Arnold Classic North America 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-2  USA, Columbus, Ohio Arnold Classic NA 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 7.93  Andy Denney 7.93  Nolan Wood 8.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 2.40  Nolan Wood 2.49  Luke Garrett 2.75
 4x4x4 Cube  Andy Denney 34.56  Daniel Karnaukh 34.96  Stephen Griggs 39.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 1:06.93  Mason Langenderfer 1:19.04  Benjamin Pugh 1:21.95
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 3.62  Dylan Cossin 4.09  Harsha Paladugu 4.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.69   7.15    USA 8.55 5.69 10.35 6.82 6.08
2 Andy Denney 7.51   7.81    USA 7.51 7.94 7.62 9.50 7.88
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.30   7.95    USA 12.83 7.55 7.30 8.81 7.50
4 Nolan Wood 7.26   8.12    USA 8.25 9.77 7.86 7.26 8.24
5 Benjamin Pugh 7.40   8.58    USA 7.40 8.20 9.22 8.32 9.80
6 Dylan Cossin 9.05   10.71    USA 12.06 10.62 9.05 14.49 9.46
7 Braden Richards 9.36   10.73    USA 13.26 10.46 9.91 9.36 11.83
8 Jason Vindvamara 10.18   11.52    USA 11.68 13.37 10.18 11.68 11.20
9 Stephen Griggs 10.76   11.79    USA 12.84 11.99 12.47 10.90 10.76
10 Ivan Krueger 9.43   12.06    USA 12.25 12.13 12.20 9.43 11.86
11 Mason Langenderfer 10.10   12.14    USA 10.10 12.66 13.93 10.82 12.95
12 Wesley Miller 10.84   12.90    USA 13.79 12.71 10.84 13.09 12.91
13 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 10.86   13.20    USA 15.47 11.97 10.86 DNF 12.16
14 Harsha Paladugu 11.46   13.65    USA 14.04 14.09 18.59 12.81 11.46
15 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 12.29   13.65    China 14.47 17.09 13.85 12.29 12.63
16 Noah Hite 11.92   13.98    USA 17.08 13.93 11.92 14.44 13.57
17 Evan Wright 11.18   14.13    USA 13.38 11.18 14.48 14.54 15.20
18 Samuel Weber 12.17   14.29    USA 14.80 15.00 12.17 13.61 14.45
19 Justin Reilmann 10.77   14.61    USA 10.77 13.20 15.69 15.16 15.46
20 Aryan Paliwal 13.85   14.98    USA 13.85 16.71 14.08 16.28 14.57
21 Steve Greer 13.68   15.13    USA 15.59 13.68 16.10 14.47 15.32
22 Luca Spataro 14.79   16.08    USA 14.79 16.98 15.46 15.81 17.25
23 Jordan Bowman 12.92   16.18    USA 19.45 17.83 12.92 15.41 15.31
24 Channae Anderson 13.42   16.73    USA 16.75 15.16 18.28 13.42 18.98
25 Zachary Garber 14.71   16.75    USA 15.67 17.26 DNF 17.31 14.71
26 Matthew Dean Gladura 13.85   16.86    USA 17.29 20.17 15.93 17.37 13.85
27 Bennett Stouder 14.90   17.60    USA 16.13 17.59 19.08 14.90 26.97
28 Steven Wintringham 16.40   17.84    USA 20.07 17.20 16.40 19.38 16.94
29 Jakob Binns 14.18   17.89    USA 15.80 22.45 14.18 24.27 15.42
30 Ayden Boensch 16.70   18.38    USA 22.21 16.70 18.72 17.27 19.15
31 Richard Martin 16.04   19.45    USA 22.89 20.17 16.04 17.34 20.83
32 Ebony Howell 18.19   19.84    USA 18.71 22.40 25.67 18.19 18.42
33 Aaron Chen 17.21   20.23    USA 41.63 18.78 23.23 18.67 17.21
34 Preston Boling 16.72   20.41    USA 21.49 22.88 19.38 20.36 16.72
35 James Rindfuss 16.72   20.70    USA 23.09 16.72 22.50 22.07 17.52
36 Ethan Haley 16.70   21.00    USA 21.35 DNF 16.70 20.07 21.57
37 Daud Malik 19.26   22.09    USA 26.07 24.26 19.26 21.61 20.41
38 Andrew Fast 18.81   22.48    USA 18.81 32.70 21.76 22.33 23.36
39 Zachary Baruch 18.56   23.02    USA 22.15 23.04 18.56 23.87 30.62
40 Kayla Brown 20.18   23.21    USA 20.18 22.51 22.60 26.15 24.51
41 Jacob Boyd 19.02   23.47    USA 24.44 26.72 19.25 27.43 19.02
42 Jack O'Shaughnessy 18.07   23.64    USA 20.55 31.50 18.86 18.07 DNF
43 Arianna Garver 23.45   25.82    USA 25.97 27.98 25.34 26.14 23.45
44 Daniel Carrel 25.52   26.08    USA 25.52 29.97 26.50 25.97 25.77
45 Ian Malewski 24.81   26.55    USA 24.81 30.20 27.47 26.02 26.17
46 Charles Cavanaugh 23.78   27.50    USA 23.78 28.55 25.50 28.50 28.51
47 Ben Hatfield 23.85   28.24    USA 26.92 23.85 28.62 33.26 29.18
48 Parker Luedtke 19.48   29.22    USA 31.54 35.01 26.43 19.48 29.68
49 Rishabh Ranjan 23.04   29.34    India 29.90 33.07 23.04 25.06 DNF
50 Michael Bowerman 26.44   30.36    USA 26.44 40.03 32.08 30.29 28.70
51 Aidden Stanley 31.64   33.59    USA 33.47 34.57 31.64 32.72 35.19
52 Jacob Houdyschell 20.18   33.80    USA 28.34 1:03.99 20.18 46.42 26.65
53 Vincent Li 31.33   35.20    USA 55.66 33.84 36.14 35.62 31.33
54 Josh Horowitz 33.27   35.71    USA 45.18 33.27 39.88 33.32 33.94
55 Nick Comi 34.23   37.18    USA 38.45 38.59 34.23 34.50 DNF
56 Gradie Crowley 36.97   40.18    USA 43.38 38.89 44.60 36.97 38.26
57 Ryan Agee 37.29   40.63    USA 1:03.30 41.30 38.98 37.29 41.60
58 Elias Martin 33.14   41.18    USA 46.14 43.13 39.62 33.14 40.79
59 Alexander Dale 36.74   41.44    USA 41.16 36.74 43.02 40.14 43.73
60 Jack Weber 41.00   43.06    USA 41.00 43.80 44.36 41.72 43.66
61 Brielle Jordan 43.22   44.63    USA 43.22 43.90 48.30 43.29 46.71
62 Edison Hayes 40.17   45.48    USA 40.17 50.06 40.46 45.91 DNF
63 Trevor Foley 34.78   46.08    USA 34.78 43.38 57.25 1:01.05 37.61
64 Greg Wilson 47.05   55.43    USA 58.49 48.51 1:00.52 59.28 47.05
65 Elaina Wintringham 49.20   56.91    USA 49.20 1:10.84 57.93 51.33 1:01.46
66 Michael Henri Grant Goulet 56.42   59.51    USA 1:01.49 59.54 1:07.70 57.51 56.42
67 Tyler J. Samide 54.64   1:02.76    USA 1:05.50 54.64 1:01.07 DNF 1:01.70
68 Antonio Grilliot 47.02   1:03.49    USA 1:17.88 1:03.01 49.58 47.02 DNF
69 Tucker Gromosiak 31.51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 31.51 33.79 44.48
70 Declan Kleinman 1:07.37   DNF    USA DNF 1:07.37 DNF 1:25.58 1:12.85
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 7.16   7.93    USA 7.74 9.56 8.20 7.16 7.84
2 Andy Denney 7.41   7.93    USA 7.51 7.48 7.41 8.95 8.81
3 Nolan Wood 7.33   8.69    USA 8.22 7.33 7.52 10.34 10.63
4 Daniel Karnaukh 6.47   8.73    USA 10.92 10.51 6.47 6.89 8.78
5 Dylan Cossin 8.41   9.08    USA 9.00 8.41 8.50 9.73 14.00
6 Benjamin Pugh 8.03   9.86    USA 10.59 9.53 8.03 11.89 9.47
7 Stephen Griggs 9.66   10.76    USA 10.91 10.36 11.02 11.28 9.66
8 Ivan Krueger 10.54   11.17    USA 10.84 11.30 11.37 13.32 10.54
9 Mason Langenderfer 9.24   11.47    USA 9.71 12.97 12.90 9.24 11.81
10 Braden Richards 9.79   12.07    USA 13.83 11.17 11.80 9.79 13.25
11 Jason Vindvamara 9.78   12.43    USA 11.85 10.99 9.78 14.44 15.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.63   2.02    USA 2.28 2.06 1.63 2.12 1.89
2 Andy Denney 1.87   2.50    USA 2.29 1.87 3.99 1.88 3.34
3 Nolan Wood 1.69   2.62    USA 2.04 2.87 1.69 2.99 2.96
4 Luke Garrett 2.31   2.67    USA 5.50 2.31 2.59 3.02 2.40
5 Mason Langenderfer 1.32   3.04    USA 3.34 4.68 2.80 1.32 2.98
6 Dylan Cossin 2.62   3.34    USA 4.93 3.82 2.78 2.62 3.42
7 Braden Richards 2.29   3.49    USA 3.45 2.29 8.05 2.83 4.20
8 Jason Vindvamara 3.35   3.73    USA 3.46 3.35 7.30 3.43 4.30
9 Benjamin Pugh 2.35   3.75    USA 2.35 4.05 2.80 4.39 4.81
10 Samuel Weber 2.87   3.78    USA 4.08 4.02 2.87 4.40 3.25
11 Steven Wintringham 3.61   3.92    USA 5.46 4.29 3.78 3.68 3.61
12 Preston Boling 3.67   4.29    USA 4.40 4.27 3.67 4.21 5.28
13 Justin Reilmann 3.10   4.36    USA 4.86 3.10 3.65 4.75 4.67
14 Evan Wright 3.73   4.48    USA 4.06 6.19 5.01 4.36 3.73
15 Bennett Stouder 2.36   4.50    USA 4.26 3.48 5.88 5.75 2.36
16 Noah Hite 4.04   4.51    USA 6.20 5.01 4.21 4.04 4.32
17 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 3.20   4.61    USA DNF 4.10 4.97 3.20 4.76
18 Ivan Krueger 4.25   4.61    USA 5.34 4.25 4.80 4.38 4.65
19 Daud Malik 4.29   4.85    USA 6.32 4.29 4.92 4.90 4.74
20 Ayden Boensch 4.30   4.86    USA 6.39 5.57 4.30 4.72 4.30
21 Steve Greer 3.63   4.99    USA 5.45 4.70 5.33 3.63 4.94
22 Jacob Boyd 4.69   5.17    USA 5.34 4.73 4.69 5.43 6.99
23 Stephen Griggs 4.05   5.19    USA 4.88 4.98 4.05 5.71 5.91
24 Matthew Dean Gladura 4.45   5.65    USA 4.59 6.61 7.78 4.45 5.74
25 Wesley Miller 3.43   5.78    USA 3.43 7.20 5.11 6.61 5.61
26 Luca Spataro 4.13   5.86    USA 5.57 6.62 4.13 5.39 10.27
27 James Rindfuss 4.94   5.89    USA 6.01 5.97 7.04 4.94 5.68
28 Andrew Fast 3.99   6.04    USA 7.72 15.21 3.99 6.26 4.15
29 Ethan Haley 4.83   6.22    USA 6.50 7.14 5.48 4.83 6.67
30 Channae Anderson 4.72   6.41    USA 8.17 5.63 5.42 4.72 8.40
31 Zachary Baruch 5.36   6.48    USA 6.72 5.36 6.41 6.78 6.30
32 Ian Malewski 5.23   6.84    USA 6.29 6.47 7.77 5.23 8.88
33 Michael Bowerman 5.83   6.84    USA 7.01 7.71 7.03 6.47 5.83
34 Gavin Dorr 5.50   7.61    USA 10.47 6.83 5.54 5.50 13.70
35 Tucker Gromosiak 3.77   7.96    USA 7.52 7.98 8.38 3.77 9.11
36 Jakob Binns 5.47   7.96    USA 8.53 7.88 9.53 5.47 7.46
37 Charles Cavanaugh 4.61   8.07    USA 11.35 9.04 5.27 4.61 9.91
38 Parker Luedtke 7.13   8.10    USA 7.68 8.82 7.13 7.81 9.44
39 Aaron Chen 7.13   8.26    USA 19.47 7.13 9.07 7.76 7.96
40 Zachary Garber 6.88   8.30    USA 8.60 8.52 7.79 6.88 DNF
41 Rishabh Ranjan 5.82   8.40    India 8.08 11.07 5.82 8.14 8.99
42 Kayla Brown 5.74   8.93    USA 9.38 11.20 8.82 5.74 8.60
43 Nick Comi 6.46   9.26    USA 8.90 11.16 10.43 8.44 6.46
44 Gradie Crowley 5.25   9.28    USA 6.15 9.56 23.41 5.25 12.12
45 Thaddeus Krueger 5.33   9.49    USA 13.13 7.87 11.15 5.33 9.44
