Athens Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-4  USA, Athens, Georgia Athens Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 8.23  Katie Hull 10.03  Nicolás Sánchez 10.04
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Raymond Goslow 1:11.80  Noah Joiner 1:38.46  Chris Hardwick 1:56.16
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Chris Hardwick 37.67  Jacob Ambrose 38.33  Daniel Wannamaker 42.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Wannamaker 16.42  Kieran Dizon 18.81  Alex Lehman 21.77
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Chris Hardwick 8/8 52:17  Chad Harris 5/7 51:22  Noah Joiner 3/5 29:59
 3x3x3 With Feet  Raymond Goslow 47.22  Noah Joiner 1:35.53  Dalton Padgett 1:47.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.99   8.79    USA 8.42 9.60 8.64 9.30 7.99
2 Nicolás Sánchez 8.42   9.32    USA 9.85 8.49 9.63 11.43 8.42
3 Jared Stinson 8.05   10.41    USA 10.29 12.93 10.94 9.99 8.05
4 Katie Hull 8.33   10.70    USA 8.33 9.86 10.99 12.31 11.24
5 Kieran Dizon 8.99   11.35    USA 11.18 12.56 12.58 10.30 8.99
6 Alex Lehman 11.24   12.65    USA 12.46 13.58 11.24 13.60 11.90
7 David Beugnon 11.22   13.63    USA 14.33 15.29 11.42 15.15 11.22
8 Jacob Ambrose 12.97   13.82    USA 15.57 14.15 13.57 13.75 12.97
9 Chris Tran 12.46   14.62    USA 12.46 15.45 DNF 13.51 14.89
10 Noah Joiner 13.50   14.96    USA 17.26 13.50 14.46 14.88 15.54
11 Chris Hardwick 14.85   15.35    USA 15.09 19.95 15.91 14.85 15.06
12 Andrew Davis 12.57   15.61    USA 12.57 15.19 14.96 16.67 19.54
13 Nicolas Browning 14.12   15.65    USA 17.74 15.80 14.12 17.00 14.14
14 Andrew Yang 12.65   15.70    USA 18.64 15.00 16.86 12.65 15.24
15 Sean Seol 13.01   15.71    Korea 14.14 18.17 17.70 15.28 13.01
16 Dalton Padgett 14.91   16.79    USA 16.24 18.20 14.91 16.34 17.79
17 Shelden Rattray 13.34   17.03    USA 16.16 17.13 17.80 20.75 13.34
18 Carson Claud 14.76   17.30    USA 33.52 18.29 14.76 18.03 15.59
19 Sanjay Batta 14.16   17.86    USA 14.16 19.08 23.67 17.91 16.58
20 Jared Balassaitis 12.36   18.85    USA 17.62 18.71 21.56 12.36 20.23
21 David Yoder 17.69   19.27    USA 22.37 17.69 17.86 18.50 21.45
22 Akira Nguyen 16.05   19.65    USA 17.91 16.05 21.37 20.45 20.59
23 Dawsyn Lundie 19.27   21.55    USA 25.91 22.81 19.27 21.14 20.70
24 Daniel Mullen 20.67   22.79    USA 25.92 20.67 21.14 21.32 26.25
25 Michael Margate 21.78   23.41    USA 24.13 21.78 24.15 21.95 27.75
26 Chad Harris 21.17   24.34    USA 26.12 23.81 24.91 24.29 21.17
27 Zyaire Howard 22.27   24.43    USA 30.99 22.46 22.27 25.05 25.77
28 Enock Maganda 24.81   26.08    USA 35.16 25.36 26.25 26.62 24.81
29 Brandon Dowell 22.98   27.14    USA 26.30 29.91 22.98 26.82 28.31
30 Hunter Bruyere 21.62   28.34    USA 21.62 30.23 29.47 25.33 30.96
31 Jacob Hossler 25.41   30.58    USA 28.54 32.45 31.13 25.41 32.07
32 Carter Herrin 28.85   35.91    USA 53.30 28.85 42.67 32.02 33.05
33 Cari Goslow 30.96   36.66    USA 35.61 30.96 32.95 41.41 1:16.05
34 Triton Wolfe 28.94   36.67    USA 35.88 35.95 40.68 38.17 28.94
35 Michael Bick 28.66   38.30    USA 30.03 28.66 35.97 DNF 48.90
36 Jordan McLaughlin 33.95   38.62    USA 36.07 52.43 37.81 33.95 41.99
37 Jackson Gibson 36.44   43.82    USA 48.79 43.97 42.50 36.44 44.99
38 Bihan Bhattrai 35.55   45.86    USA 50.79 42.67 50.02 35.55 44.88
39 Gabe Montgomery 40.84   49.85    USA 40.84 1:09.99 1:00.96 43.65 44.94
40 Steven Parisi 46.12   50.47    USA 55.01 50.17 47.32 46.12 53.91
41 Harry Goslow 47.14   54.71    USA 57.78 2:22.74 55.54 47.14 50.80
42 Nicholas Goolsby 1:03.09   1:12.70    USA 1:03.09 1:15.08 1:20.03 1:12.48 1:10.55
43 Katie Hardwick 1:01.23   1:20.59    USA 1:25.30 1:30.22 1:01.23 1:06.26 1:58.44
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.67   8.37    USA 8.57 7.96 8.71 7.67 8.58
2 Nicolás Sánchez 7.51   8.67    USA 9.53 8.51 8.52 7.51 8.98
3 Katie Hull 8.67   10.10    USA 8.87 10.91 10.57 8.67 10.87
4 Kieran Dizon 9.60   11.10    USA 10.29 9.60 12.38 13.37 10.62
5 Jared Stinson 9.76   12.11    USA 13.74 12.21 9.76 15.02 10.39
6 Alex Lehman 11.42   12.11    USA 12.57 13.40 11.42 11.62 12.13
7 Jacob Ambrose 11.14   13.30    USA 11.14 15.34 13.22 14.32 12.36
8 Chris Tran 11.42   13.48    USA 14.02 13.16 15.83 13.26 11.42
9 Nicolas Browning 13.53   14.96    USA 19.10 14.24 16.58 13.53 14.06
10 Carson Claud 14.18   15.05    USA 17.74 15.00 14.18 15.38 14.76
11 Chris Hardwick 14.75   15.54    USA 14.75 18.95 15.30 16.31 15.02
12 Andrew Davis 13.20   15.95    USA 18.89 13.20 16.25 17.22 14.37
13 David Beugnon 10.48   16.08    USA 19.05 14.70 10.48 16.31 17.22
14 Sean Seol 14.64   16.13    Korea 25.77 14.64 14.65 18.78 14.95
15 Andrew Yang 14.50   16.48    USA 16.06 16.84 18.01 16.55 14.50
16 Jared Balassaitis 15.43   17.13    USA 17.56 17.42 15.43 20.03 16.41
17 Noah Joiner 13.13   17.16    USA 21.02 15.12 18.92 13.13 17.43
18 Dalton Padgett 14.90   17.26    USA 17.27 15.36 19.14 14.90 24.68
19 Shelden Rattray 15.14   17.97    USA 18.40 15.14 28.34 15.30 20.22
20 Sanjay Batta 15.77   18.13    USA 16.01 15.77 20.67 19.91 18.47
21 David Yoder 13.40   18.18    USA 18.89 16.75 18.91 24.60 13.40
22 Akira Nguyen 17.68   18.32    USA 18.35 17.87 23.39 18.75 17.68
23 Dawsyn Lundie 18.97   19.98    USA 20.71 18.97 19.24 20.00 24.38
24 Brandon Dowell 18.89   20.75    USA 18.89 21.45 20.72 20.08 27.09
25 Michael Margate 18.80   22.12    USA 23.49 21.46 18.80 21.40 25.95
