2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-22  Canada, Montréal, Quebec 2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Elliott Kobelansky 23.54  Antoine Cantin 28.25  Zack Martin 1:31.88
 Rubik's Clock  Nestor Sokhan 8.14  Mathieu Hudon 9.68  Louis Cormier 10.98
 Square-1  Ian Yeh 12.51  Roy Lee 13.88  Jasmin Bouchard 16.91
 3x3x3 With Feet  Antoine Cantin 39.22  Roy Lee 42.35  Louis Cormier 44.60
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elliott Kobelansky 21.13   DNF    Canada 21.13 DNF 22.15
2 Antoine Cantin 58.90   DNF    Canada DNF 58.90 DNF
3 Zack Martin 2:13.98   DNF    Canada DNF 2:13.98 DNF
4 Vương Thiện Trung 2:16.24   DNF    Vietnam 2:16.24 DNF DNF
5 Théodore Beaumont 3:03.80   DNF    Canada 3:03.80 3:03.84 DNF
6 Louis Cormier 3:03.84   DNF    Canada 3:03.84 DNF DNF
7 Mathieu Hudon 3:14.01   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 3:14.01
8 Ian Yeh DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Nestor Sokhan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Steven Aird DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elliott Kobelansky 23.54   DNF    Canada 23.54 DNF 28.03
2 Antoine Cantin 28.25   DNF    Canada 28.25 DNF DNF
3 Zack Martin 1:31.88   DNF    Canada DNF 1:31.88 DNF
4 Mathieu Hudon 4:17.26   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 4:17.26
5 Théodore Beaumont 4:56.39   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 4:56.39
6 Louis Cormier DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
6 Vương Thiện Trung DNF   DNF    Vietnam DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mathieu Hudon 6.96   8.77    Canada 7.03 6.96 10.44 12.83 8.83
2 Antoine Cantin 8.17   8.83    Canada 10.00 9.27 8.31 8.92 8.17
3 Nestor Sokhan 6.32   8.97    USA 8.43 6.32 9.70 11.95 8.79
4 Louis Cormier 10.09   12.22    Canada 12.39 10.09 15.61 11.46 12.80
5 Elliott Kobelansky 15.07   18.32    Canada 15.07 15.46 30.52 23.15 16.34
6 Théodore Beaumont 17.59   23.57    Canada 26.53 17.59 24.13 24.59 22.00
7 Léo Francoeur 18.74   24.06    Canada DNF 31.62 19.20 18.74 21.37
8 Daniel Daoust 22.91   25.36    Canada 24.54 22.91 26.36 27.57 25.18
9 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 22.87   27.58    China 22.87 27.31 26.78 28.64 33.77
10 Jérôme Fréguin 27.91   32.77    Canada 28.78 DNF 39.51 27.91 30.03
11 Steven Aird 36.42   47.85    Canada DNF 41.59 36.42 1:01.91 40.06
12 Julien Gaboriaud 46.31   56.72    Canada 1:12.94 1:03.98 54.40 51.79 46.31
13 Seon Byun 25.30   DNF    Korea 28.67 29.32 DNF 25.30 DNF
14 Ian Yeh DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nestor Sokhan 7.65   8.14    USA 7.75 8.09 8.59 7.65 10.88
2 Mathieu Hudon 8.26   9.68    Canada 8.52 12.65 10.42 8.26 10.09
3 Louis Cormier 9.99   10.98    Canada 9.99 11.73 10.35 11.04 11.55
4 Léo Francoeur 16.89   18.83    Canada 16.89 18.58 19.41 18.50 20.50
5 Elliott Kobelansky 14.80   20.15    Canada DNF 23.41 19.49 17.55 14.80
6 Théodore Beaumont 19.21   21.31    Canada 19.62 23.86 20.45 19.21 25.28
7 Daniel Daoust 22.32   26.49    Canada 25.03 30.51 22.32 26.43 28.02
8 Antoine Cantin 7.08   DNF    Canada 9.00 7.08 DNF 11.06 DNF
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roy Lee 11.86   13.65    USA 14.03 11.95 11.86 15.57 14.96
2 Ian Yeh 12.70   15.02    Canada 15.29 14.91 14.87 12.70 18.98
3 Jasmin Bouchard 14.92   18.20    Canada 19.73 14.92 17.71 17.26 19.62
4 Antoine Cantin 16.39   19.07    Canada 21.37 19.48 16.39 20.88 16.85
5 Nestor Sokhan 19.00   25.62    USA 27.80 25.58 23.47 19.00 DNF
6 Louis Cormier 18.10   28.60    Canada 52.23 18.10 31.09 33.06 21.64
7 Mathieu Hudon 28.67   35.87    Canada 46.69 28.67 34.49 33.29 39.82
8 Elliott Kobelansky 47.15   53.61    Canada 2:38.61 51.74 48.63 1:00.45 47.15
9 Théodore Beaumont 39.59   55.87    Canada 1:15.49 48.61 1:18.27 39.59 43.51
10 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 43.70   1:01.05    China 59.80 1:24.16 43.70 1:09.60 53.76
