Boston University Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-12~13  USA, Boston, Massachusetts Boston University Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.42  Daniel Rose-Levine 6.78  Daniel Karnaukh 7.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 1.84  Daniel Rose-Levine 1.84  Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 22.65  Daniel Karnaukh 34.55  Ty Marshall 37.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 45.10  Daniel Karnaukh 58.11  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:08.36
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:22.54  Alvin Yang 1:57.50  Ty Marshall 2:14.47
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 1:58.12  Daniel Rose-Levine 3:00.35  Ty Marshall 3:10.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Paul Taylor 24.73  Will Russo 1:17.10  Joey Mait 3:37.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.48  Ty Marshall 12.99  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.94
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 24.23  Alexei Sinyavin 35.43  Daniel Gutierrez 37.33
 Rubik's Clock  Mathieu Hudon 9.89  Gabrielle Morasse 11.00  James Quinn 11.84
 Megaminx  Alexei Sinyavin 41.78  Aidan McKenzie 49.18  Roy Lee 57.46
 Pyraminx  Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.46  Adriel Wiebe 4.04  Daniel Gutierrez 4.33
 Skewb  Ty Marshall 4.28  Adriel Wiebe 4.50  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.52
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 9.60  Brandon Lin 10.49  Ty Marshall 10.76
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.49   6.72    USA 7.35 6.54 6.75 5.49 6.88
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.75   8.43    USA 8.15 10.08 7.75 7.85 9.28
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.63   8.56    USA 7.70 9.74 8.56 7.63 9.43
4 Daniel Gutierrez 7.77   8.90    USA 9.76 8.74 15.57 7.77 8.19
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.50   9.39    USA 8.50 9.05 9.02 10.10 12.21
6 Ty Marshall 7.81   9.50    USA 9.87 11.77 8.69 7.81 9.95
7 Alexei Sinyavin 9.17   9.62    USA 9.56 9.53 9.76 9.17 10.81
8 James Quinn 9.13   9.87    USA 10.16 11.08 9.50 9.13 9.96
9 Aidan McKenzie 9.85   10.38    USA 10.33 10.49 11.44 10.32 9.85
10 James Donahue 10.27   10.64    USA 10.83 11.85 10.27 10.80 10.29
11 Nipun Kisari 8.33   10.97    USA 12.07 10.41 12.94 8.33 10.42
12 Adriel Wiebe 8.02   10.98    USA 8.02 12.63 11.36 8.96 DNF
13 Evan McKenzie 9.73   11.08    USA 9.73 22.62 12.23 10.34 10.68
14 JP Bulman 10.60   11.26    USA 10.98 12.10 10.60 25.03 10.71
15 Roy Lee 9.80   11.40    USA 13.30 11.98 11.27 10.95 9.80
16 Paul Taylor 9.92   11.42    USA 9.92 10.94 12.48 11.56 11.75
17 Will Russo 10.71   11.49    USA 12.21 11.57 11.77 10.71 11.12
18 Sandy Aaron Jones 10.33   11.85    France 10.33 12.84 14.74 12.24 10.46
19 Elijah Sippel 10.08   11.98    USA 11.19 15.27 10.08 10.51 14.23
20 Akansh Karody 11.25   12.14    USA 14.52 12.23 11.94 11.25 12.26
21 Francesca Magnarelli 9.28   12.17    USA 9.28 13.82 10.32 14.52 12.36
22 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 11.30   12.49    China 13.12 11.89 12.45 11.30 13.58
23 Eric Zhao 11.40   12.51    USA 13.45 11.40 12.57 15.21 11.50
24 Brandon Pierel 10.40   12.64    USA 12.74 10.40 11.62 DNF 13.56
25 Brandon Lin 8.82   12.71    USA 12.12 12.48 14.42 8.82 13.54
26 Tim Reynolds 11.22   12.94    USA 13.01 11.22 13.52 14.30 12.28
27 Jonas Rajagopal 11.87   13.02    USA 12.40 11.87 12.42 14.32 14.25
28 Parth Garg 12.02   13.06    USA 15.17 12.45 14.15 12.58 12.02
29 Jackey Zheng 11.82   13.08    USA 14.31 16.82 12.63 11.82 12.30
30 Hayden French 12.10   13.12    USA 12.15 14.84 12.10 12.37 16.37
31 Derek White 11.48   13.27    USA 13.79 15.10 13.81 12.21 11.48
32 Jack Ngo 12.84   13.35    USA 14.05 12.84 13.57 12.84 13.64
33 Mathieu Hudon 11.57   13.42    Canada 13.59 15.25 14.15 12.53 11.57
34 Drew Dickson 11.65   13.67    USA 11.65 13.71 13.15 14.15 14.93
35 Maxim Boyan Lin 10.75   13.68    USA 14.88 10.75 14.02 19.38 12.14
36 Alexander Cohen 12.63   13.82    USA 14.48 14.12 12.85 20.30 12.63
37 Eben Quenneville 12.53   13.99    USA 14.02 13.38 14.58 12.53 14.90
38 Isaac Rajagopal 13.58   14.21    USA 13.58 15.02 13.77 13.85 15.45
39 Ethan Coolidge 12.22   14.27    USA 12.22 16.43 15.17 12.33 15.32
40 Joey Mait 11.06   14.59    USA 14.12 16.44 19.12 11.06 13.22
41 Gabe Holmes 9.61   14.74    USA 13.65 16.78 14.55 9.61 16.03
42 Anders Lindberg 13.31   14.84    USA 16.45 14.30 18.42 13.76 13.31
43 Juan F. Wulff 11.09   14.99    USA 13.97 16.82 20.04 11.09 14.17
44 Anders Olsen 13.63   15.13    USA 13.63 14.66 18.57 15.32 15.40
45 Che-Hao Saito 13.54   15.23    USA 14.85 16.30 13.54 14.55 17.67
46 Ryan Crossman 12.50   15.32    USA 12.50 16.64 16.81 16.51 12.82
47 Chris Fischer 13.77   15.39    USA 18.34 13.77 15.00 17.02 14.16
48 Dominic Gray 13.52   15.69    USA 13.52 13.93 15.96 17.18 17.35
49 Isaiah Sippel 13.43   15.73    USA 15.18 19.35 14.30 13.43 17.71
50 Sam Cooperman 14.78   15.90    USA 16.73 17.07 15.16 15.80 14.78
51 Addison Heffernan 13.39   15.94    USA 13.49 19.05 20.39 13.39 15.28
52 Thaddeus Ciras 12.92   16.01    USA 17.37 16.74 12.92 19.83 13.91
53 Jamison Oleary 13.54   16.11    USA 14.59 17.49 16.25 19.09 13.54
54 Kyle A. Taylor 15.30   16.14    USA 16.84 15.30 19.54 15.37 16.22
55 Matthew McMillan 13.11   16.19    USA 22.17 20.47 13.67 14.44 13.11
56 Safia Majid 14.49   16.26    USA 14.49 18.97 14.85 16.42 17.51
57 Gabriel Camacho 14.39   16.63    USA 18.48 16.35 14.39 16.20 17.33
58 Garrett Molinari 13.35   16.79    USA 17.51 17.78 21.29 13.35 15.08
59 Tyler Gula 14.28   16.90    USA 16.01 16.25 14.28 18.60 18.45
60 Rohan Volety 15.92   17.35    USA 18.81 18.12 15.92 17.85 16.08
61 Nicholas McKee 14.25   17.43    USA 14.25 17.69 19.82 22.54 14.79
62 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 15.44   17.57    USA 20.95 16.06 15.44 17.33 19.32
63 Grant Kortfelt 16.45   17.61    USA 17.24 19.59 16.58 19.02 16.45
64 Alex St. George 16.37   17.72    USA 16.37 19.27 17.17 22.34 16.73
65 Cormac Rohda 15.01   18.15    USA 17.23 20.26 15.01 16.95 25.31
66 Gabrielle Morasse 15.03   18.17    Canada 17.16 18.97 15.03 18.39 18.96
67 Atticus Smith 16.45   18.17    USA 16.45 19.33 19.51 16.94 18.24
68 Nathaniel Kelly 16.77   18.45    USA 21.14 16.77 18.79 18.06 18.51
69 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 16.25   18.62    USA 16.59 19.29 19.97 26.13 16.25
70 Timothy B. Kwartler 16.88   18.70    USA 18.79 17.66 16.88 19.66 19.71
71 Levi Gibson 13.46   19.07    USA 23.32 17.63 13.46 23.51 16.25
72 Samuel O'Sullivan 15.16   19.07    USA 15.16 19.05 19.59 21.81 18.57
73 Nicholas Giambrone 18.17   19.41    USA 18.47 19.47 20.29 18.17 21.39
74 Carter Halpin 17.92   19.82    USA 19.94 21.08 22.48 18.43 17.92
75 Armando Feldman 15.47   19.96    USA 21.47 20.32 20.33 15.47 19.22
76 JJ Yang 16.16   20.08    Korea 18.88 24.43 16.16 16.94 28.58
77 Luke Galioto 13.39   20.35    USA 17.23 20.17 DNF 13.39 23.64
78 Daniel Doherty 14.32   20.48    USA DNF 21.87 20.27 14.32 19.29
79 Ryan Waite 16.36   20.60    USA 16.36 23.94 20.75 23.82 17.24
80 Gregory Dorian 17.75   21.21    USA 23.69 25.71 20.71 17.75 19.23
81 Canon Moriarty 18.64   21.35    USA 21.91 18.64 21.11 21.04 23.06
82 Corey Daniel Culhane 16.44   21.41    USA 28.35 16.44 23.93 20.85 19.44
83 Ryan Prendible 18.89   21.71    USA 20.92 23.44 20.77 18.89 23.63
84 Jim Chan 21.33   22.21    USA 22.09 22.42 23.67 22.12 21.33
85 Silas Forcier 17.55   22.23    USA 18.47 22.75 17.55 29.52 25.46
86 Shuwei Carlson 20.38   22.24    USA 28.28 20.83 25.39 20.49 20.38
87 Eric Le 20.24   23.46    USA 20.24 21.15 26.37 22.87 28.21
88 Eli Chen 13.67   23.96    USA 25.43 21.53 24.93 13.67 32.99
89 Matthew Rohatgi 22.02   24.66    USA 26.80 25.12 26.15 22.72 22.02
90 Nickolas Brisson 22.56   26.91    USA 34.38 30.48 22.56 26.84 23.40
91 Garrett Wiebe 27.11   30.39    USA 36.25 31.43 29.33 27.11 30.41
92 Charlie Bushley 28.35   31.48    USA 31.40 37.67 28.35 30.25 32.79
93 Nastia Patrice 24.95   31.72    Canada 38.74 DNF 28.90 24.95 27.51
94 Hagop Shahbazyan 28.10   33.14    USA 28.10 30.74 35.24 DNF 33.44
95 Paul Galioto 33.64   37.46    USA 36.88 45.17 37.91 33.64 37.59
96 Carter Kupferschmid 36.61   39.82    USA 39.30 43.43 44.08 36.61 36.72
97 Josie Colton 36.82   40.02    USA 36.82 42.40 38.08 39.58 44.54
98 Jordan R. Book 32.74   40.38    USA 42.39 42.61 37.46 41.29 32.74
99 Ethan Zhuang 35.09   40.58    USA 41.24 44.06 35.09 36.44 51.85
100 Tommy McInnis 31.64   41.57    USA 51.98 39.55 36.98 48.19 31.64
101 Sawyer Morgan 26.42   42.94    USA 41.89 26.42 DNF 32.29 54.65
102 Spencer Maginsky 36.29   47.72    USA 45.13 55.52 42.51 1:22.82 36.29
103 Chase Anderson 53.13   57.25    USA 1:02.05 53.13 55.07 59.01 57.68
104 Cecelia Kwartler 52.61   59.66    USA 57.53 59.58 1:01.88 1:30.83 52.61
105 Christopher John Giambrone 51.25   1:01.86    USA 1:10.79 1:02.92 51.25 1:02.48 1:00.18
106 Daithi Heffernan 1:18.21   1:24.39    Ireland 1:29.60 1:24.69 1:18.87 1:36.39 1:18.21
107 Jeff Forcier 1:24.79   1:38.89    USA 2:59.73 1:28.68 1:52.68 1:35.31 1:24.79
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.56   6.13    USA 6.06 6.86 5.56 5.91 6.41
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.69   7.38    USA 8.89 7.46 7.20 6.69 7.48
3 Daniel Gutierrez 7.68   8.84    USA 8.24 7.68 12.89 9.28 9.01
4 Alexei Sinyavin 8.72   9.22    USA 9.19 DNF 8.72 9.44 9.04
5 Nipun Kisari 8.18   9.45    USA 9.90 8.98 8.18 9.46 13.18
6 Adriel Wiebe 8.84   9.51    USA 9.42 9.68 9.43 13.23 8.84
7 Ty Marshall 8.12   9.61    USA DNF 9.97 9.54 8.12 9.32
8 James Quinn 8.55   9.63    USA 11.61 10.14 9.61 9.15 8.55
9 Daniel Karnaukh 7.96   9.77    USA 10.78 11.07 10.30 7.96 8.23
10 Aidan McKenzie 9.07   9.90    USA 10.76 9.07 13.96 9.68 9.27
11 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.12   10.71    USA 9.71 13.23 11.84 10.57 9.12
12 Derek White 10.46   10.80    USA 10.84 13.78 10.46 10.98 10.57
13 Evan McKenzie 10.17   10.85    USA 12.79 10.54 11.08 10.17 10.92
14 JP Bulman 10.75   11.26    USA 10.75 11.42 11.44 10.99 11.37
15 Will Russo 10.12   11.49    USA 10.12 11.26 11.25 11.95 12.38
16 Paul Taylor 10.10   11.91    USA 11.56 12.23 13.52 10.10 11.94
17 Brandon Lin 10.63   12.11    USA 15.14 10.63 12.62 11.50 12.20
18 Elijah Sippel 9.04   12.19    USA 11.33 14.00 9.04 13.09 12.15
19 Hayden French 11.22   12.25    USA 12.66 11.22 12.38 16.34 11.71
20 Sandy Aaron Jones 9.62   12.39    France 15.42 9.62 12.76 13.01 11.41
21 Eric Zhao 10.51   12.59    USA 12.40 10.51 14.47 10.89 14.84
22 Roy Lee 10.26   12.65    USA 12.64 10.26 11.76 14.29 13.56
23 Akansh Karody 11.74   12.71    USA 12.87 14.34 12.44 11.74 12.82
24 James Donahue 10.29   12.73    USA 10.29 12.68 12.57 13.63 12.93
25 Brandon Pierel 12.24   12.92    USA 12.24 12.86 14.69 13.36 12.53
26 Parth Garg 11.29   12.97    USA 25.57 14.18 12.35 11.29 12.37
27 Tim Reynolds 10.81   13.13    USA 15.61 12.93 10.81 13.20 13.27
28 Francesca Magnarelli 12.82   13.30    USA 12.90 13.07 13.94 14.43 12.82
29 Jack Ngo 10.47   13.44    USA 15.81 14.20 10.47 12.52 13.59
30 Jackey Zheng 11.60   14.21    USA 15.81 14.09 13.68 14.86 11.60
31 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 13.19   14.30    China 13.84 15.37 14.66 14.40 13.19
32 Jonas Rajagopal 12.37   14.82    USA 15.15 12.37 12.63 25.66 16.67
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.03   6.71    USA 6.80 7.19 6.66 6.68 6.03
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.60   7.57    USA 6.77 7.33 6.60 9.23 8.62
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.23   8.41    USA 8.71 9.63 7.54 7.23 8.97
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.64   8.61    USA 7.64 9.89 8.15 10.43 7.79
5 Nipun Kisari 8.10   9.42    USA 9.61 11.15 8.10 8.24 10.42
6 Alexei Sinyavin 8.94   9.71    USA 12.82 9.08 9.40 10.65 8.94
7 Daniel Gutierrez 8.10   9.93    USA 9.20 11.51 8.10 9.08 11.71
8 Adriel Wiebe 8.02   9.95    USA 8.02 9.30 11.63 9.46 11.10
9 James Quinn 8.72   9.98    USA 8.72 10.27 9.25 10.43 12.98
10 Ty Marshall 9.02   10.18    USA 9.02 10.43 10.66 11.40 9.44
11 Aidan McKenzie 7.62   10.79    USA 10.75 11.47 10.16 7.62 13.12
12 Paul Taylor 9.88   10.96    USA 11.56 11.60 9.88 11.41 9.91
13 JP Bulman 9.90   11.00    USA 10.45 10.49 14.55 9.90 12.05
14 Evan McKenzie 11.21   12.11    USA 12.27 13.02 12.14 11.21 11.91
15 Will Russo 9.22   12.24    USA 12.14 11.81 14.65 9.22 12.77
16 Derek White 9.85   12.26    USA 12.40 11.80 9.85 12.57 13.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.49   6.42    USA 6.76 6.52 5.98 8.95 5.49
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.16   6.78    USA 6.56 8.55 6.16 6.65 7.13
3 Daniel Karnaukh 6.48   7.99    USA 6.48 8.17 7.08 8.73 9.04
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.06   8.29    USA 8.06 8.65 8.32 8.26 8.29
5 Daniel Gutierrez 5.84   9.22    USA 7.99 9.25 11.19 5.84 10.42
6 Adriel Wiebe 8.72   9.41    USA 8.92 9.95 9.79 9.53 8.72
7 Alexei Sinyavin 7.71   9.54    USA 10.36 7.71 10.24 8.02 11.26
8 Ty Marshall 7.96   9.71    USA 8.85 10.19 11.28 7.96 10.08
9 James Quinn 7.96   9.77    USA 9.57 11.21 8.52 7.96 11.88
10 Aidan McKenzie 7.56   10.28    USA 10.65 10.05 13.30 7.56 10.14
11 Nipun Kisari 8.29   10.48    USA 15.12 8.29 13.30 8.46 9.69
12 Paul Taylor 10.00   10.99    USA 10.00 10.77 11.95 13.47 10.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.59   1.65    USA 1.85 1.74 1.59 1.60 1.60
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.50   1.97    USA 1.89 DNF 2.09 1.50 1.92
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.08   2.37    USA 2.41 2.23 2.08 2.48 2.53
4 Adriel Wiebe 2.01   2.69    USA 2.92 2.69 3.33 2.01 2.47
5 Nipun Kisari 1.81   2.71    USA 2.03 3.82 1.81 2.28 5.42
6 James Quinn 3.01   3.15    USA 3.18 3.22 3.06 DNF 3.01
7 Will Russo 2.54   3.18    USA 2.91 3.25 3.40 3.39 2.54
8 Ty Marshall 2.62   3.26    USA 3.24 3.86 3.33 2.62 3.21
9 Daniel Gutierrez 2.59   3.41    USA 3.03 DNF 4.49 2.72 2.59
10 Aidan McKenzie 2.80   3.50    USA 3.16 2.80 4.14 5.96 3.19
11 Alexei Sinyavin 3.06   3.55    USA 3.06 3.69 3.90 4.67 3.07
12 Derek White 2.27   3.71    USA 4.39 4.89 2.27 3.15 3.60
13 Che-Hao Saito 2.80   3.80    USA 3.88 2.80 4.18 3.85 3.68
14 Francesca Magnarelli 3.24   4.01    USA 3.24 4.73 4.37 3.81 3.84
15 Joey Mait 2.72   4.08    USA 2.72 4.14 4.55 3.56 5.06
16 Akansh Karody 2.51   4.24    USA 4.15 5.32 2.51 4.41 4.17
17 Daniel Doherty 3.64   4.30    USA 3.64 4.75 5.75 3.85 4.29
18 Tim Reynolds 3.27   4.31    USA 6.49 3.27 4.61 4.19 4.12
19 Mathieu Hudon 3.43   4.31    Canada 4.39 4.87 3.68 3.43 6.68
20 Jonas Rajagopal 2.76   4.40    USA 2.76 4.61 4.42 4.18 7.18
21 Drew Dickson 3.93   4.40    USA 4.24 4.73 3.93 4.52 4.45
22 Gabe Holmes 3.52   4.41    USA 4.48 5.09 4.62 4.14 3.52
23 Armando Feldman 3.10   4.50    USA 4.90 5.62 3.10 3.26 5.33
24 Paul Taylor 2.72   4.55    USA 7.09 5.03 2.72 3.59 5.04
25 Evan McKenzie 2.63   4.71    USA 2.63 8.41 4.70 4.44 4.98
26 Atticus Smith 4.43   4.73    USA 4.43 5.55 4.48 5.16 4.54
27 Brandon Pierel 3.30   4.75    USA 5.11 3.30 4.17 4.98 5.09
28 Brandon Lin 2.36   4.88    USA 7.10 4.45 2.36 3.08 DNF
29 Cormac Rohda 3.92   4.90    USA 4.40 4.93 3.92 5.37 5.39
30 Isaiah Sippel 2.97   4.91    USA 2.97 6.36 4.69 5.17 4.88
31 Sandy Aaron Jones 3.94   4.94    France 3.94 4.56 4.90 5.35 6.61
32 Isaac Rajagopal 4.71   4.97    USA 5.23 6.16 4.71 4.73 4.95
33 Luke Galioto 3.48   4.99    USA 4.91 3.48 5.62 4.68 5.37
34 JP Bulman 3.59   5.00    USA 3.61 5.76 9.65 3.59 5.64
35 Garrett Molinari 4.06   5.02    USA 5.82 13.25 4.24 4.06 4.99
36 Alexander Cohen 4.54   5.04    USA 5.22 4.54 7.72 4.95 4.95
37 Eben Quenneville 4.01   5.12    USA 5.46 6.93 4.01 5.35 4.55
38 Safia Majid 4.59   5.12    USA 5.02 4.89 6.97 5.45 4.59
39 Rohan Volety 4.63   5.24    USA 4.85 4.71 4.63 6.75 6.16
40 Levi Gibson 3.96   5.27    USA 5.93 4.57 3.96 5.31 7.78
41 Jackey Zheng 4.02   5.39    USA 6.31 6.66 5.24 4.02 4.62
42 Shuwei Carlson 4.27   5.41    USA 4.84 4.27 6.73 5.03 6.37
43 Gabriel Camacho 4.47   5.45    USA 4.47 7.89 6.19 5.02 5.13
44 Canon Moriarty 4.36   5.53    USA 4.36 5.25 5.78 5.56 6.00
45 Timothy B. Kwartler 4.25   5.60    USA 6.88 5.42 4.89 4.25 6.48
46 Thaddeus Ciras 5.17   5.61    USA 5.93 5.33 5.57 9.08 5.17
47 Eli Chen 2.71   5.64    USA 4.33 6.14 2.71 6.44 6.84
48 James Donahue 4.48   5.67    USA 6.68 5.83 4.48 4.50 7.48
49 Jack Ngo 4.63   5.68    USA 4.63 6.79 6.25 5.50 5.30
50 Gabrielle Morasse 4.60   5.71    Canada 5.28 6.54 5.82 6.04 4.60
51 Grant Kortfelt 4.81   5.73    USA 5.28 6.64 5.28 4.81 8.24
52 Ryan Prendible 5.44   5.75    USA 5.45 5.81 8.51 5.44 5.99
53 Tyler Gula 4.81   5.77    USA 4.81 6.84 5.18 DNF 5.29
54 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 3.58   5.78    USA 3.58 4.82 7.17 5.35 7.32
55 Parth Garg 4.44   5.78    USA 5.34 7.74 4.44 5.36 6.64
56 Dominic Gray 3.52   5.82    USA 4.39 8.05 3.52 5.12 7.96
57 Addison Heffernan 3.12   5.86    USA 6.65 3.12 7.00 6.10 4.82
58 Ethan Coolidge 5.00   5.86    USA 5.65 7.49 5.00 6.66 5.27
59 Anders Olsen 4.16   5.88    USA 7.02 4.16 5.98 5.63 6.03
60 Ryan Crossman 4.35   5.95    USA 7.18 8.33 5.00 4.35 5.68
61 Juan F. Wulff 4.32   5.98    USA DNF 4.68 4.64 8.61 4.32
62 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.17   6.10    China 7.03 5.70 7.53 5.17 5.58
63 Corey Daniel Culhane 4.12   6.14    USA 5.10 7.27 4.12 6.24 7.09
64 Sam Cooperman 5.32   6.20    USA 5.32 7.15 8.50 5.47 5.99
65 Chris Fischer 4.92   6.29    USA 4.92 8.21 5.83 4.92 8.11
66 Carter Halpin 5.66   6.45    USA 6.56 5.66 7.00 8.69 5.80
67 Nicholas McKee 3.50   6.48    USA 3.50 9.27 4.86 6.59 7.99
68 Alex St. George 5.71   6.48    USA 5.71 7.07 6.38 7.19 6.00
69 Samuel O'Sullivan 5.93   6.63    USA 5.93 6.52 7.29 6.09 7.51
70 Nicholas Giambrone 2.98   6.64    USA 8.08 2.98 6.57 5.26 8.25
71 JJ Yang 3.50   6.69    Korea 4.22 8.92 3.50 6.93 16.39
72 Charlie Bushley 6.01   6.80    USA 6.71 8.85 6.14 7.54 6.01
73 Elijah Sippel 2.95   6.93    USA 7.03 9.23 2.95 9.73 4.54
74 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 4.85   7.03    USA 10.35 4.85 8.33 6.76 6.00
75 Eric Le 5.66   7.03    USA 7.83 6.56 6.70 5.66 12.12
76 Ethan Zhuang 4.63   7.16    USA 8.20 4.63 7.76 5.51 10.34
77 Gregory Dorian 6.13   7.27    USA 6.13 6.50 10.27 7.49 7.82
78 Carter Kupferschmid 6.68   7.60    USA 10.16 6.68 7.04 7.58 8.17
79 Ryan Waite 5.98   7.61    USA 7.31 5.98 7.91 17.39 7.61
80 Nathaniel Kelly 5.73   7.64    USA 8.93 7.85 7.22 5.73 7.85
81 Chase Anderson 6.90   7.83    USA 7.95 12.01 7.75 6.90 7.79
82 Paul Galioto 5.78   7.86    USA 8.11 7.57 9.63 5.78 7.89
83 Dylan Brown 5.72   7.97    USA 8.88 5.72 5.82 9.20 11.86
84 Nickolas Brisson 6.86   8.12    USA 9.48 6.86 7.85 8.03 8.49
85 Jim Chan 4.94   8.23    USA 4.94 DNF 7.20 7.98 9.52
86 Jamison Oleary 5.83   8.46    USA 12.90 6.01 13.99 6.48 5.83
87 Spencer Maginsky 7.36   8.68    USA 10.14 9.37 9.12 7.54 7.36
88 Silas Forcier 6.16   9.28    USA 8.50 15.86 6.16 11.14 8.20
89 Garrett Wiebe 6.24   9.92    USA 14.06 6.24 10.08 11.11 8.57
90 Anders Lindberg 7.06   12.53    USA 7.06 10.62 10.21 DNF 16.77
91 Tommy McInnis 8.28   12.55    USA 15.88 9.73 DNF 8.28 12.03
92 Hagop Shahbazyan 10.89   13.19    USA 13.17 10.89 DNF 13.52 12.89
93 Sawyer Morgan 8.65   15.74    USA 18.63 8.65 10.14 18.46 30.17
94 Josie Colton 11.24   16.23    USA 11.24 16.06 15.73 22.68 16.90
95 Nastia Patrice 11.66   17.46    Canada 14.19 11.66 26.39 51.71 11.81
96 Christopher John Giambrone 17.67   23.09    USA 54.63 17.67 23.64 22.07 23.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.54   1.84    USA 1.74 1.54 1.91 1.86 2.43
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.61   1.84    USA 2.08 1.61 3.54 1.65 1.79
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1.79   2.20    USA 2.34 1.89 2.37 1.79 2.36
4 Adriel Wiebe 2.10   2.59    USA 4.86 2.86 2.35 2.10 2.56
5 Nipun Kisari 2.30   2.75    USA 2.30 3.51 2.32 3.65 2.41
6 Daniel Gutierrez 2.28   2.85    USA 2.78 2.81 2.28 2.96 4.65
7 Ty Marshall 2.08   2.91    USA 3.26 2.39 2.08 3.08 6.21
8 Aidan McKenzie 2.88   3.18    USA 3.41 3.01 2.88 3.12 5.55
9 Will Russo 2.00   3.29    USA 3.99 2.99 2.00 2.90 4.92
10 James Quinn 3.04   3.41    USA 3.13 3.58 3.04 4.72 3.51
11 Joey Mait 2.60   3.49    USA 4.69 2.60 2.70 4.09 3.69
12 Derek White 2.05   3.62    USA 3.32 3.75 2.05 5.76 3.79
13 Che-Hao Saito 3.14   4.43    USA 3.74 4.18 5.37 3.14 5.58
14 Akansh Karody 3.14   4.73    USA 4.51 12.49 3.14 5.05 4.62
15 Alexei Sinyavin 2.43   5.02    USA 5.93 5.76 2.43 3.38 6.91
16 Francesca Magnarelli 4.10   5.89    USA 5.51 8.99 4.10 4.82 7.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.10   24.12    USA 22.43 23.98 25.94 26.49 22.10
2 Daniel Karnaukh 32.98   34.93    USA 33.79 33.31 37.70 32.98 38.51
3 Aidan McKenzie 33.33   36.20    USA 33.33 45.97 35.96 35.43 37.22
4 Ty Marshall 36.39   38.74    USA 40.34 40.00 36.39 37.59 38.64
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.81   39.80    USA 41.45 41.95 33.81 40.06 37.90
6 Nipun Kisari 37.93   43.10    USA 46.75 46.57 37.93 41.79 40.93
7 Adriel Wiebe 40.71   43.38    USA 44.62 42.08 46.23 40.71 43.43
8 James Quinn 35.54   43.74    USA 35.54 41.06 47.16 43.00 47.79
9 Alexei Sinyavin 38.29   43.79    USA 45.88 47.66 40.11 38.29 45.39
10 Brandon Lin 40.44   44.28    USA 47.57 43.72 40.44 43.85 45.28
11 Daniel Gutierrez 37.00   44.41    USA 55.46 45.95 43.31 43.98 37.00
12 Alexander Cohen 43.34   45.35    USA 53.05 44.08 45.68 46.30 43.34
13 Will Russo 41.84   45.68    USA 48.03 48.91 46.09 42.93 41.84
14 Paul Taylor 42.88   46.01    USA 42.88 45.11 47.54 54.07 45.39
15 Derek White 35.92   46.22    USA 36.14 45.72 35.92 56.80 DNF
16 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 44.03   48.68    China 52.67 44.20 55.83 49.17 44.03
17 Parth Garg 44.55   48.90    USA 47.67 44.55 48.00 51.02 53.51
18 Jonas Rajagopal 47.87   50.30    USA 1:03.38 47.87 49.98 50.01 50.90
19 Francesca Magnarelli 47.81   50.47    USA 51.21 48.60 47.81 51.61 53.77
20 Joey Mait 41.58   50.97    USA 57.82 54.85 41.58 49.51 48.54
21 Che-Hao Saito 41.38   51.97    USA 53.05 41.38 52.83 50.03 54.19
22 Tim Reynolds 47.64   52.53    USA 52.22 52.54 52.83 54.99 47.64
23 James Donahue 44.46   52.96    USA 54.60 56.88 50.77 53.52 44.46
24 Thaddeus Ciras 51.87   53.46    USA 54.07 56.02 53.16 53.15 51.87
25 Jack Ngo 47.52   54.15    USA 53.53 57.22 51.69 58.55 47.52
26 Sandy Aaron Jones 45.43   54.26    France 51.00 55.00 45.43 58.90 56.77
