BASC 6 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-30  USA, Sunnyvale, California BASC 6 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edward Lin 9.55  Mitchell Lane 10.14  Tim Wong 10.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 37.28  Tim Wong 38.59  Mitchell Lane 39.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 15.86  Edward Lin 16.62  Jabari Nuruddin 16.96
 Rubik's Clock  Mitchell Lane 9.44  Ty Marshall 11.84  Tim Wong 12.76
 Skewb  Ty Marshall 4.04  Mitchell Lane 4.76  Jabari Nuruddin 4.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 8.19   9.80    USA 11.89 10.12 10.59 8.19 8.68
2 Edward Lin 7.26   9.98    USA 9.34 10.24 15.22 10.35 7.26
3 Alex Johnson 7.81   10.36    USA 10.37 11.44 7.81 11.20 9.52
4 Jabari Nuruddin 10.39   11.14    USA 10.70 11.09 11.62 10.39 DNF
5 Paul Mahvi 10.44   11.25    USA 11.36 10.62 10.44 12.60 11.77
6 Arin Chang 9.87   11.75    USA 9.87 14.24 10.67 15.78 10.35
7 Tim Wong 9.18   12.20    USA 14.53 9.18 11.05 11.12 14.44
8 Jeremy Fleischman 11.22   12.33    USA 11.97 13.29 15.80 11.22 11.73
9 Ty Marshall 11.01   12.38    USA 13.61 11.06 11.01 13.36 12.73
10 Weston Mizumoto 9.33   12.54    USA 10.84 17.12 21.92 9.33 9.66
11 Christopher Brandariz 11.73   12.66    USA 11.78 14.20 11.99 15.78 11.73
12 Justin Lin 11.07   12.77    USA 11.86 11.07 13.55 13.55 12.91
13 Luke Cho 10.93   12.82    USA 15.09 11.59 14.82 12.04 10.93
14 Jules Manalang 12.32   12.82    USA 14.28 12.97 12.37 13.12 12.32
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.75   13.48    USA 15.13 12.70 14.82 11.75 12.93
16 Dan Pastushkov 13.01   13.96    USA DNF 14.06 13.28 14.55 13.01
17 Eric Yang 12.74   14.07    USA 13.98 15.03 12.74 13.96 14.26
18 Ryan Jew 13.31   14.22    USA 15.21 13.31 13.92 13.54 18.17
19 Simon Montrose 11.94   14.31    USA 13.27 11.94 15.39 15.29 14.37
20 Justin Choi 10.63   14.64    USA 16.78 15.25 13.51 10.63 15.16
21 Austin Lee 13.55   15.01    USA 13.80 DNF 16.14 15.08 13.55
22 Brandon Harnish 13.14   15.08    USA 13.25 13.14 13.56 18.42 DNF
23 Tyler Howlett 11.88   15.31    USA 16.52 29.04 14.79 11.88 14.62
24 Aaron Wolff 14.78   16.63    USA 14.78 17.04 17.73 15.48 17.36
25 Angel Lim 15.39   16.67    USA 18.71 15.39 18.49 16.11 15.41
26 Neil Johnson 15.13   16.68    USA 16.84 15.13 17.57 15.63 DNF
27 Dan Sachs 15.67   17.72    Israel 17.53 17.88 17.74 15.67 18.32
28 Aditya Shah 15.95   18.37    USA 18.83 18.99 20.55 17.29 15.95
29 Calix Tang 14.88   18.62    USA 18.77 18.07 DNF 19.01 14.88
30 Kenneth Lin 13.68   18.95    USA 19.93 18.03 19.94 13.68 18.88
31 Grant Grech 15.78   19.26    USA 18.32 18.08 22.38 15.78 21.39
32 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 15.68   19.84    Taiwan 19.61 20.62 23.58 19.30 15.68
33 James Tran 16.66   20.44    USA 22.34 DNF 19.12 16.66 19.86
34 Anthony Yuen 19.63   20.81    USA 19.93 22.23 20.27 19.63 25.23
35 Efrem Blitz 18.96   21.26    USA 21.77 22.17 18.96 19.84 24.63
36 An Le 18.92   22.23    USA 19.88 26.30 18.92 23.66 23.16
37 Andy Min 18.32   24.58    USA 34.35 30.75 18.32 18.59 24.39
38 Vineet Ranade 22.27   25.06    USA 29.36 23.61 25.55 22.27 26.03
39 Milo Jacquet 20.95   25.86    USA 20.95 28.97 27.93 25.48 24.18
40 Jeffrey Kim 22.69   26.30    USA 23.10 DNF 24.54 31.25 22.69
41 Caleb Immel 24.69   26.71    USA 26.80 24.69 27.17 44.19 26.17
42 Marcello Severo 21.70   27.41    USA 26.04 29.72 26.46 21.70 33.60
43 Bryan Huang 24.59   28.12    USA 26.60 24.59 31.34 30.11 27.64
44 Andrew Javier 26.23   28.79    USA 27.36 32.31 26.23 31.09 27.91
45 Allison Huang 25.60   29.40    USA 33.27 29.29 27.89 31.02 25.60
46 Aidan Costello 27.05   30.15    USA 28.75 DNF 27.05 31.30 30.41
47 Jashan Pabla 28.00   31.47    USA 39.28 31.79 28.47 28.00 34.15
48 Brian Law 26.95   31.56    USA 41.83 27.69 35.00 31.99 26.95
49 Luke Nguyen 24.23   32.28    USA 30.11 34.83 31.91 41.70 24.23
50 Rohan Joshi 25.72   32.56    USA 31.71 37.37 25.72 42.55 28.60
51 Marco Pretell 31.06   33.23    USA 37.13 35.12 33.04 31.53 31.06
52 Aidan Obiedo 27.99   33.43    USA 31.26 32.89 27.99 36.14 38.43
53 Jack Doyle 26.39   34.43    USA 26.39 32.95 31.85 38.49 46.28
54 Nikolai Flowers 25.19   35.84    USA 43.80 25.19 38.51 25.22 DNF
55 Edmund Xin 27.54   35.84    USA 40.38 27.54 DNF 34.55 32.59
56 Unnati Uppal 24.22   36.47    USA 34.90 24.22 35.17 41.70 39.33
57 Ezra Tock 36.07   43.84    USA 50.41 43.86 43.46 44.20 36.07
58 Winston Liu 42.51   47.80    USA 56.59 42.51 42.55 55.75 45.11
59 Logan Reyes 39.86   51.39    USA 39.86 52.43 50.54 51.19 54.20
60 Thomas Rombach 40.56   58.24    USA 1:29.36 56.74 1:04.44 53.55 40.56
61 Patrick Hickey 38.30   59.04    USA 1:02.72 59.41 1:15.12 38.30 55.00
62 Logan Bowers 40.69   1:04.30    USA 1:14.46 46.40 1:17.30 40.69 1:12.04
63 Ryan Payne 57.58   1:05.88    USA 57.58 1:05.51 1:07.94 1:04.98 1:07.16
64 Ryan Tock 59.22   1:13.93    USA 2:02.58 1:16.04 1:06.51 59.22 1:19.25
65 Palak Parikh 1:01.20   1:20.51    USA DNF 1:20.80 1:02.59 1:01.20 1:38.13
66 Kunal Puri 1:17.01   1:27.53    USA 1:30.55 1:17.01 1:35.39 1:26.75 1:25.29
67 Saahil Mohta 56.22   DNF    USA DNF 1:06.01 57.13 DNF 56.22
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 8.24   9.55    USA 8.82 9.61 18.16 10.22 8.24
2 Mitchell Lane 9.35   10.14    USA 11.22 14.30 9.38 9.83 9.35
3 Tim Wong 9.39   10.38    USA 10.96 11.84 9.99 9.39 10.18
4 Jabari Nuruddin 7.87   10.53    USA 14.44 7.87 10.74 10.42 10.42
5 Arin Chang 9.47   10.53    USA 9.63 10.57 11.40 9.47 12.12
6 Alex Johnson 9.00   10.98    USA 11.86 DNF 10.58 9.00 10.51
7 Weston Mizumoto 8.36   11.36    USA 10.39 11.89 11.80 13.07 8.36
