Alliance for Education 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-6-13  USA, San Bernardino, California Alliance 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  James Hamory 10.04  Shane Grogan 10.40  Anders Bogan 10.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Shane Grogan 37.83  James Hamory 45.15  Anders Bogan 45.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Weston Mizumoto 2:05.50  Matthew Dickman 4:13.15  Phil Hamory 6:03.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 14.79  James Hamory 18.31  Michael Young 18.82
 Square-1  Michael Young 16.22  Weston Mizumoto 26.45  James Hamory 39.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.33   9.96    USA 8.33 11.24 8.76 9.88 14.16
2 Weston Mizumoto 8.76   11.53    USA 8.76 12.86 14.65 11.97 9.76
3 Shane Grogan 10.19   11.91    USA 10.19 12.83 11.66 11.25 15.06
4 Justin Lin 9.44   12.16    USA 14.10 12.06 11.94 9.44 12.49
5 Anders Bogan 10.51   12.89    USA 13.64 12.81 12.54 10.51 13.33
6 Michael Young 11.84   12.92    USA 13.58 14.20 12.50 11.84 12.69
7 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.08   13.06    China 11.08 11.53 19.13 13.74 13.90
8 Jonathan Sun 14.50   15.68    USA 16.16 15.46 14.50 16.97 15.42
9 Steven Turner 12.77   16.05    USA 14.15 17.83 12.77 16.17 21.38
10 Eric Lee 14.47   16.20    USA 17.29 16.80 14.47 14.51 18.60
11 Ryan Chu 14.92   17.06    USA 20.56 15.66 20.52 14.92 15.01
12 Matthew Dickman 15.02   19.09    USA 15.02 21.12 21.82 18.43 17.71
13 Kevin Lee 20.97   23.00    USA DNF 21.20 22.09 25.70 20.97
14 Travis Sublett 21.17   23.82    USA 24.25 21.17 21.19 26.17 26.03
15 Josh Tuttobene 29.31   30.61    USA 35.62 29.31 30.37 29.76 31.69
16 Lance Taningco 26.40   32.28    USA 33.10 26.40 37.65 32.83 30.92
17 Ethan Ly 26.99   34.17    USA 38.70 31.86 26.99 31.94 40.92
18 Victor Luna 38.10   44.29    USA 38.10 42.24 46.35 49.90 44.28
19 Phil Hamory 46.49   54.13    USA 51.50 46.49 1:03.44 1:28.09 47.46
20 Jon Paulsen 55.16   59.24    USA 57.57 1:04.62 55.16 1:01.96 58.20
21 Michael Taningco 1:05.28   1:12.28    USA 1:13.50 1:09.87 1:13.46 1:16.03 1:05.28
22 Alex Cotton 48.00   1:13.01    USA 48.00 1:27.88 1:05.65 1:29.08 1:05.50
23 Anthony Abate 1:00.70   1:13.31    USA 1:00.70 1:33.69 1:04.62 1:29.76 1:05.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 8.91   10.03    USA 10.72 10.25 8.91 9.11 13.07
2 James Hamory 9.36   10.21    USA 10.23 9.36 9.48 10.91 11.45
3 Michael Young 10.31   11.44    USA 10.73 10.31 13.17 12.01 11.59
4 Justin Lin 10.56   12.30    USA 10.56 12.54 12.47 12.28 12.15
5 Anders Bogan 11.41   12.53    USA 11.41 11.83 12.91 14.75 12.85
6 Weston Mizumoto 9.99   12.68    USA 11.00 14.77 9.99 12.28 21.42
7 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.38   14.26    China 11.38 14.91 14.04 19.39 13.83
8 Jonathan Sun 13.70   14.49    USA 13.70 13.89 15.05 18.36 14.52
9 Steven Turner 13.39   15.49    USA 16.08 16.49 13.39 13.89 24.95
10 Ryan Chu 13.45   15.58    USA 13.45 13.91 16.58 16.24 19.23
11 Eric Lee 13.83   15.96    USA 17.83 13.83 16.52 16.19 15.18
12 Matthew Dickman 14.74   16.11    USA 17.20 16.33 16.06 14.74 15.94
13 Travis Sublett 19.79   24.50    USA 27.96 21.59 26.19 25.73 19.79
14 Lance Taningco 21.35   24.99    USA 24.64 30.96 23.90 21.35 26.42
15 Kevin Lee 22.31   26.67    USA 26.58 30.78 29.97 23.46 22.31
16 Josh Tuttobene 27.27   30.88    USA 27.27 37.80 35.41 29.64 27.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.50   10.04    USA 10.12 9.50 10.48 10.56 9.53
2 Shane Grogan 9.49   10.40    USA 12.99 10.63 10.66 9.90 9.49
3 Anders Bogan 9.40   10.61    USA 9.92 9.40 9.87 13.68 12.04
4 Michael Young 10.38   10.63    USA 11.70 10.39 10.56 10.38 10.94
5 Justin Lin 9.97   11.33    USA 9.97 17.15 11.02 10.75 12.21