27 Jackey Zheng 54.35   56.15    USA 1:02.50 54.36 54.35 55.26 58.84
28 JP Bulman 47.33   56.89    USA 1:08.61 59.53 56.45 54.69 47.33
29 Drew Dickson 49.97   59.12    USA 1:00.49 56.92 59.94 1:02.84 49.97
30 Mathieu Hudon 51.22   59.77    Canada 1:04.90 DNF 51.22 57.92 56.50
31 Nicholas McKee 54.65   1:00.04    USA 54.65 1:00.92 1:15.90 1:00.12 59.09
32 Maxim Boyan Lin 54.22   1:00.39    USA 54.22 1:00.94 57.16 1:03.08 1:14.93
33 Eben Quenneville 54.10   1:00.44    USA 54.10 1:00.24 1:00.31 1:00.78 1:13.19
34 Lauren Phung 54.95   1:00.51    USA 1:04.25 56.40 54.95 1:05.40 1:00.89
35 Hayden French 48.29   1:00.73    USA 1:05.86 48.29 1:03.41 58.22 1:00.55
36 Gabe Holmes 55.53   1:01.51    USA 59.90 1:03.89 55.53 DNF 1:00.75
37 Evan McKenzie 56.54   1:02.21    USA DNF 56.54 59.68 1:02.53 1:04.43
38 Brandon Pierel 54.26   1:02.88    USA 54.26 1:08.71 1:27.33 57.12 1:02.81
39 Gabrielle Morasse 54.68   1:04.20    Canada 1:05.83 1:15.96 1:10.33 56.44 54.68
40 Garrett Molinari 45.92   1:04.24    USA 45.92 1:14.84 59.09 1:03.31 1:10.32
41 Levi Gibson 1:02.49   1:05.19    USA 1:06.67 1:05.61 1:03.29 1:02.49 1:20.82
42 Aohan Dang 57.49   1:05.93    China 1:07.69 1:11.58 59.52 57.49 1:10.57
43 Anders Olsen 1:04.70   1:07.90    USA 1:07.82 1:05.14 1:10.75 1:20.45 1:04.70
44 Gabriel Camacho 1:05.05   1:09.31    USA 1:09.64 1:08.15 1:05.05 1:10.15 1:32.27
45 Isaac Rajagopal 1:00.43   1:10.72    USA 1:00.43 1:14.20 1:01.11 1:16.85 DNF
46 Daniel Doherty 51.10   1:13.16    USA 1:05.49 51.10 1:30.20 DNF 1:03.80
47 Carter Halpin 1:11.30      USA 1:11.30 1:25.42
48 Timothy B. Kwartler 1:11.56      USA 1:16.37 1:11.56
49 Alex St. George 1:14.15      USA DNF 1:14.15
50 Ryan Waite 1:15.93      USA 1:15.93 1:33.59
51 Brian Rosen 1:15.97      USA 1:15.97 1:22.88
52 Ryan Crossman 1:16.20      USA 1:22.33 1:16.20
53 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 1:17.46      USA 1:17.46 1:19.34
54 Cormac Rohda 1:17.91      USA 1:30.35 1:17.91
55 Rohan Volety 1:21.74      USA 1:28.71 1:21.74
56 Gregory Dorian 1:21.96      USA 1:50.20 1:21.96
57 Luke Galioto 1:23.03      USA 1:54.02 1:23.03
58 Sam Cooperman 1:27.09      USA 1:27.09 1:28.87
59 JJ Yang 1:28.83      Korea 1:28.83 1:58.59
60 Jim Chan 1:37.21      USA 1:42.96 1:37.21
61 Silas Forcier 1:37.33      USA 1:37.33 1:46.01
62 Tyler Gula 1:44.42      USA 1:44.42 1:46.29
63 Nicholas Giambrone 1:46.97      USA 1:52.43 1:46.97
64 Ryan Prendible 1:52.37      USA 1:54.84 1:52.37
65 Samuel O'Sullivan 1:59.43      USA DNF 1:59.43
66 Atticus Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
66 Ethan Coolidge DNF      USA DNF DNF
66 Ethan Zhuang DNF      USA DNF DNF
66 Grant Kortfelt DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 18.86   22.65    USA 23.49 21.41 18.86 23.05 25.89
2 Daniel Karnaukh 34.21   34.55    USA 34.70 39.95 34.72 34.21 34.22
3 Ty Marshall 32.60   37.32    USA 34.91 37.60 39.44 40.25 32.60
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.28   37.64    USA 39.26 34.52 33.28 41.62 39.13
5 Aidan McKenzie 36.17   39.43    USA 36.17 40.60 40.84 37.63 40.06
6 James Quinn 37.82   39.56    USA 46.29 42.39 38.21 38.08 37.82
7 Nipun Kisari 37.71   41.28    USA 37.71 42.58 43.58 42.95 38.30
8 Brandon Lin 37.99   42.82    USA 44.59 39.63 44.24 46.18 37.99
9 Alexei Sinyavin 35.21   43.25    USA 44.71 42.16 35.21 42.87 48.65
10 Derek White 39.39   43.33    USA 41.00 39.39 45.60 56.38 43.40
11 Adriel Wiebe 40.95   45.09    USA 43.33 44.29 40.95 47.64 55.54
12 Daniel Gutierrez 38.54   45.11    USA 45.07 47.58 45.67 38.54 44.60
13 Will Russo 44.34   47.62    USA 44.34 51.23 45.19 53.62 46.45
14 Paul Taylor 44.82   49.84    USA 55.86 52.15 44.82 48.52 48.86
15 Alexander Cohen 44.88   51.84    USA 1:05.05 53.44 50.42 51.66 44.88
16 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 54.86   57.70    China 55.38 1:02.41 54.86 55.30 1:11.72
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.80   45.48    USA 45.77 41.80 48.22 44.97 45.71
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1:01.42   1:04.59    USA 1:06.78 1:01.42 1:10.56 1:02.31 1:04.67
3 Ty Marshall 1:01.15   1:05.43    USA 1:10.24 1:01.15 1:05.55 1:05.27 1:05.46
4 Alvin Yang 1:07.22   1:11.52    China 1:13.35 1:07.22 1:07.88 1:13.33 1:15.63
5 Aidan McKenzie 1:05.93   1:11.92    USA 1:05.93 1:12.11 1:10.16 1:13.49 1:21.96
6 Eric Zhao 1:08.25   1:14.14    USA 1:08.67 1:08.25 1:19.55 1:14.20 DNF
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:01.90   1:14.69    USA 1:18.60 1:13.11 1:15.23 1:15.72 1:01.90
8 Paul Taylor 1:14.45   1:17.49    USA 1:20.07 1:16.26 1:14.45 DNF 1:16.14
9 Daniel Gutierrez 1:14.44   1:20.80    USA 1:35.62 1:18.84 1:14.44 1:20.84 1:22.72
10 James Quinn 1:13.04   1:21.53    USA 1:29.36 1:20.85 1:13.04 1:34.39 1:14.37
11 Alexei Sinyavin 1:22.18   1:23.75    USA 1:22.70 1:25.88 DNF 1:22.18 1:22.67
12 Brandon Lin 1:18.04   1:24.67    USA 1:23.63 1:23.86 1:50.14 1:26.51 1:18.04
13 Alexander Cohen 1:18.86   1:24.86    USA 1:24.59 1:18.86 1:26.23 1:30.25 1:23.76
14 Nipun Kisari 1:24.10   1:25.43    USA 1:24.27 1:24.10 1:26.76 1:25.27 1:29.38
15 Will Russo 1:18.53   1:26.36    USA 1:27.36 1:31.56 1:26.71 1:18.53 1:25.01
16 Adriel Wiebe 1:14.11   1:30.16    USA 1:38.94 1:36.54 1:23.11 1:30.82 1:14.11
17 Tim Reynolds 1:32.46   1:34.88    USA 1:32.46 1:33.46 1:43.93 1:37.82 1:33.35
18 James Donahue 1:22.97   1:36.38    USA 1:34.11 1:22.97 1:35.50 1:43.91 1:39.53
19 Sandy Aaron Jones 1:29.08   1:38.88    France 1:29.08 1:42.30 1:40.73 1:47.39 1:33.62
20 Jonas Rajagopal 1:31.29   1:39.02    USA 1:31.29 1:40.43 2:28.90 1:37.41 1:39.21
21 Francesca Magnarelli 1:30.65   1:39.24    USA 1:42.20 1:41.84 1:30.65 1:33.67 1:44.98
22 JP Bulman 1:33.41   1:40.66    USA 1:35.71 1:33.41 1:52.25 1:47.93 1:38.35
23 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:34.67   1:41.14    China 1:45.89 1:35.91 1:43.36 1:34.67 1:44.14
24 Aohan Dang 1:38.50   1:41.89    China 1:42.56 1:46.98 1:44.35 1:38.50 1:38.76
25 Jack Ngo 1:30.48   1:42.30    USA 1:39.58 1:40.53 1:30.48 1:48.75 1:46.78
26 Mathieu Hudon 1:35.80   1:45.54    Canada 1:53.90 1:35.80 1:49.59 1:42.26 1:44.78
27 Thaddeus Ciras 1:39.56   1:47.47    USA 1:53.83 1:45.43 1:45.32 1:51.65 1:39.56
28 Juan F. Wulff 1:33.52   1:48.00    USA 1:47.00 2:03.45 1:38.66 1:58.34 1:33.52
29 Parth Garg 1:37.20   1:50.51    USA 1:55.60 1:44.84 1:54.37 1:52.31 1:37.20
30 Eben Quenneville 1:42.97   1:51.09    USA 1:42.97 1:47.06 1:58.87 1:47.78 1:58.43
31 Lauren Phung 1:49.53   1:52.46    USA 2:01.71 1:51.49 1:52.86 1:49.53 1:53.02
32 Hayden French 1:48.74   1:52.85    USA 1:50.74 1:48.74 1:51.73 1:56.07 2:00.57
33 Elijah Sippel 1:35.45   1:53.24    USA 1:35.45 1:53.04 1:56.72 1:49.97 2:01.87
34 Derek White 1:40.45   1:54.39    USA 1:51.40 1:57.90 1:53.87 DNF 1:40.45
35 Nicholas McKee 1:48.70   1:55.64    USA 2:02.71 1:48.70 1:54.18 2:19.11 1:50.02
36 Daniel Doherty 1:46.95   1:57.96    USA 1:46.95 1:49.03 2:49.22 1:58.00 2:06.86
37 Gabe Holmes 1:49.54   1:58.03    USA 1:49.54 1:50.92 2:04.20 2:11.03 1:58.97
38 Gabrielle Morasse 1:52.91   1:58.07    Canada 2:00.21 1:57.18 1:56.81 1:52.91 DNF
39 Alex St. George 1:47.67   2:01.94    USA 2:09.52 1:47.67 2:01.11 1:59.53 2:05.19
40 Anders Olsen 1:52.29   2:13.49    USA 2:35.37 1:52.29 2:16.67 2:24.79 1:59.01
41 Joey Mait 1:45.64   2:15.66    USA 1:45.64 2:23.22 2:25.41 2:11.90 2:11.87
42 Drew Dickson 2:07.36      USA 2:35.14 2:07.36
43 Isaac Rajagopal 2:11.46      USA 2:11.46 2:21.89
44 Maxim Boyan Lin 2:13.25      USA 2:54.30 2:13.25
45 Atticus Smith 2:17.19      USA 2:28.52 2:17.19
46 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 2:17.24      USA DNF 2:17.24
47 Jackey Zheng 2:18.60      USA 2:18.60 2:27.93
48 Carter Halpin 2:30.05      USA 2:30.05 2:44.35
49 Nicholas Giambrone 2:32.03      USA 2:32.03 DNF
50 Rohan Volety 2:37.40      USA 2:52.79 2:37.40
51 Gregory Dorian 2:38.83      USA 2:38.83 2:54.08
52 Evan McKenzie 2:51.10      USA 2:52.01 2:51.10
53 Silas Forcier 2:56.33      USA DNF 2:56.33
54 Ethan Coolidge DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Garrett Molinari DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Samuel O'Sullivan DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Timothy B. Kwartler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 42.66   45.10    USA 50.99 45.46 42.66 44.94 44.90
2 Daniel Karnaukh 56.72   58.11    USA 56.75 57.79 1:04.97 59.78 56.72
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:05.63   1:08.36    USA 1:05.63 1:13.81 1:06.23 1:07.26 1:11.60
4 Ty Marshall 58.11   1:11.61    USA 1:15.79 1:10.29 58.11 1:08.83 1:15.71
5 Eric Zhao 1:06.87   1:13.28    USA 1:15.51 1:11.12 1:21.73 1:06.87 1:13.21
6 Aidan McKenzie 1:06.30   1:13.89    USA 1:06.30 1:18.87 1:18.68 1:15.85 1:07.14
7 Alvin Yang 1:09.99   1:15.66    China 1:09.99 1:14.67 1:17.49 1:16.56 1:15.75
8 Daniel Gutierrez 1:09.46   1:19.65    USA 1:15.91 1:29.84 1:09.46 1:15.16 1:27.89
9 Will Russo 1:13.26   1:20.76    USA 1:22.34 1:20.79 1:19.15 1:33.03 1:13.26
10 Adriel Wiebe 1:08.23   1:20.82    USA 1:19.61 1:16.53 1:37.03 1:08.23 1:26.32
11 Paul Taylor 1:13.46   1:21.50    USA 1:19.67 1:29.58 1:13.46 1:17.62 1:27.21
12 James Quinn 1:15.68   1:23.41    USA 1:25.72 1:15.68 1:37.71 1:23.48 1:21.03
13 Alexei Sinyavin 1:17.75   1:23.44    USA 1:28.27 1:21.47 1:30.91 1:20.59 1:17.75
14 Brandon Lin 1:17.53   1:25.58    USA 1:17.53 1:30.11 1:32.19 1:28.05 1:18.59
15 Alexander Cohen 1:22.30   1:30.56    USA 1:22.30 1:28.32 1:35.29 1:42.95 1:28.06
16 Nipun Kisari 1:25.34   1:31.20    USA 1:42.78 1:30.34 1:35.29 1:27.98 1:25.34
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:18.08   1:23.25    USA 1:31.94 1:19.72 1:18.08
2 Alvin Yang 1:56.00   2:07.32    China 2:20.81 2:05.15 1:56.00
3 Ty Marshall 2:04.31   2:09.66    USA 2:04.31 2:07.40 2:17.26
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:06.39   2:15.53    USA 2:11.69 2:06.39 2:28.50
5 James Quinn 2:18.32   2:23.52    USA 2:26.67 2:18.32 2:25.58
6 Will Russo 2:22.55   2:27.17    USA 2:22.55 2:28.78 2:30.19
7 Daniel Karnaukh 2:13.28   2:27.85    USA 2:13.28 2:47.14 2:23.13
8 Aidan McKenzie 2:25.56   2:32.03    USA 2:35.57 2:25.56 2:34.96
9 Eric Zhao 2:29.44   2:40.15    USA 2:29.44 2:36.39 2:54.62
10 Alexander Cohen 2:30.80   2:43.42    USA 2:56.59 2:42.86 2:30.80
11 Tim Reynolds 2:39.14   2:50.74    USA 2:39.14 2:48.91 3:04.17
12 Jonas Rajagopal 2:53.21   3:05.30    USA 3:05.99 3:16.71 2:53.21
13 Adriel Wiebe 2:50.97   3:05.65    USA 2:50.97 3:05.00 3:20.98
14 Jack Ngo 2:54.84   3:06.84    USA 3:22.02 2:54.84 3:03.65
15 Aohan Dang 2:58.86   3:08.26    China 2:58.86 3:12.30 3:13.62
16 Thaddeus Ciras 3:02.42   3:14.47    USA 3:02.42 3:26.88 3:14.10
17 James Donahue 3:00.26   3:16.82    USA 3:21.73 3:28.48 3:00.26
18 Nipun Kisari 3:13.34   3:21.50    USA 3:13.34 3:19.63 3:31.54
19 Parth Garg 3:19.33   3:25.50    USA 3:19.33 3:34.77 3:22.40
20 Paul Taylor 3:18.51   3:26.11    USA 3:35.08 3:18.51 3:24.74
21 Brandon Lin 3:22.38   3:26.23    USA 3:22.81 3:22.38 3:33.49
22 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 3:18.85   3:29.58    China 3:25.57 3:44.32 3:18.85
23 Daniel Gutierrez 3:05.24   3:35.25    USA 3:05.24 3:53.77 3:46.75
24 Francesca Magnarelli 3:38.75   3:45.33    USA 3:38.75 3:48.52 3:48.71
25 Alex St. George 3:47.41      USA 3:47.41
26 Mathieu Hudon 3:47.83      Canada 3:47.83
27 JP Bulman 3:49.07      USA 3:49.07
28 Lauren Phung 4:09.64      USA 4:09.64
29 Nicholas McKee 4:10.20      USA 4:10.20
30 Gabe Holmes 4:15.47      USA 4:15.47
31 Carter Halpin 4:27.81      USA 4:27.81
32 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 5:05.62      USA 5:05.62
33 Gabrielle Morasse 5:12.86      Canada 5:12.86
34 Drew Dickson 5:31.65      USA 5:31.65
35 Alexei Sinyavin DNF      USA DNF
35 Derek White DNF      USA DNF
35 Joey Mait DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:17.82   1:22.54    USA 1:17.82 1:25.18 1:24.61
2 Alvin Yang 1:51.58   1:57.50    China 2:08.98 1:51.93 1:51.58
3 Ty Marshall 2:09.01   2:14.47    USA 2:17.40 2:09.01 2:16.99
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:03.35   2:16.16    USA 2:03.35 2:28.07 2:17.07
5 James Quinn 2:24.98   2:28.46    USA 2:29.62 2:30.78 2:24.98
6 Aidan McKenzie 2:24.71   2:29.12    USA 2:32.54 2:30.12 2:24.71
7 Daniel Karnaukh 2:09.82   2:30.32    USA 2:47.19 2:09.82 2:33.94
8 Will Russo 2:31.11   2:36.81    USA 2:38.10 2:31.11 2:41.21
9 Alexander Cohen 2:14.96   2:53.10    USA 2:52.87 2:14.96 3:31.47
10 Tim Reynolds 2:42.30   2:54.96    USA 2:42.30 2:45.10 3:17.49
11 Jonas Rajagopal 2:47.14   3:04.62    USA 3:23.08 2:47.14 3:03.65
12 Eric Zhao 2:27.05   DNF    USA 2:52.45 2:27.05 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:54.49   1:59.37    USA 2:03.75 1:59.86 1:54.49
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:57.18   3:12.17    USA 3:13.90 2:57.18 3:25.42
3 Ty Marshall 2:52.42   3:25.90    USA 4:19.85 3:05.42 2:52.42
4 Will Russo 3:31.43   3:39.24    USA 3:31.43 3:33.14 3:53.16
5 James Quinn 3:36.77   3:40.75    USA 3:44.97 3:40.52 3:36.77
6 Daniel Karnaukh 3:27.23   3:45.19    USA 4:15.13 3:27.23 3:33.22
7 Aidan McKenzie 3:52.64   3:56.26    USA 3:57.98 3:52.64 3:58.16
8 Eric Zhao 3:53.69   4:02.19    USA 4:07.72 3:53.69 4:05.15
9 James Donahue 4:06.62   4:08.50    USA 4:10.94 4:07.95 4:06.62
10 Tim Reynolds 4:07.65   4:10.49    USA 4:07.65 4:07.70 4:16.12
11 Alexander Cohen 3:56.02   4:16.06    USA 3:56.02 4:07.18 4:44.99
12 Jonas Rajagopal 4:07.14   4:16.45    USA 4:34.34 4:07.88 4:07.14
13 Brandon Lin 4:03.37   4:31.07    USA 4:03.37 4:42.22 4:47.62
14 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 4:24.54   4:35.31    China 4:38.78 4:24.54 4:42.62
15 Paul Taylor 4:40.28   DNF    USA 4:40.28 4:59.77 DNS
16 Thaddeus Ciras 5:14.14      USA 5:14.14
17 Adriel Wiebe 5:29.48      USA 5:29.48
18 Nipun Kisari 6:02.16      USA 6:02.16
19 Hayden French 6:10.57      USA 6:10.57
20 Nicholas McKee 6:15.24      USA 6:15.24
21 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 6:22.12      USA 6:22.12
22 Alex St. George 6:22.36      USA 6:22.36
23 Daniel Gutierrez 6:37.22      USA 6:37.22
24 Parth Garg 6:42.10      USA 6:42.10
25 Alexei Sinyavin DNF      USA DNF
25 Carter Halpin DNF      USA DNF
25 JP Bulman DNF      USA DNF
25 Mathieu Hudon DNF      Canada DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:49.89   1:58.12    USA 2:04.38 2:00.09 1:49.89
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:55.12   3:00.35    USA 2:55.12 3:08.87 2:57.05
3 Ty Marshall 3:00.13   3:10.14    USA 3:14.17 3:16.11 3:00.13
4 Daniel Karnaukh 3:19.91   3:26.72    USA 3:19.91 3:26.35 3:33.91
5 Will Russo 3:19.41   3:27.17    USA 3:26.39 3:35.71 3:19.41
6 Aidan McKenzie 3:25.49   3:29.75    USA 3:28.72 3:35.03 3:25.49
7 James Quinn 3:23.22   3:32.55    USA 3:23.22 3:31.93 3:42.51
8 Jonas Rajagopal 3:59.84   4:11.45    USA 4:20.73 4:13.77 3:59.84
9 Eric Zhao 3:46.59   4:12.60    USA 4:32.11 3:46.59 4:19.09
10 James Donahue 4:08.57   4:14.31    USA 4:08.57 4:11.32 4:23.04
11 Tim Reynolds 4:08.77   4:15.55    USA 4:18.55 4:19.33 4:08.77
12 Alexander Cohen 4:10.05   4:38.10    USA 4:37.35 5:06.89 4:10.05
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Taylor 24.16   27.61    USA 24.16 28.60 30.08
2 Tim Reynolds 1:52.37   DNF    USA DNF 1:52.37 DNF
3 Brandon Lin 1:54.69   DNF    USA DNF 1:54.69 DNF
4 Will Russo 1:59.09   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:59.09
5 Sandy Aaron Jones 2:53.04   DNF    France DNF 2:53.04 DNF
6 Anders Olsen 3:32.65   DNF    USA DNF 3:32.65 DNF
7 James Donahue 3:42.69   DNF    USA DNF 3:42.69 DNF
8 Joey Mait 3:43.04   DNF    USA DNF 3:43.04 4:01.35
9 Gabrielle Morasse 3:43.51   DNF    Canada 3:43.51 DNF DNF
10 Adriel Wiebe 4:27.37   DNF    USA 6:03.52 4:27.37 DNF
11 JP Bulman 4:33.28   DNF    USA DNF 4:33.28 6:04.72
12 James Quinn 4:38.60   DNF    USA DNF 4:38.60 DNF
13 Parth Garg 5:46.40   DNF    USA 5:46.40 DNF DNF
14 Alexander Cohen 7:43.90   DNF    USA DNF 7:43.90 DNS
15 Alexei Sinyavin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
15 Brandon Pierel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Daniel Karnaukh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Jonas Rajagopal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Mathieu Hudon DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
15 Matthew McMillan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Taylor 24.73   DNF    USA DNF 31.76 24.73
2 Will Russo 1:17.10   DNF    USA DNF 1:17.10 DNF
3 Joey Mait 3:37.11   DNF    USA DNF 3:37.11 DNF
4 Sandy Aaron Jones 3:38.79   DNF    France DNF DNF 3:38.79
5 Anders Olsen 4:17.45   DNF    USA 4:17.45 DNF 4:33.35
6 James Donahue 4:51.97   DNF    USA 4:51.97 DNF DNF
7 Gabrielle Morasse DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
7 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.90   10.48    USA 10.72 9.90 11.44 10.31 10.41
2 Ty Marshall 11.44   12.99    USA 11.44 11.57 14.60 14.61 12.81
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.84   13.94    USA 12.94 14.37 14.52 11.84 16.77
4 Daniel Karnaukh 11.87   14.13    USA 16.02 13.04 14.76 14.60 11.87
5 Nipun Kisari 14.64   16.06    USA 16.10 14.64 16.23 16.40 15.85
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 14.66   16.95    USA 19.12 15.51 14.66 18.19 17.16
7 Alexei Sinyavin 16.23   17.14    USA 23.63 16.23 16.42 17.75 17.25
8 Aidan McKenzie 16.14   17.72    USA 25.53 16.14 17.73 19.09 16.34
9 James Quinn 17.06   18.17    USA 17.58 20.41 17.75 17.06 19.18
10 Daniel Gutierrez 14.66   18.49    USA 19.66 18.01 14.66 17.79 DNF
11 Sandy Aaron Jones 15.26   18.63    France 19.17 19.76 21.42 16.95 15.26
12 Lauren Phung 15.35   18.68    USA 17.83 19.82 15.35 19.75 18.45
13 Adriel Wiebe 14.25   19.65    USA 25.02 18.80 20.41 19.73 14.25
14 James Donahue 19.46   20.03    USA 23.37 20.32 19.46 19.85 19.93
15 Justin Lin 15.40   20.05    USA 21.66 20.76 24.01 17.74 15.40
16 Paul Taylor 17.94   20.26    USA 19.54 17.94 23.61 20.74 20.49
17 Will Russo 17.01   21.26    USA 40.43 19.18 21.41 23.19 17.01
18 Eben Quenneville 18.48   21.27    USA 21.27 20.90 18.48 24.01 21.64
19 Brandon Lin 19.83   21.47    USA 22.57 19.85 21.99 19.83 22.96
20 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 17.56   22.65    China 24.53 34.32 23.44 17.56 19.97
21 Jack Ngo 19.98   24.29    USA 24.58 24.05 19.98 27.66 24.25
22 Parth Garg 20.36   25.64    USA 34.91 23.03 28.20 20.36 25.69
23 Maxim Boyan Lin 23.27   26.62    USA 35.96 26.78 23.27 26.84 26.23
24 Francesca Magnarelli 24.45   26.67    USA 24.45 25.06 28.40 26.54 40.79
25 Garrett Molinari 25.51   26.73    USA 37.41 27.76 25.51 26.74 25.69
26 Gabe Holmes 23.92   27.64    USA 25.16 30.80 31.02 26.95 23.92
27 Joey Mait 23.67   27.82    USA 36.13 32.83 26.93 23.71 23.67
28 Juan F. Wulff 25.98   28.36    USA 30.92 26.42 25.98 27.73 51.33
29 Brandon Pierel 22.98   28.46    USA 22.98 35.91 33.03 25.35 26.99
30 Timothy B. Kwartler 26.66   28.47    USA 28.03 26.66 28.71 33.17 28.68
31 Tim Reynolds 26.54   28.68    USA 26.54 27.75 30.40 27.89 33.45
32 Sam Cooperman 26.05   29.57    USA 29.22 26.05 41.48 26.54 32.94
33 Thaddeus Ciras 26.65   30.02    USA 38.71 26.65 28.93 27.68 33.44
34 Isaac Rajagopal 26.72   30.98    USA 38.94 27.90 33.90 31.13 26.72
35 Evan McKenzie 22.08   31.01    USA 22.08 33.73 27.69 33.99 31.62
36 Gabrielle Morasse 29.65   31.56    Canada 29.65 30.75 34.44 29.87 34.06
37 JP Bulman 25.05   32.72    USA 52.03 25.54 39.14 25.05 33.49
38 Rohan Volety 30.37   33.33    USA 30.37 32.93 34.38 33.95 33.10
39 Brian Rosen 30.54   33.42    USA 46.77 30.54 31.72 36.46 32.08
40 Luke Galioto 22.45   33.53    USA 39.59 22.45 25.60 35.73 39.26
41 Jonas Rajagopal 24.81   34.36    USA 41.23 37.58 27.08 38.43 24.81
42 Hayden French 21.41   35.59    USA 45.00 33.72 21.41 41.64 31.41
43 Mathieu Hudon 34.07   38.20    Canada 34.91 44.70 34.07 34.99 DNF
44 Che-Hao Saito 38.06   39.11    USA 38.06 45.92 39.54 38.11 39.68
45 Nicholas McKee 28.68   39.99    USA 37.67 28.68 58.22 39.31 42.99
46 Tyler Gula 33.75   40.06    USA 39.05 33.75 44.61 DNF 36.51
47 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 30.41   40.27    USA 33.41 30.41 41.33 46.07 DNF
48 Isaiah Sippel 28.01   41.78    USA 37.68 48.15 52.37 28.01 39.52
49 Levi Gibson 28.71   42.13    USA 39.42 DNF 28.71 42.38 44.59
50 Alexander Cohen 26.44   42.44    USA DNF 39.03 38.69 49.59 26.44
51 Ryan Prendible 25.64   43.21    USA 45.20 25.64 45.60 40.62 43.80
52 Atticus Smith 38.60   43.78    USA 39.60 50.19 38.60 41.55 1:06.76
53 Carter Halpin 37.40   44.54    USA 37.40 42.26 50.08 53.62 41.27
54 Silas Forcier 36.71   48.86    USA 1:21.16 36.71 1:09.31 38.53 38.73
55 Jackey Zheng 29.50   DNF    USA 29.50 32.76 DNF 36.74 DNF
56 Cormac Rohda 40.67      USA DNF 40.67
57 Grant Kortfelt 42.27      USA 43.84 42.27
58 Alex St. George 42.62      USA 42.62 1:12.32
59 Chris Fischer 43.39      USA 50.38 43.39
60 Ethan Coolidge 45.96      USA 45.96 50.66
61 Ryan Crossman 47.89      USA 1:06.30 47.89
62 Drew Dickson 48.12      USA 48.12 DNF
63 Matthew Wilbur 49.61      USA 49.61 54.80
64 Dominic Gray 50.93      USA 1:02.53 50.93
65 Jim Chan 51.92      USA 1:00.68 51.92
66 Nicholas Giambrone 53.07      USA 58.33 53.07
67 Ryan Waite 59.02      USA 1:00.83 59.02
68 Samuel O'Sullivan 1:01.15      USA 1:06.12 1:01.15
69 Garrett Wiebe 1:01.62      USA 1:03.95 1:01.62
70 Ethan Zhuang 1:47.22      USA 1:47.22 DNF
71 Derek White DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.29   22.82    USA 24.10 22.33 22.02 19.29 26.88
2 Daniel Gutierrez 29.56   36.21    USA 29.56 38.53 36.96 33.13 39.69
3 Alexei Sinyavin 29.93   36.25    USA 46.45 38.96 37.75 29.93 32.04
4 Roy Lee 35.73   38.86    USA 40.46 39.16 42.41 36.95 35.73
5 Gabrielle Morasse 52.75   1:05.00    Canada 1:32.15 1:02.61 1:16.85 55.55 52.75
6 Lauren Phung 1:04.09   1:08.38    USA 1:09.46 DNF 1:08.88 1:06.79 1:04.09
7 Paul Taylor 1:12.21   1:22.53    USA 1:16.06 1:20.45 1:37.20 1:12.21 1:31.08
8 Daniel Karnaukh 1:12.94   1:23.93    USA 1:38.54 1:53.45 1:17.22 1:12.94 1:16.04
9 James Quinn 1:27.76   1:31.76    USA 1:48.54 1:28.41 1:27.76 1:37.75 1:29.12
10 Mathieu Hudon 1:38.05   1:57.64    Canada 1:49.58 1:38.05 2:16.97 2:05.70 1:57.65
11 Will Russo 1:50.63   1:58.77    USA 2:01.42 1:50.63 2:41.53 1:50.67 2:04.21
12 Evan McKenzie 1:51.57   2:24.34    USA 2:21.21 4:48.56 2:33.97 2:17.83 1:51.57
13 Jonas Rajagopal 1:58.98   2:25.23    USA 1:58.98 DNF 2:58.42 2:10.91 2:06.37
14 Adriel Wiebe 2:00.06   2:28.43    USA 2:00.06 2:56.73 2:47.71 2:17.46 2:20.11