8 Ty Marshall 9.07   11.46    USA 9.76 14.17 11.30 13.31 9.07
9 Jeremy Fleischman 11.17   11.46    USA 11.50 11.17 11.49 11.47 11.41
10 Paul Mahvi 9.89   11.62    USA 9.89 15.37 11.75 10.29 12.81
11 Justin Lin 10.99   12.18    USA 13.76 11.73 10.99 12.19 12.62
12 Jules Manalang 11.18   12.75    USA 11.78 12.27 11.18 18.04 14.20
13 Christopher Brandariz 11.72   12.92    USA 13.73 12.48 15.60 12.56 11.72
14 Luke Cho 11.28   13.25    USA 12.64 14.74 12.38 16.63 11.28
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.62   14.16    USA 16.70 13.72 13.34 15.41 11.62
16 Dan Pastushkov 11.27   14.90    USA DNF 13.27 15.31 16.11 11.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 34.87   37.94    USA 47.19 34.87 36.79 38.45 38.58
2 Mitchell Lane 33.69   40.15    USA 43.35 37.05 42.92 33.69 40.47
3 Tim Wong 34.27   41.90    USA 37.35 34.27 43.63 44.72 46.48
4 Alex Johnson 32.70   42.91    USA 49.79 44.88 41.69 32.70 42.16
5 Arin Chang 42.31   45.03    USA 43.74 45.72 45.63 42.31 52.31
6 Paul Mahvi 39.09   45.36    USA 47.90 39.09 43.48 45.54 47.05
7 Luke Cho 42.99   48.51    USA 47.54 54.22 44.16 42.99 53.82
8 Dan Pastushkov 45.72   50.79    USA 54.46 52.19 50.95 49.23 45.72
9 Ty Marshall 48.47   51.03    USA 51.90 48.47 1:04.24 52.27 48.93
10 Weston Mizumoto 49.69   51.06    USA 49.74 52.68 51.29 52.15 49.69
11 Jabari Nuruddin 49.05   52.35    USA 1:01.48 49.05 55.76 51.96 49.33
12 Ryan Jew 53.02   54.02    USA 54.18 58.15 54.01 53.86 53.02
13 Jules Manalang 52.43   54.83    USA 53.18 54.27 57.04 1:03.75 52.43
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 51.20   56.48    USA 58.19 53.21 51.20 58.77 58.05
15 Simon Montrose 48.82   57.18    USA 1:09.25 50.40 48.82 1:02.65 58.48
16 Jeremy Fleischman 54.91   58.09    USA 56.94 1:02.28 56.79 1:00.53 54.91
17 Kenneth Lin 1:09.77   1:16.96    USA 1:33.20 1:12.28 1:13.83 1:24.76 1:09.77
18 Neil Johnson 1:11.09   1:19.37    USA 1:24.94 1:25.53 1:19.72 1:11.09 1:13.46
19 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 1:05.68   1:19.72    Taiwan 1:20.14 1:18.77 1:20.24 1:05.68 1:23.21
20 Austin Lee 57.13   1:20.50    USA 1:46.71 57.13 1:14.44 1:00.35 DNF
21 Justin Choi 1:17.69   1:22.74    USA 1:26.30 1:50.22 1:23.11 1:17.69 1:18.81
22 James Tran 1:23.08   1:28.74    USA 1:39.95 1:23.17 1:54.73 1:23.08 1:23.09
23 Jeffrey Kim 1:20.70   1:29.92    USA 1:26.02 1:33.82 1:34.01 1:29.91 1:20.70
24 Aditya Shah 1:32.34      USA DNF 1:32.34
25 Tyler Howlett 1:33.05      USA 1:33.05 DNF
26 Dan Sachs 1:33.37      Israel 1:47.19 1:33.37
27 Aidan Obiedo 1:42.77      USA 1:42.77 1:55.44
28 Milo Jacquet 1:43.21      USA 1:43.21 2:09.95
29 Marcello Severo 2:46.76      USA 2:46.76 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 28.75   37.28    USA 1:21.89 28.75 38.99 40.37 32.49
2 Tim Wong 37.83   38.59    USA 39.28 38.55 37.95 42.04 37.83
3 Mitchell Lane 34.81   39.01    USA 44.03 34.81 38.31 41.47 37.24
4 Alex Johnson 40.81   44.26    USA 47.07 42.19 40.81 45.31 45.29
5 Paul Mahvi 42.41   46.73    USA 53.65 42.41 44.57 47.61 48.00
6 Arin Chang 45.17   49.05    USA 45.68 49.70 51.77 45.17 52.83
7 Dan Pastushkov 49.60   50.75    USA 49.60 50.62 51.33 57.82 50.29
8 Luke Cho 46.95   53.33    USA 53.28 52.93 58.28 53.78 46.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 11.71   15.95    USA 18.17 17.56 11.71 14.01 16.28
2 Jeremy Fleischman 14.32   16.05    USA 17.77 16.63 15.37 14.32 16.15
3 Edward Lin 15.66   17.93    USA 18.85 18.78 15.66 19.87 16.16
4 Jabari Nuruddin 14.83   18.10    USA 18.20 18.34 14.83 18.75 17.77
5 Ty Marshall 17.07   18.59    USA 17.07 17.41 20.43 18.89 19.46
6 Tim Wong 17.66   19.33    USA 24.59 18.56 18.32 21.10 17.66
7 Ryan Jew 17.59   19.62    USA 17.97 17.59 23.74 20.15 20.75
8 Mitchell Lane 16.29   20.29    USA 25.06 19.70 20.45 20.73 16.29
9 Simon Montrose 21.73   23.12    USA 23.66 36.14 23.90 21.73 21.81
10 Justin Lin 18.78   23.87    USA 29.12 21.75 18.78 20.74 29.46
11 Alex Johnson 20.94   26.81    USA 24.66 27.89 35.53 20.94 27.88
12 Jules Manalang 21.89   26.95    USA 28.86 21.89 30.72 28.64 23.35
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 25.26   27.08    USA 26.24 29.36 30.55 25.26 25.63
14 Dan Pastushkov 23.03   27.81    USA 23.03 27.76 23.33 32.34 33.26
15 Austin Lee 17.73   27.91    USA 31.97 25.52 30.98 27.23 17.73
16 Luke Cho 29.17   31.44    USA 34.19 30.18 29.96 34.60 29.17
17 Justin Choi 21.06   33.32    USA 36.23 36.81 21.06 29.53 34.20
18 Neil Johnson 33.75   34.37    USA DNF 33.75 34.30 34.67 34.14
19 Dan Sachs 30.73   34.64    Israel 36.32 35.06 32.54 44.84 30.73
20 Aaron Wolff 26.34   34.82    USA 33.80 33.06 37.60 47.44 26.34
21 Kenneth Lin 28.21   35.98    USA 40.57 37.92 32.51 28.21 37.52
22 Paul Mahvi 29.29   36.20    USA 34.56 37.82 41.53 29.29 36.21
23 Anthony Yuen 30.20   37.77    USA 39.58 33.54 44.78 40.18 30.20
24 Grant Grech 36.32   38.37    USA 41.19 36.32 38.86 37.23 39.01
25 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 32.58   39.08    Taiwan 44.79 41.73 32.58 39.40 36.10
26 Tyler Howlett 34.59   42.57    USA 44.31 34.59 44.34 41.33 42.06
27 James Tran 32.17   44.44    USA 32.17 44.99 42.67 1:01.59 45.66
28 Angel Lim 47.74      USA 1:35.59 47.74
29 Jeffrey Kim 49.10      USA 59.95 49.10
30 Milo Jacquet 1:05.48      USA 1:05.48 1:20.13
31 Winston Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.86   15.86    USA 16.44 12.86 15.44 DNF 15.70
2 Edward Lin 14.90   16.62    USA 17.11 14.90 17.64 15.10 20.21
3 Jabari Nuruddin 12.89   16.96    USA 12.89 15.75 18.17 18.77 16.95
4 Ty Marshall 15.99   18.30    USA 16.97 20.28 15.99 21.80 17.66