26 Hunter Bruyere 21.09   24.09    USA 28.44 25.44 21.09 21.28 25.55
27 Chad Harris 22.28   24.87    USA DNF 26.95 22.49 22.28 25.18
28 Daniel Mullen 20.55   25.23    USA 23.02 28.87 27.39 20.55 25.27
29 Jacob Hossler 23.35   26.51    USA 30.33 33.27 23.35 24.38 24.82
30 Enock Maganda 23.74   27.35    USA 30.23 23.74 27.34 24.61 30.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.29   8.23    USA 9.63 8.49 7.66 8.54 7.29
2 Katie Hull 7.90   10.03    USA 8.09 8.81 DNF 7.90 13.19
3 Nicolás Sánchez 8.69   10.04    USA 8.69 11.69 9.92 9.41 10.79
4 Kieran Dizon 9.62   11.81    USA 10.88 12.79 9.62 13.28 11.75
5 Jared Stinson 11.45   13.07    USA 12.69 11.45 16.65 13.28 13.25
6 Alex Lehman 12.10   13.14    USA 12.10 12.42 13.68 14.27 13.32
7 David Beugnon 12.57   13.70    USA 13.90 12.57 18.62 12.81 14.40
8 Carson Claud 14.25   14.60    USA 17.61 14.76 14.25 14.61 14.44
9 Jacob Ambrose 12.79   14.71    USA 13.39 23.36 16.80 13.95 12.79
10 Chris Hardwick 13.58   15.09    USA 13.81 15.71 15.75 13.58 16.53
11 Chris Tran 12.08   15.62    USA 15.11 15.18 16.56 16.80 12.08
12 Andrew Yang 14.30   16.10    USA 15.12 16.71 16.47 14.30 DNF
13 Andrew Davis 15.67   16.29    USA 15.67 16.87 18.33 15.91 16.08
14 Nicolas Browning 15.73   17.10    USA 24.07 15.76 19.31 16.24 15.73
15 Sean Seol 14.73   17.62    Korea 18.94 19.37 18.05 14.73 15.88
16 Jared Balassaitis 16.01   20.45    USA 19.77 16.01 21.08 20.55 21.03
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 1:11.80   1:17.82    USA 1:11.80 1:24.97 1:16.69
2 Noah Joiner 1:38.46   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:38.46
3 Chris Hardwick 1:56.16   2:00.66    USA 2:03.89 2:01.93 1:56.16
4 Jared Stinson 2:47.41   DNF    USA 2:47.41 DNF 3:23.12
5 Alex Lehman 3:50.76   DNF    USA DNF 3:50.76 3:54.29
6 Carson Claud 3:58.00   5:04.17    USA 3:58.00 5:30.54 5:43.97
7 Jared Balassaitis 7:17.24   DNF    USA 7:17.24 DNF DNS
8 Chad Harris DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Dalton Padgett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Kieran Dizon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Nicolás Sánchez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Sean Seol DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 33   37.67    USA 46 34 33
2 Jacob Ambrose 33   38.33    USA 40 33 42
3 Daniel Wannamaker 39   42.00    USA 43 39 44
4 Katie Hull 43   44.33    USA 44 43 46
5 Sean Seol 46   49.67    Korea 46 50 53
6 Cari Goslow 47   51.00    USA 56 47 50
7 Dalton Padgett 47   54.33    USA 47 59 57
8 David Beugnon 54   55.33    USA 55 57 54
9 Raymond Goslow 27   DNF    USA DNS DNS 27
10 Chris Tran 34   DNF    USA DNF 34 38
11 Nicolás Sánchez 36   DNF    USA 37 36 DNF
12 Jared Stinson 39   DNF    USA DNF 39 40
13 Noah Joiner 40   DNF    USA 40 41 DNF
14 Carson Claud 58   DNF    USA DNF 58 58
15 Brandon Dowell DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
15 David Yoder DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNF
15 Enock Maganda DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
15 Gabe Montgomery DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
15 Jackson Gibson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 15.69   15.87    USA 16.49 15.69 15.74 16.09 15.77
2 Kieran Dizon 12.76   16.82    USA 16.63 18.03 16.43 12.76 17.39
3 Jared Stinson 18.72   20.00    USA 20.85 19.80 18.72 22.97 19.35
4 Nicolás Sánchez 19.66   20.74    USA 20.67 20.39 21.37 19.66 21.15
5 Katie Hull 17.41   21.39    USA 22.00 19.56 17.41 22.61 25.65
6 Alex Lehman 23.95   24.88    USA 23.95 24.25 28.52 25.44 24.96
7 Noah Joiner 26.31   28.19    USA 29.45 26.90 33.31 28.23 26.31
8 Jacob Ambrose 25.70   29.13    USA 34.41 30.86 27.04 29.48 25.70
9 Dalton Padgett 25.26   29.78    USA 25.26 28.51 31.29 31.98 29.53
10 Andrew Yang 23.60   30.34    USA 28.35 31.72 46.83 23.60 30.96
11 Jared Balassaitis 31.33   36.52    USA 37.62 37.77 31.33 34.18 43.84
12 Sanjay Batta 28.87   36.63    USA 39.67 40.31 34.40 28.87 35.83
13 David Beugnon 32.67   37.54    USA 32.79 32.67 42.13 37.71 46.21
14 Sean Seol 40.41   47.84    Korea 55.91 43.59 54.86 40.41 45.07
15 David Yoder 38.80   50.55    USA 1:23.37 38.80 48.53 48.03 55.09
16 Chris Tran 30.45   DNF    USA 33.50 DNF DNF 32.93 30.45
17 Hunter Bruyere 47.20      USA 55.92 47.20
18 Nicolas Browning 49.16      USA 53.21 49.16
19 Carson Claud 50.11      USA 50.11 52.88
20 Daniel Mullen 50.49      USA 50.49 54.56
21 Andrew Davis 1:21.79      USA DNF 1:21.79
22 Cari Goslow DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Carter Herrin DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Enock Maganda DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Jacob Hossler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 12.98   16.08    USA 16.45 12.98 15.19 16.61 18.98
2 Kieran Dizon 13.20   17.24    USA 15.66 17.81 18.24 13.20 19.57
3 Jared Stinson 15.48   18.10    USA 15.48 18.14 20.04 16.11 24.01
4 Nicolás Sánchez 18.11   18.92    USA 18.11 19.02 19.62 18.12 22.72
5 Katie Hull 16.67   20.81    USA 20.78 16.67 21.75 21.66 19.98
6 Alex Lehman 18.93   22.46    USA 23.87 24.17 18.93 22.06 21.44
7 Noah Joiner 22.41   26.48    USA 25.24 22.41 29.59 33.40 24.61
8 Andrew Yang 24.46   26.57    USA 24.46 26.60 29.64 27.63 25.47
9 Dalton Padgett 22.35   27.94    USA 33.37 28.56 31.29 23.97 22.35
10 Jacob Ambrose 25.76   31.45    USA 25.76 31.77 29.34 DNF 33.25
