Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:47.89 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:53.62 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:57.76 Rose City 2018 2018-6-8~9
4 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:01.28 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 2019-3-16
5 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:02.70 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
6 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:06.37 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
7 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:07.37 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:07.45 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:08.17 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:08.46 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:09.97 No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018 2018-9-15
12 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:10.05 Slovenian Nationals 2019 2019-4-13~14
13 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
14 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:12.71 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
15 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:14.93 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
16 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
17 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:15.67 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
18 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:16.02 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
19 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:17.69 Tunas Open 2019 2019-4-13~14
20 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:18.87 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
21 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:18.97 Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2019-3-16~17
22 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:19.13 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
23 Antonio López  Spain 2:20.59 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
24 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:21.50 Champagne Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
25 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
26 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:22.22 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
27 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:22.30 Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2019 2019-4-13~14
28 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:23.60 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
29 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:24.07 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
30 Zachary White  USA 2:24.36 Trinity Valley Open Spring 2019 2019-3-30
31 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:24.42 Medan Lunar New Year 2019 2019-2-9~10
32 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:24.46 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
33 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:24.47 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
34 Alvin Yang  China 2:24.96 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
35 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:25.87 Princeton Winter 2019 2019-2-9
36 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
37 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:26.25 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
38 Dana Yi  USA 2:26.44 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
39 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:26.56 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
40 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:26.67 SacCubing VI 2019 2019-1-5~6
41 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:26.75 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
42 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:27.23 Katy Cubing 2019 2019-3-16
43 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:27.90 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
44 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:28.00 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
45 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:28.09 Qinhuangdao Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
46 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:28.48 Welsh Open 2019 2019-3-9~10
47 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:28.72 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
48 Kunal Oak  India 2:28.84 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
49 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
50 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:30.16 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
51 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:30.52 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
52 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
53 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:31.11 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
54 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:31.87 Skillcon 2018 2018-12-14~16
55 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
56 Walker Welch  USA 2:31.99 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 2018-11-3
57 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:32.04 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
58 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:32.32 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
59 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:32.42 Franconia Spring 2019 2019-3-30~31
60 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:32.44 Gislev Side Events 2019 2019-1-27
61 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 2:32.99 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
62 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:33.11 Nanjing Autumn 2018 2018-11-17~18
63 Evan Liu  USA 2:33.48 Pittsburgh Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
64 Breandan Vallance  United Kingdom 2:33.52 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
65 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:33.84 Northwest Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
66 Celine Tran  Norway 2:34.23 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
67 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:34.39 Monnem City Cubing 2018 2018-9-22~23
68 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 2:34.42 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
69 János Bereczki  Romania 2:35.36 Budapest Open 2019 2019-3-30~31
70 Bill Wang  Canada 2:35.88 Ajax Winter 2019 2019-1-12
Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:35.88 Nanchang Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
72 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:36.05 Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2019-3-22~24
73 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 2:36.43 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
74 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:36.44 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
75 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:36.47 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:36.47 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
77 Sergey Shitov  Russia 2:36.76 Getafe Vuelve 2019 2019-1-26~27
78 Anish Rajesh  India 2:36.77 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
79 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 2:36.84 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
80 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:36.99 TCG Deluxe 2019 2019-1-12~13
81 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:37.31 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
82 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:37.34 Bogotá Free Comic Cubing 2019 2019-2-2~3
83 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:37.37 Saitama 2018 2018-11-11
84 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 2:37.44 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
85 Sean Hartman  USA 2:37.69 Florida 2019 2019-3-16~17
86 John Brechon  USA 2:37.70 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
87 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 2:38.18 Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2018-11-30~12-2
88 Sheldon Rego  India 2:39.35 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
89 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 2:39.42 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
90 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:39.45 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
91 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:39.56 Berkeley Fall 2018 2018-11-17
92 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:39.59 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
93 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 2:39.81 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
94 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:39.96 New Hope Open Winter 2019 2019-1-20
95 Jared Stinson  USA 2:40.05 Georgia Championship 2018 2018-12-14~16
96 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 2:40.32 Welsh Open 2019 2019-3-9~10
97 Jayden McNeill  Australia 2:40.50 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
98 Mitchell Lane  USA 2:40.94 Berkeley Spring 2019 2019-4-21
99 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 2:40.97 Rubik Zacatecas 2017 2017-4-15~16
100 Alwin Rölz  Switzerland 2:41.36 German Open 2019 2019-4-6~7