Armin Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-21  USA, Berkeley, California Armin Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Yen 8.37  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.64  Alex Johnson 9.28
 Pyraminx  Efrem Blitz 4.80  Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.87  Paul Mahvi 6.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.06   8.94    Philippines 8.06 9.46 8.35 9.25 9.22
2 Alex Johnson 8.00   9.22    USA 9.90 9.40 8.00 8.36 11.00
3 Paul Mahvi 7.80   9.63    USA 10.18 9.19 13.09 9.51 7.80
4 Will Newhoff 9.17   9.64    USA 9.17 10.57 9.67 9.46 9.78
5 Christopher Yen 8.45   9.85    USA 11.01 12.84 8.65 9.88 8.45
6 Tyler Howlett 9.22   10.36    USA 9.22 10.53 DNF 9.52 11.03
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.78   11.26    Taiwan 11.66 10.94 11.17 10.78 12.77
8 Riley Woo 9.89   11.40    USA DNF 12.08 10.62 9.89 11.49
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.29   11.46    USA 12.80 12.06 10.43 11.90 10.29
10 Efrem Blitz 9.63   11.61    USA 12.14 12.60 10.10 14.17 9.63
11 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.29   11.81    USA 10.29 11.92 12.16 11.36 13.67
12 Zachary Clark 10.04   12.10    USA 12.07 13.25 13.49 10.99 10.04
13 Derek Tat 11.24   12.21    USA 11.35 13.70 11.24 13.22 12.05
14 Jacob Yu 11.02   12.31    USA 11.72 11.03 14.19 15.96 11.02
15 Weston Mizumoto 10.34   12.34    USA 10.34 12.74 11.78 12.49 19.50
16 Nitin Subramanian 10.32   12.36    USA 10.32 14.05 11.94 13.07 12.08
17 Samuel Guzman 11.84   12.75    USA 12.36 11.84 15.17 12.42 13.47
18 Varun Mohanraj 11.40   12.98    USA 13.85 11.40 11.98 13.12 14.50
19 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.70   13.11    USA 13.59 13.40 10.70 12.33 13.73
20 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.74   13.35    China 13.59 11.74 11.75 15.19 14.71
21 Justin Lin 10.69   13.38    USA 12.98 11.75 15.52 15.42 10.69
22 An Le 11.71   13.45    USA 15.25 11.71 14.74 12.47 13.15
23 Tiffany Chien 10.55   13.50    USA 13.06 14.96 13.52 10.55 13.92
24 Albert You 10.96   13.57    USA 20.41 12.04 15.57 13.10 10.96
25 Ryan Lee 10.62   13.77    USA 16.48 10.62 16.07 13.88 11.37
26 Ryan Jew 10.82   13.97    USA 10.82 12.89 15.31 15.26 13.75
27 Brian Law 12.53   14.55    USA 14.38 12.53 DNF 16.40 12.88
28 Jacob Posner 12.05   14.89    USA 16.53 14.20 13.93 12.05 19.35
29 Neel Gore 13.14   14.91    USA 14.22 14.92 15.58 15.74 13.14
30 Partha Krishna 12.52   15.01    USA 12.52 17.54 16.28 12.52 16.22
31 Rommel Robles 11.76   15.02    USA 13.49 14.98 16.59 20.55 11.76
32 Armin Askari 13.05   15.29    Canada 14.19 13.05 17.09 14.58 DNF
33 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 11.86   15.33    China 11.86 15.46 15.47 18.40 15.06
34 Jaden Ahn 11.40   15.48    USA 11.40 15.63 16.83 14.90 15.91
35 Saheb Sabharwal 15.30   15.85    USA 16.41 15.30 15.34 15.81 18.32
36 Ethan Littlejohn 13.31   16.05    USA 17.46 18.90 13.31 15.85 14.83
37 Austin Chen 14.00   16.30    USA 14.83 19.44 16.22 14.00 17.86
38 Angel Tolentino 12.60   16.34    USA 17.95 15.45 12.60 15.61 18.92
39 Cary Huang 15.14   16.49    USA 16.99 20.34 15.82 15.14 16.65
40 Ryan Lee 14.90   16.70    USA 18.04 16.86 15.19 14.90 19.03
41 Ryan Yoon 13.94   16.88    USA 14.92 17.62 18.11 22.71 13.94
42 Nathan Wu 13.02   17.17    USA 14.69 16.75 DNF 20.06 13.02
43 Milo Jacquet 15.90   17.66    USA 19.42 19.43 16.41 17.15 15.90
44 Dimitri Dennis 14.56   18.03    USA 19.67 17.68 19.36 17.05 14.56
45 Andrew Sinclair 15.76   18.08    USA 15.76 19.28 22.53 16.09 18.88
46 Shelley Chang 16.41   18.09    USA 18.65 16.41 20.54 18.53 17.09
47 Allison Huang 14.90   18.22    USA 16.53 20.37 21.16 17.75 14.90
48 Angel Barrera 13.53   18.43    USA DNF 19.21 17.69 18.39 13.53
49 Tanner Robeson 18.15   19.05    USA 18.15 19.17 19.31 18.67 19.45
50 Dhruv Bharadwaj 16.45   19.26    USA 20.48 25.91 16.45 19.92 17.39
51 Tripp Lyons 18.06   19.47    USA 18.59 20.79 19.03 18.06 20.84
52 Ben Lemkin 15.60   20.00    USA 19.57 18.50 22.98 15.60 21.93
53 Aditya Pawar 18.14   20.27    USA 20.99 18.87 28.14 18.14 20.95
54 Kai Chan 18.89   20.45    USA 18.89 19.19 32.22 22.78 19.39
55 Angelo Garcia 19.30   20.79    USA 22.57 19.30 19.76 22.14 20.47
56 Chase Meskowsky 20.85   22.92    USA 25.01 21.14 23.67 23.96 20.85
57 Waden Cho 19.65   23.16    USA 24.74 20.30 19.65 24.43 25.16
58 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 19.08   23.43    China 27.68 22.41 19.08 20.19 DNF
59 Alan Huang 21.77   23.89    Canada 21.77 22.49 22.76 26.41 28.87
60 Atharv Koratkar 20.25   23.94    USA 26.19 20.25 23.39 28.53 22.24
61 Nash Bartolomie 21.84   24.42    USA 33.05 25.10 21.84 24.44 23.72
62 Samuel Minioza 21.60   24.45    USA 21.60 25.60 24.27 23.92 25.17
63 Ishayu Shikhare 19.65   24.72    USA 26.92 28.84 19.65 25.84 21.40
64 Ritik Khilnani 22.83   25.53    USA 22.83 29.06 27.56 24.62 24.40
65 Rahul Sura 24.10   26.35    USA 25.03 48.53 29.22 24.10 24.81
66 Adam Huang 22.83   27.19    Canada 30.66 26.30 22.83 32.60 24.61
67 Evan Chin 24.68   27.20    USA 30.03 31.52 24.89 26.69 24.68
68 Kenneth La 23.99   27.54    USA 25.53 28.76 38.50 28.34 23.99
69 Christopher Sun 23.09   28.00    USA 30.66 32.96 24.20 23.09 29.13
70 Chris Dennis 25.95   28.32    USA 26.96 31.28 25.95 36.91 26.73
