Altona Algorithms 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-5~6  Australia, Melbourne, Victoria Altona Algorithms 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.00  Tommy Kiprillis 8.37  Jode Brewster 8.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.37  Jode Brewster 2.51  Ethan Stevens 2.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 24.16  Ryan Driscoll 35.61  Tommy Kiprillis 36.40
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 44.39  Ryan Driscoll 1:02.32  Tommy Kiprillis 1:04.01
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.63  Ryan Driscoll 1:51.05  Tommy Kiprillis 2:11.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 17.83  Tam Quan 41.17  Feliks Zemdegs 49.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.12  Jack Cai 14.61  Ryan Driscoll 14.76
 Rubik's Clock  Lennon Hughes 8.51  Jode Brewster 8.84  Phoenix Patterson 10.47
 Pyraminx  Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.91  Ethan Stevens 3.28  Riley Dexter 4.06
 Skewb  Tommy Kiprillis 3.07  Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.86  Revan Rajahmoney 4.23
 Square-1  David Epstein 9.17  Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 9.38  Jode Brewster 10.73
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jack Cai 24/28 56:48  Zeshaan Khokhar 26/33 1:00:00  Lennon Hughes 10/12 57:47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05   6.42    Australia 5.05 5.92 7.02 6.80 6.53
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.30   7.94    Australia 7.30 7.34 8.05 8.42 9.84
3 David Epstein 7.10   8.42    Australia 8.07 7.10 8.90 9.21 8.28
4 Jode Brewster 8.11   8.72    Australia 8.77 8.38 8.11 9.60 9.00
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.56   9.00    Vietnam 9.09 9.49 8.90 9.02 8.56
6 Ethan Stevens 7.53   9.31    Australia 9.23 9.00 9.69 9.90 7.53
7 Riley Dexter 6.51   9.59    Australia 9.86 9.84 6.51 9.07 13.19
8 Lennon Hughes 9.13   10.04    Australia 9.84 10.63 9.13 10.98 9.64
9 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 7.84   10.20    China 7.84 8.94 10.54 12.97 11.12
10 Andy Ma 8.75   10.54    China 10.34 8.75 14.29 10.67 10.62
11 Matthew Cook 10.39   10.74    Australia 10.39 10.89 12.85 10.91 10.42
12 Samuel Tie 10.17   10.79    Australia 10.72 13.73 10.71 10.95 10.17
13 Divnoor Bajwa 9.43   10.95    Australia 11.80 9.67 9.43 11.94 11.38
14 Ben Chin 10.54   11.14    Australia 12.61 10.66 10.54 11.21 11.54
15 Tam Quan 9.79   11.17    Australia 11.42 11.42 9.79 10.67 12.71
16 Wesley Allen 10.39   11.82    Australia 12.28 10.39 12.60 11.36 11.83
17 Clayton Atkins 11.21   11.83    Australia 11.21 11.28 14.26 12.65 11.56
18 Jacob McGruddy 9.78   11.84    Australia 11.25 9.78 13.55 11.16 13.10
19 Patrick Game 9.30   12.26    Australia 12.22 9.30 12.07 12.48 13.94
20 Michael Alexander 10.52   12.34    Australia 10.52 13.76 16.48 12.33 10.92
21 Revan Rajahmoney 10.72   12.49    Australia 10.72 14.63 11.50 16.17 11.33
22 Myles Jarman 10.38   12.68    Australia 10.97 14.26 10.38 15.97 12.80
23 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 9.09   12.70    Hong Kong 11.84 9.09 12.05 14.21 15.72
24 Jack Love 11.49   12.70    Australia 12.30 14.30 11.51 17.86 11.49
25 Sebastian Outh-Aut 10.99   12.71    Australia 12.95 13.03 12.14 10.99 15.64
26 Kieran Murphy 11.27   12.85    Australia 11.90 13.16 13.49 11.27 16.79
27 Swami Srinivasan 11.96   12.94    Australia 13.12 13.64 13.95 11.96 12.06
28 Kayle Dharmadasa 10.05   13.02    Australia 10.05 14.38 13.35 15.96 11.32
29 Jack Cai 10.32   13.11    Australia 10.32 10.82 DNF 11.50 17.02
30 Lyndon De Castro 11.70   13.38    Australia 14.75 11.93 13.47 18.22 11.70
31 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.49   13.45    China 14.13 12.95 11.49 13.28 14.31
32 Izan Cantero Herrera 11.59   13.49    Spain 11.59 14.35 13.79 13.66 13.02
33 Ray Cusack 12.04   13.52    Australia 13.07 12.04 14.38 13.11 17.24
34 Qi Qu (曲祺) 11.44   13.57    China 16.80 14.65 13.40 11.44 12.65
35 Nathan Leung 11.46   13.72    Australia 14.86 12.32 13.99 11.46 31.77
36 Zach Amiridis 11.92   13.89    Australia 14.61 12.99 14.06 11.92 DNF
37 Tim Major 12.17   14.07    Australia 17.78 12.17 13.46 12.67 16.08
38 Benjamin Riske 11.65   14.20    Australia 13.76 14.78 14.07 16.41 11.65
39 Phoenix Patterson 11.79   14.51    Australia 16.33 12.67 15.81 11.79 15.05
40 Lucas Pedersson 13.70   14.53    Australia 15.26 15.11 13.94 14.53 13.70
41 John McGill 11.53   14.56    Australia 11.53 15.68 13.18 16.48 14.81
42 Noah Thorpe 12.04   14.66    Australia 14.42 12.04 15.71 34.51 13.86
43 Justin Chang 12.72   14.81    China 14.05 12.72 16.33 14.31 16.08
44 David Terry 11.59   14.82    Australia 11.59 13.20 14.69 16.57 DNF
45 Zack Hall 12.18   14.86    Australia 12.18 17.47 14.69 19.18 12.43
46 Ethan Pride 12.68   14.95    Australia 16.52 12.68 15.10 13.39 16.35
47 Jerry Hui 12.43   14.99    Australia 13.50 17.45 12.43 15.76 15.71
48 Oliver Ling 12.50   15.07    Australia 12.50 21.11 15.27 15.36 14.58
49 Casper Appelberg 10.16   15.32    Australia 16.17 14.23 16.44 10.16 15.56
50 Anthony Qi 13.15   15.44    Australia 13.15 14.68 17.15 16.01 15.62
51 Ben Wakelin 13.54   15.59    Australia 14.26 14.78 13.54 17.73 17.87
52 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 13.28   15.68    Brazil 17.18 15.70 14.42 13.28 16.92
53 Edward Hollingdale 11.53   15.81    Australia 17.14 17.13 15.52 11.53 14.78
54 Brian Allen 13.89   15.81    Australia 15.54 15.76 13.89 DNF 16.12
55 Zayd Chaudhry 12.71   15.98    Australia 15.65 12.71 14.86 17.61 17.43
56 Seth Baulch 15.49   16.08    Australia 17.66 15.49 15.85 16.34 16.04
57 Jacob Peng 12.11   16.12    Australia 26.21 12.47 16.80 19.09 12.11
58 Tim Handmer 13.68   16.42    Australia 20.37 13.68 15.56 15.41 18.28
59 Oliver Hoy 12.01   16.49    Australia 15.90 12.01 15.67 17.89 25.46
60 Anton Kraev 13.59   16.50    Australia 15.88 17.11 13.59 16.51 17.32
61 Brodie Nash 15.55   16.62    Australia 17.02 17.11 15.74 15.55 22.18
62 Jimmy Chen 15.39   16.74    Australia DNF 16.77 16.42 15.39 17.04
63 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 13.35   16.85    China 19.82 19.71 13.35 15.14 15.71
64 Ryan Griffiths 15.72   16.93    Australia 16.18 15.72 17.17 20.25 17.44
65 Ryan Glennon 15.84   17.03    Australia 17.74 15.84 17.05 16.31 19.68
66 Harry Price 12.80   17.17    Australia 17.15 12.80 DNF 16.52 17.83
67 Phoenix Pham 14.06   17.19    Australia 14.06 17.54 18.33 17.31 16.71
68 Leon Tran 16.05   17.32    Australia 18.02 16.05 16.93 17.19 17.85
69 Patricia Tedja 14.57   17.35    Indonesia 17.49 16.54 19.45 14.57 18.02
70 Tom Noble 15.52   17.54    Australia 15.52 15.76 16.65 20.21 DNF
71 Yoav Eynon 13.28   17.56    Australia 13.28 19.49 18.43 14.77 20.61
72 Timothy Ong 15.28   17.63    Australia 19.58 15.28 20.60 17.25 16.05
73 Nicholas Koumides 16.02   18.05    Australia 16.74 16.02 17.39 20.12 20.03
74 Leo Chapman 14.90   18.06    Australia 22.27 17.96 18.02 18.19 14.90
75 Joshua Chuah 15.41   18.32    Australia 18.12 19.81 17.04 21.52 15.41
76 Barnaby Bevan 14.67   18.42    Australia 14.67 16.78 20.83 19.38 19.11
77 Max Bradley-McFawn 14.36   18.46    Australia 20.16 20.26 17.40 17.81 14.36
78 Donna Cook 16.17   18.54    Australia 16.99 25.98 16.17 17.08 21.56
79 Evan Beltsis 12.79   18.63    Australia DNF 15.54 22.52 12.79 17.84
80 William Niewand 13.58   18.63    Australia 13.58 24.76 17.76 17.80 20.34
81 Matthew Sieredzinski 17.28   18.64    Australia 18.45 19.43 17.28 18.04 22.19
82 Zen Nimorakiotakis 16.07   18.66    Australia 18.45 16.07 27.26 20.09 17.43
83 Audrey Liuk 16.57   18.78    New Zealand 21.70 17.74 16.57 18.23 20.36
84 Ben Kresnadi 17.10   18.80    Indonesia 17.10 22.43 19.53 17.40 19.48
85 Riki Lethbridge 16.40   18.84    Australia 19.85 18.61 18.05 16.40 21.59
86 Dylan Hua 15.94   18.85    Australia 17.37 21.08 18.11 23.41 15.94
87 Michael Liu 16.47   18.93    Australia 20.79 20.32 17.90 18.56 16.47
88 Samuel Brown 17.24   18.96    Australia 18.29 17.24 22.14 19.40 19.19
89 Bryan Wong 16.96   19.05    Australia 17.47 16.96 17.12 DNF 22.56
90 Gus Morrison 14.68   19.25    Australia 21.96 19.58 22.32 16.22 14.68
91 Aidan Chan 15.57   19.27    Australia 22.76 17.35 18.71 21.76 15.57
92 Dylan Nyein 14.60   19.40    Australia 14.60 19.72 20.24 20.28 18.24
93 Evan Jia 17.04   19.53    Australia 22.98 18.12 18.74 17.04 21.73
94 Seb Nogara 18.49   19.54    Australia 18.84 22.16 21.09 18.69 18.49
95 Blake Keane 18.24   19.86    Australia 19.89 18.54 21.15 22.78 18.24
96 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 14.70   20.16    Australia 21.76 20.88 17.85 21.95 14.70
97 Liam Lee 17.12   20.30    Australia 22.55 17.85 17.12 21.15 21.89
98 Nicholas Tan 16.55   20.33    Australia 19.20 16.55 21.81 20.00 21.78
99 Juan-Felipe Forero 17.13   20.54    Australia 20.58 17.13 22.12 20.15 20.88
100 Timothy Symons 14.14   20.62    Australia 18.89 37.80 22.88 14.14 20.09
101 David Edwards 15.38   20.62    Australia 16.01 15.38 23.10 28.32 22.75
102 Frederich Halim 18.05   20.79    Australia 20.73 18.97 22.66 24.39 18.05
103 Max Beames 17.24   20.92    Australia 21.25 17.24 DNF 22.54 18.96
104 Long Hoang Tran 16.32   21.13    Australia 16.32 21.76 25.64 20.39 21.24
105 Emmet Hobbs 17.42   21.14    Australia 18.63 21.46 23.88 23.34 17.42
106 Jack Buskens 19.80   21.20    Australia 23.14 19.80 20.38 24.06 20.08
107 Mason Heimann 18.58   21.41    Australia 18.80 18.58 19.03 26.41 26.96
108 Ashton Edwards 19.23   21.53    Australia 22.04 19.56 19.23 33.13 23.00
109 Erynn Marlowe 17.37   21.57    Australia 23.39 17.37 21.62 21.63 21.47
110 Tiana Baba 17.68   21.72    Australia 21.01 23.12 21.04 23.21 17.68
111 James Twyford 19.66   21.77    Australia 30.19 19.66 20.07 24.06 21.19
112 Jack Sutton 19.11   22.00    Australia 24.55 22.88 20.92 22.20 19.11
113 Ryan Gan 21.41   22.19    Australia 24.17 22.64 21.41 22.33 21.61
114 Bach Nguyen 21.24   22.20    Australia 26.68 22.00 21.24 22.76 21.84
115 Dylan The 21.03   22.30    Australia 21.03 21.96 23.02 22.02 22.91
116 Eli Jacobsson 20.90   22.31    Australia DNF 22.45 22.15 22.34 20.90
117 Joe Labas 20.53   22.44    Australia 31.29 20.53 21.81 21.35 24.16
118 Timothy Baker 19.34   22.45    Australia 21.94 24.61 19.34 25.34 20.79
119 Andy Yixuan Zhang 14.92   22.53    China 23.26 14.92 18.64 25.70 25.70
120 Gerrard Hallis 19.17   22.71    Australia 22.88 20.77 19.17 24.49 32.13
121 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 18.58   22.85    Australia 22.53 23.02 18.58 27.42 23.00
122 James Newman 21.72   23.01    Australia 23.81 26.09 22.94 22.27 21.72
123 Dylan Wong 20.74   23.06    Australia 23.29 26.72 24.37 21.53 20.74
124 Patrick Kleverlaan 20.27   23.22    Australia 20.89 27.35 20.27 25.53 23.23
125 Jin Gabriel Limpin 21.95   23.25    Australia 24.05 21.95 22.59 27.43 23.10
126 Dash Cannon 20.58   23.27    Australia 22.92 23.37 23.52 25.10 20.58
127 Judd Walhout 16.88   23.36    Australia 17.52 16.88 27.84 24.72 30.01
128 Ryan Sleep 22.61   23.71    Australia 28.23 22.71 25.39 23.02 22.61
129 Andrew Davidge 18.88   23.78    Australia 26.91 18.88 23.76 26.16 21.42
130 Zacheriah L. Huynh 19.04   23.83    Australia 21.98 DNF 21.53 27.99 19.04
131 Meg Price 21.67   24.00    Australia 22.84 26.51 24.44 21.67 24.71
132 Luke Diwell 21.32   24.09    Australia 30.87 23.79 23.51 24.96 21.32
133 Dylan Jones 18.68   24.59    Australia 26.61 26.89 22.30 24.87 18.68
134 Medhansh Bhosle 18.58   24.89    India 25.54 30.65 20.64 18.58 28.49
135 Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango 22.21   24.95    Australia 26.45 24.12 22.21 24.29 29.69
136 Austin Allen 22.61   25.20    Australia 25.28 22.61 31.35 26.93 23.38
137 Jolyon Scobie 23.34   25.55    Australia 25.46 23.34 26.32 24.88 32.00
138 Lachlan Lam 23.08   26.15    Australia 25.39 23.08 30.45 27.24 25.82
139 Sohan Chandan Kodlapura 24.92   26.66    Australia 26.94 26.53 26.50 24.92 28.78
140 Oliver Drew 22.18   27.24    Australia 31.29 26.24 27.86 22.18 27.62
141 Dimitri Baroudi 26.76   27.32    Australia 27.08 31.21 27.70 26.76 27.19
142 Cooper Beckman 25.70   27.37    Australia 28.29 27.12 26.70 29.64 25.70
143 Bradley Joy 21.89   27.66    Australia 28.19 21.89 34.16 26.57 28.21
144 Jake Ambler 23.44   28.58    Australia 23.44 27.05 28.85 29.85 29.83
145 Archer Herbert 26.55   28.79    Australia 28.22 26.55 31.36 30.13 28.01
146 Malachi Bunting 23.23   29.64    Australia 32.85 23.23 29.11 38.61 26.96
147 Johnathan Starkey 26.15   30.19    Australia 30.75 27.88 31.95 26.15 33.15
148 Owen Gregory Biggs 27.04   30.20    Australia 34.74 28.09 40.70 27.78 27.04
149 Rune Britz 24.75   30.75    Australia 52.10 32.96 31.09 24.75 28.19
150 Arvin Ganji 26.75   30.79    Australia 26.75 32.77 31.23 28.36 33.40
151 Jack Meinert 22.04   31.00    Australia 22.04 33.18 33.53 26.29 34.25
152 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 24.24   31.08    Australia 32.59 33.14 27.52 34.82 24.24
153 Benjamin Grey 26.90   31.56    Australia 26.90 35.52 31.79 30.10 32.80
154 Ben Qian 25.47   32.09    Australia 34.71 25.47 32.29 33.95 30.04
155 Felix Pedersson 27.75   32.29    Australia 32.11 27.75 30.34 34.43 37.63
156 Kevin Mugianto 28.75   33.14    Indonesia 31.01 37.63 28.75 30.78 37.77
157 Lachlan Guarnaccia 28.99   33.32    Australia 33.94 41.19 28.99 36.74 29.29
158 Shivansh Kakkar 22.51   34.43    Australia DNF 36.81 22.51 24.39 42.08
159 Matthew Belcher 29.57   34.68    Australia 32.30 29.57 38.80 DNF 32.95
160 Christopher Beckman 29.52   34.97    Australia 29.52 1:22.16 34.60 38.80 31.50
161 Zac Meulenkamp 24.14   35.04    Australia 36.42 38.86 29.85 24.14 44.28
162 Michael Li 28.09   35.45    Australia 32.90 39.53 36.95 28.09 36.51
163 William Austin 31.82   35.50    Australia 31.82 35.77 38.64 32.09 55.77
164 Manav Singh Gadhoke 24.52   35.69    India 27.93 46.20 24.52 58.11 32.93
165 William John Hinde 31.60   36.30    New Zealand 34.75 36.73 31.60 37.43 38.17
166 Joey Gatt 32.89   36.46    Australia 32.89 DNF 34.02 41.92 33.43
167 Jay Butterworth 29.19   36.74    Australia 35.09 41.08 34.04 29.19 43.35
168 Xanthia Valacos 30.81   36.78    Australia 39.05 40.08 30.81 31.21 51.57
169 Liam Heimann 28.37   36.96    Australia 28.37 42.11 35.02 41.08 34.77
170 Thomas Matthew Thornton 32.44   37.83    Australia 34.63 43.56 57.72 32.44 35.29
171 Tim Niewand 29.97   37.98    Australia 38.70 35.37 39.88 43.09 29.97
172 Flynn Williams 34.73   38.07    Australia 35.48 43.78 34.73 34.96 43.90
173 Toby Whitehurst 33.78   38.28    Australia 39.38 49.35 35.73 39.74 33.78
174 Urnuun Enkhsaikhan 25.10   38.38    Mongolia 54.86 32.77 38.65 25.10 43.73
175 Jesse Richens 28.42   38.56    Australia 34.82 41.43 39.42 28.42 DNF
176 Crystal Liuk 33.90   38.60    New Zealand 40.76 46.04 33.90 36.41 38.62
177 Briley Faldon 34.03   39.25    Australia 45.19 43.10 40.04 34.60 34.03
178 Aradhya Sharma 32.64   39.27    Australia 33.15 47.09 1:07.05 32.64 37.58
179 Jacob Diab 34.14   40.27    Australia 38.05 44.47 38.30 50.58 34.14
180 Josh Hill 29.28   40.71    Australia 34.13 42.29 DNF 29.28 45.72
181 Harry Von Hesse 32.64   41.44    Australia 44.74 39.10 32.64 47.12 40.48
182 Peter Koumides 34.57   41.51    Australia 44.65 34.57 45.69 42.34 37.55
183 Luka Monty Ortega-Hurley 36.77   41.67    Australia 42.47 50.13 40.68 41.85 36.77
184 Juan Jimmy 35.57   42.10    Australia 35.57 48.44 36.90 40.96 50.80
185 Ryan Hazlitt-Black 37.82   42.13    New Zealand 47.24 46.66 37.82 39.65 40.07
186 Millar Abrams 36.10   42.37    New Zealand 46.78 37.10 36.10 43.24 47.62
187 Yianni Romanidis 38.08   42.73    Australia 46.90 41.80 39.49 38.08 1:15.95
188 Steven Dimopoulos 37.42   42.76    Australia 41.23 42.07 37.42 44.97 47.42
189 Gus Clapham 41.05   45.62    Australia 48.31 43.82 41.05 44.72 48.36
190 David Mansell 43.04   46.08    Australia 46.23 DNF 43.04 46.03 45.98
191 Sebastian Robbins 30.91   46.25    Australia 57.18 44.78 57.91 36.80 30.91
192 John Wang 41.00   46.73    China 44.98 48.54 52.63 46.67 41.00
193 John Cook 39.88   47.30    Australia 39.88 46.69 1:13.21 48.32 46.89
194 Jordan Poulton 28.66   49.27    Australia 28.66 50.81 39.86 DNF 57.15
195 Gustavo Ramos 42.49   50.00    Australia 57.16 42.49 51.81 50.36 47.82
196 Christian Hyde 39.59   50.10    Australia 43.39 51.56 58.97 55.34 39.59
197 Gary Jiahao Lei 40.89   50.72    Australia 40.89 49.30 51.59 51.26 DNF
198 Hamish van Drunen 44.86   51.23    Australia 50.85 44.86 1:48.57 47.70 55.15
199 Nigel Price 43.10   51.27    Australia 43.10 47.39 52.80 53.61 1:07.50
200 Thisura Sooriyaaratchi 44.67   51.42    Australia 49.12 50.91 54.22 57.84 44.67
201 Arshad Hussain Shaik 47.89   51.75    Australia 47.89 54.99 1:30.32 51.13 49.12
202 Caleb Shields 45.52   52.68    Australia 47.09 56.29 45.52 54.65 56.54
203 Aaron Boatwright 43.29   54.97    Australia 48.76 1:00.01 43.29 56.13 1:00.85
204 Elizabeth Zoe Biggs 46.42   56.06    Australia 55.12 1:08.32 53.06 46.42 59.99
205 Peter Kiprillis 50.05   56.99    Australia 59.83 DNF 55.51 55.63 50.05
206 Oliver Telford 48.63   57.01    Australia 1:02.98 48.63 51.68 1:04.82 56.38
207 Catherine Mackie 50.91   58.28    Australia 1:00.70 1:03.36 56.35 57.80 50.91
208 Anthony Nehme 47.01   58.63    Australia 1:01.14 52.06 DNF 47.01 1:02.70
209 Anaisha Woon 47.87   1:00.62    Australia 52.40 47.87 1:24.96 51.82 1:17.65
210 Aiden Oliver 1:03.74   1:06.15    Australia 1:07.30 1:05.21 1:09.86 1:03.74 1:05.95
211 Gurdev Singh 1:08.09   1:12.98    India 1:12.64 1:08.09 1:14.58 1:11.72 1:15.43
212 Jake Pearce 55.58   1:19.78    Australia 1:16.45 1:36.15 1:40.39 55.58 1:06.73
213 David Zemdegs 1:15.99   1:24.99    Australia 1:26.07 1:15.99 1:29.88 1:19.02 1:56.98
214 Kerrie Jarman 1:10.15   1:27.39    Australia 1:36.83 1:13.51 1:44.38 1:10.15 1:31.82
215 Brianna Sevenhuysen 1:08.79   1:28.67    Australia 1:35.24 1:43.82 1:26.61 1:08.79 1:24.16
216 Chris George Tsarouhas 25.03   DNF    Australia 25.03 DNF 28.24 31.27 DNF
217 Jordan Shields 31.57   DNF    Australia 33.74 31.57 DNF 41.13 DNF
218 Rohit Sai Kalluri 35.26   DNF    Australia 46.13 DNF 35.26 44.51 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.64   6.91    Australia 5.64 7.49 6.17 7.08 DNF
2 Ethan Stevens 7.60   8.01    Australia 7.73 12.11 7.60 8.61 7.68
3 Jode Brewster 7.54   8.16    Australia 7.72 8.73 7.54 8.04 10.25
4 Tommy Kiprillis 6.39   8.33    Australia 6.39 8.60 7.77 11.23 8.63
5 David Epstein 7.46   8.93    Australia 9.93 DNF 8.31 8.55 7.46
6 Nguyễn Khang Minh 9.55   9.61    Vietnam 11.52 9.64 9.60 9.60 9.55
7 Lennon Hughes 9.11   9.70    Australia 9.32 10.15 14.95 9.11 9.64
8 Riley Dexter 7.48   10.02    Australia 10.15 7.48 9.16 10.76 12.32
9 Zach Amiridis 9.27   10.30    Australia 10.82 10.23 12.20 9.27 9.84
10 Matthew Cook 9.55   10.56    Australia 12.14 10.01 11.16 10.50 9.55
11 Ben Chin 10.02   10.94    Australia 11.48 12.92 10.02 10.32 11.02
12 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 9.21   11.11    Hong Kong 13.94 10.49 10.97 11.88 9.21
13 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 9.60   11.12    China 11.96 9.96 11.45 9.60 12.65
14 Samuel Tie 10.80   11.62    Australia 11.27 11.88 10.80 11.71 12.82
15 Divnoor Bajwa 9.79   11.67    Australia 14.21 12.21 12.18 10.62 9.79
16 Tam Quan 11.19   11.68    Australia 11.48 11.79 13.08 11.19 11.76
17 Myles Jarman 9.95   11.72    Australia 11.93 11.34 11.89 12.32 9.95
18 Andy Ma 10.94   11.94    China 11.94 10.94 11.68 12.54 12.21
19 Patrick Game 9.77   11.99    Australia 12.75 17.40 10.54 9.77 12.68
20 Revan Rajahmoney 10.05   12.22    Australia 23.57 11.63 12.16 12.88 10.05
21 Wesley Allen 10.85   12.26    Australia 16.80 10.85 12.80 11.40 12.59
22 Izan Cantero Herrera 10.88   12.40    Spain 11.83 13.16 10.88 12.52 12.85
23 Clayton Atkins 10.24   12.56    Australia 12.48 19.48 12.75 12.46 10.24
24 Oliver Ling 12.04   12.57    Australia 12.16 12.34 13.74 12.04 13.20
25 Jacob McGruddy 11.24   12.75    Australia 13.97 15.89 11.83 12.44 11.24
26 Qi Qu (曲祺) 11.60   12.77    China 11.88 13.46 11.60 12.96 13.76
27 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.81   12.85    China 14.36 17.29 11.91 12.28 11.81
28 Casper Appelberg 11.11   12.87    Australia 16.47 13.53 11.37 13.71 11.11
29 Michael Alexander 10.90   12.88    Australia 14.47 11.64 14.90 12.54 10.90
30 Sebastian Outh-Aut 11.44   13.08    Australia 14.31 11.44 22.24 12.88 12.04
31 Kayle Dharmadasa 11.18   13.14    Australia 15.49 14.05 14.20 11.18 11.18
32 Nathan Leung 12.74   13.24    Australia 13.00 14.29 13.39 12.74 13.32
33 Swami Srinivasan 12.73   13.28    Australia 15.57 12.85 12.73 12.85 14.15
34 Phoenix Patterson 11.77   13.55    Australia 16.31 11.95 12.39 11.77 DNF
35 Benjamin Riske 12.28   13.63    Australia 15.18 16.36 12.28 12.82 12.89
36 Lyndon De Castro 11.20   13.70    Australia 14.35 15.86 11.20 14.77 11.97
37 Kieran Murphy 11.68   13.82    Australia 15.92 14.60 11.68 12.38 14.48
38 Ray Cusack 11.00   13.93    Australia 18.76 14.41 15.10 11.00 12.28
39 Lucas Pedersson 11.32   13.93    Australia 16.32 11.32 14.90 14.38 12.51
40 Jack Love 13.67   14.13    Australia DNF 13.67 14.59 14.01 13.80
41 John McGill 11.94   14.30    Australia 13.55 13.12 16.24 19.29 11.94
42 Zayd Chaudhry 13.61   14.30    Australia 14.92 13.61 14.16 14.67 14.07
43 Jimmy Chen 12.50   14.36    Australia 12.50 16.98 13.74 14.96 14.37
44 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 13.07   14.42    Brazil 14.22 16.34 14.37 13.07 14.68
45 Jerry Hui 13.12   14.46    Australia 14.95 13.12 15.98 14.69 13.75
46 Ryan Griffiths 13.63   14.69    Australia 18.51 15.68 13.88 14.52 13.63
47 Ben Wakelin 11.10   14.95    Australia 14.93 17.64 12.29 17.85 11.10
48 Ethan Pride 13.06   15.23    Australia 14.44 14.71 13.06 16.55 17.75
49 Barnaby Bevan 14.02   15.34    Australia 16.31 14.02 14.88 DNF 14.83
50 Brodie Nash 12.97   15.40    Australia 15.75 17.04 14.26 12.97 16.19
51 Jacob Peng 14.31   15.40    Australia 19.14 15.08 15.18 15.93 14.31
52 Anthony Qi 13.92   15.46    Australia 14.45 19.60 16.67 15.25 13.92
53 Leon Tran 11.94   15.50    Australia 17.76 16.93 14.07 15.49 11.94
54 Brian Allen 14.12   15.54    Australia 15.59 16.74 14.12 16.31 14.71
