AZCubing Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-5  USA, Mesa, Arizona AZCubing Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 8.60  Nick Stanton 9.46  Austin Reed 9.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Austin Reed 2.59  Nick Stanton 3.00  Shonathon Collins 3.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Austin Reed 38.91  Nick Stanton 46.86  Dan Tran 54.57
 5x5x5 Cube  Austin Reed 1:20.34  Nick Stanton 1:24.70  Dan Tran 1:37.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 16.01  Nick Stanton 16.65  Shonathon Collins 19.38
 Pyraminx  Sophie Berman 6.89  Austin Reed 8.06  Luke Miller 8.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.64   8.34    USA 8.98 7.98 7.64 8.62 8.41
2 Austin Reed 9.40   10.41    USA 9.48 10.29 11.45 15.33 9.40
3 Nick Stanton 9.14   10.64    USA 9.14 10.82 DNF 11.49 9.61
4 Brian Brooks 11.38   12.53    USA 12.26 11.96 13.38 11.38 16.57
5 Shonathon Collins 12.87   13.30    USA 13.78 12.87 15.03 12.97 13.16
6 Ezekiel Jaramillo 11.30   13.52    USA 15.36 13.27 11.30 12.77 14.52
7 Dan Tran 13.05   14.00    USA 18.12 13.05 14.04 14.90 13.06
8 Tristan Wright 12.83   14.06    USA 14.52 14.28 12.83 14.42 13.49
9 Mario Flores 12.95   14.56    USA 14.02 14.39 15.26 21.24 12.95
10 Alex Lehman 13.18   15.26    USA 14.50 16.06 13.18 15.21 16.61
11 Sophie Berman 12.87   15.48    USA 15.10 15.83 12.87 15.51 17.11
12 John Harris 12.78   16.82    USA 19.80 12.78 15.64 18.26 16.57
13 Brendan Reif 13.82   17.20    USA 14.80 21.76 13.82 20.30 16.51
14 Ivan Vanek 16.18   17.64    USA 18.59 16.18 17.20 DNF 17.14
15 Matthew Hendricks 16.69   18.08    USA 24.66 17.19 18.75 16.69 18.30
16 Sidharth Saha 17.52   19.03    USA 20.72 18.06 17.52 20.77 18.31
17 Luigi Lapuste 16.86   19.14    USA 21.31 18.53 18.39 20.51 16.86
18 Jake Roberts 17.49   19.23    USA 21.87 18.51 19.05 20.13 17.49
19 Nick Silvestri 15.36   19.24    USA 22.29 19.80 19.01 15.36 18.90
20 Daniel York 16.18   19.30    USA 20.79 20.51 16.60 22.30 16.18
21 Zachary Jaramillo 15.71   19.59    USA 15.71 16.19 DNF 24.04 18.54
22 Cris Melchor 17.50   19.97    USA 20.80 18.62 17.50 20.49 21.40
23 Jonathan Nguyen 17.19   20.05    USA 20.11 20.17 19.88 34.45 17.19
24 Josh Nielsen 15.85   20.24    USA 15.85 23.08 17.94 19.71 DNF
25 Brigham Dent 16.65   20.51    USA 16.65 24.96 20.58 22.18 18.78
26 Ian Juneau 17.09   20.68    USA 22.92 17.09 21.56 18.80 21.69
27 Ivan Matthews 16.84   21.52    USA 22.03 16.84 29.48 21.90 20.62
28 Luke Miller 20.00   22.21    USA 23.73 20.00 24.23 21.34 21.56
29 Aaron Wang 17.65   23.58    USA 21.72 23.57 32.21 17.65 25.45
30 Antonio Reyes 23.01   23.96    USA 23.37 25.41 23.10 23.01 26.12
31 Nour Samkough 20.11   24.16    USA 25.04 24.23 30.61 23.22 20.11
32 Mike DeCock 20.05   24.40    USA 23.73 20.05 20.29 29.17 31.20
33 Ilan Pinkus 18.37   24.79    USA 20.88 DNF 18.37 22.36 31.13
34 Caleb Brownlie 22.39   24.82    USA 22.39 26.56 26.07 24.91 23.49
35 Max Isom 20.46   24.95    USA 20.46 25.89 30.72 27.75 21.21
36 Scotty Hagen 21.35   25.07    USA 28.83 22.68 26.13 26.41 21.35
37 Trevor Campbell 22.61   26.21    USA 24.73 28.44 22.61 29.69 25.47
38 Christian De La Garza 23.08   26.78    USA 28.66 23.08 26.53 30.16 25.15
39 Lucas Harrison 26.89   28.01    USA 27.05 29.24 27.75 26.89 30.33
40 Jeffrey Micono 25.84   29.58    USA 25.84 38.49 29.86 31.47 27.40
41 Rafael Reyes 22.89   29.95    USA 34.95 30.55 29.20 22.89 30.10
42 Thomas Hernandez 25.77   30.74    USA 25.77 DNF 32.11 26.25 33.85
43 Porter Sanders 26.70   32.41    USA 26.70 31.33 31.62 39.87 34.29
44 Malachi Jaramillo 29.99   32.94    USA 29.99 31.03 33.36 34.42 45.52
45 Collin Amaral 26.30   35.41    USA 30.39 26.30 34.31 43.54 41.52
46 Joshua Zoller 32.79   36.86    USA 32.94 36.14 32.79 41.49 42.92
47 Andrew Avram 30.62   37.53    USA 43.39 32.95 46.72 30.62 36.24
48 Luke Nichols 33.45   38.03    USA 39.59 35.19 39.73 39.30 33.45
49 Tanner Robeson 35.56   40.87    USA 35.56 42.42 39.55 40.64 45.30
50 Ty Wilson 38.47   43.11    Canada 46.55 43.96 38.47 38.81 1:10.75
51 Jack Roland 39.47   44.08    USA 54.74 41.01 39.47 45.28 45.94
52 Daniel Dent 42.86   46.68    USA 42.86 46.38 59.41 44.81 48.85
53 Phillip Pratt 44.14   54.08    USA 1:12.78 47.78 44.14 55.81 58.64
54 Connor Pratt 50.99   55.39    USA 58.26 DNF 50.99 51.96 55.96
55 Dylan Duregger 45.44   56.65    USA 45.44 56.90 57.77 55.29 59.40
56 Jose Garnica 30.89   56.95    USA 1:11.14 DNF 49.07 50.64 30.89
57 Gavin Stanley 49.07   1:05.68    USA 1:02.27 1:06.09 1:40.23 49.07 1:08.69
58 Jack Franco 57.94   1:13.06    USA 1:14.78 1:14.18 57.94 1:10.22 1:17.17
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 8.75   9.67    USA 9.54 10.63 8.85 8.75 12.91
2 Anthony Brooks 7.61   9.82    USA 10.14 7.61 8.99 11.19 10.32
3 Nick Stanton 9.51   10.18    USA 9.51 11.29 9.51 11.11 9.91
4 Shonathon Collins 10.31   11.65    USA 12.70 11.51 10.73 10.31 13.33
5 Brian Brooks 10.79   12.39    USA 10.79 16.77 11.79 12.20 13.18
6 Ezekiel Jaramillo 11.18   13.12    USA 11.18 11.96 21.36 15.46 11.94
7 Alex Lehman 10.78   13.81    USA 12.23 10.78 15.90 13.52 15.68
8 Tristan Wright 11.45   13.83    USA 11.45 14.44 13.78 14.21 13.50
9 Dan Tran 11.67   14.33    USA 13.71 14.01 16.16 15.28 11.67
10 Mario Flores 13.86   15.60    USA 15.29 18.54 15.42 16.09 13.86
11 Zachary Jaramillo 14.50   15.79    USA 14.50 15.37 20.94 16.22 15.79
12 Brendan Reif 14.81   16.23    USA 15.32 17.07 16.31 14.81 21.43
13 Sophie Berman 12.51   16.96    USA 16.15 12.51 19.93 19.99 14.79
14 Ivan Vanek 16.40   17.68    USA 16.40 17.94 18.41 18.14 16.96
15 Jake Roberts 16.58   18.36    USA 18.35 18.57 18.16 16.58 23.91
16 Matthew Hendricks 15.99   18.47    USA 18.78 15.99 17.48 19.16 21.06
17 Luigi Lapuste 15.04   18.79    USA 18.12 15.04 19.48 18.78 19.50
18 John Harris 17.37   19.17    USA 20.73 18.99 17.80 20.75 17.37
19 Jonathan Nguyen 16.82   19.20    USA 16.82 19.28 19.02 19.29 24.34
20 Cris Melchor 16.81   20.01    USA 16.81 18.32 21.93 21.25 20.45
21 Daniel York 16.23   20.08    USA 18.38 21.80 24.40 16.23 20.06
22 Sidharth Saha 15.35   20.11    USA 16.84 17.93 25.57 15.35 DNF
23 Nick Silvestri 13.99   20.31    USA 23.11 15.80 22.02 13.99 37.03
24 Josh Nielsen 15.94   21.07    USA 17.72 24.36 22.42 15.94 23.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.30   8.60    USA 7.30 9.16 7.90 8.73 9.37
2 Nick Stanton 8.67   9.46    USA 9.38 11.63 8.67 9.53 9.47
3 Austin Reed 8.97   9.98    USA 11.71 8.97 11.28 9.53 9.12
4 Brian Brooks 11.47   13.04    USA 13.36 11.47 13.87 11.89 15.85
5 Shonathon Collins 11.15   13.41    USA 13.54 11.15 12.70 13.98 14.51
6 Ezekiel Jaramillo 11.32   14.16    USA 15.40 11.32 15.54 14.10 12.97
7 Tristan Wright 13.60   15.24    USA 16.00 16.39 14.04 15.68 13.60
8 Alex Lehman 13.89   16.14    USA 16.29 15.73 16.40 13.89 17.79
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 2.40   3.22    USA 6.38 2.40 3.33 3.26 3.06
2 Austin Reed 2.11   3.24    USA 7.53 2.41 2.11 3.65 3.67
3 Anthony Brooks 2.14   3.58    USA 4.67 3.08 3.00 2.14 6.17
4 Mario Flores 3.39   3.85    USA 4.65 3.39 4.10 3.58 3.86
5 Ivan Vanek 2.73   4.09    USA 3.57 2.73 4.03 4.66 5.13
6 Shonathon Collins 3.15   4.09    USA 4.35 3.15 4.62 3.71 4.22
7 Dan Tran 3.95   4.19    USA 4.04 4.04 3.95 4.49 9.48
8 Luke Miller 3.86   4.68    USA 5.00 9.08 4.75 3.86 4.30
9 Josh Nielsen 4.05   5.07    USA 4.13 4.05 6.70 6.11 4.98
10 Luigi Lapuste 3.18   5.13    USA 6.10 3.18 4.87 5.13 5.38
11 Brendan Reif 3.28   5.29    USA 5.34 3.28 5.07 6.68 5.47
12 John Harris 3.92   5.59    USA 7.12 4.02 3.92 5.62 8.89
13 Daniel York 4.76   6.07    USA 6.17 5.69 6.59 4.76 6.34
14 Brian Brooks 4.84   6.09    USA 6.83 4.84 5.37 14.50 6.08
15 Porter Sanders 5.10   6.11    USA 5.85 5.10 6.77 6.93 5.70
16 Ezekiel Jaramillo 5.12   6.16    USA 5.12 7.62 6.06 5.69 6.74
17 Sophie Berman 4.85   6.40    USA 4.85 7.05 7.08 5.08 8.41
18 Alex Lehman 5.90   6.43    USA 5.93 6.61 5.90 8.50 6.75
19 Mike DeCock 5.11   6.51    USA 6.13 6.62 6.79 5.11 10.98