71 Will Hulett 23.72   28.94    USA 26.08 23.72 27.91 32.84 DNF
72 Parker Long 23.70   29.61    USA 23.70 28.87 46.80 32.48 27.48
73 Elliott Chen 28.82   30.07    USA 38.52 28.82 29.87 31.47 28.86
74 Satvik Reddy 24.92   30.26    USA 30.66 31.82 24.92 31.88 28.29
75 Zane Naphan 29.09   30.27    USA 29.09 30.18 29.35 31.33 31.27
76 Justin Park 26.21   30.40    USA 31.43 32.27 27.49 32.75 26.21
77 Sumeet Kulkarni 26.88   30.44    USA 29.85 30.80 26.88 33.67 30.68
78 Tobey Chan 25.56   31.04    USA 32.86 30.99 31.79 25.56 30.35
79 Lukas Onstine 28.92   31.19    USA 38.51 31.06 31.30 28.92 31.22
80 Aadithya Muthukumar 28.32   31.70    USA 34.58 30.69 32.76 31.66 28.32
81 Brayden Plumb 27.08   31.84    USA 27.27 36.28 38.50 27.08 31.97
82 Garet Reeves 30.76   32.20    USA 30.76 33.16 31.49 33.28 31.95
83 Kevin Martinez Cotrina 23.93   32.52    USA 36.04 36.75 27.59 33.94 23.93
84 Conner Bickler 29.79   32.62    USA 32.67 31.09 34.09 34.40 29.79
85 Dylan Adams 29.33   32.88    USA 29.33 35.52 35.36 32.55 30.74
86 Daniel Jacobs 28.36   33.48    USA 36.99 28.36 31.02 37.50 32.43
87 Nolan Yiu 30.31   33.82    USA 32.26 42.75 35.81 33.40 30.31
88 Natalie To 26.77   36.38    USA 37.35 35.85 26.77 35.93 43.42
89 Connor Mayfield 30.37   36.40    USA 34.09 DNF 30.37 35.29 39.82
90 Patrick Hanley 30.78   36.88    USA 32.42 42.83 30.78 35.61 42.62
91 Logan Miller 31.83   37.45    USA 36.20 56.56 37.54 38.61 31.83
92 Jakob Rees 30.27   37.49    Germany 40.34 39.98 30.27 32.15 41.42
93 Matthew Jacques 31.87   37.71    USA 39.17 38.00 39.05 31.87 36.07
94 Nino Zipser 33.34   38.02    USA 33.34 36.28 38.17 40.12 39.62
95 Anish Vallamdas 33.17   38.21    USA 36.20 41.04 33.17 38.71 39.71
96 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 29.03   38.38    China 36.26 40.29 39.35 39.52 29.03
97 Kenneth Lu 25.87   38.97    USA 40.52 41.07 39.46 36.92 25.87
98 Tin Nguyen 33.32   40.15    USA 33.32 53.10 38.99 46.11 35.35
99 Nicholas Tran 38.99   40.40    USA 39.70 38.99 41.34 40.17 45.17
100 Jason Skeoch 37.67   40.43    USA 37.67 39.94 50.17 40.34 41.00
101 Demir Basceri 34.23   40.78    USA 36.13 42.53 43.68 34.23 44.40
102 Jett Mitchell 24.72   41.48    USA 38.11 39.81 1:11.96 24.72 46.52
103 Anka Engin 30.54   41.67    USA 55.83 34.05 30.54 35.12 DNF
104 Stas Ofitserov 38.08   43.45    USA 43.56 42.07 49.39 38.08 44.71
105 Marc Anthony McCrory 37.26   45.13    USA 49.23 53.99 47.75 37.26 38.42
106 Joe Branch 31.58   45.14    USA 31.58 44.67 47.56 43.18 48.15
107 Kaidren Clark 37.75   46.55    USA 37.75 49.92 46.11 DNF 43.61
108 Levi Rubin 40.51   47.23    USA 59.71 49.63 43.35 48.72 40.51
109 Parker Diener 31.64   47.78    USA 52.13 39.06 52.15 31.64 58.78
110 Quang Le 40.42   48.97    USA 44.92 54.33 DNF 40.42 47.67
111 Evan Quintanar 48.88   53.65    USA 48.88 52.11 55.31 54.79 54.06
112 Neha Gore 50.78   54.98    USA 54.91 56.97 54.59 55.45 50.78
113 Brendan Miles 31.06   55.17    USA 31.06 49.00 1:46.95 1:13.72 42.78
114 Wambua Musyoki 54.39   58.74    USA 1:30.66 54.39 1:00.89 55.69 59.63
115 Darius Vossoughi 49.26   1:01.02    USA 1:03.77 DNF 51.59 49.26 1:07.71
116 Aayan Maheshwari 54.09   1:01.55    USA 1:10.67 56.62 1:04.15 1:03.88 54.09
117 Thenappan Shankar 1:07.31   1:16.15    India 1:24.16 1:18.32 1:17.45 1:07.31 1:12.69
118 Baxter Simpson 58.03   1:20.03    USA 1:15.77 1:43.79 58.03 1:33.20 1:11.11
119 Rithwik Gupta 55.51   1:22.59    USA 1:30.89 55.51 1:10.46 1:52.20 1:26.42
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 7.89   8.40    USA 8.59 7.89 8.13 11.42 8.48
2 Christopher Yen 8.13   9.25    USA 9.35 9.20 8.13 10.85 9.21
3 Paul Mahvi 8.50   9.39    USA 8.89 10.18 9.09 10.27 8.50
4 Riley Woo 8.92   9.65    USA 10.28 8.92 9.21 11.75 9.46
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.49   9.96    Philippines 9.82 9.99 11.41 10.06 7.49
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.82   10.19    Taiwan 9.82 8.82 10.87 10.62 10.14
7 Will Newhoff 9.50   10.57    USA 11.79 11.12 10.49 9.50 10.09
8 Tiffany Chien 9.71   11.06    USA 12.20 11.18 9.71 11.72 10.29
9 Nikolaj Pedersen 9.66   11.38    USA 10.84 10.80 12.58 12.51 9.66
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.27   11.42    USA 10.38 9.27 13.12 13.28 10.77
11 Efrem Blitz 10.22   11.43    USA 14.65 11.04 10.76 10.22 12.49
12 Weston Mizumoto 9.00   11.59    USA 12.69 11.98 9.00 13.57 10.09
13 Derek Tat 10.94   11.61    USA 12.44 11.38 11.02 14.34 10.94
14 Ryan Jew 8.76   11.62    USA 10.80 12.53 11.54 13.68 8.76
15 Justin Lin 10.73   11.86    USA 11.65 12.87 10.73 13.16 11.07
16 Tyler Howlett 8.12   11.92    USA 13.77 19.03 10.23 11.77 8.12
17 An Le 10.03   11.99    USA 12.15 12.12 12.00 10.03 11.86
18 Nitin Subramanian 10.85   11.99    USA 12.11 10.85 11.97 11.89 13.99
19 Albert You 10.67   12.19    USA 11.48 12.22 12.86 10.67 14.85
20 Brian Law 11.99   12.76    USA 11.99 14.50 12.37 12.36 13.55
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.66   13.20    China 13.38 12.93 13.29 12.66 16.37
22 Jacob Yu 11.88   13.43    USA 14.94 13.44 11.88 13.34 13.52
23 Neel Gore 11.97   13.55    USA 16.23 16.10 12.58 11.98 11.97
24 Varun Mohanraj 11.67   13.60    USA 15.29 11.67 14.97 12.63 13.20
25 Michael Chai (柴天方) 12.39   13.70    USA 13.72 15.01 14.43 12.39 12.95
26 Jacob Posner 12.95   13.88    USA 14.85 15.54 13.54 12.95 13.26
