Anyang Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-6  China, Anyang, Henan Anyang Open 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.90   8.60    China 9.11 9.40 6.90 7.30 10.25
2 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 9.62   10.38    China 11.29 11.62 10.08 9.62 9.76
3 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 7.96   10.71    China 10.71 14.45 10.35 7.96 11.07
4 Hang Li (李航) 9.73   10.98    China 11.90 10.14 19.15 10.89 9.73
5 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 10.32   11.50    China 13.36 10.60 10.32 12.47 11.43
6 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 10.73   11.66    China 11.08 12.72 11.18 14.55 10.73
7 Hao Wang (王浩) 10.68   11.76    China 14.08 10.97 12.66 10.68 11.64
8 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 10.99   11.85    China 10.99 11.81 12.56 14.61 11.18
9 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 9.72   11.92    China 11.51 9.72 12.00 12.25 17.82
10 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 8.50   12.18    China 11.15 12.74 8.50 12.66 14.15
11 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 11.23   12.28    China 13.40 11.23 12.16 11.39 13.30
12 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 10.30   12.36    China 11.21 15.27 13.44 10.30 12.43
13 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 11.24   12.42    China 11.24 12.33 11.91 15.61 13.02
14 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 10.95   13.29    China 13.98 10.95 12.97 13.95 12.95
15 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 11.86   13.34    China 11.86 15.13 12.44 14.95 12.63
16 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 12.08   13.58    China 13.69 13.48 14.63 12.08 13.57
17 Xu Yang (杨旭) 12.69   13.62    China 13.59 14.43 12.83 16.98 12.69
18 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 11.78   13.65    China 13.78 13.48 17.26 11.78 13.69
19 Yongchang Wang (王永昌) 11.17   13.66    China 14.15 11.17 15.66 12.42 14.41
20 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.04   13.66    China 13.91 13.04 14.19 13.69 13.39
21 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 11.18   13.71    China 12.34 12.67 11.18 16.88 16.12
22 Kai Ma (马开) 12.34   13.71    China 12.34 13.11 15.03 16.08 12.98
23 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 12.38   13.86    China 12.38 14.69 12.78 14.10 19.88
24 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 12.13   13.88    China 14.49 13.16 12.13 13.98 17.00
25 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 12.50   14.21    China 16.48 12.50 12.94 13.34 16.34
26 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 13.91   14.25    China 14.01 14.21 14.54 13.91 15.75
27 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 12.76   14.37    China 15.08 12.76 13.39 14.65 15.87
28 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 13.72   14.40    China 13.78 DNF 14.20 15.23 13.72
29 Yuhang Fan (范宇航) 13.59   14.76    China 15.14 15.31 17.60 13.59 13.84
30 Cong Zhang (张聪) 13.18   14.94    China 13.18 13.76 17.54 16.28 14.77
31 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 11.89   14.95    China 17.16 15.64 14.12 11.89 15.10
32 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 13.48   14.96    China 14.38 14.71 13.48 15.79 16.58
33 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 10.58   15.15    China DNF 14.89 13.90 10.58 16.66
34 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 14.69   15.31    China 15.08 14.69 16.41 16.11 14.74
35 Hua Geng (耿华) 12.52   15.34    China 18.05 12.52 14.98 15.07 15.98
36 Hengrui Wang (王珩睿) 14.22   15.35    China 14.83 14.22 16.40 14.85 16.36
37 Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿) 12.24   15.59    China 16.34 12.24 21.65 14.18 16.24
38 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 13.68   15.63    China 13.68 16.45 14.95 16.05 15.90
39 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 14.68   15.66    China 16.26 16.04 14.68 15.83 15.12
40 Bin Xie (谢斌) 13.88   15.68    China 17.17 18.72 13.88 15.47 14.41
41 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 14.06   16.13    China 14.87 18.38 14.06 16.97 16.54
42 Binxian Yang (杨缤羡) 13.49   16.22    China 18.96 13.49 15.39 14.32 20.87
43 Shibo Zhang (张世博) 13.95   16.22    China 14.96 16.31 17.39 13.95 17.56
44 Tianshuo Gao (高天烁) 14.35   16.39    China 15.37 16.57 17.43 17.24 14.35
45 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 14.47   16.43    China 15.13 16.16 19.14 14.47 17.99
46 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 14.23   16.56    China 18.97 16.84 14.23 15.71 17.12
47 Zihan Wei (魏子涵) 14.32   16.56    China 16.63 17.46 16.94 14.32 16.12
48 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 13.25   16.73    China 15.02 21.96 14.73 13.25 20.45
49 Zhijie Fu (傅志杰) 14.56   16.93    China 19.31 18.06 14.56 14.59 18.14
50 Dan Su (苏丹) 14.91   17.12    China 18.30 23.85 17.60 15.45 14.91
51 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 17.24   18.39    China 24.88 17.56 20.37 17.24 17.25
52 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 16.41   18.42    China 21.09 17.67 20.09 17.50 16.41
53 Haoyu Wu (吴昊宇) 16.05   18.61    China 20.59 17.70 16.05 19.69 18.44
54 Bo Gao (高博) 14.32   18.65    China 19.90 19.18 14.32 16.87 22.61
55 Zhen Yang (杨振) 16.97   18.66    China 19.01 19.12 26.01 17.84 16.97
56 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 14.88   19.27    China 20.63 21.07 29.23 14.88 16.12
57 Liangrong Ma (马良戎) 17.95   19.86    China 19.69 17.95 19.80 20.10 21.97
58 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 15.15   20.04    China 24.12 18.34 17.99 15.15 23.80
59 Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚) 17.46   20.31    China 17.46 19.67 21.61 19.65 23.17
60 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 16.16   20.33    China 19.18 21.04 22.48 16.16 20.77
61 Zicheng Wang (王梓丞) 16.12   20.95    China 20.11 DNF 16.12 23.57 19.17
62 Lihan Cao (曹立韩) 17.32   21.09    China 25.24 18.02 20.00 DNF 17.32
63 Caiwei Yang (杨采薇) 20.34   21.11    China 20.34 21.16 27.31 21.12 21.06
64 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) 17.04   21.62    China 25.29 24.70 20.76 19.40 17.04
65 Yuhang Di (底宇航) 18.53   21.70    China 24.12 22.00 18.53 18.98 24.96
66 Kewen Wang (王科文) 20.53   23.32    China 21.61 20.53 21.48 43.44 26.88
67 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 20.45   23.33    China 22.62 20.45 27.15 22.92 24.45
68 Yifan Geng (耿祎凡) 22.61   23.62    China 24.77 22.61 26.96 23.47 22.63
69 Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐) 20.38   23.74    China 20.38 23.78 24.13 24.86 23.31
70 Zongsheng Jia (贾宗盛) 23.16   24.10    China 25.04 23.66 23.16 27.07 23.61
71 Jinglong Li (李京龙) 23.25   24.63    China 26.04 23.94 24.37 23.25 25.58
72 Qiao Xu (许琪奥) 21.21   25.29    China 24.98 30.77 21.21 25.25 25.64
73 Jiayi Li (李佳怡) 24.50   25.70    China 25.15 26.95 26.86 24.50 25.10
74 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 22.96   25.79    China 22.96 27.63 38.93 25.07 24.68
75 Xuezhe Han (韩学哲) 18.13   26.04    China 43.92 31.68 18.13 19.57 26.88
76 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 19.92   26.86    China 31.50 23.15 31.08 19.92 26.36
77 Zhanshuo Sun (孙占朔) 24.59   27.46    China 24.59 29.20 DNF 27.08 26.09
78 Zhiyue Chang (常智越) 23.30   27.62    China 23.30 29.56 23.90 29.41 30.26
79 Honglin Yan (闫泓霖) 22.99   28.10    China 29.24 28.70 26.37 22.99 29.61
80 Haoxuan Wei (魏浩轩) 22.63   28.14    China 30.16 28.99 25.98 22.63 29.45
81 Yuting Gao (高钰婷) 25.00   28.77    China 26.44 32.25 25.00 34.48 27.62
82 Mengjie Li (李梦捷) 21.93   29.04    China 29.81 30.29 21.93 30.40 27.01
83 Chengming Xie (谢丞铭) 22.66   29.23    China 22.66 29.19 28.05 30.45 34.61
84 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 27.48   29.71    China 29.53 27.48 28.86 30.75 34.71
85 Zhengping Fang (方正平) 26.81   30.24    China 26.81 31.06 39.35 30.97 28.69
86 Aohan Li (李奥涵) 21.57   30.83    China 21.57 33.50 29.77 29.22 34.40
87 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 28.06   31.63    China 28.06 33.52 32.36 30.36 32.16
88 Jinxu Yang (杨谨旭) 26.92   31.98    China DNF 26.92 32.65 35.67 27.62
89 Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇) 26.74   32.33    China 26.74 35.11 27.84 34.03 51.11
90 Yuting Yan (闫宇霆) 30.38   33.28    China 30.82 35.86 39.33 33.15 30.38
91 Zhijun Wang (王志军) 29.77   33.92    China 37.87 34.12 35.90 31.75 29.77
92 Yihan Li (李沂函) 32.50   34.89    China 35.13 34.01 35.54 32.50 37.56
93 Ziqi Zhao (赵梓淇) 30.12   35.11    China 38.88 30.12 33.60 34.03 37.71
94 Shiqi Zhang (张仕琦) 29.85   35.58    China 29.85 37.82 35.17 43.15 33.74
95 Haoxiang Zhang (张浩翔) 34.14   35.74    China 38.59 34.44 34.14 34.50 38.28
96 Huangrui Xu (徐黄瑞) 28.39   36.08    China 29.65 48.49 30.09 28.39 58.16
97 Kewei Zhang (张克为) 33.45   36.48    China 33.45 34.15 40.57 34.71 DNF
98 Yushan Liang (梁雨杉) 35.09   37.52    China 40.88 35.94 44.98 35.09 35.74
99 Anqi Hu (胡安琪) 32.37   37.98    China 36.66 41.61 32.37 42.38 35.66
100 Ce Wang (王策) 30.98   38.12    China 42.74 30.98 40.05 34.80 39.52
101 Junhao Pan (潘俊豪) 32.60   38.36    China 37.52 40.09 43.94 32.60 37.48
102 Qinghua Yang (杨庆华) 35.05   39.89    China 35.19 43.33 1:04.82 41.16 35.05
103 Wenjing Yuan (苑文晶) 35.85   40.14    China 41.57 37.09 35.85 45.57 41.75
104 Yixuan Zhang (张艺轩) 35.18   41.21    China 44.40 50.11 36.51 42.72 35.18
105 Fanming Su (苏凡铭) 31.94   41.24    China DNF 41.44 43.50 38.78 31.94
106 Minghao Zhang (张铭浩) 36.04   41.35    China 38.41 36.04 46.02 39.63 1:17.46
107 Jingpeng Xie (解京朋) 35.24   42.45    China 46.00 36.21 48.39 45.15 35.24
108 Liu Yang (杨柳) 38.72   48.68    China 45.57 38.72 50.25 50.23 50.83
109 Xiaowan Zhang (张小婉) 37.22   48.78    China 50.28 45.27 50.78 52.51 37.22
110 Lu Zhang (张璐) 36.13   50.48    China DNF 46.81 36.13 1:07.72 36.92
111 Liyuan Xie (解丽媛) 1:09.17   1:10.97    China 1:12.09 1:10.99 1:09.83 1:09.17 1:22.10
112 Yihan Wang (王伊涵) 1:31.90   1:56.00    China 2:01.89 2:00.43 2:01.86 1:31.90 1:45.71
113 Mingxuan Lei (雷铭烜) 15.07   DNF    China 27.95 19.68 DNF 15.07 DNF
114 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 20.15   DNF    China 26.71 20.15 27.41 DNF DNF
115 Xudong Yin (尹旭东) 21.32   DNF    China 24.58 23.68 DNF 21.32 DNF
116 Haoxiang Li (李浩翔) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.25   7.90    China 6.92 6.25 8.78 12.03 8.00
2 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 8.92   9.61    China 9.15 10.08 9.61 10.49 8.92
3 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 8.64   10.26    China 10.64 8.89 14.04 8.64 11.26
4 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 9.12   10.29    China 13.23 10.60 9.12 10.89 9.39
5 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 8.65   10.40    China 8.65 9.13 13.21 11.07 11.01
6 Hang Li (李航) 9.37   10.84    China 9.55 11.27 11.70 13.57 9.37
7 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 9.93   10.84    China 9.93 11.09 10.85 10.59 13.60
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 9.60   11.09    China 10.80 9.60 12.07 10.40 13.12
9 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 9.98   11.41    China 13.20 11.00 9.98 10.88 12.35
10 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 10.68   11.92    China 10.68 12.02 12.43 11.31 14.24
11 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 10.49   12.12    China 11.30 12.81 13.19 10.49 12.26
12 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 10.43   12.15    China 14.46 11.54 10.43 11.14 13.77
13 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 11.34   12.22    China 13.83 12.90 11.34 11.83 11.92
14 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 9.97   12.26    China 11.97 12.49 14.67 12.32 9.97
15 Yongchang Wang (王永昌) 11.23   12.63    China 11.23 12.99 12.77 12.12 13.44
16 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 11.74   12.65    China 13.29 11.74 14.99 12.72 11.93
17 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 11.42   12.66    China 14.07 12.19 13.66 12.12 11.42
18 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 11.90   12.70    China 13.10 12.51 12.49 14.15 11.90
19 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 9.33   12.74    China 16.12 11.37 9.33 13.60 13.24
20 Kai Ma (马开) 11.79   13.00    China 14.06 14.44 11.83 11.79 13.12
21 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 11.57   13.25    China 12.64 13.73 11.57 13.39 16.66
22 Hao Wang (王浩) 12.44   13.26    China 12.99 12.95 12.44 14.82 13.84
23 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 12.56   13.65    China 13.70 12.56 14.46 14.53 12.79
24 Hua Geng (耿华) 12.42   13.68    China 13.26 13.43 14.36 14.98 12.42
25 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 11.91   13.76    China 19.04 11.91 12.48 16.34 12.46
26 Yuhang Fan (范宇航) 12.63   13.82    China 14.68 14.93 12.63 12.95 13.83
27 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 12.76   13.91    China 12.76 14.62 13.20 15.31 13.92
28 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 11.28   14.00    China 12.60 16.78 16.97 12.61 11.28
29 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 13.31   14.37    China 13.31 14.28 18.97 14.93 13.90
30 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.43   14.39    China 14.82 14.07 13.43 14.29 16.10
31 Cong Zhang (张聪) 13.82   14.59    China 13.82 15.44 14.75 14.69 14.33
32 Xu Yang (杨旭) 12.72   14.69    China 15.19 15.19 12.72 15.04 13.84
33 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 13.13   15.31    China 16.49 13.13 15.50 14.50 15.92
34 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.96   15.43    China 18.27 16.00 14.53 12.96 15.77
35 Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿) 11.50   15.51    China 13.92 11.50 16.16 16.46 18.04
36 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 14.39   15.74    China 18.03 16.97 14.39 14.48 15.77
37 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 14.65   15.80    China 15.15 16.41 15.85 DNF 14.65
38 Zhijie Fu (傅志杰) 13.68   15.81    China 14.73 17.40 15.30 13.68 17.68
39 Bin Xie (谢斌) 15.35   16.01    China 17.31 15.88 15.37 16.79 15.35
40 Shibo Zhang (张世博) 14.21   16.38    China 14.47 17.33 17.34 18.47 14.21
41 Hengrui Wang (王珩睿) 14.31   16.42    China 17.67 15.56 14.31 19.40 16.03
42 Dan Su (苏丹) 13.40   16.43    China 15.73 18.26 13.40 17.65 15.91
43 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 14.64   16.50    China 17.22 14.64 17.54 15.42 16.87
44 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 15.23   16.72    China 17.61 16.94 15.23 15.60 18.61
45 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 14.53   16.76    China 18.34 16.43 14.53 17.29 16.56
46 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 12.48   17.05    China 17.93 17.28 17.43 16.45 12.48
47 Binxian Yang (杨缤羡) 15.82   17.14    China 15.82 17.15 16.67 17.61 18.43
48 Tianshuo Gao (高天烁) 13.97   17.15    China 16.31 13.97 20.65 15.70 19.43
49 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 13.89   17.24    China 18.98 13.89 19.19 16.65 16.10
50 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 14.36   17.50    China 28.05 14.64 14.36 18.58 19.28
51 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 16.51   19.05    China 16.73 19.80 20.62 16.51 21.98
52 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 15.61   19.13    China 16.66 20.95 19.79 15.61 21.53
53 Haoyu Wu (吴昊宇) 17.01   19.19    China DNF 17.01 19.29 18.46 19.82
54 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 12.50   19.77    China 14.28 DNF 28.46 12.50 16.57
55 Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚) 16.34   19.87    China 20.84 19.95 20.81 16.34 18.86
