Rhett Plummer

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019PLUM02  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 3095 4288 18974 12.64 15.33 19455 4397 3193
 2x2x2 Cube 2104 2968 11125 3.05 4.56 8696 2353 1697
 4x4x4 Cube 5077 7105 28862 1:35.75

 3x3x3 One-Handed 3677 5435 24102 37.84 46.59 23292 5383 3644
 Megaminx 1410 2209 8828 2:26.99 4:11.24 9221 2310 1426
 Pyraminx 1246 1727 7402 5.15 8.61 9232 2127 1569
 Skewb 3285 4389 15683 8.92 12.60 14410 4011 3005
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 31 12.64   16.47   12.64 15.83 15.90 17.68 18.79
First round 30 13.84   15.33   15.44 16.27 13.84 14.46 16.08
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 34 15.39   17.42   15.39 21.56 16.61 17.29 18.35
First round 31 15.17   16.18   21.30 16.37 16.70 15.48 15.17
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 Second round 25 14.99   18.50   17.00 23.96 14.99 17.95 20.54
First round 25 14.84   17.61   18.22 17.85 16.76 14.84 19.12
 Cubetcha 2019 Second round 51 17.59   19.16   18.55 17.59 19.77 19.16 20.95
First round 56 20.39   20.68   20.47 20.73 20.39 20.83 20.90
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 24 18.44   19.58   19.07 18.45 21.62 18.44 21.22
First round 33 14.19   23.92   14.19 32.08 29.25 20.44 22.06
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Second round 21 16.44   20.95   20.58 18.82 31.95 23.46 16.44
First round 21 18.92   20.67   18.92 23.71 19.03 20.13 22.85
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 84 22.98   31.65   29.12 40.84 34.05 31.77 22.98
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 154 33.88   35.67   42.19 34.81 35.66 36.53 33.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 First round 69 37.32   43.26   47.96 38.59 37.32 43.23 51.07
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 19 3.53   4.94   4.92 4.12 5.77 3.53 7.02
First round 21 3.47   4.56   3.95 4.18 3.47 5.54 DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 3.49   5.84   4.96 3.49 6.66 5.90 7.12
First round 3 3.05   4.64   4.86 3.05 4.26 4.81 6.23
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 First round 14 4.55   6.53   DNF 5.74 6.39 4.55 7.45
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 76 6.73   9.29   7.25 6.73 13.17 12.71 7.91
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 144 8.65   10.79   9.15 12.21 11.00 8.65 12.65
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 48 1:42.13     1:42.13 1:42.86
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 42 1:35.75     1:55.26 1:35.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 36 37.84   46.59   56.74 37.84 56.53 39.79 43.44
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 30 59.29   1:04.62   1:00.07 1:38.25 59.29 1:10.10 1:03.68
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 22 2:26.99     2:44.38 2:26.99
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 26 3:40.25     3:53.62 3:40.25
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 25 4:03.28     4:03.28 DNF
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Combined Final 14 3:21.08   4:11.24   3:21.08 4:44.94 3:57.37 4:22.85 4:13.50
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 18 5.52   9.27   10.52 5.52 10.68 6.62 13.07
First round 18 6.25   8.61   11.70 6.25 9.50 8.46 7.87
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 34 7.22   10.92   11.57 12.01 9.18 7.22 12.40
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 Second round 13 5.15   10.01   10.05 10.07 5.15 11.51 9.91
First round 15 9.52   10.67   12.24 9.52 10.54 10.26 11.20
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 20 7.73   10.22   10.22 12.97 12.64 7.81 7.73
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 66 10.14   16.59   12.63 15.67 10.14 24.40 21.46
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 125 11.91   19.80   25.80 11.91 24.22 16.28 18.91
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 37 8.92   12.63   8.92 12.60 13.23 12.06 21.31
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 36 11.40   12.60   19.34 13.12 11.40 13.09 11.58
  Minnesota Cube Days 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Minnesota Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.64   16.47   12.64 15.83 15.90 17.68 18.79
First round 30 13.84   15.33   15.44 16.27 13.84 14.46 16.08
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.53   4.94   4.92 4.12 5.77 3.53 7.02
First round 21 3.47   4.56   3.95 4.18 3.47 5.54 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:42.13     1:42.13 1:42.86
 Pyraminx Second round 18 5.52   9.27   10.52 5.52 10.68 6.62 13.07
First round 18 6.25   8.61   11.70 6.25 9.50 8.46 7.87
 Skewb First round 37 8.92   12.63   8.92 12.60 13.23 12.06 21.31
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.39   17.42   15.39 21.56 16.61 17.29 18.35
First round 31 15.17   16.18   21.30 16.37 16.70 15.48 15.17
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:35.75     1:55.26 1:35.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.84   46.59   56.74 37.84 56.53 39.79 43.44
 Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:26.99     2:44.38 2:26.99
 Pyraminx First round 34 7.22   10.92   11.57 12.01 9.18 7.22 12.40
 Skewb First round 36 11.40   12.60   19.34 13.12 11.40 13.09 11.58
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2019   (2019-12-14~15)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.99   18.50   17.00 23.96 14.99 17.95 20.54
First round 25 14.84   17.61   18.22 17.85 16.76 14.84 19.12
 Pyraminx Second round 13 5.15   10.01   10.05 10.07 5.15 11.51 9.91
First round 15 9.52   10.67   12.24 9.52 10.54 10.26 11.20
  Cubetcha 2019   (2019-11-2~3)
Cubetcha 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.59   19.16   18.55 17.59 19.77 19.16 20.95
First round 56 20.39   20.68   20.47 20.73 20.39 20.83 20.90
 Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:40.25     3:53.62 3:40.25
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.44   19.58   19.07 18.45 21.62 18.44 21.22
First round 33 14.19   23.92   14.19 32.08 29.25 20.44 22.06
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.49   5.84   4.96 3.49 6.66 5.90 7.12
First round 3 3.05   4.64   4.86 3.05 4.26 4.81 6.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 59.29   1:04.62   1:00.07 1:38.25 59.29 1:10.10 1:03.68
 Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:03.28     4:03.28 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 20 7.73   10.22   10.22 12.97 12.64 7.81 7.73
  Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019   (2019-10-5)
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.44   20.95   20.58 18.82 31.95 23.46 16.44
First round 21 18.92   20.67   18.92 23.71 19.03 20.13 22.85
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.55   6.53   DNF 5.74 6.39 4.55 7.45
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:21.08   4:11.24   3:21.08 4:44.94 3:57.37 4:22.85 4:13.50
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.98   31.65   29.12 40.84 34.05 31.77 22.98
 2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.73   9.29   7.25 6.73 13.17 12.71 7.91
 Pyraminx First round 66 10.14   16.59   12.63 15.67 10.14 24.40 21.46
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 154 33.88   35.67   42.19 34.81 35.66 36.53 33.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 144 8.65   10.79   9.15 12.21 11.00 8.65 12.65
 Pyraminx First round 125 11.91   19.80   25.80 11.91 24.22 16.28 18.91
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2019   (2019-4-27)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.32   43.26   47.96 38.59 37.32 43.23 51.07