Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:47.89 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:53.62 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:56.70 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:59.38 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
5 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:01.28 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 2019-3-16
6 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:05.36 PST Nowa Słupia 2019 2019-6-1~2
7 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:06.37 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:07.45 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:07.70 Wuhan Open 2019 2019-5-2~3
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:08.46 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:09.97 No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018 2018-9-15
12 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:10.05 Slovenian Nationals 2019 2019-4-13~14
13 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
14 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:12.71 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
15 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:14.93 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
16 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
17 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:15.58 Kunshan Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
18 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:15.67 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
19 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:16.02 Northeast Championship 2019 2019-2-16~17
20 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:17.69 Tunas Open 2019 2019-4-13~14
21 Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 2:17.83 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
22 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:18.87 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
23 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:18.97 Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2019-3-16~17
24 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:19.13 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
25 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:20.44 Texas Out of School 2019 2019-6-15
26 Antonio López  Spain 2:20.59 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
27 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:21.50 Champagne Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
28 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
29 Zachary White  USA 2:22.03 Ready For Summer Frisco 2019 2019-5-11
30 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:22.11 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
31 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:22.22 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
32 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:22.30 Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2019 2019-4-13~14
33 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:23.60 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
34 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:24.07 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
35 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:24.42 Medan Lunar New Year 2019 2019-2-9~10
36 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:24.47 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
37 Alvin Yang  China 2:24.96 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
38 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:25.36 Etna Open 2019 2019-5-4~5
39 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:25.63 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
40 János Bereczki  Romania 2:25.84 Romanian Cubing Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
41 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:25.87 Princeton Winter 2019 2019-2-9
42 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
43 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:26.05 Wuhan Open 2019 2019-5-2~3
44 Dana Yi  USA 2:26.44 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
45 Jared Stinson  USA 2:26.54 Peach State 2019 2019-5-25~26
46 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:26.67 SacCubing VI 2019 2019-1-5~6
47 Evan Liu  USA 2:27.02 Empire State Spring 2019 2019-4-20~21
48 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:27.23 Katy Cubing 2019 2019-3-16
49 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:27.90 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
50 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:28.00 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
51 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:28.09 Qinhuangdao Open 2019 2019-4-6~7
52 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:28.48 Welsh Open 2019 2019-3-9~10
53 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:28.72 Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
54 Kunal Oak  India 2:28.84 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
55 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:29.61 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 2019-5-18~19
56 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:29.86 Wuhan Open 2019 2019-5-2~3
57 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
58 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:30.16 Kansai Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
59 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:30.49 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
60 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:30.52 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
61 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
62 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:31.38 Swedish Championship 2019 2019-5-30~6-2
63 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:31.87 Skillcon 2018 2018-12-14~16
64 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:31.91 ZHBIT Open 2019 2019-5-19
65 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
66 Walker Welch  USA 2:31.99 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 2018-11-3
67 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:32.30 Hessen Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
68 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:32.32 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
69 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 2:32.99 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
70 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:33.11 Nanjing Autumn 2018 2018-11-17~18
71 Breandan Vallance  United Kingdom 2:33.52 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
72 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:33.64 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
73 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:33.84 Northwest Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
74 Celine Tran  Norway 2:34.00 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
75 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 2:34.42 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
76 John Brechon  USA 2:34.68 Great Lakes Championship 2019 2019-5-24~26
77 Sean Hartman  USA 2:34.96 Southeast Championship 2019 2019-4-27~28
78 Alwin Rölz  Switzerland 2:35.41 Vorarlberg Open 2019 2019-4-27~28
79 Albert Philip Bulao  Philippines 2:35.88 Mindanao Championship 2019 2019-5-31~6-2
Bill Wang  Canada 2:35.88 Ajax Winter 2019 2019-1-12
81 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 2:36.43 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
82 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:36.44 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
83 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:36.47 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:36.47 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
85 Sergey Shitov  Russia 2:36.76 Getafe Vuelve 2019 2019-1-26~27
86 Anish Rajesh  India 2:36.77 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2019-3-2~3
87 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 2:36.84 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
88 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:36.99 TCG Deluxe 2019 2019-1-12~13
89 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:37.34 Bogotá Free Comic Cubing 2019 2019-2-2~3
90 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:37.37 Saitama 2018 2018-11-11
91 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 2:37.44 Singapore Championship 2019 2019-2-23~24
92 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 2:37.81 ZHBIT Open 2019 2019-5-19
93 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 2:38.18 Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2018-11-30~12-2
94 Axel Brisse  France 2:38.58 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
95 Quan Nguyen  Australia 2:38.91 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 2019-5-18~19
96 Sheldon Rego  India 2:39.35 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
97 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 2:39.42 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
98 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:39.45 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
99 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:39.56 Berkeley Fall 2018 2018-11-17
100 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:39.59 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22