56 Zihan Wei (魏子涵) 14.80   19.95    China 21.55 14.80 22.55 15.76 DNF
57 Bo Gao (高博) 15.94   20.37    China 20.40 15.94 22.71 22.20 18.51
58 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 18.16   20.46    China 20.53 19.54 23.39 21.32 18.16
59 Liangrong Ma (马良戎) 17.56   21.95    China 22.54 23.29 20.01 17.56 26.37
60 Zhen Yang (杨振) 19.76   23.36    China 21.98 25.34 19.76 22.76 27.51
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.30   7.78    China 9.14 7.46 7.72 8.17 6.30
2 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 8.95   9.96    China 11.65 8.95 9.05 10.23 10.60
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.60   10.91    China 14.77 10.64 10.60 11.31 10.78
4 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 10.51   11.09    China 11.25 11.29 10.73 DNF 10.51
5 Hang Li (李航) 8.86   11.10    China 13.96 13.36 8.86 10.70 9.25
6 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 10.50   11.24    China 10.50 12.16 10.55 12.84 11.01
7 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 9.79   11.59    China 11.60 11.62 12.37 9.79 11.55
8 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 9.97   11.78    China 11.76 11.48 12.09 15.09 9.97
9 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 9.25   12.30    China 9.25 11.38 12.18 13.33 13.66
10 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 10.97   12.41    China 12.52 13.83 12.21 12.49 10.97
11 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 8.99   13.22    China 8.99 16.15 11.31 14.41 13.95
12 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 12.30   14.86    China 14.11 18.91 18.09 12.39 12.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1.48   3.15    China 3.51 4.75 2.57 1.48 3.37
2 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 2.60   3.27    China 2.60 2.63 5.57 4.24 2.95
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.94   3.45    China 4.06 3.28 2.94 3.84 3.24
4 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 2.32   4.06    China 2.89 6.39 2.89 8.06 2.32
5 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 3.73   4.14    China 4.02 6.72 4.62 3.73 3.79
6 Hang Li (李航) 3.52   4.20    China 4.24 4.03 5.41 4.32 3.52
7 Yongchang Wang (王永昌) 3.40   4.22    China 6.02 3.40 3.67 4.98 4.01
8 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 3.36   4.29    China 3.49 4.66 3.36 4.80 4.71
9 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 3.85   4.38    China 4.58 3.85 4.82 4.16 4.40
10 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.84   4.41    China 5.06 3.98 5.23 3.84 4.20
11 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 3.53   4.45    China 5.06 4.32 6.25 3.53 3.98
12 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.06   4.53    China 4.06 4.15 6.15 4.16 5.29
13 Tianshuo Gao (高天烁) 3.21   4.60    China 4.69 3.21 3.76 6.77 5.36
14 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 2.83   4.63    China 2.83 5.78 3.32 7.26 4.80
15 Kai Ma (马开) 3.83   4.69    China 7.86 4.00 3.83 4.68 5.38
16 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 3.83   4.70    China 7.11 3.83 4.45 5.25 4.39
17 Liangrong Ma (马良戎) 3.08   4.72    China 4.94 3.08 4.03 5.55 5.19
18 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 4.20   4.77    China 4.20 4.74 5.00 4.57 6.16
19 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3.94   4.88    China 5.49 3.94 4.73 4.43 10.49
20 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 3.82   4.98    China 6.41 3.82 4.70 5.19 5.05
21 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.07   5.00    China 4.36 5.28 4.07 5.36 8.17
22 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 4.62   5.01    China 5.01 5.27 6.91 4.75 4.62
23 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 4.11   5.05    China 5.98 4.11 6.17 4.21 4.96
24 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.85   5.09    China 5.00 4.85 4.92 5.35 5.50
25 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 4.98   5.13    China 4.98 5.05 4.99 5.36 5.60
26 Hua Geng (耿华) 3.88   5.18    China 5.86 5.46 3.88 4.87 5.21
27 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 3.98   5.30    China 5.55 9.20 4.32 6.02 3.98
28 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 2.86   5.54    China 6.60 4.98 6.23 5.42 2.86
29 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 4.72   5.54    China 5.52 5.02 8.25 6.09 4.72
30 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 3.86   5.58    China 7.16 5.31 5.55 5.88 3.86
31 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 4.56   5.61    China 7.00 4.56 5.91 5.13 5.80
32 Binxian Yang (杨缤羡) 3.92   5.64    China 8.19 3.92 4.24 7.11 5.58
33 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 4.44   5.73    China 5.00 4.44 6.38 6.23 5.96
34 Hang Zhou (周航) 4.04   5.76    China 5.85 7.35 4.04 5.88 5.55
35 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.39   5.81    China 4.39 7.24 4.62 7.50 5.57
36 Yuhang Fan (范宇航) 3.98   5.85    China 6.76 5.52 3.98 6.78 5.28
37 Zhijie Fu (傅志杰) 5.02   5.92    China 5.41 6.24 6.12 6.44 5.02
38 Hengrui Wang (王珩睿) 4.76   5.97    China 6.54 4.85 4.76 6.67 6.51
39 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 5.54   5.99    China 5.54 5.81 6.57 DNF 5.59
40 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 5.01   6.04    China 6.81 5.01 6.58 5.93 5.62
41 Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿) 4.26   6.18    China 6.66 4.26 11.22 4.48 7.40
42 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 4.97   6.20    China 9.97 4.97 6.59 5.29 6.72
43 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 5.11   6.36    China 7.65 5.11 6.76 5.54 6.77
44 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 5.83   6.41    China 12.31 6.46 6.67 6.11 5.83
45 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 5.32   6.44    China 6.21 6.96 7.15 6.15 5.32
46 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 5.72   6.53    China 5.97 10.04 7.47 6.14 5.72
47 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 6.10   6.57    China 6.10 6.14 6.63 7.01 6.93
48 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) 4.88   6.58    China 7.27 4.88 5.18 7.29 8.06
49 Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐) 5.56   6.80    China 6.58 5.56 6.11 7.71 10.03
50 Qinghua Yang (杨庆华) 6.43   6.88    China 8.41 7.58 6.45 6.43 6.61
51 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 4.19   7.02    China 7.55 DNF 4.89 4.19 8.63
52 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.70   7.02    China 6.91 7.48 5.70 6.68 7.63
53 Haoxiang Li (李浩翔) 5.92   7.07    China 8.41 5.92 7.04 6.97 7.21
54 Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚) 6.37   7.18    China 6.37 7.81 6.44 7.28 9.54
55 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 5.55   7.21    China DNF 5.86 5.55 5.89 9.89
56 Bin Xie (谢斌) 6.68   7.30    China 7.57 6.68 10.72 7.31 7.01
57 Zihan Wei (魏子涵) 3.55   7.37    China 13.01 8.50 8.09 5.53 3.55
58 Mingxuan Lei (雷铭烜) 5.41   7.60    China 19.90 5.41 5.58 6.68 10.54
59 Zhiyue Chang (常智越) 5.26   7.69    China 5.26 7.22 9.60 8.09 7.77
60 Zongsheng Jia (贾宗盛) 6.50   7.75    China 8.22 7.84 14.06 7.19 6.50
61 Huangrui Xu (徐黄瑞) 6.19   8.01    China 9.43 6.19 18.89 8.12 6.49
62 Xudong Yin (尹旭东) 6.01   8.13    China 6.80 6.01 9.14 8.72 8.88
63 Dan Su (苏丹) 6.63   8.18    China 8.22 9.06 7.27 DNF 6.63
64 Lihan Cao (曹立韩) 6.29   8.33    China 6.29 10.82 9.08 7.86 8.06
65 Caiwei Yang (杨采薇) 7.74   8.60    China 7.87 8.79 7.74 9.13 11.01
66 Kewen Wang (王科文) 7.91   8.65    China 8.06 11.80 9.77 7.91 8.12
67 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 5.74   8.68    China 9.13 7.52 9.40 14.78 5.74
68 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 6.01   8.93    China 8.65 10.11 9.18 6.01 8.97
69 Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇) 6.76   9.20    China 14.02 7.61 6.76 8.08 11.91
70 Zhengping Fang (方正平) 8.29   9.30    China 14.70 8.29 8.43 8.52 10.96
71 Jinglong Li (李京龙) 7.10   9.44    China 10.03 9.62 10.33 7.10 8.67
72 Zhijun Wang (王志军) 7.08   9.45    China 12.50 7.08 8.71 9.90 9.75
73 Qiao Xu (许琪奥) 7.63   9.47    China 8.46 10.39 7.63 10.51 9.55
74 Lu Zhang (张璐) 7.22   9.53    China 11.42 8.00 10.35 10.25 7.22
75 Mengjie Li (李梦捷) 4.72   9.80    China 11.37 4.72 DNF 9.76 8.28
76 Yifan Geng (耿祎凡) 6.29   9.82    China 7.76 DNF 9.12 12.58 6.29
77 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 6.57   10.04    China 12.15 6.57 7.66 10.30 13.26
78 Cong Zhang (张聪) 6.77   10.05    China 9.53 6.77 8.60 12.01 12.56
79 Shibo Zhang (张世博) 6.61   10.40    China 21.40 12.75 6.61 9.25 9.19
80 Fanming Su (苏凡铭) 6.94   10.47    China 10.30 14.41 6.94 9.33 11.77
81 Haoxuan Wei (魏浩轩) 9.53   10.59    China 11.51 10.07 9.53 10.20 11.63
82 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 4.92   10.63    China 10.51 9.56 11.82 4.92 14.21
83 Jiayi Li (李佳怡) 8.31   11.09    China 9.74 11.77 11.77 14.45 8.31
84 Minghao Zhang (张铭浩) 9.08   11.64    China 10.60 9.08 15.33 12.39 11.94
85 Honglin Yan (闫泓霖) 8.95   11.96    China 8.95 14.88 9.05 12.68 14.16
86 Yushan Liang (梁雨杉) 7.58   12.20    China 14.72 11.23 7.58 12.91 12.46
87 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 7.91   12.73    China 10.77 16.23 11.18 18.19 7.91
88 Ce Wang (王策) 9.16   12.92    China 9.16 11.06 15.30 17.22 12.39
89 Yihan Li (李沂函) 10.00   13.28    China 12.70 12.12 10.00 18.72 15.03
90 Shiqi Zhang (张仕琦) 8.02   13.37    China 30.25 13.23 8.02 9.54 17.33
91 Zhuowei Li (李卓维) 9.06   13.67    China 13.29 11.03 16.69 18.13 9.06
92 Yuting Yan (闫宇霆) 11.65   14.03    China 14.08 11.65 13.71 22.36 14.29
93 Xuezhe Han (韩学哲) 7.38   14.30    China 19.21 12.65 7.38 24.44 11.03
94 Chengming Xie (谢丞铭) 13.80   14.65    China DNF 14.78 14.99 13.80 14.18
95 Aohan Li (李奥涵) 6.72   15.72    China 6.88 DNF 6.72 29.93 10.34
96 Junhao Pan (潘俊豪) 9.91   16.21    China 9.91 18.07 15.25 17.59 15.80
97 Liu Yang (杨柳) 18.11   19.31    China 19.44 21.94 18.11 20.18 18.30
98 Liyuan Xie (解丽媛) 34.93      China 34.93 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 2.77   3.12    China 3.14 2.78 4.02 2.77 3.44
2 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.52   3.45    China 4.59 3.42 2.52 4.03 2.90
3 Yongchang Wang (王永昌) 2.52   3.79    China 2.52 4.63 4.56 2.73 4.07
4 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.72   3.89    China 4.53 2.72 2.95 6.29 4.18
5 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 3.62   3.96    China 3.93 3.62 4.08 4.40 3.88
6 Kai Ma (马开) 2.79   4.03    China 4.82 3.71 2.79 3.81 4.56
7 Tianshuo Gao (高天烁) 3.25   4.03    China 3.25 5.25 3.99 4.00 4.11
8 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 2.86   4.11    China 3.53 2.86 7.49 3.40 5.41
9 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 3.64   4.41    China 5.00 5.19 4.50 3.64 3.74
10 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.65   4.41    China 4.78 4.35 3.65 4.81 4.10
11 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 3.12   4.45    China 3.12 3.99 4.20 5.17 6.50
12 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 3.85   4.53    China 5.77 5.41 4.22 3.85 3.95
13 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 3.61   4.61    China 4.68 6.87 4.89 4.26 3.61
14 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 3.52   4.73    China 5.37 5.63 3.70 3.52 5.11
15 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 4.12   4.73    China 8.08 4.12 5.03 4.69 4.46
16 Hua Geng (耿华) 4.53   4.82    China 5.27 4.53 4.54 4.76 5.16
17 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4.01   4.87    China 5.07 4.33 5.21 4.01 5.73
18 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.77   4.88    China 3.77 4.41 4.92 10.20 5.31
19 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 4.18   4.95    China 4.61 4.90 4.18 6.01 5.35
20 Hengrui Wang (王珩睿) 4.47   5.22    China 5.68 4.47 5.44 4.54 7.40
21 Hang Li (李航) 4.10   5.25    China 4.10 6.22 4.91 4.63 6.36
22 Liangrong Ma (马良戎) 3.97   5.28    China 7.94 5.00 3.97 5.02 5.82
23 Yuhang Fan (范宇航) 4.98   5.28    China 5.21 5.54 5.76 5.10 4.98
24 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 3.33   5.32    China 3.33 5.95 6.48 7.34 3.53
25 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 4.42   5.33    China 5.43 9.72 4.42 4.75 5.81
26 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 5.17   5.37    China 6.97 5.32 5.17 5.51 5.27
27 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 4.21   5.42    China 5.08 4.21 7.49 4.63 6.56
28 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 4.39   5.56    China 5.76 6.08 5.92 4.39 5.00
29 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 5.06   5.64    China 11.29 5.06 5.87 5.07 5.97
30 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 3.01   5.67    China 7.98 4.31 3.01 4.72 DNF
31 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 4.36   5.73    China 4.90 6.63 4.36 5.67 8.03
32 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.30   5.91    China 6.84 4.75 4.30 8.31 6.13
33 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 2.51   5.96    China 4.69 DNF 2.51 5.79 7.41
34 Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿) 5.23   6.01    China 6.35 5.71 5.98 6.47 5.23
35 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.38   6.05    China 7.09 6.44 6.09 4.38 5.62
36 Binxian Yang (杨缤羡) 4.44   6.11    China 6.89 5.00 4.44 10.36 6.44
37 Hang Zhou (周航) 4.97   6.12    China 7.34 4.97 5.44 5.57 11.41
38 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 4.28   6.23    China 6.40 7.28 4.28 7.95 5.02
39 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 4.97   6.38    China 6.96 4.97 6.41 6.75 5.98
40 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 4.86   6.45    China 7.12 4.86 8.86 6.65 5.57
41 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 5.35   6.47    China 9.76 7.27 5.89 5.35 6.25
42 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 5.54   6.65    China 6.64 5.54 6.93 7.70 6.37
43 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) 6.22   6.75    China DNF 7.13 6.64 6.22 6.49
44 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 5.85   6.87    China 8.74 6.06 5.85 7.36 7.20
45 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 5.06   6.92    China 5.06 8.88 7.59 7.86 5.30
46 Zhijie Fu (傅志杰) 6.01   6.95    China 7.84 6.01 6.27 6.95 7.62
47 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.18   7.33    China 5.89 11.37 3.18 11.52 4.72
48 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 7.04   7.66    China 7.04 7.41 8.28 DNF 7.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.65   3.07    China 3.03 3.09 2.65 3.26 3.08
2 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 2.97   3.19    China 3.44 3.01 3.11 2.97 3.83
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 1.89   3.76    China 3.87 4.25 1.89 3.79 3.62
4 Yongchang Wang (王永昌) 3.73   4.04    China 3.73 4.24 3.81 4.58 4.08
5 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 4.22   4.60    China 4.22 4.42 4.34 5.78 5.04
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.35   4.64    China 3.77 3.35 4.92 5.22 7.64
7 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 2.71   4.90    China 5.20 5.54 3.97 6.21 2.71
8 Tianshuo Gao (高天烁) 3.79   5.09    China 3.79 6.39 6.51 4.96 3.93
9 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 2.92   5.35    China 7.48 5.20 2.92 DNF 3.36
10 Kai Ma (马开) 4.00   5.42    China 4.00 4.99 4.95 6.33 8.88
11 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 4.32   5.83    China 4.32 5.23 6.73 7.97 5.53
12 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 5.65   7.03    China 7.80 7.36 8.97 5.65 5.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hang Li (李航) 37.16   39.09    China 37.16 38.50 38.48 42.63 40.30
