Babylon Winter 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-29  USA, Babylon, New York Babylon Winter 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Bae 8.21  Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.30  Jinseo Hong 8.35
 2x2x2 Cube  Samuel Fang 1.76  Kymberlyn Calderon 1.99  Santino Maiorino 2.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Chris Choi 30.22  Jinseo Hong 34.45  Kymberlyn Calderon 36.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Chris Choi 32.31  Keenan Johnson 56.67  Santino Maiorino 1:41.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Parker Trager 13.19  Jinseo Hong 14.36  Eric Zhao 14.69
 Rubik's Clock  Keenan Johnson 8.67  Maddie Clemmons 9.20  Christopher Chi 9.53
 Pyraminx  Saransh Grover 2.96  Jinseo Hong 3.13  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.55
 Skewb  Christopher Chi 3.78  Parker Trager 4.37  Jinseo Hong 4.97
 Square-1  Samuel Fang 7.93  Christopher Chi 8.75  Jackey Zheng 9.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.63   8.53    USA 9.23 8.57 7.63 10.25 7.78
2 Jinseo Hong 8.11   8.62    Korea 8.73 8.11 9.53 8.28 8.84
3 Parker Trager 7.44   8.73    USA 11.58 8.46 8.98 7.44 8.75
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.64   8.85    USA 10.12 6.64 8.13 8.84 9.59
5 Owen Brooks 7.49   8.98    USA 9.45 7.49 9.64 8.74 8.74
6 Christopher Chi 8.62   9.40    USA 8.85 9.34 8.62 10.01 10.23
7 Stephen Viray 8.79   9.42    USA 10.31 9.01 11.97 8.93 8.79
8 Chris Choi 8.84   9.50    USA 8.84 9.85 9.26 9.38 10.43
9 Jay Lewis 9.12   9.66    USA 9.12 10.16 11.17 9.43 9.39
10 Andrew Bae 8.17   10.32    USA 8.17 11.48 9.96 DNF 9.51
11 Jihu Mun 8.02   10.44    USA 10.80 8.02 11.45 9.55 10.97
12 Surya Arun 8.45   10.70    India 11.86 11.47 8.45 11.40 9.24
13 Samuel Fang 8.81   10.84    USA 14.71 8.81 10.12 12.85 9.55
14 Jared Astrof 8.40   10.89    USA 10.37 8.40 9.88 12.97 12.41
15 Keenan Johnson 9.97   11.07    USA 10.52 9.97 11.34 11.35 12.60
16 James Donahue 9.51   11.09    USA 11.95 9.51 11.87 11.06 10.33
17 Jackey Zheng 8.77   11.20    USA 11.19 11.75 10.71 11.69 8.77
18 Eric Zhao 10.70   11.52    USA 11.95 12.97 10.96 10.70 11.66
19 Aden Malone 10.74   11.62    USA 13.56 10.74 11.74 11.65 11.47
20 David Suit 9.89   11.63    USA 11.35 14.42 11.00 12.53 9.89
21 Bilal Rashidzada 9.83   11.78    USA 12.26 12.79 12.00 11.09 9.83
22 Jordan Vogel 9.96   11.87    USA 12.34 9.96 11.75 11.51 12.40
23 Charlie Valiente 11.49   12.14    USA 11.97 11.49 13.41 12.94 11.51
24 Jacob Leshnower 10.72   12.28    USA 10.72 10.74 13.08 14.82 13.03
25 Ethan Joo 10.62   12.40    USA 11.67 DNF 10.62 14.30 11.24
26 Lauren Phung 10.88   12.50    USA 12.20 10.88 14.05 13.14 12.16
27 Santino Maiorino 10.62   12.53    USA 11.31 13.49 12.79 14.65 10.62
28 Jules Manalang 10.78   12.56    USA 12.53 10.78 13.33 14.49 11.83
29 Nate Strout 11.27   12.57    USA 12.53 12.42 12.75 11.27 13.51
30 Saransh Grover 8.74   12.95    India 14.46 11.90 8.74 13.08 13.87
31 Samuel O'Sullivan 10.18   12.98    USA 10.18 12.77 14.76 13.72 12.45
32 Max Hoffman 12.51   13.40    USA 13.56 12.61 15.26 12.51 14.04
33 Isaac Silberman 11.15   13.42    USA 16.57 11.15 14.31 14.52 11.42
34 Nicholas Ta 11.15   13.59    USA 13.78 11.15 15.06 13.80 13.19
35 Rebecca Carballal 12.17   13.99    USA 14.48 12.17 14.33 14.71 13.17
36 Evan Cedeno 10.06   14.29    USA 15.59 10.06 14.60 14.44 13.84
37 Luke Galioto 11.33   14.37    USA 13.43 11.33 16.88 12.80 17.88
38 Sean Maizel 12.81   14.93    USA 16.99 15.21 15.73 13.84 12.81
39 Rye Antonio 11.66   15.07    USA 15.28 13.71 11.66 16.21 16.27
40 Michael Ho 11.91   15.18    USA 18.56 16.64 11.91 15.03 13.86
41 Aarav Yadav 11.63   15.23    India 11.67 17.45 16.93 17.08 11.63
42 Patrick Chen 14.27   15.42    USA 15.55 14.75 14.27 17.73 15.95
43 Joel Tang 12.68   15.72    USA 16.07 12.68 15.79 15.31 16.16
44 Maddie Clemmons 13.21   15.76    USA 16.15 14.95 13.21 16.21 16.17
45 Zander Casale 14.28   15.94    USA 18.57 14.88 17.90 14.28 15.03
46 Patrick Farrell 15.71   16.86    USA 19.21 15.87 16.52 15.71 18.20
47 Daniel Goldstein 13.52   16.89    USA 14.25 19.64 13.52 19.97 16.79
48 Tyler Mielke 15.08   17.14    USA 15.08 16.77 18.36 16.30 20.80
49 Taj McGlamery 15.90   17.30    USA 15.90 17.36 18.37 18.79 16.17
50 Luca DelCore 14.88   17.35    USA 18.09 16.21 14.88 17.76 20.99
51 Christopher J. Yuh 13.32   17.63    USA 16.43 13.32 23.63 18.21 18.26
52 Lucas Rosenberg 14.13   17.75    USA 19.39 17.45 14.13 16.42 DNF
53 Leonardo Valdivia 14.08   18.06    USA 14.08 21.76 19.82 17.91 16.45
54 Paul Galioto 14.34   18.44    USA 18.19 17.68 19.45 14.34 22.28
55 Dylan Young 13.87   19.14    USA 13.87 14.31 21.29 24.14 21.82
56 Nathan Evan Sherman 17.13   19.23    USA 20.03 23.00 17.13 18.36 19.29
57 Gavin Gruppuso 17.93   19.72    USA 17.93 DNF 20.31 20.20 18.66
58 Aidan Hamilton 16.28   19.84    USA 17.39 17.02 25.10 26.59 16.28
59 Bennett Leselrod 16.38   20.14    USA DNF 16.38 17.62 17.71 25.10
60 Vladymir Villamar 14.11   20.51    USA 18.97 23.19 14.11 22.01 20.56
61 Aidan Han 17.10   20.65    USA 21.89 17.10 18.54 23.94 21.52
62 Ethan Zorger 16.99   20.86    USA 31.06 19.40 25.97 17.20 16.99
63 Caden Hubbell 12.68   21.03    USA 22.10 12.68 25.46 19.72 21.26
64 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar 16.72   21.64    USA 20.77 23.43 23.27 16.72 20.87
65 Max Blechman 19.23   21.89    USA 24.37 21.22 21.51 22.93 19.23
66 Colin Lawry 19.63   22.16    USA 24.10 21.50 25.89 20.87 19.63
67 Achira Jet Wong 18.76   22.31    USA 25.80 21.60 24.01 18.76 21.33
68 Noah Tarkan 20.66   22.50    USA 22.19 21.01 28.27 20.66 24.30
69 Sahovan Swamy 18.54   22.68    USA 20.82 18.54 27.70 22.81 24.41
70 Halid Keskin 19.53   22.91    USA 23.02 23.21 19.53 22.50 39.07
71 Josh Borra 19.50   23.01    USA 22.93 37.49 19.50 23.27 22.84
72 Joshua L. Yagupsky 18.45   23.25    USA 18.45 22.81 30.26 22.55 24.40
73 Jayden Doshi 19.88   23.56    USA 26.33 23.68 20.92 26.07 19.88
74 Ollintzin Mortera 19.50   25.37    USA 26.44 19.50 26.36 DNF 23.30
75 Max Greenhill 20.41   25.45    USA 34.06 29.39 20.41 22.40 24.55
76 Ryan Simon 22.17   27.02    USA 25.96 22.17 29.92 37.27 25.18
77 Isabella Papandrea 24.65   28.64    USA 34.44 24.88 24.65 29.88 31.16
78 Tirth Benara 22.85   29.46    USA 24.52 40.74 26.46 37.39 22.85
79 Jady Wu 29.31   31.90    Canada 33.76 31.69 30.27 33.75 29.31
80 Jay Blechman 26.13   33.50    USA 33.83 26.13 DNF 39.77 26.89
81 Sebastian Orlando 21.80   34.15    USA 34.58 39.72 28.16 44.32 21.80
82 Chaoyi Liang 26.69   35.19    China 32.35 26.69 35.18 38.05 39.38
83 Miles Ramnarace 27.46   35.71    USA 32.31 29.98 51.02 44.84 27.46
84 Luke Palen 34.82   35.90    USA 35.85 36.39 35.45 39.77 34.82
85 Ethan Chan 30.77   36.22    USA 37.48 1:04.44 30.77 34.79 36.40
86 Sean Shapiro 33.05   36.70    USA 36.51 38.59 33.05 45.98 34.99
87 Andrew Blanchette 33.15   37.49    USA 37.81 33.15 35.43 39.23 40.85
88 Jonathan Stubbs 35.23   40.24    USA 42.64 40.35 37.74 35.23 43.42
89 Xavier Myers 36.58   40.96    USA 43.00 53.66 36.58 41.72 38.15
90 Surya Perikala 39.34   48.41    USA 1:03.19 41.91 39.34 48.47 54.85
91 Fangwu Yu 36.68   50.60    USA 56.07 50.16 45.57 36.68 56.46
92 Wilson Schell 45.96   53.16    USA 45.96 56.22 55.41 1:10.24 47.85
93 Alexander James McConnell 30.31   54.22    USA 1:09.99 30.31 59.45 55.57 47.65
94 Arian Sanghvi 49.91   54.32    USA 57.79 51.78 49.91 53.40 1:01.93
95 Fangyi Yu 53.87   59.31    USA 1:04.37 1:03.39 53.87 54.86 59.67
96 Dominick Papandrea 36.36   1:00.61    USA DNF 36.36 56.24 1:08.35 57.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.53   8.34    USA 8.42 11.29 8.18 7.53 8.43
2 Parker Trager 7.35   8.37    USA 8.01 DNF 8.29 7.35 8.82
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.25   8.46    USA 8.37 9.26 8.33 8.68 7.25
4 Andrew Bae 8.11   9.03    USA 9.29 12.59 9.05 8.11 8.75
5 Jared Astrof 7.67   9.61    USA 7.67 8.90 10.35 9.57 12.00
6 Stephen Viray 8.93   9.94    USA 9.27 12.47 10.61 9.93 8.93
7 James Donahue 8.41   10.04    USA 10.10 10.20 9.82 13.74 8.41
8 Chris Choi 9.25   10.29    USA 9.96 10.77 10.73 10.17 9.25
9 Jinseo Hong 9.48   10.36    Korea 9.48 11.15 DNF 10.21 9.73
10 Christopher Chi 9.64   10.38    USA 10.93 9.78 10.43 9.64 DNF
11 Jay Lewis 9.19   10.43    USA 9.75 10.98 9.19 12.92 10.57
12 Owen Brooks 8.48   10.49    USA 10.57 11.90 11.73 9.17 8.48
13 Jihu Mun 9.66   10.59    USA 10.54 11.42 9.80 13.21 9.66
14 Eric Zhao 10.05   10.62    USA 10.35 11.65 10.05 10.64 10.86
15 Samuel Fang 8.34   10.91    USA 10.41 8.34 12.47 11.52 10.81
16 Lauren Phung 9.49   11.07    USA 10.56 9.49 11.85 11.76 10.90
17 Ethan Joo 9.79   11.13    USA 9.79 11.28 10.94 11.82 11.18
18 Surya Arun 9.11   11.51    India 12.29 9.92 12.78 9.11 12.31
19 Saransh Grover 9.19   11.61    India 12.56 10.05 12.81 12.22 9.19
20 Santino Maiorino 10.81   11.94    USA 12.18 12.18 11.46 12.73 10.81
21 Jackey Zheng 10.80   12.12    USA 11.93 DNF 13.08 11.34 10.80
22 Nate Strout 11.69   12.13    USA 12.18 12.27 13.58 11.69 11.94
23 Aden Malone 9.58   12.42    USA 10.27 12.68 14.31 9.58 14.57
24 Keenan Johnson 10.51   12.58    USA 34.97 11.17 10.51 13.59 12.98
25 Jules Manalang 11.87   12.78    USA 13.47 12.77 11.87 DNF 12.09
26 David Suit 11.66   12.99    USA 13.14 11.75 14.07 14.07 11.66
27 Jacob Leshnower 11.78   13.20    USA 12.88 11.78 14.43 12.66 14.07
28 Nicholas Ta 12.81   13.45    USA 12.83 12.81 16.79 14.24 13.29
29 Evan Cedeno 12.30   13.55    USA 13.77 14.34 14.73 12.30 12.54
30 Bilal Rashidzada 11.61   13.76    USA 11.61 22.28 14.92 12.93 13.43
31 Charlie Valiente 11.07   13.87    USA 11.07 12.80 13.84 15.21 14.98
32 Jordan Vogel 11.24   14.15    USA 11.24 14.78 18.27 16.33 11.35
33 Sean Maizel 12.26   14.29    USA 15.78 12.26 12.82 14.28 16.50
34 Samuel O'Sullivan 12.90   14.36    USA 14.09 14.12 14.88 12.90 14.95
35 Luke Galioto 13.00   15.12    USA 13.00 18.26 14.95 15.48 14.94
36 Aarav Yadav 13.80   15.17    India 17.52 15.76 13.80 14.09 15.65
37 Michael Ho 13.21   15.30    USA 16.83 16.35 16.04 13.52 13.21
38 Patrick Chen 13.91   15.31    USA 15.85 20.50 15.04 13.91 15.05
39 Maddie Clemmons 13.89   15.37    USA 15.71 13.89 15.81 15.32 15.07
40 Joel Tang 15.09   15.56    USA 15.09 15.99 15.54 15.54 15.61
41 Isaac Silberman 13.88   15.96    USA 20.03 15.02 17.86 14.99 13.88
42 Rye Antonio 14.67   16.21    USA 16.62 14.94 19.94 17.08 14.67
43 Max Hoffman 12.53   16.63    USA 19.77 12.53 17.17 21.71 12.95
44 Zander Casale 13.49   16.65    USA 15.44 17.29 17.23 18.82 13.49
45 Daniel Goldstein 15.16   17.20    USA 18.79 16.97 16.72 17.90 15.16
46 Patrick Farrell 13.72   17.87    USA 19.74 16.47 13.72 21.39 17.39
47 Tyler Mielke 17.75   19.13    USA 17.75 18.01 20.31 24.08 19.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 7.45   8.21    USA 9.60 8.13 7.45 8.29 8.22
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.79   8.30    USA 9.20 8.93 8.06 7.79 7.92
3 Jinseo Hong 8.11   8.35    Korea 8.30 8.11 8.14 9.47 8.61
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.82   8.77    USA 9.02 8.76 6.82 8.54 9.25
5 Parker Trager 8.21   9.31    USA 8.88 8.21 8.32 10.72 19.71
6 Stephen Viray 8.93   9.67    USA 9.98 9.75 8.93 12.63 9.27
7 Owen Brooks 8.81   10.63    USA 8.81 9.90 11.18 12.25 10.81
8 Chris Choi 10.05   10.70    USA 11.48 10.05 10.18 10.44 DNF
9 Jared Astrof 9.11   10.77    USA 11.94 9.55 10.81 9.11 12.02
10 James Donahue 11.17   12.05    USA 12.49 11.17 13.18 11.74 11.93
11 Jay Lewis 10.69   12.25    USA 12.18 DNF 12.70 10.69 11.87
12 Christopher Chi 11.20   15.37    USA 11.20 16.95 DNF 12.20 16.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Fang 1.66   2.16    USA 1.66 1.86 1.98 2.64 3.08
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.95   2.23    USA 1.95 2.29 3.93 2.27 2.12
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.72   2.51    USA 2.35 2.80 2.38 1.72 DNF
4 Santino Maiorino 2.09   2.59    USA 3.68 2.09 2.39 2.55 2.82
5 Christopher Chi 1.59   2.62    USA 1.77 3.92 1.59 4.87 2.17
6 Jordan Vogel 3.06   3.33    USA 3.41 3.49 3.06 3.10 4.08
7 Chris Choi 2.67   3.45    USA 11.93 3.18 2.67 2.82 4.34
8 Stephen Viray 2.77   3.84    USA DNF 3.21 4.68 3.63 2.77
9 Parker Trager 1.92   3.97    USA 1.92 4.26 8.22 4.11 3.53
10 Jihu Mun 3.52   4.01    USA 4.18 4.46 3.52 3.88 3.98
11 Jackey Zheng 3.55   4.02    USA 4.95 3.76 4.05 3.55 4.25
12 Jay Lewis 3.38   4.04    USA 3.63 3.76 7.22 4.72 3.38
13 Andrew Bae 3.43   4.10    USA 5.38 4.19 3.43 4.04 4.06
14 Aden Malone 3.47   4.11    USA 3.96 4.04 5.11 4.32 3.47
15 Owen Brooks 2.05   4.16    USA 2.05 5.20 3.60 4.88 4.01
16 Jared Astrof 3.44   4.19    USA 4.06 3.85 6.11 4.66 3.44
17 Jinseo Hong 3.31   4.20    Korea 3.31 4.05 4.68 4.74 3.86
18 David Suit 3.35   4.22    USA 4.12 4.53 3.35 5.45 4.00
19 Max Hoffman 3.90   4.48    USA 3.90 4.31 4.01 DNF 5.11
20 Jules Manalang 3.49   4.63    USA 5.98 5.92 3.49 3.86 4.12
21 Keenan Johnson 4.31   4.69    USA 8.17 4.64 4.31 4.54 4.90
22 Lauren Phung 4.16   4.73    USA 5.32 5.33 4.20 4.66 4.16
23 Eric Zhao 4.34   4.80    USA 5.15 DNF 4.51 4.75 4.34
24 Samuel O'Sullivan 3.11   4.81    USA 5.21 3.11 4.69 6.60 4.52
