Peter Weyers

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018WEYE01  USA Male 19 5 7 5

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 137 170 582 6.72 8.48 550 172 141 1 2
 2x2x2 Cube 385 504 1878 1.73 2.96 1234 348 266 1
 4x4x4 Cube 163 202 893 31.71 34.37 515 116 96 2 1
 5x5x5 Cube 82 102 404 58.54 1:01.45 236 56 45 2 2
 6x6x6 Cube 51 62 236 1:52.19 2:00.65 231 57 47 3 1
 7x7x7 Cube 58 74 333 2:57.40 3:10.82 366 87 67 1 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 294 388 2070 2:05.64

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 90 104 481 28 33.00 442 100 91
 3x3x3 One-Handed 236 312 1323 13.51 19.29 2614 571 414
 Rubik's Clock 312 412 1926 12.00 14.23 1837 396 313
 Megaminx 139 194 885 57.82 1:13.90 1404 303 203
 Pyraminx 361 489 2094 3.31 6.05 3120 678 510
 Skewb 288 386 1673 3.28 6.13 2510 606 443
 Square-1 329 409 1337 14.73 19.66 1285 401 320
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 122 147 695 13:28.00

 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 246 341 1776 5/8 48:22

 3x3x3 With Feet 331 430 1828 2:15.60 2:26.71 1519 357 279
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 3 8.11   9.21   11.23 8.37 9.87 9.40 8.11
Second round 3 8.06   9.01   10.05 10.97 8.06 8.21 8.78
First round 3 7.72   8.48   8.07 8.38 8.99 7.72 9.95
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 5 7.87   9.19   9.14 12.90 7.87 9.04 9.40
Second round 7 8.77   9.60   10.00 10.42 8.77 8.81 10.00
First round 6 8.44   9.48   8.44 9.94 8.74 9.77 10.28
 Wiscube 2019 Final 6 7.73   9.11   8.94 7.73 8.92 9.47 10.74
First round 8 7.55   9.77   11.73 8.42 7.55 11.65 9.23
 Albany Fall 2019 Final 4 8.16   9.22   9.18 20.16 8.16 9.91 8.56
Second round 7 9.35   9.80   10.02 9.64 10.47 9.35 9.74
First round 3 8.42   9.31   9.34 10.29 8.88 9.71 8.42
 Lake Country Fall 2019 First round 7 7.83   10.20   9.30 10.19 7.83 11.11 12.90
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 7 9.22   10.29   9.38 10.57 10.92 11.55 9.22
First round 5 7.43   9.64   11.52 9.29 8.55 7.43 11.07
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 165 9.00   11.23   11.72 9.00 12.00 11.85 10.12
First round 163 9.18   10.68   10.58 11.54 9.92 11.63 9.18
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 6 7.82   10.61   9.39 7.82 9.35 DNF 13.08
Second round 4 9.06   10.04   9.49 10.03 10.60 9.06 10.94
First round 4 6.72   9.58   10.84 6.72 9.40 8.94 10.40
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 8 8.59   9.11   9.25 8.94 8.59 9.15 9.41
Semi Final 10 8.41   9.42   8.41 9.74 8.48 10.05 12.03
Second round 9 8.02   9.64   8.02 11.50 9.39 9.58 9.96
First round 9 7.50   9.73   11.03 9.43 10.08 7.50 9.67
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 12 8.77   10.68   9.46 11.07 8.77 11.50 14.48
Second round 10 8.93   10.11   8.93 10.50 13.62 9.64 10.19
First round 11 9.13   10.36   11.25 10.71 9.56 10.82 9.13
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 2 7.85   8.93   9.32 10.91 7.85 8.28 9.18
Second round 3 8.75   9.76   9.24 DNF 8.75 9.65 10.39
First round 2 8.90   10.21   10.87 10.58 9.17 11.10 8.90
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 13 9.35   10.78   11.01 11.44 11.31 10.02 9.35
First round 18 9.63   11.70   13.17 11.98 9.95 13.84 9.63
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 3 8.95   10.60   8.95 9.65 11.16 11.00 12.94
Second round 6 7.11   10.69   9.10 10.72 13.09 12.24 7.11
First round 8 9.13   11.43   9.13 9.93 12.22 13.37 12.14
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 185 10.94   12.94   15.88 11.00 13.44 14.39 10.94
First round 170 10.72   11.25   11.14 11.16 11.44 10.72 11.49
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 12 10.95   11.52   11.78 11.55 11.24 10.95 12.13
Second round 9 9.99   11.03   10.68 12.13 10.27 13.07 9.99
First round 13 10.03   11.73   10.03 21.08 13.52 10.48 11.18
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 5 9.42   10.73   10.61 9.42 13.59 10.86 10.73
Second round 7 9.47   11.38   14.67 12.36 9.47 11.50 10.29
First round 5 10.41   11.30   10.67 10.41 11.72 14.10 11.50
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 10 11.59   12.19   15.62 12.35 12.08 12.13 11.59
First round 13 10.40   12.91   DNF 13.63 10.40 11.68 13.42
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 18 9.35   12.76   13.24 13.86 11.19 9.35 15.74
