Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:51.63 CubeChella 2018 2018-12-22
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 2:00.63 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Kevin Hays  USA 2:05.70 Rose City 2018 2018-6-8~9
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:08.29 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
5 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:11.41 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:11.67 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:13.48 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
8 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:14.88 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 2019-3-16
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:15.63 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
10 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:15.79 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
11 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:19.33 Italian Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:19.61 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
13 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:20.93 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:21.32 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
15 Antonio López  Spain 2:23.03 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
16 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:23.25 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
17 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:23.89 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
18 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:24.24 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
19 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:25.21 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
20 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:25.59 Munich Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
21 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:28.76 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
22 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:28.78 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
23 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:28.80 Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2019-3-16~17
24 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:29.65 Savoie Open 2019 2019-1-12~13
25 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:30.23 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:31.95 Medan Lunar New Year 2019 2019-2-9~10
27 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:32.76 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
28 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:32.77 Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019 2019-3-10
29 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:33.47 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
30 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:33.76 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
31 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:34.20 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
32 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:34.27 Manchester Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
33 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:34.49 Guangdong Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
34 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:34.99 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
35 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:35.87 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
36 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:36.31 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
37 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:36.32 New Jersey Championship 2018 2018-11-17~18
38 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:36.63 Nordic Championship 2018 2018-11-2~4
39 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:37.02 Sides Bahia 2018 2018-4-28~29
40 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:38.42 Fontwell Open 2019 2019-2-9~10
41 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:38.64 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
42 Evan Liu  USA 2:38.86 Pittsburgh Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
43 Zachary White  USA 2:38.87 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
44 Dana Yi  USA 2:38.96 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 2018-12-8
45 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:38.99 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
46 Walker Welch  USA 2:39.19 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 2018-12-15~16
47 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:39.70 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
48 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:40.07 Japan Championship 2018 2018-12-22~23
49 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:40.30 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
50 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:40.42 Katy Cubing 2019 2019-3-16
51 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:41.11 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
52 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:41.27 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
53 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:41.47 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
54 Bill Wang  Canada 2:41.49 Ajax Winter 2019 2019-1-12
55 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:42.00 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
56 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:42.13 Hangzhou Open 2018 2018-11-10~11
57 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:42.31 Northwest Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
58 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:42.44 Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2019-3-16~17
59 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:42.92 Kansai Big Cube 2018 2018-10-28
60 John Brechon  USA 2:42.93 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
61 János Bereczki  Romania 2:43.17 Serbian Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
62 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 2:43.95 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
63 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:44.36 Bogotá Free Comic Cubing 2019 2019-2-2~3
64 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:44.80 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
65 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:44.86 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
66 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:44.93 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
67 Celine Tran  Norway 2:45.02 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
68 Anish Rajesh  India 2:45.26 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
69 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:45.50 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
70 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 2:45.53 Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2018-11-30~12-2
71 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:45.63 Qinhuangdao Winter 2018 2018-12-2
72 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:45.69 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
73 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:46.29 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
74 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:46.51 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
75 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa  Spain 2:46.55 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:46.55 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
77 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 2:47.35 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
78 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:47.43 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
79 Kunal Oak  India 2:47.57 Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018 2018-11-3~4
80 Breandan Vallance  United Kingdom 2:47.61 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
81 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 2:47.73 Medan Mini All Events 2019 2019-3-16~17
82 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:48.09 TCG Deluxe 2019 2019-1-12~13
83 Thachtawan Thanintwanichkul (ธัชตะวัน ธนินท์วานิชกุล)  Thailand 2:48.17 Thailand Championship 2018 2018-9-15~16
84 Sergey Shitov  Russia 2:48.46 Getafe Vuelve 2019 2019-1-26~27
85 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:48.55 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
86 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:48.65 Mexican Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
87 Sean Hartman  USA 2:49.03 Florida 2019 2019-3-16~17
88 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:49.22 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
89 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 2:49.26 ABHC 2018 2018-8-25~26
90 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 2:49.27 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
91 Keaton Ellis  USA 2:49.94 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 2018-9-2
92 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:50.29 Inner Mongolia Winter 2019 2019-1-26
93 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez  Spain 2:50.33 Iruña Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
94 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 2:50.49 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
95 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)  Taiwan 2:50.65 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
96 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:50.70 Berkeley Fall 2018 2018-11-17
Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 2:50.70 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
98 Tomáš Szyszkowicz  Czech Republic 2:50.73 Brno Open 2018 2018-8-11~12
99 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:50.77 New Hope Open Winter 2019 2019-1-20
100 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 2:50.87 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19