Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:17.10 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:21.90 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:26.96 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
4 Kevin Hays  USA 1:27.73 WCCT Cupertino 2018 2018-7-15
5 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:29.79 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
6 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 1:33.83 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
7 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:34.64 Slovenian Nationals 2019 2019-4-13~14
8 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:34.91 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:36.03 Oakville Limited Fall 2018 2018-9-29
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:36.30 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
11 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:36.53 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
12 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:36.89 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:36.97 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
14 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:37.45 QQQ 2018 2018-6-16~17
15 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:37.93 PST LLS Lublin 2019 2019-1-12~13
16 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:37.94 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
17 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:38.12 Lower Moreland Winter 2019 2019-3-16
18 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:38.55 National Capital Region 2019 2019-5-18~19
19 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:38.91 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
20 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:40.18 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
21 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:40.39 Iquitos Cubing 2018 2018-11-3~4
22 Bill Wang  Canada 1:40.82 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
23 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:41.46 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
24 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:41.58 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
25 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:41.84 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
26 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 1:41.97 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
Mahith Bandi  USA 1:41.97 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
28 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:42.16 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
29 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:43.05 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
30 Simon Stannek  Germany 1:43.13 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
31 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:43.20 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
32 Livia Kleiner  USA 1:43.51 Bala Big and Blind 2019 2019-5-18
33 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 1:43.66 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
34 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:43.72 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
35 Celine Tran  Norway 1:44.11 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
36 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 1:44.17 Hamburg International 2019 2019-4-13~14
37 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:44.36 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
38 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:44.46 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 2019-1-4~5
39 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:44.63 Wuhan Open 2019 2019-5-2~3
40 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:45.58 Nordic Championship 2018 2018-11-2~4
41 János Bereczki  Romania 1:45.61 Constanta Summer Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
42 Evan Liu  USA 1:46.89 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
43 Henri Gerber  Germany 1:47.22 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
44 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 1:47.26 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
45 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:47.40 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
46 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:47.42 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 2019-4-6
47 Benjamin Wei  USA 1:47.43 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
48 Antonie Paterakis  Greece 1:47.59 Annuntia Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
49 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:47.64 Pszczyna Open 2018 2018-10-20
50 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:48.00 Japan Championship 2018 2018-12-22~23
51 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:48.10 Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019 2019-3-10
52 John Brechon  USA 1:48.30 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
53 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:48.51 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
54 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:48.60 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
55 Jaden Lim  Philippines 1:48.65 Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 2019-6-1~2
56 Sean Hartman  USA 1:48.71 Peach State 2019 2019-5-25~26
57 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:48.80 Ukrainian Open 2019 2019-6-8~9
58 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:48.86 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
59 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 1:49.04 Melgar Summer 2018 2018-12-1~2
60 Marco Vorländer  Germany 1:49.21 Monnem City Cubing 2018 2018-9-22~23
61 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:49.43 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
62 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:49.48 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
63 Dana Yi  USA 1:49.76 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
64 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 1:49.85 CWR Fall 2018 2018-9-29
65 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:49.94 Swedish Championship 2019 2019-5-30~6-2
66 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:49.99 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
67 Antonio López  Spain 1:50.13 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
68 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:50.26 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
69 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 1:50.31 Welsh Open 2019 2019-3-9~10
70 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 1:50.38 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
71 Jayden McNeill  Australia 1:50.40 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
72 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:50.50 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
73 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:50.68 Brasileiro 2018 2018-7-20~22
74 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 1:51.12 Xi'an Open 2018 2018-10-27~28
75 Alexander Botz  Germany 1:51.26 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
76 Mitchell Lane  USA 1:51.48 Western Championship 2018 2018-6-15~17
77 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 1:51.64 HUST Open 2018 2018-5-26~27
78 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup  Denmark 1:51.65 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
79 Jonah Crosby  USA 1:52.08 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
80 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:52.17 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
81 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 1:52.47 Western Championship 2018 2018-6-15~17
82 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:52.68 Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 2016-11-5~6
83 Keaton Ellis  USA 1:52.78 WFS Cubing 2019 2019-4-7
84 Zachary White  USA 1:52.95 Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018 2018-11-17
85 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:53.09 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
86 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:53.10 Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 2017-12-17
87 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 1:53.32 Mexican Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
88 Karol Zakrzewski  Poland 1:53.40 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
89 Anish Rajesh  India 1:53.59 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
90 Clément Cherblanc  France 1:53.60 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
91 Jared Stinson  USA 1:53.70 Southeast Championship 2019 2019-4-27~28
92 Doyul Kim (김도율)  Korea 1:54.03 Seoul Winter 2019 2019-2-23~24
93 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 1:54.07 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
94 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 1:54.20 Seoul Winter 2019 2019-2-23~24
95 Bartosz Sekulski  Poland 1:54.28 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
96 Walker Welch  USA 1:54.36 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
97 Paris Dorn  Canada 1:54.41 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
98 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี)  Thailand 1:54.53 Bangkok Open 2019 2019-1-19~20
99 Arnav Arora  India 1:54.61 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
100 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 1:54.87 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16