First round 11 9.09   11.28   9.70 15.19 11.91 9.09 12.24
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 7 2.78   3.48   5.40 3.27 4.17 2.78 3.00
Second round 4 2.19   2.96   3.77 DNF 2.74 2.19 2.36
First round 6 1.73   3.78   1.73 5.16 3.97 3.25 4.11
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 3 2.41   3.32   3.20 2.41 3.38 3.39 4.69
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 284 2.34   4.61   DNF 2.34 4.01 4.04 5.77
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 8 3.99   4.49   5.24 3.99 4.00 5.69 4.22
Second round 10 2.97   3.93   4.17 5.09 4.49 2.97 3.12
First round 8 4.10   4.71   4.69 4.10 5.18 4.25 6.37
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 31 3.64   4.25   3.64 4.52 4.30 4.89 3.94
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 88 3.74   DNF   DNF 9.85 4.78 3.74 DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Combined First round 20 4.37   5.37   4.37 5.68 5.65 4.78 11.51
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 46 5.01   5.72   6.89 5.07 12.06 5.20 5.01
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 2 32.25   36.09   37.82 35.12 32.25 36.79 36.35
Combined First round 3 33.99   37.55   34.24 40.18 41.16 33.99 38.23
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 4 33.20   37.07   34.32 36.20 33.20 40.69 42.48
Combined First round 4 35.31   37.75   35.96 44.38 35.31 40.95 36.34
 Wiscube 2019 Final 3 34.15   35.44   35.44 35.04 35.83 34.15 37.88
Second round 6 35.62   38.31   36.99 DNF 35.62 38.21 39.74
Combined First round 1 33.16   34.37   35.39 33.75 35.34 33.16 34.01
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 7 33.84   42.44   46.03 33.84 44.57 36.72 46.32
Combined First round 4 35.93   39.31   35.93 43.13 44.19 37.40 37.39
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 4 35.99   39.72   40.88 44.40 35.99 39.47 38.80
 Madison Summer 2019 Combined Final 5 36.86   39.73   41.56 39.30 36.86 38.76 41.12
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 82 35.83   39.11   38.61 47.39 37.61 41.11 35.83
First round 92 36.44   39.58   41.04 38.30 39.41 43.55 36.44
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 2 37.60   39.68   40.75 40.01 1:20.99 38.27 37.60
Combined First round 3 31.71   38.91   42.59 41.57 55.10 32.56 31.71
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 14 34.59   40.77   45.86 34.59 39.79 39.85 42.66
Combined First round 24 41.39   45.79   45.12 45.39 47.31 41.39 46.87
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Second round 15 40.18   42.58   42.45 40.18 48.93 41.35 43.93
Combined First round 20 39.52   46.04   51.78 49.92 43.65 44.56 39.52
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 10 45.43   48.99   50.85 46.54 54.55 49.58 45.43
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 15 37.13   46.30   47.27 49.69 42.84 37.13 48.78
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 179 44.24   47.47   46.18 49.28 46.94 56.90 44.24
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 7 43.15   49.22   54.06 1:02.58 48.09 43.15 45.52
Combined First round 7 42.49   48.68   42.49 48.65 54.09 51.85 45.53
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 15 47.64   55.19   59.82 55.16 47.64 50.60 1:00.06
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 2 59.68   1:01.45   1:04.33 59.68 1:02.19 1:02.02 1:00.15
Combined First round 2 58.54   1:04.17   1:06.84 58.54 1:05.85 1:03.09 1:03.57
 Wiscube 2019 Final 1 1:00.93   1:04.05   1:02.79 1:05.13 1:14.76 1:00.93 1:04.22
Combined First round 2 1:00.94   1:07.32   1:08.86 1:14.71 1:01.73 1:11.37 1:00.94
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 1 59.57   1:05.69   59.57 1:10.65 1:15.46 59.70 1:06.73
Combined First round 1 1:00.03   1:02.78   1:04.90 1:02.13 1:00.03 1:01.32 1:08.50
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined Final 2 1:07.12   1:10.18   1:11.29 1:07.12 1:11.82 1:09.70 1:09.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 39 1:05.33   1:06.34   1:06.07 1:05.59 1:20.09 1:07.37 1:05.33
First round 47 59.73   1:08.05   1:09.04 1:10.69 1:05.00 59.73 1:10.11
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 12 1:09.34   1:19.63   1:09.34 1:25.90 1:15.52 1:17.47 1:29.63
Combined First round 8 1:09.24   1:12.62   1:09.24 1:46.32 1:16.50 1:09.98 1:11.38