11 Sanjay Batta 28.16   35.25    USA 39.81 32.75 28.16 46.98 33.19
12 Chris Tran 26.38   37.29    USA 26.38 27.86 1:06.17 51.10 32.92
13 Jared Balassaitis 31.93   37.56    USA 49.43 35.10 42.48 35.10 31.93
14 David Beugnon 29.02   42.16    USA DNF 48.51 29.02 40.91 37.05
15 Sean Seol 51.24   52.35    Korea 51.24 51.77 52.31 52.96 56.01
16 Hunter Bruyere 50.65   55.66    USA DNF 50.65 55.05 56.45 55.47
17 David Yoder 38.37   56.82    USA 50.13 46.13 38.37 1:14.20 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 14.47   16.42    USA 15.70 18.21 18.29 14.47 15.35
2 Kieran Dizon 15.72   18.81    USA 17.82 19.06 20.64 15.72 19.56
3 Alex Lehman 19.94   21.77    USA 21.51 20.55 24.57 19.94 23.25
4 Jared Stinson 18.98   22.16    USA 18.98 22.15 23.46 23.32 21.02
5 Katie Hull 19.34   22.71    USA 23.60 29.97 24.01 20.51 19.34
6 Nicolás Sánchez 20.13   23.77    USA 24.84 21.50 26.53 24.98 20.13
7 Noah Joiner 22.34   25.00    USA 26.18 25.10 29.19 22.34 23.73
8 Dalton Padgett 18.42   25.53    USA 40.51 18.42 25.26 22.65 28.68
9 Jacob Ambrose 24.82   29.42    USA 34.38 31.45 24.82 27.08 29.74
10 Sanjay Batta 27.36   30.97    USA 27.36 37.02 33.09 27.78 32.04
11 Andrew Yang 23.76   33.30    USA 27.40 24.01 DNF 48.48 23.76
12 Chris Tran 21.57   35.10    USA 24.19 48.42 21.57 47.13 33.97
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 8/8 52:17      USA 8/8 52:17
2 Chad Harris 5/7 51:22      USA 5/7 51:22
3 Noah Joiner 3/5 29:59      USA 3/5 29:59
4 Carson Claud DNF      USA DNF
4 Jared Stinson DNF      USA DNF
4 Nicolás Sánchez DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 44.63   48.98    USA 44.63 54.02 48.30
2 Dalton Padgett 1:19.17   1:52.39    USA 2:15.79 1:19.17 2:02.22
3 Noah Joiner 1:48.08   1:57.78    USA 2:05.72 1:59.55 1:48.08
4 Nicolás Sánchez 1:26.93   2:10.28    USA 2:47.77 2:16.13 1:26.93
5 Chris Tran 1:35.49   2:21.15    USA 1:49.59 3:38.36 1:35.49
6 Cari Goslow 3:05.31   3:11.40    USA 3:15.53 3:13.35 3:05.31
7 Daniel Wannamaker 2:25.65   3:28.96    USA 4:50.63 3:10.59 2:25.65
8 Jacob Ambrose 2:03.42   DNF    USA 2:03.42 DNF DNS
9 Harry Goslow 6:42.40      USA 6:42.40
10 Carson Claud DNF      USA DNF
10 David Beugnon DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 40.07   47.22    USA 51.00 40.07 50.60
2 Noah Joiner 1:29.71   1:35.53    USA 1:29.71 1:30.81 1:46.07
3 Dalton Padgett 1:43.73   1:47.22    USA 1:43.73 1:47.36 1:50.57
4 Chris Tran 1:34.15   1:53.18    USA 2:12.02 1:53.37 1:34.15
5 Daniel Wannamaker 2:19.85   2:25.00    USA 2:19.85 2:24.87 2:30.29
6 Nicolás Sánchez 2:28.86   2:39.59    USA 2:28.86 3:00.19 2:29.72
7 Jacob Ambrose 2:02.24   DNF    USA 2:32.85 2:02.24 DNF
8 Cari Goslow 2:47.84   DNF    USA 2:47.84 3:21.63 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F D2 R' U B' D2 U' R2 D U' F2 R U2
A #2 D2 L U' B D2 R' B R' F2 U' R F2 U2 D2 R2 F R2 U2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 R' F2 D2 F' U R U F D R2 B2 D F'
A #4 B2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 U' L' F2 L' B' F2 D' U2 R2
A #5 L B2 D2 L2 R' B2 R D2 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' D L' B2 D' F' D'
A Ex#1 U' L' B' L' F' U' F2 R' L D' L U2 L2 B U2 B' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 D' L' D2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 B2 D' F
B #1 R2 F2 D U2 R2 U' B2 D' R' F D U2 B2 D' R D' L2 B D U
B #2 L F' R2 D' R F' R2 B R2 B2 R U2 L B2 R U2 B2 L' F2
B #3 L2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 F2 L' D' F D F2 D' B F2 U2 L2
B #4 U2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' U2 R' D' L D2 L' F' L R' U F2
B #5 F' L F2 U' L' F2 U' F D R U2 B2 R U2 R L2 F2 B2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 D' B2 R2 D' L2 U' B' L D2 R' F2 D L2 U2 F2 R U' F
B Ex#2 R2 L2 F2 B U' R' U2 L F' L2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 B' R2 F' D2
C #1 D2 R' B' U B2 D R' L' F2 U' F B' L2 B U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F
C #2 R2 B U2 R U F' B' L2 D B' R B2 L' U2 L B2 R2 D2
C #3 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 D2 B' U2 B D B' L F2 D2 B' D' B2 F' U' L2
C #4 U2 B L2 B F' U2 F R2 U F R2 F2 R' D' R D F2 L2 D2
C #5 B' D2 U2 B2 R2 B U2 F2 D B' F R' D U' F L' F2 L' B
C Ex#1 F' B' R' L' U L' U' D R' U2 R' B U2 B2 L2 F
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 R F' R' D' R2 B' F2 R B2
D #1 U2 B U F2 U R' B D2 B D L U2 R' F2 R L2 F2 D2 L2
D #2 F2 R U2 R B2 R' F2 D2 U F' U' B' D F L F' U B
D #3 L2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 F D L' F L2 F U' L' B D2 R2
D #4 B R B2 U2 L' D2 F2 D B D2 R U2 R2 F2 R' B2 R U2 L2
D #5 R2 D U R2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 D2 B L R2 D' B' U' R B' F D2
D Ex#1 U F2 L U2 D' R2 U' B' U F' L' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2
D Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 U F2 D U2 L F L F2 U' B2 R' D' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B2 F2 L2 B' F2 R D2 B F' U' F D' B U2 R2 D2
A #2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 U F2 U' R2 D R' B D F2 R2 F L B2 D B2
A #3 R2 F2 L B2 U2 R B2 R D2 R B' L2 U' R D U' R' D B D
A #4 R2 B R' F D2 L' U L' F L B' U L2 D' B2 U' B2 D' F2 D'
A #5 B2 D F B L U' R' B' R U' D2 L2 U2 D2 F L2 F B D2 L2
A Ex#1 U' F B2 L2 D' F L' U2 L F U' B2 R' U2 L' F2 L F2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D R B' D2 L' D L' B2 F2 U R' F'
