Bay Area Speedcubin' 12 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-21  USA, San Francisco, California BASC 12 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Paul Mahvi 7.72  Christopher Yen 8.20  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.41
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Yen 31.72  Paul Mahvi 34.65  Will Newhoff 35.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Graham Siggins 26.71  Cary Huang 1:01.16  Jacob Posner 1:24.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Yen 14.22  Isaac Langer 14.60  Will Newhoff 15.14
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 47.35  Richard Jay S. Apagar 51.53  Riley Woo 52.75
 Pyraminx  Tyler Howlett 2.96  Aaron Paskow 3.93  Efrem Blitz 4.32
 Square-1  Tyler Howlett 13.44  Isaac Langer 13.56  Nicolas Harper 14.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.34   7.12    USA 6.80 8.66 7.52 6.34 7.03
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.51   8.04    Philippines 9.30 8.58 8.12 7.42 6.51
3 Paul Mahvi 7.46   8.36    USA 8.86 8.59 7.62 7.46 10.06
4 Varun Mohanraj 7.43   8.51    USA 7.92 8.33 10.70 7.43 9.28
5 Isaac Langer 8.13   8.62    USA 8.45 8.13 9.22 8.20 DNF
6 Heidi Chan 7.33   8.66    USA 9.40 8.61 11.44 7.33 7.96
7 Will Newhoff 6.65   8.81    USA 6.65 8.98 8.23 9.22 9.84
8 Brian Law 8.29   8.93    USA 9.20 9.13 8.29 9.21 8.45
9 Tyler Howlett 7.53   8.96    USA 8.89 11.44 7.53 9.17 8.82
10 Evan Mann 7.25   9.24    USA 10.54 10.00 10.26 7.47 7.25
11 Riley Woo 9.05   9.73    USA 9.15 10.23 9.05 9.82 11.95
12 Nathan Wu 8.66   9.79    USA 10.94 10.17 8.66 8.68 10.51
13 Efrem Blitz 8.73   10.07    USA 9.77 11.91 8.73 8.94 11.51
14 Nicolas Harper 9.70   10.66    USA 10.27 11.46 9.70 13.95 10.24
15 Calix Tang 9.08   10.67    USA 9.34 11.68 9.08 10.99 11.82
16 Jacob Posner 9.72   10.86    USA 9.72 19.02 11.58 11.24 9.75
17 Reuben San Luis 9.53   11.28    USA 10.88 12.50 10.84 12.12 9.53
18 Austin Chen 10.63   11.35    USA 10.75 12.56 10.63 10.75 12.54
19 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.96   11.79    USA 9.49 8.96 12.82 13.05 DNF
20 David Adams 10.43   12.43    USA 12.45 12.93 12.98 10.43 11.92
21 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.97   12.52    USA 12.38 12.64 14.31 10.97 12.53
22 Jason Ostdiek 9.75   12.57    USA 9.75 12.76 12.24 12.79 12.72
23 Aaron Paskow 11.32   12.69    USA 12.58 13.33 11.32 12.16 13.40
24 Shanglin Ye 10.90   12.72    Canada 12.41 14.38 12.01 10.90 13.74
25 Sol Goodwin 11.37   12.77    USA 12.88 18.67 13.42 11.37 12.01
26 Ryan Jew 11.65   12.77    USA 11.65 13.12 12.58 13.74 12.62
27 Isaias Villanueva 11.55   12.87    USA 14.10 13.18 13.55 11.55 11.89
28 Derek Tat 8.96   12.91    USA 8.96 12.71 12.52 13.51 19.86
29 Siddharth Manchkanti 10.95   13.24    USA 10.95 13.20 13.76 12.76 15.19
30 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.65   13.31    China 13.88 13.29 12.65 12.79 13.85
31 Kai Suwandi 12.39   13.88    USA 14.93 13.25 12.39 14.83 13.57
32 Cary Huang 11.96   13.92    USA 15.94 11.96 12.76 13.07 17.97
33 Noah Arthurs 12.79   14.28    USA 17.81 12.79 14.71 14.58 13.55
34 Tanay Biradar 11.30   14.39    USA 13.42 11.30 18.86 14.18 15.58
35 Graham Siggins 10.97   14.42    USA 16.07 10.97 15.64 12.84 14.78
36 David Yang 13.37   14.85    USA 13.37 14.83 15.28 14.44 DNF
37 Brandon Wong 13.05   14.95    USA 13.05 15.02 15.94 13.90 17.92
38 Karen Tu 13.43   14.99    USA 16.03 13.98 13.43 16.54 14.95
39 Abhimanyu Singhal 14.17   15.19    India 18.59 14.25 15.27 14.17 16.06
40 Cyrus Claassen 14.63   15.34    USA 15.44 14.63 16.12 14.97 15.61
41 Arhan D. Chaudhary 13.00   15.58    USA 14.50 16.13 13.00 16.11 16.63
42 Tuhin Mondal 13.93   15.76    USA 13.93 16.14 16.47 14.68 16.52
43 Jason Matthew Palmiery 13.17   16.01    USA 16.17 13.17 16.05 16.94 15.81
44 Riki Murase 13.21   16.16    USA 15.37 17.56 15.54 23.76 13.21
45 Alan Wang 12.71   16.30    USA 15.94 17.39 12.71 16.30 16.66
46 Shawn Azman 14.82   16.67    USA 14.89 17.03 18.45 14.82 18.08
47 Chengxi Li 15.08   16.93    China 18.16 16.10 16.54 15.08 19.59
48 Evan Truong 12.63   17.62    USA 12.63 18.95 19.68 14.23 20.12
49 Shelley Chang 15.43   18.25    USA 15.43 16.25 23.86 17.29 21.20
50 Shaunak Warty 15.24   18.36    USA 15.96 20.48 15.24 30.23 18.63
51 Weston Nemitz 17.45   18.41    USA 21.13 18.33 19.22 17.67 17.45
52 Nolan Yiu 17.41   19.31    USA 19.07 19.10 17.41 19.77 25.80
53 Braxton Winters 13.74   19.84    USA 17.73 18.11 13.74 23.68 26.22
54 Albin Jacobson 17.96   20.30    USA 24.16 19.73 20.08 17.96 21.10
55 Daniel Jacobs 17.73   21.37    USA 24.29 18.74 25.55 21.07 17.73
56 Theodore Lack 19.88   22.34    USA 22.78 27.94 19.88 22.82 21.42
57 David Simon Paduraru 20.92   24.13    USA 22.59 36.94 26.79 20.92 23.02
58 Melissa Deng 22.14   24.88    USA 23.49 23.54 27.60 22.14 34.54
59 Kaidren Clark 23.17   26.20    USA 30.08 28.66 23.75 26.19 23.17
60 Aiden Tran 21.10   26.79    USA 24.37 28.25 21.10 27.75 DNF
61 Vividh Sriram 22.07   27.48    USA 22.07 34.55 31.64 26.59 24.21
62 Christopher Voon 23.06   27.50    USA 27.12 27.70 27.67 23.06 28.40
63 Dhruv Redkar 24.66   27.55    USA 32.56 26.51 24.66 27.91 28.22
64 Alexander Tenev 21.76   28.56    USA 33.42 33.35 21.76 25.38 26.96
65 Justin Vives 24.96   30.19    USA 31.36 32.02 32.63 24.96 27.19
66 Christian Martin 29.06   30.33    USA 31.05 31.28 30.47 29.47 29.06
67 Kenneth Lu 23.72   32.51    USA 32.61 26.36 38.55 23.72 43.84
68 Anthony Mendez 26.93   33.26    USA 36.51 40.20 29.73 26.93 33.53
69 Sukumar Reddy Dumpa 31.20   33.39    USA 35.85 33.52 31.20 33.40 33.26
70 Jacob Egan 30.44   33.50    USA 30.44 32.63 33.67 44.64 34.19
71 Joseph Miyamoto 28.58   34.88    USA 34.04 44.17 36.22 28.58 34.39
72 Benjamin Brown 32.95   38.04    USA 39.82 38.82 32.95 35.48 50.00
73 Neel Manjeshwar 43.83   52.99    USA 59.40 55.15 57.14 43.83 46.67
74 Tas Evan Long 39.42   58.92    USA 53.85 56.32 1:14.21 39.42 1:06.59
75 Dhruva Kanna 52.45   1:01.05    USA 59.13 52.45 1:09.32 1:08.94 55.07
76 Patitpavan Neel 58.52   1:01.75    India 1:04.92 1:07.88 1:00.15 1:00.18 58.52
77 Michael Spaulding 54.41   1:03.91    USA DNF 56.55 54.41 1:10.44 1:04.74
78 Ritvik Kiran Sadhu 1:13.92   1:36.10    USA 1:13.92 1:33.10 1:45.46 1:37.85 1:37.35
79 Joe Branch 17.44   DNF    USA DNF 17.44 DNF DNF 18.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.70   6.86    USA 7.67 6.78 6.93 6.70 6.86
2 Will Newhoff 7.17   7.95    USA 8.25 9.17 8.38 7.17 7.21
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.40   8.27    Philippines 6.40 11.67 9.40 7.31 8.10
4 Isaac Langer 7.33   8.35    USA 8.23 9.32 9.29 7.33 7.53
5 Heidi Chan 6.42   8.74    USA 8.24 11.56 7.88 6.42 10.11
6 Tyler Howlett 7.94   8.81    USA 7.94 9.44 8.94 10.27 8.05
7 Evan Mann 8.44   8.98    USA 8.57 11.64 8.44 8.89 9.47
8 Paul Mahvi 8.41   9.16    USA 10.94 9.12 9.31 8.41 9.04
9 Nathan Wu 6.98   9.69    USA 12.19 10.19 9.93 6.98 8.96
10 Calix Tang 7.43   10.00    USA 12.04 8.55 9.40 7.43 12.15
11 Riley Woo 8.80   10.13    USA 10.21 10.06 10.55 10.13 8.80
12 Brian Law 8.97   10.34    USA 8.97 14.57 12.01 9.06 9.95
13 Derek Tat 9.39   10.39    USA 11.18 11.09 9.60 10.49 9.39
14 Efrem Blitz 10.15   10.59    USA 10.15 10.43 10.88 11.61 10.46
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.27   10.64    USA 10.27 10.41 10.42 11.08 11.87
16 Varun Mohanraj 9.87   10.95    USA 11.71 10.15 11.38 9.87 11.31
17 Sol Goodwin 10.05   10.98    USA 11.18 11.03 10.73 10.05 12.36
18 David Adams 8.82   11.00    USA 12.54 10.87 8.82 20.97 9.59
19 Reuben San Luis 9.74   11.20    USA 12.35 11.28 11.38 10.94 9.74
20 Nicolas Harper 8.89   11.48    USA 8.89 11.52 12.74 10.47 12.46
21 Jason Ostdiek 10.06   11.52    USA 11.11 12.97 10.06 10.47 15.88
22 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.88   11.65    USA 14.66 10.63 9.88 9.88 14.44
23 Jacob Posner 9.74   11.69    USA 10.63 11.99 12.44 9.74 13.39
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.32   11.95    USA 11.20 15.19 9.32 12.44 12.22
25 Isaias Villanueva 10.93   12.06    USA 13.07 16.64 11.47 11.64 10.93
26 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 9.20   12.31    China 11.56 11.67 9.20 13.71 13.98
27 Cary Huang 10.34   12.54    USA 10.34 12.86 13.08 15.80 11.67
28 Austin Chen 8.87   12.67    USA 13.04 13.82 11.16 8.87 13.85
29 Aaron Paskow 9.21   12.76    USA 13.00 13.96 14.48 9.21 11.32
30 Ryan Jew 11.73   13.15    USA 15.04 11.73 12.35 15.56 12.07
31 Shanglin Ye 10.52   13.31    Canada 10.64 14.20 10.52 15.13 15.10
32 Kai Suwandi 13.55   15.08    USA 13.55 14.86 17.50 14.50 15.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 6.24   7.72    USA 6.73 9.44 6.24 7.82 8.60
2 Christopher Yen 6.94   8.20    USA 8.21 DNF 7.98 6.94 8.42
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.54   8.41    Philippines 7.67 7.54 10.07 8.23 9.33
4 Will Newhoff 7.22   8.78    USA 10.33 7.22 8.87 7.98 9.50
5 Isaac Langer 8.07   8.88    USA 9.32 8.37 8.07 8.95 11.03