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 1:14.26   1:22.76   1:19.49 1:14.26 1:29.26 1:19.54 1:48.32
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 4 1:19.44   1:23.53   1:19.44 1:22.70 1:22.73 1:27.94 1:25.17
Combined First round 4 1:14.02   1:24.90   1:21.44 1:41.44 1:29.47 1:14.02 1:23.80
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 15 1:23.04   1:33.57   1:37.03 1:32.57 1:31.10 1:23.04 1:43.27
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 188 1:33.37   1:38.34   1:36.15 1:43.04 1:38.78 1:40.10 1:33.37
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 17 1:31.89   1:40.99   1:41.43 1:39.44 1:50.45 1:31.89 1:42.09
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 7 1:37.90   1:46.91   1:53.59 1:39.25 1:47.88 1:37.90 2:11.02
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 11 1:41.97   1:48.33   1:53.05 1:49.89 1:48.48 1:46.63 1:41.97
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Combined Final 1 1:58.84   2:01.66   2:06.36 1:59.79 1:58.84
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 1 1:52.19   2:00.65   2:04.62 2:05.14 1:52.19
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 2 2:11.00   2:18.43   2:24.01 2:11.00 2:20.29
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 42 2:06.61   2:13.85   2:17.73 2:06.61 2:17.21
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 1 1:57.45   2:16.75   2:27.89 2:24.90 1:57.45
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 16 2:34.32   2:45.29   2:58.84 2:42.71 2:34.32
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 21 2:39.22   3:08.09   3:48.86 2:39.22 2:56.19
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 13 2:52.65   3:06.98   3:08.33 2:52.65 3:19.95
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 3 3:15.96   3:25.71   3:18.36 3:15.96 3:42.81
Second round 3 3:12.65   3:28.24   3:12.65 3:40.32 3:31.75
Combined First round 3 3:24.76   3:29.97   3:40.20 3:24.95 3:24.76
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 2 3:04.31   3:10.82   3:04.31 3:10.95 3:17.19
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 38 2:57.40   3:16.86   3:20.86 2:57.40 3:32.31
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 10 3:24.26   3:41.09   3:47.45 3:24.26 3:51.56
Combined First round 10 3:44.37   3:47.33   3:44.37 3:49.19 3:48.43
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 6 3:35.09   3:43.10   3:36.04 3:58.18 3:35.09
Combined First round 10 3:35.08   3:56.84   3:54.41 4:21.04 3:35.08
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 4 3:45.47   4:00.25   4:11.25 4:04.03 3:45.47
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 8 4:51.88   DNF   4:51.88 DNF 4:58.38
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 5 2:35.61   DNF   2:41.97 2:35.61 DNF
First round 6 2:05.64   DNF   2:05.64 DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 8 2:10.27   DNF   DNF DNF 2:10.27
 Madison Summer 2019 First round 9 2:14.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:14.61
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 75 2:34.78   DNF   2:34.78 DNF DNF
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 8 3:18.85   DNF   DNF 3:18.85 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 16 2:35.57   DNF   DNF 4:16.03 2:35.57
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 5 28   33.00   30 41 28
 Wiscube 2019 Final 13 35   DNF   35 DNF 43
First round 6 32   34.33   32 33 38
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 First round 8 41   DNF   41 48 DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 15 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 7 13.51   19.55   21.64 21.60 13.51 16.28 20.76
Combined First round 5 15.71   19.29   16.81 23.81 19.09 15.71 21.98
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 15 20.99   23.71   24.84 20.99 21.39 25.80 24.91
Combined First round 13 20.45   22.20   23.46 21.17 24.38 20.45 21.97
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 7 16.86   21.65   21.46 22.11 16.86 21.39 25.64
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 287 25.36   27.57   34.47 27.10 27.75 25.36 27.87
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 9 21.46   26.23   25.96 27.15 25.59 35.70 21.46
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 35 21.02   24.48   31.31 26.57 24.46 21.02 22.42