46 Daniel Carrel 4.76   9.51    USA DNF 7.36 4.76 12.40 8.77
47 Aidden Stanley 7.92   9.55    USA DNF 10.03 9.32 7.92 9.31
48 Ebony Howell 7.09   9.90    USA 11.53 7.09 9.47 9.94 10.30
49 Jacob Houdyschell 7.89   10.42    USA 10.44 7.89 9.13 DNF 11.68
50 Greg Wilson 9.15   10.47    USA 9.15 11.04 11.42 10.35 10.03
51 Michael Henri Grant Goulet 8.43   11.15    USA 17.76 10.67 11.81 10.98 8.43
52 Trevor Foley 7.22   11.50    USA 13.02 8.56 18.72 7.22 12.91
53 Richard Martin 7.74   11.77    USA 10.81 11.18 13.40 7.74 13.32
54 Ben Hatfield 8.38   12.32    USA 13.12 12.49 12.81 11.67 8.38
55 Jack Weber 9.34   12.52    USA 12.30 15.25 9.34 11.26 13.99
56 Ryan Agee 9.29   12.57    USA 12.99 13.78 14.27 9.29 10.93
57 Elias Martin 10.98   12.80    USA 13.79 10.98 DNF 12.01 12.61
58 Antonio Grilliot 8.22   12.93    USA 19.06 16.17 8.22 9.23 13.40
59 Josh Horowitz 8.06   13.59    USA 19.71 8.06 12.04 DNF 9.03
60 Edison Hayes 10.50   14.57    USA 12.74 14.19 23.44 10.50 16.77
61 Vincent Li 11.30   16.18    USA 11.30 16.01 40.81 18.76 13.76
62 Tyler J. Samide 13.40   16.73    USA 17.45 18.93 17.71 15.03 13.40
63 Declan Kleinman 10.89   16.81    USA 17.64 14.34 10.89 18.46 24.31
64 Brielle Jordan 13.01   19.16    USA 27.31 DNF 14.03 16.15 13.01
65 Elaina Wintringham 13.10   20.32    USA 22.32 13.10 25.41 13.24 32.22
66 Daniel Blosser 12.07   20.62    USA 21.41 12.07 27.68 DNF 12.76
67 Harsha Paladugu 3.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5.35 4.43 3.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.53   2.40    USA 1.53 2.00 2.79 4.14 2.42
2 Nolan Wood 1.96   2.49    USA 2.46 2.66 1.96 2.35 4.02
3 Luke Garrett 1.82   2.75    USA 1.82 3.81 3.06 3.06 2.12
4 Andy Denney 1.77   3.01    USA 3.37 1.77 6.17 1.88 3.79
5 Dylan Cossin 2.61   3.15    USA 2.61 3.90 2.65 DNF 2.90
6 Mason Langenderfer 2.34   3.60    USA 2.34 2.97 3.16 4.70 4.67
7 Braden Richards 2.96   3.73    USA 2.96 4.02 3.73 4.60 3.45
8 Jason Vindvamara 2.61   4.12    USA 2.61 5.70 6.27 3.62 3.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 32.55   34.56    USA 34.56 33.35 35.77 32.55 36.95
2 Daniel Karnaukh 32.78   34.96    USA 38.77 34.78 34.11 35.98 32.78
3 Stephen Griggs 29.95   39.34    USA 43.93 44.47 38.92 35.17 29.95
4 Dylan Cossin 36.07   39.38    USA 39.52 41.09 36.07 37.52 52.49
5 Benjamin Pugh 33.01   40.72    USA 43.05 38.47 33.01 43.27 40.65
6 Mason Langenderfer 40.35   42.68    USA 41.85 40.35 42.67 45.98 43.52
7 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 38.65   43.76    USA 38.95 49.57 38.65 43.42 48.92
8 Braden Richards 38.71   44.45    USA 49.56 44.73 45.02 38.71 43.60
9 Luke Garrett 43.76   44.97    USA 43.76 45.40 45.72 43.80 52.89
10 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 45.19   46.91    China 52.49 45.85 45.19 47.47 47.41
11 Wesley Miller 37.97   48.71    USA 52.76 37.97 55.33 48.97 44.39
12 Aryan Paliwal 44.57   48.76    USA 49.73 59.91 46.79 49.77 44.57
13 Jason Vindvamara 45.87   49.20    USA 48.87 48.60 45.87 50.12 53.47
14 Evan Wright 45.72   50.85    USA 57.64 48.77 50.69 53.10 45.72
15 Ivan Krueger 46.23   52.94    USA 46.23 47.49 57.65 53.69 59.95
16 Bennett Stouder 46.03   53.68    USA 54.64 46.05 46.03 1:00.35 1:05.91
17 Steve Greer 51.07   54.54    USA 56.31 55.91 59.29 51.07 51.39
18 Nolan Wood 46.10   56.24    USA 54.73 1:00.69 53.29 46.10 1:04.38
19 Harsha Paladugu 47.08   56.33    USA 57.86 54.68 56.44 58.58 47.08
20 Samuel Weber 56.99   1:00.36    USA DNF 56.99 58.35 57.96 1:04.78
21 Jordan Bowman 59.36   1:01.52    USA 1:02.00 1:01.64 59.36 1:04.29 1:00.93
22 Zachary Garber 48.09   1:01.62    USA DNF 1:02.36 48.09 55.72 1:06.79
23 Justin Reilmann 1:00.97   1:04.66    USA 1:02.45 1:09.44 1:00.97 1:10.62 1:02.10
24 Steven Wintringham 58.73   1:10.43    USA 1:11.59 1:06.91 58.73 1:20.11 1:12.78
25 Richard Martin 1:03.69   1:14.13    USA 1:09.50 1:03.69 1:23.78 1:27.90 1:09.11
26 Kayla Brown 1:14.64   1:21.52    USA 1:24.36 1:14.64 1:26.09 1:23.42 1:16.77
27 Jacob Boyd 1:14.91   1:22.27    USA 1:14.91 1:46.92 1:19.12 1:22.45 1:25.24
28 Preston Boling 1:22.78   1:32.37    USA 1:26.57 1:32.44 1:22.78 1:38.11 1:46.06
29 Thaddeus Krueger 1:25.55   1:35.35    USA 1:36.97 1:26.80 1:43.55 1:42.28 1:25.55
30 Ayden Boensch 1:11.97   1:35.49    USA 1:26.90 1:11.97 1:38.78 DNF 1:40.80
31 Ethan Haley 1:26.99   DNF    USA DNF 1:26.99 DNF DNF DNF
32 Zachary Baruch 1:30.80      USA 1:38.64 1:30.80
33 Noah Hite 1:30.98      USA 1:30.98 1:43.28
34 Ben Hatfield 1:37.46      USA 1:37.46 2:01.52
35 Josh Horowitz 1:40.00      USA DNF 1:40.00
36 Ian Malewski 1:46.87      USA 1:46.87 DNF
37 Michael Bowerman 1:55.32      USA 1:55.32 DNF
38 Andrew Fast 1:56.66      USA 1:56.66 2:21.38
39 Tucker Gromosiak 2:00.69      USA DNF 2:00.69
40 Parker Luedtke 2:10.46      USA DNF 2:10.46
41 Jacob Houdyschell 2:18.67      USA 2:20.92 2:18.67
42 Edison Hayes DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.61   1:06.93    USA 1:05.31 1:08.22 1:08.80 1:07.27 1:02.61
2 Mason Langenderfer 1:16.50   1:19.04    USA 1:22.20 1:21.44 1:16.50 1:17.03 1:18.65
3 Benjamin Pugh 1:13.06   1:21.95    USA 1:30.79 1:13.06 1:20.88 1:14.27 1:30.71
4 Andy Denney 1:09.95   1:22.28    USA 1:19.16 1:09.95 1:25.23 1:26.92 1:22.44
5 Dylan Cossin 1:18.48   1:22.32    USA 1:21.02 1:19.84 1:18.48 1:26.11 1:28.15
6 Stephen Griggs 1:09.75   1:22.53    USA 1:20.40 1:27.24 1:26.89 1:09.75 1:20.31
7 Wesley Miller 1:21.34   1:23.02    USA 1:21.39 1:23.18 1:24.48 1:30.93 1:21.34
8 Ivan Krueger 1:19.48   1:24.59    USA 1:29.63 1:23.83 1:20.31 1:37.05 1:19.48
9 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 1:21.07   1:29.27    China 1:36.81 1:27.75 1:23.26 1:38.49 1:21.07
10 Evan Wright 1:25.61   1:31.99    USA 1:46.49 1:31.52 1:25.61 1:38.22 1:26.24
11 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 1:28.74   1:38.30    USA 1:52.34 1:46.28 1:32.64 1:28.74 1:35.98
12 Luke Garrett 1:31.40   1:39.94    USA 1:48.98 1:33.75 1:37.86 1:48.22 1:31.40
13 Braden Richards 1:31.79   1:41.49    USA 1:41.67 1:37.94 1:44.87 1:31.79 1:45.51
14 Zachary Garber 1:47.40   1:50.88    USA 1:47.40 1:48.95 1:54.53 1:52.79 1:50.89
15 Channae Anderson 1:46.80   1:54.99    USA 1:54.32 2:01.73 1:46.80 1:52.95 1:57.69
16 Harsha Paladugu 1:49.73   2:02.92    USA 2:01.64 2:03.32 2:03.79 2:12.58 1:49.73
17 Samuel Weber 1:52.61   2:02.98    USA 2:04.13 2:21.03 1:57.00 1:52.61 2:07.81
18 Steve Greer 1:51.19   2:03.37    USA 2:06.49 2:00.57 2:07.69 1:51.19 2:03.06
19 Richard Martin 1:58.87   2:10.91    USA 2:02.55 1:58.87 2:21.24 2:14.15 2:16.04
20 Steven Wintringham 2:02.96   2:15.79    USA 2:17.97 2:02.96 2:07.58 2:21.83 2:33.96
21 Kayla Brown 2:08.35   2:16.77    USA 2:08.35 2:34.77 2:24.70 2:10.88 2:14.73
22 Jason Vindvamara 1:52.86   DNF    USA 2:00.73 1:52.86 DNS DNS DNS
23 Jacob Boyd 2:27.24      USA 2:27.24 3:22.57
24 Jordan Bowman 2:27.38      USA 2:27.38 2:42.90
25 Bennett Stouder 2:28.03      USA 2:28.03 3:04.74
26 Gavin Dorr DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Michael Bowerman DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Jacob Houdyschell DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Cossin 2.75   4.22    USA 4.11 2.75 6.59 3.46 5.10
2 Nolan Wood 3.04   4.42    USA 3.04 9.02 3.56 4.41 5.29
3 Evan Wright 4.25   4.83    USA 4.26 4.25 4.96 5.28 7.19
4 Harsha Paladugu 2.76   4.89    USA 6.05 6.44 5.25 2.76 3.36
5 Steven Wintringham 2.49   4.95    USA 9.08 2.49 6.20 4.25 4.40
6 Braden Richards 5.01   5.35    USA 5.76 5.01 5.08 8.41 5.21
7 Andy Denney 4.27   5.91    USA 6.50 5.15 6.17 4.27 6.40
8 Mason Langenderfer 4.10   6.00    USA 7.00 6.65 5.48 4.10 5.87
9 Ivan Krueger 4.07   6.11    USA 4.07 7.05 5.81 6.32 6.19
10 Wesley Miller 4.37   6.11    USA 10.15 5.49 6.33 6.52 4.37
11 Benjamin Pugh 5.23   6.21    USA 5.96 9.84 6.27 6.41 5.23
12 Luke Garrett 5.67   6.53    USA 6.18 5.67 5.91 8.83 7.50
13 Daniel Karnaukh 5.20   6.65    USA 8.64 5.57 8.32 5.20 6.05
14 Stephen Griggs 5.08   6.71    USA 9.02 5.08 6.02 9.31 5.08
15 Luca Spataro 5.07   6.89    USA 6.52 5.93 5.07 9.55 8.21
16 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 5.25   7.16    USA 5.25 6.98 7.52 9.53 6.98
17 Samuel Weber 6.66   7.75    USA 9.28 7.75 7.57 7.92 6.66
18 Noah Hite 5.89   8.13    USA 7.63 11.25 8.96 5.89 7.79
19 Jacob Boyd 8.18   9.36    USA 8.18 13.30 9.05 10.04 8.98
20 Steve Greer 7.14   9.82    USA 7.14 10.01 9.56 11.56 9.90
21 Elaina Wintringham 7.43   10.07    USA 11.55 7.43 8.60 10.07 DNF
22 James Rindfuss 5.74   10.33    USA 9.00 12.19 9.86 5.74 12.13
23 Justin Reilmann 6.61   11.21    USA 10.55 12.87 21.96 10.22 6.61
24 Ian Malewski 7.73   11.29    USA 17.75 14.00 7.73 11.73 8.14
25 Aaron Chen 9.90   11.44    USA 12.17 9.90 12.08 13.43 10.08
26 Ethan Haley 9.87   11.55    USA 11.82 16.16 11.14 9.87 11.70
27 Ayden Boensch 7.02   11.68    USA 11.73 21.86 7.02 14.79 8.52
28 Arianna Garver 6.51   11.79    USA 14.37 9.41 6.51 15.07 11.58
29 Andrew Fast 10.16   12.32    USA 10.16 11.46 24.10 14.68 10.81
30 Aryan Paliwal 5.54   13.19    USA 30.97 16.34 5.54 9.54 13.68
