Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Lim Hung (林弘)  Malaysia 19.90 Medan 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-12-21~22
2 Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 20.58 Brooklyn Fall 2019 2019-10-12
3 Mohammed Aiman Koli  India 20.75 VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~28
4 Tommy Cherry  USA 24.38 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
5 Kevin Min  Korea 24.40 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
6 Daniel Gutierrez  USA 25.50 Lexington Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-31
7 Henri Gerber  Germany 26.51 Monnem City Cubing 2019 2019-9-21~22
8 Jimin Byeon (변지민)  Korea 26.69 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
9 Chengming Su (苏成明)  China 27.54 Cubing Korea 2019 2019-12-28
10 Adithyaa Anand  India 27.61 C3 Cup Finale 2019 2019-12-28~29
11 Louie Jay Quibote  Philippines 27.63 Philippine Championship 2019 2019-9-27~29
12 Jinseo Hong  Korea 28.00 Lexington Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-31
13 Jakub Kipa  Poland 28.16 Mielec Cube Day 2016 2016-6-11~12
14 Kieran Dizon  USA 28.26 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
15 Jakob Schöley  Germany 28.29 Bremium Winter 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
16 Gabriel Pereira Campanha  Brazil 28.41 SESC Santos 2015 2015-7-24~26
17 Joel Cetra  Germany 28.45 Bremium Winter 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
18 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)  China 28.59 Merdeka Mind Games 2019 2019-9-16
19 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд)  Ukraine 28.62 Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2019 2019-11-16~17
20 Wojciech Knott  Poland 28.89 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
21 Ben Ridley  United Kingdom 28.94 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
22 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨)  Malaysia 29.03 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
23 Daniel Vædele Egdal  Denmark 29.18 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
24 Adam Swaine  United Kingdom 29.38 Fontwell Open 2019 2019-2-9~10
25 Edgar Elevado Jr.  Philippines 29.43 Mindanao Championship 2019 2019-5-31~6-2
26 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)  Korea 29.73 Cubing Korea 2019 2019-12-28
27 Stanley Chapel  USA 29.83 OSU Blind Weekend 2019 2019-11-8~10
28 Luke Garrett  USA 29.84 No Shoes Kentucky 2019 2019-12-27~28
29 Laurids Abelsen Holm  Denmark 30.13 Bremium Cubing 2019 2019-2-16~17
30 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)  Japan 30.17 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
31 Kim Min (김민)  Korea 30.32 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
32 Nolan Wood  USA 30.56 No Shoes Kentucky 2019 2019-12-27~28
33 Bhargav Narasimhan  India 30.67 Hyderabad Cube Open 2019 2019-9-28~29
34 Mahith Bandi  USA 30.71 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
35 John Meador  USA 30.75 Small Cheese 2019 2019-12-30
36 Viljo Elo  Finland 31.00 Ark 2018 2018-8-24~26
37 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)  China 31.04 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
38 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)  China 31.78 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
39 Harsh Maheshwari  India 31.81 VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~28
40 Michał Mlostek  Poland 31.88 PST Rzeszów 2019 2019-10-5~6
41 Yunsu Nam (남윤수)  Korea 32.00 Cubing Operating System 2019 2019-6-8
42 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges  Brazil 32.11 Campeonato Brasileiro 2019 2019-11-29~12-1
43 Gustavo Laurentino Galvani  Brazil 32.17 Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 2019-12-14~15
44 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini  Brazil 32.58 Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 2019-12-14~15
45 Alexei Sinyavin  USA 32.71 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
46 Raymond Goslow  USA 32.79 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
47 Nicolas Gertner  France 32.85 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
48 Kaemen Te Dengjian  Malaysia 32.87 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
49 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)  Korea 32.91 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
50 Jacob Oliver Bruun  Norway 34.01 Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
51 Dhruv Arora  India 34.49 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
52 Jakub Drobný  Slovakia 34.89 Slovakian Open 2019 2019-9-7~8
53 Callum Hales-Jepp  United Kingdom 35.05 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
54 Fahmi Aulia Rachman  Indonesia 35.20 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
55 Ying Lin (林颖)  China 35.21 Maoming Open 2019 2019-6-30
56 Oliver Du (杜海川)  China 35.27 Wuxi Open 2017 2017-8-5~6
57 Benjamin Gottschalk  USA 35.50 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 2019-8-17
58 Eugene Paul Balangit  Philippines 35.53 Philippine Championship 2017 2017-9-15~17
59 Antoine Cantin  Canada 35.70 National Capital Region 2016 2016-5-21~22
60 Ivan Krueger  USA 35.94 Peach State 2019 2019-5-25~26
61 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах)  Mongolia 35.98 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
62 Julen Simón Iriarte  Spain 36.01 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
63 Parker Trager  USA 36.09 Lexington Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-31
64 Christian König  Germany 36.10 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
65 Rafał Waryszak  Poland 36.20 PST Rzeszów 2019 2019-10-5~6
66 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк)  Ukraine 36.34 Smartcube Fest Kyiv 2019 2019-11-2~3
67 Alwin Rölz  Switzerland 36.60 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
68 Zicong Weng (翁子聪)  China 36.64 Ningbo Footsteps 2019 2019-12-15
69 Rafael Werneck Cinoto  Brazil 36.69 Brasileiro Inverno 2014 2014-7-25~27
70 Renhard Julindra  Indonesia 36.74 Rubikku Champ 2013 2013-3-9~10
71 Tommy Kiprillis  Australia 36.93 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 2019-3-2~3
72 Zijia Feng (冯子甲)  China 36.99 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
73 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)  China 37.07 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
74 Daniel Goodman  USA 37.13 Brooklyn Fall 2019 2019-10-12
75 Lakshimi Rajaram  India 37.31 C3 Cup Finale 2019 2019-12-28~29
76 Milo Black  USA 37.56 Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019 2019-12-28
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)  Japan 37.56 Tachikawa 2013 2013-8-11
78 Atharva R. Bhat  India 37.79 Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019 2019-6-9
79 Tomáš Novotný  Czech Republic 37.80 Polish Open 2015 2015-3-27~29
80 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)  Taiwan 38.09 Maru Cube Day 2019 2019-7-6~7
81 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 38.18 Polish Championship 2015 2015-10-9~11
82 Fakhri Raihaan  Indonesia 38.21 Kediri Open 2013 2013-6-29~30
83 Max Siauw  USA 38.40 Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019 2019-12-28
84 Daniel Mullen  USA 38.42 GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019 2019-12-14
85 Elvin Thorsen  Sweden 38.62 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
86 Anderson Ortegón Gómez  Colombia 38.81 Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018 2018-6-16~17
87 Roy Lee  USA 38.86 Boston University Winter 2019 2019-1-12~13
88 Steve Greer  USA 38.97 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
89 Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum  Brazil 39.00 Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 2019-12-14~15
90 Henrik Buus Aagaard  Denmark 39.02 Euro 2012 2012-10-12~14
91 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez  Spain 39.04 Spanish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
92 Nathaniel Gee  USA 39.09 Wiscube 2019 2019-12-21~22
93 Rami Sbahi  USA 39.10 Indiana 2013 2013-8-24
94 Doyul Kim (김도율)  Korea 39.23 Korean Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
95 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб)  Ukraine 39.27 Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2019 2019-11-16~17
96 Vladimir Korovin  Russia 39.32 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
97 Carter Kucala  USA 39.58 Fargo Fall 2019 2019-11-23~24
98 Louis Cormier  Canada 39.59 Atlantic Open Special 2015 2015-7-4
99 Roan Paone  Canada 39.60 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
100 Elian Beguec  France 39.68 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22