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 28 22.67   27.92   22.67 29.73 25.86 28.16 36.68
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 23 24.84   30.95   37.48 24.84 28.93 33.34 30.58
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 22 25.42   27.79   31.01 26.11 25.42 26.25 33.01
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 36 34.78   41.59   48.87 37.16 43.64 43.96 34.78
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 9 13.68   14.23   13.69 20.28 14.15 14.84 13.68
Second round 10 12.87   15.59   13.51 12.87 18.48 17.01 16.26
First round 13 12.00   16.86   22.83 13.91 13.83 DNF 12.00
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 26 14.67   17.37   15.57 19.21 17.32 DNF 14.67
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 First round 10 15.70   24.50   24.17 21.82 27.50 DNF 15.70
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 22 18.02   21.84   22.34 22.59 36.29 20.60 18.02
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 11 15.81   19.58   21.33 17.60 19.81 21.37 15.81
 Wiscube 2018 Final 15 16.86   20.48   20.66 24.21 22.82 17.97 16.86
First round 16 17.66   23.79   DNF 23.29 21.87 26.20 17.66
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 13 22.51   24.44   26.49 DNF 24.26 22.57 22.51
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 14 41.16     DNF 41.16
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 8 1:08.89   1:14.23   1:20.22 1:10.00 1:27.71 1:08.89 1:12.48
 Wiscube 2019 Combined Final 8 57.82   1:13.90   1:19.23 57.82 1:14.91 1:07.57 1:23.46
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 5 1:09.91   1:16.80   1:13.97 1:18.26 1:24.92 1:18.16 1:09.91
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 25 1:27.64   1:32.07   1:29.72 1:33.58 1:33.94 1:27.64 1:32.90
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 19 1:25.69   1:37.80   1:41.60 1:44.03 1:36.09 1:25.69 1:35.70
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 10 1:39.03   1:53.26   1:54.29 1:52.81 1:39.03 2:29.71 1:52.69
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 15 2:29.35   DNF   2:29.35 2:44.30 DNF DNF DNS
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 10 3.78   6.27   7.74 3.78 5.29 7.83 5.78
Second round 13 4.49   6.92   6.34 4.49 6.60 7.83 8.26
First round 11 5.50   7.51   10.53 9.24 7.57 5.50 5.73
 Wiscube 2019 First round 15 5.17   8.02   7.18 8.94 5.17 7.95 11.46
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 12 3.31   6.23   9.88 3.31 7.03 6.68 4.98
First round 11 3.56   6.05   3.56 5.51 6.12 6.52 7.16
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 363 5.10   10.56   5.10 20.94 9.31 7.02 15.35
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 37 5.79   8.46   5.79 8.54 13.22 6.95 9.89
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 23 6.09   8.48   9.68 8.23 7.53 6.09 10.41
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 170 5.64   7.51   8.65 9.22 6.24 7.65 5.64
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 16 6.79   9.31   9.16 6.79 11.28 7.48 12.49
Combined First round 15 5.12   7.41   8.26 7.15 9.09 5.12 6.82
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 10 6.39   8.46   11.00 15.26 6.70 7.69 6.39
First round 11 5.21   7.66   5.21 7.38 14.44 8.57 7.02
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 10 5.85   9.20   10.11 8.38 9.11 10.26 5.85
Combined First round 9 5.34   7.57   7.97 5.34 9.47 7.32 7.43
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 14 7.55   8.59   9.02 7.55 9.40 7.57 9.17
Second round 9 5.51   6.56   6.11 5.51 6.96 10.02 6.60
First round 10 3.28   6.13   8.41 6.60 3.28 5.37 6.42
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 289 3.90   8.93   11.23 3.90 12.57 7.01 8.56
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 30 6.65   8.49   7.48 9.17 6.65 11.10 8.81
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 44 8.91   11.70   8.91 11.62 9.19 14.30 22.70
 Wiscube 2018 First round 26 7.90   11.01   7.90 9.07 27.99 12.36 11.60
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 11 14.73   19.66   14.73 18.76 20.93 26.28 19.28
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 6 16.01   20.14   21.17 19.29 43.60 16.01 19.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 150 16.03   23.30   16.03 17.47 23.51 28.91 36.36