31 Thaddeus Krueger 7.55   13.77    USA 20.90 12.69 7.55 11.58 17.05
32 Michael Bowerman 11.43   14.16    USA 18.51 11.59 11.43 12.37 20.94
33 Jordan Bowman 7.61   14.36    USA 12.01 7.61 10.80 35.82 20.28
34 Charles Cavanaugh 11.93   14.56    USA 14.76 19.78 16.32 11.93 12.59
35 Brielle Jordan 13.09   14.58    USA 13.29 15.81 14.65 13.09 17.33
36 Rishabh Ranjan 10.06   14.99    India 18.82 16.09 10.06 14.89 14.00
37 Ryan Agee 11.53   15.36    USA 13.52 33.03 11.53 13.20 19.37
38 Richard Martin 8.94   15.84    USA 19.07 16.14 14.88 8.94 16.50
39 Kayla Brown 10.01   15.94    USA 10.01 15.06 21.84 14.34 18.43
40 Daniel Carrel 10.88   16.14    USA 27.64 10.88 15.73 14.34 18.34
41 Trevor Foley 12.99   16.53    USA 24.88 15.97 12.99 18.77 14.85
42 Josh Horowitz 13.72   17.13    USA 15.45 18.83 17.86 13.72 18.08
43 Elias Martin 16.29   17.14    USA 17.61 22.72 16.29 16.82 16.98
44 Parker Luedtke 12.39   17.23    USA 20.36 16.55 19.43 15.70 12.39
45 Daud Malik 12.56   19.86    USA 20.67 12.56 24.37 21.99 16.93
46 Antonio Grilliot 12.55   20.37    USA 22.21 28.20 12.55 24.53 14.36
47 Jack Weber 15.78   22.01    USA 21.11 41.76 15.78 24.65 20.28
48 Michael Henri Grant Goulet 18.81   22.92    USA 23.27 23.66 18.81 36.86 21.82
49 Greg Wilson 21.39   24.50    USA 29.24 25.43 21.39 21.69 26.38
50 Ben Hatfield 9.63   26.42    USA 39.75 39.99 19.87 9.63 19.63
51 Tyler J. Samide 24.27   38.67    USA 1:00.67 28.27 24.27 27.08 1:17.10
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.19   3.62    USA 3.69 2.19 3.92 4.47 3.26
2 Dylan Cossin 2.30   4.09    USA 2.37 2.30 6.10 6.31 3.80
3 Harsha Paladugu 3.04   4.20    USA 5.63 3.04 4.14 3.30 5.17
4 Nolan Wood 4.21   4.25    USA 4.24 6.20 4.21 4.28 4.24
5 Evan Wright 3.72   4.78    USA DNF 4.55 4.49 5.31 3.72
6 Braden Richards 3.95   5.73    USA 4.34 3.95 6.76 6.09 8.35
7 Andy Denney 4.02   6.25    USA 4.69 4.02 6.40 9.19 7.67
8 Mason Langenderfer 4.74   6.51    USA 4.74 5.07 6.95 8.00 7.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 U L2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 U L D' F2 D F R' U2 R
A #2 U' R B2 R' F D' R L F' R2 B2 R' F2 R D2 L U2 D2 R2 F2
A #3 U' D' L2 B' D2 R B' L2 U' F U2 D L2 U' R2 L2 F2 U2 F2
A #4 B' D2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 B2 U L2 B R' F' L D' L2 F L
A #5 L2 R2 B L2 B' L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F L' D L2 B' F2 L' B2 F2 U L'
A Ex#1 B' F' L2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 R2 U R' B' D' F2 D2 F2 L F' D' R
A Ex#2 L D2 R U2 F2 R' U2 R F D U2 L' R' F' U B2 D U F'
B #1 R2 U' R2 F2 B D L2 D R' F U2 R F2 R2 F2 B2 R F2 R2
B #2 U2 B F' D2 L2 D2 B' D2 B' L F D B R B' D2 L' D' B F2
B #3 B2 U2 R2 F L2 B R2 U2 F' L2 B2 U L F' D2 L' U F' R' U' B2
B #4 U' R2 D R2 U2 L2 U L2 U' B' F L B2 F' R' D U L B' F'
B #5 F2 L' U' F2 D F' U2 B R L' D2 F' U2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D' B2 U R2 B2 D B2 L F' R B R2 B' L2 R2 U' L B2
B Ex#2 R' U D L D2 B U L' B2 R D2 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 F B U2 R2
C #1 B U F' D' L2 B2 R F' U' R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 R' U2 L2 B2
C #2 B2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 L F2 R B' D' B F2 D2 R2 B R2
C #3 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' R2 B R2 D U2 L2 B' R' D2 U L2 U' B' R2
C #4 B2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 U L2 F' L' F U' F' R' B' U' F
C #5 F' U2 B D' R U F2 B2 D F' R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 U2 D'
C Ex#1 U B' U D' F L' F R' B2 L' F' R2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F U2
C Ex#2 L U2 L' U2 F2 L' D' L2 D2 B F2 L' F' L2 U' L2 R
D #1 L2 U R2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 U R' F D B F' L' U F2 D F2
D #2 L2 U L2 U F2 L2 R2 D' L2 R B U R2 F' D R B' L' U2
D #3 B' U2 L2 B U2 F R2 B2 U B D B2 U2 L B R' F2 U2 F
D #4 F D2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' U L' D' B2 L B' F' L' R2
D #5 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 B L2 R2 D R B' R2 B' F' L' R2 D' B' F
D Ex#1 B2 D' U' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 D' U' F U' B D2 R B2 U L2 U2 L'
D Ex#2 F B2 U2 B' L' D2 R' L' D' F' U' D L2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2
E #1 R2 U F2 D' R2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 D' L R B L2 F L R'
E #2 D' R2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 D' F2 R' B' D U B2 R' D F L' U2 F'
E #3 R2 B2 R' U F' B U2 B' L' U' F2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 B R2 D2
E #4 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 F' U L2 B2 F2 U' L' D U2
E #5 B2 R D2 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 R' F' R' B' L B' U' F2 R F2
E Ex#1 U L2 D R2 U B2 U2 B' R' D2 F R2 D2 B R B D R' U'
E Ex#2 D' R' U' F' R2 L2 U2 B U F2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 R B2
F #1 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' U R2 D U2 F2 R' F' L B2 U B' D' R' F D F2
F #2 D' U' F2 D F2 R2 D' L D' L D' B F' U F2 R' D U'
F #3 D' R2 U B2 L2 B2 U F' D U2 B F2 D F2 D2 U' R' D' L
F #4 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 D F2 L2 F' U F' D2 L' U F' R U' F U
F #5 U D' F' R B' R D' B2 D' L' B2 R' B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R' F2
F Ex#1 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 R2 B D' L' D R' D' F U L2 R D' L2
F Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 B' D2 B' D2 U' F2 R D B2 L B D R F' R'
G #1 D R F B' U2 F2 D2 L2 D L' U2 F D2 R2 F R2 L2 D2 F' B2 R2
G #2 D2 L B2 L' U B' D2 F' D L U F2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 U L2
G #3 F R2 B2 R' U L U D' B' R F' U D2 L2 U R2 D' L2 D'
G #4 D' F2 D B2 L' D' B' D' B' R L' D2 F2 B D2 F' L2 F D2
G #5 L2 U' B D' B U2 B U2 D2 B' L D' R2 B2 U' F2 B2
G Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B L2 F2 U' R' B L B R2 U F' U2 R' F2
G Ex#2 R D2 R F' R U' L' F D' R' D' B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 D B2 U
H #1 U L2 R2 U R2 B2 U' R F' R B L2 B' U' B2 L2 R' D'
H #2 U2 L R D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L B' R' D U2 B U' B R' U B'
H #3 D' L2 F' D2 L' D' R F D2 R2 F U' F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U B2 D
H #4 U' R' U D' R2 F L' U2 D' B L2 U2 D2 B2 U F2 B2 R2 U R2 D'
H #5 L D2 U2 R' D2 R F2 U2 F2 L2 U B D L B D' L U' F'
H Ex#1 D2 R' U2 B2 L2 R' F2 L2 F' U' B F2 D R' U2 B' U2 L' U'
H Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 L B2 L D2 R2 B2 D B D' B2 D F2 R U' B D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 D F L B' U' L2 U' B F D2 R
A #2 D2 L F2 D2 R' D2 U2 F2 R2 U B' L2 U2 L' U' B' D' R2
A #3 B2 L2 U' F2 U2 R2 D' F2 U' F' R2 U R2 F L' R' F2 D B' R'
A #4 U F2 R U' B L' D2 B' R2 F2 R' F' U2 F' D2 F' D2 B R2
A #5 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 F' U R2 B D' R2 B R U F2 L
A Ex#1 R' B D B U2 R2 L F B U' R U' F2 D B2 U' R2 D L2 D'
A Ex#2 F D B U D' B R U' L D R2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' L2 F2 B'
B #1 D R2 U B2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 L U' B' L2 R B F R B2 L D
B #2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' R2 D2 F2 D' B' D2 R2 D' L' U2 B L2 U2
B #3 L' F L' B U' R2 F2 U' R' D F2 L D2 R' B2 R' L2 F2 B2 U2
B #4 U2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 L' B2 U2 L' F L' B2 R D' B2 R F
B #5 L2 R2 D R2 D' B R' U F' U' F' R2 D F L B2 R'
B Ex#1 L' U2 F' U B R' B R L F D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' D2 B' U2
B Ex#2 R2 F' B2 D2 R U L F2 L' D B' L2 B2 U D2 B2 D F2 D'
C #1 B2 D' B2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' B R D' R F2 L2 R2 U R B
C #2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 L' U2 F2 R2 B' F D' U2 L F2 D2 R2 D' F2
C #3 B R B' R2 L D F2 R U' L' F2 B U2 B L2 F2 L2 B
C #4 U F' D' F D' F D F L U' D2 B2 R D2 B2 R B2 R D2 R
C #5 R2 F L2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 U L D2 B L' D'
C Ex#1 B D B D B L D2 F2 D' B R L2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R F2 L U2 L2
C Ex#2 D' L' B' D2 R U' L2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 U B2 D' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R' U R' F' U2 R F U'
A #2 R' U' R U R' U2 F2 R2 U' F' U'
A #3 U R' U' R2 U' F U' F U R' U'
A #4 R' F U R F' U' F R2 U' R' U'
A #5 F' U' R2 F U R U' R' U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R F' U2 R2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U'
B #1 U2 R F' R' U R F' U R U' R'
B #2 R U R' U' F' R U2 R' F2 R2 U'
B #3 U' R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U R' F
B #4 U2 R' U' F2 R U' R2 U F R2 U2
B #5 R' U' R2 F2 U' F R U' R2 U2 R
B Ex#1 U R' U' F R U R U2 R2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' R U R' U2 F U' R
C #1 U' F' U R U R' F R U' R U2
C #2 U R' U R2 U' R2 F U F' R2 U2
C #3 R' F R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R F R2 U'
C #4 U R' U' F U' F U2 F R2 F U2
C #5 U' R' U' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' F R U2
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U2 R U R' U R2 U'
D #1 U2 R U' R2 F2 R U' R2 U' F R2
D #2 U' R' F2 U2 R U' R' U' F2 U' R
