Adam Dums

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2019DUMS01  USA Male 7 0 0 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 4440 6156 27244 14.27 15.83 21604 4834 3500
 2x2x2 Cube 6984 9619 37001 5.30 6.73 29670 7765 5621
 4x4x4 Cube 4814 6765 27672 1:31.92 1:46.88 24490 6057 4318
 5x5x5 Cube 3616 5016 19218 4:11.08

 3x3x3 Blindfolded 666 893 4522 4:05.65

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 391 501 2475 38 39.33 1143 251 208 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1892 2828 13255 25.77 43.79 21872 4988 3371
 Rubik's Clock 580 768 3497 16.42 17.32 2670 580 453
 Megaminx 2445 3762 14918 5:25.17

 Pyraminx 141 188 753 2.45 7.49 6124 1342 984 1
 Skewb 1385 1890 7381 5.76 10.48 10394 2771 2040
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 35 14.65   17.21   18.33 16.36 14.65 23.15 16.95
First round 35 15.57   17.08   18.19 17.05 18.03 16.15 15.57
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Final 8 14.31   18.90   22.09 26.60 18.78 14.31 15.82
Second round 8 15.59   18.91   18.32 15.59 19.46 18.96 27.03
First round 8 14.27   15.83   15.38 21.30 14.27 16.28 15.83
 Big Cheese 2020 Final 19 15.44   17.79   15.44 17.19 19.25 17.65 18.54
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 32 14.91   16.94   17.00 14.91 20.74 17.21 16.60
First round 40 16.72   18.12   16.93 16.72 DNF 19.40 18.04
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 18 15.67   18.18   16.65 19.36 18.53 15.67 20.39
First round 20 14.30   18.42   14.30 19.90 21.19 17.72 17.65
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Second round 23 19.60   23.25   20.88 25.23 23.64 25.22 19.60
First round 20 16.07   20.44   25.45 18.75 21.78 16.07 20.80
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 11 19.37   23.13   22.91 21.70 24.79 19.37 25.03
Second round 10 19.36   21.35   19.36 21.22 21.84 21.25 21.59
First round 11 15.76   23.28   37.38 23.86 15.76 23.89 22.09
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 50 5.30   6.73   5.30 7.22 6.23 6.75 13.86
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 First round 26 6.01   8.72   12.06 7.09 7.02 6.01 12.12
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 12 7.03   7.92   7.41 7.59 7.03 8.75 18.03
First round 5 5.90   6.83   6.97 6.82 6.69 9.16 5.90
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 44 1:31.92     1:31.92 1:59.56
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Combined Final 11 1:32.75   1:50.93   1:44.00 1:32.75 2:03.84 1:59.65 1:49.13
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 46 1:49.55     1:49.55 1:50.48
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 28 1:33.19   1:46.88   2:07.72 1:51.45 1:36.48 1:52.71 1:33.19
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Combined Final 12 1:46.24   2:20.98   2:30.12 2:16.98 1:46.24 3:05.88 2:15.85
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Combined Final 11 4:11.08     4:11.08 DNF
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined Final 25 4:21.68     DNF 4:21.68
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Final 6 4:05.65   DNF   4:05.65 DNF 4:05.84
 Big Cheese 2020 Final 9 4:54.44   DNF   4:54.44 5:00.48 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 10 4:53.77   DNF   6:05.98 4:53.77 DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 5 4:57.71   DNF   4:57.71 DNF DNS
First round 5 4:48.28   DNF   4:48.28 7:47.69 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Final 3 38   39.33   39 41 38
 Big Cheese 2020 Final 4 42     42
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 19 40   DNF   48 DNF 40
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 7 43   46.00   52 43 43
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Combined Final 9 33.79   43.79   45.42 33.79 41.11 52.84 44.83
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 37 25.77   46.80   44.63 56.70 39.08 DNF 25.77
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 22 44.62   53.49   45.53 50.16 44.62 1:04.79 1:20.06
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 8 16.42   17.32   16.57 18.27 17.12 16.42 25.24
Combined First round 9 16.89   18.78   23.20 17.74 20.92 16.89 17.68
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Final 5 19.68   27.13   27.35 32.36 19.68 26.33 27.72
Combined First round 5 19.80   21.43   19.80 24.40 20.01 22.56 21.73
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 18 32.82   38.79   1:02.23 32.82 36.11 38.18 42.07
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 First round 9 1:06.75   DNF   DNF 1:57.47 DNF DNF 1:06.75
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese 2020 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Combined Final 19 5:25.17     DNF 5:25.17
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 23 7.65   9.85   7.65 12.39 11.54 8.25 9.76
First round 12 2.45   7.49   6.05 2.45 8.27 11.39 8.14
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Final 5 6.95   7.56   7.33 10.26 6.99 8.36 6.95
First round 6 7.67   9.47   9.16 9.50 9.75 7.67 10.95
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 17 5.67   8.03   7.73 8.22 8.13 5.67 11.46
First round 18 7.61   9.11   8.15 16.07 7.61 10.07 9.10
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 19 5.86   10.08   8.92 DNF 12.21 9.12 5.86
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 3 6.09   8.94   11.54 8.09 10.37 6.09 8.35
First round 3 6.99   10.73   11.48 6.99 12.82 11.98 8.73