27 Ryan Lee 13.37   14.23    USA 15.60 13.66 13.37 13.43 15.62
28 Jaden Ahn 13.21   14.31    USA 16.40 13.21 13.31 13.23 18.07
29 Zachary Clark 11.77   14.74    USA 16.52 19.62 14.59 13.11 11.77
30 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 12.69   14.83    China 13.93 15.50 16.18 15.06 12.69
31 Angel Tolentino 13.64   14.99    USA 15.34 14.26 15.38 13.64 18.20
32 Ryan Lee 12.75   15.22    USA 14.71 12.75 21.96 15.54 15.41
33 Samuel Guzman 11.02   15.27    USA 21.95 14.88 11.02 12.84 18.09
34 Partha Krishna 13.14   15.40    USA 16.57 16.67 15.77 13.85 13.14
35 Austin Chen 13.77   15.56    USA DNF 15.93 13.77 15.18 15.57
36 Rommel Robles 14.01   15.83    USA 19.18 15.23 15.87 16.40 14.01
37 Armin Askari 15.05   15.83    Canada 25.93 15.87 15.45 15.05 16.16
38 Cary Huang 11.73   15.96    USA 15.80 17.98 20.12 14.10 11.73
39 Ethan Littlejohn 15.55   16.20    USA 16.25 15.63 18.12 16.73 15.55
40 Saheb Sabharwal 12.49   18.54    USA 23.25 12.49 17.97 14.41 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 7.43   8.37    USA 8.96 7.95 9.04 8.21 7.43
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.23   8.64    Philippines 9.35 8.71 8.33 8.87 8.23
3 Alex Johnson 8.55   9.28    USA 8.89 8.55 8.65 10.31 11.18
4 Riley Woo 8.42   9.87    USA 8.42 11.09 10.69 8.44 10.49
5 Will Newhoff 8.17   9.88    USA 10.25 10.65 12.26 8.73 8.17
6 Paul Mahvi 9.47   9.90    USA 9.97 9.96 11.39 9.77 9.47
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 7.62   10.47    Taiwan 9.50 15.93 10.53 11.37 7.62
8 Weston Mizumoto 9.38   11.13    USA 10.27 11.66 11.45 9.38 12.10
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.88   11.21    USA 10.98 10.88 12.28 11.43 11.23
10 Tiffany Chien 9.80   11.37    USA 9.80 14.88 12.40 10.37 11.35
11 Efrem Blitz 10.61   11.46    USA 12.55 12.00 10.66 11.73 10.61
12 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.35   12.39    USA 14.03 11.48 10.35 11.65 17.07
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Efrem Blitz 3.40   4.80    USA 4.10 7.15 3.40 3.97 6.34
2 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.07   4.87    China 4.07 7.80 4.97 4.25 5.38
3 Paul Mahvi 3.59   6.30    USA 8.57 5.56 6.84 3.59 6.50
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.15   6.70    Philippines 5.15 5.71 6.08 9.44 8.32
5 Tyler Howlett 5.01   6.84    USA 5.73 6.88 5.01 7.90 DNF
6 Allison Huang 6.03   6.89    USA 6.03 6.75 6.78 7.15 9.49
7 Brian Law 4.91   7.15    USA 4.91 7.10 6.59 7.77 7.91
8 Angel Tolentino 5.86   7.15    USA 5.86 7.36 7.11 8.25 6.98
9 Cary Huang 6.52   7.20    USA 7.55 6.52 6.74 7.80 7.31
10 Chase Meskowsky 5.49   7.83    USA 5.49 9.60 6.44 8.19 8.85
11 Ryan Jew 7.03   7.83    USA 10.22 7.03 7.30 8.06 8.12
12 An Le 5.93   7.84    USA 9.63 9.89 6.75 7.14 5.93
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 5.71   7.92    USA 9.15 5.71 8.67 5.95 10.18
14 Varun Mohanraj 7.52   8.17    USA 7.52 8.30 8.56 7.66 8.95
15 Dimitri Dennis 5.93   8.18    USA 7.55 5.93 6.01 10.99 11.09
16 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 6.82   8.31    China 6.82 12.60 7.61 9.08 8.24
17 Austin Chen 6.02   8.65    USA 6.77 6.02 8.56 10.63 12.64
18 Will Newhoff 7.92   8.98    USA 8.13 8.70 7.92 10.45 10.10
19 Riley Woo 5.55   9.17    USA 10.35 9.03 8.13 15.53 5.55
20 Ishayu Shikhare 5.39   9.24    USA 5.39 8.56 7.41 12.14 11.76
21 Aidan Hallinan 5.87   9.24    USA 5.87 9.30 9.32 9.90 9.09
22 Elijah Magrini 5.86   9.62    USA 5.86 10.39 10.29 8.17 10.41
23 Dylan Adams 7.13   9.81    USA 8.65 9.09 7.13 11.69 15.37
24 Rommel Robles 7.56   10.14    USA 9.79 7.56 11.38 12.52 9.24
25 Waden Cho 5.50   10.25    USA 5.50 16.13 7.96 11.28 11.50
26 Zachary Clark 8.96   10.29    USA 8.96 11.21 9.36 10.31 13.65
27 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.32   10.48    Taiwan 10.46 9.32 13.60 10.38 10.60
28 Matthew Jacques 9.06   10.91    USA 12.25 9.07 DNF 9.06 11.41
29 Lukas Onstine 10.00   11.24    USA 12.13 11.58 10.00 17.44 10.01
30 Nash Bartolomie 8.92   11.47    USA 13.40 8.92 10.70 10.31 14.13
31 Christopher Sun 9.95   11.48    USA 10.02 20.99 9.95 11.63 12.78
32 Elliott Chen 9.70   11.60    USA 12.40 11.74 10.67 13.49 9.70
33 Ryan Lee 8.77   11.64    USA DNF 9.75 8.77 12.56 12.62
34 Natalie To 10.92   11.79    USA 15.41 11.33 12.28 11.76 10.92
35 Levi Rubin 9.05   11.83    USA 15.09 9.05 9.99 10.41 17.02
36 Ryan Yoon 9.38   11.85    USA 11.39 11.40 12.76 9.38 16.76
37 Conner Bickler 7.92   12.08    USA 7.92 10.98 13.44 11.82 13.56
38 Jacob Posner 6.90   12.17    USA 6.90 14.36 10.47 11.69 15.10
39 Daniel Jacobs 9.10   12.40    USA 9.10 13.12 11.37 19.42 12.70
40 Satvik Reddy 9.60   12.55    USA 13.68 14.68 9.78 9.60 14.18
41 Atharv Koratkar 10.55   12.59    USA 19.25 12.22 10.91 10.55 14.64
42 Tripp Lyons 10.37   12.73    USA 10.37 11.42 13.25 13.53 13.76
43 Logan Miller 11.83   12.82    USA 13.52 11.83 12.51 12.43 13.64
44 Alan Huang 9.05   12.96    Canada 11.00 14.56 9.05 16.01 13.33
45 Parker Long 10.23   13.25    USA 10.23 10.98 17.05 14.16 14.60
46 Nicholas Tran 12.15   13.43    USA 15.55 15.07 12.15 12.24 12.99
47 Nolan Yiu 11.13   13.87    USA 22.11 12.36 15.44 11.13 13.81
48 Anka Engin 11.03   14.24    USA 11.03 14.02 16.87 22.68 11.83
49 Connor Mayfield 12.06   14.48    USA 14.81 14.53 14.59 12.06 14.31