D #3 U' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F' R U' R2
D #4 U R' U2 F' U' R U' R' F U2 R2
D #5 R' U' R U' R' U' R U' F' U' F2
D Ex#1 U' R F' R' F2 U' F U' R2 U2 R'
D Ex#2 U' R' U' F R2 U2 F' R U2 R2 F'
E #1 F' R' U R' F U R U2 R U' R2
E #2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' U' F R2 F'
E #3 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U' F' U2 R' U'
E #4 U2 R U' R U' R2 F R U R' F
E #5 U' R' U F R' U' F U2 F U2 R2
E Ex#1 U' R U' R U' F R U' R' U2 R
E Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R F U F' U' F U2 R
F #1 R U' R' U R' F U' R2 F U2 R'
F #2 U2 F' R2 F U' F U2 R U R F'
F #3 U' R' F U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 R
F #4 R' F' R2 U' R' U R U' R2 U F
F #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U R' U' R
F Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 F' U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
F Ex#2 R' F' U' F R' U F R U' R' U'
G #1 R U' R2 U' F R U' F U2 F R2
G #2 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F U' F2 R
G #3 U' R' F R2 F' R U' R2 F2 R U'
G #4 R U' F2 R U R U' R' U' R' U'
G #5 U' R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R U R
G Ex#1 R U' F R' U' R U R' F R U'
G Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F' U' F U' R2 U' F'
H #1 R' F U' R U' R U' R2 U2 F2 R2
H #2 U F U' F R2 U2 R2 U R U2 R'
H #3 R2 U R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F U'
H #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U' R' F R
H #5 R U2 F' R' U F U2 F R2 U2 R'
H Ex#1 U' R F2 R U' R U' R' U2 R U2
H Ex#2 U F' U' R2 U R2 U' R2 F R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R' U R' U F R U R' U'
A #2 R U2 R2 U R F' R2 U2 F' R' U'
A #3 U R' U' F U2 R U' R' U R2 F'
A #4 U2 R' U' F2 R' U' R U' R' U F
A #5 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F R U R' U2
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 F U' R U R' U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 R' U' F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' L2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' U R F B' R2 F2 L' D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 B' D Fw Rw' Uw' B2 Rw D
A #2 U L D2 R' U D2 R' B' F U2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B R' U2 F2 L' B' R' F Uw2 F' R Uw F L' Uw2 Rw D Rw' Fw L2 Uw R' B2
A #3 F' U2 L2 B D2 F' R2 U2 L2 R' B L B L' U L' D B F' L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F U Rw2 U2 Fw2 B Rw2 U F' Rw' D' L D B2 D' Uw F L2 Fw' Uw' R2 F2
A #4 B D2 F2 U2 F' L2 F L2 D2 L U2 F D L' F2 L' F U' B2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 F2 Uw2 F' D R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' B2 Rw F L' Uw' F2 Rw Uw' U2
A #5 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B' U2 D2 R' D' L' B' L2 B2 U B2 D' F' Uw2 F' U' Rw2 D' Fw2 U' F' D' R2 Fw2 D2 L F2 Rw' U Rw2 R' F U Fw' D Rw2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 L B2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 D' R2 F' R' D R D L2 F' R Uw2 F' D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 B' D L2 F' Uw2 B Rw U L' Fw2 R2 Uw F Rw' L2 U2 L
A Ex#2 U' F' D' B' U L U B2 R B' U2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' Uw2 B' U2 D2 Rw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw D F2 L' Uw2 R' Uw Fw2 Rw Uw Rw Fw' F U'
B #1 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 B' L F R' F U' R2 B' D L' B2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U L' U2 R Fw2 F2 D' L' Fw R2 Uw2 D2 Fw Uw Fw R2 L2 F Uw' R2
B #2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 R2 D' L' U D' R U F' R2 F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 B' F Rw2 F' U2 D Rw' B2 D Fw2 L' B2 Fw Rw' R2 L2 Fw Uw' F2
B #3 F2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 F B R2 F' L R2 F D' R' U' B D' F' Rw2 Uw2 R D2 F2 Uw2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 B Uw' R2 Uw U B' Fw U F L2 Fw R' D2
B #4 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 B2 L' U F2 D2 U L2 U2 R' F' U2 B R' Fw2 L U' Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 D' U2 R D' F2 Fw' R U' Fw U Rw2 Fw' Rw' U Fw U' Rw2 R2
B #5 B' R B U2 F' R F2 U' F' D2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 R' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' B L2 F2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw L' B Uw D L2 Rw F L D Rw2 Uw' B
B Ex#1 F R2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 R2 F D U B R2 D' F U2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 Uw2 F2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 B' U L Uw D R F L2 Fw2 Rw Fw R2 U2 Fw Rw2
B Ex#2 R' U2 L' D2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 D' L' F' R2 F2 D L B R U B Uw2 Rw2 L' F L F Uw2 R' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' U2 F' R Uw2 R' Fw' L' Uw D' Fw' U' F
C #1 U2 B2 U2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 F U2 R D R U R D2 B' F' L Fw2 L D Fw2 U2 R D' Fw2 R Uw2 U' L2 F' Rw2 Fw' U R2 F' Uw Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw D
C #2 L2 R2 U' D' L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 D' R B L' F L' B U B' R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' Uw2 L2 B U2 B2 L2 R B2 Uw' B' Uw2 R' Uw' F Fw' Rw R Uw F2 D2
C #3 U B L U2 D' R2 B L' U' D' B' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 F2 B' Rw2 B2 U2 B' R' Uw' Rw2 F L' B' Rw' Fw' Uw' F' D2 Fw L'
C #4 B2 D B2 L2 U2 F U R2 D F' D2 B2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F L Uw2 B2 Rw2 R F' L' U2 B' Uw L U L F' U' L Fw L' Fw Rw' Fw Rw2 U2
C #5 F2 U R2 D B2 D' F2 R2 D' R D' B2 L U' F U2 R2 U2 R' D Fw2 D R2 F' D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 D B' R2 U' Rw' B2 D' L2 F Fw R Uw2 F' U R Fw' Rw'
C Ex#1 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 D F2 D R2 L2 F U2 L2 D F' D R' D' L F2 Uw2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L2 B2 D F B2 L' Fw2 Rw U R F2 Uw Rw2 Fw Uw Fw F Rw2
C Ex#2 R' F R' L2 F L F2 D B' U' F B2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U R Uw2 B2 D2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 L' Fw R2 Uw2 R' D' Rw U' Fw B' F Rw B2
D #1 B L2 U2 F' B' R2 F' L2 B2 R F2 L' D2 B' L' U' F' L' R' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B D' F' D F' U2 D' Rw D' B2 L2 B2 Fw Rw R' F Rw' L2 U' F2
D #2 R2 B U2 B F L2 B' D2 B2 F' R' D' B2 R2 F R2 B U' R2 D' Rw2 B' D Rw2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 Uw2 D F' Rw Fw2 R2 F2 L' Fw Rw F' R B2 Uw U D
D #3 R2 F' U' L F U F' R D' U2 F R2 D2 R D2 R' U2 R U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B D F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' B Rw2 F2 Rw F2 Rw L' Uw B Rw' Uw2 L' Fw' F Uw2
D #4 U R2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 D' R' F' U R' U L' B' U B2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 L R Fw2 B L' B Rw2 Uw2 D2 F Uw B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U Fw Rw2 B
D #5 L' D2 R' U' L' F R2 U B' R2 D2 B' U2 B U2 F' D2 F U2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw' L2 F' U2 B2 Rw' F' Rw2 U' Fw2 R Fw' D2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 R B2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L D R F R' U B2 R' B R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 U' L' B2 R2 U F' D' R Fw D Uw Rw2 F R2 Uw Fw Rw
D Ex#2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B' R U2 R U D2 R2 B' L D' L' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F D' U2 Fw2 B2 Rw Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 D' Fw D U2 B Uw Rw Uw'
E #1 D2 R2 F2 L U F' R' U R2 B D' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 B R2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 R Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F' Fw D' Rw' Fw' R2 Uw' U' B
E #2 F2 D2 L' B2 R L2 U2 L' F2 U' L' B2 R' D2 B2 D B' R D2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 U2 R Fw R2 F2 U' L2 U2 Rw Fw' R Fw Rw2 F' L'
E #3 B' U L' R' D F2 D B R U' L2 D2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B' D2 F2 Uw2 L D2 R2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 B' D2 L2 B Uw R' F' Rw2 F D2 R2 Fw Rw Uw D Fw
E #4 F D2 F' R F2 U F' L D' R' U2 B U2 F R2 B R2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U B U D' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' F' Rw' D2 B L2 Uw2 Fw Uw U Fw' U R F
E #5 U2 B2 R' U2 R B2 R' U2 B2 L2 D B2 R' L' B' L2 U L2 D2 B Rw2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 F Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 R2 Rw B D F Uw' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Fw Rw Fw2
E Ex#1 L D2 U R B D' L' U B F2 R2 D B2 U B2 U2 R2 D' L2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L Fw2 D2 Fw2 B2 R' B' Uw' R2 B' Uw2 U2 D Rw Fw Uw' R Fw2 Uw F2 D
E Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' U' B U' B U' L B' L' F' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R F2 D2 L2 Uw2 D B2 R' Fw U Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw Fw Rw' Fw' F2 D Rw2