20 Cris Melchor 5.58   6.58    USA 7.37 6.10 6.27 10.88 5.58
21 Ivan Matthews 4.00   6.65    USA 8.46 4.00 7.48 5.90 6.57
22 Nour Samkough 6.14   6.73    USA 6.14 7.69 7.50 6.34 6.34
23 Matthew Hendricks 4.79   6.86    USA 9.77 4.79 9.03 5.93 5.61
24 Nick Silvestri 5.50   6.91    USA 7.15 5.51 8.08 5.50 9.32
25 Jake Roberts 5.50   6.93    USA 7.52 8.17 6.89 5.50 6.38
26 Max Isom 6.23   6.95    USA 6.23 6.50 7.67 6.86 7.48
27 Zachary Jaramillo 3.91   7.26    USA 7.91 10.90 3.91 4.84 9.02
28 Aaron Wang 6.50   8.08    USA 6.50 7.53 9.04 10.49 7.66
29 Caleb Brownlie 6.55   8.18    USA 8.41 6.55 8.92 7.22 12.39
30 Scotty Hagen 5.49   8.22    USA 10.75 5.49 7.64 6.27 11.31
31 Ilan Pinkus 6.93   8.50    USA 7.93 11.45 9.05 8.52 6.93
32 Malachi Jaramillo 7.25   8.52    USA 7.25 10.42 7.38 16.83 7.77
33 Antonio Reyes 7.27   8.61    USA 7.27 9.86 11.75 8.51 7.47
34 Brigham Dent 5.96   8.67    USA 5.96 DNF 7.22 7.99 10.79
35 Ian Juneau 6.82   8.67    USA 10.02 7.82 6.82 8.35 9.84
36 Christian De La Garza 5.76   8.82    USA 10.60 8.53 DNF 7.32 5.76
37 Lucas Harrison 4.11   9.35    USA 13.24 6.97 13.10 4.11 7.97
38 Trevor Campbell 6.73   10.35    USA 8.08 11.17 28.63 6.73 11.80
39 Ty Wilson 7.42   11.67    Canada 15.53 11.33 13.79 7.42 9.89
40 Jose Garnica 10.36   11.77    USA 11.87 DNF 10.36 12.91 10.52
41 Luke Nichols 7.71   12.42    USA 20.69 7.71 15.30 8.97 12.99
42 Jeffrey Micono 7.51   12.51    USA 11.35 14.79 11.40 DNF 7.51
43 Tanner Robeson 8.76   13.70    USA 14.94 11.38 18.70 8.76 14.78
44 Jack Roland 9.16   13.86    USA 9.16 10.69 DNF 15.15 15.75
45 Rafael Reyes 12.60   15.55    USA 13.19 14.40 DNF 19.07 12.60
46 Phillip Pratt 12.94   16.08    USA 15.62 32.67 19.68 12.94 12.95
47 Connor Pratt 9.84   23.58    USA DNF 14.73 14.02 9.84 41.99
48 Gavin Stanley 19.75   32.79    USA 19.75 DNF 38.70 27.31 32.35
49 Luke Franco DNF      USA DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 1.93   2.59    USA 1.93 3.99 2.30 2.38 3.09
2 Nick Stanton 2.57   3.00    USA 2.57 2.76 3.48 3.19 3.04
3 Shonathon Collins 3.03   3.53    USA 3.10 6.45 3.57 3.03 3.91
4 Anthony Brooks 3.34   3.54    USA 3.34 3.56 6.64 3.45 3.60
5 Ivan Vanek 3.39   4.11    USA 5.08 4.06 3.87 3.39 4.39
6 Luke Miller 3.97   4.16    USA 4.31 6.82 3.97 4.10 4.06
7 Mario Flores 2.62   4.43    USA 2.62 3.66 3.98 7.00 5.66
8 Josh Nielsen 4.38   5.24    USA 6.48 5.17 5.50 5.04 4.38
9 Daniel York 4.88   5.64    USA 6.20 4.88 5.27 5.46 6.46
10 John Harris 3.62   5.94    USA 3.62 8.32 4.50 5.34 7.98
11 Dan Tran 4.18   6.05    USA 5.92 6.15 6.09 4.18 7.50
12 Brendan Reif 4.49   6.06    USA 6.99 DNF 4.49 5.38 5.82
13 Luigi Lapuste 5.30   6.15    USA 6.56 5.30 6.47 5.62 6.36
14 Ezekiel Jaramillo 5.77   6.25    USA 5.77 6.37 8.87 6.51 5.87
15 Porter Sanders 5.46   6.32    USA 5.46 6.80 5.83 6.32 DNF
16 Brian Brooks 4.62   6.50    USA 4.62 5.91 12.22 5.65 7.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 36.77   38.91    USA 39.21 36.77 40.23 37.70 39.82
2 Nick Stanton 38.29   46.86    USA 45.05 38.29 51.02 54.90 44.51
3 Dan Tran 46.35   54.57    USA 52.42 57.73 46.35 57.05 54.23
4 Alex Lehman 43.83   56.24    USA 59.70 51.78 43.83 59.97 57.23
5 Shonathon Collins 48.44   58.08    USA 1:00.09 48.44 1:00.16 59.06 55.09
6 Tristan Wright 53.25   1:01.30    USA 1:06.05 1:02.17 1:07.19 53.25 55.67
7 Mario Flores 56.51   1:06.61    USA 56.51 59.32 2:14.75 1:06.99 1:13.51
8 Brendan Reif 58.29   1:09.34    USA 1:08.42 1:09.59 58.29 1:14.05 1:10.00
9 Sophie Berman 1:09.76   1:16.33    USA 1:10.03 1:09.76 1:25.98 1:12.97 DNF
10 Mike DeCock 1:14.20   1:17.77    USA 1:14.20 1:28.34 1:15.06 1:15.34 1:22.90
11 Ivan Vanek 1:18.44   1:24.91    USA 1:28.57 1:43.56 1:23.76 1:22.40 1:18.44
12 John Harris 1:08.55   1:26.70    USA 1:26.28 1:28.69 1:08.55 1:25.13 1:32.05
13 Ivan Matthews 1:21.87   1:28.87    USA 1:32.77 2:10.08 1:30.84 1:21.87 1:22.99
14 Nick Silvestri 1:20.73   1:33.98    USA 1:34.13 1:20.73 1:35.06 DNF 1:32.75
15 Luigi Lapuste 1:19.58   1:35.93    USA 1:34.29 1:19.58 1:38.88 1:34.61 1:54.39
16 Daniel York 1:26.08   1:36.81    USA 1:41.47 1:36.30 1:26.08 1:32.66 1:42.08
17 Caleb Brownlie 1:31.77   1:39.87    USA 1:34.89 1:50.22 1:31.77 2:01.42 1:34.49
18 Christian De La Garza 1:19.76   1:40.59    USA 1:27.73 2:06.55 1:19.76 1:45.60 1:48.43
19 Zachary Jaramillo 1:35.51   1:46.78    USA 1:57.84 1:42.28 1:53.96 1:44.11 1:35.51
20 Cris Melchor 1:14.58   1:50.86    USA 1:14.58 1:20.69 2:05.86 2:06.02 2:10.41
21 Ezekiel Jaramillo 1:33.61   1:54.03    USA 2:29.17 1:33.61 1:37.31 2:03.42 2:01.35
22 Antonio Reyes 1:36.92   1:56.05    USA 2:05.65 1:36.92 1:46.85 1:56.48 2:04.83
23 Porter Sanders 1:23.54   2:00.18    USA DNF 1:23.54 1:58.67 1:55.17 2:06.69
24 Nour Samkough 1:45.21      USA 1:45.21 1:59.58
25 Ian Juneau 1:50.65      USA 2:21.86 1:50.65
26 Thomas Hernandez 1:51.39      USA 2:03.50 1:51.39
27 Max Isom 1:59.77      USA 1:59.77 2:12.92
28 Luke Miller 2:03.15      USA 2:05.86 2:03.15
29 Joshua Zoller 2:19.88      USA 2:19.88 2:25.96
30 Aaron Wang 2:41.10      USA 3:09.50 2:41.10
31 Phillip Pratt 3:14.96      USA 3:14.96 DNF
32 Brigham Dent DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Matthew Hendricks DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 1:15.13   1:20.34    USA 1:24.85 1:17.32 1:28.57 1:18.85 1:15.13
2 Nick Stanton 1:17.40   1:24.70    USA 1:17.47 1:33.54 1:39.40 1:23.09 1:17.40
3 Dan Tran 1:36.09   1:37.08    USA 1:36.09 1:38.30 1:36.30 DNF 1:36.64
4 Shonathon Collins 1:28.68   1:37.27    USA 1:37.99 1:50.55 1:32.03 1:41.78 1:28.68
5 Tristan Wright 1:45.93   1:49.45    USA 2:04.41 1:49.32 1:45.93 1:51.50 1:47.54
6 Alex Lehman 1:41.98   1:51.16    USA 2:00.63 1:49.39 1:54.56 1:49.53 1:41.98
7 Mario Flores 1:59.41   2:15.09    USA 2:17.07 2:29.84 1:59.41 2:07.72 2:20.47
8 John Harris 1:59.31   2:20.16    USA 2:26.80 2:22.49 2:11.20 2:52.39 1:59.31
9 Brendan Reif 2:11.51   2:27.69    USA 2:18.25 2:42.92 2:21.90 2:11.51 2:55.77
10 Ivan Vanek 2:18.39   2:28.43    USA 2:39.11 2:30.19 2:26.82 2:18.39 2:28.29
11 Mike DeCock 2:15.60   2:30.11    USA 2:31.82 2:31.06 2:47.25 2:27.45 2:15.60
12 Ivan Matthews 2:24.84   2:35.53    USA 2:48.56 2:31.27 3:05.81 2:24.84 2:26.77
13 Brigham Dent 2:29.83   2:46.91    USA 3:23.67 2:29.83 2:49.61 2:48.41 2:42.71
14 Luigi Lapuste 2:37.62   2:49.66    USA 2:37.62 2:49.39 2:38.66 3:09.37 3:00.94
15 Caleb Brownlie 2:40.50   3:06.88    USA 3:31.01 2:40.50 3:02.75 2:59.90 3:17.99
16 Luke Miller 2:42.21   3:25.39    USA 3:35.80 2:42.21 3:12.71 3:27.65 3:52.41
17 Daniel York 3:03.97      USA 3:18.07 3:03.97
18 Porter Sanders 3:04.72      USA 3:04.72 3:24.53
19 Thomas Hernandez 3:14.37      USA 4:09.02 3:14.37
20 Nour Samkough 3:14.38      USA 3:30.72 3:14.38
21 Ian Juneau 3:25.81      USA 3:25.81 4:35.09
22 Aaron Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Joshua Zoller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 13.21   16.81    USA 20.98 13.21 15.48 15.54 19.40
2 Anthony Brooks 14.20   17.22    USA 14.20 15.82 24.25 18.06 17.77
3 Shonathon Collins 15.91   18.44    USA 25.42 16.83 20.60 17.90 15.91
4 Austin Reed 16.22   19.15    USA 18.82 20.17 22.05 16.22 18.47
5 Alex Lehman 19.29   24.69    USA 29.84 28.00 25.43 20.64 19.29
6 Dan Tran 22.91   25.68    USA 29.85 29.24 22.91 23.42 24.37
7 Ezekiel Jaramillo 22.61   26.06    USA 27.95 24.89 25.34 33.30 22.61
8 Brendan Reif 25.67   27.19    USA 28.74 DNF 27.01 25.67 25.83
9 Ivan Vanek 27.45   31.95    USA 27.45 33.43 28.97 33.45 35.81
10 John Harris 31.51   33.43    USA 32.27 31.51 34.39 33.62 38.24
11 Brian Brooks 31.44   38.63    USA 57.46 38.89 31.44 45.48 31.52
12 Jake Roberts 33.32   38.93    USA 35.32 43.83 33.32 43.46 38.01
13 Mario Flores 34.52   40.53    USA 41.60 40.63 34.52 40.72 40.24
14 Luigi Lapuste 32.09   41.43    USA 43.32 32.09 38.20 52.96 42.77
15 Ian Juneau 40.28   45.78    USA 40.28 43.91 42.85 1:00.99 50.59
16 Sophie Berman 34.93   45.83    USA 47.49 42.57 47.44 34.93 52.34
17 Daniel York 42.32   47.11    USA 45.95 42.54 42.32 1:03.66 52.85