6 Weston Mizumoto 8.10   11.72    USA 13.51 13.82 10.31 11.34 8.10
7 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.43   12.79    China 12.43 14.04 13.00 12.86 12.52
8 Jonathan Sun 14.82   16.16    USA 14.82 16.24 15.50 18.25 16.74
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 34.94   37.83    USA 35.31 38.83 39.47 39.34 34.94
2 James Hamory 39.71   45.15    USA 46.49 39.71 51.13 40.40 48.55
3 Anders Bogan 43.86   45.97    USA 43.86 47.75 44.79 46.86 46.27
4 Weston Mizumoto 39.58   46.74    USA 51.71 39.58 52.47 48.81 39.69
5 Michael Young 42.90   48.84    USA 42.90 43.34 55.19 1:03.44 48.00
6 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 48.55   57.33    China 1:13.56 58.96 59.78 53.25 48.55
7 Jonathan Sun 1:15.82   1:25.04    USA 1:15.82 1:50.03 1:30.98 1:22.60 1:21.53
8 Eric Lee 1:29.62      USA 1:29.62 1:48.93
9 Matthew Dickman 1:31.24      USA 1:31.24 1:33.10
10 Kevin Lee 1:38.57      USA 1:38.57 1:52.23
11 Lance Taningco 2:01.39      USA 2:01.91 2:01.39
12 Josh Tuttobene 2:13.02      USA 2:13.02 2:16.61
13 Phil Hamory 8:44.61      USA 8:44.61 DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 2:05.50   DNF    USA 2:05.50 DNF DNF
2 Matthew Dickman 4:13.15   DNF    USA DNF 4:13.15 DNS
3 Phil Hamory 6:03.16   DNF    USA DNF 6:03.16 DNS
4 Steven Turner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Michael Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 14.55   15.63    USA 16.00 16.68 15.70 15.18 14.55
2 Shane Grogan 14.17   17.78    USA 21.90 26.52 15.01 14.17 16.44
3 Michael Young 17.51   18.79    USA 17.51 19.93 17.85 18.82 19.71
4 Anders Bogan 19.74   21.14    USA 19.74 26.44 20.58 19.92 22.92
5 James Hamory 17.22   21.30    USA 21.87 17.22 21.94 21.28 20.74
6 Justin Lin 20.44   22.35    USA 21.71 26.72 22.67 22.67 20.44
7 Ryan Chu 25.86   31.43    USA 25.86 27.11 35.76 31.41 38.53
8 Steven Turner 29.59   34.36    USA 29.62 31.73 51.38 41.74 29.59
9 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 32.64   36.12    China 39.57 34.22 35.08 32.64 39.07
10 Matthew Dickman 32.09   38.80    USA 32.09 37.34 40.86 38.21 42.58
11 Lance Taningco 57.89   1:03.25    USA 1:41.94 57.89 58.24 1:07.61 1:03.91
12 Jonathan Sun 1:08.67      USA 1:27.51 1:08.67
13 Kevin Lee 1:15.19      USA 2:12.00 1:15.19
14 Brendan Grogan 2:11.89      USA DNF 2:11.89
15 Alex Cotton 3:13.39      USA 3:13.39 3:23.26
16 Michael Taningco DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 13.11   14.75    USA 14.39 13.11 16.08 15.11 14.76
2 Justin Lin 17.73   19.94    USA 19.74 18.27 21.81 17.73 25.43
3 Shane Grogan 17.31   19.96    USA 18.21 20.71 17.31 20.97 24.63
4 James Hamory 18.93   20.01    USA 18.93 19.20 24.82 20.63 20.20
5 Michael Young 18.34   20.03    USA 18.34 19.73 22.32 21.81 18.54
6 Anders Bogan 18.62   20.53    USA 18.62 22.69 19.14 23.99 19.76
7 Ryan Chu 26.09   30.83    USA 35.13 26.09 35.60 29.91 27.45
8 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 29.12   34.98    China 31.37 29.12 43.58 30.76 42.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.24   14.79    USA 12.24 16.20 13.66 15.51 15.19
2 James Hamory 16.46   18.31    USA 21.58 20.55 16.80 16.46 17.58
3 Michael Young 14.98   18.82    USA 21.49 18.98 21.35 16.14 14.98
4 Shane Grogan 19.64   20.90    USA 21.80 20.71 20.84 21.15 19.64
5 Justin Lin 19.67   22.13    USA 19.67 25.18 21.33 23.18 21.87
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.43   NAR 16.22    USA 17.40 14.60 9.43 16.65 17.86
2 Weston Mizumoto 24.07   26.45    USA 25.13 24.07 27.03 27.18 29.66
3 James Hamory 30.38   39.59    USA 30.38 39.31 35.84 51.94 43.62
4 Steven Turner 2:00.22      USA DNF 2:00.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D F2 D U F2 D2 F U B' F U' F U' B2 U' L U
