Atlanta Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-8  USA, Atlanta, Georgia Atlanta Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  David Ludwig 9.86  Christopher Olson 10.17  Katie Hull 10.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.11  Katie Hull 3.00  Nicolás Sánchez 3.35
 4x4x4 Cube  David Ludwig 41.70  Christopher Olson 42.52  Paul Mahvi 45.38
 5x5x5 Cube  David Ludwig 1:25.92  Christopher Olson 1:31.29  Paul Mahvi 1:32.18
 Pyraminx  Paul Mahvi 5.96  Jacob Ambrose 6.27  Katie Hull 6.74
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 9.02   9.95    USA 9.72 10.31 10.49 9.02 9.81
2 Paul Mahvi 9.76   10.92    USA 9.93 11.16 12.23 11.67 9.76
3 David Ludwig 8.90   11.51    USA 14.90 8.90 11.33 12.03 11.18
4 Katie Hull 10.26   11.53    USA 12.63 12.80 10.61 11.35 10.26
5 Jeremy Fleischman 10.18   11.75    USA 11.76 13.09 11.11 12.38 10.18
6 Nicolás Sánchez 11.52   12.93    USA 14.32 12.22 14.66 11.52 12.25
7 Raymond Goslow 10.96   13.64    USA 13.20 13.40 14.33 14.54 10.96
8 Chris Tran 13.00   14.35    USA 14.43 13.00 18.42 15.51 13.10
9 Jared Stinson 12.90   14.36    USA 13.67 24.14 14.84 12.90 14.57
10 Clark Cheng 13.83   14.49    USA 18.04 14.20 14.77 14.49 13.83
11 Vidhur Kaushik 14.53   15.51    India 14.83 16.52 18.53 14.53 15.18
12 Chaewon Min 15.27   15.59    Korea 16.05 15.41 15.27 15.94 15.42
13 Andrew Hwang 13.49   15.81    USA 13.49 16.26 22.08 16.06 15.12
14 Patrick Miller 13.77   15.90    USA 15.61 16.68 13.77 16.68 15.42
15 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 13.96   15.96    China 16.82 17.44 16.99 13.96 14.07
16 Jacob Ambrose 13.80   16.67    USA 17.33 17.59 15.66 17.02 13.80
17 Laura Ohrndorf 15.34   17.03    Germany 17.13 17.25 15.34 16.72 23.02
18 Jonas Ventresca 14.30   17.13    USA 17.32 20.88 14.30 17.95 16.13
19 Ramone Jackson 14.75   17.41    USA 20.70 18.39 16.13 17.70 14.75
20 Ronnie Neloms 15.53   17.76    USA 18.78 15.53 17.56 19.86 16.94
21 Andrew Chow 14.01   18.44    USA 20.59 19.61 18.20 14.01 17.50
22 Dawson Gonzalez 16.76   18.89    USA 19.79 17.78 19.10 16.76 21.21
23 Bailey Means 16.43   19.05    USA 18.88 19.16 16.43 19.66 19.10
24 Aarya Kapani 16.92   19.06    USA 31.18 18.59 17.75 16.92 20.85
25 Devon Lategan 16.97   19.39    USA 20.02 16.97 18.58 22.90 19.56
26 Michael Finch 16.29   19.78    USA 21.51 18.83 19.00 16.29 27.50
27 Damon Khoo 17.24   19.93    Canada 21.39 17.54 17.24 20.85 21.39
28 Ethan Ma 16.98   20.13    USA 20.62 27.09 17.51 16.98 22.25
29 Pardhav Polavarapu 17.71   21.80    USA 22.64 20.39 17.71 22.37 DNF
30 Cody Krzyzaniak 18.07   22.33    USA 25.60 22.68 18.71 33.07 18.07
31 James LaChance 15.45   22.41    USA 19.00 23.64 24.59 DNF 15.45
32 Jonathan Lategan 21.75   23.52    USA 25.34 21.75 26.01 21.87 23.36
33 Keenan Matelski 16.98   24.12    USA DNF 16.98 21.32 23.21 27.82
34 Robert Shindelar 15.19   24.46    USA 30.10 26.50 15.19 27.08 19.80
35 Will Belote 21.64   24.80    USA 27.12 21.64 22.19 29.00 25.08
36 James Tsangarides 22.46   25.35    USA 22.46 27.67 25.11 30.42 23.27
37 Jake Davis 22.79   25.79    USA 23.52 27.63 34.94 22.79 26.22
38 Stephen Willoughby 23.39   25.81    USA 26.85 25.35 25.24 23.39 27.96
39 Warren Steele 23.12   25.85    USA 23.12 30.08 26.94 27.05 23.56
40 Tyler Seaman 21.83   25.97    USA 30.97 23.67 21.83 27.03 27.20
41 Jesse Huang 23.58   26.61    USA 27.93 27.70 24.21 23.58 30.02
42 Brayden McAcy 25.85   27.27    USA 28.46 30.67 26.23 27.11 25.85
43 Vinay Kotwani 25.59   27.95    USA 26.33 25.59 30.14 32.12 27.37
44 Jordan Seigel 27.09   28.17    USA 28.13 39.25 27.53 27.09 28.85
45 Dylan Braden 25.52   28.42    USA 32.14 28.95 25.91 30.41 25.52
46 Rohin Gilman 24.44   28.72    USA 25.66 29.89 24.44 30.61 36.58
47 Ethan Botelho 24.91   29.27    USA 31.59 27.41 28.81 24.91 33.99
48 Max Goskie 25.01   29.69    USA 25.01 29.56 28.27 31.23 31.75
49 Aneisha Jeyamurthy 22.88   30.12    USA DNF 32.09 25.06 22.88 33.21
50 Noah Joiner 23.49   30.13    USA 23.49 31.54 27.15 32.56 31.69
51 Joseph McNamara 24.69   31.50    USA 33.92 31.44 24.69 29.40 33.66
52 Milind Chandramohan 30.70   31.64    India 30.70 30.83 34.15 32.85 31.23
53 Jacky Fong 28.85   31.87    USA 32.35 1:02.51 31.59 28.85 31.67
54 Isabelle Wang 30.67   32.47    USA 30.67 34.30 31.79 31.33 34.70
55 Danny Palmer 27.17   32.72    USA 35.28 35.02 27.17 30.69 32.44
56 Morgan Lyles 26.69   32.74    USA 31.06 42.38 38.24 26.69 28.92
57 Gavin Colquitt 29.66   33.10    USA 33.71 33.49 29.66 32.21 33.61
58 Jackson Camp 24.52   33.12    USA 38.40 31.14 31.43 36.79 24.52
59 William Tang 28.24   33.29    USA DNF 36.75 28.86 28.24 34.26
60 Carson Williams 32.24   33.99    USA 33.30 34.42 34.26 45.81 32.24
61 Connor Hollison 31.62   34.09    USA 36.76 32.19 31.62 38.35 33.32
62 Marcus Jackson 30.89   34.46    USA 47.52 30.89 35.50 34.03 33.84
63 Kyle Mckean 24.29   34.61    USA 29.05 46.08 DNF 24.29 28.69
64 Owen Foster 26.47   34.86    USA 39.62 26.47 32.53 32.44 DNF
65 Tucker Stone 30.44   35.33    USA 30.48 39.73 DNF 30.44 35.79
66 Lyrik Davis 25.72   35.54    USA 34.26 41.28 31.07 1:04.51 25.72
67 Tyler Bredow 26.86   35.64    USA 40.42 44.44 26.86 30.44 36.05
68 Koby Khoo 34.10   36.23    Canada 35.45 34.40 42.13 34.10 38.84
69 David Beugnon 34.43   36.94    USA 34.43 35.80 44.83 39.92 35.11
70 Maddox Riddick 31.08   37.44    USA 34.13 43.07 31.08 36.48 41.70
71 Jackson Law 37.47   38.93    USA 37.47 45.72 39.21 40.02 37.55
72 Jason Arendt 36.91   39.75    USA 40.43 37.44 36.91 42.27 41.37
73 Will Berry 35.41   40.92    USA 40.33 44.11 48.23 35.41 38.33
74 Caleb Parker 39.96   41.94    USA 39.96 42.14 42.32 42.08 41.61
75 Jimmy Grove 32.39   42.19    USA 32.39 51.92 46.26 43.64 36.68
76 Levi Ford 35.56   44.27    USA 44.40 42.88 56.76 45.54 35.56
77 Josh Mullins 42.85   45.78    USA 44.27 49.32 45.36 42.85 47.71
78 Yuv Rout 39.37   45.80    USA 39.37 46.32 39.84 51.23 1:14.22
79 Dar-Wei Chen 38.68   45.98    USA 43.85 48.50 45.58 51.56 38.68
80 Jackson McNab 34.68   46.18    USA 49.74 43.53 34.68 49.60 45.42
81 Joshua Klein 36.92   47.89    USA 36.92 1:06.83 54.78 41.68 47.21
82 Luke Malcolm 38.69   48.10    USA 38.69 51.18 46.79 51.45 46.32
83 Desmond Carman 42.32   51.13    USA 52.42 1:14.14 48.38 42.32 52.59
84 Harrison DePierro 38.92   52.15    USA 46.49 38.92 59.73 50.22 1:32.20
85 Ashley Couch 49.71   53.93    USA 49.71 53.07 50.68 58.05 1:00.53
86 Dasarath Katragadda 51.50   56.39    USA 52.25 58.20 58.73 51.50 1:11.73
87 Harrison Benfield 52.12   56.58    USA 54.20 52.12 58.50 57.04 1:01.20
88 PJ Ball 53.63   56.59    USA 58.46 57.52 53.78 1:02.28 53.63
89 Carter Herrin 47.24   56.92    USA 1:15.64 1:05.02 47.24 56.77 48.96
90 Shivam Vadalia 47.08   57.05    USA 1:04.98 47.08 49.76 56.42 1:19.59
91 Aaron Dudley Jr. 55.42   59.86    USA 55.42 1:03.07 1:02.99 1:01.11 55.49
92 Axel Alvarez 45.18   1:00.80    USA 1:05.23 58.28 45.18 58.90 DNF
93 Jake Burns 52.13   1:02.73    USA 59.44 1:11.27 52.13 1:03.87 1:04.87
94 Hollis Merrill 50.06   1:10.32    USA 1:15.03 1:23.68 1:04.64 1:11.29 50.06
95 Sean McCowan 1:08.02   1:14.92    USA 1:12.72 1:08.02 1:11.66 1:20.38 2:20.68
96 Agastya Gudipati 1:01.40   1:18.53    USA 1:13.93 1:01.40 1:31.07 1:22.61 1:19.06
97 Jake Childers 1:24.19   1:29.28    USA 1:30.17 1:40.40 1:24.21 1:24.19 1:33.46
98 Advaith Avinash 1:20.99   1:41.75    USA 1:30.01 1:50.98 1:20.99 DNF 1:44.27
99 Niko Harbeson 1:14.23   1:44.44    USA 1:14.23 1:29.45 2:19.98 DNF 1:23.90
100 Ty Fazenbaker 21.71   DNF    USA DNF 25.18 21.78 DNF 21.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Ludwig 9.35   9.86    USA 9.79 10.38 9.40 9.35 13.79
2 Christopher Olson 8.59   10.17    USA 10.29 8.59 9.61 10.61 10.80
3 Katie Hull 9.28   10.62    USA 11.74 9.87 10.24 9.28 11.86
4 Paul Mahvi 9.83   11.36    USA 12.05 12.03 10.40 9.83 11.64
5 Jeremy Fleischman 10.14   12.51    USA 10.63 12.83 10.14 14.06 15.30
6 Nicolás Sánchez 12.03   13.01    USA 12.93 12.03 13.75 14.96 12.36
7 Clark Cheng 11.96   13.37    USA 13.37 11.96 12.18 15.63 14.56
8 Andrew Hwang 13.48   14.41    USA 13.48 15.53 13.49 15.50 14.25
9 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.31   14.56    China 12.61 12.31 15.54 15.54 19.87
10 Raymond Goslow 11.30   15.41    USA 18.49 11.30 15.02 DNF 12.72
11 Jared Stinson 12.37   15.58    USA 18.31 12.37 15.59 15.79 15.37
12 Patrick Miller 14.70   15.81    USA 16.30 15.06 14.70 DNF 16.06
13 Laura Ohrndorf 14.48   16.01    Germany 14.77 16.70 17.51 14.48 16.56
14 Ramone Jackson 14.14   16.33    USA 14.14 16.20 16.44 16.45 16.36
15 Chaewon Min 15.03   16.56    Korea 15.03 16.79 16.89 17.34 16.01
16 Jacob Ambrose 14.11   17.14    USA DNF 14.77 14.11 19.69 16.97