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 7 22.67   30.37   22.67 31.98 33.84 25.30 37.45
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 24 23.59   30.42   29.48 27.75 23.59 35.42 34.04
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 18 24.43   26.77   24.69 27.84 24.43 34.47 27.79
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 12 23.26   26.67   23.98 37.19 31.01 25.03 23.26
Combined First round 12 21.60   28.48   28.19 26.76 30.48 36.94 21.60
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 5 13:28.00   DNF   13:28.00 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Summer 2021 Final 5 5/8 48:22     5/8 48:22
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 5 6/10 53:04     6/10 53:04
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 14 2:36.40   3:02.80   3:24.98 DNF 2:59.96 2:43.45 2:36.40
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined Final 5 2:15.60   2:26.71   2:15.61 5:07.07 2:15.60 2:18.54 2:45.97
  Copper Country Summer 2021   (2021-7-24~25)
Copper Country Summer 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.11   9.21   11.23 8.37 9.87 9.40 8.11
Second round 3 8.06   9.01   10.05 10.97 8.06 8.21 8.78
First round 3 7.72   8.48   8.07 8.38 8.99 7.72 9.95
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   3.48   5.40 3.27 4.17 2.78 3.00
Second round 4 2.19   2.96   3.77 DNF 2.74 2.19 2.36
First round 6 1.73   3.78   1.73 5.16 3.97 3.25 4.11
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.25   36.09   37.82 35.12 32.25 36.79 36.35
Combined First round 3 33.99   37.55   34.24 40.18 41.16 33.99 38.23
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:58.84   2:01.66   2:06.36 1:59.79 1:58.84
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:35.61   DNF   2:41.97 2:35.61 DNF
First round 6 2:05.64   DNF   2:05.64 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.51   19.55   21.64 21.60 13.51 16.28 20.76
Combined First round 5 15.71   19.29   16.81 23.81 19.09 15.71 21.98
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/8 48:22     5/8 48:22
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.87   9.19   9.14 12.90 7.87 9.04 9.40
Second round 7 8.77   9.60   10.00 10.42 8.77 8.81 10.00
First round 6 8.44   9.48   8.44 9.94 8.74 9.77 10.28
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.20   37.07   34.32 36.20 33.20 40.69 42.48
Combined First round 4 35.31   37.75   35.96 44.38 35.31 40.95 36.34
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.68   1:01.45   1:04.33 59.68 1:02.19 1:02.02 1:00.15
Combined First round 2 58.54   1:04.17   1:06.84 58.54 1:05.85 1:03.09 1:03.57
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:52.19   2:00.65   2:04.62 2:05.14 1:52.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:10.27   DNF   DNF DNF 2:10.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 28   33.00   30 41 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.99   23.71   24.84 20.99 21.39 25.80 24.91
Combined First round 13 20.45   22.20   23.46 21.17 24.38 20.45 21.97
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.89   1:14.23   1:20.22 1:10.00 1:27.71 1:08.89 1:12.48
 Pyraminx Final 10 3.78   6.27   7.74 3.78 5.29 7.83 5.78
Second round 13 4.49   6.92   6.34 4.49 6.60 7.83 8.26
First round 11 5.50   7.51   10.53 9.24 7.57 5.50 5.73
 Skewb Final 14 7.55   8.59   9.02 7.55 9.40 7.57 9.17
Second round 9 5.51   6.56   6.11 5.51 6.96 10.02 6.60
First round 10 3.28   6.13   8.41 6.60 3.28 5.37 6.42
 Square-1 Combined First round 11 14.73   19.66   14.73 18.76 20.93 26.28 19.28
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.73   9.11   8.94 7.73 8.92 9.47 10.74
First round 8 7.55   9.77   11.73 8.42 7.55 11.65 9.23
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.15   35.44   35.44 35.04 35.83 34.15 37.88
Second round 6 35.62   38.31   36.99 DNF 35.62 38.21 39.74
Combined First round 1 33.16   34.37   35.39 33.75 35.34 33.16 34.01
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.93   1:04.05   1:02.79 1:05.13 1:14.76 1:00.93 1:04.22
Combined First round 2 1:00.94   1:07.32   1:08.86 1:14.71 1:01.73 1:11.37 1:00.94
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:15.96   3:25.71   3:18.36 3:15.96 3:42.81
Second round 3 3:12.65   3:28.24   3:12.65 3:40.32 3:31.75
Combined First round 3 3:24.76   3:29.97   3:40.20 3:24.95 3:24.76