A #2 L U2 L2 B' R' B R2 U2 F D L2 D' B2 D' L2 D' F2 U L2
A #3 U' R F' L2 U2 B D' L2 F B2 D R2 L B2 U2 L B2 U2 B2 R2
A #4 B' U2 L2 F' L2 F2 R2 B U2 L2 U' B2 R' F' D' U B D' U' R2
A #5 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 L R B U' R2 B2 F U' L2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 U' L D' U' B' D2 F2 R U2 L' D2 B F'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L F2 D' F' U2 R2 B' D F R F2 U'
B #1 F2 D F2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 B2 F U2 L2 U' L' B' F D U B F'
B #2 B2 D2 L' R U2 L B2 U2 B' D' B' D' B U F2 R2 F R D
B #3 U2 L' F2 U2 R U2 R B2 D' L' D' B' R' F D2 U' L' B2 F
B #4 B2 R' U2 F2 L' R' D2 F2 U' B D2 L' D' L B' F' L2 R2 D
B #5 U2 B R2 L D' R2 B' U2 R L2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 U' B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F R2 U2 B D2 F2 R' D R' B' L' D' F2 D R2 D
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 D U' L2 D' F2 R B2 R' D2 R' B D R2 U' L2 U2
C #1 R2 D' R2 F' B D' F2 U' R2 F L D2 L' B2 R2 U2 D2 R
C #2 R D2 L' U R F U' F D' B U2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 F2 L2
C #3 D2 F2 L2 D F2 U B2 R2 F2 L' B L2 F2 D B' R D2 U F' U2
C #4 L U2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' B L U' B U2 F2 D' F L R
C #5 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R' F' D L2 D L' U R B' L R' U2
C Ex#1 D B2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 U L R D' F2 U2 F' R' D U R2 F
C Ex#2 F' U' B2 U F2 R L2 D F' U' R2 D2 R' L D2 F2 L' F2 R2
D #1 U2 L D2 R' U D2 L2 D B' R B R2 F2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 B2
D #2 U2 B' F' R2 U2 R2 B D2 B' D' B R' F2 L' R2 D B' D2 L'
D #3 D B U2 F2 R F L' B L U L B' R2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 B2
D #4 F R D L B U B R' L2 B2 U R F2 U2 L B2 L U2 R F2
D #5 L R F2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 F2 L D' F' U L2 B R B R F' R
D Ex#1 R2 L F R2 D' R' U R2 B' R' B2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 F2 R' L'
D Ex#2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L' R2 B' D F L R2 U L' R D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F U2 B2 L2 F U2 R D R U2 B2 R2 F2 R' B' L R'
A #2 B2 D R2 D F2 D' B' L D' B' L B2 D' B2 D' R2 D2 R2
A #3 D2 L R2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 R' D' L2 U2 R' U' B' F' L2 U2
A #4 B' F L2 U2 F' D2 B D' U' L' R U L F U2 F2 R' B' F'
A #5 B2 R' F2 L F2 D2 U2 R2 B' L' U L' B2 F' R U' L U L'
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 U2 F2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 R' U L U' B' D U B R
A Ex#2 F U' R2 U F2 B U R2 D' R F2 D2 F U2 B D2 R2 B2 U2
B #1 U2 L2 U R2 U' F2 D' L B F' L' U' B' D F R F D' R'
B #2 B' L' U' R2 B' U2 B2 L D' B' U' D2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 R' D2
B #3 R F D B2 D F2 U B' R2 B2 D' R B2 L F2 U2 B2 D2 L'
B #4 D' F2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F' D' L2 B2 D' F2 L2 B L F' U2
B #5 F' B' L' D2 L2 B D2 R D' B R F2 U R2 U D2 R2 D R2
B Ex#1 U' F' D2 L' U R2 D L' U' B D2 B2 D2 R U2 L U2 D2 F2 L' B2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 D2 L' D F2 R U2 L' F' L' B U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 U2 F R2 U F2 L' D' B L2 D2
A #2 D' R2 U' D2 F' U R2 D L B2 L B' D2 F R2 F2 B' D2 B2
A #3 D U B2 L2 R2 U B2 F2 D U' F' L2 R' D2 F L' B' F D F'
A #4 R' F2 R' D R L F2 U' L' D2 B L B2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 F2
A #5 B R' L2 D2 B' U F2 B' U R F2 R2 B2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 B' R2
