Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:15.90 Houston Winter 2020 2020-1-25
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:21.90 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
3 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:23.17 Every Event Éire 2019 2019-11-2~3
4 Kevin Hays  USA 1:23.89 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
5 János Bereczki  Romania 1:24.81 Dragon Cubing 2020 2020-9-12~13
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:26.96 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
7 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 1:27.19 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
8 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 1:30.99 Polish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
9 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:31.08 Princeton Winter 2020 2020-2-8
10 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率)  China 1:31.70 Shaoxing Afternoon 2021 2021-3-27
11 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:34.00 Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2019-7-6
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:34.25 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
13 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:34.27 Italian Championship 2019 2019-11-1~3
14 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:34.66 Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021 2021-1-31
15 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:34.91 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
16 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:35.00 Wuxi Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
17 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:35.42 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
18 Bill Wang  Canada 1:35.96 Cubing in the 6ix 2019 2019-8-24
19 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:36.30 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
20 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:36.53 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
21 Benjamin Wei  USA 1:36.60 Scranton Scramble 2020 2020-1-18~19
22 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:36.86 PST Rzeszów 2019 2019-10-5~6
23 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:36.89 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
24 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:38.22 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
25 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:38.55 National Capital Region 2019 2019-5-18~19
26 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:38.91 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
27 Zachary White  USA 1:38.92 Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
28 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:39.48 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
29 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 1:39.62 Fontwell Open 2020 2020-2-8~9
30 Mahith Bandi  USA 1:39.91 DFW NxN Winter 2020 2020-1-4
31 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 1:40.19 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
32 Max Siauw  USA 1:40.30 Central Washington Winter 2020 2020-2-22
33 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:40.39 Iquitos Cubing 2018 2018-11-3~4
34 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:40.45 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 2019-12-7
35 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 1:40.77 Shaoxing Afternoon 2021 2021-3-27
36 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:40.86 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
37 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 1:41.01 ByeolLae Open 2020 2020-2-1
38 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 1:41.05 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
39 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 1:41.14 Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 2019-8-18~19
40 Sean Hartman  USA 1:41.37 Florida 2020 2020-3-13~15
41 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:41.46 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
42 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:41.58 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
43 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:41.84 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup  Denmark 1:41.84 Greve Gymnasium 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
45 Sheldon Rego  India 1:42.10 VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~28
46 Evan Liu  USA 1:42.17 Constitution State Winter 2020 2020-2-15~16
47 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:42.23 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
48 Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳)  China 1:42.49 Shaoxing Afternoon 2021 2021-3-27
49 Antonio López  Spain 1:42.57 Spanish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
50 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:42.86 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
51 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:42.88 Taiwan Championship 2019 2019-12-13~15
52 Andy Gong  Australia 1:42.89 Melbourne Summer 2021 2021-1-23~25
53 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:43.05 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
54 Simon Stannek  Germany 1:43.13 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
55 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:43.23 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
56 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:43.28 Wuxi Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
57 Livia Kleiner  USA 1:43.51 Bala Big and Blind 2019 2019-5-18
58 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:43.72 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
59 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 1:43.92 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
60 Dana Yi  USA 1:43.94 Brooklyn Fall 2019 2019-10-12
61 Celine Tran  Norway 1:44.11 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
62 Pahul Singh  Canada 1:44.15 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
63 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)  Taiwan 1:44.20 Taiwan Championship 2020 2020-12-18~20
64 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:44.36 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
65 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:44.54 Nordic Championship 2019 2019-10-17~20
66 Henri Gerber  Germany 1:45.11 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
67 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 1:45.71 Medan 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-12-21~22
68 Paris Dorn  Canada 1:45.87 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
69 Matty Hiroto Inaba  USA 1:45.94 Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019 2019-10-12
70 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:46.13 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
71 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 1:46.16 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
72 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)  Japan 1:46.17 Ayase 2020 2020-2-16
73 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:46.32 Hungarian Open 2019 2019-9-20~22
74 Bautista Bonazzola  Argentina 1:46.37 Hernando Summer 2020 2020-2-22~23
75 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:46.38 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
76 Weiqin Yang (杨伟钦)  China 1:46.52 Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021 2021-1-31
77 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 1:46.72 Hungarian Open 2019 2019-9-20~22
78 Kunal Oak  India 1:46.92 PB Smashathon Delhi 2019 2019-12-30~31
79 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 1:47.14 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
80 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)  Taiwan 1:47.19 Taiwan Championship 2020 2020-12-18~20
81 Tristan Chua Yong  Singapore 1:47.21 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
82 Katie Hull  USA 1:47.32 Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
83 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 1:47.33 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
84 Antonie Paterakis  Netherlands 1:47.59 Annuntia Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
85 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:47.60 Ayase 2020 2020-2-16
86 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:47.64 Pszczyna Open 2018 2018-10-20
87 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:48.13 Taiwan Championship 2019 2019-12-13~15
88 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:48.17 Spanish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
89 John Brechon  USA 1:48.30 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
90 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:48.36 Parity at Charis 2020 2020-1-11~12
91 Marco Vorländer  Germany 1:48.50 German Big Cube Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
92 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:48.51 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
93 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:48.60 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
94 Jaden Lim  Philippines 1:48.65 Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 2019-6-1~2
Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:48.65 Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2019-8-10~11
96 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 1:49.04 La Silla II 2019 2019-12-21~22
97 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:49.43 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
98 Mateusz Szulik  Poland 1:49.48 Dragon Cubing 2020 2020-9-12~13
99 Jun-Po Ni (倪君寶)  Taiwan 1:49.84 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
100 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:49.94 Swedish Championship 2019 2019-5-30~6-2