15 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:45.81   DNF    China DNF 2:20.80 1:45.81 DNF DNF
16 James Donahue 2:49.07      USA 3:57.42 2:49.07
17 Atticus Smith 3:53.38      USA DNF 3:53.38
18 Thaddeus Ciras 4:46.59      USA DNF 4:46.59
19 Aidan McKenzie DNF      USA DNF DNS
19 Alexander Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNS
19 Brian Rosen DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Nipun Kisari DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.13   24.23    USA 19.13 22.74 25.69 26.08 24.25
2 Alexei Sinyavin 31.87   35.43    USA 38.62 37.47 35.73 33.09 31.87
3 Daniel Gutierrez 27.91   37.33    USA 42.03 39.41 34.27 38.32 27.91
4 Roy Lee 36.30   40.62    USA 41.99 53.94 41.44 38.43 36.30
5 Gabrielle Morasse 53.95   1:01.92    Canada 1:00.71 1:12.44 53.95 1:00.25 1:04.81
6 Lauren Phung 54.14   1:12.81    USA 1:11.69 1:06.98 1:19.76 54.14 1:34.58
7 Daniel Karnaukh 1:14.73   1:26.29    USA 1:37.50 1:42.08 1:14.73 1:23.18 1:18.19
8 Paul Taylor 1:32.48   1:39.04    USA 1:49.29 1:33.84 1:33.99 1:32.48 1:55.01
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mathieu Hudon 8.55   9.89    Canada 10.61 9.60 9.47 8.55 10.91
2 Gabrielle Morasse 10.18   11.00    Canada 10.38 DNF 10.91 11.71 10.18
3 James Quinn 9.28   11.84    USA 10.41 12.11 12.99 9.28 DNF
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.56   12.38    USA 10.61 15.98 9.56 DNF 10.54
5 Parth Garg 10.82   13.17    USA 13.71 10.82 19.98 12.30 13.51
6 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.95   13.68    China 14.57 14.62 10.95 14.38 12.10
7 Paul Taylor 12.61   13.87    USA 13.67 17.21 12.77 12.61 15.18
8 Daniel Karnaukh 10.61   14.42    USA 10.61 12.10 18.72 12.45 19.48
9 JP Bulman 14.43   15.74    USA 14.43 20.31 16.20 14.86 16.17
10 Jonas Rajagopal 12.89   16.58    USA 25.61 20.11 12.89 12.97 16.67
11 Rohan Volety 14.95   18.57    USA 16.35 DNF 23.02 16.33 14.95
12 Alexander Cohen 15.29   19.02    USA DNF 16.64 23.40 17.01 15.29
13 Jackey Zheng 15.47   20.42    USA 15.85 DNF 15.47 16.53 28.87
14 Nastia Patrice 18.86   20.66    Canada 20.86 20.25 18.86 20.87 58.24
15 Adriel Wiebe 21.18   22.92    USA 21.29 21.97 26.49 21.18 25.51
16 Will Russo 19.18   23.56    USA DNF 19.61 23.42 27.66 19.18
17 Paul Galioto 19.22   24.67    USA DNF 21.81 21.23 19.22 30.98
18 Alexei Sinyavin 19.56   27.26    USA 23.54 26.81 DNF 19.56 31.43
19 Eben Quenneville 22.42   27.74    USA DNF 28.87 26.26 22.42 28.08
20 Levi Gibson 26.03   34.26    USA DNF 26.03 29.81 31.97 41.00
21 Joey Mait 25.14   40.07    USA 35.18 25.14 35.01 DNF 50.03
22 Atticus Smith 25.34   40.35    USA DNF 25.99 1:09.19 25.34 25.87
23 Derek White 17.77   DNF    USA 17.77 DNF 19.01 DNF 17.90
24 Cormac Rohda 18.09   DNF    USA 30.63 21.82 DNF 18.09 DNF
25 Luke Galioto 30.03      USA 30.03 32.88
26 Isaac Rajagopal 30.39      USA 30.39 DNF
27 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 42.27      USA 42.27 47.29
28 Carter Halpin 43.10      USA 53.56 43.10
29 Ethan Coolidge 49.36      USA DNF 49.36
30 Ryan Prendible 56.71      USA DNF 56.71
31 Grant Kortfelt 1:00.96      USA DNF 1:00.96
32 Drew Dickson 1:14.19      USA 1:14.19 DNF
33 Brandon Pierel DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Brian Rosen DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Lauren Phung DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Tyler Gula DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexei Sinyavin 35.19   43.29    USA 47.48 48.55 40.55 35.19 41.85
2 Aidan McKenzie 42.12   49.27    USA 49.49 49.87 42.12 48.46 53.01
3 Roy Lee 46.75   55.80    USA 51.29 1:03.66 56.16 59.95 46.75
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 52.33   56.19    USA 53.44 1:00.56 58.18 56.94 52.33
5 Adriel Wiebe 49.18   56.34    USA 1:01.94 51.85 58.39 49.18 58.78
6 Daniel Karnaukh 52.23   57.66    USA 54.83 58.49 59.65 1:04.66 52.23
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 51.30   58.40    USA 51.30 52.45 1:08.26 1:02.83 59.91
8 Daniel Gutierrez 47.74   1:00.31    USA 1:08.89 59.39 1:02.41 47.74 59.13
9 Anders Olsen 57.84   1:00.36    USA 1:08.33 58.96 1:02.03 1:00.10 57.84
10 Ty Marshall 58.14   1:00.64    USA 1:00.70 58.14 1:09.26 1:01.66 59.57
11 Brandon Lin 1:12.56   1:15.98    USA 1:16.67 1:12.56 1:28.71 1:16.48 1:14.79
12 Will Russo 1:12.54   1:18.18    USA 1:16.68 1:26.94 1:12.54 1:15.87 1:22.00
13 Jonas Rajagopal 59.19   1:18.61    USA 1:24.35 1:31.56 59.19 1:13.14 1:18.33
14 James Quinn 1:14.20   1:20.73    USA 1:14.20 1:14.96 1:21.78 1:25.45 DNF
15 Eben Quenneville 1:16.65   1:22.90    USA 1:21.04 1:21.39 1:16.65 1:32.96 1:26.27
16 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:17.94   1:25.82    China 1:22.22 1:26.64 1:34.18 1:28.59 1:17.94
17 Tim Reynolds 1:12.03   1:26.29    USA 1:26.04 1:18.21 1:34.84 1:34.61 1:12.03
18 Derek White 1:19.54   1:27.93    USA 1:22.61 1:19.54 1:40.58 1:24.10 1:37.09
19 Alex St. George 1:20.13   1:30.48    USA 1:25.00 1:36.08 1:30.35 1:42.90 1:20.13
20 Joey Mait 1:22.83   1:30.60    USA 1:22.83 1:37.67 1:25.17 1:29.32 1:37.31
21 Jackey Zheng 1:16.97   1:33.76    USA 1:16.97 1:39.92 1:37.80 1:25.91 1:37.58
22 Brandon Pierel 1:26.12   1:34.54    USA 1:45.12 1:26.12 1:41.31 1:35.62 1:26.70
23 Jack Ngo 1:32.28   1:37.23    USA 1:34.40 1:58.51 1:37.82 1:32.28 1:39.47
24 Eric Zhao 1:25.92   1:37.76    USA 1:33.02 1:42.07 1:39.27 1:40.99 1:25.92
25 Nipun Kisari 1:32.16   1:38.93    USA 1:38.58 1:32.16 1:45.27 1:40.60 1:37.62
26 Paul Taylor 1:26.04   1:43.73    USA 1:41.00 1:26.04 1:45.82 1:44.37 2:12.42
27 Francesca Magnarelli 1:38.66   1:47.33    USA 1:46.87 1:55.21 1:38.66 1:56.24 1:39.92
28 Thaddeus Ciras 1:44.08   1:56.42    USA 1:58.51 2:16.81 1:54.48 1:56.26 1:44.08
29 Parth Garg 1:40.47   1:58.56    USA 1:40.47 1:49.48 2:04.54 2:09.25 2:01.67
30 Che-Hao Saito 1:48.38   1:58.56    USA 2:22.50 1:54.86 1:54.56 1:48.38 2:06.27
31 Evan McKenzie 1:47.93   2:04.40    USA 1:49.70 DNF 2:03.91 2:19.60 1:47.93
32 James Donahue 1:49.81   2:07.24    USA 1:49.81 2:27.95 2:11.11 2:10.11 2:00.51
33 Alexander Cohen 2:04.18      USA 2:04.18 2:19.04
34 Mathieu Hudon 2:05.16      Canada 2:05.31 2:05.16
35 Ethan Coolidge 2:05.74      USA 2:17.36 2:05.74
36 Atticus Smith 2:13.98      USA 2:15.15 2:13.98
37 Isaac Rajagopal 2:16.28      USA 2:16.28 2:29.44
38 Luke Galioto 2:19.93      USA 2:19.93 DNF
39 Rohan Volety 2:21.75      USA 2:21.75 DNF
40 Elijah Sippel 2:27.06      USA 2:27.06 DNF
41 Carter Halpin 2:28.44      USA DNF 2:28.44
42 Grant Kortfelt 2:35.61      USA DNF 2:35.61
43 Juan F. Wulff 2:46.65      USA DNF 2:46.65
44 Addison Heffernan DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Cormac Rohda DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Garrett Molinari DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Hagop Shahbazyan DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Sam Cooperman DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexei Sinyavin 36.44   41.78    USA 40.29 43.10 42.68 42.36 36.44
2 Aidan McKenzie 41.92   49.18    USA 45.84 51.00 50.69 DNF 41.92
3 Roy Lee 52.76   57.46    USA 1:00.79 57.60 59.64 52.76 55.15
4 Adriel Wiebe 49.75   57.74    USA 53.26 1:02.36 58.81 1:01.15 49.75
5 Anders Olsen 55.43   58.59    USA 59.65 58.39 55.43 57.74 1:06.43
6 Daniel Karnaukh 50.97   59.81    USA 50.97 1:01.29 1:02.31 55.83 1:03.86
7 Joshua Broderick Phillips 53.63   1:00.25    USA 1:01.52 56.86 1:34.71 1:02.36 53.63
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 52.11   1:00.53    USA 52.11 1:19.98 57.79 1:02.95 1:00.86
9 Ty Marshall 53.08   1:01.22    USA 1:04.62 1:02.77 53.08 1:01.44 59.46
10 Daniel Gutierrez 56.31   1:01.36    USA 1:00.85 59.42 1:04.52 56.31 1:03.82
11 Will Russo 1:11.11   1:12.96    USA 1:18.18 1:11.99 1:15.17 1:11.73 1:11.11
12 Brandon Lin 1:05.38   1:16.46    USA 1:18.80 1:21.24 1:12.14 1:05.38 1:18.45
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan McKenzie 2.95   4.17    USA 4.08 4.67 2.95 4.75 3.75
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.60   4.32    USA 4.47 4.18 4.30 4.60 3.60
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.91   4.34    USA 7.50 4.82 2.91 3.93 4.26
4 Adriel Wiebe 2.59   4.37    USA 4.19 3.96 2.59 4.97 8.29
5 Daniel Gutierrez 3.61   5.14    USA 4.27 5.64 5.52 6.29 3.61
6 Alex St. George 3.99   5.35    USA 5.98 5.72 5.43 3.99 4.91
7 JP Bulman 4.86   5.43    USA 5.49 4.86 5.62 7.93 5.19
8 Ty Marshall 4.04   5.57    USA 7.48 11.66 4.12 4.04 5.11
9 Daniel Karnaukh 4.77   5.57    USA 6.85 6.62 5.01 4.77 5.09
10 Paul Taylor 4.11   5.91    USA 5.56 5.98 6.20 4.11 6.34
11 Will Russo 4.96   6.47    USA 6.80 4.96 7.20 5.98 6.63
12 Derek White 3.99   6.84    USA 5.61 10.10 3.99 9.74 5.16
13 Rohan Volety 5.11   6.89    USA 9.97 8.96 5.11 5.92 5.79
14 Tyler Gula 4.10   7.06    USA 10.85 9.31 4.10 6.71 5.16
15 James Quinn 5.51   7.17    USA 9.86 9.86 6.06 5.51 5.58
16 Joey Mait 5.91   7.30    USA 7.96 8.74 5.91 7.48 6.46
17 Francesca Magnarelli 4.73   7.31    USA 4.73 5.69 DNF 8.77 7.47
18 Aidan McKenzie 4.75   7.42    USA 4.75 8.24 5.64 8.39 10.53
19 Sandy Aaron Jones 5.32   7.42    France 8.83 10.00 5.32 6.85 6.58
20 Jack Ngo 5.47   7.43    USA 5.47 8.50 6.02 8.80 7.78
21 Isaiah Sippel 6.16   7.55    USA 6.16 7.29 8.63 11.07 6.74
22 Brandon Lin 5.29   7.65    USA 7.36 8.79 5.29 11.33 6.81
23 Brandon Pierel 7.16   7.74    USA 12.96 7.49 7.16 7.63 8.11
24 Che-Hao Saito 6.69   7.78    USA 7.75 8.27 6.69 7.32 8.42
25 Maxim Boyan Lin 4.05   7.94    USA 7.46 4.05 7.13 9.82 9.22
26 Carter Halpin 7.33   8.14    USA 7.33 9.06 7.40 15.75 7.96
27 Anders Olsen 3.30   8.35    USA 12.18 12.64 3.30 6.01 6.86
28 Parth Garg 6.35   8.68    USA 9.92 9.58 6.35 8.11 8.35
29 Ethan Coolidge 5.96   8.70    USA 10.41 8.49 5.96 13.15 7.21
30 Dominic Gray 7.07   8.79    USA 11.82 8.48 7.07 9.59 8.30
31 Alexei Sinyavin 5.48   8.95    USA 7.87 11.92 5.48 7.05 12.40
32 Tim Reynolds 5.37   9.16    USA 13.84 9.52 8.00 5.37 9.95
33 Levi Gibson 5.90   9.23    USA 12.82 5.90 5.99 15.81 8.88
34 Garrett Molinari 7.06   9.26    USA 9.75 8.78 9.25 DNF 7.06
35 Isaac Rajagopal 5.99   9.28    USA 10.12 5.99 7.43 10.71 10.29
36 Addison Heffernan 7.46   9.31    USA 9.25 DNF 7.46 9.19 9.48
37 Jonas Rajagopal 6.23   9.58    USA 10.37 9.67 6.23 12.35 8.69
38 Armando Feldman 8.28   9.90    USA 8.65 12.44 8.28 9.72 11.32
39 Nicholas McKee 6.11   9.96    USA 6.11 DNF 7.36 11.26 11.25
40 Matthew Rohatgi 6.48   9.99    USA 13.71 12.72 6.48 7.71 9.53
41 Drew Dickson 9.04   10.22    USA 9.04 12.18 9.13 9.66 11.87
42 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 4.90   10.30    USA 11.27 10.58 4.90 9.06 12.14
43 Jackey Zheng 7.96   10.31    USA 9.62 7.96 11.71 10.12 11.18
44 Sam Cooperman 7.04   10.38    USA 16.02 13.18 7.04 9.44 8.53
45 Juan F. Wulff 5.26   10.49    USA 12.50 5.26 9.37 16.49 9.61
46 Luke Galioto 7.11   10.54    USA 8.70 7.11 11.59 11.34 12.50
47 Thaddeus Ciras 8.46   10.61    USA 12.69 15.26 10.08 9.06 8.46
48 Atticus Smith 8.56   10.64    USA 10.25 12.18 8.56 12.40 9.49
49 Ryan Prendible 8.39   10.66    USA 8.39 9.31 12.34 12.45 10.33
50 Mathieu Hudon 8.09   10.94    Canada 11.08 11.07 8.09 13.77 10.68
51 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 7.39   11.21    China 12.80 11.87 7.39 8.96 14.80
52 Paul Galioto 9.45   11.42    USA 9.45 10.87 11.29 17.34 12.09
53 Eli Chen 9.72   11.50    USA 9.72 11.92 10.39 13.60 12.20
54 Safia Majid 9.15   11.70    USA 14.24 15.75 11.33 9.15 9.52
55 Garrett Wiebe 10.66   11.79    USA 11.12 13.51 12.51 11.74 10.66
56 Corey Daniel Culhane 10.17   12.09    USA 13.28 12.51 15.00 10.48 10.17
57 JJ Yang 6.30   12.20    Korea 20.15 13.20 6.30 10.53 12.87
58 Nickolas Brisson 7.61   12.21    USA 10.89 13.53 7.61 21.30 12.22
59 Eric Le 8.96   12.50    USA 14.04 12.80 10.66 18.54 8.96
60 Alexander Cohen 7.86   12.58    USA 12.99 13.19 7.86 13.31 11.57
61 Nipun Kisari 10.66   12.63    USA 20.04 11.45 10.66 15.24 11.21
62 Samuel O'Sullivan 9.58   12.74    USA 9.58 19.36 15.52 9.88 12.83
63 Ethan Zhuang 7.04   12.81    USA 12.59 15.62 7.04 13.04 12.80
64 James Donahue 9.81   14.01    USA 12.19 15.58 9.81 18.93 14.25
65 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 12.83   14.68    USA 12.94 16.48 15.81 15.28 12.83
66 Ryan Waite 11.16   15.00    USA 16.40 13.72 14.87 11.16 18.73
67 Tommy McInnis 12.33   15.11    USA 14.66 16.83 12.33 15.86 14.81
68 Shuwei Carlson 6.96   15.12    USA 12.70 19.32 6.96 25.12 13.35
69 Akansh Karody 13.09   15.56    USA 13.09 16.58 13.15 21.17 16.95
70 Sawyer Morgan 14.82   16.47    USA 20.13 16.75 17.71 14.95 14.82
71 Chris Fischer 8.44   16.57    USA 8.44 22.64 11.87 16.77 21.06
72 Hagop Shahbazyan 13.16   18.17    USA 18.83 18.67 17.00 19.77 13.16
73 Gabe Holmes 10.31   18.34    USA 10.31 23.30 DNF 17.14 14.59
74 Grant Kortfelt 9.69   18.42    USA 17.06 18.83 9.69 DNF 19.36
75 Jim Chan 16.04   18.74    USA 20.39 18.32 16.04 20.47 17.52
76 Timothy B. Kwartler 13.77   19.08    USA 19.40 22.94 21.12 13.77 16.72
77 Silas Forcier 16.03   19.25    USA 17.67 20.33 16.03 22.11 19.74
78 Cormac Rohda 10.86   19.97    USA 23.57 24.26 19.09 17.26 10.86
79 Chase Anderson 16.32   21.78    USA 21.41 26.60 16.32 35.55 17.32
80 Elijah Sippel 8.13   DNF    USA 8.13 18.35 DNF 10.96 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.16   3.46    USA 3.44 3.70 3.16 3.90 3.25
2 Adriel Wiebe 3.53   4.04    USA 3.84 5.60 3.91 3.53 4.37
3 Daniel Gutierrez 3.08   4.33    USA 3.11 6.93 6.16 3.72 3.08
4 Evan McKenzie 4.17   4.60    USA 4.17 4.55 6.37 4.51 4.74
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.00   4.72    USA 4.00 4.38 7.72 5.68 4.10
6 Will Russo 3.56   4.92    USA 4.97 6.93 4.08 5.72 3.56
7 Paul Taylor 3.62   5.13    USA 4.09 5.56 5.73 7.38 3.62
8 JP Bulman 4.71   5.23    USA 4.71 5.29 4.98 5.41 6.60
9 James Quinn 4.56   5.61    USA 6.83 5.33 5.57 4.56 5.94
10 Ty Marshall 3.94   5.66    USA 18.79 5.32 6.01 3.94 5.66
11 Daniel Karnaukh 3.96   5.80    USA 6.28 12.09 6.02 3.96 5.09
12 Alex St. George 3.78   6.78    USA 6.63 7.23 6.49 7.40 3.78
13 Joey Mait 7.25   8.46    USA 9.02 9.01 7.34 7.25 10.93
14 Tyler Gula 7.15   8.55    USA 7.15 9.46 7.90 9.30 8.45
15 Derek White 5.05   8.67    USA 5.05 9.43 9.15 9.93 7.42
16 Rohan Volety 6.73   8.98    USA 9.03 19.16 9.02 8.88 6.73
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 3.85   4.28    USA 4.49 4.79 4.27 3.85 4.09
2 Adriel Wiebe 3.10   4.50    USA 4.21 4.55 4.73 4.92 3.10
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.11   4.52    USA 3.37 4.86 5.33 5.99 3.11
4 Derek White 3.80   5.36    USA 3.80 5.49 5.02 7.06 5.56
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.17   5.70    USA 6.86 7.41 5.82 4.43 4.17
6 Aidan McKenzie 4.19   5.77    USA 4.19 5.69 5.89 6.47 5.73
7 Will Russo 3.80   6.35    USA 4.69 7.42 6.93 DNF 3.80
8 Brandon Pierel 5.17   6.54    USA 9.09 6.48 5.17 7.45 5.69
9 Drew Dickson 5.09   6.57    USA 5.09 6.37 8.56 7.29 6.06
10 Alexei Sinyavin 4.50   6.62    USA 6.73 7.42 4.50 11.19 5.71
11 Paul Taylor 5.07   6.84    USA 8.60 5.07 8.60 5.72 6.19
12 Francesca Magnarelli 5.41   7.04    USA 5.41 11.02 7.30 7.90 5.92
13 Levi Gibson 5.12   7.22    USA 6.52 9.33 5.12 8.68 6.47
14 Tyler Gula 5.56   7.38    USA 6.45 7.79 5.56 8.33 7.90
15 Maxim Boyan Lin 6.65   7.76    USA 9.33 8.72 7.65 6.65 6.90
16 Daniel Karnaukh 5.12   7.84    USA 8.35 5.12 7.27 DNF 7.91
17 James Quinn 5.76   7.96    USA 9.16 9.38 5.76 6.42 8.30
18 Elijah Sippel 5.31   8.03    USA 5.31 9.28 7.84 6.97 11.18
19 Joey Mait 4.34   8.11    USA 4.34 7.81 9.27 7.82 8.69
20 Daniel Gutierrez 6.19   8.11    USA 6.31 13.73 7.74 10.27 6.19
21 Alexander Cohen 6.94   8.15    USA 7.29 8.55 11.55 6.94 8.62
22 Lauren Phung 6.95   8.22    USA 9.56 7.76 8.85 6.95 8.04
23 Anders Olsen 5.67   8.30    USA 5.67 8.86 11.06 7.11 8.94
24 Jackey Zheng 5.83   8.37    USA 7.38 9.06 5.83 8.68 14.04
25 Jack Ngo 8.75   9.24    USA 8.93 9.03 10.50 9.76 8.75
26 Tim Reynolds 6.95   9.38    USA 8.06 10.72 6.95 11.04 9.36
27 Grant Kortfelt 6.71   9.67    USA 6.71 9.67 10.83 13.79 8.52
28 Luke Galioto 6.72   9.96    USA 9.79 12.02 8.08 6.72 DNF
29 Chris Fischer 7.09   10.09    USA 7.09 11.53 11.89 7.85 10.90
30 Nicholas McKee 6.76   10.11    USA 6.76 8.04 15.12 10.35 11.94
31 Brandon Lin 6.83   10.32    USA 12.97 14.35 9.88 6.83 8.12
32 Carter Halpin 9.19   10.35    USA 10.13 9.60 11.32 9.19 11.69
33 Dylan Brown 7.24   10.38    USA 20.22 8.79 10.53 7.24 11.82
34 Paul Galioto 9.06   10.44    USA 11.59 10.56 12.55 9.18 9.06
35 Mathieu Hudon 9.39   10.55    Canada 15.28 9.49 11.11 9.39 11.04
36 Isaac Rajagopal 9.10   10.63    USA 11.70 11.73 9.10 10.82 9.36
37 Samuel O'Sullivan 9.43   10.69    USA 11.89 DNF 9.94 9.43 10.23
38 Jonas Rajagopal 9.19   11.27    USA 9.38 9.19 12.32 12.11 12.61
39 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 8.03   11.40    China 8.03 19.65 10.19 9.87 14.13
40 Matthew Wilbur 10.84   11.65    USA 11.68 10.84 11.97 12.22 11.30
41 Ethan Coolidge 10.45   11.98    USA 11.64 12.15 10.45 12.16 12.43
42 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 11.10   12.06    USA 17.21 11.97 11.10 13.00 11.20
43 Safia Majid 7.78   12.32    USA 11.31 13.39 12.26 7.78 16.02
44 Ethan Zhuang 9.60   12.69    USA 10.82 24.76 11.98 9.60 15.26
45 Jim Chan 12.06   14.14    USA DNF 13.37 15.41 12.06 13.65
46 Garrett Wiebe 11.81   15.33    USA 16.36 11.81 16.07 13.57 DNF
47 Eric Zhao 9.97   15.88    USA 12.58 13.02 22.03 9.97 31.62
48 Timothy B. Kwartler 12.17   16.18    USA 21.73 18.93 16.90 12.17 12.70
49 Evan McKenzie 6.17   17.10    USA 6.17 25.48 17.55 23.88 9.87
50 Ryan Prendible 15.39   17.62    USA 15.39 16.09 19.85 16.93 23.81
51 JJ Yang 10.32   18.13    Korea 10.32 38.72 18.44 20.30 15.64
52 Nastia Patrice 12.52   19.57    Canada 25.62 19.45 29.27 13.65 12.52
53 Gabriel Camacho 13.27   19.63    USA 21.26 18.02 19.62 13.27 25.51
54 Nickolas Brisson 15.88   19.85    USA 18.52 25.60 21.77 15.88 19.27
55 Ryan Waite 10.35   20.76    USA 38.57 18.82 22.40 10.35 21.06
56 Nicholas Giambrone 12.63   22.72    USA 33.37 26.75 12.63 15.27 26.15
57 Thaddeus Ciras 14.53   23.90    USA 22.60 31.93 51.64 17.17 14.53
58 Nipun Kisari 12.38   24.15    USA 37.41 22.06 33.02 17.37 12.38
59 Silas Forcier 17.76   25.78    USA 24.01 24.03 17.76 29.31 33.45
60 Gregory Dorian 16.06   29.81    USA 16.06 48.50 45.13 23.45 20.84
61 Cormac Rohda 5.73   DNF    USA DNF 7.93 DNF 10.27 5.73
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 8.57   9.30    USA 12.65 9.26 9.09 9.56 8.57
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.87   9.44    USA 14.23 8.71 7.87 9.62 9.98
3 Brandon Lin 9.65   10.67    USA 10.74 10.52 9.65 10.74 12.39
4 Jackey Zheng 9.25   10.69    USA 10.46 9.25 12.11 14.06 9.49
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.82   12.04    USA 13.18 26.84 9.82 10.70 12.25
6 James Quinn 8.52   12.12    USA 18.39 8.52 14.64 11.04 10.69
7 Ty Marshall 8.29   12.28    USA 12.09 8.29 12.94 13.17 11.81
8 Aidan McKenzie 12.18   14.69    USA 14.21 16.30 13.57 17.07 12.18
9 Roy Lee 10.45   15.79    USA 15.44 14.65 19.65 17.27 10.45
10 Alexander Cohen 14.46   17.11    USA 19.66 16.17 14.46 15.51 26.27
11 Will Russo 13.95   18.93    USA 19.25 22.54 16.12 13.95 21.43
12 Alexei Sinyavin 14.51   20.36    USA 19.05 20.58 14.51 21.45 24.29
13 Brandon Pierel 16.38   21.54    USA 24.47 21.70 21.24 21.69 16.38
14 Isaac Rajagopal 20.88   22.19    USA 28.53 20.88 23.89 21.52 21.17
15 Anders Olsen 23.73   24.84    USA 26.70 23.73 23.87 28.50 23.94
16 Paul Taylor 22.88   25.29    USA 22.88 28.49 26.01 25.43 24.44
17 Brian Rosen 24.23   25.32    USA 26.21 24.66 25.09 32.11 24.23
18 Joey Mait 22.14   26.11    USA 27.59 25.20 27.19 25.94 22.14
19 JP Bulman 19.35   28.17    USA 34.73 27.40 22.37 DNF 19.35
20 Levi Gibson 24.20   28.58    USA 24.20 32.00 29.49 24.25 DNF
21 Jonas Rajagopal 22.81   29.54    USA 29.69 32.96 39.35 22.81 25.98
22 Derek White 21.74   29.83    USA 34.14 43.33 28.38 26.97 21.74
23 Eben Quenneville 27.86   30.67    USA 27.86 30.94 32.67 28.40 34.58
24 Francesca Magnarelli 25.97   30.69    USA 25.97 28.05 32.16 31.86 34.82
25 Daniel Doherty 18.98   31.62    USA 40.97 31.15 29.93 33.77 18.98
26 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 21.75   31.67    China 29.10 30.22 35.70 35.75 21.75
27 Lauren Phung 28.08   34.13    USA 28.08 35.43 31.20 35.77 45.12
28 Jack Ngo 31.41   35.15    USA 34.92 1:26.48 37.26 31.41 33.28
29 Luke Galioto 23.34   35.88    USA 47.23 30.65 29.76 23.34 50.08
30 Garrett Molinari 30.04   41.68    USA 36.15 48.17 30.04 46.36 42.52
31 Ethan Coolidge 27.63   42.92    USA 48.29 37.41 27.63 43.34 48.00
32 Alex St. George 36.31   44.20    USA 59.26 36.31 44.76 47.00 40.83
33 Grant Kortfelt 34.64   45.84    USA 1:03.70 38.77 34.64 39.26 59.48
34 Atticus Smith 44.60      USA 47.58 44.60
35 Nicholas Giambrone 44.66      USA DNF 44.66
36 Matthew Rohatgi 47.59      USA 56.78 47.59
37 Matthew Wilbur 49.96      USA 49.96 DNF
38 Timothy B. Kwartler 50.44      USA 1:00.44 50.44
39 Tyler Gula 52.29      USA 52.29 DNF
40 Silas Forcier 53.28      USA 1:16.04 53.28
41 Thaddeus Ciras 54.61      USA 1:15.79 54.61
42 Dominic Gray 58.69      USA DNF 58.69
43 Sandy Aaron Jones 59.21      France 1:18.09 59.21
44 Mathieu Hudon 59.83      Canada DNF 59.83
45 Rohan Volety 1:00.35      USA 1:01.02 1:00.35
46 Drew Dickson 1:03.27      USA 1:11.03 1:03.27
47 Spencer Maginsky 1:13.43      USA DNF 1:13.43
48 Gabriel Camacho 1:32.24      USA DNF 1:32.24
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 6.65   9.11    USA 6.65 9.70 7.95 10.10 9.68
2 Ty Marshall 7.99   9.47    USA 7.99 9.87 8.85 13.10 9.69
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.73   10.37    USA 11.17 10.74 12.64 9.21 7.73
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.56   10.85    USA 10.54 11.34 10.66 15.59 8.56
5 Jackey Zheng 7.39   11.75    USA 11.60 11.58 12.08 12.19 7.39
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.60   11.80    USA 12.32 13.24 9.98 13.11 9.60
7 James Quinn 10.02   14.12    USA 10.02 14.82 14.07 DNF 13.47
8 Alexander Cohen 13.62   15.94    USA 21.00 13.62 16.66 13.71 17.44
9 Aidan McKenzie 11.16   15.98    USA 11.16 15.44 18.01 19.63 14.49
10 Roy Lee 13.12   16.63    USA 17.08 17.34 15.46 17.84 13.12
11 Brandon Pierel 15.26   18.98    USA 26.63 23.08 15.53 18.33 15.26
12 Will Russo 16.59   19.25    USA 16.59 21.30 18.64 20.86 18.25
13 Alexei Sinyavin 10.69   19.95    USA 10.69 21.92 19.91 DNF 18.03
14 Isaac Rajagopal 17.61   26.20    USA 26.22 30.57 21.80 44.11 17.61
15 Paul Taylor 17.70   26.63    USA 17.70 26.48 30.47 29.85 23.57
