Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)  China 2.87 Guangdong Open 2021 2021-5-1~3
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)  Hong Kong 3.29 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
3 Dmitry Gundin  Russia 3.34 MPEI Open 2019 2019-11-22~24
4 Evan Liu  USA 3.51 George School Open 2019 2019-5-11
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)  China 3.64 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
6 Nathaniel Berg  Sweden 3.73 Danish Open 2015 2015-6-20~21
7 Wojciech Knott  Poland 3.93 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 2018-10-6~7
8 Sam Spendla  United Kingdom 3.98 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
9 Siddhi Venkatesh  India 4.00 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
10 Jacob Chambers  United Kingdom 4.02 SST Naprawa 2021 2021-9-4~5
11 Stanley Chapel  USA 4.08 Florida Fall Fest 2019 2019-9-21~22
12 Kerry Creech  USA 4.09 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)  Taiwan 4.13 Taipei Winter Open 2018 2018-11-18
14 Tommy Cherry  USA 4.15 Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019 2019-11-23
15 Jacob Evarts  USA 4.20 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
16 Edwin Shen  New Zealand 4.22 North Island Championship 2021 2021-8-13~15
17 Jake Buckley  USA 4.26 Great Lakes Championship 2019 2019-5-24~26
18 Hubert Hanusiak  Poland 4.29 SST Naprawa 2021 2021-9-4~5
Lev Golub (Лев Голуб)  Ukraine 4.29 Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2021 2021-8-7~8
20 Jacob Ambrose  USA 4.35 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
21 Aedan Bryant  USA 4.38 Bridgeport Side Events 2019 2019-10-27
James Molloy  United Kingdom 4.38 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
23 Oliver Hoy  Australia 4.39 Melbourne Summer 2021 2021-1-23~25
24 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi  Sweden 4.40 SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 2019-3-9~10
25 Ilya Tsiareshka  Belarus 4.42 Sergach Winter 2019 2019-2-9~10
26 Luis Kleinheinz  Germany 4.43 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
27 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев)  Russia 4.45 Siberia Open 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
28 Saravanan Gowthaman  India 4.48 Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018 2018-11-17
29 Daniel Mullen  USA 4.49 Florida Fall Fest 2019 2019-9-21~22
Joshua Marriott  USA 4.49 Empire State Summer A 2021 2021-7-31
31 Joshua Feran  USA 4.51 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
32 Chenwei Li (李琛炜)  China 4.56 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
33 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 4.57 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
34 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 4.59 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)  China 4.59 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
36 Junru Wang (王珺儒)  China 4.68 Hefei Summer 2018 2018-7-14~15
37 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов)  Ukraine 4.69 Feet Challenge Ukraine 2019 2019-12-22
38 Lucas Nieuwland  Canada 4.71 Canandaigua Winter 2020 2020-1-11
39 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川)  China 4.75 Guangdong Open 2021 2021-5-1~3
Przemysław Rogalski  Poland 4.75 BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 2020-8-8~9
Sean O'Toole  Ireland 4.75 SST Naprawa 2021 2021-9-4~5
42 Silas Starling  USA 4.79 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
43 Carson Claud  USA 4.81 Cubing Peoria 2020 2020-2-16
Niko Ronkainen  Finland 4.81 Doge Open 2016 2016-6-18~19
45 Robbie Villarica  Philippines 4.82 Mindanao Championships 2018 2018-4-21~22
46 Zijia Feng (冯子甲)  China 4.84 Ningbo Open 2018 2018-10-13
47 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司)  Japan 4.87 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
48 Yunho Nam (남윤호)  Korea 4.88 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
49 Sean Hartman  USA 4.89 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