55 Jack Cai 12.05   15.77    Australia 14.17 DNF 15.91 17.23 12.05
56 Noah Thorpe 12.81   15.81    Australia 19.20 15.29 12.81 16.73 15.42
57 Seth Baulch 13.29   16.01    Australia 17.11 16.67 15.22 16.14 13.29
58 Ryan Glennon 14.77   16.11    Australia 17.72 14.77 16.09 16.47 15.77
59 Oliver Hoy 15.09   16.11    Australia 17.11 17.64 15.23 15.09 15.99
60 Dylan Nyein 11.44   16.12    Australia 11.44 19.40 15.31 16.39 16.67
61 Zack Hall 15.39   16.41    Australia 17.37 17.28 15.90 15.39 16.04
62 Max Bradley-McFawn 13.98   16.50    Australia 17.36 18.10 13.98 18.05 14.08
63 Dylan Hua 12.89   16.66    Australia 12.89 18.81 14.35 18.57 17.07
64 Michael Liu 16.27   16.77    Australia 16.27 17.14 16.59 18.08 16.57
65 Phoenix Pham 15.13   16.89    Australia 18.65 23.19 16.06 15.13 15.96
66 Leo Chapman 15.25   17.05    Australia 17.37 17.60 16.17 17.73 15.25
67 Yoav Eynon 15.42   17.19    Australia 18.75 15.42 15.64 17.71 18.23
68 David Terry 15.65   17.61    Australia 16.63 15.68 21.71 15.65 20.51
69 Anton Kraev 16.39   17.61    Australia 21.02 17.12 16.39 17.18 18.54
70 Zen Nimorakiotakis 15.94   17.73    Australia 19.77 16.79 20.23 16.63 15.94
71 Gus Morrison 14.17   17.98    Australia 16.70 21.46 20.30 16.93 14.17
72 Tom Noble 16.16   18.16    Australia 17.75 17.97 18.77 20.22 16.16
73 Ben Kresnadi 13.94   18.20    Indonesia 22.71 18.57 15.92 13.94 20.10
74 Samuel Brown 15.69   18.36    Australia 24.16 19.57 16.46 19.05 15.69
75 Harry Price 17.99   18.37    Australia 18.35 17.99 18.08 19.53 18.68
76 Riki Lethbridge 16.05   18.44    Australia 16.05 19.35 19.67 19.80 16.30
77 Evan Beltsis 17.15   18.46    Australia 20.66 17.43 18.67 19.27 17.15
78 William Niewand 17.01   18.60    Australia 19.01 19.63 21.10 17.17 17.01
79 Blake Keane 16.16   19.21    Australia 16.16 20.42 16.48 21.98 20.73
80 Patricia Tedja 15.89   19.25    Indonesia 21.70 DNF 15.89 19.11 16.95
81 Bryan Wong 17.20   19.64    Australia 19.32 20.21 17.20 20.36 19.40
82 Tim Handmer 16.58   19.76    Australia 20.94 20.44 20.09 16.58 18.75
83 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 18.57   19.85    Australia 22.71 21.07 19.25 18.57 19.22
84 Joshua Chuah 16.87   19.95    Australia 22.37 19.31 25.78 16.87 18.18
85 Juan-Felipe Forero 16.40   20.14    Australia 16.93 24.43 16.40 22.09 21.41
86 Nicholas Tan 18.14   21.25    Australia 20.84 23.57 22.67 20.23 18.14
87 Donna Cook 17.90   21.53    Australia 21.91 22.46 17.90 27.17 20.22
88 Evan Jia 18.07   22.36    Australia 18.07 20.24 21.08 25.76 28.02
89 Liam Lee 20.66   22.53    Australia 20.66 21.32 26.96 21.97 24.30
90 David Edwards 18.73   22.95    Australia 18.73 22.19 24.16 22.49 DNF
91 Timothy Ong 18.44   23.49    Australia 23.06 22.59 26.98 24.83 18.44
92 Matthew Sieredzinski 18.35   24.17    Australia 23.15 DNF 18.35 26.91 22.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.29   7.00    Australia 8.60 7.07 6.29 7.45 6.47
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.22   8.37    Australia 9.23 9.96 7.22 8.05 7.84
3 Jode Brewster 6.76   8.67    Australia 8.32 7.98 6.76 11.02 9.72
4 David Epstein 7.78   9.12    Australia 9.94 7.78 8.27 11.04 9.14
5 Riley Dexter 8.86   9.12    Australia 9.64 9.14 9.10 8.86 9.12
6 Ethan Stevens 7.84   9.15    Australia 8.61 7.84 12.93 8.55 10.30
7 Matthew Cook 8.01   9.87    Australia 9.49 8.01 9.78 10.33 13.28
8 Lennon Hughes 8.86   10.26    Australia 8.88 9.97 8.86 13.11 11.93
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 7.37   10.35    Vietnam 15.16 10.55 9.23 7.37 11.28
10 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 9.98   11.78    Hong Kong 12.80 9.98 14.40 11.23 11.32
11 Zach Amiridis 11.46   13.23    Australia 12.97 14.39 11.46 13.81 12.90
12 Ben Chin 11.10   13.62    Australia 14.12 11.10 15.10 15.62 11.64
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.83   2.21    Australia 1.83 2.49 1.84 2.96 2.31
2 Ethan Stevens 2.16   2.63    Australia 2.31 4.27 2.78 2.79 2.16
3 Jode Brewster 1.64   2.78    Australia 3.50 1.68 4.23 1.64 3.17
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.31   3.10    Australia 2.31 3.40 3.55 3.14 2.77
5 Jacob McGruddy 2.40   3.10    Australia 2.53 2.40 3.78 3.00 5.44
6 Riley Dexter 2.38   3.12    Australia 2.53 3.42 3.42 5.80 2.38
7 Lennon Hughes 2.01   3.55    Australia 5.39 3.28 2.01 3.56 3.80
8 Matthew Cook 3.16   3.69    Australia 4.78 3.84 3.71 3.16 3.53
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.36   3.76    Vietnam 5.31 2.36 3.32 4.10 3.86
10 Tam Quan 2.31   3.85    Australia 3.50 4.02 2.31 5.26 4.03
11 Casper Appelberg 2.02   3.97    Australia 4.57 3.14 2.02 4.20 5.27
12 David Epstein 2.38   3.99    Australia 6.79 2.38 2.86 4.61 4.49
13 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2.07   4.00    Hong Kong 3.97 DNF 2.07 3.90 4.12
14 Izan Cantero Herrera 3.61   4.25    Spain 3.63 11.34 3.61 4.60 4.53
15 Lucas Pedersson 3.55   4.35    Australia 4.36 5.79 4.07 3.55 4.62
16 Ben Chin 3.49   4.40    Australia 5.78 4.28 3.49 4.72 4.19
17 John McGill 4.04   4.41    Australia 4.04 4.08 4.42 8.00 4.73
18 Andy Ma 3.29   4.42    China 3.29 4.75 4.13 4.79 4.39
19 Samuel Tie 3.09   4.45    Australia 3.09 3.35 4.44 6.04 5.55
20 Phoenix Patterson 2.29   4.46    Australia 4.07 2.29 8.37 4.19 5.12
21 Wesley Allen 1.72   4.50    Australia 5.58 2.93 1.72 5.97 4.98
22 Zach Amiridis 4.15   4.52    Australia 4.15 4.99 4.34 4.24 5.66
23 Oliver Hoy 2.46   4.55    Australia 7.51 2.46 4.08 5.54 4.03
24 Leo Chapman 4.30   4.60    Australia 4.49 4.42 6.25 4.88 4.30
25 Kieran Murphy 4.08   4.63    Australia 4.51 5.23 4.08 4.16 5.36
26 Divnoor Bajwa 3.71   4.64    Australia 7.12 4.65 3.71 4.14 5.12
27 Patrick Game 3.47   4.71    Australia 3.51 5.16 5.46 5.65 3.47
28 Zack Hall 4.10   4.76    Australia 5.21 7.18 4.10 4.82 4.24
29 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 3.01   4.81    China 4.95 3.53 5.94 3.01 DNF
30 Ethan Pride 2.72   4.86    Australia 5.78 5.23 6.44 2.72 3.56
31 Ray Cusack 3.92   4.87    Australia 6.29 5.36 4.81 3.92 4.43
32 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4.25   4.90    China 5.38 4.39 4.25 9.56 4.92
33 Samuel Brown 4.09   4.99    Australia 5.33 4.54 6.20 4.09 5.11
34 Zayd Chaudhry 3.23   5.03    Australia 6.37 3.23 5.70 3.31 6.07
35 Jerry Hui 3.03   5.04    Australia 5.94 3.03 6.86 4.33 4.85
36 Michael Alexander 4.19   5.08    Australia 5.22 4.65 5.37 4.19 5.91
37 Phoenix Pham 3.63   5.18    Australia DNF 3.63 4.91 4.60 6.02
38 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.89   5.26    Australia 5.73 4.54 5.71 5.54 3.89
39 Kayle Dharmadasa 4.57   5.27    Australia 6.29 5.54 4.57 5.20 5.07
40 Max Bradley-McFawn 4.78   5.42    Australia 5.68 6.49 5.28 5.31 4.78
41 Ryan Sleep 3.63   5.48    Australia 5.75 3.63 5.02 6.44 5.68
42 Ryan Griffiths 3.64   5.49    Australia 5.79 3.64 5.50 DNF 5.17
43 Bryan Wong 2.59   5.51    Australia 6.78 4.89 4.87 2.59 8.64
44 Andrew Davidge 5.14   5.54    Australia 7.95 5.14 5.82 5.32 5.49
45 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 3.07   5.55    Australia 5.03 5.80 8.07 3.07 5.82
46 Yoav Eynon 3.15   5.55    Australia 6.30 3.15 5.76 6.59 4.58
47 Benjamin Riske 4.11   5.57    Australia 7.87 4.81 4.11 4.92 6.97
48 Nathan Leung 4.37   5.61    Australia 5.53 5.38 5.91 8.15 4.37
49 Dylan The 3.29   5.64    Australia 6.13 3.29 6.74 4.67 6.12
50 Ryan Glennon 4.17   5.67    Australia 7.34 5.60 4.51 6.91 4.17
51 Austin Allen 2.48   5.68    Australia 8.06 4.36 6.11 2.48 6.58
52 Anthony Qi 3.86   5.69    Australia 6.89 9.20 5.09 3.86 5.08
53 Ben Kresnadi 2.67   5.71    Indonesia 9.00 2.67 5.32 5.10 6.72
54 Seth Baulch 5.08   5.71    Australia 5.41 DNF 5.27 5.08 6.46
55 Harry Price 4.59   5.77    Australia 6.12 5.96 6.79 4.59 5.22
56 Noah Thorpe 5.28   5.83    Australia 5.28 5.63 6.54 5.52 6.33
57 Tim Handmer 4.50   5.85    Australia 10.17 6.82 5.93 4.79 4.50
58 James Twyford 3.04   5.88    Australia 7.40 3.89 6.69 3.04 7.06
59 Aidan Chan 5.19   5.88    Australia 8.28 5.19 6.30 6.04 5.31
60 Riki Lethbridge 2.90   5.97    Australia 8.03 3.68 8.06 2.90 6.20
61 Liam Lee 5.18   6.01    Australia 6.09 5.67 6.27 5.18 6.47
62 Nicholas Koumides 5.17   6.03    Australia 5.86 6.27 5.17 5.97 6.39
63 Anton Kraev 2.73   6.05    Australia 7.12 5.39 5.65 2.73 7.47
64 Ben Wakelin 5.07   6.06    Australia 6.87 5.60 5.07 6.05 6.53
65 Gus Morrison 5.02   6.10    Australia 7.07 5.02 10.20 5.97 5.26
66 Dylan Hua 4.34   6.16    Australia 6.95 4.34 7.96 6.57 4.96
67 Ben Qian 3.15   6.34    Australia 7.27 4.78 6.97 3.15 9.64
68 Luke Diwell 3.46   6.37    Australia 8.83 3.46 5.95 8.90 4.32
69 Michael Liu 4.75   6.37    Australia 8.37 7.55 4.75 6.18 5.39
70 David Terry 3.24   6.39    Australia 8.16 6.81 6.76 3.24 5.60
71 Clayton Atkins 5.29   6.39    Australia 6.84 7.00 5.29 15.29 5.33
72 Barnaby Bevan 6.18   6.39    Australia 8.17 6.18 6.29 6.65 6.22
73 Jacob Peng 5.27   6.44    Australia 6.93 5.27 7.16 5.34 7.06
74 Timothy Baker 5.40   6.56    Australia 6.28 DNF 5.82 7.59 5.40
75 Patrick Kleverlaan 2.89   6.59    Australia 14.93 4.88 5.62 2.89 9.28
76 Jimmy Chen 3.63   6.60    Australia 8.65 3.63 6.73 7.28 5.79
77 Jack Cai 3.84   6.66    Australia 3.84 5.82 6.97 7.19 10.00
78 Blake Keane 2.68   6.67    Australia 5.59 8.14 8.06 2.68 6.36
79 Tom Noble 5.48   6.73    Australia 8.38 19.55 6.22 5.48 5.60
80 Joe Labas 5.57   6.74    Australia 11.30 6.84 6.99 6.40 5.57
81 Jack Sutton 2.82   6.76    Australia 8.32 2.82 8.64 6.45 5.50
82 Donna Cook 5.85   6.76    Australia 6.82 6.88 5.85 DNF 6.59
83 Juan-Felipe Forero 4.15   6.79    Australia 8.61 4.15 6.93 6.02 7.41
84 Evan Beltsis 4.25   6.79    Australia 8.09 9.68 5.17 7.10 4.25
85 Myles Jarman 5.37   6.88    Australia 5.65 7.57 7.42 9.75 5.37
86 Felix Pedersson 4.04   6.91    Australia 5.61 4.04 8.62 6.49 9.57
87 Patricia Tedja 5.20   6.94    Indonesia 7.24 6.23 7.35 5.20 7.98
88 Dash Cannon 6.11   7.03    Australia 6.13 6.27 14.45 6.11 8.69
89 Swami Srinivasan 6.30   7.18    Australia 6.95 7.56 7.02 10.91 6.30
90 Judd Walhout 5.55   7.38    Australia 6.24 5.55 7.97 7.94 DNF
91 Matthew Belcher 6.65   7.41    Australia 6.65 9.60 7.86 7.42 6.95
92 Zen Nimorakiotakis 6.01   7.55    Australia 6.47 9.59 9.25 6.92 6.01
93 Jolyon Scobie 6.18   7.55    Australia 7.04 6.18 9.82 8.84 6.78
94 Benjamin Grey 6.23   7.60    Australia 7.75 10.06 7.17 6.23 7.87
95 Revan Rajahmoney 2.46   7.61    Australia 12.14 DNF 2.46 5.97 4.72
96 Eli Jacobsson 5.56   7.72    Australia 5.56 7.36 7.93 10.94 7.88
97 William Austin 5.35   7.75    Australia 10.19 5.35 7.36 7.97 7.91
98 Audrey Liuk 5.88   7.75    New Zealand 6.90 8.64 7.71 5.88 8.99
99 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 5.71   7.76    China 15.08 7.90 5.71 6.49 8.89
100 Matthew Sieredzinski 4.54   7.78    Australia 6.52 4.54 8.41 8.56 8.42
101 Mason Heimann 5.35   7.81    Australia 7.97 9.96 8.64 5.35 6.82
102 Nicholas Tan 6.74   7.83    Australia 8.04 6.74 8.30 15.42 7.16
103 Max Beames 7.12   7.84    Australia 7.12 7.32 7.62 9.72 8.58
104 Timothy Ong 7.17   7.93    Australia 7.48 8.28 7.17 8.04 9.19
105 Ashton Edwards 6.03   7.95    Australia 11.43 7.15 7.82 6.03 8.88
106 Andy Yixuan Zhang 2.77   8.08    China 12.36 DNF 6.23 2.77 5.66
107 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 4.49   8.09    Australia 6.80 4.49 10.63 9.25 8.22
108 Emmet Hobbs 5.35   8.13    Australia 8.49 11.06 5.35 7.21 8.70
109 David Edwards 7.34   8.18    Australia 8.35 8.60 7.59 9.00 7.34
110 Jake Ambler 6.05   8.27    Australia 9.07 6.05 8.40 11.36 7.33
111 Jack Love 6.87   8.31    Australia 8.48 8.77 6.87 7.68 13.60
112 Zacheriah L. Huynh 6.33   8.35    Australia 8.76 6.33 9.86 8.96 7.33
113 Timothy Symons 7.07   8.40    Australia 9.48 7.81 9.20 8.18 7.07
114 Erynn Marlowe 6.19   8.47    Australia 8.67 9.21 8.90 6.19 7.85
115 William Niewand 5.89   8.59    Australia 12.15 6.89 9.99 8.90 5.89
116 Tiana Baba 5.70   8.63    Australia 10.31 7.41 5.70 12.11 8.16
117 Cooper Beckman 3.74   9.03    Australia 8.03 3.74 11.32 7.75 12.14
118 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 7.24   9.07    Australia 11.16 9.76 7.24 8.29 9.15
119 Shivansh Kakkar 6.88   9.14    Australia 6.88 10.40 7.17 9.84 DNF
120 Bradley Joy 6.62   9.33    Australia 11.66 9.02 14.60 6.62 7.31
121 Joey Gatt 8.00   9.37    Australia 9.69 9.44 10.78 8.98 8.00
122 Gus Clapham 5.92   9.61    Australia 12.99 5.92 14.52 7.84 8.00
123 Joshua Chuah 3.84   9.62    Australia 8.16 9.50 11.21 DNF 3.84
124 Zac Meulenkamp 6.16   9.75    Australia 8.88 6.16 9.52 12.76 10.84
125 Bach Nguyen 7.07   9.77    Australia 7.07 8.70 10.73 18.84 9.87
126 Dylan Nyein 5.21   9.86    Australia 11.77 6.06 5.21 18.87 11.74
127 Thomas Matthew Thornton 6.02   10.17    Australia 12.20 8.14 10.16 14.26 6.02
128 Jin Gabriel Limpin 7.43   10.31    Australia 13.86 8.08 DNF 7.43 9.00
129 Meg Price 9.82   10.35    Australia 9.82 10.50 10.66 10.60 9.94
130 Johnathan Starkey 9.51   10.39    Australia 9.63 10.81 24.27 9.51 10.74
131 Owen Gregory Biggs 7.60   10.54    Australia 13.00 9.36 7.60 9.25 15.63
132 Juan Jimmy 8.86   10.63    Australia 11.41 11.29 8.86 10.76 9.85
133 Leon Tran 8.77   11.25    Australia 9.14 9.84 14.77 16.29 8.77
134 Toby Whitehurst 6.84   11.27    Australia 9.62 18.07 13.29 10.90 6.84
135 Jordan Shields 6.24   11.32    Australia 20.42 9.69 13.12 11.16 6.24
136 Archer Herbert 9.47   11.36    Australia 13.24 9.52 14.77 9.47 11.32
137 Lachlan Lam 9.40   11.39    Australia 11.31 9.93 9.40 12.92 38.16
138 Frederich Halim 10.38   11.56    Australia 10.89 16.66 10.41 10.38 13.38
139 Liam Heimann 6.45   11.57    Australia 13.91 10.38 6.45 17.01 10.41
140 Lincoln Meyer 9.10   11.64    Australia 11.22 13.72 9.97 9.10 16.20
141 Yianni Romanidis 8.76   12.08    Australia 8.88 8.76 12.87 16.70 14.49
142 Josh Hill 9.51   12.18    Australia 9.51 12.30 14.99 13.52 10.73
143 William John Hinde 9.86   12.80    New Zealand 12.66 13.85 11.88 9.86 16.39
144 Rohit Sai Kalluri 10.08   13.19    Australia 12.94 10.08 19.15 14.41 12.23
145 Ryan Gan 9.47   13.21    Australia 18.64 17.22 12.17 9.47 10.24
146 John Cook 11.15   13.36    Australia DNF 12.64 11.97 11.15 15.48
147 Jack Meinert 9.33   13.78    Australia 12.11 DNF 9.33 15.69 13.54
148 Manav Singh Gadhoke 7.99   14.31    India 15.98 7.99 14.73 19.10 12.21
149 Sebastian Robbins 6.08   14.65    Australia 6.08 DNF 8.02 27.75 8.18
150 Jacob Diab 4.21   16.12    Australia 17.29 4.21 16.57 DNF 14.49
151 Aaron Boatwright 13.96   17.05    Australia 16.35 13.96 15.38 DNF 19.41
152 Anthony Nehme 12.93   17.48    Australia 27.59 13.41 12.93 15.51 23.52
153 Gustavo Ramos 15.30   17.59    Australia 16.14 19.14 17.50 15.30 22.85
154 Xanthia Valacos 12.54   17.91    Australia 24.97 14.67 18.09 12.54 20.96
155 Tim Niewand 8.74   18.27    Australia 23.28 12.24 19.30 8.74 26.01
156 Michael Li 14.72   18.30    Australia 14.72 23.09 16.99 18.80 19.10
157 Oliver Telford 15.30   18.34    Australia 21.30 15.30 17.41 18.82 18.80
158 John Wang 13.62   18.46    China 19.89 16.50 19.00 23.09 13.62
159 Millar Abrams 13.44   18.50    New Zealand 18.05 DNF 13.44 17.98 19.46
160 Hamish van Drunen 15.38   19.98    Australia 24.53 26.28 15.38 18.57 16.84
161 Thisura Sooriyaaratchi 13.12   20.60    Australia 13.12 24.35 30.13 21.45 15.99
162 Peter Koumides 14.31   20.70    Australia 14.31 21.53 15.01 25.56 DNF
163 Steven Dimopoulos 16.84   22.12    Australia 21.51 16.84 22.20 DNF 22.66
164 Aiden Oliver 19.43   26.53    Australia 19.43 24.49 30.47 25.13 29.96
165 Christian Hyde 23.61   27.92    Australia 23.61 31.46 25.61 33.07 26.68
166 Toby Marinaccio 11.57   33.69    Australia 24.14 38.16 DNF 38.76 11.57
167 Lucas Humplik 13.22   34.39    Australia 13.36 43.63 13.22 46.18 DNF
168 Jake Pearce 19.40   37.99    Australia 29.35 48.86 52.93 19.40 35.75
169 Brian Allen 5.80   DNF    Australia 8.19 5.80 DNF 10.43 DNF
170 Jesse Richens 11.25   DNF    Australia DNF 18.09 16.61 11.25 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.99   2.37    Australia 2.82 2.35 2.35 2.40 1.99
2 David Epstein 1.52   2.54    Australia 3.11 3.13 1.52 2.26 2.25
3 Jode Brewster 2.19   2.58    Australia 4.59 2.31 3.05 2.37 2.19
4 Ethan Stevens 2.29   2.59    Australia 2.29 2.74 2.43 2.92 2.61
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1.78   2.73    Australia 2.94 3.57 2.92 2.33 1.78
6 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.55   3.14    Vietnam 2.55 2.74 3.14 10.05 3.53
7 Patrick Game 2.82   3.44    Australia 3.91 2.82 3.72 3.50 3.11
8 Matthew Cook 2.89   3.47    Australia 3.47 3.15 3.79 2.89 7.81
9 Izan Cantero Herrera 3.06   3.50    Spain 3.06 3.11 3.21 4.19 5.50
10 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 1.97   3.56    Hong Kong 2.96 4.92 1.97 4.57 3.14
11 Phoenix Patterson 2.17   3.77    Australia 3.81 3.82 2.17 3.68 5.43
12 Casper Appelberg 2.37   3.81    Australia 3.93 2.37 5.31 2.74 4.77
13 Lennon Hughes 3.51   3.82    Australia 4.24 3.51 4.44 3.63 3.59
14 Kieran Murphy 3.81   3.90    Australia 3.82 4.64 3.81 3.84 4.03
15 Riley Dexter 2.53   4.03    Australia 4.94 4.50 2.53 2.64 5.74
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.41   4.14    Australia 3.41 5.06 DNF 3.49 3.86
17 Leo Chapman 3.40   4.16    Australia 5.39 4.01 4.26 4.20 3.40
18 Zack Hall 3.56   4.33    Australia 4.40 5.27 4.67 3.93 3.56
19 Wesley Allen 3.27   4.36    Australia 5.81 3.27 5.49 4.27 3.32
20 Lucas Pedersson 3.84   4.39    Australia 5.78 4.52 4.59 4.05 3.84
21 Ben Chin 2.34   4.40    Australia 4.24 4.32 2.34 5.98 4.64
22 Samuel Tie 3.78   4.42    Australia 4.76 3.78 5.62 3.98 4.52
23 Andy Ma 3.70   4.63    China 5.28 3.70 5.77 4.03 4.58
24 Tam Quan 3.36   4.66    Australia 7.62 5.85 4.23 3.36 3.89
25 Patricia Tedja 4.38   4.66    Indonesia 7.55 4.76 4.73 4.48 4.38
26 John McGill 3.91   4.71    Australia 5.04 DNF 4.74 3.91 4.35
27 Max Bradley-McFawn 4.61   4.80    Australia 4.89 6.40 4.78 4.61 4.72
28 Myles Jarman 3.99   4.83    Australia 5.62 3.99 5.16 4.34 4.98
29 Ben Wakelin 3.08   4.88    Australia 3.08 6.12 3.21 6.45 5.31
30 Harry Price 4.43   4.90    Australia 4.43 5.96 4.88 4.48 5.35
31 Divnoor Bajwa 4.01   4.92    Australia 5.05 4.72 4.01 4.99 5.76
32 Riki Lethbridge 3.87   5.00    Australia 4.17 6.06 7.43 3.87 4.78
33 Nathan Leung 4.33   5.05    Australia 5.21 5.26 4.88 5.05 4.33
34 Oliver Hoy 3.54   5.09    Australia 3.54 5.97 4.78 4.52 6.68
35 Zach Amiridis 3.85   5.14    Australia 4.16 7.12 3.85 4.51 6.76
36 Michael Alexander 3.90   5.20    Australia 4.36 5.44 6.33 5.80 3.90
37 Revan Rajahmoney 3.94   5.28    Australia 5.01 5.53 5.81 3.94 5.31
38 Ryan Sleep 4.28   5.28    Australia 4.77 5.07 5.99 4.28 8.83
39 Zayd Chaudhry 4.86   5.28    Australia 5.81 5.08 4.86 4.94 6.42
40 Samuel Brown 4.58   5.31    Australia 4.58 5.93 5.20 7.06 4.80
41 Ryan Glennon 4.41   5.41    Australia 5.67 5.82 4.92 5.64 4.41
42 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4.62   5.41    China 7.28 5.21 6.08 4.62 4.93
43 Evan Beltsis 4.78   5.41    Australia 4.82 5.96 8.88 5.44 4.78
44 James Twyford 4.52   5.55    Australia 5.89 5.61 4.52 6.05 5.16
45 Benjamin Riske 5.06   5.60    Australia 5.96 5.22 9.45 5.62 5.06
46 Noah Thorpe 4.70   5.65    Australia 5.76 4.85 7.77 4.70 6.35
47 Judd Walhout 4.97   5.65    Australia 6.31 6.99 4.97 5.17 5.46
48 Donna Cook 4.03   5.67    Australia 4.03 6.11 4.62 6.65 6.27
49 Clayton Atkins 4.83   5.68    Australia 6.77 6.25 4.92 4.83 5.86
50 Phoenix Pham 4.60   5.69    Australia 6.27 8.04 5.83 4.98 4.60
51 Tim Handmer 5.18   5.69    Australia 6.44 6.30 5.24 5.18 5.54
52 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 4.91   5.70    Australia 5.36 6.08 5.65 7.16 4.91
53 Seth Baulch 4.69   5.78    Australia 4.82 6.52 6.01 8.86 4.69
54 David Terry 4.72   5.79    Australia 4.89 4.72 5.60 6.87 7.76
55 Bryan Wong 4.81   5.79    Australia 8.91 4.81 5.91 5.74 5.72
56 Michael Liu 5.27   5.82    Australia 6.99 5.59 5.79 6.08 5.27
57 Ryan Griffiths 4.86   5.88    Australia 7.80 6.81 5.54 4.86 5.28
58 Dylan Hua 5.27   6.11    Australia 5.41 5.27 6.14 7.59 6.78
59 Jacob Peng 3.98   6.12    Australia 3.98 7.87 6.32 6.12 5.92
60 Ben Kresnadi 4.66   6.15    Indonesia 4.66 6.76 5.81 5.89 8.97
61 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 5.28   6.20    China 5.63 17.16 6.58 5.28 6.40
62 Jerry Hui 4.70   6.26    Australia 5.74 5.74 7.31 4.70 DNF
63 Blake Keane 5.04   6.28    Australia 7.04 5.42 7.32 5.04 6.37
64 Andrew Davidge 3.97   6.31    Australia 3.97 DNF 6.35 4.24 8.35
65 Kayle Dharmadasa 3.70   6.33    Australia 3.70 9.36 5.54 5.69 7.75
66 Tom Noble 4.61   6.36    Australia 5.92 8.62 5.97 7.19 4.61
67 Liam Lee 5.00   6.45    Australia 5.22 8.82 5.00 5.30 12.61
68 Ethan Pride 5.12   6.49    Australia 5.98 5.12 5.19 8.31 8.45
69 Matthew Sieredzinski 5.32   6.53    Australia 5.37 8.33 9.15 5.90 5.32
70 Joe Labas 5.88   6.57    Australia 6.04 6.69 5.88 7.48 6.99
71 Eli Jacobsson 4.74   6.66    Australia 4.74 7.95 5.32 11.96 6.70
72 Yoav Eynon 4.89   6.75    Australia 6.01 7.90 7.08 4.89 7.17
73 Anton Kraev 5.45   6.83    Australia 6.78 7.55 6.16 5.45 7.57
74 Juan-Felipe Forero 5.24   6.84    Australia 5.73 14.14 9.47 5.31 5.24
75 Luke Diwell 5.82   6.89    Australia 7.83 9.21 6.66 5.82 6.18
76 Barnaby Bevan 4.94   6.97    Australia 6.33 9.55 6.88 4.94 7.70
77 Dylan The 4.26   7.03    Australia 4.26 7.59 6.72 9.68 6.77
78 Ben Qian 5.42   7.04    Australia 7.56 7.36 6.19 7.70 5.42
79 Jimmy Chen 5.25   7.21    Australia 5.25 7.93 DNF 7.80 5.91
80 Timothy Baker 5.07   7.41    Australia DNF 8.08 7.03 5.07 7.13
81 Swami Srinivasan 5.70   7.43    Australia 8.79 16.76 5.70 6.50 7.00
82 Austin Allen 6.47   7.78    Australia 7.70 6.47 10.23 8.34 7.29
83 Jack Sutton 5.64   7.93    Australia 5.64 7.92 7.83 9.08 8.05
84 Matthew Belcher 5.99   7.95    Australia 6.97 10.66 6.23 DNF 5.99
85 Felix Pedersson 4.86   8.54    Australia 4.86 12.40 8.01 9.80 7.81
86 Jolyon Scobie 6.77   8.66    Australia 14.61 6.77 9.65 6.80 9.53
87 Zen Nimorakiotakis 5.31   8.90    Australia 5.31 7.78 8.21 11.16 10.72
88 William Austin 6.67   9.32    Australia 11.01 9.21 9.14 6.67 9.62
89 Patrick Kleverlaan 8.40   9.65    Australia 9.13 9.35 8.40 13.05 10.48
90 Benjamin Grey 7.01   10.12    Australia 8.72 7.01 10.67 10.96 17.99
