Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Stanley Chapel  USA 2:49.42 Oregon Championship 2019 2019-3-8~10
2 Grigorii Alekseev  Russia 3:42.25 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)  China 3:46.56 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
4 Tom Nelson  New Zealand 3:48.44 Mind Games 2019 2019-1-26
5 Roman Strakhov  Russia 3:57.38 YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2018-8-25~26
6 Adrian Dębski  Poland 4:07.88 PST LLS Lublin 2019 2019-1-12~13
7 Graham Siggins  USA 4:18.74 PBQ Berkeley 2018 2018-12-1~2
8 Cale Schoon  USA 4:22.53 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
9 Bill Wang  Canada 4:57.62 Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018 2018-6-3
10 Timothy Goh  USA 5:01.22 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
11 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 5:12.63 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
12 Grzegorz Jałocha  Poland 5:12.90 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
13 Shivam Bansal  India 5:13.41 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
14 Tommy Cherry  USA 5:18.83 Georgia Championship 2018 2018-12-14~16
15 Oliver Frost  United Kingdom 5:31.90 Exeter Open 2016 2016-4-2~3
16 William Phommaha  France 5:43.83 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
17 Enoch Gray  USA 5:46.03 Oregon State Favorites 2018 2018-6-2
18 Mark Boyanowski  USA 5:50.93 PBQ LA 2018 2018-2-3~4
19 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)  Japan 5:51.86 Japan Championship 2018 2018-12-22~23
20 Kamil Przybylski  Poland 5:57.24 Polish Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
21 Marcell Endrey  Hungary 6:06.41 World Championship 2013 2013-7-26~28
22 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)  Japan 6:06.86 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
23 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar  India 6:07.88 SCMU 2016 2016-6-17~19
24 Hui Cai (蔡辉)  China 6:13.55 Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 2019-4-20~21
25 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)  Japan 6:14.06 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
26 Ádám Barta  Hungary 6:19.02 Hungarian Open 2017 2017-10-13~15
27 Tomoya Firman  Australia 6:22.61 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
28 Oleg Gritsenko  Russia 6:24.11 Kharkiv Open 2014 2014-2-1~2
29 Hill Pong Yong Feng  Malaysia 6:37.03 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
30 Linus Frész  Germany 6:41.78 Euro 2016 2016-7-15~17
31 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)  China 6:47.78 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
32 Hari Anirudh  India 6:52.89 Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017 2017-11-4~5
33 Shantanu Modak  Singapore 6:57.88 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
34 Witali Bułatow  Poland 7:04.75 Polish Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
35 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 7:04.89 Malaysia Cube Open 2016 2016-12-20~21
36 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 7:05.68 Rapid Dash Open 2012 2012-4-14~15
37 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)  Hong Kong 7:06.64 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
38 Manuel Gutman  Argentina 7:07.82 Nacionales Argentinas 2018 2018-12-8~9
39 Xin Shi (石欣)  China 7:20.60 Beijing Open 2017 2017-6-24~25
40 Shenghai Fang (方胜海)  China 7:25.63 Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 2019-4-20~21
41 Callum Hales-Jepp  United Kingdom 7:25.94 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
42 Daniel Anker Hermansen  Denmark 7:28.45 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
43 Sebastiano Tronto  Italy 7:36.70 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
44 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)  China 7:48.03 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
45 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)  Taiwan 7:51.36 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
46 Bowen Xiao (肖博文)  China 8:01.11 Weihai Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
47 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)  China 8:06.31 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
48 Jake Klassen  Canada 8:08.81 I Hope It's Solved 2018 2018-3-10~11
49 Zane Carney  Australia 8:26.37 World Championship 2013 2013-7-26~28
50 Ahsanul Insan Hamid  Indonesia 8:27.43 Japan Championship 2018 2018-12-22~23