6 Heidi Chan 6.76   9.24    USA 8.34 10.02 9.70 6.76 9.67
7 Evan Mann 7.81   9.39    USA 12.75 9.33 9.37 9.46 7.81
8 Brian Law 8.03   9.76    USA 9.85 9.85 8.03 10.39 9.58
9 Tyler Howlett 7.71   9.91    USA 11.07 8.89 15.39 7.71 9.76
10 Calix Tang 9.00   9.94    USA 11.64 9.43 10.47 9.00 9.93
11 Nathan Wu 8.17   10.06    USA 8.17 10.67 11.93 8.96 10.55
12 Riley Woo 9.18   10.37    USA 10.09 10.88 9.18 10.14 11.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 26.86   32.98    USA 31.17 31.65 26.86 36.21 36.13
2 Paul Mahvi 28.91   34.05    USA 33.79 28.91 34.19 36.59 34.16
3 Will Newhoff 31.33   36.55    USA 38.24 40.24 37.89 31.33 33.53
4 Isaac Langer 33.58   38.06    USA 33.58 36.88 35.93 44.39 41.36
5 Evan Mann 33.37   38.38    USA 35.43 45.34 33.37 42.85 36.86
6 Nathan Wu 35.77   39.73    USA 42.86 35.77 38.10 48.47 38.23
7 Calix Tang 38.32   42.22    USA 38.32 43.97 43.11 43.29 40.25
8 Efrem Blitz 36.76   42.30    USA 43.99 36.76 43.76 51.43 39.15
9 Riley Woo 37.06   42.93    USA 41.57 41.59 46.65 37.06 45.63
10 Tyler Howlett 39.11   44.35    USA 49.68 42.26 41.11 39.11 DNF
11 Reuben San Luis 41.26   44.70    USA 41.93 50.41 53.72 41.76 41.26
12 Graham Siggins 42.13   44.70    USA 45.53 44.41 44.16 42.13 47.39
13 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.29   44.94    USA 42.82 40.29 50.88 41.11 50.89
14 David Adams 41.58   45.61    USA 46.20 48.19 54.27 42.44 41.58
15 Jacob Posner 43.46   46.51    USA 43.46 51.59 44.36 47.05 48.11
16 Shanglin Ye 40.52   48.05    Canada 53.31 44.68 47.87 40.52 51.59
17 Siddharth Manchkanti 43.63   48.34    USA 43.63 48.52 48.12 51.65 48.38
18 Nicolas Harper 44.17   49.69    USA 53.52 53.44 47.04 44.17 48.60
19 Ryan Jew 47.72   49.74    USA 51.21 47.72 50.20 52.27 47.80
20 Jason Ostdiek 48.13   51.21    USA 56.71 49.34 48.13 49.53 54.77
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 48.76   53.78    China 55.47 51.08 55.48 54.78 48.76
22 Heidi Chan 47.87   54.44    USA 55.33 49.86 1:01.07 47.87 58.12
23 Kai Suwandi 53.10   55.56    USA 1:02.94 53.10 56.92 55.39 54.36
24 Brian Law 47.54   56.02    USA 59.96 1:08.03 54.41 47.54 53.68
25 Abhimanyu Singhal 48.90   58.52    India 48.90 1:03.41 57.55 56.72 1:01.30
26 Cary Huang 49.97   58.83    USA 56.25 59.94 DNF 1:00.29 49.97
27 Aaron Paskow 49.10   1:00.66    USA 1:09.13 53.77 1:09.48 59.09 49.10
28 Isaias Villanueva 53.32   1:03.41    USA 1:11.01 58.34 53.32 1:11.29 1:00.89
29 Tuhin Mondal 52.66   1:06.59    USA 1:10.84 1:09.40 52.66 1:15.24 59.52
30 Karen Tu 1:01.55   1:08.11    USA 1:12.39 1:01.55 1:02.61 1:15.75 1:09.34
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:02.82   1:08.56    USA 1:02.82 1:16.72 1:12.07 1:09.78 1:03.82
32 David Yang 1:03.91   1:09.74    USA 1:11.58 1:37.63 1:04.78 1:03.91 1:12.85
33 Cyrus Claassen 1:01.27   1:11.13    USA 1:01.85 1:09.07 1:25.65 1:22.48 1:01.27
34 Nolan Yiu 1:04.30   1:16.18    USA 1:16.02 1:13.55 1:04.30 1:25.96 1:18.98
35 Riki Murase 1:14.08   1:16.20    USA 1:14.08 1:15.32 1:20.21 1:18.32 1:14.95
36 Jason Matthew Palmiery 1:19.82      USA 1:19.82 1:23.02
37 Joe Branch 1:21.07      USA 1:22.38 1:21.07
38 Tanay Biradar 1:21.70      USA 1:48.16 1:21.70
39 Weston Nemitz 1:24.26      USA 1:40.88 1:24.26
40 Christian Martin 1:29.41      USA DNF 1:29.41
41 Braxton Winters 1:52.78      USA 1:54.43 1:52.78
42 Aiden Tran 1:58.77      USA DNF 1:58.77
43 Alan Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Anthony Mendez DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Kaidren Clark DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 29.93   31.72    USA 35.54 33.66 30.07 29.93 31.42
2 Paul Mahvi 31.51   34.65    USA 32.02 39.16 38.24 33.68 31.51
3 Will Newhoff 30.03   35.89    USA 30.03 40.03 36.63 34.53 36.50
4 Evan Mann 35.20   38.24    USA 38.67 38.97 35.20 37.07 40.74
5 Isaac Langer 34.42   38.74    USA 34.42 40.61 39.46 38.35 38.41
6 Calix Tang 37.38   40.08    USA 39.38 44.39 40.01 37.38 40.86
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Siggins 26.71   DNF    USA DNF 27.62 26.71
2 Cary Huang 1:01.16   DNF    USA 1:01.16 1:14.89 DNF
3 Jacob Posner 1:24.06   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:24.06
4 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:34.30   DNF    China 1:54.00 1:34.30 DNF
5 Shelley Chang 1:45.69   2:02.06    USA 1:45.69 1:57.20 2:23.28
6 Abhimanyu Singhal 2:22.94   DNF    India 3:36.61 2:22.94 DNF
7 Calix Tang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 David Adams DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Evan Mann DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Isaac Langer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jason Ostdiek DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nathan Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Riley Woo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Tyler Howlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 12.11   13.33    USA 14.83 12.96 12.11 12.19 16.39
2 Christopher Yen 13.97   15.25    USA 21.22 15.97 14.09 15.69 13.97
3 Will Newhoff 12.46   15.64    USA 15.13 12.46 17.00 14.78 20.31
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 15.60   16.39    Philippines 19.63 15.91 16.75 15.60 16.50
5 Calix Tang 14.03   17.13    USA 15.54 19.96 14.03 15.88 20.08
6 Ryan Jew 14.26   17.42    USA 18.48 15.41 14.26 20.53 18.38
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 13.65   17.62    China 16.11 18.91 18.27 18.47 13.65
8 Heidi Chan 13.95   17.71    USA 18.75 16.91 19.52 13.95 17.46
9 Paul Mahvi 16.87   18.03    USA 17.64 18.82 16.87 20.02 17.62
10 Jacob Posner 16.01   18.82    USA 19.40 17.19 16.01 21.15 19.86
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.17   18.89    USA 19.21 18.31 17.17 19.16 23.66
12 Riley Woo 16.38   19.59    USA 16.38 21.63 17.21 19.93 22.12
13 Tyler Howlett 16.25   19.74    USA 24.67 17.31 16.25 23.05 18.85
14 Noah Arthurs 18.50   20.38    USA 22.91 18.50 27.00 19.05 19.19
15 Nathan Wu 16.56   21.07    USA 16.56 19.98 20.97 24.53 22.26
16 Reuben San Luis 16.96   21.74    USA 20.62 20.43 16.96 24.16 28.23
17 Austin Chen 19.86   21.98    USA 19.86 22.72 20.78 25.54 22.43
18 Jason Ostdiek 19.75   22.31    USA 21.54 22.92 25.06 22.48 19.75
19 Shanglin Ye 19.75   22.35    Canada 22.79 20.77 19.75 24.54 23.48
20 Nicolas Harper 22.07   24.24    USA 22.94 24.30 26.44 22.07 25.49
21 Efrem Blitz 12.30   24.60    USA 20.72 24.07 12.30 29.03 29.02
22 Varun Mohanraj 20.51   24.68    USA 22.70 20.51 23.79 27.54 34.07
23 Brian Law 22.28   26.21    USA 22.28 26.69 24.71 27.23 29.67
24 Brandon Wong 23.36   26.50    USA 23.36 24.27 25.96 29.27 31.71
25 Graham Siggins 23.38   26.74    USA 23.38 26.73 DNF 24.23 29.27
26 Chengxi Li 25.30   27.60    China 29.50 27.37 25.30 39.54 25.94
27 Evan Mann 25.43   28.65    USA 25.43 28.28 31.63 27.28 30.39
28 Cyrus Claassen 18.07   28.70    USA 18.07 DNF 24.36 31.36 30.38
29 Aaron Paskow 17.38   29.19    USA 17.38 27.46 25.88 35.91 34.24
30 Abhimanyu Singhal 24.78   29.67    India 25.03 35.09 28.89 37.87 24.78
31 Michael Chai (柴天方) 26.08   31.18    USA 36.15 26.08 27.01 40.93 30.39
32 Kai Suwandi 25.49   31.30    USA 32.86 25.49 36.24 27.26 33.78
33 Siddharth Manchkanti 26.96   32.05    USA 30.04 29.04 26.96 37.08 37.99
34 Cary Huang 27.90   32.61    USA 37.99 28.05 31.80 42.37 27.90
35 Riki Murase 28.47   33.75    USA 45.53 28.47 35.39 37.03 28.84
36 Jason Matthew Palmiery 32.59      USA 43.84 32.59
37 Karen Tu 33.56      USA 33.56 44.83
38 Joe Branch 39.28      USA 39.28 DNF
39 Tanay Biradar 41.76      USA DNF 41.76
40 Braxton Winters 59.78      USA 59.78 DNF
41 Aiden Tran DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Anthony Mendez DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 13.44   14.22    USA 13.52 14.00 13.44 15.15 15.92
2 Isaac Langer 13.26   14.60    USA 14.46 15.74 13.26 13.61 16.23
3 Will Newhoff 12.64   15.14    USA 16.20 12.90 16.32 22.78 12.64
4 Paul Mahvi 13.62   15.91    USA 18.93 13.62 17.34 15.10 15.30
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 15.15   16.66    Philippines 15.20 17.66 15.15 20.18 17.12
6 Heidi Chan 15.05   17.85    USA 15.05 16.18 18.66 21.75 18.71
7 Calix Tang 14.01   18.02    USA 21.86 14.56 27.55 17.65 14.01
8 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.73   18.34    China 20.99 11.73 18.32 19.14 17.56
9 Ryan Jew 16.33   18.66    USA 18.33 16.33 19.57 18.09 20.33
10 Riley Woo 18.21   18.76    USA 18.52 18.83 18.21 18.93 20.68
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.66   18.87    USA 19.17 18.61 18.83 17.66 21.98
12 Jacob Posner 21.54   22.42    USA 24.35 21.77 21.54 23.40 22.08
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 45.43   52.23    USA 56.84 45.43 52.65 54.61 49.42
2 Riley Woo 50.10   55.75    USA 54.40 53.20 1:04.18 59.64 50.10
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 44.16   56.33    Philippines 52.65 1:06.45 44.16 1:00.43 55.90
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 51.49   56.63    USA 54.00 51.49 1:33.54 58.81 57.07