91 Jacob McGruddy 2.70   DNF    Australia 6.27 DNF 2.70 DNF 6.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.59   2.37    Australia 2.49 2.10 1.59 2.72 2.52
2 Jode Brewster 2.20   2.51    Australia 2.41 2.46 2.20 2.66 3.53
3 Ethan Stevens 2.37   2.61    Australia 2.37 2.42 2.74 6.28 2.67
4 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.27   2.86    Spain 2.36 2.27 3.94 2.29 5.41
5 David Epstein 2.40   3.15    Australia 3.56 3.01 4.42 2.87 2.40
6 Patrick Game 2.58   3.20    Australia 3.25 2.58 DNF 3.07 3.27
7 Matthew Cook 2.79   3.40    Australia 3.35 3.91 2.79 16.17 2.94
8 Tommy Kiprillis 2.27   3.59    Australia 4.62 2.27 3.61 2.55 4.94
9 Phoenix Patterson 2.74   3.67    Australia 4.19 2.74 3.71 3.10 4.22
10 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.51   3.89    Vietnam 4.16 4.07 3.73 3.86 2.51
11 Casper Appelberg 3.35   4.28    Australia 3.35 5.57 4.52 3.80 4.53
12 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2.98   5.21    Hong Kong 6.50 6.76 5.27 2.98 3.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.89   26.63    Australia 25.43 26.08 28.39 24.89 DNF
2 Ryan Driscoll 34.23   35.62    Australia 34.23 36.95 38.08 35.07 34.83
3 Tommy Kiprillis 31.98   35.63    Australia 42.64 31.98 35.76 36.06 35.08
4 Jode Brewster 36.30   38.93    Australia 42.14 39.35 36.30 39.18 38.26
5 Lennon Hughes 34.20   40.20    Australia 38.12 DNF 34.20 40.50 41.97
6 Myles Jarman 37.97   41.39    Australia 47.32 41.51 37.97 41.75 40.91
7 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 40.31   41.59    Hong Kong 41.39 41.72 45.89 41.66 40.31
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 38.09   41.68    Vietnam 42.43 46.95 40.60 42.01 38.09
9 Michael Alexander 40.71   44.10    Australia 47.95 45.41 40.71 44.10 42.80
10 Riley Dexter 41.57   44.59    Australia 44.11 48.37 41.62 41.57 48.05
11 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 37.99   45.10    China 37.99 49.71 40.81 DNF 44.79
12 Matthew Cook 40.38   45.32    Australia 46.99 42.34 DNF 46.62 40.38
13 Ethan Stevens 40.94   46.53    Australia 40.94 44.17 1:04.10 49.32 46.11
14 Jack Cai 43.48   46.55    Australia 47.47 48.06 44.13 50.88 43.48
15 David Epstein 43.92   47.37    Australia 49.62 46.30 46.65 49.16 43.92
16 Andy Ma 43.32   47.85    China 48.15 43.32 46.97 50.77 48.44
17 Divnoor Bajwa 39.81   48.44    Australia 50.11 39.81 53.36 49.67 45.55
18 Ethan Pride 45.58   48.58    Australia 53.88 45.58 48.72 47.38 49.64
19 Clayton Atkins 45.53   48.87    Australia 49.86 48.45 48.29 53.84 45.53
20 Samuel Tie 42.51   49.51    Australia 49.16 51.12 48.72 50.64 42.51
21 Qi Qu (曲祺) 47.94   51.19    China 52.35 53.07 48.16 56.92 47.94
22 Benjamin Riske 46.36   51.48    Australia 48.81 52.55 53.08 46.36 1:15.70
23 Justin Chang 50.10   51.48    China 52.00 50.10 51.38 51.07 53.98
24 Ben Chin 51.15   52.54    Australia 51.32 55.13 54.71 51.58 51.15
25 Ryan Griffiths 48.87   53.07    Australia 53.88 57.32 52.54 48.87 52.78
26 David Terry 44.53   53.74    Australia 44.53 55.85 52.08 55.06 54.09
27 Tam Quan 47.87   53.79    Australia 55.11 47.87 1:07.76 52.25 54.01
28 Zach Amiridis 51.47   54.34    Australia 52.50 55.47 56.68 51.47 55.05
29 Wesley Allen 52.68   55.38    Australia 52.91 56.38 56.85 52.68 57.83
30 John McGill 54.59   55.56    Australia 55.42 56.08 57.38 54.59 55.19
31 Izan Cantero Herrera 48.13   55.61    Spain 55.01 53.00 58.81 1:00.56 48.13
32 Sebastian Outh-Aut 46.19   56.27    Australia 46.19 1:00.57 1:01.45 52.27 55.96
33 Tim Major 51.73   56.67    Australia 57.42 55.50 57.09 59.65 51.73
34 Oliver Ling 51.29   56.98    Australia 55.03 55.93 DNF 51.29 59.99
35 Phoenix Patterson 51.94   57.65    Australia 55.37 1:02.93 54.66 51.94 1:04.24
36 Patrick Game 50.56   57.76    Australia 1:08.58 1:05.95 55.42 51.92 50.56
37 Swami Srinivasan 51.91   57.93    Australia 59.53 59.45 1:01.28 54.82 51.91
38 Jacob Peng 56.21   58.55    Australia 1:08.39 57.70 59.89 58.07 56.21
39 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 53.13   58.97    Brazil 59.85 58.94 1:07.69 58.11 53.13
40 Leon Tran 54.67   59.59    Australia 1:03.29 DNF 57.14 54.67 58.34
41 Seth Baulch 52.53   59.89    Australia 1:09.79 1:05.67 58.80 55.19 52.53
42 Brodie Nash 56.25   1:00.06    Australia 1:02.58 56.29 1:01.32 1:18.49 56.25
43 Edward Hollingdale 55.76   1:01.56    Australia 59.89 1:29.93 1:00.00 55.76 1:04.78
44 Kieran Murphy 59.11   1:01.84    Australia 59.85 1:11.04 1:02.36 59.11 1:03.32
45 Jimmy Chen 58.58   1:02.11    Australia 1:01.18 58.58 1:16.74 59.97 1:05.17
46 Oliver Hoy 54.62   1:02.33    Australia 54.62 1:09.60 1:08.79 1:02.71 55.49
47 Nathan Leung 59.26   1:02.61    Australia 1:05.22 1:00.41 1:02.88 1:04.54 59.26
48 Jacob McGruddy 48.15   1:03.60    Australia 1:08.95 48.15 1:06.47 1:11.51 55.39
49 Lucas Pedersson 1:01.72   1:04.89    Australia 1:01.72 1:33.93 1:04.71 1:04.08 1:05.89
50 Jerry Hui 1:03.85   1:07.61    Australia 1:07.64 1:18.99 1:03.85 1:05.37 1:09.83
51 Anton Kraev 57.17   1:08.75    Australia 1:12.02 57.17 1:04.80 1:09.43 DNF
52 Kayle Dharmadasa 1:07.41   1:09.65    Australia 1:09.96 1:10.07 1:07.41 1:31.52 1:08.92
53 Anthony Qi 1:03.65   1:09.87    Australia 1:05.53 1:14.94 1:03.65 1:15.93 1:09.15
54 Long Hoang Tran 58.08   1:10.06    Australia 58.08 1:25.71 1:04.00 1:07.07 1:19.12
55 Phoenix Pham 1:00.04   1:10.24    Australia 1:01.54 1:15.80 1:00.04 1:13.37 1:36.75
56 David Edwards 1:02.85   1:11.19    Australia 1:27.47 1:07.58 1:02.85 1:06.20 1:19.80
57 Ben Wakelin 1:01.72   1:11.31    Australia 1:01.72 1:08.59 1:15.34 1:10.00 1:17.68
58 Brian Allen 55.70   1:12.12    Australia 1:08.51 55.70 1:22.97 DNF 1:04.88
59 Zack Hall 1:00.05   1:12.16    Australia 1:09.50 1:11.07 1:15.92 DNF 1:00.05
60 Zayd Chaudhry 1:05.39   1:12.80    Australia 1:08.19 DNF 1:10.94 1:19.28 1:05.39
61 Leo Chapman 1:08.41   1:14.51    Australia 1:08.41 1:18.30 1:18.52 1:08.56 1:16.66
62 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:09.53   1:20.37    Australia 1:23.52 1:09.53 1:40.37 1:11.68 1:25.91
63 Riki Lethbridge 1:11.69      Australia 1:11.69 1:30.71
64 Barnaby Bevan 1:15.94      Australia 1:15.94 1:44.51
65 Aidan Chan 1:16.14      Australia 1:26.43 1:16.14
66 Yoav Eynon 1:16.60      Australia 1:44.48 1:16.60
67 Tom Noble 1:16.86      Australia 1:19.44 1:16.86
68 Judd Walhout 1:18.14      Australia 1:18.14 DNF
69 Blake Keane 1:19.18      Australia 1:19.18 1:39.01
70 Jack Love 1:20.46      Australia 1:45.28 1:20.46
71 Ryan Glennon 1:21.49      Australia 1:32.60 1:21.49
72 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 1:21.68      China 1:32.28 1:21.68
73 Zen Nimorakiotakis 1:21.74      Australia 1:31.77 1:21.74
74 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:22.07      Australia DNF 1:22.07
75 Andy Yixuan Zhang 1:23.03      China 1:26.38 1:23.03
76 William Niewand 1:23.26      Australia 1:31.18 1:23.26
77 Patricia Tedja 1:24.13      Indonesia 1:24.13 1:30.37
78 Jin Gabriel Limpin 1:24.30      Australia 1:35.82 1:24.30
79 Bryan Wong 1:24.83      Australia 1:26.40 1:24.83
80 Harry Price 1:25.60      Australia 1:43.91 1:25.60
81 Liam Lee 1:27.82      Australia DNF 1:27.82
82 James Newman 1:28.08      Australia 1:28.08 1:47.92
83 Eli Jacobsson 1:29.03      Australia 1:52.63 1:29.03
84 Emmet Hobbs 1:32.69      Australia 1:32.69 1:46.82
85 Mason Heimann 1:32.92      Australia 1:32.92 1:54.48
86 Max Beames 1:42.50      Australia 1:49.56 1:42.50
87 Tim Handmer 1:44.69      Australia 2:24.00 1:44.69
88 Zacheriah L. Huynh 1:46.78      Australia 1:49.43 1:46.78
89 Austin Allen 1:48.48      Australia 2:01.93 1:48.48
90 Patrick Kleverlaan 1:50.46      Australia 1:51.30 1:50.46
91 Medhansh Bhosle 1:54.86      India 2:22.44 1:54.86
92 Andrew Davidge 1:54.99      Australia 1:54.99 1:57.75
93 Shivansh Kakkar 1:55.08      Australia 1:55.08 DNF
94 Ryan Sleep 1:56.90      Australia 1:56.90 2:02.26
95 Matthew Sieredzinski 1:57.08      Australia DNF 1:57.08
96 Johnathan Starkey 2:05.60      Australia 2:05.60 2:09.44
97 Benjamin Grey 2:09.31      Australia 2:09.31 2:27.22
98 Michael Liu 2:09.91      Australia 2:09.91 2:10.80
99 Dylan Hua 2:28.11      Australia DNF 2:28.11
100 Archer Herbert 2:37.54      Australia 2:37.54 DNF
101 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 2:39.06      Australia 2:39.06 DNF
102 Steven Dimopoulos 2:40.77      Australia 2:53.41 2:40.77
103 William John Hinde 2:47.05      New Zealand 2:50.63 2:47.05
104 Zac Meulenkamp 2:54.14      Australia DNF 2:54.14
105 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
105 Millar Abrams DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.41   23.93    Australia 26.35 24.15 23.01 22.41 24.64
2 Tommy Kiprillis 31.54   33.80    Australia 43.15 34.24 31.54 32.86 34.30
3 Ryan Driscoll 36.20   37.56    Australia 36.79 36.20 38.41 37.49 DNF
4 Nguyễn Khang Minh 35.30   38.72    Vietnam 35.30 39.64 36.76 39.77 41.68
5 Jode Brewster 34.05   40.27    Australia 34.05 36.30 44.07 42.65 41.87
6 Lennon Hughes 34.49   41.28    Australia 43.25 50.35 35.65 44.94 34.49
7 Myles Jarman 40.93   43.44    Australia 40.93 43.46 43.10 43.77 DNF
8 Riley Dexter 41.42   43.73    Australia 44.43 46.38 44.58 42.18 41.42
9 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 35.08   43.74    Hong Kong 35.08 42.67 46.76 41.79 56.55
10 Andy Ma 42.91   44.40    China 43.69 44.87 44.64 42.91 48.32
11 David Epstein 32.39   44.89    Australia 44.52 45.72 44.44 32.39 56.36
12 Matthew Cook 41.93   45.20    Australia 41.93 44.05 48.34 43.67 47.88
13 Divnoor Bajwa 43.50   45.56    Australia 45.70 46.74 47.77 43.50 44.25
14 Michael Alexander 38.08   45.57    Australia 55.67 47.55 43.84 38.08 45.32
15 Samuel Tie 43.08   48.14    Australia 49.03 49.41 45.99 43.08 51.77
16 Benjamin Riske 41.82   48.21    Australia 51.01 58.99 46.38 47.23 41.82
17 Clayton Atkins 45.69   48.36    Australia 48.38 50.78 DNF 45.92 45.69
18 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 43.84   48.48    China 43.84 52.81 51.46 46.68 47.29
19 Jack Cai 43.51   48.67    Australia 49.87 53.17 43.51 45.92 50.23
20 Ethan Pride 47.59   51.58    Australia 52.27 47.59 53.96 59.37 48.52
21 Qi Qu (曲祺) 45.42   52.23    China 48.90 45.42 55.16 54.29 53.50
22 Ben Chin 47.21   53.79    Australia 56.37 50.01 54.99 59.16 47.21
23 Ryan Griffiths 48.66   56.96    Australia 1:06.74 1:12.13 52.84 48.66 51.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.90   24.16    Australia 22.90 26.11 24.76 23.62 24.09
2 Ryan Driscoll 29.73   35.61    Australia 29.73 36.73 33.80 36.30 40.13
3 Tommy Kiprillis 34.34   36.40    Australia 34.34 35.35 35.13 46.12 38.73
4 Nguyễn Khang Minh 31.59   37.59    Vietnam 40.47 34.91 31.59 42.03 37.40
5 Jode Brewster 31.72   38.48    Australia 38.93 36.41 40.10 43.51 31.72
6 David Epstein 35.00   38.80    Australia 43.73 41.40 35.00 38.87 36.12
7 Lennon Hughes 35.56   39.67    Australia 42.86 39.00 39.65 40.35 35.56
8 Matthew Cook 37.68   41.48    Australia 41.63 44.80 37.68 46.00 38.02
9 Riley Dexter 34.52   42.03    Australia 39.03 46.58 43.28 34.52 43.77
10 Myles Jarman 39.65   43.49    Australia 43.12 47.77 39.65 41.25 46.11
11 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 39.40   43.68    Hong Kong 43.42 39.40 45.70 42.19 45.44
12 Andy Ma 42.72   55.53    China 1:11.44 42.72 DNF 46.28 48.87
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.85   44.27    Australia 45.51 44.11 44.27 44.42 43.85
2 Ryan Driscoll 56.23   1:01.42    Australia 1:05.05 1:01.18 58.97 56.23 1:04.11
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.53   1:07.20    Australia 1:07.24 1:06.39 1:07.97 1:09.71 1:02.53
4 Jode Brewster 1:04.75   1:10.87    Australia 1:18.27 1:12.36 1:07.10 1:13.16 1:04.75
5 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:08.32   1:18.06    China 1:08.32 1:18.49 1:18.11 1:18.12 1:17.95
6 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 1:09.28   1:22.43    Hong Kong 1:09.28 1:19.06 1:28.40 1:28.28 1:19.95
7 Matthew Cook 1:21.26   1:25.85    Australia 1:21.26 1:23.01 1:25.65 1:28.89 1:34.32
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 1:23.50   1:26.47    Vietnam 1:27.75 1:24.66 1:23.50 1:26.99 1:50.14
9 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:16.33   1:26.83    China 1:35.11 1:16.33 1:22.87 1:38.30 1:22.50
10 Riley Dexter 1:22.89   1:28.27    Australia 1:33.73 1:28.18 1:37.13 1:22.91 1:22.89
11 Ethan Stevens 1:21.26   1:28.57    Australia 1:39.13 1:28.32 1:21.26 1:22.81 1:34.59
12 Benjamin Riske 1:22.41   1:32.84    Australia 1:31.37 1:34.89 1:34.90 1:32.26 1:22.41
13 Myles Jarman 1:31.06   1:36.14    Australia 1:54.65 1:31.06 1:37.54 1:33.36 1:37.52
14 Lennon Hughes 1:30.54   1:36.29    Australia 1:46.16 1:40.10 1:30.54 1:37.05 1:31.71
15 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1:32.32   1:37.78    China 1:38.62 1:43.74 1:32.32 1:35.69 1:39.04
16 Tim Major 1:29.25   1:38.36    Australia 1:29.67 1:29.25 1:41.16 1:44.26 1:44.52
17 Tam Quan 1:31.53   1:39.90    Australia 1:35.39 1:45.51 1:41.25 1:31.53 1:43.05
18 Samuel Tie 1:32.59   1:40.27    Australia 1:43.47 1:39.39 1:45.05 1:37.94 1:32.59
19 Michael Alexander 1:27.05   1:40.56    Australia 1:35.29 1:48.11 1:39.37 1:27.05 1:47.02
20 Casper Appelberg 1:33.79   1:41.13    Australia 1:41.36 1:33.79 1:35.57 1:46.46 1:57.94
21 Ethan Pride 1:34.43   1:41.68    Australia 1:51.03 1:47.77 1:36.56 1:34.43 1:40.71
22 Swami Srinivasan 1:32.98   1:44.30    Australia 1:43.91 1:41.86 1:32.98 1:52.96 1:47.14
23 David Epstein 1:35.85   1:45.41    Australia 1:44.28 1:48.13 1:35.85 1:43.81 1:49.47
24 Edward Hollingdale 1:32.24   1:45.49    Australia 2:00.18 1:36.56 1:56.45 1:43.45 1:32.24
25 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 1:36.43   1:46.02    China 1:36.43 1:53.68 1:59.14 1:43.16 1:41.23
26 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:30.68   1:46.78    Australia 1:45.79 1:30.68 1:44.54 2:00.04 1:50.01
27 Ben Chin 1:38.69   1:48.30    Australia 1:41.58 1:50.83 1:52.50 1:38.69 DNF
28 Tim Handmer 1:40.07   1:51.00    Australia 1:46.47 1:40.07 1:49.58 1:56.95 2:00.36
29 Phoenix Patterson 1:40.80   1:51.79    Australia 1:47.05 1:57.14 1:40.80 1:54.59 1:53.73
30 Clayton Atkins 1:40.93   1:54.06    Australia 1:40.93 1:58.84 1:50.71 2:18.20 1:52.64
31 Patrick Game 1:41.05   1:55.06    Australia 1:47.96 2:01.69 2:12.43 1:55.52 1:41.05
32 Andy Ma 1:44.50   1:55.72    China 1:48.54 2:02.90 2:00.22 1:44.50 1:58.39
33 Revan Rajahmoney 1:38.03   1:58.31    Australia 2:07.54 1:38.03 1:56.46 1:50.93 2:13.29
34 Wesley Allen 1:51.84      Australia 1:54.93 1:51.84
35 Jack Cai 1:52.30      Australia 1:52.30 2:08.75
36 Ben Wakelin 1:52.62      Australia 1:52.62 2:26.82
37 Leon Tran 1:54.06      Australia 1:54.06 DNF
38 Seth Baulch 1:54.30      Australia 2:02.67 1:54.30
39 Nathan Leung 1:57.36      Australia 1:57.36 2:08.51
40 John McGill 1:59.95      Australia 2:10.25 1:59.95
41 Oliver Ling 2:04.20      Australia 2:09.27 2:04.20
42 Zach Amiridis 2:07.49      Australia 2:24.76 2:07.49
43 Zayd Chaudhry 2:08.77      Australia 2:08.77 2:22.97
44 Max Bradley-McFawn 2:08.83      Australia 2:23.92 2:08.83
45 Kieran Murphy 2:09.29      Australia 2:09.29 2:30.72
46 Brodie Nash 2:16.24      Australia 2:26.09 2:16.24
47 Long Hoang Tran 2:16.64      Australia 2:16.64 2:30.63
48 David Terry 2:17.62      Australia 2:59.91 2:17.62
49 Jacob Peng 2:17.83      Australia 2:17.83 2:20.66
50 Tom Noble 2:20.81      Australia 2:20.81 2:21.95
51 Leo Chapman 2:22.60      Australia 2:22.60 2:40.18
52 Jack Love 2:22.80      Australia 2:22.80 2:23.21
53 David Edwards 2:30.33      Australia 3:50.63 2:30.33
54 Dylan Nyein 2:37.54      Australia 3:44.55 2:37.54
55 Jin Gabriel Limpin 2:40.20      Australia 2:40.20 2:56.76
56 Sebastian Robbins 2:40.74      Australia 2:46.81 2:40.74
57 Patrick Kleverlaan 2:43.21      Australia 2:48.74 2:43.21
58 Yoav Eynon 2:45.82      Australia 2:51.15 2:45.82
59 Barnaby Bevan 2:47.06      Australia 2:47.06 3:25.63
60 Eli Jacobsson 3:12.77      Australia 3:12.77 3:42.62
61 Archer Herbert 3:34.77      Australia 3:52.85 3:34.77
62 Kayle Dharmadasa DNF      Australia DNF DNF
62 Zacheriah L. Huynh DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.54   44.39    Australia 41.54 43.17 47.38 49.36 42.61
2 Ryan Driscoll 58.00   1:02.32    Australia 1:02.59 1:06.11 1:03.11 58.00 1:01.27
3 Tommy Kiprillis 59.98   1:04.01    Australia 1:00.17 1:09.30 59.98 1:02.55 1:11.13
4 Jode Brewster 1:04.04   1:07.12    Australia 1:06.77 1:04.04 1:16.19 1:08.87 1:05.72
5 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 1:08.38   1:14.55    Hong Kong 1:13.89 1:20.97 1:08.38 1:14.02 1:15.73
6 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:15.11   1:22.32    China 1:15.11 1:26.32 1:17.00 1:32.61 1:23.64
7 Matthew Cook 1:10.02   1:24.29    Australia 1:18.87 1:26.75 1:29.73 1:10.02 1:27.26
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 1:16.85   1:33.86    Vietnam 1:27.91 1:41.82 1:39.60 1:34.08 1:16.85
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:26.67   1:32.63    Australia 1:36.16 1:35.05 1:26.67
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:38.16   1:51.05    Australia 1:54.90 1:38.16 2:00.09
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2:03.94   2:11.47    Australia 2:10.76 2:19.70 2:03.94
4 Jode Brewster 2:18.34   2:38.49    Australia 3:08.72 2:28.41 2:18.34
5 Matthew Cook 2:36.66   2:42.80    Australia 2:36.66 2:47.30 2:44.44
6 Benjamin Riske 2:39.97   2:44.73    Australia 2:45.87 2:39.97 2:48.34
7 Qi Qu (曲祺) 2:37.01   2:59.21    China 3:12.60 3:08.02 2:37.01
8 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2:41.79   3:02.09    Hong Kong 2:41.79 3:28.97 2:55.50
9 Ethan Pride 3:08.94   3:11.13    Australia 3:08.94 3:09.54 3:14.92
10 Myles Jarman 3:17.16   3:21.76    Australia 3:21.91 3:26.22 3:17.16
11 Lennon Hughes 3:12.63   3:23.18    Australia 3:12.63 3:13.34 3:43.56
12 Seth Baulch 3:21.49   3:30.40    Australia 3:21.49 3:27.66 3:42.05
13 Phoenix Patterson 3:22.97   3:33.88    Australia 3:22.97 3:52.12 3:26.55
14 Riley Dexter 3:32.73      Australia 3:32.73
15 Leon Tran 3:32.78      Australia 3:32.78
16 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 3:32.89      China 3:32.89
17 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3:35.36      China 3:35.36
18 Swami Srinivasan 3:48.01      Australia 3:48.01
19 Tam Quan 4:08.68      Australia 4:08.68
20 Jacob Peng 4:11.68      Australia 4:11.68
21 Tim Handmer 4:17.05      Australia 4:17.05
22 Casper Appelberg 4:20.39      Australia 4:20.39
23 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 4:25.00      China 4:25.00
24 Michael Alexander 4:31.03      Australia 4:31.03
25 Ryan Griffiths 4:47.90      Australia 4:47.90
26 Kieran Murphy 4:50.56      Australia 4:50.56
27 Jacob McGruddy 5:03.56      Australia 5:03.56
28 David Edwards 5:19.09      Australia 5:19.09
29 Max Bradley-McFawn 5:20.15      Australia 5:20.15
30 Tom Noble 5:30.89      Australia 5:30.89
31 Jack Love 5:46.78      Australia 5:46.78
32 David Terry 5:52.50      Australia 5:52.50
33 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF
33 Revan Rajahmoney DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 24.78   DNF    Australia 24.78 DNF DNF
2 Tam Quan 34.12   DNF    Australia DNF 35.99 34.12
3 Feliks Zemdegs 56.64   DNF    Australia 56.64 DNF 1:06.66
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:25.00   DNF    Australia 1:41.36 1:25.00 DNF
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:50.16   DNF    Brazil 1:50.16 DNF DNF
6 Swami Srinivasan 1:57.23   DNF    Australia DNF 1:57.23 2:04.27
7 Jode Brewster 1:58.23   DNF    Australia DNF 1:58.23 DNF
8 Michael Alexander 1:58.35   DNF    Australia DNF 2:49.73 1:58.35
9 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2:28.46   DNF    Australia DNF 2:28.46 DNF
10 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 2:38.93   DNF    China 2:38.93 DNF DNF
11 Leon Tran 2:52.01   DNF    Australia 2:52.01 DNF DNF
12 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 3:03.07   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 3:03.07
13 Ethan Pride 3:03.10   DNF    Australia DNF 3:03.10 DNF
14 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 3:13.24   DNF    China 3:36.91 3:13.24 DNF
15 Divnoor Bajwa 3:20.62   DNF    Australia DNF 3:20.62 DNF
16 Myles Jarman 3:53.36   DNF    Australia DNF 3:53.36 DNF
17 Emmet Hobbs 4:06.34   DNF    Australia 4:06.34 DNF DNS
18 Ryan Driscoll 4:15.46   DNF    Australia DNF 4:15.46 DNS
19 Yoav Eynon 4:18.31   DNF    Australia 4:25.54 4:18.31 DNS
20 Casper Appelberg 5:21.97   DNF    Australia 5:21.97 DNF DNS
21 Jacob McGruddy 5:47.31   DNF    Australia 5:47.31 DNF DNS
22 Izan Cantero Herrera 9:17.53   DNF    Spain 9:17.53 DNS DNS
23 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Judd Walhout DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Jerry Hui DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Jack Sutton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Benjamin Riske DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Wesley Allen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Jack Love DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Zach Amiridis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Michael Liu DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Lennon Hughes DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Zayd Chaudhry DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Zen Nimorakiotakis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 James Twyford DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Max Beames DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Ray Cusack DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Andy Ma DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
23 Patricia Tedja DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNS
23 Christopher Beckman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Lucas Pedersson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 David Terry DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Tim Handmer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 17.83   DNF    Australia DNF 21.62 17.83
2 Tam Quan 41.17   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 41.17