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 35   DNF   35 DNF 43
First round 6 32   34.33   32 33 38
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.68   14.23   13.69 20.28 14.15 14.84 13.68
Second round 10 12.87   15.59   13.51 12.87 18.48 17.01 16.26
First round 13 12.00   16.86   22.83 13.91 13.83 DNF 12.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 57.82   1:13.90   1:19.23 57.82 1:14.91 1:07.57 1:23.46
 Pyraminx First round 15 5.17   8.02   7.18 8.94 5.17 7.95 11.46
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 14 2:36.40   3:02.80   3:24.98 DNF 2:59.96 2:43.45 2:36.40
  Albany Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
Albany Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.16   9.22   9.18 20.16 8.16 9.91 8.56
Second round 7 9.35   9.80   10.02 9.64 10.47 9.35 9.74
First round 3 8.42   9.31   9.34 10.29 8.88 9.71 8.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.84   42.44   46.03 33.84 44.57 36.72 46.32
Combined First round 4 35.93   39.31   35.93 43.13 44.19 37.40 37.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.57   1:05.69   59.57 1:10.65 1:15.46 59.70 1:06.73
Combined First round 1 1:00.03   1:02.78   1:04.90 1:02.13 1:00.03 1:01.32 1:08.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:11.00   2:18.43   2:24.01 2:11.00 2:20.29
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:04.31   3:10.82   3:04.31 3:10.95 3:17.19
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.91   1:16.80   1:13.97 1:18.26 1:24.92 1:18.16 1:09.91
  Lake Country Fall 2019   (2019-10-20)
Lake Country Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 7 7.83   10.20   9.30 10.19 7.83 11.11 12.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 4 35.99   39.72   40.88 44.40 35.99 39.47 38.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.12   1:10.18   1:11.29 1:07.12 1:11.82 1:09.70 1:09.54
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 16.86   21.65   21.46 22.11 16.86 21.39 25.64
 Pyraminx Final 12 3.31   6.23   9.88 3.31 7.03 6.68 4.98
First round 11 3.56   6.05   3.56 5.51 6.12 6.52 7.16
 Square-1 Combined First round 6 16.01   20.14   21.17 19.29 43.60 16.01 19.95
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:15.60   2:26.71   2:15.61 5:07.07 2:15.60 2:18.54 2:45.97
  Madison Summer 2019   (2019-9-21)
Madison Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.22   10.29   9.38 10.57 10.92 11.55 9.22
First round 5 7.43   9.64   11.52 9.29 8.55 7.43 11.07
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.41   3.32   3.20 2.41 3.38 3.39 4.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.86   39.73   41.56 39.30 36.86 38.76 41.12
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:14.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:14.61
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 13:28.00   DNF   13:28.00 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/10 53:04     6/10 53:04
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 165 9.00   11.23   11.72 9.00 12.00 11.85 10.12
First round 163 9.18   10.68   10.58 11.54 9.92 11.63 9.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 284 2.34   4.61   DNF 2.34 4.01 4.04 5.77
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 82 35.83   39.11   38.61 47.39 37.61 41.11 35.83
First round 92 36.44   39.58   41.04 38.30 39.41 43.55 36.44
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 39 1:05.33   1:06.34   1:06.07 1:05.59 1:20.09 1:07.37 1:05.33
First round 47 59.73   1:08.05   1:09.04 1:10.69 1:05.00 59.73 1:10.11
 6x6x6 Cube First round 42 2:06.61   2:13.85   2:17.73 2:06.61 2:17.21
 7x7x7 Cube First round 38 2:57.40   3:16.86   3:20.86 2:57.40 3:32.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 75 2:34.78   DNF   2:34.78 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 287 25.36   27.57   34.47 27.10 27.75 25.36 27.87
 Pyraminx First round 363 5.10   10.56   5.10 20.94 9.31 7.02 15.35
 Skewb First round 289 3.90   8.93   11.23 3.90 12.57 7.01 8.56
 Square-1 First round 150 16.03   23.30   16.03 17.47 23.51 28.91 36.36
  West Branch Summer 2019   (2019-7-13)
West Branch Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.82   10.61   9.39 7.82 9.35 DNF 13.08
Second round 4 9.06   10.04   9.49 10.03 10.60 9.06 10.94
First round 4 6.72   9.58   10.84 6.72 9.40 8.94 10.40