5 Jeremy Fleischman 16.90   18.31    USA 19.89 16.90 17.29 19.67 17.97
6 Mitchell Lane 18.76   21.31    USA 21.57 18.76 21.34 23.49 21.02
7 Tim Wong 20.47   22.38    USA 21.21 24.26 24.31 21.67 20.47
8 Ryan Jew 18.48   25.30    USA 18.48 18.85 18.88 DNF 38.17
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 8.63   9.44    USA 11.02 9.20 9.02 10.09 8.63
2 Ty Marshall 10.24   11.84    USA 10.24 13.10 10.76 11.67 DNF
3 Tim Wong 11.57   12.76    USA 11.57 13.08 16.57 12.87 12.33
4 Ryan Jew 8.63   12.80    USA 13.98 13.28 DNF 8.63 11.14
5 Tyler Howlett 16.34   22.20    USA DNF 21.50 19.39 16.34 25.70
6 James Tran 20.97   25.09    USA 25.59 26.18 20.97 DNF 23.50
7 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 15.91   DNF    USA DNF 16.73 DNF 17.91 15.91
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 4.11   4.96    USA 4.11 5.63 4.41 4.84 5.80
2 Mitchell Lane 4.40   5.10    USA 5.39 4.40 5.52 4.40 6.16
3 Jabari Nuruddin 4.01   5.36    USA 6.62 4.39 4.01 5.07 7.23
4 Simon Montrose 4.05   5.78    USA 4.79 8.07 5.49 7.06 4.05
5 Dan Sachs 5.61   5.82   NR  Israel 5.61 6.01 6.48 5.62 5.83
6 Tyler Howlett 6.11   6.78    USA 6.17 6.95 7.61 7.21 6.11
7 Luke Cho 6.00   7.21    USA DNF 6.00 7.60 6.04 8.00
8 Dan Pastushkov 5.64   7.27    USA 6.92 8.31 6.91 7.97 5.64
9 Alex Johnson 6.06   7.41    USA 6.74 6.49 6.06 9.01 9.50
10 Neil Johnson 6.90   7.45    USA 7.21 8.17 6.97 9.50 6.90
11 Paul Mahvi 8.31   8.49    USA 8.54 8.51 8.31 11.56 8.43
12 Justin Choi 8.24   9.63    USA 8.24 9.56 DNF 10.89 8.44
13 An Le 6.86   10.66    USA 14.53 9.15 17.58 8.29 6.86
14 Tim Wong 10.02   12.53    USA 13.04 13.12 10.02 12.93 11.61
15 Efrem Blitz 9.03   13.53    USA 9.03 14.43 16.29 13.23 12.94
16 Milo Jacquet 8.65   13.69    USA 10.85 16.15 21.99 14.06 8.65
17 Anthony Yuen 11.45   14.79    USA 14.43 DNF 15.03 14.90 11.45
18 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 13.09   15.58    USA 19.32 14.14 13.27 13.09 28.70
19 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 11.44   15.99    Taiwan 13.46 11.44 20.14 20.21 14.38
20 Marcello Severo 14.45   17.84    USA 14.45 16.49 21.10 15.94 DNF
21 Brandon Harnish 3.53   DNF    USA 8.30 3.53 5.65 DNF DNS
22 Jules Manalang 10.57   DNF    USA 10.57 DNF DNF 23.25 14.11
23 Luke Nguyen 23.38      USA 23.38 DNF
24 Thomas Rombach 29.64      USA 29.64 DNF
25 Ryan Jew DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Logan Reyes DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 3.59   4.04    USA 5.09 3.60 4.32 3.59 4.21
2 Mitchell Lane 3.03   4.76    USA 7.06 4.37 5.42 3.03 4.48
3 Jabari Nuruddin 4.27   4.89    USA 4.86 4.53 DNF 4.27 5.28
4 Simon Montrose 4.17   5.12    USA 9.84 4.17 5.23 4.26 5.88
5 Dan Sachs 4.98   6.04    Israel 8.43 5.29 7.16 5.68 4.98
6 Tyler Howlett 4.95   6.72    USA 7.31 6.81 4.95 12.20 6.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 U B2 F' D' R F U' B2 D' B' L F R
A #2 R U' L' U' D' B U' R B R2 L F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R' D2 R
A #3 F' U2 B U' B2 U B' D L B' L' D2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 R' U2 D2
A #4 F B R U' R U2 L2 D L2 F' U F2 B2 D L2 U D2 B2 R2 F2
A #5 F' D' R L' B' D' F2 U' L2 D2 L' F' B U2 L2 F R2 D2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 R L F2 B L' U B2 U R2 B U2 B2 U2 D F2 U' R2 D' L2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R' D2 B D' U' F' R D' B2 D B'
B #1 R2 F2 U' R F2 L B' U2 F U2 D B' R2 F' U2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B'
B #2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 D2 L' D F2 D' U' B' L
B #3 B2 F2 U2 R2 B R2 B' L' F D2 L' U B D2 R2 F' L B2
B #4 B' R2 F' R2 D2 B' F2 L2 D F' U2 B' R' D B2 R2 B F2 L2
B #5 B' L F2 L2 D2 R' U L2 U' F' L2 F2 L B2 R F2 R' F2 R' D2
B Ex#1 U L' U' B' L D F B U2 D R' B2 L B2 R2 F2 R' F2 R' U2
B Ex#2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 B R F' L2 D' B F D L' F R2
C #1 L' F2 L U2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 D' B' L2 R' F' D' B' F2 R2
C #2 L2 B2 R D2 R U2 B2 L' D2 R U L2 B D R' B L2 D2 U' R'
C #3 F2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 L2 B R D2 L' B2 U2 L2 U' F L U'
C #4 D2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D L R2 D2 F D B' L D' B D2 R'
C #5 F' L2 U2 F2 L D F2 B' L2 D F2 R2 B2 L' F2 R B2 L2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 U B2 D' U2 F2 D L2 U B D L R' D R F2 D2 U B'
C Ex#2 L' F' D2 B' R F D2 F' D2 L B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 D' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 B L2 U L2 U' R U2 L2 U F
A #2 L2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F L U' R2 D' F2 U B F2 U2
A #3 D2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 U B L D' B2 F L' F D2 F' U2
A #4 B2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 F D2 F U2 R' D' L2 R' D2 L B2 D2 F D'
A #5 R2 L' B2 R B' D' B2 D R' L2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' R2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D L' B2 R U F D2 L2 U L U
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 B' D R2 U2 B2 D2 R' U' R' B2 D U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 L' U2 R B2 U2 R B2 R' U' R B' D F U' B2 D' U Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 R' Uw2 U F2 D' U' R2 D' F' Rw2 L Fw B' Uw Rw2 R2 Uw' B' Rw Fw2
A #2 F2 D' L2 D B2 R2 D' L2 D' R B' D' F' B U' L U' B2 R U2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 L' B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R B' Uw' L' B F' D' Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 Rw D2 B L'
