Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 17.42 Danish Open 2019 2019-9-13~15
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 18.39 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 2019-11-30~12-1
3 Max Park  USA 18.42 SacCubing IV 2018 2018-5-27
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 19.77 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 19.87 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
6 Jonah Crosby  USA 20.61 SBU Fall 2019 2019-11-23
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 20.63 Dream One Cube Open 2019 2019-9-15
8 Bill Wang  Canada 20.69 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
9 Patrick Ponce  USA 20.84 National Capital Region 2019 2019-5-18~19
Tymon Kolasiński  Poland 20.84 Cubers Eve 2019 2019-12-21
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 20.87 Jiujiang Open 2018 2018-9-8
12 Mats Valk  Netherlands 20.97 London Open 2019 2019-5-11~12
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 21.26 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 2017-6-11
14 Dario Roa Sánchez  Spain 21.71 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
15 Kevin Hays  USA 21.73 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
16 Michał Rzewuski  Poland 22.27 III Project Warszawa 2019 2019-11-23
17 Jonathan Esparaz  Canada 22.40 Oakville Limited Fall 2017 2017-11-11
18 Max Siauw  USA 22.50 Oregon State Favorites 2019 2019-10-19
19 Alexandre Carlier  France 22.53 Les Automnales 2018 2018-11-10~11
20 Lucas Etter  USA 22.55 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
21 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 22.61 Paris Open 2019 2019-10-19~20
22 Mahith Bandi  USA 22.63 DFW NxN Winter 2020 2020-1-4
23 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 22.65 Shenzhen Nanshan 2018 2018-11-18
24 Katie Hull  USA 22.95 Chipola 2019 2019-11-9
Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 22.95 Jakarta Mini Open 2019 2019-5-4~5
26 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 22.97 CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2020-1-4~5
27 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 23.08 German Nationals 2018 2018-9-7~9
28 Drew Brads  USA 23.10 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 2019-9-14
29 Philipp Weyer  Germany 23.27 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2018-7-27~29
30 Leo Borromeo  Philippines 23.28 Cebu Speedcubing Year End 2019 2019-12-21~22
31 Jacob Hutnyk  Canada 23.34 St. John's Spring Open 2018 2018-6-23
32 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 23.43 Shenzhen Open 2019 2019-9-21~22
33 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 23.46 Warm Up Sydney 2019 2019-7-6~7
34 János Bereczki  Romania 23.55 Hungarian Open 2019 2019-9-20~22
35 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 23.56 Yono Summer 2019 2019-8-25
36 Phillip Lewicki  USA 23.78 Trois-Rivieres 2019 2019-10-19
37 Jules Desjardin  France 23.84 Munich Open 2019 2019-11-2~3
38 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 23.96 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
39 Brandon Nunez  USA 24.06 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2019-8-1~4
40 Matty Hiroto Inaba  USA 24.09 Japan Championship 2019 2019-11-2~4
Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh  Vietnam 24.09 Thailand Championship 2019 2019-11-15~17
42 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 24.12 SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2019-8-3~4
43 Luke Tycksen  USA 24.14 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 2019-4-6
44 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 24.17 Selangor Cube Open 2019 2019-12-27~29
45 Sooho Lee (이수호)  Korea 24.28 Cubing Korea 2019 2019-12-28
46 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 24.39 Thailand Championship 2018 2018-9-15~16
47 Antonie Paterakis  Netherlands 24.51 Rijswijk Open 2019 2019-12-8
48 Ray Bai  USA 24.54 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 2019-10-12
49 Mulun Yin (阴目仑)  China 24.56 GDSY Open 2019 2019-3-23~24
50 Tommy Cherry  USA 24.62 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 2019-10-19
51 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 24.74 Dnipro Cube Generation 2018 2018-4-28~29
52 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)  Taiwan 24.75 HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019 2019-4-21
Jinseo Hong  Korea 24.75 Brooklyn Fall 2019 2019-10-12
54 Paul Mahvi  USA 24.79 Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019 2019-10-19
55 Kevin Costello III  USA 24.80 Empire State Fall 2019 2019-10-12~13
56 Jayden McNeill  Australia 24.81 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 2018-12-8~9
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 24.81 FIGHT Peru 2018 2018-4-21~22
Richard Delacoste  Switzerland 24.81 UK Championship 2019 2019-10-25~27
59 Diego Brizuela Crespo  Mexico 24.84 Roble Cubing Open 2019 2019-11-1~3
Jaden Lim  Philippines 24.84 Malabon City Cube Open 2019 2019-7-14
61 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)  Korea 24.87 Cubing Korea 2019 2019-12-28
62 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 24.93 Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018 2018-7-21
63 Taosif Amin Sahil  Bangladesh 24.95 Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019 2019-12-19~21
64 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 24.98 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
65 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 25.00 Dream One Cube Open 2019 2019-9-15
66 Ari Randers-Pehrson  USA 25.10 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 2019-10-12
67 Paris Dorn  Canada 25.11 Scrambler's Nightmare 2018 2018-4-29
68 Yap Jia Yang  Malaysia 25.13 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 2019-11-22~24
69 Azhar Virani  USA 25.14 Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019 2019-1-19
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)  Japan 25.14 Tokai Open 2019 2019-6-22
Ujjawal Pabreja  India 25.14 Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018 2018-11-3~4
72 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez  Spain 25.19 Basauri Open 2018 2018-11-17~18
Evan Liu  USA 25.19 Empire State Spring 2019 2019-4-20~21
74 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 25.20 Project Będzin 2019 2019-7-20
75 Tomoya Firman  Australia 25.23 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
76 Hunor Mogyorósi  Hungary 25.28 UCM Open 2019 2019-5-25~26
77 Sean Hartman  USA 25.31 WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14
78 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 25.32 Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2019-11-23~24
Leon Schmidtchen  Germany 25.32 Swiss Science Open 2019 2019-9-7~8
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 25.32 Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017 2017-8-11~13
81 Andy Denney  USA 25.33 Flag City Fall 2019 2019-11-9~10
Chris Choi  USA 25.33 SBU Fall 2019 2019-11-23
83 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์)  Thailand 25.34 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16
84 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี)  Thailand 25.35 Thailand Championship 2019 2019-11-15~17
85 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 25.36 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 2018-4-28
86 Stanley Wang  Canada 25.39 Canadian Championship 2019 2019-7-26~28
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 25.39 Taiyuan Winter 2018 2018-12-22~23
88 Mateusz Gil  Poland 25.41 PST Łuków 2019 2019-12-14~15
Wojciech Knott  Poland 25.41 GLS Cup Final 2018 2018-12-1~2
90 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)  China 25.42 Kunshan Open 2018 2018-4-21~22
91 Bautista Bonazzola  Argentina 25.43 Santa Fe Invierno 2019 2019-6-22
Lucas Déglise  France 25.43 Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019 2019-2-23~24
93 Oliver Fritz  Germany 25.46 Swiss Nationals 2019 2019-6-8~10
94 Pedro Roque  Brazil 25.49 Faria Brito Open 2018 2018-4-7~8
95 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 25.51 Korea Winter 2019 2019-1-19
96 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 25.54 ABHC 2019 2019-8-24~25
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 25.54 Darkhan Cube Day 2019 2019-12-14
98 Ishaan Lal  USA 25.57 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 2019-4-6
99 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 25.61 Ark 2018 2018-8-24~26
100 Amos Nordman  Finland 25.63 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 2019-4-12~13
Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 25.63 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22