25 Bilal Rashidzada 4.68   5.04    USA 4.87 5.00 6.61 4.68 5.25
26 Saransh Grover 4.82   5.09    India 5.69 5.24 4.82 5.04 5.00
27 Nate Strout 2.57   5.17    USA 3.92 7.05 2.57 7.33 4.54
28 Maddie Clemmons 4.77   5.25    USA 7.15 4.77 4.97 5.05 5.72
29 Isaac Silberman 3.91   5.26    USA DNF 3.91 5.04 6.01 4.72
30 Patrick Farrell 4.07   5.33    USA 5.07 13.28 5.19 5.72 4.07
31 Aarav Yadav 4.68   5.36    India 4.68 5.10 6.28 4.96 6.01
32 Sean Maizel 5.34   5.55    USA 5.93 5.34 5.56 5.59 5.51
33 Evan Cedeno 4.61   5.57    USA 7.04 6.18 4.61 4.89 5.65
34 Leonardo Valdivia 4.35   5.62    USA 5.15 4.35 5.67 6.71 6.04
35 Nathan Evan Sherman 4.91   5.74    USA 4.91 5.05 6.05 7.65 6.13
36 Ethan Joo 4.72   5.80    USA 4.72 7.92 5.04 5.36 7.01
37 Paul Galioto 4.84   5.87    USA 5.04 6.67 4.84 7.78 5.89
38 Nicholas Ta 5.15   5.89    USA 6.19 6.20 5.27 6.53 5.15
39 Michael Ho 4.72   6.03    USA 4.72 5.84 5.85 6.40 10.44
40 Bennett Leselrod 5.02   6.06    USA 7.64 6.67 5.02 5.54 5.96
41 Taj McGlamery 4.73   6.08    USA 7.03 6.02 4.73 6.39 5.82
42 Patrick Chen 4.15   6.11    USA 6.37 7.09 4.15 8.30 4.88
43 Zander Casale 5.55   6.15    USA 7.71 6.47 6.36 5.62 5.55
44 Noah Tarkan 4.07   6.23    USA 4.07 9.70 5.33 8.23 5.14
45 Rye Antonio 4.64   6.39    USA 6.05 7.35 4.64 6.84 6.27
46 Luke Galioto 4.57   6.42    USA 5.99 4.57 6.59 7.00 6.67
47 Caden Hubbell 5.33   6.50    USA 7.12 6.37 6.02 5.33 DNF
48 Daniel Goldstein 5.70   6.52    USA 6.80 6.61 5.70 6.16 7.69
49 Christopher J. Yuh 1.77   6.58    USA 1.77 7.74 8.17 7.15 4.86
50 Halid Keskin 1.76   6.66    USA 1.76 8.05 4.56 8.14 7.37
51 Jayden Doshi 5.44   6.70    USA 6.71 9.02 6.93 6.46 5.44
52 Ethan Zorger 4.64   6.73    USA 8.51 5.30 4.64 6.39 9.68
53 Tyler Mielke 3.60   6.77    USA 6.51 3.60 7.20 16.32 6.61
54 Rebecca Carballal 5.24   6.86    USA 5.32 6.97 8.30 12.98 5.24
55 Luca DelCore 5.53   6.86    USA 10.41 7.67 6.56 6.35 5.53
56 Ryan Simon 5.89   6.93    USA 7.84 6.13 7.28 7.39 5.89
57 Max Blechman 6.21   6.98    USA 6.59 7.13 6.21 7.22 8.22
58 Ollintzin Mortera 6.26   7.01    USA 7.59 6.66 6.26 9.30 6.77
59 Josh Borra 6.65   7.01    USA 9.64 6.65 7.38 6.98 6.68
60 Lucas Rosenberg 6.29   7.09    USA 6.76 9.64 6.29 8.17 6.35
61 Colin Lawry 4.72   7.20    USA 4.72 9.82 5.40 8.35 7.86
62 Sahovan Swamy 3.04   7.48    USA 3.04 12.91 7.50 7.59 7.35
63 Chaoyi Liang 2.41   7.55    China 2.41 8.21 7.34 14.74 7.10
64 Aidan Hamilton 7.07   7.60    USA 7.47 9.04 7.31 8.02 7.07
65 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar 1.61   7.72    USA 1.61 10.53 9.83 5.59 7.75
66 Dylan Young 7.19   7.95    USA 7.49 7.19 9.04 7.31 9.45
67 Gavin Gruppuso 4.72   8.44    USA 5.26 8.29 DNF 11.77 4.72
68 Aidan Han 7.22   8.55    USA 7.73 8.95 7.22 8.97 10.88
69 Max Greenhill 6.68   9.47    USA 8.68 6.68 8.06 11.68 11.72
70 Vladymir Villamar 4.88   10.01    USA 12.28 4.88 DNF 8.88 8.87
71 Achira Jet Wong 7.91   10.45    USA 14.09 7.91 12.02 9.75 9.57
72 Andrew Blanchette 4.76   11.72    USA 4.76 15.37 19.44 8.94 10.85
73 Tirth Benara 7.46   11.86    USA 20.96 10.38 7.46 9.35 15.86
74 Jonathan Stubbs 2.73   11.95    USA 2.73 17.44 12.56 11.21 12.07
75 Surya Perikala 7.35   11.99    USA 7.35 9.39 13.75 12.83 14.89
76 Alexander James McConnell 8.20   12.05    USA 12.01 8.20 10.31 13.82 14.09
77 Jay Blechman 10.61   12.90    USA 12.13 10.61 11.28 15.28 DNF
78 Jady Wu 2.79   13.36    Canada 2.79 15.21 25.31 14.75 10.13
79 Sebastian Orlando 13.16   14.07    USA 13.17 13.16 14.34 15.02 14.70
80 Isabella Papandrea 10.97   14.33    USA 16.31 12.11 14.56 10.97 17.53
81 Luke Palen 8.94   16.75    USA 16.24 DNF 15.58 18.42 8.94
82 Fangyi Yu 11.74   17.49    USA 19.40 11.74 23.56 19.14 13.93
83 Miles Ramnarace 7.67   18.40    USA 18.89 15.58 24.71 20.73 7.67
84 Xavier Myers 14.85   18.96    USA 14.85 22.59 21.82 19.24 15.81
85 Fangwu Yu 10.84   19.15    USA 31.86 10.84 22.37 19.12 15.97
86 Wilson Schell 16.78   19.72    USA 16.78 21.12 18.48 21.48 19.55
87 Arian Sanghvi 9.30   20.98    USA 10.40 38.72 31.83 20.71 9.30
88 Dominick Papandrea 13.28   26.14    USA 28.64 23.48 13.28 32.10 26.30
89 Joel Tang 4.43   DNF    USA 4.62 5.15 DNF 4.43 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Fang 1.57   1.76    USA 2.00 2.51 1.69 1.60 1.57
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.25   1.99    USA 3.19 2.16 2.18 1.25 1.64
3 Santino Maiorino 1.73   2.39    USA 3.00 2.89 1.73 1.94 2.35
4 Parker Trager 2.09   2.50    USA 2.09 2.18 3.74 2.96 2.35
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.78   2.56    USA 2.88 2.74 2.05 4.32 1.78
6 Chris Choi 2.76   3.15    USA 2.99 3.14 5.67 2.76 3.31
7 Stephen Viray 1.68   3.17    USA 3.35 2.24 1.68 3.95 3.91
8 Jay Lewis 2.85   3.43    USA 3.17 2.85 3.49 3.83 3.63
9 Jihu Mun 2.29   3.74    USA 3.28 4.14 2.29 9.65 3.80
10 Jordan Vogel 2.00   3.84    USA 3.73 2.16 2.00 DNF 5.62
11 Jackey Zheng 3.70   4.64    USA 5.62 4.11 4.85 3.70 4.97
12 Christopher Chi 2.53   7.61    USA 3.96 8.74 DNF 2.53 10.14
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 27.39   30.22    USA 28.92 35.53 27.39 28.61 33.14
2 Jinseo Hong 30.28   34.45    Korea 34.93 33.53 40.66 30.28 34.89
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 33.93   36.33    USA 33.93 34.94 36.89 38.02 37.15
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 31.51   36.73    USA 45.92 34.01 37.90 38.27 31.51
5 Andrew Bae 34.02   37.33    USA 38.50 DNF 37.88 35.61 34.02
6 Eric Zhao 35.31   37.61    USA 38.31 39.33 39.03 35.31 35.49
7 Jihu Mun 33.70   39.18    USA 40.96 33.70 37.54 39.26 40.75
8 Parker Trager 35.36   39.21    USA 46.12 39.76 41.06 35.36 36.81
9 Christopher Chi 37.03   39.32    USA 39.30 37.03 37.35 48.51 41.30
10 Jared Astrof 34.71   39.86    USA 39.84 34.71 40.83 39.70 40.05
11 Samuel Fang 33.29   43.48    USA 40.97 47.09 42.38 33.29 47.84
12 Jay Lewis 42.72   43.93    USA 44.89 44.55 44.15 42.72 43.08
13 Nicholas Ta 40.64   45.28    USA 47.14 45.22 46.14 40.64 44.47
14 Keenan Johnson 41.42   45.74    USA 46.30 50.13 41.42 42.68 48.24
15 Owen Brooks 42.41   46.40    USA 46.15 51.86 42.41 47.28 45.78
16 James Donahue 42.92   46.97    USA 42.92 49.56 43.56 53.16 47.78
17 Jackey Zheng 41.75   47.06    USA 54.54 51.86 41.75 45.70 43.62
18 Stephen Viray 42.26   47.13    USA 47.97 43.80 49.63 42.26 DNF
19 Ethan Joo 45.70   47.34    USA 45.98 47.51 48.52 45.70 49.60
20 Lauren Phung 44.24   48.97    USA 55.66 44.24 49.11 46.85 50.96
21 Sean Maizel 42.24   48.99    USA 49.54 54.57 42.24 50.97 46.45
22 Maddie Clemmons 45.68   49.17    USA 58.41 45.73 45.68 53.08 48.71
23 Aden Malone 44.92   49.49    USA 47.28 52.54 49.34 51.85 44.92
24 Jules Manalang 46.57   50.40    USA 46.92 46.57 55.87 54.70 49.58
25 Santino Maiorino 45.48   52.93    USA 56.15 52.86 45.48 1:19.20 49.78
26 Luke Galioto 46.70   53.17    USA 1:03.27 46.70 55.82 47.63 56.05
27 Christopher J. Yuh 53.72   59.04    USA 59.27 53.72 59.61 58.25 1:01.17
28 Samuel O'Sullivan 54.18   1:18.08    USA 1:09.35 54.18 1:44.70 1:00.20 DNF
29 Saransh Grover 56.01      India 56.01 1:06.84
30 Rebecca Carballal 57.47      USA 1:00.11 57.47
31 Evan Cedeno 58.05      USA 1:15.29 58.05
32 David Suit 58.50      USA 58.50 DNF
33 Aarav Yadav 58.81      India 58.81 1:05.63
34 Surya Arun 58.89      India 1:15.82 58.89
35 Max Hoffman 59.27      USA 1:12.05 59.27
36 Rye Antonio 1:01.65      USA 1:08.59 1:01.65
37 Bilal Rashidzada 1:02.81      USA DNF 1:02.81
38 Leonardo Valdivia 1:05.39      USA 1:05.39 1:06.33
39 Patrick Chen 1:07.66      USA 1:08.46 1:07.66
40 Paul Galioto 1:08.22      USA 1:16.75 1:08.22
41 Charlie Valiente 1:09.70      USA 1:09.70 DNF
42 Nate Strout 1:10.34      USA 1:13.64 1:10.34
43 Nathan Evan Sherman 1:12.14      USA 1:23.95 1:12.14
44 Zander Casale 1:12.59      USA 1:23.58 1:12.59
45 Daniel Goldstein 1:12.84      USA 1:18.59 1:12.84
46 Tyler Mielke 1:13.09      USA 1:19.54 1:13.09
47 Isaac Silberman 1:18.48      USA 1:22.51 1:18.48
48 Ethan Zorger 1:24.36      USA 1:24.36 1:27.93
49 Dylan Young 1:25.18      USA 1:55.33 1:25.18
50 Joshua L. Yagupsky 1:30.29      USA 1:43.97 1:30.29
51 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar 1:36.93      USA 1:36.93 1:41.57
52 Taj McGlamery 1:42.45      USA 1:46.53 1:42.45
53 Vladymir Villamar 1:43.28      USA 1:43.28 2:05.01
54 Patrick Farrell 1:45.73      USA 1:45.73 1:58.72
55 Alexander James McConnell DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Jay Blechman DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 32.31   DNF    USA DNF 32.31 41.83
2 Keenan Johnson 56.67   DNF    USA DNF 56.67 DNF
3 Santino Maiorino 1:41.78   DNF    USA DNF 1:41.78 DNF
4 Parker Trager 2:51.71   DNF    USA 2:51.71 DNF DNF
5 Jihu Mun 5:10.09   DNF    USA 5:10.09 DNF DNS
6 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 David Suit DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Evan Cedeno DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Jordan Vogel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Michael Ho DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Nathan Evan Sherman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Owen Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Paul Galioto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Samuel Fang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Stephen Viray DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 11.03   13.19    USA 11.04 11.03 15.43 13.10 18.52
2 Jinseo Hong 13.12   14.36    Korea 14.92 16.03 13.12 15.03 13.14
3 Eric Zhao 11.55   14.69    USA 11.55 15.01 16.49 13.11 15.94
4 Andrew Bae 12.10   14.95    USA 14.23 12.10 15.26 18.12 15.37
5 Lauren Phung 15.09   17.13    USA 16.84 17.64 15.09 17.76 16.92
6 James Donahue 15.70   17.51    USA 18.13 17.92 16.49 15.70 20.63
7 Jihu Mun 16.32   17.92    USA 16.32 20.01 17.80 19.11 16.85
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.95   18.01    USA 19.76 17.77 14.95 19.66 16.61
9 Owen Brooks 17.03   19.64    USA 19.14 19.42 17.03 20.36 21.10
10 Santino Maiorino 18.56   20.09    USA 20.82 18.88 20.58 18.56 22.63
11 Chris Choi 17.53   20.43    USA 21.01 19.54 17.53 25.60 20.73
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 15.29   21.16    USA 15.29 19.70 22.62 21.16 22.96
13 Stephen Viray 16.14   21.20    USA 24.51 21.76 16.14 19.06 22.78
14 Charlie Valiente 19.02   21.38    USA 22.50 19.02 28.31 19.53 22.10
15 Nate Strout 17.99   22.36    USA 19.24 31.11 17.99 22.30 25.55
16 Surya Arun 20.62   23.64    India 25.32 20.62 23.12 27.08 22.49
17 Samuel O'Sullivan 21.01   24.67    USA 21.95 30.71 21.01 24.48 27.58
18 Jules Manalang 21.82   25.66    USA 23.24 21.82 24.01 31.38 29.74
19 David Suit 19.70   26.00    USA 28.10 27.23 25.89 19.70 24.87
20 Samuel Fang 18.88   26.08    USA 42.71 18.88 32.80 20.01 25.44
21 Luke Galioto 25.73   26.73    USA 25.73 26.89 26.29 30.15 27.00
22 Jay Lewis 23.15   27.22    USA 32.12 24.56 23.15 24.98 35.20
23 Nicholas Ta 24.45   27.22    USA 30.12 24.45 26.35 34.92 25.20
24 Patrick Chen 24.71   27.43    USA 28.05 26.34 24.71 32.11 27.89
25 Evan Cedeno 18.19   27.50    USA 24.79 29.39 29.53 28.31 18.19
26 Ethan Joo 26.70   28.27    USA 26.70 27.37 28.21 29.23 30.44
27 Keenan Johnson 23.87   28.95    USA 26.10 23.87 34.19 39.60 26.57
28 Rebecca Carballal 25.64   29.09    USA 28.17 29.56 25.64 29.55 36.75
29 Saransh Grover 25.59   29.36    India 29.47 32.79 25.59 25.83 36.94
30 Jackey Zheng 19.05   29.58    USA 30.67 19.05 30.19 DNF 27.89
31 Christopher Chi 18.58   29.71    USA 32.94 18.58 21.73 34.45 36.49
32 Michael Ho 26.18   31.51    USA 31.46 26.18 34.64 28.44 35.22
33 Leonardo Valdivia 30.61   32.93    USA 30.61 30.99 35.16 43.68 32.64
34 Joel Tang 24.20   35.11    USA 39.12 34.66 38.00 24.20 32.67
35 Zander Casale 31.40   38.32    USA 31.40 37.63 37.26 49.75 40.07
36 Christopher J. Yuh 28.21   38.45    USA DNF 28.21 38.73 48.26 28.37
37 Max Hoffman 29.44   38.53    USA 30.76 44.30 29.44 43.88 40.96
38 Bilal Rashidzada 25.94   41.39    USA 25.94 41.23 44.01 55.02 38.94
39 Colin Lawry 35.10      USA 51.45 35.10
40 Patrick Farrell 35.59      USA 35.59 42.46
41 Gavin Gruppuso 37.37      USA 37.37 38.75
42 Aarav Yadav 37.62      India 41.85 37.62
43 Bennett Leselrod 39.75      USA DNF 39.75
44 Isaac Silberman 40.10      USA 40.10 1:08.15
45 Rye Antonio 40.75      USA 44.62 40.75
46 Caden Hubbell 47.52      USA 47.52 50.09
47 Nathan Evan Sherman 48.00      USA 49.02 48.00
48 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar 51.89      USA 51.89 1:01.28
49 Sean Maizel 52.54      USA 53.13 52.54
50 Joshua L. Yagupsky 55.42      USA 55.42 57.40
51 Jay Blechman 1:21.24      USA 1:21.24 DNF
52 Max Blechman 1:22.55      USA DNF 1:22.55
53 Alexander James McConnell DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keenan Johnson 7.93   8.67    USA 7.93 9.24 9.16 8.29 8.56
2 Maddie Clemmons 8.30   9.20    USA 9.94 8.77 9.05 8.30 9.79
3 Christopher Chi 8.27   9.53    USA 8.73 8.27 9.02 DNF 10.84
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.36   9.72    USA 8.36 8.61 10.07 10.47 DNF
5 Parker Trager 8.21   9.74    USA 10.54 9.96 8.21 9.86 9.39
6 Paul Galioto 7.98   9.93    USA 11.16 9.48 9.14 DNF 7.98
