Antelope Valley Winter 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-1-5  USA, Palmdale, California Antelope Winter 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  James Hamory 10.30  Deven Nadudvari 12.27  Everett Kelly 12.73
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 3.61  Steven Turner 4.14  Michael Young 4.34
 4x4x4 Cube  James Hamory 48.34  Everett Kelly 54.15  Michael Young 56.90
 5x5x5 Cube  James Hamory 1:42.39  Luis Davila 1:46.47  Tim Wong 1:50.65
 6x6x6 Cube  Tim Wong 3:13.67  James Hamory 3:15.77  Patrick Hong 3:51.96
 7x7x7 Cube  Luis Davila 4:29.11  James Hamory 5:18.04  Tim Wong 5:23.11
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ryan Jew 1:21.92  Steven Turner 1:22.48  James Hamory 2:27.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.88   10.73    USA 9.88 12.47 10.38 10.44 11.38
2 Everett Kelly 10.53   11.36    USA 11.28 10.53 11.33 12.84 11.46
3 Deven Nadudvari 10.84   12.98    USA 14.80 10.84 12.56 12.09 14.28
4 Tiffany Choi 12.63   13.11    USA 12.63 12.90 13.12 14.81 13.31
5 Michael Young 10.02   13.26    USA 11.46 10.02 13.63 14.68 15.28
6 Tim Wong 10.78   13.42    USA 16.50 13.65 13.27 10.78 13.33
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.22   14.17    USA 14.03 13.22 14.80 13.69 16.56
8 Daniel Chan 12.88   14.31    USA 17.08 15.13 14.08 13.71 12.88
9 Ryan Jew 12.66   14.36    USA 18.47 15.38 12.66 13.52 14.18
10 Adam Walker 14.97   15.32    USA 15.22 15.50 15.77 14.97 15.25
11 Steven Turner 13.68   16.36    USA 18.47 16.80 13.68 17.00 15.27
12 Luis Davila 14.68   16.73    USA 14.68 16.93 16.74 16.52 18.09
13 Anthony Lauro 15.38   17.22    USA 15.38 16.93 18.21 16.52 19.43
14 Royce Sato 16.61   17.22    USA 16.75 17.36 18.59 16.61 17.56
15 Calvin Le 13.69   17.50    USA 16.47 17.27 13.69 18.75 19.69
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.58   18.98    USA 17.83 19.09 14.58 20.03 20.94
17 Harrison Khoo 21.75   25.23    USA 25.02 25.66 25.02 21.75 25.90
18 Ye Jun Lee 20.16   25.87    USA 20.16 34.75 29.47 21.47 26.66
19 William Tucker 24.52   27.95    USA 27.41 28.68 24.52 34.80 27.77
20 Kelly Jentis 23.52   28.37    USA 26.55 27.46 23.52 31.75 31.11
21 Trevor Smith 24.09   28.43    USA 28.53 32.21 26.15 30.61 24.09
22 Jonathan Lopez 27.02   29.89    USA 27.02 34.58 32.21 27.11 30.36
23 Ojas Parashar 28.44   32.17    USA 32.33 43.22 35.59 28.59 28.44
24 Chris DeAngelis 29.38   34.48    USA 37.96 36.84 32.93 29.38 33.66
25 Henry Mock 28.25   35.64    USA 28.25 31.27 40.93 34.72 DNF
26 Will Darwood 26.52   39.75    USA 34.18 47.88 26.52 48.94 37.19
27 Steven Blackburn 27.63   41.05    USA 43.15 37.97 27.63 DNF 42.02
28 Isaac Lopez 32.78   41.13    USA 32.78 41.13 41.08 41.19 42.25
29 Nicholas Forliti 38.34   41.31    USA 38.38 DNF 38.34 39.81 45.75
30 Miles Zoltak 34.00   41.50    USA 42.83 44.65 37.03 DNF 34.00
31 Noah Killian 39.41   45.49    USA 39.41 54.52 40.22 41.72 1:00.40
32 Raul Mancilla 45.44   48.62    USA 48.65 50.03 47.28 49.94 45.44
33 Cole Supple 40.05   51.77    USA 49.55 1:25.46 57.34 40.05 48.43
34 Bobby Darwood 43.02   53.85    USA 1:04.53 52.18 50.30 59.06 43.02
35 Thomas Sullivan 47.66   54.03    USA 53.58 47.66 1:08.18 53.61 54.90
36 John Walker 36.40   55.78    USA 57.36 59.56 1:07.43 36.40 50.43
37 Phil Hamory 50.52   1:01.62    USA 55.65 1:14.61 59.56 1:09.66 50.52
38 Monicka Manni 1:50.83   2:03.82    USA 2:04.40 2:03.25 2:03.80 2:05.71 1:50.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.84   10.80    USA 10.40 10.33 11.68 11.81 9.84
2 Deven Nadudvari 9.69   11.25    USA 11.27 12.52 9.69 9.96 15.15
3 Everett Kelly 11.55   12.10    USA 15.13 11.94 11.55 12.11 12.25
4 Tiffany Choi 10.84   12.58    USA 13.55 13.30 10.84 14.30 10.88
5 Michael Young 11.53   13.48    USA 13.15 12.88 14.41 14.53 11.53
6 Tim Wong 12.33   14.38    USA 20.55 15.59 12.33 13.15 14.40
