Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:06.84 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)  China 1:23.60 Shandong Open 2019 2019-10-4~5
3 Tomoya Firman  Australia 1:37.55 Melbourne Summer 2019 2019-1-26~28
4 Graham Siggins  USA 1:39.05 Berkeley Summer 2019 2019-9-21
5 Manuel Gutman  Argentina 1:48.16 Santa Fe Primavera 2019 2019-9-28~29
6 Roman Strakhov  Russia 1:50.27 Semey Open 2018 2018-6-8~9
7 Tommy Cherry  USA 1:50.98 Silent Summer Orlando 2019 2019-6-22~23
8 Cale Schoon  USA 1:52.13 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
9 Grigorii Alekseev  Russia 1:53.98 Svetlye Gory Open 2018 2018-6-29~7-1
10 Tom Nelson  New Zealand 1:55.14 New Zealand Nationals 2018 2018-12-14~16
11 Bill Wang  Canada 1:55.27 Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018 2018-6-3
12 Neel Gore  USA 1:59.88 PBQ LA 2018 2018-2-3~4
13 Jack Cai  Australia 2:02.25 Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 2019-9-14
14 Oliver Frost  United Kingdom 2:02.75 Irish Championship 2015 2015-7-4~5
15 Adrian Dębski  Poland 2:06.18 LLS VII Final 2018 2018-9-15~16
16 Hui Cai (蔡辉)  China 2:14.16 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019 2019-6-15
17 William Phommaha  France 2:14.72 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
18 Grzegorz Jałocha  Poland 2:17.20 GLS Cup V 2018 2018-10-20~21
19 Ádám Barta  Hungary 2:17.69 Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 2018-8-18~19
20 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:19.14 Jönköping Side Events 2019 2019-8-10~11
21 Timothy Goh  USA 2:19.43 DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018 2018-6-30
22 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 2:21.47 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
23 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar  India 2:24.33 Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018 2018-12-30
24 Hill Pong Yong Feng  Malaysia 2:24.41 Sabah Cube Open 2019 2019-8-24~25
25 Xi Lu (鲁曦)  China 2:25.61 Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 2019-4-20~21
26 Guido Dipietro  Argentina 2:27.56 Baires Centro Open 2018 2018-5-26~27
27 Oliver Fritz  Germany 2:28.61 Slovakian Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
28 Shivam Bansal  India 2:30.14 Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018 2018-12-29
29 Marcell Endrey  Hungary 2:30.62 Slovenian Open 2013 2013-4-20~21
30 Kamil Przybylski  Poland 2:32.00 British Blind Off 2019 2019-1-19~20
31 Daniel Anker Hermansen  Denmark 2:32.04 Kvissel Fall 2018 2018-11-10~11
32 Hari Anirudh  India 2:32.61 VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017 2017-9-22~24
33 Arthur Garcin  France 2:34.04 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
34 Jaden Lim  Philippines 2:36.72 Philippine Championship 2019 2019-9-27~29
35 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)  Japan 2:37.44 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
36 Witali Bułatow  Poland 2:37.57 CFL Luty 2018 2018-2-17~18
37 Enoch Gray  USA 2:38.02 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 2019-6-15
38 Ha Min Oh (오해민)  Korea 2:38.82 Korean Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
39 Sebastiano Tronto  Italy 2:39.19 Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 2019-5-3~4
40 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 2:39.30 UK Championship 2017 2017-10-27~29
41 William Wright  United Kingdom 2:40.66 British Summer Open 2019 2019-6-29~30
42 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)  China 2:44.26 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
43 Paul Taylor  USA 2:45.49 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
44 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)  Hong Kong 2:47.47 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
45 Linus Frész  Germany 2:47.61 Sébra Open 2014 2014-10-4~5
46 Gianfranco Huanqui  Peru 2:48.14 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
47 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)  China 2:49.33 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
48 Bowen Xiao (肖博文)  China 2:50.45 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
49 Mark Boyanowski  USA 2:51.21 Indiana 2019 2019-8-16~18
50 Oleg Gritsenko  Russia 2:54.69 Swiss Nats 2016 2016-9-3~4
51 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)  Japan 2:54.96 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
