Charlie Molerio

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019MOLE02  USA Male 6 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2746 3806 16246 12.23 15.79 20643 4750 3431
 2x2x2 Cube 2688 3783 14134 3.37 5.17 13470 3664 2632
 4x4x4 Cube 2049 2970 12882 57.33 1:03.06 11714 2688 1860
 5x5x5 Cube 1530 2149 8804 1:56.43 1:58.25 7261 1751 1242
 6x6x6 Cube 1421 2006 7281 6:35.38

 7x7x7 Cube 1066 1515 5699 8:12.51

 3x3x3 One-Handed 3824 5637 24558 39.38 47.62 23267 5438 3675
 Rubik's Clock 725 965 4052 19.64 30.09 4498 1073 812
 Megaminx 1749 2721 10413 2:55.80

 Pyraminx 1447 2003 8308 5.43 13.12 25657 6687 4923
 Skewb 1362 1856 7087 5.73 8.24 5898 1527 1112
 Square-1 1190 1550 5162 30.41 47.61 6165 1897 1436
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Second round 55 14.26   16.25   17.05 15.35 31.79 16.34 14.26
First round 61 13.72   16.90   13.72 17.94 16.54 16.21 21.98
 SacCubing IX 2020 Second round 56 15.81   17.82   18.57 15.81 19.78 18.87 16.02
First round 61 14.88   17.63   18.08 16.21 21.38 18.60 14.88
 Grossmont Fall 2019 Second round 27 12.23   15.79   17.07 12.23 14.93 15.36 24.35
First round 32 16.13   17.83   DNF 16.13 16.27 16.83 20.38
 Mudd Fall 2019 First round 73 21.23   22.62   22.85 24.52 22.45 21.23 22.56
 Santa Barbara Fall 2019 First round 40 17.75   19.63   18.41 21.17 17.75 20.62 19.87
 Western Championship 2019 First round 189 32.65   36.67   34.06 42.82 32.65 36.53 39.43
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 First round 35 4.04   5.17   5.57 8.65 5.43 4.04 4.51
 Mudd Fall 2019 First round 67 6.43   7.50   8.85 6.86 6.43 10.80 6.80
 Santa Barbara Fall 2019 First round 51 3.37   7.37   9.17 3.37 8.94 5.86 7.31
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Combined First round 39 57.33   1:03.06   1:21.20 1:02.60 57.33 1:05.79 1:00.79
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined Final 47 57.85   1:16.16   57.85 1:00.90 1:34.38 1:28.43 1:19.15
 Grossmont Fall 2019 Combined First round 28 1:15.54   1:19.30   1:18.31 1:15.54 1:21.62 2:11.95 1:17.98
 Santa Barbara Fall 2019 Combined First round 42 1:38.11     1:38.11 1:46.24
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Combined Final 31 1:56.43   1:58.25   1:56.43 2:00.96 2:15.00 1:56.76 1:57.02
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined Final 34 2:22.01     DNF 2:22.01
 Grossmont Fall 2019 Combined Final 28 2:52.86     2:59.56 2:52.86
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined Final 28 6:35.38     6:35.38
 Grossmont Fall 2019 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined Final 24 8:12.51     8:12.51
 Grossmont Fall 2019 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 SacCubing IX 2020 Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Final 11 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Combined First round 54 39.38   DNF   43.53 39.38 DNF DNF DNS
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined First round 70 1:13.82     1:13.82 DNF
 Santa Barbara Fall 2019 Combined First round 36 42.44   47.62   53.59 42.44 43.14 46.57 53.14
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Combined Final 18 19.64   30.09   27.00 DNF 30.83 32.45 19.64
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 Combined First round 38 2:55.80     3:04.31 2:55.80
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2020 First round 61 5.43   13.12   14.14 20.00 5.43 10.53 14.68
 SacCubing IX 2020 First round 90 24.24   DNF   DNF 24.24 DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 First round 24 5.73   8.24   6.56 10.72 7.48 10.69 5.73
 Mudd Fall 2019 First round 29 6.54   11.22   DNF 9.88 11.64 12.15 6.54
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined First round 34 48.35     48.35 48.67
 Mudd Fall 2019 Combined Final 33 30.41   47.61   1:11.08 38.60 30.41 DNF 33.14
 Santa Barbara Fall 2019 Combined Final 17 41.78   58.25   1:08.24 49.77 56.73 41.78 1:12.64
  Mudd Winter 2020   (2020-2-22~23)
Mudd Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.26   16.25   17.05 15.35 31.79 16.34 14.26
First round 61 13.72   16.90   13.72 17.94 16.54 16.21 21.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 57.33   1:03.06   1:21.20 1:02.60 57.33 1:05.79 1:00.79
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:56.43   1:58.25   1:56.43 2:00.96 2:15.00 1:56.76 1:57.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 39.38   DNF   43.53 39.38 DNF DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 19.64   30.09   27.00 DNF 30.83 32.45 19.64
 Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:55.80     3:04.31 2:55.80
 Pyraminx First round 61 5.43   13.12   14.14 20.00 5.43 10.53 14.68
  SacCubing IX 2020   (2020-1-25~26)
SacCubing IX 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.81   17.82   18.57 15.81 19.78 18.87 16.02
First round 61 14.88   17.63   18.08 16.21 21.38 18.60 14.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.04   5.17   5.57 8.65 5.43 4.04 4.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 57.85   1:16.16   57.85 1:00.90 1:34.38 1:28.43 1:19.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:22.01     DNF 2:22.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 6:35.38     6:35.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 8:12.51     8:12.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 1:13.82     1:13.82 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 90 24.24   DNF   DNF 24.24 DNF DNF DNF
 Skewb First round 24 5.73   8.24   6.56 10.72 7.48 10.69 5.73
 Square-1 Combined First round 34 48.35     48.35 48.67
  Grossmont Fall 2019   (2019-12-14)
Grossmont Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.23   15.79   17.07 12.23 14.93 15.36 24.35
First round 32 16.13   17.83   DNF 16.13 16.27 16.83 20.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.54   1:19.30   1:18.31 1:15.54 1:21.62 2:11.95 1:17.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:52.86     2:59.56 2:52.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
  Mudd Fall 2019   (2019-10-5)
Mudd Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.23   22.62   22.85 24.52 22.45 21.23 22.56
 2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.43   7.50   8.85 6.86 6.43 10.80 6.80
 Skewb First round 29 6.54   11.22   DNF 9.88 11.64 12.15 6.54
 Square-1 Combined Final 33 30.41   47.61   1:11.08 38.60 30.41 DNF 33.14
  Santa Barbara Fall 2019   (2019-9-28)
Santa Barbara Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.75   19.63   18.41 21.17 17.75 20.62 19.87
 2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.37   7.37   9.17 3.37 8.94 5.86 7.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:38.11     1:38.11 1:46.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 42.44   47.62   53.59 42.44 43.14 46.57 53.14
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 41.78   58.25   1:08.24 49.77 56.73 41.78 1:12.64
  Western Championship 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Western Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 189 32.65   36.67   34.06 42.82 32.65 36.53 39.43