Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:13.82 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:18.28 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:18.42 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
4 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 1:21.68 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
5 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:23.73 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:24.12 Cube Camp in Wonju 2019 2019-7-20~21
7 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:26.28 Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2019-7-6
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:27.71 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:28.72 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
10 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:28.95 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
11 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:29.00 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:29.32 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
13 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:29.38 PST LLS Lublin 2019 2019-1-12~13
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:29.59 Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-7-27~28
15 Mahith Bandi  USA 1:30.10 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
16 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:30.33 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
17 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:30.53 Bala Big and Blind 2019 2019-5-18
18 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:30.70 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
19 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:31.62 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
20 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:32.05 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
21 Bill Wang  Canada 1:32.19 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
22 Pahul Singh  Canada 1:32.33 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:32.36 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
24 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:32.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
25 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:32.71 Ljubljana Open 2017 2017-11-11~12
26 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:32.80 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
27 Dana Yi  USA 1:32.81 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
28 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:33.21 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
29 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:33.22 Danish Open 2018 2018-9-15~16
30 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 1:33.69 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
31 Evan Liu  USA 1:33.81 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
32 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 1:34.05 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
33 János Bereczki  Romania 1:34.22 Romanian Cubing Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
34 Benjamin Wei  USA 1:34.37 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
35 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:34.75 Fuzhou Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
36 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:34.97 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
37 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 1:34.99 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
38 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 1:35.67 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
39 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 1:36.37 Kostelec Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
40 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:36.40 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
41 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:36.95 Northwest Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
42 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:37.01 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
43 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:37.21 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
44 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 1:37.25 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
45 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:37.37 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
46 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:37.43 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
47 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 1:37.47 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
48 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:37.59 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
49 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:37.61 Fuzhou Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
50 Jascha Bakarinow  Germany 1:37.83 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
51 Jared Stinson  USA 1:37.86 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
52 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 1:37.90 Melgar Summer 2018 2018-12-1~2
53 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:38.14 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
54 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:38.28 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
55 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 1:38.34 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
Max Siauw  USA 1:38.34 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
57 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:38.52 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
58 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:38.62 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
59 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)  Korea 1:38.67 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
60 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:38.73 Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2019-8-10~11
61 Livia Kleiner  USA 1:38.82 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
62 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:38.88 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
63 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:38.90 Omiya Bigs 2018 2018-6-10
64 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 1:38.91 Medan Farewell 2019 2019-6-22~24
65 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 1:38.98 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
66 Antonio López  Spain 1:39.06 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
67 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:39.07 Huzhou Open 2019 2019-7-13~14
68 Simon Stannek  Germany 1:39.38 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
69 Sean Hartman  USA 1:39.41 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
70 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 1:39.52 CWR Fall 2018 2018-9-29
71 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:39.99 Kostelec Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
72 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:40.24 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 2018-10-7
73 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:40.26 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
74 Antonie Paterakis  Greece 1:40.27 Annuntia Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
75 Henri Gerber  Germany 1:40.63 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
76 Zachary White  USA 1:41.20 Georgia Goobers 2019 2019-6-29
77 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:41.27 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
78 Jonathan Chng  Singapore 1:41.29 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
79 Katie Hull  USA 1:41.78 Terminus 2019 2019-3-30
80 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:42.06 Swedish Championship 2019 2019-5-30~6-2
81 Paris Dorn  Canada 1:42.39 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
82 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 1:42.48 La Silla 2019 2019-7-20~21
83 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 1:42.50 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
84 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:42.77 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
85 Bartłomiej Owczarek  Poland 1:42.82 Polish Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
86 John Brechon  USA 1:42.86 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
87 Celine Tran  Norway 1:43.03 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
88 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:43.08 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
89 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков)  Ukraine 1:43.62 Ukrainian Open 2019 2019-6-8~9
90 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 1:43.82 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
91 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:43.98 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
92 Jason Lee  USA 1:44.01 Dallas Warm Up 2019 2019-7-27~28
93 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:44.03 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
94 Clément Cherblanc  France 1:44.19 Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-6-28~30
95 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup  Denmark 1:44.40 Danish Open 2018 2018-9-15~16
96 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 1:44.66 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 2019-1-4~5
97 Jonah Crosby  USA 1:44.67 New Jersey Championship 2018 2018-11-17~18
98 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:44.68 Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 2019-6-1~2
99 Jaden Lim  Philippines 1:44.72 Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 2019-6-1~2
Sameer Mahmood  United Kingdom 1:44.72 ABHC 2018 2018-8-25~26