Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 9.42 Berkeley Summer 2018 2018-9-15~16
2 Patrick Ponce  USA 9.50 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
3 Kian Mansour  Canada 9.54 National Capital Region 2018 2018-5-19~20
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho  Brazil 9.64 V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019 2019-8-10
5 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 9.73 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
6 Tudor Lin  USA 10.03 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 2019-12-14
7 Juliette Sébastien  France 10.17 Franconia X 2019 2019-12-21
8 Bhargav Narasimhan  India 10.20 VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~28
9 Antoine Cantin  Canada 10.35 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
10 Hugo Spitz  France 10.63 Just Cube Open 2019 2019-2-2~3
11 Michał Pleskowicz  Poland 10.71 Swisscubing Cup Final 2018 2018-12-8~9
12 Tee Kai Yang  Malaysia 10.73 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
13 Bautista Bonazzola  Argentina 10.90 UTN Bisiesto 2020 2020-2-28~29
14 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 10.93 Dream One Cube Open 2019 2019-9-15
15 Leo Borromeo  Philippines 11.01 Cebu Open 2020 2020-2-15~16
16 Michał Rzewuski  Poland 11.03 III Project Warszawa 2019 2019-11-23
17 Vincent Wong  Australia 11.08 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 2018-11-11
18 Luke Tycksen  USA 11.09 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 2019-4-6
19 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)  Japan 11.13 Yono Summer 2019 2019-8-25
Philipp Weyer  Germany 11.13 Fontwell Open 2019 2019-2-9~10
21 Keaton Ellis  USA 11.15 TJHSST Fall 2019 2019-11-9
22 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 11.17 Play Cube 2018 2018-5-13
Simon Kalhofer  Germany 11.17 Tirol Open 2019 2019-12-14~15
24 Justin Mallari  USA 11.23 Pencil Mania 2018 2018-2-10~11
25 Karol Zakrzewski  Poland 11.25 Brno Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
26 Pavan Ravindra  USA 11.26 Slow N Steady Winter 2016 2016-1-30
27 Zibo Xu (徐子博)  China 11.31 Jieyang Winter 2020 2020-1-19
28 Knut Skaug Haraldsen  Norway 11.34 Flatåsen Open 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
29 Andrey Che  Russia 11.38 CCC Qualification SPB 2020 2020-2-1~2
Patrick Hetco  Germany 11.38 Munich Open 2019 2019-11-2~3
31 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 11.39 Umnugovi Cube Day 2019 2019-11-23
32 Oliver Fritz  Germany 11.41 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
33 Łukasz Burliga  Poland 11.47 PST Biłgoraj 2020 2020-1-25~26
34 Bill Wang  Canada 11.48 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
35 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 11.51 Shanghai Spring 2017 2017-3-18~19
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)  China 11.51 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
37 Nicolas Gertner  France 11.52 Savoie Open 2020 2020-2-8~9
38 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)  Hong Kong 11.53 Jieyang Winter 2020 2020-1-19
39 Cornelius Dieckmann  Germany 11.56 Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017 2017-10-14~15
40 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)  Taiwan 11.57 Taiwan Championship 2019 2019-12-13~15
41 Luke Garrett  USA 11.60 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
42 Arnav Arora  India 11.61 BU Cube Open 2020 2020-1-19
43 Kavin Tangtartharakul  USA 11.62 TF3I San Diego 2017 2017-11-5
44 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 11.66 Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019 2019-9-21
Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 11.66 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
46 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı  Turkey 11.67 Ankara Fall 2019 2019-9-21~22
47 Ray Bai  USA 11.69 Northern Neck Winter 2020 2020-1-4
48 Pavel Galaktionov  Russia 11.71 SPB Spring Open 2016 2016-5-7~8
49 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์)  Thailand 11.72 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16
Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 11.72 III Project Warszawa 2019 2019-11-23
51 Kristóf Veres  Hungary 11.75 Budapest Open 2020 2020-2-22~23
Yiqun Lin (林逸群)  China 11.75 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
53 Jayden McNeill  Australia 11.77 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 2017-11-18~19
54 Dmitry Dergunov  Russia 11.78 Tambov Summer 2017 2017-7-29~30
55 Amos Nordman  Finland 11.81 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 2019-4-12~13
56 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)  China 11.85 Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019 2019-3-2~3
57 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)  China 11.88 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
58 Brody Lassner  USA 11.91 Copper Country Winter 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
59 Louis de Mendonça  United Kingdom 11.92 Guildford Open 2020 2020-1-18~19
60 Tao Wen (温韬)  China 11.93 Yunnan Open 2019 2019-10-6
61 Jabari Nuruddin  USA 11.94 Ledgewood Winter Open 2017 2017-2-11
62 Collin Burns  USA 11.95 Cube For A Cure Spring 2016 2016-5-29
63 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)  China 11.97 Nanchang Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
64 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 11.98 Nordic Championship 2019 2019-10-17~20
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 11.98 Music City Speedsolving 2018 2018-8-31~9-1
66 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)  China 11.99 Xuzhou Winter 2018 2018-11-24~25
Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 11.99 Brno Open 2017 2017-6-10~11
68 Phil Patrick F. Isidro  Philippines 12.00 Luisita Speedcubing Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
69 Yibo Wang (王奕博)  China 12.01 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
70 Mats Valk  Netherlands 12.02 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
71 Ilya Nazarov  Russia 12.04 Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
Pranav Gadge  India 12.04 VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~28
73 Jonathan Esparaz  Canada 12.06 Oakville Limited Winter 2018 2018-1-27
74 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)  China 12.08 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
75 János Bereczki  Romania 12.11 Baia Mare North Open 2019 2019-8-17~18
76 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민)  Korea 12.13 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
77 Sripad Sarma Katrapati  India 12.14 Bangalore Open 2018 2018-10-20~21
78 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี)  Thailand 12.18 Thailand Championship 2019 2019-11-15~17
79 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров)  Ukraine 12.19 Lviv Spring Days 2019 2019-3-16~17
80 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥)  China 12.21 Nanjing Autumn 2018 2018-11-17~18
81 Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 12.22 Big Cube Bash 2017 2017-5-13
Victor Colin  France 12.22 Hem MariCubik Open 2018 2018-6-10
83 Elian Beguec  France 12.23 Champagne Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
84 Eli Parker  USA 12.24 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
85 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 12.26 Western Championship 2019 2019-6-22~23
86 Artem Ganzha  Russia 12.29 Sariki in Moscow 2020 2020-1-2
87 Antonie Paterakis  Netherlands 12.31 Annuntia Open 2020 2020-2-15~16
Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 12.31 Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
89 Tommy Kiprillis  Australia 12.32 Melbourne Summer 2019 2019-1-26~28
90 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)  China 12.33 Shandong Open 2019 2019-10-4~5
91 Evan Liu  USA 12.39 Arcadia Summer 2019 2019-6-22
92 Igor Kowalczyk  Poland 12.41 Euro 2016 2016-7-15~17
93 Joseph Briggs  United Kingdom 12.42 Fontwell Open 2020 2020-2-8~9
Kieran Dizon  USA 12.42 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
Lei Liu (刘磊)  China 12.42 Quanzhou Open 2019 2019-8-25
96 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 12.43 Indianapolis Fall 2018 2018-12-1
Tobias Peter  Switzerland 12.43 Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 2019-5-24~26
98 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 12.46 UK Championship 2019 2019-10-25~27
99 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 12.47 Iquitos Cubing 2018 2018-11-3~4
Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 12.47 Barby Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4