50 Milo Jacquet 11.84   14.66    USA 12.26 11.84 17.18 14.77 16.95
51 Zane Naphan 10.44   14.89    USA 13.13 21.50 12.21 19.32 10.44
52 Samuel Minioza 8.72   14.91    USA 14.17 8.72 11.70 18.87 DNF
53 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 13.35   15.11    China 14.75 13.35 15.84 14.74 18.34
54 Sumeet Kulkarni 9.65   15.31    USA 16.46 14.81 22.31 14.67 9.65
55 Stas Ofitserov 7.79   15.44    USA 16.68 7.79 14.06 15.59 18.22
56 Will Hulett 14.74   15.78    USA 19.44 15.68 14.74 15.50 16.15
57 Brayden Plumb 13.44   16.25    USA 14.10 19.39 17.18 17.48 13.44
58 Saheb Sabharwal 10.00   16.62    USA 19.21 10.00 13.92 DNF 16.73
59 Adam Huang 11.23   16.90    Canada 11.23 19.26 DNF 11.82 19.62
60 Anish Murugesan 14.53   17.24    USA 15.39 17.34 14.53 19.00 22.17
61 Ben Lemkin 10.45   17.34    USA 19.99 10.45 16.68 DNF 15.35
62 Parker Diener 15.93   17.75    USA 17.69 15.93 17.30 18.27 20.82
63 Langston Bealum 14.34   18.73    USA 14.34 21.62 15.97 18.59 22.23
64 Tanner Robeson 16.13   19.09    USA 19.00 16.13 24.69 20.66 17.62
65 Ethan Littlejohn 12.43   19.32    USA 12.43 13.26 DNF 21.73 22.97
66 Aadithya Muthukumar 12.07   19.82    USA 22.04 16.01 12.07 21.98 21.48
67 Demir Basceri 16.60   24.81    USA 16.60 30.06 26.56 28.85 19.03
68 Angelo Garcia 6.82   DNF    USA DNF 6.82 DNF 12.11 15.36
69 Jaden Ahn 10.70   DNF    USA DNF 10.70 10.74 DNF DNF
70 Marc Anthony McCrory 15.80   DNF    USA DNF 15.80 17.88 28.56 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L B2 D F L' B D2 R2 D' F2 B L2 B R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2
A #2 U L U' B' D2 F' B U' B D' F' L2 F2 D F2 R2 D B2 D2
A #3 D' L2 B2 F2 D U F2 D L' D2 R' U' B2 L B' U' F D' L'
A #4 L2 D2 L' F2 R D2 B2 R' F2 R B R' F' D2 U' B D2 U F' L2
A #5 U' F2 U L2 F2 D2 U' B2 R' F' L2 U2 R F U' R B' U2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L2 R2 D R2 U' B2 D' B2 R F L D2 F D B' R' D U
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 L R B2 U R' B2 D' F U2 R' B L'
B #1 U2 B L2 D2 R2 B R2 B U2 L B2 F' R U R' D' B' F2 U'
B #2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 U L D2 B D' F2 R2 F' L U2 L'
B #3 L2 F R L2 B' U' F' D2 B U L2 B2 U2 R' L' U2 L D2 F2
B #4 U2 L2 U' F R L B' U D' R F2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 L'
B #5 R L U' L B U D' L D R D2 F2 R' U2 R F2 B2 R F2
B Ex#1 B U2 F B2 D F2 R U2 R2 B L' U F2 L2 U' D2 L2 F2 D' B2
B Ex#2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 F2 L' B' R' U F2 R2 U F L' B' D R2
C #1 L F2 L D2 L' R' D2 R2 B' R D' B L' B2 D F2 L' B2 D'
C #2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 B' F' D2 F' D R' U' F' R2 B2 U2 L2 R F' D
C #3 D2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 R U2 F' D B R2 D U' R' F2 D F2 R2
C #4 R2 B' D2 L2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 L R' B' R D L2 B' R' F R
C #5 B2 R2 B F' R2 B' U2 R2 F2 R' F2 U' L B L F' L2 F L' U'
C Ex#1 D L2 D2 L F B2 U' D2 B R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' L2 D L2
C Ex#2 U2 L B' D F' B D' R' B2 U L' U F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' B' U R2 L' U2 B2 U' L2 D2 F' B2 R2 F D2 F U2
A #2 R D2 L' U2 R D2 L2 F2 U' L R2 U' B' D' R2 F' U' R' B2
A #3 B2 U' L2 D' L2 D B' U' L D B2 L' D2 R U2 R L' U2 F2 U2
A #4 U2 L U L B2 U' D B L2 F D' F U2 L2 F B U2 F' L2 F2
A #5 F2 U' D2 B L2 F' U D2 R' B2 D' F2 D' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 L F2 U2 F2 R' D B' F' R2 F R' D' U2 B D2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B L' F' D U2 F' L' U' B D2 R' D2
B #1 L' U R2 U D L' F' D' B L' D F D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 B'
B #2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 U B2 R' D U2 R U' R' B D2 R' B2 R
B #3 R' B2 L2 R' D2 L' B2 R B2 D' R2 B2 F' R' U R2 F2 U2 B' D'
B #4 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 D U F R D2 L' F' R' D B L F2 L
B #5 R B' U D' R' F2 B' D' R2 D' R2 B D2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 F
B Ex#1 L' D F' L D' B U2 B' U' R2 F' R2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 U D' B U2 L2 U R' F' L2 U2 L' D B2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' B2 D R2 U' R D2 L2 U L' U L2 U2 F U B'
A #2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 U R2 B' U' B F2 D' L2 B2 R' F U' L2
A #3 L2 F R2 B' D2 R2 F' D' B2 U2 B' U' F R D2 F D B2
A #4 R' F' R2 D' R L D' B2 R2 U' R2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 L2
A #5 B2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 F L U B2 F' L U2 L
A Ex#1 U R L' F' U' F' U2 B' R D2 B L2 F B D2 R2 L2 F R2 D2
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 D' L B' U2 B' U R' D2 R' U2 R' F2 L U2 B2 R
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' B R' U B L R U' B' b
A #2 B' L' U B U' L B' U' B R' L' u' l' b'
A #3 L' R' L B U' L U L R L R l r
A #4 B R' L' B' R' U B' U R L R u' l' r' b
A #5 B U L R' L R' B' U B U' B' u l b'
A Ex#1 R' U' L U' L' U' R L' R' L B' u' l r'
A Ex#2 U L' B U L B' U' R' L' R' L' u' b'
B #1 B R' B U' B R U B L R B u l
B #2 R L U B L B R U R' B' R' l r' b'
B #3 R' L' B R' B R' L U' B' R' U' u l' r' b'
B #4 U B L U' B R U B R B R u r'
B #5 R B' R' L B' U' L' R B R U' u l' r b'
B Ex#1 L' B U R' B' L U B' L' U' B' l r' b
B Ex#2 L B U R' L' R' L U B R' B u' l b'
Aadithya Muthukumar    USA
