Andrew Raymundo

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019RAYM01  USA Male 6 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 6993 9715 41632 17.87 20.68 38677 9000 6474
 2x2x2 Cube 1489 2069 7688 2.76 4.82 9952 2710 1932
 4x4x4 Cube 3197 4599 19338 1:12.75 1:17.94 16740 4036 2806
 5x5x5 Cube 1335 1900 7942 1:53.59 1:58.21 6865 1631 1147
 6x6x6 Cube 1321 1873 6875 6:23.05

 3x3x3 One-Handed 3323 4926 21683 36.08 37.46 16914 3767 2521
 3x3x3 With Feet 490 675 2834 4:38.94

 Rubik's Clock 288 376 1692 12.05 17.12 2263 499 383
 Megaminx 1065 1655 6599 2:05.35 2:16.19 6009 1520 988
 Pyraminx 1682 2334 9578 5.87 7.32 5328 1200 874
 Skewb 1197 1642 6379 5.57 9.62 8058 2147 1573
 Square-1 906 1166 3906 25.99 42.42 5161 1574 1203
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 45 19.36   21.81   21.61 21.54 28.40 22.28 19.36
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 44 18.75   22.43   26.17 18.75 24.46 19.57 23.27
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 613 18.97   20.68   21.78 18.97 19.04 21.94 21.21
 Jacksonville 2019 Second round 27 18.03   22.35   19.66 18.03 23.95 23.43 26.38
First round 28 17.87   23.81   24.99 21.67 17.87 24.76 26.77
 Florida 2019 Second round 47 21.39   26.22   28.48 24.56 25.83 28.27 21.39
First round 48 22.79   23.50   22.79 24.71 22.82 22.97 26.95
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Second round 50 24.65   29.57   28.47 26.83 24.65 33.44 33.42
First round 48 22.72   25.28   22.72 25.71 28.39 23.44 26.68
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 34 2.76   5.56   5.94 6.41 2.76 13.84 4.32
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 20 4.48   4.82   4.66 7.12 4.60 5.20 4.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 520 5.42   6.24   5.42 6.45 6.43 5.84 8.05
 Jacksonville 2019 First round 19 6.16   6.78   6.53 6.16 7.13 6.67 8.34
 Florida 2019 First round 43 5.03   7.33   5.03 7.92 10.65 5.37 8.71
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 First round 45 6.00   7.89   6.00 14.70 9.93 7.28 6.47
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 32 1:19.88   1:25.71   1:39.70 1:25.74 1:30.66 1:19.88 1:20.73
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 30 1:12.75   1:17.94   1:22.48 1:16.76 1:14.59 1:27.08 1:12.75
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 17 1:13.52   1:22.48   1:16.77 1:27.46 1:13.52 DNF 1:23.20
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 32 1:15.36   1:25.21   1:15.36 1:36.85 1:22.14 1:22.86 1:30.63
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 21 1:53.59   1:58.21   2:01.64 1:53.59 1:55.92 1:57.07 2:26.81
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 15 2:00.38   2:15.71   2:00.38 2:28.94 2:09.11 2:11.85 2:26.16
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 24 2:39.51     2:42.97 2:39.51
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 19 6:23.05     6:23.05
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 30 36.08   37.46   36.08 38.48 DNF 37.38 36.53
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined First round 20 37.92   45.82   37.92 51.29 47.09 45.57 44.80
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 36 46.13     50.96 46.13
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Combined First round 42 51.83   1:01.30   58.04 1:02.26 51.83 DNF 1:03.60
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined Final 13 4:38.94     4:38.94 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Final 10 15.00   17.12   18.79 15.06 15.00 DNF 17.51
Combined First round 10 12.05   18.53   20.52 DNF 12.05 14.01 21.07
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 13 19.13   21.59   19.13 20.40 23.92 25.31 20.44
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 21 2:05.35   2:27.88   2:15.08 2:57.76 2:29.75 2:38.80 2:05.35
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 20 2:08.61   2:16.19   2:29.59 2:19.26 2:08.61 2:10.10 2:19.22
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Combined Final 31 3:18.80     3:42.64 3:18.80
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 18 7.13   8.38   7.13 9.21 8.80 8.76 7.58
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 192 6.68   7.32   7.44 6.68 8.53 7.40 7.12
 Florida 2019 First round 16 5.87   8.36   9.20 7.81 8.06 9.29 5.87
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 23 7.37   9.62   7.37 10.24 9.82 11.40 8.81
 Jacksonville 2019 First round 16 7.66   11.30   12.55 7.66 12.95 13.27 8.40
