Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)  Hong Kong 3.29 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)  China 3.40 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
3 Evan Liu  USA 3.51 George School Open 2019 2019-5-11
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)  China 3.64 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
5 Dmitry Gundin  Russia 3.67 Tambov Autumn 2019 2019-11-2~3
6 Nathaniel Berg  Sweden 3.73 Danish Open 2015 2015-6-20~21
7 Wojciech Knott  Poland 3.93 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 2018-10-6~7
8 Sam Spendla  United Kingdom 3.98 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
9 Siddhi Venkatesh  India 4.00 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
10 Stanley Chapel  USA 4.08 Florida Fall Fest 2019 2019-9-21~22
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)  Taiwan 4.13 Taipei Winter Open 2018 2018-11-18
12 Jake Buckley  USA 4.26 Great Lakes Championship 2019 2019-5-24~26
Tommy Cherry  USA 4.26 Florida Fall Fest 2019 2019-9-21~22
14 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб)  Ukraine 4.31 Kharkiv Open 2019 2019-8-17~18
15 Jacob Ambrose  USA 4.35 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
16 Aedan Bryant  USA 4.38 Bridgeport Side Events 2019 2019-10-27
James Molloy  United Kingdom 4.38 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
18 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi  Sweden 4.40 SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 2019-3-9~10
19 Jacob Chambers  United Kingdom 4.41 Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019 2019-8-31~9-1
20 Ilya Tsiareshka  Belarus 4.42 Sergach Winter 2019 2019-2-9~10
21 Luis Kleinheinz  Germany 4.43 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
22 Saravanan Gowthaman  India 4.48 Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018 2018-11-17
23 Daniel Mullen  USA 4.49 Florida Fall Fest 2019 2019-9-21~22
24 Chenwei Li (李琛炜)  China 4.56 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 4.57 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
26 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 4.59 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)  China 4.59 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
28 Junru Wang (王珺儒)  China 4.68 Hefei Summer 2018 2018-7-14~15
Kerry Creech  USA 4.68 Georgia Championship 2018 2018-12-14~16
30 Lucas Nieuwland  Canada 4.72 Ken-Ton Cubing 2019 2019-10-12
Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов)  Ukraine 4.72 Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2019-8-23~25
32 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев)  Russia 4.73 Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 2019-10-11~12
33 Silas Starling  USA 4.79 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
34 Niko Ronkainen  Finland 4.81 Doge Open 2016 2016-6-18~19
35 Robbie Villarica  Philippines 4.82 Mindanao Championships 2018 2018-4-21~22
36 Zijia Feng (冯子甲)  China 4.84 Ningbo Open 2018 2018-10-13
37 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司)  Japan 4.87 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
38 Yunho Nam (남윤호)  Korea 4.88 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
39 Carson Claud  USA 4.90 Scuppernong Spectacular 2019 2019-8-30~31
40 Jurgens Filiaggi  Venezuela 4.91 ULA Rubiks 2016 2016-5-13~14
41 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)  China 4.93 Xi'an Open 2016 2016-8-13~14
42 Joshua Feran  USA 4.94 Massachusetts Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко)  Ukraine 4.94 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
44 Linus Kunath  Germany 4.97 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
45 Young He (何嘉炀)  China 5.02 Hendersonville Winter 2019 2019-1-19~20
46 Axel Bazán  Argentina 5.03 Chaco De Invierno 2018 2018-7-7~8
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)  China 5.03 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
48 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев)  Ukraine 5.05 Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2019-8-23~25