B #1 R' F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 R F L' U' L F' D F2 L' D' F
B #2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 F2 U2 F L' U' B D U2 L R' B' U F D' F2
B #3 R2 D2 F U2 B2 R2 F' L2 D F' R2 F U B F' R B L'
B #4 R B R U2 F2 R' L U R2 B R B' D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 B R2
B #5 B2 U2 B L2 F' U2 F L2 F' U L U' R2 B L2 B2 U B F
B Ex#1 D' F U2 F' B2 R2 U R' U' L' D2 F2 B L2 B R2 F' L2 B U2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 B' D B' D' R D B L2 D' F' R F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U' B' D L2 B' F2 L R' D F'
A #2 L' F2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U R' B2 L' U F2 R2 F D B U
A #3 U' R2 B' L' F' U' D' R' L' F' R' D2 R2 U2 R F2 R U2 R U2
A #4 D2 F2 U B L F' U' B' U F U' B2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 U
A #5 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 U' B' L2 F2 R' F L2 D' L' R2 F' L2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 U L2 R F R2 B L B U B2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 F' D B2 R' D2 R B' U F2
B #1 B2 D' U' L2 D' F2 U' B2 F L2 B' R2 B' U B R' D' B' F' U
B #2 F2 L2 F B2 U' R U' L' D' R2 U2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B D2
B #3 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 U2 B F2 D2 U B L' F2 U B2 D' L' R2 F
B #4 F D2 L2 D2 R2 B' F2 R' F U2 L2 D L' F' R2 B F U'
B #5 U2 L2 R B2 D2 R' F' L D2 R' F2 U' B L2 D' L' U2
B Ex#1 R' D R2 U' B2 U F2 R D2 F2 D2 F R2 B' U2 L2 D2 F
B Ex#2 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 F L2 R F' D2 F2 D' R' B L D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 F2 R U2 L F2 L' B F2 D' B2 U' B L' D2 U' B' D Rw2 Uw2
A #2 F2 U B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' L' U' R2 B2 U' L' U' B' U2 F' R2 D' Fw Uw2
A #3 U L2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L D2 R' U2 B' U' F2 U2 R F' Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 D U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 L B D' B2 R U R2 F' D Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 D' F2 D' L2 D' F2 D' F D F' R' B2 D' F' R2 U' F L D Rw Uw'
B #1 D' R2 U' B2 L2 U L' B' U' L' D F2 D2 F' L' B D2 F2 Rw Uw'
B #2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 R D2 R F2 U B R2 D L' B U R' F2 Rw'
B #3 B2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U' F U' R' D' B U2 F' U' L' F2 D' Rw Uw
B Ex#1 D R2 D F2 U F2 L2 B2 U B' L2 U L U2 R' B' U F2 U F2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 F R D2 U F2 L' R F L2 F2 D U2 Fw Uw'
C #1 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B D U F' L D2 U2 R D2 U L' B2 L' Fw Uw2
C #2 B F L2 R2 B R2 U L2 F' L' D B2 U2 L F' L D' U' Fw Uw'
C #3 R2 U2 B2 D R2 U R2 B2 U2 L F2 D L2 R2 F' D F' D' F2 L2 Fw Uw
C Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 U L2 B L D R D B' L2 B2 L F2 U Rw Uw2
C Ex#2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 B' R B' L' U B R2 F2 U' R2 F U2 Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D F2 L2 U B2 L2 U L' B' R2 D2 U R B' F L' F2 D' B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 U2 L2 R' D2 L B2 L D2 U2 B' F2 D' F2 L' B' R B' D2 F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 L2 D R2 D F2 U' L2 B' D2 R' F U' L F2 L F2 R F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F2 L' R D2 R2 F' U L2 U' R2 U R U B2 U2 L2
A #2 D2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 F D2 L' D B' F' D2 L D R2 B'
A #3 D L2 B2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D L D2 B L2 U R D R U2 B' U
A #4 L2 B2 L' U' R' F' R2 F' U R2 U' R' U2 R2 L F2 U2 R'
A #5 U' L2 D' L2 U B2 D2 R2 U' F' L R' D' B' L' U2 R U' F' R
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R D2 L B2 D2 R B2 F2 U2 F' U' B R2 D2 U R' B L2
A Ex#2 F R' U2 L' B2 R2 F2 D' F' L' F' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B D2
B #1 B2 L B2 U2 L F2 D2 U2 R F2 L2 B' D U2 B' L' B F2 L U2
B #2 R2 B D2 B' R B' L' U' B U2 L' B L2 B' U2 D2 R2
B #3 L2 U' R2 D U' R2 D2 U' L U2 B D F2 L D' R B2 D' B' F2
B #4 F' L2 F U2 L' F' R F' U2 D' B U F2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U
B #5 B2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 D2 U2 L' D2 B D' F R U' L' B' D B'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B' U R' F' D B R2 L U' L2 B2 R2 L2 U2 L U2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 R D2 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D L2 R D' R D F' D L B L
C #1 R2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 D' U R' U2 B L' B2 D' F2 D F L R2 U2
C #2 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 L' R U2 F D' B2 L' R F' D' R2 D' L2 B
C #3 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 F2 L B' U' F D' F2 R D B' R' U2 L2
C #4 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 F' U F R F2 R' D' B2 U2 R' F
C #5 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' L B U F' D R F U' B2 D' R' F2
C Ex#1 U2 D R2 U2 B2 R B U B R' L' U R2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 F2 R F' U L R2 B' R' B F L B L
D #1 B2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B' D F' R D2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 R'
D #2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B L2 B' U2 B' U2 L' U' F L' B' U2 L2 R U' R'
D #3 L' B' R2 D' F U' L' U' L2 B2 U' R' L D2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 R