 Florida 2019 First round 58 5.57   DNF   DNF 5.57 10.27 DNF 9.29
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 25.99   42.42   35.87 46.81 44.59 50.62 25.99
 Jacksonville 2019 First round 13 47.75   55.02   58.80 55.87 1:16.50 50.39 47.75
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 19 1:09.25     1:09.25 DNF
  ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-19)
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.36   21.81   21.61 21.54 28.40 22.28 19.36
 2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.76   5.56   5.94 6.41 2.76 13.84 4.32
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:19.88   1:25.71   1:39.70 1:25.74 1:30.66 1:19.88 1:20.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.59   1:58.21   2:01.64 1:53.59 1:55.92 1:57.07 2:26.81
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
 Pyraminx First round 18 7.13   8.38   7.13 9.21 8.80 8.76 7.58
 Skewb First round 23 7.37   9.62   7.37 10.24 9.82 11.40 8.81
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 25.99   42.42   35.87 46.81 44.59 50.62 25.99
  Florida Fall Fest 2019   (2019-9-21~22)
Florida Fall Fest 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.75   22.43   26.17 18.75 24.46 19.57 23.27
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.48   4.82   4.66 7.12 4.60 5.20 4.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:12.75   1:17.94   1:22.48 1:16.76 1:14.59 1:27.08 1:12.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.08   37.46   36.08 38.48 DNF 37.38 36.53
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 4:38.94     4:38.94 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 10 15.00   17.12   18.79 15.06 15.00 DNF 17.51
Combined First round 10 12.05   18.53   20.52 DNF 12.05 14.01 21.07
 Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:05.35   2:27.88   2:15.08 2:57.76 2:29.75 2:38.80 2:05.35
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 613 18.97   20.68   21.78 18.97 19.04 21.94 21.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 520 5.42   6.24   5.42 6.45 6.43 5.84 8.05
 Pyraminx First round 192 6.68   7.32   7.44 6.68 8.53 7.40 7.12
  Jacksonville 2019   (2019-6-29)
Jacksonville 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.03   22.35   19.66 18.03 23.95 23.43 26.38
First round 28 17.87   23.81   24.99 21.67 17.87 24.76 26.77
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.16   6.78   6.53 6.16 7.13 6.67 8.34
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:13.52   1:22.48   1:16.77 1:27.46 1:13.52 DNF 1:23.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:00.38   2:15.71   2:00.38 2:28.94 2:09.11 2:11.85 2:26.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 37.92   45.82   37.92 51.29 47.09 45.57 44.80
 Skewb First round 16 7.66   11.30   12.55 7.66 12.95 13.27 8.40
 Square-1 First round 13 47.75   55.02   58.80 55.87 1:16.50 50.39 47.75
  Florida 2019   (2019-3-16~17)
Florida 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.39   26.22   28.48 24.56 25.83 28.27 21.39
First round 48 22.79   23.50   22.79 24.71 22.82 22.97 26.95
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.03   7.33   5.03 7.92 10.65 5.37 8.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:15.36   1:25.21   1:15.36 1:36.85 1:22.14 1:22.86 1:30.63
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:39.51     2:42.97 2:39.51
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 6:23.05     6:23.05
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 46.13     50.96 46.13
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 19.13   21.59   19.13 20.40 23.92 25.31 20.44
 Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:08.61   2:16.19   2:29.59 2:19.26 2:08.61 2:10.10 2:19.22
 Pyraminx First round 16 5.87   8.36   9.20 7.81 8.06 9.29 5.87
 Skewb First round 58 5.57   DNF   DNF 5.57 10.27 DNF 9.29
 Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:09.25     1:09.25 DNF
  Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019   (2019-1-19)
Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 24.65   29.57   28.47 26.83 24.65 33.44 33.42
First round 48 22.72   25.28   22.72 25.71 28.39 23.44 26.68
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.00   7.89   6.00 14.70 9.93 7.28 6.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 51.83   1:01.30   58.04 1:02.26 51.83 DNF 1:03.60
 Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:18.80     3:42.64 3:18.80