F #1 R2 B' L D2 U R' D L' U2 B D U2 F2 L2 D' R2 L2 U L2 D Uw2 B L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 U2 L F' Uw2 R' Uw B R Uw' L' Fw' Uw Rw D' L2 Fw2 D2
F #2 R2 U' L2 U F2 D2 F2 D B R B' L' F' D B' R L2 B' Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 L2 U F Rw2 R2 L2 U2 F Rw' D' R' U' R2 Uw L B Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw B2
F #3 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B2 R U D L U' F B2 U2 B' D' B2 Fw2 R U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 R D2 R' Uw Rw2 D' B2 Uw L2 B Rw' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' Rw
F #4 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 R' B2 D' L' D R U' B D' B' F2 L2 Uw2 F' L F' Rw2 U2 F R Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' B' Uw B' U2 R Fw F' Rw2 F' Uw B' Rw2
F #5 F2 B U2 F' L' F' R2 B2 D B' L2 F2 U F2 U' D' L2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 B' R Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' Uw' L R2 D2 F Fw D Rw U' Fw' F U2
F Ex#1 U' R' U D R' U F2 U' B' U D R2 U2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 F U Rw2 D F2 U R Uw2 D2 F Rw' U2 Uw Fw Uw R D Rw' U' Rw2
F Ex#2 R2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 B U2 B2 U' D' B2 L' U' F L U Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 L' F L' Uw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 Uw L' F2 B Rw' D Fw' R' Uw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U Bw2 Rw' L2 Bw B2 L2 U Bw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 Bw Dw Bw Lw2 F Dw' U' L' Fw' Rw F Uw' R' Uw F2 D2 F' Bw Fw' L Dw2 F2 Fw' Dw Uw' R B' Uw' Fw' Dw2 Lw L' B' D L2 F R U F U' R' Lw2 D' Uw' U' F
A #2 Uw Bw2 Rw Uw2 Rw B R' F' Lw' U2 Fw Lw Fw' Dw F' Lw' B2 Rw' B Dw2 Rw Lw B' Dw U2 F Lw' Uw B Rw2 Lw2 B L R2 F D Uw' Lw' U2 L2 Uw' U B' Lw' B R Lw' Rw' Bw' Fw2 R2 Bw' Lw Bw' F' Lw' Uw2 F' Fw2 Dw
A #3 L' B' F' R2 Fw2 F' R Dw Fw B Lw Dw' R' Rw U Fw B' F Rw D' Lw' Fw2 Bw' U Lw Rw Bw2 U2 R' F2 Lw2 L' B2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw D L' F' B2 D2 Bw2 Dw' R D' U2 Bw L' Lw2 R Dw2 Lw Dw Bw R' Rw' D F2 B2 Uw
A #4 Dw' D' Rw L Uw' B' Lw2 B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L2 R2 Fw2 F Lw D F2 U F2 R' D2 Bw2 U R' Bw B' Uw U2 Rw2 Bw L2 Rw Fw2 Rw F D' Uw' Fw L' F' L' Bw2 B Rw2 Bw2 R F B Rw Bw Lw' Rw Uw2 D' R' Rw U F L2
A #5 F Dw' Lw2 Fw R Fw2 Uw' D2 B2 F2 Lw2 Fw U2 Rw F2 R' Uw' B2 Lw Bw Dw' U R2 Dw' B' R L Fw2 Rw R' B2 Uw D2 Lw' Fw Dw' R Rw Bw Uw' Dw' Bw' Uw2 U2 R2 Bw' L Lw R' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 F L' Dw' Lw Dw' L Dw L2
A Ex#1 Bw' F Dw2 Lw2 B L B Uw D' Fw' Lw' Fw2 B' D2 Uw2 U L Rw Lw2 F' B' Bw' R2 Fw' Dw2 D Bw2 Fw' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 F' Lw' Bw' Dw' R' Bw B Dw' D' B Bw2 D' B' L Bw Fw2 L' Rw U2 F' R2 D' Lw2 Bw' U2 Rw' L' B' Bw
A Ex#2 B Fw Lw' F' Lw Fw Uw2 F' Bw' Uw2 D2 B2 D Rw' R2 B2 Fw' Bw' Rw2 Uw' F2 L' Lw2 D' F B2 Fw2 L Rw B' F' Uw U Rw' Bw R' Uw2 R2 B2 D' Dw R2 B' Bw' R2 Lw D' U' B2 L2 Uw' Fw' Dw R' L Fw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 F'
B #1 B2 D2 F' Lw Dw Rw Bw' D2 Fw' B F2 Rw2 R2 B R U R' B' Bw F D2 Lw' R Fw2 Rw L' Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 Dw' U Lw2 L F2 B2 U Uw2 F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw D' Rw2 U D2 Rw Bw F2 Fw2 B2 U2 Uw R' D Fw2 Lw Rw
B #2 U' L Rw2 Dw Lw L' Fw' D' Rw R Lw' F L' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 F' Lw Bw B2 F' Fw' U' Uw Fw' L' Fw Lw2 F Lw Dw' Lw' D' F2 Lw Dw2 L' B' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw U' Dw Rw' D' B2 Dw B2 D' Uw' Bw2 U2 Dw Fw2 F' L2 Lw Rw F'
B #3 Lw L2 R' Bw2 Rw Lw2 F2 U' R Uw U' Lw Bw2 R' Uw B' Uw' Fw' Rw' Dw2 Lw' U Uw2 Dw' L' F2 U D Dw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Dw Fw Lw Fw2 Dw L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Lw B' Rw' U Fw2 Dw Lw U2 F Fw2 Dw2 Fw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw'
B #4 U' Dw2 F2 Lw' B2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 L' Lw2 Dw B2 Uw' Fw L' Dw' L B' Lw' D' Uw U2 Fw2 L' Uw U' Dw2 D2 L' Dw' Uw' Lw' Bw B2 Rw' R Dw B' Rw B' D2 F2 Bw D2 Rw' F2 Lw Uw' R Fw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 B' Fw' L Bw2
B #5 U2 Bw Rw' U2 Uw' R' Lw' U2 Lw2 Fw B' F' Rw' Fw Lw Bw' F' D' Dw Rw2 F2 Bw2 Dw F2 Bw2 D' Rw2 D' Bw L' B2 L Fw' Rw Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 Dw Lw2 U' Fw' F' U2 Fw2 D' Bw' B' D' F' B Bw R2 Lw2 U' F2 Uw Bw Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw2 Bw2 U' Uw2 R2 Dw2 F B2 R Dw D B' Dw R2 Bw Lw2 L' Bw2 Rw2 F' U2 F2 Uw2 U' R2 L2 F U' F2 L R2 Dw2 Fw L2 D2 U2 Fw F' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw Rw B Fw' Bw Lw Uw2 Dw Rw Uw2 Rw2 Lw' L2 F' R F' U2 Rw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw Lw' Dw B2 Rw' B' Dw' U2 Bw' F L' Lw' U2 Bw F2 L2 B R2 Dw U' R2 B Bw F2 L' B2 U Dw' D Bw' Rw2 Uw' Bw' Fw F Rw Uw' B' Lw2 B Rw' Dw2 R2 D' Bw2 R' Lw Bw' B2 F2 R2 F2 Rw Dw' U' Bw2 Dw
C #1 R2 Uw Rw2 Lw' R2 Bw2 Lw' Rw B' U Fw2 U2 Bw R2 B2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw' Lw' Uw' Dw' L' R Dw2 F' L' F L Lw' R D2 Uw Rw2 U Fw' Uw Rw' Bw R L2 Rw F' B Rw Dw2 Rw' U Lw' Fw' Dw' Uw' U L' Dw Bw2 Rw' L R D2
C #2 Uw' D' Rw2 Lw Bw' Fw F Lw2 B2 D L Rw' U2 B Bw2 Uw' Fw B2 Bw2 F' Rw B2 Dw2 R' D2 B2 Fw' Rw' B' F' Dw' R2 U2 Dw Uw Fw B U Bw Lw' Bw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw R2 U Rw2 Uw B' D Uw' Dw R' D Bw Fw' L Bw2 Rw'
C #3 L F' L Dw U Rw Lw Dw F Rw2 D Fw2 U' Lw Fw' D2 Bw' U F2 L U R' L Uw2 Fw' F' D' Bw Dw' R L Lw' Rw Bw2 D Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F Lw2 Rw' D L' Fw' Dw' U2 R2 Bw' Uw B2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 U L' F' L' Dw
C #4 R L2 B U' Uw' Rw Dw2 Lw' Fw2 F Bw2 R2 Dw' L U' Lw2 F' R' Rw' B' Fw' Lw B2 Bw' L Dw' Lw2 Rw2 L F' Fw B' Bw' Lw' Rw Bw' Lw' Rw U' Lw' Rw' L Uw' Lw D' Lw2 Rw Uw Fw F' L' Dw2 R' F2 U D R2 L2 U Dw
C #5 Dw2 L Lw2 U Uw Rw Uw' B U2 B' Fw' Bw' Lw2 L' R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Fw R2 L2 D2 B R2 D' U2 B F Uw2 Bw F' D' Fw' R' Lw D' B U F' U2 L D' U Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 Lw2 D' U Fw Uw L2 U Fw Bw Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw
C Ex#1 L' F2 R2 Bw U Dw Lw Bw' Fw2 Rw2 D Uw' Dw U R D2 U' Fw2 U2 F U' B2 L2 F' D2 B2 D' Dw' L B2 R' D F2 Fw2 L2 D Bw Fw2 D' Bw' Uw' Lw Uw2 R' Rw' U' Dw2 Bw2 Lw D' Rw Lw' Dw B Fw2 F' Bw' Uw2 Bw' Lw'
C Ex#2 R' U2 Dw Lw' Uw' F Uw2 L' Dw R2 Lw2 L D F2 Lw' Dw' L' Fw Dw F D F U2 Dw2 L2 Fw' L Uw2 D2 U Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw' Rw' Fw B Bw Uw L Uw' L' Rw U' Bw' Fw Lw' D Dw' Bw Uw Fw' D2 Rw' U2 Lw2 Bw D2 Dw' B2
D #1 Rw B2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 U B2 Fw' F U Uw D' Dw2 F Dw' Bw' Dw' Bw' Lw Bw Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 L Uw D Bw2 Dw' D2 Lw2 Uw' Fw L' Rw Bw L Rw' R' D Bw' Uw Dw2 Bw' Lw' Dw2 F L F2 U2 D2 F Bw B Fw2 Lw' Bw' Uw' Dw2 F' Dw2
D #2 Bw D' Uw2 Fw Bw Uw2 Bw2 Uw R Bw' B2 F2 Lw2 F' Fw' R2 U' Fw R2 F Fw2 Bw L' Uw2 U' Bw Rw Bw' Uw' Dw L' B' Fw' R Fw2 Lw R2 F2 Rw2 F D' R F2 L' D2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 B2 Dw B Dw U2 Fw2 L2 Lw R' U' Lw Uw
D #3 Dw2 U B2 Fw Rw' F' B Fw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 Lw Dw' Bw2 F2 Uw' Lw Fw2 Dw' Fw Rw2 R U2 Lw' Fw' Rw' U' F2 Lw2 Uw2 R2 D2 R B' D Dw Uw Fw' U' Fw2 L' Dw Uw2 U' Lw2 U' D F' Fw' R Uw' F' Rw2 R Fw' Bw' B' Lw Dw' U2
D #4 Rw' L Lw2 U' Rw' Uw Lw2 Bw' Fw2 L' Fw' D Dw' R2 L Bw Fw Uw' B Bw L U Uw Lw D2 Fw' U2 F2 U' Lw2 Fw Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw D R2 Rw L D L2 Fw' B2 F2 U L Dw' D2 Fw2 L2 Bw' Fw Lw2 Dw Lw D R Bw L2
D #5 U F2 Lw' L B2 Lw' L R' B L D2 Uw2 Bw B2 U2 Fw F D Uw' R' U Bw Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw Bw Dw2 Uw2 Rw R' F' Lw2 Uw2 B R2 Fw' Lw2 D2 Bw' Fw' U Fw' Dw2 D Lw L Fw' B' U Dw' R Dw' B Fw2 Dw2 F' Dw Uw2 U'
D Ex#1 Lw' Dw' Bw' D2 Lw' Uw D2 L Bw B F2 Uw2 D Rw2 Uw D Fw' U D' L Bw2 D2 Lw' L' Bw' U Uw' Rw2 F' Rw2 Bw' B2 U' D2 F' Lw2 Fw' B2 U' L Fw' Dw U' Rw R U2 Fw' Rw F Bw2 B R' L2 Rw D2 U' Bw' D' Uw2 Bw'
D Ex#2 B Rw Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw' R' Uw R2 B2 U D2 Bw L' Bw L B' D Lw2 U Rw Fw2 Bw Dw2 Uw' B2 F' D' R D Bw Uw Bw Uw2 R2 Lw2 F Lw2 U Lw2 Bw B2 L2 Lw' Rw2 R' B F2 Lw F' Dw2 R2 Uw' L2 D2 F' Uw Bw' Uw Rw'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' L' R' B L B R' U' B R' u l' r' b
A #2 U B' U B L' R' L' R' B R B l r b
A #3 R' U B L' U B' U' R L' U L' b'
A #4 B U' B' R L' B U' L' U L' U' u r b'
A #5 U' L' B' L' R L' U' R U L' B' u l b'
A Ex#1 U B L B' L R L R' L B' R' u l r b
A Ex#2 L U R' L U R' B L' B' R' U' u l r' b'
B #1 L B' U R' B U R L U' R' L l r' b
B #2 U L B' R' U' R' L' U' R L U' u' l r' b'
B #3 R' U L B' U B U' R U' B' L l' r b
B #4 L U R' B L' B' R' B' R' L' R' l r b
B #5 L B' L' R L U L' U' B R' B' u l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L B' R' L' U' B U' L U' L' B u' l' r b
B Ex#2 B L' R' L' B' L' U' R U L' R' r' b
C #1 L' R U R L U L U B' R' B' u' r
C #2 U B' L' U' B' U L' B' U' R U' u l' r'
C #3 B' R' U' L B' R' B' U' L B R u l r'
C #4 L' B' U R' B' L' B' R L U' B' u' l' r' b