2 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 35.53   40.19    China 35.53 41.40 40.47 38.69 49.01
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 37.42   42.71    China 37.42 DNF 40.48 43.82 43.82
4 Hua Geng (耿华) 41.47   43.31    China 41.47 43.64 44.73 43.53 42.76
5 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 35.50   44.31    China 46.94 35.50 49.82 43.95 42.03
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 42.48   45.41    China 42.48 50.49 44.36 45.60 46.28
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 38.43   46.83    China 47.93 48.32 47.79 38.43 44.76
8 Kai Ma (马开) 45.00   48.23    China 48.70 56.36 47.10 48.90 45.00
9 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 39.88   48.36    China 51.20 1:09.24 49.69 44.20 39.88
10 Xu Yang (杨旭) 43.92   51.23    China 50.29 55.74 54.24 43.92 49.15
11 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 48.92   52.34    China 48.92 53.35 49.37 54.31 54.67
12 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 46.32   52.76    China 1:02.40 49.25 54.52 46.32 54.51
13 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 41.01   52.77    China 56.60 56.65 52.65 41.01 49.05
14 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 50.94   54.44    China 58.06 50.94 55.51 54.70 53.12
15 Yongchang Wang (王永昌) 51.22   55.20    China 56.12 DNF 57.36 51.22 52.11
16 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 46.29   58.63    China 50.14 1:06.79 1:23.26 46.29 58.97
17 Dan Su (苏丹) 42.52   58.80    China 56.39 59.04 42.52 1:23.81 1:00.98
18 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 50.81   58.82    China 58.04 58.22 1:00.21 50.81 1:05.53
19 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 51.77   59.56    China 51.77 58.49 57.74 1:02.44 1:05.35
20 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 54.83   59.89    China 55.04 1:02.96 1:01.67 1:10.98 54.83
21 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 54.87   1:00.13    China DNF 55.24 1:01.20 54.87 1:03.96
22 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 54.87   1:00.69    China 56.27 54.87 1:21.13 1:01.78 1:04.02
23 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 54.62   1:00.78    China 1:02.15 1:08.91 58.25 1:01.94 54.62
24 Shibo Zhang (张世博) 54.86   1:01.35    China 54.86 1:15.06 57.89 58.96 1:07.20
25 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 48.83   1:02.20    China 1:02.67 57.76 1:09.01 48.83 1:06.17
26 Zhijie Fu (傅志杰) 58.38   1:05.60    China 1:31.96 1:07.95 1:04.35 58.38 1:04.49
27 Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚) 59.77   1:06.57    China 1:19.37 1:02.99 59.77 1:01.95 1:14.77
28 Yuhang Fan (范宇航) 1:05.19   1:07.72    China 1:05.19 1:05.69 1:10.50 1:06.97 1:11.71
29 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 1:01.28   1:08.15    China 1:05.30 1:11.58 1:07.56 1:01.28 1:19.09
30 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 1:05.90   1:08.80    China 1:11.39 1:08.13 1:06.87 1:14.71 1:05.90
31 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 1:01.17   1:09.93    China 1:06.78 1:01.17 1:03.11 DNF 1:19.91
32 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 54.98   1:10.80    China 1:20.60 1:09.64 1:02.17 54.98 1:30.02
33 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 1:02.47   1:11.18    China 1:02.47 1:07.31 1:48.63 1:04.42 1:21.82
34 Tianshuo Gao (高天烁) 1:01.44   1:14.81    China 1:07.95 1:25.28 1:16.77 1:19.70 1:01.44
35 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 1:02.26   1:17.63    China 1:02.26 1:22.04 DNF 1:13.36 1:17.50
36 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 1:10.30      China 1:38.81 1:10.30
37 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 1:15.04      China 1:40.14 1:15.04
38 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 1:17.69      China DNF 1:17.69
39 Bin Xie (谢斌) 1:18.36      China 1:18.75 1:18.36
40 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 1:19.36      China 1:22.90 1:19.36
41 Mingxuan Lei (雷铭烜) 1:20.28      China 1:40.58 1:20.28
42 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:20.57      China 1:20.57 1:25.35
43 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 1:21.08      China 1:42.71 1:21.08
44 Bo Gao (高博) 1:24.58      China 1:24.58 1:25.97
45 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 1:25.70      China 1:27.83 1:25.70
46 Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇) 1:25.71      China DNF 1:25.71
47 Zhengping Fang (方正平) 1:50.98      China 1:50.98 DNF
48 Qiao Xu (许琪奥) DNF      China DNF DNF
48 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) DNF      China DNF DNF
48 Xudong Yin (尹旭东) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 36.50   38.57    China 39.33 36.55 39.83 36.50 44.72
2 Hang Li (李航) 39.71   41.15    China 43.75 41.09 39.71 42.29 40.06
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 33.90   41.31    China 33.90 43.40 38.35 44.48 42.17
4 Hua Geng (耿华) 37.61   41.76    China 54.41 43.36 39.71 42.21 37.61
5 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 38.59   41.79    China 46.38 39.71 44.52 38.59 41.13
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 46.23   49.03    China 53.79 49.86 50.03 46.23 47.19
7 Xu Yang (杨旭) 47.44   49.34    China 48.17 56.50 51.25 48.61 47.44
8 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 45.04   49.98    China 45.04 52.17 52.80 48.35 49.42
9 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 46.35   50.83    China 53.08 1:01.10 46.35 52.37 47.04
10 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 45.98   51.85    China 50.75 54.38 45.98 54.86 50.42
11 Kai Ma (马开) 43.62   51.94    China 51.67 52.34 1:07.84 51.82 43.62
12 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 53.31   57.26    China 57.67 53.31 55.06 59.04 1:03.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 11.63   13.62    China 16.62 13.51 14.09 11.63 13.25
2 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 13.02   15.85    China 13.02 17.03 17.14 15.67 14.86
3 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 13.60   16.09    China 13.60 16.36 15.19 16.71 17.76
4 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 16.85   18.76    China 21.96 19.95 17.27 19.05 16.85
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 17.42   20.15    China 21.94 17.53 21.41 21.51 17.42
6 Hang Li (李航) 14.97   21.01    China 26.48 22.89 14.97 21.38 18.77
7 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 18.94   21.11    China 22.80 21.92 18.94 19.83 21.58
8 Xu Yang (杨旭) 18.65   22.90    China 25.33 22.94 18.65 22.39 23.37
9 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 19.16   22.92    China 23.15 24.26 23.51 19.16 22.10
10 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 17.36   23.26    China 17.36 19.98 21.96 36.53 27.83
11 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 18.91   24.22    China 21.83 26.74 25.32 25.52 18.91
12 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 19.05   24.30    China 21.49 26.88 26.64 19.05 24.78
13 Hua Geng (耿华) 19.76   25.01    China 19.76 27.82 29.28 25.32 21.90
14 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 22.74   25.08    China 24.39 24.97 27.60 25.89 22.74
15 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 23.48   25.17    China 24.20 25.79 27.77 23.48 25.51
16 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 23.31   25.42    China 28.65 25.86 23.76 23.31 26.63
17 Yuhang Fan (范宇航) 18.38   25.60    China 29.43 18.50 18.38 28.87 30.60
18 Bin Xie (谢斌) 24.36   27.27    China 33.77 27.66 24.36 26.75 27.41
19 Kai Ma (马开) 26.61   27.36    China 31.60 26.61 27.19 27.99 26.89
20 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 27.69   28.73    China 27.69 27.93 29.27 31.83 28.99
21 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 23.58   29.40    China 31.22 26.58 23.58 33.79 30.40
22 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 27.00   29.58    China 27.00 27.11 32.80 30.97 30.65
23 Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿) 25.87   29.63    China 25.87 35.96 25.99 36.65 26.94
24 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 24.79   30.69    China 24.79 27.68 39.65 27.68 36.70
25 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 25.83   30.73    China 34.75 28.96 33.71 25.83 29.51
26 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 23.09   31.53    China 24.51 36.77 33.32 23.09 DNF
27 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 25.32   31.79    China 32.19 25.32 27.72 36.30 35.46
28 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 30.28   31.98    China 34.44 1:10.15 30.28 30.54 30.96
29 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 23.96   33.76    China 23.96 44.39 31.32 32.72 37.24
30 Hengrui Wang (王珩睿) 30.61   35.21    China 37.58 30.61 45.57 32.78 35.28
31 Zihan Wei (魏子涵) 33.19   35.27    China 33.19 35.63 34.69 35.49 39.61
32 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 25.41   35.91    China 25.41 35.93 36.13 35.85 35.95
33 Hao Wang (王浩) 30.37   38.61    China 34.79 44.16 38.00 30.37 43.04
34 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 35.04   39.67    China 38.21 35.04 43.16 37.65 44.87
35 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 29.07   40.97    China 29.07 38.84 46.00 38.08 55.85
36 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 35.19   42.78    China DNF 35.19 37.25 49.75 41.33
37 Mingxuan Lei (雷铭烜) 35.80   44.63    China 47.28 41.69 1:00.20 35.80 44.93
38 Cong Zhang (张聪) 40.53   46.89    China 40.53 44.68 51.17 50.70 45.28
39 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) 40.96   47.97    China 44.73 40.96 50.31 1:09.03 48.86
40 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 49.55      China 53.57 49.55
41 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 1:02.30      China 1:14.85 1:02.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 12.13   15.01    China 21.46 16.61 12.13 14.92 13.51
2 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 14.64   16.52    China 20.72 15.83 14.64 17.87 15.85
3 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 13.75   17.92    China 18.11 13.75 24.95 19.07 16.58
4 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 15.65   19.27    China 27.12 15.65 20.20 21.74 15.86
5 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 17.31   20.15    China 24.41 20.05 18.40 22.01 17.31
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.29   20.60    China 14.29 25.21 22.00 22.86 16.93
7 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.12   22.05    China 21.50 22.96 20.12 24.90 21.69
8 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 20.18   23.33    China 25.94 23.04 25.72 21.23 20.18
9 Xu Yang (杨旭) 15.99   23.38    China 25.42 22.54 22.25 25.34 15.99
10 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 21.69   23.93    China 23.99 23.50 27.25 21.69 24.30
11 Hang Li (李航) 19.48   24.59    China 26.12 19.48 26.98 20.67 27.75
12 Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠) 21.13   27.49    China 25.39 21.13 28.79 35.61 28.28
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.70   3.42    China 3.82 2.70 3.48 2.95 4.31
2 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 3.24   3.95    China 3.84 3.24 3.30 4.70 5.92
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.00   4.13    China 3.89 3.00 5.67 3.89 4.60
4 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 3.43   4.16    China 4.74 3.43 4.21 3.93 4.34
5 Hang Zhou (周航) 3.48   4.84    China 5.42 3.72 5.37 3.48 6.10
6 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 4.27   5.08    China 5.20 4.27 5.31 8.28 4.74
7 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 3.50   5.14    China 4.06 6.25 5.11 3.50 DNF
8 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 4.09   6.03    China 5.17 6.21 6.72 4.09 8.23
9 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.18   6.10    China 5.18 5.37 5.45 7.47 8.59
10 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.58   6.56    China 6.76 4.58 7.53 6.17 6.74
11 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 5.96   6.73    China 8.85 5.96 6.94 6.04 7.21
12 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 5.45   6.96    China 6.70 5.56 5.45 8.63 11.23
13 Kai Ma (马开) 6.16   7.16    China 7.23 6.16 7.50 6.76 7.78
14 Zhiyue Chang (常智越) 6.13   8.33    China 8.44 6.13 10.19 8.37 8.18
15 Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚) 6.63   8.34    China 8.00 6.63 8.46 12.66 8.57
16 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 6.58   8.46    China 14.16 8.07 8.26 6.58 9.06
17 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 5.12   8.47    China 9.52 5.98 9.92 5.12 10.28
18 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 7.35   8.65    China 7.35 8.36 14.10 8.92 8.68
19 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 4.80   8.78    China 11.43 4.80 8.99 10.00 7.35
20 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 7.49   8.82    China 9.29 8.96 8.21 7.49 10.25
21 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 7.20   8.84    China 14.22 10.27 7.20 7.64 8.61
22 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 7.53   8.93    China 8.09 14.32 9.52 7.53 9.19
23 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 7.62   9.04    China 7.62 8.88 9.86 9.26 8.98
24 Dan Su (苏丹) 8.11   9.18    China 11.60 8.11 8.48 10.08 8.98
25 Jingyuan Zhang (张静远) 6.34   9.37    China 9.62 8.26 16.79 6.34 10.23
26 Liangrong Ma (马良戎) 5.99   9.41    China 7.48 5.99 12.93 9.56 11.18
27 Hua Geng (耿华) 7.62   9.68    China 18.76 8.39 11.63 7.62 9.02
28 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 7.98   9.72    China 9.64 7.98 10.60 10.65 8.93
29 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.62   9.81    China 9.19 5.62 10.28 17.96 9.96
30 Yue Zhao (赵玥) 6.79   9.90    China 10.27 6.79 16.55 8.65 10.77
31 Kewen Wang (王科文) 8.36   9.94    China 10.30 10.41 9.10 8.36 11.81
32 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 6.90   10.17    China 16.27 10.99 9.14 6.90 10.38
33 Mengjie Li (李梦捷) 7.39   10.25    China 11.38 7.55 11.81 7.39 11.81
34 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 7.64   10.47    China 9.84 14.14 8.31 7.64 13.27
35 Binxian Yang (杨缤羡) 5.49   10.87    China 12.14 5.49 8.11 13.64 12.36
36 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 7.02   10.90    China 12.33 9.75 7.02 10.63 15.86
37 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 8.74   11.24    China 11.07 8.74 16.23 9.67 12.97
38 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 7.89   11.41    China 14.63 11.11 7.89 8.49 16.82
39 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 8.22   11.68    China 8.22 10.38 10.33 14.34 14.57
40 Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇) 8.34   11.95    China 13.64 12.27 14.39 9.93 8.34
41 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 11.53   12.52    China 11.53 13.63 12.03 12.05 13.48
42 Zongsheng Jia (贾宗盛) 11.44   12.72    China 11.60 15.97 14.82 11.44 11.75
43 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 9.61   12.80    China 11.46 14.11 13.42 9.61 13.53
44 Zhanshuo Sun (孙占朔) 11.40   12.84    China 12.54 11.40 13.15 13.38 12.82
45 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 11.48   12.91    China 15.81 11.48 12.16 12.56 14.02
46 Qiao Xu (许琪奥) 12.12   12.95    China 13.28 12.12 13.47 12.70 12.86
47 Huangrui Xu (徐黄瑞) 9.88   13.21    China 18.51 15.30 14.24 9.88 10.09
48 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 11.36   13.44    China 11.36 16.80 11.93 11.60 16.85
49 Jiayi Li (李佳怡) 9.60   13.46    China 17.35 24.42 9.60 10.38 12.65