16 Anders Olsen 24.80   29.56    USA 24.80 29.43 30.47 28.79 33.08
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.43   9.60    USA 8.46 12.70 7.43 9.64 10.69
2 Brandon Lin 9.10   10.49    USA 10.00 14.23 9.10 10.85 10.61
3 Ty Marshall 9.42   10.76    USA 11.75 11.10 10.77 10.40 9.42
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 11.34   11.55    USA 17.87 11.77 11.53 11.34 11.35
5 Jackey Zheng 7.69   12.09    USA 12.74 12.68 11.73 7.69 11.85
6 James Quinn 9.27   13.11    USA 15.92 11.98 13.20 14.16 9.27
7 Aidan McKenzie 11.11   13.32    USA 11.98 15.00 13.13 11.11 14.86
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.08   13.52    USA 16.40 13.40 13.10 8.08 14.05
9 Roy Lee 13.30   16.43    USA 18.15 23.56 16.27 14.87 13.30
10 Brandon Pierel 16.91   17.91    USA 17.37 24.18 18.22 18.13 16.91
11 Will Russo 15.07   18.12    USA 27.20 17.29 20.20 15.07 16.88
12 Alexander Cohen 16.22   24.72    USA 16.22 20.87 16.98 36.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 D U2 R F' L' F2 L D' L R' F2 D' B2
A #2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 B' D R F R D2 F D U'
A #3 F2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 B' F2 R B L' B2 F D R2 F' R D'
A #4 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 R2 F' L2 U' B R B' D B2 L R D'
A #5 B2 L2 U' D2 F2 R' D F' L B' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U D2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 U L' F D' U2 R2 F U B2 L' U'
A Ex#2 L' B2 F2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 F' L U F2 U' R2 B' F2 L' U2 L
B #1 F2 B' L' D L B2 R2 U F2 D F R2 U2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' F2
B #2 L' D2 L F' L2 U' R' B R' B2 L' U2 R2 U D' R2 D'
B #3 D2 L' U' L U' R2 F' U' R2 L F U' B2 U' R2 U2 D' F2 D F2
B #4 R2 B R2 F' D2 F D2 B2 D2 B' U R' F2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2
B #5 F2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 R F L U2 B2 L U' R2 B D2 L' D2
B Ex#1 R' D L F2 R2 L' D2 F' B D' L2 B2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' F2
B Ex#2 L' U2 F' D2 B' L B' U D2 F B R F2 L' F2 L B2 L2 B2 L
C #1 U' R2 U2 L2 D F2 U B2 U F2 L B2 R B L R2 F R2 D F' U2
C #2 B2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 R2 F' U B2 R' D F R2 F2 D L' B
C #3 U2 R D2 R' U2 F2 R F2 L U R' D U L D2 R B' F' L2 U
C #4 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 U B' D2 U2 F' L' F2 D' R2 U B2 F
C #5 B2 L2 B2 U' L' F' L2 B' R F' R' B2 D' R2 B2 R2 D L2 F2
C Ex#1 R F2 L' F B U B U D' R2 L' U' F2 U B2 L2 F2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 L D2 B2 D L B2 R' U2 F2 L2 U'
D #1 F2 D2 B2 D2 U' B2 R D B F' D2 R' F2 L2 D' R D U2
D #2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 L D2 R B' D' U' B' D F2 D2 U2 R' U L
D #3 L2 B2 L2 B' R2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 B' L F' L2 U' B2 R U2 F R'
D #4 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 L2 U' R F' R D' U B' R' D2 B'
D #5 L2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U B' F' R' B U L2 D2 L U2 L
D Ex#1 D' L2 F2 B' R' U' L2 U' F L B' D2 R2 U B2 U D2 F2
D Ex#2 U' D' F' R' F2 L' D L' B R' F' L D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' U D' L2 F' B' L U R2 L2 B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 R2
A #2 D2 B D2 B U2 F L2 B' D2 B D B' U2 L' D L' R D' L2 F'
A #3 F' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2 L' U2 B U2 B2 L U B'
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 F' L' R2 U' F' R U' B' R2 B2
A #5 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 R' U' L' F' R D B D2 R' F2 D U2
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B F2 R2 U' L U F' U R' D2 L' F U2
A Ex#2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 F' L' B U F2 U R' D U R'
B #1 D2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' D' B R F' D' U' L D R2 B'
B #2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 D' F' L' B2 D B F2
B #3 R' F2 L' B2 D2 R D2 L R2 U B L2 F R F' U L2 F L2 B2
B #4 F2 B' U B' L' U R' L' B' U' B R2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 B2 D2
B #5 B' D R B' R2 L2 B D B L' B' U2 R2 F L2 B D2 F2 D2 B
B Ex#1 D L2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 D L2 F U' F2 R' F2 D' B D2 R'
B Ex#2 L2 F D2 B' F2 D2 F L2 F U F U B2 U2 R' F2 U L2 R D2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D R2 D U B2 R2 B2 F' U' B' D R B' U F2 L D2
A #2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B' L' F' D F2 U2 B2 L2 B L' F'
A #3 D' B2 D B2 L2 U R2 D' R' D' F' U2 L2 B2 D' L' B U2 B'
A #4 U2 F2 R' F2 R' B2 L B2 L U2 B' D L' B R' U R' U' L'
A #5 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R' D' B L' R D L' B D2 F' L2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 D' F2 R' B L2 U2 L' F' L2 D2 B
A Ex#2 B U' D' R' U2 L2 D R' F B U2 R D2 F2 L' F2 L D2 L' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L B2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 B' U' F D' B U2 L2 D2 R' D R2
A #2 F' D B L' U D' B2 U F' R2 U R L B2 U2 L' U2 R L
A #3 R2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 R U F2 R B' F L' B2 R' U
A #4 D B2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 D U' F2 R2 B' U' L' F L U2 B2 R D' U'
A #5 U2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 L U2 R B2 D F U R' F' R2 D2 F' R' B
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 D L2 U R2 U B2 R U' R D B F2 U2 L2 R' U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 R B2 F2 L U' L2 B F D2 L F D' B2 D' B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' R' U R' U' F' U' F
A #2 U' R' U' F2 U' R U R' U2 R U'
A #3 U2 R U' R2 F U' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 U R' F R U' F R U' R' F U2
A #5 R' F U2 F2 R U' R' U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R U' R F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' F U2 F U2 R U2
B #1 R' F R U R' F' U2 F' U R2 U'
B #2 R U2 F' R' U2 R' F U' R U2 F
B #3 R F' U2 R2 F U2 F2 R U R' U
B #4 R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F R U2 R' U
B #5 R' F R F' R' U' R U' R2 U' F
B Ex#1 U' R' F U' F R U2 R' F R' U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R U R' U2 F2 R F' R'
C #1 R U F U' F R U2 R' U' F U2
C #2 U R' F' R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R' U
C #3 R U' R' F U' F2 U2 F' U2 R U
C #4 R' F2 U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U'
C #5 U' R U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2
C Ex#1 R F' R2 F U' R U F U' F U'
C Ex#2 R F' U2 F U R U R' U' F U'
D #1 R U' F' U2 R2 F U' R' U2 R U'
D #2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R U2 R F R'
D #3 R' F U2 F U' R U R' U2 F2 U2
D #4 R' F' R U' R' F' U' F2 U2 R2 F'
D #5 R U' F' R2 F U' R2 F' U' R' U2
D Ex#1 U R U2 R2 F U' R F2 R U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R F' U2 F U' F U' R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' U2 R2
A #2 U R U' R' U R' U2 F' U2 F2 U2
A #3 U2 R' F U' R2 U' R2 U R' U F'
A #4 U R' U' F R2 U' F' U R' U2 R2
A #5 U R' U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' F U' F U2 R U2 R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 B L2 F' R2 D2 R F' L' U' R D2 L2 U' B2 U Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L U' Fw2 D L Uw2 F2 Fw Uw2 B' R D' Fw B' D' R Rw' Fw B' F'
A #2 U2 R' L' D' F2 L' D' L' F L U2 F2 B2 R F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 L' Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 L' R2 B2 F' Uw F Rw2 D2 L' Uw' B2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw' Fw D'
A #3 U' R2 B2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 D B2 L D' B' F2 U2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 F2 D U Fw2 F' Rw' D2 Rw2 B D Fw2 B2 Uw L' Fw' U Fw Uw
A #4 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 U F' U2 F R2 L' B' U' L Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D R' F2 U D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Fw U D' F2 L B' Uw' Rw2 L B Uw' Fw2 L2
A #5 R' B2 D2 R U2 B2 R' B2 U2 D2 R D F' R2 L F' D2 B' F' U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R U' F2 L2 Fw2 L' B2 D2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw U F' L U Rw U2 Rw D Fw Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D R2 B U R U L' D2 F2 B U2 R' F2 R U2 L' D2 Rw2 F R2 D2 L' B Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 R2 F' Uw' B L2 B2 Uw U' R' B2 Rw' Uw U B' D'
A Ex#2 L F L' U R' B2 R2 B' D B R' F2 R D2 L' R2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 U F2 L' Uw2 U2 L2 D' R' D2 U' B D Fw Rw2 Fw R2 F2 L2 Uw Fw2 Rw R' U2
B #1 B L D' R U2 R2 F D L2 U' L2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 U B' Rw2 D' F2 D F2 D L' Uw2 U Rw' Uw' B2 D Rw Fw2 R' B' D2
B #2 R D2 L U' B' L' R2 B2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 D2 F U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' L R' D2 Fw2 R' F D2 Uw' L' U R2 B U2 Rw Uw U Fw D U' R2
B #3 B2 U2 F U' B D2 L F' B' D' F D2 F' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 Fw2 U' B F' Uw2 D' L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' R L D' Uw' Rw' R' U' L' Uw' Rw
B #4 R2 F D2 L F L U' L U R2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 B D2 B' D2 F2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 F B' Rw' U' B' R' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw Fw' Rw2 D F'
B #5 B2 U2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 F' U2 B2 L B2 L' D' F' U' D L' U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 U' Rw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 R' U' Fw R B' R L2 B' Rw Uw Rw2 Fw' D2 F L2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 D R2 F2 D F2 R B' R2 U F2 L F' D F' D Uw2 Rw2 L2 F Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 D F B' Rw' Fw2 Rw U2 F D2 Uw' B2 Uw Fw B Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D F U2 B' U' R2 U' B2 F' R' L2 U2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 F D2 B Rw2 U' Fw2 B U B2 Uw2 F Rw2 B2 U' B2 Rw Uw2 D Fw2 B L2 Uw Rw' Uw R' Fw Uw2
C #1 L' F U' R' F R2 F' U L2 F' D' L2 D R2 B2 U' L2 Fw2 U F Rw2 F Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 R2 D' Rw L' U F Rw2 B D' R Uw F Rw U' B2
C #2 D' F' U2 R' U' F U2 R' B' L' B2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2 R F2 L Uw2 F' R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F L D2 F' R' Uw' U F Uw2 B2 U R' Fw U2 Rw' F' D'
C #3 F' U2 R' B2 U B L' B' U B R' D2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 Uw2 B U Rw2 D Fw2 D R2 Fw2 B L2 Uw2 F' Rw U2 D' L U L' Fw F L2 U' Fw' Uw' Fw2
C #4 L2 D L2 D U2 B2 L2 R2 U' R' D2 L U' L' B2 R U2 R2 B Fw2 D' R U' Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2 D' L' Fw L2 U R U' Fw2 U' F2 Rw Fw L2
C #5 L D2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 F' R D F' L2 F' L' B Fw2 L' Uw2 R D' R' L B2 Uw2 F2 R2 U Fw' Uw2 F' U2 L2 Rw F2 Uw' Rw' L2 F R
C Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 B2 L' F L2 D' F R U' R2 B2 U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 F2 U Fw2 F Uw2 B' R2 U Rw' Uw2 L F' B2 Uw2 L' Uw Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 L2
C Ex#2 F' U R2 D2 L F' B U2 R2 U' F' B2 R F2 D2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' D' U' L2 F R2 Rw' B2 U Rw' Uw L D2 Rw Fw Rw B R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D B' U2 B' D' R' D' R2 B' R2 B2 L2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 Rw2 B Uw2 L' Uw2 R' F2 L' U2 B Uw2 F' R' Uw L2 Uw' D2 L' Rw U' Fw' D' Rw Uw2 U2
A #2 B' U2 F' R2 L2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 L' B' R' U' F R2 L2 B' U R Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 R' D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' L2 Uw' U' F D' Fw D Rw U F' Rw' Uw'
A #3 R' D' B' L2 F' D R2 U' F' D F2 D2 L2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 R' D2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 L Fw2 U Rw2 Uw Rw2 F Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw' U Rw' Uw B
A #4 L2 F' B R U B2 U2 L F L' R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 L Uw2 R U D Fw2 L Fw2 R U2 B2 D' Rw2 R' F L2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw' F2 Uw' F' R2 Fw2 U'
A #5 R2 B2 U2 F2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 U2 L' U2 F U R2 F R2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D Rw' B' R B R' Fw' L' Uw L2 D2 Fw' D2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L D' R U L' B' F D F' U2 F L2 F L2 B' R2 D2 B R2 Uw2 R Fw2 D Rw2 F2 U' F2 Rw2 U2 R L2 F2 Fw' D2 F L' F' Uw' L' B2 Rw' U2 D2 Rw
A Ex#2 B2 U' B2 D F2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 L' F L2 F U R B' D' U2 F2 Uw2 L' B Rw2 L' Fw2 B U2 R B2 R2 Uw2 R2 Uw' F2 Rw2 Uw' L' Fw2 D' Fw Uw' L' Fw Rw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D2 Fw2 B D2 U2 Lw' Uw2 Fw' L Fw F' D' U' B L2 Bw Dw Rw' Bw Uw2 D' Dw2 U2 F' Uw B' R2 D Lw L' Dw' F' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw' B Rw L R Bw2 L Rw2 Dw' U' F D Bw2 U Lw L2 Rw D' Uw' Lw2 F2 Uw'
A #2 Fw' Dw2 R2 B' Rw2 Dw2 F' Bw2 Rw Fw Uw Bw' Lw B' L Lw U' B Dw2 B' Rw Lw Uw Bw' Fw' Rw Fw' Dw2 D2 U Rw B' D2 U' Fw D' Uw' Fw' U Rw D2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' D2 U2 Lw2 D' L' F Bw2 U' F' U2 Uw L' Bw2 Rw'
A #3 Bw D U Lw' L2 B' Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw Dw2 Uw L B' F Uw2 Lw L' U' F' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 U Dw' Bw' Dw Fw Rw2 Bw Fw2 L2 Uw Fw' Lw' L' Fw Uw Bw L' U Bw2 Fw F Rw' D2 Rw' Lw' Uw' Lw R Uw2 U2 F B' Fw U' Lw2 F'
A #4 Bw Dw' R2 Fw Lw2 B' Rw' Dw L2 Fw' Bw Lw D U Uw' Bw R2 B R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' Uw2 B' Rw' D R L Uw Bw2 L' Dw R F2 L' Uw Rw' Fw' Bw U' Bw2 Uw' Rw U2 Rw F Uw B' Rw2 Bw2 Uw L2 Bw Rw2 F' Fw Uw B2 Fw'
A #5 D Dw Bw' R B' R2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' U2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' L Dw' Uw F L U F B Uw2 Fw Bw U' L B R' Rw Fw F B' U2 Rw2 Uw R Dw R Uw U F2 Lw2 R' Uw' Bw U L2 Fw Dw2 Lw Uw' Fw Uw2 D Lw2 L' R2 Bw2 D
A Ex#1 L U D' Lw' Rw Bw' D2 Bw' L2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 Dw F2 R Uw Fw Bw2 Lw' L2 Bw' R' B2 Bw L Lw B' Fw' Lw2 U2 L2 Bw2 B2 D2 Fw2 Rw' F U2 Rw' B' L2 B2 U2 Bw Uw' B D2 Fw Rw' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 L2 D Uw2 Bw2 L' Uw' Bw' F'
A Ex#2 Lw2 Dw2 F' U' Lw R' B L R F Lw' Fw2 Uw' Lw Dw' Rw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 L' R' U Lw' Dw U B2 U L' F2 B' Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw' L' Bw Rw' Uw' L2 Rw F2 U2 Rw Fw2 Bw' F D2 R Fw' Uw2 L' Uw2 Dw2 L Fw' Dw Uw2
B #1 Uw' U F2 Uw Bw R F' B R2 U2 D' Bw L Dw' Fw Bw L2 B' Dw Fw Bw Dw' Rw2 F' Fw Dw' R2 D' Bw2 R2 Dw' R2 U' Uw' D Rw2 F2 R Lw Bw' Rw2 R' U2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' Rw F' Bw2 B' L' Lw2 R D2 Bw2 Dw R' B' F'
B #2 D Lw' Dw Rw' L2 B2 Rw Lw' Bw2 F2 Uw L2 Bw' Fw' Dw' R2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 Rw2 Bw Fw Rw D L U' F' Bw D Bw' U Bw Dw' U' Lw' Fw' Lw' B2 Fw' R' F Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 L B2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 U2 B2 Lw F2 B2 Lw' Uw Fw' D F'
B #3 R B' L2 Lw2 R F2 Rw' Fw2 D' Fw' Uw' F2 D Uw L' F2 D U' Fw2 B' L F2 R' F Rw Bw U' L2 Uw Bw' F L Rw F' Uw2 L' Fw B Dw Rw' B2 Rw' Lw Bw' F' Lw Dw D' F Fw' Rw' Dw L2 R' B' D2 Dw' Rw Bw2 Rw
B #4 Dw2 U2 F Rw2 L Uw2 L Lw' Dw' F Rw2 L Lw2 D' Bw' Rw' U Dw' R L F' Rw Fw2 Lw Uw' B2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw Bw Rw2 Uw R Lw2 Uw D Lw' F' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F' D2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' U2 Fw D' L2 B' Fw2
B #5 L F Uw Lw' U2 Dw2 L2 R2 Lw D' Lw Bw' Lw' D Uw Dw2 F Uw2 F Lw U2 Uw Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' U' Bw' B' Rw' B2 Uw' Rw Lw R L' Fw2 F2 Uw Lw2 F' Bw D L' Bw Rw Dw2 U' D Lw2 Bw' U D Uw' B U Lw2 U' F' D2
B Ex#1 B' L' U Bw2 Rw L' Bw2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw U2 Bw2 L Lw2 R Bw2 D' R' Uw D' B D2 R Uw U2 Bw2 L' F2 L2 B U B Rw' F2 Uw D' Bw' D2 Bw' U2 L' Uw2 B' R F2 L B2 Fw' L2 Rw2 F' D Dw L U Uw Rw2 L' U
B Ex#2 L' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 Bw' Rw' B Uw2 Dw' F2 R2 Uw' L2 Fw F U' Fw' L2 U2 R2 F2 Lw Uw' Fw Uw Fw F2 U2 Lw' Bw' Rw' Lw2 L' B' F Rw B2 Bw2 Uw L2 Fw Rw' F2 Lw2 Dw' Bw L' D Dw2 Lw' B' D' Dw' B' U B2 Lw2
C #1 U Bw' Dw' Fw' Rw U2 R U R2 Dw L2 Uw2 Lw Uw2 D2 Fw' Dw D' Lw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 U' D' B Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U R2 Fw F' R2 Bw' L D2 L Lw' Rw2 Uw Bw Fw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' U2 Fw' B' Dw Lw Dw' L2 B' Dw L2 B2 Uw2 Rw'
C #2 Dw L D' R' F2 Rw' F R2 D Bw Lw' U2 Dw' D2 Lw D2 B D' F' D' Rw' L' U Dw Lw2 B D2 Uw' U Dw2 R Fw2 Rw Fw' R' Uw2 Lw B' L Fw Uw2 Fw2 B' R' U' Fw' Rw Fw L Rw R Dw F' R' B' U2 L' Rw Dw' F2
C #3 D U2 Dw Bw' Dw2 U' Bw Uw D B' Uw Lw' Fw2 B Rw Fw' Bw L Rw' U2 Rw2 B2 U2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 F U Uw Fw2 B' D' Bw2 B2 Dw' R' Rw' D' L' F D' Rw2 L Dw Uw2 R' Rw' Lw Bw' Lw' F' B' L' Bw' Lw F2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Bw2
C #4 D2 Uw2 Bw' L D2 Uw' U' Rw Bw2 Rw' Lw2 U' B' Lw2 Uw2 F U2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 L Lw' R2 D Rw2 Dw2 Bw' D Uw2 F' Lw2 B2 Uw D' U' Fw2 R B R U D' Rw' Lw Fw L2 Dw2 B' F2 U2 Fw2 Dw B Rw L' B2 F' D2
C #5 U Bw' L Dw Bw2 B' R Uw2 Dw' U2 Fw2 Bw L Uw2 R' Uw' R2 Uw Fw2 Lw B' R' Lw F2 U Dw Uw2 Fw U2 D Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 Dw' Lw R2 B D' L U' F2 R2 U2 Fw Bw2 F2 U D' Dw' R' Dw Uw2 Lw2 Dw Rw F L F' B
C Ex#1 R' L Fw Bw' D Fw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' F2 Bw' U2 B2 Rw2 R' Bw' L' Lw B U2 Uw F R B U Lw2 Dw Bw Dw B Dw2 Rw L2 R B' Bw' Rw' Bw' Uw L' Bw' D2 F' Fw' Uw2 U R Rw L2 D Lw' F' D' R Lw U2 Fw' Rw Uw U2
C Ex#2 Lw Uw F B2 D2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw L' R Rw Fw D Bw Dw' Rw2 U' Fw Rw2 D B F Lw2 L2 Bw' D' Uw2 R' Lw' Bw Lw' Bw L' F' Rw2 L' U2 F Bw2 Uw D2 R' L Dw F' Rw' Dw' Rw2 R' Bw2 Lw R U2 D' Fw2 D2 B Rw' Bw2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Lw' F' Uw' Fw' L2 U' L' Fw F' U D2 Lw' Uw2 F Dw2 Bw' D2 Bw' Fw2 B' U' Uw2 B' U' L Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw R' D2 Uw' L2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw' F2 R F B Fw' U' B U2 Uw' F Bw' Rw' Bw' F' Lw F2 Lw' Dw' U' F2 Bw2
A #2 Fw2 F2 Rw Lw2 Dw F2 Rw D2 Rw Fw' L Lw2 B' Fw2 Uw' Lw' R' Fw' B' Lw L' D Fw2 Lw F Lw' Rw2 Dw U L' Uw' Fw2 Lw Uw' L' Lw2 Uw2 D Bw L2 U2 Fw L Fw Uw2 U' D2 Dw L Dw' L' R' Dw Bw L2 F L' R2 Bw' Rw2
A #3 U' Uw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Uw' Dw Lw L F' D Rw2 D' Dw B2 Lw' L D' Uw' F Lw2 L D2 Dw' B Fw Lw' Bw2 Fw2 L B Lw' Dw' Lw2 Dw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R Fw' U' Rw' Dw L2 Dw Rw2 Uw' L' Rw' Lw' Fw2 Uw' D B2 Fw' Lw' F2 Bw' Uw' Lw2
A #4 F' U Uw2 D2 F' L' B Fw2 Dw' Fw' L Dw' R2 Fw' U2 Dw D2 Lw' Rw2 R' D Lw' D' Lw Rw Bw2 Fw2 Rw B2 Dw2 R' Uw' Fw' D2 R D' Dw' Rw Uw D' Bw Uw' Lw2 D' U' Fw2 Lw' R2 Rw2 D2 B' R Rw' Fw2 U2 L2 Rw2 F Rw2 Uw
A #5 U2 L R' Fw' Dw2 B' F Lw' Uw Rw U R' Lw D2 L' R Fw Bw U Lw Bw R Dw Lw U' R' F2 Uw' Dw' U' Bw2 Lw2 F Bw' B' Rw' Lw U' Uw' B R2 Rw' B' L' Rw' U2 Bw L2 U2 Rw D B2 R' L Dw2 R' U2 B' Lw R
A Ex#1 F Fw' B' Rw2 L' Fw2 F U Rw' B2 Fw Uw Rw2 Lw2 L Uw2 U B2 F2 Dw L' Fw2 Dw' F Lw2 D F2 Dw U' L2 R' Fw2 Dw2 U' F' Dw2 Fw U' F' D' B' Fw' D2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw' D Fw D2 F2 Bw D' Fw2 Dw' B' R2 F R'
A Ex#2 Uw' D U2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 Rw' B' U2 Fw2 Dw Lw' Bw2 D' Lw Dw' L2 R2 Lw2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F2 B' Uw2 R Uw L2 Lw Fw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw R Uw2 Rw L Uw' Fw Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw Lw' R Fw' Dw' D Lw' Rw' Fw2 R' Fw' B2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' 3Fw Uw Dw' D' B 3Fw2 F U' Bw2 Fw2 U' D2 B' Rw2 D2 Dw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' Dw' F B Bw 3Fw' L2 Uw' F D' R2 3Fw B Lw F R' Fw U' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw 3Fw D 3Uw' Dw F' R 3Uw R' Dw' 3Uw' B2 D U2 Dw2 Bw' L' R Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw' B2 D' 3Fw Fw2 Bw' R2 3Fw B2 3Rw' Dw' D' Lw R 3Uw' B Rw' Bw' Dw'
A #2 R Lw B Fw' Lw Fw2 3Uw2 R' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 F Dw2 3Uw 3Fw' D Lw' Uw2 R Dw Lw' Rw' 3Fw' D Rw 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw F D' F2 Dw2 Lw2 F U2 B' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw Lw F 3Fw2 L 3Uw2 3Rw' D' R' U Lw2 U2 L2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw Lw 3Rw' 3Fw L2 U' Rw2 Fw' L' 3Rw D 3Fw U' Bw Dw2 Uw B2 F' D2 Lw' Uw
A #3 B U 3Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 U' Bw U2 L' Fw' B2 Dw B F' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 Lw2 R Bw2 L2 Fw' Rw' Uw' L' B 3Rw2 D2 3Rw Lw2 L R2 B2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' Uw' Bw' L' F U Lw U' D F Rw2 F2 3Fw L' Dw2 B2 3Fw' D' Uw2 L' Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw B' F' Fw' Rw2 3Rw U 3Uw' Lw' L Bw2 Uw' D2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 B
A Ex#1 Bw' Uw' 3Fw D2 Uw' F' 3Fw Fw2 Bw2 B' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw Lw 3Fw B2 Bw F2 L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 F Fw' L' U' Bw' Uw Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 R2 D Uw R Fw U' 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Rw F2 Lw' Fw Uw F2 Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 B' D 3Uw' Fw Lw L D2 Lw Dw 3Fw2 Rw L2 B2 L2 Dw U F B Rw 3Rw' Dw
A Ex#2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 R' F' Bw 3Uw' B' F R' 3Fw2 R' F U F Uw' B' D' Bw2 R' B2 Rw2 3Rw2 L R2 Lw' D Uw' 3Fw B Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 Bw2 D2 Lw' Uw' L2 Uw' Lw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw R' L' B2 R Uw2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw R B' U Lw' Uw' F' Rw U Fw Bw Uw2 3Rw Fw' R Fw U 3Uw' 3Fw F2 Fw Lw' U'
B #1 3Rw B2 Dw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw' F2 Uw2 3Uw B2 U Bw' L' Lw2 Rw2 D 3Uw2 F' 3Uw Bw' U' Lw Bw2 3Uw B 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' Lw 3Uw2 Rw Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Uw2 3Fw' U2 Uw2 Dw Rw Uw' B' U' L' B' U2 Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 D' Fw U D' 3Fw L2 Dw F B' Rw' 3Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 D B2 R' 3Uw Dw' L 3Fw2 F Fw2 R Fw Bw' Uw Rw2
