Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 5.53 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 2019-11-10
2 Max Park  USA 5.59 Houston Winter 2020 2020-1-25
3 Sean Patrick Villanueva  Philippines 5.98 Marikina City Open II 2019 2019-10-26~27
4 Philipp Weyer  Germany 6.06 Swisscubing Cup Final 2018 2018-12-8~9
5 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 6.12 PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2019-11-9~10
6 Patrick Ponce  USA 6.13 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 2019-12-14
7 Lucas Etter  USA 6.19 Princeton Winter 2020 2020-2-8
8 Bill Wang  Canada 6.25 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
9 Drew Brads  USA 6.29 Flag City Fall 2019 2019-11-9~10
10 Leo Borromeo  Philippines 6.31 Negros Speedcubing Open 2019 2019-12-14~15
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 6.38 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
12 Luke Garrett  USA 6.40 Indianapolis Cubes Winter 2019 2019-12-14
13 Luke Griesser  USA 6.42 Arnold Classic NA B 2020 2020-3-8
14 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 6.44 Bremium Winter 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
15 Mats Valk  Netherlands 6.46 Semey Open 2018 2018-6-8~9
16 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 6.51 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017 2017-9-10
17 Kian Mansour  Canada 6.52 Pickering Spring 2018 2018-3-24
18 Zibo Xu (徐子博)  China 6.55 WHUT Open 2018 2018-12-9
19 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 6.58 Monnem City Cubing 2019 2019-9-21~22
20 Alexandre Carlier  France 6.60 Open de Lumes 2019 2019-4-6~7
21 Weihao Kong (孔维浩)  China 6.62 Taiyuan Winter 2019 2019-12-22
22 Rami Sbahi  USA 6.66 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
23 Dylan Miller  USA 6.69 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 2019-1-4~5
24 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 6.70 Østerhøj Open 2019 2019-8-17
Tanzer Balimtas  USA 6.70 Rally In The Valley 2018 2018-6-16
26 Phillip Lewicki  USA 6.72 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
27 Heidi Chan  USA 6.73 Berkeley Fall 2019 2019-11-10
Hyeon Kyo Kyoung  Korea 6.73 Cubing Korea 2019 2019-12-28
Max Siauw  USA 6.73 UBC Open 2020 2020-1-4~5
Paul Mahvi  USA 6.73 Grossmont Fall 2019 2019-12-14
31 Blake Thompson  USA 6.75 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2018 2018-6-17
Danny SungIn Park  Korea 6.75 Poly Cubed 2018 2018-10-20
33 Jayden McNeill  Australia 6.76 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 2018-12-8~9
34 Christopher Yen  USA 6.78 Berkeley Summer 2019 2019-9-21
Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 6.78 Boston University Winter 2019 2019-1-12~13
36 Asher Kim-Magierek  USA 6.79 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 2019-8-17
Michał Rzewuski  Poland 6.79 GLS Cup I 2019 2019-4-13~14
38 Ethan Erez  Canada 6.81 8 Wing Limited 2019 2019-4-6
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 6.81 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
40 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong  Philippines 6.84 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-11-17
41 Luke Tycksen  USA 6.89 Washington Championship 2020 2020-1-24~26
42 Lukas Shelley  Denmark 6.92 Shaoxing Open 2019 2019-12-21~22
43 Nicolás Sánchez  USA 6.94 Scuppernong Spectacular 2019 2019-8-30~31
Sameer Aggarwal  USA 6.94 SnoCo Fall 2019 2019-11-16
45 Mulun Yin (阴目仑)  China 6.96 Dongguan Open 2019 2019-1-13
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)  China 6.96 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
47 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 6.97 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
Matty Hiroto Inaba  USA 6.97 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
49 Andy Denney  USA 7.00 Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2019 2019-4-14