A Ex#1 L' B2 L B L2 U2 F' R F' D L' F2 D2 F' U2 F D2 B2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 B' R2 B L2 D' F' U' L' U L' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 F2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 B' D' L U D B' U2 D' F' U2 F2 L' Rw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 B Uw2 R B R2 U2 Uw' R2 Uw' F2 R B2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 B Rw F' D2
A #2 U B' L' U F L2 F2 U B L2 D F2 D2 U' B2 R2 U L2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' R2 U2 Rw2 U Rw2 R2 U' F2 L Fw' L D2 Fw L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' B' U2 D' R'
A #3 D2 L' F' U2 R D' F2 R F D L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 F Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F Uw2 R2 F Rw2 F2 U' Rw' F R2 D' Rw' R U Fw Uw2 Rw R' Fw U' D2
A #4 R F2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 L2 B' L R' F U' L' D' L' R U' L2 Fw2 L' U2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 U2 F' Uw2 R' Uw' Rw2 B' Uw' L B' R2 Rw Fw' B D' F2 Uw'
A #5 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 B' U R2 B D' F R' U L Rw2 U Rw2 D F2 Uw2 D Fw2 L2 F' D U' Rw' Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' F D' L Uw' B' R2 L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D B' R2 B2 D B L' R' F' L' B2 L D2 L' U2 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 Fw2 D Rw2 D Fw2 D2 F2 R' U Fw2 R' Uw2 D' Fw' U2 Fw D Rw2 Uw B2 L2 Fw Rw2 L2 Uw Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 U F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 U' B' R' U L B' D' L2 R U R Fw2 Rw2 F' D F2 R2 Uw2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 Rw' U Fw2 U' L2 D' Fw' U2 R2 Uw' Fw L' F
B #1 R2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 D L F' U' B R' U' F L2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 D U2 F Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw' L' R Uw' Fw Rw2 L' Uw Fw2 B2 U
B #2 F2 R2 F' D' R' D' B D B' D2 R2 D R2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' U B2 R2 Uw2 F' D2 U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D' F' L Uw2 D' Rw Uw Fw' U' D' R
B #3 U2 L2 B' U R F D2 B' F2 R F2 D2 L D2 R2 B2 L' U2 L Uw2 B U2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw' B D' Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 U' Fw' L' Uw R' Fw
B #4 L2 D F2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R U' D L' F D' R2 D2 F' D' R Uw2 F L2 Fw2 D' U' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 U' F' D2 R Uw2 D2 Rw U' Uw R2 B' Uw' R' Uw' R' Fw'
B #5 B' L' U2 F L' B U B2 F' U2 B2 R2 U L2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 F2 R F' Rw2 F R Fw2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' Uw' F2 D' F' Uw R' Fw D2 Rw' L Uw2 Fw' Rw
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 D B' D F L2 D' B2 R U' L' D' Rw2 Fw2 F' D F' L2 Fw2 U L2 Uw2 R2 U B2 Rw' D2 B2 L2 U2 Uw' R' L2 Fw Uw2 R F' Uw
B Ex#2 D L2 D B2 R2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' R B R L2 U L2 D F' U L2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 U B2 Uw2 F' D' R2 U2 F Rw Uw2 R2 F2 L F2 Uw' Fw F' D2 B' Uw' Fw B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B2 R2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L R D B' D' L2 U2 L2 B U2 F Uw2
A #2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 F2 L B2 R' D2 B2 D R F' L' D' L' D' F2 R2 Fw Uw2
A #3 B' F D2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' L' B' D L' U B F R D2 U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 U B2 D L2 F2 U' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 F' R D' U' R B2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 U' B2 U B2 U2 F' D' B D2 B2 L' D R' B' F2 Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U2 D2 L U2 L' U2 B R U B2 L2 B2 U D2 F2 D F2
A #2 F' L' D' B L' U D2 F B' U' L' D2 F2 R' F2 R U2 L U2 R'