51 Matthew Sheerin  United Kingdom 8:28.61 WGC Open 2014 2014-4-5~6
52 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)  China 8:34.36 Tangshan Open 2018 2018-6-17
53 Cary Huang  USA 8:35.47 Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019 2019-2-16
54 Arthur Garcin  France 8:43.79 Berlin Winter Cubing 2019 2019-1-19~20
55 Ben Ridley  United Kingdom 8:47.49 Hastings Open 2018 2018-6-2~3
56 Yu Nakajima (中島悠)  Japan 8:49.05 Waseda Brain 2015 2015-2-28
57 Timo Norrkniivilä  Finland 8:55.77 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 2019-3-1~3
58 Dmitry Karyakin  Russia 8:56.41 MPEI Open 2012 2012-11-24~25
59 Marcin Kowalczyk  Poland 8:58.61 Polish Open 2017 2017-9-15~17
60 Gianfranco Huanqui  Peru 9:07.47 Nacional Perubik 2016 2016-7-16~17
61 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez  Spain 9:15.11 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
62 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)  Japan 9:18.52 Japan Open 2017 2017-12-16~17
63 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)  China 9:24.68 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
64 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 9:25.80 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
65 William Wright  United Kingdom 9:33.02 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20
66 Jolo Endona  Philippines 9:35.62 Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018 2018-12-29~30
67 Max Siauw  USA 9:41.49 Oregon Championship 2019 2019-3-8~10
68 Ville Seppänen  Finland 9:48.58 Kirkkonummi Open 2011 2011-5-21
69 Lorenzo Mauro  Italy 9:49.03 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
70 Rodson Lingad  Philippines 9:50.52 Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018 2018-12-29~30
71 Kevin Matthews  Canada 9:50.71 PBQ UCLA 2017 2017-4-29~30
72 Oliver Wheat  United Kingdom 9:51.21 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20
73 Gregor Billing  Germany 9:52.75 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
74 Tomas Kristiansson  Sweden 9:53.09 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
75 Andreas Pohl  Germany 9:57.34 Zonhoven Open 2015 2015-3-14~15
76 Riley Woo  USA 10:01.00 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
77 Marco Edoardo Cittar  Italy 10:04.00 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
78 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)  China 10:06.00 German Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
79 Naoki Tani (谷直輝)  Japan 10:10.00 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
80 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)  Malaysia 10:11.00 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
81 Evan Liu  USA 10:13.00 Pennsylvania 2018 2018-8-17~19
Jan Bentlage  Germany 10:13.00 Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 2017-2-11~12
83 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto  Brazil 10:19.00 Silent Swap Open 2017 2017-10-7~8
84 Olli Vikstedt  Finland 10:20.00 Pulmapelipäivät 2018 2018-6-8~10
85 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 10:23.00 Kvissel Fall 2018 2018-11-10~11
86 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz  Argentina 10:34.00 Martelli Open 2018 2018-10-13~14
87 Sukant Koul  India 10:37.00 Bengaluru Championship 2018 2018-7-27~29
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)  Japan 10:37.00 Kawasaki Summer 2015 2015-7-12
89 Bertie Longden  United Kingdom 10:40.00 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20
90 Jiachi Han (韩佳池)  China 10:44.00 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
Neel Gore  USA 10:44.00 PBQ Berkeley Spring 2019 2019-3-9
92 Yifan Wang (王逸帆)  China 10:51.00 Weihai Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
93 István Kocza  Hungary 10:55.00 Slovakian Open 2017 2017-8-26~27
94 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 11:01.00 Don't Peek 2018 2018-2-3
95 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)  Japan 11:05.00 Cube Camp 2015 2015-8-21~23
96 Jun Xu (徐俊)  China 11:08.00 Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016 2016-4-2~3
97 Ramses Amaya  Colombia 11:09.00 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 2017-5-27~29
98 Matteo Colombo  Italy 11:22.00 Milan Blind Day 2013 2013-9-7
Zian Song (宋子安)  China 11:22.00 Hefei Open 2017 2017-10-5~7
100 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)  Ukraine 11:24.00 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20