C #5 B' U R B' U' R' B' U' R L R' u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 B R L B R L' B' L' R' L B' u' l' r b
C Ex#2 B' L' B' R B' L B R U' B' U' u l' r'
D #1 B L' B R B' R U' B' U L U u r b
D #2 B' U' L R L U R L U' R' L' u' r b
D #3 B R L' U' R' L' B' R' L' R' U l r
D #4 L R L R' L' U' R' L U' B L' u l'
D #5 B' R U' B' U' R' U L' R' U' B' u' l' b
D Ex#1 U' L' R U' L R' L' B U' R' L u r
D Ex#2 R L U' L B' U B' L U R L u' b
E #1 U' L' B R' L' B' R' B R' L' U' u' l' r b'
E #2 R' B' U' R B L' R B' L B' L' u' l
E #3 U B' U L U' L B R' L B R' u l r
E #4 L U L B' L R' L' U' B' L B r b'
E #5 B' U L' R U B R B' R' U L u' l' b'
E Ex#1 L B R B L' B U' L U B' R' u l r
E Ex#2 R' L U R B' L' U' B' R' L B
F #1 B' U' L' R' L' R' B' U R' L' U' u' l b'
F #2 L' U' R L' R L' R' L B R B u r b'
F #3 B U' B' L' U B' U' L R U L' l
F #4 L' R' B R L' B' L U R B' U' u l' b
F #5 L' U' R L' R B U' R U' B' L' u' b
F Ex#1 L R B R' U B' R B' R' L' U' u r b'
F Ex#2 U' R' B' U R L' U R' L B L u l'
G #1 R' L U' R U' L' R L B' R B l' r'
G #2 U R B U' L R' L' B U L U' u' l' r'
G #3 U L' B L R U' R U R' L' B l' r b'
G #4 U B U' R B' R L R' L' U B' r'
G #5 L R L' U B U L R' U' B' R l' r' b
G Ex#1 R' U' B' R' U B' R U' B' R U' l b
G Ex#2 R' B' U' R B R' L B R' U' R' u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' B U' L R' B' U B R' L' u' b
A #2 L B L' R B' U' R' B' L' R' L u' r b
A #3 B L' U R B' R L U' R' B' R u l r' b
A #4 R' B L B' R' L' U' B U L' U' u' l' r b
A #5 U B' L U L U L' R B' U R u r b'
A Ex#1 B' R' U L' R U' B' L R' L' B' u' l b
A Ex#2 R B R B' U' B' U' R L' U' B' u' l' r' b
Aaron Chen    USA
Aaron Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.21   20.23   41.63 18.78 23.23 18.67 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.13   8.26   19.47 7.13 9.07 7.76 7.96
Pyraminx First round 25 9.90   11.44   12.17 9.90 12.08 13.43 10.08
Aidden Stanley    USA
Aidden Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.64   33.59   33.47 34.57 31.64 32.72 35.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.92   9.55   DNF 10.03 9.32 7.92 9.31
Alexander Dale    USA
Alexander Dale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.74   41.44   41.16 36.74 43.02 40.14 43.73
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.81   22.48   18.81 32.70 21.76 22.33 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.99   6.04   7.72 15.21 3.99 6.26 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:56.66     1:56.66 2:21.38
Pyraminx First round 29 10.16   12.32   10.16 11.46 24.10 14.68 10.81
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.41   7.93   7.51 7.48 7.41 8.95 8.81
First round 2 7.51   7.81   7.51 7.94 7.62 9.50 7.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.77   3.01   3.37 1.77 6.17 1.88 3.79
First round 2 1.87   2.50   2.29 1.87 3.99 1.88 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.55   34.56   34.56 33.35 35.77 32.55 36.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.95   1:22.28   1:19.16 1:09.95 1:25.23 1:26.92 1:22.44
Pyraminx Final 7 4.02   6.25   4.69 4.02 6.40 9.19 7.67
First round 7 4.27   5.91   6.50 5.15 6.17 4.27 6.40
Antonio Grilliot    USA
Antonio Grilliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 47.02   1:03.49   1:17.88 1:03.01 49.58 47.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.22   12.93   19.06 16.17 8.22 9.23 13.40
Pyraminx First round 46 12.55   20.37   22.21 28.20 12.55 24.53 14.36
Arianna Garver    USA
Arianna Garver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.45   25.82   25.97 27.98 25.34 26.14 23.45
Pyraminx First round 28 6.51   11.79   14.37 9.41 6.51 15.07 11.58
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 13.85   14.98   13.85 16.71 14.08 16.28 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.57   48.76   49.73 59.91 46.79 49.77 44.57
Pyraminx First round 30 5.54   13.19   30.97 16.34 5.54 9.54 13.68
Ayden Boensch    USA
Ayden Boensch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.70   18.38   22.21 16.70 18.72 17.27 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.30   4.86   6.39 5.57 4.30 4.72 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:11.97   1:35.49   1:26.90 1:11.97 1:38.78 DNF 1:40.80
Pyraminx First round 27 7.02   11.68   11.73 21.86 7.02 14.79 8.52
Ben Hatfield    USA
Ben Hatfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.85   28.24   26.92 23.85 28.62 33.26 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.38   12.32   13.12 12.49 12.81 11.67 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:37.46     1:37.46 2:01.52
Pyraminx First round 50 9.63   26.42   39.75 39.99 19.87 9.63 19.63
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.03   9.86   10.59 9.53 8.03 11.89 9.47
First round 5 7.40   8.58   7.40 8.20 9.22 8.32 9.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.35   3.75   2.35 4.05 2.80 4.39 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.01   40.72   43.05 38.47 33.01 43.27 40.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:13.06   1:21.95   1:30.79 1:13.06 1:20.88 1:14.27 1:30.71
Pyraminx First round 11 5.23   6.21   5.96 9.84 6.27 6.41 5.23
Bennett Stouder    USA
Bennett Stouder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.90   17.60   16.13 17.59 19.08 14.90 26.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.36   4.50   4.26 3.48 5.88 5.75 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.03   53.68   54.64 46.05 46.03 1:00.35 1:05.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:28.03     2:28.03 3:04.74
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.79   12.07   13.83 11.17 11.80 9.79 13.25
First round 7 9.36   10.73   13.26 10.46 9.91 9.36 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.96   3.73   2.96 4.02 3.73 4.60 3.45
First round 7 2.29   3.49   3.45 2.29 8.05 2.83 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.71   44.45   49.56 44.73 45.02 38.71 43.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:31.79   1:41.49   1:41.67 1:37.94 1:44.87 1:31.79 1:45.51
Pyraminx Final 6 3.95   5.73   4.34 3.95 6.76 6.09 8.35
First round 6 5.01   5.35   5.76 5.01 5.08 8.41 5.21
Brielle Jordan    USA
Brielle Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 43.22   44.63   43.22 43.90 48.30 43.29 46.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.01   19.16   27.31 DNF 14.03 16.15 13.01
Pyraminx First round 35 13.09   14.58   13.29 15.81 14.65 13.09 17.33
Channae Anderson    USA
Channae Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.42   16.73   16.75 15.16 18.28 13.42 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.72   6.41   8.17 5.63 5.42 4.72 8.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:46.80   1:54.99   1:54.32 2:01.73 1:46.80 1:52.95 1:57.69
Charles Cavanaugh    USA
Charles Cavanaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.78   27.50   23.78 28.55 25.50 28.50 28.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.61   8.07   11.35 9.04 5.27 4.61 9.91
Pyraminx First round 34 11.93   14.56   14.76 19.78 16.32 11.93 12.59
Daniel Blosser    USA
Daniel Blosser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 12.07   20.62   21.41 12.07 27.68 DNF 12.76
Daniel Carrel    USA
Daniel Carrel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.52   26.08   25.52 29.97 26.50 25.97 25.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.76   9.51   DNF 7.36 4.76 12.40 8.77
Pyraminx First round 40 10.88   16.14   27.64 10.88 15.73 14.34 18.34
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.47   8.73   10.92 10.51 6.47 6.89 8.78
First round 3 7.30   7.95   12.83 7.55 7.30 8.81 7.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53   2.40   1.53 2.00 2.79 4.14 2.42
First round 1 1.63   2.02   2.28 2.06 1.63 2.12 1.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.78   34.96   38.77 34.78 34.11 35.98 32.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.61   1:06.93   1:05.31 1:08.22 1:08.80 1:07.27 1:02.61
Pyraminx First round 13 5.20   6.65   8.64 5.57 8.32 5.20 6.05
Daud Malik    USA
Daud Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.26   22.09   26.07 24.26 19.26 21.61 20.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.29   4.85   6.32 4.29 4.92 4.90 4.74
Pyraminx First round 45 12.56   19.86   20.67 12.56 24.37 21.99 16.93
Declan Kleinman    USA
Declan Kleinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:07.37   DNF   DNF 1:07.37 DNF 1:25.58 1:12.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.89   16.81   17.64 14.34 10.89 18.46 24.31
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.41   9.08   9.00 8.41 8.50 9.73 14.00
First round 6 9.05   10.71   12.06 10.62 9.05 14.49 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61   3.15   2.61 3.90 2.65 DNF 2.90
First round 6 2.62   3.34   4.93 3.82 2.78 2.62 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.07   39.38   39.52 41.09 36.07 37.52 52.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.48   1:22.32   1:21.02 1:19.84 1:18.48 1:26.11 1:28.15
Pyraminx Final 2 2.30   4.09   2.37 2.30 6.10 6.31 3.80