A #3 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D' B D2 F2 U' R2 F U2 L R U' L'
A #4 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 B' U' F L U' F2 D2 R F2
A #5 L2 D' R2 U F2 U R2 F2 U F' R2 D' U F U B L D' L2
A Ex#1 U' D2 F' R2 D L U' L' B U L F R2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 F L2
A Ex#2 D' F' D' L' F' B U2 R B' L' F D2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 U D2 L2
B #1 R2 F U2 B2 U' B2 L B2 L F B2 U2 R F2 R B2 L' D2 F2 B2
B #2 R2 L2 B2 R' D B D F L D L2 F B2 R2 B L2 F R2 L2
B #3 F2 D F B2 U B2 D B L' U2 F2 U R2 D F2 R2 U' L2 B2
B #4 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 U F2 U' R' F' D L R2 D U2 B D2 U' F'
B #5 U2 F B2 R B' U B2 D2 F2 R U' F' L2 F' L2 F' U2 B L2 B2
B Ex#1 F D B R2 D R2 B2 D2 B L F R2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U R2
B Ex#2 F2 D B2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U L B' R2 U' L2 F D2 L U2 L B
C #1 B2 L' R2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 F D' L2 B' U' R2 F' U' B2 D' L
C #2 L B2 R2 F R F R2 B L2 F D2 B2 D' L2 U R2 D2 L2 U2
C #3 B2 R' F2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2 L U B F U R D B D2 R'
C #4 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 U F2 R' B' R' U' F2 D' B2 U2 F2 L' R2
C #5 U2 L2 U' F2 U R2 F2 D2 R D F U' R' F L U F L2 R D'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 L F2 L' B2 R2 U' R2 U' L U' F2 L2 F D' B2 L2
C Ex#2 D' L2 U2 B' U L' F B' U' R2 F2 U2 F D2 B R2 B' U2 F' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 D' L D R2 U' R2 L' F' U D2 F2 R L2 U2 D2 L' U2 L
A #2 F2 B2 L B' L2 F' U R' D2 L2 F' R B2 R F2 L F2 R2 F2 D2
A #3 F2 L D2 R2 U2 L F2 D' B2 L' D2 U' L F2 L2 F R' U'
A #4 U2 L B2 D2 R B2 D2 R F' U R2 B' U R D L2 U R U
A #5 U2 B2 D2 L2 R' U2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 D' L2 D' F' R' B' D L F2
A Ex#1 B D F U' D' F' B2 D' B' D2 B R2 D2 R' F2 R L F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 D' L2 D2 L B' L2 F2 R2 U B' F D' R U
B #1 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' U2 L R2 B' D2 U B L' U2 B
B #2 B2 D' U2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 R' D' L R' D' R B2 D L2 B F'
B #3 U2 F' B2 L' U' R' F' R' F L2 B U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 L
B #4 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 U' R2 D2 L U R' B R U2 L U'
B #5 U2 B2 U L2 D2 L2 U F L' B2 R2 B' F' L D L' F R D'
B Ex#1 D' R2 U2 L' D' R' L U2 L B' U D2 L2 B D2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 U' R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D U' L' B' L D R U2 R2 F2 U' F L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D2 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 F R' B D F U' F' U' L'
A #2 U' F B' U2 D' B R' F' L2 B' L U2 R' B2 D2 L2 F2 L F2 B2
A #3 D B L' F2 B L2 B' R2 B R' U F' B' R2 B R2 D2 R2 L2
A #4 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 U2 B' U L2 R B2 D' F' R2 D L' D2
A #5 D2 U B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 B' D' F' D F D L2 D2 R B2 L D'
A Ex#1 L' U' L B2 R U' B' U D' L F D2 F U2 D2 F' R2 F' R2 F2
A Ex#2 U L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2 B' L U2 F' L' U2 L' R F2 U' F'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #5 (3,-4) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
Alex Cotton    USA
Alex Cotton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 48.00   1:13.01   48.00 1:27.88 1:05.65 1:29.08 1:05.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 3:13.39     3:13.39 3:23.26
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.40   10.61   9.92 9.40 9.87 13.68 12.04
Second round 5 11.41   12.53   11.41 11.83 12.91 14.75 12.85