50 Liam Wadek  New Zealand 4.90 NZ SIC 2021 2021-4-17~18
51 Jurgens Filiaggi  Venezuela 4.91 ULA Rubiks 2016 2016-5-13~14
52 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)  China 4.93 Xi'an Open 2016 2016-8-13~14
53 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко)  Ukraine 4.94 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
54 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)  China 4.95 Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020 2020-12-13
55 Hubert Firek  Poland 4.97 SST Naprawa 2021 2021-9-4~5
Linus Kunath  Germany 4.97 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
Theo Proferes  United Kingdom 4.97 Fontwell Open 2020 2020-2-8~9
58 Chris Martin  USA 4.99 Oregon State Leap Day 2020 2020-2-29
59 Karol Piskorek  Poland 5.01 SST Naprawa 2021 2021-9-4~5
60 Young He (何嘉炀)  China 5.02 Hendersonville Winter 2019 2019-1-19~20
61 Axel Bazán  Argentina 5.03 Chaco De Invierno 2018 2018-7-7~8
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)  China 5.03 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
63 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев)  Ukraine 5.05 Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2019-8-23~25
64 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 5.07 SSL 2 Skurup 2019 2019-4-13~14
Xinan He (何栖楠)  China 5.07 HDU Open 2017 2017-11-18~19
66 Harry Savage  United Kingdom 5.08 ABHC 2018 2018-8-25~26
67 Elvin Thorsen  Sweden 5.11 SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 2019-3-9~10
68 Qiyu Hou (侯启予)  China 5.14 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
69 Magdalena Pabisz  Poland 5.16 Project Pawłowice 2021 2021-8-7~8
70 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)  China 5.18 Shanghai Spring 2017 2017-3-18~19
71 Fyodor Borisov  Russia 5.19 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
72 Vishwa Sankar  USA 5.22 GA Cubers Return B 2021 2021-7-11
73 Alyssa Bell  USA 5.23 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 2018-3-17~18
Nathan Azaria  Indonesia 5.23 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
75 Daniil Samusev (Даниил Самусев)  Russia 5.26 Cubing Ekat Open 2021 2021-9-11~12
76 Emil Mickein  Germany 5.27 Monnem City Cubing 2018 2018-9-22~23
Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁)  China 5.27 Shanghai Winter 2011 2011-12-24
78 Sébastien Auroux  Germany 5.31 Hungarian Open 2015 2015-9-18~20
79 Sam Shaw  United Kingdom 5.34 Every Event Éire 2019 2019-11-2~3
80 Camerone Chin  New Zealand 5.35 North Island Championship 2021 2021-8-13~15
Kyra Joiner  USA 5.35 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
82 Ryan Pin Harry  Mauritius 5.37 Canandaigua Winter 2020 2020-1-11
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)  China 5.37 Beijing Spring Special 2021 2021-4-3
84 Dongzhe Li (李东哲)  China 5.38 Beijing Spring Special 2021 2021-4-3
Yan Zheng (郑岩)  China 5.38 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
86 Brandon Harris  New Zealand 5.39 North Island Championship 2021 2021-8-13~15
Marcus Moberg  Sweden 5.39 Jönköping Side Events 2019 2019-8-10~11
88 Kit Clement  USA 5.40 Colorado Qualifier 2019 2019-5-25~26
Michael (謝富亦)  Indonesia 5.40 Jakarta Open 2020 2020-1-11~12
90 Aryan Sehgal  India 5.46 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)  Japan 5.46 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
Siheng Chen (陈思衡)  China 5.46 Guangdong Open 2021 2021-5-1~3
93 Alexander Karlov  Sweden 5.47 Road to IC - Montecatini 2019 2019-10-5
Doyul Kim (김도율)  Korea 5.47 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
95 Raúl Serrano Martínez  Spain 5.48 Getafe Continúa 2020 2020-2-1~2
96 Kush Girap  India 5.49 RGIT Cube Open 2019 2019-3-9
Télian Delannoy  France 5.49 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
98 Walker Welch  USA 5.50 Fargo Fall 2019 2019-11-23~24
Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶)  China 5.50 Kunshan Side Events 2021 2021-5-1
100 Dalton Padgett  USA 5.51 Rocky Top 2018 2018-12-1~2
Matteo Dummar  Italy 5.51 Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 2020-8-22~23