3 Feliks Zemdegs 49.04   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 49.04
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:33.98   DNF    Australia 1:33.98 DNF DNF
5 Jode Brewster 1:49.92   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:49.92
6 Swami Srinivasan 1:59.65   DNF    Australia 2:02.44 DNF 1:59.65
7 Michael Alexander 2:50.20   DNF    Australia DNF 2:50.20 DNF
8 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.06   11.49    Australia 10.09 10.06 14.89 10.50 13.89
2 Tommy Kiprillis 11.57   14.77    Australia 11.57 13.39 14.95 15.96 16.07
3 Jode Brewster 12.51   15.47    Australia 12.51 15.28 20.45 16.03 15.10
4 Ryan Driscoll 12.68   16.03    Australia 14.10 12.68 19.67 18.63 15.35
5 Jack Cai 14.05   16.36    Australia 19.23 14.05 18.59 16.38 14.11
6 Tam Quan 15.00   17.07    Australia 18.38 16.11 19.29 15.00 16.73
7 Riley Dexter 15.10   17.22    Australia DNF 15.32 17.38 15.10 18.96
8 Ben Chin 15.44   18.11    Australia 18.48 18.81 18.68 15.44 17.18
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 17.88   19.31    Vietnam 19.15 18.53 20.25 20.61 17.88
10 David Epstein 17.61   19.51    Australia 19.90 19.36 19.34 19.84 17.61
11 Matthew Cook 17.88   19.63    Australia 20.79 20.85 17.88 20.20 17.89
12 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 18.25   21.17    China 20.29 20.85 22.36 31.24 18.25
13 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 18.50   21.93    Hong Kong 18.50 19.54 20.82 25.42 28.56
14 Patrick Game 20.36   21.95    Australia 20.36 26.47 21.00 22.71 22.15
15 Edward Hollingdale 21.23   22.12    Australia 23.89 21.23 21.80 23.27 21.29
16 Zach Amiridis 20.21   22.21    Australia 20.80 24.72 20.21 22.96 22.88
17 Lennon Hughes 19.57   22.27    Australia 19.57 22.83 22.31 24.41 21.66
18 Kieran Murphy 19.70   22.42    Australia 25.40 21.92 19.70 22.14 23.20
19 Sebastian Outh-Aut 17.68   22.65    Australia 23.35 17.68 24.32 20.28 24.39
20 Jacob McGruddy 19.37   22.98    Australia 24.63 21.97 19.37 23.02 23.95
21 Oliver Ling 20.23   23.61    Australia 24.71 22.77 23.35 20.23 49.74
22 Divnoor Bajwa 18.94   24.26    Australia 25.17 25.26 23.36 18.94 24.24
23 Ethan Stevens 17.85   24.51    Australia 17.85 29.33 19.64 24.55 41.94
24 Andy Ma 18.56   24.54    China 44.92 18.56 20.41 33.68 19.53
25 Zayd Chaudhry 17.99   24.62    Australia 32.55 25.37 17.99 24.32 24.18
26 Izan Cantero Herrera 19.72   24.72    Spain 24.98 27.79 19.72 21.39 30.98
27 Myles Jarman 20.36   24.85    Australia 23.17 21.94 29.44 33.04 20.36
28 Tim Major 22.00   25.82    Australia 26.52 25.97 29.51 22.00 24.96
29 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 25.12   26.05    Brazil 25.86 25.12 26.22 29.90 26.06
30 Anthony Qi 22.45   26.10    Australia 28.73 24.04 25.52 38.47 22.45
31 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 24.07   26.43    China 28.10 24.97 26.40 24.07 27.93
32 Ethan Pride 20.98   26.48    Australia 38.32 24.19 20.98 31.47 23.77
33 Jimmy Chen 17.93   26.52    Australia 25.95 31.36 27.79 25.82 17.93
34 Wesley Allen 22.95   26.61    Australia 22.95 29.05 27.06 23.72 35.87
35 Jerry Hui 22.67   26.69    Australia 25.64 25.63 28.79 30.99 22.67
36 Michael Alexander 17.89   26.90    Australia 17.89 26.84 28.98 27.08 26.77
37 Justin Chang 24.22   27.91    China 24.69 32.62 29.84 29.20 24.22
38 Jack Love 23.02   29.25    Australia 39.40 32.17 30.85 23.02 24.72
39 Benjamin Riske 23.62   29.76    Australia 31.53 DNF 23.62 27.56 30.20
40 Casper Appelberg 25.03   29.89    Australia 25.03 35.76 DNF 25.12 28.79
41 Zack Hall 24.28   30.64    Australia 32.98 46.41 24.28 33.06 25.89
42 Yoav Eynon 22.55   30.83    Australia 31.16 22.55 31.16 30.17 42.81
43 Ray Cusack 28.16   31.13    Australia 28.16 28.27 33.80 37.13 31.32
44 Phoenix Pham 21.36   31.56    Australia 48.64 25.34 33.80 21.36 35.55
45 Harry Price 20.78   31.79    Australia 27.08 42.07 38.55 20.78 29.75
46 Leon Tran 27.26   32.65    Australia 32.70 31.25 27.26 47.90 33.99
47 Brian Allen 26.61   32.82    Australia 42.19 26.61 33.14 33.21 32.12
48 Ryan Griffiths 31.60   34.15    Australia 32.23 45.73 33.56 31.60 36.65
49 Swami Srinivasan 29.22   35.57    Australia 33.64 36.69 36.38 39.04 29.22
50 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 23.42   35.65    China 23.42 41.18 40.14 32.61 34.21
51 Revan Rajahmoney 26.38   35.90    Australia 32.60 1:07.64 26.38 39.16 35.93
52 Nathan Leung 27.63   36.27    Australia 47.19 30.44 DNF 27.63 31.19
53 Matthew Sieredzinski 33.19   36.34    Australia 33.19 35.81 39.55 39.73 33.67
54 Oliver Hoy 23.19   36.66    Australia 35.33 23.19 39.46 35.67 38.99
55 Ben Wakelin 32.20   37.50    Australia 32.20 35.86 41.95 34.68 49.37
56 Patricia Tedja 34.39   39.88    Indonesia 34.39 39.64 49.27 44.98 35.02
57 Samuel Tie 13.72   DNF    Australia 31.83 DNF 15.47 13.72 DNF
58 David Terry 32.71   DNF    Australia DNF 32.71 DNF DNS DNS
59 David Edwards 35.26      Australia 39.83 35.26
60 Tom Noble 35.38      Australia 35.38 44.65
61 Qi Qu (曲祺) 36.12      China 39.89 36.12
62 John McGill 36.36      Australia 36.36 42.01
63 Jacob Peng 36.69      Australia 59.79 36.69
64 Nicholas Tan 36.80      Australia 36.80 36.89
65 Blake Keane 37.39      Australia 41.69 37.39
66 Jack Sutton 38.52      Australia 38.52 42.29
67 Tim Handmer 38.72      Australia 54.00 38.72
68 Dylan Hua 39.53      Australia 39.53 47.54
69 Max Bradley-McFawn 40.20      Australia 42.41 40.20
70 Riki Lethbridge 40.31      Australia DNF 40.31
71 Phoenix Patterson 41.14      Australia 41.14 DNF
72 Ryan Glennon 41.22      Australia 41.22 DNF
73 Joe Labas 41.43      Australia 46.22 41.43
74 Aidan Chan 42.85      Australia 46.72 42.85
75 Kayle Dharmadasa 43.87      Australia 46.14 43.87
76 Emmet Hobbs 47.26      Australia 1:08.26 47.26
77 William Niewand 48.46      Australia 48.46 1:05.76
78 Samuel Brown 50.23      Australia 50.23 1:02.56
79 Judd Walhout 52.06      Australia 1:17.45 52.06
80 Archer Herbert 54.60      Australia 54.60 DNF
81 Eli Jacobsson 55.91      Australia 55.91 1:03.84
82 Barnaby Bevan 57.28      Australia 57.28 1:03.11
83 Bryan Wong 57.96      Australia 57.96 1:04.11
84 James Newman 1:01.08      Australia DNF 1:01.08
85 Evan Beltsis 1:03.22      Australia 1:03.22 1:04.78
86 Ashton Edwards 1:05.75      Australia 1:05.75 1:11.28
87 Austin Allen 1:07.45      Australia 1:21.30 1:07.45
88 Michael Liu 1:09.10      Australia 1:09.10 1:13.99
89 James Twyford 1:13.05      Australia 1:13.05 DNF
90 Zac Meulenkamp 1:21.05      Australia 1:26.54 1:21.05
91 Chris George Tsarouhas 1:21.23      Australia 1:21.23 1:26.27
92 Shivansh Kakkar 1:27.41      Australia 1:27.41 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.73   11.12    Australia 10.74 10.73 12.60 11.02 11.60
2 Jack Cai 12.95   14.61    Australia 12.95 14.90 14.62 16.99 14.32
3 Ryan Driscoll 14.00   14.76    Australia 14.84 14.91 14.00 14.54 39.48
4 Tommy Kiprillis 13.90   15.30    Australia 17.06 14.18 13.90 15.68 16.03
5 Jode Brewster 10.03   16.49    Australia 10.03 17.31 15.91 16.26 25.69
6 Riley Dexter 13.37   17.40    Australia 16.72 18.21 17.77 17.72 13.37
7 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 16.08   18.11    China 18.47 18.55 18.18 17.68 16.08
8 David Epstein 18.03   19.66    Australia 18.03 19.04 18.25 DNF 21.68
9 Matthew Cook 14.68   19.85    Australia 20.21 22.00 14.68 18.62 20.73
10 Tam Quan 15.64   19.97    Australia 26.13 15.64 16.89 18.58 24.44
11 Ben Chin 20.20   21.85    Australia 21.22 21.37 24.90 20.20 22.96
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 19.05   22.58    Vietnam 19.05 25.90 19.95 21.89 43.85
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lennon Hughes 8.07   8.51    Australia 8.07 8.83 9.38 8.62 8.07
2 Jode Brewster 7.80   8.84    Australia 7.80 8.56 DNF 8.73 9.22
3 Phoenix Patterson 8.76   10.47    Australia 10.52 10.70 8.76 10.95 10.20
4 Tommy Kiprillis 8.30   11.92    Australia 18.67 8.30 DNF 8.64 8.45
5 Ethan Pride 11.24   12.54    Australia 13.27 11.71 11.24 12.64 13.37
6 Timothy Symons 11.69   12.54    Australia 11.69 12.72 12.11 14.31 12.80
7 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 12.28   12.71    Hong Kong 12.28 12.29 13.07 13.67 12.76
8 Riley Dexter 8.76   12.93    Australia 13.24 17.99 13.62 11.93 8.76
9 Dylan Hua 11.00   14.03    Australia DNF 12.18 15.08 14.82 11.00
10 Matthew Cook 12.17   14.76    Australia 12.17 14.69 DNF 16.44 13.14
11 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.68   14.82    China DNF 15.93 15.45 13.07 12.68
12 Oliver Hoy 12.09   14.95    Australia 12.09 15.64 16.72 12.49 20.79
13 Michael Alexander 12.85   15.75    Australia 15.61 DNF 12.85 15.50 16.15
14 Ben Wakelin 17.99   19.58    Australia 20.73 18.18 19.84 17.99 DNF
15 Joe Labas 18.66   23.23    Australia DNF 19.88 18.88 18.66 30.92
16 Myles Jarman 6.45   DNF    Australia 8.47 11.02 6.45 DNF DNF
17 Sebastian Outh-Aut 10.89   DNF    Australia DNF 10.89 DNF DNF DNF
18 Tam Quan 21.60      Australia 21.60 DNF
19 Tim Handmer 21.83      Australia DNF 21.83
20 David Edwards 22.27      Australia 25.43 22.27
21 Emmet Hobbs 26.13      Australia 35.72 26.13
22 Nicholas Tan 31.73      Australia DNF 31.73
23 Zac Meulenkamp 48.40      Australia 49.94 48.40
24 John Cook 54.98      Australia 54.98 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.89   2.56    China 1.89 2.87 2.58 3.49 2.22
2 Ethan Stevens 2.12   2.64    Australia 3.35 2.71 2.97 2.12 2.24
3 Aneesh Sawant 3.52   3.82    India 3.52 3.55 3.69 4.23 4.49
4 Riley Dexter 2.93   3.90    Australia 2.93 3.45 4.36 3.88 4.99
5 Jode Brewster 3.28   4.42    Australia 4.10 4.44 4.73 6.19 3.28
6 Emmet Hobbs 3.42   4.60    Australia 6.00 5.46 3.94 3.42 4.41
7 Tim Major 3.80   4.61    Australia 5.75 5.10 3.80 4.02 4.71
8 Ben Chin 3.39   4.70    Australia 3.58 6.76 3.39 3.94 6.57
9 Izan Cantero Herrera 4.32   5.10    Spain 6.59 4.79 4.92 4.32 5.59
10 Lennon Hughes 3.89   5.22    Australia 5.11 3.89 5.87 4.69 5.93
11 Matthew Cook 4.48   5.24    Australia 5.22 4.48 5.28 5.22 5.57
12 Jack Cai 4.21   5.26    Australia 5.35 5.57 4.21 4.85 7.44
13 David Epstein 4.15   5.32    Australia 5.05 4.59 7.43 4.15 6.33
14 Tommy Kiprillis 3.44   5.83    Australia 3.44 4.82 5.23 7.43 7.86
15 Wesley Allen 4.63   6.23    Australia 6.38 6.14 4.63 6.17 8.93
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.92   6.26    Australia 6.08 6.20 4.92 6.51 6.86
17 Anton Kraev 4.92   6.64    Australia 7.12 4.92 6.60 6.20 8.33
18 Patrick Game 6.27   6.68    Australia 6.27 6.94 9.92 6.39 6.70
19 Samuel Tie 6.25   6.88    Australia 6.47 7.52 7.91 6.64 6.25
20 Nicholas Tan 6.00   7.01    Australia 6.00 19.12 6.73 7.12 7.18
21 Nguyễn Khang Minh 5.71   7.04    Vietnam 8.54 5.71 7.50 7.01 6.60
22 Phoenix Patterson 5.41   7.20    Australia 6.27 9.59 7.57 7.77 5.41
23 Zayd Chaudhry 6.05   7.25    Australia 9.65 6.05 8.30 6.45 6.99
24 Michael Alexander 5.33   7.31    Australia 5.33 5.67 11.43 8.35 7.92
25 John McGill 5.59   7.34    Australia 7.87 5.95 8.60 5.59 8.21
26 Zach Amiridis 6.22   7.39    Australia 7.62 6.49 9.48 6.22 8.05
27 Jacob McGruddy 5.39   7.45    Australia 5.39 10.42 5.60 6.34 DNF
28 Donna Cook 6.49   7.47    Australia 8.57 6.78 6.49 7.05 9.31
29 Ben Wakelin 5.34   7.53    Australia 10.38 5.34 7.65 7.03 7.91
30 Ray Cusack 5.46   7.58    Australia 8.01 7.31 11.02 5.46 7.42
31 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 6.73   7.96    Hong Kong 8.09 6.73 7.40 9.01 8.38
32 Myles Jarman 7.16   7.99    Australia 7.16 8.00 8.21 7.75 10.27
33 Tam Quan 6.93   8.46    Australia 7.78 7.17 11.51 6.93 10.42
34 Ethan Pride 7.25   8.47    Australia 9.32 9.27 8.24 7.89 7.25
35 Joe Labas 5.62   8.48    Australia 10.59 5.62 10.44 7.99 7.02
36 Harry Price 7.24   8.53    Australia 7.24 8.29 11.00 8.77 8.52
37 Aidan Chan 7.18   8.76    Australia 9.30 7.18 10.04 7.56 9.43
38 Leo Chapman 6.76   8.85    Australia 12.27 6.76 9.07 9.34 8.15
39 Max Bradley-McFawn 8.07   8.89    Australia 8.30 8.98 9.48 9.40 8.07
40 Justin Chang 5.73   9.00    China 11.18 9.46 5.73 9.45 8.10
41 Casper Appelberg 6.02   9.13    Australia 9.64 6.02 8.07 10.45 9.69
42 Evan Beltsis 8.40   9.17    Australia 9.73 8.97 8.40 8.80 11.95
43 Kayle Dharmadasa 7.43   9.27    Australia 10.26 8.22 7.43 9.89 9.70
44 Zen Nimorakiotakis 8.28   9.37    Australia 9.88 8.28 9.80 11.62 8.42
45 Oliver Ling 7.76   9.47    Australia 8.36 10.57 10.88 9.49 7.76
46 Gus Morrison 8.36   9.57    Australia 8.36 10.41 9.90 8.39 13.39
47 Zack Hall 6.34   9.64    Australia 6.34 7.92 11.84 9.15 14.76
48 Zacheriah L. Huynh 5.61   9.87    Australia 12.86 5.61 9.79 9.58 10.23
49 Austin Allen 7.37   9.88    Australia 12.09 8.11 DNF 9.45 7.37
50 Ryan Griffiths 7.84   10.05    Australia 10.77 7.84 11.49 10.70 8.68
51 Ryan Glennon 8.59   10.15    Australia 10.31 9.82 10.32 8.59 13.07
52 Revan Rajahmoney 8.50   10.28    Australia 11.62 8.79 8.50 13.28 10.43
53 Timothy Ong 9.34   10.61    Australia 11.13 10.41 10.29 9.34 12.64
54 Riki Lethbridge 7.93   11.00    Australia 8.87 7.93 9.70 14.43 15.28
55 Barnaby Bevan 6.16   11.12    Australia 11.06 11.73 6.16 10.57 14.81
56 Kieran Murphy 8.34   11.24    Australia 11.74 8.34 14.51 9.76 12.23
57 Blake Keane 7.87   11.27    Australia 7.87 14.40 8.73 10.90 14.19
58 Samuel Brown 8.84   11.40    Australia 14.34 9.73 22.64 8.84 10.13
59 Dylan Wong 8.49   11.45    Australia 8.49 12.48 13.25 12.21 9.67
60 Dylan Jones 8.93   11.54    Australia 15.23 14.78 10.86 8.99 8.93
61 Liam Heimann 7.03   11.56    Australia 7.03 12.28 14.48 9.07 13.33
62 Jack Sutton 11.12   11.64    Australia 11.12 13.01 11.30 11.66 11.95
63 Judd Walhout 9.35   11.70    Australia 12.40 10.37 9.35 12.92 12.32
64 Benjamin Riske 6.33   11.86    Australia 10.98 15.49 9.10 6.33 DNF
65 Dash Cannon 8.36   11.88    Australia 8.36 10.85 14.49 10.29 DNF
66 Qi Qu (曲祺) 11.11   12.07    China 14.63 13.83 11.11 11.16 11.21
67 William Niewand 9.62   12.10    Australia 13.73 12.00 17.28 9.62 10.58
68 Lucas Pedersson 7.23   12.13    Australia 7.23 15.04 19.02 10.43 10.92
69 Seth Baulch 9.23   12.16    Australia 11.97 9.23 14.84 9.66 15.87
70 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 11.51   12.16    Australia 11.51 11.73 15.32 12.65 12.09
71 Xanthia Valacos 9.39   12.21    Australia 9.39 17.74 10.77 13.36 12.50
72 Anthony Qi 9.45   12.21    Australia 12.23 9.45 13.16 13.64 11.25
73 Archer Herbert 10.50   12.39    Australia 11.59 13.06 25.68 12.53 10.50
74 Erynn Marlowe 10.32   12.45    Australia 15.55 12.52 10.32 10.39 14.44
75 Tiana Baba 8.90   12.51    Australia 8.90 14.97 11.84 10.72 16.60
76 Bryan Wong 10.19   12.54    Australia 14.57 16.04 11.74 10.19 11.31
77 Eli Jacobsson 11.30   12.87    Australia 11.30 11.76 11.58 15.27 15.56
78 David Terry 8.11   13.03    Australia DNF 8.11 8.19 12.41 18.50
79 Leon Tran 11.23   13.13    Australia 12.19 15.42 11.99 11.23 15.21
80 Joshua Chuah 11.97   13.27    Australia 12.73 11.97 17.49 14.61 12.48
81 Dylan Hua 9.23   13.31    Australia 9.57 16.29 16.38 14.06 9.23
82 Liam Lee 9.25   13.33    Australia 12.93 15.69 11.37 9.25 16.21
83 Clayton Atkins 8.21   13.36    Australia 23.36 17.18 8.21 14.48 8.43
84 Timothy Symons 8.87   13.42    Australia 24.36 14.70 9.39 16.17 8.87
85 Ben Qian 12.45   13.43    Australia 12.45 13.52 14.18 16.72 12.60
86 Felix Pedersson 9.53   13.45    Australia 11.05 14.82 14.48 15.24 9.53
87 Andrew Davidge 12.26   13.62    Australia 12.43 29.72 12.26 14.61 13.83
88 Jerry Hui 11.85   14.36    Australia 12.19 14.66 16.47 16.24 11.85
89 Divnoor Bajwa 10.04   14.51    Australia 20.60 10.04 10.71 20.24 12.57
90 Lachlan Guarnaccia 9.68   14.64    Australia 14.48 9.68 14.49 14.95 16.36
91 David Mansell 12.13   14.89    Australia 13.74 18.45 13.40 12.13 17.54
92 Sebastian Robbins 9.83   14.99    Australia 16.34 19.74 15.45 13.18 9.83
93 Jolyon Scobie 11.64   15.03    Australia 16.96 11.64 15.97 16.13 13.00
94 Timothy Baker 11.20   15.05    Australia 11.20 13.10 14.64 DNF 17.41
95 Johnathan Starkey 12.70   15.05    Australia 17.04 12.70 18.18 14.34 13.77
96 Juan-Felipe Forero 12.44   15.19    Australia 20.73 14.86 12.44 17.52 13.18
97 William John Hinde 8.10   15.62    New Zealand 20.35 14.45 18.55 13.87 8.10
98 Owen Gregory Biggs 13.44   15.62    Australia 16.07 18.29 13.44 15.65 15.13
99 Toby Whitehurst 13.13   15.67    Australia 18.33 13.91 15.63 13.13 17.46
100 Ashton Edwards 13.93   15.70    Australia 14.74 13.93 15.08 20.40 17.29
101 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 7.73   15.73    Australia 10.41 7.73 25.77 18.92 17.86
102 Rune Britz 11.55   15.94    Australia 20.29 14.51 11.55 17.62 15.69
103 Arvin Ganji 12.79   16.08    Australia 12.81 12.79 22.88 14.47 20.96
104 Mason Heimann 11.75   16.18    Australia 16.48 12.85 11.75 19.21 DNF
105 Ben Kresnadi 10.86   16.20    Indonesia 10.86 16.74 16.94 16.20 15.65
106 Tom Noble 11.27   16.34    Australia 17.63 12.90 22.23 18.50 11.27
107 Nicholas Koumides 11.16   16.44    Australia 19.44 13.48 18.00 11.16 17.84
108 James Twyford 10.91   16.52    Australia 18.91 13.30 17.36 40.10 10.91
109 Benjamin Grey 11.63   16.52    Australia 13.52 17.85 18.21 18.19 11.63
110 Swami Srinivasan 14.92   16.52    Australia 16.92 19.27 15.54 17.09 14.92
111 Gus Clapham 8.49   16.71    Australia 8.49 23.29 13.57 13.27 26.16
112 Brian Allen 8.72   16.74    Australia 15.16 17.97 21.52 17.09 8.72
113 David Edwards 10.47   17.12    Australia 16.66 DNF 17.66 10.47 17.04
114 Oliver Telford 15.53   17.76    Australia 19.56 15.53 18.89 17.51 16.87
115 Brodie Nash 13.77   18.02    Australia 19.13 19.35 22.85 13.77 15.59
116 Jack Love 11.26   18.69    Australia 22.56 25.21 11.26 19.98 13.52
117 Jiah Patane 15.81   19.40    Australia 19.44 15.81 20.53 18.22 20.57
118 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 15.57   19.73    China 23.05 15.57 18.39 24.74 17.75
119 John Cook 12.84   19.74    Australia 20.02 17.77 21.44 12.84 25.43
120 Zac Meulenkamp 15.18   19.78    Australia 29.64 20.23 19.07 20.03 15.18
121 Thisura Sooriyaaratchi 15.21   19.85    Australia 19.97 19.43 15.21 21.82 20.15
122 Jake Pearce 15.28   19.95    Australia 15.86 24.93 15.28 24.34 19.65
123 Matthew Belcher 17.89   20.20    Australia 19.88 20.47 20.26 23.51 17.89
124 Steven Dimopoulos 16.25   20.50    Australia 16.25 17.37 DNF 24.04 20.09
125 Aaron Boatwright 15.72   20.64    Australia 15.72 16.19 20.05 35.14 25.67
126 Joey Gatt 15.88   20.93    Australia 15.88 15.92 39.94 19.11 27.77
127 Ryan Sleep 13.25   21.69    Australia 14.64 13.25 29.76 22.84 27.59
128 Lachlan Lam 17.84   21.71    Australia 21.33 17.84 22.91 23.86 20.90
129 Thomas Matthew Thornton 18.96   21.89    Australia 21.93 18.96 23.15 23.64 20.60
130 Jesse Richens 17.31   22.22    Australia 23.46 19.60 17.31 24.86 23.61
131 Urnuun Enkhsaikhan 20.20   23.47    Mongolia 28.02 20.73 DNF 21.66 20.20
132 Jordan Shields 18.81   24.18    Australia 30.54 33.47 18.81 22.34 19.66
133 Aiden Oliver 13.45   24.81    Australia 13.45 21.04 28.56 24.82 DNF
134 Shivansh Kakkar 16.82   25.34    Australia 16.82 28.45 18.20 DNF 29.38
135 Millar Abrams 15.47   25.50    New Zealand 29.33 19.94 27.22 46.30 15.47
136 Josh Hill 16.93   25.78    Australia 27.46 28.51 16.93 43.89 21.37
137 Toby Marinaccio 17.06   25.92    Australia 20.41 30.68 33.07 26.67 17.06
138 Tim Handmer 19.81   27.80    Australia 31.55 28.38 24.20 30.82 19.81
139 Jacob Diab 22.13   29.28    Australia 47.67 36.98 22.13 27.50 23.36
140 Lucas Humplik 21.55   34.32    Australia 24.67 42.27 48.07 21.55 36.02
141 Patrick Kleverlaan 10.97   DNF    Australia DNF 10.97 DNF 14.86 11.91
142 Tom Wakelin 23.73   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF 23.73 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.91   2.91    China 2.87 1.91 2.99 2.98 2.89
2 Ethan Stevens 2.70   3.28    Australia 2.75 6.14 3.49 3.61 2.70
3 Riley Dexter 3.04   4.06    Australia 4.70 5.61 3.71 3.76 3.04
4 Tim Major 3.79   4.26    Australia 4.62 4.57 3.79 4.12 4.09
5 Emmet Hobbs 2.90   4.54    Australia 2.94 4.58 6.23 6.09 2.90
6 Izan Cantero Herrera 3.41   4.61    Spain 5.64 3.41 5.78 4.16 4.04
7 Lennon Hughes 4.09   5.11    Australia 4.53 4.09 6.17 7.98 4.62
8 Matthew Cook 3.72   5.41    Australia 6.49 7.88 5.09 4.65 3.72
9 Jode Brewster 3.89   5.72    Australia 6.24 5.88 6.62 5.05 3.89
10 Ben Chin 4.07   5.76    Australia 5.64 7.30 7.51 4.07 4.35
11 Jack Cai 4.72   7.83    Australia 15.96 4.99 4.72 6.82 11.69
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Revan Rajahmoney 3.61   4.20    Australia 3.70 7.71 4.15 3.61 4.76
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.15   4.21    Australia 4.37 4.17 4.63 3.15 4.09
3 Ben Wakelin 4.20   4.93    Australia 7.32 4.34 4.20 6.15 4.29
4 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2.95   5.14    Australia 4.70 5.68 5.04 5.86 2.95
5 Jode Brewster 4.83   5.44    Australia 5.73 4.83 5.30 5.95 5.29
6 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.88   5.64    China 5.90 8.02 5.46 5.57 3.88
7 Nguyễn Khang Minh 4.90   5.90    Vietnam 6.59 5.97 5.15 4.90 10.84
8 Zack Hall 3.92   6.21    Australia 6.05 10.35 5.91 6.67 3.92
9 Riley Dexter 5.05   6.27    Australia 6.56 5.95 5.05 9.70 6.31
10 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 4.52   6.39    Hong Kong 7.46 5.83 5.89 8.13 4.52
11 Ethan Pride 3.04   6.66    Australia 4.67 8.21 7.09 8.45 3.04
12 Ethan Stevens 4.73   6.74    Australia 4.73 7.74 5.40 9.75 7.07
13 Patrick Game 4.55   6.78    Australia 7.17 4.55 5.78 7.40 DNF
14 Matthew Cook 5.63   6.79    Australia 7.30 6.07 33.09 5.63 7.00
15 Jacob McGruddy 4.66   6.89    Australia 4.66 9.12 5.45 9.07 6.15
16 Phoenix Patterson 5.47   7.10    Australia 7.75 7.10 6.46 5.47 7.93
17 Aneesh Sawant 5.57   7.37    India 7.08 9.66 5.76 5.57 9.28
18 Myles Jarman 5.67   7.37    Australia 7.25 8.88 5.67 8.92 5.98
19 Tom Noble 5.49   7.47    Australia 5.49 8.21 11.44 6.86 7.33
20 Leo Chapman 6.63   7.52    Australia 7.52 6.63 12.40 7.50 7.54
21 Jacob Peng 5.85   7.67    Australia 6.15 8.70 8.16 10.89 5.85
22 Samuel Tie 5.23   7.79    Australia 5.89 8.47 10.07 9.00 5.23
23 Harry Price 6.44   7.98    Australia 9.71 8.11 6.44 8.60 7.23
24 David Epstein 5.42   8.05    Australia 7.28 9.44 5.42 11.87 7.43
25 Oliver Hoy 6.50   8.12    Australia 7.98 8.44 6.50 8.32 8.07