Aadithya Muthukumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.32   31.70   34.58 30.69 32.76 31.66 28.32
Pyraminx Final 66 12.07   19.82   22.04 16.01 12.07 21.98 21.48
Aayan Maheshwari    USA
Aayan Maheshwari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 54.09   1:01.55   1:10.67 56.62 1:04.15 1:03.88 54.09
Adam Huang    Canada
Adam Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.83   27.19   30.66 26.30 22.83 32.60 24.61
Pyraminx Final 59 11.23   16.90   11.23 19.26 DNF 11.82 19.62
Aditya Pawar    USA
Aditya Pawar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.14   20.27   20.99 18.87 28.14 18.14 20.95
Aidan Hallinan    USA
Aidan Hallinan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 21 5.87   9.24   5.87 9.30 9.32 9.90 9.09
Alan Huang    Canada
Alan Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.77   23.89   21.77 22.49 22.76 26.41 28.87
Pyraminx Final 44 9.05   12.96   11.00 14.56 9.05 16.01 13.33
Albert You    USA
Albert You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.67   12.19   11.48 12.22 12.86 10.67 14.85
First round 24 10.96   13.57   20.41 12.04 15.57 13.10 10.96
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.55   9.28   8.89 8.55 8.65 10.31 11.18
Second round 1 7.89   8.40   8.59 7.89 8.13 11.42 8.48
First round 2 8.00   9.22   9.90 9.40 8.00 8.36 11.00
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.90   18.22   16.53 20.37 21.16 17.75 14.90
Pyraminx Final 6 6.03   6.89   6.03 6.75 6.78 7.15 9.49
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.03   11.99   12.15 12.12 12.00 10.03 11.86
First round 22 11.71   13.45   15.25 11.71 14.74 12.47 13.15
Pyraminx Final 12 5.93   7.84   9.63 9.89 6.75 7.14 5.93
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.76   18.08   15.76 19.28 22.53 16.09 18.88
Angel Barrera    USA
Angel Barrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.53   18.43   DNF 19.21 17.69 18.39 13.53
Angel Tolentino    USA
Angel Tolentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.64   14.99   15.34 14.26 15.38 13.64 18.20
First round 38 12.60   16.34   17.95 15.45 12.60 15.61 18.92
Pyraminx Final 8 5.86   7.15   5.86 7.36 7.11 8.25 6.98
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.30   20.79   22.57 19.30 19.76 22.14 20.47
Pyraminx Final 68 6.82   DNF   DNF 6.82 DNF 12.11 15.36
Anish Murugesan    USA
Anish Murugesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 60 14.53   17.24   15.39 17.34 14.53 19.00 22.17
Anish Vallamdas    USA
Anish Vallamdas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.17   38.21   36.20 41.04 33.17 38.71 39.71
Anka Engin    USA
Anka Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 30.54   41.67   55.83 34.05 30.54 35.12 DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 11.03   14.24   11.03 14.02 16.87 22.68 11.83
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.05   15.83   25.93 15.87 15.45 15.05 16.16
First round 32 13.05   15.29   14.19 13.05 17.09 14.58 DNF
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.25   23.94   26.19 20.25 23.39 28.53 22.24
Pyraminx Final 41 10.55   12.59   19.25 12.22 10.91 10.55 14.64
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.77   15.56   DNF 15.93 13.77 15.18 15.57
First round 37 14.00   16.30   14.83 19.44 16.22 14.00 17.86
Pyraminx Final 17 6.02   8.65   6.77 6.02 8.56 10.63 12.64
Baxter Simpson    USA
Baxter Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 58.03   1:20.03   1:15.77 1:43.79 58.03 1:33.20 1:11.11
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.60   20.00   19.57 18.50 22.98 15.60 21.93
Pyraminx Final 61 10.45   17.34   19.99 10.45 16.68 DNF 15.35
Bowen Deng (邓博文)    China
Bowen Deng (邓博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.69   14.83   13.93 15.50 16.18 15.06 12.69
First round 33 11.86   15.33   11.86 15.46 15.47 18.40 15.06
Pyraminx Final 2 4.07   4.87   4.07 7.80 4.97 4.25 5.38
Brayden Plumb    USA
Brayden Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.08   31.84   27.27 36.28 38.50 27.08 31.97
Pyraminx Final 57 13.44   16.25   14.10 19.39 17.18 17.48 13.44
Brendan Miles    USA
Brendan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 31.06   55.17   31.06 49.00 1:46.95 1:13.72 42.78
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.99   12.76   11.99 14.50 12.37 12.36 13.55
First round 27 12.53   14.55   14.38 12.53 DNF 16.40 12.88
Pyraminx Final 7 4.91   7.15   4.91 7.10 6.59 7.77 7.91
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.73   15.96   15.80 17.98 20.12 14.10 11.73
First round 39 15.14   16.49   16.99 20.34 15.82 15.14 16.65
Pyraminx Final 9 6.52   7.20   7.55 6.52 6.74 7.80 7.31
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.85   22.92   25.01 21.14 23.67 23.96 20.85
Pyraminx Final 10 5.49   7.83   5.49 9.60 6.44 8.19 8.85
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.62   10.47   9.50 15.93 10.53 11.37 7.62
Second round 6 8.82   10.19   9.82 8.82 10.87 10.62 10.14
First round 7 10.78   11.26   11.66 10.94 11.17 10.78 12.77
Pyraminx Final 27 9.32   10.48   10.46 9.32 13.60 10.38 10.60
Chris Dennis    USA
Chris Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.95   28.32   26.96 31.28 25.95 36.91 26.73
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.09   28.00   30.66 32.96 24.20 23.09 29.13