A #3 F' D' R B L' U2 B' L' B2 R' D' R2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U Uw2 R' D Fw2 B2 U Fw2 L U Fw2 D L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' B2 L' Fw' F Rw' L2 Fw U2
A #4 F2 B' U2 B' U2 D2 F R2 B' U D F' D L R2 F2 B U' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 D2 L' D' R' F2 B2 U' Fw B' L Uw2 D2 Fw Rw' Fw' Uw Rw2 F' B2 R'
A #5 D R2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' L' D2 R' F' L' D F2 R' D Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 U' R' U' Fw2 B2 R2 B R' Fw' B L' U Uw' Fw' Uw' U' Rw' Fw U2
A Ex#1 R F' L F D R' B R2 L2 B' L2 D F2 L2 D B2 D L2 D2 L2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 F D' B' D L2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 F' Rw F L Fw Rw' B2 L' Uw
A Ex#2 B' F2 R F U2 L2 B' U B R2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 U F2 D Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 L' F' R2 Uw2 L D2 L Uw' F' B L' Uw2 Fw D2 Fw2 F2 Uw R' Uw'
B #1 U B2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 U' B2 L2 B U2 L' B' L' B' U' R D' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 L' D Rw2 U B2 Uw' Rw L2 Fw' Rw'
B #2 D' B R D' L' B' F' U' L' B D' R2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 U Fw2 D' F2 L' Uw2 R2 U2 Rw2 U L2 Fw' R2 U2 B2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw U Fw' R2
B #3 B2 L' B2 R B2 F2 R' D2 B2 R U' L' U' B F D F' L' U' F' Uw2 Rw2 R U2 R Fw2 R Fw2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 B2 F' Uw2 Fw L Uw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Uw' F Rw D2
B #4 U F' L' B2 D' B R U R D2 U2 L U2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 D Rw2 D B Uw2 F U' L2 Rw D2 R2 U L2 D2 Rw2 Fw L Uw' L Fw' U L'
B #5 F R2 D2 B' L2 D2 B D2 R2 F' D' F' U R U D B D' B D' Fw2 Rw2 F R2 U2 R' Uw2 R' F' B2 R2 B' Uw' R' Uw' D' F Uw2 Rw F Uw F' U Fw L2
B Ex#1 F B D2 R B2 U L' D2 R D F' L2 B L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' R2 D Rw' B2 Rw' U' D' L2 Fw Uw B2 Uw Rw L Fw D
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R' U2 R L D2 U2 B2 R2 F' D' L B' U2 R2 D2 U' L' U' L Uw2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 U Rw2 D U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 Fw' U2 R' L' Uw L Fw F' Uw R
C #1 F2 D B2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 F R' L U2 B2 F' D' R2 B2 D' L' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' D' B' Rw2 B' Rw2 B' D L2 D' Rw' U2 Rw' D F' R' B' Fw' Uw' Fw U2 F2 B'
C #2 L' B2 U2 R2 B D2 B2 R D R B2 L D2 L' D2 R' F2 L2 B2 R Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 D2 F' D' Fw2 B D L2 B' Rw U Fw2 D F' Uw Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R U2 R2
C #3 B' R2 B U2 L2 F L2 B2 F' L U' F D F2 U2 B L' D R D Uw2 L U2 F' Uw2 L D2 L Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B Uw Rw2 R Uw' U' D2 Fw D L Uw' L2 Fw D
C #4 D2 L F R2 L' D2 R D B' L2 D U F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D U2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 R U B Uw' F2 Uw' D Rw2 Uw' Fw L2 R F' Rw'
C #5 D L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2 D L F U' B2 L D' R F R' F R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U D2 B' Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U' F Rw' B R' Fw2 Uw' F L2 Fw Rw B U' Fw
C Ex#1 B2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 D2 L F' R' U2 F R U Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 B R2 U Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 U' R2 U Fw L2 R' B Rw
C Ex#2 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 R' U' L B D2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' B Rw2 R B' R L2 Fw2 B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' R' D2 Rw' Fw2 B Rw' D L Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 L' F R F' D B' D2 U' L R' Rw2 F2 B D2 Fw2 L Uw2 R B Uw2 R Uw F L' Uw' B' U' L F Rw B' Uw Fw2 D2
A #2 F D2 R D' L U2 L' F2 L' B R2 D B2 F2 U B2 U R2 B2 U Rw2 U L' Fw2 F2 D Rw2 U Fw2 L' Fw' D2 U Rw2 B L2 Rw Fw Uw L Fw' U Fw'
A #3 B2 U2 R B2 R' F2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 U' B F U' L D' L' B' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' R2 U2 F D Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' Rw Fw2 F Uw2 D' F2 L' Uw' Rw D F' U Rw
A #4 U2 R2 L2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U R2 L D2 B2 U' L' D' F' B' R' F2 D Rw2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U R2 U' F' D Rw F' U2 R2 Fw Uw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 R' D Fw2
A #5 L D2 L U2 R L2 U2 F2 U2 B' U L2 F' B U2 R U' F' B2 U2 Rw2 F2 D B U2 Fw2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 B D' Rw' B Rw R' B2 Rw R' Fw' U F2 Uw' B2
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 R U2 F D2 L' U2 F' R' B Uw2 B' U2 L' F' R Fw2 Rw2 B2 L Uw2 R2 Uw U' F' U2 D' Rw Uw Fw' U2 Fw' U Fw2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 L U2 R' L' U B' F2 L' B U L' U2 R' D' U Fw2 Rw2 B2 D R Fw2 D F2 D Fw2 B' D' L' Fw' U2 F' Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 L Fw Rw2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' F' U2 L2 F L2 R2 U' B' L' D' R' B2 D B2 R D B2
A #2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 U R2 D2 F' R2 F L' B D B' U' B2
A #3 B' R2 D2 B U2 F U2 F D' L2 R' B U2 F L' F' R D' F
A #4 B F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 U' F' L B D B U2 L2 U'
A #5 F' U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 U2 F2 R D' F L R U B2 L2 U2 L
A Ex#1 L2 U L2 D' U' R2 D' L2 U' R' B L' D R2 B F U2 L' U' L