11 Jérôme Fréguin 1:01.50   1:16.30    Canada 2:41.04 1:22.87 1:01.50 1:07.03 1:18.99
12 Julien Gaboriaud 1:05.08   1:19.91    Canada 1:24.33 1:27.67 1:05.08 2:11.48 1:07.73
13 Seon Byun 1:07.48   1:22.41    Korea 1:07.48 1:20.77 1:24.37 1:22.08 1:30.83
14 Daniel Daoust 1:13.62   1:35.17    Canada 2:02.24 1:13.62 1:51.97 1:15.58 1:37.95
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ian Yeh 9.65   12.51    Canada 10.80 12.72 15.42 14.02 9.65
2 Roy Lee 11.60   13.88    USA 14.28 11.60 12.75 16.41 14.60
3 Jasmin Bouchard 13.56   16.91    Canada 18.14 19.67 13.56 16.80 15.79
4 Antoine Cantin 13.50   17.38    Canada 13.50 16.14 27.68 14.26 21.73
5 Nestor Sokhan 14.25   19.69    USA 20.70 26.71 18.71 14.25 19.66
6 Louis Cormier 15.70   25.35    Canada 15.94 15.70 39.50 36.08 24.02
7 Mathieu Hudon 21.88   32.53    Canada 28.64 31.92 37.03 21.88 DNF
8 Elliott Kobelansky 38.07   47.15    Canada 42.55 38.07 1:21.05 39.43 59.47
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roy Lee 39.92   41.69    USA 40.66 42.22 42.18 39.92 42.72
2 Louis Cormier 29.60   42.45    Canada 46.14 1:17.30 36.09 29.60 45.13
3 Antoine Cantin 40.18   42.53    Canada 42.04 49.13 42.42 43.14 40.18
4 Mathieu Hudon 1:18.34   1:42.83    Canada 1:54.97 1:30.94 1:56.24 1:18.34 1:42.58
5 Zack Martin 1:42.68   2:18.26    Canada 2:13.78 2:44.02 1:42.68 2:05.74 2:35.25
6 Théodore Beaumont 1:46.55   2:29.66    Canada 2:21.82 2:31.86 3:44.61 2:35.29 1:46.55
7 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 2:12.77   2:31.54    China 2:48.55 3:08.84 2:31.70 2:12.77 2:14.36
8 Nestor Sokhan 2:07.07   2:59.10    USA 3:11.58 4:34.92 2:07.07 2:56.52 2:49.19
9 Julien Gaboriaud 2:27.17   3:18.68    Canada 3:43.39 2:55.66 3:16.98 3:43.67 2:27.17
10 Éloi St-Laurent 2:53.93   3:37.35    Canada 4:05.25 3:25.93 3:20.87 4:06.50 2:53.93
11 Steven Aird 3:12.31   4:41.65    Canada 5:24.24 4:28.35 5:33.53 3:12.31 4:12.37
12 Daniel Daoust 4:39.17   5:21.88    Canada 5:27.76 4:39.17 5:45.37 5:18.14 5:19.75
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 27.85   NR 39.22    Canada 27.85 43.96 40.78 39.42 37.46
2 Roy Lee 35.45   42.35    USA 39.17 44.94 42.93 47.74 35.45
3 Louis Cormier 29.85   44.60    Canada 41.20 29.85 41.37 57.01 51.23
4 Mathieu Hudon 1:25.84   1:29.97    Canada 1:36.71 1:26.65 1:26.54 1:25.84 1:52.81
5 Zack Martin 1:44.08   1:58.06    Canada 2:22.19 DNF 1:44.08 1:47.53 1:44.46
6 Théodore Beaumont 1:50.38   2:14.45    Canada 3:24.51 2:14.86 2:29.70 1:58.79 1:50.38
7 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 2:03.90   2:15.79    China 2:24.10 2:03.90 2:14.19 2:54.92 2:09.08
8 Nestor Sokhan 2:12.08   2:30.06    USA 2:37.92 2:32.80 DNF 2:12.08 2:19.45
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 B U2 L2 B2 F' L' F' D F L2 D' U' F' U2 L' U2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 U R2 D B2 R2 F2 U' R2 U F2 L B F L F' R2 B U R2 U2 B Uw2
A #3 F2 D' F2 L2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 U2 R D' B U' L F' D' L R2 U F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B R2 B L2 R2 U2 B' F2 U2 B2 L F' U' B2 D B' F' D2 R' F' Rw'
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 L2 U B L R B' L F' L2 B' D2 B' Rw
B #1 L' B2 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 U2 F R U2 B2 L' U L' F' R' F' R Fw Uw
B #2 D2 L2 U2 R' U2 L B2 D2 R' F2 D' B' F2 D B L' R B2 U2 Fw Uw2
B #3 L B2 R' F2 L B2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 D L D' F' R F2 U' B D' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 D B2 D U' R' D B L R2 B' F' D R F D Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 F' U2 B2 L2 F' L2 U2 B U2 L B' D2 R2 U' L2 R D U B L' B Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 F D L2 U' R2 B2 U2 L F' U Fw
A #2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R' B2 F2 R B L2 D' U F R' F R' B R' F2 Rw Uw2