Pyraminx Final 31 9.95   11.48   10.02 20.99 9.95 11.63 12.78
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.43   8.37   8.96 7.95 9.04 8.21 7.43
Second round 2 8.13   9.25   9.35 9.20 8.13 10.85 9.21
First round 5 8.45   9.85   11.01 12.84 8.65 9.88 8.45
Conner Bickler    USA
Conner Bickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.79   32.62   32.67 31.09 34.09 34.40 29.79
Pyraminx Final 37 7.92   12.08   7.92 10.98 13.44 11.82 13.56
Connor Mayfield    USA
Connor Mayfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.37   36.40   34.09 DNF 30.37 35.29 39.82
Pyraminx Final 49 12.06   14.48   14.81 14.53 14.59 12.06 14.31
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.36   33.48   36.99 28.36 31.02 37.50 32.43
Pyraminx Final 39 9.10   12.40   9.10 13.12 11.37 19.42 12.70
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 49.26   1:01.02   1:03.77 DNF 51.59 49.26 1:07.71
Demir Basceri    USA
Demir Basceri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.23   40.78   36.13 42.53 43.68 34.23 44.40
Pyraminx Final 67 16.60   24.81   16.60 30.06 26.56 28.85 19.03
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.94   11.61   12.44 11.38 11.02 14.34 10.94
First round 13 11.24   12.21   11.35 13.70 11.24 13.22 12.05
Dhruv Bharadwaj    USA
Dhruv Bharadwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.45   19.26   20.48 25.91 16.45 19.92 17.39
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.56   18.03   19.67 17.68 19.36 17.05 14.56
Pyraminx Final 15 5.93   8.18   7.55 5.93 6.01 10.99 11.09
Dylan Adams    USA
Dylan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.33   32.88   29.33 35.52 35.36 32.55 30.74
Pyraminx Final 23 7.13   9.81   8.65 9.09 7.13 11.69 15.37
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.61   11.46   12.55 12.00 10.66 11.73 10.61
Second round 11 10.22   11.43   14.65 11.04 10.76 10.22 12.49
First round 10 9.63   11.61   12.14 12.60 10.10 14.17 9.63
Pyraminx Final 1 3.40   4.80   4.10 7.15 3.40 3.97 6.34
Elijah Magrini    USA
Elijah Magrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 22 5.86   9.62   5.86 10.39 10.29 8.17 10.41
Elliott Chen    USA
Elliott Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.82   30.07   38.52 28.82 29.87 31.47 28.86
Pyraminx Final 32 9.70   11.60   12.40 11.74 10.67 13.49 9.70
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.55   16.20   16.25 15.63 18.12 16.73 15.55
First round 36 13.31   16.05   17.46 18.90 13.31 15.85 14.83
Pyraminx Final 65 12.43   19.32   12.43 13.26 DNF 21.73 22.97
Evan Chin    USA
Evan Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.68   27.20   30.03 31.52 24.89 26.69 24.68
Evan Quintanar    USA
Evan Quintanar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 48.88   53.65   48.88 52.11 55.31 54.79 54.06
Garet Reeves    USA
Garet Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.76   32.20   30.76 33.16 31.49 33.28 31.95
Ishayu Shikhare    USA
Ishayu Shikhare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.65   24.72   26.92 28.84 19.65 25.84 21.40
Pyraminx Final 20 5.39   9.24   5.39 8.56 7.41 12.14 11.76
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.95   13.88   14.85 15.54 13.54 12.95 13.26
First round 28 12.05   14.89   16.53 14.20 13.93 12.05 19.35
Pyraminx Final 38 6.90   12.17   6.90 14.36 10.47 11.69 15.10
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.88   13.43   14.94 13.44 11.88 13.34 13.52
First round 14 11.02   12.31   11.72 11.03 14.19 15.96 11.02
Jaden Ahn    USA
Jaden Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.21   14.31   16.40 13.21 13.31 13.23 18.07
First round 34 11.40   15.48   11.40 15.63 16.83 14.90 15.91
Pyraminx Final 69 10.70   DNF   DNF 10.70 10.74 DNF DNF
Jakob Rees    Germany
Jakob Rees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 30.27   37.49   40.34 39.98 30.27 32.15 41.42
Jason Skeoch    USA
Jason Skeoch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 37.67   40.43   37.67 39.94 50.17 40.34 41.00
Jett Mitchell    USA
Jett Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 24.72   41.48   38.11 39.81 1:11.96 24.72 46.52
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.66   13.20   13.38 12.93 13.29 12.66 16.37
First round 20 11.74   13.35   13.59 11.74 11.75 15.19 14.71
Pyraminx Final 16 6.82   8.31   6.82 12.60 7.61 9.08 8.24
Joe Branch    USA
Joe Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 31.58   45.14   31.58 44.67 47.56 43.18 48.15
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.73   11.86   11.65 12.87 10.73 13.16 11.07
First round 21 10.69   13.38   12.98 11.75 15.52 15.42 10.69
Justin Park    USA
Justin Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.21   30.40   31.43 32.27 27.49 32.75 26.21
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.89   20.45   18.89 19.19 32.22 22.78 19.39
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 37.75   46.55   37.75 49.92 46.11 DNF 43.61
Kenneth La    USA
Kenneth La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.99   27.54   25.53 28.76 38.50 28.34 23.99
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.87   38.97   40.52 41.07 39.46 36.92 25.87
Kevin Martinez Cotrina    USA
Kevin Martinez Cotrina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.93   32.52   36.04 36.75 27.59 33.94 23.93
