Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 1.83 LLS II Biała Podlaska 2021 2021-7-10~11
2 Luke Van Laningham  USA 1.88 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 2020-2-1
3 Dominik Górny  Poland 1.90 SST Kielce 2021 2021-9-18~19
4 Pavel Mesyatsev  Russia 2.03 Bogoroditsk Open 2021 2021-5-29~30
5 Drew Brads  USA 2.04 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
6 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)  China 2.12 SJTU Winter Open 2018 2018-12-30~31
7 Riley Dexter  Australia 2.13 Turn Around Tassie 2020 2020-12-12~13
8 Simon Kellum  USA 2.14 Copper Country Winter 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
9 Elvin Thorsen  Sweden 2.15 Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 2020-1-31~2-2
Jasper Murray  New Zealand 2.15 Southern Scramble Dunedin 2021 2021-7-10~11
John Gaynor  USA 2.15 No Shoes Kentucky 2019 2019-12-27~28
Kerry Creech  USA 2.15 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
13 Jakub Hibszer  Poland 2.17 SST Kielce 2021 2021-9-18~19
14 Marcus Kamen  USA 2.19 Lake Country Fall 2019 2019-10-20
15 Benjamin Kyle  Canada 2.22 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Magdalena Pabisz  Poland 2.22 LLS III Zamość 2021 2021-7-24~25
17 Tyler Howlett  USA 2.23 Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 2019-7-7
18 Xuyang Chen (陈徐洋)  China 2.25 Hangzhou Open AM 2021 2021-4-18
19 Diego Alfonso  France 2.27 Offline Schwyz Saturday 2021 2021-8-14
Jules Desjardin  France 2.27 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
21 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)  China 2.28 Guangdong Open 2021 2021-5-1~3
22 Mateusz Szwugier  Poland 2.30 SST Kielce 2021 2021-9-18~19
23 Aniket Das  India 2.31 Berkeley Fall 2019 2019-11-10
24 Daniel Goodman  USA 2.32 New York City Fall 2018 2018-10-21
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)  China 2.32 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
Leo Min-Bedford  Canada 2.32 No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019 2019-12-7
27 Dohyun Kim (김도현)  Korea 2.33 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
Piotr Olszewski  Poland 2.33 LLS III Zamość 2021 2021-7-24~25
29 Jakub Drobný  Slovakia 2.34 Slovakian Spring 2019 2019-4-13~14
30 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥)  China 2.35 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
31 Jinseo Hong  Korea 2.36 Princeton Winter 2020 2020-2-8
Michael Nielsen  USA 2.36 Cape Fear Cubing 2019 2019-6-22
Rafał Waryszak  Poland 2.36 MLS Warszawa 2020 2020-2-29
34 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)  China 2.38 Kunshan Side Events 2021 2021-5-1
35 Livia Kleiner  USA 2.39 Long Island Winter 2019 2019-2-23
Mattias Uvesten  Sweden 2.39 SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2019-8-3~4
Samuel Simko  Slovakia 2.39 Swisscubing Cup III 2018 2018-9-1~2
38 Alwin Rölz  Switzerland 2.41 Swiss Nationals 2018 2018-9-21~23
Bryan Frank  Indonesia 2.41 Jakarta Mini Open 2020 2020-3-7~8
Dylan Chan  USA 2.41 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 2019-12-14
Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2.41 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
42 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)  China 2.42 Wenzhou Open 2018 2018-12-15
43 Zhiyi Lin (林之逸)  China 2.44 Guilin Open 2021 2021-5-16
44 Martin Fronescu  Romania 2.45 ICHB Cube Race 2019 2019-7-20~21
Saransh Grover  India 2.45 Midcoast Cubing 2018 2018-4-14
46 Stian Nystad Østli  Norway 2.46 Bergen Open 2020 2020-8-2
47 Elijah Brown  USA 2.47 Western Championship 2019 2019-6-22~23
Maciej Czapiewski  Poland 2.47 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
Parker Trager  USA 2.47 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)  China 2.47 Guangdong Open 2021 2021-5-1~3
51 Lianghui Li (李亮辉)  China 2.49 Tianjin Autumn 2019 2019-10-20
Wenrui Qian (钱文睿)  China 2.49 Kunshan Side Events 2021 2021-5-1
