Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:40.89 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:53.62 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:56.70 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:59.38 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
5 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:01.28 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 2019-3-16
6 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:05.36 PST Nowa Słupia 2019 2019-6-1~2
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:05.64 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
8 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:06.37 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:07.45 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:07.70 Wuhan Open 2019 2019-5-2~3
11 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:08.90 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:09.97 No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018 2018-9-15
13 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:10.05 Slovenian Nationals 2019 2019-4-13~14
14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
15 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:12.71 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
16 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:13.29 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
17 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:13.44 YJ Moscow Special 2019 2019-8-10~11
18 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:14.01 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
19 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:14.17 Wuxi Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
20 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
21 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:15.58 Kunshan Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
22 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:15.67 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
23 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:17.46 NTU Open 2019 2019-6-29~30
24 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:17.69 Tunas Open 2019 2019-4-13~14
25 Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 2:17.83 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
26 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:18.45 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
27 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:18.87 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
28 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:18.89 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
29 János Bereczki  Romania 2:18.94 Swisscubing Cup III 2019 2019-6-29~30
30 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:18.97 Northwest Championship 2019 2019-6-21~23
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:18.97 Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2019-3-16~17
32 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:19.03 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
33 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:19.13 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
34 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:19.24 Indonesian Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
35 Bill Wang  Canada 2:19.42 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
36 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:19.69 Hefei Summer 2019 2019-6-22~23
37 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:20.31 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
38 Sean Hartman  USA 2:20.43 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
39 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:20.44 Texas Out of School 2019 2019-6-15
40 Antonio López  Spain 2:20.59 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
41 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:21.04 Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2019-8-10~11
42 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:21.38 Dallas Warm Up 2019 2019-7-27~28
43 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:21.50 Champagne Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
44 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
45 Zachary White  USA 2:21.77 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
46 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:22.11 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
47 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 2:23.25 Kharkiv Open 2019 2019-8-17~18
48 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:23.28 Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2019-6-22~24
49 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:23.32 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
50 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:23.60 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
51 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:24.07 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
52 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:24.47 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
53 Alvin Yang  China 2:24.96 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
54 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:25.36 Etna Open 2019 2019-5-4~5
55 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:25.63 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
56 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
57 Dana Yi  USA 2:26.44 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
58 Jared Stinson  USA 2:26.54 Peach State 2019 2019-5-25~26
59 Paris Dorn  Canada 2:26.81 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
60 Evan Liu  USA 2:27.02 Empire State Spring 2019 2019-4-20~21
61 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:27.19 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
62 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:27.86 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
63 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:28.00 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
64 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:28.45 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
65 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:28.72 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
66 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:28.77 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
67 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)  Taiwan 2:28.82 Tagum City Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
68 Kunal Oak  India 2:28.84 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
69 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:29.01 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
70 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
71 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:30.49 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
72 Stanley Chapel  USA 2:30.68 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
73 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
74 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:31.15 SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2019-8-3~4
75 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:31.20 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
76 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:31.91 ZHBIT Open 2019 2019-5-19
77 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
78 Walker Welch  USA 2:31.99 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 2018-11-3
79 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:32.30 Hessen Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
80 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:32.32 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
81 Jason Lee  USA 2:32.84 Dallas Warm Up 2019 2019-7-27~28
82 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 2:32.99 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
83 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:33.27 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
84 Breandan Vallance  United Kingdom 2:33.52 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
85 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:33.64 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
86 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 2:33.88 YJ Moscow Special 2019 2019-8-10~11
87 Celine Tran  Norway 2:34.00 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
88 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 2:34.05 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
89 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 2:34.42 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
90 Pahul Singh  Canada 2:34.48 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
91 John Brechon  USA 2:34.68 Great Lakes Championship 2019 2019-5-24~26
92 Yu Sajima (佐島優)  Japan 2:34.92 Nishinomiya Open 2019 2019-7-20
93 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)  China 2:35.12 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
94 Alwin Rölz  Switzerland 2:35.41 Vorarlberg Open 2019 2019-4-27~28
95 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:35.62 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
96 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 2:35.66 Indonesian Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
97 Albert Philip Bulao  Philippines 2:35.88 Mindanao Championship 2019 2019-5-31~6-2
98 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 2:36.43 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
99 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:36.47 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
100 Max Siauw  USA 2:36.50 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4