Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:50.10 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 2:00.63 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:02.04 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:05.08 Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2019-10-13
5 Kevin Hays  USA 2:05.70 Rose City 2018 2018-6-8~9
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:07.03 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
7 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:11.10 Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2019-7-6
8 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:11.41 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:13.82 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
10 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:14.83 Polish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:15.63 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
12 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:16.48 Seraing Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
13 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:17.07 Slovenian Nationals 2019 2019-4-13~14
14 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:17.23 YJ Moscow Special 2019 2019-8-10~11
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:21.31 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
16 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:21.32 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
17 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:21.54 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
18 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:22.04 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
19 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:22.60 Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2019-10-12~13
20 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:22.67 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
21 Antonio López  Spain 2:23.03 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
22 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:23.42 Shandong Open 2019 2019-10-4~5
23 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:23.89 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
24 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:24.24 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
25 János Bereczki  Romania 2:24.31 U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 2019-10-5
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:24.53 Pahang Cube Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
27 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 2:24.66 Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2019-8-23~25
28 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:25.21 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
29 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:25.59 Munich Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
30 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:26.52 UK Championship 2019 2019-10-25~27
31 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:26.78 Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2019-8-10~11
32 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:27.11 Indonesian Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
33 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:27.49 Northwest Championship 2019 2019-6-21~23
34 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:28.15 Berkeley Summer 2019 2019-9-21
35 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:28.17 Kunshan Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:28.17 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
37 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:28.76 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
38 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:28.79 Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2019-11-22~24
39 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:28.98 Texas Out of School 2019 2019-6-15
40 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:29.59 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
41 Zachary White  USA 2:29.89 Ready For Summer Frisco 2019 2019-5-11
42 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:29.95 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
43 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:30.23 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
44 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:30.25 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
45 Bill Wang  Canada 2:30.56 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
46 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:30.59 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
47 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:30.63 Polish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
48 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:30.85 Slovakian Open 2019 2019-9-7~8
49 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:31.18 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
50 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:31.35 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Sean Hartman  USA 2:31.35 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
52 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:31.62 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
53 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:32.26 Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2019-6-22~24
54 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:32.47 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
55 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 2:32.63 PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2019-11-9~10
56 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:32.76 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
57 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:32.83 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
58 Sheldon Rego  India 2:32.98 Dream City Cube Open 2019 2019-11-3
59 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов)  Russia 2:33.03 Lion's Cup 2019 2019-11-30
60 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:33.20 Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 2019-3-24
61 Alvin Yang  China 2:33.71 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
62 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:34.10 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
63 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:34.27 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
64 Kunal Oak  India 2:34.89 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
65 Dana Yi  USA 2:34.92 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
66 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:34.93 German Big Cube Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
67 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:35.18 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
68 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:35.68 Etna Open 2019 2019-5-4~5
69 Stanley Chapel  USA 2:35.79 Michigan 2019 2019-8-9~11
70 Evan Liu  USA 2:35.96 Empire State Spring 2019 2019-4-20~21
71 Paris Dorn  Canada 2:36.41 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
72 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:36.63 Cross-strait Cubing 2019 2019-10-12~13
73 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:37.02 Sides Bahia 2018 2018-4-28~29
74 Walker Welch  USA 2:37.30 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 2019-6-22~23
75 Jared Stinson  USA 2:38.02 Peach State 2019 2019-5-25~26
76 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:38.32 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
77 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:38.33 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
78 Max Siauw  USA 2:39.04 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
79 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:39.09 Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2019-3-22~24
80 Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 2:39.11 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
81 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 2:39.34 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
82 Yu Sajima (佐島優)  Japan 2:39.52 Nishinomiya Open 2019 2019-7-20
83 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 2:39.58 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
84 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:39.70 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
85 Celine Tran  Norway 2:39.81 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
86 Pahul Singh  Canada 2:40.02 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
87 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:40.07 Japan Championship 2018 2018-12-22~23
88 James Dean Behrle  USA 2:40.18 Pittsburgh Fall 2019 2019-12-7~8
89 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:40.42 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
90 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:40.50 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
91 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко)  Ukraine 2:40.80 Frankivsk Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
92 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)  Japan 2:41.01 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
93 Alexander Botz  Germany 2:41.11 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
94 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:41.27 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
95 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 2:41.30 YJ Moscow Special 2019 2019-8-10~11
96 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:41.47 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
97 John Brechon  USA 2:41.83 Great Lakes Championship 2019 2019-5-24~26
98 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 2:42.14 Monnem City Cubing 2019 2019-9-21~22
99 Tao Sun (孙涛)  China 2:42.24 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)  Taiwan 2:42.24 Tagum City Open 2019 2019-8-10~11