Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)  China 1:26.41 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 2018-6-30
2 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:27.17 Oregon Championship 2019 2019-3-8~10
3 Tomoya Firman  Australia 1:37.55 Melbourne Summer 2019 2019-1-26~28
4 Roman Strakhov  Russia 1:50.27 Semey Open 2018 2018-6-8~9
5 Cale Schoon  USA 1:52.13 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
6 Graham Siggins  USA 1:53.40 SacCubing VI 2019 2019-1-5~6
7 Grigorii Alekseev  Russia 1:53.98 Svetlye Gory Open 2018 2018-6-29~7-1
8 Tom Nelson  New Zealand 1:55.14 New Zealand Nationals 2018 2018-12-14~16
9 Bill Wang  Canada 1:55.27 Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018 2018-6-3
10 Neel Gore  USA 1:59.88 PBQ LA 2018 2018-2-3~4
11 Oliver Frost  United Kingdom 2:02.75 Irish Championship 2015 2015-7-4~5
12 Adrian Dębski  Poland 2:06.18 LLS VII Final 2018 2018-9-15~16
13 William Phommaha  France 2:14.72 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
14 Grzegorz Jałocha  Poland 2:17.20 GLS Cup V 2018 2018-10-20~21
15 Ádám Barta  Hungary 2:17.69 Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 2018-8-18~19
16 Timothy Goh  USA 2:19.43 DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018 2018-6-30
17 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 2:21.47 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
18 Manuel Gutman  Argentina 2:23.52 Nacionales Argentinas 2018 2018-12-8~9
19 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar  India 2:24.33 Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018 2018-12-30
20 Guido Dipietro  Argentina 2:27.56 Baires Centro Open 2018 2018-5-26~27
21 Shivam Bansal  India 2:30.14 Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018 2018-12-29
22 Marcell Endrey  Hungary 2:30.62 Slovenian Open 2013 2013-4-20~21
23 Kamil Przybylski  Poland 2:32.00 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20
24 Daniel Anker Hermansen  Denmark 2:32.04 Kvissel Fall 2018 2018-11-10~11
25 Hari Anirudh  India 2:32.61 VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017 2017-9-22~24
26 Arthur Garcin  France 2:34.04 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
27 Witali Bułatow  Poland 2:37.57 CFL Luty 2018 2018-2-17~18
28 Ha Min Oh (오해민)  Korea 2:38.82 Korean Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
29 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 2:39.30 UK Championship 2017 2017-10-27~29
30 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)  China 2:44.26 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
31 Enoch Gray  USA 2:44.39 Oregon Championship 2019 2019-3-8~10
32 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)  Hong Kong 2:47.47 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
33 Linus Frész  Germany 2:47.61 Sébra Open 2014 2014-10-4~5
34 Gianfranco Huanqui  Peru 2:48.14 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
35 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)  China 2:49.33 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
36 Hill Pong Yong Feng  Malaysia 2:49.93 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
37 Sebastiano Tronto  Italy 2:52.41 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
38 Oleg Gritsenko  Russia 2:54.69 Swiss Nats 2016 2016-9-3~4
39 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)  Japan 2:54.96 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
40 Mark Boyanowski  USA 2:56.36 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2017-5-6~7
41 Israel Fraga da Silva  Brazil 2:57.76 Poa Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
42 Xin Shi (石欣)  China 3:01.82 Hangzhou Open 2018 2018-11-10~11
43 Hui Cai (蔡辉)  China 3:02.55 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 2018-6-30
44 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)  Japan 3:02.61 Kansai Big Cube 2018 2018-10-28
45 Olli Vikstedt  Finland 3:03.53 Pikkujoulut 2018 2018-11-16~18
46 Shenghai Fang (方胜海)  China 3:04.28 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
47 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)  Taiwan 3:05.85 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
48 Josh Weimer  USA 3:09.38 Dallas Fort Worth 2018 2018-6-9~10
49 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)  Japan 3:10.06 Kansai Big Cube 2018 2018-10-28