5 Nicolas Harper 1:01.38   1:05.22    USA 1:11.08 1:08.73 1:01.38 1:03.21 1:03.73
6 Tyler Howlett 1:00.19   1:05.43    USA 1:07.10 1:09.23 1:06.29 1:02.89 1:00.19
7 Cary Huang 1:03.61   1:09.45    USA 1:18.53 1:11.22 1:08.02 1:03.61 1:09.10
8 Paul Mahvi 1:06.26   1:12.40    USA 1:06.26 1:14.79 1:06.96 1:19.62 1:15.44
9 Karen Tu 1:07.29   1:14.17    USA 1:07.29 1:17.97 1:10.07 1:25.84 1:14.47
10 Will Newhoff 1:16.84   1:24.33    USA 1:16.84 1:17.80 1:23.28 1:31.91 1:37.07
11 Shanglin Ye 1:17.79   1:25.78    Canada 1:28.32 1:25.62 1:23.40 1:36.81 1:17.79
12 Efrem Blitz 1:16.59   1:25.83    USA 1:29.28 1:34.23 1:16.59 1:21.44 1:26.76
13 Evan Mann 1:16.03   1:26.28    USA 1:27.07 1:31.29 1:16.03 1:30.93 1:20.85
14 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:18.30   1:27.18    China 1:18.30 1:30.48 1:22.37 1:36.27 1:28.69
15 Jason Ostdiek 1:18.80   1:27.89    USA 1:37.84 1:18.80 1:31.22 1:23.30 1:29.14
16 Reuben San Luis 55.80   1:28.57    USA 1:13.14 1:37.83 1:40.32 1:34.73 55.80
17 Varun Mohanraj 1:23.53   1:30.23    USA 1:29.62 1:28.02 1:23.53 1:37.57 1:33.05
18 Ryan Jew 1:24.30   1:34.39    USA 1:36.01 1:42.73 1:24.43 1:24.30 1:42.74
19 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:37.58   1:48.67    India 1:55.06 1:44.55 1:47.87 1:37.58 1:53.60
20 Braxton Winters 1:41.22   2:02.85    USA 1:41.22 2:08.11 2:09.74 1:50.70 DNF
21 Jacob Posner 2:02.67      USA 2:02.67 2:25.22
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 2:04.96      USA 2:31.91 2:04.96
23 Graham Siggins 2:07.90      USA 2:32.61 2:07.90
24 Christian Martin 2:51.12      USA 2:53.05 2:51.12
25 Aiden Tran DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 43.09   47.35    USA 46.39 47.24 43.09 55.99 48.41
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 47.11   51.53    Philippines 59.85 50.62 54.21 49.77 47.11
3 Riley Woo 47.24   52.75    USA 54.91 53.55 49.80 1:01.20 47.24
4 Nicolas Harper 51.09   59.04    USA 1:02.36 1:04.44 56.12 51.09 58.64
5 Michael Chai (柴天方) 51.56   59.46    USA 1:02.19 59.69 1:02.95 51.56 56.50
6 Tyler Howlett 1:01.94   1:04.96    USA 1:15.71 1:02.21 1:06.64 1:06.03 1:01.94
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Efrem Blitz 2.05   3.42    USA 2.05 4.09 5.78 2.37 3.81
2 Tyler Howlett 2.55   3.49    USA 2.88 4.27 5.44 2.55 3.31
3 Aaron Paskow 2.47   3.81    USA 4.92 2.47 3.31 5.10 3.19
4 Varun Mohanraj 3.68   3.95    USA 3.93 4.34 3.68 3.75 4.17
5 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.82   4.36    USA 4.82 6.25 4.42 3.82 3.85
6 Isaac Langer 2.30   4.62    USA 2.30 4.48 6.32 3.06 DNF
7 Evan Mann 2.48   5.50    USA 2.48 4.68 6.77 8.43 5.05
8 Austin Chen 4.43   5.51    USA 5.18 4.96 6.39 6.43 4.43
9 Jason Ostdiek 5.03   5.78    USA 5.03 7.04 9.07 5.21 5.10
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.43   6.53    China 3.43 5.72 13.99 5.52 8.36
11 Paul Mahvi 4.20   6.65    USA 4.20 5.62 6.67 7.75 7.66
12 Ryan Jew 4.82   6.88    USA 13.74 6.22 6.22 4.82 8.19
13 Nicolas Harper 5.29   6.90    USA 6.76 8.26 6.58 5.29 7.37
14 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.80   7.32    Philippines 13.42 9.04 5.80 6.93 5.98
15 Christian Martin 6.46   7.33    USA 6.95 6.46 8.52 10.04 6.52
16 Brian Law 5.76   7.65    USA 5.79 DNF 8.50 8.66 5.76
17 Riley Woo 7.20   8.20    USA 7.99 8.55 7.20 8.05 9.42
18 Will Newhoff 5.35   8.21    USA 11.64 9.38 5.35 8.81 6.45
19 Cary Huang 7.24   8.21    USA 8.56 8.26 7.24 11.49 7.81
20 Heidi Chan 5.78   8.57    USA 5.78 6.49 11.21 10.47 8.76
21 Graham Siggins 3.36   8.62    USA 3.36 10.79 9.65 8.43 7.77
22 Chengxi Li 5.85   8.70    China 5.85 9.62 8.98 20.05 7.49
23 Jacob Posner 3.24   8.99    USA 3.24 9.73 12.46 8.63 8.61
24 Brandon Wong 6.66   9.05    USA 7.22 9.84 10.08 11.52 6.66
25 Nolan Yiu 7.08   9.59    USA 16.15 10.02 7.08 7.24 11.51
26 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.26   9.81    India 18.84 8.26 8.90 12.25 8.28
27 Vividh Sriram 9.09   10.14    USA 9.14 15.22 10.42 9.09 10.87
28 Kaidren Clark 6.77   10.78    USA 6.77 11.54 17.08 10.65 10.14
29 Shaunak Warty 8.44   10.97    USA 11.41 10.87 10.63 8.44 14.35
30 Alexander Tenev 10.64   11.50    USA 13.46 11.50 10.89 10.64 12.12
31 Aiden Tran 11.09   11.66    USA 11.61 11.40 11.09 17.02 11.96
32 Tanay Biradar 9.56   12.06    USA 9.56 9.58 10.12 16.47 DNF
33 Joe Branch 3.12   12.85    USA 3.12 13.99 13.79 13.18 11.57
34 Theodore Lack 9.87   13.65    USA 9.87 15.62 12.74 18.97 12.60
35 Albin Jacobson 11.47   14.88    USA 15.62 11.47 18.78 15.69 13.34
36 Christopher Voon 12.23   15.96    USA 17.12 13.83 12.23 16.94 18.14
37 Daniel Jacobs 9.61   16.50    USA 20.06 9.61 19.69 13.52 16.29
38 Dhruva Kanna 14.75   20.85    USA 14.75 19.85 DNF 22.46 20.24
39 Benjamin Brown 13.41   23.24    USA 21.85 13.41 22.80 25.06 33.41
40 Michael Chai (柴天方) 5.72   25.02    USA 5.72 DNF 28.33 10.60 36.14
41 Neel Manjeshwar 7.54   DNF    USA 7.54 11.59 DNF 14.73 DNF
42 Dhruv Redkar 20.18      USA 20.23 20.18
43 Reuben San Luis 20.37      USA 20.37 22.88
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 2.53   2.96    USA 3.02 2.56 4.73 2.53 3.29
2 Aaron Paskow 2.57   3.93    USA 4.13 2.57 5.60 2.76 4.89
3 Efrem Blitz 3.32   4.32    USA 4.04 4.61 5.93 4.32 3.32
4 Varun Mohanraj 3.57   5.34    USA 5.12 5.38 8.44 3.57 5.52
5 Evan Mann 4.83   5.96    USA 5.83 4.83 6.81 5.24 6.92
6 Siddharth Manchkanti 4.43   6.22    USA 7.28 4.43 5.68 7.40 5.70
7 Austin Chen 4.59   6.52    USA 5.67 8.34 6.55 7.34 4.59
8 Isaac Langer 5.08   DNF    USA 5.89 DNF 5.08 DNF 6.87
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 11.90   13.44    USA 11.90 14.31 13.15 12.85 16.17
2 Isaac Langer 13.14   13.56    USA 13.14 13.40 13.94 13.34 21.76
3 Nicolas Harper 11.22   14.67    USA 16.99 11.22 15.76 14.33 13.92
4 Christopher Yen 12.26   16.02    USA 25.17 16.10 16.25 12.26 15.71
5 Nolan Yiu 15.70   16.48    USA 16.33 17.11 16.01 18.67 15.70
6 Will Newhoff 14.15   17.62    USA 18.65 21.65 17.92 14.15 16.29
7 Jacob Posner 16.41   18.63    USA 16.41 17.05 20.58 24.55 18.27
8 Calix Tang 13.92   18.99    USA 20.39 18.76 19.25 13.92 18.96
9 Graham Siggins 15.44   20.27    USA 20.27 21.08 19.45 15.44 26.25
10 Riley Woo 18.75   21.50    USA 19.48 18.75 23.72 25.50 21.30
11 Efrem Blitz 19.74   23.17    USA 23.40 25.71 19.74 20.40 28.94
12 Ryan Jew 19.96   23.22    USA 25.35 19.96 23.44 28.17 20.88
13 Brandon Wong 22.66   23.85    USA 22.76 25.50 23.30 22.66 27.47
14 Cary Huang 18.92   26.28    USA 27.46 18.92 24.42 26.95 29.79
15 Jason Ostdiek 23.38   26.58    USA 24.76 33.08 27.89 23.38 27.09
16 Joe Branch 20.73   27.99    USA 20.73 26.55 31.76 27.89 29.53
17 Abhimanyu Singhal 22.48   28.35    India 31.50 1:05.07 27.29 22.48 26.27
18 Paul Mahvi 19.90   29.46    USA 19.90 27.03 30.50 33.64 30.86
19 Shelley Chang 24.09   30.76    USA 24.09 32.10 27.51 44.92 32.67
20 Shaunak Warty 25.72   31.30    USA 29.39 37.00 29.82 34.68 25.72
21 Reuben San Luis 19.68   31.51    USA 30.41 24.20 19.68 39.92 50.01
22 Weston Nemitz 27.74   35.34    USA 32.67 42.12 27.74 31.22 52.35
23 Varun Mohanraj 24.57   38.61    USA 24.57 39.21 45.56 51.61 31.06
24 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 40.11      China 51.38 40.11
25 Evan Mann 40.90      USA 40.90 46.50
26 Alexander Tenev 42.93      USA 47.08 42.93
27 Michael Chai (柴天方) 45.58      USA 54.02 45.58
28 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D F' U' L2 B L D2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 U2
A #2 F2 L D' F U D2 R2 B' U B2 L D2 B2 D F2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2
A #3 L2 B2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 L' B' L' D U' R F' L' F2 L' U
A #4 F2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 D F2 U' B' R F' L B' D' F R' U' L' R
A #5 R2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U R D' B L' D' B' D2 L' U2 R'
A Ex#1 F R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 R2 F' R B R2 F2 U' F L2 D' F R
A Ex#2 F' D' B2 U' B' R L2 F2 D R' F2 L2 F U2 D2 B D2 F U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 L' B' U L U' R2 U2 R L2 U' D2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 B2
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 R F2 L D2 L' B' R2 B2 U R F' R' B L B2
A #3 B2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 B L' D R U' B2 F' L2 U2 R'
A #4 U' R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 D B' D F2 R' F2 U' B L F L U'
A #5 F2 D2 L R D2 R' B2 L2 D' F' R2 D2 F D2 U2 B D2 L U
A Ex#1 R U2 L' B2 L2 R B2 R B2 F' L2 B' D' R2 U2 L' F2 D2 U R2
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 R2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 D F' D2 R' D B' F' L B2 D' R2 F2
B #1 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 B' F U2 L' D R' D2 B' L2 F R2 F' D2 R'
B #2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 R F2 D2 R' B' L' B' F L R D' R2 U2 L U
B #3 F2 R D2 R U2 L U2 R' D2 U B' L B L2 R' B L' U B2 R'
B #4 B L2 U2 B U2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' D L B2 F' D2 F U L B2
