Finn X. Gotcher

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019GOTC01  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2096 2886 12573 11.35 15.00 18004 4036 2930
 2x2x2 Cube 5631 7827 30216 4.72 6.54 27757 7234 5245
 4x4x4 Cube 1499 2164 9950 51.37 1:04.37 12717 2871 1990
 5x5x5 Cube 859 1220 5254 1:34.41 1:43.03 5005 1159 827
 6x6x6 Cube 920 1309 5037 4:06.41 4:09.09 4382 1168 826
 7x7x7 Cube 721 1023 3969 5:51.43 6:08.16 3580 929 654
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 814 1110 5527 52

 3x3x3 One-Handed 4278 6247 27392 43.80 55.43 26260 6135 4164
 Rubik's Clock 651 862 3921 17.79 24.03 4039 901 678
 Megaminx 735 1134 4722 1:39.36 1:50.61 4647 1118 726
 Pyraminx 338 451 1989 3.26 9.55 12307 2926 2141
 Skewb 1632 2228 8636 6.24 9.00 7499 1938 1415
 Square-1 1729 2296 7820 43.95 1:00.10 7483 2219 1662
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Final 16 13.24   15.43   18.28 14.53 15.52 13.24 16.25
 Wiscube 2019 Final 30 11.35   15.02   15.83 15.28 14.92 11.35 14.86
First round 36 13.11   16.00   15.69 17.81 15.84 13.11 16.47
 Albany Fall 2019 Second round 26 14.38   16.61   16.23 17.93 14.38 15.99 17.60
First round 26 14.76   15.50   14.76 15.02 18.32 15.90 15.59
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 16 15.86   18.01   18.17 19.96 19.04 15.86 16.83
Second round 9 14.42   15.00   18.22 15.07 14.42 14.90 15.02
First round 15 14.07   17.05   DNF 14.07 19.20 16.45 15.49
 Madison Summer 2019 First round 23 15.16   15.93   17.20 15.16 15.27 20.66 15.31
 Indiana 2019 Second round 50 17.25   18.27   19.67 19.26 18.03 17.25 17.53
First round 52 17.93   18.72   19.05 DNF 18.79 18.32 17.93
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 45 19.58   22.21   22.75 20.57 23.30 25.03 19.58
First round 37 17.76   19.49   19.08 18.66 17.76 20.72 22.27
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 113 18.12   23.73   21.15 25.83 DNF 24.20 18.12
 Cubing Peoria 2019 First round 55 25.66   33.49   25.66 38.51 DNF 31.88 30.09
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 21 4.72   6.58   7.12 DNF 6.04 4.72 6.57
First round 27 5.10   6.73   5.83 7.97 DNF 5.10 6.38
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 33 5.95   6.54   9.51 6.89 5.95 5.95 6.78
 Indiana 2019 First round 71 6.63   7.32   8.11 6.99 6.63 6.87 DNF
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First round 46 7.00   7.74   8.25 7.08 DNF 7.90 7.00
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 103 4.98   6.82   8.42 4.98 6.83 7.50 6.12
 Cubing Peoria 2019 First round 53 9.90   12.17   11.99 9.90 11.45 13.06 14.19
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 23 56.07   1:04.37   1:20.80 1:09.35 56.07 57.26 1:06.51
Combined First round 31 54.49   1:08.72   1:10.19 1:18.86 54.49 1:09.95 1:06.03
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined First round 24 59.65   1:10.59   1:46.51 1:18.38 59.65 1:02.18 1:11.22
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 12 58.72   1:06.24   1:10.51 1:06.46 1:01.74 1:13.74 58.72
Combined First round 11 51.37   1:08.00   51.37 58.13 1:15.41 1:10.45 1:17.18
 Madison Summer 2019 Combined Final 25 57.00   1:12.14   1:18.98 1:17.40 1:23.96 57.00 1:00.03
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 47 1:04.74   1:12.81   1:09.74 1:04.74 1:14.41 DNF 1:14.29
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 39 1:32.04     1:38.09 1:32.04
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 87 1:24.13     1:50.37 1:24.13
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined Final 10 1:34.41   1:43.03   1:35.91 1:34.41 1:46.54 1:46.63 1:48.75
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 20 1:47.19   1:56.66   2:02.81 1:54.38 1:55.20 1:47.19 2:00.39
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 12 1:51.01   1:56.91   1:54.21 1:57.69 1:58.84 DNF 1:51.01
Combined First round 12 1:42.30   1:49.66   1:42.30 1:51.31 1:54.97 1:48.97 1:48.69
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 6 1:44.86   1:55.93   1:54.23 2:12.09 1:46.47 1:44.86 2:07.08
Combined First round 8 1:54.88   1:56.31   1:56.10 1:57.66 2:08.77 1:55.18 1:54.88
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 35 1:51.20   2:17.64   2:34.58 1:59.87 2:28.59 1:51.20 2:24.47
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 26 2:38.65     2:57.87 2:38.65
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 69 2:55.91     2:55.91 3:01.48
 Cubing Peoria 2019 Combined Final 32 3:25.07     3:25.07 4:22.89
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined First round 12 4:06.41   4:09.09   4:14.31 4:06.56 4:06.41