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.30   15.32    USA 14.56 15.91 15.78 12.30 15.63
8 Luis Davila 12.19   15.53    USA 18.36 17.80 12.19 13.59 15.21
9 Adam Walker 13.36   16.15    USA 16.22 15.83 16.41 13.36 16.96
10 Daniel Chan 14.34   16.17    USA 18.05 15.93 14.52 14.34 21.96
11 Steven Turner 13.46   16.18    USA 15.08 18.15 19.69 13.46 15.31
12 Anthony Lauro 14.36   16.41    USA 21.34 14.36 18.16 15.47 15.61
13 Royce Sato 13.83   16.82    USA 16.72 13.83 16.27 19.33 17.46
14 Calvin Le 14.44   16.85    USA 16.52 14.44 19.40 17.61 16.43
15 Ryan Jew 12.81   17.33    USA 29.19 13.58 12.81 16.75 21.65
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.84   17.51    USA 15.97 18.68 17.88 13.84 24.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.44   10.30    USA 10.09 9.44 11.00 9.80 11.77
2 Deven Nadudvari 10.43   12.27    USA 10.43 10.63 14.53 12.90 13.27
3 Everett Kelly 10.88   12.73    USA 12.36 12.11 10.88 14.05 13.72
4 Michael Young 12.12   12.97    USA 13.55 13.93 12.31 13.06 12.12
5 Tiffany Choi 10.96   13.79    USA 10.96 12.55 18.25 13.75 15.08
6 Tim Wong 12.50   14.17    USA 25.72 14.88 13.94 12.50 13.69
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.37   14.26    USA 14.86 12.37 14.21 14.72 13.86
8 Luis Davila 15.75   18.19    USA 19.33 17.69 15.75 19.30 17.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 2.80   3.95    USA 3.66 3.78 4.40 5.00 2.80
2 Everett Kelly 2.06   4.00    USA 5.11 3.36 4.56 4.09 2.06
3 James Hamory 2.84   4.25    USA 3.93 4.22 4.61 2.84 12.13
4 Michael Young 3.68   4.54    USA 4.28 15.03 3.68 5.43 3.90
5 Tiffany Choi 3.86   4.56    USA 4.43 3.86 5.09 4.84 4.41
6 Deven Nadudvari 4.11   4.91    USA 4.11 5.50 8.03 4.61 4.63
7 Ryan Jew 4.44   5.62    USA 4.44 6.27 5.90 4.68 13.80
8 Tim Wong 3.33   5.75    USA 7.00 5.41 7.43 3.33 4.84
9 Anthony Lauro 5.22   5.79    USA 6.25 5.22 5.33 8.02 5.78
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.53   6.12    USA 3.53 7.25 5.63 8.28 5.47
11 Royce Sato 5.43   6.93    USA 5.43 6.58 9.80 5.75 8.46
12 Luis Davila 4.25   6.97    USA 6.30 8.55 4.25 6.06 9.78
13 Harrison Khoo 5.16   7.11    USA 5.16 6.65 10.11 6.61 8.06
14 Henry Mock 6.44   7.41    USA 6.44 7.22 8.15 7.02 8.00
15 Trevor Smith 6.90   7.55    USA 6.90 16.68 8.00 7.11 7.55
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 7.27   8.11    USA 8.96 11.28 7.83 7.53 7.27
17 Steven Blackburn 7.81   8.87    USA 9.69 9.21 8.33 9.06 7.81
18 Ye Jun Lee 8.00   10.35    USA 8.00 8.56 13.18 11.88 10.61
19 Noah Killian 9.38   12.53    USA 13.86 12.59 12.15 9.38 12.86
20 Ojas Parashar 9.15   12.69    USA 13.69 9.15 17.43 11.43 12.94
21 Miles Zoltak 10.66   12.74    USA 12.86 10.66 14.33 DNF 11.02
22 Daniel Chan 6.25   13.34    USA 12.44 14.16 17.03 6.25 13.41
23 Cole Supple 8.36   14.17    USA DNF 15.27 9.27 17.97 8.36
24 Will Darwood 9.08   16.02    USA 20.77 13.38 16.50 18.18 9.08
25 Nicholas Forliti 14.09   16.02    USA 14.09 15.81 24.90 17.33 14.93
26 Calvin Le 6.81   17.70    USA 36.77 6.88 59.78 9.44 6.81
27 Phil Hamory 13.71   18.02    USA 19.71 20.13 19.02 13.71 15.34
28 Bobby Darwood 15.13   20.35    USA 27.69 15.13 19.55 18.53 22.97
29 Raul Mancilla 18.18   24.55    USA 21.93 39.33 18.18 30.43 21.28
30 Thomas Sullivan 20.40   27.92    USA 29.15 29.55 25.05 20.40 31.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.53   3.61    USA 3.91 3.47 5.13 2.53 3.44
2 Steven Turner 3.61   4.14    USA 5.28 4.61 3.72 3.61 4.08
3 Michael Young 3.18   4.34    USA 4.19 3.18 4.75 4.25 4.58
4 James Hamory 3.21   4.52    USA 5.38 3.21 4.06 4.55 4.96
5 Deven Nadudvari 2.68   4.53    USA 6.18 2.68 4.58 4.41 4.59
6 Tiffany Choi 3.16   5.22    USA 4.83 5.77 5.05 3.16 6.05
7 Tim Wong 3.52   5.50    USA 3.52 12.61 4.08 7.21 5.21
8 Ryan Jew 4.21   5.68    USA 6.30 5.90 4.21 5.09 6.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 47.50   48.34    USA 1:09.13 47.75 47.50 48.96 48.31
