Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:40.89 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:53.62 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:54.62 Providence Fall 2019 2019-9-21
4 Kevin Hays  USA 1:56.70 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
5 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:56.89 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:58.49 Changsha Autumn 2019 2019-10-26~27
7 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:02.65 Polish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:04.19 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
9 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:04.21 Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2019-10-13
10 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:04.41 Seraing Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
11 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:06.37 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
12 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:08.90 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
13 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:09.69 Road to IC - Bologna 2019 2019-9-21~22
14 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:09.97 No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018 2018-9-15
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:10.36 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
16 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
17 János Bereczki  Romania 2:12.48 U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 2019-10-5
18 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:12.71 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
19 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:13.29 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
20 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:13.44 YJ Moscow Special 2019 2019-8-10~11
21 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:14.01 Korean Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
22 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:14.17 Wuxi Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
23 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
24 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:15.58 Kunshan Open 2019 2019-4-20~21
25 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:15.67 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:15.93 Pahang Cube Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
27 Bill Wang  Canada 2:16.55 Cubing in the 6ix 2019 2019-8-24
28 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:16.86 Thailand Championship 2019 2019-11-15~17
29 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:16.94 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
30 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:17.65 Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2019-10-12~13
31 Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 2:17.83 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
32 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:18.06 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
33 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:18.45 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
34 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:18.87 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
35 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:18.97 Northwest Championship 2019 2019-6-21~23
36 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:19.13 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
37 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:19.24 Indonesian Championship 2019 2019-8-16~18
38 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:19.42 UK Championship 2019 2019-10-25~27
39 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:19.69 Hefei Summer 2019 2019-6-22~23
40 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:20.31 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
41 Sheldon Rego  India 2:20.35 Dream City Cube Open 2019 2019-11-3
42 Sean Hartman  USA 2:20.43 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
43 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:20.44 Texas Out of School 2019 2019-6-15
44 Antonio López  Spain 2:20.59 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
45 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:20.77 Slovakian Open 2019 2019-9-7~8
46 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:21.04 Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2019-8-10~11
47 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 2:21.16 Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2019-8-23~25
48 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:21.38 Dallas Warm Up 2019 2019-7-27~28
49 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
50 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:21.67 Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2019-11-22~24
51 Zachary White  USA 2:21.77 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
52 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:22.11 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
53 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов)  Russia 2:23.12 Lion's Cup 2019 2019-11-30
54 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:23.28 Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2019-6-22~24
55 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:23.29 Polish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
56 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:23.32 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
57 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:23.60 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
58 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:23.97 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
59 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:24.07 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
60 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:24.15 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
61 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:24.47 Wrocław Open 2019 2019-2-23~24
62 Alvin Yang  China 2:24.96 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
63 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:25.36 Etna Open 2019 2019-5-4~5
64 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:25.59 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
65 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
66 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:26.25 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
67 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:26.30 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
68 Dana Yi  USA 2:26.44 Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 2019-4-20
69 Jared Stinson  USA 2:26.54 Peach State 2019 2019-5-25~26
70 Paris Dorn  Canada 2:26.81 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
71 Evan Liu  USA 2:27.02 Empire State Spring 2019 2019-4-20~21
72 James Dean Behrle  USA 2:28.59 Pittsburgh Fall 2019 2019-12-7~8
73 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)  Taiwan 2:28.82 Tagum City Open 2019 2019-8-10~11
74 Kunal Oak  India 2:28.84 Indian Nationals 2019 2019-4-11~14
75 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:29.01 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
76 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)  Japan 2:29.31 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
77 Sergey Shitov  Russia 2:29.47 MPEI Open 2019 2019-11-22~24
78 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:29.55 Danish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
79 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:29.85 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
80 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
81 Malte Ihlefeld  Germany 2:30.28 German Big Cube Open 2019 2019-10-26~27
82 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:30.49 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
83 Max Siauw  USA 2:30.63 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
84 Stanley Chapel  USA 2:30.68 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
85 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 2:30.82 Polish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
86 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
87 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:31.20 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
88 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко)  Ukraine 2:31.47 Frankivsk Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
89 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
90 Walker Welch  USA 2:31.99 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 2018-11-3
91 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 2:32.07 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
92 Jason Lee  USA 2:32.84 Dallas Warm Up 2019 2019-7-27~28
93 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 2:32.99 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
94 Tomáš Zatroch  Slovakia 2:33.04 Hungarian Open 2019 2019-9-20~22
95 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:33.27 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
96 Breandan Vallance  United Kingdom 2:33.52 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
97 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:33.64 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
98 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 2:33.88 YJ Moscow Special 2019 2019-8-10~11
99 Celine Tran  Norway 2:34.00 Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2019-6-7~9
100 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков)  Ukraine 2:34.05 Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2019-8-23~25