Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰)

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019OUJI01  China Male 4 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 888 2287 6037 9.73 10.47 2789 990 356
 2x2x2 Cube 657 1779 6046 2.52 3.47 2533 724 263
 4x4x4 Cube 302 762 1996 35.95 43.79 2730 1055 437
 5x5x5 Cube 582 1381 3537 1:25.12 1:32.80 3275 1267 534
 6x6x6 Cube 286 666 1865 2:43.24 3:01.94 2118 757 331
 3x3x3 One-Handed 267 624 1676 14.13 17.83 1681 653 274
 Rubik's Clock 454 963 2676 14.54 20.03 3126 1115 553
 Megaminx 388 923 2721 1:21.29 1:28.41 2473 832 352
 Pyraminx 345 861 2714 3.60 4.25 855 267 114
 Skewb 794 1974 6221 5.34 6.97 3732 1252 511
 Square-1 92 265 1038 13.52 15.40 638 176 65
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020 First round 12 9.73   10.47   9.73 11.62 10.46 10.88 10.06
 Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019 Second round 34 13.02   14.03   14.00 13.02 14.56 14.01 14.07
First round 34 11.05   13.66   14.27 11.05 11.17 DNF 15.53
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Second round 119 12.76   13.77   13.78 12.76 13.06 14.46 16.87
First round 150 13.21   14.78   13.21 DNF 15.38 13.75 15.20
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019 Final 9 3.01   4.33   4.69 3.10 3.01 5.19 5.70
First round 11 2.52   3.47   3.24 3.53 5.66 2.52 3.64
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Second round 98 5.02   6.22   6.00 5.39 7.27 5.02 DNF
Combined First round 45 2.73   4.52   4.57 4.41 5.58 4.57 2.73
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 First round 24 35.95   43.79   50.32 35.95 44.65 46.98 39.74
 Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019 Combined First round 26 39.22   49.98   46.63 52.85 39.22 50.45 DNF
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Combined First round 101 53.18   57.09   59.34 55.27 DNF 56.67 53.18
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 Combined First round 37 1:25.12   1:32.80   1:36.67 1:35.45 1:33.79 1:29.17 1:25.12
 Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019 Combined Final 23 1:28.27   1:36.11   1:28.27 1:43.04 1:40.57 1:37.15 1:30.60
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 Combined First round 27 2:43.24   3:01.94   2:43.24 2:45.65 3:36.93
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 First round 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019 Final 12 14.13   21.87   17.72 18.91 28.97 DNF 14.13
Combined First round 11 15.34   18.15   15.34 21.80 19.93 15.91 18.61
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Second round 31 17.78   21.02   20.05 DNF 17.78 22.19 20.82
Combined First round 16 14.88   17.83   23.58 18.79 15.90 18.81 14.88
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Combined First round 32 14.54   20.03   24.41 19.01 DNF 16.67 14.54
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020 Combined Final 12 1:21.29   1:28.41   1:32.52 1:21.29 1:37.59 1:26.52 1:26.20
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Final 6 3.79   4.25   DNF 4.14 3.91 4.69 3.79
Semi Final 15 4.91   5.51   5.71 7.11 5.13 5.69 4.91
Second round 14 3.60   5.37   3.60 4.49 6.93 5.78 5.85
Combined First round 18 3.77   5.17   3.77 5.04 7.42 4.97 5.50
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Second round 49 5.34   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 9.66 5.34
Combined First round 19 6.08   6.97   6.08 6.47 8.13 6.31 DNF
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020 Combined Final 7 13.52   15.40   DNF 17.46 13.52 15.00 13.73
 Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 Final 15 21.33   28.39   23.83 21.33 DNF 32.76 28.58
Combined First round 16 20.05   20.81   20.05 20.23 22.87 20.84 21.35
  Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020   (2020-12-13)
Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.73   10.47   9.73 11.62 10.46 10.88 10.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:21.29   1:28.41   1:32.52 1:21.29 1:37.59 1:26.52 1:26.20
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.52   15.40   DNF 17.46 13.52 15.00 13.73
  Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019   (2019-12-8)
Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube First round 24 35.95   43.79   50.32 35.95 44.65 46.98 39.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:25.12   1:32.80   1:36.67 1:35.45 1:33.79 1:29.17 1:25.12
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 2:43.24   3:01.94   2:43.24 2:45.65 3:36.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019   (2019-10-27)
Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.02   14.03   14.00 13.02 14.56 14.01 14.07
First round 34 11.05   13.66   14.27 11.05 11.17 DNF 15.53
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.01   4.33   4.69 3.10 3.01 5.19 5.70
First round 11 2.52   3.47   3.24 3.53 5.66 2.52 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 39.22   49.98   46.63 52.85 39.22 50.45 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:28.27   1:36.11   1:28.27 1:43.04 1:40.57 1:37.15 1:30.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.13   21.87   17.72 18.91 28.97 DNF 14.13
Combined First round 11 15.34   18.15   15.34 21.80 19.93 15.91 18.61
  Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019   (2019-8-24~25)
Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 119 12.76   13.77   13.78 12.76 13.06 14.46 16.87
First round 150 13.21   14.78   13.21 DNF 15.38 13.75 15.20
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 98 5.02   6.22   6.00 5.39 7.27 5.02 DNF
Combined First round 45 2.73   4.52   4.57 4.41 5.58 4.57 2.73
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 101 53.18   57.09   59.34 55.27 DNF 56.67 53.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 17.78   21.02   20.05 DNF 17.78 22.19 20.82
Combined First round 16 14.88   17.83   23.58 18.79 15.90 18.81 14.88
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 14.54   20.03   24.41 19.01 DNF 16.67 14.54
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.79   4.25   DNF 4.14 3.91 4.69 3.79
Semi Final 15 4.91   5.51   5.71 7.11 5.13 5.69 4.91
Second round 14 3.60   5.37   3.60 4.49 6.93 5.78 5.85
Combined First round 18 3.77   5.17   3.77 5.04 7.42 4.97 5.50
 Skewb Second round 49 5.34   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 9.66 5.34
Combined First round 19 6.08   6.97   6.08 6.47 8.13 6.31 DNF
 Square-1 Final 15 21.33   28.39   23.83 21.33 DNF 32.76 28.58
Combined First round 16 20.05   20.81   20.05 20.23 22.87 20.84 21.35