Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:13.82 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
2 Kevin Hays  USA 1:14.06 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
3 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:18.28 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:19.70 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
5 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 1:21.68 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:24.12 Cube Camp in Wonju 2019 2019-7-20~21
7 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 1:24.69 Polish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:25.79 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
9 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:26.28 Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2019-7-6
10 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:26.66 Italian Championship 2019 2019-11-1~3
11 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:27.61 PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2019-11-9~10
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:27.71 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:28.72 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
14 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:28.95 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
15 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:29.00 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
16 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:29.32 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
17 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:29.51 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
18 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:29.59 Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-7-27~28
19 Mahith Bandi  USA 1:30.10 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
20 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:30.33 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
21 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:30.53 Bala Big and Blind 2019 2019-5-18
22 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:30.70 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
23 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 1:30.93 Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 2019-8-18~19
24 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:32.05 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
25 Bill Wang  Canada 1:32.19 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 1:32.29 Pahang Cube Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
27 Pahul Singh  Canada 1:32.33 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
28 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:32.36 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
29 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:32.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
30 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:32.80 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
31 Dana Yi  USA 1:32.81 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
32 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:33.21 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
33 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:33.22 Danish Open 2018 2018-9-15~16
34 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:33.57 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 2019-12-7
35 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:33.68 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
36 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 1:33.69 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
37 Evan Liu  USA 1:33.81 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
38 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 1:34.05 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
39 János Bereczki  Romania 1:34.22 Romanian Cubing Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
40 Benjamin Wei  USA 1:34.37 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
41 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:34.97 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
42 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 1:34.99 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
43 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:35.41 Cross-strait Cubing 2019 2019-10-12~13
44 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 1:35.67 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
45 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:35.86 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
46 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 1:36.37 Kostelec Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
47 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:36.40 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
48 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:36.74 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
49 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:37.01 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
50 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:37.21 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
51 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:37.37 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
52 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 1:37.47 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
53 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:37.59 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
54 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 1:37.74 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
55 Jascha Bakarinow  Germany 1:37.83 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
56 Jared Stinson  USA 1:37.86 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
57 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:38.14 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
58 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:38.28 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
59 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 1:38.34 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
Max Siauw  USA 1:38.34 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
61 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:38.62 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
62 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)  Korea 1:38.67 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
63 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:38.73 Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2019-8-10~11
64 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 1:38.75 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
65 Livia Kleiner  USA 1:38.82 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
66 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:38.88 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
67 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:38.90 Omiya Bigs 2018 2018-6-10
68 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 1:38.91 Medan Farewell 2019 2019-6-22~24
69 Antonio López  Spain 1:39.00 Spanish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
70 Simon Stannek  Germany 1:39.38 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
71 Sean Hartman  USA 1:39.41 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
72 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:39.99 Kostelec Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
73 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:40.24 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 2018-10-7
74 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:40.26 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
75 Antonie Paterakis  Greece 1:40.27 Annuntia Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
76 Henri Gerber  Germany 1:40.63 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
77 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)  Taiwan 1:40.79 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
78 Yu Sajima (佐島優)  Japan 1:40.96 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
79 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 1:41.19 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
80 Zachary White  USA 1:41.20 Georgia Goobers 2019 2019-6-29
81 Paris Dorn  Canada 1:41.25 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
82 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:41.27 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
83 Jonathan Chng  Singapore 1:41.29 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
84 Katie Hull  USA 1:41.78 Terminus 2019 2019-3-30
85 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:42.06 Swedish Championship 2019 2019-5-30~6-2
86 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)  Japan 1:42.30 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
87 Matty Hiroto Inaba  USA 1:42.36 Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019 2019-10-12
88 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 1:42.48 La Silla 2019 2019-7-20~21
89 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 1:42.50 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
90 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:42.70 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-11-17
91 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:42.77 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
92 Marco Vorländer  Germany 1:42.81 Bremium Winter 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
93 Bartłomiej Owczarek  Poland 1:42.82 Polish Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
94 John Brechon  USA 1:42.86 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
95 Celine Tran  Norway 1:43.03 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
96 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:43.08 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
97 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)  China 1:43.60 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
98 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков)  Ukraine 1:43.62 Ukrainian Open 2019 2019-6-8~9
99 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率)  China 1:43.66 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
100 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez  Spain 1:43.91 Spanish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13