7 Jinseo Hong 8.80   10.15    Korea 9.69 11.16 9.96 8.80 10.79
8 David Suit 8.11   10.34    USA 8.11 9.84 9.99 11.19 16.51
9 Owen Brooks 8.56   11.38    USA 11.27 11.38 11.49 8.56 15.96
10 Jackey Zheng 11.19   12.97    USA 11.74 13.21 13.97 DNF 11.19
11 Lauren Phung 13.04   13.70    USA 13.85 13.04 13.54 13.72 DNF
12 Chris Choi 11.87   14.11    USA 12.95 11.87 11.97 20.73 17.41
13 Daniel Goldstein 15.15   16.39    USA 15.15 16.51 21.83 15.69 16.96
14 Luke Galioto 14.67   18.41    USA 14.67 21.12 15.68 29.24 18.42
15 Santino Maiorino 16.72   21.93    USA 16.72 22.20 28.80 17.28 26.32
16 Samuel Fang 17.22   DNF    USA 21.37 17.22 DNF DNF DNF
17 Krish Shah-Nathwani 20.89      USA 20.89 DNF
18 Ryan Simon 23.14      USA 23.14 DNF
19 Ethan Zorger 26.73      USA DNF 26.73
20 Jay Blechman 30.69      USA 30.69 DNF
21 Jules Manalang 34.17      USA 34.17 DNF
22 Nathan Evan Sherman 38.65      USA 38.65 38.84
23 Jordan Vogel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.49   3.22    USA 3.38 2.49 3.41 2.86 4.17
2 Jinseo Hong 2.16   3.24    Korea 2.98 2.16 2.87 5.62 3.87
3 Samuel Fang 3.46   4.20    USA 3.79 3.46 4.41 4.76 4.41
4 Saransh Grover 3.12   4.71    India 3.12 4.84 4.98 5.23 4.30
5 Lauren Phung 4.02   5.24    USA 4.02 4.46 5.62 5.64 9.25
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.95   5.33    USA 4.27 3.95 6.42 6.90 5.29
7 Owen Brooks 4.72   5.61    USA 5.84 5.48 4.72 6.76 5.51
8 Jay Lewis 4.31   5.63    USA 6.66 4.31 4.90 8.14 5.34
9 Jordan Vogel 4.97   5.98    USA 4.97 5.95 5.03 8.45 6.95
10 Santino Maiorino 5.36   6.17    USA 6.56 5.36 7.96 5.51 6.44
11 Aden Malone 5.02   6.19    USA 5.02 5.03 6.82 6.73 8.83
12 Chris Choi 4.13   6.28    USA 5.98 4.13 5.40 7.45 7.76
13 Michael Ho 5.49   6.63    USA 14.35 5.51 5.49 5.71 8.68
14 Keenan Johnson 5.35   6.96    USA 6.36 10.33 8.56 5.35 5.95
15 Luke Galioto 5.99   7.54    USA 5.99 6.53 8.70 10.79 7.38
16 Jihu Mun 6.02   7.77    USA 10.01 6.02 8.52 7.43 7.37
17 David Suit 5.53   7.86    USA 6.96 5.53 6.46 10.17 13.83
18 Paul Galioto 6.35   7.97    USA 8.31 7.40 6.35 11.09 8.21
19 Tyler Mielke 7.12   8.11    USA 7.63 8.30 8.82 8.40 7.12
20 Daniel Goldstein 6.64   8.35    USA 8.53 6.64 14.07 7.96 8.57
21 Sean Maizel 7.36   8.78    USA 10.17 7.56 8.62 11.23 7.36
22 Taj McGlamery 7.99   8.97    USA 11.81 8.85 8.60 9.45 7.99
23 Stephen Viray 5.67   9.21    USA 5.67 7.28 10.45 10.48 9.89
24 Christopher Chi 4.93   9.31    USA 4.93 11.53 6.91 9.49 DNF
25 Luca DelCore 7.68   9.49    USA 8.02 7.68 11.48 13.28 8.97
26 Isaac Silberman 6.88   9.79    USA 9.03 12.23 9.93 6.88 10.42
27 Gavin Gruppuso 8.13   9.79    USA 10.28 10.13 8.13 8.97 10.33
28 Evan Cedeno 8.73   9.79    USA 10.22 8.73 11.78 9.12 10.02
29 Patrick Chen 6.64   10.19    USA 6.64 10.73 13.06 10.63 9.22
30 Maddie Clemmons 8.13   10.29    USA DNF 9.66 10.97 8.13 10.24
31 Eric Zhao 8.74   10.78    USA 15.69 11.63 8.74 9.87 10.84
32 Isabella Papandrea 8.54   11.12    USA 8.54 15.33 8.55 10.18 14.64
33 Caden Hubbell 9.98   11.31    USA 12.56 14.50 10.64 9.98 10.72
34 Josh Borra 9.40   11.32    USA 11.76 11.78 10.42 9.40 12.97
35 Noah Tarkan 9.16   11.80    USA 9.16 11.78 11.78 15.07 11.83
36 Max Greenhill 9.86   12.08    USA 15.28 9.86 10.45 12.51 13.27
37 Ethan Zorger 8.95   12.25    USA 10.78 14.17 8.95 11.81 16.79
38 Nathan Evan Sherman 7.07   12.52    USA 14.57 16.29 12.08 7.07 10.92
39 Patrick Farrell 9.93   12.61    USA 14.21 9.93 14.24 12.52 11.11
40 Dylan Young 9.93   12.66    USA 13.92 13.43 10.64 9.93 13.96
41 Rebecca Carballal 8.96   12.88    USA 11.87 13.30 8.96 13.48 18.64
42 Christopher J. Yuh 6.41   12.94    USA 6.41 15.57 11.45 11.86 15.52
43 Ryan Simon 10.20   13.05    USA 15.82 10.20 22.71 12.27 11.05
44 Max Hoffman 10.12   13.31    USA 13.61 10.12 14.23 13.07 13.24
45 Tirth Benara 10.43   13.33    USA 15.80 11.82 10.43 13.46 14.70
46 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar 10.32   13.34    USA 11.16 16.52 10.32 15.30 13.56
47 Achira Jet Wong 11.64   14.22    USA 11.64 13.90 13.37 16.29 15.38
48 Chaoyi Liang 11.07   14.47    China 14.18 11.07 13.89 15.33 16.06
49 Sebastian Orlando 11.94   15.00    USA 15.02 15.43 11.94 22.68 14.54
50 Nicholas Ta 9.00   15.28    USA 21.07 12.73 9.00 20.05 13.06
51 Jayden Doshi 11.45   15.82    USA 16.26 13.15 27.57 18.06 11.45
52 Nate Strout 8.97   15.86    USA 15.08 16.27 16.24 8.97 32.11
53 Fangwu Yu 13.33   15.86    USA 15.38 19.35 14.52 17.69 13.33
54 Lucas Rosenberg 13.19   15.87    USA 19.72 13.19 18.43 14.72 14.45
55 Jay Blechman 12.90   16.12    USA 14.65 20.82 13.42 20.28 12.90
56 Jady Wu 10.31   17.58    Canada 25.73 22.63 10.31 13.66 16.44
57 Aidan Han 15.78   17.62    USA 18.99 17.67 16.19 15.78 22.51
58 Ollintzin Mortera 13.78   17.77    USA 22.21 21.89 14.45 13.78 16.98
59 Colin Lawry 16.34   17.93    USA 26.62 17.91 17.45 16.34 18.44
60 Max Blechman 13.29   18.14    USA 22.79 13.29 30.47 13.82 17.80
61 Leonardo Valdivia 9.53   18.36    USA 9.77 26.92 23.96 9.53 21.35
62 Vladymir Villamar 13.01   18.60    USA 20.05 19.56 16.18 13.01 20.76
63 Jules Manalang 12.78   19.24    USA 22.39 17.23 12.78 18.09 26.18
64 Bennett Leselrod 15.25   19.38    USA 52.05 15.25 17.44 17.49 23.21
65 Miles Ramnarace 16.96   20.42    USA 18.13 28.83 23.57 19.56 16.96
66 Xavier Myers 20.07   20.81    USA DNF 21.25 20.07 20.42 20.76
67 Dominick Papandrea 16.47   21.19    USA 26.80 33.55 19.15 17.61 16.47
68 Wilson Schell 13.34   22.49    USA 13.34 19.60 32.83 15.03 DNF
69 Jonathan Stubbs 14.11   24.65    USA 27.16 14.11 21.35 25.44 30.23
70 Alexander James McConnell 17.75   30.56    USA 51.45 17.75 22.09 DNF 18.15
71 Parker Trager 1.86   DNF    USA 4.16 1.86 DNF DNF 3.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.10   2.96    India 2.10 5.63 3.17 3.00 2.71
2 Jinseo Hong 2.94   3.13    Korea 3.15 2.94 5.32 3.09 3.14
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.98   3.55    USA 2.98 3.58 3.63 3.44 5.01
4 Samuel Fang 3.18   4.32    USA 4.57 3.18 4.41 8.42 3.98
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.54   5.18    USA 5.73 DNF 5.21 4.54 4.60
6 Owen Brooks 4.79   5.93    USA 6.16 4.79 5.90 5.72 6.42
7 Aden Malone 5.43   6.12    USA 5.82 5.43 5.67 7.90 6.86
8 Lauren Phung 4.45   6.73    USA 4.45 4.75 5.98 DNF 9.46
9 Chris Choi 5.16   7.05    USA 5.16 5.79 DNF 8.36 6.99
10 Jay Lewis 4.20   7.32    USA 6.40 4.20 10.38 7.60 7.95
11 Santino Maiorino 5.20   7.66    USA 5.20 6.25 8.71 8.01 10.24
12 Jordan Vogel 7.38   8.03    USA 8.89 7.39 11.63 7.82 7.38
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 3.05   3.78    USA 3.58 3.05 5.34 3.74 4.03
2 Parker Trager 3.81   4.37    USA 3.81 4.10 4.24 6.95 4.76
3 Jinseo Hong 4.16   4.97    Korea 4.74 4.16 7.39 4.39 5.79
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.54   5.12    USA 6.40 5.47 4.54 4.99 4.89
5 Samuel Fang 4.11   5.31    USA 5.91 5.39 9.78 4.11 4.63
6 Owen Brooks 4.98   5.48    USA 6.86 4.98 5.18 6.03 5.22
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.41   5.71    USA 4.60 5.81 10.31 6.72 3.41
8 Andrew Bae 5.27   5.83    USA 7.57 6.26 5.77 5.46 5.27
9 Jay Lewis 4.17   6.18    USA 5.49 7.73 7.21 5.84 4.17
10 Aden Malone 5.15   6.51    USA 6.97 6.91 5.66 7.12 5.15
11 Lauren Phung 4.10   6.86    USA 7.19 6.77 6.62 7.77 4.10
12 Max Hoffman 6.16   7.09    USA 7.03 6.96 8.02 6.16 7.28
13 Nicholas Ta 6.01   7.13    USA 8.35 6.72 6.31 9.89 6.01
14 Santino Maiorino 5.09   7.39    USA 8.10 6.54 5.09 8.20 7.52
15 Chris Choi 5.09   7.73    USA 5.09 8.08 8.32 12.79 6.78
16 Keenan Johnson 5.01   8.04    USA 5.01 9.46 8.09 8.20 7.84
17 Michael Ho 7.10   8.13    USA 11.41 8.18 8.95 7.10 7.26
18 Luca DelCore 7.12   8.61    USA 7.12 8.38 9.19 8.25 22.33
19 Sean Maizel 6.93   8.72    USA 6.93 8.65 8.88 8.76 8.74
20 Gavin Gruppuso 8.33   8.74    USA 9.04 9.21 8.49 8.33 8.69
21 Jordan Vogel 6.59   8.89    USA 6.76 14.17 6.59 11.82 8.10
22 Samuel O'Sullivan 8.21   9.00    USA 17.82 8.88 9.17 8.96 8.21
23 Christopher J. Yuh 4.68   9.25    USA 7.62 DNF 4.68 11.29 8.85
24 Rebecca Carballal 5.11   9.45    USA 6.17 15.06 5.11 12.38 9.80
25 Luke Galioto 6.84   9.74    USA 9.67 12.03 7.53 13.39 6.84
26 Aarav Yadav 8.38   9.86    India 8.38 10.64 11.94 8.66 10.28
27 Ethan Joo 7.57   10.03    USA 11.08 8.40 7.57 13.38 10.61
28 Caden Hubbell 8.93   10.10    USA 9.31 9.44 11.56 11.81 8.93
29 Colin Lawry 6.31   10.16    USA 6.31 12.38 13.04 9.08 9.02
30 Paul Galioto 6.13   10.19    USA DNF 7.44 8.89 6.13 14.24
31 Evan Cedeno 7.42   10.35    USA 8.61 14.06 7.42 10.48 11.95
32 Eric Zhao 7.95   10.35    USA 10.35 19.79 8.36 7.95 12.33
33 Joshua L. Yagupsky 4.96   10.45    USA 6.02 12.69 4.96 12.65 DNF
34 Andrew Blanchette 8.06   10.61    USA 8.06 13.30 9.09 12.10 10.65
35 Rye Antonio 8.66   10.71    USA 8.66 10.35 13.11 8.68 15.90
36 Noah Tarkan 7.21   10.84    USA 13.14 7.21 10.56 10.87 11.10
37 Isaac Silberman 8.15   11.02    USA 8.15 11.47 13.59 11.91 9.68
38 Ethan Zorger 5.85   11.15    USA 5.85 11.23 12.55 9.67 17.67
39 David Suit 8.67   11.31    USA 16.51 13.90 9.44 10.59 8.67
40 Taj McGlamery 9.10   11.79    USA 15.83 11.24 12.25 11.89 9.10
41 Josh Borra 10.32   11.88    USA 10.32 13.23 10.36 30.56 12.05
42 Charlie Valiente 10.00   12.02    USA 28.41 13.41 11.35 11.31 10.00
43 Jayden Doshi 10.31   12.06    USA 11.04 10.31 11.54 22.48 13.59
44 Jihu Mun 6.93   13.06    USA 6.93 15.48 12.39 13.50 13.28
45 Nate Strout 12.83   13.22    USA 12.99 13.18 13.49 14.53 12.83
46 Tyler Mielke 8.23   14.00    USA 13.65 8.23 15.17 30.19 13.17
47 Nathan Evan Sherman 7.83   14.23    USA 7.83 18.25 13.31 14.39 14.99
48 Maddie Clemmons 7.39   14.65    USA 7.39 19.39 12.54 16.12 15.29
49 Patrick Chen 13.27   16.20    USA 13.27 15.29 18.13 18.87 15.18
50 Jonathan Stubbs 15.10   16.34    USA 16.20 15.10 17.02 23.89 15.81
51 Bennett Leselrod 9.45   16.76    USA 20.55 19.19 29.73 10.54 9.45
52 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar 10.62   17.80    USA 10.62 24.11 16.09 23.41 13.89
53 Jay Blechman 10.27   18.43    USA 25.36 16.92 13.02 DNF 10.27
54 James Donahue 14.95   18.60    USA 19.34 19.46 14.95 18.51 17.94
55 Max Blechman 13.78   18.72    USA 22.90 13.78 18.00 17.46 20.70
56 Alexander James McConnell 14.82   19.41    USA 16.15 14.82 22.77 20.82 21.26
57 Lucas Rosenberg 13.00   20.14    USA 13.00 DNF 16.25 19.93 24.23
58 Max Greenhill 14.46   22.07    USA 26.92 19.91 14.46 19.39 DNF
59 Wilson Schell 19.84   24.17    USA 19.84 24.94 26.19 27.17 21.37
60 Luke Palen 14.41   24.92    USA 14.41 23.53 23.85 27.37 33.82
61 Leonardo Valdivia 21.93      USA DNF 21.93
62 Daniel Goldstein 22.37      USA 26.22 22.37
63 Xavier Myers 23.83      USA 28.25 23.83
64 Vladymir Villamar 27.82      USA 27.82 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Fang 6.39   7.93    USA 7.88 11.88 9.23 6.67 6.39
2 Christopher Chi 6.69   8.75    USA 9.32 13.35 6.69 7.88 9.05
3 Jackey Zheng 7.20   9.75    USA 11.95 8.17 9.12 DNF 7.20
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.68   11.94    USA 8.68 DNF 13.03 9.91 12.88
5 Owen Brooks 11.44   13.15    USA 11.44 12.48 26.91 13.68 13.28
6 Jinseo Hong 12.06   14.97    Korea 14.80 14.46 16.27 12.06 15.65
7 Parker Trager 12.36   16.31    USA 12.36 13.98 28.69 16.78 18.16
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 11.48   16.68    USA 20.14 15.19 11.48 16.27 18.59
9 Samuel O'Sullivan 14.05   18.47    USA 14.05 20.09 19.14 16.18 21.44
10 Chris Choi 12.63   20.06    USA 12.63 25.36 23.21 17.21 19.77
11 Keenan Johnson 13.08   20.30    USA 13.08 28.63 22.46 20.97 17.47
12 Paul Galioto 18.24   20.83    USA 18.24 20.50 26.84 21.21 20.78
13 Luke Galioto 18.96   21.29    USA 20.73 18.96 21.55 21.59 DNF
14 Max Blechman 15.52   21.92    USA 15.52 20.24 27.35 20.76 24.76
15 Santino Maiorino 15.16   22.39    USA 24.62 18.69 23.85 15.16 26.75
16 Jordan Vogel 16.73   22.72    USA 21.88 29.63 28.26 16.73 18.02
17 Lauren Phung 21.62   22.90    USA 23.99 22.00 21.62 22.70 29.19
18 David Suit 23.59   25.35    USA 23.68 25.17 32.97 23.59 27.21
19 Christopher J. Yuh 18.65   26.22    USA 18.65 21.92 1:02.24 26.65 30.09
20 Sean Maizel 23.82   29.14    USA 29.71 23.82 30.58 27.13 33.16
21 Jay Lewis 18.56   29.49    USA 22.37 23.95 43.38 18.56 42.14
22 Gavin Gruppuso 23.07   31.89    USA 27.58 26.66 41.43 41.83 23.07
23 Max Hoffman 26.16   31.90    USA 32.56 36.88 26.26 37.35 26.16
24 Jules Manalang 19.00   35.23    USA 36.53 19.00 DNF 38.26 30.91
25 Rye Antonio 25.08   38.37    USA 25.08 46.82 1:05.75 37.89 30.41
26 Eric Zhao 34.57   40.53    USA 43.09 34.57 42.01 40.66 38.91
27 Nathan Evan Sherman 33.54   DNF    USA 33.54 DNF DNF 51.87 48.30
28 Maddie Clemmons 40.02      USA 40.02 47.55
29 Evan Cedeno 42.70      USA DNF 42.70
30 Zander Casale 44.03      USA 50.06 44.03
31 Luca DelCore 45.71      USA 45.71 47.19
32 Nicholas Ta 48.97      USA 53.45 48.97
33 Tyler Mielke 52.16      USA 52.16 1:11.96
34 Daniel Goldstein 56.53      USA 56.53 DNF
35 Nate Strout 1:02.18      USA DNF 1:02.18
36 Ethan Zorger 1:06.83      USA 1:06.83 1:09.85
37 Vladymir Villamar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F B2 R' L B' R2 D L' U2 L B2 R2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 R2