B #5 B2 R B2 U' R2 U B2 L' F' U' L F2 D F2 D L2 D L2 B2 D'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 D U L2 U' B2 R F2 L B' L' U B2 L D' L2
B Ex#2 F' U2 F U B2 U L D F2 U' R2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 F R2 B' R2
C #1 F2 R' U' L' F' R D' L D2 L' F U' F2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 U'
C #2 D' R D B D' B L B2 U F' L D2 B' R2 B U2 L2 B' L2
C #3 B U2 D R' B L2 B' L' U F2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 B2 U2
C #4 F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 L R' B U' R' U' L' D B R' F2 U'
C #5 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 B' L' F' D B' D' L2 F2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 F2 D B2 L2 U' B2 F' U B L2 R' F D2 B'
C Ex#2 B2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L D' R F U F' L2 F D2 L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' L D2 F' D' R' L' D' L U2 B U2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D L' B2 U' R' F L D B L2 D2 U'
A #3 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' R F2 R D2 R U' L2 R' U' B' L' F D2 F' U
A #4 B2 D2 R D2 R' B2 U2 R' F' L' U' B2 U F L' R2 B R' F
A #5 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 F R2 B L2 B' D2 R' D' B R F' L B' L' B2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 D U2 L2 U L2 F D' L2 R' F' L U2 R' B2 U2 B
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 B' F2 D' U B' L2 R' D L B' U2 F2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 B2 F' R2 B D2 B' L F2 U R2 L2 U2 B R' B' U' Fw2 L F R Uw2 B' R' Uw2 B R L2 F2 Uw D' F Uw B U2 Rw Uw' L2 F2 Uw Rw
A #2 F2 D R' U' R' F2 L2 U2 F' B2 R' B2 L F2 B2 R2 U2 L F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F U' L2 U2 B F Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw U' L R' Fw2 F Uw' Fw Uw' L' F R' Fw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 B2 U B2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 F' B2 R' U2 B' D2 U2 L B' U2 R' Fw2 R D Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 L2 D U2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw U F2 R Fw Uw Fw' B2 D' L Fw2
A #4 B2 F D' F D B D2 L2 R D' B2 F2 L R F2 U2 R F2 U2 L Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Uw2 L2 D F D U L F R2 Fw' Uw' R' D F' Uw Rw'
A #5 F2 U2 F U2 L2 F' B D' R' U B2 L F' D' R F' L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 D' L2 U L2 F Uw2 R2 Rw' D' F' L' R' F2 Fw Rw' L' Fw2 D B F2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' R2 D' L' F' D R' F2 D B F D' B U Uw2 B D' Rw2 B' U Fw2 F' D2 F2 D Fw2 L F2 Rw L' F2 Rw2 Uw F2 Rw' U' D' Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 R U B2 F R2 F2 R' D' F D' B2 D B2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 B' U Rw2 B Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw' U D2 B Fw' Rw2 D' B2 Rw' F'
B #1 B' D2 B R' D F2 L D' F' U R' U2 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 U' B' Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 D' U' L2 F' Rw R Fw2 B L' Uw Rw' D' B' Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw
B #2 U' B' D' L B2 D R2 U' R F2 U L2 F2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 D' Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 U2 R2 U' R2 Fw' F D' L' Uw2 L2 Rw' D' Fw B' Rw2 R' B'
B #3 U2 R2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 F2 R D' F' U' F' R' F L2 U R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B D R2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw' F' Rw' R2 D2 R' Uw' B2 Rw Uw' U2 R
B #4 B2 U2 L' B2 R F2 U2 L' F2 R' L' F R' L' D' B U F R2 Uw2 R D Fw2 U' Fw2 D2 U' Fw2 L F2 U D2 Fw L' Fw2 L' F' B2 Rw' Fw' F Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw
B #5 U' R2 D L2 F2 U R2 B2 D' R' F' D2 L B L2 D2 L2 B R2 Fw2 R F Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 F L2 F2 D' F2 Uw D2 F2 Fw' U R' D2 Fw Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 U B2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 D F2 D' B' D2 L U2 B' D U L' B F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 B2 U' B' Uw2 D L2 U' Rw' B2 R' Uw2 L Fw D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' L
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B L' U' B U' B U B' U2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 B U2 F Rw2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 U2 F L2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw B Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' F U2 Rw U Fw D2
C #1 B' U2 R2 B L2 D2 B D2 B2 D2 F2 D L' D' U R2 F U L' D L2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' Uw2 D2 L2 F' D F Uw2 F U' Rw R B D' Rw2 L Fw' U' Rw' U2 Fw2 L'
C #2 L2 B F2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 U F R2 D2 F' U2 L F2 U Uw2 F' Rw2 B' D F Uw2 R2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 F2 Rw B2 D' B U F' Uw B Rw' Uw Fw U' F'
C #3 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 U B2 D2 F2 R' D L F B U' R' B R U2 Fw2 L' U D' Fw2 Rw2 D' R U Rw2 B2 R Fw' R Uw2 Fw' R' Uw2 R' Rw' Fw' B2 Uw' B R'
C #4 L' F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' L2 D2 L F' R2 L B' R L2 D' R L' D Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 R Uw2 L' F L Uw' L2 Uw R' F Uw' Rw' Uw2 U' Rw Uw L D'
C #5 D2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 F2 L D2 R2 U D L' U L B R2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 L' Uw2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 R D2 F2 Uw Rw2 Uw U' D' R U' Fw R' F' Uw' F' R2
C Ex#1 R D2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 U' F2 D2 F R' D2 R' U' B2 F U' Uw2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 U' F' D L2 U' B' U2 F2 Rw B' D U' L Fw' Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw'
C Ex#2 R2 U B2 F2 U B2 D' F2 U L' B' D2 R D2 F2 L' B' U B' D2 Fw2 U R2 D' F Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' U2 Rw' U2 B2 L' Fw Uw' R Fw2 B2 F' L'
D #1 D2 U2 F' L2 B' F L2 D2 L2 R2 D L B R' B' U' B F U F' Rw2 D Fw2 U B Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 B2 D' Rw B U2 F2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw' F D2 B2 U
D #2 L2 F' U' L2 D' B2 R F D R2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 F L2 B' Rw2 B D' Fw2 D' F' B' U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U B' L2 U2 Fw2 D2 Uw F2 Rw Uw U' D2 Rw2
D #3 B' D2 R2 L2 F2 L2 B R2 F' L2 D2 R D' L' F2 U B U' B Uw2 B Rw2 R' B Uw2 F2 D2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw B' Uw2 U F' B' U Fw D R Uw L' Fw' Uw2
D #4 F U2 F2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 L2 B2 U L' B U' F' D L2 B2 R' F' Fw2 R Fw2 L Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 U2 B L' F' Uw F' Rw2 Uw U2 Fw' Rw R2 Uw F Rw U2 F2
D #5 R' B' D2 F2 D' B2 R' D R' U F D2 F R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R F2 U' R D' L' Fw2 L' Uw2 D L' Fw' L Fw2 B R F Uw' U Fw' Uw' Rw' D Rw
D Ex#1 F D2 B' U2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 F D2 L U D' R' U' L2 D2 B' Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 U2 L' F2 D Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L B R Fw Uw2 B' Rw' Uw' F' U D2 Fw' Rw'
D Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 D' B' L' U' R U B' U2 L2 R2 B Fw2 Rw2 L2 U Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 B' D U Rw2 F Rw' Fw2 U B2 F Uw2 Rw Uw L Fw D' F Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D F' D' L B2 L2 U' D L D L' B' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 L2 D F2 U' Fw R Uw2 U' Fw' L2 Uw Rw' U2 R' D' B Rw2
A #2 D' L2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D' R2 U F' L2 U' L' B' L2 D' R D2 L' Fw2 L B Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' F2 R' Fw2 B2 R2 B2 Uw L2 Uw B' Uw' F Rw D2 F2 L2 Uw R Fw2
A #3 L D2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 B' U B' R' B2 D2 R' D' L' F' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 U' B' Rw' U B2 Rw2 B2 D2 Uw' L Fw' B' F' R2 Uw2
A #4 U2 L' R' F2 L R2 D B2 R B F' R D U B U B' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 F' D' Rw2 F Uw2 D F' D R' Uw2 Rw' U2 B' F' Uw Rw D2 U2 Fw Uw Fw2
A #5 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 L' D L2 F2 L U B D' R' F' D' B2 Fw2 U Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 D F2 U2 Fw R2 D' B R D' Uw' Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 L R D2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 U' R' B L' R2 U R' U' B2 F2 R2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 U2 F Uw2 U' F' Uw2 U Rw2 U R D' Rw' U L Uw' L2 Fw F' Rw R'
A Ex#2 B U2 R2 U2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 D2 R U D B' D2 R' D L' U' F' Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 D' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 B2 Fw D L' D Rw2 F2 Uw Rw' F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U L2 F2 D B U' R U' L' F L D' F2 D2 U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 D' F2 U B2 D2 U' L2 U' R' D' R2 B D B2 F R' U' R2 U' Rw'
