Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini  Brazil 6.54 Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 2019-12-14~15
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen  Denmark 6.67 Greve Gymnasium 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
3 Michał Krasowski  Poland 6.97 LLS V Final 2019 2019-11-16~17
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)  Japan 7.09 Kyoto Open 2019 2019-10-20
5 Aiden Bartlett  USA 7.10 Washington Championship 2020 2020-1-24~26
6 Benjamin Gottschalk  USA 7.20 Oregon State Leap Day 2020 2020-2-29
7 Helmer Ewert  Sweden 7.21 Greve Gymnasium 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
8 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre  Brazil 7.29 Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 2019-6-16
9 Calix Tang  USA 7.34 Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019 2019-12-21
10 Max Siauw  USA 7.37 UBC Open 2020 2020-1-4~5
11 Charlie Stark  United Kingdom 7.56 Guildford Open 2018 2018-3-17~18
12 David Epstein  Australia 7.58 Altona Algorithms 2019 2019-10-5~6
Junseop Kim (김준섭)  Korea 7.58 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
14 Jackey Zheng  USA 7.60 Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 2020-2-22
15 Ethan Erez  Canada 7.65 No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019 2019-12-7
16 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 7.71 DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020 2020-2-9
17 Xuechao Zhang (张学超)  China 7.78 Xuzhou Spring 2019 2019-5-1
18 Eva Kato  USA 7.92 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
19 Samuel Fang  USA 7.93 Babylon Winter 2020 2020-2-29
20 Daniel Karnaukh  USA 7.94 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
21 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)  China 7.95 Chengdu Open 2019 2019-5-1~2
22 Diego Brizuela Crespo  Mexico 8.01 Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2019-10-12~13
23 Calvin Nielson  USA 8.05 Back to School Idaho 2019 2019-8-24
24 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 8.10 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
25 Christopher Chi  USA 8.16 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 2020-3-7
26 Zijia Feng (冯子甲)  China 8.24 Jinhua New Year's Day 2018 2018-1-1
27 Brandon Lin  USA 8.28 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
28 Tijmen van der Ree  Netherlands 8.30 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
Tommy Cherry  USA 8.30 Cubing with Manatees 2020 2020-1-18
30 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)  Taiwan 8.32 Zhuyuangang Open 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
31 Zachary Ochs  USA 8.42 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
32 Noah Swor  USA 8.43 Cubing with Manatees 2020 2020-1-18
33 Wang Ma (马旺)  China 8.44 Xi'an Open 2018 2018-10-27~28
34 Lucas Déglise  France 8.52 Savoie Open 2020 2020-2-8~9
35 Rowe Hessler  USA 8.56 Maryland 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
36 Vincent Chen  USA 8.57 Oklahoma Fall 2019 2019-10-5
37 Tommy Szeliga  USA 8.61 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
38 Thibaud Ou  France 8.64 Paris Open 2019 2019-10-19~20
39 Jason Lee  USA 8.65 Fort Worth Fall Fiesta 2019 2019-11-9
40 Vincent Chan  Netherlands 8.78 Breda Open 2019 2019-6-8~9
41 Paul Becsi  Romania 8.80 Baia Mare North Open 2019 2019-8-17~18
42 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)  Taiwan 8.83 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
43 Jayden McNeill  Australia 8.84 Canberra Autumn 2018 2018-4-21~22
Patrick Ponce  USA 8.84 New Hope Open Winter 2019 2019-1-20
45 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也)  Japan 8.89 Yono Summer 2019 2019-8-25
46 Linus Laurén  Finland 8.92 Pikkujoulut 2018 2018-11-16~18
47 Carter Kucala  USA 8.96 Fargo Fall 2018 2018-11-17~18
48 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 8.97 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
49 Jaemin Chang (장재민)  Korea 9.07 Play Cube 2018 2018-5-13
50 Nolan Yiu  USA 9.14 Mudd Winter 2020 2020-2-22~23
51 Henri Gerber  Germany 9.15 German Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
52 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)  China 9.21 Beijing Winter 2018 2018-12-31
Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 9.21 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
54 Jack Pfeifer  USA 9.23 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
Sophie Chan  USA 9.23 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
56 Tommy Kiprillis  Australia 9.27 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 2019-10-26
57 Mateusz Szulik  Poland 9.32 PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2019-11-9~10
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)  Taiwan 9.32 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
59 Christopher Yen  USA 9.33 Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019 2019-12-21
60 Jakub Hamkało  Poland 9.34 LLS II 2020 2020-2-22~23
Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)  China 9.34 Hangzhou Autumn 2019 2019-11-9~10
62 Javier López Fernández  Spain 9.35 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
63 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)  Hong Kong 9.38 Altona Algorithms 2019 2019-10-5~6
64 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨)  Malaysia 9.40 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
65 Sameer Aggarwal  USA 9.41 UBC Open 2020 2020-1-4~5
66 Jode Brewster  Australia 9.42 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 2019-3-2~3
67 Ian Southa  USA 9.43 Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 2019-12-14~15
68 Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 9.44 Boston University Winter 2019 2019-1-12~13
Luigi Soriano  USA 9.44 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
70 Ty Marshall  USA 9.47 Boston University Winter 2019 2019-1-12~13
71 Fernando Lomazzi  Argentina 9.50 MTD Spring 2017 2017-12-9~10
72 Michael Young  USA 9.56 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
73 Ben Yu  USA 9.57 Skyline Open 2018 2018-1-27
Emanuel Rheinert  Germany 9.57 German Nationals 2016 2016-10-7~9
75 George Scholey  United Kingdom 9.60 Manchester Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
Naglis Peciulis  Lithuania 9.60 Fontwell Open 2020 2020-2-8~9
77 Alejandro Nicolay  Spain 9.64 Bilbao Open 2018 2018-9-1~2
78 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕)  China 9.67 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
79 Cale Schoon  USA 9.70 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 2020-1-18~19
80 Zheming Li (李哲铭)  China 9.71 Jieyang Winter 2019 2019-1-27
81 Daniel Vædele Egdal  Denmark 9.72 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
82 Elian Beguec  France 9.75 Sens Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
83 Marcus Siu  United Kingdom 9.76 British Summer Open 2019 2019-6-29~30
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)  Japan 9.76 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
85 Nathan Dwyer  USA 9.78 Pickering 2017 2017-10-14
86 Ishaan Lal  USA 9.81 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 2019-6-22~23
87 Ivan Vanek  USA 9.84 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
88 Clément Cherblanc  France 9.86 Chelles Open 2019 2019-3-9~10
89 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 9.87 Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
90 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 9.88 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
Park Ji Won (박지원)  Korea 9.88 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)  China 9.88 Jieyang Winter 2020 2020-1-19
93 Timothy Castle  USA 9.96 Oregon State Leap Day 2020 2020-2-29
94 Levi Gibson  USA 9.98 Scranton Scramble 2020 2020-1-18~19
95 Harry Savage  United Kingdom 9.99 Welsh Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
Hector David Martinez Argaez  Colombia 9.99 Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 2020-1-18~19
97 Nicolas Harper  USA 10.00 Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019 2019-12-21
98 Brian Johnson  USA 10.03 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
Chuan He (何川)  China 10.03 Hangzhou Autumn 2019 2019-11-9~10
Laura Mellier  Switzerland 10.03 Barby Cube 2019 2019-11-9~11
Lorenzo Layug  Philippines 10.03 Philippine Championship 2019 2019-9-27~29
Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra  Peru 10.03 LatAm Tour - Lima 2017 2017-6-24~25
Moritz Lotz  Germany 10.03 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4