50 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 11.38   13.98    China 14.73 15.53 11.67 11.38 19.73
51 Junhao Pan (潘俊豪) 10.75   14.24    China 13.62 10.75 12.67 16.43 16.87
52 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 10.84   14.69    China 14.21 14.43 10.84 15.50 15.44
53 Bin Xie (谢斌) 11.87   14.96    China 18.15 11.87 17.74 13.55 13.58
54 Liu Yang (杨柳) 13.32   15.31    China 25.08 16.38 16.04 13.51 13.32
55 Yihan Li (李沂函) 14.11   15.43    China 14.11 15.87 16.06 14.35 17.28
56 Caiwei Yang (杨采薇) 11.09   15.44    China 14.25 15.45 16.63 11.09 22.59
57 Lu Zhang (张璐) 11.87   16.04    China 18.08 18.20 15.72 11.87 14.31
58 Xudong Yin (尹旭东) 15.12   16.20    China 15.12 15.80 15.49 18.24 17.32
59 Zhijun Wang (王志军) 9.08   16.75    China 14.08 9.08 DNF 18.36 17.81
60 Ziqi Zhao (赵梓淇) 13.32   16.98    China 17.62 16.52 20.37 16.79 13.32
61 Jiehao Fu (付家豪) 10.50   17.21    China 18.79 10.50 20.31 14.71 18.14
62 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 11.52   17.26    China 16.66 19.30 17.24 17.88 11.52
63 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) 13.47   17.47    China 21.14 14.28 27.69 16.98 13.47
64 Fanming Su (苏凡铭) 17.73   19.06    China 19.26 18.89 23.25 17.73 19.04
65 Yuting Yan (闫宇霆) 19.22   20.61    China 20.80 20.83 19.22 23.93 20.21
66 Haoxuan Wei (魏浩轩) 14.83   20.82    China 14.83 23.85 25.58 16.38 22.23
67 Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑) 14.92   21.06    China 40.72 16.44 26.30 14.92 20.45
68 Zhengping Fang (方正平) 15.90   22.34    China 29.72 16.65 20.66 15.90 DNF
69 Aohan Li (李奥涵) 10.48   26.57    China 17.20 34.22 10.48 28.78 33.74
70 Yihan Wang (王伊涵) 14.45   26.78    China 28.91 30.64 35.19 20.80 14.45
71 Xiaowan Zhang (张小婉) 12.45   27.22    China 24.30 29.15 39.63 12.45 28.22
72 Wenjing Yuan (苑文晶) 15.28   DNF    China 21.92 DNF 20.24 15.28 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.26   3.71    China 3.26 3.62 4.06 5.47 3.46
2 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 3.05   4.32    China 4.82 4.01 4.70 3.05 4.24
3 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 3.13   4.38    China 3.13 5.73 3.96 5.67 3.50
4 Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲) 3.88   4.45    China 6.48 4.24 4.69 4.43 3.88
5 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.90   4.55    China 4.16 5.47 5.76 4.01 3.90
6 Hang Zhou (周航) 4.31   4.56    China 4.74 4.77 4.31 4.59 4.35
7 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 3.69   5.46    China 5.25 6.84 5.31 5.82 3.69
8 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.54   5.98    China 8.67 7.28 4.85 5.82 4.54
9 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 4.26   6.56    China 8.61 6.24 6.72 6.73 4.26
10 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.47   7.34    China 5.83 7.13 9.06 9.24 5.47
11 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 4.80   7.83    China 4.80 9.42 8.29 8.01 7.18
12 Ziyu Liu (刘子玉) 7.18   8.94    China 8.74 9.56 9.37 8.71 7.18
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 3.51   4.00    China 3.79 3.51 4.07 4.13 4.55
2 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 3.33   4.88    China 4.88 5.30 4.45 8.14 3.33
3 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 2.59   5.21    China 4.38 2.59 6.00 6.27 5.26
4 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 4.87   5.50    China 5.59 5.53 5.39 8.67 4.87
5 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.12   5.59    China 6.55 7.09 5.78 4.44 3.12
6 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 3.07   6.22    China 7.29 5.48 7.47 5.90 3.07
7 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 3.57   6.70    China 7.57 3.57 6.87 22.31 5.67
8 Kai Ma (马开) 4.14   7.00    China 8.39 4.14 5.89 13.66 6.71
9 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 6.62   7.03    China 6.62 6.63 8.72 7.20 7.26
10 Hang Zhou (周航) 6.04   7.88    China 11.54 6.04 8.03 6.94 8.67
11 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 7.09   8.22    China 7.83 7.09 8.63 9.72 8.21
12 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.06   8.25    China 6.06 8.73 11.20 7.27 8.76
13 Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐) 4.89   8.26    China 6.53 11.85 8.91 9.35 4.89
14 Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇) 4.34   8.52    China 10.56 4.34 11.55 9.26 5.74
15 Liangrong Ma (马良戎) 5.33   9.17    China 10.97 5.33 8.60 13.29 7.94
16 Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成) 5.40   9.33    China 14.66 5.40 13.05 7.15 7.79
17 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.65   9.39    China 11.63 3.65 14.85 9.05 7.50
18 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 4.67   10.00    China 13.86 10.44 7.63 11.93 4.67
19 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 6.34   10.03    China 11.36 6.34 8.28 20.68 10.44
20 Hua Geng (耿华) 6.47   10.57    China 18.30 6.47 13.23 7.48 11.00
21 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 5.97   10.89    China 11.21 21.82 11.85 9.60 5.97
22 Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚) 6.80   11.29    China 10.99 6.80 15.04 9.34 13.53
23 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 8.02   11.37    China 14.83 10.14 15.01 8.02 9.13
24 Weiyang Zhang (张维阳) 8.57   11.37    China 21.43 10.89 8.57 14.39 8.82
25 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 8.81   11.80    China 13.16 14.04 8.81 12.66 9.59
26 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 7.79   12.77    China 7.79 14.71 26.47 14.05 9.55
27 Qiao Xu (许琪奥) 7.59   13.12    China 17.70 7.59 13.88 7.77 19.63
28 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 5.10   13.14    China 16.06 5.10 13.84 12.82 12.76
29 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 11.44   13.29    China 13.95 11.80 14.11 15.65 11.44
30 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 5.37   13.71    China 15.88 5.37 11.17 18.72 14.08
31 Zhuowei Li (李卓维) 11.56   15.58    China 11.56 14.77 17.09 42.05 14.89
32 Lu Zhang (张璐) 13.07   20.97    China 21.30 13.07 DNF 20.78 20.82
33 Yuting Yan (闫宇霆) 17.52   21.74    China 20.77 25.54 17.52 18.92 26.31
34 Wenchang Ding (丁文长) 16.61   21.96    China 24.23 18.02 23.64 29.43 16.61
35 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 10.99   22.19    China 18.85 41.83 21.75 25.97 10.99
36 Xudong Yin (尹旭东) 17.24   22.23    China 25.62 30.21 22.32 18.74 17.24
37 Wenxuan Wang (王文轩) 17.11   23.06    China 32.43 25.18 26.12 17.11 17.88
38 Xiangdong Xu (徐向东) 8.02   23.43    China 28.61 8.02 DNF 31.48 10.20
39 Haoxuan Wei (魏浩轩) 17.33   23.63    China 23.09 22.88 33.15 24.92 17.33
40 Fanming Su (苏凡铭) 13.32   23.98    China 17.77 13.32 26.42 28.48 27.76
41 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 17.78   24.70    China 17.78 40.37 26.93 22.67 24.49
42 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 12.91   26.11    China 25.42 32.76 25.45 27.46 12.91
43 Jiayi Li (李佳怡) 13.84   27.74    China 13.84 28.53 DNF 29.70 24.98
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 4.23   5.45    China 6.06 6.35 4.23 4.33 5.95
2 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.68   5.58    China 5.90 4.68 5.70 5.13 5.91
3 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 3.44   5.90    China 8.08 8.96 3.44 4.17 5.45
4 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.92   6.32    China 5.58 6.16 8.67 4.92 7.22
5 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 5.59   6.92    China 11.82 8.63 5.59 6.22 5.91
6 Canzheng Cao (曹参政) 4.20   7.23    China 13.01 7.18 4.83 4.20 9.69
7 Hang Zhou (周航) 3.47   7.27    China 8.86 7.36 6.85 3.47 7.61
8 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 5.18   7.83    China 6.80 6.72 DNF 5.18 9.96
9 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 7.15   8.08    China 9.11 7.15 7.95 7.18 10.45
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.22   8.74    China 10.03 6.81 9.39 6.22 10.33
11 Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏) 7.42   8.76    China 7.42 8.87 13.66 7.49 9.92
12 Kai Ma (马开) 8.14   11.30    China 14.42 8.40 11.07 14.80 8.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 L F2 U R' D B' R' U2 R2 L2 U L2 U F2 D F2 D
A #2 R F2 L' R2 D2 F2 L' F2 R' D' U2 B' R F' D L2 B' D' B2
A #3 F R F2 R2 F2 D2 F L' B' R2 U B L2 F L2 U2 F B
A #4 R' L U F R' L' D' R' U2 D' L' U2 F B2 U2 F R2 B' U2
A #5 B2 F2 L' D2 L R2 B2 D2 U B' F2 U R F2 U L D' F' R'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 R D2 B' L B' R' F2 U2 F D B' D R'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B F' L2 B R2 B R2 U' F2 D' B' U B2 R' F' L D' R'
B #1 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 U B' R2 F L B F' D B' U' B2 R
B #2 R D' L D' F B' U' R L B' R' B2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 B2 R'
B #3 D2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 L' B2 D B R' B R2 F L U R' B
B #4 U2 R' D B' R F' R' U B2 L D F2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D L2
B #5 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' B2 F' D' F' R F' L2 U' L R' F U'
B Ex#1 D F2 R2 B' L U' L U R2 D' B R L' F2 U2 F2 L D2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D' U' L2 B2 U' F U2 B2 L' R' F' L2 B' L2 U2
C #1 R2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 U F U B' F L' R2 D B2 U' R' F'
C #2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U2 F L' D' B R2 U2 B2 R B2 U F'
C #3 U' R F B' D' F2 U B2 L2 F' R2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' D2 F2
C #4 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F' L' F2 D2 R2 B2 D' L R2 U F U2
C #5 F2 R2 F U2 B D2 U2 B' F' R F D U B' L B R F2 R2 F
C Ex#1 L2 U' L2 R2 U L2 B2 U F' D' B U L2 D R' U L' R2 D
C Ex#2 D L2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B F2 R U F2 R' D B2 F L' U R
D #1 B U' D2 B' U2 L F2 B' R U2 F D2 R2 F D2 F U2 D2 R2 F'
D #2 L2 F' L B' D2 R' D B2 U' B2 L U2 F2 L' U2 D2 L' B2 L' D2
D #3 B' L' B2 D R L F U D F L' U F2 U R2 U2 B2 U
D #4 D L2 F2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 U' F' D2 R F2 D U' F2 L B2 U'
D #5 B' R2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 B' R' B2 D' B' F D L' B' D2 U F
D Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 L D' L2 B L2 F2 L U B2 L2 U B2 U' F2 R2 F2 U
D Ex#2 R2 U F2 U' F L D R2 U' F' U D2 B2 L2 U D2 F2 R2 F2 R2
E #1 U2 F' D2 L D' F' R2 F2 R' U' R2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2
E #2 D2 B R2 B D2 B2 F' L2 F' D B2 D' L' F2 R' U' L2 B' R'
E #3 R2 U' L U2 R2 B' R' B D F' R L2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 D F2 D2
E #4 D2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 B U2 F' D2 F2 L D' R2 U2 L2 R F' D2 R U'
E #5 R2 F2 U2 B' L2 F L2 D2 B D B' L' F2 L U2 R2 B2 R B' L2
E Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 D2 B F R2 B R' U R' U2 L2 U F2 D R B R2
E Ex#2 F2 L' U2 L F2 L B2 R D L' B L' F' U2 R F' U2 R2
F #1 B2 D2 B' F R2 F' D L2 B2 R' B2 F L B' U2 L F'
F #2 U F2 B D2 B2 D B2 D' B' R U2 L2 B' U2 F U2 D2 F' L2
F #3 R2 D F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' R' F' R' B' L' D2 R F' U' L2 D' R
F #4 U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 D' B2 F2 U2 B R2 F R F2 L2 R2 D' F'
F #5 R2 D' F2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 L' F' L' R' D' B' R D2 R' F
F Ex#1 D2 B U2 F2 D L U B' D F2 R' D R2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2
F Ex#2 L2 B L2 U2 B D2 B' L B2 F2 R' B L U' B2 F' L' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L2 D' U L2 F2 D' B L' F' L' B2 F' U F' R' U'
A #2 F R2 B' L2 B L2 D2 B U' B R2 F U F' L U B' R B
A #3 D' U' R2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 U' F R' F' R B' L2 D R F U' L2
A #4 L' U2 L D2 F2 R' D2 B' F2 U' F' R2 B2 U2 F2 R D' F
A #5 B' R2 B' L2 B' F' D2 R2 F U B F2 R U2 F' U B' F L' B
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U L2 U B2 L2 B2 U F2 L B' D2 R B F' R' B D R F'
A Ex#2 B' R L' F2 B D2 B2 R2 F' U L' B U2 F2 D2 B' R2 L2 B
B #1 L D' L' U' F' B' R' U D B' L' B2 R F2 R U2 R2 D2 L2 F2
B #2 L' R2 D2 L D2 F2 L' B2 U L2 F' L' B' F2 R F R2 U B'
B #3 U2 B2 R D2 R D2 B2 R U F' L F' U' R F R' B2 L' F2
B #4 B U2 B D2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 F' L D' U2 F' R U2 L R D' B2
B #5 B2 F2 R' F2 L R2 B2 L2 B' F L2 D2 U R' B2 D' F2 U F'
B Ex#1 U' L2 F' U' L' D' R' U F2 B' U F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U R2 U' R' U L F D' L2 B' D' B2
C #1 U2 R2 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 L2 F R' U' R B' R2 B2 L F D' R
C #2 D2 F2 R B2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' F' L U' B U R D2 F2 L2
C #3 F2 L2 D' U F2 U' L2 D R F L' U' B R B U' R2 D' F'
C #4 U2 F U F2 B R2 L' U' R' U F B2 D2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B
C #5 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B' L2 B2 D' B2 U R' F L R F
C Ex#1 L2 B2 L U2 B2 L' D2 L U2 B L U' R D2 R' B' U F' D R
C Ex#2 B D2 R2 B U2 F U2 F L' D' B R B' D R2 B' F' D' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D L2 D' B2 F2 D' R F' D' U R' F' U B2 L2 R U
A #2 B D2 L2 F L2 B2 L2 R U F D' B' R D B' L2 D B2
A #3 L2 F2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 L F D2 L' B2 R2 U L2 F2 D' B2
A #4 L2 F2 D' L2 D L2 U B' U F' D' U2 F U B2 U2 L' U2 R'
A #5 L U' R U B2 D R' L2 B U2 R' B2 D2 R' L2 U2 B2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 R D' L F' R' L D R L F R' U2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 B D2
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 R B U' F2 L' U' R' U2 D2 L' F2 D2 R F2 L F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F R U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U'
A #2 R U R F R2 U' F' U2 R2 F U'
A #3 U' R' F U2 F U R U' R2 U R
A #4 U' R' U' F R U2 R' U' R2 F' U2
A #5 U' F R U R' F U2 F R U' R'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U2 R2 U' R F' U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R U F R U' R' U2 R
B #1 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' F' U' F' U
B #2 U' R U' R U' R2 U2 F R' F U
B #3 U R' F' U' F' U2 F R' F U' R
B #4 U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' F' U2 F' R'
B #5 R' U2 F' R U' F U2 R2 U' F R
B Ex#1 R2 F U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U'
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U' F U2 F2 U2 R2 U'
C #1 R' F' U' F U R2 U' R' U' R U'
C #2 U' R' F' U' R F U' F' U' F R
C #3 R' F' R' U' R2 U' R2 F R U R
C #4 U2 R2 F R U' R' F R F' R' U
C #5 U' R U' R' U' F' R2 U F R U
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U' R U' R U2 R2
C Ex#2 U R' U' R' U' F U' F U' R' F2
D #1 U' F R2 U' R2 U' F U R' U2 R
D #2 U R' U' R2 U2 F R U R2 F R
D #3 R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 F U F' R
D #4 R F' R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2
D #5 R' U' F R' U F R U R U2 R2
D Ex#1 U R' U' F' U' F R U R' F R
D Ex#2 U R' U2 R' U' R U' R F' U2 F'
E #1 R' F U2 F U' F U2 F' U R U'
E #2 U' R' U' R' F R' U2 F U' R' U2
E #3 R U' R' U F' R U2 R U' R' U'
E #4 R' F' U2 R U' R U' F R2 U2 F'
E #5 U' R' U' F R2 F' U' R2 F U' F
E Ex#1 U2 F R U' R U' R' U' R' U R2
E Ex#2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F' R U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R' F U F' U2 F U' F
A #2 U R' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #3 R' U' R U2 R U' F' U2 F' R2 U
A #4 R' U F R U' R F2 R2 U2 R' U
A #5 F' U R' F U2 F R U R U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U F R U' R2 U' F
B #1 U' R' F U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R
B #2 U' R U R' F' R U2 R' F' U2 R2
B #3 U R F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R
B #4 U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 F'
B #5 U' R2 U' F2 U R' U' R U' R' U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U2 R' U' F U' R2 F'