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.99   4.49   5.24 3.99 4.00 5.69 4.22
Second round 10 2.97   3.93   4.17 5.09 4.49 2.97 3.12
First round 8 4.10   4.71   4.69 4.10 5.18 4.25 6.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.60   39.68   40.75 40.01 1:20.99 38.27 37.60
Combined First round 3 31.71   38.91   42.59 41.57 55.10 32.56 31.71
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.45   2:16.75   2:27.89 2:24.90 1:57.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:18.85   DNF   DNF 3:18.85 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.46   26.23   25.96 27.15 25.59 35.70 21.46
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.67   30.37   22.67 31.98 33.84 25.30 37.45
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.59   9.11   9.25 8.94 8.59 9.15 9.41
Semi Final 10 8.41   9.42   8.41 9.74 8.48 10.05 12.03
Second round 9 8.02   9.64   8.02 11.50 9.39 9.58 9.96
First round 9 7.50   9.73   11.03 9.43 10.08 7.50 9.67
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.64   4.25   3.64 4.52 4.30 4.89 3.94
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 34.59   40.77   45.86 34.59 39.79 39.85 42.66
Combined First round 24 41.39   45.79   45.12 45.39 47.31 41.39 46.87
 5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:09.34   1:19.63   1:09.34 1:25.90 1:15.52 1:17.47 1:29.63
Combined First round 8 1:09.24   1:12.62   1:09.24 1:46.32 1:16.50 1:09.98 1:11.38
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 2:34.32   2:45.29   2:58.84 2:42.71 2:34.32
 7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:24.26   3:41.09   3:47.45 3:24.26 3:51.56
Combined First round 10 3:44.37   3:47.33   3:44.37 3:49.19 3:48.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:35.57   DNF   DNF 4:16.03 2:35.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.02   24.48   31.31 26.57 24.46 21.02 22.42
 Rubik's Clock First round 26 14.67   17.37   15.57 19.21 17.32 DNF 14.67
 Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:27.64   1:32.07   1:29.72 1:33.58 1:33.94 1:27.64 1:32.90
 Pyraminx First round 37 5.79   8.46   5.79 8.54 13.22 6.95 9.89
 Skewb First round 30 6.65   8.49   7.48 9.17 6.65 11.10 8.81
 Square-1 Combined First round 24 23.59   30.42   29.48 27.75 23.59 35.42 34.04
  Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019   (2019-4-14)
Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 8 41   DNF   41 48 DNF
 Rubik's Clock First round 10 15.70   24.50   24.17 21.82 27.50 DNF 15.70
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.77   10.68   9.46 11.07 8.77 11.50 14.48
Second round 10 8.93   10.11   8.93 10.50 13.62 9.64 10.19
First round 11 9.13   10.36   11.25 10.71 9.56 10.82 9.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 88 3.74   DNF   DNF 9.85 4.78 3.74 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 15 40.18   42.58   42.45 40.18 48.93 41.35 43.93
Combined First round 20 39.52   46.04   51.78 49.92 43.65 44.56 39.52
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:14.26   1:22.76   1:19.49 1:14.26 1:29.26 1:19.54 1:48.32
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 2:39.22   3:08.09   3:48.86 2:39.22 2:56.19
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.09   3:43.10   3:36.04 3:58.18 3:35.09
Combined First round 10 3:35.08   3:56.84   3:54.41 4:21.04 3:35.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.67   27.92   22.67 29.73 25.86 28.16 36.68
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 18.02   21.84   22.34 22.59 36.29 20.60 18.02
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:25.69   1:37.80   1:41.60 1:44.03 1:36.09 1:25.69 1:35.70
 Pyraminx First round 23 6.09   8.48   9.68 8.23 7.53 6.09 10.41
 Skewb First round 44 8.91   11.70   8.91 11.62 9.19 14.30 22.70
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 24.43   26.77   24.69 27.84 24.43 34.47 27.79
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.85   8.93   9.32 10.91 7.85 8.28 9.18
Second round 3 8.75   9.76   9.24 DNF 8.75 9.65 10.39
First round 2 8.90   10.21   10.87 10.58 9.17 11.10 8.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.43   48.99   50.85 46.54 54.55 49.58 45.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.44   1:23.53   1:19.44 1:22.70 1:22.73 1:27.94 1:25.17
Combined First round 4 1:14.02   1:24.90   1:21.44 1:41.44 1:29.47 1:14.02 1:23.80