26 Benjamin Riske 7.60   8.19    Australia 8.81 8.00 7.77 12.82 7.60
27 Izan Cantero Herrera 7.89   8.48    Spain 8.71 8.04 8.87 7.89 8.69
28 John McGill 6.69   8.49    Australia 9.24 9.04 7.19 12.87 6.69
29 Ben Kresnadi 6.19   8.86    Indonesia 11.20 6.70 6.19 12.99 8.67
30 Samuel Brown 6.14   9.06    Australia 9.52 10.12 7.54 13.89 6.14
31 Zayd Chaudhry 8.06   9.40    Australia 8.25 10.42 8.06 10.27 9.68
32 Anton Kraev 5.89   9.49    Australia 8.61 9.10 10.76 14.49 5.89
33 Eli Jacobsson 6.11   9.71    Australia 9.18 6.11 6.89 13.07 13.47
34 Anthony Qi 4.67   9.73    Australia 12.48 12.20 6.68 10.32 4.67
35 Yoav Eynon 8.00   9.75    Australia 8.00 15.56 10.36 8.75 10.13
36 Zach Amiridis 7.18   9.89    Australia 8.03 13.94 7.18 11.46 10.19
37 Jerry Hui 9.55   10.38    Australia 9.55 11.29 10.21 11.78 9.65
38 Kayle Dharmadasa 6.39   10.47    Australia 14.36 9.79 12.38 9.25 6.39
39 Lennon Hughes 3.12   10.53    Australia 8.67 6.87 DNF 16.06 3.12
40 Aidan Chan 8.72   10.54    Australia 8.72 12.35 14.19 9.50 9.76
41 Michael Alexander 9.29   10.69    Australia 17.36 11.85 9.29 10.01 10.20
42 Gus Morrison 9.20   10.92    Australia 11.92 11.58 9.20 11.40 9.78
43 Brodie Nash 6.62   11.13    Australia 11.24 21.46 12.17 9.98 6.62
44 Joe Labas 10.04   11.19    Australia 10.96 11.76 14.70 10.04 10.85
45 Tim Handmer 6.42   11.22    Australia 13.06 10.64 9.96 14.82 6.42
46 Tam Quan 7.64   11.23    Australia 10.15 DNF 13.39 10.15 7.64
47 Dylan Hua 9.14   11.26    Australia 9.14 11.85 10.79 13.59 11.13
48 Jack Sutton 6.31   11.44    Australia 18.53 10.94 13.63 9.75 6.31
49 Andy Ma 8.84   11.44    China 10.04 13.77 10.50 8.84 14.44
50 Ben Chin 9.59   11.46    Australia 9.59 11.41 10.69 12.28 12.99
51 Ashton Edwards 8.41   11.49    Australia DNF 11.53 8.41 10.73 12.21
52 Nicholas Tan 7.94   11.60    Australia 7.94 10.75 12.69 11.37 DNF
53 Patrick Kleverlaan 9.64   11.61    Australia 11.12 12.46 11.26 12.63 9.64
54 William Niewand 6.72   11.68    Australia 26.74 9.46 6.72 9.99 15.59
55 Ryan Sleep 8.23   11.73    Australia 19.57 13.35 8.23 10.27 11.58
56 Edward Hollingdale 8.00   11.83    Australia 14.30 17.71 8.00 12.28 8.92
57 Riki Lethbridge 8.85   11.90    Australia 11.15 14.81 15.68 9.75 8.85
58 Matthew Sieredzinski 9.44   12.05    Australia 14.07 9.44 10.46 11.80 13.88
59 Erynn Marlowe 10.01   12.44    Australia 15.45 11.48 16.95 10.38 10.01
60 Ryan Griffiths 8.20   12.59    Australia 9.15 8.20 14.69 13.94 15.22
61 Liam Lee 6.36   12.64    Australia 8.61 26.08 17.38 11.93 6.36
62 Emmet Hobbs 7.69   12.83    Australia 14.47 DNF 7.69 15.10 8.92
63 Liam Heimann 9.37   12.86    Australia 9.37 15.49 11.64 11.65 15.29
64 Jimmy Chen 7.38   12.91    Australia 14.89 12.24 14.66 11.83 7.38
65 Qi Qu (曲祺) 9.41   13.12    China 9.72 17.42 9.41 12.23 21.76
66 Divnoor Bajwa 9.73   13.15    Australia 17.11 10.54 11.80 9.73 20.17
67 Justin Chang 9.01   13.20    China 9.01 10.16 12.24 17.19 18.59
68 Ray Cusack 10.66   13.21    Australia 12.64 11.28 15.71 22.50 10.66
69 Max Bradley-McFawn 9.47   13.76    Australia 14.08 14.61 12.59 15.30 9.47
70 Juan-Felipe Forero 10.49   13.89    Australia 14.37 11.13 26.17 16.18 10.49
71 Wesley Allen 9.70   14.08    Australia 24.69 16.10 12.04 14.10 9.70
72 Tiana Baba 9.26   14.15    Australia 14.44 9.26 12.91 15.11 17.37
73 Lachlan Guarnaccia 9.26   14.29    Australia 16.89 14.87 15.65 9.26 12.35
74 Blake Keane 12.85   14.47    Australia 15.44 13.99 12.85 15.53 13.98
75 Jack Cai 7.82   14.53    Australia 19.68 11.87 14.60 17.12 7.82
76 Millar Abrams 12.27   14.59    New Zealand 13.52 12.27 15.12 20.13 15.12
77 Phoenix Pham 12.22   14.76    Australia 13.13 12.22 18.75 15.91 15.24
78 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 7.43   15.03    Australia 12.42 20.18 15.35 17.32 7.43
79 Ryan Glennon 12.52   15.23    Australia 16.53 12.52 13.69 15.47 17.12
80 Dylan Jones 11.52   15.34    Australia 15.87 11.52 16.20 13.94 17.73
81 Patricia Tedja 10.29   15.37    Indonesia 19.95 10.29 13.90 12.26 21.19
82 Seth Baulch 15.41   16.12    Australia 15.41 DNF 15.54 16.30 16.53
83 Barnaby Bevan 12.08   16.46    Australia 32.91 12.08 15.93 17.58 15.86
84 Urnuun Enkhsaikhan 13.22   16.82    Mongolia 13.22 DNF 18.00 15.67 16.78
85 Andrew Davidge 13.14   17.19    Australia 15.58 13.14 19.62 18.05 17.94
86 Josh Hill 12.23   17.82    Australia 26.60 25.53 12.23 15.07 12.87
87 Michael Liu 12.43   17.86    Australia 20.37 15.59 12.43 19.27 18.71
88 Zac Meulenkamp 10.58   17.89    Australia 15.01 10.58 22.70 DNF 15.95
89 Benjamin Grey 13.44   18.17    Australia 13.44 19.27 DNF 18.13 17.10
90 Tom Wakelin 9.57   18.32    Australia 23.47 DNF 17.58 13.90 9.57
91 Austin Allen 12.20   18.43    Australia 16.54 20.86 DNF 17.90 12.20
92 Gus Clapham 10.95   18.51    Australia 18.11 21.71 22.95 15.71 10.95
93 Evan Beltsis 8.11   19.02    Australia 19.11 8.11 13.90 25.90 24.06
94 Jolyon Scobie 9.88   19.08    Australia 16.43 9.88 18.87 21.94 25.43
95 Frederich Halim 17.27   19.98    Australia 19.79 22.17 17.27 26.49 17.97
96 Rune Britz 15.38   19.99    Australia 17.72 19.78 15.38 22.48 26.04
97 Leon Tran 15.55   20.34    Australia 24.16 20.39 24.69 15.55 16.48
98 Lucas Pedersson 15.02   20.50    Australia 15.89 15.02 22.04 DNF 23.56
99 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 17.36   21.62    China 23.17 17.36 19.65 28.24 22.05
100 David Edwards 19.65   22.77    Australia 20.28 21.67 27.38 19.65 26.35
101 Nicholas Koumides 13.83   22.92    Australia 21.71 22.10 24.94 DNF 13.83
102 David Terry 17.76   23.61    Australia 17.76 DNF 20.93 29.94 19.97
103 Matthew Belcher 16.57   24.37    Australia 22.75 23.44 26.93 16.57 27.52
104 Matthew Robbins 17.55   24.51    Australia 28.71 26.68 18.66 17.55 28.19
105 Bryan Wong 14.93   24.53    Australia 21.56 14.93 37.77 29.56 22.46
106 Jesse Richens 18.60   25.17    Australia 25.21 25.75 30.28 18.60 24.56
107 Kieran Murphy 18.78   26.92    Australia 31.17 18.78 21.48 38.23 28.11
108 Dylan Wong 14.45   27.92    Australia 32.85 28.84 23.50 31.43 14.45
109 Tim Niewand 19.12   31.15    Australia 19.12 25.49 35.24 53.27 32.71
110 Johnathan Starkey 22.91   31.91    Australia 25.44 32.02 43.62 38.28 22.91
111 Ryan Gan 25.58   32.67    Australia 41.42 25.58 28.64 30.51 38.86
112 Shivansh Kakkar 25.74   45.64    Australia 50.77 30.57 DNF 55.57 25.74
113 John Cook 30.17   53.47    Australia 57.05 DNF 57.85 30.17 45.52
114 William John Hinde 19.22   DNF    New Zealand 36.12 DNF 28.90 DNF 19.22
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 2.72   3.07    Australia 3.30 3.75 2.82 3.08 2.72
2 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.20   3.86    China 3.63 5.28 4.65 3.30 3.20
3 Revan Rajahmoney 3.32   4.23    Australia 4.61 6.39 4.01 3.32 4.06
4 Ben Wakelin 3.70   5.19    Australia 6.57 7.88 5.06 3.95 3.70
5 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.46   5.81    Australia 6.78 4.53 6.13 4.46 7.17
6 Nguyễn Khang Minh 4.27   5.97    Vietnam 6.60 7.59 5.69 4.27 5.61
7 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 4.98   7.19    Hong Kong 21.02 7.18 8.00 4.98 6.40
8 Zack Hall 6.75   7.61    Australia 7.05 8.36 6.75 9.04 7.41
9 Jode Brewster 4.27   7.97    Australia 14.13 13.32 4.27 5.55 5.03
10 Riley Dexter 4.42   8.12    Australia 10.56 4.42 7.99 7.21 9.16
11 Ethan Pride 6.73   8.64    Australia 10.10 6.73 6.84 8.98 10.33
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 6.86   7.58   OcR  Australia 7.37 10.83 8.13 7.23 6.86
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.34   10.19    Australia 8.56 12.01 12.81 8.34 10.00
3 Jode Brewster 8.69   10.74    Australia 11.89 9.79 10.53 8.69 12.18
4 Ethan Stevens 9.24   11.28    Australia 10.51 13.22 22.13 10.11 9.24
5 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 10.05   13.79    Hong Kong 13.97 22.01 16.09 10.05 11.31
6 Michael Alexander 12.15   13.98    Australia 12.15 12.40 19.22 14.77 14.78
7 Tam Quan 12.87   16.22    Australia 16.65 17.07 15.47 12.87 16.54
8 Riley Dexter 12.83   18.16    Australia 14.23 24.70 16.57 12.83 23.68
9 Patrick Game 18.09   21.31    Australia 19.61 18.09 55.33 24.56 19.76
10 Andy Ma 17.78   22.42    China 17.78 36.54 22.25 18.05 26.95
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut 16.73   22.83    Australia 26.39 24.71 22.65 16.73 21.14
12 Zach Amiridis 16.77   22.86    Australia 22.55 16.77 23.04 22.98 23.55
13 Matthew Cook 14.59   22.93    Australia 14.59 23.81 27.85 23.44 21.53
14 Divnoor Bajwa 16.78   26.49    Australia 28.97 30.00 16.78 25.62 24.88
15 Lennon Hughes 24.56   28.17    Australia 25.00 32.70 26.81 35.87 24.56
16 Jack Sutton 21.82   30.28    Australia 21.82 33.27 30.90 26.68 DNF
17 William Niewand 21.50   31.98    Australia 28.20 33.55 46.56 21.50 34.19
18 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 27.76   32.53    Australia 29.00 27.76 47.73 31.34 37.25
19 Phoenix Patterson 20.27   33.51    Australia 28.10 20.27 DNF 37.08 35.35
20 Revan Rajahmoney 30.87      Australia 30.87 45.99
21 Myles Jarman 31.59      Australia 31.59 34.71
22 David Terry 32.30      Australia 32.30 DNF
23 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 34.60      Brazil 34.60 36.38
24 Leo Chapman 37.21      Australia 42.53 37.21
25 Joe Labas 37.82      Australia 37.82 DNF
26 Yoav Eynon 38.68      Australia 41.46 38.68
27 Anthony Qi 39.34      Australia 39.34 56.87
28 Zayd Chaudhry 43.58      Australia DNF 43.58
29 Jacob Peng 46.95      Australia 48.87 46.95
30 Ryan Driscoll 47.73      Australia 48.68 47.73
31 Wesley Allen 53.96      Australia 53.96 DNF
32 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) 54.52      China DNF 54.52
33 Emmet Hobbs 59.51      Australia DNF 59.51
34 Qi Qu (曲祺) DNF      China DNF DNF
34 Riki Lethbridge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Barnaby Bevan DNF      Australia DNF DNS
34 Patrick Kleverlaan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 John McGill DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Tim Handmer DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 7.81   9.17    Australia 10.87 10.66 9.00 7.81 7.86
2 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 8.69   9.38   NR  Hong Kong 9.97 11.14 9.40 8.76 8.69
3 Jode Brewster 8.55   10.73    Australia 11.38 11.66 9.32 11.50 8.55
4 Tommy Kiprillis 9.03   11.04    Australia 13.39 9.03 12.57 10.01 10.54
5 Ethan Stevens 10.99   12.70    Australia 10.99 12.70 11.79 13.61 DNF
6 Michael Alexander 11.03   15.26    Australia 16.85 14.65 11.03 15.12 16.01
7 Tam Quan 15.41   18.92    Australia 16.58 22.59 24.32 15.41 17.59
8 Riley Dexter 18.39   20.81    Australia 21.28 28.17 18.39 21.87 19.27
9 Zach Amiridis 20.07   21.20    Australia 21.40 21.09 27.39 21.12 20.07
10 Andy Ma 22.23   23.72    China 22.23 31.09 23.32 23.26 24.59
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut 20.21   24.02    Australia 23.14 20.69 28.22 20.21 DNF
12 Patrick Game 20.96   26.29    Australia 28.21 27.36 37.89 23.31 20.96
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 24/28 56:48      Australia 24/28 56:48
2 Zeshaan Khokhar 26/33 1:00:00      Australia 26/33 1:00:00
3 Lennon Hughes 10/12 57:47      Australia 10/12 57:47
4 Swami Srinivasan 6/6 57:05      Australia 6/6 57:05
5 Tam Quan 11/17 1:00:00      Australia 11/17 1:00:00
6 Jode Brewster 4/4 18:22      Australia 4/4 18:22
7 Leon Tran 4/4 30:42      Australia 4/4 30:42
8 Jacob McGruddy 3/3 23:35      Australia 3/3 23:35
9 Emmet Hobbs 2/2 13:33      Australia 2/2 13:33
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2/3 10:15      Brazil 2/3 10:15
11 Myles Jarman 2/3 19:00      Australia 2/3 19:00
12 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2/3 20:23      Hong Kong 2/3 20:23
13 Max Beames 2/3 26:55      Australia 2/3 26:55
14 Ethan Pride 2/4 31:26      Australia 2/4 31:26
15 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4/8 47:47      Australia 4/8 47:47
16 Jerry Hui DNF      Australia DNF
16 Riley Dexter DNF      Australia DNF
16 Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) DNF      China DNF
16 Patricia Tedja DNF      Indonesia DNF
16 David Terry DNF      Australia DNF
16 Tim Handmer DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F2 D2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 R2 D' R B2 F' D' L2 R B' D F2
A #2 F L U' F' L2 F B2 U D2 B' R' D' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2
A #3 U' R2 U' B2 D' R2 D' F2 U2 R' F U' L' R2 D F2 D' F2 R' U2
A #4 D R2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U B D' L D2 B2 D2 U2 F D2 L' R'
A #5 F2 R' B2 R U2 R' F2 L F2 D2 R F R2 U L' B D2 R B2
A Ex#1 F2 D L2 D L2 F2 D R2 B R D2 L D B F R D' B R'
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 B2 L2 R2 B U2 F' L' U' B' D R F' L R2 F' R U
B #1 D2 B2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 D R F' L B2 U' B2 U F2
B #2 D2 F2 R2 D' L' D R2 U' F' L B' L2 U L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D
B #3 R2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 U2 F D F2 L' R D L R B2 F R' U'
B #4 B2 U2 B2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U F L B' R F' U L' R2 F
B #5 U2 L' F' B2 D' B R' U2 D R F' L2 F D2 F L2 B' D2 F2
B Ex#1 B L2 R2 F' R2 B2 U2 F D' U2 R B' L2 B' D U2 F U2 F'
B Ex#2 B U' D2 L' U2 D' R' D B U R L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R'
C #1 F' L U2 B' R' L2 B' L' U F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F R2 L2 F
C #2 L B2 D R2 U R B R' D' L' B L2 F U2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 F'
C #3 F R F' B2 D' R L2 F B R F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U R2 U' F2
C #4 D2 F L2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 F' L' B' F D F2 D2 F' R D2 R'
C #5 U' R2 D2 U L2 U L2 R2 F D' R' B D' F2 U B L' F2 U' R'
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 D R2 F2 U' R' B R2 B R2 B D' L F U'
C Ex#2 D2 L D2 U2 B2 R D2 F' L F U2 B L U R2 B' R2 D
D #1 L2 D2 F D2 F2 U2 L U B2 R2 U B R2 B' D B' F2
D #2 U F2 L' D' F R2 L2 B L U' L2 U' L2 D' B2 D R2 U' F2
D #3 L2 R2 B2 D U B2 R2 U L' D2 B2 L F' U' L' F D F2 D2 U
D #4 L2 B D2 U2 B2 U2 F U2 F D B' F U' R' B2 R B D2 R F'
D #5 L2 F R2 F R2 F2 D B' R' F2 R U2 B R2 D B' L2
D Ex#1 L2 D U L2 F2 D F2 D2 F' U2 L' U L2 F' R' U' R B2 R2
D Ex#2 F' D' F' D F' U' L' U D2 L' F D2 F2 R F2 U2 D2 F2 U2
E #1 R' D2 U2 F2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L D' F L B2 L D2 R2 D' R'
E #2 F L2 D R' F' D' R2 L F' L2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' F2
E #3 R B2 D2 L B' R U D2 L D F U2 F2 U2 R2 B R2 D2 B U2
E #4 U2 B2 U' R' B' R' U L' U F D' R2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 U L2 B2
E #5 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R B F' L' R2 D R' F2 D' U B2
E Ex#1 F' L U' F R' B' U' L D R2 U2 F' B2 L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 D2
E Ex#2 R2 U B2 F2 D U2 F2 R2 U' R B R B R' F R U2 L D R
F #1 L2 B2 D R2 D B2 D B2 F2 D B' R U2 R' F2 L2 D U' R' U B
F #2 D' L U' R2 U' R F U R2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 U B2 U2 D L2
F #3 U' L' U2 F' B2 D' F' U R B2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U B2 U
F #4 R2 D2 R2 D B2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 U B' U F' D2 B2 U R' D2 L D'
F #5 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 R B D' R' U2 F' U2 L F' R U' B'
F Ex#1 F' L2 D' L' F R F' R2 F' B' U L2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 U B2 U
F Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B D2 U2 F2 R' D L' D2 F2 U' F R2 B2 D B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 D2 U L' R U2 F' L R' U' B' D
A #2 U' D' R' L' F' L2 U2 B U R F2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 B' L2 B D2
A #3 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 R2 D F' D R2 F2 L B F' U' R' B2 D
A #4 U2 L' U L2 F2 B D' B L' D R' U2 L' D2 L' F2 L B2 L
A #5 U' B2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F' U R' U2 F2 L B2 U F2 L
A Ex#1 B' D2 R U' F L2 D2 L' U' D2 R2 F' L2 B L2 B' D2 F L2
A Ex#2 B F R2 D2 R2 B' D2 L2 B2 U' F' R D F' U2 B2 L' F' U2
B #1 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 L F2 D2 F D2 F L2 F' R D L' B
B #2 D' L2 F2 U B2 U' L2 U B2 F2 L' U2 F' U R2 F R2 D B2 R F
B #3 R2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 R2 D L' B F L U' L2 U2
B #4 F' L2 U2 L2 D F U2 L' B R2 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 U L2
B #5 R B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 R2 B L' R2 D B R' F2 R' D' L2 F
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F U2 F L2 B2 F' L F D L R2 F' U2 F' L' B' F
B Ex#2 F' B2 L' F U B D' L2 D2 F U' L2 U L2 U2 L2 D L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R B2 L2 R' B2 U2 L' U2 R' U' L R2 B2 D' B' D F' U' B
A #2 L U2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 U' B2 D2 U L B' F2 U B
A #3 F R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 F L' R' D L' B' D F L' U2
A #4 D B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 F' U L2 U' R D' F' L' R' D' U
A #5 D' B2 L2 D L2 D2 U' R2 F2 U L D U' B2 L B2 F2 L2 B D'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' R2 B' L2 U' L2 F2 D' F U F L F'
A Ex#2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 B U2 F R2 U' B' D' L' B' R' U2 L' U F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U R' U2 R' F2 R2 F'
A #2 U R U R' U2 F R U' R F' R'
A #3 R U' F R F' R U R' F R U
A #4 R' F U2 F R U' F2 U' R U2 R'
A #5 F' R U' R' U F U' F U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' U2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 F R U' R' F U' F' U2 F U2
B #1 R U' R2 F' U2 F' R U2 R F' R2
B #2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R' U2 F
B #3 R' U' R U2 R U2 R' U' R F' R2
B #4 U' R U' R' U R' F U R2 U R'
B #5 U R U' F' U' R2 U2 F U2 F2 R
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 F2 U' R U' R U' F'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R' F U' F' U' R U R U2
C #1 F' R' U R' U2 F U' F' U2 F R
C #2 F' U F U2 F R U' R' F U' R2
C #3 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F'
C #4 U' R' U2 F2 U' R U' R' U2 F' R
C #5 U' R' U' R2 F' R' U' R' F' R U'
C Ex#1 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F' U2 F' U'
C Ex#2 U' R' F R U R' U2 F R2 F U2
D #1 U2 R U2 F R U2 R U2 F' R2 U2
D #2 U' R' F' R U' F U' F U' R2 U2
D #3 U' R' U' R2 F' R' U' R' F' R2 U'
D #4 U2 R U2 F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R
D #5 R2 F U R U2 R' F' U2 R U' R
D Ex#1 U2 R' U R U' R U' R U R' F
D Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U R' F R' U2 F R
E #1 F U' R2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U'
E #2 R F U R U2 R U2 R2 U F R
E #3 R' U2 F U2 F R' F U' F U2 F'
E #4 R' F2 U2 R F U2 F' R U' R U'
E #5 R U' R' U' R' F U2 F U' F2 R
E Ex#1 U R' U F2 R2 U R' U' R U2 R
E Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U' R' F' U F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F2 U'
A #2 U R' F U2 F R U2 R' F2 R' U'
A #3 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R' U2
A #4 R' F' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #5 U' R F' U' F' U' F R2 U' F' R'
A Ex#1 F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F U2 R U R
A Ex#2 U R U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R'
B #1 R' F' U2 F U' F' R U R2 U' R2
B #2 U R F' R' U R' F U' R' U R'
B #3 R' U2 F2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U'
B #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U' R U R2
B #5 R' U' F2 U' R U' R U2 F' U' R
B Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R U2 R' U F U F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' U F' R U2 R' U' R U
A #2 U' R F R2 U' R' F' U' R2 F U2
A #3 R' F R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F2 U' R
A #4 U' R U R U2 R' U R' F R U'
A #5 U2 R' F R U2 R' F R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R2 U2 F' R2 F U R
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 F2 U' F U' F U' F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L' F2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 F' U L U' B U L2 D' U2 R D' Uw2 F L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L Fw2 B2 Uw2 D' F2 Uw B2 Uw' U' R2 Rw' Fw' Rw' R' Uw' Rw U
A #2 B' R' D2 B2 U' L' U2 L R2 B L2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 R2 L' F' U2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R' Uw' B' R' Rw Fw' Uw B2 U Fw' Uw2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 L2 B' D2 F2 L2 F' D L' U F R2 B F D' R F Fw2 R U Fw2 Rw2 B2 D R' Uw2 D L2 F D Fw Uw2 B' U2 B' Rw' Fw B' L2 Uw Rw2 D
A #4 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U B2 D F2 D' R U' L2 D R F D2 U' B Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 L2 R B2 U Fw2 D' L R' Fw Uw2 Fw' R' D2 Uw Rw2 R' Fw Uw R' L2
A #5 B U2 B U2 R2 B L2 F2 D' U' L' F R D2 F2 D' R B2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 U' F U' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw' F' Uw2 D' U' F2 L' Fw U' Rw Uw B'
A Ex#1 F U2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 B U' R' D2 L D' R' D L2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R L' Fw2 Uw2 B R D Fw R L Rw' F' Uw Fw D2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 L2 B' D B2 F' U L' B F D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L' U2 B2 R' B R U2 F2 Uw' Rw2 U B' F' R' Rw' B' L' Uw F U L
B #1 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 U' R B R2 U2 B2 U' L U D' R' F' Fw2 L' Uw2 R D Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 Fw' D2 Fw' D' Fw' D' F Rw' U2 B Uw' Fw F
B #2 F' R2 B D R' U D' L B L U2 B R2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' F2 D2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' Rw' F' U' B2 Uw F Rw' U L2 Uw R2 F2
B #3 B2 U2 B' L' B L2 D' B' L2 U F U2 F2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F' Rw2 F' B2 D2 L Uw2 F Uw2 L' Uw2 L' B R' Uw' L' F' U2 Fw2 Uw' R2 B' Rw U' Fw Uw'
B #4 U' F2 R' L' F R2 F' D' L B' D L2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 D2 U' Rw2 U' F' B Uw2 B' R2 F Uw2 F' L2 U Rw R F' R' U B' Fw Uw' L2 Uw R2 B'
