Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Łukasz Burliga  Poland 2.03 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2017-12-16~17
2 Michał Rzewuski  Poland 2.13 III Masovian Open 2019 2019-9-21
3 Michał Krasowski  Poland 2.23 LLS VI 2018 2018-6-30
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen  Denmark 2.28 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
5 Léo Bailly  France 2.35 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple  Peru 2.36 Speedsolving Junín 2018 2018-8-18~19
7 Fabio Schwandt  United Kingdom 2.41 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2.42 Aarhus Christmas 2019 2019-12-14~15
9 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣)  China 2.43 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
10 Christopher Chi  USA 2.44 Constitution State Winter 2020 2020-2-15~16
11 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅)  China 2.45 Xuzhou Open 2018 2018-6-17
12 Leo Min-Bedford  Canada 2.47 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
13 George Scholey  United Kingdom 2.49 Manchester Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
Maxence Baudry  France 2.49 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
15 Anthony Lafourcade  France 2.51 Seraing Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
Jonatan Kłosko  Poland 2.51 Speed Days Kielce 2017 2017-10-14~15
Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда)  Ukraine 2.51 Frankivsk Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
18 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)  Japan 2.53 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)  China 2.53 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
20 Carter Kucala  USA 2.54 Fargo Fall 2019 2019-11-23~24
21 Marcus Moberg  Sweden 2.55 Södertälje New Year 2020 2020-1-4
22 Manuel Prieto de Antón  Spain 2.59 Getafe Vuelve 2019 2019-1-26~27
23 Elias Malomgré  Belgium 2.61 Seraing Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
Lev Golub (Лев Голуб)  Ukraine 2.61 MPEI Open 2019 2019-11-22~24
Simon Kellum  USA 2.61 Small Cheese 2019 2019-12-30
26 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2.68 Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 2018-10-12~14
Tyler Robinson  USA 2.68 Cubetcha 2018 2018-10-20
28 Zongyang Li (李宗阳)  China 2.70 Xuzhou Spring 2019 2019-5-1
29 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2.71 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
30 Serhii Fedorniak (Сергій Федорняк)  Ukraine 2.73 Frankivsk Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
31 Conor Sullivan  Australia 2.76 Melbourne Summer 2020 2020-1-25~27
32 Hao Lin (林皓)  China 2.77 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
33 Mattheo de Wit  Netherlands 2.79 Dutch Nationals 2019 2019-9-21~22
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)  China 2.79 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
Riley Norrid  USA 2.79 Cubalaya 2019 2019-4-6
36 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso  Spain 2.80 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 2018-10-27~28
37 Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟)  China 2.83 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Qi Zhou (周祺)  China 2.83 Xuzhou Spring 2019 2019-5-1
39 Julio Perugorria Lorente  Spain 2.86 Luxembourg Open 2018 2018-11-10~11
40 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)  China 2.87 Jieyang Winter 2020 2020-1-19
41 Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 2.88 Michigan 2017 2017-8-19~20
Federico Da Fonseca  Argentina 2.88 Nacionales Argentinas 2019 2019-12-7~8
43 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 2.90 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)  China 2.90 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
45 Cale Schoon  USA 2.91 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
Harry Savage  United Kingdom 2.91 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)  Taiwan 2.91 Cross-strait 2017 2017-8-12~13
48 Ivan Keith Cariaga  Philippines 2.92 Philippine Championship 2019 2019-9-27~29
Mateusz Szulik  Poland 2.92 Project Będzin 2019 2019-7-20
50 Vladislav Kozhin  Russia 2.93 CCC Open Moscow 2019 2019-4-13~14
