Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 17.42 Danish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
2 Max Park  USA 18.42 SacCubing IV 2018 2018-5-27
3 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 19.36 LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017 2017-6-22
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 19.77 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 19.87 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 20.63 Dream One Cube Open 2019 2019-9-15
7 Bill Wang  Canada 20.69 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
8 Patrick Ponce  USA 20.84 National Capital Region 2019 2019-5-18~19
9 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 20.87 Jiujiang Open 2018 2018-9-8
10 Mats Valk  Netherlands 20.97 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
11 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 21.26 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 2017-6-11
12 Dario Roa Sánchez  Spain 21.71 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
13 Kevin Hays  USA 21.73 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
14 Jonah Crosby  USA 21.85 Long Island Winter 2019 2019-2-23
15 Jonathan Esparaz  Canada 22.40 Oakville Limited Fall 2017 2017-11-11
16 Alexandre Carlier  France 22.53 Les Automnales 2018 2018-11-10~11
17 Lucas Etter  USA 22.55 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
18 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 22.65 Shenzhen Nanshan 2018 2018-11-18
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 22.95 Jakarta Mini Open 2019 2019-5-4~5
20 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 23.08 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
21 Drew Brads  USA 23.10 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 2019-9-14
22 Philipp Weyer  Germany 23.27 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
23 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 23.29 Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019 2019-8-31~9-1
24 Jacob Hutnyk  Canada 23.34 St. John's Spring Open 2018 2018-6-23
25 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 23.43 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
26 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 23.46 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
27 János Bereczki  Romania 23.55 Hungarian Open 2019 2019-9-20~22
28 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 23.56 Yono Summer 2019 2019-8-25
29 Max Siauw  USA 23.70 Puget Sound Summer 2019 2019-8-10
30 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 23.96 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
31 Brandon Nunez  USA 24.06 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
32 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 24.12 SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2019-8-3~4
33 Luke Tycksen  USA 24.14 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 2019-4-6
34 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 24.18 Indonesian Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
35 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 24.36 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
36 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 24.39 Thailand Championship 2018 2018-9-15~16
37 Ray Bai  USA 24.54 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 2019-10-12
38 Mulun Yin (阴目仑)  China 24.56 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
39 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 24.74 Dnipro Cube Generation 2018 2018-4-28~29
40 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)  Taiwan 24.75 HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-4-21
41 Matty Hiroto Inaba  USA 24.79 Kansai Summer 2018 2018-7-14
42 Jayden McNeill  Australia 24.81 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 2018-12-8~9
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 24.81 FIGHT Peru 2018 2018-4-21~22
44 Jaden Lim  Philippines 24.84 Malabon City Cube Open 2019 2019-7-14
45 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 24.93 Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018 2018-7-21
46 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 24.98 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
47 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 25.00 Dream One Cube Open 2019 2019-9-15
48 Ari Randers-Pehrson  USA 25.10 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 2019-10-12
49 Paris Dorn  Canada 25.11 Scrambler's Nightmare 2018 2018-4-29
50 Azhar Virani  USA 25.14 Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019 2019-1-19
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)  Japan 25.14 Tokai Open 2019 2019-6-22
Ujjawal Pabreja  India 25.14 Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018 2018-11-3~4
53 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez  Spain 25.19 Basauri Open 2018 2018-11-17~18
Evan Liu  USA 25.19 Empire State Spring 2019 2019-4-20~21
55 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 25.20 Project Będzin 2019 2019-7-20
56 Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 25.21 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
57 Katie Hull  USA 25.23 Southeast Championship 2019 2019-4-27~28
Tomoya Firman  Australia 25.23 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
59 Hunor Mogyorósi  Hungary 25.28 UCM Open 2019 2019-5-25~26
60 Sean Hartman  USA 25.31 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
61 Leon Schmidtchen  Germany 25.32 Swiss Science Open 2019 2019-9-7~8
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 25.32 Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017 2017-8-11~13
63 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์)  Thailand 25.34 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16
64 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 25.36 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 2018-4-28
65 Stanley Wang  Canada 25.39 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 25.39 Taiyuan Winter 2018 2018-12-22~23
67 Wojciech Knott  Poland 25.41 GLS Cup Final 2018 2018-12-1~2
68 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)  China 25.42 Kunshan Open 2018 2018-4-21~22
69 Bautista Bonazzola  Argentina 25.43 Santa Fe Invierno 2019 2019-6-22
Lucas Déglise  France 25.43 Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019 2019-2-23~24
71 Oliver Fritz  Germany 25.46 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
72 Pedro Roque  Brazil 25.49 Faria Brito Open 2018 2018-4-7~8
73 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 25.51 Korea Winter 2019 2019-1-19
74 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 25.54 ABHC 2019 2019-8-24~25
75 Jules Desjardin  France 25.55 Belfort Open 2018 2018-1-27
76 Ishaan Lal  USA 25.56 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 2019-4-6
77 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี)  Thailand 25.60 Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-7-27~28
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)  Korea 25.60 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
79 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 25.61 Ark 2018 2018-8-24~26
80 Amos Nordman  Finland 25.63 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 2019-4-12~13
Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 25.63 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
82 Brian Johnson  USA 25.64 Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10
Mattia Furlan  Italy 25.64 Italian Championship 2017 2017-12-16~17
84 Phillip Lewicki  USA 25.65 Return to Toronto 2019 2019-2-2
Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк)  Ukraine 25.65 Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2019-8-10~11
86 Weixing Zhang (张炜星)  China 25.68 Nanchang Open 2016 2016-7-10
87 Michał Rzewuski  Poland 25.72 Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 2018-2-24~25
Sean Belke  USA 25.72 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
89 Adrian Jorghy  Indonesia 25.73 Indonesian Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
Alexey Zharikov  Russia 25.73 CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 2019-7-20~21
91 Rituraj Sohoni  India 25.76 Japan Open 2017 2017-12-16~17
92 Antonie Paterakis  Greece 25.77 Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018 2018-10-27~28
93 Robbie Villarica  Philippines 25.79 Luzon Championship 2019 2019-6-22~23
94 Toni Beljo  Croatia 25.82 Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2018-11-30~12-2
95 Paul Mahvi  USA 25.84 Thousand Oaks Cubing Open 2019 2019-3-30
96 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 25.94 Project Radom 2018 2018-8-4~5
97 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae  Brazil 25.96 Sumaré Open 2019 2019-3-30~31
98 Nathan Soria  USA 25.99 Anaheim Qualifier 2019 2019-5-25
99 Yap Jia Yang  Malaysia 26.00 Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2019 2019-4-13~14
100 Alessio Giuliano  Switzerland 26.01 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10