B #2 3Fw' Dw Lw2 Rw2 Fw L U2 Fw' D2 Bw2 D U2 R' L2 3Fw2 Fw D' Lw' L2 B Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Dw' Rw2 Lw2 U Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Dw2 R2 Uw F2 Lw' Rw2 B Dw2 B L2 U' 3Uw' F' Bw2 B Rw Fw2 Bw2 Dw Lw' Fw Dw' U2 3Uw F2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' B' U F2 3Rw' B2 Fw' R2 F U 3Rw R' 3Uw Uw' B Fw Uw U2 Lw' R2 B'
B #3 F D 3Fw' B' Bw2 L Bw' L' U2 3Fw Rw' Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' Dw' D2 Uw' Rw2 3Rw 3Uw' Rw2 F L' R2 3Rw Lw' 3Uw2 R' U2 3Uw' B' U' 3Rw Rw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw' Uw' Lw U Bw' Lw2 U' Rw D 3Uw' F D R Fw2 Lw2 F Bw2 U 3Uw2 L D2 U2 3Fw U2 B Lw L2 D2 Fw Bw2 3Fw2 F2 L2 3Rw2 U2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw Bw 3Rw 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 3Rw
B Ex#1 3Uw' U2 Bw Lw' L2 F Uw' D2 F U Rw 3Rw2 U2 Rw Bw2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw' L' Fw Lw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw' R Rw2 3Fw' F' R2 Dw Rw' Dw2 B' Bw' 3Uw Rw D Lw2 Bw' Fw2 U' D Fw' Uw' 3Fw L Dw' Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Uw F Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' 3Uw Fw D' L 3Rw' 3Fw R' Uw' Bw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 Lw R' L2 U' L' B' Bw' R 3Uw2 Rw'
B Ex#2 Rw Lw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' F' Fw' L R' 3Fw Uw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw2 B' Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw L Rw 3Uw Dw R Lw Fw' R2 Dw Fw2 L' Bw2 D' L' 3Uw' B2 3Uw2 R' U2 3Fw Lw' L' B Uw' 3Fw' Uw R' 3Rw L D U2 3Fw Fw' U Rw' U2 B2 D2 3Rw Dw' Rw' L2 F Uw2 Rw' R' U Bw Rw 3Rw' Uw' Rw F 3Uw Bw2 3Rw Fw2 D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F' D Fw' L2 Dw 3Uw' Bw L2 R D Rw L 3Rw U' Fw' 3Uw2 B' 3Uw R' L' Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 F2 B2 Bw' R D' Uw' F U2 Fw B' 3Fw2 R' Rw2 L' B2 3Uw2 Bw2 D Rw' Dw Rw R' Fw2 R2 Rw U2 Dw Bw2 L Bw2 D' U2 Lw 3Rw F2 D Lw L' Bw 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Dw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 U2 Fw' Bw' R Uw R' L' Rw' B F'
A #2 Bw R2 Bw' D 3Fw2 U' Bw' Fw2 D' U' B' L R2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw D2 Fw' 3Uw2 B U Uw 3Fw Dw D Lw2 R' 3Fw Rw' R2 3Fw2 3Rw Uw U2 3Fw2 Lw Bw 3Fw2 F2 D U2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 F' B' L' Rw' Dw U2 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' F2 3Rw' R2 B Lw' Fw2 Dw Bw D' 3Uw' Lw Uw Rw2 B2 U2 R2 3Uw2 L2 B 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Uw
A #3 B Dw2 B2 Fw' U' 3Rw Dw' F2 Fw' Uw 3Rw 3Uw U 3Fw' R2 3Uw' Dw R2 Uw' B2 D2 Fw' Dw' 3Rw' Bw' Rw2 3Uw F2 U2 F2 Dw2 3Uw2 B' 3Fw D2 Bw2 Lw R' Uw Fw U' 3Uw Rw' Uw Dw' R U' Rw' L' R' Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 U2 3Fw' R2 B U2 L' D' B' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw U2 L2 Lw Uw' B2 U2 Fw Rw2 Uw' D2 Dw2 3Uw2 B Bw' 3Rw2 R
A Ex#1 Rw 3Rw D' U2 Dw' R' Lw2 L2 F U' D Dw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D2 3Uw' R2 Dw' B 3Fw L2 Dw Rw2 Dw 3Rw' R Uw Lw Uw F 3Uw' R Rw2 B' U' R' 3Rw2 B' U 3Fw D B' D2 3Uw Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 R D Lw U' Dw' Uw R' D2 R Rw2 Uw' U' Bw2 B' U' F2 3Rw2 3Uw Fw' 3Fw2 B Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' U2 Lw2 U' 3Uw2 Bw2 F' Rw
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Fw B' F2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw' Lw' Uw' U 3Rw2 Lw' R' Fw F Bw B2 3Rw Uw' Lw2 D2 L' Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 R 3Uw' Rw' D2 3Uw2 F 3Fw2 Fw B' Bw D Dw2 Lw' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw2 U D Uw' B2 Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 R' B2 Bw Uw2 3Fw B' R2 Bw2 U Dw L' Rw Bw 3Rw Rw' B Fw' Lw Bw2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 U' Dw' Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 L 3Fw2 L Uw B2 Dw' R' L' F' Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw L2 3Rw' 3Dw Dw 3Lw D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw Uw Fw Lw2 Dw2 3Rw Rw Uw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw' F2 3Dw Rw 3Uw2 3Bw Rw' U D 3Dw2 F L2 B' 3Lw U' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Fw 3Dw' Dw2 B Rw' Bw 3Fw 3Bw R2 3Rw2 B 3Bw' U F2 U' Dw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw' U2 Rw2 Fw Rw B L2 3Dw Uw' U2 Bw2 3Dw R' Rw' 3Lw Dw' D' L Rw2 3Uw 3Bw R' 3Bw' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Bw U' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw
A #2 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Uw' F 3Rw2 Lw' Rw Uw' U 3Dw2 D Fw 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw Fw Bw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Bw 3Fw' Rw Bw2 U Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 F Dw' D2 L Lw' Fw Lw' B Rw' Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw Rw2 F2 3Fw' Bw2 Fw' R2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 L2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw' F2 3Rw 3Fw 3Dw' U L R Bw' Lw2 R 3Fw 3Rw' B 3Bw Dw' Uw B2 Uw' Rw' 3Dw2 F U R L' F' 3Dw' Lw Dw 3Lw' U' 3Fw U2 B F L2 3Fw' D 3Lw' 3Bw F' B' U R' L Lw Rw'
A #3 R Dw2 Rw Uw' Fw2 L' 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw' B2 3Rw' 3Lw' L2 3Bw2 3Rw D2 Lw2 F' Uw' Bw 3Uw' Dw2 L R' Bw B' F' 3Rw' Uw' R' F2 3Dw Dw L' 3Dw2 L2 3Lw2 Rw Dw 3Uw L' 3Rw U B2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 U 3Rw2 R' Rw L 3Bw U' Bw L' 3Fw D2 3Fw' Bw L Fw' Rw2 3Bw' U' Dw D2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw L D F Dw' B L' B2 3Fw' R' L 3Fw 3Rw Rw' D' B 3Dw Fw' Bw Rw Fw2 D Lw' 3Fw Fw2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Uw' 3Uw' Fw Bw' L' D2 Lw 3Dw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw' B2 3Rw2 3Bw' F2 B' 3Fw' Fw Uw2 Bw' 3Dw Rw2 3Lw L D' Lw 3Lw2 3Dw2 D2 3Bw2 Fw2 L' F2 3Dw Lw' F2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 B2 Lw' L' Dw' Uw2 3Bw 3Lw Bw2 D' U Rw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 R U Fw' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 L' D' B' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw Uw2 B2 D 3Bw Rw2 Lw' 3Dw' L2 U F2 Rw2 3Rw B2 Bw2 3Lw D2 3Bw2 Uw Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 F2 L2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw' Lw' Uw Bw' Rw' R2 Fw
A Ex#2 3Bw2 Rw2 R' 3Fw2 Fw U2 Rw' R Uw F Dw' R B' Rw' L2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Dw F2 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw Lw' 3Dw2 Rw U 3Rw' D U' 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw 3Bw2 L' F' R' 3Bw B2 D Bw Uw' 3Fw' R' 3Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Rw2 D Rw2 B Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Dw Rw Uw 3Uw' 3Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 R2 Fw' 3Dw 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw' L Rw D2 B 3Fw' Fw' F' Dw Uw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw U2 Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Bw2 L' Lw' B' L2 Fw2 F2 3Fw Bw'
B #1 3Lw2 L 3Bw' U 3Rw2 Uw' R2 3Uw D Fw2 F 3Bw2 D 3Bw2 3Lw2 Fw Rw' 3Lw D' R2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw2 F' D' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw R F' B' Lw2 Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 U2 F2 Uw Lw' R' Dw Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' B 3Fw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Bw2 R2 B' 3Bw Uw L Fw' 3Fw' Lw' F' U' 3Rw2 L 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw' Lw Dw 3Fw Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 U Uw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw' L Dw2 B2 3Uw 3Dw' D' 3Fw L2 3Lw F2 B2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' F' 3Lw2 D 3Uw' L' Rw Dw
B #2 Bw 3Lw F' Bw Dw 3Rw B' D' 3Rw' R L' 3Fw' 3Rw D2 Fw' B2 D' Rw' Bw Lw2 Fw' Uw U2 Dw' Fw 3Uw Bw2 Rw' D2 L' R2 U' R2 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Dw2 B U' D' 3Lw 3Dw' F2 B2 3Uw2 R Dw Rw' L 3Uw2 Rw Bw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Rw2 U' R' L2 D' Fw' 3Fw' B' 3Uw' B Dw2 3Uw 3Dw' R' D2 Bw' 3Bw' F 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 3Uw2 U' Lw 3Rw F2 3Lw 3Rw 3Fw' R 3Uw F Uw' Fw 3Fw
B #3 3Rw2 L' R Lw U' 3Rw 3Dw2 U2 B U D2 F2 Lw' D 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw Dw B2 U Fw' 3Fw' D 3Fw' Dw2 Uw' 3Lw Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 L' 3Bw' D2 R Bw 3Uw 3Fw' D2 3Fw2 F2 Dw 3Dw2 L2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F2 Uw' D' B' 3Dw2 3Lw' R2 Bw L 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw2 U 3Rw 3Uw' Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw Uw' D B2 3Lw R 3Bw 3Rw' R U' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw' Uw Dw R2 3Fw R B2 Dw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 L' 3Lw2 3Uw D 3Dw2
B Ex#1 Lw2 U L2 R 3Rw D L2 Uw' U 3Bw2 Dw2 U' 3Fw2 L' 3Dw' Uw' D R Dw' D' 3Fw R2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw Rw' Bw2 U2 L2 Uw Lw' Rw2 B 3Rw Lw Dw' Bw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw D' R' Bw' Rw' Lw2 Bw Lw' Dw' L F' Bw 3Dw2 R2 Dw' Fw' U' Fw2 Dw 3Dw2 Rw' R 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw' R 3Dw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' R 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw 3Lw2 B 3Bw2 Lw' Uw' Bw Lw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Fw' U' L2 Dw2 3Bw2 F B2 3Fw 3Lw2 U2 3Lw2 R' B2 3Uw
B Ex#2 U' F R2 Dw2 Rw Uw U' Rw2 Uw L2 3Rw F' 3Lw' L U' B 3Rw 3Lw2 D 3Rw' Uw2 L' 3Bw' Lw D 3Dw' L 3Lw' Lw2 Rw' B2 3Uw2 L' Bw' L 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw' D2 Rw' F Fw' Bw2 3Fw' R Dw2 U Fw' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' Fw2 Rw' U 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw Lw Uw' U2 R' U L 3Bw Dw 3Fw' R2 Uw2 Lw R' Uw Bw 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw Rw2 3Fw Uw' L 3Fw2 Dw2 D 3Rw' Rw D' 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw B' L' D F2 D2 R' 3Lw2 B' Rw' Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U Fw' R' Fw' Lw' 3Rw F Lw2 B2 R' B 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 R2 L 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' Bw2 3Rw' L' D2 Bw Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw B' Bw Dw' Fw' 3Uw R2 Uw' D' 3Uw' 3Dw B 3Dw' Dw' L2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw' L 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw' Rw 3Uw' Dw 3Dw2 3Fw2 B2 D Fw' D' L' D B' Bw 3Fw' Uw 3Uw' Dw 3Fw' Uw B' 3Rw' 3Dw Dw F B L' R' Fw 3Dw D' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw Lw' 3Rw Rw' U2 3Rw
A #2 B 3Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw Rw 3Rw' B R2 Fw2 3Fw Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 U' Bw2 R2 F' Lw B L2 3Rw Fw2 R2 3Fw Rw' 3Fw 3Dw F Lw2 L2 3Bw Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw D' Uw' 3Rw 3Lw F' 3Rw' 3Lw' U L' 3Bw' R Uw F' Bw L' D2 3Dw' Bw Dw2 U2 3Bw' Lw' D' 3Dw Uw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Bw Rw' Bw2 Lw2 R' F' 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' U B2 3Bw R Dw 3Fw 3Uw' F2 Bw2 L2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw Lw2 3Fw' Bw Dw' R2 Lw Rw Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw Bw2 U'
A #3 U' Bw Lw' D' B2 3Fw' F2 3Lw D' Dw 3Dw' Lw' 3Dw Lw' 3Lw Dw' U' Bw2 B' Rw2 L2 3Rw D Uw' Fw R' 3Rw' Fw' Uw F2 Uw Bw' L2 3Rw F' Bw' Rw2 Dw Rw' R F' Bw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw U2 3Uw F' L' 3Lw 3Rw2 B Dw2 Uw' D U' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' 3Bw2 Lw R' B' D Dw2 3Rw Fw Rw' Dw2 Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 3Lw' L2 B2 L' R2 3Uw2 D' F Dw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw' L Dw' Lw F2 R2 3Uw 3Fw U 3Fw Rw Uw' 3Uw2 3Bw' L2 3Lw2 D'
A Ex#1 Fw' D R' Rw' L Fw2 U L Fw' 3Uw Rw Lw2 Uw U Dw' Rw Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' B U 3Fw' Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 D' Dw 3Bw' Lw U Uw 3Dw2 3Bw' B 3Dw' Dw2 F2 R' Fw' Bw2 3Dw Lw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 R' Fw' 3Fw D' Dw 3Uw2 3Bw F2 U Lw 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw L Fw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Bw 3Dw D2 L2 Uw' 3Bw2 Uw' Dw2 3Lw2 Lw' B' 3Lw' Uw' Lw' 3Uw F2 3Lw L' 3Uw' Fw' Uw Dw2 3Uw2 L' Uw' 3Uw2 Dw B' R U' B D2 U
A Ex#2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw Bw 3Dw F' B' 3Dw B2 R Bw' Rw' Bw' Fw2 3Rw' Bw D' U 3Lw' R' Dw' Uw2 3Lw' D2 R2 Rw 3Rw2 3Dw Uw 3Fw R' Lw' 3Rw 3Dw' Lw D' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 D' R2 3Lw 3Bw2 R 3Rw' U 3Uw Lw' B2 Lw Uw' D' 3Bw F2 3Lw2 F2 3Uw Lw Uw2 Bw L' Dw Rw' D' L R2 3Bw' F2 Dw2 Bw2 L Dw' 3Bw2 L Dw' R2 Rw' Lw' L' Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Bw 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw B F2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw L 3Dw 3Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 U' L F R' F2 L2 D' B' U2 Fw Uw
A #2 R2 B2 U' R2 U B2 D L2 U2 L D U F' U2 B2 D' L' D2 R B2 U' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 U2 R' F2 L F2 U2 R U2 F U2 F2 D R2 F' U L' B F2 L Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D U' R2 F2 R2 D B2 F L' B2 R2 U L' R2 U2 B R' B2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U B2 D2 U L2 U' B2 R2 B' D2 R U L B' R U' R F D' Fw' Uw'
B #1 L B2 R B2 U2 R U2 R' B2 D2 R' U' L2 F' D2 B' L2 R' D B2 L Fw Uw2
B #2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 L' D2 R' D2 F D' U2 B' F2 D2 R' D2 U R' F Uw'
B #3 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F' R' D2 B L F2 L2 R F' D L' F' Rw Uw
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R D2 F2 L D2 L' R U2 B' D2 F' U2 R' U R B' F2 L2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R' F2 L D2 F2 L F2 R D' L' B D2 F' L D' U F R' U Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 R' D' U F U2 L' B R2 D U2 B
A #2 B L2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F U2 L' R' B2 L' F2 U L' F2 D' B2 R2 Fw'
A #3 L' F2 L D2 L' D2 F2 R B2 U R2 U2 R' B F2 D F' R U B2 Uw
A Ex#1 D U2 L2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 U L2 R' U2 F2 R F2 D2 B' Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L F D B' D2 B' L2 B U' R2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 L' F' D B' L' F2 L R B L' D'
A #2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 R B' F D2 L2 R U2 L B U'
A #3 F2 U R' F' U2 D' B U2 L' U D2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 F U2
A #4 B2 D L2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 B' F D R' B' U F2 L' R F'
A #5 U2 R' U' R' D' B D' L2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 L R2 B2 L R2 D2 B' F2 R U' F L U F' R2 B' D'
A Ex#2 R' F' D L2 D' R2 F L2 U' R F2 R2 L' D2 R2 L U2 F2 L2
B #1 R2 F D2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 B D' R2 U' L' R' D' F U' R2 B U
B #2 U2 L' B2 D2 L U2 R' D2 U L2 R2 B' F' U' F R B U2
B #3 R' F2 D' F B' R U2 L D' L2 D' F2 L B2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2
B #4 D L2 F' B R L' U' R U2 B2 L F2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2
B #5 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 D' F R D R B R2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 U R2
B Ex#1 L2 F' B2 L' F U' F D' R2 B U2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R B2 D2 L D2 R F2 R' U L2 B2 L2 R' F' D U2
C #1 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 F2 U B' L' B R' U' B' L' F2 R2 F
C #2 U F' B D2 B2 R' D2 F' L2 F L' D' L2 D B2 R2 U L2 U2
C #3 D2 L' F' U' F L' D F2 R F B' D R2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 D
C #4 R' D R2 D F2 R B' D L' F' U F2 D2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 L
C #5 U L2 F2 L' U L2 B R U2 F2 U2 R' L2 F2 L D2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 U L' B L' U' F U B2 L U D R2 U D2 R2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2
C Ex#2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 U B2 R F' L F D2 U F R2 U' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U L' U2 R F L2 B2 D2 R' F' R2 F L2 B2 D2 F' R2
A #2 L F' B' L U' B R F2 D' B2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 D2 F2 R2
A #3 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B L2 F R' U F2 L' B2 D2 L' U' L' D' B
A #4 B2 U' F2 U' F2 U' F2 D B2 F2 D' B U2 R' D' F' L U L' R2 B2
A #5 R' D2 L2 F2 R U2 B2 L' B2 D2 B' U2 F U L R' D L D2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 R2 B D2 B F' L' U L F L D B L U'
A Ex#2 L' F' R U2 L2 D' B2 R U' F' B' U2 B2 U2 D B2 U2 R2 U
B #1 F2 D' U' R2 U L2 F2 D' B2 L2 F U2 R D' U2 R' B2 R' B' F'
B #2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 F R2 B D2 R' D B2 L D2
B #3 L2 B R2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 R2 F U L U B F2 U' R B2 D L2
B #4 L B2 U2 L F2 R' U2 F2 L2 D U' F' L' U2 R' U B2 R B D
B #5 L2 R2 U2 F D2 B' U2 B U2 F U' F2 D2 F' D' F R B L F'
B Ex#1 D2 R F U R2 D F2 L2 D L' U' B2 R2 B2 U F2 U' B2 U
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R' D' R' B' D' R2 B' L2 B' U D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D'
C #1 B2 U2 F' L2 B R2 B L2 R F D B' D' L2 B L' B2 F2 D
C #2 B2 L2 B2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 F U' B2 R F' U L2 F L' U
C #3 U R2 U R2 U R2 U2 B2 U' R2 B U2 B D2 R' D' F R' B2
C #4 L2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 U' B' D2 R2 U R D2 L' F2 U2
C #5 B' R2 B2 F' U2 F2 L R D' R D B L2 D2 B L' D'
C Ex#1 F R' L2 U' R2 D R' B D' R' D2 F R2 U2 F U2 F' D2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 U' D F B R U R' L2 B' R D2 B' D2 B' D2 F2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L D2 R U2 L' U R' U2 B' U R2 U L2 U' R2 F2 U R2 U
A #2 R2 B2 U' R2 U B2 F2 U2 R2 B' L D' U R2 D' B D L' B2 L
A #3 R' U D2 B L F R L2 B2 U2 F' U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 D'
A #4 R2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' B' L R' D L F' L D' F2 D
A #5 B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 B' F' R U2 F U' F2 L B2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 L D2 R2 B2 D2 R' U L F L B R' B2 U L2 U
A Ex#2 L2 F' B2 D2 L F' R2 D2 R B' L' F2 U' B2 L2 U D L2 U
B #1 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' F U F L D' F R' F' U' R2 F
B #2 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 F U F L2 B' U' F' L' U
B #3 D L2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 B2 R D' U2 B2 F' R' U' F
B #4 B2 F D2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' R' D R2 U B' R2 D2 U2 L' D2 R'
B #5 R' F2 U2 R F2 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 B' D F2 L2 F R D B F' L
B Ex#1 F' R2 F' R2 B R2 D2 R2 F' D2 R' D2 L' U2 F L2 F' D B2 L2
B Ex#2 R D F' B' R U R' L U F' R U2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL6+ U4- R6+ D2- L2- ALL4+ y2 U1- R4+ D4+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR1+ DR1- DL2- UL3- U4- R5+ D4+ L4- ALL3- y2 U3- R0+ D1- L2+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A #3 UR3- DR3- DL3- UL4- U5- R2- D2- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R2- D5- L4+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR5+ DL2- UL1+ U4+ R2- D1- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R1- D4+ L4+ ALL4- UR UL
A #5 UR3+ DR4- DL1+ UL4- U3- R0+ D5- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R5- D5- L3+ ALL3- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR3- DL2+ UL1- U6+ R5+ D3+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R4- D5- L4- ALL5- DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR4- DL6+ UL3- U1+ R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R4+ D4+ L3- ALL1- UR DL
B #1 UR4- DR1+ DL3- UL0+ U6+ R5+ D2- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R3+ D5+ L1- ALL5- DR DL UL
B #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL4- UL4- U2+ R5- D3- L4- ALL1- y2 U2- R3- D2+ L0+ ALL5- UR DR
B #3 UR5- DR5+ DL2- UL2- U1+ R3- D6+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R1+ D4+ L1+ ALL1+
B #4 UR2+ DR3- DL5+ UL5+ U5+ R5- D2- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R5- D6+ L2+ ALL3+ UR
B #5 UR0+ DR5- DL6+ UL1- U3+ R1+ D6+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R4- D1+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR4+ DL0+ UL5+ U1+ R5+ D6+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R0+ D1+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U1- R1- D4+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1- R5- D5+ L1+ ALL2- UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B' L U B' U' B' R' L' U' l b'
A #2 L B' L' R L B L U L' U' R u l r b
A #3 R' B R' U' L R' L U' B' L' B' l b'
A #4 U R L' R' U B L B' R' L' B l' r b'
A #5 B U R' B' U B L U R U' R u l' r b'
A Ex#1 U R L' U' B' L U B L U B' u' r'
A Ex#2 B' U' L' B U B L' U R' L' U l' r' b
B #1 R L' R L' R L U B U' R' B' u' l
B #2 L' R L B R' L' R U L' B U' l
B #3 R' U' R' L' U' L U L' B' L U' r
B #4 L U' R L' B' U' B L' U B' R' u l r' b
B #5 R L U' R U L' R B U B' L u' r b
B Ex#1 R' B L' R B' U' L' B U R B u' l r b
B Ex#2 B' R' U L' B L R L R' L' U' u' l' r' b
C #1 U' L B R' B L' B L U R' L l' r b
C #2 B' R' L U' L B U R' L R L u l' r' b'
C #3 B' U' L U' B' R' B U R U' R' r b'
C #4 B L B L' U' R B L U R' L r b'
C #5 B' U' R L U' R' U L R' L R u' l b'
C Ex#1 L R' L B' U B U B R' B R' u' l' r' b
C Ex#2 B L R L' R' L U L' R L' U u' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B' U L U B' L U L' r
A #2 B' R B L' B L' R B' U' B' R' u l' r'
A #3 B' R' B' L R' B' R U B U' B' l' r' b
A #4 R U' L U' R' L R' B U' L' B l' r' b'
A #5 R' B' L B U B R' B' U' B L r b'
A Ex#1 U' L R' U' B' R L R' L R' L u' r b'
A Ex#2 B' U' R' L' R' U R L B' R L' u' l r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L B' L B U R' B U B
A #2 R L R U' B R' L U' B U' R
A #3 U L R' L U L B' U' B' U' R
A #4 B L U L' B' L' U B R L' R
A #5 U L U' R L U B' R' U B' L
A Ex#1 R B L' B' L B' U' B' U' R B
A Ex#2 B L B U' L R' B' L B R' U
B #1 L B L R L R' L U' R B' R'
B #2 B U R U' B R L' R' L' U R'
B #3 R B L U' L' U' L' R' L' U' L'
B #4 L R U B' R' L' U' B' U B' U'
B #5 B L R U' R U' L' B' U B' R'
B Ex#1 L R U' R' U' L B R' B' R' L'
B Ex#2 R B L' R' B' L' B U' L' R' L
C #1 R B U' R U' R U' L B' U L
C #2 L B L R' B U' R L' R' B' U'
C #3 L U R B' R' L' B R L' R' U'
C #4 U L' R B' L B R U R' U' R'
C #5 R B L R L R B R' U B L
C Ex#1 L U R' L U' R' B' L' U' R U'
C Ex#2 L R L U' R B L U' B R U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (1,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) /