18 Ivan Matthews 40.89   47.25    USA 40.89 1:20.84 43.51 48.75 49.48
19 Luke Miller 42.71   48.14    USA 1:02.20 42.71 49.40 52.27 42.74
20 Mike DeCock 40.35   50.42    USA 47.52 55.80 40.35 1:05.76 47.95
21 Brigham Dent 43.30   55.15    USA 1:06.82 55.29 43.30 43.33 DNF
22 Cris Melchor 42.89   1:03.76    USA 49.65 DNF 52.07 42.89 1:29.56
23 Matthew Hendricks 55.73   1:06.63    USA 1:08.87 1:00.67 1:10.35 1:58.31 55.73
24 Caleb Brownlie 1:00.85   1:07.83    USA 1:14.26 1:02.37 1:06.86 1:00.85 1:24.39
25 Porter Sanders 1:08.01   1:19.68    USA 1:08.21 1:08.01 1:56.88 1:20.00 1:30.83
26 Thomas Hernandez 1:00.90   1:26.96    USA 1:10.01 1:00.90 1:41.31 DNF 1:29.56
27 Nour Samkough 1:16.57      USA 1:39.36 1:16.57
28 Rafael Reyes 1:16.91      USA 1:16.91 1:29.56
29 Gavin Stanley 2:46.26      USA DNF 2:46.26
30 Luke Nichols DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 15.17   16.01    USA 15.17 15.47 17.34 20.79 15.23
2 Nick Stanton 14.89   16.65    USA 18.74 14.89 16.73 16.70 16.53
3 Shonathon Collins 18.32   19.38    USA 18.99 22.10 19.44 18.32 19.71
4 Austin Reed 19.11   22.90    USA 25.65 31.20 21.76 21.30 19.11
5 Dan Tran 15.76   23.02    USA 29.01 25.41 22.52 21.13 15.76
6 Alex Lehman 22.82   26.47    USA 25.22 22.82 30.93 25.66 28.54
7 Ezekiel Jaramillo 23.87   27.01    USA 25.11 27.98 23.87 29.60 27.95
8 John Harris 28.87   36.33    USA 40.04 36.36 28.87 32.58 43.41
9 Ivan Vanek 27.14   36.39    USA 31.27 27.14 40.62 39.44 38.47
10 Luigi Lapuste 35.42   38.20    USA 39.07 36.77 35.42 38.76 DNF
11 Brian Brooks 33.07   38.45    USA 41.26 33.33 33.07 41.43 40.77
12 Jake Roberts 28.58   38.80    USA DNF 44.18 36.90 35.33 28.58
13 Mario Flores 35.67   39.45    USA 49.04 45.19 35.67 36.46 36.70
14 Ian Juneau 39.56   43.59    USA 39.56 40.86 47.18 1:04.31 42.73
15 Sophie Berman 33.90   59.88    USA 33.90 1:17.17 DNF 54.11 48.37
16 Brendan Reif 27.41   DNF    USA 27.41 31.52 DNF DNF 30.41
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Berman 5.77   6.89    USA 7.10 5.77 10.08 6.70 6.87
2 Austin Reed 6.21   8.06    USA 7.20 DNF 9.87 6.21 7.12
3 Luke Miller 6.80   8.08    USA 11.11 7.40 8.15 6.80 8.68
4 Shonathon Collins 5.42   8.56    USA 7.04 5.42 12.89 8.40 10.24
5 Tristan Wright 7.28   9.01    USA 7.66 7.28 16.12 10.59 8.77
6 Mario Flores 8.80   9.21    USA 9.02 8.80 9.51 9.25 9.35
7 Nick Stanton 3.91   9.36    USA 8.87 3.91 12.21 10.37 8.85
8 John Harris 8.22   9.58    USA 9.77 8.37 10.59 8.22 15.86
9 Brian Brooks 5.85   9.85    USA 13.11 5.85 12.83 9.39 7.33
10 Daniel York 7.44   10.26    USA 12.36 13.89 7.44 8.49 9.94
11 Aaron Wang 9.27   10.33    USA 10.94 9.87 10.19 9.27 15.42
12 Brigham Dent 7.59   11.14    USA 10.96 10.43 12.44 7.59 12.04
13 Josh Nielsen 8.33   12.25    USA 8.33 15.22 10.80 11.98 13.98
14 Brendan Reif 10.68   12.29    USA 11.98 13.14 13.08 11.80 10.68
15 Dan Tran 7.70   12.38    USA 14.33 7.70 10.92 11.89 DNF
16 Ivan Matthews 9.02   12.64    USA 12.86 9.02 14.35 10.84 14.23
17 Porter Sanders 10.61   12.80    USA 11.33 16.36 DNF 10.61 10.72
18 Ezekiel Jaramillo 10.80   13.47    USA 17.95 16.17 10.80 11.09 13.16
19 Alex Lehman 9.96   13.54    USA 14.37 DNF 11.67 9.96 14.59
20 Luke Nichols 9.87   13.62    USA 14.12 14.58 12.17 9.87 22.85
21 Ilan Pinkus 11.60   13.63    USA 11.60 11.82 16.55 16.83 12.51
22 Nick Silvestri 11.86   14.54    USA 15.87 14.81 16.05 12.94 11.86
23 Luigi Lapuste 9.79   15.38    USA 20.88 9.79 21.78 9.98 15.27
24 Caleb Brownlie 14.14   15.86    USA 15.75 16.34 14.14 15.48 23.13
25 Matthew Hendricks 11.20   16.09    USA 11.20 21.99 13.31 12.96 DNF
26 Jeffrey Micono 13.52   16.16    USA 31.81 17.15 13.52 16.89 14.44
27 Max Isom 12.94   17.34    USA 14.07 20.54 19.74 12.94 18.20
28 Lucas Harrison 16.10   17.38    USA 17.69 18.08 24.45 16.38 16.10
29 Cris Melchor 17.27   18.80    USA 19.56 17.27 17.86 19.21 19.34
30 Malachi Jaramillo 17.11   19.97    USA 24.07 17.11 17.68 18.16 25.58
31 Antonio Reyes 16.34   20.35    USA 21.74 18.76 20.55 16.34 22.96
32 Jack Roland 14.91   20.78    USA 14.91 26.01 23.25 21.00 18.08
33 Jack Franco 18.00   21.42    USA 23.92 21.59 21.66 18.00 21.02
34 Zachary Jaramillo 19.10   23.94    USA 43.09 25.09 25.47 19.10 21.25
35 Phillip Pratt 21.01   24.59    USA 36.07 25.07 24.71 21.01 24.00
36 Ivan Vanek 8.53   DNF    USA 14.81 DNF DNF 8.53 12.40
37 Rafael Reyes 32.49      USA 32.49 42.32
38 Connor Pratt 35.56      USA 41.11 35.56
39 Luke Franco DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 L F' L2 U F' L' F' D2 B R2 B
A #2 D U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U' F' R2 F' R U R' D2 F U' L R2 U
A #3 L' B2 U2 L' D2 U2 R B2 L D' U R' B R2 D F R D L2
A #4 R' D2 L2 F2 L' U2 R B2 U2 F2 U F' D2 L2 D L' D B2 L' R2
A #5 L U2 R B2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 L' R2 F R' B2 F2 R2 B' L' U' L
A Ex#1 L' D2 F' U2 L U' F B2 L D' R U2 L' D2 L U2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 D' F' U R F U2 F' R' F' B' D F2 U2 F2 B2 L2 B2 D
B #1 F2 L2 D B' L2 F' R B2 D L' U2 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2
B #2 B L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 B U2 R D F U F U' B L' B2 D'
B #3 B F2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 U' L2 U2 L B U' L F' D2 U2 L
B #4 D L' F R2 L2 B U L2 D' R F R B2 R D2 F2 R F2 R'
B #5 L2 R2 U' B2 U B2 R2 U2 F R U R D2 U R B2 D2 B' R
B Ex#1 R U' L2 U' L' U F' R' D B R2 U2 L D2 F2 R' L2 U2 L
B Ex#2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L D F2 R2 U' L2 U B F' U R'
C #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 F L F' D' U R' F U B L2 U'
C #2 B D2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 U' R2 F D L' D L' D2 R F2 L'
C #3 R2 U2 R2 U F2 D' B2 U2 B' D L2 B D L D2 L' U L2 U'
C #4 L2 F2 L U2 L' R' U2 B2 F U' R' D R' U' L F' L2 R2 U'
C #5 R2 D F2 D F2 R2 U L2 B2 L' F2 L U B' L' U' F2 U2 R F2
C Ex#1 U' F' U2 L' D2 F2 B D R L D2 R U2 D2 L B2 R' D2 B2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 F D2 B D2 L2 B D2 B L' D' R D' F R' D' R D' B' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F U' B2 U R' D' F B U' F2 B2 L D2 L F2 R2 L
A #2 B' F U2 B' R2 U2 B R2 F' U' R2 B L' R2 B' U B2 F R' D
A #3 L2 F2 L' D2 L U2 L D2 F2 D' L' R2 U B' D' B2 F' L' F U'
A #4 D2 R2 B L2 F R2 F L2 F' R2 D L2 F L' U2 B U' F' U
A #5 R U2 R2 D' R' F R2 U D R F2 B2 U' D2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 R F U' R F2 B' L' F' D L U' L' D2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U' D' B U F2 D2 R' U2 B' R L2 D B2 D F2 D' R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B2 R D2 R2 F2 L B' L' R' F' U2 B2 D B2 D B' D'
A #2 L2 F2 D' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R' D' B D' U2 L D2 R2 U F2 D2
A #3 B' R2 L' B' R' L' U B L F R' F L2 B L2 F' D2 F U2 F
A #4 F L2 B' R2 U2 L2 F L2 B U R2 D F R2 U2 R B L' D2
A #5 D2 R D2 L' U2 B2 L' D2 B' L D B U' B2 F' D' B L' F2
A Ex#1 U R2 D L2 U2 B2 D' B2 F2 R' U2 L2 R F' U' B2 R2 F' D R
A Ex#2 B U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 L' D' F' D B R2 F2 D' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 F R F U' F2 R U2 R'
A #2 U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R U2 F U2 F'
A #3 U' R U' R2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F' R
A #4 R F' R' U R' F2 R F R2 U' R'
A #5 R' F R F' U2 R2 F R U R' U
A Ex#1 U2 F R U2 R U' R' U2 R U' R2
A Ex#2 U R2 U' F R2 U2 F' R2 F R U'
B #1 U' R' F R2 F U' F' R U' F R
B #2 U R' U2 F2 R U2 R' F' U2 R U'
B #3 F U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' F' U2 R2
B #4 R' U2 F U R U' F R U2 R' F
B #5 U R' F R2 U' R2 U R' F R' F
B Ex#1 F' U' R' U' R2 U' F R U R U'
B Ex#2 U R F' R' U2 R F' U2 F R U'
C #1 R2 F U' R U2 R F' R2 U R U
C #2 R' U2 F U R' F R U2 R U2 R2
C #3 U' R F' R' F U' R U' R' U' F
C #4 U' R' F R U2 R' U' R U2 F U
C #5 R' F2 R U R U' R2 F U' R2 U
C Ex#1 U R' F U2 F U2 F U2 R U R'
C Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R U' R' U2 R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' F
A #2 R' F R U2 R' F2 U R2 U' F' R'