A #3 U L2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 F' R' U R2 B D' L' B' R D2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B R2 F R2 F R2 B' D B2 L' D' B L F U F L2 F' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D R2 U L2 U B2 U F2 D L' F U B2 R' U' R2 D' L2 D' Rw Uw2
B #1 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L D' L2 D R' D F' L F2 R2 U' R Uw2
B #2 B L2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F D' F L2 D U' F' L' F' R' F2 Rw' Uw2
B #3 B2 F2 L2 U F2 D U' B2 F' U' F2 D B2 L2 B L F2 R2 U2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 B' R2 F D' B R' F' R2 U' F R U2 F' Rw Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 L' F L' F2 R' U L2 U B' F U2 F2 Rw' Uw2
C #1 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 R' F2 L2 F2 U' L' B' L2 U2 L2 D' U' R' D2 Fw
C #2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 U L2 F2 R B F2 U L' F D' L F L' R Uw2
C #3 L R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L R D' F2 R D2 B' D F' D' U L' F2 Rw' Uw'
C Ex#1 U' F2 L2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 F' D U2 F' R2 F2 L F2 D F R' D' Rw2 Uw
C Ex#2 U L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 F R' D F2 L F R U R' B2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U L2 B2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U F' U B R D R' U2 B' D
A #2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R B' L2 R U' B U2 B' L' D' R2
A #3 U F' U' L2 U2 L2 B2 R B' L B2 D2 L D2 L U2 D2 L D2
A #4 U2 L' U' F' B U2 D F2 D B' L' F2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 U'
A #5 F2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' L R F' D' L' B2 L2 U L2 B F2
A Ex#1 B U' D R2 F' R L F2 B R L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U R2
A Ex#2 D L' D' B2 R' U B' L' U2 B R' D2 R F2 B2 L B2 L' U2 L
B #1 U2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F' D' R2 U' L B F2 D' B2 U F'
B #2 U' B' U2 L' B U2 D2 R' L' U2 F U2 F2 L2 D F2 D R2 F2
B #3 U L2 D' R2 D R2 U' F2 L' R' B D L' F' D' R U F2
B #4 U2 B' R2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R D U R' F' D U2 B' D' B D'
B #5 B' L2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F U F2 D' U' F2 L2 R' B L' F D'
B Ex#1 F' D' F U R' B U' F2 L U' D R D2 R2 B2 L D2 L' D2
B Ex#2 D' U' F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 L' F R F' U' B D U' F U' R'
C #1 U2 F' B' R' F' D2 L F' D F U' R L B2 D2 L' D2 L' B2
C #2 D' B2 D' L' B L2 B U' R2 D' L F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 D2
C #3 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U R2 U F2 R D' U' L' R' U2 B D2 L D'
C #4 F' U B2 D' L D2 B' D2 R F L D2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F'
C #5 D2 B2 D2 F2 L R2 B2 L2 R2 U' F' D L B' D' R' D F U R
C Ex#1 U2 F2 D F2 L D2 B' U L B2 U2 B2 U' F2 U R2 D2 B2 U' F2
C Ex#2 D F2 D R2 B2 F2 U R2 U' B2 F' D2 R F D' U L B U2 F'
D #1 R2 L2 U B U L' U' B D' R' L D R2 D R2 U2 R2 L2 U'
D #2 B' U D2 L' D L2 F' D L F L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2
D #3 L2 F2 U' F2 D B2 U' L2 U2 F L U2 R' B' D' R2 D B2 F' U2
D #4 R2 U2 B' U' B2 L U' L D R B L2 B' D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 R2 U2
D #5 R2 D2 R2 D U2 L2 U2 L' B' D2 R B' R U' F' R U2 R'
D Ex#1 D2 F2 B' L U F' D R U L2 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D
D Ex#2 R D2 L B' L2 F2 R F D' L F U2 B U2 R2 F U2 F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' D' L B' D' F2 U B U2
A #2 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 R D2 F2 L2 B L2 D B D' F' L2 D' B F2
A #3 U' R2 F' L2 F R B D L' U2 B' D2 L2 D' F2 U D R2 B2 R2
A #4 F2 L2 F2 U R2 U R2 D' L2 B D B' L D L2 U R B U2 B2
A #5 L2 U2 B U2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 F' D' R D2 B D2 F L R'
A Ex#1 B2 L R D2 U2 L D2 R' F2 R' B U L2 B' U B' D2 F D R2
A Ex#2 U2 B D L U' F L' U2 L' B L2 B2 R2 D F2 D L2 D2 F2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L' B' R L B' R B' R' L u b
A #2 U L' B' L R' U B U B' U B u' r' b
A #3 L B U' R' B U' L U' B' U' B' l
A #4 L R' L' R' L U R' L' U L' U u' l' r' b'
A #5 U B L U' L B' U' L R B' R' u l' r
A Ex#1 L R B U' L' R U' L' R' B' R' u l' r
A Ex#2 R B' R U' L' R' U' R' U L' U' u l' r b
B #1 R' U' B U B' R' B' L B' L' B u' r' b'
B #2 B U' L' B R B' L B U' R B' b'
B #3 L' B L B U' R U' B' R L' U l' r b
B #4 U' R L U R U L' U' L' U' B r
B #5 B U L R L B L R U' R U' u l' r b
B Ex#1 L B L' B R' U L B' R B' R' u b'
B Ex#2 B' L U R L' B L' U' R' L U u' l' r b
C #1 U' B' R' U R' B' L' U' L' R' L u'
C #2 R B R' U B' R B' L' U B' R u l r'
C #3 R B' L' U' R' U' L' R U B' R b'
C #4 U' B R' U' B' R U R' U B L l' r
C #5 L' R L' R U R' B' R U R L' u' l b
C Ex#1 U R' U R' B' L R B' R U R' u' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R' U' B L' B' R B' L' R L B' u' l b'
D #1 B' U' L R U B R' B' L' U' R' u' l r
D #2 L U R B L U L' B' R L B' r b
D #3 L R L' R L' R L R U R U' u' r b'
D #4 R L R' B' U L R' B U' L B u' l r
D #5 B L R' L' B L R' B' L U R' l' b
D Ex#1 R U' R B U B' L R' L B L' u' l' r
D Ex#2 B R L' U L R U R' L R' B' u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' B R L' B' U L' U L' l' r b'
A #2 L R B R L' B L B R' L R' u' b
A #3 L U B' U' L R' B L' R B' U' l' r b'
A #4 L B L U' L B U B' R L' R' l r' b'
A #5 R U B' U' B' R B U R' L R u' l b'
A Ex#1 U' B R' U' B' U' R' L R U' L' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L U' B' U L' B' U' B' R' u' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,-5)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4)
B #3 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (6,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) /
B #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-1)
C #1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) /
C #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2)
C #3 (4,3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
C #4 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
C #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
C Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) /
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.21   12.76   13.00 13.96 14.48 9.21 11.32
First round 23 11.32   12.69   12.58 13.33 11.32 12.16 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 49.10   1:00.66   1:09.13 53.77 1:09.48 59.09 49.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 17.38   29.19   17.38 27.46 25.88 35.91 34.24
Pyraminx Final 2 2.57   3.93   4.13 2.57 5.60 2.76 4.89
Combined First round 3 2.47   3.81   4.92 2.47 3.31 5.10 3.19
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.17   15.19   18.59 14.25 15.27 14.17 16.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.90   58.52   48.90 1:03.41 57.55 56.72 1:01.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:22.94   DNF   3:36.61 2:22.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.78   29.67   25.03 35.09 28.89 37.87 24.78
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:37.58   1:48.67   1:55.06 1:44.55 1:47.87 1:37.58 1:53.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.26   9.81   18.84 8.26 8.90 12.25 8.28
Square-1 Combined Final 17 22.48   28.35   31.50 1:05.07 27.29 22.48 26.27
Aiden Tran    USA
Aiden Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.10   26.79   24.37 28.25 21.10 27.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:58.77     DNF 1:58.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.09   11.66   11.61 11.40 11.09 17.02 11.96
Alan Wang    USA
Alan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.71   16.30   15.94 17.39 12.71 16.30 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Albin Jacobson    USA
Albin Jacobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.96   20.30   24.16 19.73 20.08 17.96 21.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.47   14.88   15.62 11.47 18.78 15.69 13.34
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.76   28.56   33.42 33.35 21.76 25.38 26.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.64   11.50   13.46 11.50 10.89 10.64 12.12
Square-1 Combined Final 26 42.93     47.08 42.93
Anthony Mendez    USA
Anthony Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.93   33.26   36.51 40.20 29.73 26.93 33.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Arhan D. Chaudhary    USA
Arhan D. Chaudhary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.00   15.58   14.50 16.13 13.00 16.11 16.63
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 8.87   12.67   13.04 13.82 11.16 8.87 13.85
First round 18 10.63   11.35   10.75 12.56 10.63 10.75 12.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.86   21.98   19.86 22.72 20.78 25.54 22.43
Pyraminx Final 7 4.59   6.52   5.67 8.34 6.55 7.34 4.59
Combined First round 8 4.43   5.51   5.18 4.96 6.39 6.43 4.43
Benjamin Brown    USA
Benjamin Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.95   38.04   39.82 38.82 32.95 35.48 50.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 13.41   23.24   21.85 13.41 22.80 25.06 33.41