A #2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U R2 D F R' B2 R2 U2 B' L' U2 R' U'
A #3 F2 L2 D R2 D' F2 U L2 B2 D2 R D' U B' R2 F' D' L' B L U'
A #4 B' F' D2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 R F U B2 L2 R U' R2 D L' U
A #5 U2 R U2 L2 D2 F2 L R D2 L' B' F L' B U B2 F L2 B D'
A Ex#1 D L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U R F D2 L' B' L' B2 L' R' U B
A Ex#2 R D' F R U' F' D R B D R U' B2 U' D B2 U2 R2 D2 L2
B #1 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' D' B' F' U' L' F' L D2 R' B2 D
B #2 R' L' B U' B' L2 B L2 U2 R' F2 D2 B U2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 D2
B #3 U2 F2 D F2 D' L2 B2 R' D' U' R' B L2 B2 L2 R U' B
B #4 U2 B2 R2 U F2 U' F2 U R B' D' R B F U2 R F2 D' R'
B #5 D F R D' F' L' F2 R' U' L D R2 F2 U F2 U' D' R2 B2
B Ex#1 U' D R L2 F2 U B2 R' D2 B R B2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 B R2 F' D2 F L2 D2 L2 B2 L F U2 B2 D' U L' B2 L' B
C #1 F D2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' R D' L D U L2 F' D' B2 L'
C #2 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 F' L' D' U2 R2 B' L' U2 L2 B F'
C #3 F' L D2 R2 F' D F2 D B U' L' B2 R2 D R2 B2 U R2 F2 U
C #4 F' B' D2 F R2 L' D B2 L F2 B U' F2 U2 D' L2 U' R2 U'
C #5 B2 D2 R' B2 R' D2 L D2 U2 B L' D L D2 F2 L2 D2 F D'
C Ex#1 F' R2 U B' L F' D2 F' R B' D R2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 R B2 R2 U B L R D B U' R2 B2 F'
D #1 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U R2 D' B2 D' B2 R F' L U' R2 D' B2 F' L' U2
D #2 R2 U B2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' F' L' D U F D2 F2 D2 B' L' U'
D #3 F' U2 B U' B2 D' B D' L F' R F U2 B D2 R2 L2 F L2 D2
D #4 U' D2 B' U F R D2 L' U' L B2 R' U2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 U2
D #5 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R' B2 L' R2 D' R' B D' L' U2 F L' R' D' R2
D Ex#1 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B L' F U' L' D B L B2 F' U2
D Ex#2 U' L2 U L2 U' F2 D2 F2 D B2 D' L' B' L D2 B R2 U F' U2
E #1 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D U' F2 U L2 R B R F' L2 R D R U'
E #2 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' D2 B L' R' B D B2 F' L2 R B' R
E #3 U' R U2 D' R' B' D2 F R' B' U F2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 L2 B2
E #4 U2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' R2 F U R2 B' D' F D' L' D' U'
E #5 B2 R' L U' D' L D B' R F' L D2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2 L'
E Ex#1 U L2 D2 L2 U' L2 F R2 U F2 R D' F2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D R2
E Ex#2 U F2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 F2 R2 B L' F2 D' B2 F2 D2 F L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 U F U2 B2 D R' F2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 U' D' F2 L2
A #2 B L2 D2 U2 F D2 R2 B L2 D2 F' D' R' B' F2 U' R2 F L D U
A #3 D' R2 D R2 U L2 R2 U B2 R2 D L D' R F U' R D2 F2 L2
A #4 R' U2 L' U F D R L' U F' B U R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 L2
A #5 B2 L' D2 R2 U2 R B2 L D2 R2 F' L2 U2 B L D R' B2 D
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B' L' R2 B' R2 F' L' D U' B2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D B D' L' U L D2 F R' D2 R B2 R' F2 R' U2 R F2
B #1 F' R2 D2 L2 D2 L B R' L2 U F2 L2 B R2 U2 B U2 D2 L2 B
B #2 F2 D2 B' D2 F U2 F' U2 R F' R' B L D' R F2 L' U' B2
B #3 R' D2 R' L2 U2 B' D L' U B2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 R F2 R' B2 R'
B #4 D2 B2 D' U F2 L2 F2 R2 U F D' U2 B R' D L U' L D R'
B #5 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 R D2 L' U' F D' B' D L' D2 B2 L' D'
B Ex#1 R D2 L' R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R D' F2 L' B R2 D2 R U' F' U F
B Ex#2 D2 F2 R F2 R' D2 U2 L' R2 D' F' L U L2 R D F' R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' U' F2 R' U' R B2 U' R' D B' L' F2
A #2 U F2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 D F2 U' F R U F L2 D' U2 L F' R2
A #3 R2 U L U R' L2 B' L2 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' L2
A #4 U2 F D2 L2 B R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 U B L U' B D' F'
A #5 D R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 D U F' R' U R' D' L' R D2 R U F
A Ex#1 U R2 F2 D U2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 B D' B2 F R' D' L D' L'
A Ex#2 F U2 D2 R2 F L' B' D' B' R' U2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' B2 L2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 F R' U2 R' F U' F
A #2 R' F' U2 R U2 R F' U' F R U'
A #3 R F2 U' F R2 U' F' R' U' R U2
A #4 U' R F' U' R2 U2 R' U' F R U2
A #5 R' F' U' R2 F' R2 F U' F U' R2
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 R F U F R U2
A Ex#2 F U2 F U' R U2 R2 U' F U' F
B #1 R2 U' R2 U' R' U R' U F R2 U'
B #2 R' F U2 F' U2 R U R U2 R2 F
B #3 R U' R2 U F' R U2 R' F' U' R
B #4 R' F' U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U R
B #5 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' U' R' F U R U' R U2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' R2
C #1 U' R U R F' U2 R2 F R F R
C #2 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' F U R2 U'
C #3 R U' R2 F U R' U' F' U' R2 U'
C #4 R' U' F R' U' R U2 R' F U F
C #5 R' F R U R2 F' U2 R2 F R' U'
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R' U' R U2 R' F R2 U2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R' F R2 U' R F' U2
D #1 U' R U R' F R' U' F U' R2 U'
D #2 R U2 R2 F R2 U' R U2 F' U' R2
D #3 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F R2 F' R2 U'
D #4 R U2 F' R' U R' U' F U F R
D #5 R' U' R' U2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F
D Ex#1 R2 U2 F U' F U' R U2 R U' F'
D Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2
E #1 U2 R2 F U' R U' R' F R2 U2 F
E #2 R2 F U2 R U F U' R U' R U2
E #3 U R U' R2 F R U' R' U' R' F2
E #4 R' F R U F R2 U2 R' U2 F R
E #5 U2 R' U2 F R F2 R U R U' R2
E Ex#1 U R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 F'
E Ex#2 U' F' U2 R2 F' R U' R' F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U2 R2 U R U2 R' F U
A #2 U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' F R2
A #3 U' R U2 F' R' U R' F' U' R U2
A #4 R' U R F R U' R' F R U R'
A #5 U' R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 F R U' R U' R2 U R' F R U
A Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U' F' R2 F U2 F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 B' L F R U2 F U' R2 F2 Rw2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 L' U Fw2 B2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw' B' R2 Rw Fw' U Fw' F2 Uw2 L'
A #2 D2 F' B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' D2 F U2 B2 U R' F' D L' Fw2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 B' L R2 B' R2 F' Uw2 R Uw' Rw2 L' Uw' U' Fw' L D' R' U Rw
A #3 L2 U' R U' D R F B' L' F B' L2 B D2 B R2 U2 L2 F' L2 Rw2 D2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 R2 Fw2 U' B' Rw' D L F D2 Uw' B Rw B2 F Uw2 F R2
A #4 D2 R B2 R2 F2 L B2 F2 R2 D2 F U' D' R' F' L' F U D2 F Fw2 Rw2 U' R D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 U2 Fw R2 F2 U L' D Rw Fw' U2 Rw Uw F2
A #5 L D2 R B2 R' F2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 D' L U F L2 U' B2 Uw2 L2 F' U' Rw2 B' Rw2 F' D2 F D' Rw L U B R2 F2 Uw Rw' R2 Uw L2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 F U' L F2 D2 L' U2 F D' L' U B2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 D F2 U R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' U' L' U2 L Fw2 Rw2 L' R2 Fw' L2 D' L2 F' B Rw' Uw L2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 L2 D2 F U D R' B' F L U' R' B2 Rw2 F' L2 B' U2 Rw2 U' B' F2 D Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 B' Rw B' D2 U2 Fw' L D2 Fw' Rw D
B #1 U2 R B2 D2 R B2 R' D2 L' D' L' U' F' D2 U' F' L2 U' R F Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D2 L2 U B2 L Uw2 D R2 Uw2 Fw' R' Fw2 D' Rw Fw' B L' F D2 L2
B #2 D2 U2 L F2 R D2 L' U2 L' D' L2 B2 U F' R' L2 B2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 U R U' D' Fw2 D2 R L B U' Fw' Rw2 L Fw2 Uw B' R Fw L2 U'
B #3 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L R2 F2 B D R2 D' F' D' U2 R U R' U Rw2 F Rw2 B2 Uw2 L Fw2 B Uw2 R F L' B2 Uw B R Fw2 Uw' Rw Uw2 L U2 Fw Uw' R
B #4 B2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R' F2 R F2 U2 R' B' D F2 U R B' R2 F' R L Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B R U2 F R Uw L U2 F R2 Fw L2 D Rw' Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw
B #5 D R B D2 U2 L2 F R' B' U' R2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B Rw2 R Uw2 L F B' L' F2 Uw L' Fw2 L2 B2 Uw Rw Fw U2 F2 L' D Rw'
B Ex#1 L2 R' U2 L F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 U L' U2 B2 D' F' D2 L' D2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 U R Fw2 R B2 Uw2 U2 R Fw' R2 U Fw' Uw2 B2 Uw L2 F' Uw2 F' U
B Ex#2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 D L U2 D2 B F2 R U' F' U' Rw2 D U2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 B' Rw D' B' Rw' D2 Uw' R' F2 Uw Rw L F' Uw'
C #1 F' L2 U2 F L2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 R' D B U' F U' R F R' B' Uw2 R B Uw2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L Uw' R U2 R2 Fw U2 Rw Uw U' Fw' F' U2
C #2 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 B R2 B U F' D2 F' R' F R2 F' D F' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' F' U' Rw2 B2 R2 U2 Fw2 B2 Rw F' U B Uw' D' Fw B2 D2 Rw' Uw' U'
C #3 R' U2 F2 L' D2 R D2 B2 R B2 D' L2 U L2 B F' L U R Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 D F' D' Fw2 L2 U2 F' L' F' Rw' Uw2 F U' L Fw' Uw U2 Fw2 D' R2
C #4 U' B2 R2 L' F U' B' R2 L' D B F2 U2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 D2 U Fw2 B Rw2 U' L' Uw2 B U' B Rw' Uw' R' F2 Rw' B F' Uw2 R'
C #5 L2 D B2 L2 D L' D' R2 B' D' R2 D F2 R2 B2 F2 D F2 U Fw2 Rw2 F R2 F2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R' L' B' Uw' Fw2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw Uw Fw2 D' Fw2 D B2
C Ex#1 F2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 B D F D R U2 B' U R B' L B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L F' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw' L' F R' F2 L' Fw' U2 D' Fw' L'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 R D' F2 B R' F' D2 F U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R D Fw2 Uw2 R L2 U2 R' D' L' B' U Fw' Rw2 F' L Fw Uw L D Fw Uw2 B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 U R2 B' D F' R2 B' U2 L U' B F' U2 Rw Uw2
A #2 U2 B' R2 B' F R2 B' L2 F U' F' L R' F' L2 U R' F L2 D Rw
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L R' D2 R2 U2 L B F L U' L' D' B F U' B R' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L F2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 L2 B2 D L2 B U' L' R2 D2 B U2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 L' B2 L R2 U2 R B2 F' L B' R2 D' F' U' R D' L2 U Rw Uw2
B #1 B2 D2 L F2 U2 R B2 D2 U2 B' L B2 L2 F R' F D L2 F R Fw Uw2
B #2 R2 D U2 F2 U B2 U' B F2 U R' F' D' F R2 F' R2 U Fw Uw
B #3 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 U B2 U' B2 U' L B' D U B2 F' D2 B2 F U' R Uw2
B Ex#1 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 R F' R2 F2 D' U R B' D B' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2 U R B2 R D2 B2 U2 B D' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F R2 D' R F L U' D' F B2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 L D2 B2 R2
A #2 R' U L' F' B D L' F D2 L' F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U D L2 D B2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2 L' R D' U' F' D' L' R2 D' F2 U2
A #4 U2 L2 R2 U L2 B2 D' B2 U' B' L' D2 B L2 D' R U' R2 D' F
A #5 L U' F L' B U R' F2 D2 F R F2 D2 L D2 L' B2 R B2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 D' R2 D L2 B2 F' D' L U2 B L' B' R' D' B' D
A Ex#2 D2 L B2 U2 B2 R' F2 D2 R U2 R' D R B L U' R' D' F2 U2 R'
B #1 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' R U' L2 B' L' F2 R2 U' R D' U
B #2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 L2 R' U' L' F' U F D L B' R2
B #3 U2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 B' D R' B F2 D' B2 F D L U' L
B #4 B' D2 U2 B' D2 B2 F' L2 D2 L' R D' F2 U2 L F' U B F U'
B #5 R U2 D' B U2 L D' B D L' U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 D' F2 D2
B Ex#1 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U F' D' B R' D' F2 R' F2 R' U'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R F2 L D2 R' B' D2 B2 U B2 L' U2 F' D B
C #1 F2 L2 U2 B R' B U' R' B' L' D R2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U' B2
C #2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 B D2 R U' L' B' R D R2 D F
C #3 U2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R D2 L D2 R2 D' B' L2 F D' B F2 L2 R
C #4 F2 D' R2 B2 D2 U' F2 U2 L B' U' B D L2 D2 B D2 U' L'
C #5 D2 L B' U2 D2 L' F' U' R U R2 U L2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 R F' B2 U' D' L' B U' R' B' R L U2 L' D2 R D2 B2 R D2 L2
C Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 L2 U2 F L' F' R' U L' U L2 R2 F' U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR2- DL1- UL0+ U3+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL1- y2 U2+ R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL2- UR UL
A #2 UR2- DR2- DL3- UL0+ U4+ R1- D4+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U2- R4+ D2+ L6+ ALL3- UR DL UL
A #3 UR3+ DR5- DL0+ UL3- U4+ R1+ D0+ L5- ALL4- y2 U5- R5- D5+ L5- ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR2- DR2- DL0+ UL5- U5+ R3- D5- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1- D4+ L4- ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR2- DR1+ DL6+ UL5+ U1+ R4- D4- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R5+ D3+ L1+ ALL2- UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR3- DL6+ UL3- U6+ R3+ D4- L3+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL3+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U1+ R6+ D0+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R5- D4- L0+ ALL3- UR DR
B #1 UR2- DR4+ DL2+ UL0+ U4+ R5- D5- L2- ALL2- y2 U1- R0+ D1- L3+ ALL2+ UR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR1- DL5- UL2- U5+ R3+ D4- L0+ ALL5- y2 U5- R4+ D5- L5+ ALL3+ DR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL1+ UL5- U4+ R4+ D2- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R5- D1+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
B #4 UR3- DR3+ DL2+ UL2- U1- R4+ D4- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R3- D0+ L3- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR4+ DL2+ UL5+ U3+ R4+ D3+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R2- D6+ L2- ALL2- UR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL3- UL3+ U3- R5- D6+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5+ D0+ L4- ALL1+ DR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR5- DL0+ UL5- U6+ R3+ D3- L5- ALL2- y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L4- ALL3+ DR UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' B L' U B L B R' L' U u l r'
A #2 U L' U' R' L' B R B' U R L u' l' r'
A #3 L' B U R' B U L U' B' L U' u l r' b'
A #4 R' B L U R' L' U B L U' B u' l' r' b
A #5 U R' L' B R' L' U R L' U' B u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' R B' L B' L U R U' B' U' u' r' b
A Ex#2 U' B R' L' B R' B' U' B L' U u' l b'
B #1 R' B' U R' U' R' L' U' B L' U' u r' b'
B #2 B' U B U' L' U R L R' L U' u' l r b'
B #3 L B' R' B R' U R B L' U' R' u l' r b
B #4 R L B L' R L' B L' R L' U' u'
B #5 R' L U L' R' B' U R U B' R u' l' r
B Ex#1 U' B' U' R B' L' R B' R' U' B l r b'
B Ex#2 R U L R B' R L B' L' U' R' u' l' r' b'
C #1 B U' L R' L R' U' L B' U' B u' l' r b
C #2 L' B' L' R' U L' R B' L B' R' l r
C #3 B' U' B' U' B' U L' U' R' L' U' u l r b'
C #4 U L B L R U' R L U' L' U u' b'
C #5 L U' R U' L' U' L B' U R' U' u' l r b
C Ex#1 B R' U' B R U B' U' L B L u b
C Ex#2 B' L R' L B R' B' R' U' B' L' u r' b
D #1 L' U B L' B' U R' U' R L U u' r' b
D #2 U' R' B L' R' U L B R U' B' l b
D #3 U' R L R' B' R' L' U' L' R' U' u l r b
D #4 R' U B' R' L' B' L R L' U L u' l r' b'
D #5 L B' U' L R' B R L' B U' B u' l b'
D Ex#1 R L' U B' R B R B' R U' B u' l' b
D Ex#2 R' U L U R' L' R B L' U R' l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' U' B L U' R' L U' R'
A #2 U R' B R' U' B U' L' U' B L' u' l r
A #3 B U R B' R B' L U B U' B' u l' r b'
A #4 B L' B' U' R L B' L' U B' R' u l r' b
A #5 U' B' L' B U L' B R L' R L' u' r' b
A Ex#1 L' B U L' U' B' U' R' B' U' L u l r b
A Ex#2 L R' B L' R U' L' B R L U u r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' R' U R' L R' L' B R'
A #2 R B' U R B' U B' R B' U' L
A #3 R L U L R' U L' R' L' B' L'
A #4 L R U B U L' U' B U L' R'
A #5 L U L U L U' L' B L' U' B
A Ex#1 L R B' U' B' L' R U' L' U' R'
A Ex#2 R L R U' L' R L R L B' U'
B #1 L R L U' L R' U' B U' B' L'
B #2 L R L' R L' R U' L' B' L U
B #3 B U R U R' U' B' L' B' R' B'
B #4 R L R U R U' L R' L R' U
B #5 U B L' R B' U L B' R' L B'
B Ex#1 L U B R' U' B R' B L U L
B Ex#2 R L' U L B' R' B' R' U' B R
C #1 R B L U B' R' U L B' L U'
C #2 B R U R L' B U' L' U' B L'
C #3 L U L B' R U R L' B U B'
C #4 U L B L' B R' U L' R U B
C #5 R L U' R' U' B' R L' U R' B
C Ex#1 L R B' U R' B' R' B' L' B' U'
C Ex#2 B U R L R U' R' L B' R U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
A #2 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (3,2) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3)
B #5 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (6,0)
Aarav Yadav    India
Aarav Yadav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.80   15.17   17.52 15.76 13.80 14.09 15.65
First round 41 11.63   15.23   11.67 17.45 16.93 17.08 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.68   5.36   4.68 5.10 6.28 4.96 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 58.81     58.81 1:05.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 37.62     41.85 37.62
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.38   9.86   8.38 10.64 11.94 8.66 10.28
Achira Jet Wong    USA
Achira Jet Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.76   22.31   25.80 21.60 24.01 18.76 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.91   10.45   14.09 7.91 12.02 9.75 9.57
Pyraminx First round 47 11.64   14.22   11.64 13.90 13.37 16.29 15.38
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.58   12.42   10.27 12.68 14.31 9.58 14.57
First round 19 10.74   11.62   13.56 10.74 11.74 11.65 11.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.47   4.11   3.96 4.04 5.11 4.32 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 44.92   49.49   47.28 52.54 49.34 51.85 44.92
Pyraminx Final 7 5.43   6.12   5.82 5.43 5.67 7.90 6.86
First round 11 5.02   6.19   5.02 5.03 6.82 6.73 8.83
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.15   6.51   6.97 6.91 5.66 7.12 5.15
Aidan Hamilton    USA
Aidan Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.28   19.84   17.39 17.02 25.10 26.59 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.07   7.60   7.47 9.04 7.31 8.02 7.07
Aidan Han    USA
Aidan Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.10   20.65   21.89 17.10 18.54 23.94 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.22   8.55   7.73 8.95 7.22 8.97 10.88
Pyraminx First round 57 15.78   17.62   18.99 17.67 16.19 15.78 22.51
Alexander James McConnell    USA
Alexander James McConnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.31   54.22   1:09.99 30.31 59.45 55.57 47.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.20   12.05   12.01 8.20 10.31 13.82 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 70 17.75   30.56   51.45 17.75 22.09 DNF 18.15
Skewb Combined Final 56 14.82   19.41   16.15 14.82 22.77 20.82 21.26
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.45   8.21   9.60 8.13 7.45 8.29 8.22
Second round 4 8.11   9.03   9.29 12.59 9.05 8.11 8.75
First round 10 8.17   10.32   8.17 11.48 9.96 DNF 9.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.43   4.10   5.38 4.19 3.43 4.04 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.02   37.33   38.50 DNF 37.88 35.61 34.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.10   14.95   14.23 12.10 15.26 18.12 15.37
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.27   5.83   7.57 6.26 5.77 5.46 5.27
Andrew Blanchette    USA
Andrew Blanchette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.15   37.49   37.81 33.15 35.43 39.23 40.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.76   11.72   4.76 15.37 19.44 8.94 10.85
Skewb Combined Final 34 8.06   10.61   8.06 13.30 9.09 12.10 10.65
Arian Sanghvi    USA
Arian Sanghvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 49.91   54.32   57.79 51.78 49.91 53.40 1:01.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.30   20.98   10.40 38.72 31.83 20.71 9.30
Bennett Leselrod    USA
Bennett Leselrod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.38   20.14   DNF 16.38 17.62 17.71 25.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.02   6.06   7.64 6.67 5.02 5.54 5.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 39.75     DNF 39.75
Pyraminx First round 64 15.25   19.38   52.05 15.25 17.44 17.49 23.21
Skewb Combined Final 51 9.45   16.76   20.55 19.19 29.73 10.54 9.45
Bilal Rashidzada    USA
Bilal Rashidzada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.61   13.76   11.61 22.28 14.92 12.93 13.43
First round 21 9.83   11.78   12.26 12.79 12.00 11.09 9.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.68   5.04   4.87 5.00 6.61 4.68 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:02.81     DNF 1:02.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 25.94   41.39   25.94 41.23 44.01 55.02 38.94
Caden Hubbell    USA
Caden Hubbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.68   21.03   22.10 12.68 25.46 19.72 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.33   6.50   7.12 6.37 6.02 5.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 47.52     47.52 50.09
Pyraminx First round 33 9.98   11.31   12.56 14.50 10.64 9.98 10.72
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.93   10.10   9.31 9.44 11.56 11.81 8.93
Chaoyi Liang    China
Chaoyi Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.69   35.19   32.35 26.69 35.18 38.05 39.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 2.41   7.55   2.41 8.21 7.34 14.74 7.10
Pyraminx First round 48 11.07   14.47   14.18 11.07 13.89 15.33 16.06
Charlie Valiente    USA
Charlie Valiente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.07   13.87   11.07 12.80 13.84 15.21 14.98
First round 23 11.49   12.14   11.97 11.49 13.41 12.94 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:09.70     1:09.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.02   21.38   22.50 19.02 28.31 19.53 22.10
Skewb Combined Final 42 10.00   12.02   28.41 13.41 11.35 11.31 10.00
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.05   10.70   11.48 10.05 10.18 10.44 DNF
Second round 8 9.25   10.29   9.96 10.77 10.73 10.17 9.25
First round 8 8.84   9.50   8.84 9.85 9.26 9.38 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.76   3.15   2.99 3.14 5.67 2.76 3.31
First round 7 2.67   3.45   11.93 3.18 2.67 2.82 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.39   30.22   28.92 35.53 27.39 28.61 33.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.31   DNF   DNF 32.31 41.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.53   20.43   21.01 19.54 17.53 25.60 20.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.87   14.11   12.95 11.87 11.97 20.73 17.41
Pyraminx Final 9 5.16   7.05   5.16 5.79 DNF 8.36 6.99
First round 12 4.13   6.28   5.98 4.13 5.40 7.45 7.76
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.09   7.73   5.09 8.08 8.32 12.79 6.78
Square-1 Combined Final 10 12.63   20.06   12.63 25.36 23.21 17.21 19.77
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.20   15.37   11.20 16.95 DNF 12.20 16.96
Second round 10 9.64   10.38   10.93 9.78 10.43 9.64 DNF
First round 6 8.62   9.40   8.85 9.34 8.62 10.01 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.53   7.61   3.96 8.74 DNF 2.53 10.14
First round 5 1.59   2.62   1.77 3.92 1.59 4.87 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.03   39.32   39.30 37.03 37.35 48.51 41.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 18.58   29.71   32.94 18.58 21.73 34.45 36.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.27   9.53   8.73 8.27 9.02 DNF 10.84
Pyraminx First round 24 4.93   9.31   4.93 11.53 6.91 9.49 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.05   3.78   3.58 3.05 5.34 3.74 4.03
Square-1 Combined Final 2 6.69   8.75   9.32 13.35 6.69 7.88 9.05
Christopher J. Yuh    USA
Christopher J. Yuh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.32   17.63   16.43 13.32 23.63 18.21 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 1.77   6.58   1.77 7.74 8.17 7.15 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 53.72   59.04   59.27 53.72 59.61 58.25 1:01.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 28.21   38.45   DNF 28.21 38.73 48.26 28.37
Pyraminx First round 42 6.41   12.94   6.41 15.57 11.45 11.86 15.52
Skewb Combined Final 23 4.68   9.25   7.62 DNF 4.68 11.29 8.85
Square-1 Combined Final 19 18.65   26.22   18.65 21.92 1:02.24 26.65 30.09
Colin Lawry    USA
Colin Lawry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.63   22.16   24.10 21.50 25.89 20.87 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.72   7.20   4.72 9.82 5.40 8.35 7.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 35.10     51.45 35.10
Pyraminx First round 59 16.34   17.93   26.62 17.91 17.45 16.34 18.44
Skewb Combined Final 29 6.31   10.16   6.31 12.38 13.04 9.08 9.02
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.16   17.20   18.79 16.97 16.72 17.90 15.16
First round 47 13.52   16.89   14.25 19.64 13.52 19.97 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.70   6.52   6.80 6.61 5.70 6.16 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:12.84     1:18.59 1:12.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.15   16.39   15.15 16.51 21.83 15.69 16.96