A #3 R' F R2 U R U2 R2 F U2 R2 U'
A #4 R' F U' R2 F U2 F' U' F U' R
A #5 R' F' U' R U' R U2 R2 F U2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' R' U2 R2 F' U' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U R U2 R2 U' F' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F R B' R' B' U F R' B' R2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 F R2 Uw2 R' D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 F2 R2 Fw R U2 F2 Rw Fw' U R L Uw2 B'
A #2 B2 U2 D2 R' D F2 U F L U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D F2 U2 L2 Uw2 F B2 Rw2 L F L R' B' Uw2 L' U2 Uw F D2 Rw2 F' B Uw' R' Rw D Rw Fw'
A #3 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 U B2 R B' R L2 B L2 B' R' Uw2 R' Fw2 U' L' B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 D L Fw D' F2 L F2 Uw Rw Fw R' D' U L
A #4 L2 U2 L B2 L U2 R' F2 R2 D F2 L' B U R D' F B2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R2 F' U' L2 D' Fw2 F2 U Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 Fw Rw2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw U'
A #5 B2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 L D2 L F' U' D' F' L B U L' B2 R L' Rw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 F2 L2 F' R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 Uw B Rw2 R U2 D2 Fw' Uw' R Uw2 R Fw F
A Ex#1 F D2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R U B' L B D B R2 B' Uw2 F' L' Fw2 R Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 D2 B2 R2 Uw' R' U' B2 D Rw L Fw2 Uw' R' Fw' Rw D
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 L B D F2 U L2 B R D Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 B' R2 U D' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw' F U2 F' R' Uw Rw2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw' Fw B2
B #1 F' R' F2 R' U2 B F' R' D' U B2 L2 F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 B Uw2 R2 F' U2 D Rw2 B R2 Fw2 B' D' Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw L' Uw U Fw2 U' B2
B #2 F2 L2 F2 L U2 L' B2 R U2 L' B R2 L2 F' U' D B F L' D' Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L B' U2 R2 L' F2 Rw2 B Uw' F Rw2 D2 R U' Rw' Fw' Uw2 D F Rw2 B
B #3 L' U2 R' U2 R2 L' B2 U2 D2 R' U D' F U2 B' R' L F' D F2 Uw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L B' Uw' R' F2 U2 R' Uw L' Uw Rw' F2 Rw' Fw Rw
B #4 U2 R2 U2 R L2 U2 B2 U' R L' F' R U L U' B' U Rw2 Fw2 B2 U L' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 D' R2 L' F2 Fw D2 B' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw B2 Rw Uw' F' Uw' Fw'
B #5 D L2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' F L2 B U2 L' B2 U' R' D L' Uw2 Rw2 U' D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 R U2 L' U Fw' B F Rw2 L2 Uw2 Rw' F' Uw' F2 Uw' Rw' Fw'
B Ex#1 R U' L' D' B U' R' D' F U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R B2 L D2 B2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 D B2 R2 Fw2 B' U' Rw' D' Rw F' R' Uw F' U2 B2 Uw' Fw' R Fw2
B Ex#2 L2 D L2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 R U2 F2 L' D' L' B' L2 U' R' F' Fw2 D' R2 B Rw2 F U Rw2 L2 U D' Rw' B U Rw2 U R2 D Fw' Rw B L Fw2 F
C #1 D2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 U' B D2 L' B' D' R U' B' R D' F' Fw2 D' B Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F' L2 F' R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw U' B L2 Uw F2 U2 R' Uw Fw
C #2 U' F2 D2 R D2 B D2 R B' D B' U2 B' D2 B' U2 D2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U L2 F D2 B' Rw2 U F2 Rw' D R' B2 Fw L D2 Rw Fw' Rw2 L' U2
C #3 U2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 B2 R2 L2 F R2 U' L B' R B2 L2 U' F Fw2 R Uw2 D' Rw2 U' Fw2 L D2 B2 L Fw2 R2 Fw D' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw Fw B' Uw2 Rw' D U'
C #4 U' B2 U L2 U R2 D L2 U F B2 L2 D L2 R2 F' R D2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L B D2 F' L Uw2 R B2 R' Uw Fw2 L2 B2 Uw' U2 Fw D2 Rw D' R' U R2
C #5 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 R U2 L' D2 F2 B' R' F' B' D2 R' D' U B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 F2 D' U2 F' Rw' Uw2 L U' Fw R2 B Uw' F R F2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 R' B2 L D2 L F2 D B U2 L2 D L R' B' L' F' D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 U' L2 R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw D B2 L D2 R Uw Rw Uw B D' U' Rw2
C Ex#2 B' U2 B R2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 F' L' B' U' L' U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B Uw2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 D2 B' D2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 Rw' U2 R' D' Rw R' Uw' R2 Fw' B F2 Uw Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw Uw' F2 Bw2 Lw L' B2 Bw2 F2 Lw' B Bw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 D B U L2 Rw F Fw' Dw' L' R Rw Dw F' R' L2 B2 U F' Uw Rw R' Lw' F2 Dw' Uw F Uw2 Fw U2 Rw' Dw' Fw' D2 U' Bw' Rw2 Dw' Lw L2 U2 Fw2 R B2
A #2 D Uw Rw2 D' R Lw Bw' Dw Bw2 U' L2 Dw' D' Fw2 B Uw2 B' Fw2 D' B' D2 B' Rw Fw F2 Lw' Uw' Fw U' L2 Bw2 F2 Uw Fw Lw B Rw Lw' Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw2 Uw' R2 Dw U' Uw2 D2 B' L2 F' Dw2 R L2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Dw2
A #3 Uw Dw' Bw' Dw2 Uw' R2 U' B R' Fw2 F R2 U' Fw2 Lw' R' D Uw Lw2 Uw' Lw' Rw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 B Uw2 Lw' Dw2 U' F' Dw2 D U' Fw2 F' B2 Rw' L' D' R Dw' Lw' L2 Dw2 L2 D' Lw' F2 Fw2 R2 L' Fw2 D Bw' R' Uw' L' Lw'
A #4 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw B' D' F' L' B2 Fw' Dw' R Rw' D Dw2 U2 Bw2 R2 Fw' B2 L U' Bw' Uw2 F R' Fw U Fw U2 B' R D' B2 Lw2 Fw2 F L2 Lw Dw' F2 Rw' D B' Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw Fw2 L' B2 D' L' U' Fw Dw B2 F' R2 Fw'
A #5 L2 R F' L2 Rw Fw' U2 D2 Lw' F U Uw2 F2 Uw Bw B' Rw2 Lw2 B R Uw Bw' Dw' Uw D2 B2 F' Rw B2 Lw' U' Rw2 Fw' L Fw Bw B Uw' F2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw Bw F R Uw Dw' Fw Uw D' Lw Bw' F' D Bw' B' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 F'
A Ex#1 Dw F Rw2 R' Fw2 Dw' Uw' L R' B' D' Dw' U L2 U2 B2 Uw F Dw Lw Bw2 R Bw2 B2 L' Fw' F' L' Fw2 L' Lw2 D2 F' L' U F2 Dw' Fw R Fw F L B Bw2 D2 R F2 Bw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 R2 F' R2 Lw' Bw Rw2 B Uw U'
A Ex#2 Rw B2 Uw' Rw D' R' F L' B Lw2 Dw' Uw2 U' Bw2 Lw' Fw Uw' U2 L Uw F2 B Uw' L F2 D' Rw' Lw' B' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Bw Lw' Fw' L' D Bw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 U2 Bw2 F' Rw2 R2 L2 B' Lw Fw2 L' U2 B Dw' F' Fw2 Uw' F'
B #1 R2 L' D B Lw Uw' D' Bw2 R' Bw2 Lw Bw2 F' U2 F2 Lw U' Fw Dw2 Lw' Dw Bw D L' R2 Dw Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Lw2 Fw' R2 Bw2 F B' L2 D' Lw Dw' Lw' F2 Dw F2 Lw' F U2 Uw' Bw2 Fw L' Rw' Uw Dw Rw' R F U2 F R2
B #2 Lw Bw2 Dw F' Bw' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 F B2 Dw L2 B D' L2 F2 B2 Rw2 F Lw' Fw2 D Bw' Fw' Dw L F2 U' L Rw2 U2 Uw Dw' B' D2 L' D' Fw2 U' Dw2 Fw Dw2 R Dw2 U Fw2 Bw2 U2 B L' Bw2 U2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' B U2 F' B2
B #3 Fw' Uw B Rw2 D Bw' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' R2 B' F2 R' Fw2 R' Dw U2 L F' Bw D Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw' R2 B Dw F' Fw' D2 Fw' Uw' U' F U2 Lw' D Uw2 F' Bw' Dw' D R' D Uw2 L R' Uw' U' Rw' D' Fw2 Dw' L R2 Fw2 Bw2 F'
B #4 Bw2 Dw2 Fw' L2 Fw Dw B' Uw2 B2 D B2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 Dw' B' R2 U' Lw' B2 L2 F B2 Dw D2 L U Fw2 F2 B Uw R2 Uw' U' Bw L2 F2 R2 Dw' B2 Rw' D2 R Fw' Rw' R' U2 Rw2 L Dw Uw Lw' Rw2 Bw Dw Uw U' B2 R U2
B #5 Lw2 D' L2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw Bw' D' Dw B U2 Uw Fw Uw Bw U2 L' R' D Uw' Lw2 Fw L' U Fw Bw F L2 Lw' B2 Fw R' Bw Dw' R' D' Lw2 F' B' Fw Dw2 F' B' Dw2 Rw' U Rw' U Lw2 Uw B2 Fw2 L' Bw Dw' Rw2 Uw' F2 D' B2
B Ex#1 D' Rw B' L2 Bw Rw R' Dw U' R' D Fw2 D Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 U2 Lw Dw' L2 Bw Fw2 R' D2 Dw2 Rw Lw' Fw2 B2 Bw2 F2 L' Dw' D R Lw L' Uw L Fw Dw2 B2 R2 L' Bw R F2 D' Lw2 B' R' Lw' Fw2 Rw B2 Bw D' B'