B Ex#2 U' R2 F' U2 R U' R' F R2 U R
C #1 U R' F R2 U' R' U R' U R U2
C #2 R U' R2 U' R U2 R U' R' F R2
C #3 R U' R F R U' R' F R' F R
C #4 R' F R U R F' R U2 F' R' U
C #5 R U2 R' U F' R' U2 R' U R U2
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R U2 F' U' R2 F U'
C Ex#2 U R' U' F U' F U F U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F U' R U' R F' U' R' U'
A #2 U2 R' F U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U'
A #3 U R F' R2 F' R U2 R' U' R U2
A #4 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R
A #5 U' R' F U R U R' U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U R' F U' F' U' R2
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' U2 R' U' F2 U' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R D' L' B2 L2 F' B' D' F' R2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 B' U B2 D2 F U Rw2 R B2 Rw' D F' Uw Rw2 Fw Uw' B' Uw2 L D2
A #2 F2 R2 L2 D' F2 R U2 B' U D' L' B2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 B2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 L2 D' F Uw2 D Rw2 L2 B2 Rw' R' B' Uw2 D2 R Uw' Rw R Fw' R F'
A #3 U2 L' D F' D U B' L B2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 D2 B' F2 U2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 U2 Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D' F2 Uw' L D' Fw R Fw2 B2
A #4 L2 F R D R U2 L2 U' D2 F L F2 R' D2 L' U2 R B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 B L Uw2 B2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw U' Rw2 Uw F2 L2 Fw Rw Fw L' U' L2 B
A #5 D2 R2 D' L' B L' F2 L' D2 B U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 B' Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 F2 Rw' Uw2 B' Rw' D' R Fw' U2 D' R Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 R' B' L D' U B' L2 D2 L U' F2 L B2 L D2 R' U2 B2 R2 Rw2 D' F2 R Uw2 L2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R Fw L U2 B' R' D' Rw Uw L' B2 Uw B2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 U2 D' B U' R' L' F' R D' B2 R' L' D2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F D' B' L' F2 U' Rw' B' Rw Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw' L U Fw
B #1 R' F L' B U L2 B' L2 F L D R2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 B L Uw2 F' R2 F' D2 Fw2 B' R' D' Rw2 Uw' B Rw2 B2 Uw R' Rw' F2 Rw' Fw2 F'
B #2 U2 L2 D' B L' R' F L2 U2 B D2 R F2 U2 L R B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 D R Uw2 R' Uw2 U L' D' U' Fw' D' R D2 F L' Rw' F Uw2 Fw Rw' D2 B
B #3 L' U2 B2 U L' F' R F L2 D B' D2 B F' U2 F R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F L' B' F L' D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw' D' L U' L2 D Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw Fw F L2
B #4 F' D' U' R D' B' F D B L U2 R B2 L2 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B D' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U R2 D2 Rw Fw2 Rw Fw2 L' Fw' Uw Fw2 U2 B Rw2 D
B #5 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 D2 B' U R2 F' L' B2 U L B2 D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R' D Fw L' D Fw2 D R' Rw U Rw Uw Fw2 R' B
B Ex#1 F2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 F' R' D R U F2 R B' D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 D B U2 D2 B U2 Rw2 F' B D' Rw Fw2 F D F Rw D' Fw' Rw' Uw F Rw2
B Ex#2 D F' U2 B L F' R' B' U2 R B2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 U L2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F U' B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 F D' F' Rw' D Rw' R D' Rw D' Fw2 L Fw' Rw D' Fw'
C #1 L R2 F2 L D' F2 B2 R2 D' L' B2 R2 F L2 D2 B D2 B D2 F2 Fw2 U Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 D' R' U' B2 Fw L D2 Fw' U Uw R2 Uw F2 Rw2 R' F2
C #2 B' D2 F' U2 F L2 U2 B' U2 L2 B R D' B D B' U2 B2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D F R2 B2 Rw2 B' U' R2 Uw2 Rw L R F2 L2 Fw' Uw U' Fw' D' Rw Uw'
C #3 F' R2 B D' L U2 B R2 F D U2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 B2 U2 Uw2 L2 R' Fw2 D' L' D' Rw2 Fw2 R F2 U' Fw' D' F2 U2 R D' Uw' Rw' Uw' D2 Rw2 F' Uw
C #4 F' D' U2 B2 D2 R2 L U' R U F2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 U B2 Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 L2 B D' B F Uw2 D2 F' Rw' F2 Rw' F2 Uw2 D2 L Uw R2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw' B2
C #5 F' R2 F R L2 U L2 B D B U B2 U2 R2 L2 D' L2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U' B2 R U L Uw2 L' B2 Fw D' L' Fw' R Fw2 F Uw' Fw' Uw F' U' R
C Ex#1 L2 D2 B D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 U B' D' R2 L' U R2 B2 L' B L Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' F' U Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 L2 B Rw Fw2 Rw' F' L2 Uw Rw2 U' Fw F2 D L2
C Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 F' U R B2 R B L2 U R2 U' Uw2 F D' Rw2 D2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 B F' Rw' Uw2 U2 L B2 U' Fw' Uw' F2 B' Rw F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' U F R2 D2 U' L' R2 B' R2 F2 D2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F U' Rw2 Fw2 F U' L F' Fw Rw U2 B Uw R2 Fw2 D
A #2 D' F2 B2 L2 D F2 U' B2 U' L2 D' L U2 F' D R2 D2 F R L2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' Rw2 Fw2 D R B2 L U Fw' D' B' Uw2 R Uw' Fw' R2 Fw' R' L' Uw2
A #3 L2 U R2 B2 U' R2 U' D R2 D' F' L' F2 U F' U' R U L' F' Uw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 Rw2 F2 B' Rw' D L B2 Rw Uw Fw2 U' F' Rw Fw D L'
A #4 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' F D' R' D U2 F' L2 D' L U B2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 R D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw' U' D F L2 B' Rw Uw2 Rw F' Uw R D'
A #5 D2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 F' D' B U' L U F2 B U R2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 D2 F' Uw2 L' R' Uw F2 Uw R' D2 Rw U2 Rw' F' B Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 B L2 F' U2 F2 D' L' R' U' B' L2 R' U B U Uw2 Fw2 F U L2 B Rw2 R2 U Rw2 L2 U2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 L U2 Uw' D' L2 Fw F Rw' Uw' R
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 L2 U' R' B D2 R U' D2 F U F' U2 R Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 F L2 U' B F' R U Rw2 Uw2 B Rw' Uw' L Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' B2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D2 L' B R' B2 U' R' L2 D R2 F' B' D2 F U2 D2 B'
A #2 F R F2 D' L F' D2 F2 B L B' U2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D R2 D
A #3 R' U' R' F R L2 B' D R' F' R2 U2 R2 B2 R'
A #4 F D2 L2 D2 F' D2 U2 L2 B' F' U' R D2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 F R'
A #5 L2 D' F2 U' B2 D' R D2 U' B' F2 R2 B' U' F D L2
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' D2 B U2 R' D L' U2 R' D L2 B' U'
A Ex#2 D' L2 D R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B F D R2 B' F2 R' B F' U B
B #1 D2 B2 L2 R D2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 B F L' U B R2 F2 U R F'
B #2 D' R2 U F2 D' U2 L2 D' L2 B R U L F2 R2 F' U2 L R'
B #3 F2 D2 U B2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 F' R B F D L D U' B U
B #4 F2 U' B D' R L2 D' L F' L B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2
B #5 L2 B L' D2 R B' U' B R D' F' D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R F2
B Ex#1 F L F2 D2 R' L D L D2 F' L2 F2 U2 L' D2 R U2
B Ex#2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 F R2 F U2 B2 U B2 R F' L B D' L2 F'
C #1 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 D R U' L' D' F U2 F U2 L' B' F2
C #2 L2 F' R' U2 R F' U' F' R F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B2 L2 F' D2
C #3 D R2 B2 F2 U R2 D L2 D F D' U2 F L R' D L B2 F2 R'
C #4 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 D R B' D B L2 B2 F' L2 B D
C #5 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 F L2 B' L' R' B' U' L' R2 D2 L D' L2
C Ex#1 U B2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U B' D F2 L F L2 B L2 D2 R'
C Ex#2 F' B' U R' L U R' F L2 F2 U' B' U2 D2 R2 F' B2 R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 B L D2 L F R D L' F' L2
A #2 R2 U2 L' F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 B R B D' R' B' L F2 U' L2 U
A #3 U2 B2 F2 U2 L2 R' D B2 R' B' L' D' L2 F2 R2 B' L2
A #4 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U B' L2 F D L' U' L2 R D2
A #5 B' L F' U F2 U' B2 D' B' R2 B D2 R F2 L' B2 D2 R D2
A Ex#1 B' F' L2 F D2 F D2 U L2 R2 U' F2 U2 B' F' D2 R D'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 B L' F' L D2 R B R2 D' B F' R'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U' R U R U B' R U' B r' b
A #2 L' R' B' R U L' R U' B' R' L u' b'
A #3 L R' B' L' B U L' B' R L' R' u l b
A #4 L R L B R B' U R U' R B' l r' b'
A #5 U L R' U' L R' U B' R U' R u' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L' B R' L' B' U L B L U l
A Ex#2 R U B' L' R' U B' L' B U' R' u l' r' b'
B #1 L' R B' U L B U L B R' L' u l r
B #2 B' L R' B R U R' L' U B' R u l' r b
B #3 U R' B' U B' L' R L' U L' U u l
B #4 R' U' L' U R' L' R L' U' R' U r b'
B #5 U' L' B' L' R U L' U B' U L l
B Ex#1 R' B' R' U R B' U' L' U' L' U' r
B Ex#2 R' L U' B L' R' L' R L' R' B u' l' r' b
C #1 R' L' R L' B U' L' U L U' B u l' r' b
C #2 R U' R B' U L' U B' L U' R u' l
C #3 B' L R' U L' U' B' L U B' L l' r b
C #4 U B' L' U' L B L B' R U' B' u' r b'
C #5 R B' L' U' B L' U B' L' U L u l r b'
C Ex#1 R' U B R' L' B' U L U B L' u r' b'
C Ex#2 B' U' L R' B' R U B R' L B u l' b
D #1 L' R' U B' L' U L' U' R U' R u' r
D #2 U R L R' B U' R' L' R U' B u' r' b'
D #3 U' B L R L R' U' R L R U u' l r
D #4 R L R B U' B U' L' U' B' R' u r b'
D #5 B' U B' L' B U' L' U R' U' R b
D Ex#1 R U L' R L' R U L' R' L' U u'
D Ex#2 L U B' L' U' R L B U' L U' u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B L B U' R' U R' L' U' r b
A #2 U L U L' U L U R' B' L' U u' l r' b'
A #3 R L' U L R' B' U R L' U' B u l' r' b
A #4 R' L R' B U' L' B' R' L' U' B' u' r'
A #5 U B R' B' U' B' L U' B U B u' l b'
A Ex#1 R U' B' U R' U' R B' R' L' B' u r' b'
A Ex#2 R L U B' L R' B' U L' R L u l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B L' U R' L' R' U R B'
A #2 L B L' U' L' U' B R' L' U B
A #3 R B U B L B R' U' B' U' R
A #4 L R L B L' U L R' B' L U
A #5 U L U' L' B' U' R B' U' L' R'
A Ex#1 B L' R' B U L' U B' U' L' B
A Ex#2 R B R B L' U L U' L B' L
B #1 L R B' U L' B R L' R B' U
B #2 L R L U' B L' U' L' B R' B'
B #3 L R U B' R' L R B' U' B' L'
B #4 U L R U B U' R' U L U' L
B #5 B U L R' B R B R' U L R
B Ex#1 U B' R U' L' R' B R' B U B
B Ex#2 B L U' B' U' B' U' R' B' L B
C #1 R U L R U' L U B' U' R' B
C #2 B L U' R U' L' U R' L' B' R'
C #3 R L B R' L B' R' U' L' B' R
C #4 B U B R' B U' L' B U' B L'
C #5 L R L U L B' R B R' B L'
C Ex#1 R U L B R' L' U' L R' B U'
C Ex#2 L R L' R' U' B L' U' L' R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U B' R' U B L' R' L
A #2 L B R' B L' B R L' U' B L
A #3 L R B' U L' B L' R U R B'
A #4 L B L B' U' L' B R' B' U R
A #5 R B L' B U L' U' L R' U B'
A Ex#1 R L U' B' R' B' R' B L B' L
A Ex#2 L U B' U L U' L' B L B' R'
Anqi Hu (胡安琪)    China
Anqi Hu (胡安琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.37   37.98   36.66 41.61 32.37 42.38 35.66
Aohan Li (李奥涵)    China
Aohan Li (李奥涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.57   30.83   21.57 33.50 29.77 29.22 34.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 6.72   15.72   6.88 DNF 6.72 29.93 10.34
Pyraminx First round 69 10.48   26.57   17.20 34.22 10.48 28.78 33.74
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.43   14.39   14.82 14.07 13.43 14.29 16.10
First round 20 13.04   13.66   13.91 13.04 14.19 13.69 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.38   6.05   7.09 6.44 6.09 4.38 5.62
Combined First round 24 4.85   5.09   5.00 4.85 4.92 5.35 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.23   49.03   53.79 49.86 50.03 46.23 47.19
Combined First round 7 38.43   46.83   47.93 48.32 47.79 38.43 44.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.29   20.60   14.29 25.21 22.00 22.86 16.93
Combined First round 9 19.16   22.92   23.15 24.26 23.51 19.16 22.10
Pyraminx First round 29 5.62   9.81   9.19 5.62 10.28 17.96 9.96
Skewb Final 10 6.22   8.74   10.03 6.81 9.39 6.22 10.33
First round 12 6.06   8.25   6.06 8.73 11.20 7.27 8.76
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
Bin Xie (谢斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.35   16.01   17.31 15.88 15.37 16.79 15.35
First round 40 13.88   15.68   17.17 18.72 13.88 15.47 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.68   7.30   7.57 6.68 10.72 7.31 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:18.36     1:18.75 1:18.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.36   27.27   33.77 27.66 24.36 26.75 27.41
Pyraminx First round 53 11.87   14.96   18.15 11.87 17.74 13.55 13.58
Binxian Yang (杨缤羡)    China
Binxian Yang (杨缤羡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.82   17.14   15.82 17.15 16.67 17.61 18.43
First round 42 13.49   16.22   18.96 13.49 15.39 14.32 20.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.44   6.11   6.89 5.00 4.44 10.36 6.44
Combined First round 32 3.92   5.64   8.19 3.92 4.24 7.11 5.58
Pyraminx First round 35 5.49   10.87   12.14 5.49 8.11 13.64 12.36
Bo Gao (高博)    China
Bo Gao (高博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.94   20.37   20.40 15.94 22.71 22.20 18.51
First round 54 14.32   18.65   19.90 19.18 14.32 16.87 22.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:24.58     1:24.58 1:25.97
Caiwei Yang (杨采薇)    China
Caiwei Yang (杨采薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.34   21.11   20.34 21.16 27.31 21.12 21.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.74   8.60   7.87 8.79 7.74 9.13 11.01
Pyraminx First round 56 11.09   15.44   14.25 15.45 16.63 11.09 22.59
Canzheng Cao (曹参政)    China
Canzheng Cao (曹参政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.97   12.26   11.97 12.49 14.67 12.32 9.97
First round 31 11.89   14.95   17.16 15.64 14.12 11.89 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.71   4.90   5.20 5.54 3.97 6.21 2.71
Second round 9 3.64   4.41   5.00 5.19 4.50 3.64 3.74
Combined First round 11 3.53   4.45   5.06 4.32 6.25 3.53 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.77   59.56   51.77 58.49 57.74 1:02.44 1:05.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.31   20.15   24.41 20.05 18.40 22.01 17.31
Combined First round 10 17.36   23.26   17.36 19.98 21.96 36.53 27.83
Pyraminx First round 21 7.20   8.84   14.22 10.27 7.20 7.64 8.61
Skewb Final 6 4.20   7.23   13.01 7.18 4.83 4.20 9.69
First round 6 3.07   6.22   7.29 5.48 7.47 5.90 3.07
Ce Wang (王策)    China
Ce Wang (王策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.98   38.12   42.74 30.98 40.05 34.80 39.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 9.16   12.92   9.16 11.06 15.30 17.22 12.39
Chengming Xie (谢丞铭)    China
Chengming Xie (谢丞铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.66   29.23   22.66 29.19 28.05 30.45 34.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 13.80   14.65   DNF 14.78 14.99 13.80 14.18
Cong Zhang (张聪)    China
Cong Zhang (张聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.82   14.59   13.82 15.44 14.75 14.69 14.33
First round 30 13.18   14.94   13.18 13.76 17.54 16.28 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.77   10.05   9.53 6.77 8.60 12.01 12.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 40.53   46.89   40.53 44.68 51.17 50.70 45.28
Dan Su (苏丹)    China
Dan Su (苏丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.40   16.43   15.73 18.26 13.40 17.65 15.91