First round 1 2.75   4.22   4.11 2.75 6.59 3.46 5.10
Ebony Howell    USA
Ebony Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.19   19.84   18.71 22.40 25.67 18.19 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.09   9.90   11.53 7.09 9.47 9.94 10.30
Edison Hayes    USA
Edison Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 40.17   45.48   40.17 50.06 40.46 45.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.50   14.57   12.74 14.19 23.44 10.50 16.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 49.20   56.91   49.20 1:10.84 57.93 51.33 1:01.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 13.10   20.32   22.32 13.10 25.41 13.24 32.22
Pyraminx First round 21 7.43   10.07   11.55 7.43 8.60 10.07 DNF
Elias Martin    USA
Elias Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.14   41.18   46.14 43.13 39.62 33.14 40.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.98   12.80   13.79 10.98 DNF 12.01 12.61
Pyraminx First round 43 16.29   17.14   17.61 22.72 16.29 16.82 16.98
Ethan Haley    USA
Ethan Haley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.70   21.00   21.35 DNF 16.70 20.07 21.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.83   6.22   6.50 7.14 5.48 4.83 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:26.99   DNF   DNF 1:26.99 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.87   11.55   11.82 16.16 11.14 9.87 11.70
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.18   14.13   13.38 11.18 14.48 14.54 15.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.73   4.48   4.06 6.19 5.01 4.36 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.72   50.85   57.64 48.77 50.69 53.10 45.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.61   1:31.99   1:46.49 1:31.52 1:25.61 1:38.22 1:26.24
Pyraminx Final 5 3.72   4.78   DNF 4.55 4.49 5.31 3.72
First round 3 4.25   4.83   4.26 4.25 4.96 5.28 7.19
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.50   7.61   10.47 6.83 5.54 5.50 13.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Gradie Crowley    USA
Gradie Crowley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.97   40.18   43.38 38.89 44.60 36.97 38.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.25   9.28   6.15 9.56 23.41 5.25 12.12
Greg Wilson    USA
Greg Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 47.05   55.43   58.49 48.51 1:00.52 59.28 47.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.15   10.47   9.15 11.04 11.42 10.35 10.03
Pyraminx First round 49 21.39   24.50   29.24 25.43 21.39 21.69 26.38
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 11.46   13.65   14.04 14.09 18.59 12.81 11.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.91   DNF   DNF DNF 5.35 4.43 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.08   56.33   57.86 54.68 56.44 58.58 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:49.73   2:02.92   2:01.64 2:03.32 2:03.79 2:12.58 1:49.73
Pyraminx Final 3 3.04   4.20   5.63 3.04 4.14 3.30 5.17
First round 4 2.76   4.89   6.05 6.44 5.25 2.76 3.36
Ian Malewski    USA
Ian Malewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.81   26.55   24.81 30.20 27.47 26.02 26.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.23   6.84   6.29 6.47 7.77 5.23 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:46.87     1:46.87 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 7.73   11.29   17.75 14.00 7.73 11.73 8.14
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.54   11.17   10.84 11.30 11.37 13.32 10.54
First round 10 9.43   12.06   12.25 12.13 12.20 9.43 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.25   4.61   5.34 4.25 4.80 4.38 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.23   52.94   46.23 47.49 57.65 53.69 59.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:19.48   1:24.59   1:29.63 1:23.83 1:20.31 1:37.05 1:19.48
Pyraminx First round 9 4.07   6.11   4.07 7.05 5.81 6.32 6.19
Jack O'Shaughnessy    USA
Jack O'Shaughnessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.07   23.64   20.55 31.50 18.86 18.07 DNF
Jack Weber    USA
Jack Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.00   43.06   41.00 43.80 44.36 41.72 43.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.34   12.52   12.30 15.25 9.34 11.26 13.99
Pyraminx First round 47 15.78   22.01   21.11 41.76 15.78 24.65 20.28
Jacob Boyd    USA
Jacob Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.02   23.47   24.44 26.72 19.25 27.43 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.69   5.17   5.34 4.73 4.69 5.43 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:14.91   1:22.27   1:14.91 1:46.92 1:19.12 1:22.45 1:25.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:27.24     2:27.24 3:22.57
Pyraminx First round 19 8.18   9.36   8.18 13.30 9.05 10.04 8.98
Jacob Houdyschell    USA
Jacob Houdyschell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.18   33.80   28.34 1:03.99 20.18 46.42 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.89   10.42   10.44 7.89 9.13 DNF 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:18.67     2:20.92 2:18.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Jakob Binns    USA
Jakob Binns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.18   17.89   15.80 22.45 14.18 24.27 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.47   7.96   8.53 7.88 9.53 5.47 7.46
James Rindfuss    USA
James Rindfuss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.72   20.70   23.09 16.72 22.50 22.07 17.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.94   5.89   6.01 5.97 7.04 4.94 5.68
Pyraminx First round 22 5.74   10.33   9.00 12.19 9.86 5.74 12.13
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.78   12.43   11.85 10.99 9.78 14.44 15.00
First round 8 10.18   11.52   11.68 13.37 10.18 11.68 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.61   4.12   2.61 5.70 6.27 3.62 3.04
First round 8 3.35   3.73   3.46 3.35 7.30 3.43 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.87   49.20   48.87 48.60 45.87 50.12 53.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.86   DNF   2:00.73 1:52.86 DNS DNS DNS
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni    USA
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 10.86   13.20   15.47 11.97 10.86 DNF 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.20   4.61   DNF 4.10 4.97 3.20 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.65   43.76   38.95 49.57 38.65 43.42 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.74   1:38.30   1:52.34 1:46.28 1:32.64 1:28.74 1:35.98
Pyraminx First round 16 5.25   7.16   5.25 6.98 7.52 9.53 6.98
Jordan Bowman    USA
Jordan Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.92   16.18   19.45 17.83 12.92 15.41 15.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.36   1:01.52   1:02.00 1:01.64 59.36 1:04.29 1:00.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:27.38     2:27.38 2:42.90
Pyraminx First round 33 7.61   14.36   12.01 7.61 10.80 35.82 20.28
Josh Horowitz    USA
Josh Horowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.27   35.71   45.18 33.27 39.88 33.32 33.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.06   13.59   19.71 8.06 12.04 DNF 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:40.00     DNF 1:40.00
Pyraminx First round 42 13.72   17.13   15.45 18.83 17.86 13.72 18.08
Justin Reilmann    USA
Justin Reilmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.77   14.61   10.77 13.20 15.69 15.16 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.10   4.36   4.86 3.10 3.65 4.75 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:00.97   1:04.66   1:02.45 1:09.44 1:00.97 1:10.62 1:02.10
Pyraminx First round 23 6.61   11.21   10.55 12.87 21.96 10.22 6.61
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.18   23.21   20.18 22.51 22.60 26.15 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.74   8.93   9.38 11.20 8.82 5.74 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:14.64   1:21.52   1:24.36 1:14.64 1:26.09 1:23.42 1:16.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:08.35   2:16.77   2:08.35 2:34.77 2:24.70 2:10.88 2:14.73
Pyraminx First round 39 10.01   15.94   10.01 15.06 21.84 14.34 18.43
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.79   16.08   14.79 16.98 15.46 15.81 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.13   5.86   5.57 6.62 4.13 5.39 10.27
Pyraminx First round 15 5.07   6.89   6.52 5.93 5.07 9.55 8.21
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.16   7.93   7.74 9.56 8.20 7.16 7.84
First round 1 5.69   7.15   8.55 5.69 10.35 6.82 6.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.75   1.82 3.81 3.06 3.06 2.12
First round 4 2.31   2.67   5.50 2.31 2.59 3.02 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.76   44.97   43.76 45.40 45.72 43.80 52.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.40   1:39.94   1:48.98 1:33.75 1:37.86 1:48.22 1:31.40
Pyraminx First round 12 5.67   6.53   6.18 5.67 5.91 8.83 7.50
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.24   11.47   9.71 12.97 12.90 9.24 11.81
