Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:09.51 Houston Winter 2020 2020-1-25
2 Kevin Hays  USA 1:14.06 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
3 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:18.28 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:19.70 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
5 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:21.67 Princeton Winter 2020 2020-2-8
6 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 1:21.68 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:24.12 Cube Camp in Wonju 2019 2019-7-20~21
8 Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 1:24.69 Polish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
9 János Bereczki  Romania 1:25.55 Budapest Open 2020 2020-2-22~23
10 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:25.79 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
11 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:26.28 Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2019-7-6
12 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:26.66 Italian Championship 2019 2019-11-1~3
13 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:27.61 PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2019-11-9~10
14 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:27.71 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
15 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:27.74 Parity at Charis 2020 2020-1-11~12
16 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:28.72 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
17 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:28.95 French Championship 2019 2019-4-20~22
18 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:29.00 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
19 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:29.32 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
20 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:29.51 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-8-24~25
21 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:29.59 Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-7-27~28
22 Benjamin Wei  USA 1:29.96 Scranton Scramble 2020 2020-1-18~19
23 Mahith Bandi  USA 1:30.10 Southern Championship 2019 2019-6-1~2
24 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:30.70 Elsass Open 2019 2019-5-18~19
25 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 1:30.93 Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 2019-8-18~19
26 Evan Liu  USA 1:31.32 Constitution State Winter 2020 2020-2-15~16
27 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:31.84 Taiwan Championship 2019 2019-12-13~15
28 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:32.05 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
29 Bill Wang  Canada 1:32.19 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
30 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 1:32.29 Pahang Cube Open 2019 2019-12-7~8
31 Pahul Singh  Canada 1:32.33 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
32 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:32.36 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
33 Max Siauw  USA 1:32.39 Central Washington Winter 2020 2020-2-22
34 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:32.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
35 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:32.80 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
36 Dana Yi  USA 1:32.81 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
37 Livia Kleiner  USA 1:32.98 Scranton Scramble 2020 2020-1-18~19
38 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:33.21 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
39 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:33.22 Danish Open 2018 2018-9-15~16
40 Anish Rajesh  India 1:33.28 CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 2020-1-31~2-2
41 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:33.57 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 2019-12-7
42 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:33.68 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
43 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 1:33.69 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
44 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:33.99 Taiwan Championship 2019 2019-12-13~15
45 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:34.03 Central Washington Winter 2020 2020-2-22
46 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 1:34.05 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
47 Zachary White  USA 1:34.91 Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
48 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:34.97 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
49 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 1:34.99 Leeds Open 2019 2019-7-27~28
50 Tristan Chua Yong  Singapore 1:35.65 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
51 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 1:35.67 Hefei Spring 2019 2019-3-23~24
52 Katie Hull  USA 1:36.25 Florida 2020 2020-3-13~15
53 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 1:36.37 Kostelec Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
54 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:36.40 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
55 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup  Denmark 1:36.52 Greve Gymnasium 2020 2020-2-29~3-1
56 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:36.74 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 2019-12-8
57 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:37.01 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
58 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 1:37.19 Medan 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-12-21~22
59 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:37.21 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
60 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 1:37.29 ByeolLae Open 2020 2020-2-1
61 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:37.37 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
62 Lee Hoween  Malaysia 1:37.47 Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 2019-6-15~16
63 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:37.59 Bogor Comeback 2019 2019-4-6~7
64 Sean Hartman  USA 1:37.60 Florida 2020 2020-3-13~15
65 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 1:37.74 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
66 Jascha Bakarinow  Germany 1:37.83 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
67 Jared Stinson  USA 1:37.86 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
68 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:38.14 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
69 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:38.19 Doncaster Open 2020 2020-2-22~23
70 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:38.28 China Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
71 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 1:38.34 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
72 Theo Iván Goluboff  Argentina 1:38.49 Hernando Summer 2020 2020-2-22~23
73 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:38.62 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
74 Lucas Etter  USA 1:38.63 Princeton Winter 2020 2020-2-8
75 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)  Korea 1:38.67 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
76 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:38.70 Ayase 2020 2020-2-16
77 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:38.73 Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2019-8-10~11
78 Kunal Oak  India 1:38.86 IIT Roorkee Open 2020 2020-2-15~16
79 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:38.88 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
80 Antonio López  Spain 1:39.00 Spanish Championship 2019 2019-10-11~13
81 Cameron Soulagnet  USA 1:39.10 Cubing with the Viking 2020 2020-2-22
82 Simon Stannek  Germany 1:39.38 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
83 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:39.99 Kostelec Summer 2019 2019-7-27~28
84 Sheldon Rego  India 1:40.11 Oculus Cube Open 2020 2020-2-1~2
85 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:40.26 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
86 Antonie Paterakis  Netherlands 1:40.27 Annuntia Open 2019 2019-2-16~17
87 Henri Gerber  Germany 1:40.63 German Nationals 2019 2019-8-2~4
88 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)  Taiwan 1:40.79 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 2019-11-16~17
89 Yu Sajima (佐島優)  Japan 1:40.96 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
90 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 1:41.19 Beijing Winter 2019 2019-12-7~8
91 Paris Dorn  Canada 1:41.25 Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2019-8-23~24
92 Jonathan Chng  Singapore 1:41.29 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
93 Bautista Bonazzola  Argentina 1:41.51 Hernando Summer 2020 2020-2-22~23
94 Mark Zimmermann  Germany 1:41.53 Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 2020-2-22~23
95 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:41.71 Parity at Charis 2020 2020-1-11~12
96 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:42.06 Swedish Championship 2019 2019-5-30~6-2
97 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)  Japan 1:42.30 Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2019-11-23
98 Matty Hiroto Inaba  USA 1:42.36 Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019 2019-10-12
99 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 1:42.48 La Silla 2019 2019-7-20~21
100 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 1:42.50 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19