D #4 L' D2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 R2 F' D2 B2 L D U2 R F U F' U'
D #5 L' D2 L' R' F2 D2 L B2 F2 D' R2 F' D2 R U' B2 D2 F D' L2
D Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 B' L2 R B' D2 F L2 R2 D L2 R U'
D Ex#2 B' R' U' R' U' R B' D F' U L' F2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B2 U2 F2 U' F' U2 R D R2 B2 D2 R D2 L F2 L B2 D2
A #2 L2 R2 F R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F R2 D' U' R' D' L2 B' F2 U' F' U
A #3 F2 B' U2 L D' B R F R U' F2 R2 F2 R' L' B2 L' F2 B2
A #4 F2 R2 U R B2 U' F B U R' L' D2 B' R2 F B U2 F L2 D2
A #5 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' D' F' U B' R2 D L' R' B L R'
A Ex#1 B R L F2 L U R B' U L2 F' B2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 F2 R' F2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D R2 U B2 U F2 U' L' B2 D' L2 B' L2 F' R F' U
B #1 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D' B L B' D2 F2 U' L D2 U2 F'
B #2 B L2 R2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 R' U' B' U2 L B' F2 U B' L' U'
B #3 D R2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 B' F' U L2 D' F2 L' D2 R' U2
B #4 D' U2 R2 D F2 D' B D L R B2 D2 B D R' F' D'
B #5 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 U R B2 R2 F2 U L' U
B Ex#1 R2 D U B2 L2 R2 U L2 D' R F L D R U2 R2 F D U' L
B Ex#2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' L' U R2 F2 D2 F' D2 U' L' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 F L' U' L R2 U2 F2 R2 B' D'
A #2 F' L D B' D2 F' U' L2 F R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 D2 L U2 L' F2 R'
A #3 R2 F U2 B' U2 B' L' U L2 U2 R B2 U2 F2 D' R2 F'
A #4 B2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 B L' F2 D U' R B L2 D2 U' B2
A #5 R' D' L B L2 F R' D F' D2 R' F2 R' D2 L' U2 D2 L U2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 R U' R' D2 F U2 D B' U2 B2 U2 L U2 F2 L' F2 L2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 L U' B2 D B' D2 B' R U B' L'
B #1 F2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 U' R2 F U' R' D' B U2 L2 F' L
B #2 U2 R' U2 R F2 L' U2 L B2 R' D U' L2 F' L B L2 B R' D
B #3 D2 F' U2 B U2 L2 U2 F R U2 F D' R' F' U2 B2 F' D2
B #4 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 L' U2 R' B2 R' F' D' L2 F' U F D2 F' R B2
B #5 D2 F2 R2 D' U' L2 B L' U2 R' F' U' L2 R' B' L2 D' F'
B Ex#1 L F2 D2 L2 D2 R D2 B2 R F U2 R' D F U' L' D' R2 B
B Ex#2 R' U2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 R D B L2 F2 D R' B L' F' R'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F' L2 B' U2 B U2 F L' F' R F U' R F' L D L2 B U2 Fw D' L2 R2 D' L2 D2 R' D B U L D' L B2 L R2 F U2 Fw Uw' F' R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F D' F R' D F D' L R2 D' F' U F' Rw' Uw' B2 U' B2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 R U L2 R U R2 U' F' R' B F D2 Rw' Uw' L2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 R' U' F U' R F' D B F L2 R D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 D' L2 U F2 D2 U2 R B' L U' R F2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 F Uw D2 L2 F2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 F U B F2 D' U2 F R2 U2 L' F D' Fw D' U' R2 B2 D L2 B2 F' L' R F R2 U B2 D' R' U2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L F2 D2 L' U2 L' R2 D2 F2 U F D' B R' U' L' D R2 B' D Rw2 Uw' B' U2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' D' R' F' R2 B L2 D2 L D2 F' D F Rw U R2 F2 U F2 D L2 F R D2 F U L' D' L2 B' L' U' F2 Uw' R2 F U2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 U F2 L' F' R2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 L' B' Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 R' B R2 D R2 D2 U' B' R2 U2 L' R' Fw' Uw D U' L2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 R U L2 B U' R2 B' R B' D F U Fw Uw' F2 D2 U' B2 L2 D' U R D' F R' U2 B' R' D' B2 L' B U Rw D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 R U B F L B2 U2 B R' B2 L2 Fw' Uw' R2 D2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 F' U' L' U' F2 D U F2 U2 F R B U2 Rw2 Uw D R2 U R2 U' R2 D2 B' U2 B2 L' D U2 B' F2 R D' F2 D Fw' Uw' D2 F' L2 F R2 D2 B' D2 U2 L R B R' B2 L2 U2 B R U Fw Uw2 B2 D' R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B' U' L' F2 U2 L' B' D L' B2 U Rw' Uw2 D' F2 D L2 D' L2 U2 L2 D' B F' U' F U' B2 R' B2 D F' D' Fw' Uw' R2 F' U2 B2 R2 F R2 B' D2 U2 R U' L B D' F' R B D' R' D' Fw U' R2 U' F2 D' U' F2 U R' U' R' B R U2 R2 F U' B D' R' Uw2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 D R2 U B2 F D2 R D L' F2 R2 D L2 Uw2 B R2 B' F2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 U' R' F2 R2 B' D L' R' D2 L2 Fw Uw2 U B2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' F L R2 F' L2 R' U2 B' D' L Fw Uw2 L2 U2 B2 F2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D B' U2 L B2 U R F' U' B2 D U Rw Uw D2 U2 R B2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' B D' U2 B2 R' F L U2 R D2 R Fw Uw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U F2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R' U' L' F R B2 F2 R' B' R' U2 L
A #2 L' B L2 F' U F2 D2 R' F B' D' F D2 R2 B' U2 F L2 U2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 R2 D U2 F2 R2 B2 F L F2 R2 F' L D F
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 B' F' R2 U F' D R' B2 U L F R2
A Ex#2 R D2 L' B2 U2 R U2 R D2 R' D' F R B R' D' U' F2 D'