49 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 5.07 SSL 2 Skurup 2019 2019-4-13~14
Xinan He (何栖楠)  China 5.07 HDU Open 2017 2017-11-18~19
51 Harry Savage  United Kingdom 5.08 ABHC 2018 2018-8-25~26
52 Elvin Thorsen  Sweden 5.11 SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 2019-3-9~10
53 Qiyu Hou (侯启予)  China 5.14 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
54 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)  China 5.16 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
55 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)  China 5.18 Shanghai Spring 2017 2017-3-18~19
56 Fyodor Borisov  Russia 5.19 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
57 Alyssa Bell  USA 5.23 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 2018-3-17~18
Nathan Azaria  Indonesia 5.23 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
59 Hubert Hanusiak  Poland 5.24 Polish Championship 2015 2015-10-9~11
60 Emil Mickein  Germany 5.27 Monnem City Cubing 2018 2018-9-22~23
Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁)  China 5.27 Shanghai Winter 2011 2011-12-24
62 Sean Hartman  USA 5.28 GA Cubers Sunset 2019 2019-9-28
63 Przemysław Rogalski  Poland 5.30 Polish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
64 Sébastien Auroux  Germany 5.31 Hungarian Open 2015 2015-9-18~20
65 Sam Shaw  United Kingdom 5.34 Every Event Éire 2019 2019-11-2~3
66 Noah Joiner  USA 5.35 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
67 Yan Zheng (郑岩)  China 5.38 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
68 Marcus Moberg  Sweden 5.39 Jönköping Side Events 2019 2019-8-10~11
69 Kit Clement  USA 5.40 Colorado Qualifier 2019 2019-5-25~26
70 Aryan Sehgal  India 5.46 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)  Japan 5.46 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
72 Alexander Karlov  Sweden 5.47 Road to IC - Montecatini 2019 2019-10-5
Doyul Kim (김도율)  Korea 5.47 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
74 Yunke Zhang (张云柯)  China 5.48 Tianjin Autumn 2019 2019-10-20
75 Kush Girap  India 5.49 RGIT Cube Open 2019 2019-3-9
Télian Delannoy  France 5.49 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
77 Dalton Padgett  USA 5.51 Rocky Top 2018 2018-12-1~2
78 Michael (謝富亦)  Indonesia 5.52 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
79 Dmitry Kryuzban  Russia 5.56 HSE Open 2018 2018-2-9~10
80 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 5.57 North London Open 2016 2016-4-30~5-1
Mateusz Kotwica  Poland 5.57 PST Rzeszów 2019 2019-10-5~6
82 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)  China 5.58 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
83 Hung Lo (羅鴻)  Taiwan 5.61 Taiwan Open 2015 2015-7-11~12
84 Michał Mlostek  Poland 5.63 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
Ryan Jones  United Kingdom 5.63 UK Championship 2014 2014-11-1~2
86 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев)  Russia 5.64 Ramenskoe Open 2019 2019-9-14~15
87 Charlie Stark  United Kingdom 5.65 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
88 John Rafael A. Balderrama  Philippines 5.67 Philippine Championship 2017 2017-9-15~17
89 Jacob Fanikos  USA 5.69 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
Kevin Min  Korea 5.69 Georgia Championship 2018 2018-12-14~16
Theodore Proferes  United Kingdom 5.69 Every Event Éire 2019 2019-11-2~3
Walker Welch  USA 5.69 OSU Blind Weekend 2019 2019-11-8~10
93 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada  Peru 5.71 Aventura Cúbica V 2018 2018-1-27~28
94 Daniel Ramsden  United Kingdom 5.72 Pittsburgh Summer 2019 2019-6-15~16
95 Albert Quiñones  Philippines 5.73 No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018 2018-12-2
Rahul Kulkarni  India 5.73 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков)  Ukraine 5.73 Lviv Spring Days 2019 2019-3-16~17
98 Simon Thon  Canada 5.75 Cubing Under the Stars 2018 2018-1-20
99 Habin Kim (김하빈)  Korea 5.76 Good Cube Show Korea 2015 2015-5-30~31
100 Dongzhe Li (李东哲)  China 5.77 Wuhan Open 2019 2019-5-2~3
Myles Jarman  Australia 5.77 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 2019-5-18~19