B Ex#2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw' F' Lw F' L' Rw' Bw2 Dw' L2 R2 Bw Fw' Lw2 B L R2 Fw' F U' L Bw2 Dw R2 Rw Uw F Rw' Lw Bw2 D B2 L Dw' L2 Rw' U' D Rw' L' B Rw Uw' Rw' D' F' L2 Dw' Lw2 Dw2 L Rw Bw2 L Lw' R2 D' U' Fw2
C #1 Dw2 D2 L F' D Bw' D B L Rw U' Bw L2 Rw R Bw' Rw' F' B2 Dw2 Lw F' Rw2 B2 Bw2 Uw' L' B' R' Lw2 B D2 L Rw' R' Bw' Lw' Rw Fw2 F2 R' Bw' D2 Dw' F' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Rw U2 Fw L2 R D' R2 Dw' Fw' D B
C #2 F' Lw2 D L R2 Lw' U2 B Rw F Lw Dw2 U R F2 Dw' L' F2 L' U2 Dw D Lw2 L2 R Dw' D L' R2 Lw2 U' Dw2 B L Lw2 D Bw R L Lw2 U' Lw2 Dw Bw' R' U Bw R' L' D Dw Lw2 Dw' B2 Lw Dw Uw Bw2 R Lw'
C #3 Lw F' Rw D' Bw Rw2 D2 Rw U Lw F Uw2 Lw' D Fw2 Lw2 L Rw D' Rw2 B2 Dw2 Uw Rw' D2 U' Uw' R' F' Bw B2 D Rw2 U' Uw' Bw' Rw' R Uw2 Dw Bw2 D2 Lw L2 F' B2 U2 Dw Lw D2 Bw U' Lw Fw' Bw' U2 Fw U Lw' B2
C #4 Uw Fw' U R U Uw2 Dw Bw' D R2 L2 Dw B2 L F2 L' Dw R' Uw B2 Fw' U' L F' D Lw B Fw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 Dw' Lw' Rw' B U2 D' Lw' Fw Lw2 U2 Rw2 F' D Rw' R' Uw2 F Bw' Uw' U Lw' D Rw2 U Uw' Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw'
C #5 Uw' Fw' B' R' Bw2 R' Uw' D' Dw R2 U Fw U' Rw2 Bw Lw2 F Dw Lw B' Lw' R2 Fw' Bw Uw2 Rw2 U2 Dw' Bw L2 Rw2 Dw' U2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 U Dw' F Fw B2 U Bw2 U2 Lw R2 U Fw U' Fw' Lw Fw' Bw2 D Fw2 Lw2 F' D' Rw2 B
C Ex#1 U Rw' R2 D Bw' Rw' U D' R Lw L2 Rw2 Bw R' Uw2 Lw2 R' Fw U Dw2 R2 Bw2 F Fw2 L' R Fw2 F' Dw2 L2 R' Rw' B2 D' Fw' Rw R2 F2 B L2 R2 Uw' B2 U' Rw Dw' U' D Fw' L' F' Bw' Lw' B2 Dw Fw' D' L2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 F2 L Uw2 Dw' Bw' L Bw Lw2 Uw' F2 R Fw' L2 Fw' Dw2 L' F2 L' Lw2 Rw' U' Lw Rw2 R D R2 Uw2 Dw Rw2 Fw Lw' Fw R2 D' R2 F' Uw' Rw Dw2 Rw R Lw2 B2 Dw L' U Fw' L' F2 Fw2 Dw' R' U2 Uw2 F Rw F2 Lw' Dw Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' U' B' L2 F U D' L F' D2 R2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2
A #2 L2 F' R2 B2 U2 F D2 B' L U2 L R' U B D' F2 L2 U R2
A #3 D U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 B F R' D' F2 R2 F2 R2 B R2 U
A #4 D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F U2 B' D2 L' F' R D' R2 B L2 F2 L2 F R'
A #5 B2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 R F' L D B U' R D' B2 R2 B R2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 R U2 F2 R U2 R F U B' U' R' F2 L' B2 D' L2 U'
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 U L2 D' L R' F D' U' R2 U F' L2
B #1 D B2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D F' L' B2 R U' B' U2 R B' D' R'
B #2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 U L2 B2 U L D U L D2 B' L F' D2 R D
B #3 U' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U L2 U2 B R' U B2 F2 L2 F' D' U' B2
B #4 R' B U D2 B L2 F U' L' F' R2 F' L2 D2 B R2 U2 B2 R2
B #5 F U2 B' F' R2 U2 B2 L' U' L B' D' L D2 U B2 F U
B Ex#1 L2 F D2 R2 U2 F' L2 B D2 B2 L U' F U2 R' F' D L' U' F'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 B L2 U L B2 L2 U' D2 L2 U B2 D' F2 D'
C #1 L' D2 R D F' B2 U' B R D2 B' L2 F L2 U2 R2 B' D2 F2 D2
C #2 L2 F2 R D B2 D' L F2 U' F' L D2 L' F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L'
C #3 F' D2 F R2 B' F' L2 D2 R U2 B2 F' D L' R' F U' L F
C #4 B' D2 F2 R2 D R2 F2 R' F U L U2 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2
C #5 L F B2 D2 L2 B' U F R' U' R2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 D' B2 U
C Ex#1 U2 L' U F2 L2 D2 F R U R' D2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B'
C Ex#2 B' U2 R' L2 B' D' L U' L2 U B U2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D L2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F D L2 U' F R2 D2 L' U' F'
A #2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F L F2 D U R2 F' L' B D
A #3 R D F' B2 L2 D F' U R' L' D R2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 D L2
A #4 L2 U' F2 D U B2 U F2 U' L2 B R2 D' F' L' B2 L' B U R
A #5 B2 R' F' R2 F2 D2 B' R B D' R2 B R2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F B'
A Ex#1 U R' L D F U F R L' F2 D' B2 U2 R2 L B2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U F2 D L2 B2 F' L B2 F R2 U' F' L' F D' F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R L' U' L' R' L' B' R' L u l' r b'
A #2 U' L U' R L' U R B R U' L l' r b
A #3 B' L R' B R' U B L R B R l' b
A #4 R' U L U R L' U L U' L' U u l' r'
A #5 R U B' L R U' B R' U' B' R' u' r'
A Ex#1 R' L B' R' U B L' B' U' B' R u' l
A Ex#2 B' U' R U' L R' L' R U R' L' l
B #1 R L' B' U L' U B L R' L' U u' l r b'
B #2 R U' B L R L' B R U L' U' u l r
B #3 U B R L' U L' U B L' B' R r' b'
B #4 L' B' R U' L' B' R U' L' B R u' l' r'
B #5 R L B' R' B' U' L B L U B u' l r b
B Ex#1 L' U' L' R' L' R' B' L B U' R l' b
B Ex#2 R' B R L U' R' U' L U' B R' l' b
C #1 R B' R' L B' L' U' L' U' R' L' r' b'
C #2 U' L U' L' R U' L R' B U' R' u l b'
C #3 L' R' B' R B' L' R' B L' U' L' l r b
C #4 B' L' R L' R' U' L U' R B' R' u' l' r'
C #5 B' U' B R' L' U R B R' U R
C Ex#1 B' U R' L U' L' R L' U' B L' u' r'
C Ex#2 R U' B L B R' B R L' U' B l' r' b'
Aaron Wang    USA
Aaron Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.65   23.58   21.72 23.57 32.21 17.65 25.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 6.50   8.08   6.50 7.53 9.04 10.49 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:41.10     3:09.50 2:41.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 9.27   10.33   10.94 9.87 10.19 9.27 15.42
Alex Lehman    USA
Alex Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.89   16.14   16.29 15.73 16.40 13.89 17.79
Second round 7 10.78   13.81   12.23 10.78 15.90 13.52 15.68
First round 10 13.18   15.26   14.50 16.06 13.18 15.21 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.90   6.43   5.93 6.61 5.90 8.50 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.83   56.24   59.70 51.78 43.83 59.97 57.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:41.98   1:51.16   2:00.63 1:49.39 1:54.56 1:49.53 1:41.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.82   26.47   25.22 22.82 30.93 25.66 28.54
Combined First round 5 19.29   24.69   29.84 28.00 25.43 20.64 19.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.96   13.54   14.37 DNF 11.67 9.96 14.59
Andrew Avram    USA
Andrew Avram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 30.62   37.53   43.39 32.95 46.72 30.62 36.24
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.30   8.60   7.30 9.16 7.90 8.73 9.37
Second round 2 7.61   9.82   10.14 7.61 8.99 11.19 10.32
First round 1 7.64   8.34   8.98 7.98 7.64 8.62 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.34   3.54   3.34 3.56 6.64 3.45 3.60
Combined First round 3 2.14   3.58   4.67 3.08 3.00 2.14 6.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.17   16.01   15.17 15.47 17.34 20.79 15.23
Combined First round 2 14.20   17.22   14.20 15.82 24.25 18.06 17.77
Antonio Reyes    USA
Antonio Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.01   23.96   23.37 25.41 23.10 23.01 26.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 7.27   8.61   7.27 9.86 11.75 8.51 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:36.92   1:56.05   2:05.65 1:36.92 1:46.85 1:56.48 2:04.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 16.34   20.35   21.74 18.76 20.55 16.34 22.96
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.97   9.98   11.71 8.97 11.28 9.53 9.12
Second round 1 8.75   9.67   9.54 10.63 8.85 8.75 12.91
First round 2 9.40   10.41   9.48 10.29 11.45 15.33 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.93   2.59   1.93 3.99 2.30 2.38 3.09
Combined First round 2 2.11   3.24   7.53 2.41 2.11 3.65 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.77   38.91   39.21 36.77 40.23 37.70 39.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:15.13   1:20.34   1:24.85 1:17.32 1:28.57 1:18.85 1:15.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.11   22.90   25.65 31.20 21.76 21.30 19.11