A Ex#2 B2 U' F2 L2 D2 U' L2 R2 U' B' U2 L' U R F2 U B' D L U'
B #1 U R2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B' D' F2 D' F L' F L' B R
B #2 R U2 B2 L' D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 D B R' U2 L2 D' U R' F' L2
B #3 U2 F' U' R' L2 D2 F' D R F2 L D2 R' F2 B2 L U2 R B2
B #4 U2 L2 B L2 F2 R' F' L2 B U B2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R
B #5 F U L B' R F R' U2 D R' U2 L2 F' R2 F B2 R2 B' U2
B Ex#1 L U2 R F U F2 U' B' D' B' L' B U2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 D2 B
B Ex#2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 F2 U2 B' D2 L D' B2 R2 U' F' L2 D B2 R U
C #1 D U2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L' D' F2 R' D' R2 U' B2 L' B D2
C #2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 D2 R B2 U F L D2 L' U' B D' B L2
C #3 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F U2 B L2 U2 B' U' L2 U' R U' B' F2 D' F R
C #4 D' F' L' D2 F' R' L2 F' D' B' U B' L2 B R2 D2 R2 F2 U2
C #5 B D' F' R U F D L2 U' F D2 F2 R2 B2 R U2 R' L' B2 U2
C Ex#1 D' R2 L2 B R D R F' L D2 B D R2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 L2
C Ex#2 B D2 B' F2 L2 F R2 F' D2 R' D F' U2 F2 U' B2 R U2 B U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 D' R2 D' U L2 B F2 R F2 U R U2 B2 R' F U2
A #2 B2 L2 D F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' B D' B2 D2 L B R' B2 R2 B
A #3 R2 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 D B2 D B L2 U L' D' F' U2 R2 B F' L
A #4 R2 B2 F L2 B' R2 D2 B2 R F' D2 L2 U' B L2 F' R' B' F2
A #5 R' F2 U R2 F' R D L' F R B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 D' L2
A Ex#1 R2 D U2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 U' R D L' F' R' D B2 F2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 L U D R L B R' B' L F' L' F2 R2 B R2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR0+ DL4- UL4+ U1- R3+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L4- ALL3+ DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3- DL2- UL3+ U4+ R3+ D4- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL3+ DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR5+ DL3- UL2+ U6+ R5- D6+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U5- R5- D2+ L5+ ALL4- UL
A #4 UR2+ DR4- DL3+ UL4- U1+ R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U5- R0+ D4+ L6+ ALL1+ UR
A #5 UR6+ DR1+ DL2+ UL1- U2- R3+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R6+ D2+ L2- ALL1- DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5+ DL5- UL2- U5+ R2+ D6+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U2- R1- D2- L5+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR5+ DL6+ UL3- U4- R0+ D2- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R2+ D0+ L4+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #1 UR6+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2- U3- R3- D1- L2- ALL4+ y2 U5- R3- D3+ L4- ALL4- DR DL UL
B #2 UR3- DR1- DL1+ UL3- U6+ R5+ D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U4- R0+ D2- L5+ ALL5+ DL UL
B #3 UR1- DR2- DL5- UL2+ U2- R2- D1+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R3+ D1- L5+ ALL3-
B #4 UR1- DR2+ DL2- UL1- U4- R6+ D5- L2- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1+ D5+ L5- ALL1+ DR DL
B #5 UR1- DR4- DL5+ UL0+ U2- R0+ D3+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U1- R4- D4- L2- ALL6+
B Ex#1 UR4- DR5- DL5- UL2- U2+ R4+ D2+ L1- ALL1- y2 U1+ R4+ D4+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL4- UL6+ U1+ R6+ D2- L1+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R5- D1+ L5- ALL5- DR UL
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U L U B L' U' L U
A #2 L R L R' L U' L U B' U' B
A #3 L R L R' B' U R' B' R' L' U
A #4 L R' L' U B L R' U R B' R'
A #5 L R U B R U L' R U' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R B L' B U R L R B L
A Ex#2 L R L B L R L B' L' R B'
B #1 L R L B L' B L U' L' R' L
B #2 L R L R' B U' B U L' B' R'
B #3 L R L B' L U B L B L R'
B #4 L R L R B' L' B U' B R U
B #5 L R L' U B R' U B' R L B
B Ex#1 L R U R' U L' B' L' R U B'
B Ex#2 L R' L U' R B L U B' R U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' U' L' R L B' L' U'
A #2 L R B U R' B' R L R' B L'
A #3 L R L R' L' R L' U B' L' R
A #4 L R L' R L' R B' R B' U R'
A #5 L R L U' B L' R U' L R' B'
A Ex#1 L R U R' B U B L' B' R' L'
A Ex#2 L R L' R B R' L B U R' U
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.78   16.63   14.78 17.04 17.73 15.48 17.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.34   34.82   33.80 33.06 37.60 47.44 26.34
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.95   18.37   18.83 18.99 20.55 17.29 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:32.34     DNF 1:32.34
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.05   30.15   28.75 DNF 27.05 31.30 30.41
Aidan Obiedo    USA
Aidan Obiedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.99   33.43   31.26 32.89 27.99 36.14 38.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:42.77     1:42.77 1:55.44
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.00   10.98   11.86 DNF 10.58 9.00 10.51
First round 3 7.81   10.36   10.37 11.44 7.81 11.20 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.81   44.26   47.07 42.19 40.81 45.31 45.29
Combined First round 4 32.70   42.91   49.79 44.88 41.69 32.70 42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.94   26.81   24.66 27.89 35.53 20.94 27.88
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.06   7.41   6.74 6.49 6.06 9.01 9.50
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.60   29.40   33.27 29.29 27.89 31.02 25.60