Brandon Wong    USA
Brandon Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.05   14.95   13.05 15.02 15.94 13.90 17.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.36   26.50   23.36 24.27 25.96 29.27 31.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.66   9.05   7.22 9.84 10.08 11.52 6.66
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.66   23.85   22.76 25.50 23.30 22.66 27.47
Braxton Winters    USA
Braxton Winters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.74   19.84   17.73 18.11 13.74 23.68 26.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:52.78     1:54.43 1:52.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 59.78     59.78 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:41.22   2:02.85   1:41.22 2:08.11 2:09.74 1:50.70 DNF
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.03   9.76   9.85 9.85 8.03 10.39 9.58
Second round 12 8.97   10.34   8.97 14.57 12.01 9.06 9.95
First round 8 8.29   8.93   9.20 9.13 8.29 9.21 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.54   56.02   59.96 1:08.03 54.41 47.54 53.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.28   26.21   22.28 26.69 24.71 27.23 29.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.76   7.65   5.79 DNF 8.50 8.66 5.76
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.00   9.94   11.64 9.43 10.47 9.00 9.93
Second round 10 7.43   10.00   12.04 8.55 9.40 7.43 12.15
First round 15 9.08   10.67   9.34 11.68 9.08 10.99 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.38   40.08   39.38 44.39 40.01 37.38 40.86
Combined First round 7 38.32   42.22   38.32 43.97 43.11 43.29 40.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.01   18.02   21.86 14.56 27.55 17.65 14.01
Combined First round 5 14.03   17.13   15.54 19.96 14.03 15.88 20.08
Square-1 Combined Final 8 13.92   18.99   20.39 18.76 19.25 13.92 18.96
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.34   12.54   10.34 12.86 13.08 15.80 11.67
First round 32 11.96   13.92   15.94 11.96 12.76 13.07 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 49.97   58.83   56.25 59.94 DNF 1:00.29 49.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.16   DNF   1:01.16 1:14.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.90   32.61   37.99 28.05 31.80 42.37 27.90
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:03.61   1:09.45   1:18.53 1:11.22 1:08.02 1:03.61 1:09.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.24   8.21   8.56 8.26 7.24 11.49 7.81
Square-1 Combined Final 14 18.92   26.28   27.46 18.92 24.42 26.95 29.79
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.08   16.93   18.16 16.10 16.54 15.08 19.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.30   27.60   29.50 27.37 25.30 39.54 25.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.85   8.70   5.85 9.62 8.98 20.05 7.49
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.06   30.33   31.05 31.28 30.47 29.47 29.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:29.41     DNF 1:29.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:51.12     2:53.05 2:51.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.46   7.33   6.95 6.46 8.52 10.04 6.52
Square-1 Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Voon    USA
Christopher Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.06   27.50   27.12 27.70 27.67 23.06 28.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 12.23   15.96   17.12 13.83 12.23 16.94 18.14
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.94   8.20   8.21 DNF 7.98 6.94 8.42
Second round 1 6.70   6.86   7.67 6.78 6.93 6.70 6.86
First round 1 6.34   7.12   6.80 8.66 7.52 6.34 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.93   31.72   35.54 33.66 30.07 29.93 31.42
Combined First round 1 26.86   32.98   31.17 31.65 26.86 36.21 36.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.44   14.22   13.52 14.00 13.44 15.15 15.92
Combined First round 2 13.97   15.25   21.22 15.97 14.09 15.69 13.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.26   16.02   25.17 16.10 16.25 12.26 15.71
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.63   15.34   15.44 14.63 16.12 14.97 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.27   1:11.13   1:01.85 1:09.07 1:25.65 1:22.48 1:01.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 18.07   28.70   18.07 DNF 24.36 31.36 30.38
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.73   21.37   24.29 18.74 25.55 21.07 17.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.61   16.50   20.06 9.61 19.69 13.52 16.29
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.82   11.00   12.54 10.87 8.82 20.97 9.59
First round 20 10.43   12.43   12.45 12.93 12.98 10.43 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.58   45.61   46.20 48.19 54.27 42.44 41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
David Simon Paduraru    USA
David Simon Paduraru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.92   24.13   22.59 36.94 26.79 20.92 23.02
David Yang    USA
David Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.37   14.85   13.37 14.83 15.28 14.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:03.91   1:09.74   1:11.58 1:37.63 1:04.78 1:03.91 1:12.85
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.39   10.39   11.18 11.09 9.60 10.49 9.39
First round 28 8.96   12.91   8.96 12.71 12.52 13.51 19.86
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.32   11.95   11.20 15.19 9.32 12.44 12.22
First round 21 10.97   12.52   12.38 12.64 14.31 10.97 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:02.82   1:08.56   1:02.82 1:16.72 1:12.07 1:09.78 1:03.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.66   18.87   19.17 18.61 18.83 17.66 21.98
Combined First round 11 17.17   18.89   19.21 18.31 17.17 19.16 23.66
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:04.96     2:31.91 2:04.96
Dhruv Redkar    USA
Dhruv Redkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.66   27.55   32.56 26.51 24.66 27.91 28.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 20.18     20.23 20.18
Dhruva Kanna    USA
Dhruva Kanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 52.45   1:01.05   59.13 52.45 1:09.32 1:08.94 55.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.75   20.85   14.75 19.85 DNF 22.46 20.24
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.15   10.59   10.15 10.43 10.88 11.61 10.46
First round 13 8.73   10.07   9.77 11.91 8.73 8.94 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 36.76   42.30   43.99 36.76 43.76 51.43 39.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 12.30   24.60   20.72 24.07 12.30 29.03 29.02
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:16.59   1:25.83   1:29.28 1:34.23 1:16.59 1:21.44 1:26.76
Pyraminx Final 3 3.32   4.32   4.04 4.61 5.93 4.32 3.32
Combined First round 1 2.05   3.42   2.05 4.09 5.78 2.37 3.81
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.74   23.17   23.40 25.71 19.74 20.40 28.94
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.81   9.39   12.75 9.33 9.37 9.46 7.81
Second round 7 8.44   8.98   8.57 11.64 8.44 8.89 9.47
First round 10 7.25   9.24   10.54 10.00 10.26 7.47 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.20   38.24   38.67 38.97 35.20 37.07 40.74
Combined First round 5 33.37   38.38   35.43 45.34 33.37 42.85 36.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.43   28.65   25.43 28.28 31.63 27.28 30.39
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:16.03   1:26.28   1:27.07 1:31.29 1:16.03 1:30.93 1:20.85
Pyraminx Final 5 4.83   5.96   5.83 4.83 6.81 5.24 6.92
Combined First round 7 2.48   5.50   2.48 4.68 6.77 8.43 5.05
Square-1 Combined Final 25 40.90     40.90 46.50
Evan Truong    USA
Evan Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.63   17.62   12.63 18.95 19.68 14.23 20.12
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 10.97   14.42   16.07 10.97 15.64 12.84 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.13   44.70   45.53 44.41 44.16 42.13 47.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.71   DNF   DNF 27.62 26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.38   26.74   23.38 26.73 DNF 24.23 29.27
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:07.90     2:32.61 2:07.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 3.36   8.62   3.36 10.79 9.65 8.43 7.77
Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.44   20.27   20.27 21.08 19.45 15.44 26.25
Heidi Chan    USA
Heidi Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.76   9.24   8.34 10.02 9.70 6.76 9.67
Second round 5 6.42   8.74   8.24 11.56 7.88 6.42 10.11
First round 6 7.33   8.66   9.40 8.61 11.44 7.33 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.87   54.44   55.33 49.86 1:01.07 47.87 58.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.05   17.85   15.05 16.18 18.66 21.75 18.71
