Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Jackey Zheng  USA 4.95 Brooklyn 2019 2019-5-25
2 Tijmen van der Ree  Netherlands 4.98 Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 2019-5-3~4
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini  Brazil 5.00 Schoolmark Open 2018 2018-10-20~21
4 Benjamin Gottschalk  USA 5.11 Washington Championship 2020 2020-1-24~26
5 Thibaud Ou  France 5.17 Chelles Open 2019 2019-3-9~10
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen  Denmark 5.20 Gislev Side Events 2019 2019-1-27
7 Eva Kato  USA 5.26 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
8 Michał Krasowski  Poland 5.30 LLS V Final 2019 2019-11-16~17
9 Aiden Bartlett  USA 5.37 Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019 2019-12-28
10 Samuel Fang  USA 5.42 Brooklyn 2019 2019-5-25
11 Daniel Karnaukh  USA 5.49 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
12 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre  Brazil 5.50 Capivara Sunrise 2019 2019-2-2~3
13 Ethan Erez  Canada 5.55 Richmond Hill Summer 2019 2019-6-29
14 Christopher Chi  USA 5.58 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
15 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 5.62 KMG Spring 2019 2019-4-27~28
16 Charlie Stark  United Kingdom 5.73 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
17 Calvin Nielson  USA 5.75 Back to School Idaho 2019 2019-8-24
18 Helmer Ewert  Sweden 5.77 Jönköping Side Events 2019 2019-8-10~11
19 Max Siauw  USA 5.82 Washington Championship 2020 2020-1-24~26
20 Ian Southa  USA 5.86 Cubetcha 2019 2019-11-2~3
21 Jode Brewster  Australia 5.87 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 2019-5-18~19
Rowe Hessler  USA 5.87 Massachusetts Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)  China 5.87 Jiaozuo Open 2017 2017-11-25~26
24 Nathan Dwyer  USA 5.88 Buzzer Beater 2017 2017-5-6~7
25 Elian Beguec  France 5.94 Sens Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
26 Alvar Nylén  Sweden 5.97 SSL Final Stockholm 2019 2019-12-7~8
27 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 6.07 Tolong Diam Medan 2018 2018-12-22~23
28 Sameer Aggarwal  USA 6.08 Oregon State Leap Day 2020 2020-2-29
29 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)  Japan 6.10 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
30 Wang Ma (马旺)  China 6.13 Linfen Open 2019 2019-7-7
31 David Epstein  Australia 6.18 Melbourne Summer 2020 2020-1-25~27
32 Tommy Szeliga  USA 6.28 Virginia Qualifier 2019 2019-4-27~28
33 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)  Hong Kong 6.29 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
34 Tommy Cherry  USA 6.32 Cubing with Manatees 2020 2020-1-18
Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)  Taiwan 6.32 Cross-strait Cubing 2019 2019-10-12~13
36 Lucas Déglise  France 6.33 Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
37 Sean Moran  United Kingdom 6.38 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
38 Luigi Soriano  USA 6.44 Pennsylvania 2018 2018-8-17~19
39 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)  China 6.49 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
40 Nolan Yiu  USA 6.50 Mudd Winter 2020 2020-2-22~23
41 Jaemin Chang (장재민)  Korea 6.52 Play Cube 2018 2018-5-13
42 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva  Brazil 6.56 Oficina Open 2019 2019-6-8~9
Patrick Ponce  USA 6.56 Scranton Scramble 2020 2020-1-18~19
44 Diego Brizuela Crespo  Mexico 6.58 Side Events Puebla 2019 2019-6-29~30
45 William Jensen  Sweden 6.60 SSL Final Stockholm 2019 2019-12-7~8
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)  China 6.60 Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019 2019-6-16
47 Zhiquan Li (李志权)  China 6.61 Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019 2019-6-16
48 Ryan Pilat  USA 6.63 Dallas Cubemas 2019 2019-12-21~22
49 Brandon Lin  USA 6.65 Boston University Winter 2019 2019-1-12~13
50 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)  China 6.67 Hangzhou Autumn 2019 2019-11-9~10
51 Tommy Kiprillis  Australia 6.68 Melbourne Summer 2020 2020-1-25~27
52 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)  Taiwan 6.69 Zhuyuangang Open 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
Xuechao Zhang (张学超)  China 6.69 Xuzhou Spring 2019 2019-5-1
54 Clément Cherblanc  France 6.70 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
55 Sophie Chan  USA 6.71 Sens Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
56 Calix Tang  USA 6.72 Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019 2019-12-21
Jason Lee  USA 6.72 Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018 2018-11-17
58 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也)  Japan 6.73 Ayase 2020 2020-2-16
Vincent Chen  USA 6.73 Oklahoma Fall 2019 2019-10-5
60 Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 6.74 WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017 2017-10-1
61 Carter Kucala  USA 6.75 Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 2019-12-14~15
Junseop Kim (김준섭)  Korea 6.75 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
63 George Scholey  United Kingdom 6.78 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
64 Christopher Yen  USA 6.79 Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019 2019-12-21
65 Asher Kim-Magierek  USA 6.82 UBC Open 2020 2020-1-4~5
66 Andy Gong  Australia 6.86 Melbourne Summer 2020 2020-1-25~27
Hector David Martinez Argaez  Colombia 6.86 Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 2020-1-18~19
Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨)  Malaysia 6.86 Jakarta Cubing 2018 2018-12-15~16
69 Linus Laurén  Finland 6.87 Denmark & Friends 2019 2019-3-15~17
70 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘)  Malaysia 6.89 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
71 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)  Hong Kong 6.92 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
Zachary Ochs  USA 6.92 Rocky Top 2019 2019-12-7~8
73 Noah Swor  USA 6.93 Jacksonville 2019 2019-6-29
74 Bingliang Li (李炳良)  China 6.96 Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014 2014-5-18
Mateusz Szulik  Poland 6.96 PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2019-11-9~10
76 Jack Pfeifer  USA 6.99 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
77 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 7.01 SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 2019-3-9~10
78 Vincent Chan  Netherlands 7.02 Dutch Masters 2020 2020-2-1~2
79 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 7.07 Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2018-11-30~12-2
80 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 7.09 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
81 Ben Yu  USA 7.12 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
Nicolas Harper  USA 7.12 Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019 2019-12-1
83 Alessandro Ricci  Italy 7.19 Bologna Winter Madness 2020 2020-2-15
Marcus Siu  United Kingdom 7.19 British Summer Open 2019 2019-6-29~30
85 Fabio Schwandt  United Kingdom 7.23 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
Michał Halczuk  Poland 7.23 LLS V Final 2019 2019-11-16~17
Stanley Chapel  USA 7.23 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
88 Felipe Cardim  Brazil 7.24 Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 2019-12-14~15
Ishaan Lal  USA 7.24 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)  Japan 7.24 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
91 Daniel Vædele Egdal  Denmark 7.25 Danish Open 2018 2018-9-15~16
Tucker Chamberlain  USA 7.25 Dallas Side Event Day 2019 2019-9-28
93 Ivan Vanek  USA 7.26 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
94 Alejandro Nicolay  Spain 7.27 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019 2019-4-13~14
Aral Askarov  Kazakhstan 7.27 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 2019-8-24~25
Katie Hull  USA 7.27 Southeast Championship 2019 2019-4-27~28
97 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 7.31 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
Daniel Gracia Ortiz  Spain 7.31 Bilbao Open 2019 2019-8-31~9-1
99 Shaun Mack  USA 7.36 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 2020-3-7
Will Gurnett  Australia 7.36 Solving in Sale 2019 2019-4-13~14