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 17 5:27.18     5:27.18
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 8 4:23.52   4:39.47   5:04.45 4:30.43 4:23.52
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined Final 12 6:06.61   6:19.72   6:06.61 6:32.51 6:20.05
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 16 5:51.43   6:08.16   5:51.43 5:52.09 6:40.96
Combined First round 20 6:22.18   6:30.05   6:24.88 6:22.18 6:43.08
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 12 6:28.91     6:28.91
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 9 6:48.26   7:06.48   7:25.78 7:05.39 6:48.26
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 21 8:08.24     8:08.24
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 First round 21 54   DNF   DNF DNF 54
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 13 52   DNF   DNF 58 52
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 25 43.80   55.43   1:00.10 58.80 43.80 1:09.63 47.39
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 20 22.29   DNF   22.29 28.54 DNF DNF DNF
First round 21 20.22   37.07   DNF 48.66 41.41 21.15 20.22
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 13 17.79   27.06   DNF 17.79 25.14 35.52 20.53
First round 13 20.72   24.03   26.03 24.08 DNF 21.97 20.72
 Cubing Peoria 2019 First round 20 31.88   DNF   DNF 31.88 DNF DNF DNS
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined Final 8 1:46.48   1:53.81   1:51.80 2:01.89 2:20.14 1:46.48 1:47.74
 Wiscube 2019 Combined Final 19 1:39.36   1:50.61   1:43.25 2:23.77 1:39.36 1:51.64 1:56.93
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 18 2:34.66     2:56.99 2:34.66
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 21 3:01.57     3:01.75 3:01.57
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 First round 26 3.26   9.85   10.72 3.26 9.84 12.53 8.99
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 18 6.77   9.55   7.03 11.27 10.87 10.74 6.77
 Indiana 2019 First round 39 7.65   9.97   7.65 9.07 11.27 9.58 16.24
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First round 26 8.33   10.88   11.87 11.90 8.87 14.66 8.33
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 106 7.35   15.99   DNF 13.24 7.35 13.44 21.29
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 15 9.14   11.70   13.70 10.37 11.04 14.51 9.14
First round 11 7.33   9.00   10.94 13.12 7.72 7.33 8.35
 Indiana 2019 First round 41 6.24   12.11   27.60 6.24 11.73 13.48 11.13
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 69 7.67   13.05   19.18 13.01 13.60 7.67 12.53
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined Final 12 43.95   1:00.10   43.95 1:11.29 53.57 1:47.32 55.44
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
  Big Cheese 2020   (2020-2-1)
Big Cheese 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.24   15.43   18.28 14.53 15.52 13.24 16.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.41   1:43.03   1:35.91 1:34.41 1:46.54 1:46.63 1:48.75
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:06.41   4:09.09   4:14.31 4:06.56 4:06.41
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:06.61   6:19.72   6:06.61 6:32.51 6:20.05
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:46.48   1:53.81   1:51.80 2:01.89 2:20.14 1:46.48 1:47.74
 Square-1 Combined Final 12 43.95   1:00.10   43.95 1:11.29 53.57 1:47.32 55.44
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 30 11.35   15.02   15.83 15.28 14.92 11.35 14.86
First round 36 13.11   16.00   15.69 17.81 15.84 13.11 16.47
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 56.07   1:04.37   1:20.80 1:09.35 56.07 57.26 1:06.51
Combined First round 31 54.49   1:08.72   1:10.19 1:18.86 54.49 1:09.95 1:06.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:47.19   1:56.66   2:02.81 1:54.38 1:55.20 1:47.19 2:00.39
 7x7x7 Cube Second round 16 5:51.43   6:08.16   5:51.43 5:52.09 6:40.96
Combined First round 20 6:22.18   6:30.05   6:24.88 6:22.18 6:43.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 21 54   DNF   DNF DNF 54
 Rubik's Clock Second round 20 22.29   DNF   22.29 28.54 DNF DNF DNF
First round 21 20.22   37.07   DNF 48.66 41.41 21.15 20.22
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:39.36   1:50.61   1:43.25 2:23.77 1:39.36 1:51.64 1:56.93
 Pyraminx First round 26 3.26   9.85   10.72 3.26 9.84 12.53 8.99
  Albany Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
Albany Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.38   16.61   16.23 17.93 14.38 15.99 17.60
