Donovan Furman

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019FURM01  USA Male 5 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1810 2501 10591 11.16 12.14 6330 1561 1161
 2x2x2 Cube 3320 4671 17663 3.77 5.01 11522 3147 2263
 4x4x4 Cube 1421 2079 9385 51.89 1:00.96 10176 2293 1579
 5x5x5 Cube 1240 1770 7433 1:50.44 2:17.94 9106 2239 1561
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1062 1551 7136 20.67 26.09 7706 1618 1105
 Megaminx 1871 2892 11173 3:22.44

 Pyraminx 2996 4109 16371 7.44 10.14 13429 3301 2424
 Skewb 3159 4242 14828 9.09 13.35 14518 4165 3119
 Square-1 477 607 2017 18.25 29.05 2777 816 636
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Second round 29 13.15   15.88   16.54 18.28 15.20 13.15 15.90
First round 23 12.64   13.62   12.64 14.05 14.09 15.17 12.71
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Second round 18 11.16   12.14   16.44 13.15 11.31 11.16 11.97
First round 27 14.99   15.59   14.99 16.22 17.05 15.07 15.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 558 13.57   18.09   18.90 31.23 21.64 13.57 13.73
 Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 18 14.00   16.17   16.25 14.89 14.00 17.37 17.43
First round 24 14.70   17.85   16.82 20.03 16.71 14.70 20.80
 Florida 2019 Second round 37 18.47   19.15   19.01 22.08 19.86 18.59 18.47
First round 40 17.18   20.03   21.24 19.82 19.02 17.18 22.51
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 27 3.77   5.01   4.58 4.33 3.77 7.99 6.13
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 24 3.99   5.01   3.99 5.35 4.13 5.60 5.56
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 587 5.61   7.16   7.82 7.98 5.87 7.79 5.61
 Indialantic Open 2019 First round 21 4.81   5.53   4.81 5.44 8.62 5.11 6.05
 Florida 2019 First round 37 4.22   6.40   6.20 4.22 7.82 9.86 5.19
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 21 51.89   1:00.96   53.31 1:08.53 1:13.21 51.89 1:01.05
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 25 57.07   1:11.50   1:09.08 1:24.90 57.07 1:00.51 1:39.65
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 36 1:19.88   1:31.39   1:26.39 2:44.49 1:42.30 1:25.48 1:19.88
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 26 1:50.44   2:17.94   3:03.35 2:22.58 1:50.44 2:12.04 2:19.19
 Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 28 3:51.86     3:51.86 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida 2019 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 19 20.67   26.09   26.44 20.67 34.54 26.38 25.46
 Indialantic Open 2019 Combined First round 24 47.69     48.52 47.69
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 33 40.12   50.70   1:00.71 40.12 54.53 48.53 49.05
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 26 3:22.44     3:22.44 4:07.32
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 28 7.44   10.14   9.68 21.52 11.11 9.64 7.44
 Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 31 8.40   12.21   8.40 11.62 8.95 22.38 16.06
First round 28 7.54   11.39   11.25 7.54 8.73 DNF 14.19
 Florida 2019 First round 49 10.01   14.74   11.80 11.34 10.01 21.08 DNF
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 31 9.09   13.35   9.09 11.13 20.69 12.82 16.10
 Florida 2019 First round 42 12.54   14.86   12.77 16.06 24.99 12.54 15.76
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Final 10 24.48   29.05   28.10 33.47 24.48 33.15 25.89
Combined First round 10 18.25   29.69   46.12 39.52 18.25 24.14 25.41
 Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 15 31.87   48.86   1:06.55 44.27 49.75 31.87 52.57
  ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-19)
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.15   15.88   16.54 18.28 15.20 13.15 15.90
First round 23 12.64   13.62   12.64 14.05 14.09 15.17 12.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.77   5.01   4.58 4.33 3.77 7.99 6.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.89   1:00.96   53.31 1:08.53 1:13.21 51.89 1:01.05
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:50.44   2:17.94   3:03.35 2:22.58 1:50.44 2:12.04 2:19.19
 Pyraminx First round 28 7.44   10.14   9.68 21.52 11.11 9.64 7.44
 Skewb First round 31 9.09   13.35   9.09 11.13 20.69 12.82 16.10
 Square-1 Final 10 24.48   29.05   28.10 33.47 24.48 33.15 25.89
Combined First round 10 18.25   29.69   46.12 39.52 18.25 24.14 25.41
  Florida Fall Fest 2019   (2019-9-21~22)
Florida Fall Fest 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.16   12.14   16.44 13.15 11.31 11.16 11.97
First round 27 14.99   15.59   14.99 16.22 17.05 15.07 15.48
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.99   5.01   3.99 5.35 4.13 5.60 5.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 57.07   1:11.50   1:09.08 1:24.90 57.07 1:00.51 1:39.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.67   26.09   26.44 20.67 34.54 26.38 25.46
 Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:22.44     3:22.44 4:07.32
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 558 13.57   18.09   18.90 31.23 21.64 13.57 13.73
 2x2x2 Cube First round 587 5.61   7.16   7.82 7.98 5.87 7.79 5.61
  Indialantic Open 2019   (2019-6-8)
Indialantic Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.00   16.17   16.25 14.89 14.00 17.37 17.43
First round 24 14.70   17.85   16.82 20.03 16.71 14.70 20.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.81   5.53   4.81 5.44 8.62 5.11 6.05
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:51.86     3:51.86 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 47.69     48.52 47.69
 Pyraminx Second round 31 8.40   12.21   8.40 11.62 8.95 22.38 16.06
First round 28 7.54   11.39   11.25 7.54 8.73 DNF 14.19
 Square-1 Combined Final 15 31.87   48.86   1:06.55 44.27 49.75 31.87 52.57
  Florida 2019   (2019-3-16~17)
Florida 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.47   19.15   19.01 22.08 19.86 18.59 18.47
First round 40 17.18   20.03   21.24 19.82 19.02 17.18 22.51
 2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.22   6.40   6.20 4.22 7.82 9.86 5.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:19.88   1:31.39   1:26.39 2:44.49 1:42.30 1:25.48 1:19.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.12   50.70   1:00.71 40.12 54.53 48.53 49.05
 Pyraminx First round 49 10.01   14.74   11.80 11.34 10.01 21.08 DNF
 Skewb First round 42 12.54   14.86   12.77 16.06 24.99 12.54 15.76