Combined First round 4 16.22   19.15   18.82 20.17 22.05 16.22 18.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 6.21   8.06   7.20 DNF 9.87 6.21 7.12
Brendan Reif    USA
Brendan Reif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.81   16.23   15.32 17.07 16.31 14.81 21.43
First round 13 13.82   17.20   14.80 21.76 13.82 20.30 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.49   6.06   6.99 DNF 4.49 5.38 5.82
Combined First round 11 3.28   5.29   5.34 3.28 5.07 6.68 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.29   1:09.34   1:08.42 1:09.59 58.29 1:14.05 1:10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:11.51   2:27.69   2:18.25 2:42.92 2:21.90 2:11.51 2:55.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.41   DNF   27.41 31.52 DNF DNF 30.41
Combined First round 8 25.67   27.19   28.74 DNF 27.01 25.67 25.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 10.68   12.29   11.98 13.14 13.08 11.80 10.68
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.47   13.04   13.36 11.47 13.87 11.89 15.85
Second round 5 10.79   12.39   10.79 16.77 11.79 12.20 13.18
First round 4 11.38   12.53   12.26 11.96 13.38 11.38 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.62   6.50   4.62 5.91 12.22 5.65 7.95
Combined First round 14 4.84   6.09   6.83 4.84 5.37 14.50 6.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.07   38.45   41.26 33.33 33.07 41.43 40.77
Combined First round 11 31.44   38.63   57.46 38.89 31.44 45.48 31.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.85   9.85   13.11 5.85 12.83 9.39 7.33
Brigham Dent    USA
Brigham Dent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.65   20.51   16.65 24.96 20.58 22.18 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.96   8.67   5.96 DNF 7.22 7.99 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:29.83   2:46.91   3:23.67 2:29.83 2:49.61 2:48.41 2:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 43.30   55.15   1:06.82 55.29 43.30 43.33 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.59   11.14   10.96 10.43 12.44 7.59 12.04
Caleb Brownlie    USA
Caleb Brownlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.39   24.82   22.39 26.56 26.07 24.91 23.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 6.55   8.18   8.41 6.55 8.92 7.22 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:31.77   1:39.87   1:34.89 1:50.22 1:31.77 2:01.42 1:34.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:40.50   3:06.88   3:31.01 2:40.50 3:02.75 2:59.90 3:17.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:00.85   1:07.83   1:14.26 1:02.37 1:06.86 1:00.85 1:24.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 14.14   15.86   15.75 16.34 14.14 15.48 23.13
Christian De La Garza    USA
Christian De La Garza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.08   26.78   28.66 23.08 26.53 30.16 25.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.76   8.82   10.60 8.53 DNF 7.32 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:19.76   1:40.59   1:27.73 2:06.55 1:19.76 1:45.60 1:48.43
Collin Amaral    USA
Collin Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.30   35.41   30.39 26.30 34.31 43.54 41.52
Connor Pratt    USA
Connor Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 50.99   55.39   58.26 DNF 50.99 51.96 55.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 9.84   23.58   DNF 14.73 14.02 9.84 41.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 35.56     41.11 35.56
Cris Melchor    USA
Cris Melchor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.81   20.01   16.81 18.32 21.93 21.25 20.45
First round 22 17.50   19.97   20.80 18.62 17.50 20.49 21.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.58   6.58   7.37 6.10 6.27 10.88 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:14.58   1:50.86   1:14.58 1:20.69 2:05.86 2:06.02 2:10.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 42.89   1:03.76   49.65 DNF 52.07 42.89 1:29.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 17.27   18.80   19.56 17.27 17.86 19.21 19.34
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.67   14.33   13.71 14.01 16.16 15.28 11.67
First round 7 13.05   14.00   18.12 13.05 14.04 14.90 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.18   6.05   5.92 6.15 6.09 4.18 7.50
Combined First round 7 3.95   4.19   4.04 4.04 3.95 4.49 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 46.35   54.57   52.42 57.73 46.35 57.05 54.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.09   1:37.08   1:36.09 1:38.30 1:36.30 DNF 1:36.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.76   23.02   29.01 25.41 22.52 21.13 15.76
Combined First round 6 22.91   25.68   29.85 29.24 22.91 23.42 24.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.70   12.38   14.33 7.70 10.92 11.89 DNF
Daniel Dent    USA
Daniel Dent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 42.86   46.68   42.86 46.38 59.41 44.81 48.85
Daniel York    USA
Daniel York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.23   20.08   18.38 21.80 24.40 16.23 20.06
First round 20 16.18   19.30   20.79 20.51 16.60 22.30 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.88   5.64   6.20 4.88 5.27 5.46 6.46
Combined First round 13 4.76   6.07   6.17 5.69 6.59 4.76 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:26.08   1:36.81   1:41.47 1:36.30 1:26.08 1:32.66 1:42.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:03.97     3:18.07 3:03.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 42.32   47.11   45.95 42.54 42.32 1:03.66 52.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 7.44   10.26   12.36 13.89 7.44 8.49 9.94
Dylan Duregger    USA
Dylan Duregger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 45.44   56.65   45.44 56.90 57.77 55.29 59.40
Ezekiel Jaramillo    USA
Ezekiel Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.32   14.16   15.40 11.32 15.54 14.10 12.97
Second round 6 11.18   13.12   11.18 11.96 21.36 15.46 11.94
First round 6 11.30   13.52   15.36 13.27 11.30 12.77 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.77   6.25   5.77 6.37 8.87 6.51 5.87
Combined First round 16 5.12   6.16   5.12 7.62 6.06 5.69 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:33.61   1:54.03   2:29.17 1:33.61 1:37.31 2:03.42 2:01.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.87   27.01   25.11 27.98 23.87 29.60 27.95
Combined First round 7 22.61   26.06   27.95 24.89 25.34 33.30 22.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.80   13.47   17.95 16.17 10.80 11.09 13.16
Gavin Stanley    USA
Gavin Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 49.07   1:05.68   1:02.27 1:06.09 1:40.23 49.07 1:08.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 19.75   32.79   19.75 DNF 38.70 27.31 32.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 2:46.26     DNF 2:46.26
Ian Juneau    USA
Ian Juneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.09   20.68   22.92 17.09 21.56 18.80 21.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 6.82   8.67   10.02 7.82 6.82 8.35 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:50.65     2:21.86 1:50.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:25.81     3:25.81 4:35.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 39.56   43.59   39.56 40.86 47.18 1:04.31 42.73
Combined First round 15 40.28   45.78   40.28 43.91 42.85 1:00.99 50.59
Ilan Pinkus    USA
Ilan Pinkus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.37   24.79   20.88 DNF 18.37 22.36 31.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.93   8.50   7.93 11.45 9.05 8.52 6.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 11.60   13.63   11.60 11.82 16.55 16.83 12.51
Ivan Matthews    USA