17 Jonas Ventresca 13.94   17.27    USA 13.94 17.88 19.87 16.34 17.59
18 Ronnie Neloms 15.50   18.04    USA 19.63 17.42 15.50 25.46 17.06
19 Vidhur Kaushik 14.65   18.27    India 14.65 19.28 18.61 21.01 16.93
20 Chris Tran 11.85   20.01    USA 11.85 20.20 21.30 18.52 22.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.65   2.28    USA 1.90 2.64 2.31 3.96 1.65
2 Katie Hull 2.61   3.32    USA 2.61 3.54 3.43 2.98 3.60
3 Nicolás Sánchez 3.10   3.69    USA 3.88 9.74 3.10 3.57 3.63
4 Paul Mahvi 1.84   3.96    USA 1.84 3.60 4.55 3.73 4.71
5 Raymond Goslow 3.59   4.25    USA 5.03 3.59 4.24 4.05 4.46
6 David Ludwig 2.34   4.75    USA 4.29 4.23 6.00 5.74 2.34
7 James LaChance 3.17   4.86    USA 7.56 3.53 9.78 3.17 3.50
8 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.16   5.06    China 3.16 4.51 6.47 6.79 4.21
9 Patrick Miller 2.13   5.18    USA 2.13 4.58 5.02 6.54 5.95
10 Andrew Hwang 4.97   5.19    USA 4.97 9.25 5.14 5.28 5.16
11 Robert Shindelar 2.65   5.21    USA 2.65 8.45 5.36 4.01 6.25
12 Jared Stinson 3.47   5.38    USA 4.59 5.63 3.47 5.92 6.95
13 Jacob Ambrose 4.89   5.50    USA 6.11 5.29 5.17 4.89 6.05
14 Keenan Matelski 4.56   5.90    USA 8.80 4.56 5.95 4.95 6.80
15 Michael Finch 5.31   6.03    USA 6.01 6.47 5.61 5.31 11.79
16 Ronnie Neloms 4.47   6.43    USA 6.49 6.87 5.93 4.47 11.62
17 Jonas Ventresca 5.06   6.44    USA 5.06 6.22 7.01 6.09 8.48
18 Ty Fazenbaker 6.21   6.62    USA 6.54 6.67 6.21 6.66 8.93
19 Noah Joiner 4.29   6.67    USA 7.42 9.04 7.77 4.29 4.83
20 Aarya Kapani 5.28   6.68    USA 7.24 6.52 8.86 6.29 5.28
21 Pardhav Polavarapu 5.38   6.70    USA 5.38 8.18 6.33 5.59 10.49
22 Will Belote 6.04   6.74    USA 6.89 6.75 6.04 6.58 DNF
23 Ethan Botelho 4.04   6.97    USA 4.04 6.83 8.20 6.68 7.41
24 Vidhur Kaushik 5.67   7.02    India 5.67 7.01 9.29 6.50 7.54
25 Vinay Kotwani 3.20   7.31    USA 3.20 5.67 17.52 7.75 8.51
26 Tyler Seaman 6.57   7.41    USA 7.95 7.48 9.86 6.81 6.57
27 Damon Khoo 7.18   7.67    Canada 8.01 7.18 7.18 8.27 7.81
28 Ramone Jackson 2.90   7.95    USA 2.90 7.83 8.38 7.64 9.67
29 Connor Hollison 6.82   8.13    USA 9.66 8.02 6.82 7.94 8.43
30 Maddox Riddick 7.95   8.30    USA 8.39 8.15 8.36 7.95 8.69
31 Yuv Rout 3.85   8.45    USA 3.85 8.43 8.69 8.22 10.63
32 Danny Palmer 6.54   8.62    USA 10.03 11.09 6.54 6.89 8.94
33 Rohin Gilman 7.21   8.72    USA 7.21 10.14 8.95 8.37 8.83
34 Tucker Stone 4.84   8.73    USA 4.84 10.14 8.18 7.86 11.30
35 Laura Ohrndorf 5.07   8.84    Germany 6.41 9.71 5.07 11.38 10.39
36 Dylan Braden 7.85   9.30    USA 9.54 9.63 10.38 8.72 7.85
37 Milind Chandramohan 5.73   9.31    India 5.73 9.17 9.38 9.37 12.71
38 Koby Khoo 8.04   9.53    Canada 13.04 8.04 9.37 10.20 9.01
39 Christopher Brusie 8.59   9.87    USA 8.59 10.08 9.86 12.81 9.68
40 Jackson Camp 7.28   9.94    USA 7.28 11.00 15.46 9.24 9.58
41 Max Goskie 8.32   10.10    USA 11.35 9.56 8.32 9.40 20.18
42 Jake Davis 9.82   10.59    USA 9.85 10.87 9.82 11.05 11.62
43 Gavin Colquitt 6.73   10.64    USA 16.65 11.82 6.73 9.11 10.98
44 Brayden McAcy 5.19   10.70    USA 5.19 7.86 DNF 5.67 18.56
45 Josh Mullins 9.44   10.73    USA 9.44 9.93 15.02 9.52 12.75
46 Lyrik Davis 7.60   10.82    USA 9.43 13.37 11.02 7.60 12.00
47 Carson Williams 8.17   11.18    USA 11.32 13.17 15.14 9.06 8.17
48 Isabelle Wang 9.14   12.06    USA 10.20 9.14 13.88 12.10 19.35
49 Cody Krzyzaniak 8.26   12.18    USA 13.89 10.62 13.32 12.61 8.26
50 Will Berry 4.60   12.38    USA 4.60 13.48 11.08 37.75 12.59
51 Jackson Law 9.49   12.39    USA 11.48 9.49 15.17 13.95 11.73
52 Morgan Lyles 8.50   12.45    USA 8.80 15.83 12.72 DNF 8.50
53 Jackson McNab 5.87   13.52    USA 7.67 DNF 22.85 5.87 10.05
54 Aaron Dudley Jr. 12.05   14.17    USA 15.19 12.80 26.10 12.05 14.53
55 Luke Malcolm 9.08   14.50    USA 9.08 20.51 DNF 10.42 12.57
56 Desmond Carman 13.28   15.38    USA 13.28 18.56 13.81 21.07 13.77
57 Carter Herrin 12.61   15.43    USA 12.61 14.74 17.26 14.28 17.60
58 David Beugnon 13.36   16.74    USA 15.90 17.34 26.30 16.98 13.36
59 Jimmy Grove 14.40   17.26    USA 18.19 18.93 16.04 17.56 14.40
60 Shivam Vadalia 10.73   17.48    USA 15.45 23.74 18.50 10.73 18.50
61 PJ Ball 4.14   18.71    USA 4.14 17.57 16.34 22.21 23.79
62 Caleb Parker 10.73   18.73    USA 27.48 13.19 10.73 15.53 DNF
63 Advaith Kaushik 16.38   20.23    USA 46.51 20.55 16.38 20.76 19.38
64 Jake Burns 18.46   22.76    USA 24.32 28.21 21.09 18.46 22.86
65 Dasarath Katragadda 19.72   23.70    USA 24.58 24.50 22.03 19.72 36.57
66 Axel Alvarez 18.71   24.03    USA 30.14 18.71 21.30 20.64 37.92
67 Harrison Benfield 16.46   26.38    USA 16.46 22.62 30.14 30.47 26.37
68 Hollis Merrill 15.74   28.62    USA 32.29 15.74 20.78 32.79 38.45
69 Dawson Gonzalez 3.40   DNF    USA DNF 3.58 3.69 DNF 3.40
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.54   2.11    USA 2.34 1.54 1.91 2.36 2.07
2 Katie Hull 2.20   3.00    USA 3.94 3.08 2.79 3.13 2.20
3 Nicolás Sánchez 2.89   3.35    USA 3.21 2.89 3.57 3.47 3.37
4 Jared Stinson 2.91   4.00    USA 4.86 2.91 5.11 3.88 3.27
5 Paul Mahvi 3.92   4.25    USA 4.45 4.11 4.18 4.89 3.92
6 David Ludwig 4.02   4.34    USA 4.47 4.02 4.20 4.36 4.61
7 Raymond Goslow 2.78   4.48    USA 4.59 2.78 4.67 4.19 5.40
8 Andrew Hwang 4.18   4.87    USA 4.44 4.18 5.53 4.64 6.61
9 Patrick Miller 4.24   4.94    USA 5.21 7.17 5.21 4.24 4.41
10 James LaChance 3.52   5.25    USA 3.52 5.70 6.01 6.41 4.04
11 Michael Finch 4.45   5.25    USA 5.54 6.90 5.00 5.22 4.45
12 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.59   5.48    China 4.76 5.79 6.86 4.59 5.90
13 Jacob Ambrose 3.77   5.56    USA 5.63 5.53 5.78 5.53 3.77
14 Robert Shindelar 3.38   6.01    USA 5.94 3.38 12.15 5.33 6.77
15 Keenan Matelski 6.57   7.62    USA 8.93 6.92 7.69 6.57 8.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Ludwig 39.82   41.70    USA 40.81 43.86 40.42 39.82 46.83
2 Christopher Olson 30.98   42.52    USA 41.79 44.67 30.98 43.09 42.68
3 Paul Mahvi 41.20   45.38    USA 44.69 49.76 41.20 41.68 52.10
4 Katie Hull 40.37   46.81    USA 51.51 47.58 40.37 41.35 55.58
5 Clark Cheng 41.95   49.02    USA 48.70 50.46 41.95 47.90 1:00.06
6 Andrew Hwang 48.81   49.82    USA 51.59 57.49 49.03 48.85 48.81
7 Nicolás Sánchez 47.27   51.42    USA 50.76 51.48 47.27 52.03 56.86
8 Jeremy Fleischman 48.20   55.70    USA 1:02.49 48.20 58.76 54.98 53.37
9 Chaewon Min 54.96   58.22    Korea 1:06.17 55.31 57.25 54.96 1:02.10
10 Chris Tran 55.56   58.96    USA 1:12.37 57.50 55.77 55.56 1:03.62
11 Jared Stinson 58.22   1:00.86    USA 1:02.15 58.22 1:00.78 1:05.38 59.65
12 Jacob Ambrose 53.44   1:02.78    USA 1:10.38 1:01.33 53.44 58.06 1:08.96
13 Ronnie Neloms 56.70   1:03.82    USA 1:00.99 1:20.39 1:02.37 1:08.11 56.70
14 Laura Ohrndorf 57.90   1:05.25    Germany 1:44.36 1:02.19 1:02.98 1:10.58 57.90
15 Dawson Gonzalez 1:01.48   1:08.35    USA 1:01.48 1:15.30 1:04.83 1:04.92 1:16.98
16 Jonas Ventresca 1:06.19   1:10.74    USA 1:06.79 1:06.19 1:18.55 1:06.88 1:33.53
17 Andrew Chow 1:07.15   1:12.72    USA 1:07.92 1:16.24 1:27.98 1:14.01 1:07.15
18 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:01.23   1:20.65    China 1:42.48 1:02.55 DNF 1:16.92 1:01.23
19 Robert Shindelar 1:07.67   1:21.60    USA 1:07.67 1:20.27 1:13.47 1:31.06 1:44.46
20 Patrick Miller 1:04.05   1:21.86    USA 1:40.04 1:27.90 1:14.21 1:23.46 1:04.05
21 Will Belote 1:22.97   1:27.46    USA 1:26.95 1:26.02 1:22.97 1:34.47 1:29.41
22 Jonathan Lategan 1:23.53   1:31.00    USA 1:32.75 1:29.53 1:23.53 1:49.00 1:30.73
23 Ethan Ma 1:26.20   1:32.32    USA 1:41.44 1:29.28 1:26.20 1:35.61 1:32.06
24 Aarya Kapani 1:19.56   1:34.71    USA 1:54.15 1:19.56 1:37.59 1:34.97 1:31.56
25 Vidhur Kaushik 1:28.01   1:35.68    India 1:28.01 DNF 1:29.49 1:36.96 1:40.60
26 Jackson Camp 1:25.69   1:39.70    USA 1:38.27 1:36.15 1:44.69 2:20.20 1:25.69
27 Ty Fazenbaker 1:22.18   1:40.51    USA 1:54.71 1:35.68 1:39.99 1:22.18 1:45.86
28 Jake Davis 1:26.94   1:43.14    USA 1:50.81 1:26.94 1:38.19 1:59.17 1:40.43
29 Ramone Jackson 1:27.45   1:44.78    USA 1:49.38 1:43.12 DNF 1:41.84 1:27.45
30 Rohin Gilman 1:42.46   1:51.23    USA 1:42.46 1:51.49 1:55.50 2:11.01 1:46.71
31 Cody Krzyzaniak 1:46.02      USA 1:46.02 1:57.94
32 Noah Joiner 1:51.51      USA 1:51.51 DNF
33 Milind Chandramohan 2:20.22      India 2:20.22 2:40.58
34 Ethan Botelho 2:56.18      USA 3:07.89 2:56.18
35 Axel Alvarez DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Carter Herrin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Ludwig 1:17.17   1:25.92    USA 1:17.17 1:35.96 1:30.02 1:22.88 1:24.86
2 Christopher Olson 1:17.42   1:31.29    USA 1:31.60 1:33.21 1:34.63 1:17.42 1:29.05
3 Paul Mahvi 1:30.91   1:32.18    USA 1:42.19 1:34.37 1:30.91 1:31.08 1:31.10