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 31 5.76   12.02   5.76 9.01 13.63 13.41 17.06
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 31 7.83   10.48   7.83 13.86 13.09 9.86 8.50
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 23 11.80   14.21   24.77 16.62 14.09 11.80 11.93
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 5 8.65   13.36   19.00 12.64 8.65 10.55 16.88
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Winter 2020 Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
 Big Cheese 2020 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Minnesota Cube Days 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Minnesota Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.65   17.21   18.33 16.36 14.65 23.15 16.95
First round 35 15.57   17.08   18.19 17.05 18.03 16.15 15.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.30   6.73   5.30 7.22 6.23 6.75 13.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:31.92     1:31.92 1:59.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.42   17.32   16.57 18.27 17.12 16.42 25.24
Combined First round 9 16.89   18.78   23.20 17.74 20.92 16.89 17.68
 Pyraminx Second round 23 7.65   9.85   7.65 12.39 11.54 8.25 9.76
First round 12 2.45   7.49   6.05 2.45 8.27 11.39 8.14
 Skewb First round 31 5.76   12.02   5.76 9.01 13.63 13.41 17.06
  Copper Country Winter 2020   (2020-2-29~3-1)
Copper Country Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.31   18.90   22.09 26.60 18.78 14.31 15.82
Second round 8 15.59   18.91   18.32 15.59 19.46 18.96 27.03
First round 8 14.27   15.83   15.38 21.30 14.27 16.28 15.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.75   1:50.93   1:44.00 1:32.75 2:03.84 1:59.65 1:49.13
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 4:11.08     4:11.08 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:05.65   DNF   4:05.65 DNF 4:05.84
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38   39.33   39 41 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 33.79   43.79   45.42 33.79 41.11 52.84 44.83
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 19.68   27.13   27.35 32.36 19.68 26.33 27.72
Combined First round 5 19.80   21.43   19.80 24.40 20.01 22.56 21.73
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.95   7.56   7.33 10.26 6.99 8.36 6.95
First round 6 7.67   9.47   9.16 9.50 9.75 7.67 10.95
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
  Big Cheese 2020   (2020-2-1)
Big Cheese 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 19 15.44   17.79   15.44 17.19 19.25 17.65 18.54
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 4:21.68     DNF 4:21.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:54.44   DNF   4:54.44 5:00.48 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
 Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.91   16.94   17.00 14.91 20.74 17.21 16.60
First round 40 16.72   18.12   16.93 16.72 DNF 19.40 18.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:49.55     1:49.55 1:50.48
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:53.77   DNF   6:05.98 4:53.77 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 40   DNF   48 DNF 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.77   46.80   44.63 56.70 39.08 DNF 25.77
 Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 17 5.67   8.03   7.73 8.22 8.13 5.67 11.46
First round 18 7.61   9.11   8.15 16.07 7.61 10.07 9.10
 Skewb First round 31 7.83   10.48   7.83 13.86 13.09 9.86 8.50
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.67   18.18   16.65 19.36 18.53 15.67 20.39
First round 20 14.30   18.42   14.30 19.90 21.19 17.72 17.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:33.19   1:46.88   2:07.72 1:51.45 1:36.48 1:52.71 1:33.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:57.71   DNF   4:57.71 DNF DNS
First round 5 4:48.28   DNF   4:48.28 7:47.69 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   46.00   52 43 43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 44.62   53.49   45.53 50.16 44.62 1:04.79 1:20.06
 Rubik's Clock First round 18 32.82   38.79   1:02.23 32.82 36.11 38.18 42.07
 Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 19 5.86   10.08   8.92 DNF 12.21 9.12 5.86
 Skewb First round 23 11.80   14.21   24.77 16.62 14.09 11.80 11.93
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019   (2019-10-5)
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.60   23.25   20.88 25.23 23.64 25.22 19.60
First round 20 16.07   20.44   25.45 18.75 21.78 16.07 20.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.01   8.72   12.06 7.09 7.02 6.01 12.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock First round 9 1:06.75   DNF   DNF 1:57.47 DNF DNF 1:06.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:25.17     DNF 5:25.17
  Copper Country Cubing 2019   (2019-4-20)
Copper Country Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 19.37   23.13   22.91 21.70 24.79 19.37 25.03
Second round 10 19.36   21.35   19.36 21.22 21.84 21.25 21.59
First round 11 15.76   23.28   37.38 23.86 15.76 23.89 22.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.03   7.92   7.41 7.59 7.03 8.75 18.03
First round 5 5.90   6.83   6.97 6.82 6.69 9.16 5.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:46.24   2:20.98   2:30.12 2:16.98 1:46.24 3:05.88 2:15.85
 Pyraminx Final 3 6.09   8.94   11.54 8.09 10.37 6.09 8.35
First round 3 6.99   10.73   11.48 6.99 12.82 11.98 8.73
 Skewb Final 5 8.65   13.36   19.00 12.64 8.65 10.55 16.88