B #1 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 U L2 D' R B2 U2 B R D B2 U R D B2
B #2 L2 D' B L' F' L' F' U B2 U F U' L2 U' B2 U F2 L2
B #3 B2 R2 B' U L' F' U' D L B D2 R B2 U2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 U' R2 D F2 U L2 D2 L' U F' U2 F2 D U2 R2 U F2 L2 F
B Ex#2 D B2 D U F2 R2 D' B L B R U' B' L2 F' L' R2 U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 R' D F2 R B' R D2 L B R' U F2
A #2 B' U F U' L U D' B' L' D2 B' L' U2 L2 U2 R D2 L' U2 F2
A #3 R2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 R D' F R' D' L2 F' D'
A Ex#1 L2 B' D2 R F' D R2 D' B' U' R L2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 R U2 D2
A Ex#2 B' U R2 U R F2 U2 D F D' L' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L
Akira Nguyen    USA
Akira Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.68   18.32   18.35 17.87 23.39 18.75 17.68
First round 22 16.05   19.65   17.91 16.05 21.37 20.45 20.59
Alex Lehman    USA
Alex Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.10   13.14   12.10 12.42 13.68 14.27 13.32
Second round 6 11.42   12.11   12.57 13.40 11.42 11.62 12.13
First round 6 11.24   12.65   12.46 13.58 11.24 13.60 11.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:50.76   DNF   DNF 3:50.76 3:54.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.94   21.77   21.51 20.55 24.57 19.94 23.25
Second round 6 18.93   22.46   23.87 24.17 18.93 22.06 21.44
Combined First round 6 23.95   24.88   23.95 24.25 28.52 25.44 24.96
Andrew Davis    USA
Andrew Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.67   16.29   15.67 16.87 18.33 15.91 16.08
Second round 12 13.20   15.95   18.89 13.20 16.25 17.22 14.37
First round 12 12.57   15.61   12.57 15.19 14.96 16.67 19.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:21.79     DNF 1:21.79
Andrew Yang    USA
Andrew Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.30   16.10   15.12 16.71 16.47 14.30 DNF
Second round 15 14.50   16.48   16.06 16.84 18.01 16.55 14.50
First round 14 12.65   15.70   18.64 15.00 16.86 12.65 15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.76   33.30   27.40 24.01 DNF 48.48 23.76
Second round 8 24.46   26.57   24.46 26.60 29.64 27.63 25.47
Combined First round 10 23.60   30.34   28.35 31.72 46.83 23.60 30.96
Bihan Bhattrai    USA
Bihan Bhattrai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 35.55   45.86   50.79 42.67 50.02 35.55 44.88
Brandon Dowell    USA
Brandon Dowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.89   20.75   18.89 21.45 20.72 20.08 27.09
First round 29 22.98   27.14   26.30 29.91 22.98 26.82 28.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Cari Goslow    USA
Cari Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 30.96   36.66   35.61 30.96 32.95 41.41 1:16.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47   51.00   56 47 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:47.84   DNF   2:47.84 3:21.63 DNF
Combined First round 6 3:05.31   3:11.40   3:15.53 3:13.35 3:05.31
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.25   14.60   17.61 14.76 14.25 14.61 14.44
Second round 10 14.18   15.05   17.74 15.00 14.18 15.38 14.76
First round 18 14.76   17.30   33.52 18.29 14.76 18.03 15.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:58.00   5:04.17   3:58.00 5:30.54 5:43.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 58   DNF   DNF 58 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 50.11     50.11 52.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF
Carter Herrin    USA
Carter Herrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 28.85   35.91   53.30 28.85 42.67 32.02 33.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Chad Harris    USA
Chad Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 22.28   24.87   DNF 26.95 22.49 22.28 25.18
First round 26 21.17   24.34   26.12 23.81 24.91 24.29 21.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 51:22     5/7 51:22
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.58   15.09   13.81 15.71 15.75 13.58 16.53
Second round 11 14.75   15.54   14.75 18.95 15.30 16.31 15.02
First round 11 14.85   15.35   15.09 19.95 15.91 14.85 15.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.16   2:00.66   2:03.89 2:01.93 1:56.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33   37.67   46 34 33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/8 52:17     8/8 52:17
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.08   15.62   15.11 15.18 16.56 16.80 12.08
Second round 8 11.42   13.48   14.02 13.16 15.83 13.26 11.42
First round 9 12.46   14.62   12.46 15.45 DNF 13.51 14.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 34   DNF   DNF 34 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.57   35.10   24.19 48.42 21.57 47.13 33.97
Second round 12 26.38   37.29   26.38 27.86 1:06.17 51.10 32.92
Combined First round 16 30.45   DNF   33.50 DNF DNF 32.93 30.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:34.15   1:53.18   2:12.02 1:53.37 1:34.15
Combined First round 5 1:35.49   2:21.15   1:49.59 3:38.36 1:35.49
Dalton Padgett    USA
Dalton Padgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.90   17.26   17.27 15.36 19.14 14.90 24.68
First round 16 14.91   16.79   16.24 18.20 14.91 16.34 17.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47   54.33   47 59 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.42   25.53   40.51 18.42 25.26 22.65 28.68