4 Andrew Hwang 1:31.48   1:41.26    USA 1:31.48 1:45.43 1:42.94 1:44.64 1:36.21
5 Nicolás Sánchez 1:38.98   1:44.70    USA 1:38.98 1:48.79 1:54.59 1:43.60 1:41.72
6 Jared Stinson 1:44.90   1:54.91    USA 1:55.76 1:59.21 1:44.90 2:37.21 1:49.77
7 Katie Hull 1:44.40   1:56.36    USA 1:56.80 2:03.78 1:44.40 1:55.47 1:56.81
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:45.94   1:57.20    USA 2:18.05 1:50.53 1:53.03 2:08.03 1:45.94
9 Laura Ohrndorf 1:51.12   2:01.03    Germany 1:55.57 1:51.12 2:05.78 2:06.35 2:01.73
10 Dawson Gonzalez 1:53.74   2:04.21    USA 1:53.74 2:03.13 2:04.94 2:13.46 2:04.55
11 Clark Cheng 1:44.38   2:06.11    USA 2:01.79 2:12.05 2:07.57 2:08.97 1:44.38
12 Jeremy Fleischman 1:45.82   2:07.15    USA 2:08.52 1:45.82 2:09.54 2:03.82 2:09.12
13 Jonathan Lategan 2:02.05   2:08.94    USA 2:12.40 2:16.28 2:02.05 2:08.95 2:05.46
14 Chris Tran 1:47.23   2:09.39    USA 2:20.42 1:55.23 2:12.53 1:47.23 DNF
15 Chaewon Min 2:03.56   2:13.45    Korea 2:16.98 2:03.56 2:15.84 2:14.08 2:10.43
16 Jonas Ventresca 2:01.59   2:16.72    USA 2:08.96 2:01.59 2:43.34 2:23.66 2:17.55
17 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:03.85   2:21.04    China 2:24.90 2:11.51 2:03.85 2:43.35 2:26.72
18 Warren Steele 2:24.31   2:35.97    USA 2:33.62 2:33.92 2:43.02 2:40.38 2:24.31
19 Ronnie Neloms 2:25.90   2:47.17    USA 3:37.40 2:54.91 2:28.33 2:58.28 2:25.90
20 Robert Shindelar 2:23.62   2:50.23    USA 2:57.76 2:41.35 2:23.62 2:51.72 2:57.62
21 Cody Krzyzaniak 2:37.99   2:50.88    USA 2:37.99 2:46.57 2:57.36 2:50.36 2:55.72
22 Patrick Miller 2:47.48   2:58.25    USA 3:10.70 2:56.32 2:47.74 3:19.67 2:47.48
23 Jackson Camp 3:18.77      USA 3:20.10 3:18.77
24 Noah Joiner 3:23.27      USA 3:28.75 3:23.27
25 Vidhur Kaushik 3:35.32      India 3:35.32 DNF
26 Jake Davis 3:46.98      USA 3:46.98 3:55.01
27 Rohin Gilman 3:50.05      USA 3:59.11 3:50.05
28 Ramone Jackson 4:05.45      USA 4:14.59 4:05.45
29 Carson Williams 4:21.44      USA 4:21.44 4:48.99
30 Ethan Botelho DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 4.30   5.96    USA 9.77 4.30 6.45 5.66 5.77
2 Jacob Ambrose 4.67   6.27    USA 4.67 5.36 6.11 7.34 7.42
3 Katie Hull 4.81   6.74    USA 9.96 8.44 4.88 6.91 4.81
4 Laura Ohrndorf 6.11   7.75    Germany 6.11 7.53 9.17 6.61 9.10
5 Noah Joiner 6.28   8.00    USA 8.42 6.28 7.73 9.47 7.86
6 Nicolás Sánchez 6.56   8.29    USA 8.98 7.79 8.10 10.80 6.56
7 Christopher Olson 5.10   8.74    USA 8.21 8.70 5.10 9.30 11.04
8 Will Belote 5.84   9.23    USA 6.19 DNF 8.43 5.84 13.07
9 Aarya Kapani 8.14   9.61    USA 8.14 12.53 10.43 9.86 8.53
10 Dawson Gonzalez 7.07   10.02    USA 10.22 9.16 11.69 10.69 7.07
11 Jonas Ventresca 7.45   10.56    USA 8.68 11.96 14.70 7.45 11.05
12 Brayden McAcy 7.91   10.68    USA 7.91 8.56 13.66 11.35 12.13
13 James Tsangarides 8.07   10.85    USA 12.92 8.07 10.95 17.11 8.68
14 Pardhav Polavarapu 9.74   11.06    USA 10.38 11.24 9.74 11.56 12.43
15 Andrew Hwang 6.91   11.10    USA 7.99 11.58 6.91 13.74 17.15
16 James LaChance 7.15   11.30    USA 8.11 7.15 24.59 11.17 14.62
17 Jared Stinson 7.10   11.68    USA 11.06 7.10 17.88 15.97 8.02
18 Dylan Braden 10.12   11.83    USA 12.65 12.16 10.12 12.17 11.17
19 Carson Williams 10.48   12.00    USA 10.48 12.46 12.56 10.98 14.62
20 Matthew Hayden 10.28   12.11    USA 11.36 12.33 14.25 12.64 10.28
21 Milind Chandramohan 9.40   12.46    India 9.40 13.54 13.89 9.94 16.09
22 Carter Herrin 7.70   12.51    USA 14.47 10.49 7.70 12.56 18.42
23 William Tang 12.10   12.71    USA 12.92 12.18 12.10 17.20 13.04
24 Denver Camp 12.30   13.05    USA 14.13 12.30 24.62 12.58 12.44
25 Tyler Seaman 12.64   13.42    USA 14.05 12.64 15.34 12.85 13.36
26 Tucker Stone 9.76   13.69    USA 16.94 14.56 9.76 10.86 15.66
27 Damon Khoo 12.95   14.17    Canada 12.95 13.53 15.39 15.48 13.60
28 Morgan Lyles 10.74   14.29    USA 15.91 10.74 13.21 13.74 17.09
29 Ty Fazenbaker 10.00   14.34    USA 21.82 19.03 12.14 10.00 11.86
30 Jake Davis 12.12   14.86    USA 17.93 12.92 17.43 14.24 12.12
31 Jackson Camp 12.33   15.02    USA 12.33 14.71 19.86 16.78 13.58
32 Patrick Miller 13.08   15.09    USA 13.98 18.46 17.28 14.02 13.08
33 Vinay Kotwani 12.42   15.23    USA 30.88 17.88 14.22 12.42 13.60
34 Maddox Riddick 13.32   15.64    USA 13.32 17.75 15.41 13.77 18.45
35 Rohin Gilman 11.36   15.86    USA 14.56 17.69 11.36 18.40 15.32
36 Ethan Botelho 9.87   15.87    USA 15.36 16.66 16.55 9.87 15.70
37 Keenan Matelski 15.15   16.01    USA 16.05 15.76 15.15 DNF 16.23
38 Cody Krzyzaniak 10.50   16.14    USA 13.40 35.74 10.50 22.14 12.88
39 Connor Hollison 10.37   16.83    USA 18.44 10.37 17.16 16.61 16.73
40 Gavin Colquitt 15.34   17.81    USA 15.34 17.24 29.04 17.60 18.58
41 Chris Tran 13.09   18.23    USA 13.09 26.35 15.63 23.85 15.22
42 Aaron Dudley Jr. 12.53   18.31    USA 15.34 25.90 12.53 16.66 22.94
43 Jimmy Grove 12.04   18.37    USA 20.13 12.04 20.25 21.44 14.73
44 Danny Palmer 12.42   19.45    USA 22.81 17.61 17.92 40.43 12.42
45 Lyrik Davis 13.60   19.65    USA 19.77 13.60 18.92 21.32 20.25
46 Jackson McNab 17.18   20.00    USA 30.61 18.63 19.42 21.96 17.18
47 Vidhur Kaushik 14.67   22.06    India 27.15 18.71 20.33 14.67 27.96
48 Niko Harbeson 16.67   22.89    USA 18.37 16.67 23.69 26.62 31.34
49 Desmond Carman 19.24   23.86    USA 28.59 21.11 23.98 26.48 19.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' B' R D2 L U' F' B2 D' L D' R2 U R2 L2 F2 U' B2 U
A #2 R D F2 D2 B L' D' L U' L' U2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 D2 F' R2 B
A #3 F2 D2 L2 B R2 B' L2 F2 U2 L' U' L' D B' F D L2 B2 F R'
A #4 U L2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R' U2 L U'
A #5 F2 D2 R2 D2 L' R2 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 F R' U B2 L2 B' U R F D'
A Ex#1 U2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 U B' U2 L' D' B U F' U' L' U2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 B' D U' L2 B2 F D L' U R B2
B #1 R2 D2 F2 L F2 U2 L B2 L2 B2 R' F L' R' U R' F D' R' F
B #2 F U L B U R' B' L2 B' L U2 F2 R2 F R2 L2 B U2 B2 U2
B #3 L2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 B U2 B' U2 F' D B2 F L2 B' D B L' U F
B #4 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D F2 R B F2 D' B U2 L' D2 B D2
B #5 D2 U L2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 D B' U' R F L2 D2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 F' R2 L' B' D2 B' U' D R' F2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U' L2
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 D U2 B2 L2 U B F L B D' U' F' D F D2
C #1 B L2 B' D2 L2 F L2 F D2 R' F2 D' L2 U' F2 L' U2 B U F'
C #2 B D2 B2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R F R B D R U L' R' F U'
C #3 R2 F' U2 F D2 F L2 B2 U2 F U L D2 B2 R2 B2 D' B' D'
C #4 B2 F D2 F D2 R2 B' U2 F D2 U' F2 R' D' R2 F' L' D F2 R' D
C #5 F' L2 B' U2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 B R D' L' R2 B' L' D U L' R2
C Ex#1 B2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 R' U B D' F' U2 F2 R F2 L D'
C Ex#2 L2 F D2 U2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F' U F' D F D L U2 R F2 R2 U'
D #1 U L' U' L' U B2 L D' F R U2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 D
D #2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 D R2 F2 D R' B L D' B2 F' R' F2 L2 D2 F
D #3 U2 F2 U2 L U2 F2 R2 F2 L' D R' B L R2 B' D F2 R'
D #4 U' R' B2 L2 B2 D' F U D' F B2 L' B2 R' U2 R D2 L2 B2
D #5 F' R2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B D2 F2 U' B D L U2 R B' D' B2 U'
D Ex#1 R' U2 L' U2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 B D' L' B' R B F' R' U L
D Ex#2 F2 D' U2 L2 R2 B2 D' U2 L2 R' D' R2 U' F' D' B F' D B2 F2
E #1 F2 U' D L' F D' L' U B' L U2 B2 R F2 U2 R' D2 R F2 R'
E #2 B U B' U2 R' U L' F2 B2 R D2 F2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 B R2
E #3 B L U' F2 R' U2 L2 F D2 L U R2 D L2 D2 F2 U L2 D R2 F2
E #4 R U2 R2 F2 R D2 R F2 L' R' U R B' F' U F2 L2 R2 U' L2
E #5 L2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L' B2 F D' F L' U B L2 D R
E Ex#1 U' R2 F2 R2 U L2 D B2 L' F2 R2 B2 U L B L' D2 B
E Ex#2 F2 B D' F' R B' U2 L' U' D2 B' L2 B' D2 F' L2 F2 R2 B' R2
F #1 D2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B R2 D' L' R' B' R U2 L B' D L2
F #2 F B' R' U L B' U D B' U' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 D2 B' L2
F #3 R2 U2 B' U2 B L2 F R2 B D2 F2 U' F L' F2 D F D L2 B' R
F #4 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 D L2 D2 R' U2 F2 R F D' U R2 F' L
F #5 D F2 D F2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 L F' L2 F D' U2 L' R F' U R2
F Ex#1 L B2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L F' L2 U' R D F' R' F2 D U
F Ex#2 B2 F2 R F2 D2 R' U2 L F2 L2 F U2 F2 L D' F2 U L' B' F R
