Lewis Garthwaite

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019GART01  USA Male 7 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 3746 5205 23002 13.44 16.80 25761 5764 4162
 2x2x2 Cube 1291 1798 6885 2.60 4.69 9674 2611 1881
 4x4x4 Cube 3557 5060 21433 1:14.42 1:21.54 19148 4609 3245
 5x5x5 Cube 2468 3495 14079 2:36.71 3:06.44 12629 3165 2224
 3x3x3 One-Handed 2946 4372 19785 32.22 41.26 20490 4620 3107
 Rubik's Clock 153 189 886 8.94 11.09 965 207 172
 Megaminx 1375 2148 8585 2:23.43 2:28.17 7130 1796 1165
 Pyraminx 879 1212 5316 4.54 7.36 5832 1270 933
 Skewb 437 581 2517 3.72 7.46 4632 1137 831
 Square-1 500 632 2166 18.02 23.62 2014 602 479
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 33 16.32   17.12   16.32 18.06 29.79 16.77 16.52
First round 34 13.44   17.01   16.67 16.06 21.25 18.30 13.44
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Second round 43 15.08   16.80   21.90 16.11 17.41 15.08 16.87
First round 49 13.71   18.47   17.80 13.71 20.69 DNF 16.92
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 36 16.08   17.64   18.23 16.91 16.08 19.09 17.79
First round 37 14.22   17.93   16.94 14.22 17.95 24.04 18.91
 Wiscube 2019 Final 57 15.89   24.21   22.83 15.89 24.12 DNF 25.67
First round 48 17.36   20.30   17.36 22.91 20.61 21.16 19.13
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 29 21.44   24.45   33.04 22.35 21.44 24.39 26.61
First round 24 18.89   20.09   19.51 19.48 23.01 18.89 21.29
 Madison Summer 2019 First round 39 19.27   22.57   21.58 25.71 20.42 19.27 26.20
 West Branch Summer 2019 Second round 43 24.36   27.91   30.15 31.07 27.24 26.33 24.36
First round 46 27.66   31.36   28.40 38.62 34.66 31.03 27.66
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 37 2.60   6.48   5.57 2.60 6.10 8.71 7.78
First round 25 2.81   4.87   2.81 4.56 5.06 4.98 5.25
 Cubing Peoria 2020 First round 25 2.80   4.69   4.41 5.19 5.53 4.48 2.80
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 17 4.08   6.31   5.68 6.73 6.52 7.15 4.08
First round 12 2.89   5.50   6.37 2.89 5.63 4.49 10.15
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 32 4.75   6.49   4.75 6.13 6.46 8.77 6.87
 West Branch Summer 2019 Second round 35 5.88   7.57   7.96 6.20 8.55 5.88 9.66
First round 34 6.61   7.42   7.15 7.99 DNF 6.61 7.11
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 47 1:38.04     1:42.15 1:38.04
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Combined Final 48 1:14.42   1:21.54   1:20.76 1:14.42 1:23.80 1:20.05 1:43.37
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 36 1:21.29     1:21.29 1:26.18
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 32 1:31.35   DNF   1:48.67 DNF 1:31.35 1:48.12 DNF
Combined First round 50 1:52.93     1:52.93 DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 31 1:38.88   1:53.51   1:39.86 1:58.16 2:31.83 2:02.52 1:38.88
 Madison Summer 2019 Combined Final 36 1:49.89     1:49.89 1:56.72
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined First round 32 1:48.59     1:48.59 2:04.01
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Combined Final 35 2:39.14     2:42.86 2:39.14
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 32 2:36.71     2:41.71 2:36.71
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 37 3:06.42     3:06.42 3:16.77
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 21 2:57.58   3:06.44   3:08.77 2:57.58 3:01.29 3:09.26 3:27.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 33 32.22   41.26   47.95 35.90 32.22 39.93 1:14.87
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 27 44.61   57.20   1:28.87 47.12 44.61 1:06.10 58.39
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 35 1:49.33     1:49.61 1:49.33
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 4 9.08   11.84   13.47 9.63 9.08 12.43 DNF
Combined First round 4 8.94   11.09   12.36 8.94 DNF 11.28 9.62
 Cubing Peoria 2020 First round 16 12.79   16.02   12.79 16.66 16.20 15.21 DNF
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 15 20.80   24.63   22.69 20.80 DNF 29.72 21.47
First round 14 15.02   18.52   DNF 22.07 15.70 17.79 15.02
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 20 2:23.43     2:23.43 2:44.50
 Wiscube 2019 Combined Final 26 2:26.33   2:28.17   2:27.48 2:26.33 2:28.58 2:28.44 2:36.01
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 24 6.12   9.88   DNF 6.12 10.55 9.86 9.23
First round 11 6.33   7.36   6.91 6.33 6.85 8.32 11.28
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 15 5.35   9.21   11.62 5.35 11.09 8.05 8.50
Second round 15 4.54   7.51   7.36 7.95 10.35 4.54 7.22
First round 16 5.63   8.44   6.21 11.87 5.63 9.20 9.92
 Wiscube 2019 First round 18 5.62   8.13   11.70 5.62 6.89 8.63 8.86
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 23 8.57   11.74   12.26 17.76 13.52 8.57 9.44
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 16 4.50   8.40   8.98 4.50 10.82 8.34 7.89
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 14 5.96   7.46   8.79 6.44 9.42 5.96 7.15
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 25 5.10   9.34   10.23 7.17 5.10 12.17 10.62
First round 19 3.72   8.54   3.72 11.98 11.09 6.21 8.32
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 7.87   10.22   9.30 7.91 13.45 13.47 7.87
First round 15 7.19   9.97   11.04 7.19 10.69 9.29 9.94
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 9 23.46   27.27   45.69 29.16 23.46 27.12 25.52