51 Vojtěch Kundera  Czech Republic 2.94 Slovakian Summer 2018 2018-7-21~22
52 Noé Bourdon  France 2.95 Swisscubing Cup III 2019 2019-6-29~30
53 Brian Johnson  USA 2.96 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
Chetan Roger Dhanjal  India 2.96 Udaan Rubik's Cube Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
Karam Al-Robaie  United Kingdom 2.96 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
Rami Sbahi  USA 2.96 Michigan 2017 2017-8-19~20
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣)  China 2.96 Xi'an New Year 2020 2020-1-1
Yee Wen Foo  Malaysia 2.96 Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2019 2019-4-13~14
59 Eki González García  Spain 2.98 Iruña Open 2018 2018-2-3~4
Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2.98 German Big Cube Open 2017 2017-7-1~2
Xiang Meng (孟响)  China 2.98 Taiyuan Winter 2018 2018-12-22~23
Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬)  Korea 2.98 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
63 Joaquin Abarca  Canada 3.00 Newmarket Open 2019 2019-6-22
64 Ihor Kastranets (Ігор Кастранець)  Ukraine 3.01 Frankivsk Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
Wojciech Barciaga  Poland 3.01 PST Biłgoraj 2019 2019-2-2~3
66 Dylan Johnston  Australia 3.04 Gold Coast Spring 2019 2019-9-21
Jan Zych  Poland 3.04 Byczy Cube Race 2017 2017-6-24~25
Urho Kinnunen  Finland 3.04 Tapiola Winter Open 2019 2019-12-14~15
69 Daniel Tidsey  United Kingdom 3.05 Manchester Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
70 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)  China 3.06 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
71 Tommy Kiprillis  Australia 3.07 Altona Algorithms 2019 2019-10-5~6
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)  China 3.07 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
73 Lorenzo Layug  Philippines 3.08 Philippine Championship 2019 2019-9-27~29
74 Advay Sant  USA 3.09 Pune Cube Open 2018 2018-9-9
Linus Laurén  Finland 3.09 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 2019-1-12~13
76 Cory Yurkovic  USA 3.10 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
Jayden McNeill  Australia 3.10 Niddrie 2014 2014-12-14
Raúl Martínez Redondo  Spain 3.10 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)  China 3.10 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
80 Livia Kleiner  USA 3.11 First State 2018 2018-7-14
81 Kim Simin  Korea 3.12 Tangerang Open 2019 2019-10-27
82 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 3.13 Kjeller Open 2019 2019-11-2~3
Joey Stahl  USA 3.13 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 2018-12-8
Miguel Gonzaga  Philippines 3.13 West Visayas Championship 2019 2019-8-3~4
Walter Duff  Canada 3.13 Dalhousie Open 2018 2018-11-10
86 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez  Mexico 3.15 Side Events Puebla 2019 2019-6-29~30
Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 3.15 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)  China 3.15 Hangzhou Autumn 2019 2019-11-9~10
89 Key Yu Wan  Brazil 3.16 Capivara Sunset 2019 2019-12-7~8
Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨)  Malaysia 3.16 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
91 Semen Artyukhov  Russia 3.17 Severodvinsk Cup 2020 2020-2-8~9
92 Elian Beguec  France 3.20 Speedcub'Eirb Winter Open 2019 2019-12-14~15
Madhav Singh  India 3.20 Cubing ATMOSphere 2018 2018-10-27~28
Vadzim Smirnou  Belarus 3.20 Grodno Cube 2019 2019-4-13~14
95 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez  Mexico 3.21 Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2019-10-12~13
Zayn Khanani  USA 3.21 TJHSST Fall 2019 2019-11-9
97 Henri Gerber  Germany 3.22 Cologne Open 2018 2018-7-14~15
Lucas Maillard  France 3.22 Cube An Dro 2019 2019-11-1~3
Rui Ma (马睿)  China 3.22 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
100 Carsten Matheus  Germany 3.23 Franconia Winter 2015 2015-11-14~15
Hariharan Sachidanandam  India 3.23 NIT Trichy Open 2017 2017-10-7~8
Hong Seungbin  Korea 3.23 Korea Winter 2015 2015-12-19
Isaac Latta  New Zealand 3.23 New Zealand Nationals 2019 2019-12-13~15
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)  China 3.23 Shijiazhuang Open 2017 2017-11-26
Justin Choi  USA 3.23 TJHSST Fall 2017 2017-11-11