G #1 R2 U2 L U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R U' L' B F2 D' F U' R D2 R
G #2 U F2 R' D B L2 D' R' L' F D F2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U'
G #3 F U2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 B L2 U' R F L' D2 B R' D2 R' U' L
G #4 U D2 R2 L' B2 R' F2 U' F' B' L U2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U B2
G #5 D2 L2 D2 B D2 B' U2 F' D2 F2 D' R' F' L' D R U' F2 U B' L
G Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 U' L2 F' U R' U2 L' F' L2 R'
G Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 R B2 F2 D B2 D' R F2 L' B' D' B' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R L2 F' U F' U D2 B U F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2
A #2 B F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 F' D' F2 L' U R B U R2
A #3 B2 U B2 F2 D' R2 F2 U R2 B2 D F U' B' U B2 L2 R' U' F'
A #4 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 L D2 L R D L' U B' L D F2 U2 R2 B' U
A #5 F2 U R' D F D2 R2 F2 D' L U2 F R2 L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 U' B2 F2 D' B D2 F' L' U B2 D2 L' D B2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' D L' R B2 D B' F' U' F D B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F2 U2 F U F' R U R
A #2 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 F' U' F' U2 F'
A #3 R' U2 R' U' R U R' F2 U2 F R2
A #4 U2 R' U' F' U' F U2 R U' F' R
A #5 R2 U2 R U' R' F U F' R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F' R U R' F' U' R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 F'
B #1 U' R' U' R2 F' U' F2 U2 R U' R
B #2 R' F U2 F U' R F' U2 R' U F
B #3 U R U' F' U' R2 F2 U' F U2 F
B #4 R' F' R2 U2 F R U' R2 U2 R' U
B #5 U' R' F R' U2 R U R U2 R' F2
B Ex#1 R' F U' F' U F U' R2 U2 R' F
B Ex#2 R' U R2 U' F R F R U2 R' F
C #1 U R' U' F2 R U' R U' R' U' R2
C #2 U R U' R U2 R' F' U2 F U' R
C #3 R' U2 R' U' R U' R U2 R2 F' U'
C #4 R' U' R U R F' U R' U2 R U'
C #5 U R' U2 F' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R
C Ex#1 R' F U2 F U F U2 R2 F' U' R2
C Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U2 R2 F R U' R'
D #1 U' R' F U2 R U' R U R' U' F
D #2 U2 R' U F' R U' R U' R2 F' U'
D #3 R' F R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2
D #4 R U2 R' U R' U' F' R' U2 F U
D #5 R' U' F' R U R F' R U' R' U2
D Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' R U' R U2 R' F2 R
D Ex#2 R F U' F R2 F' R' U' R' F' R
E #1 U' R F R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' R'
E #2 U R' U2 F U' F2 R U R' F U'
E #3 U R F U2 F R2 U' R' U R F
E #4 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R U' R U2
E #5 U R' F R F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
E Ex#1 U' R U R U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F'
E Ex#2 R U2 R' U R2 F' R2 F2 R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R'
A #2 R' F U2 F2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #3 R F2 U' R U' R' F R U' R U'
A #4 U R' U' R U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2
A #5 R' U' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U' F' U2 F U' F R'
A Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R2 U2 F R U2 R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L D2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 L' D2 U' L' D2 R F' U2 R U2 R' B Fw2 D' B U Rw2 B Rw2 R2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw Rw' Uw' Rw Uw2 F L
A #2 U2 R L B' R' F2 D2 B' R2 D F' L2 F B U2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 Rw2 Uw2 L' R U L Fw2 B2 R Uw2 U2 R2 Fw' L' R2 D2 L' D' R2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' F' Rw2 R'
A #3 R' B D2 L' B2 D' U F' D' R' F' D2 U2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B' Fw2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 U2 F Rw' D Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 Uw' Rw D Rw2 Fw' L' U'
A #4 D2 F' D2 F R2 F' L2 F U2 L2 U' R F' R2 F2 D' B' U' B' F2 Rw2 F Uw2 B U Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 B2 D Rw B L' D2 B' F Rw' Fw' R' Fw2 Rw D
A #5 F2 R B2 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 D F' U' R' F' L2 U2 B2 U Uw2 Fw2 D2 U Fw2 F D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 F' D' Rw L2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw B Uw F R2 Uw' F2 R'
A Ex#1 L2 R' U D2 B' L2 F U' L' R2 U2 D' R2 D B2 D F2 L2 U' B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 U' F2 R2 F U Rw' U2 R' B' D' Fw2 L' Uw R2 B' Uw' Rw D2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D L2 B F' R' F R' D L F2 L2 B2 D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 R U Rw2 R Fw' F Rw2 B L' U Uw Rw F' Uw D' F R'
B #1 L2 R2 F L2 U2 B F' D2 B' R' F D B D R2 D F' D2 U' L' Uw2 L2 F L Fw2 Uw2 F L' B Uw2 B L' Uw' B2 R2 B Rw2 R' Fw Rw' U' R2 Uw R2 F'
B #2 F2 L' U' D L U2 B' U' R D' R2 U R2 F2 B2 U R2 D' Rw2 F U2 L2 Fw2 B R' B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L B Uw' R' D F' Uw' Rw' B2 U' Fw U' Fw2 R'
B #3 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F' U' R2 D2 R U' F B' U L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' L Uw2 F' R B' U2 Rw2 L2 Uw' B F R L' Fw' D' Rw' Uw Fw' U2 B2
B #4 U R' F L B' R' B' D' F2 D' L2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 F' L2 F Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D2 Fw2 B2 F L2 Fw2 L' B Uw F L' Uw2 B2 D Fw' R Uw D' Rw' L
B #5 B' U D B2 L B F2 D2 L U R2 B2 L' F2 D2 L' U2 D2 R2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' D Fw2 L2 U2 B Uw2 Rw2 F2 D Rw' F' L' Fw D2 Rw' L Uw' Rw' Fw2 R
B Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U F2 L2 D' R B' U B' D F' L2 D2 R' U' Rw2 B2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 R B2 Fw' U R Rw U' Fw B2 R' F R2
B Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 U' B D' L2 B' D' L R F B2 R2 Fw2 L F' Rw2 R' L Fw2 B R' F' Rw2 U2 Uw' Rw2 F2 R' U' F Uw Rw F' Uw' F U B
C #1 R2 D2 R F2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' B D U F D2 L' F U2 B U' R' Rw2 Uw2 U L' Fw2 Rw2 L' U' D2 Fw2 D2 L' D' B' Uw2 Fw' R2 F2 Rw' U L2 Fw Uw2 Rw U'
C #2 R2 U B R F2 L' D2 B' U2 D' F2 U2 L' B2 R U2 B2 L U2 L2 Rw2 B L2 Uw2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' R' F' Uw' B2 L F' Rw2 Uw' Rw U' F' Rw' Fw' D
C #3 L2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 D F2 R2 F' R' U L' B U2 B L2 B F' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 L2 D L Uw2 R D' Rw2 R Fw' F U L Fw' Rw' L D' Rw2 Uw B2 L
C #4 U2 B D2 F U2 R2 B U2 F2 U' L2 B' L U F' R' F2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 R B2 R U' R' U2 Rw2 D Fw' U Rw2 Fw' F2 U L Uw Fw R D B Rw2
C #5 B' L2 B R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F D F2 R2 D' B F L' F L' Uw2 F R B2 R Uw2 Rw2 R U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' B' Uw2 L' U B Fw' Rw U B2 L' Uw Rw'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 D R2 B2 U B2 D R2 B' R' U F' U2 B' L' D' F' R' B Fw2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 B U' F' Uw2 Fw2 F' U Rw B L2 F D B Uw' Fw U R Uw2 L2
C Ex#2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 B' D U2 F D' R' D2 B R2 Uw2 B2 R' B' F2 Uw2 L2 F' L U2 Uw' L2 U2 F' L2 Rw' Uw2 U' L2 Fw F' Rw2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw' L' F' L2 D U' Lw' R Rw' U' Bw Uw F2 Dw2 U B Fw Lw' D' L U' F D2 F2 Uw Fw2 Bw F L' Dw2 B2 Dw Bw2 D' F Dw2 U2 D Rw B' L2 B L' U F2 Uw' Dw2 F2 L2 Dw' Bw2 F U Rw' Fw' B
A #2 D2 Rw' Fw Bw' Lw U2 Lw2 R Dw' Lw2 B2 U Fw' D' B Bw Lw' Fw' B2 Rw L D' Bw D Bw B2 U Dw' L2 Uw' B2 R D2 U L' Rw2 Dw U Uw L B' Rw2 B Bw Rw2 Dw2 Fw U F2 Bw' Lw' B Uw2 Fw' B' Dw Lw Fw2 Lw2 Uw
A #3 U2 Bw F' L' Bw2 Uw U' Fw2 U Fw B Lw2 B' D' F2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 Dw2 U F2 Bw Fw' R Uw2 Bw Rw' R Bw R' D U2 Bw2 Fw R2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' U B Dw Uw2 F L Dw2 R' Rw2 B' U B Dw Rw Dw2
A #4 U' B' U2 D' Rw F Dw' Rw2 Fw' R F Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 B D' Lw Rw2 L2 Dw2 F2 B' Bw' Fw R' Dw' Bw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' B Uw Dw Lw2 L2 U2 D' L Bw' B' Fw2 D B Lw2 Bw Fw' F Dw Fw' Uw F Uw2 F2 R Rw Bw2 Uw' Bw D2 Fw2
A #5 Lw' F Uw' Lw2 B' D R' F' Bw R2 Rw2 Bw2 R Lw' D R2 F2 Fw' Lw Uw2 Dw2 F' D2 U2 F R' Lw2 Bw Uw' B' Bw L2 R2 U' B Uw Bw' D Lw Bw' Dw2 Fw B2 U2 Uw Rw2 U' R Fw2 Uw' U2 B2 R2 U' D F' U2 D Uw Lw
A Ex#1 Uw' L Rw2 U2 Dw Bw Fw' Dw Fw2 U2 Lw2 R' F' Rw2 Dw' Lw' Dw' Uw U2 R Uw' R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U R B2 Bw' Rw2 Fw Uw Lw F2 Lw' D Rw' R' Fw' Bw' R' Rw2 B R2 F2 Uw Bw Dw U Lw2 U' Uw' Fw' Lw2 Rw R Fw' Bw2 L U