Pyraminx First round 20 6.64   8.35   8.53 6.64 14.07 7.96 8.57
Skewb Combined Final 62 22.37     26.22 22.37
Square-1 Combined Final 34 56.53     56.53 DNF
David Suit    USA
David Suit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.66   12.99   13.14 11.75 14.07 14.07 11.66
First round 20 9.89   11.63   11.35 14.42 11.00 12.53 9.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.35   4.22   4.12 4.53 3.35 5.45 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 58.50     58.50 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.70   26.00   28.10 27.23 25.89 19.70 24.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 8.11   10.34   8.11 9.84 9.99 11.19 16.51
Pyraminx First round 17 5.53   7.86   6.96 5.53 6.46 10.17 13.83
Skewb Combined Final 39 8.67   11.31   16.51 13.90 9.44 10.59 8.67
Square-1 Combined Final 18 23.59   25.35   23.68 25.17 32.97 23.59 27.21
Dominick Papandrea    USA
Dominick Papandrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 36.36   1:00.61   DNF 36.36 56.24 1:08.35 57.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 13.28   26.14   28.64 23.48 13.28 32.10 26.30
Pyraminx First round 67 16.47   21.19   26.80 33.55 19.15 17.61 16.47
Dylan Young    USA
Dylan Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.87   19.14   13.87 14.31 21.29 24.14 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.19   7.95   7.49 7.19 9.04 7.31 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:25.18     1:55.33 1:25.18
Pyraminx First round 40 9.93   12.66   13.92 13.43 10.64 9.93 13.96
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.05   10.62   10.35 11.65 10.05 10.64 10.86
First round 18 10.70   11.52   11.95 12.97 10.96 10.70 11.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.34   4.80   5.15 DNF 4.51 4.75 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.31   37.61   38.31 39.33 39.03 35.31 35.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.55   14.69   11.55 15.01 16.49 13.11 15.94
Pyraminx First round 31 8.74   10.78   15.69 11.63 8.74 9.87 10.84
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.95   10.35   10.35 19.79 8.36 7.95 12.33
Square-1 Combined Final 26 34.57   40.53   43.09 34.57 42.01 40.66 38.91
Ethan Chan    USA
Ethan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.77   36.22   37.48 1:04.44 30.77 34.79 36.40
Ethan Joo    USA
Ethan Joo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.79   11.13   9.79 11.28 10.94 11.82 11.18
First round 25 10.62   12.40   11.67 DNF 10.62 14.30 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.72   5.80   4.72 7.92 5.04 5.36 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 45.70   47.34   45.98 47.51 48.52 45.70 49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.70   28.27   26.70 27.37 28.21 29.23 30.44
Skewb Combined Final 27 7.57   10.03   11.08 8.40 7.57 13.38 10.61
Ethan Zorger    USA
Ethan Zorger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.99   20.86   31.06 19.40 25.97 17.20 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.64   6.73   8.51 5.30 4.64 6.39 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:24.36     1:24.36 1:27.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 26.73     DNF 26.73
Pyraminx First round 37 8.95   12.25   10.78 14.17 8.95 11.81 16.79
Skewb Combined Final 38 5.85   11.15   5.85 11.23 12.55 9.67 17.67
Square-1 Combined Final 36 1:06.83     1:06.83 1:09.85
Evan Cedeno    USA
Evan Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.30   13.55   13.77 14.34 14.73 12.30 12.54
First round 36 10.06   14.29   15.59 10.06 14.60 14.44 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.61   5.57   7.04 6.18 4.61 4.89 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 58.05     1:15.29 58.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 18.19   27.50   24.79 29.39 29.53 28.31 18.19
Pyraminx First round 28 8.73   9.79   10.22 8.73 11.78 9.12 10.02
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.42   10.35   8.61 14.06 7.42 10.48 11.95
Square-1 Combined Final 29 42.70     DNF 42.70
Fangwu Yu    USA
Fangwu Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 36.68   50.60   56.07 50.16 45.57 36.68 56.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 10.84   19.15   31.86 10.84 22.37 19.12 15.97
Pyraminx First round 53 13.33   15.86   15.38 19.35 14.52 17.69 13.33
Fangyi Yu    USA
Fangyi Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 53.87   59.31   1:04.37 1:03.39 53.87 54.86 59.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.74   17.49   19.40 11.74 23.56 19.14 13.93
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.93   19.72   17.93 DNF 20.31 20.20 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.72   8.44   5.26 8.29 DNF 11.77 4.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 37.37     37.37 38.75
Pyraminx First round 27 8.13   9.79   10.28 10.13 8.13 8.97 10.33
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.33   8.74   9.04 9.21 8.49 8.33 8.69
Square-1 Combined Final 22 23.07   31.89   27.58 26.66 41.43 41.83 23.07
Halid Keskin    USA
Halid Keskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.53   22.91   23.02 23.21 19.53 22.50 39.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 1.76   6.66   1.76 8.05 4.56 8.14 7.37
Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar    USA
Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.72   21.64   20.77 23.43 23.27 16.72 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 1.61   7.72   1.61 10.53 9.83 5.59 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:36.93     1:36.93 1:41.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 51.89     51.89 1:01.28
Pyraminx First round 46 10.32   13.34   11.16 16.52 10.32 15.30 13.56
Skewb Combined Final 52 10.62   17.80   10.62 24.11 16.09 23.41 13.89
Isaac Silberman    USA
Isaac Silberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.88   15.96   20.03 15.02 17.86 14.99 13.88
First round 33 11.15   13.42   16.57 11.15 14.31 14.52 11.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.91   5.26   DNF 3.91 5.04 6.01 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:18.48     1:22.51 1:18.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 40.10     40.10 1:08.15
Pyraminx First round 26 6.88   9.79   9.03 12.23 9.93 6.88 10.42
Skewb Combined Final 37 8.15   11.02   8.15 11.47 13.59 11.91 9.68
Isabella Papandrea    USA
Isabella Papandrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.65   28.64   34.44 24.88 24.65 29.88 31.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.97   14.33   16.31 12.11 14.56 10.97 17.53
Pyraminx First round 32 8.54   11.12   8.54 15.33 8.55 10.18 14.64
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.80   12.12   11.93 DNF 13.08 11.34 10.80
First round 17 8.77   11.20   11.19 11.75 10.71 11.69 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.70   4.64   5.62 4.11 4.85 3.70 4.97
First round 11 3.55   4.02   4.95 3.76 4.05 3.55 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 41.75   47.06   54.54 51.86 41.75 45.70 43.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 19.05   29.58   30.67 19.05 30.19 DNF 27.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 11.19   12.97   11.74 13.21 13.97 DNF 11.19
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.20   9.75   11.95 8.17 9.12 DNF 7.20
Jacob Leshnower    USA
Jacob Leshnower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.78   13.20   12.88 11.78 14.43 12.66 14.07
First round 24 10.72   12.28   10.72 10.74 13.08 14.82 13.03
Jady Wu    Canada
Jady Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.31   31.90   33.76 31.69 30.27 33.75 29.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 2.79   13.36   2.79 15.21 25.31 14.75 10.13
Pyraminx First round 56 10.31   17.58   25.73 22.63 10.31 13.66 16.44
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.17   12.05   12.49 11.17 13.18 11.74 11.93
Second round 7 8.41   10.04   10.10 10.20 9.82 13.74 8.41
First round 16 9.51   11.09   11.95 9.51 11.87 11.06 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 42.92   46.97   42.92 49.56 43.56 53.16 47.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.70   17.51   18.13 17.92 16.49 15.70 20.63
Skewb Combined Final 54 14.95   18.60   19.34 19.46 14.95 18.51 17.94
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.11   10.77   11.94 9.55 10.81 9.11 12.02
Second round 5 7.67   9.61   7.67 8.90 10.35 9.57 12.00
First round 14 8.40   10.89   10.37 8.40 9.88 12.97 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.44   4.19   4.06 3.85 6.11 4.66 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 34.71   39.86   39.84 34.71 40.83 39.70 40.05
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.13   33.50   33.83 26.13 DNF 39.77 26.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.61   12.90   12.13 10.61 11.28 15.28 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:21.24     1:21.24 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 30.69     30.69 DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 12.90   16.12   14.65 20.82 13.42 20.28 12.90
Skewb Combined Final 53 10.27   18.43   25.36 16.92 13.02 DNF 10.27
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.69   12.25   12.18 DNF 12.70 10.69 11.87
Second round 11 9.19   10.43   9.75 10.98 9.19 12.92 10.57
First round 9 9.12   9.66   9.12 10.16 11.17 9.43 9.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.85   3.43   3.17 2.85 3.49 3.83 3.63
First round 12 3.38   4.04   3.63 3.76 7.22 4.72 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.72   43.93   44.89 44.55 44.15 42.72 43.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.15   27.22   32.12 24.56 23.15 24.98 35.20
Pyraminx Final 10 4.20   7.32   6.40 4.20 10.38 7.60 7.95
First round 8 4.31   5.63   6.66 4.31 4.90 8.14 5.34
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.17   6.18   5.49 7.73 7.21 5.84 4.17
Square-1 Combined Final 21 18.56   29.49   22.37 23.95 43.38 18.56 42.14
Jayden Doshi    USA
Jayden Doshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.88   23.56   26.33 23.68 20.92 26.07 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.44   6.70   6.71 9.02 6.93 6.46 5.44
Pyraminx First round 51 11.45   15.82   16.26 13.15 27.57 18.06 11.45
Skewb Combined Final 43 10.31   12.06   11.04 10.31 11.54 22.48 13.59
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.66   10.59   10.54 11.42 9.80 13.21 9.66
First round 11 8.02   10.44   10.80 8.02 11.45 9.55 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.29   3.74   3.28 4.14 2.29 9.65 3.80
First round 10 3.52   4.01   4.18 4.46 3.52 3.88 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.70   39.18   40.96 33.70 37.54 39.26 40.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:10.09   DNF   5:10.09 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.32   17.92   16.32 20.01 17.80 19.11 16.85
Pyraminx First round 16 6.02   7.77   10.01 6.02 8.52 7.43 7.37
Skewb Combined Final 44 6.93   13.06   6.93 15.48 12.39 13.50 13.28
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.11   8.35   8.30 8.11 8.14 9.47 8.61
Second round 9 9.48   10.36   9.48 11.15 DNF 10.21 9.73
First round 2 8.11   8.62   8.73 8.11 9.53 8.28 8.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.31   4.20   3.31 4.05 4.68 4.74 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.28   34.45   34.93 33.53 40.66 30.28 34.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.12   14.36   14.92 16.03 13.12 15.03 13.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.80   10.15   9.69 11.16 9.96 8.80 10.79
Pyraminx Final 2 2.94   3.13   3.15 2.94 5.32 3.09 3.14
First round 2 2.16   3.24   2.98 2.16 2.87 5.62 3.87
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.16   4.97   4.74 4.16 7.39 4.39 5.79
Square-1 Combined Final 6 12.06   14.97   14.80 14.46 16.27 12.06 15.65
Joel Tang    USA
Joel Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.09   15.56   15.09 15.99 15.54 15.54 15.61
First round 43 12.68   15.72   16.07 12.68 15.79 15.31 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.43   DNF   4.62 5.15 DNF 4.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 24.20   35.11   39.12 34.66 38.00 24.20 32.67
Jonathan Stubbs    USA
Jonathan Stubbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.23   40.24   42.64 40.35 37.74 35.23 43.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 2.73   11.95   2.73 17.44 12.56 11.21 12.07
Pyraminx First round 69 14.11   24.65   27.16 14.11 21.35 25.44 30.23
Skewb Combined Final 50 15.10   16.34   16.20 15.10 17.02 23.89 15.81
Jordan Vogel    USA
Jordan Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.24   14.15   11.24 14.78 18.27 16.33 11.35
First round 22 9.96   11.87   12.34 9.96 11.75 11.51 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.00   3.84   3.73 2.16 2.00 DNF 5.62
First round 6 3.06   3.33   3.41 3.49 3.06 3.10 4.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 7.38   8.03   8.89 7.39 11.63 7.82 7.38
First round 9 4.97   5.98   4.97 5.95 5.03 8.45 6.95