First round 26 14.76   15.50   14.76 15.02 18.32 15.90 15.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 59.65   1:10.59   1:46.51 1:18.38 59.65 1:02.18 1:11.22
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:51.01   1:56.91   1:54.21 1:57.69 1:58.84 DNF 1:51.01
Combined First round 12 1:42.30   1:49.66   1:42.30 1:51.31 1:54.97 1:48.97 1:48.69
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:27.18     5:27.18
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:28.91     6:28.91
 Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:34.66     2:56.99 2:34.66
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 15.86   18.01   18.17 19.96 19.04 15.86 16.83
Second round 9 14.42   15.00   18.22 15.07 14.42 14.90 15.02
First round 15 14.07   17.05   DNF 14.07 19.20 16.45 15.49
 2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.72   6.58   7.12 DNF 6.04 4.72 6.57
First round 27 5.10   6.73   5.83 7.97 DNF 5.10 6.38
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.72   1:06.24   1:10.51 1:06.46 1:01.74 1:13.74 58.72
Combined First round 11 51.37   1:08.00   51.37 58.13 1:15.41 1:10.45 1:17.18
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.86   1:55.93   1:54.23 2:12.09 1:46.47 1:44.86 2:07.08
Combined First round 8 1:54.88   1:56.31   1:56.10 1:57.66 2:08.77 1:55.18 1:54.88
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:23.52   4:39.47   5:04.45 4:30.43 4:23.52
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:48.26   7:06.48   7:25.78 7:05.39 6:48.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 52   DNF   DNF 58 52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.80   55.43   1:00.10 58.80 43.80 1:09.63 47.39
 Rubik's Clock Final 13 17.79   27.06   DNF 17.79 25.14 35.52 20.53
First round 13 20.72   24.03   26.03 24.08 DNF 21.97 20.72
 Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:01.57     3:01.75 3:01.57
 Pyraminx First round 18 6.77   9.55   7.03 11.27 10.87 10.74 6.77
 Skewb Final 15 9.14   11.70   13.70 10.37 11.04 14.51 9.14
First round 11 7.33   9.00   10.94 13.12 7.72 7.33 8.35
  Madison Summer 2019   (2019-9-21)
Madison Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.16   15.93   17.20 15.16 15.27 20.66 15.31
 2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.95   6.54   9.51 6.89 5.95 5.95 6.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.00   1:12.14   1:18.98 1:17.40 1:23.96 57.00 1:00.03
  Indiana 2019   (2019-8-16~18)
Indiana 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.25   18.27   19.67 19.26 18.03 17.25 17.53
First round 52 17.93   18.72   19.05 DNF 18.79 18.32 17.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.63   7.32   8.11 6.99 6.63 6.87 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:04.74   1:12.81   1:09.74 1:04.74 1:14.41 DNF 1:14.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:51.20   2:17.64   2:34.58 1:59.87 2:28.59 1:51.20 2:24.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 8:08.24     8:08.24
 Pyraminx First round 39 7.65   9.97   7.65 9.07 11.27 9.58 16.24
 Skewb First round 41 6.24   12.11   27.60 6.24 11.73 13.48 11.13
 Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
  3rd Coast Cubing 2019   (2019-7-20)
3rd Coast Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.58   22.21   22.75 20.57 23.30 25.03 19.58
First round 37 17.76   19.49   19.08 18.66 17.76 20.72 22.27
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.00   7.74   8.25 7.08 DNF 7.90 7.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:32.04     1:38.09 1:32.04
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:38.65     2:57.87 2:38.65
 Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.33   10.88   11.87 11.90 8.87 14.66 8.33
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 113 18.12   23.73   21.15 25.83 DNF 24.20 18.12
 2x2x2 Cube First round 103 4.98   6.82   8.42 4.98 6.83 7.50 6.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 1:24.13     1:50.37 1:24.13
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 69 2:55.91     2:55.91 3:01.48
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 106 7.35   15.99   DNF 13.24 7.35 13.44 21.29
 Skewb First round 69 7.67   13.05   19.18 13.01 13.60 7.67 12.53
  Cubing Peoria 2019   (2019-3-30)
Cubing Peoria 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.66   33.49   25.66 38.51 DNF 31.88 30.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.90   12.17   11.99 9.90 11.45 13.06 14.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:25.07     3:25.07 4:22.89
 Rubik's Clock First round 20 31.88   DNF   DNF 31.88 DNF DNF DNS