B #5 F2 R2 D' L2 U F2 D L2 F2 D' U' L U2 F2 U F R2 U2 B R Fw2 Uw2 B D U' F U Rw2 L2 D2 F L2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U Uw F' Rw D2 L2 U R'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 L U2 F' R U' L2 F2 R U R L F' U Rw2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 R2 D' B2 D Rw2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2 D F Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw' F2 D' Fw' Uw L'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 F U' D' F R B D F R2 U L B' Uw2 Rw2 U' F U D' F2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 F Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw Rw' D B U F2
C #1 F2 D2 B R2 F' L2 B2 R2 U D L' U2 L U2 D R' F2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 D2 F D' R2 Rw' U2 F' Rw' F2 Fw Rw Uw2 L2 U' L2 D'
C #2 B' U2 D' F B2 L D2 R' F U' D2 F' R2 U2 D2 B2 U2 F L2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' D' B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw Rw' B Uw Fw Rw2
C #3 F2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 F' U2 L D2 R' D L2 F' U' L' U' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 B' Uw2 U' F' D Fw2 L' B2 F U Rw B Uw B2 Rw' D' B2 Rw' B
C #4 L U' B U2 D' L' F R F2 D B2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' L2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 L B' L' U L' Uw' U R' U2 Rw Fw U' Rw2 Uw' U' L
C #5 R' F2 U R' F' D' L2 B2 L' U R2 F L2 B R2 F' R2 F' R2 B' Uw2 B U2 Rw2 F Uw2 D Fw2 U2 L2 B' R2 L2 Rw' B U2 B Rw' F Uw Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' R Uw
C Ex#1 D2 F' B2 R2 D2 B L2 R2 B2 L' D' B L' D2 L' U' B2 L' B' R Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' R' U2 L2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 L' Fw D2 Fw' F L2 U Rw R U2 Fw L2 Fw2 D'
C Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U F D L' U2 R' D2 U R2 U2 F Rw2 B2 Uw2 F2 D L2 Uw2 F2 R' B2 Uw2 R' Fw' Rw2 D B R2 F2 Rw Uw Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D2 B2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L' F L2 U2 B D L F' U D2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 B' U2 Uw' L R F R' B' Uw' U Fw Rw' L' Fw2 Rw'
A #2 R' D2 R D2 B2 R D2 R' D2 L U2 B' F' R' L2 U B D B' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 D F Uw2 F' L2 D2 B Uw2 Rw L' U D' Rw U2 Rw D' Fw' Uw2 D' U2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B L2 U2 F L2 B' U2 D L' B2 U2 D2 R U2 L F' Fw2 Uw2 F B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' L2 B' Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 R' D L' Fw D' F L Fw D2
A #4 D2 B' L U D2 F R' U2 D' R D2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F' U2 L' R' Fw2 F' B' L' B D B2 Uw R' D' Fw' D2 Rw' Fw' R' F' U'
A #5 L2 U2 R2 U' L' B2 D' F' R D L2 D' L2 U F2 D U L2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F D Rw2 F D Rw2 U' F' Uw2 L' D Rw U2 Rw Fw2 L Fw' Rw' B R' U' Rw'
A Ex#1 R B' D2 R' L' F' U2 F R U2 R2 B2 U F2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D' R2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 Fw2 R2 Rw' U' F2 U' Rw' U R Fw Uw B2 Uw D2 R
A Ex#2 R D' B' R U' D F U2 L2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 F2 R' F Rw2 F U2 D2 L2 R Uw' L B' R' U2 Rw Uw' B Rw' Uw L F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 L F2 U' L' F B L B D' B Rw2 F' Uw2 D' Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 B2 U' F U2 Rw D' U2 B R F Fw' Uw R B' Uw' Fw' Rw2
A #2 U L' F2 L2 U' L B2 L' F U' B2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' Fw2 L' Uw2 U' L D2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R U B2 Fw' Rw2 B2 D R2 Fw' Rw Fw Uw2 F Rw L' B'
A #3 F L2 D2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 U' B2 L2 B' U' L' R' D F2 B Uw2 R Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L' U F2 R' Fw' L D2 Rw2 D2 Fw F U B Rw' U2 Fw Uw D2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' R' U' L2 R' B' L2 D' B U2 L2 D' L2 Uw2 R Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 F R2 Uw' L2 R2 F' L2 D' Rw' D' Fw U Rw2 B' Rw2
A #5 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L B' L' F U2 B2 R F U2 L2 B2 Uw2 F L Uw2 D2 R F2 B' U2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 D' R2 Fw L D' Rw B Uw' U L2
A Ex#1 R B' F2 D R L2 U R' F U' B' F' L2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 R' U' Fw2 R U Fw2 L' Fw' U2 R' U' F2 R' Fw' Uw Rw' Fw2 B Rw B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 B' R2 U2 R' D' F L F D' R2 U' L2 D B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 Fw2 R F2 Uw2 L D2 B Rw2 L2 Fw2 R2 Uw Rw2 R' F' D' F2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw D' Rw' F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Uw Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' Dw L' Lw2 R U Dw' R2 Dw2 R' L2 Bw' D2 Rw' Lw B' F2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw Rw' B2 Uw2 L2 U2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 U' L' F' Lw U2 R' Bw Uw2 D2 Rw B' F' Rw2 R2 Lw F2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 F Lw2 Bw Rw D' B Rw2 L2
A #2 D' F2 Dw2 R F Bw' Rw2 F' Rw Lw2 B Rw2 L2 Bw D' Rw' D2 Uw2 R' Fw B Rw2 Uw' Bw2 B2 Uw2 B' L B2 Dw2 F B2 Uw' L' Fw Dw' Uw' Fw' Rw Lw R2 Fw' B' L2 Dw2 L2 Lw2 D' Rw' R2 F2 Fw' Lw2 B2 U' Bw' R2 D2 R2 Uw
A #3 B' R F' B L' F' Lw F Uw' R Dw R F B2 D Lw2 L D2 Lw2 B2 F2 Rw L2 F2 R2 B2 F' Fw2 Lw Fw' U' B Bw2 D Dw Uw Bw' Uw' Bw2 Rw' Fw Lw L D2 B2 D Uw2 Fw' L' Bw2 R' L2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 F' Lw D L' F
A #4 Lw' F' Fw B' Bw Lw' Fw' U' F U' Uw2 B L2 Uw2 F' U2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw L' D R' Lw2 Uw2 Lw F Bw' Fw B' D2 U' Rw F2 B2 Dw Uw' Bw' F2 Uw L Dw' F' R' Fw F2 B2 R2 Fw Uw' Lw B' L F Lw2 Fw' L' D Rw2 Fw
A #5 L Fw2 U' Bw' Fw Rw' Lw' Uw B D2 U2 Rw Bw Lw' Dw' Fw Lw B' D' R D2 Dw U2 B Rw B2 D2 L' Uw B' F' R' F2 R' Rw Fw Rw' U F2 Bw' Dw U R2 Bw' Rw Uw D Lw' U' F2 Rw2 U D Bw2 D Dw' Bw Fw B2 Lw
A Ex#1 R2 U2 Bw2 U2 Rw' Bw2 Dw U Lw2 D Lw2 Uw2 Dw D2 Fw' B2 L2 R' Lw U' Rw' D2 Rw R' U Uw F' Bw Uw' Fw2 Rw L2 Lw2 Dw' Lw' L2 U Rw2 Bw U2 Dw' F' Dw U' Uw Lw L2 D2 F Fw2 L' U Dw' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Bw2 D2 Dw Lw2
A Ex#2 B Rw2 U Rw' Dw2 Lw Dw' F B2 Uw' F2 Uw' F' R' U D2 Rw2 Bw Uw2 U' D Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 Bw Rw Dw' R B2 L' Lw2 Dw Rw Bw' Lw' Rw' Uw L B U' Uw Bw2 Dw Uw' L Lw' Dw2 U2 L' Uw' Bw D Lw' Uw' Rw2 F' L
B #1 Fw' Rw2 B' Bw' Lw B' Lw Dw' Fw Dw' B2 U Lw F2 Dw Lw' Dw' D2 Fw' B' Dw' D' Lw2 F2 R' Rw2 D Lw D' B Uw2 U' L' Uw' F' L2 Uw2 U R U2 Dw2 R D Lw2 Fw Rw R2 Lw' U R L' U2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw' Dw2 Fw Rw2 L'
B #2 F2 Lw R2 L D Lw' Bw' Rw' B' Fw2 Bw F2 Rw L' R2 U B2 L D2 Lw Dw U' Lw D B2 U' Lw' R2 Rw D' R Fw2 B' L' B' Dw B2 Lw2 U Bw2 Lw' Bw2 R' L' Rw2 Fw2 B2 F Dw U L Uw2 L2 Uw2 Lw Rw' U2 L2 Fw F'
B #3 Dw' Lw2 F L' U2 Dw L2 F Lw' Uw Rw2 R Dw' L2 D F' R2 D2 B Uw Dw' Fw' F' L D F' Bw D2 Dw Fw2 F R2 B' Rw2 D' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' D Rw B R2 Lw' U Dw2 Rw' R' Bw2 Fw2 F' D2 Dw F' R' Rw2 D U' F
B #4 B' D2 L F2 Uw Dw2 Fw' Rw' Bw Dw U2 D Rw' Fw Bw2 L2 Dw Rw2 L B Lw' L Bw L2 Fw B' Lw Dw' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' D' U2 R' Rw' F' Lw2 D2 R' U L' D' Rw' L F' B Lw' R F2 B2 L D' Uw F D' Bw Uw Bw F
B #5 Fw' R U2 L2 B Lw F Bw2 U F Rw2 Dw Bw2 B2 F Fw Dw R Fw Rw2 D2 Dw2 Rw' R' Lw B2 R F R2 Uw' R' L2 Rw D' F Bw' L2 Dw2 Fw F L' F' L2 Bw' Dw2 L B' F2 Rw' B2 F' Bw' Fw2 Lw B R Bw R' Rw Fw2
B Ex#1 F L2 Uw D2 U2 B' Fw2 F' R' Uw' U' Bw2 Uw2 R Lw F2 Lw2 F L' R' U2 R2 Bw2 Uw' D2 L' R' F Fw' B Dw' Rw Uw' D' B' Uw' F2 Rw2 L' R' D2 Lw' Dw Lw L R2 B D2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 B Lw' B' L2 B2 R2 D' U' Fw'
B Ex#2 F2 Dw' Bw' B Dw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U2 L' Rw' Fw' F' Bw2 Lw' R2 Uw' Fw R L' U D Bw L Uw' Dw Lw R' Bw' B Fw2 Rw Lw' B Fw Bw' Dw' Uw F' Dw2 B2 Uw2 B Rw Bw2 Rw Uw' Fw L2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 B' Dw Bw2 Dw L
C #1 Rw B' U Lw Uw2 D Lw' Dw B' R' Rw2 U' L' Uw D2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 Lw' F' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 F B' Fw R2 D R2 Bw2 Rw' U2 B2 Fw' F2 R2 U Dw' Rw B' L2 Bw L' F2 Bw' Rw Fw2 L R' Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 L'
C #2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 R Dw' F2 L' F L Lw Rw2 Uw' R2 L2 Lw B Bw L2 R' Rw2 U' R' Fw' Rw2 Fw' D2 F' D Fw2 U2 B2 Lw' R' F' U' F Lw2 R' Rw' Bw2 Uw Bw Rw' Uw U' R' Lw' Dw2 Bw' Lw' Dw R Dw' D2 Uw2 Rw' U D2 Dw2 R2
C #3 Rw R Fw' D Dw' L Rw D' Bw' Uw B' Rw Uw2 D R2 Fw' F Lw F Rw' D' Dw Fw2 Bw B R D R' L' D Fw Uw Lw' B' Dw L' Lw U2 Fw2 F' L2 U' F2 L Fw2 B2 Lw2 B2 Lw F2 D' Dw' Rw Bw L F Bw2 B2 Dw2 L'
C #4 Uw' R' F B' Lw' U' Dw' Fw2 L2 D2 Uw' Fw2 R2 B2 Lw2 L' Rw' Fw2 F2 B' D' B' D2 Rw U' Lw B D2 Uw' F' Lw Fw' D' Lw U' Bw Fw Uw U2 B2 Fw' Bw D' U2 L Dw2 U2 D F D U2 B' Lw2 Rw' Fw' F2 D2 Bw U' B
C #5 Uw2 Fw' F Dw' B' R' Bw' Uw Dw Fw2 Rw' D' Fw' Rw D F2 Uw F' D U' Bw2 Dw' L Rw' Fw' Uw' L Uw' Rw Uw B' L2 B2 Fw2 Lw' Dw Fw' Lw' U F2 R Lw' Bw' D2 Lw U Bw' R Dw' Uw2 Bw' Dw' L Lw2 U2 Bw' Uw Rw' F2 D
C Ex#1 Dw L' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' L' B' R2 Dw L2 Uw' Dw R' D Rw B' Dw' Rw' F U2 Rw Bw' B' U' L2 Rw2 Lw' R D U L' U R B' Dw' D' R2 Uw R Fw Lw' Bw2 D' Fw L' Dw L2 B' Uw Rw Uw U Fw2 B R' Lw Rw' Uw
C Ex#2 Fw' D Lw Bw B' R L' Bw U D' Bw B Dw' Rw' R' D' U2 R U2 Lw' F' Dw' Rw2 Fw B' U Bw' F' L2 Lw R2 Dw2 F' Lw' Uw R Bw R F' Fw Bw2 Uw' F2 L B2 D B L F2 Fw B' D2 Lw' Bw2 U2 D Rw' D' F D2
D #1 R U' D Rw L' Uw2 L' Uw R' L' Lw' Uw2 F' Rw' U2 B' Lw L Uw' F2 Dw Uw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 U2 L B U' Fw' Dw Bw2 B D' R D' Rw2 R2 Lw' D B Rw Dw U2 Bw2 D R' L Dw2 Uw2 R U R Fw' L' R Uw2 D L' Fw2
D #2 B' U2 L' Lw' Dw' R' Uw R2 Bw2 Lw2 D' L' Fw U Rw Bw' Lw Bw L' Dw2 F2 Fw' Rw Dw Bw' Fw' Dw' Bw' U F Dw2 L' Lw' F2 D' F Lw2 F' Lw2 F2 Dw' Uw L' Dw' D2 Uw F' D Fw' B' U' Lw R' U Fw R2 Dw Uw' D2 F
D #3 Rw' Dw2 D' Lw2 Dw2 Lw Fw' Lw' Fw2 Bw F2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 B Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw' Dw' D Bw' B L2 Lw' Dw F Lw' Bw' Uw' Rw' L2 D2 Uw2 B' Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw' R' B Dw2 R Rw2 U2 Bw' D Rw' L D' R' L Fw D' Dw F' L U2
D #4 R' Rw L' B U' Dw B2 Bw2 F' Uw Dw' D2 B' U' Fw2 D2 U' Lw Uw2 Rw' R2 Dw' R' L2 Bw' Uw D Lw2 Dw Uw2 Lw F' R' Dw' L2 Lw D' Uw' Lw' Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw2 L2 U' F Dw2 F2 Uw F L' Bw2 D' U2 Fw' D2 Fw' Bw2 F Dw'
D #5 D U' Lw2 U' F' Bw2 Rw2 R2 F' D L' U' B L' Bw Fw2 Lw2 L' U Dw D Rw2 F2 U Dw F2 Rw2 Bw' Rw U' Uw' Rw' R L2 B Lw Bw Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw2 B2 Dw' R Dw' Rw2 R Fw R Uw' Rw Bw' Lw D F' Fw' Uw B R2 Fw'
D Ex#1 L2 Rw D2 Fw' Uw' Rw D2 Dw2 L2 Fw L2 Fw2 L Rw Fw L' D F' B2 Bw2 L' Fw Bw2 Dw' U' B2 Bw' U' Rw' Dw2 L' U' D Rw Lw Dw Fw' Uw Bw' Rw L' F2 L U' Lw Fw Lw2 Rw D2 Bw L Rw2 Lw2 D2 R F2 U2 Fw2 L2 Bw'
D Ex#2 B2 F Bw Uw' F Fw2 D' Dw' Rw U Lw2 Bw2 U' Bw' R L F2 Rw L R2 F2 Rw' F' Rw R2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw R Dw2 Fw Lw R Rw Bw' D2 L Bw' D Rw B2 U' Fw' Uw L2 Dw2 Fw' Rw Dw' Fw2 R2 L2 B L U B2 Dw R Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Lw2 L' D2 R' Bw' F R Rw2 B' Dw2 L' B Dw2 B Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 D2 Dw Lw Dw' R2 D2 B Uw2 L2 Dw D2 Bw' Dw' B Bw' L' Uw2 Bw F' L U2 F Uw' B' Lw Rw Uw2 Dw' U' R2 Lw D2 F2 U2 Lw' U' Lw' L' Fw' Lw' B
A #2 D2 Fw F U B2 D Fw2 Dw' Fw L' B2 Bw' Fw Dw2 B Uw' Bw L2 Dw' D2 R2 F L Lw' Rw2 U2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' L' F2 R L U2 Dw2 Lw R L2 U' Lw U Rw2 L' Bw2 R Uw' Lw L2 R' Fw2 D' Uw' Bw2 U' B' Bw2 D2 L2 B Bw2
A #3 D2 B2 Lw' R2 L2 Uw' U B Bw U Bw2 Lw2 Fw Bw Dw2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' L' F' Uw2 L Bw2 Fw Dw' L' U2 Dw Rw2 D R Lw' Fw Bw2 Rw' R2 Lw2 Dw U R Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw U2 F2 Lw' Dw' L D2 U' R2 Fw U' Fw2 L' Lw' Bw' Rw2
A #4 F2 Fw' B' D Uw Rw' Lw2 Uw' Fw' Uw Lw' L Dw R2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 Dw B2 Bw2 U2 Lw' F B' D2 Uw' Fw L Bw2 Fw' L2 Lw' Bw' B2 Dw L' U2 Fw L' B Rw Lw2 F L' U2 R Fw' L B2 Lw' D Bw2 Lw' B Uw Fw2 B D2 Uw' Fw
A #5 Rw2 F Rw2 L' Dw Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 R' Dw2 R D' Bw2 U2 Rw' Dw D' B F' Bw Uw D2 Bw Dw2 U2 Rw Bw2 Uw R' Rw L2 D Fw2 Bw2 F2 L' F2 Lw2 Bw2 U Fw2 D Uw2 U2 Lw' B Fw' Dw Bw' R Uw2 U R D2 U2 L2 R U2
A Ex#1 U Rw B' R' Fw2 B Uw Rw' B' R D2 Dw' B' Lw2 L2 B Bw Rw2 F2 D' Rw' U R' F2 Rw R2 U Rw' Fw' B' Dw Bw Rw D U2 B2 L Uw2 Fw L F2 Rw2 U' B2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw' D Rw Bw2 F Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 R' Rw D Uw B'
A Ex#2 D2 B Fw D' F Lw Rw2 F' D L Bw Fw2 Dw Lw B2 Lw' F' R D' Uw' Bw' F R Lw2 U F Uw2 L B L Rw Dw' B Dw2 Rw F L Dw2 U2 L' U' R' L' Fw F2 U' L D' B' Uw' B' Dw2 Fw' R L2 D' B' F' L2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Bw D' B' D' Rw2 L U 3Fw' L U 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw U' R2 Bw U' Lw 3Fw2 Fw' B2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 L' R2 Lw' Rw Bw R F' Uw2 3Rw D 3Fw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 Lw D2 3Rw U R Lw2 Uw2 R' Uw U B2 3Rw' L' B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 R2 F' Fw' Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Rw' B' L' D2 Lw Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' R F 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw Bw2
A #2 Bw2 D2 3Fw2 U Lw Fw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw U Fw' L' R2 U 3Uw 3Fw2 U Uw2 D2 Lw D L2 3Rw F Lw2 B D2 F' B2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw' F' Lw2 R 3Fw Rw F 3Fw Uw F' Fw B Uw Lw Rw' U2 Bw U2 Fw 3Uw' R' Bw 3Fw' Uw Dw2 F2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw F 3Fw' Fw' Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' Bw' L' D2 F B'
A #3 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 Lw' R' Fw L2 3Fw' F2 R' 3Uw2 Bw Lw L 3Uw2 U2 D2 Rw R 3Uw2 B F Dw F2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw' R B 3Uw' B' Rw B' U2 Dw Rw2 B' R2 Dw2 Bw R U R Fw B' 3Fw U L2 Bw U B' Dw2 D2 R 3Uw' 3Rw B' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 L 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 B2 Bw' Rw Uw2 F Rw2 U2
A Ex#1 Bw2 L2 U' 3Uw' Rw Uw Fw2 U B D2 3Uw2 Uw2 U' F B Dw2 3Rw2 Uw Fw' Bw2 L 3Rw' Bw' D2 L' F Bw' 3Fw Uw Bw' 3Uw' B Rw L2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 R U2 L Dw2 3Fw' D' L 3Uw2 F' B' D' B Lw2 D Lw Dw2 Uw U' D L' B Uw' Bw U F 3Uw L' Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw' R2 F2 Bw2 R L' 3Uw Rw2 D 3Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 Lw D2 F2 3Rw' F Uw 3Rw' Lw2 Bw2 R' Lw B' Bw R2 Fw Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Fw' L' U2 D2 Bw' Dw' U 3Uw Rw' F Uw Fw 3Rw2 F2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw B' Rw' Fw' U Bw' Uw U' L' U 3Uw L R2 3Uw2 Lw R D' Dw' Rw 3Fw 3Rw U' R' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' L2 D2 3Rw2 Dw' F' 3Uw F2 U F U Bw Dw F B L2 Fw2 Bw2
B #1 3Fw' B' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' B' F Rw2 3Uw2 U2 D' B' L' B2 L Fw' Dw' Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 R F' R2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw Lw 3Rw Rw' Bw Uw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw 3Uw Uw Fw' Lw2 Uw' F2 Rw2 B2 Rw' L2 3Fw2 Rw' D L Lw 3Rw 3Uw' Bw2 F' R2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw' B2 D2 Uw Rw2 L R2 B2 R2 D' Fw' 3Fw Bw2 U' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw2
B #2 D' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 L2 F' Bw' Uw' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw Uw2 R2 Bw B' 3Uw Rw' R' 3Rw2 D Uw' Lw2 Rw Uw2 Bw 3Rw Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw B2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw B R2 F' U2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Dw Fw' Uw' 3Uw' F' U Uw 3Uw L U' D' R' Dw2 F' Lw2 B' Bw 3Uw2 Bw2 D Lw 3Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw2 B2 Lw 3Fw Lw 3Rw' Fw' Bw 3Uw'
B #3 D' L' B L2 U2 Fw' D2 L2 Uw B' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw Lw 3Rw2 D' U2 R2 F' 3Rw2 Rw2 U2 Bw Uw Bw Rw' Dw2 U Uw2 F' Dw2 F B Fw2 3Fw 3Rw' U Uw2 F2 3Uw' R2 Rw' L Uw' Bw' B' F L D2 Bw' U 3Uw Lw2 U2 Rw2 L2 3Fw Lw2 Rw2 3Rw2 D2 Bw' Fw R2 3Fw' 3Uw' D R2 F Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw U' Uw' D2 L Rw2 Uw2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 U F2 3Rw' Lw Dw Bw' 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' F' L' Bw2 Lw' U' Lw Fw' R' Rw 3Rw U' R' Lw' Uw F' Uw2 R' Rw U2 Lw B2 Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' Uw2 Bw L 3Uw Bw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' R Fw2 Uw' Rw Uw2 B' Bw L' Dw' B2 3Uw Uw 3Rw' Lw D 3Rw2 D 3Fw' Lw' B2 Uw R2 L' U2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 F B' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 D2
B Ex#2 L' 3Rw' R' Lw2 Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw B 3Uw2 D Uw 3Rw2 D Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw2 D 3Rw R2 B Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B Bw Uw' F' Fw' 3Uw U' Uw Rw2 U2 B2 U' 3Rw' B Dw' Fw 3Uw' F R' L' Dw B2 Fw Lw' Dw2 3Fw Fw2 B' Dw D' Uw Fw F2 D2 3Uw2 Lw U R2 3Fw Fw' F2 U B' 3Rw2 Lw L2 Bw Dw 3Fw R 3Rw2 B U' L2 Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 D U2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' B2 R2 D B F' R B D'
A #2 F' D2 B R2 F2 R2 F' D L B' R' U L R U B' F' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 D L2 B2 D U2 L2 D' L2 R' D' F R2 U F L U' B' U2 B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U B2 U L2 D' U2 L2 U2 B R D' L2 R B R2 D L' F2 D' U Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 D U L2 U B2 D' R2 B2 U L2 R' B2 R2 F' U F L' D' R2 Fw Uw
B #1 B2 U B2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 B' D R2 B2 R2 D F L B2 U' L2 R2 Uw
B #2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' B R2 U' B' D' L B2 R' F' D Fw Uw'
B #3 F' L2 D2 F R2 U2 B' L' U2 F' D' R2 D' B R U R U2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 L' B2 F2 L B2 U' F' R2 U L2 R' F' D' R' U2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 D R2 B2 L F' R2 D B D' R2 U2 L' B2 D Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D B2 D2 L' U2 R' D U2 R2 F' D R B D2 Rw
A #2 L R B2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 F2 L2 U F R F2 D2 L' D2 B U F2 Rw Uw
A #3 B2 U2 L' R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L U' B2 U' F D F' L2 U L D' U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 B2 L D2 R B2 L2 R D2 B L D B' U' L D F2 D F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 D' L2 U2 R2 D R F R U2 L2 F R2 D' L F' U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' D2 F' R D B D B' D R2 U' F2 L2 D R2
A #2 F R2 F' U2 B D2 U2 F2 L' D' F D2 F R2 D L U' L R'
A #3 L2 F D' R' U' F2 B2 R L2 D' R2 F' L2 F D2 R2 F' R2 B L2
A #4 B' U R' D' B2 D' L F' R2 D L' U2 D2 R D2 R' U2 F2 R2
A #5 U' L2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 U' F R B L2 D' F' L' D2 U R' B R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' B' L D2 F' U R' L' U F U2 B D2 L2 B D2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R D2 L D L2 B' L R2 D' B L' D U
B #1 L2 U2 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 F R B2 F2 R' B D' F2 L D U2
B #2 R B2 U F' U2 F' D2 R L B D' B2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 U R2
B #3 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 L R B L' D2 F2 D' R U2 F2 U L2 B'
B #4 F D' B' R U2 R' U2 F' D' R2 U2 B R2 F' U2 B U2 R2 B2 L2
B #5 F2 D2 F' L2 B' L2 R2 D2 B R2 D L2 D2 R2 B L B' D' B' R
B Ex#1 U D' B U F' L B' D2 B' D2 R2 L' D2 B2 L F2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 F' L2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 U R2 F D L R2 B F R B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F L2 F U D2 L D2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D
A #2 U2 L2 D R2 U' F2 D2 L B R U L' U2 L R U L2 U2
A #3 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 D' L F' D L2 B2 U R F2 D'
A #4 D2 B2 D2 R2 D L2 U' F2 U' L' D R D2 B2 D U' B' R' F2 U2
A #5 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R' B2 R D2 F D2 U F' R' B U L' D F' D
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D' B2 U F2 L2 F U F R B D L2 D2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 R F2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 B F L' D2 L' U L R' B' D' B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR1- DL1- UL1- U3- R4- D3+ L5- ALL3- y2 U2+ R2+ D3- L5- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR5+ DL2+ UL1- U4+ R6+ D1- L3- ALL3+ y2 U1- R2+ D3+ L5- ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL3- UL1+ U4+ R5+ D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R2- D3- L4- ALL2-
A #4 UR6+ DR0+ DL2- UL1- U1- R2- D6+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL6+
A #5 UR5- DR5+ DL2+ UL4- U3- R4+ D2+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R3+ D6+ L1- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL5- UL3+ U2+ R3- D5+ L4- ALL4- y2 U2- R5- D2+ L4+ ALL2+ UR
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR2+ DL0+ UL5- U6+ R4+ D2+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R6+ D5+ L1+ ALL0+
B #1 UR1- DR6+ DL2- UL4- U0+ R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U1- R2- D2- L1+ ALL5- UR UL
B #2 UR2- DR6+ DL6+ UL5- U2- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U1- R2- D2- L4+ ALL6+ UR
B #3 UR4+ DR6+ DL5- UL5- U4- R6+ D1+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R4- D2- L6+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #4 UR4- DR2- DL5- UL6+ U1+ R2- D3+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U5- R6+ D3- L3- ALL2+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL4+ UL2- U4- R5+ D5- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R5+ D1+ L1+ ALL3+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR4- DL1+ UL5+ U4+ R4- D4- L1- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L4- ALL5- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR1- DL5+ UL3- U2- R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R1- D4+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