Second round 9 22.35   27.94   33.37 28.56 31.29 23.97 22.35
Combined First round 9 25.26   29.78   25.26 28.51 31.29 31.98 29.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:43.73   1:47.22   1:43.73 1:47.36 1:50.57
Combined First round 2 1:19.17   1:52.39   2:15.79 1:19.17 2:02.22
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.55   25.23   23.02 28.87 27.39 20.55 25.27
First round 24 20.67   22.79   25.92 20.67 21.14 21.32 26.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 50.49     50.49 54.56
Daniel Wannamaker    USA
Daniel Wannamaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.29   8.23   9.63 8.49 7.66 8.54 7.29
Second round 1 7.67   8.37   8.57 7.96 8.71 7.67 8.58
First round 1 7.99   8.79   8.42 9.60 8.64 9.30 7.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39   42.00   43 39 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.47   16.42   15.70 18.21 18.29 14.47 15.35
Second round 1 12.98   16.08   16.45 12.98 15.19 16.61 18.98
Combined First round 1 15.69   15.87   16.49 15.69 15.74 16.09 15.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:19.85   2:25.00   2:19.85 2:24.87 2:30.29
Combined First round 7 2:25.65   3:28.96   4:50.63 3:10.59 2:25.65
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.57   13.70   13.90 12.57 18.62 12.81 14.40
Second round 13 10.48   16.08   19.05 14.70 10.48 16.31 17.22
First round 7 11.22   13.63   14.33 15.29 11.42 15.15 11.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 54   55.33   55 57 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 29.02   42.16   DNF 48.51 29.02 40.91 37.05
Combined First round 13 32.67   37.54   32.79 32.67 42.13 37.71 46.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF
David Yoder    USA
David Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.40   18.18   18.89 16.75 18.91 24.60 13.40
First round 21 17.69   19.27   22.37 17.69 17.86 18.50 21.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 38.37   56.82   50.13 46.13 38.37 1:14.20 DNF
Combined First round 15 38.80   50.55   1:23.37 38.80 48.53 48.03 55.09
Dawsyn Lundie    USA
Dawsyn Lundie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.97   19.98   20.71 18.97 19.24 20.00 24.38
First round 23 19.27   21.55   25.91 22.81 19.27 21.14 20.70
Enock Maganda    USA
Enock Maganda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 23.74   27.35   30.23 23.74 27.34 24.61 30.09
First round 28 24.81   26.08   35.16 25.36 26.25 26.62 24.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabe Montgomery    USA
Gabe Montgomery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 40.84   49.85   40.84 1:09.99 1:00.96 43.65 44.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Harry Goslow    USA
Harry Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 47.14   54.71   57.78 2:22.74 55.54 47.14 50.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 6:42.40     6:42.40
Hunter Bruyere    USA
Hunter Bruyere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 21.09   24.09   28.44 25.44 21.09 21.28 25.55
First round 30 21.62   28.34   21.62 30.23 29.47 25.33 30.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 50.65   55.66   DNF 50.65 55.05 56.45 55.47
Combined First round 17 47.20     55.92 47.20
Jackson Gibson    USA
Jackson Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 36.44   43.82   48.79 43.97 42.50 36.44 44.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.79   14.71   13.39 23.36 16.80 13.95 12.79
Second round 7 11.14   13.30   11.14 15.34 13.22 14.32 12.36
First round 8 12.97   13.82   15.57 14.15 13.57 13.75 12.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33   38.33   40 33 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.82   29.42   34.38 31.45 24.82 27.08 29.74
Second round 10 25.76   31.45   25.76 31.77 29.34 DNF 33.25
Combined First round 8 25.70   29.13   34.41 30.86 27.04 29.48 25.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:02.24   DNF   2:32.85 2:02.24 DNF
Combined First round 8 2:03.42   DNF   2:03.42 DNF DNS
Jacob Hossler    USA
Jacob Hossler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.35   26.51   30.33 33.27 23.35 24.38 24.82
First round 31 25.41   30.58   28.54 32.45 31.13 25.41 32.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Jared Balassaitis    USA
Jared Balassaitis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.01   20.45   19.77 16.01 21.08 20.55 21.03
Second round 16 15.43   17.13   17.56 17.42 15.43 20.03 16.41
First round 20 12.36   18.85   17.62 18.71 21.56 12.36 20.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:17.24   DNF   7:17.24 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 31.93   37.56   49.43 35.10 42.48 35.10 31.93
Combined First round 11 31.33   36.52   37.62 37.77 31.33 34.18 43.84
Jared Stinson    USA
Jared Stinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.45   13.07   12.69 11.45 16.65 13.28 13.25
Second round 5 9.76   12.11   13.74 12.21 9.76 15.02 10.39
First round 3 8.05   10.41   10.29 12.93 10.94 9.99 8.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:47.41   DNF   2:47.41 DNF 3:23.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39   DNF   DNF 39 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.98   22.16   18.98 22.15 23.46 23.32 21.02
Second round 3 15.48   18.10   15.48 18.14 20.04 16.11 24.01