Langston Bealum    USA
Langston Bealum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 63 14.34   18.73   14.34 21.62 15.97 18.59 22.23
Levi Rubin    USA
Levi Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 40.51   47.23   59.71 49.63 43.35 48.72 40.51
Pyraminx Final 35 9.05   11.83   15.09 9.05 9.99 10.41 17.02
Logan Miller    USA
Logan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.83   37.45   36.20 56.56 37.54 38.61 31.83
Pyraminx Final 43 11.83   12.82   13.52 11.83 12.51 12.43 13.64
Lukas Onstine    USA
Lukas Onstine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.92   31.19   38.51 31.06 31.30 28.92 31.22
Pyraminx Final 29 10.00   11.24   12.13 11.58 10.00 17.44 10.01
Marc Anthony McCrory    USA
Marc Anthony McCrory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 37.26   45.13   49.23 53.99 47.75 37.26 38.42
Pyraminx Final 70 15.80   DNF   DNF 15.80 17.88 28.56 DNF
Matthew Jacques    USA
Matthew Jacques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.87   37.71   39.17 38.00 39.05 31.87 36.07
Pyraminx Final 28 9.06   10.91   12.25 9.07 DNF 9.06 11.41
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.39   13.70   13.72 15.01 14.43 12.39 12.95
First round 19 10.70   13.11   13.59 13.40 10.70 12.33 13.73
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.90   17.66   19.42 19.43 16.41 17.15 15.90
Pyraminx Final 50 11.84   14.66   12.26 11.84 17.18 14.77 16.95
Nash Bartolomie    USA
Nash Bartolomie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.84   24.42   33.05 25.10 21.84 24.44 23.72
Pyraminx Final 30 8.92   11.47   13.40 8.92 10.70 10.31 14.13
Natalie To    USA
Natalie To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.77   36.38   37.35 35.85 26.77 35.93 43.42
Pyraminx Final 34 10.92   11.79   15.41 11.33 12.28 11.76 10.92
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.02   17.17   14.69 16.75 DNF 20.06 13.02
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.97   13.55   16.23 16.10 12.58 11.98 11.97
First round 29 13.14   14.91   14.22 14.92 15.58 15.74 13.14
Neha Gore    USA
Neha Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 50.78   54.98   54.91 56.97 54.59 55.45 50.78
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.88   11.21   10.98 10.88 12.28 11.43 11.23
Second round 10 9.27   11.42   10.38 9.27 13.12 13.28 10.77
First round 9 10.29   11.46   12.80 12.06 10.43 11.90 10.29
Pyraminx Final 13 5.71   7.92   9.15 5.71 8.67 5.95 10.18
Nicholas Tran    USA
Nicholas Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 38.99   40.40   39.70 38.99 41.34 40.17 45.17
Pyraminx Final 46 12.15   13.43   15.55 15.07 12.15 12.24 12.99
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.35   12.39   14.03 11.48 10.35 11.65 17.07
Second round 9 9.66   11.38   10.84 10.80 12.58 12.51 9.66
First round 11 10.29   11.81   10.29 11.92 12.16 11.36 13.67
Nino Zipser    USA
Nino Zipser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.34   38.02   33.34 36.28 38.17 40.12 39.62
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.85   11.99   12.11 10.85 11.97 11.89 13.99
First round 16 10.32   12.36   10.32 14.05 11.94 13.07 12.08
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 30.31   33.82   32.26 42.75 35.81 33.40 30.31
Pyraminx Final 47 11.13   13.87   22.11 12.36 15.44 11.13 13.81
Parker Diener    USA
Parker Diener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 31.64   47.78   52.13 39.06 52.15 31.64 58.78
Pyraminx Final 62 15.93   17.75   17.69 15.93 17.30 18.27 20.82
Parker Long    USA
Parker Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.70   29.61   23.70 28.87 46.80 32.48 27.48
Pyraminx Final 45 10.23   13.25   10.23 10.98 17.05 14.16 14.60
Partha Krishna    USA
Partha Krishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.14   15.40   16.57 16.67 15.77 13.85 13.14
First round 30 12.52   15.01   12.52 17.54 16.28 12.52 16.22
Patrick Hanley    USA
Patrick Hanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.78   36.88   32.42 42.83 30.78 35.61 42.62
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.47   9.90   9.97 9.96 11.39 9.77 9.47
Second round 3 8.50   9.39   8.89 10.18 9.09 10.27 8.50
First round 3 7.80   9.63   10.18 9.19 13.09 9.51 7.80
Pyraminx Final 3 3.59   6.30   8.57 5.56 6.84 3.59 6.50
Quang Le    USA
Quang Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 40.42   48.97   44.92 54.33 DNF 40.42 47.67
Rahul Sura    USA
Rahul Sura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.10   26.35   25.03 48.53 29.22 24.10 24.81
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.23   8.64   9.35 8.71 8.33 8.87 8.23
Second round 5 7.49   9.96   9.82 9.99 11.41 10.06 7.49
First round 1 8.06   8.94   8.06 9.46 8.35 9.25 9.22
Pyraminx Final 4 5.15   6.70   5.15 5.71 6.08 9.44 8.32
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.42   9.87   8.42 11.09 10.69 8.44 10.49
Second round 4 8.92   9.65   10.28 8.92 9.21 11.75 9.46
First round 8 9.89   11.40   DNF 12.08 10.62 9.89 11.49
Pyraminx Final 19 5.55   9.17   10.35 9.03 8.13 15.53 5.55
Rithwik Gupta    USA
Rithwik Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 55.51   1:22.59   1:30.89 55.51 1:10.46 1:52.20 1:26.42
Ritik Khilnani    USA
Ritik Khilnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.83   25.53   22.83 29.06 27.56 24.62 24.40