First round 50 14.91   17.12   18.30 23.85 17.60 15.45 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.63   8.18   8.22 9.06 7.27 DNF 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.52   58.80   56.39 59.04 42.52 1:23.81 1:00.98
Pyraminx First round 24 8.11   9.18   11.60 8.11 8.48 10.08 8.98
Fanming Su (苏凡铭)    China
Fanming Su (苏凡铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 31.94   41.24   DNF 41.44 43.50 38.78 31.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.94   10.47   10.30 14.41 6.94 9.33 11.77
Pyraminx First round 64 17.73   19.06   19.26 18.89 23.25 17.73 19.04
Skewb First round 40 13.32   23.98   17.77 13.32 26.42 28.48 27.76
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)    China
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.74   12.65   13.29 11.74 14.99 12.72 11.93
First round 23 12.38   13.86   12.38 14.69 12.78 14.10 19.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.77   4.88   3.77 4.41 4.92 10.20 5.31
Combined First round 10 3.84   4.41   5.06 3.98 5.23 3.84 4.20
Pyraminx Final 1 3.26   3.71   3.26 3.62 4.06 5.47 3.46
First round 1 2.70   3.42   3.82 2.70 3.48 2.95 4.31
Skewb Final 5 5.59   6.92   11.82 8.63 5.59 6.22 5.91
First round 4 4.87   5.50   5.59 5.53 5.39 8.67 4.87
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.92   26.86   31.50 23.15 31.08 19.92 26.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 4.92   10.63   10.51 9.56 11.82 4.92 14.21
Pyraminx First round 43 9.61   12.80   11.46 14.11 13.42 9.61 13.53
Skewb First round 26 7.79   12.77   7.79 14.71 26.47 14.05 9.55
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.86   11.10   13.96 13.36 8.86 10.70 9.25
Second round 6 9.37   10.84   9.55 11.27 11.70 13.57 9.37
First round 4 9.73   10.98   11.90 10.14 19.15 10.89 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.10   5.25   4.10 6.22 4.91 4.63 6.36
Combined First round 6 3.52   4.20   4.24 4.03 5.41 4.32 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.71   41.15   43.75 41.09 39.71 42.29 40.06
Combined First round 1 37.16   39.09   37.16 38.50 38.48 42.63 40.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.48   24.59   26.12 19.48 26.98 20.67 27.75
Combined First round 6 14.97   21.01   26.48 22.89 14.97 21.38 18.77
Hang Zhou (周航)    China
Hang Zhou (周航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.97   6.12   7.34 4.97 5.44 5.57 11.41
Combined First round 34 4.04   5.76   5.85 7.35 4.04 5.88 5.55
Pyraminx Final 6 4.31   4.56   4.74 4.77 4.31 4.59 4.35
First round 5 3.48   4.84   5.42 3.72 5.37 3.48 6.10
Skewb Final 7 3.47   7.27   8.86 7.36 6.85 3.47 7.61
First round 10 6.04   7.88   11.54 6.04 8.03 6.94 8.67
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.44   13.26   12.99 12.95 12.44 14.82 13.84
First round 7 10.68   11.76   14.08 10.97 12.66 10.68 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.30   5.91   6.84 4.75 4.30 8.31 6.13
Combined First round 35 4.39   5.81   4.39 7.24 4.62 7.50 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:20.57     1:20.57 1:25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.37   38.61   34.79 44.16 38.00 30.37 43.04
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)    China
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.99   13.22   8.99 16.15 11.31 14.41 13.95
Second round 5 8.65   10.40   8.65 9.13 13.21 11.07 11.01
First round 3 7.96   10.71   10.71 14.45 10.35 7.96 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.21   5.42   5.08 4.21 7.49 4.63 6.56
Combined First round 19 3.94   4.88   5.49 3.94 4.73 4.43 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.59   41.79   46.38 39.71 44.52 38.59 41.13
Combined First round 5 35.50   44.31   46.94 35.50 49.82 43.95 42.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.65   19.27   27.12 15.65 20.20 21.74 15.86
Combined First round 3 13.60   16.09   13.60 16.36 15.19 16.71 17.76
Skewb Final 1 4.23   5.45   6.06 6.35 4.23 4.33 5.95
First round 3 2.59   5.21   4.38 2.59 6.00 6.27 5.26
Haoxiang Li (李浩翔)    China
Haoxiang Li (李浩翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.92   7.07   8.41 5.92 7.04 6.97 7.21
Haoxiang Zhang (张浩翔)    China
Haoxiang Zhang (张浩翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.14   35.74   38.59 34.44 34.14 34.50 38.28
Haoxuan Wei (魏浩轩)    China
Haoxuan Wei (魏浩轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.63   28.14   30.16 28.99 25.98 22.63 29.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 9.53   10.59   11.51 10.07 9.53 10.20 11.63
Pyraminx First round 66 14.83   20.82   14.83 23.85 25.58 16.38 22.23
Skewb First round 39 17.33   23.63   23.09 22.88 33.15 24.92 17.33
Haoyu Wu (吴昊宇)    China
Haoyu Wu (吴昊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.01   19.19   DNF 17.01 19.29 18.46 19.82
First round 53 16.05   18.61   20.59 17.70 16.05 19.69 18.44
Hengrui Wang (王珩睿)    China
Hengrui Wang (王珩睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.31   16.42   17.67 15.56 14.31 19.40 16.03
First round 36 14.22   15.35   14.83 14.22 16.40 14.85 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.47   5.22   5.68 4.47 5.44 4.54 7.40
Combined First round 38 4.76   5.97   6.54 4.85 4.76 6.67 6.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.61   35.21   37.58 30.61 45.57 32.78 35.28
Honglin Yan (闫泓霖)    China
Honglin Yan (闫泓霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.99   28.10   29.24 28.70 26.37 22.99 29.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 8.95   11.96   8.95 14.88 9.05 12.68 14.16
Hua Geng (耿华)    China
Hua Geng (耿华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.42   13.68   13.26 13.43 14.36 14.98 12.42
First round 35 12.52   15.34   18.05 12.52 14.98 15.07 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.53   4.82   5.27 4.53 4.54 4.76 5.16
Combined First round 26 3.88   5.18   5.86 5.46 3.88 4.87 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.61   41.76   54.41 43.36 39.71 42.21 37.61
Combined First round 4 41.47   43.31   41.47 43.64 44.73 43.53 42.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.76   25.01   19.76 27.82 29.28 25.32 21.90
Pyraminx First round 27 7.62   9.68   18.76 8.39 11.63 7.62 9.02
Skewb First round 20 6.47   10.57   18.30 6.47 13.23 7.48 11.00
Huangrui Xu (徐黄瑞)    China
Huangrui Xu (徐黄瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.39   36.08   29.65 48.49 30.09 28.39 58.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.19   8.01   9.43 6.19 18.89 8.12 6.49
Pyraminx First round 47 9.88   13.21   18.51 15.30 14.24 9.88 10.09
Jianxing Gao (高建兴)    China
Jianxing Gao (高建兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.89   17.24   18.98 13.89 19.19 16.65 16.10
First round 39 14.68   15.66   16.26 16.04 14.68 15.83 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.51   5.96   4.69 DNF 2.51 5.79 7.41
Combined First round 14 2.83   4.63   2.83 5.78 3.32 7.26 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.17   1:09.93   1:06.78 1:01.17 1:03.11 DNF 1:19.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 35.19   42.78   DNF 35.19 37.25 49.75 41.33
Pyraminx First round 18 7.35   8.65   7.35 8.36 14.10 8.92 8.68
Skewb First round 18 4.67   10.00   13.86 10.44 7.63 11.93 4.67
Jiayi Li (李佳怡)    China
Jiayi Li (李佳怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.50   25.70   25.15 26.95 26.86 24.50 25.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 8.31   11.09   9.74 11.77 11.77 14.45 8.31
Pyraminx First round 49 9.60   13.46   17.35 24.42 9.60 10.38 12.65
Skewb First round 43 13.84   27.74   13.84 28.53 DNF 29.70 24.98
Jiayu Fan (范家瑜)    China
Jiayu Fan (范家瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.16   20.46   20.53 19.54 23.39 21.32 18.16
First round 60 16.16   20.33   19.18 21.04 22.48 16.16 20.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.35   6.47   9.76 7.27 5.89 5.35 6.25
Combined First round 25 4.98   5.13   4.98 5.05 4.99 5.36 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:25.70     1:27.83 1:25.70
Pyraminx First round 41 11.53   12.52   11.53 13.63 12.03 12.05 13.48
Skewb First round 28 5.10   13.14   16.06 5.10 13.84 12.82 12.76
Jiehao Fu (付家豪)    China
Jiehao Fu (付家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.53   16.76   18.34 16.43 14.53 17.29 16.56
First round 46 14.23   16.56   18.97 16.84 14.23 15.71 17.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.86   6.45   7.12 4.86 8.86 6.65 5.57
Combined First round 40 5.01   6.04   6.81 5.01 6.58 5.93 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:19.36     1:22.90 1:19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.00   29.58   27.00 27.11 32.80 30.97 30.65
Pyraminx First round 61 10.50   17.21   18.79 10.50 20.31 14.71 18.14
Jinglong Li (李京龙)    China
Jinglong Li (李京龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.25   24.63   26.04 23.94 24.37 23.25 25.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.10   9.44   10.03 9.62 10.33 7.10 8.67
Jingpeng Xie (解京朋)    China
Jingpeng Xie (解京朋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 35.24   42.45   46.00 36.21 48.39 45.15 35.24
Jingyuan Zhang (张静远)    China
Jingyuan Zhang (张静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.91   13.76   19.04 11.91 12.48 16.34 12.46
First round 21 11.18   13.71   12.34 12.67 11.18 16.88 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.36   5.73   4.90 6.63 4.36 5.67 8.03
Combined First round 18 4.20   4.77   4.20 4.74 5.00 4.57 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.83   59.89   55.04 1:02.96 1:01.67 1:10.98 54.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.74   25.08   24.39 24.97 27.60 25.89 22.74
Pyraminx First round 25 6.34   9.37   9.62 8.26 16.79 6.34 10.23
Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏)    China
Jinpeng Jia (贾锦鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.90   12.70   13.10 12.51 12.49 14.15 11.90
First round 32 13.48   14.96   14.38 14.71 13.48 15.79 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.42   5.33   5.43 9.72 4.42 4.75 5.81
Combined First round 28 2.86   5.54   6.60 4.98 6.23 5.42 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.31   57.26   57.67 53.31 55.06 59.04 1:03.55
Combined First round 12 46.32   52.76   1:02.40 49.25 54.52 46.32 54.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.09   31.53   24.51 36.77 33.32 23.09 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.13   4.38   3.13 5.73 3.96 5.67 3.50
First round 2 3.24   3.95   3.84 3.24 3.30 4.70 5.92
Skewb Final 11 7.42   8.76   7.42 8.87 13.66 7.49 9.92
First round 7 3.57   6.70   7.57 3.57 6.87 22.31 5.67
Jinxu Yang (杨谨旭)    China
Jinxu Yang (杨谨旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.92   31.98   DNF 26.92 32.65 35.67 27.62
Junhao Pan (潘俊豪)    China
Junhao Pan (潘俊豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 32.60   38.36   37.52 40.09 43.94 32.60 37.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 9.91   16.21   9.91 18.07 15.25 17.59 15.80
Pyraminx First round 51 10.75   14.24   13.62 10.75 12.67 16.43 16.87
Kai Ma (马开)    China
Kai Ma (马开)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.79   13.00   14.06 14.44 11.83 11.79 13.12
First round 22 12.34   13.71   12.34 13.11 15.03 16.08 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00   5.42   4.00 4.99 4.95 6.33 8.88
Second round 6 2.79   4.03   4.82 3.71 2.79 3.81 4.56
Combined First round 15 3.83   4.69   7.86 4.00 3.83 4.68 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.62   51.94   51.67 52.34 1:07.84 51.82 43.62
Combined First round 8 45.00   48.23   48.70 56.36 47.10 48.90 45.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.61   27.36   31.60 26.61 27.19 27.99 26.89
Pyraminx First round 13 6.16   7.16   7.23 6.16 7.50 6.76 7.78
Skewb Final 12 8.14   11.30   14.42 8.40 11.07 14.80 8.14
First round 8 4.14   7.00   8.39 4.14 5.89 13.66 6.71
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.60   10.91   14.77 10.64 10.60 11.31 10.78
Second round 8 9.60   11.09   10.80 9.60 12.07 10.40 13.12
First round 9 9.72   11.92   11.51 9.72 12.00 12.25 17.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.35   4.64   3.77 3.35 4.92 5.22 7.64
Second round 10 3.65   4.41   4.78 4.35 3.65 4.81 4.10
Combined First round 12 4.06   4.53   4.06 4.15 6.15 4.16 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.98   51.85   50.75 54.38 45.98 54.86 50.42
Combined First round 6 42.48   45.41   42.48 50.49 44.36 45.60 46.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.12   22.05   21.50 22.96 20.12 24.90 21.69
Combined First round 7 18.94   21.11   22.80 21.92 18.94 19.83 21.58
Pyraminx Final 5 3.90   4.55   4.16 5.47 5.76 4.01 3.90
First round 3 3.00   4.13   3.89 3.00 5.67 3.89 4.60
Skewb Final 4 4.92   6.32   5.58 6.16 8.67 4.92 7.22
First round 5 3.12   5.59   6.55 7.09 5.78 4.44 3.12
Kewei Zhang (张克为)    China
Kewei Zhang (张克为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.45   36.48   33.45 34.15 40.57 34.71 DNF
Kewen Wang (王科文)    China
Kewen Wang (王科文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.53   23.32   21.61 20.53 21.48 43.44 26.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.91   8.65   8.06 11.80 9.77 7.91 8.12
Pyraminx First round 31 8.36   9.94   10.30 10.41 9.10 8.36 11.81
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)    China
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.57   13.25   12.64 13.73 11.57 13.39 16.66
First round 33 10.58   15.15   DNF 14.89 13.90 10.58 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.32   5.83   4.32 5.23 6.73 7.97 5.53
Second round 11 3.12   4.45   3.12 3.99 4.20 5.17 6.50
Combined First round 23 4.11   5.05   5.98 4.11 6.17 4.21 4.96
Pyraminx First round 20 7.49   8.82   9.29 8.96 8.21 7.49 10.25
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)    China
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.61   19.13   16.66 20.95 19.79 15.61 21.53
First round 51 17.24   18.39   24.88 17.56 20.37 17.24 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.06   6.92   5.06 8.88 7.59 7.86 5.30
Combined First round 44 5.83   6.41   12.31 6.46 6.67 6.11 5.83
Pyraminx First round 39 8.22   11.68   8.22 10.38 10.33 14.34 14.57
Skewb First round 25 8.81   11.80   13.16 14.04 8.81 12.66 9.59
Liangrong Ma (马良戎)    China
Liangrong Ma (马良戎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.56   21.95   22.54 23.29 20.01 17.56 26.37
First round 57 17.95   19.86   19.69 17.95 19.80 20.10 21.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.97   5.28   7.94 5.00 3.97 5.02 5.82
Combined First round 17 3.08   4.72   4.94 3.08 4.03 5.55 5.19
Pyraminx First round 26 5.99   9.41   7.48 5.99 12.93 9.56 11.18
Skewb First round 15 5.33   9.17   10.97 5.33 8.60 13.29 7.94
Lihan Cao (曹立韩)    China
Lihan Cao (曹立韩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.32   21.09   25.24 18.02 20.00 DNF 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.29   8.33   6.29 10.82 9.08 7.86 8.06
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)    China
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.79   11.59   11.60 11.62 12.37 9.79 11.55
Second round 9 9.98   11.41   13.20 11.00 9.98 10.88 12.35
First round 8 10.99   11.85   10.99 11.81 12.56 14.61 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.65   3.07   3.03 3.09 2.65 3.26 3.08
Second round 2 2.52   3.45   4.59 3.42 2.52 4.03 2.90
Combined First round 1 1.48   3.15   3.51 4.75 2.57 1.48 3.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.69   23.93   23.99 23.50 27.25 21.69 24.30
Combined First round 5 17.42   20.15   21.94 17.53 21.41 21.51 17.42
Pyraminx First round 16 6.58   8.46   14.16 8.07 8.26 6.58 9.06