Ivan Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.84   21.52   22.03 16.84 29.48 21.90 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.00   6.65   8.46 4.00 7.48 5.90 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.87   1:28.87   1:32.77 2:10.08 1:30.84 1:21.87 1:22.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:24.84   2:35.53   2:48.56 2:31.27 3:05.81 2:24.84 2:26.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 40.89   47.25   40.89 1:20.84 43.51 48.75 49.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.02   12.64   12.86 9.02 14.35 10.84 14.23
Ivan Vanek    USA
Ivan Vanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.40   17.68   16.40 17.94 18.41 18.14 16.96
First round 14 16.18   17.64   18.59 16.18 17.20 DNF 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.39   4.11   5.08 4.06 3.87 3.39 4.39
Combined First round 5 2.73   4.09   3.57 2.73 4.03 4.66 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:18.44   1:24.91   1:28.57 1:43.56 1:23.76 1:22.40 1:18.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:18.39   2:28.43   2:39.11 2:30.19 2:26.82 2:18.39 2:28.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.14   36.39   31.27 27.14 40.62 39.44 38.47
Combined First round 9 27.45   31.95   27.45 33.43 28.97 33.45 35.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.53   DNF   14.81 DNF DNF 8.53 12.40
Jack Franco    USA
Jack Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 57.94   1:13.06   1:14.78 1:14.18 57.94 1:10.22 1:17.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 18.00   21.42   23.92 21.59 21.66 18.00 21.02
Jack Roland    USA
Jack Roland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.47   44.08   54.74 41.01 39.47 45.28 45.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 9.16   13.86   9.16 10.69 DNF 15.15 15.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 14.91   20.78   14.91 26.01 23.25 21.00 18.08
Jake Roberts    USA
Jake Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.58   18.36   18.35 18.57 18.16 16.58 23.91
First round 18 17.49   19.23   21.87 18.51 19.05 20.13 17.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.50   6.93   7.52 8.17 6.89 5.50 6.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.58   38.80   DNF 44.18 36.90 35.33 28.58
Combined First round 12 33.32   38.93   35.32 43.83 33.32 43.46 38.01
Jeffrey Micono    USA
Jeffrey Micono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.84   29.58   25.84 38.49 29.86 31.47 27.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 7.51   12.51   11.35 14.79 11.40 DNF 7.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 13.52   16.16   31.81 17.15 13.52 16.89 14.44
John Harris    USA
John Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.37   19.17   20.73 18.99 17.80 20.75 17.37
First round 12 12.78   16.82   19.80 12.78 15.64 18.26 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.62   5.94   3.62 8.32 4.50 5.34 7.98
Combined First round 12 3.92   5.59   7.12 4.02 3.92 5.62 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:08.55   1:26.70   1:26.28 1:28.69 1:08.55 1:25.13 1:32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:59.31   2:20.16   2:26.80 2:22.49 2:11.20 2:52.39 1:59.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.87   36.33   40.04 36.36 28.87 32.58 43.41
Combined First round 10 31.51   33.43   32.27 31.51 34.39 33.62 38.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 8.22   9.58   9.77 8.37 10.59 8.22 15.86
Jonathan Nguyen    USA
Jonathan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.82   19.20   16.82 19.28 19.02 19.29 24.34
First round 23 17.19   20.05   20.11 20.17 19.88 34.45 17.19
Jose Garnica    USA
Jose Garnica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.89   56.95   1:11.14 DNF 49.07 50.64 30.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 10.36   11.77   11.87 DNF 10.36 12.91 10.52
Josh Nielsen    USA
Josh Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.94   21.07   17.72 24.36 22.42 15.94 23.07
First round 24 15.85   20.24   15.85 23.08 17.94 19.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.38   5.24   6.48 5.17 5.50 5.04 4.38
Combined First round 9 4.05   5.07   4.13 4.05 6.70 6.11 4.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.33   12.25   8.33 15.22 10.80 11.98 13.98
Joshua Zoller    USA
Joshua Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.79   36.86   32.94 36.14 32.79 41.49 42.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:19.88     2:19.88 2:25.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Harrison    USA
Lucas Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.89   28.01   27.05 29.24 27.75 26.89 30.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.11   9.35   13.24 6.97 13.10 4.11 7.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 16.10   17.38   17.69 18.08 24.45 16.38 16.10
Luigi Lapuste    USA
Luigi Lapuste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.04   18.79   18.12 15.04 19.48 18.78 19.50
First round 17 16.86   19.14   21.31 18.53 18.39 20.51 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.30   6.15   6.56 5.30 6.47 5.62 6.36
Combined First round 10 3.18   5.13   6.10 3.18 4.87 5.13 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:19.58   1:35.93   1:34.29 1:19.58 1:38.88 1:34.61 1:54.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:37.62   2:49.66   2:37.62 2:49.39 2:38.66 3:09.37 3:00.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.42   38.20   39.07 36.77 35.42 38.76 DNF
Combined First round 14 32.09   41.43   43.32 32.09 38.20 52.96 42.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.79   15.38   20.88 9.79 21.78 9.98 15.27
Luke Franco    USA
Luke Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Miller    USA
Luke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.00   22.21   23.73 20.00 24.23 21.34 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.97   4.16   4.31 6.82 3.97 4.10 4.06
Combined First round 8 3.86   4.68   5.00 9.08 4.75 3.86 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:03.15     2:05.86 2:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:42.21   3:25.39   3:35.80 2:42.21 3:12.71 3:27.65 3:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 42.71   48.14   1:02.20 42.71 49.40 52.27 42.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.80   8.08   11.11 7.40 8.15 6.80 8.68
Luke Nichols    USA
Luke Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.45   38.03   39.59 35.19 39.73 39.30 33.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 7.71   12.42   20.69 7.71 15.30 8.97 12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.87   13.62   14.12 14.58 12.17 9.87 22.85
Malachi Jaramillo    USA
Malachi Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.99   32.94   29.99 31.03 33.36 34.42 45.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.25   8.52   7.25 10.42 7.38 16.83 7.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 17.11   19.97   24.07 17.11 17.68 18.16 25.58
Mario Flores    USA
Mario Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.86   15.60   15.29 18.54 15.42 16.09 13.86
First round 9 12.95   14.56   14.02 14.39 15.26 21.24 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.62   4.43   2.62 3.66 3.98 7.00 5.66
Combined First round 4 3.39   3.85   4.65 3.39 4.10 3.58 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.51   1:06.61   56.51 59.32 2:14.75 1:06.99 1:13.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:59.41   2:15.09   2:17.07 2:29.84 1:59.41 2:07.72 2:20.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 35.67   39.45   49.04 45.19 35.67 36.46 36.70
Combined First round 13 34.52   40.53   41.60 40.63 34.52 40.72 40.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 8.80   9.21   9.02 8.80 9.51 9.25 9.35
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.99   18.47   18.78 15.99 17.48 19.16 21.06
First round 15 16.69   18.08   24.66 17.19 18.75 16.69 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.79   6.86   9.77 4.79 9.03 5.93 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 55.73   1:06.63   1:08.87 1:00.67 1:10.35 1:58.31 55.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 11.20   16.09   11.20 21.99 13.31 12.96 DNF