52 Israel Fraga da Silva  Brazil 2:57.76 Poa Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
53 Xin Shi (石欣)  China 3:01.82 Hangzhou Open 2018 2018-11-10~11
54 Olli Vikstedt  Finland 3:03.53 Pikkujoulut 2018 2018-11-16~18
55 Shenghai Fang (方胜海)  China 3:04.28 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
56 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)  Taiwan 3:05.85 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
57 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)  China 3:09.26 Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 2019-4-20~21
58 Josh Weimer  USA 3:09.38 Dallas Fort Worth 2018 2018-6-9~10
59 Timo Norrkniivilä  Finland 3:09.68 Vantaa Back to School 2019 2019-8-17~18
60 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)  Japan 3:10.06 Kansai Big Cube 2018 2018-10-28
61 Shantanu Modak  Singapore 3:10.46 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
62 Jolo Endona  Philippines 3:11.03 Philippine Championship 2019 2019-9-27~29
63 Marcin Kowalczyk  Poland 3:13.56 Gdańsk Open 2015 2015-4-18~19
64 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)  Japan 3:16.82 Japan Open 2016 2016-10-9~10
65 Max Siauw  USA 3:17.12 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
66 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 3:17.41 Irish Open 2012 2012-2-11~12
67 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)  China 3:18.87 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019 2019-6-15
68 Marcin Zalewski  Poland 3:19.19 Grudziadz Open 2013 2013-9-14~15
69 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez  Colombia 3:19.80 El Carmen De Viboral 2019 2019-2-23~24
70 Callum Hales-Jepp  United Kingdom 3:20.39 High Wycombe Open 2019 2019-6-8~9
71 Oliver Wheat  United Kingdom 3:22.89 Jönköping Side Events 2019 2019-8-10~11
72 Ramses Amaya  Colombia 3:24.04 Lipecun Blind 2018 2018-10-27~28
73 Antonio López  Spain 3:25.85 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
74 Harry Savage  United Kingdom 3:27.10 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
75 Lichao Liu (刘立超)  China 3:27.25 Shandong Open 2019 2019-10-4~5
76 Mihály Horváth  Hungary 3:28.02 Baia Mare North Open 2019 2019-8-17~18
77 Ahsanul Insan Hamid  Indonesia 3:29.31 Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019 2019-3-31
78 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 3:29.59 Norrkubing 2019 2019-9-13~15
79 Noah Arthurs  USA 3:31.22 CCFC Winter 2014 2014-2-1
80 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 3:32.51 Cube Camp in Wonju 2019 2019-7-20~21
81 Janne Lehtimäki  Finland 3:36.48 Finnish Championship 2015 2015-10-23~25
82 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 3:37.80 Melbourne Summer 2011 2011-1-29~30
83 Matteo Colombo  Italy 3:38.40 Italian Championship 2012 2012-12-8~9
84 Andreas Pohl  Germany 3:40.16 German Open 2014 2014-4-5~6
85 Ehikhuemen Paul  Nigeria 3:41.53 Nigeria Open 2019 2019-5-25~26
86 Mohammed Aiman Koli  India 3:41.83 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
87 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz  Argentina 3:43.43 Nacionales Argentinas 2018 2018-12-8~9
88 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez  Spain 3:43.86 Cervantes Cubea 2019 2019-3-30~31
89 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)  China 3:44.08 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
90 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 3:44.22 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
91 Rodson Lingad  Philippines 3:44.71 No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018 2018-12-2
92 Lorenzo Mauro  Italy 3:45.68 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
93 Jason White  USA 3:46.28 Puget Sound Fall 2019 2019-9-21
94 Gregor Billing  Germany 3:49.58 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
95 Henri Gerber  Germany 3:51.32 German Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
96 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)  China 3:51.52 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
97 Daniel Chudecki  Poland 3:53.58 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
98 Bertie Longden  United Kingdom 3:54.35 Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 2018-6-15~17
99 Cary Huang  USA 3:57.82 PBQ Berkeley Spring 2019 2019-3-9
100 Matthew Sheerin  United Kingdom 3:58.26 ABHC 2014 2014-8-23~25