50 Aaron Huynh  USA 7.02 OU Winter 2019 2019-12-14
Cornelius Dieckmann  Germany 7.02 Franconia Fall 2019 2019-10-12~13
Daniel Karnaukh  USA 7.02 Kent Fall 2019 2019-11-16
Łukasz Burliga  Poland 7.02 PST Nowa Słupia 2019 2019-6-1~2
54 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 7.04 Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019 2019-9-21
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 7.04 Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019 2019-5-5
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)  China 7.04 Zhongshan Children's Day 2019 2019-6-1
57 Brian Johnson  USA 7.05 Great Lakes Championship 2019 2019-5-24~26
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen  Norway 7.05 Kjeller Open 2019 2019-11-2~3
Michał Pleskowicz  Poland 7.05 Les Automnales 2018 2018-11-10~11
60 Antoine Cantin  Canada 7.08 Wuhu Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
Ujjawal Pabreja  India 7.08 SNU Autumn Open 2019 2019-9-29
62 Antonie Paterakis  Netherlands 7.09 Annuntia Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
63 Linus Laurén  Finland 7.10 Helsinki Open 2020 2020-2-22~23
64 Aryan Chhabra  India 7.11 BCM Arya Cubing Challenge 2019 2019-11-24
Elian Beguec  France 7.11 Paris Open 2018 2018-10-6~7
Tee Kai Yang  Malaysia 7.11 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
67 Doyul Kim (김도율)  Korea 7.12 Seoul Winter 2019 2019-2-23~24
68 Varun Mohanraj  USA 7.13 Bay Area Speedcubin' 23 2020 2020-1-12
69 Mahith Bandi  USA 7.14 Dallas Warm Up 2019 2019-7-27~28
Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 7.14 Argovia Open 2018 2018-10-13~14
71 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 7.17 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
72 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 7.18 Charleston Spring 2018 2018-3-31
Joaquin Abarca  Canada 7.18 Leap to Barrie 2020 2020-2-29
Juliette Sébastien  France 7.18 Istres Open 2020 2020-1-25~26
75 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 7.19 Indialantic Open 2019 2019-6-8
76 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez  Mexico 7.20 Quetzal Cubing 2019 2019-12-7~8
Dmitry Dobrjakov  Russia 7.20 SPB Island 2018 2018-5-12~13
78 Jules Desjardin  France 7.21 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
79 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 7.22 Austrian Open 2019 2019-2-9~10
80 Mika Smulders  Netherlands 7.23 Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
Tommy Kiprillis  Australia 7.23 Canberra Autumn 2018 2018-4-21~22
82 Jay Benedict Alfaras  Philippines 7.24 Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018 2018-5-29~30
83 Dario Roa Sánchez  Spain 7.25 Andorra 2018 2018-11-24
84 Anthony Brooks  USA 7.27 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 2019-1-12
Chris Mills  United Kingdom 7.27 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
86 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)  China 7.28 Shanghai Open 2019 2019-10-19
Keaton Ellis  USA 7.28 Scranton Scramble 2020 2020-1-18~19
88 Jaemin Chang (장재민)  Korea 7.29 Cubing Korea 2019 2019-12-28
Will Callan  USA 7.29 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 2019-9-28
90 Kevin Costello III  USA 7.30 Quabbin Open 2016 2016-9-24
91 Leon Schmidtchen  Germany 7.31 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
Tommy Cherry  USA 7.31 Cubing with Manatees 2020 2020-1-18
93 Alexander Bashutkin  Russia 7.32 Belgorod Open 2019 2019-10-12~13
Lir Ukaj  Kosovo 7.32 Kosovo Open 2019 2019-11-23
95 Richard Jay S. Apagar  Philippines 7.33 Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019 2019-12-1
Will Newhoff  USA 7.33 Berkeley Summer 2019 2019-9-21
97 Caio Hideaki Sato  Brazil 7.35 V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019 2019-8-10
Nolan Wood  USA 7.35 Flag City Fall 2019 2019-11-9~10
99 Amos Nordman  Finland 7.36 Helsinki Open 2020 2020-2-22~23
Ray Bai  USA 7.36 TJHSST Fall 2019 2019-11-9