Max Isom    USA
Max Isom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.46   24.95   20.46 25.89 30.72 27.75 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 6.23   6.95   6.23 6.50 7.67 6.86 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:59.77     1:59.77 2:12.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 12.94   17.34   14.07 20.54 19.74 12.94 18.20
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.05   24.40   23.73 20.05 20.29 29.17 31.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.11   6.51   6.13 6.62 6.79 5.11 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:14.20   1:17.77   1:14.20 1:28.34 1:15.06 1:15.34 1:22.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:15.60   2:30.11   2:31.82 2:31.06 2:47.25 2:27.45 2:15.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 40.35   50.42   47.52 55.80 40.35 1:05.76 47.95
Nick Silvestri    USA
Nick Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.99   20.31   23.11 15.80 22.02 13.99 37.03
First round 19 15.36   19.24   22.29 19.80 19.01 15.36 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.50   6.91   7.15 5.51 8.08 5.50 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:20.73   1:33.98   1:34.13 1:20.73 1:35.06 DNF 1:32.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 11.86   14.54   15.87 14.81 16.05 12.94 11.86
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.67   9.46   9.38 11.63 8.67 9.53 9.47
Second round 3 9.51   10.18   9.51 11.29 9.51 11.11 9.91
First round 3 9.14   10.64   9.14 10.82 DNF 11.49 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57   3.00   2.57 2.76 3.48 3.19 3.04
Combined First round 1 2.40   3.22   6.38 2.40 3.33 3.26 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.29   46.86   45.05 38.29 51.02 54.90 44.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:17.40   1:24.70   1:17.47 1:33.54 1:39.40 1:23.09 1:17.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.89   16.65   18.74 14.89 16.73 16.70 16.53
Combined First round 1 13.21   16.81   20.98 13.21 15.48 15.54 19.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 3.91   9.36   8.87 3.91 12.21 10.37 8.85
Nour Samkough    USA
Nour Samkough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.11   24.16   25.04 24.23 30.61 23.22 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 6.14   6.73   6.14 7.69 7.50 6.34 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:45.21     1:45.21 1:59.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:14.38     3:30.72 3:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:16.57     1:39.36 1:16.57
Phillip Pratt    USA
Phillip Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.14   54.08   1:12.78 47.78 44.14 55.81 58.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 12.94   16.08   15.62 32.67 19.68 12.94 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 3:14.96     3:14.96 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 21.01   24.59   36.07 25.07 24.71 21.01 24.00
Porter Sanders    USA
Porter Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.70   32.41   26.70 31.33 31.62 39.87 34.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.46   6.32   5.46 6.80 5.83 6.32 DNF
Combined First round 15 5.10   6.11   5.85 5.10 6.77 6.93 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:23.54   2:00.18   DNF 1:23.54 1:58.67 1:55.17 2:06.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:04.72     3:04.72 3:24.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:08.01   1:19.68   1:08.21 1:08.01 1:56.88 1:20.00 1:30.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 10.61   12.80   11.33 16.36 DNF 10.61 10.72
Rafael Reyes    USA
Rafael Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.89   29.95   34.95 30.55 29.20 22.89 30.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 12.60   15.55   13.19 14.40 DNF 19.07 12.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:16.91     1:16.91 1:29.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 32.49     32.49 42.32
Scotty Hagen    USA
Scotty Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.35   25.07   28.83 22.68 26.13 26.41 21.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.49   8.22   10.75 5.49 7.64 6.27 11.31
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.15   13.41   13.54 11.15 12.70 13.98 14.51
Second round 4 10.31   11.65   12.70 11.51 10.73 10.31 13.33
First round 5 12.87   13.30   13.78 12.87 15.03 12.97 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   3.53   3.10 6.45 3.57 3.03 3.91
Combined First round 6 3.15   4.09   4.35 3.15 4.62 3.71 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.44   58.08   1:00.09 48.44 1:00.16 59.06 55.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:28.68   1:37.27   1:37.99 1:50.55 1:32.03 1:41.78 1:28.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.32   19.38   18.99 22.10 19.44 18.32 19.71
Combined First round 3 15.91   18.44   25.42 16.83 20.60 17.90 15.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.42   8.56   7.04 5.42 12.89 8.40 10.24
Sidharth Saha    USA
Sidharth Saha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.35   20.11   16.84 17.93 25.57 15.35 DNF
First round 16 17.52   19.03   20.72 18.06 17.52 20.77 18.31
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.51   16.96   16.15 12.51 19.93 19.99 14.79
First round 11 12.87   15.48   15.10 15.83 12.87 15.51 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.85   6.40   4.85 7.05 7.08 5.08 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:09.76   1:16.33   1:10.03 1:09.76 1:25.98 1:12.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 33.90   59.88   33.90 1:17.17 DNF 54.11 48.37
Combined First round 16 34.93   45.83   47.49 42.57 47.44 34.93 52.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.77   6.89   7.10 5.77 10.08 6.70 6.87
Tanner Robeson    USA
Tanner Robeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.56   40.87   35.56 42.42 39.55 40.64 45.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.76   13.70   14.94 11.38 18.70 8.76 14.78
Thomas Hernandez    USA
Thomas Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.77   30.74   25.77 DNF 32.11 26.25 33.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:51.39     2:03.50 1:51.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:14.37     4:09.02 3:14.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:00.90   1:26.96   1:10.01 1:00.90 1:41.31 DNF 1:29.56
Trevor Campbell    USA
Trevor Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.61   26.21   24.73 28.44 22.61 29.69 25.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.73   10.35   8.08 11.17 28.63 6.73 11.80
Tristan Wright    USA
Tristan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.60   15.24   16.00 16.39 14.04 15.68 13.60
Second round 8 11.45   13.83   11.45 14.44 13.78 14.21 13.50
First round 8 12.83   14.06   14.52 14.28 12.83 14.42 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.25   1:01.30   1:06.05 1:02.17 1:07.19 53.25 55.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:45.93   1:49.45   2:04.41 1:49.32 1:45.93 1:51.50 1:47.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 7.28   9.01   7.66 7.28 16.12 10.59 8.77
Ty Wilson    Canada
Ty Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.47   43.11   46.55 43.96 38.47 38.81 1:10.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 7.42   11.67   15.53 11.33 13.79 7.42 9.89
Zachary Jaramillo    USA
Zachary Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.50   15.79   14.50 15.37 20.94 16.22 15.79
First round 21 15.71   19.59   15.71 16.19 DNF 24.04 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.91   7.26   7.91 10.90 3.91 4.84 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:35.51   1:46.78   1:57.84 1:42.28 1:53.96 1:44.11 1:35.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 19.10   23.94   43.09 25.09 25.47 19.10 21.25