Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Hilliard  USA 18.28 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 2019-6-1
2 Berta García Parra  Spain 19.23 Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 2019-9-14~15
3 Stanley Chapel  USA 19.34 Florida Fall Fest 2019 2019-9-21~22
4 Jeff Park  USA 19.61 Austin Summer 2019 2019-8-10
5 Jake Klassen  Canada 19.79 National Capital Region 2019 2019-5-18~19
6 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 19.94 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
7 Jack Cai  Australia 20.03 Cube for Cambodia 2019 2019-4-28
8 Tommy Cherry  USA 20.46 Silent Summer Orlando 2019 2019-6-22~23
9 Manuel Gutman  Argentina 20.81 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
10 Gianfranco Huanqui  Peru 20.94 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 2019-5-17~19
11 Antoine Cantin  Canada 21.18 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)  China 21.22 Shandong Open 2019 2019-10-4~5
13 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 21.95 Värnamo Cube Days 2019 2019-10-5~6
14 Sebastiano Tronto  Italy 22.27 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
15 Angelo Zhang  USA 22.36 Longhorn Cube Day 2017 2017-11-18
16 Liam Chen  USA 22.46 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
17 Ishaan Agrawal  USA 22.67 6.25 Bay Area 2017 2017-6-24~25
18 Grigorii Alekseev  Russia 23.27 Kiev Super Blind 2019 2019-2-2~3
19 Jens Haber  Germany 23.50 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
20 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)  China 23.53 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
21 Ádám Barta  Hungary 23.57 Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 2018-8-18~19
22 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟)  Japan 23.98 YRCC Open 2018 2018-3-18
23 Tomoya Firman  Australia 24.08 New Zealand Nationals 2018 2018-12-14~16
24 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 24.11 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
25 Heejun Kim (김희준)  Korea 24.36 Play Cube X4 2019 2019-5-11~12
26 Graham Siggins  USA 24.42 Western Championship 2019 2019-6-22~23
27 Christopher Morris  United Kingdom 24.50 ABHC 2019 2019-8-24~25
28 Arthur Garcin  France 24.62 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
29 Guido Dipietro  Argentina 24.89 VCP Invierno 2018 2018-7-28
30 Krzysztof Bober  Poland 24.95 Wrocław Side Challenge 2019 2019-8-31~9-1
31 Paul Taylor  USA 25.13 PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 2019-3-16~17
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)  China 25.13 Hangzhou Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
33 Marcin Kowalczyk  Poland 25.45 Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015 2015-6-21
34 Grzegorz Jałocha  Poland 25.62 Wrocław Side Challenge 2019 2019-8-31~9-1
35 Kamil Przybylski  Poland 25.92 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
36 Josh Weimer  USA 26.24 Longhorn Cube Day 2017 2017-11-18
37 Sreeram Venkatarao  USA 26.73 Dixon Winter 2016 2016-2-6
38 Neel Gore  USA 26.76 South Enough 2018 2018-1-13
39 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 26.77 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
40 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)  Ukraine 27.06 Kiev Super Blind 2019 2019-2-2~3
41 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez  Colombia 27.12 Medellín Explora 2018 2018-8-18~20
42 Shivam Bansal  India 27.15 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
43 Mark Boyanowski  USA 27.23 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 2019-6-8~9
44 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)  Japan 27.27 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
45 Jolo Endona  Philippines 27.30 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
46 Noah Arthurs  USA 27.49 Please Be Quiet 2015 2015-10-4
47 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев)  Russia 27.51 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
48 Kabyanil Talukdar  India 27.61 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
49 Xin Shi (石欣)  China 27.63 Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 2018-5-5~6
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)  China 27.63 Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019 2019-3-2~3
51 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ)  Thailand 27.77 Thailand Championship 2018 2018-9-15~16
52 Hari Anirudh  India 27.83 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
53 Xi Lu (鲁曦)  China 28.42 Hangzhou Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
54 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)  China 28.43 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
55 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)  China 28.49 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
56 Chuang Zhou (周闯)  China 28.51 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
57 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)  China 28.69 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
58 Leonardo Pranadyar  Indonesia 28.76 Yongjun Jakarta Speedcubing 2019 2019-9-14~15
59 Tiago Zamberlan  Brazil 28.85 Tchê Math Cube 2019 2019-8-17
60 Ramses Amaya  Colombia 29.50 USTA Winter Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
61 Marcell Endrey  Hungary 29.61 Slovenian Open 2013 2013-4-20~21
62 Vladimir Sergeev  Russia 29.67 PST Nowa Słupia 2019 2019-6-1~2
63 Daniel Tidsey  United Kingdom 29.68 British Summer Open 2019 2019-6-29~30
64 Mohammed Aiman Koli  India 29.80 HLC Cube Challenge 2019 2019-9-28
65 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar  Peru 29.92 Torneo de Speedcubers 2016 2016-10-29~30
66 Bill Wang  Canada 30.05 Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018 2018-6-3
67 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf  Malaysia 30.23 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
68 Tom Nelson  New Zealand 30.36 SNZ Southern 2018 2018-4-21
69 Diego Meneghetti  Brazil 30.51 Tchê Math Cube 2019 2019-8-17
70 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)  China 30.59 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
Sukant Koul  India 30.59 Forum Monsoon Open 2019 2019-7-20~21
72 Daniel Anker Hermansen  Denmark 30.60 SSL 2 Skurup 2019 2019-4-13~14
73 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo  Mexico 30.78 Conde Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)  China 30.78 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
75 Timothy Goh  USA 30.92 DFW Cubing Fiesta July 2018 2018-7-21
76 Ahsanul Insan Hamid  Indonesia 31.36 Jakarta Mini Open 2018 2018-3-3~4
77 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar  India 31.59 PDPU Open 2019 2019-4-20
78 Riley Woo  USA 31.79 PBQ Berkeley 2018 2018-12-1~2
79 Taku Yanai (矢内拓)  Japan 31.90 Ayase Autumn 2019 2019-9-21~22
80 Timo Norrkniivilä  Finland 31.92 Vantaa Back to School 2019 2019-8-17~18
81 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)  China 31.95 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
82 Rodrigo Zarate  Peru 31.99 TCG Fall 2019 2019-6-1
83 Alessandro Solito  Italy 32.00 Platform Open 2014 2014-11-16
84 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 32.10 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
85 Fabio Schwandt  United Kingdom 32.18 ABHC 2018 2018-8-25~26
86 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)  Korea 32.22 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
87 Marcin Zalewski  Poland 32.34 Cube Factory 2013 2013-10-5~6
88 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 32.63 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
89 Ethan Pan  New Zealand 32.78 Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-6-28~30
90 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)  China 33.02 Xi'an Spring 2010 2010-4-4
91 Phillip Maxwell  Indonesia 33.59 BSC 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-10-5~6
92 Oliver Fritz  Germany 33.64 Slovakian Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
93 Adrian Dębski  Poland 34.01 PST LLS Lublin 2019 2019-1-12~13
94 Cale Schoon  USA 34.11 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
95 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)  Taiwan 34.19 Taiwan Blind Day 2017 2017-6-4
96 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez  Chile 34.29 Eindhoven Spring 2013 2013-6-1~2
97 Jun Xu (徐俊)  China 34.32 Nanjing Autumn 2016 2016-10-16
98 Gregor Billing  Germany 34.45 PSKubing 2016 2016-11-26~27
99 Oleg Gritsenko  Russia 34.52 D-City Cubing 2019 2019-1-19~20
100 Sesi Cadmus  USA 34.94 Virginia Open Spring 2016 2016-4-2