A Ex#2 Dw' Fw Rw2 Uw Rw' Bw R' B2 Rw' B F' Bw' Rw R' L F' U' Dw Bw2 Lw Bw2 Dw F2 Lw' Bw2 Fw B R Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 U F2 U2 Rw' F' Lw' L2 F' D2 B' Fw' Uw' F2 Rw' Bw' Dw U2 Rw Uw Lw2 Fw' L' Uw D L R2 Dw2 B2
B #1 Uw2 U' Fw B2 R' B2 Lw' Bw Lw' L2 Uw B' Lw2 Dw2 Uw U2 B' Uw2 Fw F' L' Uw2 Dw L' R' Lw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 F B2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 B U2 Uw Lw2 R' Dw2 R2 U' Fw L Bw' U' B' R' Rw' D' Lw' Dw2 B2 L' Bw' R' Rw2 Uw' B' U
B #2 Dw2 F' L Fw2 Dw2 B2 Bw Fw Dw Lw' B D' U2 Uw' L2 Dw R' U L D' U2 R' Dw Bw2 Lw Uw' U Lw R B R' Fw2 Uw U' L' B2 Bw' U2 Rw B2 Rw2 Uw' B U2 Uw Lw Fw' Rw' D2 F' Uw' Fw2 Uw' Lw Dw Bw2 U2 Uw2 R U2
B #3 Lw U' R' Bw' B2 D' R L' Lw' D F' Lw' F2 Dw F R' L2 Bw' Lw2 Rw Fw L2 D B2 L2 B L' Uw Fw D Bw2 Dw' Rw' F Bw2 Uw L2 B' L R Bw' R2 D' Dw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B Dw' F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' B D Rw' B' D U' Uw
B #4 Bw2 F L D2 Rw' D Bw' Uw2 Fw Uw B2 Dw2 Uw2 D' L2 F Rw2 Uw U Lw' Bw' D' Bw R' Uw R' Bw Dw F Lw Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 D2 Lw B Dw L' Lw2 Uw' Rw' R2 Uw L' Dw2 B' F' Bw2 Fw' Lw' F' R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 D L Bw' Lw
B #5 Uw B2 F2 Lw2 Bw Uw' Bw2 F2 Rw F' Rw' D2 Fw F2 D Rw R' Uw Rw D Uw' F Rw2 Dw F2 R Uw F2 R' U Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw F' R' U Fw' Dw' R2 Rw2 F2 Rw' Uw' R2 Fw' Uw F2 L Fw Lw Dw Uw2 R2 Bw2 B2 Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw D2 R' Bw' Dw2 U' L' B Fw' R Dw Fw Uw2 B2 L' D' R Lw2 B' Bw2 Dw Fw2 F' Rw2 U2 Uw' Bw Lw2 L' R2 Rw U2 Dw2 Bw' F2 Fw' D' L' U Dw2 Rw B Uw2 D2 L Lw' Uw Bw Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw' Dw' U D B2
B Ex#2 Dw' B2 Bw Rw L' U R' Lw2 U' Rw Fw F2 R2 Dw' F' Uw L Rw Dw Bw2 Dw Bw L Bw' Lw' D2 Fw R D' Dw F D2 F2 U Rw U L B Dw Rw2 Fw Bw R' L2 Uw2 D2 Dw2 R2 U Dw F' Dw2 U2 Lw R Dw F' B' Fw Uw2
C #1 Fw D Bw Lw' Rw Fw2 R Rw2 Uw2 Dw' F' B L' D' R Bw2 U B2 Lw' U' D R' Uw' R' U' Uw' R B Fw' Uw Bw Uw Lw' R Fw' Lw D B' F2 D' L' Lw2 U Fw Uw Fw2 Uw2 D' Lw B' U2 Fw' Rw F' Lw' U D' L2 D2 L'
C #2 D Rw2 R Fw' Lw' D' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' L Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Bw U Lw' Fw2 U' B' R2 Uw Dw' L Uw2 B2 Dw B U' R Bw Dw' U' Bw' Fw2 D2 U' L' Lw' U2 Lw2 Rw B2 L' Dw Bw2 D' L2 Fw' B F' Bw Lw2 Dw2 F Fw2 L2 D L
C #3 F R Rw' Fw B' D' Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' B Uw' L2 B2 Fw U2 R' Bw' Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw U D2 Dw2 B Fw' L2 B' R Lw Fw2 Bw2 U' D Rw Uw' Dw' U' D' Lw U R2 D Fw2 R' D F2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B U' Bw2 Uw' Lw' Rw2 Dw F
C #4 Rw2 F Lw L2 R F D' R Fw' L D' Dw' Fw2 R' B2 F2 U2 D Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw R2 Rw Fw' U' Bw' Fw' F2 U' Bw' Uw2 U Lw Dw2 Lw' Rw F2 B D Dw' Fw2 Rw' U R Bw F2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 B Dw2 F Lw' D' Uw2 B2 U'
C #5 R' Fw2 Dw Lw U2 F R2 Lw B' Bw2 Fw2 L F2 Rw Dw Lw2 D' L2 Rw' U Uw L' Fw' R' F2 L2 Rw' R2 Uw Fw Bw' Dw2 Rw Lw2 F2 D' R L' F' Dw2 Fw2 D2 U' L Uw' Bw2 L' Uw D' F' L2 Dw' L2 R2 U2 D Bw2 B' Fw2 R
C Ex#1 R' U2 Lw' D F2 L B Rw' B' U Fw D F' Uw R' L' Dw Fw' D' Rw' U' D2 F2 Bw2 Fw' U' B R' D Fw R Bw' Lw L2 R2 Uw Rw' B' Dw Uw2 Lw Bw Rw' R F' Dw Bw2 B2 D2 Rw' R Lw2 Fw' Dw' Uw B L' B2 Lw Dw'
C Ex#2 R2 B' D Bw L2 B' U R F' Lw' L2 Dw' Fw R' D' F2 Dw Uw D2 U' B' Lw2 L2 U D Lw2 U L2 Bw' B' R Rw2 B' Rw' F D' Bw' Fw' B' D2 L Fw' D' Uw F R2 Fw2 Bw' L' D U Uw Rw2 D Fw L' F2 Fw' R F'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U L U B' R L U' B L
A #2 U B' L U B' R B' U R L' U' u'
A #3 U R U L' B' U' B U' L R' L' u' b'
A #4 U L' B R' L U' B' L U' L U u r
A #5 B U R B R U' R U B L' U u l' r b
A Ex#1 U L U' B U' R' B L' U' B U u r' b'
A Ex#2 U L' B U' R U' B L R L' U' u l' r
B #1 R U' R' B' U' R B' R L' R' B r b
B #2 U' R U' R' L B' U' R' B' U R r' b
B #3 R B U' L B R' B U R L' U u l b'
B #4 R U R' B' R' B L' B' L' U L u l
B #5 R L B U L' B R' L R' L' R' u l
B Ex#1 L U' B U R B R B U B' R' u' l r'
B Ex#2 U L U L' R' L B' U R L U u l r b
C #1 B R U R U B U' L' R U' R l' r b
C #2 L' B' L R' B' U L' U R' L B u' r b'
C #3 R' B' U' R' B' R L B L B' R u l r'
C #4 L' U' R' U R' U' B L' R' U' B' u' r
C #5 B L B R U B' U B' R' L' U' l' b'
C Ex#1 L B R U L' R L U' L R B u' l' r
C Ex#2 U R' L R' L B R' L B L' B' u'
Aaron Dudley Jr.    USA
Aaron Dudley Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 55.42   59.86   55.42 1:03.07 1:02.99 1:01.11 55.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.05   14.17   15.19 12.80 26.10 12.05 14.53
Pyraminx Final 42 12.53   18.31   15.34 25.90 12.53 16.66 22.94
Aarya Kapani    USA
Aarya Kapani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.92   19.06   31.18 18.59 17.75 16.92 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.28   6.68   7.24 6.52 8.86 6.29 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:19.56   1:34.71   1:54.15 1:19.56 1:37.59 1:34.97 1:31.56
Pyraminx Final 9 8.14   9.61   8.14 12.53 10.43 9.86 8.53
Advaith Avinash    USA
Advaith Avinash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:20.99   1:41.75   1:30.01 1:50.98 1:20.99 DNF 1:44.27
Advaith Kaushik    USA
Advaith Kaushik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 16.38   20.23   46.51 20.55 16.38 20.76 19.38
Agastya Gudipati    USA
Agastya Gudipati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:01.40   1:18.53   1:13.93 1:01.40 1:31.07 1:22.61 1:19.06
Andrew Chow    USA
Andrew Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.01   18.44   20.59 19.61 18.20 14.01 17.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.15   1:12.72   1:07.92 1:16.24 1:27.98 1:14.01 1:07.15
Andrew Hwang    USA
Andrew Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.48   14.41   13.48 15.53 13.49 15.50 14.25
First round 13 13.49   15.81   13.49 16.26 22.08 16.06 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.18   4.87   4.44 4.18 5.53 4.64 6.61
First round 10 4.97   5.19   4.97 9.25 5.14 5.28 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.81   49.82   51.59 57.49 49.03 48.85 48.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:31.48   1:41.26   1:31.48 1:45.43 1:42.94 1:44.64 1:36.21
Pyraminx Final 15 6.91   11.10   7.99 11.58 6.91 13.74 17.15
Aneisha Jeyamurthy    USA
Aneisha Jeyamurthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.88   30.12   DNF 32.09 25.06 22.88 33.21
Ashley Couch    USA
Ashley Couch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 49.71   53.93   49.71 53.07 50.68 58.05 1:00.53
Axel Alvarez    USA
Axel Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 45.18   1:00.80   1:05.23 58.28 45.18 58.90 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 18.71   24.03   30.14 18.71 21.30 20.64 37.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Bailey Means    USA
Bailey Means
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.43   19.05   18.88 19.16 16.43 19.66 19.10
Brayden McAcy    USA
Brayden McAcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.85   27.27   28.46 30.67 26.23 27.11 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.19   10.70   5.19 7.86 DNF 5.67 18.56
Pyraminx Final 12 7.91   10.68   7.91 8.56 13.66 11.35 12.13
Caleb Parker    USA
Caleb Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 39.96   41.94   39.96 42.14 42.32 42.08 41.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.73   18.73   27.48 13.19 10.73 15.53 DNF
Carson Williams    USA
Carson Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.24   33.99   33.30 34.42 34.26 45.81 32.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.17   11.18   11.32 13.17 15.14 9.06 8.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 4:21.44     4:21.44 4:48.99
Pyraminx Final 19 10.48   12.00   10.48 12.46 12.56 10.98 14.62
Carter Herrin    USA
Carter Herrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 47.24   56.92   1:15.64 1:05.02 47.24 56.77 48.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.61   15.43   12.61 14.74 17.26 14.28 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 7.70   12.51   14.47 10.49 7.70 12.56 18.42
Chaewon Min    Korea
Chaewon Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.03   16.56   15.03 16.79 16.89 17.34 16.01
First round 12 15.27   15.59   16.05 15.41 15.27 15.94 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 54.96   58.22   1:06.17 55.31 57.25 54.96 1:02.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:03.56   2:13.45   2:16.98 2:03.56 2:15.84 2:14.08 2:10.43
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.85   20.01   11.85 20.20 21.30 18.52 22.15