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.92   22.23   19.88 26.30 18.92 23.66 23.16
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.86   10.66   14.53 9.15 17.58 8.29 6.86
Andrew Javier    USA
Andrew Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.23   28.79   27.36 32.31 26.23 31.09 27.91
Andy Min    USA
Andy Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.32   24.58   34.35 30.75 18.32 18.59 24.39
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.39   16.67   18.71 15.39 18.49 16.11 15.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 47.74     1:35.59 47.74
Anthony Yuen    USA
Anthony Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.63   20.81   19.93 22.23 20.27 19.63 25.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.20   37.77   39.58 33.54 44.78 40.18 30.20
Skewb Combined First round 17 11.45   14.79   14.43 DNF 15.03 14.90 11.45
Arin Chang    USA
Arin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.47   10.53   9.63 10.57 11.40 9.47 12.12
First round 6 9.87   11.75   9.87 14.24 10.67 15.78 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.17   49.05   45.68 49.70 51.77 45.17 52.83
Combined First round 5 42.31   45.03   43.74 45.72 45.63 42.31 52.31
Austin Lee    USA
Austin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.55   15.01   13.80 DNF 16.14 15.08 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.13   1:20.50   1:46.71 57.13 1:14.44 1:00.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.73   27.91   31.97 25.52 30.98 27.23 17.73
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.14   15.08   13.25 13.14 13.56 18.42 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 3.53   DNF   8.30 3.53 5.65 DNF DNS
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.95   31.56   41.83 27.69 35.00 31.99 26.95
Bryan Huang    USA
Bryan Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.59   28.12   26.60 24.59 31.34 30.11 27.64
Caleb Immel    USA
Caleb Immel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.69   26.71   26.80 24.69 27.17 44.19 26.17
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.88   18.62   18.77 18.07 DNF 19.01 14.88
Christopher Brandariz    USA
Christopher Brandariz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.72   12.92   13.73 12.48 15.60 12.56 11.72
First round 11 11.73   12.66   11.78 14.20 11.99 15.78 11.73
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.27   14.90   DNF 13.27 15.31 16.11 11.27
First round 16 13.01   13.96   DNF 14.06 13.28 14.55 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.60   50.75   49.60 50.62 51.33 57.82 50.29
Combined First round 8 45.72   50.79   54.46 52.19 50.95 49.23 45.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.03   27.81   23.03 27.76 23.33 32.34 33.26
Skewb Combined First round 8 5.64   7.27   6.92 8.31 6.91 7.97 5.64
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.67   17.72   17.53 17.88 17.74 15.67 18.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:33.37     1:47.19 1:33.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.73   34.64   36.32 35.06 32.54 44.84 30.73
Skewb Final 5 4.98   6.04   8.43 5.29 7.16 5.68 4.98
Combined First round 5 5.61   5.82   NR 5.61 6.01 6.48 5.62 5.83
Edmund Xin    USA
Edmund Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.54   35.84   40.38 27.54 DNF 34.55 32.59
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.24   9.55   8.82 9.61 18.16 10.22 8.24
First round 2 7.26   9.98   9.34 10.24 15.22 10.35 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.75   37.28   1:21.89 28.75 38.99 40.37 32.49
Combined First round 1 34.87   37.94   47.19 34.87 36.79 38.45 38.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.90   16.62   17.11 14.90 17.64 15.10 20.21
Combined First round 3 15.66   17.93   18.85 18.78 15.66 19.87 16.16
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.96   21.26   21.77 22.17 18.96 19.84 24.63
Skewb Combined First round 15 9.03   13.53   9.03 14.43 16.29 13.23 12.94
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.74   14.07   13.98 15.03 12.74 13.96 14.26
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.62   14.16   16.70 13.72 13.34 15.41 11.62
First round 15 11.75   13.48   15.13 12.70 14.82 11.75 12.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.20   56.48   58.19 53.21 51.20 58.77 58.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.26   27.08   26.24 29.36 30.55 25.26 25.63
Rubik's Clock Final 7 15.91   DNF   DNF 16.73 DNF 17.91 15.91
Skewb Combined First round 18 13.09   15.58   19.32 14.14 13.27 13.09 28.70
Ezra Tock    USA
Ezra Tock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.07   43.84   50.41 43.86 43.46 44.20 36.07
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.78   19.26   18.32 18.08 22.38 15.78 21.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.32   38.37   41.19 36.32 38.86 37.23 39.01
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.87   10.53   14.44 7.87 10.74 10.42 10.42
First round 4 10.39   11.14   10.70 11.09 11.62 10.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 49.05   52.35   1:01.48 49.05 55.76 51.96 49.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.89   16.96   12.89 15.75 18.17 18.77 16.95
Combined First round 4 14.83   18.10   18.20 18.34 14.83 18.75 17.77
Skewb Final 3 4.27   4.89   4.86 4.53 DNF 4.27 5.28
Combined First round 3 4.01   5.36   6.62 4.39 4.01 5.07 7.23
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.39   34.43   26.39 32.95 31.85 38.49 46.28