Combined First round 3 18.72   20.00   20.85 19.80 18.72 22.97 19.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jordan McLaughlin    USA
Jordan McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 33.95   38.62   36.07 52.43 37.81 33.95 41.99
Katie Hardwick    USA
Katie Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:01.23   1:20.59   1:25.30 1:30.22 1:01.23 1:06.26 1:58.44
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.90   10.03   8.09 8.81 DNF 7.90 13.19
Second round 3 8.67   10.10   8.87 10.91 10.57 8.67 10.87
First round 4 8.33   10.70   8.33 9.86 10.99 12.31 11.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43   44.33   44 43 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.34   22.71   23.60 29.97 24.01 20.51 19.34
Second round 5 16.67   20.81   20.78 16.67 21.75 21.66 19.98
Combined First round 5 17.41   21.39   22.00 19.56 17.41 22.61 25.65
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.62   11.81   10.88 12.79 9.62 13.28 11.75
Second round 4 9.60   11.10   10.29 9.60 12.38 13.37 10.62
First round 5 8.99   11.35   11.18 12.56 12.58 10.30 8.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.72   18.81   17.82 19.06 20.64 15.72 19.56
Second round 2 13.20   17.24   15.66 17.81 18.24 13.20 19.57
Combined First round 2 12.76   16.82   16.63 18.03 16.43 12.76 17.39
Michael Bick    USA
Michael Bick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.66   38.30   30.03 28.66 35.97 DNF 48.90
Michael Margate    USA
Michael Margate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.80   22.12   23.49 21.46 18.80 21.40 25.95
First round 25 21.78   23.41   24.13 21.78 24.15 21.95 27.75
Nicholas Goolsby    USA
Nicholas Goolsby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:03.09   1:12.70   1:03.09 1:15.08 1:20.03 1:12.48 1:10.55
Nicolas Browning    USA
Nicolas Browning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.73   17.10   24.07 15.76 19.31 16.24 15.73
Second round 9 13.53   14.96   19.10 14.24 16.58 13.53 14.06
First round 13 14.12   15.65   17.74 15.80 14.12 17.00 14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 49.16     53.21 49.16
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.69   10.04   8.69 11.69 9.92 9.41 10.79
Second round 2 7.51   8.67   9.53 8.51 8.52 7.51 8.98
First round 2 8.42   9.32   9.85 8.49 9.63 11.43 8.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   DNF   37 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.13   23.77   24.84 21.50 26.53 24.98 20.13
Second round 4 18.11   18.92   18.11 19.02 19.62 18.12 22.72
Combined First round 4 19.66   20.74   20.67 20.39 21.37 19.66 21.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:28.86   2:39.59   2:28.86 3:00.19 2:29.72
Combined First round 4 1:26.93   2:10.28   2:47.77 2:16.13 1:26.93
Noah Joiner    USA
Noah Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.13   17.16   21.02 15.12 18.92 13.13 17.43
First round 10 13.50   14.96   17.26 13.50 14.46 14.88 15.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.46   DNF   DNF DNF 1:38.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   DNF   40 41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.34   25.00   26.18 25.10 29.19 22.34 23.73
Second round 7 22.41   26.48   25.24 22.41 29.59 33.40 24.61
Combined First round 7 26.31   28.19   29.45 26.90 33.31 28.23 26.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 29:59     3/5 29:59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:29.71   1:35.53   1:29.71 1:30.81 1:46.07
Combined First round 3 1:48.08   1:57.78   2:05.72 1:59.55 1:48.08
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:11.80   1:17.82   1:11.80 1:24.97 1:16.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 27   DNF   DNS DNS 27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 40.07   47.22   51.00 40.07 50.60
Combined First round 1 44.63   48.98   44.63 54.02 48.30
Sanjay Batta    USA
Sanjay Batta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.77   18.13   16.01 15.77 20.67 19.91 18.47
First round 19 14.16   17.86   14.16 19.08 23.67 17.91 16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.36   30.97   27.36 37.02 33.09 27.78 32.04
Second round 11 28.16   35.25   39.81 32.75 28.16 46.98 33.19
Combined First round 12 28.87   36.63   39.67 40.31 34.40 28.87 35.83
Sean Seol    Korea
Sean Seol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.73   17.62   18.94 19.37 18.05 14.73 15.88
Second round 14 14.64   16.13   25.77 14.64 14.65 18.78 14.95
First round 15 13.01   15.71   14.14 18.17 17.70 15.28 13.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 46   49.67   46 50 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 51.24   52.35   51.24 51.77 52.31 52.96 56.01
Combined First round 14 40.41   47.84   55.91 43.59 54.86 40.41 45.07
Shelden Rattray    USA
Shelden Rattray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.14   17.97   18.40 15.14 28.34 15.30 20.22
First round 17 13.34   17.03   16.16 17.13 17.80 20.75 13.34
Steven Parisi    USA
Steven Parisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 46.12   50.47   55.01 50.17 47.32 46.12 53.91
Triton Wolfe    USA
Triton Wolfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.94   36.67   35.88 35.95 40.68 38.17 28.94
Zyaire Howard    USA
Zyaire Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.27   24.43   30.99 22.46 22.27 25.05 25.77