First round 8 13.00   14.35   14.43 13.00 18.42 15.51 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.56   58.96   1:12.37 57.50 55.77 55.56 1:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.23   2:09.39   2:20.42 1:55.23 2:12.53 1:47.23 DNF
Pyraminx Final 41 13.09   18.23   13.09 26.35 15.63 23.85 15.22
Christopher Brusie    USA
Christopher Brusie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.59   9.87   8.59 10.08 9.86 12.81 9.68
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.59   10.17   10.29 8.59 9.61 10.61 10.80
First round 1 9.02   9.95   9.72 10.31 10.49 9.02 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   2.11   2.34 1.54 1.91 2.36 2.07
First round 1 1.65   2.28   1.90 2.64 2.31 3.96 1.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.98   42.52   41.79 44.67 30.98 43.09 42.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:17.42   1:31.29   1:31.60 1:33.21 1:34.63 1:17.42 1:29.05
Pyraminx Final 7 5.10   8.74   8.21 8.70 5.10 9.30 11.04
Clark Cheng    USA
Clark Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.96   13.37   13.37 11.96 12.18 15.63 14.56
First round 10 13.83   14.49   18.04 14.20 14.77 14.49 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.95   49.02   48.70 50.46 41.95 47.90 1:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:44.38   2:06.11   2:01.79 2:12.05 2:07.57 2:08.97 1:44.38
Cody Krzyzaniak    USA
Cody Krzyzaniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.07   22.33   25.60 22.68 18.71 33.07 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.26   12.18   13.89 10.62 13.32 12.61 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:46.02     1:46.02 1:57.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:37.99   2:50.88   2:37.99 2:46.57 2:57.36 2:50.36 2:55.72
Pyraminx Final 38 10.50   16.14   13.40 35.74 10.50 22.14 12.88
Connor Hollison    USA
Connor Hollison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.62   34.09   36.76 32.19 31.62 38.35 33.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.82   8.13   9.66 8.02 6.82 7.94 8.43
Pyraminx Final 39 10.37   16.83   18.44 10.37 17.16 16.61 16.73
Damon Khoo    Canada
Damon Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.24   19.93   21.39 17.54 17.24 20.85 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.18   7.67   8.01 7.18 7.18 8.27 7.81
Pyraminx Final 27 12.95   14.17   12.95 13.53 15.39 15.48 13.60
Danny Palmer    USA
Danny Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.17   32.72   35.28 35.02 27.17 30.69 32.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.54   8.62   10.03 11.09 6.54 6.89 8.94
Pyraminx Final 44 12.42   19.45   22.81 17.61 17.92 40.43 12.42
Dar-Wei Chen    USA
Dar-Wei Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 38.68   45.98   43.85 48.50 45.58 51.56 38.68
Dasarath Katragadda    USA
Dasarath Katragadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 51.50   56.39   52.25 58.20 58.73 51.50 1:11.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 19.72   23.70   24.58 24.50 22.03 19.72 36.57
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.43   36.94   34.43 35.80 44.83 39.92 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 13.36   16.74   15.90 17.34 26.30 16.98 13.36
David Ludwig    USA
David Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.35   9.86   9.79 10.38 9.40 9.35 13.79
First round 3 8.90   11.51   14.90 8.90 11.33 12.03 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.34   4.47 4.02 4.20 4.36 4.61
First round 6 2.34   4.75   4.29 4.23 6.00 5.74 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.82   41.70   40.81 43.86 40.42 39.82 46.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.17   1:25.92   1:17.17 1:35.96 1:30.02 1:22.88 1:24.86
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.76   18.89   19.79 17.78 19.10 16.76 21.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.40   DNF   DNF 3.58 3.69 DNF 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.48   1:08.35   1:01.48 1:15.30 1:04.83 1:04.92 1:16.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:53.74   2:04.21   1:53.74 2:03.13 2:04.94 2:13.46 2:04.55
Pyraminx Final 10 7.07   10.02   10.22 9.16 11.69 10.69 7.07
Denver Camp    USA
Denver Camp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 24 12.30   13.05   14.13 12.30 24.62 12.58 12.44
Desmond Carman    USA
Desmond Carman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.32   51.13   52.42 1:14.14 48.38 42.32 52.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 13.28   15.38   13.28 18.56 13.81 21.07 13.77
Pyraminx Final 49 19.24   23.86   28.59 21.11 23.98 26.48 19.24
Devon Lategan    USA
Devon Lategan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.97   19.39   20.02 16.97 18.58 22.90 19.56
Dylan Braden    USA
Dylan Braden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.52   28.42   32.14 28.95 25.91 30.41 25.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.85   9.30   9.54 9.63 10.38 8.72 7.85
Pyraminx Final 18 10.12   11.83   12.65 12.16 10.12 12.17 11.17
Ethan Botelho    USA
Ethan Botelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.91   29.27   31.59 27.41 28.81 24.91 33.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.04   6.97   4.04 6.83 8.20 6.68 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:56.18     3:07.89 2:56.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 9.87   15.87   15.36 16.66 16.55 9.87 15.70
Ethan Ma    USA
Ethan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.98   20.13   20.62 27.09 17.51 16.98 22.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:26.20   1:32.32   1:41.44 1:29.28 1:26.20 1:35.61 1:32.06
Gavin Colquitt    USA
Gavin Colquitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.66   33.10   33.71 33.49 29.66 32.21 33.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.73   10.64   16.65 11.82 6.73 9.11 10.98
Pyraminx Final 40 15.34   17.81   15.34 17.24 29.04 17.60 18.58
Harrison Benfield    USA
Harrison Benfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 52.12   56.58   54.20 52.12 58.50 57.04 1:01.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 16.46   26.38   16.46 22.62 30.14 30.47 26.37
Harrison DePierro    USA
Harrison DePierro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.92   52.15   46.49 38.92 59.73 50.22 1:32.20
Hollis Merrill    USA
Hollis Merrill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 50.06   1:10.32   1:15.03 1:23.68 1:04.64 1:11.29 50.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 15.74   28.62   32.29 15.74 20.78 32.79 38.45
Isabelle Wang    USA
Isabelle Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.67   32.47   30.67 34.30 31.79 31.33 34.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.14   12.06   10.20 9.14 13.88 12.10 19.35
Jackson Camp    USA
Jackson Camp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.52   33.12   38.40 31.14 31.43 36.79 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.28   9.94   7.28 11.00 15.46 9.24 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:25.69   1:39.70   1:38.27 1:36.15 1:44.69 2:20.20 1:25.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:18.77     3:20.10 3:18.77
Pyraminx Final 31 12.33   15.02   12.33 14.71 19.86 16.78 13.58
Jackson Law    USA
Jackson Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.47   38.93   37.47 45.72 39.21 40.02 37.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.49   12.39   11.48 9.49 15.17 13.95 11.73
Jackson McNab    USA
Jackson McNab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.68   46.18   49.74 43.53 34.68 49.60 45.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.87   13.52   7.67 DNF 22.85 5.87 10.05
Pyraminx Final 46 17.18   20.00   30.61 18.63 19.42 21.96 17.18
Jacky Fong    USA
Jacky Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.85   31.87   32.35 1:02.51 31.59 28.85 31.67
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.11   17.14   DNF 14.77 14.11 19.69 16.97
First round 16 13.80   16.67   17.33 17.59 15.66 17.02 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.77   5.56   5.63 5.53 5.78 5.53 3.77
First round 13 4.89   5.50   6.11 5.29 5.17 4.89 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.44   1:02.78   1:10.38 1:01.33 53.44 58.06 1:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.94   1:57.20   2:18.05 1:50.53 1:53.03 2:08.03 1:45.94
Pyraminx Final 2 4.67   6.27   4.67 5.36 6.11 7.34 7.42
Jake Burns    USA
Jake Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 52.13   1:02.73   59.44 1:11.27 52.13 1:03.87 1:04.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 18.46   22.76   24.32 28.21 21.09 18.46 22.86
Jake Childers    USA