A #3 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 F' R2 F L F2 U F' L2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 L' Fw
A Ex#1 D2 L' D2 R' D2 B2 D2 F2 R' D2 U2 B' F' L' B L2 U' L R' D L' Fw
A Ex#2 B R' F R D' L U B R F U' L2 U' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR3- DL4+ UL4- U4- R6+ D1- L2+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R5- D3- L5- ALL1- DL
A #2 UR1- DR2+ DL1+ UL3- U4- R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R5+ D4+ L5- ALL3- DR UL
A #3 UR3- DR4+ DL4- UL1- U2- R4+ D4+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U5+ R4+ D5+ L3- ALL3-
A #4 UR3+ DR5+ DL5+ UL0+ U2- R2+ D6+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R6+ D1+ L1- ALL3- DR UL
A #5 UR2- DR2+ DL3+ UL3+ U4+ R3- D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R5- D5+ L5- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR3+ DL5- UL1- U5- R5- D3+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL0+
A Ex#2 UR1- DR5- DL0+ UL3+ U4+ R4- D5- L2- ALL2- y2 U3- R3+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR2- DR1- DL1+ UL3- U4- R1+ D0+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL5- UR DR UL
B #2 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL4+ U2- R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3+ D6+ L5+ ALL5+ DR
B #3 UR3+ DR3+ DL4- UL2- U1- R5+ D3+ L2- ALL4- y2 U2+ R5- D0+ L2- ALL3+ DR DL
B #4 UR2- DR4- DL3+ UL4- U4+ R4+ D3+ L3- ALL2- y2 U1- R4- D3+ L1+ ALL0+ UR
B #5 UR4- DR2+ DL2+ UL4- U2+ R4- D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL4- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR5+ DL3- UL4- U3+ R5- D3+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R4+ D1- L5+ ALL4- UR UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR6+ DL3- UL3+ U1- R1+ D4- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4- D3- L2- ALL6+ UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR6+ DL0+ UL4- U2- R0+ D3- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R5- D2+ L6+ ALL1- DL
A #2 UR3- DR3+ DL1- UL2+ U1+ R6+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D5+ L2+ ALL3+ DR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U5+ R1- D4- L1- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3- D1+ L1+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A #4 UR5- DR3- DL4+ UL2+ U2+ R2+ D0+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R5+ D2+ L4- ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR1+ DL6+ UL1+ U1+ R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R6+ D4- L4+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR0+ DL1- UL6+ U1+ R5- D0+ L2- ALL5- y2 U3- R2- D5+ L1- ALL0+ UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR1- DL1- UL4+ U4- R3- D5+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U3- R1- D1- L6+ ALL5- DR
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (4,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (3,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (6,-4)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,-4)
B #4 (4,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #2 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (-2,-3) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5)
A #5 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (-4,2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,-1)
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' D' F R' F2 L' D2 B' U D2 R2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B L2 B'
A #2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U' L2 U B2 L' B2 F' R' U2 L' F2 D2 B' F
A #3 D F2 U2 B2 D U2 F2 D B' F R2 U B R2 U2 B' D U2 L
A #4 L2 F R2 F' D2 L2 F U2 F U2 B' U B' R2 U L' U2 R D' F2 U2
A #5 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' L B' U R2 F L2 R2 D2 F' R2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 F U2 L D F R U' F D2 L' D L F
A Ex#2 D2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' R' B D F L' F' D L' U