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.59   8.89   6.76 14.17 6.59 11.82 8.10
Square-1 Combined Final 16 16.73   22.72   21.88 29.63 28.26 16.73 18.02
Josh Borra    USA
Josh Borra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.50   23.01   22.93 37.49 19.50 23.27 22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.65   7.01   9.64 6.65 7.38 6.98 6.68
Pyraminx First round 34 9.40   11.32   11.76 11.78 10.42 9.40 12.97
Skewb Combined Final 41 10.32   11.88   10.32 13.23 10.36 30.56 12.05
Joshua L. Yagupsky    USA
Joshua L. Yagupsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.45   23.25   18.45 22.81 30.26 22.55 24.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:30.29     1:43.97 1:30.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 55.42     55.42 57.40
Skewb Combined Final 33 4.96   10.45   6.02 12.69 4.96 12.65 DNF
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.87   12.78   13.47 12.77 11.87 DNF 12.09
First round 28 10.78   12.56   12.53 10.78 13.33 14.49 11.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.49   4.63   5.98 5.92 3.49 3.86 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 46.57   50.40   46.92 46.57 55.87 54.70 49.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.82   25.66   23.24 21.82 24.01 31.38 29.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 34.17     34.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 12.78   19.24   22.39 17.23 12.78 18.09 26.18
Square-1 Combined Final 24 19.00   35.23   36.53 19.00 DNF 38.26 30.91
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.51   12.58   34.97 11.17 10.51 13.59 12.98
First round 15 9.97   11.07   10.52 9.97 11.34 11.35 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.31   4.69   8.17 4.64 4.31 4.54 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.42   45.74   46.30 50.13 41.42 42.68 48.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.67   DNF   DNF 56.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 23.87   28.95   26.10 23.87 34.19 39.60 26.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.93   8.67   7.93 9.24 9.16 8.29 8.56
Pyraminx First round 14 5.35   6.96   6.36 10.33 8.56 5.35 5.95
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.01   8.04   5.01 9.46 8.09 8.20 7.84
Square-1 Combined Final 11 13.08   20.30   13.08 28.63 22.46 20.97 17.47
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.79   8.30   9.20 8.93 8.06 7.79 7.92
Second round 3 7.25   8.46   8.37 9.26 8.33 8.68 7.25
First round 4 6.64   8.85   10.12 6.64 8.13 8.84 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.78   2.56   2.88 2.74 2.05 4.32 1.78
First round 2 1.95   2.23   1.95 2.29 3.93 2.27 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.51   36.73   45.92 34.01 37.90 38.27 31.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 15.29   21.16   15.29 19.70 22.62 21.16 22.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 20.89     20.89 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.98   3.55   2.98 3.58 3.63 3.44 5.01
First round 1 2.49   3.22   3.38 2.49 3.41 2.86 4.17
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.54   5.12   6.40 5.47 4.54 4.99 4.89
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.68   11.94   8.68 DNF 13.03 9.91 12.88
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.82   8.77   9.02 8.76 6.82 8.54 9.25
Second round 1 7.53   8.34   8.42 11.29 8.18 7.53 8.43
First round 1 7.63   8.53   9.23 8.57 7.63 10.25 7.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.25   1.99   3.19 2.16 2.18 1.25 1.64
First round 3 1.72   2.51   2.35 2.80 2.38 1.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.93   36.33   33.93 34.94 36.89 38.02 37.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.95   18.01   19.76 17.77 14.95 19.66 16.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.36   9.72   8.36 8.61 10.07 10.47 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.54   5.18   5.73 DNF 5.21 4.54 4.60
First round 6 3.95   5.33   4.27 3.95 6.42 6.90 5.29
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.41   5.71   4.60 5.81 10.31 6.72 3.41
Square-1 Combined Final 8 11.48   16.68   20.14 15.19 11.48 16.27 18.59
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.49   11.07   10.56 9.49 11.85 11.76 10.90
First round 26 10.88   12.50   12.20 10.88 14.05 13.14 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.16   4.73   5.32 5.33 4.20 4.66 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.24   48.97   55.66 44.24 49.11 46.85 50.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.09   17.13   16.84 17.64 15.09 17.76 16.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 13.04   13.70   13.85 13.04 13.54 13.72 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.45   6.73   4.45 4.75 5.98 DNF 9.46
First round 5 4.02   5.24   4.02 4.46 5.62 5.64 9.25
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.10   6.86   7.19 6.77 6.62 7.77 4.10
Square-1 Combined Final 17 21.62   22.90   23.99 22.00 21.62 22.70 29.19
Leonardo Valdivia    USA
Leonardo Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.08   18.06   14.08 21.76 19.82 17.91 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.35   5.62   5.15 4.35 5.67 6.71 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:05.39     1:05.39 1:06.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.61   32.93   30.61 30.99 35.16 43.68 32.64
Pyraminx First round 61 9.53   18.36   9.77 26.92 23.96 9.53 21.35
Skewb Combined Final 61 21.93     DNF 21.93
Luca DelCore    USA
Luca DelCore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.88   17.35   18.09 16.21 14.88 17.76 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.53   6.86   10.41 7.67 6.56 6.35 5.53
Pyraminx First round 25 7.68   9.49   8.02 7.68 11.48 13.28 8.97
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.12   8.61   7.12 8.38 9.19 8.25 22.33
Square-1 Combined Final 31 45.71     45.71 47.19
Lucas Rosenberg    USA
Lucas Rosenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.13   17.75   19.39 17.45 14.13 16.42 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.29   7.09   6.76 9.64 6.29 8.17 6.35
Pyraminx First round 54 13.19   15.87   19.72 13.19 18.43 14.72 14.45
Skewb Combined Final 57 13.00   20.14   13.00 DNF 16.25 19.93 24.23
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.00   15.12   13.00 18.26 14.95 15.48 14.94
First round 37 11.33   14.37   13.43 11.33 16.88 12.80 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.57   6.42   5.99 4.57 6.59 7.00 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.70   53.17   1:03.27 46.70 55.82 47.63 56.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.73   26.73   25.73 26.89 26.29 30.15 27.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 14.67   18.41   14.67 21.12 15.68 29.24 18.42
Pyraminx First round 15 5.99   7.54   5.99 6.53 8.70 10.79 7.38
Skewb Combined Final 25 6.84   9.74   9.67 12.03 7.53 13.39 6.84
Square-1 Combined Final 13 18.96   21.29   20.73 18.96 21.55 21.59 DNF
Luke Palen    USA
Luke Palen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 34.82   35.90   35.85 36.39 35.45 39.77 34.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.94   16.75   16.24 DNF 15.58 18.42 8.94
Skewb Combined Final 60 14.41   24.92   14.41 23.53 23.85 27.37 33.82
Maddie Clemmons    USA
Maddie Clemmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.89   15.37   15.71 13.89 15.81 15.32 15.07
First round 44 13.21   15.76   16.15 14.95 13.21 16.21 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.77   5.25   7.15 4.77 4.97 5.05 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 45.68   49.17   58.41 45.73 45.68 53.08 48.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.30   9.20   9.94 8.77 9.05 8.30 9.79
Pyraminx First round 30 8.13   10.29   DNF 9.66 10.97 8.13 10.24
Skewb Combined Final 48 7.39   14.65   7.39 19.39 12.54 16.12 15.29
Square-1 Combined Final 28 40.02     40.02 47.55
Max Blechman    USA
Max Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.23   21.89   24.37 21.22 21.51 22.93 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.21   6.98   6.59 7.13 6.21 7.22 8.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:22.55     DNF 1:22.55
Pyraminx First round 60 13.29   18.14   22.79 13.29 30.47 13.82 17.80
Skewb Combined Final 55 13.78   18.72   22.90 13.78 18.00 17.46 20.70
Square-1 Combined Final 14 15.52   21.92   15.52 20.24 27.35 20.76 24.76
Max Greenhill    USA
Max Greenhill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.41   25.45   34.06 29.39 20.41 22.40 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.68   9.47   8.68 6.68 8.06 11.68 11.72
Pyraminx First round 36 9.86   12.08   15.28 9.86 10.45 12.51 13.27
Skewb Combined Final 58 14.46   22.07   26.92 19.91 14.46 19.39 DNF
Max Hoffman    USA
Max Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.53   16.63   19.77 12.53 17.17 21.71 12.95
First round 32 12.51   13.40   13.56 12.61 15.26 12.51 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.90   4.48   3.90 4.31 4.01 DNF 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 59.27     1:12.05 59.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 29.44   38.53   30.76 44.30 29.44 43.88 40.96
Pyraminx First round 44 10.12   13.31   13.61 10.12 14.23 13.07 13.24
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.16   7.09   7.03 6.96 8.02 6.16 7.28
Square-1 Combined Final 23 26.16   31.90   32.56 36.88 26.26 37.35 26.16
Michael Ho    USA
Michael Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.21   15.30   16.83 16.35 16.04 13.52 13.21
First round 40 11.91   15.18   18.56 16.64 11.91 15.03 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.72   6.03   4.72 5.84 5.85 6.40 10.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 26.18   31.51   31.46 26.18 34.64 28.44 35.22
Pyraminx First round 13 5.49   6.63   14.35 5.51 5.49 5.71 8.68
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.10   8.13   11.41 8.18 8.95 7.10 7.26
Miles Ramnarace    USA
Miles Ramnarace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.46   35.71   32.31 29.98 51.02 44.84 27.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.67   18.40   18.89 15.58 24.71 20.73 7.67
Pyraminx First round 65 16.96   20.42   18.13 28.83 23.57 19.56 16.96
Nate Strout    USA
Nate Strout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.69   12.13   12.18 12.27 13.58 11.69 11.94
First round 29 11.27   12.57   12.53 12.42 12.75 11.27 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.57   5.17   3.92 7.05 2.57 7.33 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:10.34     1:13.64 1:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.99   22.36   19.24 31.11 17.99 22.30 25.55
Pyraminx First round 52 8.97   15.86   15.08 16.27 16.24 8.97 32.11
Skewb Combined Final 45 12.83   13.22   12.99 13.18 13.49 14.53 12.83
Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:02.18     DNF 1:02.18
Nathan Evan Sherman    USA
Nathan Evan Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.13   19.23   20.03 23.00 17.13 18.36 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.91   5.74   4.91 5.05 6.05 7.65 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:12.14     1:23.95 1:12.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 48.00     49.02 48.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 38.65     38.65 38.84
Pyraminx First round 38 7.07   12.52   14.57 16.29 12.08 7.07 10.92
Skewb Combined Final 47 7.83   14.23   7.83 18.25 13.31 14.39 14.99
Square-1 Combined Final 27 33.54   DNF   33.54 DNF DNF 51.87 48.30
Nicholas Ta    USA
Nicholas Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.81   13.45   12.83 12.81 16.79 14.24 13.29
First round 34 11.15   13.59   13.78 11.15 15.06 13.80 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.15   5.89   6.19 6.20 5.27 6.53 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.64   45.28   47.14 45.22 46.14 40.64 44.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 24.45   27.22   30.12 24.45 26.35 34.92 25.20
Pyraminx First round 50 9.00   15.28   21.07 12.73 9.00 20.05 13.06
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.01   7.13   8.35 6.72 6.31 9.89 6.01
Square-1 Combined Final 32 48.97     53.45 48.97
Noah Tarkan    USA
Noah Tarkan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.66   22.50   22.19 21.01 28.27 20.66 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.07   6.23   4.07 9.70 5.33 8.23 5.14
Pyraminx First round 35 9.16   11.80   9.16 11.78 11.78 15.07 11.83
Skewb Combined Final 36 7.21   10.84   13.14 7.21 10.56 10.87 11.10
Ollintzin Mortera    USA
Ollintzin Mortera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.50   25.37   26.44 19.50 26.36 DNF 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.26   7.01   7.59 6.66 6.26 9.30 6.77
Pyraminx First round 58 13.78   17.77   22.21 21.89 14.45 13.78 16.98
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.81   10.63   8.81 9.90 11.18 12.25 10.81
Second round 12 8.48   10.49   10.57 11.90 11.73 9.17 8.48