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.66   20.44   22.34 DNF 19.12 16.66 19.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:23.08   1:28.74   1:39.95 1:23.17 1:54.73 1:23.08 1:23.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.17   44.44   32.17 44.99 42.67 1:01.59 45.66
Rubik's Clock Final 6 20.97   25.09   25.59 26.18 20.97 DNF 23.50
Jashan Pabla    USA
Jashan Pabla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.00   31.47   39.28 31.79 28.47 28.00 34.15
Jeffrey Kim    USA
Jeffrey Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.69   26.30   23.10 DNF 24.54 31.25 22.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.70   1:29.92   1:26.02 1:33.82 1:34.01 1:29.91 1:20.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 49.10     59.95 49.10
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.17   11.46   11.50 11.17 11.49 11.47 11.41
First round 8 11.22   12.33   11.97 13.29 15.80 11.22 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.91   58.09   56.94 1:02.28 56.79 1:00.53 54.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.90   18.31   19.89 16.90 17.29 19.67 17.97
Combined First round 2 14.32   16.05   17.77 16.63 15.37 14.32 16.15
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.18   12.75   11.78 12.27 11.18 18.04 14.20
First round 14 12.32   12.82   14.28 12.97 12.37 13.12 12.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.43   54.83   53.18 54.27 57.04 1:03.75 52.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.89   26.95   28.86 21.89 30.72 28.64 23.35
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.57   DNF   10.57 DNF DNF 23.25 14.11
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.63   14.64   16.78 15.25 13.51 10.63 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:17.69   1:22.74   1:26.30 1:50.22 1:23.11 1:17.69 1:18.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.06   33.32   36.23 36.81 21.06 29.53 34.20
Skewb Combined First round 12 8.24   9.63   8.24 9.56 DNF 10.89 8.44
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.99   12.18   13.76 11.73 10.99 12.19 12.62
First round 12 11.07   12.77   11.86 11.07 13.55 13.55 12.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.78   23.87   29.12 21.75 18.78 20.74 29.46
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)    Taiwan
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.68   19.84   19.61 20.62 23.58 19.30 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:05.68   1:19.72   1:20.14 1:18.77 1:20.24 1:05.68 1:23.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.58   39.08   44.79 41.73 32.58 39.40 36.10
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.44   15.99   13.46 11.44 20.14 20.21 14.38
Kenneth Lin    USA
Kenneth Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.68   18.95   19.93 18.03 19.94 13.68 18.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:09.77   1:16.96   1:33.20 1:12.28 1:13.83 1:24.76 1:09.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.21   35.98   40.57 37.92 32.51 28.21 37.52
Kunal Puri    USA
Kunal Puri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:17.01   1:27.53   1:30.55 1:17.01 1:35.39 1:26.75 1:25.29
Logan Bowers    USA
Logan Bowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 40.69   1:04.30   1:14.46 46.40 1:17.30 40.69 1:12.04
Logan Reyes    USA
Logan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 39.86   51.39   39.86 52.43 50.54 51.19 54.20
Skewb Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Cho    USA
Luke Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.28   13.25   12.64 14.74 12.38 16.63 11.28
First round 13 10.93   12.82   15.09 11.59 14.82 12.04 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.95   53.33   53.28 52.93 58.28 53.78 46.95
Combined First round 7 42.99   48.51   47.54 54.22 44.16 42.99 53.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.17   31.44   34.19 30.18 29.96 34.60 29.17
Skewb Combined First round 7 6.00   7.21   DNF 6.00 7.60 6.04 8.00
Luke Nguyen    USA
Luke Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.23   32.28   30.11 34.83 31.91 41.70 24.23
Skewb Combined First round 23 23.38     23.38 DNF
Marcello Severo    USA
Marcello Severo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.70   27.41   26.04 29.72 26.46 21.70 33.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:46.76     2:46.76 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 14.45   17.84   14.45 16.49 21.10 15.94 DNF
Marco Pretell    USA
Marco Pretell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.06   33.23   37.13 35.12 33.04 31.53 31.06
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.95   25.86   20.95 28.97 27.93 25.48 24.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.21     1:43.21 2:09.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:05.48     1:05.48 1:20.13
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.65   13.69   10.85 16.15 21.99 14.06 8.65
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.35   10.14   11.22 14.30 9.38 9.83 9.35
First round 1 8.19   9.80   11.89 10.12 10.59 8.19 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.81   39.01   44.03 34.81 38.31 41.47 37.24
Combined First round 2 33.69   40.15   43.35 37.05 42.92 33.69 40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.76   21.31   21.57 18.76 21.34 23.49 21.02
Combined First round 8 16.29   20.29   25.06 19.70 20.45 20.73 16.29
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.63   9.44   11.02 9.20 9.02 10.09 8.63
Skewb Final 2 3.03   4.76   7.06 4.37 5.42 3.03 4.48