Skewb First round 17 3.65   9.39   11.63 3.65 14.85 9.05 7.50
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.33   12.74   16.12 11.37 9.33 13.60 13.24
First round 24 12.13   13.88   14.49 13.16 12.13 13.98 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.70   7.02   6.91 7.48 5.70 6.68 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.04   49.98   45.04 52.17 52.80 48.35 49.42
Combined First round 9 39.88   48.36   51.20 1:09.24 49.69 44.20 39.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.18   23.33   25.94 23.04 25.72 21.23 20.18
Combined First round 11 18.91   24.22   21.83 26.74 25.32 25.52 18.91
Pyraminx Final 10 5.47   7.34   5.83 7.13 9.06 9.24 5.47
First round 9 5.18   6.10   5.18 5.37 5.45 7.47 8.59
Skewb Final 2 4.68   5.58   5.90 4.68 5.70 5.13 5.91
First round 1 3.51   4.00   3.79 3.51 4.07 4.13 4.55
Liu Yang (杨柳)    China
Liu Yang (杨柳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 38.72   48.68   45.57 38.72 50.25 50.23 50.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 18.11   19.31   19.44 21.94 18.11 20.18 18.30
Pyraminx First round 54 13.32   15.31   25.08 16.38 16.04 13.51 13.32
Liyuan Xie (解丽媛)    China
Liyuan Xie (解丽媛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:09.17   1:10.97   1:12.09 1:10.99 1:09.83 1:09.17 1:22.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 34.93     34.93 DNF
Lu Zhang (张璐)    China
Lu Zhang (张璐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.13   50.48   DNF 46.81 36.13 1:07.72 36.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.22   9.53   11.42 8.00 10.35 10.25 7.22
Pyraminx First round 57 11.87   16.04   18.08 18.20 15.72 11.87 14.31
Skewb First round 32 13.07   20.97   21.30 13.07 DNF 20.78 20.82
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)    China
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.65   15.80   15.15 16.41 15.85 DNF 14.65
First round 41 14.06   16.13   14.87 18.38 14.06 16.97 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 7.04   7.66   7.04 7.41 8.28 DNF 7.30
Combined First round 47 6.10   6.57   6.10 6.14 6.63 7.01 6.93
Pyraminx First round 45 11.48   12.91   15.81 11.48 12.16 12.56 14.02
Skewb First round 35 10.99   22.19   18.85 41.83 21.75 25.97 10.99
Mengjie Li (李梦捷)    China
Mengjie Li (李梦捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.93   29.04   29.81 30.29 21.93 30.40 27.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.72   9.80   11.37 4.72 DNF 9.76 8.28
Pyraminx First round 33 7.39   10.25   11.38 7.55 11.81 7.39 11.81
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)    China
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.45   23.33   22.62 20.45 27.15 22.92 24.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.74   8.68   9.13 7.52 9.40 14.78 5.74
Pyraminx First round 36 7.02   10.90   12.33 9.75 7.02 10.63 15.86
Minghao Zhang (张铭浩)    China
Minghao Zhang (张铭浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 36.04   41.35   38.41 36.04 46.02 39.63 1:17.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 9.08   11.64   10.60 9.08 15.33 12.39 11.94
Mingxuan Lei (雷铭烜)    China
Mingxuan Lei (雷铭烜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 15.07   DNF   27.95 19.68 DNF 15.07 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.41   7.60   19.90 5.41 5.58 6.68 10.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:20.28     1:40.58 1:20.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.80   44.63   47.28 41.69 1:00.20 35.80 44.93
Mingzhe Li (李明哲)    China
Mingzhe Li (李明哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.97   11.78   11.76 11.48 12.09 15.09 9.97
Second round 10 10.68   11.92   10.68 12.02 12.43 11.31 14.24
First round 6 10.73   11.66   11.08 12.72 11.18 14.55 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.92   5.35   7.48 5.20 2.92 DNF 3.36
Second round 5 3.62   3.96   3.93 3.62 4.08 4.40 3.88
Combined First round 16 3.83   4.70   7.11 3.83 4.45 5.25 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.81   58.82   58.04 58.22 1:00.21 50.81 1:05.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.75   17.92   18.11 13.75 24.95 19.07 16.58
Combined First round 2 13.02   15.85   13.02 17.03 17.14 15.67 14.86
Pyraminx First round 37 8.74   11.24   11.07 8.74 16.23 9.67 12.97
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.96   15.43   18.27 16.00 14.53 12.96 15.77
First round 34 14.69   15.31   15.08 14.69 16.41 16.11 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 3.18   7.33   5.89 11.37 3.18 11.52 4.72
Combined First round 21 4.07   5.00   4.36 5.28 4.07 5.36 8.17
Pyraminx First round 22 7.53   8.93   8.09 14.32 9.52 7.53 9.19
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.13   15.31   16.49 13.13 15.50 14.50 15.92
First round 48 13.25   16.73   15.02 21.96 14.73 13.25 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.33   5.32   3.33 5.95 6.48 7.34 3.53
Combined First round 29 4.72   5.54   5.52 5.02 8.25 6.09 4.72
Pyraminx Final 11 4.80   7.83   4.80 9.42 8.29 8.01 7.18
First round 12 5.45   6.96   6.70 5.56 5.45 8.63 11.23
Skewb Final 3 3.44   5.90   8.08 8.96 3.44 4.17 5.45
First round 2 3.33   4.88   4.88 5.30 4.45 8.14 3.33
Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐)    China
Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.38   23.74   20.38 23.78 24.13 24.86 23.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.56   6.80   6.58 5.56 6.11 7.71 10.03
Skewb First round 13 4.89   8.26   6.53 11.85 8.91 9.35 4.89
Qiao Xu (许琪奥)    China
Qiao Xu (许琪奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.21   25.29   24.98 30.77 21.21 25.25 25.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.63   9.47   8.46 10.39 7.63 10.51 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 12.12   12.95   13.28 12.12 13.47 12.70 12.86
Skewb First round 27 7.59   13.12   17.70 7.59 13.88 7.77 19.63
Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚)    China
Qinggang Rao (饶庆刚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.34   19.87   20.84 19.95 20.81 16.34 18.86
First round 59 17.46   20.31   17.46 19.67 21.61 19.65 23.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.37   7.18   6.37 7.81 6.44 7.28 9.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.77   1:06.57   1:19.37 1:02.99 59.77 1:01.95 1:14.77
Pyraminx First round 15 6.63   8.34   8.00 6.63 8.46 12.66 8.57
Skewb First round 22 6.80   11.29   10.99 6.80 15.04 9.34 13.53
Qinghua Yang (杨庆华)    China
Qinghua Yang (杨庆华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 35.05   39.89   35.19 43.33 1:04.82 41.16 35.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.43   6.88   8.41 7.58 6.45 6.43 6.61
Shibo Zhang (张世博)    China
Shibo Zhang (张世博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.21   16.38   14.47 17.33 17.34 18.47 14.21
First round 43 13.95   16.22   14.96 16.31 17.39 13.95 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 6.61   10.40   21.40 12.75 6.61 9.25 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.86   1:01.35   54.86 1:15.06 57.89 58.96 1:07.20
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.51   11.09   11.25 11.29 10.73 DNF 10.51
Second round 7 9.93   10.84   9.93 11.09 10.85 10.59 13.60
First round 11 11.23   12.28   13.40 11.23 12.16 11.39 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.01   4.87   5.07 4.33 5.21 4.01 5.73
Combined First round 27 3.98   5.30   5.55 9.20 4.32 6.02 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.62   1:00.78   1:02.15 1:08.91 58.25 1:01.94 54.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.41   35.91   25.41 35.93 36.13 35.85 35.95
Pyraminx Final 7 3.69   5.46   5.25 6.84 5.31 5.82 3.69
First round 7 3.50   5.14   4.06 6.25 5.11 3.50 DNF
Skewb First round 19 6.34   10.03   11.36 6.34 8.28 20.68 10.44
Shiqi Zhang (张仕琦)    China
Shiqi Zhang (张仕琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.85   35.58   29.85 37.82 35.17 43.15 33.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 8.02   13.37   30.25 13.23 8.02 9.54 17.33
Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜)    China
Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.76   13.91   12.76 14.62 13.20 15.31 13.92
First round 28 13.72   14.40   13.78 DNF 14.20 15.23 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.01   5.67   7.98 4.31 3.01 4.72 DNF
Combined First round 5 3.73   4.14   4.02 6.72 4.62 3.73 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:02.47   1:11.18   1:02.47 1:07.31 1:48.63 1:04.42 1:21.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.32   31.79   32.19 25.32 27.72 36.30 35.46
Pyraminx First round 34 7.64   10.47   9.84 14.14 8.31 7.64 13.27
Skewb Final 8 5.18   7.83   6.80 6.72 DNF 5.18 9.96
First round 11 7.09   8.22   7.83 7.09 8.63 9.72 8.21
Songtao Zhang (张松涛)    China
Songtao Zhang (张松涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.48   17.05   17.93 17.28 17.43 16.45 12.48
First round 25 12.50   14.21   16.48 12.50 12.94 13.34 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.06   5.64   11.29 5.06 5.87 5.07 5.97
Combined First round 46 5.72   6.53   5.97 10.04 7.47 6.14 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.29   58.63   50.14 1:06.79 1:23.26 46.29 58.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.96   33.76   23.96 44.39 31.32 32.72 37.24
Pyraminx Final 2 3.05   4.32   4.82 4.01 4.70 3.05 4.24
First round 6 4.27   5.08   5.20 4.27 5.31 8.28 4.74
Skewb First round 30 5.37   13.71   15.88 5.37 11.17 18.72 14.08
Tianshuo Gao (高天烁)    China
Tianshuo Gao (高天烁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.97   17.15   16.31 13.97 20.65 15.70 19.43
First round 44 14.35   16.39   15.37 16.57 17.43 17.24 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.79   5.09   3.79 6.39 6.51 4.96 3.93
Second round 7 3.25   4.03   3.25 5.25 3.99 4.00 4.11
Combined First round 13 3.21   4.60   4.69 3.21 3.76 6.77 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:01.44   1:14.81   1:07.95 1:25.28 1:16.77 1:19.70 1:01.44
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)    China
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.97   12.41   12.52 13.83 12.21 12.49 10.97
Second round 12 10.43   12.15   14.46 11.54 10.43 11.14 13.77
First round 14 10.95   13.29   13.98 10.95 12.97 13.95 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.01   52.77   56.60 56.65 52.65 41.01 49.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.58   29.40   31.22 26.58 23.58 33.79 30.40
Weiyang Zhang (张维阳)    China
Weiyang Zhang (张维阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.64   16.50   17.22 14.64 17.54 15.42 16.87
First round 58 15.15   20.04   24.12 18.34 17.99 15.15 23.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.12   4.73   8.08 4.12 5.03 4.69 4.46
Combined First round 39 5.54   5.99   5.54 5.81 6.57 DNF 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:17.69     DNF 1:17.69
Pyraminx First round 38 7.89   11.41   14.63 11.11 7.89 8.49 16.82
Skewb First round 24 8.57   11.37   21.43 10.89 8.57 14.39 8.82
Wenchang Ding (丁文长)    China
Wenchang Ding (丁文长)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.04   21.62   25.29 24.70 20.76 19.40 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.22   6.75   DNF 7.13 6.64 6.22 6.49
Combined First round 48 4.88   6.58   7.27 4.88 5.18 7.29 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 40.96   47.97   44.73 40.96 50.31 1:09.03 48.86
Pyraminx First round 63 13.47   17.47   21.14 14.28 27.69 16.98 13.47
Skewb First round 34 16.61   21.96   24.23 18.02 23.64 29.43 16.61
Wenjing Yuan (苑文晶)    China
Wenjing Yuan (苑文晶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 35.85   40.14   41.57 37.09 35.85 45.57 41.75
Pyraminx First round 72 15.28   DNF   21.92 DNF 20.24 15.28 DNF
Wensong Zhao (赵文崧)    China
Wensong Zhao (赵文崧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.48   29.71   29.53 27.48 28.86 30.75 34.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 7.91   12.73   10.77 16.23 11.18 18.19 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:10.30     1:38.81 1:10.30
Pyraminx First round 48 11.36   13.44   11.36 16.80 11.93 11.60 16.85
Skewb First round 41 17.78   24.70   17.78 40.37 26.93 22.67 24.49
Wenxuan Wang (王文轩)    China
Wenxuan Wang (王文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.06   31.63   28.06 33.52 32.36 30.36 32.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 6.57   10.04   12.15 6.57 7.66 10.30 13.26
Pyraminx First round 62 11.52   17.26   16.66 19.30 17.24 17.88 11.52
Skewb First round 37 17.11   23.06   32.43 25.18 26.12 17.11 17.88
Xiangdong Xu (徐向东)    China
Xiangdong Xu (徐向东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.23   16.72   17.61 16.94 15.23 15.60 18.61
First round 56 14.88   19.27   20.63 21.07 29.23 14.88 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.55   7.21   DNF 5.86 5.55 5.89 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 54.98   1:10.80   1:20.60 1:09.64 1:02.17 54.98 1:30.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.28   31.98   34.44 1:10.15 30.28 30.54 30.96
Pyraminx First round 52 10.84   14.69   14.21 14.43 10.84 15.50 15.44
Skewb First round 38 8.02   23.43   28.61 8.02 DNF 31.48 10.20
Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿)    China
Xiangrui Deng (邓翔睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.50   15.51   13.92 11.50 16.16 16.46 18.04
First round 37 12.24   15.59   16.34 12.24 21.65 14.18 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.23   6.01   6.35 5.71 5.98 6.47 5.23
Combined First round 41 4.26   6.18   6.66 4.26 11.22 4.48 7.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.87   29.63   25.87 35.96 25.99 36.65 26.94
Xiaowan Zhang (张小婉)    China
Xiaowan Zhang (张小婉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 37.22   48.78   50.28 45.27 50.78 52.51 37.22
Pyraminx First round 71 12.45   27.22   24.30 29.15 39.63 12.45 28.22
Xu Yang (杨旭)    China
Xu Yang (杨旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.72   14.69   15.19 15.19 12.72 15.04 13.84
First round 17 12.69   13.62   13.59 14.43 12.83 16.98 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.44   49.34   48.17 56.50 51.25 48.61 47.44
Combined First round 10 43.92   51.23   50.29 55.74 54.24 43.92 49.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.99   23.38   25.42 22.54 22.25 25.34 15.99
Combined First round 8 18.65   22.90   25.33 22.94 18.65 22.39 23.37
Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成)    China
Xuancheng Yi (伊轩成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.56   13.65   13.70 12.56 14.46 14.53 12.79
First round 12 10.30   12.36   11.21 15.27 13.44 10.30 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.52   4.73   5.37 5.63 3.70 3.52 5.11
Combined First round 31 4.56   5.61   7.00 4.56 5.91 5.13 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.83   1:02.20   1:02.67 57.76 1:09.01 48.83 1:06.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.69   28.73   27.69 27.93 29.27 31.83 28.99
Pyraminx First round 28 7.98   9.72   9.64 7.98 10.60 10.65 8.93
Skewb First round 16 5.40   9.33   14.66 5.40 13.05 7.15 7.79
Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰)    China
Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.34   12.22   13.83 12.90 11.34 11.83 11.92
First round 13 11.24   12.42   11.24 12.33 11.91 15.61 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.39   5.56   5.76 6.08 5.92 4.39 5.00
Combined First round 20 3.82   4.98   6.41 3.82 4.70 5.19 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.87   1:00.13   DNF 55.24 1:01.20 54.87 1:03.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.83   30.73   34.75 28.96 33.71 25.83 29.51