2 Everett Kelly 43.66   54.15    USA 1:08.33 1:00.36 43.66 51.08 51.02
3 Michael Young 50.88   56.90    USA 56.33 57.34 57.63 50.88 57.03
4 Tiffany Choi 54.43   57.36    USA 57.25 58.18 1:09.22 56.65 54.43
5 Tim Wong 54.21   57.44    USA 1:00.91 1:00.41 57.00 54.90 54.21
6 Deven Nadudvari 39.44   58.17    USA 48.86 1:02.18 1:07.11 1:03.46 39.44
7 Ryan Jew 1:03.59   1:08.01    USA 1:11.63 1:14.97 1:07.63 1:04.77 1:03.59
8 Luis Davila 1:03.38   1:12.27    USA 1:14.97 1:03.38 1:11.83 1:15.55 1:10.00
9 Steven Turner 1:07.27   1:16.76    USA 1:18.93 1:12.66 1:20.77 1:18.68 1:07.27
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:08.93   1:21.07    USA 1:48.59 1:16.02 1:25.59 1:08.93 1:21.61
11 Harrison Khoo 1:34.61      USA 1:35.38 1:34.61
12 Calvin Le 1:41.88      USA DNF 1:41.88
13 Henry Mock 1:53.08      USA 1:53.08 2:22.13
14 Ye Jun Lee 2:45.69      USA 2:45.69 DNF
15 Will Darwood 3:07.97      USA 3:07.97 3:41.19
16 Thomas Sullivan 4:20.91      USA 4:20.91 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 1:32.09   1:42.39    USA 1:44.96 1:32.09 1:39.22 1:52.08 1:43.00
2 Luis Davila 1:39.63   1:46.47    USA 1:48.21 1:47.93 1:43.27 1:39.63 1:59.31
3 Tim Wong 1:40.66   1:50.65    USA 2:03.65 1:45.08 2:02.22 1:44.66 1:40.66
4 Michael Young 1:41.83   1:53.23    USA 1:41.83 1:58.21 2:02.97 1:57.09 1:44.38
5 Everett Kelly 1:45.30   2:00.67    USA 2:06.65 2:05.00 1:54.91 2:02.11 1:45.30
6 Ryan Jew 2:02.41   2:17.17    USA 2:28.72 2:18.25 2:54.68 2:02.41 2:04.53
7 Patrick Hong 2:20.47   2:25.17    USA 2:25.38 2:36.50 2:20.47 2:21.18 2:28.96
8 Calvin Le 3:03.41      USA 3:03.41 3:24.06
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 2:59.78   3:13.67    USA 3:39.43 3:01.81 2:59.78
2 James Hamory 3:03.61   3:15.77    USA 3:03.61 3:19.28 3:24.43
3 Patrick Hong 3:50.77   3:51.96    USA 3:50.77 3:52.02 3:53.09
4 Michael Young 3:46.88   3:53.93    USA 4:00.83 3:46.88 3:54.08
5 Luis Davila 2:55.97   DNF    USA 2:55.97 3:13.30 DNF
6 Calvin Le 5:42.55      USA 5:42.55
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luis Davila 4:23.65   4:29.11    USA 4:23.65 4:27.06 4:36.63
2 James Hamory 5:06.13   5:18.04    USA 5:27.46 5:20.53 5:06.13
3 Tim Wong 4:58.93   5:23.11    USA 6:03.47 5:06.93 4:58.93
4 Patrick Hong 5:20.59   5:24.84    USA 5:27.25 5:26.68 5:20.59
5 Michael Young 5:57.63   6:32.24    USA 5:57.63 6:46.55 6:52.53
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 1:08.55   1:21.92    USA 1:46.05 1:08.55 1:11.15
2 Steven Turner 1:10.93   1:22.48    USA 1:30.97 1:10.93 1:25.55
3 James Hamory 2:10.71   2:27.17    USA 2:20.68 2:50.13 2:10.71
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 3:36.97   4:44.26    USA 3:36.97 3:59.00 6:36.81
5 Calvin Le DNF      USA DNF
5 Thomas Sullivan DNF      USA DNF
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.36   16.15   16.22 15.83 16.41 13.36 16.96
First round 10 14.97   15.32   15.22 15.50 15.77 14.97 15.25
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.36   16.41   21.34 14.36 18.16 15.47 15.61
First round 13 15.38   17.22   15.38 16.93 18.21 16.52 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.22   5.79   6.25 5.22 5.33 8.02 5.78
Bobby Darwood    USA
Bobby Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 43.02   53.85   1:04.53 52.18 50.30 59.06 43.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 15.13   20.35   27.69 15.13 19.55 18.53 22.97
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.44   16.85   16.52 14.44 19.40 17.61 16.43
First round 15 13.69   17.50   16.47 17.27 13.69 18.75 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.81   17.70   36.77 6.88 59.78 9.44 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:41.88     DNF 1:41.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:03.41     3:03.41 3:24.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 5:42.55     5:42.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 29.38   34.48   37.96 36.84 32.93 29.38 33.66
Cole Supple    USA
Cole Supple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 40.05   51.77   49.55 1:25.46 57.34 40.05 48.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.36   14.17   DNF 15.27 9.27 17.97 8.36
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.34   16.17   18.05 15.93 14.52 14.34 21.96
First round 8 12.88   14.31   17.08 15.13 14.08 13.71 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.25   13.34   12.44 14.16 17.03 6.25 13.41
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.43   12.27   10.43 10.63 14.53 12.90 13.27
Second round 2 9.69   11.25   11.27 12.52 9.69 9.96 15.15
First round 3 10.84   12.98   14.80 10.84 12.56 12.09 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.68   4.53   6.18 2.68 4.58 4.41 4.59
First round 6 4.11   4.91   4.11 5.50 8.03 4.61 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.44   58.17   48.86 1:02.18 1:07.11 1:03.46 39.44
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.37   14.26   14.86 12.37 14.21 14.72 13.86
Second round 7 12.30   15.32   14.56 15.91 15.78 12.30 15.63
First round 7 13.22   14.17   14.03 13.22 14.80 13.69 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.53   6.12   3.53 7.25 5.63 8.28 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:08.93   1:21.07   1:48.59 1:16.02 1:25.59 1:08.93 1:21.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:36.97   4:44.26   3:36.97 3:59.00 6:36.81
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.88   12.73   12.36 12.11 10.88 14.05 13.72
Second round 3 11.55   12.10   15.13 11.94 11.55 12.11 12.25
First round 2 10.53   11.36   11.28 10.53 11.33 12.84 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.53   3.61   3.91 3.47 5.13 2.53 3.44
First round 2 2.06   4.00   5.11 3.36 4.56 4.09 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 43.66   54.15   1:08.33 1:00.36 43.66 51.08 51.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:45.30   2:00.67   2:06.65 2:05.00 1:54.91 2:02.11 1:45.30
Harrison Khoo    USA
Harrison Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 21.75   25.23   25.02 25.66 25.02 21.75 25.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.16   7.11   5.16 6.65 10.11 6.61 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:34.61     1:35.38 1:34.61
Henry Mock    USA
Henry Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 28.25   35.64   28.25 31.27 40.93 34.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.44   7.41   6.44 7.22 8.15 7.02 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:53.08     1:53.08 2:22.13
Isaac Lopez    USA
Isaac Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 32.78   41.13   32.78 41.13 41.08 41.19 42.25
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.44   10.30   10.09 9.44 11.00 9.80 11.77
Second round 1 9.84   10.80   10.40 10.33 11.68 11.81 9.84
First round 1 9.88   10.73   9.88 12.47 10.38 10.44 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.21   4.52   5.38 3.21 4.06 4.55 4.96
First round 3 2.84   4.25   3.93 4.22 4.61 2.84 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 47.50   48.34   1:09.13 47.75 47.50 48.96 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.09   1:42.39   1:44.96 1:32.09 1:39.22 1:52.08 1:43.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:03.61   3:15.77   3:03.61 3:19.28 3:24.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:06.13   5:18.04   5:27.46 5:20.53 5:06.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:10.71   2:27.17   2:20.68 2:50.13 2:10.71
John Walker    USA
John Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 36.40   55.78   57.36 59.56 1:07.43 36.40 50.43
Jonathan Lopez    USA
Jonathan Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 27.02   29.89   27.02 34.58 32.21 27.11 30.36
Kelly Jentis    USA
Kelly Jentis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 23.52   28.37   26.55 27.46 23.52 31.75 31.11
Luis Davila    USA
Luis Davila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.75   18.19   19.33 17.69 15.75 19.30 17.58
Second round 8 12.19   15.53   18.36 17.80 12.19 13.59 15.21
First round 12 14.68   16.73   14.68 16.93 16.74 16.52 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.25   6.97   6.30 8.55 4.25 6.06 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:03.38   1:12.27   1:14.97 1:03.38 1:11.83 1:15.55 1:10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:39.63   1:46.47   1:48.21 1:47.93 1:43.27 1:39.63 1:59.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:55.97   DNF   2:55.97 3:13.30 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:23.65   4:29.11   4:23.65 4:27.06 4:36.63
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.12   12.97   13.55 13.93 12.31 13.06 12.12
Second round 5 11.53   13.48   13.15 12.88 14.41 14.53 11.53
First round 5 10.02   13.26   11.46 10.02 13.63 14.68 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.18   4.34   4.19 3.18 4.75 4.25 4.58
First round 4 3.68   4.54   4.28 15.03 3.68 5.43 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.88   56.90   56.33 57.34 57.63 50.88 57.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:41.83   1:53.23   1:41.83 1:58.21 2:02.97 1:57.09 1:44.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:46.88   3:53.93   4:00.83 3:46.88 3:54.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:57.63   6:32.24   5:57.63 6:46.55 6:52.53
Miles Zoltak    USA
Miles Zoltak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 34.00   41.50   42.83 44.65 37.03 DNF 34.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 10.66   12.74   12.86 10.66 14.33 DNF 11.02
Monicka Manni    USA
Monicka Manni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:50.83   2:03.82   2:04.40 2:03.25 2:03.80 2:05.71 1:50.83
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.84   17.51   15.97 18.68 17.88 13.84 24.53
First round 16 14.58   18.98   17.83 19.09 14.58 20.03 20.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.27   8.11   8.96 11.28 7.83 7.53 7.27
Nicholas Forliti    USA
Nicholas Forliti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 38.34   41.31   38.38 DNF 38.34 39.81 45.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 14.09   16.02   14.09 15.81 24.90 17.33 14.93
Noah Killian    USA
Noah Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 39.41   45.49   39.41 54.52 40.22 41.72 1:00.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.38   12.53   13.86 12.59 12.15 9.38 12.86
Ojas Parashar    USA
Ojas Parashar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 28.44   32.17   32.33 43.22 35.59 28.59 28.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.15   12.69   13.69 9.15 17.43 11.43 12.94
Patrick Hong    USA
Patrick Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:20.47   2:25.17   2:25.38 2:36.50 2:20.47 2:21.18 2:28.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.77   3:51.96   3:50.77 3:52.02 3:53.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:20.59   5:24.84   5:27.25 5:26.68 5:20.59
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 50.52   1:01.62   55.65 1:14.61 59.56 1:09.66 50.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 13.71   18.02   19.71 20.13 19.02 13.71 15.34
Raul Mancilla    USA
Raul Mancilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 45.44   48.62   48.65 50.03 47.28 49.94 45.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 18.18   24.55   21.93 39.33 18.18 30.43 21.28
Royce Sato    USA
Royce Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.83   16.82   16.72 13.83 16.27 19.33 17.46
First round 14 16.61   17.22   16.75 17.36 18.59 16.61 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.43   6.93   5.43 6.58 9.80 5.75 8.46
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.81   17.33   29.19 13.58 12.81 16.75 21.65
First round 9 12.66   14.36   18.47 15.38 12.66 13.52 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21   5.68   6.30 5.90 4.21 5.09 6.06
First round 7 4.44   5.62   4.44 6.27 5.90 4.68 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:03.59   1:08.01   1:11.63 1:14.97 1:07.63 1:04.77 1:03.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:02.41   2:17.17   2:28.72 2:18.25 2:54.68 2:02.41 2:04.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:08.55   1:21.92   1:46.05 1:08.55 1:11.15
Steven Blackburn    USA
Steven Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 27.63   41.05   43.15 37.97 27.63 DNF 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.81   8.87   9.69 9.21 8.33 9.06 7.81
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.46   16.18   15.08 18.15 19.69 13.46 15.31
First round 11 13.68   16.36   18.47 16.80 13.68 17.00 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.61   4.14   5.28 4.61 3.72 3.61 4.08
First round 1 2.80   3.95   3.66 3.78 4.40 5.00 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.27   1:16.76   1:18.93 1:12.66 1:20.77 1:18.68 1:07.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:10.93   1:22.48   1:30.97 1:10.93 1:25.55
Thomas Sullivan    USA
Thomas Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 47.66   54.03   53.58 47.66 1:08.18 53.61 54.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 20.40   27.92   29.15 29.55 25.05 20.40 31.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 4:20.91     4:20.91 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Tiffany Choi    USA
Tiffany Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.96   13.79   10.96 12.55 18.25 13.75 15.08
Second round 4 10.84   12.58   13.55 13.30 10.84 14.30 10.88
First round 4 12.63   13.11   12.63 12.90 13.12 14.81 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   5.22   4.83 5.77 5.05 3.16 6.05
First round 5 3.86   4.56   4.43 3.86 5.09 4.84 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.43   57.36   57.25 58.18 1:09.22 56.65 54.43
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.50   14.17   25.72 14.88 13.94 12.50 13.69
Second round 6 12.33   14.38   20.55 15.59 12.33 13.15 14.40
First round 6 10.78   13.42   16.50 13.65 13.27 10.78 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.52   5.50   3.52 12.61 4.08 7.21 5.21
First round 8 3.33   5.75   7.00 5.41 7.43 3.33 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.21   57.44   1:00.91 1:00.41 57.00 54.90 54.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:40.66   1:50.65   2:03.65 1:45.08 2:02.22 1:44.66 1:40.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:59.78   3:13.67   3:39.43 3:01.81 2:59.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:58.93   5:23.11   6:03.47 5:06.93 4:58.93
Trevor Smith    USA
Trevor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 24.09   28.43   28.53 32.21 26.15 30.61 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.90   7.55   6.90 16.68 8.00 7.11 7.55
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.52   39.75   34.18 47.88 26.52 48.94 37.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.08   16.02   20.77 13.38 16.50 18.18 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 3:07.97     3:07.97 3:41.19
William Tucker    USA
William Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 24.52   27.95   27.41 28.68 24.52 34.80 27.77
Ye Jun Lee    USA
Ye Jun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 20.16   25.87   20.16 34.75 29.47 21.47 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.00   10.35   8.00 8.56 13.18 11.88 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:45.69     2:45.69 DNF