First round 5 7.49   8.98   9.45 7.49 9.64 8.74 8.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.05   4.16   2.05 5.20 3.60 4.88 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.41   46.40   46.15 51.86 42.41 47.28 45.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.03   19.64   19.14 19.42 17.03 20.36 21.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 8.56   11.38   11.27 11.38 11.49 8.56 15.96
Pyraminx Final 6 4.79   5.93   6.16 4.79 5.90 5.72 6.42
First round 7 4.72   5.61   5.84 5.48 4.72 6.76 5.51
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.98   5.48   6.86 4.98 5.18 6.03 5.22
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.44   13.15   11.44 12.48 26.91 13.68 13.28
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.21   9.31   8.88 8.21 8.32 10.72 19.71
Second round 2 7.35   8.37   8.01 DNF 8.29 7.35 8.82
First round 3 7.44   8.73   11.58 8.46 8.98 7.44 8.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.09   2.50   2.09 2.18 3.74 2.96 2.35
First round 9 1.92   3.97   1.92 4.26 8.22 4.11 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.36   39.21   46.12 39.76 41.06 35.36 36.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:51.71   DNF   2:51.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.03   13.19   11.04 11.03 15.43 13.10 18.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.21   9.74   10.54 9.96 8.21 9.86 9.39
Pyraminx First round 71 1.86   DNF   4.16 1.86 DNF DNF 3.68
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.81   4.37   3.81 4.10 4.24 6.95 4.76
Square-1 Combined Final 7 12.36   16.31   12.36 13.98 28.69 16.78 18.16
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.91   15.31   15.85 20.50 15.04 13.91 15.05
First round 42 14.27   15.42   15.55 14.75 14.27 17.73 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.15   6.11   6.37 7.09 4.15 8.30 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:07.66     1:08.46 1:07.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.71   27.43   28.05 26.34 24.71 32.11 27.89
Pyraminx First round 29 6.64   10.19   6.64 10.73 13.06 10.63 9.22
Skewb Combined Final 49 13.27   16.20   13.27 15.29 18.13 18.87 15.18
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.72   17.87   19.74 16.47 13.72 21.39 17.39
First round 46 15.71   16.86   19.21 15.87 16.52 15.71 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.07   5.33   5.07 13.28 5.19 5.72 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:45.73     1:45.73 1:58.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 35.59     35.59 42.46
Pyraminx First round 39 9.93   12.61   14.21 9.93 14.24 12.52 11.11
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.34   18.44   18.19 17.68 19.45 14.34 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.84   5.87   5.04 6.67 4.84 7.78 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:08.22     1:16.75 1:08.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 7.98   9.93   11.16 9.48 9.14 DNF 7.98
Pyraminx First round 18 6.35   7.97   8.31 7.40 6.35 11.09 8.21
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.13   10.19   DNF 7.44 8.89 6.13 14.24
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.24   20.83   18.24 20.50 26.84 21.21 20.78
Rebecca Carballal    USA
Rebecca Carballal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.17   13.99   14.48 12.17 14.33 14.71 13.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.24   6.86   5.32 6.97 8.30 12.98 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 57.47     1:00.11 57.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.64   29.09   28.17 29.56 25.64 29.55 36.75
Pyraminx First round 41 8.96   12.88   11.87 13.30 8.96 13.48 18.64
Skewb Combined Final 24 5.11   9.45   6.17 15.06 5.11 12.38 9.80
Ryan Simon    USA
Ryan Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.17   27.02   25.96 22.17 29.92 37.27 25.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.89   6.93   7.84 6.13 7.28 7.39 5.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 23.14     23.14 DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.20   13.05   15.82 10.20 22.71 12.27 11.05
Rye Antonio    USA
Rye Antonio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.67   16.21   16.62 14.94 19.94 17.08 14.67
First round 39 11.66   15.07   15.28 13.71 11.66 16.21 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.64   6.39   6.05 7.35 4.64 6.84 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:01.65     1:08.59 1:01.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 40.75     44.62 40.75
Skewb Combined Final 35 8.66   10.71   8.66 10.35 13.11 8.68 15.90
Square-1 Combined Final 25 25.08   38.37   25.08 46.82 1:05.75 37.89 30.41
Sahovan Swamy    USA
Sahovan Swamy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.54   22.68   20.82 18.54 27.70 22.81 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.04   7.48   3.04 12.91 7.50 7.59 7.35
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.34   10.91   10.41 8.34 12.47 11.52 10.81
First round 13 8.81   10.84   14.71 8.81 10.12 12.85 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57   1.76   2.00 2.51 1.69 1.60 1.57
First round 1 1.66   2.16   1.66 1.86 1.98 2.64 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 33.29   43.48   40.97 47.09 42.38 33.29 47.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 18.88   26.08   42.71 18.88 32.80 20.01 25.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 17.22   DNF   21.37 17.22 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.18   4.32   4.57 3.18 4.41 8.42 3.98
First round 3 3.46   4.20   3.79 3.46 4.41 4.76 4.41
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.11   5.31   5.91 5.39 9.78 4.11 4.63
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.39   7.93   7.88 11.88 9.23 6.67 6.39
Samuel O'Sullivan    USA
Samuel O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.90   14.36   14.09 14.12 14.88 12.90 14.95
First round 31 10.18   12.98   10.18 12.77 14.76 13.72 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.11   4.81   5.21 3.11 4.69 6.60 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 54.18   1:18.08   1:09.35 54.18 1:44.70 1:00.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.01   24.67   21.95 30.71 21.01 24.48 27.58
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.21   9.00   17.82 8.88 9.17 8.96 8.21
Square-1 Combined Final 9 14.05   18.47   14.05 20.09 19.14 16.18 21.44
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.81   11.94   12.18 12.18 11.46 12.73 10.81
First round 27 10.62   12.53   11.31 13.49 12.79 14.65 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.73   2.39   3.00 2.89 1.73 1.94 2.35
First round 4 2.09   2.59   3.68 2.09 2.39 2.55 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 45.48   52.93   56.15 52.86 45.48 1:19.20 49.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:41.78   DNF   DNF 1:41.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.56   20.09   20.82 18.88 20.58 18.56 22.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 16.72   21.93   16.72 22.20 28.80 17.28 26.32
Pyraminx Final 11 5.20   7.66   5.20 6.25 8.71 8.01 10.24
First round 10 5.36   6.17   6.56 5.36 7.96 5.51 6.44
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.09   7.39   8.10 6.54 5.09 8.20 7.52
Square-1 Combined Final 15 15.16   22.39   24.62 18.69 23.85 15.16 26.75
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.19   11.61   12.56 10.05 12.81 12.22 9.19
First round 30 8.74   12.95   14.46 11.90 8.74 13.08 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.82   5.09   5.69 5.24 4.82 5.04 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 56.01     56.01 1:06.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 25.59   29.36   29.47 32.79 25.59 25.83 36.94
Pyraminx Final 1 2.10   2.96   2.10 5.63 3.17 3.00 2.71
First round 4 3.12   4.71   3.12 4.84 4.98 5.23 4.30
Sean Maizel    USA
Sean Maizel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.26   14.29   15.78 12.26 12.82 14.28 16.50
First round 38 12.81   14.93   16.99 15.21 15.73 13.84 12.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.34   5.55   5.93 5.34 5.56 5.59 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 42.24   48.99   49.54 54.57 42.24 50.97 46.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 52.54     53.13 52.54
Pyraminx First round 21 7.36   8.78   10.17 7.56 8.62 11.23 7.36
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.93   8.72   6.93 8.65 8.88 8.76 8.74
Square-1 Combined Final 20 23.82   29.14   29.71 23.82 30.58 27.13 33.16
Sean Shapiro    USA
Sean Shapiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.05   36.70   36.51 38.59 33.05 45.98 34.99
Sebastian Orlando    USA
Sebastian Orlando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.80   34.15   34.58 39.72 28.16 44.32 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.16   14.07   13.17 13.16 14.34 15.02 14.70
Pyraminx First round 49 11.94   15.00   15.02 15.43 11.94 22.68 14.54
Stephen Viray    USA
Stephen Viray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.93   9.67   9.98 9.75 8.93 12.63 9.27
Second round 6 8.93   9.94   9.27 12.47 10.61 9.93 8.93
First round 7 8.79   9.42   10.31 9.01 11.97 8.93 8.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.68   3.17   3.35 2.24 1.68 3.95 3.91
First round 8 2.77   3.84   DNF 3.21 4.68 3.63 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 42.26   47.13   47.97 43.80 49.63 42.26 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.14   21.20   24.51 21.76 16.14 19.06 22.78
Pyraminx First round 23 5.67   9.21   5.67 7.28 10.45 10.48 9.89
Surya Arun    India
Surya Arun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.11   11.51   12.29 9.92 12.78 9.11 12.31
First round 12 8.45   10.70   11.86 11.47 8.45 11.40 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 58.89     1:15.82 58.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.62   23.64   25.32 20.62 23.12 27.08 22.49
Surya Perikala    USA
Surya Perikala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 39.34   48.41   1:03.19 41.91 39.34 48.47 54.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.35   11.99   7.35 9.39 13.75 12.83 14.89
Taj McGlamery    USA
Taj McGlamery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.90   17.30   15.90 17.36 18.37 18.79 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.73   6.08   7.03 6.02 4.73 6.39 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:42.45     1:46.53 1:42.45
Pyraminx First round 22 7.99   8.97   11.81 8.85 8.60 9.45 7.99
Skewb Combined Final 40 9.10   11.79   15.83 11.24 12.25 11.89 9.10
Tirth Benara    USA
Tirth Benara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.85   29.46   24.52 40.74 26.46 37.39 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.46   11.86   20.96 10.38 7.46 9.35 15.86
Pyraminx First round 45 10.43   13.33   15.80 11.82 10.43 13.46 14.70
Tyler Mielke    USA
Tyler Mielke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.75   19.13   17.75 18.01 20.31 24.08 19.07
First round 48 15.08   17.14   15.08 16.77 18.36 16.30 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.60   6.77   6.51 3.60 7.20 16.32 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:13.09     1:19.54 1:13.09
Pyraminx First round 19 7.12   8.11   7.63 8.30 8.82 8.40 7.12
Skewb Combined Final 46 8.23   14.00   13.65 8.23 15.17 30.19 13.17
Square-1 Combined Final 33 52.16     52.16 1:11.96
Vladymir Villamar    USA
Vladymir Villamar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.11   20.51   18.97 23.19 14.11 22.01 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.88   10.01   12.28 4.88 DNF 8.88 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:43.28     1:43.28 2:05.01
Pyraminx First round 62 13.01   18.60   20.05 19.56 16.18 13.01 20.76
Skewb Combined Final 64 27.82     27.82 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Wilson Schell    USA
Wilson Schell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 45.96   53.16   45.96 56.22 55.41 1:10.24 47.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 16.78   19.72   16.78 21.12 18.48 21.48 19.55
Pyraminx First round 68 13.34   22.49   13.34 19.60 32.83 15.03 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 59 19.84   24.17   19.84 24.94 26.19 27.17 21.37
Xavier Myers    USA
Xavier Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.58   40.96   43.00 53.66 36.58 41.72 38.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 14.85   18.96   14.85 22.59 21.82 19.24 15.81
Pyraminx First round 66 20.07   20.81   DNF 21.25 20.07 20.42 20.76
Skewb Combined Final 63 23.83     28.25 23.83
Zander Casale    USA
Zander Casale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.49   16.65   15.44 17.29 17.23 18.82 13.49
First round 45 14.28   15.94   18.57 14.88 17.90 14.28 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.55   6.15   7.71 6.47 6.36 5.62 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:12.59     1:23.58 1:12.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 31.40   38.32   31.40 37.63 37.26 49.75 40.07
Square-1 Combined Final 30 44.03     50.06 44.03