50 Shantanu Modak  Singapore 3:10.46 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
51 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 3:11.95 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
52 Marcin Kowalczyk  Poland 3:13.56 Gdańsk Open 2015 2015-4-18~19
53 Jack Cai  Australia 3:13.80 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
54 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)  Japan 3:16.82 Japan Open 2016 2016-10-9~10
55 Timo Norrkniivilä  Finland 3:17.30 Lande Open 2018 2018-12-15~16
56 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 3:17.41 Irish Open 2012 2012-2-11~12
57 Marcin Zalewski  Poland 3:19.19 Grudziadz Open 2013 2013-9-14~15
58 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez  Colombia 3:19.80 El Carmen De Viboral 2019 2019-2-23~24
59 Ramses Amaya  Colombia 3:24.04 Lipecun Blind 2018 2018-10-27~28
60 Antonio López  Spain 3:25.85 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
61 Harry Savage  United Kingdom 3:27.10 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
62 Jolo Endona  Philippines 3:27.27 No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018 2018-12-2
63 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)  China 3:29.34 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
64 Noah Arthurs  USA 3:31.22 CCFC Winter 2014 2014-2-1
65 Janne Lehtimäki  Finland 3:36.48 Finnish Championship 2015 2015-10-23~25
66 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 3:37.80 Melbourne Summer 2011 2011-1-29~30
67 Matteo Colombo  Italy 3:38.40 Italian Championship 2012 2012-12-8~9
68 Ahsanul Insan Hamid  Indonesia 3:38.49 Rubikku Champ 2017 2017-10-21~22
69 Max Siauw  USA 3:38.86 Oregon Championship 2019 2019-3-8~10
70 Andreas Pohl  Germany 3:40.16 German Open 2014 2014-4-5~6
71 Callum Hales-Jepp  United Kingdom 3:42.24 Welsh Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
72 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz  Argentina 3:43.43 Nacionales Argentinas 2018 2018-12-8~9
73 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)  China 3:44.08 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
74 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 3:44.22 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
75 Rodson Lingad  Philippines 3:44.71 No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018 2018-12-2
76 Lorenzo Mauro  Italy 3:45.68 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
77 Daniel Chudecki  Poland 3:53.58 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
78 Bertie Longden  United Kingdom 3:54.35 Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 2018-6-15~17
79 Jaden Lim  Philippines 3:55.57 Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018 2018-12-29~30
80 Cary Huang  USA 3:57.82 PBQ Berkeley Spring 2019 2019-3-9
81 Matthew Sheerin  United Kingdom 3:58.26 ABHC 2014 2014-8-23~25
82 Dmitry Karyakin  Russia 3:58.69 Nelidovo Open 2013 2013-3-30~31
83 Taku Yanai (矢内拓)  Japan 3:59.18 World Championship 2015 2015-7-17~19
84 Jake Klassen  Canada 4:01.47 I Hope It's Solved 2018 2018-3-10~11
85 Ben Marlin  USA 4:01.76 Pennsylvania 2018 2018-8-17~19
86 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 4:03.96 Sala Summer Blind 2018 2018-8-11
87 Vladimir Okenchits  Russia 4:05.25 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
88 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez  Spain 4:05.44 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
89 Jun Xu (徐俊)  China 4:07.52 Quiet AnHui University 2016 2016-3-27
90 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas  Mexico 4:08.43 World Championship 2013 2013-7-26~28
91 Berta García Parra  Spain 4:09.89 Iruña Open 2018 2018-2-3~4
92 William Wright  United Kingdom 4:16.04 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20
93 Amos Tay Swee Hui  Malaysia 4:16.61 Cyber Open 2012 2012-4-7~8
94 Yu Nakajima (中島悠)  Japan 4:17.50 Waseda Brain 2015 2015-2-28
95 Elias Fischer  Germany 4:17.65 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
96 Jason White  USA 4:17.72 Welcome to 2019 2018-12-31~1-1
97 Mohammed Aiman Koli  India 4:19.54 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
98 Ben Ridley  United Kingdom 4:19.71 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
99 Gregor Billing  Germany 4:21.12 Schwandorf Open 2018 2018-6-2~3
100 Oliver Wheat  United Kingdom 4:21.38 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20