C #1 UR3- DR1- DL2- UL0+ U4- R4+ D2- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R2- D5+ L3+ ALL2- DR DL UL
C #2 UR0+ DR2+ DL4+ UL3- U0+ R3- D5+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL
C #3 UR1+ DR3+ DL0+ UL5- U6+ R3- D5+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R3- D2- L5+ ALL4+ DR
C #4 UR4- DR2+ DL3+ UL3- U3- R2+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R3+ D4- L0+ ALL6+ UR DR
C #5 UR5- DR0+ DL3- UL6+ U0+ R5+ D1- L3- ALL2- y2 U5- R3- D1+ L5+ ALL5- UR DR
C Ex#1 UR5+ DR3- DL3+ UL3- U5- R6+ D6+ L5- ALL4- y2 U3- R2- D2+ L5+ ALL3- DR
C Ex#2 UR2- DR6+ DL1- UL3- U5+ R1- D2- L0+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL1- DL UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R U' L' R' U R' L' B' R' l' r' b
A #2 U' R' B R' L' B L' R' U' L' R' l' r b
A #3 R' B U' R' B U' L' R' B' U' R u b'
A #4 B' U' R L' R' L' U L R B' U l r b
A #5 U' R L B' U' R B L R' L' R u' l b
A Ex#1 L B U L R L' U R' U B' U' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' L B R' U R' B' U' L' R U' l b
B #1 L U L U' L' R' B L' U R' U u l' r
B #2 R L R' L B R' U' R' B U' B' u r' b
B #3 U' B L' R' L R' U' B U R U l' r' b'
B #4 L' U' L U' B R U' L' U' B' R u r b
B #5 R' B' L' B U' L' R' L B L' U l r'
B Ex#1 B R' L' B L' U' R' L' R' L' U l b'
B Ex#2 R' U R' L B R L' B U' R B u' l' r'
C #1 B' L U' L B U L' B U' L' U u' l' r' b'
C #2 U' L' B' U R' L' R U' B' R' L' u l r'
C #3 L R U B L' R' L B' U L B l' r' b'
C #4 U B' R B L U' B' U' B' U' B' l' b'
C #5 U B' L' U' B R L' U' B' U' L' u' l r b
C Ex#1 R U B' R L' U L' R L R' U u' l' b
C Ex#2 B' R B' L' U R' U' L' U L' U l' r' b
D #1 L' U' L U' B L' B L' B' U B' u
D #2 B' R L' U' L B U' B R B' R l r b'
D #3 U' R' B' R' B' R U L R' L' U u l' r' b'
D #4 B' U R' U' L' U L U B' R' L u' r'
D #5 L B R' U' L' U R U B' R' L r' b
D Ex#1 L R' B L R' B R U' B' L' R' u' l' r b'
D Ex#2 U B' R U' B U' B' R' L' R' L' l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U R B U' B L' R' L' U' u' b'
A #2 R' B' L B' L B' L' B U' B' R' l' r'
A #3 L' B U' R U' R L B L U' B' u l r'
A #4 U B U B U' B' L R' L B U u l' b
A #5 L' B L R' U B L R' U B R l' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' U' L U B L' B U L R' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 R L U' R B U' R' L U' B' R u r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L' R' B L B L U R'
A #2 B R B' R' U R' U L' R L' B'
A #3 L B U B' L' U' R L' B L' R'
A #4 L U R' U' R' L U L' U' B' U'
A #5 U L' U R' B' L' R L U L U
A Ex#1 B L R U B' U' B L' B' U R
A Ex#2 L R L' U B U L U' B R L'
B #1 U L U L' R B R U L R' B'
B #2 B U B U' L' U' L' U' L' U B'
B #3 U R' B L R' B' L U L R' B'
B #4 B L U R' U B' R L U L R
B #5 R L R B R L' B U B' L R
B Ex#1 B L B U L' U R' B' L' B' L
B Ex#2 R B L B' U L R' U B' U' R'
C #1 R B L' R L' R B' L' R' B U
C #2 B L R' B U B' L U R' L B'
C #3 R L' U L' U B' L' U' L U' B
C #4 L B U' R L' R' L' B' R' B U
C #5 U B U B' L' B U' L' U B' U
C Ex#1 R B U L R U' B L B' L' R
C Ex#2 U L B' L' B U' L' U' B' L B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' U R U' B' U' L R B'
A #2 L R U L' U' R' B' R' U R' B
A #3 L R L' B L' U' R' B' R' L B'
A #4 U L R B' U' L' B' U R' U L
A #5 L R U' B' U' L U B' R' U L
A Ex#1 U B L' B' L' R' U' B' L B' U
A Ex#2 L B L' B L B R' L' B' R L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) /
A #2 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (-5,-3) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (3,5) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B #1 (1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (0,-4)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2)
A #5 (1,3) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 D L2 R2 D R B2 U L2 B D' L U' B2 L2 D F' Rw B2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 L U' B D2 F D' L F U Fw' Uw2 D2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 L2 B2 D2 L F' L U F' R D' R' D' U B2 Uw B R2 D2 L2 F' R2 F2 L2 D' R2 B' R' U L B2 D' R2 F' D Rw' Uw' D U R2 B2 U' R2 D' F U L' B2 D' L' B' U' L2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2 U F2 D2 R2 D' R2 D L2 U' L U2 R B D2 U R' B' D Fw' Uw R2 B D2 L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 F' R D' B R2 F' R2 F' D' U B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 U' R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' R' B' D' F2 L D' U' B2 L F2 Rw Uw2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 D' R B' D' R F2 L' U2 R2 U' L' B' Rw' Uw U2 R D2 F2 R U2 R' B2 R2 B' D2 R D' U2 R D' F D' U B2 Rw Uw B2 U F2 U L2 D L2 R2 F2 D F' R2 D U B R U2 F2 D R' U' Rw2 Uw F2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 F' U2 F2 L' D F2 L' F U' B' F2 D U2 Rw Uw2 D F2 U' L2 U2 L2 U R2 D' L' R2 B' D U B L' R' F' D2 R Uw2 R2 B2 L D2 L2 R F2 L' D2 R' D' U' L U F D' F R B U2 Fw Uw' U' B2 U B2 D2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 F D' L F2 D' R2 F2 U' R F' L B D2 B R2 D2 L2 F' L2 B' R' B' D' L2 D R' U2 L2 B' F' R' Fw D2 U L2 B2 F2 D' F2 U F2 L' B L2 F D R F' D F2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw B2 R2 D2 B D2 F U2 R2 B U' B' U' R F' U R' F D B2 L' Fw' F' D2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 F D2 F' U R B' L2 U' L2 F U2 B' L' U2 Rw' Uw2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 D' F2 D' L' D' B' L' D L' B' L2 U B' Uw2 B2 R2 B2 L' R' F2 D2 F2 L D2 U2 B' R2 B2 L F' D F2 L' B' Rw' Uw' B2 D' B2 F2 R2 D F' D' R B2 L' U2 B2 F' R2 F L U' L2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 B L2 B R2 D' R2 D R' U' L R D R' B' U' Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 L2 R2 F D2 R2 B R2 U B2 R U B2 F U2 B L R' D Rw Uw2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 D B U' B' R F L B2 F L D' Rw Uw2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U L2 B F R' D F2 L F' R' D' U' F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' R2 B F R' D2 F' L2 U L U' L' R2 Fw' Uw D2 U2 B F U2 L2 B U2 L2 B' D U' B' R B2 F D2 U F2 R U Rw2 D' F2 D2 R2 D R2 U R U2 L' B2 L' B D' F U' L' D U' Rw Uw B2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 D B2 U' B L' B' D B U2 L U2 B2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw' L2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 D R B' D2 U B D' L2 F2 D L D2 R Fw Uw' U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D B R' U2 R' D2 F2 L2 U R' U2 B' F Rw' Uw' F2 R' D2 L' R2 B2 D2 U2 B' L2 R' B' D F D L' D' L2 U2 Fw D' B2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 D U' R2 B L2 D R F' L B2 D B2 R2 Fw' B2 R2 D U' R2 D B2 R2 F' R2 U L2 B' L B L D' F' L' U' Fw F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B D2 R2 F L' D' B U' F D' B' D' B' L' F2 D' Fw Uw' B2 U2 F2 L B2 L' U2 L' R U2 F' D' B' F L' U' L' F2 U' R2 Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 F' U' R B D B U' F2 U2 B' R' B' Rw' Uw' D' L2 D F2 U' F2 D2 F2 L U2 R U' F2 L' R B F L' R U' Rw' Uw' F R2 U2 B L2 R2 D2 R2 B' R' U' L' U' F2 D' B' R B2 L2 D' Rw Uw
Aaron Boatwright    Australia
Aaron Boatwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 203 43.29   54.97   48.76 1:00.01 43.29 56.13 1:00.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 13.96   17.05   16.35 13.96 15.38 DNF 19.41
Pyraminx First round 125 15.72   20.64   15.72 16.19 20.05 35.14 25.67
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.57   19.27   22.76 17.35 18.71 21.76 15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.19   5.88   8.28 5.19 6.30 6.04 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:16.14     1:26.43 1:16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 42.85     46.72 42.85
Pyraminx First round 37 7.18   8.76   9.30 7.18 10.04 7.56 9.43
Skewb First round 40 8.72   10.54   8.72 12.35 14.19 9.50 9.76
Aiden Oliver    Australia
Aiden Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 210 1:03.74   1:06.15   1:07.30 1:05.21 1:09.86 1:03.74 1:05.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 19.43   26.53   19.43 24.49 30.47 25.13 29.96
Pyraminx First round 133 13.45   24.81   13.45 21.04 28.56 24.82 DNF
Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango    Australia
Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 22.21   24.95   26.45 24.12 22.21 24.29 29.69
Anaisha Woon    Australia
Anaisha Woon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 47.87   1:00.62   52.40 47.87 1:24.96 51.82 1:17.65
Andrew Davidge    Australia
Andrew Davidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 18.88   23.78   26.91 18.88 23.76 26.16 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 3.97   6.31   3.97 DNF 6.35 4.24 8.35
First round 44 5.14   5.54   7.95 5.14 5.82 5.32 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 1:54.99     1:54.99 1:57.75
Pyraminx First round 87 12.26   13.62   12.43 29.72 12.26 14.61 13.83
Skewb First round 85 13.14   17.19   15.58 13.14 19.62 18.05 17.94
Andy Ma    China
Andy Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.94   11.94   11.94 10.94 11.68 12.54 12.21
First round 10 8.75   10.54   10.34 8.75 14.29 10.67 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.70   4.63   5.28 3.70 5.77 4.03 4.58
First round 18 3.29   4.42   3.29 4.75 4.13 4.79 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.72   55.53   1:11.44 42.72 DNF 46.28 48.87
Second round 10 42.91   44.40   43.69 44.87 44.64 42.91 48.32
Combined First round 16 43.32   47.85   48.15 43.32 46.97 50.77 48.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:44.50   1:55.72   1:48.54 2:02.90 2:00.22 1:44.50 1:58.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 18.56   24.54   44.92 18.56 20.41 33.68 19.53
Skewb First round 49 8.84   11.44   10.04 13.77 10.50 8.84 14.44
Square-1 Final 10 22.23   23.72   22.23 31.09 23.32 23.26 24.59
Combined First round 10 17.78   22.42   17.78 36.54 22.25 18.05 26.95
Andy Yixuan Zhang    China
Andy Yixuan Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 14.92   22.53   23.26 14.92 18.64 25.70 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 2.77   8.08   12.36 DNF 6.23 2.77 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:23.03     1:26.38 1:23.03
Aneesh Sawant    India
Aneesh Sawant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 3 3.52   3.82   3.52 3.55 3.69 4.23 4.49
Skewb First round 17 5.57   7.37   7.08 9.66 5.76 5.57 9.28
Anthony Nehme    Australia
Anthony Nehme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 208 47.01   58.63   1:01.14 52.06 DNF 47.01 1:02.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 12.93   17.48   27.59 13.41 12.93 15.51 23.52
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.92   15.46   14.45 19.60 16.67 15.25 13.92
First round 50 13.15   15.44   13.15 14.68 17.15 16.01 15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.86   5.69   6.89 9.20 5.09 3.86 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:03.65   1:09.87   1:05.53 1:14.94 1:03.65 1:15.93 1:09.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.45   26.10   28.73 24.04 25.52 38.47 22.45
Pyraminx First round 72 9.45   12.21   12.23 9.45 13.16 13.64 11.25
Skewb First round 34 4.67   9.73   12.48 12.20 6.68 10.32 4.67
Square-1 Combined First round 27 39.34     39.34 56.87
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.39   17.61   21.02 17.12 16.39 17.18 18.54
First round 60 13.59   16.50   15.88 17.11 13.59 16.51 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 73 5.45   6.83   6.78 7.55 6.16 5.45 7.57
First round 63 2.73   6.05   7.12 5.39 5.65 2.73 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 57.17   1:08.75   1:12.02 57.17 1:04.80 1:09.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 4.92   6.64   7.12 4.92 6.60 6.20 8.33
Skewb First round 32 5.89   9.49   8.61 9.10 10.76 14.49 5.89
Aradhya Sharma    Australia
Aradhya Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 32.64   39.27   33.15 47.09 1:07.05 32.64 37.58
Archer Herbert    Australia
Archer Herbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 26.55   28.79   28.22 26.55 31.36 30.13 28.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 9.47   11.36   13.24 9.52 14.77 9.47 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 100 2:37.54     2:37.54 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 61 3:34.77     3:52.85 3:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 80 54.60     54.60 DNF
Pyraminx First round 73 10.50   12.39   11.59 13.06 25.68 12.53 10.50
Arshad Hussain Shaik    Australia
Arshad Hussain Shaik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 201 47.89   51.75   47.89 54.99 1:30.32 51.13 49.12
Arvin Ganji    Australia
Arvin Ganji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 26.75   30.79   26.75 32.77 31.23 28.36 33.40
Pyraminx First round 103 12.79   16.08   12.81 12.79 22.88 14.47 20.96
Ashton Edwards    Australia
Ashton Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.23   21.53   22.04 19.56 19.23 33.13 23.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 6.03   7.95   11.43 7.15 7.82 6.03 8.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 86 1:05.75     1:05.75 1:11.28
Pyraminx First round 100 13.93   15.70   14.74 13.93 15.08 20.40 17.29
Skewb First round 51 8.41   11.49   DNF 11.53 8.41 10.73 12.21
Audrey Liuk    New Zealand
Audrey Liuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.57   18.78   21.70 17.74 16.57 18.23 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 5.88   7.75   6.90 8.64 7.71 5.88 8.99
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 22.61   25.20   25.28 22.61 31.35 26.93 23.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 82 6.47   7.78   7.70 6.47 10.23 8.34 7.29
First round 51 2.48   5.68   8.06 4.36 6.11 2.48 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 1:48.48     2:01.93 1:48.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 87 1:07.45     1:21.30 1:07.45
Pyraminx First round 49 7.37   9.88   12.09 8.11 DNF 9.45 7.37
Skewb First round 91 12.20   18.43   16.54 20.86 DNF 17.90 12.20
Bach Nguyen    Australia
Bach Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 21.24   22.20   26.68 22.00 21.24 22.76 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 7.07   9.77   7.07 8.70 10.73 18.84 9.87
Barnaby Bevan    Australia
Barnaby Bevan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.02   15.34   16.31 14.02 14.88 DNF 14.83
First round 76 14.67   18.42   14.67 16.78 20.83 19.38 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 76 4.94   6.97   6.33 9.55 6.88 4.94 7.70
First round 72 6.18   6.39   8.17 6.18 6.29 6.65 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:15.94     1:15.94 1:44.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 2:47.06     2:47.06 3:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 57.28     57.28 1:03.11
Pyraminx First round 55 6.16   11.12   11.06 11.73 6.16 10.57 14.81
Skewb First round 83 12.08   16.46   32.91 12.08 15.93 17.58 15.86
Square-1 Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNS
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.10   13.62   14.12 11.10 15.10 15.62 11.64
Second round 11 10.02   10.94   11.48 12.92 10.02 10.32 11.02
First round 14 10.54   11.14   12.61 10.66 10.54 11.21 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.34   4.40   4.24 4.32 2.34 5.98 4.64
First round 16 3.49   4.40   5.78 4.28 3.49 4.72 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 47.21   53.79   56.37 50.01 54.99 59.16 47.21
Combined First round 24 51.15   52.54   51.32 55.13 54.71 51.58 51.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.69   1:48.30   1:41.58 1:50.83 1:52.50 1:38.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.20   21.85   21.22 21.37 24.90 20.20 22.96
Combined First round 8 15.44   18.11   18.48 18.81 18.68 15.44 17.18
Pyraminx Final 10 4.07   5.76   5.64 7.30 7.51 4.07 4.35
First round 8 3.39   4.70   3.58 6.76 3.39 3.94 6.57
Skewb First round 50 9.59   11.46   9.59 11.41 10.69 12.28 12.99
Ben Kresnadi    Indonesia
Ben Kresnadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 13.94   18.20   22.71 18.57 15.92 13.94 20.10
First round 84 17.10   18.80   17.10 22.43 19.53 17.40 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 4.66   6.15   4.66 6.76 5.81 5.89 8.97
First round 53 2.67   5.71   9.00 2.67 5.32 5.10 6.72
Pyraminx First round 105 10.86   16.20   10.86 16.74 16.94 16.20 15.65
Skewb First round 29 6.19   8.86   11.20 6.70 6.19 12.99 8.67
Ben Qian    Australia
Ben Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 25.47   32.09   34.71 25.47 32.29 33.95 30.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 78 5.42   7.04   7.56 7.36 6.19 7.70 5.42
First round 67 3.15   6.34   7.27 4.78 6.97 3.15 9.64
Pyraminx First round 85 12.45   13.43   12.45 13.52 14.18 16.72 12.60
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.10   14.95   14.93 17.64 12.29 17.85 11.10
First round 51 13.54   15.59   14.26 14.78 13.54 17.73 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.08   4.88   3.08 6.12 3.21 6.45 5.31
First round 64 5.07   6.06   6.87 5.60 5.07 6.05 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:01.72   1:11.31   1:01.72 1:08.59 1:15.34 1:10.00 1:17.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:52.62     1:52.62 2:26.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 32.20   37.50   32.20 35.86 41.95 34.68 49.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 17.99   19.58   20.73 18.18 19.84 17.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 5.34   7.53   10.38 5.34 7.65 7.03 7.91
Skewb Final 4 3.70   5.19   6.57 7.88 5.06 3.95 3.70
First round 3 4.20   4.93   7.32 4.34 4.20 6.15 4.29
Benjamin Grey    Australia
Benjamin Grey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 26.90   31.56   26.90 35.52 31.79 30.10 32.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 90 7.01   10.12   8.72 7.01 10.67 10.96 17.99
First round 94 6.23   7.60   7.75 10.06 7.17 6.23 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 97 2:09.31     2:09.31 2:27.22
Pyraminx First round 109 11.63   16.52   13.52 17.85 18.21 18.19 11.63
Skewb First round 89 13.44   18.17   13.44 19.27 DNF 18.13 17.10
Benjamin Riske    Australia
Benjamin Riske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.28   13.63   15.18 16.36 12.28 12.82 12.89
First round 38 11.65   14.20   13.76 14.78 14.07 16.41 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.06   5.60   5.96 5.22 9.45 5.62 5.06
First round 47 4.11   5.57   7.87 4.81 4.11 4.92 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 41.82   48.21   51.01 58.99 46.38 47.23 41.82
Combined First round 22 46.36   51.48   48.81 52.55 53.08 46.36 1:15.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:22.41   1:32.84   1:31.37 1:34.89 1:34.90 1:32.26 1:22.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:39.97   2:44.73   2:45.87 2:39.97 2:48.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 23.62   29.76   31.53 DNF 23.62 27.56 30.20
Pyraminx First round 64 6.33   11.86   10.98 15.49 9.10 6.33 DNF
Skewb First round 26 7.60   8.19   8.81 8.00 7.77 12.82 7.60
Blake Keane    Australia
Blake Keane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 16.16   19.21   16.16 20.42 16.48 21.98 20.73
First round 95 18.24   19.86   19.89 18.54 21.15 22.78 18.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 63 5.04   6.28   7.04 5.42 7.32 5.04 6.37
First round 78 2.68   6.67   5.59 8.14 8.06 2.68 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:19.18     1:19.18 1:39.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 37.39     41.69 37.39
Pyraminx First round 57 7.87   11.27   7.87 14.40 8.73 10.90 14.19
Skewb First round 74 12.85   14.47   15.44 13.99 12.85 15.53 13.98
Bradley Joy    Australia
Bradley Joy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 21.89   27.66   28.19 21.89 34.16 26.57 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 6.62   9.33   11.66 9.02 14.60 6.62 7.31
Brian Allen    Australia
Brian Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.12   15.54   15.59 16.74 14.12 16.31 14.71
First round 54 13.89   15.81   15.54 15.76 13.89 DNF 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 169 5.80   DNF   8.19 5.80 DNF 10.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 55.70   1:12.12   1:08.51 55.70 1:22.97 DNF 1:04.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 26.61   32.82   42.19 26.61 33.14 33.21 32.12
Pyraminx First round 112 8.72   16.74   15.16 17.97 21.52 17.09 8.72
Brianna Sevenhuysen    Australia
Brianna Sevenhuysen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 1:08.79   1:28.67   1:35.24 1:43.82 1:26.61 1:08.79 1:24.16
Briley Faldon    Australia
Briley Faldon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 34.03   39.25   45.19 43.10 40.04 34.60 34.03
Brodie Nash    Australia
Brodie Nash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.97   15.40   15.75 17.04 14.26 12.97 16.19
First round 61 15.55   16.62   17.02 17.11 15.74 15.55 22.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 56.25   1:00.06   1:02.58 56.29 1:01.32 1:18.49 56.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:16.24     2:26.09 2:16.24
Pyraminx First round 115 13.77   18.02   19.13 19.35 22.85 13.77 15.59
Skewb First round 43 6.62   11.13   11.24 21.46 12.17 9.98 6.62
Bryan Wong    Australia
Bryan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 17.20   19.64   19.32 20.21 17.20 20.36 19.40
First round 89 16.96   19.05   17.47 16.96 17.12 DNF 22.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 4.81   5.79   8.91 4.81 5.91 5.74 5.72
First round 43 2.59   5.51   6.78 4.89 4.87 2.59 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:24.83     1:26.40 1:24.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 57.96     57.96 1:04.11
Pyraminx First round 76 10.19   12.54   14.57 16.04 11.74 10.19 11.31
Skewb First round 105 14.93   24.53   21.56 14.93 37.77 29.56 22.46
Caleb Shields    Australia
Caleb Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 202 45.52   52.68   47.09 56.29 45.52 54.65 56.54
Casper Appelberg    Australia