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.01   15.83   19.18 15.23 15.87 16.40 14.01
First round 31 11.76   15.02   13.49 14.98 16.59 20.55 11.76
Pyraminx Final 24 7.56   10.14   9.79 7.56 11.38 12.52 9.24
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.76   11.62   10.80 12.53 11.54 13.68 8.76
First round 26 10.82   13.97   10.82 12.89 15.31 15.26 13.75
Pyraminx Final 11 7.03   7.83   10.22 7.03 7.30 8.06 8.12
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.75   15.22   14.71 12.75 21.96 15.54 15.41
First round 40 14.90   16.70   18.04 16.86 15.19 14.90 19.03
Pyraminx Final 33 8.77   11.64   DNF 9.75 8.77 12.56 12.62
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.37   14.23   15.60 13.66 13.37 13.43 15.62
First round 25 10.62   13.77   16.48 10.62 16.07 13.88 11.37
Ryan Yoon    USA
Ryan Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.94   16.88   14.92 17.62 18.11 22.71 13.94
Pyraminx Final 36 9.38   11.85   11.39 11.40 12.76 9.38 16.76
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.49   18.54   23.25 12.49 17.97 14.41 DNF
First round 35 15.30   15.85   16.41 15.30 15.34 15.81 18.32
Pyraminx Final 58 10.00   16.62   19.21 10.00 13.92 DNF 16.73
Samuel Guzman    USA
Samuel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.02   15.27   21.95 14.88 11.02 12.84 18.09
First round 17 11.84   12.75   12.36 11.84 15.17 12.42 13.47
Samuel Minioza    USA
Samuel Minioza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.60   24.45   21.60 25.60 24.27 23.92 25.17
Pyraminx Final 52 8.72   14.91   14.17 8.72 11.70 18.87 DNF
Satvik Reddy    USA
Satvik Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.92   30.26   30.66 31.82 24.92 31.88 28.29
Pyraminx Final 40 9.60   12.55   13.68 14.68 9.78 9.60 14.18
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.41   18.09   18.65 16.41 20.54 18.53 17.09
Stas Ofitserov    USA
Stas Ofitserov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.08   43.45   43.56 42.07 49.39 38.08 44.71
Pyraminx Final 55 7.79   15.44   16.68 7.79 14.06 15.59 18.22
Sumeet Kulkarni    USA
Sumeet Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.88   30.44   29.85 30.80 26.88 33.67 30.68
Pyraminx Final 54 9.65   15.31   16.46 14.81 22.31 14.67 9.65
Tanner Robeson    USA
Tanner Robeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.15   19.05   18.15 19.17 19.31 18.67 19.45
Pyraminx Final 64 16.13   19.09   19.00 16.13 24.69 20.66 17.62
Thenappan Shankar    India
Thenappan Shankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:07.31   1:16.15   1:24.16 1:18.32 1:17.45 1:07.31 1:12.69
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.80   11.37   9.80 14.88 12.40 10.37 11.35
Second round 8 9.71   11.06   12.20 11.18 9.71 11.72 10.29
First round 23 10.55   13.50   13.06 14.96 13.52 10.55 13.92
Tin Nguyen    USA
Tin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 33.32   40.15   33.32 53.10 38.99 46.11 35.35
Tobey Chan    USA
Tobey Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.56   31.04   32.86 30.99 31.79 25.56 30.35
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.06   19.47   18.59 20.79 19.03 18.06 20.84
Pyraminx Final 42 10.37   12.73   10.37 11.42 13.25 13.53 13.76
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.12   11.92   13.77 19.03 10.23 11.77 8.12
First round 6 9.22   10.36   9.22 10.53 DNF 9.52 11.03
Pyraminx Final 5 5.01   6.84   5.73 6.88 5.01 7.90 DNF
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.67   13.60   15.29 11.67 14.97 12.63 13.20
First round 18 11.40   12.98   13.85 11.40 11.98 13.12 14.50
Pyraminx Final 14 7.52   8.17   7.52 8.30 8.56 7.66 8.95
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.65   23.16   24.74 20.30 19.65 24.43 25.16
Pyraminx Final 25 5.50   10.25   5.50 16.13 7.96 11.28 11.50
Wambua Musyoki    USA
Wambua Musyoki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 54.39   58.74   1:30.66 54.39 1:00.89 55.69 59.63
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.38   11.13   10.27 11.66 11.45 9.38 12.10
Second round 12 9.00   11.59   12.69 11.98 9.00 13.57 10.09
First round 15 10.34   12.34   10.34 12.74 11.78 12.49 19.50
Will Hulett    USA
Will Hulett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.72   28.94   26.08 23.72 27.91 32.84 DNF
Pyraminx Final 56 14.74   15.78   19.44 15.68 14.74 15.50 16.15
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.17   9.88   10.25 10.65 12.26 8.73 8.17
Second round 7 9.50   10.57   11.79 11.12 10.49 9.50 10.09
First round 4 9.17   9.64   9.17 10.57 9.67 9.46 9.78
Pyraminx Final 18 7.92   8.98   8.13 8.70 7.92 10.45 10.10
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.77   14.74   16.52 19.62 14.59 13.11 11.77
First round 12 10.04   12.10   12.07 13.25 13.49 10.99 10.04
Pyraminx Final 26 8.96   10.29   8.96 11.21 9.36 10.31 13.65
Zane Naphan    USA
Zane Naphan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.09   30.27   29.09 30.18 29.35 31.33 31.27
Pyraminx Final 51 10.44   14.89   13.13 21.50 12.21 19.32 10.44
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 29.03   38.38   36.26 40.29 39.35 39.52 29.03
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.08   23.43   27.68 22.41 19.08 20.19 DNF
Pyraminx Final 53 13.35   15.11   14.75 13.35 15.84 14.74 18.34