Combined First round 8 13.95   17.71   18.75 16.91 19.52 13.95 17.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.78   8.57   5.78 6.49 11.21 10.47 8.76
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.07   8.88   9.32 8.37 8.07 8.95 11.03
Second round 4 7.33   8.35   8.23 9.32 9.29 7.33 7.53
First round 5 8.13   8.62   8.45 8.13 9.22 8.20 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.42   38.74   34.42 40.61 39.46 38.35 38.41
Combined First round 4 33.58   38.06   33.58 36.88 35.93 44.39 41.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.26   14.60   14.46 15.74 13.26 13.61 16.23
Combined First round 1 12.11   13.33   14.83 12.96 12.11 12.19 16.39
Megaminx Final 1 43.09   47.35   46.39 47.24 43.09 55.99 48.41
Combined First round 1 45.43   52.23   56.84 45.43 52.65 54.61 49.42
Pyraminx Final 8 5.08   DNF   5.89 DNF 5.08 DNF 6.87
Combined First round 6 2.30   4.62   2.30 4.48 6.32 3.06 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.14   13.56   13.14 13.40 13.94 13.34 21.76
Isaias Villanueva    USA
Isaias Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.93   12.06   13.07 16.64 11.47 11.64 10.93
First round 27 11.55   12.87   14.10 13.18 13.55 11.55 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.32   1:03.41   1:11.01 58.34 53.32 1:11.29 1:00.89
Jacob Egan    USA
Jacob Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.44   33.50   30.44 32.63 33.67 44.64 34.19
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.74   11.69   10.63 11.99 12.44 9.74 13.39
First round 16 9.72   10.86   9.72 19.02 11.58 11.24 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.46   46.51   43.46 51.59 44.36 47.05 48.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.06   DNF   DNF DNF 1:24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.54   22.42   24.35 21.77 21.54 23.40 22.08
Combined First round 10 16.01   18.82   19.40 17.19 16.01 21.15 19.86
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:02.67     2:02.67 2:25.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 3.24   8.99   3.24 9.73 12.46 8.63 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.41   18.63   16.41 17.05 20.58 24.55 18.27
Jason Matthew Palmiery    USA
Jason Matthew Palmiery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.17   16.01   16.17 13.17 16.05 16.94 15.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:19.82     1:19.82 1:23.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.59     43.84 32.59
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.06   11.52   11.11 12.97 10.06 10.47 15.88
First round 22 9.75   12.57   9.75 12.76 12.24 12.79 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.13   51.21   56.71 49.34 48.13 49.53 54.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.75   22.31   21.54 22.92 25.06 22.48 19.75
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:18.80   1:27.89   1:37.84 1:18.80 1:31.22 1:23.30 1:29.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.03   5.78   5.03 7.04 9.07 5.21 5.10
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.38   26.58   24.76 33.08 27.89 23.38 27.09
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.20   12.31   11.56 11.67 9.20 13.71 13.98
First round 30 12.65   13.31   13.88 13.29 12.65 12.79 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.76   53.78   55.47 51.08 55.48 54.78 48.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:34.30   DNF   1:54.00 1:34.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.73   18.34   20.99 11.73 18.32 19.14 17.56
Combined First round 7 13.65   17.62   16.11 18.91 18.27 18.47 13.65
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:18.30   1:27.18   1:18.30 1:30.48 1:22.37 1:36.27 1:28.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 3.43   6.53   3.43 5.72 13.99 5.52 8.36
Square-1 Combined Final 24 40.11     51.38 40.11
Joe Branch    USA
Joe Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.44   DNF   DNF 17.44 DNF DNF 18.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:21.07     1:22.38 1:21.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.28     39.28 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 3.12   12.85   3.12 13.99 13.79 13.18 11.57
Square-1 Combined Final 16 20.73   27.99   20.73 26.55 31.76 27.89 29.53
Joseph Miyamoto    USA
Joseph Miyamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.58   34.88   34.04 44.17 36.22 28.58 34.39
Justin Vives    USA
Justin Vives
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.96   30.19   31.36 32.02 32.63 24.96 27.19
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.55   15.08   13.55 14.86 17.50 14.50 15.88
First round 31 12.39   13.88   14.93 13.25 12.39 14.83 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.10   55.56   1:02.94 53.10 56.92 55.39 54.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.49   31.30   32.86 25.49 36.24 27.26 33.78
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.17   26.20   30.08 28.66 23.75 26.19 23.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.77   10.78   6.77 11.54 17.08 10.65 10.14
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.43   14.99   16.03 13.98 13.43 16.54 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:01.55   1:08.11   1:12.39 1:01.55 1:02.61 1:15.75 1:09.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 33.56     33.56 44.83
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:07.29   1:14.17   1:07.29 1:17.97 1:10.07 1:25.84 1:14.47
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.72   32.51   32.61 26.36 38.55 23.72 43.84
Melissa Deng    USA
Melissa Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.14   24.88   23.49 23.54 27.60 22.14 34.54
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.27   10.64   10.27 10.41 10.42 11.08 11.87
First round 19 8.96   11.79   9.49 8.96 12.82 13.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.29   44.94   42.82 40.29 50.88 41.11 50.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.08   31.18   36.15 26.08 27.01 40.93 30.39
Megaminx Final 5 51.56   59.46   1:02.19 59.69 1:02.95 51.56 56.50
Combined First round 4 51.49   56.63   54.00 51.49 1:33.54 58.81 57.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 5.72   25.02   5.72 DNF 28.33 10.60 36.14
Square-1 Combined Final 27 45.58     54.02 45.58
Michael Spaulding    USA
Michael Spaulding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 54.41   1:03.91   DNF 56.55 54.41 1:10.44 1:04.74
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.17   10.06   8.17 10.67 11.93 8.96 10.55
Second round 9 6.98   9.69   12.19 10.19 9.93 6.98 8.96
First round 12 8.66   9.79   10.94 10.17 8.66 8.68 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 35.77   39.73   42.86 35.77 38.10 48.47 38.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.56   21.07   16.56 19.98 20.97 24.53 22.26
Neel Manjeshwar    USA
Neel Manjeshwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 43.83   52.99   59.40 55.15 57.14 43.83 46.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.54   DNF   7.54 11.59 DNF 14.73 DNF
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.89   11.48   8.89 11.52 12.74 10.47 12.46
First round 14 9.70   10.66   10.27 11.46 9.70 13.95 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.17   49.69   53.52 53.44 47.04 44.17 48.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.07   24.24   22.94 24.30 26.44 22.07 25.49
Megaminx Final 4 51.09   59.04   1:02.36 1:04.44 56.12 51.09 58.64
Combined First round 5 1:01.38   1:05.22   1:11.08 1:08.73 1:01.38 1:03.21 1:03.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.29   6.90   6.76 8.26 6.58 5.29 7.37
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.22   14.67   16.99 11.22 15.76 14.33 13.92
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.79   14.28   17.81 12.79 14.71 14.58 13.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.50   20.38   22.91 18.50 27.00 19.05 19.19
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.41   19.31   19.07 19.10 17.41 19.77 25.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:04.30   1:16.18   1:16.02 1:13.55 1:04.30 1:25.96 1:18.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.08   9.59   16.15 10.02 7.08 7.24 11.51
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.70   16.48   16.33 17.11 16.01 18.67 15.70
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 58.52   1:01.75   1:04.92 1:07.88 1:00.15 1:00.18 58.52
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.24   7.72   6.73 9.44 6.24 7.82 8.60
Second round 8 8.41   9.16   10.94 9.12 9.31 8.41 9.04
First round 3 7.46   8.36   8.86 8.59 7.62 7.46 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.51   34.65   32.02 39.16 38.24 33.68 31.51
Combined First round 2 28.91   34.05   33.79 28.91 34.19 36.59 34.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.62   15.91   18.93 13.62 17.34 15.10 15.30
Combined First round 9 16.87   18.03   17.64 18.82 16.87 20.02 17.62
