Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 1.86 Grudziądz Open 2019 2019-4-6
2 Luke Van Laningham  USA 1.88 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 2020-2-1
3 Drew Brads  USA 2.04 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
4 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)  China 2.12 SJTU Winter Open 2018 2018-12-30~31
5 Dominik Górny  Poland 2.14 Dragon Cubing 2019 2019-9-28~29
Simon Kellum  USA 2.14 Copper Country Winter 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
7 Elvin Thorsen  Sweden 2.15 Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 2020-1-31~2-2
John Gaynor  USA 2.15 No Shoes Kentucky 2019 2019-12-27~28
9 Marcus Kamen  USA 2.19 Lake Country Fall 2019 2019-10-20
10 Benjamin Kyle  Canada 2.22 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Jakub Hibszer  Poland 2.22 LLS III v2 2020 2020-8-22~23
12 Tyler Howlett  USA 2.23 Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 2019-7-7
13 Diego Alfonso  France 2.27 Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 2020-8-22~23
Jules Desjardin  France 2.27 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
15 Aniket Das  India 2.31 Berkeley Fall 2019 2019-11-10
16 Daniel Goodman  USA 2.32 New York City Fall 2018 2018-10-21
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)  China 2.32 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
Leo Min-Bedford  Canada 2.32 No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019 2019-12-7
19 Dohyun Kim (김도현)  Korea 2.33 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
20 Jakub Drobný  Slovakia 2.34 Slovakian Spring 2019 2019-4-13~14
Kerry Creech  USA 2.34 Florida Winter Break 2019 2019-12-21~22
22 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥)  China 2.35 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
23 Jinseo Hong  Korea 2.36 Princeton Winter 2020 2020-2-8
Michael Nielsen  USA 2.36 Cape Fear Cubing 2019 2019-6-22
Rafał Waryszak  Poland 2.36 MLS Warszawa 2020 2020-2-29
26 Livia Kleiner  USA 2.39 Long Island Winter 2019 2019-2-23
Mattias Uvesten  Sweden 2.39 SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2019-8-3~4
Samuel Simko  Slovakia 2.39 Swisscubing Cup III 2018 2018-9-1~2
29 Pavel Mesyatsev  Russia 2.40 CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2020-1-4~5
30 Alwin Rölz  Switzerland 2.41 Swiss Nationals 2018 2018-9-21~23
Bryan Frank  Indonesia 2.41 Jakarta Mini Open 2020 2020-3-7~8
Dylan Chan  USA 2.41 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 2019-12-14
Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2.41 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
34 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)  China 2.42 Huzhou Open 2019 2019-7-13~14
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)  China 2.42 Wenzhou Open 2018 2018-12-15
36 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)  China 2.43 Shandong Open 2019 2019-10-4~5
37 Martin Fronescu  Romania 2.45 ICHB Cube Race 2019 2019-7-20~21
Saransh Grover  India 2.45 Midcoast Cubing 2018 2018-4-14
39 Stian Nystad Østli  Norway 2.46 Bergen Open 2020 2020-8-2
40 Elijah Brown  USA 2.47 Western Championship 2019 2019-6-22~23
Maciej Czapiewski  Poland 2.47 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
Parker Trager  USA 2.47 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
43 Lianghui Li (李亮辉)  China 2.49 Tianjin Autumn 2019 2019-10-20
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)  China 2.49 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
45 Linus Laurén  Finland 2.50 Elisa Kulma Open 2020 2020-1-11~12
46 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)  China 2.51 Harbin Open 2019 2019-12-22
47 Piotr Olszewski  Poland 2.52 Polish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
48 Steven Wintringham  USA 2.54 Flag City Fall 2019 2019-11-9~10
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)  China 2.54 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
50 Stanley Chapel  USA 2.56 Florida Winter Break 2019 2019-12-21~22