B #1 R2 F R2 F' U2 F' L2 F U2 B2 L2 R' D F' U2 L' D' U L B D
B #2 L2 D' R2 D2 B D' B' R U R2 D L2 B2 D' F'
B #3 L2 U' D' F U F2 R' B' R2 L' F2 D2 B2 U' R2 D F2 D B2
B #4 B F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 D' F' R D B2 L2 U
B #5 F2 D' L2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 U L2 F2 R' D F R B' L2 U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 U' R2 B' R2 B' L' U L2 B D U2 B' D2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D R2 D F2 D' L2 B2 R2 U' F R' B2 D2 L2 U' F' D B' D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U L2 R2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 L D2 F2 D L' B U' F L' R D2
A #2 D' L2 D U L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F D U F2 U' L2 B R' D'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 B' L2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 R' B2 U' L' F' D U B2 U' B
A #4 R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 F' D' L D2 U' B D L2 F' U' R2
A #5 F L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B L2 B D2 L2 U' R B2 L D' R' B' D2 R'
A Ex#1 U' F' R F' U B R2 L D2 B' R2 U' D L2 B2 L2 D' L2 D R2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U R2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' B L' B D' L B R2 B' U' F L'
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.25   DNF   28.25 DNF DNF
First round 2 58.90   DNF   DNF 58.90 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 7.08   DNF   9.00 7.08 DNF 11.06 DNF
First round 2 8.17   8.83   10.00 9.27 8.31 8.92 8.17
Square-1 Final 4 13.50   17.38   13.50 16.14 27.68 14.26 21.73
First round 4 16.39   19.07   21.37 19.48 16.39 20.88 16.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 27.85   NR 39.22   27.85 43.96 40.78 39.42 37.46
First round 3 40.18   42.53   42.04 49.13 42.42 43.14 40.18
Daniel Daoust    Canada
Daniel Daoust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 7 22.32   26.49   25.03 30.51 22.32 26.43 28.02
First round 8 22.91   25.36   24.54 22.91 26.36 27.57 25.18
Square-1 First round 14 1:13.62   1:35.17   2:02.24 1:13.62 1:51.97 1:15.58 1:37.95
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 4:39.17   5:21.88   5:27.76 4:39.17 5:45.37 5:18.14 5:19.75
Elliott Kobelansky    Canada
Elliott Kobelansky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.54   DNF   23.54 DNF 28.03
First round 1 21.13   DNF   21.13 DNF 22.15
Rubik's Clock Final 5 14.80   20.15   DNF 23.41 19.49 17.55 14.80
First round 5 15.07   18.32   15.07 15.46 30.52 23.15 16.34
Square-1 Final 8 38.07   47.15   42.55 38.07 1:21.05 39.43 59.47
First round 8 47.15   53.61   2:38.61 51.74 48.63 1:00.45 47.15
Éloi St-Laurent    Canada
Éloi St-Laurent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 2:53.93   3:37.35   4:05.25 3:25.93 3:20.87 4:06.50 2:53.93
Ian Yeh    Canada
Ian Yeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Square-1 Final 1 9.65   12.51   10.80 12.72 15.42 14.02 9.65
First round 2 12.70   15.02   15.29 14.91 14.87 12.70 18.98
Jasmin Bouchard    Canada
Jasmin Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 13.56   16.91   18.14 19.67 13.56 16.80 15.79
First round 3 14.92   18.20   19.73 14.92 17.71 17.26 19.62
Jérôme Fréguin    Canada
Jérôme Fréguin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 10 27.91   32.77   28.78 DNF 39.51 27.91 30.03
Square-1 First round 11 1:01.50   1:16.30   2:41.04 1:22.87 1:01.50 1:07.03 1:18.99
Julien Gaboriaud    Canada
Julien Gaboriaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 12 46.31   56.72   1:12.94 1:03.98 54.40 51.79 46.31
Square-1 First round 12 1:05.08   1:19.91   1:24.33 1:27.67 1:05.08 2:11.48 1:07.73
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 2:27.17   3:18.68   3:43.39 2:55.66 3:16.98 3:43.67 2:27.17
Léo Francoeur    Canada
Léo Francoeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 4 16.89   18.83   16.89 18.58 19.41 18.50 20.50