First round 5 10.51   12.89   13.64 12.81 12.54 10.51 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.86   45.97   43.86 47.75 44.79 46.86 46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 6 18.62   20.53   18.62 22.69 19.14 23.99 19.76
Combined First round 4 19.74   21.14   19.74 26.44 20.58 19.92 22.92
Anthony Abate    USA
Anthony Abate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 1:00.70   1:13.31   1:00.70 1:33.69 1:04.62 1:29.76 1:05.55
Brendan Grogan    USA
Brendan Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 2:11.89     DNF 2:11.89
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.83   15.96   17.83 13.83 16.52 16.19 15.18
First round 10 14.47   16.20   17.29 16.80 14.47 14.51 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.62     1:29.62 1:48.93
Ethan Ly    USA
Ethan Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 26.99   34.17   38.70 31.86 26.99 31.94 40.92
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.43   12.79   12.43 14.04 13.00 12.86 12.52
Second round 7 11.38   14.26   11.38 14.91 14.04 19.39 13.83
First round 7 11.08   13.06   11.08 11.53 19.13 13.74 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.55   57.33   1:13.56 58.96 59.78 53.25 48.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 8 29.12   34.98   31.37 29.12 43.58 30.76 42.80
Combined First round 9 32.64   36.12   39.57 34.22 35.08 32.64 39.07
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.50   10.04   10.12 9.50 10.48 10.56 9.53
Second round 2 9.36   10.21   10.23 9.36 9.48 10.91 11.45
First round 1 8.33   9.96   8.33 11.24 8.76 9.88 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.71   45.15   46.49 39.71 51.13 40.40 48.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.46   18.31   21.58 20.55 16.80 16.46 17.58
Second round 4 18.93   20.01   18.93 19.20 24.82 20.63 20.20
Combined First round 5 17.22   21.30   21.87 17.22 21.94 21.28 20.74
Square-1 Combined Final 3 30.38   39.59   30.38 39.31 35.84 51.94 43.62
Jon Paulsen    USA
Jon Paulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 55.16   59.24   57.57 1:04.62 55.16 1:01.96 58.20
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.82   16.16   14.82 16.24 15.50 18.25 16.74
Second round 8 13.70   14.49   13.70 13.89 15.05 18.36 14.52
First round 8 14.50   15.68   16.16 15.46 14.50 16.97 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:15.82   1:25.04   1:15.82 1:50.03 1:30.98 1:22.60 1:21.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 1:08.67     1:27.51 1:08.67
Josh Tuttobene    USA
Josh Tuttobene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 27.27   30.88   27.27 37.80 35.41 29.64 27.60
First round 15 29.31   30.61   35.62 29.31 30.37 29.76 31.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 2:13.02     2:13.02 2:16.61
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.97   11.33   9.97 17.15 11.02 10.75 12.21
Second round 4 10.56   12.30   10.56 12.54 12.47 12.28 12.15
First round 4 9.44   12.16   14.10 12.06 11.94 9.44 12.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.67   22.13   19.67 25.18 21.33 23.18 21.87
Second round 2 17.73   19.94   19.74 18.27 21.81 17.73 25.43
Combined First round 6 20.44   22.35   21.71 26.72 22.67 22.67 20.44
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 22.31   26.67   26.58 30.78 29.97 23.46 22.31
First round 13 20.97   23.00   DNF 21.20 22.09 25.70 20.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.57     1:38.57 1:52.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 1:15.19     2:12.00 1:15.19
Lance Taningco    USA
Lance Taningco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 21.35   24.99   24.64 30.96 23.90 21.35 26.42
First round 16 26.40   32.28   33.10 26.40 37.65 32.83 30.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 2:01.39     2:01.91 2:01.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 57.89   1:03.25   1:41.94 57.89 58.24 1:07.61 1:03.91