Casper Appelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.11   12.87   16.47 13.53 11.37 13.71 11.11
First round 49 10.16   15.32   16.17 14.23 16.44 10.16 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.35   4.28   3.35 5.57 4.52 3.80 4.53
Second round 12 2.37   3.81   3.93 2.37 5.31 2.74 4.77
First round 11 2.02   3.97   4.57 3.14 2.02 4.20 5.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:33.79   1:41.13   1:41.36 1:33.79 1:35.57 1:46.46 1:57.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:20.39     4:20.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 5:21.97   DNF   5:21.97 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.03   29.89   25.03 35.76 DNF 25.12 28.79
Pyraminx First round 41 6.02   9.13   9.64 6.02 8.07 10.45 9.69
Catherine Mackie    Australia
Catherine Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 50.91   58.28   1:00.70 1:03.36 56.35 57.80 50.91
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)    Hong Kong
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.98   11.78   12.80 9.98 14.40 11.23 11.32
Second round 12 9.21   11.11   13.94 10.49 10.97 11.88 9.21
First round 23 9.09   12.70   11.84 9.09 12.05 14.21 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.98   5.21   6.50 6.76 5.27 2.98 3.86
Second round 10 1.97   3.56   2.96 4.92 1.97 4.57 3.14
First round 13 2.07   4.00   3.97 DNF 2.07 3.90 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.40   43.68   43.42 39.40 45.70 42.19 45.44
Second round 9 35.08   43.74   35.08 42.67 46.76 41.79 56.55
Combined First round 7 40.31   41.59   41.39 41.72 45.89 41.66 40.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.38   1:14.55   1:13.89 1:20.97 1:08.38 1:14.02 1:15.73
Combined First round 6 1:09.28   1:22.43   1:09.28 1:19.06 1:28.40 1:28.28 1:19.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:41.79   3:02.09   2:41.79 3:28.97 2:55.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:03.07   DNF   DNF DNF 3:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.50   21.93   18.50 19.54 20.82 25.42 28.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.28   12.71   12.28 12.29 13.07 13.67 12.76
Pyraminx First round 31 6.73   7.96   8.09 6.73 7.40 9.01 8.38
Skewb Final 7 4.98   7.19   21.02 7.18 8.00 4.98 6.40
First round 10 4.52   6.39   7.46 5.83 5.89 8.13 4.52
Square-1 Final 2 8.69   9.38   NR 9.97 11.14 9.40 8.76 8.69
Combined First round 5 10.05   13.79   13.97 22.01 16.09 10.05 11.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 20:23     2/3 20:23
Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓)    China
Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.35   16.85   19.82 19.71 13.35 15.14 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 5.71   7.76   15.08 7.90 5.71 6.49 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:21.68     1:32.28 1:21.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.43   1:46.02   1:36.43 1:53.68 1:59.14 1:43.16 1:41.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:25.00     4:25.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:38.93   DNF   2:38.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.07   26.43   28.10 24.97 26.40 24.07 27.93
Pyraminx First round 118 15.57   19.73   23.05 15.57 18.39 24.74 17.75
Skewb First round 99 17.36   21.62   23.17 17.36 19.65 28.24 22.05
Square-1 Combined First round 32 54.52     DNF 54.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Chris George Tsarouhas    Australia
Chris George Tsarouhas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 216 25.03   DNF   25.03 DNF 28.24 31.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 91 1:21.23     1:21.23 1:26.27
Christian Hyde    Australia
Christian Hyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 39.59   50.10   43.39 51.56 58.97 55.34 39.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 165 23.61   27.92   23.61 31.46 25.61 33.07 26.68
Christopher Beckman    Australia
Christopher Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 29.52   34.97   29.52 1:22.16 34.60 38.80 31.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Clayton Atkins    Australia
Clayton Atkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.24   12.56   12.48 19.48 12.75 12.46 10.24
First round 17 11.21   11.83   11.21 11.28 14.26 12.65 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.83   5.68   6.77 6.25 4.92 4.83 5.86
First round 71 5.29   6.39   6.84 7.00 5.29 15.29 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 45.69   48.36   48.38 50.78 DNF 45.92 45.69
Combined First round 19 45.53   48.87   49.86 48.45 48.29 53.84 45.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:40.93   1:54.06   1:40.93 1:58.84 1:50.71 2:18.20 1:52.64
Pyraminx First round 83 8.21   13.36   23.36 17.18 8.21 14.48 8.43
Cooper Beckman    Australia
Cooper Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 25.70   27.37   28.29 27.12 26.70 29.64 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 3.74   9.03   8.03 3.74 11.32 7.75 12.14
Crystal Liuk    New Zealand
Crystal Liuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 33.90   38.60   40.76 46.04 33.90 36.41 38.62
Dash Cannon    Australia
Dash Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 20.58   23.27   22.92 23.37 23.52 25.10 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.11   7.03   6.13 6.27 14.45 6.11 8.69
Pyraminx First round 65 8.36   11.88   8.36 10.85 14.49 10.29 DNF
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 18.73   22.95   18.73 22.19 24.16 22.49 DNF
First round 101 15.38   20.62   16.01 15.38 23.10 28.32 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 7.34   8.18   8.35 8.60 7.59 9.00 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:02.85   1:11.19   1:27.47 1:07.58 1:02.85 1:06.20 1:19.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:30.33     3:50.63 2:30.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 5:19.09     5:19.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 35.26     39.83 35.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 22.27     25.43 22.27
Pyraminx First round 113 10.47   17.12   16.66 DNF 17.66 10.47 17.04
Skewb First round 100 19.65   22.77   20.28 21.67 27.38 19.65 26.35
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.78   9.12   9.94 7.78 8.27 11.04 9.14
Second round 5 7.46   8.93   9.93 DNF 8.31 8.55 7.46
First round 3 7.10   8.42   8.07 7.10 8.90 9.21 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.40   3.15   3.56 3.01 4.42 2.87 2.40
Second round 2 1.52   2.54   3.11 3.13 1.52 2.26 2.25
First round 12 2.38   3.99   6.79 2.38 2.86 4.61 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.00   38.80   43.73 41.40 35.00 38.87 36.12
Second round 11 32.39   44.89   44.52 45.72 44.44 32.39 56.36
Combined First round 15 43.92   47.37   49.62 46.30 46.65 49.16 43.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:35.85   1:45.41   1:44.28 1:48.13 1:35.85 1:43.81 1:49.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.03   19.66   18.03 19.04 18.25 DNF 21.68
Combined First round 10 17.61   19.51   19.90 19.36 19.34 19.84 17.61
Pyraminx First round 13 4.15   5.32   5.05 4.59 7.43 4.15 6.33
Skewb First round 24 5.42   8.05   7.28 9.44 5.42 11.87 7.43
Square-1 Final 1 7.81   9.17   10.87 10.66 9.00 7.81 7.86
Combined First round 1 6.86   7.58   OcR 7.37 10.83 8.13 7.23 6.86
David Mansell    Australia
David Mansell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 43.04   46.08   46.23 DNF 43.04 46.03 45.98
Pyraminx First round 91 12.13   14.89   13.74 18.45 13.40 12.13 17.54
David Terry    Australia
David Terry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.65   17.61   16.63 15.68 21.71 15.65 20.51
First round 44 11.59   14.82   11.59 13.20 14.69 16.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.72   5.79   4.89 4.72 5.60 6.87 7.76
First round 70 3.24   6.39   8.16 6.81 6.76 3.24 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.53   53.74   44.53 55.85 52.08 55.06 54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:17.62     2:59.91 2:17.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:52.50     5:52.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 32.71   DNF   DNF 32.71 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 78 8.11   13.03   DNF 8.11 8.19 12.41 18.50
Skewb First round 102 17.76   23.61   17.76 DNF 20.93 29.94 19.97
Square-1 Combined First round 22 32.30     32.30 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 1:15.99   1:24.99   1:26.07 1:15.99 1:29.88 1:19.02 1:56.98
Dimitri Baroudi    Australia
Dimitri Baroudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 26.76   27.32   27.08 31.21 27.70 26.76 27.19
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.79   11.67   14.21 12.21 12.18 10.62 9.79
First round 13 9.43   10.95   11.80 9.67 9.43 11.94 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.01   4.92   5.05 4.72 4.01 4.99 5.76
First round 26 3.71   4.64   7.12 4.65 3.71 4.14 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 43.50   45.56   45.70 46.74 47.77 43.50 44.25
Combined First round 17 39.81   48.44   50.11 39.81 53.36 49.67 45.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:20.62   DNF   DNF 3:20.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.94   24.26   25.17 25.26 23.36 18.94 24.24
Pyraminx First round 89 10.04   14.51   20.60 10.04 10.71 20.24 12.57
Skewb First round 66 9.73   13.15   17.11 10.54 11.80 9.73 20.17
Square-1 Combined First round 14 16.78   26.49   28.97 30.00 16.78 25.62 24.88
Donna Cook    Australia
Donna Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 17.90   21.53   21.91 22.46 17.90 27.17 20.22
First round 78 16.17   18.54   16.99 25.98 16.17 17.08 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.03   5.67   4.03 6.11 4.62 6.65 6.27
First round 82 5.85   6.76   6.82 6.88 5.85 DNF 6.59
Pyraminx First round 28 6.49   7.47   8.57 6.78 6.49 7.05 9.31
Dylan Hua    Australia
Dylan Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 12.89   16.66   12.89 18.81 14.35 18.57 17.07
First round 86 15.94   18.85   17.37 21.08 18.11 23.41 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 5.27   6.11   5.41 5.27 6.14 7.59 6.78
First round 66 4.34   6.16   6.95 4.34 7.96 6.57 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 99 2:28.11     DNF 2:28.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 39.53     39.53 47.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.00   14.03   DNF 12.18 15.08 14.82 11.00
Pyraminx First round 81 9.23   13.31   9.57 16.29 16.38 14.06 9.23
Skewb First round 47 9.14   11.26   9.14 11.85 10.79 13.59 11.13
Dylan Jones    Australia
Dylan Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 18.68   24.59   26.61 26.89 22.30 24.87 18.68
Pyraminx First round 60 8.93   11.54   15.23 14.78 10.86 8.99 8.93
Skewb First round 80 11.52   15.34   15.87 11.52 16.20 13.94 17.73
Dylan Nyein    Australia
Dylan Nyein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 11.44   16.12   11.44 19.40 15.31 16.39 16.67
First round 92 14.60   19.40   14.60 19.72 20.24 20.28 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 5.21   9.86   11.77 6.06 5.21 18.87 11.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:37.54     3:44.55 2:37.54
Dylan The    Australia
Dylan The
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.03   22.30   21.03 21.96 23.02 22.02 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 4.26   7.03   4.26 7.59 6.72 9.68 6.77
First round 49 3.29   5.64   6.13 3.29 6.74 4.67 6.12
Dylan Wong    Australia
Dylan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 20.74   23.06   23.29 26.72 24.37 21.53 20.74
Pyraminx First round 59 8.49   11.45   8.49 12.48 13.25 12.21 9.67
Skewb First round 108 14.45   27.92   32.85 28.84 23.50 31.43 14.45
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 11.53   15.81   17.14 17.13 15.52 11.53 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 55.76   1:01.56   59.89 1:29.93 1:00.00 55.76 1:04.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:32.24   1:45.49   2:00.18 1:36.56 1:56.45 1:43.45 1:32.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.23   22.12   23.89 21.23 21.80 23.27 21.29
Skewb First round 56 8.00   11.83   14.30 17.71 8.00 12.28 8.92
Eli Jacobsson    Australia
Eli Jacobsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 20.90   22.31   DNF 22.45 22.15 22.34 20.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 71 4.74   6.66   4.74 7.95 5.32 11.96 6.70
First round 96 5.56   7.72   5.56 7.36 7.93 10.94 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:29.03     1:52.63 1:29.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 3:12.77     3:12.77 3:42.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 81 55.91     55.91 1:03.84
Pyraminx First round 77 11.30   12.87   11.30 11.76 11.58 15.27 15.56
Skewb First round 33 6.11   9.71   9.18 6.11 6.89 13.07 13.47
Elizabeth Zoe Biggs    Australia
Elizabeth Zoe Biggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 204 46.42   56.06   55.12 1:08.32 53.06 46.42 59.99
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 17.42   21.14   18.63 21.46 23.88 23.34 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.35   8.13   8.49 11.06 5.35 7.21 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:32.69     1:32.69 1:46.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:06.34   DNF   4:06.34 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 47.26     1:08.26 47.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 26.13     35.72 26.13
Pyraminx Final 5 2.90   4.54   2.94 4.58 6.23 6.09 2.90
First round 6 3.42   4.60   6.00 5.46 3.94 3.42 4.41
Skewb First round 62 7.69   12.83   14.47 DNF 7.69 15.10 8.92
Square-1 Combined First round 33 59.51     DNF 59.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 13:33     2/2 13:33
Erynn Marlowe    Australia
Erynn Marlowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 17.37   21.57   23.39 17.37 21.62 21.63 21.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 6.19   8.47   8.67 9.21 8.90 6.19 7.85
Pyraminx First round 74 10.32   12.45   15.55 12.52 10.32 10.39 14.44
Skewb First round 59 10.01   12.44   15.45 11.48 16.95 10.38 10.01
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.06   15.23   14.44 14.71 13.06 16.55 17.75
First round 46 12.68   14.95   16.52 12.68 15.10 13.39 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 5.12   6.49   5.98 5.12 5.19 8.31 8.45
First round 30 2.72   4.86   5.78 5.23 6.44 2.72 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 47.59   51.58   52.27 47.59 53.96 59.37 48.52
Combined First round 18 45.58   48.58   53.88 45.58 48.72 47.38 49.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:34.43   1:41.68   1:51.03 1:47.77 1:36.56 1:34.43 1:40.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:08.94   3:11.13   3:08.94 3:09.54 3:14.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:03.10   DNF   DNF 3:03.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 20.98   26.48   38.32 24.19 20.98 31.47 23.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.24   12.54   13.27 11.71 11.24 12.64 13.37
Pyraminx First round 34 7.25   8.47   9.32 9.27 8.24 7.89 7.25
Skewb Final 11 6.73   8.64   10.10 6.73 6.84 8.98 10.33
First round 11 3.04   6.66   4.67 8.21 7.09 8.45 3.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 2/4 31:26     2/4 31:26
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.84   9.15   8.61 7.84 12.93 8.55 10.30
Second round 2 7.60   8.01   7.73 12.11 7.60 8.61 7.68
First round 6 7.53   9.31   9.23 9.00 9.69 9.90 7.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37   2.61   2.37 2.42 2.74 6.28 2.67
Second round 4 2.29   2.59   2.29 2.74 2.43 2.92 2.61
First round 2 2.16   2.63   2.31 4.27 2.78 2.79 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.94   46.53   40.94 44.17 1:04.10 49.32 46.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:21.26   1:28.57   1:39.13 1:28.32 1:21.26 1:22.81 1:34.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.85   24.51   17.85 29.33 19.64 24.55 41.94
Pyraminx Final 2 2.70   3.28   2.75 6.14 3.49 3.61 2.70
First round 2 2.12   2.64   3.35 2.71 2.97 2.12 2.24
Skewb First round 12 4.73   6.74   4.73 7.74 5.40 9.75 7.07
Square-1 Final 5 10.99   12.70   10.99 12.70 11.79 13.61 DNF
Combined First round 4 9.24   11.28   10.51 13.22 22.13 10.11 9.24
Evan Beltsis    Australia
Evan Beltsis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 17.15   18.46   20.66 17.43 18.67 19.27 17.15
First round 79 12.79   18.63   DNF 15.54 22.52 12.79 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.78   5.41   4.82 5.96 8.88 5.44 4.78
First round 84 4.25   6.79   8.09 9.68 5.17 7.10 4.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 1:03.22     1:03.22 1:04.78
Pyraminx First round 42 8.40   9.17   9.73 8.97 8.40 8.80 11.95
Skewb First round 93 8.11   19.02   19.11 8.11 13.90 25.90 24.06
Evan Jia    Australia
Evan Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 18.07   22.36   18.07 20.24 21.08 25.76 28.02
First round 93 17.04   19.53   22.98 18.12 18.74 17.04 21.73
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.29   7.00   8.60 7.07 6.29 7.45 6.47
Second round 1 5.64   6.91   5.64 7.49 6.17 7.08 DNF
First round 1 5.05   6.42   5.05 5.92 7.02 6.80 6.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   2.37   2.49 2.10 1.59 2.72 2.52
Second round 1 1.99   2.37   2.82 2.35 2.35 2.40 1.99
First round 1 1.83   2.21   1.83 2.49 1.84 2.96 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.90   24.16   22.90 26.11 24.76 23.62 24.09
Second round 1 22.41   23.93   26.35 24.15 23.01 22.41 24.64
Combined First round 1 24.89   26.63   25.43 26.08 28.39 24.89 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 41.54   44.39   41.54 43.17 47.38 49.36 42.61
Combined First round 1 43.85   44.27   45.51 44.11 44.27 44.42 43.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.67   1:32.63   1:36.16 1:35.05 1:26.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.04   DNF   DNF DNF 49.04
First round 3 56.64   DNF   56.64 DNF 1:06.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.73   11.12   10.74 10.73 12.60 11.02 11.60
Combined First round 1 10.06   11.49   10.09 10.06 14.89 10.50 13.89
Felix Pedersson    Australia
Felix Pedersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 27.75   32.29   32.11 27.75 30.34 34.43 37.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 85 4.86   8.54   4.86 12.40 8.01 9.80 7.81
First round 86 4.04   6.91   5.61 4.04 8.62 6.49 9.57
Pyraminx First round 86 9.53   13.45   11.05 14.82 14.48 15.24 9.53
Flynn Williams    Australia
Flynn Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 34.73   38.07   35.48 43.78 34.73 34.96 43.90
Frederich Halim    Australia
Frederich Halim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 18.05   20.79   20.73 18.97 22.66 24.39 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 10.38   11.56   10.89 16.66 10.41 10.38 13.38
Skewb First round 95 17.27   19.98   19.79 22.17 17.27 26.49 17.97
Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz    Australia
Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 24.24   31.08   32.59 33.14 27.52 34.82 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 7.24   9.07   11.16 9.76 7.24 8.29 9.15
Pyraminx First round 101 7.73   15.73   10.41 7.73 25.77 18.92 17.86
Skewb First round 78 7.43   15.03   12.42 20.18 15.35 17.32 7.43
Gary Jiahao Lei    Australia
Gary Jiahao Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 40.89   50.72   40.89 49.30 51.59 51.26 DNF
Gerrard Hallis    Australia
Gerrard Hallis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 19.17   22.71   22.88 20.77 19.17 24.49 32.13
Gurdev Singh    India
Gurdev Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 211 1:08.09   1:12.98   1:12.64 1:08.09 1:14.58 1:11.72 1:15.43
Gus Clapham    Australia
Gus Clapham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 41.05   45.62   48.31 43.82 41.05 44.72 48.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 5.92   9.61   12.99 5.92 14.52 7.84 8.00
Pyraminx First round 111 8.49   16.71   8.49 23.29 13.57 13.27 26.16
Skewb First round 92 10.95   18.51   18.11 21.71 22.95 15.71 10.95
Gus Morrison    Australia
Gus Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.17   17.98   16.70 21.46 20.30 16.93 14.17
First round 90 14.68   19.25   21.96 19.58 22.32 16.22 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.02   6.10   7.07 5.02 10.20 5.97 5.26
Pyraminx First round 46 8.36   9.57   8.36 10.41 9.90 8.39 13.39
Skewb First round 42 9.20   10.92   11.92 11.58 9.20 11.40 9.78
Gustavo Ramos    Australia
Gustavo Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 42.49   50.00   57.16 42.49 51.81 50.36 47.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 15.30   17.59   16.14 19.14 17.50 15.30 22.85
Hamish van Drunen    Australia
Hamish van Drunen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 44.86   51.23   50.85 44.86 1:48.57 47.70 55.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 15.38   19.98   24.53 26.28 15.38 18.57 16.84
Harry Price    Australia
Harry Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 17.99   18.37   18.35 17.99 18.08 19.53 18.68
First round 66 12.80   17.17   17.15 12.80 DNF 16.52 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.43   4.90   4.43 5.96 4.88 4.48 5.35
First round 55 4.59   5.77   6.12 5.96 6.79 4.59 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:25.60     1:43.91 1:25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 20.78   31.79   27.08 42.07 38.55 20.78 29.75
Pyraminx First round 36 7.24   8.53   7.24 8.29 11.00 8.77 8.52
Skewb First round 23 6.44   7.98   9.71 8.11 6.44 8.60 7.23
Harry Von Hesse    Australia
Harry Von Hesse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 32.64   41.44   44.74 39.10 32.64 47.12 40.48
Izan Cantero Herrera    Spain
Izan Cantero Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.88   12.40   11.83 13.16 10.88 12.52 12.85
First round 32 11.59   13.49   11.59 14.35 13.79 13.66 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27   2.86   2.36 2.27 3.94 2.29