First round 11 10.10   12.14   10.10 12.66 13.93 10.82 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.34   3.60   2.34 2.97 3.16 4.70 4.67
First round 5 1.32   3.04   3.34 4.68 2.80 1.32 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.35   42.68   41.85 40.35 42.67 45.98 43.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.50   1:19.04   1:22.20 1:21.44 1:16.50 1:17.03 1:18.65
Pyraminx Final 8 4.74   6.51   4.74 5.07 6.95 8.00 7.50
First round 8 4.10   6.00   7.00 6.65 5.48 4.10 5.87
Matthew Dean Gladura    USA
Matthew Dean Gladura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.85   16.86   17.29 20.17 15.93 17.37 13.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.45   5.65   4.59 6.61 7.78 4.45 5.74
Michael Bowerman    USA
Michael Bowerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.44   30.36   26.44 40.03 32.08 30.29 28.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.83   6.84   7.01 7.71 7.03 6.47 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:55.32     1:55.32 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 11.43   14.16   18.51 11.59 11.43 12.37 20.94
Michael Henri Grant Goulet    USA
Michael Henri Grant Goulet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 56.42   59.51   1:01.49 59.54 1:07.70 57.51 56.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.43   11.15   17.76 10.67 11.81 10.98 8.43
Pyraminx First round 48 18.81   22.92   23.27 23.66 18.81 36.86 21.82
Nick Comi    USA
Nick Comi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.23   37.18   38.45 38.59 34.23 34.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.46   9.26   8.90 11.16 10.43 8.44 6.46
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 11.92   13.98   17.08 13.93 11.92 14.44 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.04   4.51   6.20 5.01 4.21 4.04 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:30.98     1:30.98 1:43.28
Pyraminx First round 18 5.89   8.13   7.63 11.25 8.96 5.89 7.79
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.33   8.69   8.22 7.33 7.52 10.34 10.63
First round 4 7.26   8.12   8.25 9.77 7.86 7.26 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.96   2.49   2.46 2.66 1.96 2.35 4.02
First round 3 1.69   2.62   2.04 2.87 1.69 2.99 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.10   56.24   54.73 1:00.69 53.29 46.10 1:04.38
Pyraminx Final 4 4.21   4.25   4.24 6.20 4.21 4.28 4.24
First round 2 3.04   4.42   3.04 9.02 3.56 4.41 5.29
Parker Luedtke    USA
Parker Luedtke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.48   29.22   31.54 35.01 26.43 19.48 29.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.13   8.10   7.68 8.82 7.13 7.81 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:10.46     DNF 2:10.46
Pyraminx First round 44 12.39   17.23   20.36 16.55 19.43 15.70 12.39
Preston Boling    USA
Preston Boling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.72   20.41   21.49 22.88 19.38 20.36 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.67   4.29   4.40 4.27 3.67 4.21 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:22.78   1:32.37   1:26.57 1:32.44 1:22.78 1:38.11 1:46.06
Richard Martin    USA
Richard Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.04   19.45   22.89 20.17 16.04 17.34 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.74   11.77   10.81 11.18 13.40 7.74 13.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:03.69   1:14.13   1:09.50 1:03.69 1:23.78 1:27.90 1:09.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:58.87   2:10.91   2:02.55 1:58.87 2:21.24 2:14.15 2:16.04
Pyraminx First round 38 8.94   15.84   19.07 16.14 14.88 8.94 16.50
Rishabh Ranjan    India
Rishabh Ranjan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.04   29.34   29.90 33.07 23.04 25.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.82   8.40   8.08 11.07 5.82 8.14 8.99
Pyraminx First round 36 10.06   14.99   18.82 16.09 10.06 14.89 14.00
Ryan Agee    USA
Ryan Agee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.29   40.63   1:03.30 41.30 38.98 37.29 41.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.29   12.57   12.99 13.78 14.27 9.29 10.93
Pyraminx First round 37 11.53   15.36   13.52 33.03 11.53 13.20 19.37
Samuel Weber    USA
Samuel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.17   14.29   14.80 15.00 12.17 13.61 14.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.87   3.78   4.08 4.02 2.87 4.40 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.99   1:00.36   DNF 56.99 58.35 57.96 1:04.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.61   2:02.98   2:04.13 2:21.03 1:57.00 1:52.61 2:07.81
Pyraminx First round 17 6.66   7.75   9.28 7.75 7.57 7.92 6.66
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.66   10.76   10.91 10.36 11.02 11.28 9.66
First round 9 10.76   11.79   12.84 11.99 12.47 10.90 10.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.05   5.19   4.88 4.98 4.05 5.71 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 29.95   39.34   43.93 44.47 38.92 35.17 29.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.75   1:22.53   1:20.40 1:27.24 1:26.89 1:09.75 1:20.31
Pyraminx First round 14 5.08   6.71   9.02 5.08 6.02 9.31 5.08
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.68   15.13   15.59 13.68 16.10 14.47 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.63   4.99   5.45 4.70 5.33 3.63 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.07   54.54   56.31 55.91 59.29 51.07 51.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:51.19   2:03.37   2:06.49 2:00.57 2:07.69 1:51.19 2:03.06
Pyraminx First round 20 7.14   9.82   7.14 10.01 9.56 11.56 9.90
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.40   17.84   20.07 17.20 16.40 19.38 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.61   3.92   5.46 4.29 3.78 3.68 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 58.73   1:10.43   1:11.59 1:06.91 58.73 1:20.11 1:12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:02.96   2:15.79   2:17.97 2:02.96 2:07.58 2:21.83 2:33.96
Pyraminx Final 1 2.19   3.62   3.69 2.19 3.92 4.47 3.26
First round 5 2.49   4.95   9.08 2.49 6.20 4.25 4.40
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.33   9.49   13.13 7.87 11.15 5.33 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:25.55   1:35.35   1:36.97 1:26.80 1:43.55 1:42.28 1:25.55
Pyraminx First round 31 7.55   13.77   20.90 12.69 7.55 11.58 17.05
Trevor Foley    USA
Trevor Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.78   46.08   34.78 43.38 57.25 1:01.05 37.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.22   11.50   13.02 8.56 18.72 7.22 12.91
Pyraminx First round 41 12.99   16.53   24.88 15.97 12.99 18.77 14.85
Tucker Gromosiak    USA
Tucker Gromosiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.51   DNF   DNF DNF 31.51 33.79 44.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.77   7.96   7.52 7.98 8.38 3.77 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:00.69     DNF 2:00.69
Tyler J. Samide    USA
Tyler J. Samide
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 54.64   1:02.76   1:05.50 54.64 1:01.07 DNF 1:01.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 13.40   16.73   17.45 18.93 17.71 15.03 13.40
Pyraminx First round 51 24.27   38.67   1:00.67 28.27 24.27 27.08 1:17.10
Vincent Li    USA
Vincent Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.33   35.20   55.66 33.84 36.14 35.62 31.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.30   16.18   11.30 16.01 40.81 18.76 13.76
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 10.84   12.90   13.79 12.71 10.84 13.09 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.43   5.78   3.43 7.20 5.11 6.61 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.97   48.71   52.76 37.97 55.33 48.97 44.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.34   1:23.02   1:21.39 1:23.18 1:24.48 1:30.93 1:21.34
Pyraminx First round 10 4.37   6.11   10.15 5.49 6.33 6.52 4.37
Zachary Baruch    USA
Zachary Baruch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.56   23.02   22.15 23.04 18.56 23.87 30.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.36   6.48   6.72 5.36 6.41 6.78 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:30.80     1:38.64 1:30.80
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.71   16.75   15.67 17.26 DNF 17.31 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.88   8.30   8.60 8.52 7.79 6.88 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 48.09   1:01.62   DNF 1:02.36 48.09 55.72 1:06.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.40   1:50.88   1:47.40 1:48.95 1:54.53 1:52.79 1:50.89
Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋)    China
Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.29   13.65   14.47 17.09 13.85 12.29 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.19   46.91   52.49 45.85 45.19 47.47 47.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:21.07   1:29.27   1:36.81 1:27.75 1:23.26 1:38.49 1:21.07