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.74   16.11   17.20 16.33 16.06 14.74 15.94
First round 12 15.02   19.09   15.02 21.12 21.82 18.43 17.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.24     1:31.24 1:33.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:13.15   DNF   DNF 4:13.15 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 32.09   38.80   32.09 37.34 40.86 38.21 42.58
Michael Taningco    USA
Michael Taningco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 1:05.28   1:12.28   1:13.50 1:09.87 1:13.46 1:16.03 1:05.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.38   10.63   11.70 10.39 10.56 10.38 10.94
Second round 3 10.31   11.44   10.73 10.31 13.17 12.01 11.59
First round 6 11.84   12.92   13.58 14.20 12.50 11.84 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.90   48.84   42.90 43.34 55.19 1:03.44 48.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.98   18.82   21.49 18.98 21.35 16.14 14.98
Second round 5 18.34   20.03   18.34 19.73 22.32 21.81 18.54
Combined First round 3 17.51   18.79   17.51 19.93 17.85 18.82 19.71
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.43   NAR 16.22   17.40 14.60 9.43 16.65 17.86
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 46.49   54.13   51.50 46.49 1:03.44 1:28.09 47.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 8:44.61     8:44.61 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:03.16   DNF   DNF 6:03.16 DNS
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.45   15.58   13.45 13.91 16.58 16.24 19.23
First round 11 14.92   17.06   20.56 15.66 20.52 14.92 15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 7 26.09   30.83   35.13 26.09 35.60 29.91 27.45
Combined First round 7 25.86   31.43   25.86 27.11 35.76 31.41 38.53
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.49   10.40   12.99 10.63 10.66 9.90 9.49
Second round 1 8.91   10.03   10.72 10.25 8.91 9.11 13.07
First round 3 10.19   11.91   10.19 12.83 11.66 11.25 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.94   37.83   35.31 38.83 39.47 39.34 34.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.64   20.90   21.80 20.71 20.84 21.15 19.64
Second round 3 17.31   19.96   18.21 20.71 17.31 20.97 24.63
Combined First round 2 14.17   17.78   21.90 26.52 15.01 14.17 16.44
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.39   15.49   16.08 16.49 13.39 13.89 24.95
First round 9 12.77   16.05   14.15 17.83 12.77 16.17 21.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 29.59   34.36   29.62 31.73 51.38 41.74 29.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 2:00.22     DNF 2:00.22
Travis Sublett    USA
Travis Sublett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 19.79   24.50   27.96 21.59 26.19 25.73 19.79
First round 14 21.17   23.82   24.25 21.17 21.19 26.17 26.03
Victor Luna    USA
Victor Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 38.10   44.29   38.10 42.24 46.35 49.90 44.28
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.10   11.72   13.51 13.82 10.31 11.34 8.10
Second round 6 9.99   12.68   11.00 14.77 9.99 12.28 21.42
First round 2 8.76   11.53   8.76 12.86 14.65 11.97 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.58   46.74   51.71 39.58 52.47 48.81 39.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:05.50   DNF   2:05.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.24   14.79   12.24 16.20 13.66 15.51 15.19
Second round 1 13.11   14.75   14.39 13.11 16.08 15.11 14.76
Combined First round 1 14.55   15.63   16.00 16.68 15.70 15.18 14.55
Square-1 Combined Final 2 24.07   26.45   25.13 24.07 27.03 27.18 29.66