B #2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,-2) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #5 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,-4)
B Ex#1 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (2,-2)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (5,0) /
A #4 (3,-1) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,0) /
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0)
A #2 (-2,3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) /
A #3 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-4)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
Addison Heffernan    USA
Addison Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.39   15.94   13.49 19.05 20.39 13.39 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.12   5.86   6.65 3.12 7.00 6.10 4.82
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 7.46   9.31   9.25 DNF 7.46 9.19 9.48
Adriel Wiebe    USA
Adriel Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.72   9.41   8.92 9.95 9.79 9.53 8.72
Semi Final 8 8.02   9.95   8.02 9.30 11.63 9.46 11.10
Second round 6 8.84   9.51   9.42 9.68 9.43 13.23 8.84
First round 12 8.02   10.98   8.02 12.63 11.36 8.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.10   2.59   4.86 2.86 2.35 2.10 2.56
First round 4 2.01   2.69   2.92 2.69 3.33 2.01 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.95   45.09   43.33 44.29 40.95 47.64 55.54
Combined First round 7 40.71   43.38   44.62 42.08 46.23 40.71 43.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:08.23   1:20.82   1:19.61 1:16.53 1:37.03 1:08.23 1:26.32
Combined First round 16 1:14.11   1:30.16   1:38.94 1:36.54 1:23.11 1:30.82 1:14.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:50.97   3:05.65   2:50.97 3:05.00 3:20.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 5:29.48     5:29.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:27.37   DNF   6:03.52 4:27.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 14.25   19.65   25.02 18.80 20.41 19.73 14.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 14 2:00.06   2:28.43   2:00.06 2:56.73 2:47.71 2:17.46 2:20.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 21.18   22.92   21.29 21.97 26.49 21.18 25.51
Megaminx Final 4 49.75   57.74   53.26 1:02.36 58.81 1:01.15 49.75
Combined First round 5 49.18   56.34   1:01.94 51.85 58.39 49.18 58.78
Pyraminx Final 2 3.53   4.04   3.84 5.60 3.91 3.53 4.37
First round 4 2.59   4.37   4.19 3.96 2.59 4.97 8.29
Skewb Final 2 3.10   4.50   4.21 4.55 4.73 4.92 3.10
Aidan McKenzie    USA
Aidan McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.56   10.28   10.65 10.05 13.30 7.56 10.14
Semi Final 11 7.62   10.79   10.75 11.47 10.16 7.62 13.12
Second round 10 9.07   9.90   10.76 9.07 13.96 9.68 9.27
First round 9 9.85   10.38   10.33 10.49 11.44 10.32 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.88   3.18   3.41 3.01 2.88 3.12 5.55
First round 10 2.80   3.50   3.16 2.80 4.14 5.96 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.17   39.43   36.17 40.60 40.84 37.63 40.06
Combined First round 3 33.33   36.20   33.33 45.97 35.96 35.43 37.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.30   1:13.89   1:06.30 1:18.87 1:18.68 1:15.85 1:07.14
Combined First round 5 1:05.93   1:11.92   1:05.93 1:12.11 1:10.16 1:13.49 1:21.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:24.71   2:29.12   2:32.54 2:30.12 2:24.71
Combined First round 8 2:25.56   2:32.03   2:35.57 2:25.56 2:34.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:25.49   3:29.75   3:28.72 3:35.03 3:25.49
Combined First round 7 3:52.64   3:56.26   3:57.98 3:52.64 3:58.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.14   17.72   25.53 16.14 17.73 19.09 16.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Final 2 41.92   49.18   45.84 51.00 50.69 DNF 41.92
Combined First round 2 42.12   49.27   49.49 49.87 42.12 48.46 53.01
Pyraminx First round 18 4.75   7.42   4.75 8.24 5.64 8.39 10.53
Skewb Final 6 4.19   5.77   4.19 5.69 5.89 6.47 5.73
Square-1 Final 7 11.11   13.32   11.98 15.00 13.13 11.11 14.86
Second round 9 11.16   15.98   11.16 15.44 18.01 19.63 14.49
Combined First round 8 12.18   14.69   14.21 16.30 13.57 17.07 12.18
Akansh Karody    USA
Akansh Karody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.74   12.71   12.87 14.34 12.44 11.74 12.82
First round 20 11.25   12.14   14.52 12.23 11.94 11.25 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.14   4.73   4.51 12.49 3.14 5.05 4.62
First round 16 2.51   4.24   4.15 5.32 2.51 4.41 4.17
Pyraminx First round 69 13.09   15.56   13.09 16.58 13.15 21.17 16.95
Alex St. George    USA
Alex St. George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.37   17.72   16.37 19.27 17.17 22.34 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.71   6.48   5.71 7.07 6.38 7.19 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:14.15     DNF 1:14.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:47.67   2:01.94   2:09.52 1:47.67 2:01.11 1:59.53 2:05.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:47.41     3:47.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 6:22.36     6:22.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 42.62     42.62 1:12.32
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:20.13   1:30.48   1:25.00 1:36.08 1:30.35 1:42.90 1:20.13
Pyraminx Final 12 3.78   6.78   6.63 7.23 6.49 7.40 3.78
First round 6 3.99   5.35   5.98 5.72 5.43 3.99 4.91
Square-1 Combined First round 32 36.31   44.20   59.26 36.31 44.76 47.00 40.83
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.63   13.82   14.48 14.12 12.85 20.30 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.54   5.04   5.22 4.54 7.72 4.95 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.88   51.84   1:05.05 53.44 50.42 51.66 44.88
Combined First round 12 43.34   45.35   53.05 44.08 45.68 46.30 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:22.30   1:30.56   1:22.30 1:28.32 1:35.29 1:42.95 1:28.06
Combined First round 13 1:18.86   1:24.86   1:24.59 1:18.86 1:26.23 1:30.25 1:23.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:14.96   2:53.10   2:52.87 2:14.96 3:31.47
Combined First round 10 2:30.80   2:43.42   2:56.59 2:42.86 2:30.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:10.05   4:38.10   4:37.35 5:06.89 4:10.05
Combined First round 11 3:56.02   4:16.06   3:56.02 4:07.18 4:44.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 7:43.90   DNF   DNF 7:43.90 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 26.44   42.44   DNF 39.03 38.69 49.59 26.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 15.29   19.02   DNF 16.64 23.40 17.01 15.29
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:04.18     2:04.18 2:19.04
Pyraminx First round 60 7.86   12.58   12.99 13.19 7.86 13.31 11.57
Skewb Final 21 6.94   8.15   7.29 8.55 11.55 6.94 8.62
Square-1 Final 12 16.22   24.72   16.22 20.87 16.98 36.30 DNF
Second round 8 13.62   15.94   21.00 13.62 16.66 13.71 17.44
Combined First round 10 14.46   17.11   19.66 16.17 14.46 15.51 26.27
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.71   9.54   10.36 7.71 10.24 8.02 11.26
Semi Final 6 8.94   9.71   12.82 9.08 9.40 10.65 8.94
Second round 4 8.72   9.22   9.19 DNF 8.72 9.44 9.04
First round 7 9.17   9.62   9.56 9.53 9.76 9.17 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.43   5.02   5.93 5.76 2.43 3.38 6.91
First round 11 3.06   3.55   3.06 3.69 3.90 4.67 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.21   43.25   44.71 42.16 35.21 42.87 48.65
Combined First round 9 38.29   43.79   45.88 47.66 40.11 38.29 45.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:17.75   1:23.44   1:28.27 1:21.47 1:30.91 1:20.59 1:17.75
Combined First round 11 1:22.18   1:23.75   1:22.70 1:25.88 DNF 1:22.18 1:22.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.23   17.14   23.63 16.23 16.42 17.75 17.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.87   35.43   38.62 37.47 35.73 33.09 31.87
Combined First round 3 29.93   36.25   46.45 38.96 37.75 29.93 32.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 19.56   27.26   23.54 26.81 DNF 19.56 31.43
Megaminx Final 1 36.44   41.78   40.29 43.10 42.68 42.36 36.44
Combined First round 1 35.19   43.29   47.48 48.55 40.55 35.19 41.85
Pyraminx First round 31 5.48   8.95   7.87 11.92 5.48 7.05 12.40
Skewb Final 10 4.50   6.62   6.73 7.42 4.50 11.19 5.71
Square-1 Second round 13 10.69   19.95   10.69 21.92 19.91 DNF 18.03
Combined First round 12 14.51   20.36   19.05 20.58 14.51 21.45 24.29
Alvin Yang    China
Alvin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.99   1:15.66   1:09.99 1:14.67 1:17.49 1:16.56 1:15.75
Combined First round 4 1:07.22   1:11.52   1:13.35 1:07.22 1:07.88 1:13.33 1:15.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:51.58   1:57.50   2:08.98 1:51.93 1:51.58
Combined First round 2 1:56.00   2:07.32   2:20.81 2:05.15 1:56.00
Anders Lindberg    USA
Anders Lindberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.31   14.84   16.45 14.30 18.42 13.76 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.06   12.53   7.06 10.62 10.21 DNF 16.77
Anders Olsen    USA
Anders Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.63   15.13   13.63 14.66 18.57 15.32 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.16   5.88   7.02 4.16 5.98 5.63 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:04.70   1:07.90   1:07.82 1:05.14 1:10.75 1:20.45 1:04.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:52.29   2:13.49   2:35.37 1:52.29 2:16.67 2:24.79 1:59.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:17.45   DNF   4:17.45 DNF 4:33.35
First round 6 3:32.65   DNF   DNF 3:32.65 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 55.43   58.59   59.65 58.39 55.43 57.74 1:06.43
Combined First round 9 57.84   1:00.36   1:08.33 58.96 1:02.03 1:00.10 57.84
Pyraminx First round 27 3.30   8.35   12.18 12.64 3.30 6.01 6.86
Skewb Final 23 5.67   8.30   5.67 8.86 11.06 7.11 8.94
Square-1 Second round 16 24.80   29.56   24.80 29.43 30.47 28.79 33.08
Combined First round 15 23.73   24.84   26.70 23.73 23.87 28.50 23.94
Aohan Dang    China
Aohan Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 57.49   1:05.93   1:07.69 1:11.58 59.52 57.49 1:10.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.50   1:41.89   1:42.56 1:46.98 1:44.35 1:38.50 1:38.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:58.86   3:08.26   2:58.86 3:12.30 3:13.62
Armando Feldman    USA
Armando Feldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.47   19.96   21.47 20.32 20.33 15.47 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.10   4.50   4.90 5.62 3.10 3.26 5.33
Pyraminx First round 38 8.28   9.90   8.65 12.44 8.28 9.72 11.32
Atticus Smith    USA
Atticus Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.45   18.17   16.45 19.33 19.51 16.94 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.43   4.73   4.43 5.55 4.48 5.16 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:17.19     2:28.52 2:17.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 38.60   43.78   39.60 50.19 38.60 41.55 1:06.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 17 3:53.38     DNF 3:53.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 25.34   40.35   DNF 25.99 1:09.19 25.34 25.87
Megaminx Combined First round 36 2:13.98     2:15.15 2:13.98
Pyraminx First round 48 8.56   10.64   10.25 12.18 8.56 12.40 9.49
Square-1 Combined First round 34 44.60     47.58 44.60
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.63   12.11   15.14 10.63 12.62 11.50 12.20
First round 25 8.82   12.71   12.12 12.48 14.42 8.82 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.36   4.88   7.10 4.45 2.36 3.08 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.99   42.82   44.59 39.63 44.24 46.18 37.99
Combined First round 10 40.44   44.28   47.57 43.72 40.44 43.85 45.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:17.53   1:25.58   1:17.53 1:30.11 1:32.19 1:28.05 1:18.59
Combined First round 12 1:18.04   1:24.67   1:23.63 1:23.86 1:50.14 1:26.51 1:18.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:22.38   3:26.23   3:22.81 3:22.38 3:33.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:03.37   4:31.07   4:03.37 4:42.22 4:47.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 1:54.69   DNF   DNF 1:54.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.83   21.47   22.57 19.85 21.99 19.83 22.96
Megaminx Final 12 1:05.38   1:16.46   1:18.80 1:21.24 1:12.14 1:05.38 1:18.45
Combined First round 11 1:12.56   1:15.98   1:16.67 1:12.56 1:28.71 1:16.48 1:14.79
Pyraminx First round 22 5.29   7.65   7.36 8.79 5.29 11.33 6.81
Skewb Final 31 6.83   10.32   12.97 14.35 9.88 6.83 8.12
Square-1 Final 2 9.10   10.49   10.00 14.23 9.10 10.85 10.61
Second round 1 6.65   9.11   6.65 9.70 7.95 10.10 9.68
Combined First round 3 9.65   10.67   10.74 10.52 9.65 10.74 12.39
Brandon Pierel    USA
Brandon Pierel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.24   12.92   12.24 12.86 14.69 13.36 12.53
First round 24 10.40   12.64   12.74 10.40 11.62 DNF 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.30   4.75   5.11 3.30 4.17 4.98 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 54.26   1:02.88   54.26 1:08.71 1:27.33 57.12 1:02.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 22.98   28.46   22.98 35.91 33.03 25.35 26.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:26.12   1:34.54   1:45.12 1:26.12 1:41.31 1:35.62 1:26.70
Pyraminx First round 23 7.16   7.74   12.96 7.49 7.16 7.63 8.11
Skewb Final 8 5.17   6.54   9.09 6.48 5.17 7.45 5.69
Square-1 Final 10 16.91   17.91   17.37 24.18 18.22 18.13 16.91
Second round 11 15.26   18.98   26.63 23.08 15.53 18.33 15.26
Combined First round 13 16.38   21.54   24.47 21.70 21.24 21.69 16.38
Brian Rosen    USA
Brian Rosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:15.97     1:15.97 1:22.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 30.54   33.42   46.77 30.54 31.72 36.46 32.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 24.23   25.32   26.21 24.66 25.09 32.11 24.23
Canon Moriarty    USA
Canon Moriarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.64   21.35   21.91 18.64 21.11 21.04 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.36   5.53   4.36 5.25 5.78 5.56 6.00
Carter Halpin    USA
Carter Halpin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.92   19.82   19.94 21.08 22.48 18.43 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.66   6.45   6.56 5.66 7.00 8.69 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:11.30     1:11.30 1:25.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:30.05     2:30.05 2:44.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 4:27.81     4:27.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 37.40   44.54   37.40 42.26 50.08 53.62 41.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 43.10     53.56 43.10
Megaminx Combined First round 41 2:28.44     DNF 2:28.44
Pyraminx First round 26 7.33   8.14   7.33 9.06 7.40 15.75 7.96
Skewb Final 32 9.19   10.35   10.13 9.60 11.32 9.19 11.69
Carter Kupferschmid    USA
Carter Kupferschmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 36.61   39.82   39.30 43.43 44.08 36.61 36.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.68   7.60   10.16 6.68 7.04 7.58 8.17
Cecelia Kwartler    USA
Cecelia Kwartler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 52.61   59.66   57.53 59.58 1:01.88 1:30.83 52.61
Charlie Bushley    USA
Charlie Bushley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.35   31.48   31.40 37.67 28.35 30.25 32.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.01   6.80   6.71 8.85 6.14 7.54 6.01
Chase Anderson    USA
Chase Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 53.13   57.25   1:02.05 53.13 55.07 59.01 57.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.90   7.83   7.95 12.01 7.75 6.90 7.79
Pyraminx First round 79 16.32   21.78   21.41 26.60 16.32 35.55 17.32
Che-Hao Saito    USA
Che-Hao Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.54   15.23   14.85 16.30 13.54 14.55 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.14   4.43   3.74 4.18 5.37 3.14 5.58
First round 13 2.80   3.80   3.88 2.80 4.18 3.85 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 41.38   51.97   53.05 41.38 52.83 50.03 54.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 38.06   39.11   38.06 45.92 39.54 38.11 39.68
Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:48.38   1:58.56   2:22.50 1:54.86 1:54.56 1:48.38 2:06.27
Pyraminx First round 24 6.69   7.78   7.75 8.27 6.69 7.32 8.42
Chris Fischer    USA
Chris Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.77   15.39   18.34 13.77 15.00 17.02 14.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.92   6.29   4.92 8.21 5.83 4.92 8.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 43.39     50.38 43.39
Pyraminx First round 71 8.44   16.57   8.44 22.64 11.87 16.77 21.06
Skewb Final 29 7.09   10.09   7.09 11.53 11.89 7.85 10.90
Christopher John Giambrone    USA
Christopher John Giambrone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 51.25   1:01.86   1:10.79 1:02.92 51.25 1:02.48 1:00.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 17.67   23.09   54.63 17.67 23.64 22.07 23.56
Corey Daniel Culhane    USA
Corey Daniel Culhane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.44   21.41   28.35 16.44 23.93 20.85 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.12   6.14   5.10 7.27 4.12 6.24 7.09
Pyraminx First round 56 10.17   12.09   13.28 12.51 15.00 10.48 10.17
Cormac Rohda    USA
Cormac Rohda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.01   18.15   17.23 20.26 15.01 16.95 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.92   4.90   4.40 4.93 3.92 5.37 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:17.91     1:30.35 1:17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 40.67     DNF 40.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 18.09   DNF   30.63 21.82 DNF 18.09 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 78 10.86   19.97   23.57 24.26 19.09 17.26 10.86
Skewb Final 61 5.73   DNF   DNF 7.93 DNF 10.27 5.73
Daithi Heffernan    Ireland
Daithi Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:18.21   1:24.39   1:29.60 1:24.69 1:18.87 1:36.39 1:18.21
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 14.32   20.48   DNF 21.87 20.27 14.32 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.64   4.30   3.64 4.75 5.75 3.85 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 51.10   1:13.16   1:05.49 51.10 1:30.20 DNF 1:03.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:46.95   1:57.96   1:46.95 1:49.03 2:49.22 1:58.00 2:06.86
Square-1 Combined First round 25 18.98   31.62   40.97 31.15 29.93 33.77 18.98
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 5.84   9.22   7.99 9.25 11.19 5.84 10.42
Semi Final 7 8.10   9.93   9.20 11.51 8.10 9.08 11.71
Second round 3 7.68   8.84   8.24 7.68 12.89 9.28 9.01
First round 4 7.77   8.90   9.76 8.74 15.57 7.77 8.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.28   2.85   2.78 2.81 2.28 2.96 4.65
First round 9 2.59   3.41   3.03 DNF 4.49 2.72 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.54   45.11   45.07 47.58 45.67 38.54 44.60
Combined First round 11 37.00   44.41   55.46 45.95 43.31 43.98 37.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:09.46   1:19.65   1:15.91 1:29.84 1:09.46 1:15.16 1:27.89
Combined First round 9 1:14.44   1:20.80   1:35.62 1:18.84 1:14.44 1:20.84 1:22.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:05.24   3:35.25   3:05.24 3:53.77 3:46.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 6:37.22     6:37.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 14.66   18.49   19.66 18.01 14.66 17.79 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 27.91   37.33   42.03 39.41 34.27 38.32 27.91
Combined First round 2 29.56   36.21   29.56 38.53 36.96 33.13 39.69
Megaminx Final 10 56.31   1:01.36   1:00.85 59.42 1:04.52 56.31 1:03.82
Combined First round 8 47.74   1:00.31   1:08.89 59.39 1:02.41 47.74 59.13
Pyraminx Final 3 3.08   4.33   3.11 6.93 6.16 3.72 3.08
First round 5 3.61   5.14   4.27 5.64 5.52 6.29 3.61
Skewb Final 20 6.19   8.11   6.31 13.73 7.74 10.27 6.19
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.48   7.99   6.48 8.17 7.08 8.73 9.04
Semi Final 4 7.64   8.61   7.64 9.89 8.15 10.43 7.79
Second round 9 7.96   9.77   10.78 11.07 10.30 7.96 8.23
First round 3 7.63   8.56   7.70 9.74 8.56 7.63 9.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   1.84   1.74 1.54 1.91 1.86 2.43
First round 2 1.50   1.97   1.89 DNF 2.09 1.50 1.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.21   34.55   34.70 39.95 34.72 34.21 34.22
Combined First round 2 32.98   34.93   33.79 33.31 37.70 32.98 38.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.72   58.11   56.75 57.79 1:04.97 59.78 56.72
Combined First round 2 1:01.42   1:04.59   1:06.78 1:01.42 1:10.56 1:02.31 1:04.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:09.82   2:30.32   2:47.19 2:09.82 2:33.94
Combined First round 7 2:13.28   2:27.85   2:13.28 2:47.14 2:23.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:19.91   3:26.72   3:19.91 3:26.35 3:33.91
Combined First round 6 3:27.23   3:45.19   4:15.13 3:27.23 3:33.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 11.87   14.13   16.02 13.04 14.76 14.60 11.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:14.73   1:26.29   1:37.50 1:42.08 1:14.73 1:23.18 1:18.19
Combined First round 8 1:12.94   1:23.93   1:38.54 1:53.45 1:17.22 1:12.94 1:16.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 10.61   14.42   10.61 12.10 18.72 12.45 19.48
Megaminx Final 6 50.97   59.81   50.97 1:01.29 1:02.31 55.83 1:03.86
Combined First round 6 52.23   57.66   54.83 58.49 59.65 1:04.66 52.23
Pyraminx Final 11 3.96   5.80   6.28 12.09 6.02 3.96 5.09
First round 9 4.77   5.57   6.85 6.62 5.01 4.77 5.09
Skewb Final 16 5.12   7.84   8.35 5.12 7.27 DNF 7.91
Square-1 Final 1 7.43   9.60   8.46 12.70 7.43 9.64 10.69
Second round 3 7.73   10.37   11.17 10.74 12.64 9.21 7.73
Combined First round 1 8.57   9.30   12.65 9.26 9.09 9.56 8.57
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.16   6.78   6.56 8.55 6.16 6.65 7.13
Semi Final 2 6.60   7.57   6.77 7.33 6.60 9.23 8.62
Second round 2 6.69   7.38   8.89 7.46 7.20 6.69 7.48