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:06.26   1:12.40   1:06.26 1:14.79 1:06.96 1:19.62 1:15.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 4.20   6.65   4.20 5.62 6.67 7.75 7.66
Square-1 Combined Final 18 19.90   29.46   19.90 27.03 30.50 33.64 30.86
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.74   11.20   12.35 11.28 11.38 10.94 9.74
First round 17 9.53   11.28   10.88 12.50 10.84 12.12 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.26   44.70   41.93 50.41 53.72 41.76 41.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.96   21.74   20.62 20.43 16.96 24.16 28.23
Megaminx Combined First round 16 55.80   1:28.57   1:13.14 1:37.83 1:40.32 1:34.73 55.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 20.37     20.37 22.88
Square-1 Combined Final 21 19.68   31.51   30.41 24.20 19.68 39.92 50.01
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.54   8.41   7.67 7.54 10.07 8.23 9.33
Second round 3 6.40   8.27   6.40 11.67 9.40 7.31 8.10
First round 2 6.51   8.04   9.30 8.58 8.12 7.42 6.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.15   16.66   15.20 17.66 15.15 20.18 17.12
Combined First round 4 15.60   16.39   19.63 15.91 16.75 15.60 16.50
Megaminx Final 2 47.11   51.53   59.85 50.62 54.21 49.77 47.11
Combined First round 3 44.16   56.33   52.65 1:06.45 44.16 1:00.43 55.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.80   7.32   13.42 9.04 5.80 6.93 5.98
Riki Murase    USA
Riki Murase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.21   16.16   15.37 17.56 15.54 23.76 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.08   1:16.20   1:14.08 1:15.32 1:20.21 1:18.32 1:14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.47   33.75   45.53 28.47 35.39 37.03 28.84
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.18   10.37   10.09 10.88 9.18 10.14 11.02
Second round 11 8.80   10.13   10.21 10.06 10.55 10.13 8.80
First round 11 9.05   9.73   9.15 10.23 9.05 9.82 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 37.06   42.93   41.57 41.59 46.65 37.06 45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.21   18.76   18.52 18.83 18.21 18.93 20.68
Combined First round 12 16.38   19.59   16.38 21.63 17.21 19.93 22.12
Megaminx Final 3 47.24   52.75   54.91 53.55 49.80 1:01.20 47.24
Combined First round 2 50.10   55.75   54.40 53.20 1:04.18 59.64 50.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.20   8.20   7.99 8.55 7.20 8.05 9.42
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.75   21.50   19.48 18.75 23.72 25.50 21.30
Ritvik Kiran Sadhu    USA
Ritvik Kiran Sadhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:13.92   1:36.10   1:13.92 1:33.10 1:45.46 1:37.85 1:37.35
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.73   13.15   15.04 11.73 12.35 15.56 12.07
First round 26 11.65   12.77   11.65 13.12 12.58 13.74 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.72   49.74   51.21 47.72 50.20 52.27 47.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.33   18.66   18.33 16.33 19.57 18.09 20.33
Combined First round 6 14.26   17.42   18.48 15.41 14.26 20.53 18.38
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:24.30   1:34.39   1:36.01 1:42.73 1:24.43 1:24.30 1:42.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.82   6.88   13.74 6.22 6.22 4.82 8.19
Square-1 Combined Final 12 19.96   23.22   25.35 19.96 23.44 28.17 20.88
Shanglin Ye    Canada
Shanglin Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.52   13.31   10.64 14.20 10.52 15.13 15.10
First round 24 10.90   12.72   12.41 14.38 12.01 10.90 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.52   48.05   53.31 44.68 47.87 40.52 51.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.75   22.35   22.79 20.77 19.75 24.54 23.48
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:17.79   1:25.78   1:28.32 1:25.62 1:23.40 1:36.81 1:17.79
Shaunak Warty    USA
Shaunak Warty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.24   18.36   15.96 20.48 15.24 30.23 18.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.44   10.97   11.41 10.87 10.63 8.44 14.35
Square-1 Combined Final 20 25.72   31.30   29.39 37.00 29.82 34.68 25.72
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.82   16.67   14.89 17.03 18.45 14.82 18.08
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.43   18.25   15.43 16.25 23.86 17.29 21.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.69   2:02.06   1:45.69 1:57.20 2:23.28
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.09   30.76   24.09 32.10 27.51 44.92 32.67
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.88   11.65   14.66 10.63 9.88 9.88 14.44
First round 29 10.95   13.24   10.95 13.20 13.76 12.76 15.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 43.63   48.34   43.63 48.52 48.12 51.65 48.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.96   32.05   30.04 29.04 26.96 37.08 37.99
Pyraminx Final 6 4.43   6.22   7.28 4.43 5.68 7.40 5.70
Combined First round 5 3.82   4.36   4.82 6.25 4.42 3.82 3.85
Sol Goodwin    USA
Sol Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.05   10.98   11.18 11.03 10.73 10.05 12.36
First round 25 11.37   12.77   12.88 18.67 13.42 11.37 12.01
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa    USA
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.20   33.39   35.85 33.52 31.20 33.40 33.26
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.30   14.39   13.42 11.30 18.86 14.18 15.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:21.70     1:48.16 1:21.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.76     DNF 41.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.56   12.06   9.56 9.58 10.12 16.47 DNF
Tas Evan Long    USA
Tas Evan Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 39.42   58.92   53.85 56.32 1:14.21 39.42 1:06.59
Theodore Lack    USA
Theodore Lack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.88   22.34   22.78 27.94 19.88 22.82 21.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.87   13.65   9.87 15.62 12.74 18.97 12.60
Tuhin Mondal    USA
Tuhin Mondal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.93   15.76   13.93 16.14 16.47 14.68 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 52.66   1:06.59   1:10.84 1:09.40 52.66 1:15.24 59.52
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.71   9.91   11.07 8.89 15.39 7.71 9.76
Second round 6 7.94   8.81   7.94 9.44 8.94 10.27 8.05
First round 9 7.53   8.96   8.89 11.44 7.53 9.17 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 39.11   44.35   49.68 42.26 41.11 39.11 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.25   19.74   24.67 17.31 16.25 23.05 18.85
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.94   1:04.96   1:15.71 1:02.21 1:06.64 1:06.03 1:01.94
Combined First round 6 1:00.19   1:05.43   1:07.10 1:09.23 1:06.29 1:02.89 1:00.19
Pyraminx Final 1 2.53   2.96   3.02 2.56 4.73 2.53 3.29
Combined First round 2 2.55   3.49   2.88 4.27 5.44 2.55 3.31
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.90   13.44   11.90 14.31 13.15 12.85 16.17
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.87   10.95   11.71 10.15 11.38 9.87 11.31
First round 4 7.43   8.51   7.92 8.33 10.70 7.43 9.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.51   24.68   22.70 20.51 23.79 27.54 34.07
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:23.53   1:30.23   1:29.62 1:28.02 1:23.53 1:37.57 1:33.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.57   5.34   5.12 5.38 8.44 3.57 5.52
Combined First round 4 3.68   3.95   3.93 4.34 3.68 3.75 4.17
Square-1 Combined Final 23 24.57   38.61   24.57 39.21 45.56 51.61 31.06
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.07   27.48   22.07 34.55 31.64 26.59 24.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.09   10.14   9.14 15.22 10.42 9.09 10.87
Weston Nemitz    USA
Weston Nemitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.45   18.41   21.13 18.33 19.22 17.67 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:24.26     1:40.88 1:24.26
Square-1 Combined Final 22 27.74   35.34   32.67 42.12 27.74 31.22 52.35
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.22   8.78   10.33 7.22 8.87 7.98 9.50
Second round 2 7.17   7.95   8.25 9.17 8.38 7.17 7.21
First round 7 6.65   8.81   6.65 8.98 8.23 9.22 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.03   35.89   30.03 40.03 36.63 34.53 36.50
Combined First round 3 31.33   36.55   38.24 40.24 37.89 31.33 33.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.64   15.14   16.20 12.90 16.32 22.78 12.64
Combined First round 3 12.46   15.64   15.13 12.46 17.00 14.78 20.31
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:16.84   1:24.33   1:16.84 1:17.80 1:23.28 1:31.91 1:37.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.35   8.21   11.64 9.38 5.35 8.81 6.45
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.15   17.62   18.65 21.65 17.92 14.15 16.29