First round 7 18.74   24.06   DNF 31.62 19.20 18.74 21.37
Louis Cormier    Canada
Louis Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:03.84   DNF   3:03.84 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.99   10.98   9.99 11.73 10.35 11.04 11.55
First round 4 10.09   12.22   12.39 10.09 15.61 11.46 12.80
Square-1 Final 6 15.70   25.35   15.94 15.70 39.50 36.08 24.02
First round 6 18.10   28.60   52.23 18.10 31.09 33.06 21.64
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 29.85   44.60   41.20 29.85 41.37 57.01 51.23
First round 2 29.60   42.45   46.14 1:17.30 36.09 29.60 45.13
Mathieu Hudon    Canada
Mathieu Hudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:17.26   DNF   DNF DNF 4:17.26
First round 7 3:14.01   DNF   DNF DNF 3:14.01
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.26   9.68   8.52 12.65 10.42 8.26 10.09
First round 1 6.96   8.77   7.03 6.96 10.44 12.83 8.83
Square-1 Final 7 21.88   32.53   28.64 31.92 37.03 21.88 DNF
First round 7 28.67   35.87   46.69 28.67 34.49 33.29 39.82
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:25.84   1:29.97   1:36.71 1:26.65 1:26.54 1:25.84 1:52.81
First round 4 1:18.34   1:42.83   1:54.97 1:30.94 1:56.24 1:18.34 1:42.58
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.65   8.14   7.75 8.09 8.59 7.65 10.88
First round 3 6.32   8.97   8.43 6.32 9.70 11.95 8.79
Square-1 Final 5 14.25   19.69   20.70 26.71 18.71 14.25 19.66
First round 5 19.00   25.62   27.80 25.58 23.47 19.00 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:12.08   2:30.06   2:37.92 2:32.80 DNF 2:12.08 2:19.45
First round 8 2:07.07   2:59.10   3:11.58 4:34.92 2:07.07 2:56.52 2:49.19
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 11.60   13.88   14.28 11.60 12.75 16.41 14.60
First round 1 11.86   13.65   14.03 11.95 11.86 15.57 14.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 35.45   42.35   39.17 44.94 42.93 47.74 35.45
First round 1 39.92   41.69   40.66 42.22 42.18 39.92 42.72
Seon Byun    Korea
Seon Byun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 13 25.30   DNF   28.67 29.32 DNF 25.30 DNF
Square-1 First round 13 1:07.48   1:22.41   1:07.48 1:20.77 1:24.37 1:22.08 1:30.83
Steven Aird    Canada
Steven Aird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 11 36.42   47.85   DNF 41.59 36.42 1:01.91 40.06
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 3:12.31   4:41.65   5:24.24 4:28.35 5:33.53 3:12.31 4:12.37
Théodore Beaumont    Canada
Théodore Beaumont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:56.39   DNF   DNF DNF 4:56.39
First round 5 3:03.80   DNF   3:03.80 3:03.84 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 19.21   21.31   19.62 23.86 20.45 19.21 25.28
First round 6 17.59   23.57   26.53 17.59 24.13 24.59 22.00
Square-1 First round 9 39.59   55.87   1:15.49 48.61 1:18.27 39.59 43.51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:50.38   2:14.45   3:24.51 2:14.86 2:29.70 1:58.79 1:50.38
First round 6 1:46.55   2:29.66   2:21.82 2:31.86 3:44.61 2:35.29 1:46.55
Vương Thiện Trung    Vietnam
Vương Thiện Trung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:16.24   DNF   2:16.24 DNF DNF
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 9 22.87   27.58   22.87 27.31 26.78 28.64 33.77
Square-1 First round 10 43.70   1:01.05   59.80 1:24.16 43.70 1:09.60 53.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:03.90   2:15.79   2:24.10 2:03.90 2:14.19 2:54.92 2:09.08
First round 7 2:12.77   2:31.54   2:48.55 3:08.84 2:31.70 2:12.77 2:14.36
Zack Martin    Canada
Zack Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.88   DNF   DNF 1:31.88 DNF
First round 3 2:13.98   DNF   DNF 2:13.98 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:44.08   1:58.06   2:22.19 DNF 1:44.08 1:47.53 1:44.46
First round 5 1:42.68   2:18.26   2:13.78 2:44.02 1:42.68 2:05.74 2:35.25