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)  China 2.49 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
54 Linus Laurén  Finland 2.50 Elisa Kulma Open 2020 2020-1-11~12
55 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)  China 2.51 Harbin Open 2019 2019-12-22
56 Steven Wintringham  USA 2.54 Flag City Fall 2019 2019-11-9~10
57 Ezra Shere  USA 2.55 Idaho Summer A 2021 2021-7-16
58 Aleksander Arefiew  Poland 2.56 LLS III Zamość 2021 2021-7-24~25
Stanley Chapel  USA 2.56 Florida Winter Break 2019 2019-12-21~22
Zachary Ochs  USA 2.56 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
61 Adam Jagła  Poland 2.57 LLS III v2 2020 2020-8-22~23
Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев)  Russia 2.57 CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 2019-6-22~23
63 Aaron Paskow  USA 2.58 Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019 2019-12-1
Dakshin Vinod  India 2.58 mcubes Open 2019 2019-7-6~7
65 Ethan Stevens  Australia 2.59 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 2019-5-18~19
Harsha Paladugu  USA 2.59 Stowhio Open 2021 2021-7-22
Maciej Jabłoński  Poland 2.59 Project Warszawa 2019 2019-3-16
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)  China 2.59 Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021 2021-4-10
69 Dylan Cossin  USA 2.60 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی)  Iran 2.60 Tehran Summer 2019 2019-7-12
Robin Verstraten  Netherlands 2.60 Dutch Masters 2020 2020-2-1~2
72 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)  Taiwan 2.61 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
73 Elyas Eyou  New Zealand 2.62 NZ SIC 2021 2021-4-17~18
Ethan Erez  Canada 2.62 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)  China 2.62 Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021 2021-4-10
76 Ilya Nazarov  Russia 2.63 Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 2019-12-28~29
77 Alexey Tsvetkov  Russia 2.64 SST Naprawa 2021 2021-9-4~5
Marko Striyeshyn  Ukraine 2.64 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2017-12-16~17
Yi Wang (王旖)  China 2.64 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
80 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы)  Kazakhstan 2.65 Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019 2019-10-26~27
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)  China 2.65 Xiamen Open 2018 2018-12-9
82 Oscar Roth Andersen  Denmark 2.66 Østerhøj Open 2018 2018-3-17
83 Alexander Bashutkin  Russia 2.67 CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2020-1-4~5
James Hocevar  Canada 2.67 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Kajetan Opach  Poland 2.67 LLS III v2 2020 2020-8-22~23
86 Sebastiano Benato  Uruguay 2.69 Montevideo ReOpen 2021 2021-9-19
87 Andres Rodriguez  USA 2.70 Dallas Cubemas 2019 2019-12-21~22
Dawid Wójcik  Poland 2.70 Project Pawłowice 2021 2021-8-7~8
Jason Harley  United Kingdom 2.70 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
Kevin Min  Korea 2.70 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
Luc Rabeyrin  France 2.70 Villeneuve-lès-Avignon B 2021 2021-7-18
Muhammad Dipa Budiono  Indonesia 2.70 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
Veenayak Bhola  India 2.70 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
94 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)  Korea 2.72 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
Daniel Porter  USA 2.72 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
Harry Savage  United Kingdom 2.72 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
Henry Savich  USA 2.72 Music City Fall 2017 2017-9-15~16
98 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк)  Ukraine 2.73 LLS II 2020 2020-2-22~23
99 Dawid Jasiński  Poland 2.74 Cubers Eve 2019 2019-12-21
Emmanuel Rajapandian  India 2.74 Shaastra Cube Open 2019 2019-1-5~6
Timothé Ringeard  France 2.74 Coupe de l'AFS 2019 2019-4-13~14