Combined First round 2 4.40   5.10   5.39 4.40 5.52 4.40 6.16
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.13   16.68   16.84 15.13 17.57 15.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:11.09   1:19.37   1:24.94 1:25.53 1:19.72 1:11.09 1:13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.75   34.37   DNF 33.75 34.30 34.67 34.14
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.90   7.45   7.21 8.17 6.97 9.50 6.90
Nikolai Flowers    USA
Nikolai Flowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.19   35.84   43.80 25.19 38.51 25.22 DNF
Palak Parikh    USA
Palak Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:01.20   1:20.51   DNF 1:20.80 1:02.59 1:01.20 1:38.13
Patrick Hickey    USA
Patrick Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.30   59.04   1:02.72 59.41 1:15.12 38.30 55.00
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.89   11.62   9.89 15.37 11.75 10.29 12.81
First round 5 10.44   11.25   11.36 10.62 10.44 12.60 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.41   46.73   53.65 42.41 44.57 47.61 48.00
Combined First round 6 39.09   45.36   47.90 39.09 43.48 45.54 47.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 29.29   36.20   34.56 37.82 41.53 29.29 36.21
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.31   8.49   8.54 8.51 8.31 11.56 8.43
Rohan Joshi    USA
Rohan Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.72   32.56   31.71 37.37 25.72 42.55 28.60
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 13.31   14.22   15.21 13.31 13.92 13.54 18.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 53.02   54.02   54.18 58.15 54.01 53.86 53.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.48   25.30   18.48 18.85 18.88 DNF 38.17
Combined First round 7 17.59   19.62   17.97 17.59 23.74 20.15 20.75
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.63   12.80   13.98 13.28 DNF 8.63 11.14
Skewb Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Payne    USA
Ryan Payne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 57.58   1:05.88   57.58 1:05.51 1:07.94 1:04.98 1:07.16
Ryan Tock    USA
Ryan Tock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 59.22   1:13.93   2:02.58 1:16.04 1:06.51 59.22 1:19.25
Saahil Mohta    USA
Saahil Mohta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 56.22   DNF   DNF 1:06.01 57.13 DNF 56.22
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.94   14.31   13.27 11.94 15.39 15.29 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.82   57.18   1:09.25 50.40 48.82 1:02.65 58.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.73   23.12   23.66 36.14 23.90 21.73 21.81
Skewb Final 4 4.17   5.12   9.84 4.17 5.23 4.26 5.88
Combined First round 4 4.05   5.78   4.79 8.07 5.49 7.06 4.05
Thomas Rombach    USA
Thomas Rombach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.56   58.24   1:29.36 56.74 1:04.44 53.55 40.56
Skewb Combined First round 24 29.64     29.64 DNF
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.39   10.38   10.96 11.84 9.99 9.39 10.18
First round 7 9.18   12.20   14.53 9.18 11.05 11.12 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.83   38.59   39.28 38.55 37.95 42.04 37.83
Combined First round 3 34.27   41.90   37.35 34.27 43.63 44.72 46.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.47   22.38   21.21 24.26 24.31 21.67 20.47
Combined First round 6 17.66   19.33   24.59 18.56 18.32 21.10 17.66
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.57   12.76   11.57 13.08 16.57 12.87 12.33
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.02   12.53   13.04 13.12 10.02 12.93 11.61
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.07   11.46   9.76 14.17 11.30 13.31 9.07
First round 9 11.01   12.38   13.61 11.06 11.01 13.36 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.47   51.03   51.90 48.47 1:04.24 52.27 48.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.99   18.30   16.97 20.28 15.99 21.80 17.66
Combined First round 5 17.07   18.59   17.07 17.41 20.43 18.89 19.46
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.24   11.84   10.24 13.10 10.76 11.67 DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.59   4.04   5.09 3.60 4.32 3.59 4.21
Combined First round 1 4.11   4.96   4.11 5.63 4.41 4.84 5.80
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.88   15.31   16.52 29.04 14.79 11.88 14.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.05     1:33.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.59   42.57   44.31 34.59 44.34 41.33 42.06
Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.34   22.20   DNF 21.50 19.39 16.34 25.70
Skewb Final 6 4.95   6.72   7.31 6.81 4.95 12.20 6.03
Combined First round 6 6.11   6.78   6.17 6.95 7.61 7.21 6.11
Unnati Uppal    USA
Unnati Uppal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.22   36.47   34.90 24.22 35.17 41.70 39.33
Vineet Ranade    USA
Vineet Ranade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.27   25.06   29.36 23.61 25.55 22.27 26.03
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.36   11.36   10.39 11.89 11.80 13.07 8.36
First round 10 9.33   12.54   10.84 17.12 21.92 9.33 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 49.69   51.06   49.74 52.68 51.29 52.15 49.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.86   15.86   16.44 12.86 15.44 DNF 15.70
Combined First round 1 11.71   15.95   18.17 17.56 11.71 14.01 16.28
Winston Liu    USA
Winston Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 42.51   47.80   56.59 42.51 42.55 55.75 45.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF