Another Bruin Cube Day 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-12  USA, Los Angeles, California Another Bruin Cube Day 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.52  Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.48  Matthew Shay 9.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Soria 33.49  Matthew Shay 33.81  Shane Grogan 35.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.45  Nathan Soria 13.46  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 14.13
 Megaminx  Robbie Villarica 55.41  Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 1:01.16  Daniel Zepeda 1:01.76
 Square-1  Thomas Valles 12.32  Matthew Shay 14.11  Isabella Corona 14.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.53   8.44    USA 8.53 9.27 8.19 8.59 7.53
2 Isabella Corona 7.86   8.62    USA 8.14 7.86 8.68 9.83 9.03
3 Matthew Shay 7.23   9.17    USA 8.48 9.77 7.23 10.32 9.25
4 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.07   9.18    China 8.96 7.07 8.48 10.09 DNF
5 Nathan Soria 8.48   9.39    USA 11.39 9.65 8.48 8.82 9.71
6 Elijah Brown 7.47   9.51    USA 12.98 8.54 11.48 8.52 7.47
7 Derek Hsieh 9.08   10.02    USA 10.76 9.08 9.88 9.43 11.06
8 Shane Grogan 9.24   10.19    USA 9.24 10.47 13.45 10.33 9.78
9 Carter Audet Marrero 9.05   10.22    USA 10.76 9.14 11.76 10.75 9.05
10 Adam Walker 8.64   10.25    USA 9.90 11.46 9.39 11.65 8.64
11 Robbie Villarica 8.95   10.26    Philippines 15.32 8.95 12.15 9.14 9.48
12 Will Hamilton 7.80   10.36    USA 7.80 9.44 10.49 11.20 11.14
13 Henry Helmuth 9.44   10.46    USA 9.44 10.63 10.70 10.74 10.04
14 Kevin Lee 9.72   10.61    USA 10.73 10.14 10.95 9.72 13.68
15 Thomas Valles 7.94   10.64    USA 10.42 10.69 7.94 11.42 10.82
16 Jaden Burkhardt 10.26   10.89    USA 10.80 13.56 10.31 10.26 11.56
17 Deven Nadudvari 10.47   10.96    USA 10.47 11.69 10.66 16.21 10.53
18 Ryan Chu 8.42   11.17    USA 14.06 12.87 10.13 10.50 8.42
19 Aaron Du 10.11   11.49    USA 11.60 13.57 11.03 10.11 11.83
20 Andrew Nathenson 9.67   11.53    USA 11.14 10.86 12.62 12.58 9.67
21 Jack Stewart 11.00   11.61    USA 11.83 11.76 11.25 12.14 11.00
22 William Li 9.64   11.64    USA 11.33 9.64 12.97 13.14 10.63
23 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 11.04   11.87    China 11.04 11.92 13.21 11.93 11.75
24 Michael Young 11.05   12.22    USA 12.68 11.37 12.60 11.05 13.33
25 Scott Weston 11.00   12.44    USA 12.46 14.32 11.33 11.00 13.53
26 Jaden Seth Unterberger 11.33   12.65    USA 11.33 13.03 12.79 12.13 16.26
27 Matthew Harris 10.46   12.74    USA 14.94 13.87 10.46 12.23 12.13
28 Osiris Sesma 11.51   13.10    USA 12.47 14.64 14.68 11.51 12.20
29 Anthony Montes 12.66   13.32    USA 14.04 13.08 18.27 12.83 12.66
30 Kyle Nguyen 12.31   13.33    USA 16.13 12.65 12.31 13.35 14.00
31 Charlie Heffernan 11.87   13.61    USA 13.49 14.22 15.93 13.11 11.87
32 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 11.99   13.76    Japan 11.99 17.42 14.10 12.47 14.70
33 Ronald Xian 11.26   13.77    USA 11.49 19.14 11.26 14.42 15.39
34 Camilo Choi 12.10   13.97    USA 17.31 14.16 14.87 12.10 12.89
35 John Field 13.49   14.11    USA 13.49 17.52 13.65 13.56 15.13
36 Jeremiah Salazar 11.80   14.26    USA 13.86 15.55 11.80 16.33 13.38
37 Logan R. White 12.82   14.30    USA 19.69 14.42 13.34 15.14 12.82
38 Daniel Zepeda 11.51   14.39    USA 18.76 11.51 11.84 20.21 12.56
39 Mingway Wang 13.68   14.44    USA 14.82 18.40 13.68 14.49 14.00
40 Jordan Herman 13.26   14.67    USA 17.00 13.26 13.91 14.47 15.62
41 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.01   14.93    USA 13.51 14.57 16.81 13.01 16.70
42 David Neiman 13.87   15.02    USA 14.53 16.09 13.87 15.96 14.58
43 Shakir Wang 13.75   15.18    USA 14.08 14.78 16.92 13.75 16.67
44 Dawson Lam 12.77   15.19    USA 18.62 15.56 15.23 12.77 14.77
45 Vishnu Rajasekhar 11.74   15.26    India 11.74 17.07 15.13 14.66 15.98
46 Dominic Morton 11.78   15.44    USA 17.23 11.78 16.23 13.93 16.15
47 Amogh Adluri 12.41   15.63    USA 15.71 15.52 15.66 12.41 16.56
48 Jonny Katz 14.06   15.78    USA 15.73 16.43 14.06 17.65 15.18
49 Will Do 13.18   15.82    USA 13.18 21.31 15.82 16.66 14.99
50 Peter Park 12.10   15.83    USA 12.10 16.58 18.07 15.80 15.12
51 Kyle Hong 15.03   15.89    USA 15.03 16.25 16.68 15.46 15.97
52 Spencer Nichols 13.80   15.90    USA 16.45 17.20 13.80 17.21 14.04
53 Thomas Nguyen 13.47   15.91    USA 13.47 DNF 15.30 14.03 18.41
54 Connor Gates 15.45   16.85    USA 16.93 15.76 17.87 19.40 15.45
55 Kyle Miwa 16.24   17.68    USA 17.73 18.05 17.26 21.54 16.24
56 Daniel Hou 12.70   17.76    USA 20.04 23.44 12.70 17.15 16.08
57 Wilson Li 16.38   17.83    USA 18.58 22.19 17.58 17.33 16.38
58 Sean Park 15.71   17.91    Korea 20.32 15.71 16.07 17.33 24.00
59 Nikolas Haramis 17.22   18.04    USA 17.55 18.32 19.02 17.22 18.26
60 Kyrstn Hall 17.95   18.61    USA 19.00 23.47 17.95 18.78 18.04
61 Rob Peters 17.98   19.20    USA 19.84 17.98 28.77 19.13 18.62
62 Thomas Elliott Rogers 16.63   19.51    USA 18.11 18.92 16.63 21.61 21.51
63 Kevin Kuida 17.19   19.57    USA 18.58 17.19 21.64 22.21 18.48
64 Wesley Pi 14.67   19.88    USA 16.71 23.43 25.71 19.51 14.67
65 Gregory Lopez 17.67   20.02    USA 17.67 19.25 25.11 23.02 17.79
66 Lucas Peters 18.59   20.17    USA 20.77 20.74 18.59 22.42 19.01
67 Joshua Kwon 18.40   20.29    USA 21.06 18.40 18.90 24.29 20.91
68 Joshua Cheng 17.22   20.39    USA 17.22 23.77 21.43 21.86 17.88
69 Yating Hu 18.48   20.70    China 21.33 18.48 22.96 20.80 19.97
70 Daniel Lucas Dailo 15.98   20.78    USA 22.75 19.79 19.79 23.36 15.98
71 Marc Choi 19.00   21.04    USA 21.22 20.35 DNF 19.00 21.56
72 Lucas Peng 19.06   21.05    USA 19.06 21.28 24.58 19.36 22.51
73 Davin T. Chaffin 17.79   21.35    USA 21.71 17.79 22.53 19.82 22.81
74 Demetrius Evangelatos 15.86   21.49    USA 22.43 23.24 25.29 18.80 15.86
75 Nathan Pheng 19.10   21.84    USA 23.52 20.63 27.24 19.10 21.37
76 Richard Anthony Parada 21.31   21.95    USA 21.49 25.30 22.42 21.93 21.31
77 Cameron J. Russell 18.72   22.38    USA 24.34 20.86 23.28 18.72 22.99
78 Azra Cetinel 19.67   22.38    USA 19.67 46.88 23.02 21.96 22.17
79 Andrew French 20.22   22.41    USA 24.09 20.56 22.71 20.22 23.97
80 Ethan Ollins 18.97   22.54    USA 24.28 18.97 22.44 20.90 DNF
81 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 21.14   22.73    USA 21.57 24.80 21.14 25.55 21.82
82 Ivan Duran 20.73   22.76    USA 22.44 20.73 24.83 27.76 21.00
83 Stephen Ma 19.44   23.91    USA 19.44 25.17 24.22 22.35 DNF
84 Alexander Hirsch 23.11   24.28    USA 23.30 23.11 23.19 26.34 35.32
85 Jared M. Libao 22.76   24.51    USA 27.10 24.42 22.76 23.67 25.43
86 Taj Kapoor 22.51   24.71    USA 22.51 23.42 23.32 27.88 27.38
87 Sam Sassoon Cohen 21.16   24.78    USA 21.82 21.16 24.70 27.81 28.59
88 Mark Neumann 19.62   25.31    Germany 23.22 26.71 26.01 27.31 19.62
89 Caden Sanrow 24.96   25.67    USA 26.88 25.07 24.96 32.73 25.06
90 Zachariah Lemarque 21.34   25.81    USA 29.13 22.12 21.34 26.81 28.50
91 Nathan Lu 15.07   26.10    USA 29.69 21.69 26.92 33.41 15.07
92 Kaiwei Zhang 23.70   26.82    USA 25.13 28.87 29.55 23.70 26.47
93 Yosuke Pilette 18.27   26.86    USA 28.64 32.47 29.17 22.78 18.27
94 Isaac Junus 24.52   27.29    USA 29.03 25.86 24.52 26.98 29.52
95 Phu Pham 23.41   28.38    USA 25.32 23.41 48.04 25.65 34.18
96 Emmanuel Ting 22.21   29.02    USA 26.20 22.21 33.05 28.44 32.43
97 Kion Cumme 25.80   30.75    USA 25.80 30.99 29.81 32.95 31.44
98 Ethan Lanlua 28.57   31.74    USA 28.59 33.59 33.35 33.29 28.57
99 Eshan Uniyal 25.01   33.01    India 32.80 25.55 25.01 DNF 40.67
100 Samuel Smookler 28.25   33.42    USA 28.25 31.37 44.41 35.11 33.77
101 John Kulow 30.81   34.26    USA 32.03 30.81 30.97 40.02 39.77
102 Issa Wang 29.19   34.36    USA 35.98 39.24 29.19 35.71 31.39
103 Mateo Alvarado 31.58   34.94    Ecuador 38.25 33.53 33.04 51.17 31.58
104 Allison Yoon 33.74   35.40    USA 34.01 38.30 33.74 33.88 39.39
105 Terrence Bogendyment 33.06   38.12    USA 44.63 43.71 33.06 36.39 34.25
106 Ian Reynolds 26.06   38.21    USA 41.03 26.06 39.55 38.44 36.63
107 Braden Smith 33.53   38.28    USA 39.80 37.88 37.17 42.21 33.53
108 Sami Wang 33.01   38.62    USA 35.15 45.23 44.52 36.18 33.01
109 Zachary De Los Santos 37.31   41.30    USA 46.66 40.83 41.35 37.31 41.71
110 Augustine Jun 39.03   44.30    USA 39.03 41.93 52.62 48.07 42.90
111 Megan Parada 42.04   44.34    USA 45.82 42.04 45.06 48.82 42.15
112 Keigo Pilette 44.95   46.69    USA 48.67 46.08 45.31 1:03.26 44.95
113 George Garcia-Meza 41.34   47.43    USA 49.12 46.75 57.03 46.42 41.34
114 Jacob Ryan Fahey 41.23   47.47    USA 45.92 45.48 51.00 41.23 57.25
115 Nate Minkevich 34.71   55.55    USA DNF 1:17.45 46.26 42.95 34.71
116 Ethan Lee 33.45   56.56    USA 54.92 44.81 1:09.96 33.45 DNF
117 Fatma Nil Sanli 52.75   57.23    Turkey 1:01.42 53.22 52.75 1:26.11 57.05
118 Andrew Hilton 46.55   1:00.26    USA 59.95 58.07 1:02.75 46.55 1:03.39
119 Jack Sidman 56.86   1:02.45    USA 1:01.94 56.86 1:07.58 1:18.08 57.82
120 Andrew Kleinbrodt 56.22   1:07.27    USA 59.20 1:17.54 1:05.06 2:32.01 56.22
121 Jake Bryant 1:20.27   1:41.35    USA 1:20.27 DNF 1:43.41 1:39.69 1:40.95
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.25   7.49    China 7.41 7.57 7.85 7.48 7.25
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.34   8.19    USA 7.68 7.34 8.14 8.97 8.75
3 Matthew Shay 7.04   8.39    USA 7.70 9.44 7.04 8.23 9.23
4 Will Hamilton 7.44   8.84    USA 7.55 9.51 9.46 9.57 7.44
5 Nathan Soria 6.57   9.30    USA 9.90 6.57 13.76 9.54 8.47
6 Derek Hsieh 8.73   9.55    USA 11.30 10.09 9.67 8.90 8.73
7 Henry Helmuth 8.96   9.94    USA 8.96 10.01 13.01 9.65 10.15
8 Carter Audet Marrero 9.52   10.10    USA 11.95 10.55 9.74 9.52 10.02
9 Shane Grogan 8.70   10.29    USA 10.68 11.36 12.27 8.70 8.84
10 Robbie Villarica 8.03   10.40    Philippines 9.57 11.28 10.89 8.03 10.73
11 Jaden Burkhardt 9.25   10.42    USA 9.97 11.97 11.18 10.11 9.25
12 Andrew Nathenson 8.55   10.48    USA 10.88 12.59 10.87 9.68 8.55
13 Isabella Corona 8.73   10.51    USA 10.55 9.77 11.21 8.73 12.78
14 Kevin Lee 10.12   10.65    USA 10.78 10.12 13.33 10.29 10.89
15 Adam Walker 9.32   10.72    USA 11.41 9.89 10.87 9.32 11.89
16 Elijah Brown 8.83   11.11    USA 11.30 10.96 8.83 11.07 12.87
17 Ryan Chu 9.75   11.28    USA 12.77 9.75 11.16 9.92 13.70
18 Michael Young 10.00   11.48    USA 10.97 10.00 10.85 13.80 12.62
19 Deven Nadudvari 10.29   11.69    USA 11.73 13.41 12.09 10.29 11.25
20 Thomas Valles 8.94   11.77    USA 13.69 8.94 12.03 12.50 10.78
21 William Li 10.66   11.85    USA 10.66 12.21 11.36 12.19 12.01
22 Aaron Du 11.20   12.26    USA 12.62 11.76 12.41 14.20 11.20
23 Jack Stewart 10.80   13.04    USA 17.33 12.38 10.80 13.82 12.93
24 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 11.71   14.01    China 12.00 14.59 16.68 11.71 15.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 6.01   7.52    China 7.69 8.16 7.15 7.71 6.01
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.55   8.48    USA 10.57 7.55 8.57 8.34 8.54
3 Matthew Shay 8.28   9.16    USA 9.35 8.28 9.60 9.98 8.54
4 Will Hamilton 8.28   9.27    USA 8.28 10.52 9.15 9.20 9.47
5 Henry Helmuth 8.78   9.84    USA 11.07 10.17 10.35 8.99 8.78
6 Nathan Soria 9.45   10.61    USA 10.84 10.10 9.45 10.89 11.25
7 Derek Hsieh 9.42   10.95    USA 9.42 11.27 10.87 10.72 13.44
8 Carter Audet Marrero 10.37   11.19    USA 11.74 13.19 10.37 10.64 11.19
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 29.81   33.49    USA 54.64 29.81 30.76 35.69 34.01
2 Matthew Shay 28.51   33.81    USA 35.28 34.21 40.66 31.93 28.51
3 Shane Grogan 33.47   35.31    USA 33.57 37.09 33.47 38.95 35.28
4 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 32.42   37.26    China 36.47 35.95 32.42 39.37 DNF
5 Robbie Villarica 35.67   39.73    Philippines 38.89 40.35 35.67 DNF 39.96
6 Jaden Burkhardt 39.85   40.83    USA 41.31 52.48 40.30 40.89 39.85
7 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 36.19   41.01    Japan 46.30 36.19 40.90 41.58 40.56
8 Elijah Brown 38.19   42.76    USA 48.88 38.78 38.19 46.28 43.21
9 Kevin Lee 38.54   42.78    USA 38.54 50.98 43.56 41.15 43.63
10 Isabella Corona 38.55   43.13    USA 41.35 38.55 48.70 40.71 47.32
11 Adam Walker 40.77   43.89    USA 46.17 47.95 42.47 40.77 43.02
12 Thomas Valles 42.08   44.84    USA 44.96 46.61 42.08 49.89 42.94
13 Carter Audet Marrero 44.47   45.45    USA 45.54 44.47 45.87 49.42 44.94
14 Henry Helmuth 39.12   47.99    USA 51.16 43.96 51.71 48.86 39.12
15 Michael Young 43.45   48.05    USA 44.76 43.45 51.13 51.95 48.27
16 Derek Hsieh 39.10   48.19    USA 49.84 48.72 1:04.33 46.00 39.10
17 Will Hamilton 39.40   49.01    USA 55.20 39.40 44.33 53.11 49.60
18 Deven Nadudvari 41.99   50.01    USA 50.56 57.62 41.99 53.76 45.71
19 Aaron Du 43.12   50.14    USA 50.79 52.83 58.60 43.12 46.81
20 Dominic Morton 47.89   50.29    USA 53.60 51.63 50.25 49.00 47.89
21 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 45.86   51.21    China 51.83 56.27 52.22 49.58 45.86
22 Andrew Nathenson 47.93   52.51    USA 56.01 47.93 51.02 56.42 50.51
23 Jaden Seth Unterberger 48.92   53.03    USA 53.37 48.92 53.77 1:02.05 51.95
24 Amogh Adluri 48.20   53.86    USA 52.24 57.16 59.76 48.20 52.18
25 Matthew Harris 47.15   54.49    USA 58.68 47.15 54.45 54.77 54.26
26 William Li 46.13   54.89    USA 1:00.03 52.99 51.65 1:01.06 46.13
27 Jordan Herman 52.54   55.30    USA 1:01.58 52.54 56.40 54.31 55.19
28 Scott Weston 51.40   55.46    USA 55.25 1:10.91 52.62 51.40 58.50
29 Ronald Xian 46.10   56.77    USA 56.93 1:01.95 58.10 46.10 55.27
30 Peter Park 51.86   57.60    USA 51.86 55.45 58.04 59.30 1:01.82
31 Logan R. White 54.60   57.95    USA 1:08.66 55.24 56.66 54.60 1:01.96
32 Thomas Nguyen 53.93   58.80    USA 59.47 53.93 1:01.85 1:04.28 55.08
33 Jack Stewart 54.44   1:00.16    USA 1:25.56 59.88 56.70 54.44 1:03.89
34 Devin Corr-Robinett 54.18   1:00.64    USA 1:13.09 56.94 54.18 1:03.12 1:01.87
35 Osiris Sesma 54.98   1:00.68    USA 1:00.89 1:00.20 54.98 1:12.02 1:00.95
36 Dawson Lam 54.62   1:00.77    USA 59.95 57.97 54.62 1:04.38 1:04.46
37 Camilo Choi 53.68   1:01.26    USA 1:05.30 1:20.34 53.68 59.30 59.17
38 Vishnu Rajasekhar 53.94   1:06.01    India 1:19.33 1:06.58 1:08.71 53.94 1:02.75
39 Mingway Wang 57.60   1:06.19    USA 59.55 1:08.86 57.60 1:10.16 1:15.70
40 Anthony Montes 56.53   1:06.37    USA 1:10.19 1:18.31 56.67 1:12.26 56.53
41 Charlie Heffernan 46.31   1:07.62    USA 1:01.25 1:04.61 DNF 46.31 1:17.01
42 Will Do 1:01.75   1:08.08    USA 1:09.41 1:01.75 1:09.26 1:05.58 1:16.21
43 Rob Peters 1:03.87   1:08.70    USA 1:13.36 1:03.98 1:18.84 1:08.75 1:03.87
44 Kavin Tangtartharakul 53.73   1:08.82    USA 53.73 1:08.73 1:03.97 1:13.97 1:13.77
45 Daniel Zepeda 1:05.73   1:11.57    USA 1:05.73 1:10.11 1:14.36 1:16.13 1:10.25
46 Wesley Pi 58.15   1:14.67    USA 58.15 1:12.67 1:13.72 1:17.61 DNF
47 Joshua Kwon 1:10.72   1:28.77    USA 1:14.91 1:48.60 DNF 1:22.79 1:10.72
48 Kyle Nguyen 59.42   DNF    USA 59.42 DNF 1:07.89 1:23.69 DNF
49 Sean Park 1:17.45      Korea 1:17.45 1:19.28
50 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 1:17.80      USA 1:33.97 1:17.80
51 Lucas Peng 1:21.90      USA 1:31.91 1:21.90
52 Shakir Wang 1:23.87      USA 1:23.87 1:27.59
53 Nikolas Haramis 1:23.93      USA 1:23.93 1:28.19
54 Ethan Ollins 1:23.99      USA 1:28.92 1:23.99
55 Daniel Lucas Dailo 1:26.64      USA 1:26.64 1:31.51
56 Gregory Lopez 1:26.69      USA 1:34.46 1:26.69
57 Davin T. Chaffin 1:27.84      USA 1:29.60 1:27.84
58 Richard Anthony Parada 1:28.20      USA 1:35.47 1:28.20
59 Ryan Chu 1:28.42      USA 1:28.42 DNF
60 Connor Gates 1:30.95      USA 1:30.95 1:34.09
61 Thomas Elliott Rogers 1:32.61      USA 1:39.70 1:32.61
62 Yating Hu 1:34.33      China 2:06.52 1:34.33
63 Spencer Nichols 1:34.61      USA 1:41.19 1:34.61
64 Lucas Peters 1:37.32      USA 2:29.85 1:37.32
65 Nathan Pheng 1:38.61      USA 1:48.49 1:38.61
66 Demetrius Evangelatos 1:44.53      USA 1:56.28 1:44.53
67 Jared M. Libao 1:45.10      USA 1:45.10 DNF
68 Nathan Lu 2:02.22      USA 2:02.22 DNF
69 Kaiwei Zhang 2:15.17      USA 2:16.53 2:15.17
70 Ian Reynolds 2:47.04      USA 3:08.09 2:47.04
71 Braden Smith 3:06.88      USA 3:21.75 3:06.88
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.12   12.63    USA 13.42 12.92 12.63 12.35 11.12
2 Will Hamilton 13.07   14.53    USA 15.23 13.62 13.07 14.74 18.14
3 Matthew Shay 11.24   14.62    USA 13.46 16.31 15.77 11.24 14.64
4 Elijah Brown 13.23   15.10    USA 16.97 13.23 19.83 13.88 14.46
5 Deven Nadudvari 13.77   15.37    USA 13.77 17.41 17.09 15.21 13.82
6 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.67   15.83    China 15.80 17.30 14.38 20.23 12.67
7 Andrew Nathenson 12.70   15.86    USA 12.70 18.17 14.48 18.71 14.93
8 Henry Helmuth 14.30   15.89    USA 16.87 DNF 15.57 14.30 15.23
9 Adam Walker 12.66   15.99    USA 29.03 15.49 16.65 15.82 12.66
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.36   16.72    USA 18.97 22.27 16.71 14.36 14.49
11 Nathan Soria 14.68   16.91    USA 18.48 14.68 18.22 15.97 16.53
12 Derek Hsieh 14.04   17.21    USA 17.12 16.66 17.85 14.04 21.04
13 Jaden Burkhardt 15.25   17.55    USA 17.75 22.92 15.25 16.94 17.95
14 Shane Grogan 16.57   18.66    USA 20.86 18.19 17.40 20.40 16.57
15 Michael Young 17.82   18.74    USA 18.01 19.35 17.82 19.31 18.89
16 Carter Audet Marrero 13.52   18.86    USA 20.19 21.97 13.52 20.12 16.27
17 Robbie Villarica 16.29   18.96    Philippines 17.68 19.12 16.29 20.07 20.97
18 William Li 16.35   19.27    USA 33.14 20.37 17.80 19.65 16.35
19 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 18.96   20.69    China 20.91 21.70 23.83 18.96 19.46
20 Dominic Morton 16.72   21.45    USA 18.81 16.72 20.39 25.15 30.01
21 Thomas Valles 19.04   21.64    USA 19.04 23.19 20.08 23.51 21.64
22 Aaron Du 18.37   22.31    USA 24.98 20.63 18.37 21.32 25.29
23 Scott Weston 18.48   22.36    USA 18.48 24.94 23.03 19.11 27.12
24 Anthony Montes 20.51   23.08    USA 28.67 24.15 21.19 20.51 23.91
25 Ryan Chu 22.90   24.53    USA 22.90 29.91 25.71 23.03 24.84
26 Isabella Corona 19.63   24.66    USA DNF 23.95 23.14 19.63 26.90
27 John Field 22.30   24.81    USA 22.30 27.67 23.02 23.74 DNF
28 Peter Park 22.71   24.81    USA 23.16 22.71 25.19 26.07 27.59
29 Shakir Wang 19.14   25.58    USA 19.14 26.06 27.46 26.41 24.27
30 Dawson Lam 22.96   26.42    USA 32.03 28.02 27.91 23.33 22.96
31 Jordan Herman 24.68   27.34    USA 26.31 27.43 28.29 31.92 24.68
32 Kyle Nguyen 23.57   28.23    USA 23.57 26.99 26.57 37.25 31.14
33 Thomas Nguyen 23.64   28.83    USA 30.25 30.58 32.64 25.66 23.64
34 Ronald Xian 21.30   29.00    USA 26.81 21.30 34.74 47.57 25.44
35 Jack Stewart 23.16   29.16    USA 35.09 23.50 28.89 39.04 23.16
36 Jonny Katz 28.84   29.92    USA 29.85 30.98 39.55 28.84 28.94
37 Charlie Heffernan 24.73   30.15    USA 30.64 40.06 31.00 28.80 24.73
38 Daniel Zepeda 25.71   30.18    USA 34.23 27.82 28.49 36.83 25.71
39 Logan R. White 28.01   30.31    USA 28.01 32.15 33.69 28.33 30.45
40 Connor Gates 25.48   30.33    USA 36.50 33.15 25.48 26.98 30.86
41 Vishnu Rajasekhar 26.33   30.65    India 27.24 33.78 26.33 32.95 31.76
42 Matthew Harris 27.53   30.88    USA 31.33 31.72 29.59 33.62 27.53
43 Ethan Ollins 31.17   32.94    USA 33.56 54.62 31.17 32.21 33.04
44 Will Do 25.11   33.74    USA 1:05.93 31.95 34.82 25.11 34.44
45 Wesley Pi 27.36   34.01    USA 27.36 33.05 37.12 31.87 DNF
46 Osiris Sesma 29.51   34.28    USA 31.20 29.51 41.60 36.11 35.53
47 Rob Peters 28.83   34.84    USA 30.92 55.91 35.93 28.83 37.68
48 Spencer Nichols 32.12   37.08    USA 34.12 53.78 39.75 37.38 32.12
49 Davin T. Chaffin 33.74   37.29    USA 35.93 43.07 36.10 39.84 33.74
50 Wilson Li 31.99   37.32    USA 37.71 40.75 31.99 43.11 33.49
51 Gregory Lopez 31.31   37.61    USA 31.31 36.74 32.31 43.79 44.51
52 Yating Hu 25.62   39.32    China 39.09 41.11 37.75 43.47 25.62
53 Kyrstn Hall 34.07   39.42    USA 43.70 39.57 43.26 35.43 34.07
54 Daniel Lucas Dailo 37.34   39.72    USA 42.98 41.52 38.31 37.34 39.32
55 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 40.07   46.88    USA 49.96 40.07 49.02 48.72 42.89
56 Marc Choi 41.75   47.42    USA 41.75 49.28 45.30 51.72 47.67
57 Daniel Hou 43.25   55.86    USA 43.25 45.60 1:13.42 52.53 1:09.46
58 Nathan Pheng 46.52      USA 48.92 46.52
59 Lucas Peters 46.78      USA 48.24 46.78
60 Sean Park 47.85      Korea 1:01.14 47.85
61 Richard Anthony Parada 48.93      USA 48.93 55.80
62 Joshua Kwon 54.25      USA 59.75 54.25
63 Mark Neumann 54.55      Germany 1:16.54 54.55
64 Emmanuel Ting 1:07.81      USA 1:07.81 1:11.37
65 Terrence Bogendyment 1:09.75      USA 1:09.75 1:38.74
66 Zachariah Lemarque 1:10.52      USA 1:10.52 1:28.47
67 Lucas Peng 1:14.86      USA 1:14.86 DNF
68 Ian Reynolds 1:55.12      USA 1:55.12 2:05.12
69 Nate Minkevich 1:56.85      USA 2:23.22 1:56.85
70 Andrew Hilton 2:35.94      USA 2:47.67 2:35.94
71 George Garcia-Meza DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.59   13.96    USA 16.14 14.46 14.23 10.59 13.18
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.96   14.15    China 13.38 12.96 15.89 16.47 13.18
3 Matthew Shay 11.86   14.96    USA 15.45 11.86 13.95 15.73 15.49
4 Deven Nadudvari 9.44   15.13    USA 15.91 12.39 21.52 9.44 17.09
5 Nathan Soria 12.79   15.31    USA 16.68 15.45 16.10 12.79 14.39
6 Henry Helmuth 14.17   15.63    USA 16.16 15.80 18.77 14.93 14.17
7 Will Hamilton 14.82   15.95    USA 15.24 15.24 17.37 14.82 17.59
8 Derek Hsieh 12.57   16.19    USA 20.12 12.57 17.69 16.11 14.76
9 Andrew Nathenson 12.72   16.20    USA 22.27 16.39 18.17 12.72 14.04
10 Jaden Burkhardt 14.11   16.29    USA 15.65 14.11 17.39 15.84 19.10
11 Elijah Brown 13.35   17.23    USA 18.94 18.46 20.70 13.35 14.28
12 Adam Walker 14.86   17.50    USA 18.88 15.80 21.95 14.86 17.83
13 Shane Grogan 15.17   17.70    USA 18.15 15.17 18.99 17.06 17.88
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.48   18.60    USA 18.72 17.68 25.09 19.39 17.48
15 Carter Audet Marrero 16.64   19.01    USA 18.63 16.64 21.13 17.27 22.18
16 Michael Young 14.68   19.19    USA 21.10 15.51 20.97 14.68 22.72
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.31   12.45    USA 11.31 DNF 11.42 13.80 12.13
2 Nathan Soria 12.34   13.46    USA 13.95 16.68 12.34 13.19 13.25
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 11.03   14.13    China 11.03 15.27 18.90 12.73 14.40
4 Matthew Shay 13.91   15.58    USA 13.91 18.20 15.03 15.66 16.05
5 Henry Helmuth 14.85   16.26    USA 16.11 18.20 16.27 16.39 14.85
6 Derek Hsieh 12.69   16.83    USA DNF 20.02 17.42 12.69 13.06
7 Will Hamilton 13.71   17.13    USA 19.61 15.74 19.66 13.71 16.03
8 Deven Nadudvari 16.20   17.42    USA 16.20 16.54 18.79 30.58 16.93
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 49.07   55.41    Philippines 51.30 1:01.36 53.56 1:03.02 49.07
2 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 54.77   1:01.16    Japan 1:06.56 54.77 1:07.07 58.62 58.29
3 Daniel Zepeda 59.47   1:01.76    USA 1:03.59 59.47 1:06.49 1:01.97 59.72
4 Henry Helmuth 59.63   1:08.43    USA 1:15.54 1:06.91 1:11.04 59.63 1:07.34
5 Kyle Nguyen 1:09.70   1:13.60    USA 1:17.95 1:13.81 1:12.91 1:09.70 1:14.09
6 Nathan Soria 1:09.25   1:14.12    USA 1:12.51 1:15.96 1:13.90 1:24.09 1:09.25
7 Thomas Valles 1:04.97   1:15.48    USA 1:25.11 1:10.73 1:10.59 1:30.57 1:04.97
8 Dominic Morton 1:16.56   1:25.42    USA 1:23.10 1:29.84 1:32.54 1:16.56 1:23.32
9 Peter Park 1:14.69   1:27.45    USA 1:23.88 1:28.53 1:14.69 1:32.04 1:29.94
10 Andrew Nathenson 1:15.13   1:30.03    USA 1:39.13 1:31.63 1:15.13 1:33.34 1:25.13
11 Aaron Du 1:21.93   1:32.99    USA 1:21.93 1:33.42 1:29.55 1:36.01 1:52.65
12 Michael Young 1:26.13   1:34.26    USA 1:38.32 1:44.99 1:29.38 1:35.08 1:26.13
13 Carter Audet Marrero 1:32.66   1:35.55    USA 1:32.66 1:32.91 1:35.13 1:38.61 1:40.97
14 Jordan Herman 1:22.28   1:38.63    USA 1:41.07 1:22.28 1:34.78 1:40.04 1:47.01
15 Derek Hsieh 1:25.18   1:42.08    USA 1:52.93 1:54.23 1:34.71 1:38.61 1:25.18
16 Davin T. Chaffin 1:36.09   1:45.73    USA 1:59.17 1:53.63 1:43.59 1:36.09 1:39.96
17 Deven Nadudvari 1:30.88   1:45.83    USA 2:00.75 1:37.27 1:51.01 1:30.88 1:49.22
18 Elijah Brown 1:41.57   1:46.32    USA 1:41.57 2:07.44 1:44.40 1:49.66 1:44.89
19 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:30.11   1:48.18    China 1:54.59 1:30.11 1:53.41 1:46.29 1:44.83
20 Jack Stewart 1:38.67   1:48.29    USA 1:48.90 1:38.67 1:44.07 1:51.89 1:52.56
21 Thomas Nguyen 1:29.36   1:49.53    USA 2:06.03 1:29.36 1:56.41 1:55.54 1:36.64
22 Charlie Heffernan 1:36.99   1:51.44    USA 1:47.58 1:57.46 1:55.97 1:50.76 1:36.99
23 Shane Grogan 1:37.08   1:54.21    USA 1:55.64 1:56.79 1:50.19 1:37.08 2:04.47
24 Amogh Adluri 1:53.41   2:03.65    USA 2:01.42 1:53.41 1:57.16 2:16.72 2:12.36
25 Wilson Li 1:56.54   2:18.56    USA 2:15.02 1:56.54 2:14.26 2:28.25 2:26.41
26 Logan R. White 2:04.55      USA 2:04.55 DNF
27 Gregory Lopez 2:19.03      USA 2:20.35 2:19.03
28 Will Do 2:44.32      USA DNF 2:44.32
29 Kyrstn Hall 2:46.78      USA DNF 2:46.78
30 Matthew Harris 2:48.09      USA 2:53.45 2:48.09
31 Samuel Smookler 2:55.81      USA 3:15.41 2:55.81
32 Joshua Kwon 3:12.19      USA 3:12.19 DNF
33 Ethan Ollins 3:13.87      USA 3:13.87 DNF
34 Connor Gates 3:29.53      USA DNF 3:29.53
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Valles 10.98   12.32    USA 10.98 15.41 13.23 11.89 11.84
2 Matthew Shay 12.99   14.11    USA 13.07 14.35 12.99 14.91 17.14
3 Isabella Corona 11.53   14.31    USA 14.10 15.37 11.53 14.06 14.77
4 Michael Young 10.21   15.33    USA 10.34 18.34 17.31 10.21 18.80
5 Robbie Villarica 13.33   17.12    Philippines 13.33 18.00 17.45 17.50 16.41
6 Dominic Morton 15.27   21.15    USA 15.27 16.65 21.41 25.39 26.26
7 Elijah Brown 18.61   23.31    USA 20.97 27.27 18.61 26.34 22.63
8 Peter Park 20.80   23.32    USA 26.30 20.80 22.93 22.83 24.20
9 Jack Stewart 16.45   24.24    USA 22.08 16.45 22.32 28.31 38.98
10 Nathan Soria 18.97   26.11    USA 30.10 29.69 18.97 23.92 24.71
11 Scott Weston 19.41   26.21    USA 24.53 26.67 28.62 27.42 19.41
12 Joshua Kwon 28.97   32.85    USA 38.10 28.97 29.72 34.82 34.02
13 Nikolas Haramis 26.09   33.40    USA 26.09 30.41 34.34 41.85 35.45
14 Carter Audet Marrero 26.40   35.17    USA 36.12 42.63 37.79 26.40 31.59
15 Aaron Du 24.80   35.20    USA 34.45 24.80 29.81 41.33 49.98
16 Ronald Xian 21.02   36.31    USA 50.13 31.16 21.02 27.65 1:07.28
17 Amogh Adluri 31.97   37.93    USA 36.41 32.07 31.97 59.82 45.30
18 Jordan Herman 27.81   38.17    USA 41.99 54.40 31.11 27.81 41.40
19 Andrew Nathenson 30.82   41.11    USA 38.87 30.82 42.53 1:04.70 41.94
20 Will Do 32.21   42.75    USA 32.21 38.47 46.79 55.68 43.00
21 Shane Grogan 25.48   53.49    USA 57.46 25.48 1:03.36 56.64 46.36
22 Thomas Nguyen 44.86   1:02.78    USA 59.60 44.86 59.90 1:08.83 DNF
23 Deven Nadudvari 49.87      USA 49.87 1:23.38
24 Connor Gates 52.23      USA 52.23 1:50.26
25 Gregory Lopez 53.06      USA 1:32.13 53.06
26 Andrew French 1:02.74      USA 1:36.43 1:02.74
27 Camilo Choi 1:11.11      USA 1:11.11 DNF
28 Mark Neumann 1:13.47      Germany 1:13.47 DNF
29 Logan R. White 1:16.02      USA 1:19.01 1:16.02
30 Kion Cumme 1:19.65      USA 1:39.39 1:19.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F L U2 L2 F L' U R' B' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 F2 R2
A #2 B' D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B F' R D F' L B U B L R2 B U'
A #3 D L' F2 D R F' B' D' R' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 D2 B2
A #4 F2 R2 D' L2 D F2 U2 L2 R' D' R U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F' R'
A #5 B2 L2 U B2 R2 B2 D2 U' R' B' D2 L U F' D2 L2 B2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U R2 U B2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 F' R' B2 F2 L D' L2 B
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 R' D2 L' U F2 D U2 L R2 F D' U' F U2
B #1 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 U B2 L2 U R2 D L' D' U' R U' L' B' R B2 U
B #2 D' F B' L U D2 B' D' B U2 R F2 D2 R' F2 B2 U2 R
B #3 L2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 F2 L' B2 D2 R' U R2 D'
B #4 L2 U L2 D L2 R2 D R2 U' R2 B' R' F' R' B L R2 U R D2 B
B #5 D2 R D2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 R F2 R2 D L B U' F' D2 B' L' U2 F2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 F U' B' U2 R' F2 L' R2 F U R'
B Ex#2 D B' L U' R L2 F' U B' L2 F D2 R2 F2 U2 B L2 B2 D2
C #1 B' R D2 F' L U D' L2 F R' D L2 D F2 L2 U R2 B2 D F2 U2
C #2 B2 R2 B' L2 B R2 B L2 B U R' B2 F' L B D' L' U2 B2 F'
C #3 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 D2 L' U B L F' R' U L
C #4 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 F2 U L' D2 L2 U' L D' R2 U2 B' U R'
C #5 B L2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F2 L U2 B' L R' F' L B U F'
C Ex#1 L2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 B' U2 L2 B' L' B2 F' U2 L' U' B' R' D2 F2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R B' L' F L2 B2 L B' R' F' U'
D #1 R2 B2 U' R2 U L2 U' R2 U' F2 R B2 U L' R F D2 U' B' U2 L
D #2 R B2 D2 U2 R F2 R' U2 L2 U' B2 F2 R' F' D U B' F' D2 B2
D #3 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 F2 D' L U' B' R2 U L B R' B'
D #4 L B2 F2 D2 L' U2 L B2 L B2 R2 U' L' D U L2 B F D U F'
D #5 B R U F2 L2 U B2 R U' R F' D2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 B2
D Ex#1 R2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 B' F L' U2 R' D B L B R2 F2 L' R
D Ex#2 U L' B L U' F' L2 U2 F2 B L' D2 R2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' B2
E #1 U2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 F' U2 L2 B F R' F R2 F2 L' F U' F D' R
E #2 D F' D' L' D L U' R F R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 D R2 F2 U'
E #3 F2 L2 F2 U F2 U R2 U2 L' U' L F' R D L F R2 B L
E #4 B D2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 F D2 U2 F' D U2 L2 R D' U2 B D' R B
E #5 U2 R2 B R B2 L' F2 R' F L' D2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 D' B2 D' B2
E Ex#1 U R' D' B L2 B L2 B2 L' U D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B U2
E Ex#2 R2 L' U2 R B U R2 D' B R L U2 F B' U2 F B2 D2 R2
F #1 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' F U L' U' F2 U' L' F' D' R2
F #2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 D' R2 F' D2 U' F2 L F' R D R2 F
F #3 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 F U' L2 D' L D2 U2 B D' L
F #4 R2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 U' F R' F U F' R2 B L2 F' L2
F #5 D2 B2 L2 B D2 R2 B' D2 F U' R' B2 L R' U F' L2 B2 R' F2
F Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' B' L D2 B R F R2 B L2 R F2
F Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L' F2 L D2 L D2 F' D L2 D' B U R' D2 L R
G #1 U' B2 D U F2 D B2 F2 L' R2 D' B R' B2 L2 B' D2 F U
G #2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 L U2 R2 F D U R2 B2 U F R2 B R' B2
G #3 F2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U R U2 B' U' L2 U2 B L D' F
G #4 L2 D2 B L2 F' U2 F' U2 F2 D' L D2 R U' R B L' F2 L U2
G #5 R' U2 F2 D' B' R L D' B L' F2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D
G Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 F L2 B R2 B R' D' F L2 U2 B L2 D' L R' U
G Ex#2 L2 D2 R D2 L F2 D' F' L B U2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' F2 D R2 F D' R' F' B U L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2
A #2 D' R' D2 F B' D' B2 D' B2 L' F2 U2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D2
A #3 L B2 R2 D2 L U2 L' D2 L' B' D2 U L2 U2 F2 R B2 L' F'
A #4 B2 U2 L B2 F2 L' U2 L' U F D F' U2 R2 F2 R U' F R2
A #5 F' L2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' L R D B L' B' L2 F' R' F U2
A Ex#1 L' F2 D2 B2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 F' L B' R2 B2 R' U' B2 D'
A Ex#2 U' D' R' D2 F2 L' D2 B D F U R2 B2 D2 R2 F' B2 D2
B #1 L' B2 U' D2 L2 B L U' R D F D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 F'
B #2 R D2 B2 R D' R2 U2 B' L F2 R' U F2 U F2 U2 L2 D2 L2
B #3 U' B2 D2 B' D' B2 D F' R' D F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 B'
B #4 L2 B2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' B' R2 U R' B2 U' R2 D' B2 U
B #5 L2 U2 L D' F D' L U F' R F2 B' R2 F L2 U2 F U2 D2 F
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B' L2 B' F2 D2 B' D2 U2 F2 D' L U2 L R' B L' R' B
B Ex#2 R2 U L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 B R' D' B' U' F D' L' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U R F U R2 F L D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 B'
A #2 L B' L F U' L2 F' U D' B' R2 B L2 U2 B L2 B R2 U2 B
A #3 B2 R2 L' B R L2 U R2 L' D' B' L' B2 D2 F2 D2 R D2 L'
A #4 B2 R2 L U' L' D2 F' D2 R D R F2 R' B2 R B2 L' U2 D2 L
A #5 F2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 D' U' L2 F2 R2 F L B U' F U R' F2 U'
A Ex#1 B' R2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 F' R B2 F2 D2 F' U F D2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 U2 R U2 B2 F D L B' F' L' U2 L2 B D U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' R2 D2 F' L2 U B' R2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 D2 B U Fw2 F' D' Fw2 B2 U' B2 F2 Rw R' B' Rw' B Fw U' Rw' B' D' R2 F Uw2
A #2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 L D2 R2 F2 U L R' D2 R2 D' F B' L' U F2 Fw2 L U' R2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 D' F2 R Fw2 L2 Fw' L2 F2 R U Rw' Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw' D' Fw L'
A #3 R' U D B2 L' F' L' B U R' L2 D2 R2 U L2 U R2 U R2 D Uw2 F R Fw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 L2 Fw2 F R2 B' U' F Rw2 Uw' D' Fw L2 U2 Rw D F2 Rw
A #4 U' B2 F2 D' F2 D B2 D R2 F2 L' U' B' F2 U2 R D' R2 B' Rw2 F Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 U' Rw2 B' D2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw' L B2 Uw Fw' B Rw Fw Uw2 R'
A #5 D2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 L' U2 D R B F' R F2 U B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 F U Rw D2 Rw B D Fw' Rw' U2 B' Rw Fw' F'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' D2 U2 F' B D' L' B' R' D R F2 R2 F R D2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 L B' R Uw L' B' L2 Uw2 Rw B Uw2 F B' Uw' Rw L2
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' D2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 U L F' D2 F B L2 U2 D L' U Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U R2 Fw2 Uw2 D F2 U Rw' Uw2 U Rw2 U L2 Fw Rw' B2 Uw Rw Uw'
B #1 L2 U2 R U' L' B R' F U' F U2 L2 F2 D L2 U' L2 U B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' B' F' Uw2 B D2 B' U2 R2 Rw' U2 L D R' Fw' Rw' L Uw Rw Fw' Uw' F
B #2 D' L2 U B2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 U' F' U L2 F' D R2 L D R Fw2 R Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 D' F2 U Rw2 L' Fw' Rw2 B R' D' F' Uw' B Rw Fw F Rw2 Fw2
B #3 R2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U' B2 F2 R B' L R F' L2 D F L Fw2 U' Rw2 D B U' L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 D Rw' B Uw2 Fw' R Uw' D Fw R2 Fw'
B #4 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 L B2 L' D2 B L R' B' D2 U' L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 D2 R2 D' B' D2 F2 L Fw2 Rw' F' L R' Fw R2 Uw' F2 U2 Fw' Rw'
B #5 L' D2 L B D2 B' U' L' D' R' F2 L2 D2 U2 F B D2 L2 F Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 D2 Rw2 F2 D2 F' B' U B' Rw U2 F B U' Uw F D' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L'
B Ex#1 U' B2 L2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 B' L' D' F' D2 R F D2 B U R' Fw2 D' F2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 B F Rw2 F Rw' F' D Fw2 B' U2 Fw Rw' F R2 Uw' U2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 F B2 D2 R2 L2 B R2 F' L2 F2 R D F' D R' B D R' F U' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 L2 Uw2 D L' R2 Uw2 D' L' Fw U2 Rw2 Fw U' Fw2 D2 Rw Uw2 U D F' U2
C #1 U2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 L2 F2 R U2 F2 D B2 L U' R' D2 R F R Rw2 F' U' Rw2 D U2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 R D L2 B2 Fw' L Uw' Fw2 R Fw2
C #2 D R2 F2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 D' F D' L2 B L' F2 B2 L' D Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R Fw2 U F2 L' U' L' D2 Fw' U2 L2 U2 Fw B2 Rw' Uw' D Fw Uw2 Rw U2
C #3 D F R2 D U' B R D2 F2 U' R' D2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' Uw2 F L Fw2 B L' Fw2 U2 R Uw2 R Fw2 Uw Rw2 B D Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw F2 Uw L
C #4 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 B' F' U2 B' L' D' R2 B' L B' L' B2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 F' L2 Uw2 F' L U2 F Uw' Fw2 Uw' D' B' D' Rw' F2 Rw2 U' R Uw' L'
C #5 U R B2 R F R L2 D' L B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' D' R2 Uw2 U' L D2 Fw2 D' L' Fw R' Fw D2 F B' Rw' Uw' L' F Uw' Rw2 L'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 U F2 R2 F' L' B2 D2 L' B' L D' R' F Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 R' U' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw F' R2 U' D' Uw B' Uw Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 D L2 D B2 D' L2 F2 U R' U' F' B2 D' B2 U2 B R' U' Rw2 U' L Fw2 D R' Fw2 D2 U' R Uw2 Fw' B Rw2 Fw F U2 L' Rw U D2 Fw Rw F'
D #1 U2 B2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' L B2 R2 F U D' B2 R' B' D2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 U B2 L' U2 Fw2 R L F D Fw' D Fw2 R' Rw D' U2 B Uw Rw L2
D #2 R2 U' B R U2 B2 L2 U B R U' B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U R B2 R2 Fw2 R D Fw' Uw2 U B D' Fw U Uw B Uw' Rw' Fw D
D #3 U2 B L2 F R2 F D2 F' L2 D' F2 R L' D2 B' R D R' D R2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 D F' D' L B2 U Rw F2 Rw2 D B' Fw Uw Rw U2 Fw2 L'
D #4 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' D B' R' L' F D' B' F L U' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U Rw2 R Uw2 U2 L B2 Uw2 L2 Fw U L U2 Fw L' Uw Rw Fw2 D2 Fw Uw2 Fw2
D #5 L' B2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R B' U2 D B R F U B Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 D U' B' Rw2 U' B' U2 L' F2 Rw' D' R B Rw' F2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw' D2
D Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 D R' F' R2 F2 R2 L2 F' R' F2 R2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 Uw2 U' F2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' D2 Fw' Uw2 U R Fw Rw' Uw2 D' R2 U2 B'
D Ex#2 L2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D' F R2 D' U L' U F' L' B2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 D Rw2 U F2 R2 D' B Uw2 B' Rw D' U' F' Rw2 L' B' Rw L' Uw Rw L2 Uw2
E #1 F' B2 U L U' B D B2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 U L2 U' F2 R2 D' Uw2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 D2 Rw Uw2 L' R2 B Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Rw' F2 R2
E #2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 F2 L2 F L2 B' U' B' U' L U2 F D2 F D' L Uw2 R' B2 U D Rw2 L' Fw2 U' L2 R' U2 D2 Fw U2 Fw' F2 Uw2 D Rw Fw U2 B R2 Fw2
E #3 D' F2 R' U2 F' L' D' B L F L D2 F2 L B2 R U2 R' F2 Fw2 R' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 B D L Fw D2 Rw2 F' Rw Fw Uw2 F D' Rw2
E #4 R U2 R' F2 B2 L F2 B2 U2 L2 B' D B2 L' U' B2 L' F R Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R D F2 D' Rw2 D R B2 Uw2 Fw' L D2 R D' L' Uw Fw2 L Uw B' Uw2
E #5 F2 D2 B U2 B U2 D2 B U2 R2 B2 R' U' F' L R' D' R F' D2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' L' Fw2 R2 L2 U Rw2 B2 U' R Fw L2 B2 D R' Rw Uw' D2 Rw' L2 B Rw
E Ex#1 R B R' U' L' D' L R D2 R' U2 F' D2 B' D2 B R2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D R2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 U2 B' R Fw2 F' D' Rw' B2 Fw' Rw F Rw Uw' U
E Ex#2 L' B2 L F2 L R U2 R2 B2 U2 F L B2 D' F' U2 F' B' D B2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 U2 B' D2 B2 R' Fw2 R Uw U F' Rw2 B2 L D2 Fw Uw U2 L' Uw2 Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B F2 U2 R2 B' L2 F R B' D' R U2 B2 D' F2 U F'
A #2 D B' L2 B' D L2 D2 L' U' D R' L2 F' L2 F D2 R2 F R2
A #3 R U2 L2 R' U2 R D2 R' F2 D R2 B' L' U F2 L' R' D B'
A #4 F2 L R2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 R F2 R' F D' U2 F2 L' U F L
A #5 L2 B' R2 F2 R2 F L' D F L D R2 B D' R' F2
A Ex#1 D B2 U B2 F2 U F2 L2 F' L2 F L' U R' D2 B' L' B U'
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 U L' B2 L' U F R B2 D2 L2 B' D2 F R2 B2 D2
B #1 L2 R F2 R D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F D L F L' D F D U F' U
B #2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 B' F2 D2 L' D R B L' D R B' D2 R2
B #3 L F' R' U' B2 U' B' D2 L D R2 F L2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 R2
B #4 U2 L D' B U D R' U2 R' F' R U R2 L2 D F2 B2 U2 F2
B #5 B L' F2 L2 U' F' D2 R2 D F' R2 F' R2 B D2 B D2 F' U2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 L' D L' F R' D2 L' U R D L R2
B Ex#2 B' R' U F B2 R F D' B' U2 D2 L' D2 B2 L D2 B2 R2 U2 R'
C #1 B2 D' B2 F2 D L2 D' U2 L2 U2 B U R B' D F' L2 D R2 D'
C #2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 D' R2 B D L2 U L' F' L' R2 F U F'
C #3 U' R F' L' B2 D R2 U' F' R' L D L2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 D'
C #4 D R' U R F L D B' R' B' L U' R2 U' R2 L2 U' R2 U
C #5 L F' R' F2 U F2 L2 F2 L B2 U' L2 U2 D' F2 U2 D F2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 B D2 B2 F' U2 L' F' D B2 U L F' D' L B'
C Ex#2 D R U R2 F U F2 U' R U F2 D2 B R2 B R2 D2 R2 L2 F2
D #1 F L' D' F2 B D' B L2 B' L2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 R' F2 L
D #2 B' L B2 D' B L2 U D2 B' R U2 D2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 F' U2
D #3 L' F2 R D2 U2 L B2 L' U2 B2 D2 F L' U' R' F2 L F U2 B L2
D #4 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B R2 F D B F2 L' U R2 F' U2 B R2 F2
D #5 R B2 U L F' L U2 F2 L' F R2 L2 B L2 F2 B' R2 F' R2 D2
D Ex#1 U L' F2 B2 L U' B' L' U' D2 R2 F' B' L2 D2 F L2 B D2
D Ex#2 U R F U R2 D F2 U' R' D2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 D F2 B2
E #1 B U2 F' U2 B2 L2 B2 L B' D2 L R2 D' L2 D' B F2 R2
E #2 F2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 B F2 D2 B2 L U' L2 F2 U R2 B U L2 R'
E #3 L2 B2 L' B2 L F2 D2 L' B' F D2 R' F2 U B2 D' B2 R' F'
E #4 L2 U L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' U' R' D F' D' B' R2 U L' F2
E #5 L U D R' U2 R' D' B U R F R2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 B' U2
E Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 F' D2 B2 U F L' F' R' D' R'
E Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 R B D' L U' F D L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 F' D2 F2 R2 B U2 F L R' B2 U B D U R B2 R F'
A #2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 U' B2 R2 B L U2 R' B L2
A #3 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L B2 L2 F2 D R F2 D' U L2 B' R' F L'
A #4 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' R' D' L2 D' B2 R B L R U
A #5 L2 U2 B2 L2 D' U' R2 B2 U L U' R2 F L' D' B2 L' U L2
A Ex#1 F D2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 F2 L U' R2 B D2 F2 R2 U' B' L' R
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' U' R D' B R D U2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 L F2 L' B2 R D2 F' U' L' R' U2 L' D' L2 B' F' U'
A #2 L U2 F2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 F' L2 F' U' R2 F U B U2
A #3 B2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 R' F L' D2 F D' F2 L2 U F'
A #4 R' B2 D' F R' B' U' L B' L D' F2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R2
A #5 B R2 U2 L2 B2 F' L2 B2 R2 F' U R' U R2 F2 D2 L' F' U' R'
A Ex#1 B L2 B' R' L B' U R' L F' R2 F2 U2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 D' R' U2 D2 B' D' F' R D F' L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3)
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-2)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (3,6) / (-4,2) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (4,4) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
B #5 (-3,-4) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) /
C #1 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1)
C #2 (4,0) / (6,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
C #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
C #4 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
C #5 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0)
C Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) /
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4)
Aaron Du    USA
Aaron Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.20   12.26   12.62 11.76 12.41 14.20 11.20
First round 19 10.11   11.49   11.60 13.57 11.03 10.11 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 43.12   50.14   50.79 52.83 58.60 43.12 46.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.37   22.31   24.98 20.63 18.37 21.32 25.29
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:21.93   1:32.99   1:21.93 1:33.42 1:29.55 1:36.01 1:52.65
Square-1 Combined Final 15 24.80   35.20   34.45 24.80 29.81 41.33 49.98
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.32   10.72   11.41 9.89 10.87 9.32 11.89
First round 10 8.64   10.25   9.90 11.46 9.39 11.65 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.77   43.89   46.17 47.95 42.47 40.77 43.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 14.86   17.50   18.88 15.80 21.95 14.86 17.83
Combined First round 9 12.66   15.99   29.03 15.49 16.65 15.82 12.66
Alexander Hirsch    USA
Alexander Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.11   24.28   23.30 23.11 23.19 26.34 35.32
Allison Yoon    USA
Allison Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 33.74   35.40   34.01 38.30 33.74 33.88 39.39
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.41   15.63   15.71 15.52 15.66 12.41 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.20   53.86   52.24 57.16 59.76 48.20 52.18
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:53.41   2:03.65   2:01.42 1:53.41 1:57.16 2:16.72 2:12.36
Square-1 Combined Final 17 31.97   37.93   36.41 32.07 31.97 59.82 45.30
Andrew French    USA
Andrew French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.22   22.41   24.09 20.56 22.71 20.22 23.97
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:02.74     1:36.43 1:02.74
Andrew Hilton    USA
Andrew Hilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 46.55   1:00.26   59.95 58.07 1:02.75 46.55 1:03.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 2:35.94     2:47.67 2:35.94
Andrew Kleinbrodt    USA
Andrew Kleinbrodt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 56.22   1:07.27   59.20 1:17.54 1:05.06 2:32.01 56.22
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.55   10.48   10.88 12.59 10.87 9.68 8.55
First round 20 9.67   11.53   11.14 10.86 12.62 12.58 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.93   52.51   56.01 47.93 51.02 56.42 50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 12.72   16.20   22.27 16.39 18.17 12.72 14.04
Combined First round 7 12.70   15.86   12.70 18.17 14.48 18.71 14.93
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:15.13   1:30.03   1:39.13 1:31.63 1:15.13 1:33.34 1:25.13
Square-1 Combined Final 19 30.82   41.11   38.87 30.82 42.53 1:04.70 41.94
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.66   13.32   14.04 13.08 18.27 12.83 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 56.53   1:06.37   1:10.19 1:18.31 56.67 1:12.26 56.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.51   23.08   28.67 24.15 21.19 20.51 23.91
Augustine Jun    USA
Augustine Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 39.03   44.30   39.03 41.93 52.62 48.07 42.90
Azra Cetinel    USA
Azra Cetinel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.67   22.38   19.67 46.88 23.02 21.96 22.17
Braden Smith    USA
Braden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 33.53   38.28   39.80 37.88 37.17 42.21 33.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 3:06.88     3:21.75 3:06.88
Caden Sanrow    USA
Caden Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.96   25.67   26.88 25.07 24.96 32.73 25.06
Cameron J. Russell    USA
Cameron J. Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.72   22.38   24.34 20.86 23.28 18.72 22.99
Camilo Choi    USA
Camilo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.10   13.97   17.31 14.16 14.87 12.10 12.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 53.68   1:01.26   1:05.30 1:20.34 53.68 59.30 59.17
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:11.11     1:11.11 DNF
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.37   11.19   11.74 13.19 10.37 10.64 11.19
Second round 8 9.52   10.10   11.95 10.55 9.74 9.52 10.02
First round 9 9.05   10.22   10.76 9.14 11.76 10.75 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.47   45.45   45.54 44.47 45.87 49.42 44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 16.64   19.01   18.63 16.64 21.13 17.27 22.18
Combined First round 16 13.52   18.86   20.19 21.97 13.52 20.12 16.27
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:32.66   1:35.55   1:32.66 1:32.91 1:35.13 1:38.61 1:40.97
Square-1 Combined Final 14 26.40   35.17   36.12 42.63 37.79 26.40 31.59
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.87   13.61   13.49 14.22 15.93 13.11 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 46.31   1:07.62   1:01.25 1:04.61 DNF 46.31 1:17.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.73   30.15   30.64 40.06 31.00 28.80 24.73
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:36.99   1:51.44   1:47.58 1:57.46 1:55.97 1:50.76 1:36.99
Connor Gates    USA
Connor Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.45   16.85   16.93 15.76 17.87 19.40 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:30.95     1:30.95 1:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.48   30.33   36.50 33.15 25.48 26.98 30.86
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:29.53     DNF 3:29.53
Square-1 Combined Final 24 52.23     52.23 1:50.26
Daniel Hou    USA
Daniel Hou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 12.70   17.76   20.04 23.44 12.70 17.15 16.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 43.25   55.86   43.25 45.60 1:13.42 52.53 1:09.46
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.98   20.78   22.75 19.79 19.79 23.36 15.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:26.64     1:26.64 1:31.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 37.34   39.72   42.98 41.52 38.31 37.34 39.32
Daniel Zepeda    USA
Daniel Zepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.51   14.39   18.76 11.51 11.84 20.21 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:05.73   1:11.57   1:05.73 1:10.11 1:14.36 1:16.13 1:10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.71   30.18   34.23 27.82 28.49 36.83 25.71
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.47   1:01.76   1:03.59 59.47 1:06.49 1:01.97 59.72
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.87   15.02   14.53 16.09 13.87 15.96 14.58
Davin T. Chaffin    USA
Davin T. Chaffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.79   21.35   21.71 17.79 22.53 19.82 22.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:27.84     1:29.60 1:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 33.74   37.29   35.93 43.07 36.10 39.84 33.74
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:36.09   1:45.73   1:59.17 1:53.63 1:43.59 1:36.09 1:39.96
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.77   15.19   18.62 15.56 15.23 12.77 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 54.62   1:00.77   59.95 57.97 54.62 1:04.38 1:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.96   26.42   32.03 28.02 27.91 23.33 22.96
Demetrius Evangelatos    USA
Demetrius Evangelatos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.86   21.49   22.43 23.24 25.29 18.80 15.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:44.53     1:56.28 1:44.53
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.42   10.95   9.42 11.27 10.87 10.72 13.44
Second round 6 8.73   9.55   11.30 10.09 9.67 8.90 8.73
First round 7 9.08   10.02   10.76 9.08 9.88 9.43 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 39.10   48.19   49.84 48.72 1:04.33 46.00 39.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.69   16.83   DNF 20.02 17.42 12.69 13.06
Second round 8 12.57   16.19   20.12 12.57 17.69 16.11 14.76
Combined First round 12 14.04   17.21   17.12 16.66 17.85 14.04 21.04
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:25.18   1:42.08   1:52.93 1:54.23 1:34.71 1:38.61 1:25.18
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.29   11.69   11.73 13.41 12.09 10.29 11.25
First round 17 10.47   10.96   10.47 11.69 10.66 16.21 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 41.99   50.01   50.56 57.62 41.99 53.76 45.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.20   17.42   16.20 16.54 18.79 30.58 16.93
Second round 4 9.44   15.13   15.91 12.39 21.52 9.44 17.09
Combined First round 5 13.77   15.37   13.77 17.41 17.09 15.21 13.82
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:30.88   1:45.83   2:00.75 1:37.27 1:51.01 1:30.88 1:49.22
Square-1 Combined Final 23 49.87     49.87 1:23.38
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.01   14.93   13.51 14.57 16.81 13.01 16.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 54.18   1:00.64   1:13.09 56.94 54.18 1:03.12 1:01.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 17.48   18.60   18.72 17.68 25.09 19.39 17.48
Combined First round 10 14.36   16.72   18.97 22.27 16.71 14.36 14.49
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.78   15.44   17.23 11.78 16.23 13.93 16.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.89   50.29   53.60 51.63 50.25 49.00 47.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.72   21.45   18.81 16.72 20.39 25.15 30.01
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.56   1:25.42   1:23.10 1:29.84 1:32.54 1:16.56 1:23.32
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.27   21.15   15.27 16.65 21.41 25.39 26.26
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.83   11.11   11.30 10.96 8.83 11.07 12.87
First round 6 7.47   9.51   12.98 8.54 11.48 8.52 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.19   42.76   48.88 38.78 38.19 46.28 43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 13.35   17.23   18.94 18.46 20.70 13.35 14.28
Combined First round 4 13.23   15.10   16.97 13.23 19.83 13.88 14.46
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:41.57   1:46.32   1:41.57 2:07.44 1:44.40 1:49.66 1:44.89
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.61   23.31   20.97 27.27 18.61 26.34 22.63
Emmanuel Ting    USA
Emmanuel Ting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 22.21   29.02   26.20 22.21 33.05 28.44 32.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:07.81     1:07.81 1:11.37
Eshan Uniyal    India
Eshan Uniyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.01   33.01   32.80 25.55 25.01 DNF 40.67
Ethan Lanlua    USA
Ethan Lanlua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.57   31.74   28.59 33.59 33.35 33.29 28.57
Ethan Lee    USA
Ethan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 33.45   56.56   54.92 44.81 1:09.96 33.45 DNF
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.97   22.54   24.28 18.97 22.44 20.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:23.99     1:28.92 1:23.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.17   32.94   33.56 54.62 31.17 32.21 33.04
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:13.87     3:13.87 DNF
Fatma Nil Sanli    Turkey
Fatma Nil Sanli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 52.75   57.23   1:01.42 53.22 52.75 1:26.11 57.05
George Garcia-Meza    USA
George Garcia-Meza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 41.34   47.43   49.12 46.75 57.03 46.42 41.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 DNF     DNF DNF
Gregory Lopez    USA
Gregory Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.67   20.02   17.67 19.25 25.11 23.02 17.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:26.69     1:34.46 1:26.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 31.31   37.61   31.31 36.74 32.31 43.79 44.51
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:19.03     2:20.35 2:19.03
Square-1 Combined Final 25 53.06     1:32.13 53.06
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.78   9.84   11.07 10.17 10.35 8.99 8.78
Second round 7 8.96   9.94   8.96 10.01 13.01 9.65 10.15
First round 13 9.44   10.46   9.44 10.63 10.70 10.74 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 39.12   47.99   51.16 43.96 51.71 48.86 39.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.85   16.26   16.11 18.20 16.27 16.39 14.85
Second round 6 14.17   15.63   16.16 15.80 18.77 14.93 14.17
Combined First round 8 14.30   15.89   16.87 DNF 15.57 14.30 15.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.63   1:08.43   1:15.54 1:06.91 1:11.04 59.63 1:07.34
Ian Reynolds    USA
Ian Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 26.06   38.21   41.03 26.06 39.55 38.44 36.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 2:47.04     3:08.09 2:47.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 1:55.12     1:55.12 2:05.12
Isaac Junus    USA
Isaac Junus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.52   27.29   29.03 25.86 24.52 26.98 29.52
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.73   10.51   10.55 9.77 11.21 8.73 12.78
First round 2 7.86   8.62   8.14 7.86 8.68 9.83 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.55   43.13   41.35 38.55 48.70 40.71 47.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.63   24.66   DNF 23.95 23.14 19.63 26.90
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.53   14.31   14.10 15.37 11.53 14.06 14.77
Issa Wang    USA
Issa Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.19   34.36   35.98 39.24 29.19 35.71 31.39
Ivan Duran    USA
Ivan Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.73   22.76   22.44 20.73 24.83 27.76 21.00
Jack Sidman    USA
Jack Sidman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 56.86   1:02.45   1:01.94 56.86 1:07.58 1:18.08 57.82
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.80   13.04   17.33 12.38 10.80 13.82 12.93
First round 21 11.00   11.61   11.83 11.76 11.25 12.14 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 54.44   1:00.16   1:25.56 59.88 56.70 54.44 1:03.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.16   29.16   35.09 23.50 28.89 39.04 23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:38.67   1:48.29   1:48.90 1:38.67 1:44.07 1:51.89 1:52.56
Square-1 Combined Final 9 16.45   24.24   22.08 16.45 22.32 28.31 38.98
Jacob Ryan Fahey    USA
Jacob Ryan Fahey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 41.23   47.47   45.92 45.48 51.00 41.23 57.25
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.25   10.42   9.97 11.97 11.18 10.11 9.25
First round 16 10.26   10.89   10.80 13.56 10.31 10.26 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.85   40.83   41.31 52.48 40.30 40.89 39.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 14.11   16.29   15.65 14.11 17.39 15.84 19.10
Combined First round 13 15.25   17.55   17.75 22.92 15.25 16.94 17.95
Jaden Seth Unterberger    USA
Jaden Seth Unterberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.33   12.65   11.33 13.03 12.79 12.13 16.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.92   53.03   53.37 48.92 53.77 1:02.05 51.95
Jake Bryant    USA
Jake Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:20.27   1:41.35   1:20.27 DNF 1:43.41 1:39.69 1:40.95
Jared M. Libao    USA
Jared M. Libao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.76   24.51   27.10 24.42 22.76 23.67 25.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:45.10     1:45.10 DNF
Jeremiah Salazar    USA
Jeremiah Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.80   14.26   13.86 15.55 11.80 16.33 13.38
John Field    USA
John Field
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.49   14.11   13.49 17.52 13.65 13.56 15.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.30   24.81   22.30 27.67 23.02 23.74 DNF
John Kulow    USA
John Kulow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.81   34.26   32.03 30.81 30.97 40.02 39.77
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.06   15.78   15.73 16.43 14.06 17.65 15.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.84   29.92   29.85 30.98 39.55 28.84 28.94
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.26   14.67   17.00 13.26 13.91 14.47 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.54   55.30   1:01.58 52.54 56.40 54.31 55.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.68   27.34   26.31 27.43 28.29 31.92 24.68
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:22.28   1:38.63   1:41.07 1:22.28 1:34.78 1:40.04 1:47.01
Square-1 Combined Final 18 27.81   38.17   41.99 54.40 31.11 27.81 41.40
Joshua Cheng    USA
Joshua Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.22   20.39   17.22 23.77 21.43 21.86 17.88
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.40   20.29   21.06 18.40 18.90 24.29 20.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:10.72   1:28.77   1:14.91 1:48.60 DNF 1:22.79 1:10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 54.25     59.75 54.25
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:12.19     3:12.19 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 28.97   32.85   38.10 28.97 29.72 34.82 34.02
Kaiwei Zhang    USA
Kaiwei Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.70   26.82   25.13 28.87 29.55 23.70 26.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 2:15.17     2:16.53 2:15.17
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.48   10.57 7.55 8.57 8.34 8.54
Second round 2 7.34   8.19   7.68 7.34 8.14 8.97 8.75
First round 1 7.53   8.44   8.53 9.27 8.19 8.59 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 53.73   1:08.82   53.73 1:08.73 1:03.97 1:13.97 1:13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.31   12.45   11.31 DNF 11.42 13.80 12.13
Second round 1 10.59   13.96   16.14 14.46 14.23 10.59 13.18
Combined First round 1 11.12   12.63   13.42 12.92 12.63 12.35 11.12
Keigo Pilette    USA
Keigo Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 44.95   46.69   48.67 46.08 45.31 1:03.26 44.95
Kevin Kuida    USA
Kevin Kuida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.19   19.57   18.58 17.19 21.64 22.21 18.48
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.12   10.65   10.78 10.12 13.33 10.29 10.89
First round 14 9.72   10.61   10.73 10.14 10.95 9.72 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.54   42.78   38.54 50.98 43.56 41.15 43.63
Kion Cumme    USA
Kion Cumme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.80   30.75   25.80 30.99 29.81 32.95 31.44
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:19.65     1:39.39 1:19.65
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.03   15.89   15.03 16.25 16.68 15.46 15.97
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.24   17.68   17.73 18.05 17.26 21.54 16.24
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.31   13.33   16.13 12.65 12.31 13.35 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 59.42   DNF   59.42 DNF 1:07.89 1:23.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.57   28.23   23.57 26.99 26.57 37.25 31.14
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.70   1:13.60   1:17.95 1:13.81 1:12.91 1:09.70 1:14.09
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.95   18.61   19.00 23.47 17.95 18.78 18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 34.07   39.42   43.70 39.57 43.26 35.43 34.07
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:46.78     DNF 2:46.78
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.82   14.30   19.69 14.42 13.34 15.14 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 54.60   57.95   1:08.66 55.24 56.66 54.60 1:01.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.01   30.31   28.01 32.15 33.69 28.33 30.45
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:04.55     2:04.55 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:16.02     1:19.01 1:16.02
Lucas Peng    USA
Lucas Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.06   21.05   19.06 21.28 24.58 19.36 22.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:21.90     1:31.91 1:21.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:14.86     1:14.86 DNF
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.59   20.17   20.77 20.74 18.59 22.42 19.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:37.32     2:29.85 1:37.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 46.78     48.24 46.78
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.00   21.04   21.22 20.35 DNF 19.00 21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 41.75   47.42   41.75 49.28 45.30 51.72 47.67
Mark Neumann    Germany
Mark Neumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.62   25.31   23.22 26.71 26.01 27.31 19.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 54.55     1:16.54 54.55
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:13.47     1:13.47 DNF
Mateo Alvarado    Ecuador
Mateo Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.58   34.94   38.25 33.53 33.04 51.17 31.58
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.46   12.74   14.94 13.87 10.46 12.23 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 47.15   54.49   58.68 47.15 54.45 54.77 54.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.53   30.88   31.33 31.72 29.59 33.62 27.53
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:48.09     2:53.45 2:48.09
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.28   9.16   9.35 8.28 9.60 9.98 8.54
Second round 3 7.04   8.39   7.70 9.44 7.04 8.23 9.23
First round 3 7.23   9.17   8.48 9.77 7.23 10.32 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.51   33.81   35.28 34.21 40.66 31.93 28.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.91   15.58   13.91 18.20 15.03 15.66 16.05
Second round 3 11.86   14.96   15.45 11.86 13.95 15.73 15.49
Combined First round 3 11.24   14.62   13.46 16.31 15.77 11.24 14.64
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.99   14.11   13.07 14.35 12.99 14.91 17.14
Megan Parada    USA
Megan Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 42.04   44.34   45.82 42.04 45.06 48.82 42.15
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.00   11.48   10.97 10.00 10.85 13.80 12.62
First round 24 11.05   12.22   12.68 11.37 12.60 11.05 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 43.45   48.05   44.76 43.45 51.13 51.95 48.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 14.68   19.19   21.10 15.51 20.97 14.68 22.72
Combined First round 15 17.82   18.74   18.01 19.35 17.82 19.31 18.89
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.13   1:34.26   1:38.32 1:44.99 1:29.38 1:35.08 1:26.13
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.21   15.33   10.34 18.34 17.31 10.21 18.80
Mingway Wang    USA
Mingway Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.68   14.44   14.82 18.40 13.68 14.49 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 57.60   1:06.19   59.55 1:08.86 57.60 1:10.16 1:15.70
Nate Minkevich    USA
Nate Minkevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 34.71   55.55   DNF 1:17.45 46.26 42.95 34.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 1:56.85     2:23.22 1:56.85
Nathan Lu    USA
Nathan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.07   26.10   29.69 21.69 26.92 33.41 15.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:02.22     2:02.22 DNF
Nathan Pheng    USA
Nathan Pheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.10   21.84   23.52 20.63 27.24 19.10 21.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:38.61     1:48.49 1:38.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 46.52     48.92 46.52
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.45   10.61   10.84 10.10 9.45 10.89 11.25
Second round 5 6.57   9.30   9.90 6.57 13.76 9.54 8.47
First round 5 8.48   9.39   11.39 9.65 8.48 8.82 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.81   33.49   54.64 29.81 30.76 35.69 34.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.34   13.46   13.95 16.68 12.34 13.19 13.25
Second round 5 12.79   15.31   16.68 15.45 16.10 12.79 14.39
Combined First round 11 14.68   16.91   18.48 14.68 18.22 15.97 16.53
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.25   1:14.12   1:12.51 1:15.96 1:13.90 1:24.09 1:09.25
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.97   26.11   30.10 29.69 18.97 23.92 24.71
Nikolas Haramis    USA
Nikolas Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.22   18.04   17.55 18.32 19.02 17.22 18.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:23.93     1:23.93 1:28.19
Square-1 Combined Final 13 26.09   33.40   26.09 30.41 34.34 41.85 35.45
Osiris Sesma    USA
Osiris Sesma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.51   13.10   12.47 14.64 14.68 11.51 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 54.98   1:00.68   1:00.89 1:00.20 54.98 1:12.02 1:00.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.51   34.28   31.20 29.51 41.60 36.11 35.53
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.10   15.83   12.10 16.58 18.07 15.80 15.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 51.86   57.60   51.86 55.45 58.04 59.30 1:01.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.71   24.81   23.16 22.71 25.19 26.07 27.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:14.69   1:27.45   1:23.88 1:28.53 1:14.69 1:32.04 1:29.94
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.80   23.32   26.30 20.80 22.93 22.83 24.20
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.41   28.38   25.32 23.41 48.04 25.65 34.18
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.31   21.95   21.49 25.30 22.42 21.93 21.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:28.20     1:35.47 1:28.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 48.93     48.93 55.80
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.98   19.20   19.84 17.98 28.77 19.13 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:03.87   1:08.70   1:13.36 1:03.98 1:18.84 1:08.75 1:03.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.83   34.84   30.92 55.91 35.93 28.83 37.68
Robbie Villarica    Philippines
Robbie Villarica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.03   10.40   9.57 11.28 10.89 8.03 10.73
First round 11 8.95   10.26   15.32 8.95 12.15 9.14 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.67   39.73   38.89 40.35 35.67 DNF 39.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.29   18.96   17.68 19.12 16.29 20.07 20.97
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.07   55.41   51.30 1:01.36 53.56 1:03.02 49.07
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.33   17.12   13.33 18.00 17.45 17.50 16.41
Ronald Xian    USA
Ronald Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.26   13.77   11.49 19.14 11.26 14.42 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 46.10   56.77   56.93 1:01.95 58.10 46.10 55.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.30   29.00   26.81 21.30 34.74 47.57 25.44
Square-1 Combined Final 16 21.02   36.31   50.13 31.16 21.02 27.65 1:07.28
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.75   11.28   12.77 9.75 11.16 9.92 13.70
First round 18 8.42   11.17   14.06 12.87 10.13 10.50 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:28.42     1:28.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.90   24.53   22.90 29.91 25.71 23.03 24.84
Sam Sassoon Cohen    USA
Sam Sassoon Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.16   24.78   21.82 21.16 24.70 27.81 28.59
Sami Wang    USA
Sami Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.01   38.62   35.15 45.23 44.52 36.18 33.01
Samuel Smookler    USA
Samuel Smookler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.25   33.42   28.25 31.37 44.41 35.11 33.77
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:55.81     3:15.41 2:55.81
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.00   12.44   12.46 14.32 11.33 11.00 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 51.40   55.46   55.25 1:10.91 52.62 51.40 58.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.48   22.36   18.48 24.94 23.03 19.11 27.12
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.41   26.21   24.53 26.67 28.62 27.42 19.41
Sean Park    Korea
Sean Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.71   17.91   20.32 15.71 16.07 17.33 24.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:17.45     1:17.45 1:19.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 47.85     1:01.14 47.85
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.75   15.18   14.08 14.78 16.92 13.75 16.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:23.87     1:23.87 1:27.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 19.14   25.58   19.14 26.06 27.46 26.41 24.27
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.70   10.29   10.68 11.36 12.27 8.70 8.84
First round 8 9.24   10.19   9.24 10.47 13.45 10.33 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.47   35.31   33.57 37.09 33.47 38.95 35.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 15.17   17.70   18.15 15.17 18.99 17.06 17.88
Combined First round 14 16.57   18.66   20.86 18.19 17.40 20.40 16.57
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:37.08   1:54.21   1:55.64 1:56.79 1:50.19 1:37.08 2:04.47
Square-1 Combined Final 21 25.48   53.49   57.46 25.48 1:03.36 56.64 46.36
Spencer Nichols    USA
Spencer Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.80   15.90   16.45 17.20 13.80 17.21 14.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:34.61     1:41.19 1:34.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.12   37.08   34.12 53.78 39.75 37.38 32.12
Stephen Ma    USA
Stephen Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.44   23.91   19.44 25.17 24.22 22.35 DNF
Taj Kapoor    USA
Taj Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.51   24.71   22.51 23.42 23.32 27.88 27.38
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.99   13.76   11.99 17.42 14.10 12.47 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.19   41.01   46.30 36.19 40.90 41.58 40.56
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.77   1:01.16   1:06.56 54.77 1:07.07 58.62 58.29
Terrence Bogendyment    USA
Terrence Bogendyment
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 33.06   38.12   44.63 43.71 33.06 36.39 34.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:09.75     1:09.75 1:38.74
Thomas Elliott Rogers    USA
Thomas Elliott Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.63   19.51   18.11 18.92 16.63 21.61 21.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:32.61     1:39.70 1:32.61
Thomas Nguyen    USA
Thomas Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.47   15.91   13.47 DNF 15.30 14.03 18.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 53.93   58.80   59.47 53.93 1:01.85 1:04.28 55.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.64   28.83   30.25 30.58 32.64 25.66 23.64
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:29.36   1:49.53   2:06.03 1:29.36 1:56.41 1:55.54 1:36.64
Square-1 Combined Final 22 44.86   1:02.78   59.60 44.86 59.90 1:08.83 DNF
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.94   11.77   13.69 8.94 12.03 12.50 10.78
First round 15 7.94   10.64   10.42 10.69 7.94 11.42 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.08   44.84   44.96 46.61 42.08 49.89 42.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.04   21.64   19.04 23.19 20.08 23.51 21.64
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:04.97   1:15.48   1:25.11 1:10.73 1:10.59 1:30.57 1:04.97
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.98   12.32   10.98 15.41 13.23 11.89 11.84
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins    USA
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.14   22.73   21.57 24.80 21.14 25.55 21.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:17.80     1:33.97 1:17.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 40.07   46.88   49.96 40.07 49.02 48.72 42.89
Vishnu Rajasekhar    India
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 11.74   15.26   11.74 17.07 15.13 14.66 15.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 53.94   1:06.01   1:19.33 1:06.58 1:08.71 53.94 1:02.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.33   30.65   27.24 33.78 26.33 32.95 31.76
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.71   14.01   12.00 14.59 16.68 11.71 15.45
First round 23 11.04   11.87   11.04 11.92 13.21 11.93 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.86   51.21   51.83 56.27 52.22 49.58 45.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.96   20.69   20.91 21.70 23.83 18.96 19.46
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:30.11   1:48.18   1:54.59 1:30.11 1:53.41 1:46.29 1:44.83
Wesley Pi    USA
Wesley Pi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.67   19.88   16.71 23.43 25.71 19.51 14.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 58.15   1:14.67   58.15 1:12.67 1:13.72 1:17.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.36   34.01   27.36 33.05 37.12 31.87 DNF
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.18   15.82   13.18 21.31 15.82 16.66 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:01.75   1:08.08   1:09.41 1:01.75 1:09.26 1:05.58 1:16.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.11   33.74   1:05.93 31.95 34.82 25.11 34.44
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:44.32     DNF 2:44.32
Square-1 Combined Final 20 32.21   42.75   32.21 38.47 46.79 55.68 43.00
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.28   9.27   8.28 10.52 9.15 9.20 9.47
Second round 4 7.44   8.84   7.55 9.51 9.46 9.57 7.44
First round 12 7.80   10.36   7.80 9.44 10.49 11.20 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 39.40   49.01   55.20 39.40 44.33 53.11 49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.71   17.13   19.61 15.74 19.66 13.71 16.03
Second round 7 14.82   15.95   15.24 15.24 17.37 14.82 17.59
Combined First round 2 13.07   14.53   15.23 13.62 13.07 14.74 18.14
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.66   11.85   10.66 12.21 11.36 12.19 12.01
First round 22 9.64   11.64   11.33 9.64 12.97 13.14 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.13   54.89   1:00.03 52.99 51.65 1:01.06 46.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.35   19.27   33.14 20.37 17.80 19.65 16.35
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.38   17.83   18.58 22.19 17.58 17.33 16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.99   37.32   37.71 40.75 31.99 43.11 33.49
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:56.54   2:18.56   2:15.02 1:56.54 2:14.26 2:28.25 2:26.41
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.48   20.70   21.33 18.48 22.96 20.80 19.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:34.33     2:06.52 1:34.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 25.62   39.32   39.09 41.11 37.75 43.47 25.62
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.27   26.86   28.64 32.47 29.17 22.78 18.27
Zachariah Lemarque    USA
Zachariah Lemarque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.34   25.81   29.13 22.12 21.34 26.81 28.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:10.52     1:10.52 1:28.47
Zachary De Los Santos    USA
Zachary De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 37.31   41.30   46.66 40.83 41.35 37.31 41.71
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.01   7.52   7.69 8.16 7.15 7.71 6.01
Second round 1 7.25   7.49   7.41 7.57 7.85 7.48 7.25
First round 4 7.07   9.18   8.96 7.07 8.48 10.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.42   37.26   36.47 35.95 32.42 39.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.03   14.13   11.03 15.27 18.90 12.73 14.40
Second round 2 12.96   14.15   13.38 12.96 15.89 16.47 13.18
Combined First round 6 12.67   15.83   15.80 17.30 14.38 20.23 12.67