
Yatin Obili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.57   19.98   18.28 24.90 20.46 21.19 17.57
First round 26 15.62   19.73   18.70 DNF 23.34 17.16 15.62
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.37   10.31   10.19 9.56 9.37 11.40 11.19
Second round 3 8.65   10.03   10.06 9.88 10.16 8.65 10.46
First round 3 8.12   10.65   11.20 11.91 13.18 8.12 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.70   33.72   31.70 42.28 34.10 31.87 35.19
Combined First round 3 33.33   39.14   40.92 33.33 42.91 39.51 36.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 52.87   1:00.85   1:04.87 52.87 1:03.76 56.97 1:01.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.23   DNF   DNF DNF 2:58.23
First round 7 4:08.72   DNF   4:08.72 DNF 4:17.90
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.91   1:03.77   52.91 1:09.47 1:07.65 1:00.84 1:02.81
Pyraminx Final 5 4.52   6.63   6.10 7.46 4.52 6.33 10.08
First round 6 6.14   7.07   8.28 6.63 6.78 7.81 6.14