First round 2 7.75   8.43   8.15 10.08 7.75 7.85 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.61   1.84   2.08 1.61 3.54 1.65 1.79
First round 1 1.59   1.65   1.85 1.74 1.59 1.60 1.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.28   37.64   39.26 34.52 33.28 41.62 39.13
Combined First round 5 33.81   39.80   41.45 41.95 33.81 40.06 37.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.63   1:08.36   1:05.63 1:13.81 1:06.23 1:07.26 1:11.60
Combined First round 7 1:01.90   1:14.69   1:18.60 1:13.11 1:15.23 1:15.72 1:01.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:03.35   2:16.16   2:03.35 2:28.07 2:17.07
Combined First round 4 2:06.39   2:15.53   2:11.69 2:06.39 2:28.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:55.12   3:00.35   2:55.12 3:08.87 2:57.05
Combined First round 2 2:57.18   3:12.17   3:13.90 2:57.18 3:25.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.84   13.94   12.94 14.37 14.52 11.84 16.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 19.13   24.23   19.13 22.74 25.69 26.08 24.25
Combined First round 1 19.29   22.82   24.10 22.33 22.02 19.29 26.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.56   12.38   10.61 15.98 9.56 DNF 10.54
Megaminx Final 8 52.11   1:00.53   52.11 1:19.98 57.79 1:02.95 1:00.86
Combined First round 7 51.30   58.40   51.30 52.45 1:08.26 1:02.83 59.91
Pyraminx Final 5 4.00   4.72   4.00 4.38 7.72 5.68 4.10
First round 3 2.91   4.34   7.50 4.82 2.91 3.93 4.26
Skewb Final 3 3.11   4.52   3.37 4.86 5.33 5.99 3.11
Square-1 Final 8 8.08   13.52   16.40 13.40 13.10 8.08 14.05
Second round 6 9.60   11.80   12.32 13.24 9.98 13.11 9.60
Combined First round 2 7.87   9.44   14.23 8.71 7.87 9.62 9.98
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 9.85   12.26   12.40 11.80 9.85 12.57 13.43
Second round 12 10.46   10.80   10.84 13.78 10.46 10.98 10.57
First round 31 11.48   13.27   13.79 15.10 13.81 12.21 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.05   3.62   3.32 3.75 2.05 5.76 3.79
First round 12 2.27   3.71   4.39 4.89 2.27 3.15 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.39   43.33   41.00 39.39 45.60 56.38 43.40
Combined First round 15 35.92   46.22   36.14 45.72 35.92 56.80 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:40.45   1:54.39   1:51.40 1:57.90 1:53.87 DNF 1:40.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 71 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 17.77   DNF   17.77 DNF 19.01 DNF 17.90
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:19.54   1:27.93   1:22.61 1:19.54 1:40.58 1:24.10 1:37.09
Pyraminx Final 15 5.05   8.67   5.05 9.43 9.15 9.93 7.42
First round 12 3.99   6.84   5.61 10.10 3.99 9.74 5.16
Skewb Final 4 3.80   5.36   3.80 5.49 5.02 7.06 5.56
Square-1 Combined First round 22 21.74   29.83   34.14 43.33 28.38 26.97 21.74
Dominic Gray    USA
Dominic Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.52   15.69   13.52 13.93 15.96 17.18 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.52   5.82   4.39 8.05 3.52 5.12 7.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 50.93     1:02.53 50.93
Pyraminx First round 30 7.07   8.79   11.82 8.48 7.07 9.59 8.30
Square-1 Combined First round 42 58.69     DNF 58.69
Drew Dickson    USA
Drew Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.65   13.67   11.65 13.71 13.15 14.15 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.93   4.40   4.24 4.73 3.93 4.52 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 49.97   59.12   1:00.49 56.92 59.94 1:02.84 49.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:07.36     2:35.14 2:07.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 34 5:31.65     5:31.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 48.12     48.12 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 32 1:14.19     1:14.19 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 9.04   10.22   9.04 12.18 9.13 9.66 11.87
Skewb Final 9 5.09   6.57   5.09 6.37 8.56 7.29 6.06
Square-1 Combined First round 46 1:03.27     1:11.03 1:03.27
Dylan Brown    USA
Dylan Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.72   7.97   8.88 5.72 5.82 9.20 11.86
Skewb Final 33 7.24   10.38   20.22 8.79 10.53 7.24 11.82
Eben Quenneville    USA
Eben Quenneville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.53   13.99   14.02 13.38 14.58 12.53 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.01   5.12   5.46 6.93 4.01 5.35 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 54.10   1:00.44   54.10 1:00.24 1:00.31 1:00.78 1:13.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.97   1:51.09   1:42.97 1:47.06 1:58.87 1:47.78 1:58.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 18.48   21.27   21.27 20.90 18.48 24.01 21.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 22.42   27.74   DNF 28.87 26.26 22.42 28.08
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:16.65   1:22.90   1:21.04 1:21.39 1:16.65 1:32.96 1:26.27
Square-1 Combined First round 23 27.86   30.67   27.86 30.94 32.67 28.40 34.58
Eli Chen    USA
Eli Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 13.67   23.96   25.43 21.53 24.93 13.67 32.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 2.71   5.64   4.33 6.14 2.71 6.44 6.84
Pyraminx First round 53 9.72   11.50   9.72 11.92 10.39 13.60 12.20
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.04   12.19   11.33 14.00 9.04 13.09 12.15
First round 19 10.08   11.98   11.19 15.27 10.08 10.51 14.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 2.95   6.93   7.03 9.23 2.95 9.73 4.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:35.45   1:53.24   1:35.45 1:53.04 1:56.72 1:49.97 2:01.87
Megaminx Combined First round 40 2:27.06     2:27.06 DNF
Pyraminx First round 80 8.13   DNF   8.13 18.35 DNF 10.96 DNF
Skewb Final 18 5.31   8.03   5.31 9.28 7.84 6.97 11.18
Eric Le    USA
Eric Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.24   23.46   20.24 21.15 26.37 22.87 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.66   7.03   7.83 6.56 6.70 5.66 12.12
Pyraminx First round 59 8.96   12.50   14.04 12.80 10.66 18.54 8.96
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.51   12.59   12.40 10.51 14.47 10.89 14.84
First round 23 11.40   12.51   13.45 11.40 12.57 15.21 11.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.87   1:13.28   1:15.51 1:11.12 1:21.73 1:06.87 1:13.21
Combined First round 6 1:08.25   1:14.14   1:08.67 1:08.25 1:19.55 1:14.20 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:27.05   DNF   2:52.45 2:27.05 DNF
Combined First round 9 2:29.44   2:40.15   2:29.44 2:36.39 2:54.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:46.59   4:12.60   4:32.11 3:46.59 4:19.09
Combined First round 8 3:53.69   4:02.19   4:07.72 3:53.69 4:05.15
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:25.92   1:37.76   1:33.02 1:42.07 1:39.27 1:40.99 1:25.92
Skewb Final 47 9.97   15.88   12.58 13.02 22.03 9.97 31.62
Ethan Coolidge    USA
Ethan Coolidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.22   14.27   12.22 16.43 15.17 12.33 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.00   5.86   5.65 7.49 5.00 6.66 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 45.96     45.96 50.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 49.36     DNF 49.36
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:05.74     2:17.36 2:05.74
Pyraminx First round 29 5.96   8.70   10.41 8.49 5.96 13.15 7.21
Skewb Final 41 10.45   11.98   11.64 12.15 10.45 12.16 12.43
Square-1 Combined First round 31 27.63   42.92   48.29 37.41 27.63 43.34 48.00
Ethan Zhuang    USA
Ethan Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 35.09   40.58   41.24 44.06 35.09 36.44 51.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.63   7.16   8.20 4.63 7.76 5.51 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 70 1:47.22     1:47.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 7.04   12.81   12.59 15.62 7.04 13.04 12.80
Skewb Final 44 9.60   12.69   10.82 24.76 11.98 9.60 15.26
Evan McKenzie    USA
Evan McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.21   12.11   12.27 13.02 12.14 11.21 11.91
Second round 13 10.17   10.85   12.79 10.54 11.08 10.17 10.92
First round 13 9.73   11.08   9.73 22.62 12.23 10.34 10.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.63   4.71   2.63 8.41 4.70 4.44 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 56.54   1:02.21   DNF 56.54 59.68 1:02.53 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:51.10     2:52.01 2:51.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 22.08   31.01   22.08 33.73 27.69 33.99 31.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 1:51.57   2:24.34   2:21.21 4:48.56 2:33.97 2:17.83 1:51.57
Megaminx Combined First round 31 1:47.93   2:04.40   1:49.70 DNF 2:03.91 2:19.60 1:47.93
Pyraminx Final 4 4.17   4.60   4.17 4.55 6.37 4.51 4.74
First round 1 2.95   4.17   4.08 4.67 2.95 4.75 3.75
Skewb Final 49 6.17   17.10   6.17 25.48 17.55 23.88 9.87
Francesca Magnarelli    USA
Francesca Magnarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.82   13.30   12.90 13.07 13.94 14.43 12.82
First round 21 9.28   12.17   9.28 13.82 10.32 14.52 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.10   5.89   5.51 8.99 4.10 4.82 7.34
First round 14 3.24   4.01   3.24 4.73 4.37 3.81 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.81   50.47   51.21 48.60 47.81 51.61 53.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:30.65   1:39.24   1:42.20 1:41.84 1:30.65 1:33.67 1:44.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:38.75   3:45.33   3:38.75 3:48.52 3:48.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.45   26.67   24.45 25.06 28.40 26.54 40.79
Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:38.66   1:47.33   1:46.87 1:55.21 1:38.66 1:56.24 1:39.92
Pyraminx First round 17 4.73   7.31   4.73 5.69 DNF 8.77 7.47
Skewb Final 12 5.41   7.04   5.41 11.02 7.30 7.90 5.92
Square-1 Combined First round 24 25.97   30.69   25.97 28.05 32.16 31.86 34.82
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 9.61   14.74   13.65 16.78 14.55 9.61 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.52   4.41   4.48 5.09 4.62 4.14 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 55.53   1:01.51   59.90 1:03.89 55.53 DNF 1:00.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:49.54   1:58.03   1:49.54 1:50.92 2:04.20 2:11.03 1:58.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 4:15.47     4:15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 23.92   27.64   25.16 30.80 31.02 26.95 23.92
Pyraminx First round 73 10.31   18.34   10.31 23.30 DNF 17.14 14.59
Gabriel Camacho    USA
Gabriel Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.39   16.63   18.48 16.35 14.39 16.20 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.47   5.45   4.47 7.89 6.19 5.02 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:05.05   1:09.31   1:09.64 1:08.15 1:05.05 1:10.15 1:32.27
Skewb Final 53 13.27   19.63   21.26 18.02 19.62 13.27 25.51
Square-1 Combined First round 48 1:32.24     DNF 1:32.24
Gabrielle Morasse    Canada
Gabrielle Morasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.03   18.17   17.16 18.97 15.03 18.39 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.60   5.71   5.28 6.54 5.82 6.04 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 54.68   1:04.20   1:05.83 1:15.96 1:10.33 56.44 54.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:52.91   1:58.07   2:00.21 1:57.18 1:56.81 1:52.91 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 33 5:12.86     5:12.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 3:43.51   DNF   3:43.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 29.65   31.56   29.65 30.75 34.44 29.87 34.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 53.95   1:01.92   1:00.71 1:12.44 53.95 1:00.25 1:04.81
Combined First round 5 52.75   1:05.00   1:32.15 1:02.61 1:16.85 55.55 52.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.18   11.00   10.38 DNF 10.91 11.71 10.18
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.35   16.79   17.51 17.78 21.29 13.35 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.06   5.02   5.82 13.25 4.24 4.06 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 45.92   1:04.24   45.92 1:14.84 59.09 1:03.31 1:10.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.51   26.73   37.41 27.76 25.51 26.74 25.69
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 7.06   9.26   9.75 8.78 9.25 DNF 7.06
Square-1 Combined First round 30 30.04   41.68   36.15 48.17 30.04 46.36 42.52
Garrett Wiebe    USA
Garrett Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.11   30.39   36.25 31.43 29.33 27.11 30.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.24   9.92   14.06 6.24 10.08 11.11 8.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 69 1:01.62     1:03.95 1:01.62
Pyraminx First round 55 10.66   11.79   11.12 13.51 12.51 11.74 10.66
Skewb Final 46 11.81   15.33   16.36 11.81 16.07 13.57 DNF
Grant Kortfelt    USA
Grant Kortfelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.45   17.61   17.24 19.59 16.58 19.02 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.81   5.73   5.28 6.64 5.28 4.81 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 42.27     43.84 42.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 31 1:00.96     DNF 1:00.96
Megaminx Combined First round 42 2:35.61     DNF 2:35.61
Pyraminx First round 74 9.69   18.42   17.06 18.83 9.69 DNF 19.36
Skewb Final 27 6.71   9.67   6.71 9.67 10.83 13.79 8.52
Square-1 Combined First round 33 34.64   45.84   1:03.70 38.77 34.64 39.26 59.48
Gregory Dorian    USA
Gregory Dorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.75   21.21   23.69 25.71 20.71 17.75 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.13   7.27   6.13 6.50 10.27 7.49 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:21.96     1:50.20 1:21.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:38.83     2:38.83 2:54.08
Skewb Final 60 16.06   29.81   16.06 48.50 45.13 23.45 20.84
Hagop Shahbazyan    USA
Hagop Shahbazyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.10   33.14   28.10 30.74 35.24 DNF 33.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 10.89   13.19   13.17 10.89 DNF 13.52 12.89
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 13.16   18.17   18.83 18.67 17.00 19.77 13.16
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.22   12.25   12.66 11.22 12.38 16.34 11.71
First round 30 12.10   13.12   12.15 14.84 12.10 12.37 16.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 48.29   1:00.73   1:05.86 48.29 1:03.41 58.22 1:00.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:48.74   1:52.85   1:50.74 1:48.74 1:51.73 1:56.07 2:00.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 6:10.57     6:10.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 21.41   35.59   45.00 33.72 21.41 41.64 31.41
Isaac Rajagopal    USA
Isaac Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.58   14.21   13.58 15.02 13.77 13.85 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.71   4.97   5.23 6.16 4.71 4.73 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:00.43   1:10.72   1:00.43 1:14.20 1:01.11 1:16.85 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:11.46     2:11.46 2:21.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 26.72   30.98   38.94 27.90 33.90 31.13 26.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 30.39     30.39 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:16.28     2:16.28 2:29.44
Pyraminx First round 35 5.99   9.28   10.12 5.99 7.43 10.71 10.29
Skewb Final 36 9.10   10.63   11.70 11.73 9.10 10.82 9.36
Square-1 Second round 14 17.61   26.20   26.22 30.57 21.80 44.11 17.61
Combined First round 14 20.88   22.19   28.53 20.88 23.89 21.52 21.17
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.43   15.73   15.18 19.35 14.30 13.43 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.97   4.91   2.97 6.36 4.69 5.17 4.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 28.01   41.78   37.68 48.15 52.37 28.01 39.52
Pyraminx First round 21 6.16   7.55   6.16 7.29 8.63 11.07 6.74
Jack Ngo    USA
Jack Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.47   13.44   15.81 14.20 10.47 12.52 13.59
First round 32 12.84   13.35   14.05 12.84 13.57 12.84 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.63   5.68   4.63 6.79 6.25 5.50 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.52   54.15   53.53 57.22 51.69 58.55 47.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:30.48   1:42.30   1:39.58 1:40.53 1:30.48 1:48.75 1:46.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:54.84   3:06.84   3:22.02 2:54.84 3:03.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.98   24.29   24.58 24.05 19.98 27.66 24.25
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:32.28   1:37.23   1:34.40 1:58.51 1:37.82 1:32.28 1:39.47
Pyraminx First round 20 5.47   7.43   5.47 8.50 6.02 8.80 7.78
Skewb Final 25 8.75   9.24   8.93 9.03 10.50 9.76 8.75
Square-1 Combined First round 28 31.41   35.15   34.92 1:26.48 37.26 31.41 33.28
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.60   14.21   15.81 14.09 13.68 14.86 11.60
First round 29 11.82   13.08   14.31 16.82 12.63 11.82 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.02   5.39   6.31 6.66 5.24 4.02 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.35   56.15   1:02.50 54.36 54.35 55.26 58.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:18.60     2:18.60 2:27.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 29.50   DNF   29.50 32.76 DNF 36.74 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.47   20.42   15.85 DNF 15.47 16.53 28.87
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:16.97   1:33.76   1:16.97 1:39.92 1:37.80 1:25.91 1:37.58
Pyraminx First round 43 7.96   10.31   9.62 7.96 11.71 10.12 11.18
Skewb Final 24 5.83   8.37   7.38 9.06 5.83 8.68 14.04
Square-1 Final 5 7.69   12.09   12.74 12.68 11.73 7.69 11.85
Second round 5 7.39   11.75   11.60 11.58 12.08 12.19 7.39
Combined First round 4 9.25   10.69   10.46 9.25 12.11 14.06 9.49
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.29   12.73   10.29 12.68 12.57 13.63 12.93
First round 10 10.27   10.64   10.83 11.85 10.27 10.80 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.48   5.67   6.68 5.83 4.48 4.50 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.46   52.96   54.60 56.88 50.77 53.52 44.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:22.97   1:36.38   1:34.11 1:22.97 1:35.50 1:43.91 1:39.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:00.26   3:16.82   3:21.73 3:28.48 3:00.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:08.57   4:14.31   4:08.57 4:11.32 4:23.04
Combined First round 9 4:06.62   4:08.50   4:10.94 4:07.95 4:06.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:51.97   DNF   4:51.97 DNF DNF
First round 7 3:42.69   DNF   DNF 3:42.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.46   20.03   23.37 20.32 19.46 19.85 19.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 2:49.07     3:57.42 2:49.07
Megaminx Combined First round 32 1:49.81   2:07.24   1:49.81 2:27.95 2:11.11 2:10.11 2:00.51
Pyraminx First round 64 9.81   14.01   12.19 15.58 9.81 18.93 14.25
James Quinn    USA
James Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.96   9.77   9.57 11.21 8.52 7.96 11.88
Semi Final 9 8.72   9.98   8.72 10.27 9.25 10.43 12.98
Second round 8 8.55   9.63   11.61 10.14 9.61 9.15 8.55
First round 8 9.13   9.87   10.16 11.08 9.50 9.13 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.04   3.41   3.13 3.58 3.04 4.72 3.51
First round 6 3.01   3.15   3.18 3.22 3.06 DNF 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.82   39.56   46.29 42.39 38.21 38.08 37.82
Combined First round 8 35.54   43.74   35.54 41.06 47.16 43.00 47.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:15.68   1:23.41   1:25.72 1:15.68 1:37.71 1:23.48 1:21.03
Combined First round 10 1:13.04   1:21.53   1:29.36 1:20.85 1:13.04 1:34.39 1:14.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:24.98   2:28.46   2:29.62 2:30.78 2:24.98
Combined First round 5 2:18.32   2:23.52   2:26.67 2:18.32 2:25.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:23.22   3:32.55   3:23.22 3:31.93 3:42.51
Combined First round 5 3:36.77   3:40.75   3:44.97 3:40.52 3:36.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:38.60   DNF   DNF 4:38.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.06   18.17   17.58 20.41 17.75 17.06 19.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 1:27.76   1:31.76   1:48.54 1:28.41 1:27.76 1:37.75 1:29.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.28   11.84   10.41 12.11 12.99 9.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:14.20   1:20.73   1:14.20 1:14.96 1:21.78 1:25.45 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.56   5.61   6.83 5.33 5.57 4.56 5.94
First round 15 5.51   7.17   9.86 9.86 6.06 5.51 5.58
Skewb Final 17 5.76   7.96   9.16 9.38 5.76 6.42 8.30
Square-1 Final 6 9.27   13.11   15.92 11.98 13.20 14.16 9.27
Second round 7 10.02   14.12   10.02 14.82 14.07 DNF 13.47
Combined First round 6 8.52   12.12   18.39 8.52 14.64 11.04 10.69
Jamison Oleary    USA
Jamison Oleary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.54   16.11   14.59 17.49 16.25 19.09 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.83   8.46   12.90 6.01 13.99 6.48 5.83
Jeff Forcier    USA
Jeff Forcier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:24.79   1:38.89   2:59.73 1:28.68 1:52.68 1:35.31 1:24.79
Jim Chan    USA
Jim Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.33   22.21   22.09 22.42 23.67 22.12 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.94   8.23   4.94 DNF 7.20 7.98 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:37.21     1:42.96 1:37.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 51.92     1:00.68 51.92
Pyraminx First round 75 16.04   18.74   20.39 18.32 16.04 20.47 17.52
Skewb Final 45 12.06   14.14   DNF 13.37 15.41 12.06 13.65
JJ Yang    Korea
JJ Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.16   20.08   18.88 24.43 16.16 16.94 28.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.50   6.69   4.22 8.92 3.50 6.93 16.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:28.83     1:28.83 1:58.59
Pyraminx First round 57 6.30   12.20   20.15 13.20 6.30 10.53 12.87