Jake Childers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:24.19   1:29.28   1:30.17 1:40.40 1:24.21 1:24.19 1:33.46
Jake Davis    USA
Jake Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.79   25.79   23.52 27.63 34.94 22.79 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.82   10.59   9.85 10.87 9.82 11.05 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:26.94   1:43.14   1:50.81 1:26.94 1:38.19 1:59.17 1:40.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:46.98     3:46.98 3:55.01
Pyraminx Final 30 12.12   14.86   17.93 12.92 17.43 14.24 12.12
James LaChance    USA
James LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.45   22.41   19.00 23.64 24.59 DNF 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.52   5.25   3.52 5.70 6.01 6.41 4.04
First round 7 3.17   4.86   7.56 3.53 9.78 3.17 3.50
Pyraminx Final 16 7.15   11.30   8.11 7.15 24.59 11.17 14.62
James Tsangarides    USA
James Tsangarides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.46   25.35   22.46 27.67 25.11 30.42 23.27
Pyraminx Final 13 8.07   10.85   12.92 8.07 10.95 17.11 8.68
Jared Stinson    USA
Jared Stinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.37   15.58   18.31 12.37 15.59 15.79 15.37
First round 9 12.90   14.36   13.67 24.14 14.84 12.90 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91   4.00   4.86 2.91 5.11 3.88 3.27
First round 12 3.47   5.38   4.59 5.63 3.47 5.92 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.22   1:00.86   1:02.15 58.22 1:00.78 1:05.38 59.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:44.90   1:54.91   1:55.76 1:59.21 1:44.90 2:37.21 1:49.77
Pyraminx Final 17 7.10   11.68   11.06 7.10 17.88 15.97 8.02
Jason Arendt    USA
Jason Arendt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.91   39.75   40.43 37.44 36.91 42.27 41.37
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.14   12.51   10.63 12.83 10.14 14.06 15.30
First round 5 10.18   11.75   11.76 13.09 11.11 12.38 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.20   55.70   1:02.49 48.20 58.76 54.98 53.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:45.82   2:07.15   2:08.52 1:45.82 2:09.54 2:03.82 2:09.12
Jesse Huang    USA
Jesse Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.58   26.61   27.93 27.70 24.21 23.58 30.02
Jimmy Grove    USA
Jimmy Grove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.39   42.19   32.39 51.92 46.26 43.64 36.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 14.40   17.26   18.19 18.93 16.04 17.56 14.40
Pyraminx Final 43 12.04   18.37   20.13 12.04 20.25 21.44 14.73
Jonas Ventresca    USA
Jonas Ventresca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.94   17.27   13.94 17.88 19.87 16.34 17.59
First round 18 14.30   17.13   17.32 20.88 14.30 17.95 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.06   6.44   5.06 6.22 7.01 6.09 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:06.19   1:10.74   1:06.79 1:06.19 1:18.55 1:06.88 1:33.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:01.59   2:16.72   2:08.96 2:01.59 2:43.34 2:23.66 2:17.55
Pyraminx Final 11 7.45   10.56   8.68 11.96 14.70 7.45 11.05
Jonathan Lategan    USA
Jonathan Lategan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.75   23.52   25.34 21.75 26.01 21.87 23.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:23.53   1:31.00   1:32.75 1:29.53 1:23.53 1:49.00 1:30.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.05   2:08.94   2:12.40 2:16.28 2:02.05 2:08.95 2:05.46
Jordan Seigel    USA
Jordan Seigel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.09   28.17   28.13 39.25 27.53 27.09 28.85
Joseph McNamara    USA
Joseph McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.69   31.50   33.92 31.44 24.69 29.40 33.66
Josh Mullins    USA
Josh Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 42.85   45.78   44.27 49.32 45.36 42.85 47.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.44   10.73   9.44 9.93 15.02 9.52 12.75
Joshua Klein    USA
Joshua Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.92   47.89   36.92 1:06.83 54.78 41.68 47.21
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.28   10.62   11.74 9.87 10.24 9.28 11.86
First round 4 10.26   11.53   12.63 12.80 10.61 11.35 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   3.00   3.94 3.08 2.79 3.13 2.20
First round 2 2.61   3.32   2.61 3.54 3.43 2.98 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.37   46.81   51.51 47.58 40.37 41.35 55.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.40   1:56.36   1:56.80 2:03.78 1:44.40 1:55.47 1:56.81
Pyraminx Final 3 4.81   6.74   9.96 8.44 4.88 6.91 4.81
Keenan Matelski    USA
Keenan Matelski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.98   24.12   DNF 16.98 21.32 23.21 27.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.57   7.62   8.93 6.92 7.69 6.57 8.25
First round 14 4.56   5.90   8.80 4.56 5.95 4.95 6.80
Pyraminx Final 37 15.15   16.01   16.05 15.76 15.15 DNF 16.23
Koby Khoo    Canada
Koby Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.10   36.23   35.45 34.40 42.13 34.10 38.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.04   9.53   13.04 8.04 9.37 10.20 9.01
Kyle Mckean    USA
Kyle Mckean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.29   34.61   29.05 46.08 DNF 24.29 28.69
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.48   16.01   14.77 16.70 17.51 14.48 16.56
First round 17 15.34   17.03   17.13 17.25 15.34 16.72 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.07   8.84   6.41 9.71 5.07 11.38 10.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.90   1:05.25   1:44.36 1:02.19 1:02.98 1:10.58 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:51.12   2:01.03   1:55.57 1:51.12 2:05.78 2:06.35 2:01.73
Pyraminx Final 4 6.11   7.75   6.11 7.53 9.17 6.61 9.10
Levi Ford    USA
Levi Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.56   44.27   44.40 42.88 56.76 45.54 35.56
Luke Malcolm    USA
Luke Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.69   48.10   38.69 51.18 46.79 51.45 46.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.08   14.50   9.08 20.51 DNF 10.42 12.57
Lyrik Davis    USA
Lyrik Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.72   35.54   34.26 41.28 31.07 1:04.51 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.60   10.82   9.43 13.37 11.02 7.60 12.00
Pyraminx Final 45 13.60   19.65   19.77 13.60 18.92 21.32 20.25
Maddox Riddick    USA
Maddox Riddick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.08   37.44   34.13 43.07 31.08 36.48 41.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.95   8.30   8.39 8.15 8.36 7.95 8.69
Pyraminx Final 34 13.32   15.64   13.32 17.75 15.41 13.77 18.45
Marcus Jackson    USA
Marcus Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.89   34.46   47.52 30.89 35.50 34.03 33.84
Matthew Hayden    USA
Matthew Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 20 10.28   12.11   11.36 12.33 14.25 12.64 10.28
Max Goskie    USA
Max Goskie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.01   29.69   25.01 29.56 28.27 31.23 31.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.32   10.10   11.35 9.56 8.32 9.40 20.18
Michael Finch    USA
Michael Finch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.29   19.78   21.51 18.83 19.00 16.29 27.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.45   5.25   5.54 6.90 5.00 5.22 4.45
First round 15 5.31   6.03   6.01 6.47 5.61 5.31 11.79
Milind Chandramohan    India
Milind Chandramohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.70   31.64   30.70 30.83 34.15 32.85 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.73   9.31   5.73 9.17 9.38 9.37 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:20.22     2:20.22 2:40.58
Pyraminx Final 21 9.40   12.46   9.40 13.54 13.89 9.94 16.09
Morgan Lyles    USA
Morgan Lyles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.69   32.74   31.06 42.38 38.24 26.69 28.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.50   12.45   8.80 15.83 12.72 DNF 8.50
Pyraminx Final 28 10.74   14.29   15.91 10.74 13.21 13.74 17.09
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.03   13.01   12.93 12.03 13.75 14.96 12.36
First round 6 11.52   12.93   14.32 12.22 14.66 11.52 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89   3.35   3.21 2.89 3.57 3.47 3.37
First round 3 3.10   3.69   3.88 9.74 3.10 3.57 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.27   51.42   50.76 51.48 47.27 52.03 56.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:38.98   1:44.70   1:38.98 1:48.79 1:54.59 1:43.60 1:41.72
Pyraminx Final 6 6.56   8.29   8.98 7.79 8.10 10.80 6.56