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.47   4:00.25   4:11.25 4:04.03 3:45.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.81   19.58   21.33 17.60 19.81 21.37 15.81
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:39.03   1:53.26   1:54.29 1:52.81 1:39.03 2:29.71 1:52.69
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.35   10.78   11.01 11.44 11.31 10.02 9.35
First round 18 9.63   11.70   13.17 11.98 9.95 13.84 9.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 37.13   46.30   47.27 49.69 42.84 37.13 48.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:23.04   1:33.57   1:37.03 1:32.57 1:31.10 1:23.04 1:43.27
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:52.65   3:06.98   3:08.33 2:52.65 3:19.95
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.84   30.95   37.48 24.84 28.93 33.34 30.58
 Rubik's Clock Final 15 16.86   20.48   20.66 24.21 22.82 17.97 16.86
First round 16 17.66   23.79   DNF 23.29 21.87 26.20 17.66
 Skewb First round 26 7.90   11.01   7.90 9.07 27.99 12.36 11.60
  Madison Blind N Stuff 2018   (2018-10-7)
Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.95   10.60   8.95 9.65 11.16 11.00 12.94
Second round 6 7.11   10.69   9.10 10.72 13.09 12.24 7.11
First round 8 9.13   11.43   9.13 9.93 12.22 13.37 12.14
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.37   5.37   4.37 5.68 5.65 4.78 11.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Square-1 Final 12 23.26   26.67   23.98 37.19 31.01 25.03 23.26
Combined First round 12 21.60   28.48   28.19 26.76 30.48 36.94 21.60
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 185 10.94   12.94   15.88 11.00 13.44 14.39 10.94
First round 170 10.72   11.25   11.14 11.16 11.44 10.72 11.49
 4x4x4 Cube First round 179 44.24   47.47   46.18 49.28 46.94 56.90 44.24
 5x5x5 Cube First round 188 1:33.37   1:38.34   1:36.15 1:43.04 1:38.78 1:40.10 1:33.37
 Pyraminx First round 170 5.64   7.51   8.65 9.22 6.24 7.65 5.64
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.95   11.52   11.78 11.55 11.24 10.95 12.13
Second round 9 9.99   11.03   10.68 12.13 10.27 13.07 9.99
First round 13 10.03   11.73   10.03 21.08 13.52 10.48 11.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.01   5.72   6.89 5.07 12.06 5.20 5.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:31.89   1:40.99   1:41.43 1:39.44 1:50.45 1:31.89 1:42.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.42   27.79   31.01 26.11 25.42 26.25 33.01
 Pyraminx Final 16 6.79   9.31   9.16 6.79 11.28 7.48 12.49
Combined First round 15 5.12   7.41   8.26 7.15 9.09 5.12 6.82
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.42   10.73   10.61 9.42 13.59 10.86 10.73
Second round 7 9.47   11.38   14.67 12.36 9.47 11.50 10.29
First round 5 10.41   11.30   10.67 10.41 11.72 14.10 11.50
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:51.88   DNF   4:51.88 DNF 4:58.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 22.51   24.44   26.49 DNF 24.26 22.57 22.51
 Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:29.35   DNF   2:29.35 2:44.30 DNF DNF DNS
 Pyraminx Second round 10 6.39   8.46   11.00 15.26 6.70 7.69 6.39
First round 11 5.21   7.66   5.21 7.38 14.44 8.57 7.02
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.59   12.19   15.62 12.35 12.08 12.13 11.59
First round 13 10.40   12.91   DNF 13.63 10.40 11.68 13.42
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.15   49.22   54.06 1:02.58 48.09 43.15 45.52
Combined First round 7 42.49   48.68   42.49 48.65 54.09 51.85 45.53
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:37.90   1:46.91   1:53.59 1:39.25 1:47.88 1:37.90 2:11.02
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 41.16     DNF 41.16
 Pyraminx Final 10 5.85   9.20   10.11 8.38 9.11 10.26 5.85
Combined First round 9 5.34   7.57   7.97 5.34 9.47 7.32 7.43
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.35   12.76   13.24 13.86 11.19 9.35 15.74
First round 11 9.09   11.28   9.70 15.19 11.91 9.09 12.24
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.64   55.19   59.82 55.16 47.64 50.60 1:00.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:41.97   1:48.33   1:53.05 1:49.89 1:48.48 1:46.63 1:41.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 34.78   41.59   48.87 37.16 43.64 43.96 34.78