Combined First round 9 18.02   23.62   18.42 32.27 18.02 25.71 26.73
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 18 25.49   29.17   28.00 30.04 29.46 32.06 25.49
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 11 26.07   38.64   26.07 27.20 59.12 1:09.42 29.59
Combined First round 12 32.61   41.10   32.61 49.52 43.59 32.68 47.02
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 17 54.13     1:09.53 54.13
  Minnesota Cube Days 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Minnesota Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.32   17.12   16.32 18.06 29.79 16.77 16.52
First round 34 13.44   17.01   16.67 16.06 21.25 18.30 13.44
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.60   6.48   5.57 2.60 6.10 8.71 7.78
First round 25 2.81   4.87   2.81 4.56 5.06 4.98 5.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:38.04     1:42.15 1:38.04
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.08   11.84   13.47 9.63 9.08 12.43 DNF
Combined First round 4 8.94   11.09   12.36 8.94 DNF 11.28 9.62
 Pyraminx Second round 24 6.12   9.88   DNF 6.12 10.55 9.86 9.23
First round 11 6.33   7.36   6.91 6.33 6.85 8.32 11.28
 Skewb First round 16 4.50   8.40   8.98 4.50 10.82 8.34 7.89
 Square-1 Final 9 23.46   27.27   45.69 29.16 23.46 27.12 25.52
Combined First round 9 18.02   23.62   18.42 32.27 18.02 25.71 26.73
  Cubing Peoria 2020   (2020-2-16)
Cubing Peoria 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.08   16.80   21.90 16.11 17.41 15.08 16.87
First round 49 13.71   18.47   17.80 13.71 20.69 DNF 16.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.80   4.69   4.41 5.19 5.53 4.48 2.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:14.42   1:21.54   1:20.76 1:14.42 1:23.80 1:20.05 1:43.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:39.14     2:42.86 2:39.14
 Rubik's Clock First round 16 12.79   16.02   12.79 16.66 16.20 15.21 DNF
 Skewb Final 14 5.96   7.46   8.79 6.44 9.42 5.96 7.15
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.08   17.64   18.23 16.91 16.08 19.09 17.79
First round 37 14.22   17.93   16.94 14.22 17.95 24.04 18.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:21.29     1:21.29 1:26.18
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:36.71     2:41.71 2:36.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.22   41.26   47.95 35.90 32.22 39.93 1:14.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:23.43     2:23.43 2:44.50
 Pyraminx Final 15 5.35   9.21   11.62 5.35 11.09 8.05 8.50
Second round 15 4.54   7.51   7.36 7.95 10.35 4.54 7.22
First round 16 5.63   8.44   6.21 11.87 5.63 9.20 9.92
 Skewb Second round 25 5.10   9.34   10.23 7.17 5.10 12.17 10.62
First round 19 3.72   8.54   3.72 11.98 11.09 6.21 8.32
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 25.49   29.17   28.00 30.04 29.46 32.06 25.49
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 57 15.89   24.21   22.83 15.89 24.12 DNF 25.67
First round 48 17.36   20.30   17.36 22.91 20.61 21.16 19.13
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:31.35   DNF   1:48.67 DNF 1:31.35 1:48.12 DNF
Combined First round 50 1:52.93     1:52.93 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:06.42     3:06.42 3:16.77
 Rubik's Clock Second round 15 20.80   24.63   22.69 20.80 DNF 29.72 21.47
First round 14 15.02   18.52   DNF 22.07 15.70 17.79 15.02
 Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:26.33   2:28.17   2:27.48 2:26.33 2:28.58 2:28.44 2:36.01
 Pyraminx First round 18 5.62   8.13   11.70 5.62 6.89 8.63 8.86
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.44   24.45   33.04 22.35 21.44 24.39 26.61
First round 24 18.89   20.09   19.51 19.48 23.01 18.89 21.29
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.08   6.31   5.68 6.73 6.52 7.15 4.08
First round 12 2.89   5.50   6.37 2.89 5.63 4.49 10.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:38.88   1:53.51   1:39.86 1:58.16 2:31.83 2:02.52 1:38.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:57.58   3:06.44   3:08.77 2:57.58 3:01.29 3:09.26 3:27.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.61   57.20   1:28.87 47.12 44.61 1:06.10 58.39
 Pyraminx First round 23 8.57   11.74   12.26 17.76 13.52 8.57 9.44
 Skewb Final 14 7.87   10.22   9.30 7.91 13.45 13.47 7.87
First round 15 7.19   9.97   11.04 7.19 10.69 9.29 9.94
 Square-1 Final 11 26.07   38.64   26.07 27.20 59.12 1:09.42 29.59
Combined First round 12 32.61   41.10   32.61 49.52 43.59 32.68 47.02
  Madison Summer 2019   (2019-9-21)
Madison Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.27   22.57   21.58 25.71 20.42 19.27 26.20
 2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.75   6.49   4.75 6.13 6.46 8.77 6.87
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:49.89     1:49.89 1:56.72
  West Branch Summer 2019   (2019-7-13)
West Branch Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 24.36   27.91   30.15 31.07 27.24 26.33 24.36
First round 46 27.66   31.36   28.40 38.62 34.66 31.03 27.66
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.88   7.57   7.96 6.20 8.55 5.88 9.66
First round 34 6.61   7.42   7.15 7.99 DNF 6.61 7.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:48.59     1:48.59 2:04.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:49.33     1:49.61 1:49.33
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 54.13     1:09.53 54.13