Niko Harbeson    USA
Niko Harbeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:14.23   1:44.44   1:14.23 1:29.45 2:19.98 DNF 1:23.90
Pyraminx Final 48 16.67   22.89   18.37 16.67 23.69 26.62 31.34
Noah Joiner    USA
Noah Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.49   30.13   23.49 31.54 27.15 32.56 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.29   6.67   7.42 9.04 7.77 4.29 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:51.51     1:51.51 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:23.27     3:28.75 3:23.27
Pyraminx Final 5 6.28   8.00   8.42 6.28 7.73 9.47 7.86
Owen Foster    USA
Owen Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.47   34.86   39.62 26.47 32.53 32.44 DNF
Pardhav Polavarapu    USA
Pardhav Polavarapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.71   21.80   22.64 20.39 17.71 22.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.38   6.70   5.38 8.18 6.33 5.59 10.49
Pyraminx Final 14 9.74   11.06   10.38 11.24 9.74 11.56 12.43
Patrick Miller    USA
Patrick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.70   15.81   16.30 15.06 14.70 DNF 16.06
First round 14 13.77   15.90   15.61 16.68 13.77 16.68 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   4.94   5.21 7.17 5.21 4.24 4.41
First round 9 2.13   5.18   2.13 4.58 5.02 6.54 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.05   1:21.86   1:40.04 1:27.90 1:14.21 1:23.46 1:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:47.48   2:58.25   3:10.70 2:56.32 2:47.74 3:19.67 2:47.48
Pyraminx Final 32 13.08   15.09   13.98 18.46 17.28 14.02 13.08
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.83   11.36   12.05 12.03 10.40 9.83 11.64
First round 2 9.76   10.92   9.93 11.16 12.23 11.67 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.92   4.25   4.45 4.11 4.18 4.89 3.92
First round 4 1.84   3.96   1.84 3.60 4.55 3.73 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.20   45.38   44.69 49.76 41.20 41.68 52.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:30.91   1:32.18   1:42.19 1:34.37 1:30.91 1:31.08 1:31.10
Pyraminx Final 1 4.30   5.96   9.77 4.30 6.45 5.66 5.77
PJ Ball    USA
PJ Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 53.63   56.59   58.46 57.52 53.78 1:02.28 53.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.14   18.71   4.14 17.57 16.34 22.21 23.79
Ramone Jackson    USA
Ramone Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.14   16.33   14.14 16.20 16.44 16.45 16.36
First round 19 14.75   17.41   20.70 18.39 16.13 17.70 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.90   7.95   2.90 7.83 8.38 7.64 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:27.45   1:44.78   1:49.38 1:43.12 DNF 1:41.84 1:27.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 4:05.45     4:14.59 4:05.45
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.30   15.41   18.49 11.30 15.02 DNF 12.72
First round 7 10.96   13.64   13.20 13.40 14.33 14.54 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   4.48   4.59 2.78 4.67 4.19 5.40
First round 5 3.59   4.25   5.03 3.59 4.24 4.05 4.46
Robert Shindelar    USA
Robert Shindelar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.19   24.46   30.10 26.50 15.19 27.08 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.38   6.01   5.94 3.38 12.15 5.33 6.77
First round 11 2.65   5.21   2.65 8.45 5.36 4.01 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.67   1:21.60   1:07.67 1:20.27 1:13.47 1:31.06 1:44.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:23.62   2:50.23   2:57.76 2:41.35 2:23.62 2:51.72 2:57.62
Rohin Gilman    USA
Rohin Gilman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.44   28.72   25.66 29.89 24.44 30.61 36.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.21   8.72   7.21 10.14 8.95 8.37 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:42.46   1:51.23   1:42.46 1:51.49 1:55.50 2:11.01 1:46.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:50.05     3:59.11 3:50.05
Pyraminx Final 35 11.36   15.86   14.56 17.69 11.36 18.40 15.32
Ronnie Neloms    USA
Ronnie Neloms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.50   18.04   19.63 17.42 15.50 25.46 17.06
First round 20 15.53   17.76   18.78 15.53 17.56 19.86 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.47   6.43   6.49 6.87 5.93 4.47 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.70   1:03.82   1:00.99 1:20.39 1:02.37 1:08.11 56.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:25.90   2:47.17   3:37.40 2:54.91 2:28.33 2:58.28 2:25.90
Sean McCowan    USA
Sean McCowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:08.02   1:14.92   1:12.72 1:08.02 1:11.66 1:20.38 2:20.68
Shivam Vadalia    USA
Shivam Vadalia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 47.08   57.05   1:04.98 47.08 49.76 56.42 1:19.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.73   17.48   15.45 23.74 18.50 10.73 18.50
Stephen Willoughby    USA
Stephen Willoughby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.39   25.81   26.85 25.35 25.24 23.39 27.96
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.31   14.56   12.61 12.31 15.54 15.54 19.87
First round 15 13.96   15.96   16.82 17.44 16.99 13.96 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.59   5.48   4.76 5.79 6.86 4.59 5.90
First round 8 3.16   5.06   3.16 4.51 6.47 6.79 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:01.23   1:20.65   1:42.48 1:02.55 DNF 1:16.92 1:01.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:03.85   2:21.04   2:24.90 2:11.51 2:03.85 2:43.35 2:26.72
Tucker Stone    USA
Tucker Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.44   35.33   30.48 39.73 DNF 30.44 35.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.84   8.73   4.84 10.14 8.18 7.86 11.30
Pyraminx Final 26 9.76   13.69   16.94 14.56 9.76 10.86 15.66
Ty Fazenbaker    USA
Ty Fazenbaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 21.71   DNF   DNF 25.18 21.78 DNF 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.21   6.62   6.54 6.67 6.21 6.66 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:22.18   1:40.51   1:54.71 1:35.68 1:39.99 1:22.18 1:45.86
Pyraminx Final 29 10.00   14.34   21.82 19.03 12.14 10.00 11.86
Tyler Bredow    USA
Tyler Bredow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.86   35.64   40.42 44.44 26.86 30.44 36.05
Tyler Seaman    USA
Tyler Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.83   25.97   30.97 23.67 21.83 27.03 27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.57   7.41   7.95 7.48 9.86 6.81 6.57
Pyraminx Final 25 12.64   13.42   14.05 12.64 15.34 12.85 13.36
Vidhur Kaushik    India
Vidhur Kaushik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.65   18.27   14.65 19.28 18.61 21.01 16.93
First round 11 14.53   15.51   14.83 16.52 18.53 14.53 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.67   7.02   5.67 7.01 9.29 6.50 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:28.01   1:35.68   1:28.01 DNF 1:29.49 1:36.96 1:40.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:35.32     3:35.32 DNF
Pyraminx Final 47 14.67   22.06   27.15 18.71 20.33 14.67 27.96
Vinay Kotwani    USA
Vinay Kotwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.59   27.95   26.33 25.59 30.14 32.12 27.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.20   7.31   3.20 5.67 17.52 7.75 8.51
Pyraminx Final 33 12.42   15.23   30.88 17.88 14.22 12.42 13.60
Warren Steele    USA
Warren Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.12   25.85   23.12 30.08 26.94 27.05 23.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:24.31   2:35.97   2:33.62 2:33.92 2:43.02 2:40.38 2:24.31
Will Belote    USA
Will Belote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.64   24.80   27.12 21.64 22.19 29.00 25.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.04   6.74   6.89 6.75 6.04 6.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:22.97   1:27.46   1:26.95 1:26.02 1:22.97 1:34.47 1:29.41
Pyraminx Final 8 5.84   9.23   6.19 DNF 8.43 5.84 13.07
Will Berry    USA
Will Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 35.41   40.92   40.33 44.11 48.23 35.41 38.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.60   12.38   4.60 13.48 11.08 37.75 12.59
William Tang    USA
William Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.24   33.29   DNF 36.75 28.86 28.24 34.26
Pyraminx Final 23 12.10   12.71   12.92 12.18 12.10 17.20 13.04
Yuv Rout    USA
Yuv Rout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.37   45.80   39.37 46.32 39.84 51.23 1:14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.85   8.45   3.85 8.43 8.69 8.22 10.63