Skewb Final 51 10.32   18.13   10.32 38.72 18.44 20.30 15.64
Joey Mait    USA
Joey Mait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.06   14.59   14.12 16.44 19.12 11.06 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.60   3.49   4.69 2.60 2.70 4.09 3.69
First round 15 2.72   4.08   2.72 4.14 4.55 3.56 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.58   50.97   57.82 54.85 41.58 49.51 48.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:45.64   2:15.66   1:45.64 2:23.22 2:25.41 2:11.90 2:11.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:37.11   DNF   DNF 3:37.11 DNF
First round 8 3:43.04   DNF   DNF 3:43.04 4:01.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 23.67   27.82   36.13 32.83 26.93 23.71 23.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 25.14   40.07   35.18 25.14 35.01 DNF 50.03
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:22.83   1:30.60   1:22.83 1:37.67 1:25.17 1:29.32 1:37.31
Pyraminx Final 13 7.25   8.46   9.02 9.01 7.34 7.25 10.93
First round 16 5.91   7.30   7.96 8.74 5.91 7.48 6.46
Skewb Final 19 4.34   8.11   4.34 7.81 9.27 7.82 8.69
Square-1 Combined First round 18 22.14   26.11   27.59 25.20 27.19 25.94 22.14
Jonas Rajagopal    USA
Jonas Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.37   14.82   15.15 12.37 12.63 25.66 16.67
First round 27 11.87   13.02   12.40 11.87 12.42 14.32 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.76   4.40   2.76 4.61 4.42 4.18 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.87   50.30   1:03.38 47.87 49.98 50.01 50.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:31.29   1:39.02   1:31.29 1:40.43 2:28.90 1:37.41 1:39.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:47.14   3:04.62   3:23.08 2:47.14 3:03.65
Combined First round 12 2:53.21   3:05.30   3:05.99 3:16.71 2:53.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:59.84   4:11.45   4:20.73 4:13.77 3:59.84
Combined First round 12 4:07.14   4:16.45   4:34.34 4:07.88 4:07.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 24.81   34.36   41.23 37.58 27.08 38.43 24.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 13 1:58.98   2:25.23   1:58.98 DNF 2:58.42 2:10.91 2:06.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.89   16.58   25.61 20.11 12.89 12.97 16.67
Megaminx Combined First round 13 59.19   1:18.61   1:24.35 1:31.56 59.19 1:13.14 1:18.33
Pyraminx First round 37 6.23   9.58   10.37 9.67 6.23 12.35 8.69
Skewb Final 38 9.19   11.27   9.38 9.19 12.32 12.11 12.61
Square-1 Combined First round 21 22.81   29.54   29.69 32.96 39.35 22.81 25.98
Jordan R. Book    USA
Jordan R. Book
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 32.74   40.38   42.39 42.61 37.46 41.29 32.74
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.06   8.29   8.06 8.65 8.32 8.26 8.29
Semi Final 3 7.23   8.41   8.71 9.63 7.54 7.23 8.97
Second round 11 9.12   10.71   9.71 13.23 11.84 10.57 9.12
First round 5 8.50   9.39   8.50 9.05 9.02 10.10 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.79   2.20   2.34 1.89 2.37 1.79 2.36
First round 3 2.08   2.37   2.41 2.23 2.08 2.48 2.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.66   16.95   19.12 15.51 14.66 18.19 17.16
Megaminx Final 7 53.63   1:00.25   1:01.52 56.86 1:34.71 1:02.36 53.63
Combined First round 4 52.33   56.19   53.44 1:00.56 58.18 56.94 52.33
Pyraminx Final 1 3.16   3.46   3.44 3.70 3.16 3.90 3.25
First round 2 3.60   4.32   4.47 4.18 4.30 4.60 3.60
Skewb Final 5 4.17   5.70   6.86 7.41 5.82 4.43 4.17
Square-1 Final 4 11.34   11.55   17.87 11.77 11.53 11.34 11.35
Second round 4 8.56   10.85   10.54 11.34 10.66 15.59 8.56
Combined First round 5 9.82   12.04   13.18 26.84 9.82 10.70 12.25
Josie Colton    USA
Josie Colton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 36.82   40.02   36.82 42.40 38.08 39.58 44.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 11.24   16.23   11.24 16.06 15.73 22.68 16.90
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.90   11.00   10.45 10.49 14.55 9.90 12.05
Second round 14 10.75   11.26   10.75 11.42 11.44 10.99 11.37
First round 14 10.60   11.26   10.98 12.10 10.60 25.03 10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.59   5.00   3.61 5.76 9.65 3.59 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 47.33   56.89   1:08.61 59.53 56.45 54.69 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:33.41   1:40.66   1:35.71 1:33.41 1:52.25 1:47.93 1:38.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 3:49.07     3:49.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:33.28   DNF   DNF 4:33.28 6:04.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 25.05   32.72   52.03 25.54 39.14 25.05 33.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.43   15.74   14.43 20.31 16.20 14.86 16.17
Pyraminx Final 8 4.71   5.23   4.71 5.29 4.98 5.41 6.60
First round 7 4.86   5.43   5.49 4.86 5.62 7.93 5.19
Square-1 Combined First round 19 19.35   28.17   34.73 27.40 22.37 DNF 19.35
Juan F. Wulff    USA
Juan F. Wulff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.09   14.99   13.97 16.82 20.04 11.09 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.32   5.98   DNF 4.68 4.64 8.61 4.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:33.52   1:48.00   1:47.00 2:03.45 1:38.66 1:58.34 1:33.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.98   28.36   30.92 26.42 25.98 27.73 51.33
Megaminx Combined First round 43 2:46.65     DNF 2:46.65
Pyraminx First round 45 5.26   10.49   12.50 5.26 9.37 16.49 9.61
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 15.40   20.05   21.66 20.76 24.01 17.74 15.40
Kyle A. Taylor    USA
Kyle A. Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.30   16.14   16.84 15.30 19.54 15.37 16.22
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 54.95   1:00.51   1:04.25 56.40 54.95 1:05.40 1:00.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:49.53   1:52.46   2:01.71 1:51.49 1:52.86 1:49.53 1:53.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 4:09.64     4:09.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 15.35   18.68   17.83 19.82 15.35 19.75 18.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 54.14   1:12.81   1:11.69 1:06.98 1:19.76 54.14 1:34.58
Combined First round 6 1:04.09   1:08.38   1:09.46 DNF 1:08.88 1:06.79 1:04.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 22 6.95   8.22   9.56 7.76 8.85 6.95 8.04
Square-1 Combined First round 27 28.08   34.13   28.08 35.43 31.20 35.77 45.12
Levi Gibson    USA
Levi Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 13.46   19.07   23.32 17.63 13.46 23.51 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.96   5.27   5.93 4.57 3.96 5.31 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:02.49   1:05.19   1:06.67 1:05.61 1:03.29 1:02.49 1:20.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 28.71   42.13   39.42 DNF 28.71 42.38 44.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 26.03   34.26   DNF 26.03 29.81 31.97 41.00
Pyraminx First round 33 5.90   9.23   12.82 5.90 5.99 15.81 8.88
Skewb Final 13 5.12   7.22   6.52 9.33 5.12 8.68 6.47
Square-1 Combined First round 20 24.20   28.58   24.20 32.00 29.49 24.25 DNF
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 13.39   20.35   17.23 20.17 DNF 13.39 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.48   4.99   4.91 3.48 5.62 4.68 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:23.03     1:54.02 1:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 22.45   33.53   39.59 22.45 25.60 35.73 39.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 30.03     30.03 32.88
Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:19.93     2:19.93 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 7.11   10.54   8.70 7.11 11.59 11.34 12.50
Skewb Final 28 6.72   9.96   9.79 12.02 8.08 6.72 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 29 23.34   35.88   47.23 30.65 29.76 23.34 50.08
Mathieu Hudon    Canada
Mathieu Hudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.57   13.42   13.59 15.25 14.15 12.53 11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.43   4.31   4.39 4.87 3.68 3.43 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 51.22   59.77   1:04.90 DNF 51.22 57.92 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:35.80   1:45.54   1:53.90 1:35.80 1:49.59 1:42.26 1:44.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 3:47.83     3:47.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 34.07   38.20   34.91 44.70 34.07 34.99 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 1:38.05   1:57.64   1:49.58 1:38.05 2:16.97 2:05.70 1:57.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.55   9.89   10.61 9.60 9.47 8.55 10.91
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:05.16     2:05.31 2:05.16
Pyraminx First round 50 8.09   10.94   11.08 11.07 8.09 13.77 10.68
Skewb Final 35 9.39   10.55   15.28 9.49 11.11 9.39 11.04
Square-1 Combined First round 44 59.83     DNF 59.83
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.11   16.19   22.17 20.47 13.67 14.44 13.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Matthew Rohatgi    USA
Matthew Rohatgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.02   24.66   26.80 25.12 26.15 22.72 22.02
Pyraminx First round 40 6.48   9.99   13.71 12.72 6.48 7.71 9.53
Square-1 Combined First round 36 47.59     56.78 47.59
Matthew Wilbur    USA
Matthew Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 49.61     49.61 54.80
Skewb Final 40 10.84   11.65   11.68 10.84 11.97 12.22 11.30
Square-1 Combined First round 37 49.96     49.96 DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.49   6.42   6.76 6.52 5.98 8.95 5.49
Semi Final 1 6.03   6.71   6.80 7.19 6.66 6.68 6.03
Second round 1 5.56   6.13   6.06 6.86 5.56 5.91 6.41
First round 1 5.49   6.72   7.35 6.54 6.75 5.49 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 18.86   22.65   23.49 21.41 18.86 23.05 25.89
Combined First round 1 22.10   24.12   22.43 23.98 25.94 26.49 22.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.66   45.10   50.99 45.46 42.66 44.94 44.90
Combined First round 1 41.80   45.48   45.77 41.80 48.22 44.97 45.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:17.82   1:22.54   1:17.82 1:25.18 1:24.61
Combined First round 1 1:18.08   1:23.25   1:31.94 1:19.72 1:18.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:49.89   1:58.12   2:04.38 2:00.09 1:49.89
Combined First round 1 1:54.49   1:59.37   2:03.75 1:59.86 1:54.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 9.90   10.48   10.72 9.90 11.44 10.31 10.41
Maxim Boyan Lin    USA
Maxim Boyan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 10.75   13.68   14.88 10.75 14.02 19.38 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 54.22   1:00.39   54.22 1:00.94 57.16 1:03.08 1:14.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:13.25     2:54.30 2:13.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.27   26.62   35.96 26.78 23.27 26.84 26.23
Pyraminx First round 25 4.05   7.94   7.46 4.05 7.13 9.82 9.22
Skewb Final 15 6.65   7.76   9.33 8.72 7.65 6.65 6.90
Nastia Patrice    Canada
Nastia Patrice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.95   31.72   38.74 DNF 28.90 24.95 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 11.66   17.46   14.19 11.66 26.39 51.71 11.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 18.86   20.66   20.86 20.25 18.86 20.87 58.24
Skewb Final 52 12.52   19.57   25.62 19.45 29.27 13.65 12.52
Nathaniel Kelly    USA
Nathaniel Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.77   18.45   21.14 16.77 18.79 18.06 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.73   7.64   8.93 7.85 7.22 5.73 7.85
Nicholas Giambrone    USA
Nicholas Giambrone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.17   19.41   18.47 19.47 20.29 18.17 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 2.98   6.64   8.08 2.98 6.57 5.26 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:46.97     1:52.43 1:46.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:32.03     2:32.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 66 53.07     58.33 53.07
Skewb Final 56 12.63   22.72   33.37 26.75 12.63 15.27 26.15
Square-1 Combined First round 35 44.66     DNF 44.66
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.25   17.43   14.25 17.69 19.82 22.54 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.50   6.48   3.50 9.27 4.86 6.59 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 54.65   1:00.04   54.65 1:00.92 1:15.90 1:00.12 59.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.70   1:55.64   2:02.71 1:48.70 1:54.18 2:19.11 1:50.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 4:10.20     4:10.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 6:15.24     6:15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 28.68   39.99   37.67 28.68 58.22 39.31 42.99
Pyraminx First round 39 6.11   9.96   6.11 DNF 7.36 11.26 11.25
Skewb Final 30 6.76   10.11   6.76 8.04 15.12 10.35 11.94
Nickolas Brisson    USA
Nickolas Brisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.56   26.91   34.38 30.48 22.56 26.84 23.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.86   8.12   9.48 6.86 7.85 8.03 8.49
Pyraminx First round 58 7.61   12.21   10.89 13.53 7.61 21.30 12.22
Skewb Final 54 15.88   19.85   18.52 25.60 21.77 15.88 19.27
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos    USA
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.44   17.57   20.95 16.06 15.44 17.33 19.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.85   7.03   10.35 4.85 8.33 6.76 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:17.46     1:17.46 1:19.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:17.24     DNF 2:17.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 5:05.62     5:05.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 6:22.12     6:22.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 30.41   40.27   33.41 30.41 41.33 46.07 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 42.27     42.27 47.29
Pyraminx First round 42 4.90   10.30   11.27 10.58 4.90 9.06 12.14
Nipun Kisari    USA
Nipun Kisari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.29   10.48   15.12 8.29 13.30 8.46 9.69
Semi Final 5 8.10   9.42   9.61 11.15 8.10 8.24 10.42
Second round 5 8.18   9.45   9.90 8.98 8.18 9.46 13.18
First round 11 8.33   10.97   12.07 10.41 12.94 8.33 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.30   2.75   2.30 3.51 2.32 3.65 2.41
First round 5 1.81   2.71   2.03 3.82 1.81 2.28 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.71   41.28   37.71 42.58 43.58 42.95 38.30
Combined First round 6 37.93   43.10   46.75 46.57 37.93 41.79 40.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:25.34   1:31.20   1:42.78 1:30.34 1:35.29 1:27.98 1:25.34
Combined First round 14 1:24.10   1:25.43   1:24.27 1:24.10 1:26.76 1:25.27 1:29.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:13.34   3:21.50   3:13.34 3:19.63 3:31.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 6:02.16     6:02.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.64   16.06   16.10 14.64 16.23 16.40 15.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:32.16   1:38.93   1:38.58 1:32.16 1:45.27 1:40.60 1:37.62
Pyraminx First round 61 10.66   12.63   20.04 11.45 10.66 15.24 11.21
Skewb Final 58 12.38   24.15   37.41 22.06 33.02 17.37 12.38
Nuriel Vera-Degraff    USA
Nuriel Vera-Degraff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.25   18.62   16.59 19.29 19.97 26.13 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.58   5.78   3.58 4.82 7.17 5.35 7.32
Pyraminx First round 65 12.83   14.68   12.94 16.48 15.81 15.28 12.83
Skewb Final 42 11.10   12.06   17.21 11.97 11.10 13.00 11.20
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.29   12.97   25.57 14.18 12.35 11.29 12.37
First round 28 12.02   13.06   15.17 12.45 14.15 12.58 12.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.44   5.78   5.34 7.74 4.44 5.36 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.55   48.90   47.67 44.55 48.00 51.02 53.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.20   1:50.51   1:55.60 1:44.84 1:54.37 1:52.31 1:37.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:19.33   3:25.50   3:19.33 3:34.77 3:22.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 6:42.10     6:42.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:46.40   DNF   5:46.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 20.36   25.64   34.91 23.03 28.20 20.36 25.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.82   13.17   13.71 10.82 19.98 12.30 13.51
Megaminx Combined First round 29 1:40.47   1:58.56   1:40.47 1:49.48 2:04.54 2:09.25 2:01.67
Pyraminx First round 28 6.35   8.68   9.92 9.58 6.35 8.11 8.35
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.64   37.46   36.88 45.17 37.91 33.64 37.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.78   7.86   8.11 7.57 9.63 5.78 7.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 19.22   24.67   DNF 21.81 21.23 19.22 30.98
Pyraminx First round 52 9.45   11.42   9.45 10.87 11.29 17.34 12.09
Skewb Final 34 9.06   10.44   11.59 10.56 12.55 9.18 9.06
Paul Taylor    USA
Paul Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.00   10.99   10.00 10.77 11.95 13.47 10.24
Semi Final 12 9.88   10.96   11.56 11.60 9.88 11.41 9.91
Second round 16 10.10   11.91   11.56 12.23 13.52 10.10 11.94
First round 16 9.92   11.42   9.92 10.94 12.48 11.56 11.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.72   4.55   7.09 5.03 2.72 3.59 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 44.82   49.84   55.86 52.15 44.82 48.52 48.86
Combined First round 14 42.88   46.01   42.88 45.11 47.54 54.07 45.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:13.46   1:21.50   1:19.67 1:29.58 1:13.46 1:17.62 1:27.21
Combined First round 8 1:14.45   1:17.49   1:20.07 1:16.26 1:14.45 DNF 1:16.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:18.51   3:26.11   3:35.08 3:18.51 3:24.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:40.28   DNF   4:40.28 4:59.77 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.73   DNF   DNF 31.76 24.73
First round 1 24.16   27.61   24.16 28.60 30.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.94   20.26   19.54 17.94 23.61 20.74 20.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:32.48   1:39.04   1:49.29 1:33.84 1:33.99 1:32.48 1:55.01
Combined First round 7 1:12.21   1:22.53   1:16.06 1:20.45 1:37.20 1:12.21 1:31.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.61   13.87   13.67 17.21 12.77 12.61 15.18
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:26.04   1:43.73   1:41.00 1:26.04 1:45.82 1:44.37 2:12.42
Pyraminx Final 7 3.62   5.13   4.09 5.56 5.73 7.38 3.62
First round 10 4.11   5.91   5.56 5.98 6.20 4.11 6.34
Skewb Final 11 5.07   6.84   8.60 5.07 8.60 5.72 6.19
Square-1 Second round 15 17.70   26.63   17.70 26.48 30.47 29.85 23.57
Combined First round 16 22.88   25.29   22.88 28.49 26.01 25.43 24.44
Rohan Volety    USA
Rohan Volety
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.92   17.35   18.81 18.12 15.92 17.85 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.63   5.24   4.85 4.71 4.63 6.75 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:21.74     1:28.71 1:21.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:37.40     2:52.79 2:37.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 30.37   33.33   30.37 32.93 34.38 33.95 33.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.95   18.57   16.35 DNF 23.02 16.33 14.95
Megaminx Combined First round 39 2:21.75     2:21.75 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.73   8.98   9.03 19.16 9.02 8.88 6.73
First round 13 5.11   6.89   9.97 8.96 5.11 5.92 5.79
Square-1 Combined First round 45 1:00.35     1:01.02 1:00.35
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.26   12.65   12.64 10.26 11.76 14.29 13.56
First round 15 9.80   11.40   13.30 11.98 11.27 10.95 9.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 36.30   40.62   41.99 53.94 41.44 38.43 36.30
Combined First round 4 35.73   38.86   40.46 39.16 42.41 36.95 35.73
Megaminx Final 3 52.76   57.46   1:00.79 57.60 59.64 52.76 55.15
Combined First round 3 46.75   55.80   51.29 1:03.66 56.16 59.95 46.75
Square-1 Final 9 13.30   16.43   18.15 23.56 16.27 14.87 13.30
Second round 10 13.12   16.63   17.08 17.34 15.46 17.84 13.12
Combined First round 9 10.45   15.79   15.44 14.65 19.65 17.27 10.45
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.19   14.30   13.84 15.37 14.66 14.40 13.19
First round 22 11.30   12.49   13.12 11.89 12.45 11.30 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.17   6.10   7.03 5.70 7.53 5.17 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 54.86   57.70   55.38 1:02.41 54.86 55.30 1:11.72
Combined First round 16 44.03   48.68   52.67 44.20 55.83 49.17 44.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:34.67   1:41.14   1:45.89 1:35.91 1:43.36 1:34.67 1:44.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:18.85   3:29.58   3:25.57 3:44.32 3:18.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:24.54   4:35.31   4:38.78 4:24.54 4:42.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 17.56   22.65   24.53 34.32 23.44 17.56 19.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 1:45.81   DNF   DNF 2:20.80 1:45.81 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.95   13.68   14.57 14.62 10.95 14.38 12.10
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:17.94   1:25.82   1:22.22 1:26.64 1:34.18 1:28.59 1:17.94
Pyraminx First round 51 7.39   11.21   12.80 11.87 7.39 8.96 14.80
Skewb Final 39 8.03   11.40   8.03 19.65 10.19 9.87 14.13
Square-1 Combined First round 26 21.75   31.67   29.10 30.22 35.70 35.75 21.75
Ryan Crossman    USA
Ryan Crossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.50   15.32   12.50 16.64 16.81 16.51 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.35   5.95   7.18 8.33 5.00 4.35 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:16.20     1:22.33 1:16.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 47.89     1:06.30 47.89
Ryan Prendible    USA
Ryan Prendible
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.89   21.71   20.92 23.44 20.77 18.89 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.44   5.75   5.45 5.81 8.51 5.44 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:52.37     </