51 Adam Jagła  Poland 2.57 LLS III v2 2020 2020-8-22~23
Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев)  Russia 2.57 CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 2019-6-22~23
53 Aaron Paskow  USA 2.58 Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019 2019-12-1
Dakshin Vinod  India 2.58 mcubes Open 2019 2019-7-6~7
55 Ethan Stevens  Australia 2.59 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 2019-5-18~19
Maciej Jabłoński  Poland 2.59 Project Warszawa 2019 2019-3-16
57 Dylan Cossin  USA 2.60 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی)  Iran 2.60 Tehran Summer 2019 2019-7-12
Robin Verstraten  Netherlands 2.60 Dutch Masters 2020 2020-2-1~2
60 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)  Taiwan 2.61 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
61 Ethan Erez  Canada 2.62 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Magdalena Pabisz  Poland 2.62 PST LLS Lublin 2020 2020-1-4~5
63 Ilya Nazarov  Russia 2.63 Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 2019-12-28~29
64 Marko Striieshyn  Ukraine 2.64 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2017-12-16~17
Yi Wang (王旖)  China 2.64 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Zachary Ochs  USA 2.64 Florida Winter Break 2019 2019-12-21~22
67 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы)  Kazakhstan 2.65 Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019 2019-10-26~27
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)  China 2.65 Xiamen Open 2018 2018-12-9
69 Harsha Paladugu  USA 2.66 Cubing For LLS Summer 2019 2019-3-24
Oscar Roth Andersen  Denmark 2.66 Østerhøj Open 2018 2018-3-17
71 Alexander Bashutkin  Russia 2.67 CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2020-1-4~5
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)  China 2.67 Baoji Open 2019 2019-8-11
James Hocevar  Canada 2.67 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Kajetan Opach  Poland 2.67 LLS III v2 2020 2020-8-22~23
75 Riley Dexter  Australia 2.69 Melbourne Summer 2020 2020-1-25~27
76 Andres Rodriguez  USA 2.70 Dallas Cubemas 2019 2019-12-21~22
Jason Harley  United Kingdom 2.70 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
Muhammad Dipa Budiono  Indonesia 2.70 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
Veenayak Bhola  India 2.70 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
80 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)  Korea 2.72 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
Harry Savage  United Kingdom 2.72 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
Henry Savich  USA 2.72 Music City Fall 2017 2017-9-15~16
83 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк)  Ukraine 2.73 LLS II 2020 2020-2-22~23
84 Dawid Jasiński  Poland 2.74 Cubers Eve 2019 2019-12-21
Emmanuel Rajapandian  India 2.74 Shaastra Cube Open 2019 2019-1-5~6
Timothé Ringeard  France 2.74 Coupe de l'AFS 2019 2019-4-13~14
87 Jasper Murray  New Zealand 2.75 Auckland Summer Open 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
John Bacouël  France 2.75 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
Krish Shah-Nathwani  USA 2.75 Ridge Cubing Fall 2019 2019-9-14
90 Kyle Polage  USA 2.77 Oregon State Favorites 2019 2019-10-19
91 Dawid Wójcik  Poland 2.78 Project Będzin 2019 2019-7-20
92 Justin Andrew Dee  Philippines 2.79 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
93 Adrian Panszczyk  Canada 2.80 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
David Arzamastsev  Russia 2.80 Voronezh Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
Kevin Min  Korea 2.80 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
Piotr Tokarski  Poland 2.80 Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 2018-2-24~25
97 Boxi Chen (陈博希)  China 2.81 WIT Open 2018 2018-10-21
Willi Mickein  Germany 2.81 Hamburg International 2019 2019-4-13~14
99 Arnau Tous Mateu  Spain 2.82 Getafe Continúa 2020 2020-2-1~2
Sameer Aggarwal  USA 2.82 Oregon State Leap Day 2020 2020-2-29
Yohei Oka (岡要平)  Japan 2.82 JRCA Kansai Summer 2016 2016-7-31