Pyraminx First round 23 7.62   9.04   7.62 8.88 9.86 9.26 8.98
Skewb First round 23 8.02   11.37   14.83 10.14 15.01 8.02 9.13
Xudong Yin (尹旭东)    China
Xudong Yin (尹旭东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.32   DNF   24.58 23.68 DNF 21.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.01   8.13   6.80 6.01 9.14 8.72 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 15.12   16.20   15.12 15.80 15.49 18.24 17.32
Skewb First round 36 17.24   22.23   25.62 30.21 22.32 18.74 17.24
Xuezhe Han (韩学哲)    China
Xuezhe Han (韩学哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.13   26.04   43.92 31.68 18.13 19.57 26.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 7.38   14.30   19.21 12.65 7.38 24.44 11.03
Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏)    China
Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.96   25.79   22.96 27.63 38.93 25.07 24.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.01   8.93   8.65 10.11 9.18 6.01 8.97
Yexin Zhang (张业鑫)    China
Yexin Zhang (张业鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.42   12.66   14.07 12.19 13.66 12.12 11.42
First round 26 13.91   14.25   14.01 14.21 14.54 13.91 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.18   4.95   4.61 4.90 4.18 6.01 5.35
Combined First round 22 4.62   5.01   5.01 5.27 6.91 4.75 4.62
Yibo Zhang (张壹博)    China
Yibo Zhang (张壹博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.39   15.74   18.03 16.97 14.39 14.48 15.77
First round 38 13.68   15.63   13.68 16.45 14.95 16.05 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.22   4.60   4.22 4.42 4.34 5.78 5.04
Second round 12 3.85   4.53   5.77 5.41 4.22 3.85 3.95
Combined First round 9 3.85   4.38   4.58 3.85 4.82 4.16 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:15.04     1:40.14 1:15.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.07   40.97   29.07 38.84 46.00 38.08 55.85
Pyraminx Final 9 4.26   6.56   8.61 6.24 6.72 6.73 4.26
First round 8 4.09   6.03   5.17 6.21 6.72 4.09 8.23
Skewb Final 9 7.15   8.08   9.11 7.15 7.95 7.18 10.45
First round 9 6.62   7.03   6.62 6.63 8.72 7.20 7.26
Yifan Geng (耿祎凡)    China
Yifan Geng (耿祎凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.61   23.62   24.77 22.61 26.96 23.47 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 6.29   9.82   7.76 DNF 9.12 12.58 6.29
Yifan Hao (郝逸凡)    China
Yifan Hao (郝逸凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.51   19.05   16.73 19.80 20.62 16.51 21.98
First round 52 16.41   18.42   21.09 17.67 20.09 17.50 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.54   6.65   6.64 5.54 6.93 7.70 6.37
Combined First round 43 5.11   6.36   7.65 5.11 6.76 5.54 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:05.90   1:08.80   1:11.39 1:08.13 1:06.87 1:14.71 1:05.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.04   39.67   38.21 35.04 43.16 37.65 44.87
Pyraminx First round 50 11.38   13.98   14.73 15.53 11.67 11.38 19.73
Skewb First round 42 12.91   26.11   25.42 32.76 25.45 27.46 12.91
Yihan Li (李沂函)    China
Yihan Li (李沂函)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.50   34.89   35.13 34.01 35.54 32.50 37.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 10.00   13.28   12.70 12.12 10.00 18.72 15.03
Pyraminx First round 55 14.11   15.43   14.11 15.87 16.06 14.35 17.28
Yihan Wang (王伊涵)    China
Yihan Wang (王伊涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:31.90   1:56.00   2:01.89 2:00.43 2:01.86 1:31.90 1:45.71
Pyraminx First round 70 14.45   26.78   28.91 30.64 35.19 20.80 14.45
Yilin Zhao (赵一霖)    China
Yilin Zhao (赵一霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.36   17.50   28.05 14.64 14.36 18.58 19.28
First round 45 14.47   16.43   15.13 16.16 19.14 14.47 17.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.28   6.23   6.40 7.28 4.28 7.95 5.02
Combined First round 45 5.32   6.44   6.21 6.96 7.15 6.15 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:02.26   1:17.63   1:02.26 1:22.04 DNF 1:13.36 1:17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 49.55     53.57 49.55
Pyraminx First round 32 6.90   10.17   16.27 10.99 9.14 6.90 10.38
Skewb First round 29 11.44   13.29   13.95 11.80 14.11 15.65 11.44
Yiming Luo (罗一鸣)    China
Yiming Luo (罗一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.28   14.00   12.60 16.78 16.97 12.61 11.28
First round 15 11.86   13.34   11.86 15.13 12.44 14.95 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:01.28   1:08.15   1:05.30 1:11.58 1:07.56 1:01.28 1:19.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.79   30.69   24.79 27.68 39.65 27.68 36.70
Skewb First round 21 5.97   10.89   11.21 21.82 11.85 9.60 5.97
Yixuan Zhang (张艺轩)    China
Yixuan Zhang (张艺轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 35.18   41.21   44.40 50.11 36.51 42.72 35.18
Yongchang Wang (王永昌)    China
Yongchang Wang (王永昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.23   12.63   11.23 12.99 12.77 12.12 13.44
First round 19 11.17   13.66   14.15 11.17 15.66 12.42 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.73   4.04   3.73 4.24 3.81 4.58 4.08
Second round 3 2.52   3.79   2.52 4.63 4.56 2.73 4.07
Combined First round 7 3.40   4.22   6.02 3.40 3.67 4.98 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.22   55.20   56.12 DNF 57.36 51.22 52.11
Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨)    China
Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.50   19.77   14.28 DNF 28.46 12.50 16.57
First round 18 11.78   13.65   13.78 13.48 17.26 11.78 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.19   7.02   7.55 DNF 4.89 4.19 8.63
Pyraminx First round 19 4.80   8.78   11.43 4.80 8.99 10.00 7.35
Yue Zhao (赵玥)    China
Yue Zhao (赵玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.30   14.86   14.11 18.91 18.09 12.39 12.30
Second round 11 10.49   12.12   11.30 12.81 13.19 10.49 12.26
First round 16 12.08   13.58   13.69 13.48 14.63 12.08 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.97   6.38   6.96 4.97 6.41 6.75 5.98
Combined First round 30 3.86   5.58   7.16 5.31 5.55 5.88 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.35   50.83   53.08 1:01.10 46.35 52.37 47.04
Combined First round 11 48.92   52.34   48.92 53.35 49.37 54.31 54.67
Pyraminx First round 30 6.79   9.90   10.27 6.79 16.55 8.65 10.77
Yuhang Di (底宇航)    China
Yuhang Di (底宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.53   21.70   24.12 22.00 18.53 18.98 24.96
Yuhang Fan (范宇航)    China
Yuhang Fan (范宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.63   13.82   14.68 14.93 12.63 12.95 13.83
First round 29 13.59   14.76   15.14 15.31 17.60 13.59 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.98   5.28   5.21 5.54 5.76 5.10 4.98
Combined First round 36 3.98   5.85   6.76 5.52 3.98 6.78 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:05.19   1:07.72   1:05.19 1:05.69 1:10.50 1:06.97 1:11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.38   25.60   29.43 18.50 18.38 28.87 30.60
Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲)    China
Yunzhe Jia (贾云哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.95   9.96   11.65 8.95 9.05 10.23 10.60
Second round 2 8.92   9.61   9.15 10.08 9.61 10.49 8.92
First round 2 9.62   10.38   11.29 11.62 10.08 9.62 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.97   3.19   3.44 3.01 3.11 2.97 3.83
Second round 1 2.77   3.12   3.14 2.78 4.02 2.77 3.44
Combined First round 4 2.32   4.06   2.89 6.39 2.89 8.06 2.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.50   38.57   39.33 36.55 39.83 36.50 44.72
Combined First round 2 35.53   40.19   35.53 41.40 40.47 38.69 49.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.64   16.52   20.72 15.83 14.64 17.87 15.85
Combined First round 4 16.85   18.76   21.96 19.95 17.27 19.05 16.85
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88   4.45   6.48 4.24 4.69 4.43 3.88
First round 4 3.43   4.16   4.74 3.43 4.21 3.93 4.34
Yushan Liang (梁雨杉)    China
Yushan Liang (梁雨杉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 35.09   37.52   40.88 35.94 44.98 35.09 35.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.58   12.20   14.72 11.23 7.58 12.91 12.46
Yuting Gao (高钰婷)    China
Yuting Gao (高钰婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.00   28.77   26.44 32.25 25.00 34.48 27.62
Yuting Yan (闫宇霆)    China
Yuting Yan (闫宇霆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.38   33.28   30.82 35.86 39.33 33.15 30.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 11.65   14.03   14.08 11.65 13.71 22.36 14.29
Pyraminx First round 65 19.22   20.61   20.80 20.83 19.22 23.93 20.21
Skewb First round 33 17.52   21.74   20.77 25.54 17.52 18.92 26.31
Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠)    China
Zeyi Zhao (赵则熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.25   12.30   9.25 11.38 12.18 13.33 13.66
Second round 3 8.64   10.26   10.64 8.89 14.04 8.64 11.26
First round 10 8.50   12.18   11.15 12.74 8.50 12.66 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.61   4.61   4.68 6.87 4.89 4.26 3.61
Combined First round 8 3.36   4.29   3.49 4.66 3.36 4.80 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.87   1:00.69   56.27 54.87 1:21.13 1:01.78 1:04.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.13   27.49   25.39 21.13 28.79 35.61 28.28
Combined First round 12 19.05   24.30   21.49 26.88 26.64 19.05 24.78
Zhanshuo Sun (孙占朔)    China
Zhanshuo Sun (孙占朔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.59   27.46   24.59 29.20 DNF 27.08 26.09
Pyraminx First round 44 11.40   12.84   12.54 11.40 13.15 13.38 12.82
Zhen Yang (杨振)    China
Zhen Yang (杨振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 19.76   23.36   21.98 25.34 19.76 22.76 27.51
First round 55 16.97   18.66   19.01 19.12 26.01 17.84 16.97
Zhengping Fang (方正平)    China
Zhengping Fang (方正平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.81   30.24   26.81 31.06 39.35 30.97 28.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.29   9.30   14.70 8.29 8.43 8.52 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:50.98     1:50.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 15.90   22.34   29.72 16.65 20.66 15.90 DNF
Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑)    China
Zhenxiao Yao (姚振笑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.31   14.37   13.31 14.28 18.97 14.93 13.90
First round 27 12.76   14.37   15.08 12.76 13.39 14.65 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.85   6.87   8.74 6.06 5.85 7.36 7.20
Combined First round 33 4.44   5.73   5.00 4.44 6.38 6.23 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.94   54.44   58.06 50.94 55.51 54.70 53.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.31   25.42   28.65 25.86 23.76 23.31 26.63
Pyraminx First round 67 14.92   21.06   40.72 16.44 26.30 14.92 20.45
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)    China
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.50   11.24   10.50 12.16 10.55 12.84 11.01
Second round 4 9.12   10.29   13.23 10.60 9.12 10.89 9.39
First round 5 10.32   11.50   13.36 10.60 10.32 12.47 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.17   5.37   6.97 5.32 5.17 5.51 5.27
Combined First round 2 2.60   3.27   2.60 2.63 5.57 4.24 2.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.48   25.17   24.20 25.79 27.77 23.48 25.51
Pyraminx First round 17 5.12   8.47   9.52 5.98 9.92 5.12 10.28
Zhijie Fu (傅志杰)    China
Zhijie Fu (傅志杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.68   15.81   14.73 17.40 15.30 13.68 17.68
First round 49 14.56   16.93   19.31 18.06 14.56 14.59 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 6.01   6.95   7.84 6.01 6.27 6.95 7.62
Combined First round 37 5.02   5.92   5.41 6.24 6.12 6.44 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 58.38   1:05.60   1:31.96 1:07.95 1:04.35 58.38 1:04.49
Zhijun Wang (王志军)    China
Zhijun Wang (王志军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 29.77   33.92   37.87 34.12 35.90 31.75 29.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.08   9.45   12.50 7.08 8.71 9.90 9.75
Pyraminx First round 59 9.08   16.75   14.08 9.08 DNF 18.36 17.81
Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇)    China
Zhiyu Qian (钱治宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.74   32.33   26.74 35.11 27.84 34.03 51.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.76   9.20   14.02 7.61 6.76 8.08 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:25.71     DNF 1:25.71
Pyraminx First round 40 8.34   11.95   13.64 12.27 14.39 9.93 8.34
Skewb First round 14 4.34   8.52   10.56 4.34 11.55 9.26 5.74
Zhiyue Chang (常智越)    China
Zhiyue Chang (常智越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.30   27.62   23.30 29.56 23.90 29.41 30.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.26   7.69   5.26 7.22 9.60 8.09 7.77
Pyraminx First round 14 6.13   8.33   8.44 6.13 10.19 8.37 8.18
Zhuowei Li (李卓维)    China
Zhuowei Li (李卓维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 9.06   13.67   13.29 11.03 16.69 18.13 9.06
Skewb First round 31 11.56   15.58   11.56 14.77 17.09 42.05 14.89
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.30   7.78   9.14 7.46 7.72 8.17 6.30
Second round 1 6.25   7.90   6.92 6.25 8.78 12.03 8.00
First round 1 6.90   8.60   9.11 9.40 6.90 7.30 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.89   3.76   3.87 4.25 1.89 3.79 3.62
Second round 4 2.72   3.89   4.53 2.72 2.95 6.29 4.18
Combined First round 3 2.94   3.45   4.06 3.28 2.94 3.84 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.90   41.31   33.90 43.40 38.35 44.48 42.17
Combined First round 3 37.42   42.71   37.42 DNF 40.48 43.82 43.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.13   15.01   21.46 16.61 12.13 14.92 13.51
Combined First round 1 11.63   13.62   16.62 13.51 14.09 11.63 13.25
Pyraminx Final 8 4.54   5.98   8.67 7.28 4.85 5.82 4.54
First round 10 4.58   6.56   6.76 4.58 7.53 6.17 6.74
Zicheng Wang (王梓丞)    China
Zicheng Wang (王梓丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.12   20.95   20.11 DNF 16.12 23.57 19.17
Zihan Wei (魏子涵)    China
Zihan Wei (魏子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.80   19.95   21.55 14.80 22.55 15.76 DNF
First round 47 14.32   16.56   16.63 17.46 16.94 14.32 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 3.55   7.37   13.01 8.50 8.09 5.53 3.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.19   35.27   33.19 35.63 34.69 35.49 39.61
Ziqi Zhao (赵梓淇)    China
Ziqi Zhao (赵梓淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.12   35.11   38.88 30.12 33.60 34.03 37.71
Pyraminx First round 60 13.32   16.98   17.62 16.52 20.37 16.79 13.32
Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)    China
Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 20.15   DNF   26.71 20.15 27.41 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.65   7.03   7.80 7.36 8.97 5.65 5.93
Second round 8 2.86   4.11   3.53 2.86 7.49 3.40 5.41
Combined First round 42 4.97   6.20   9.97 4.97 6.59 5.29 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:21.08     1:42.71 1:21.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:02.30     1:14.85 1:02.30
Pyraminx Final 12 7.18   8.94   8.74 9.56 9.37 8.71 7.18
First round 11 5.96   6.73   8.85 5.96 6.94 6.04 7.21
Zongsheng Jia (贾宗盛)    China
Zongsheng Jia (贾宗盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.16   24.10   25.04 23.66 23.16 27.07 23.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.50   7.75   8.22 7.84 14.06 7.19 6.50
Pyraminx First round 42 11.44   12.72   11.60 15.97 14.82 11.44 11.75