Samuel Weber

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018WEBE04  USA Male 11 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 526 683 2527 8.48 10.91 3362 868 659
 2x2x2 Cube 748 1025 3875 2.23 3.31 1918 541 403
 4x4x4 Cube 738 1046 4658 42.89 51.16 5491 1226 859
 5x5x5 Cube 983 1406 5985 1:41.60 1:47.55 5241 1226 851
 6x6x6 Cube 630 884 3417 3:27.39 3:41.65 3343 877 617
 7x7x7 Cube 718 1016 3885 6:03.81

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 337 430 2129 37

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1748 2621 12252 25.52 31.84 12582 2682 1801
 Megaminx 444 680 2965 1:25.43 1:41.17 3415 803 525
 Pyraminx 488 675 2989 3.81 6.68 3964 891 663
 Skewb 1305 1784 6830 5.78 7.64 4566 1155 841
 Square-1 1334 1727 5682 34.00 37.99 4427 1336 1034
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Final 11 8.74   10.91   12.01 9.67 11.04 8.74 16.45
Second round 11 8.63   10.96   10.59 10.59 12.33 8.63 11.71
First round 21 11.60   12.44   12.56 13.00 DNF 11.76 11.60
 Flag City Fall 2019 Second round 17 9.91   11.75   11.27 13.94 9.91 11.78 12.20
First round 20 10.89   11.36   11.55 10.89 11.62 13.20 10.90
 Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 8 8.48   11.80   11.50 8.48 13.70 11.49 12.41
Second round 5 10.31   11.28   13.13 10.31 12.42 10.51 10.91
First round 6 9.18   11.11   11.45 11.44 14.00 9.18 10.45
 Indiana 2019 Semi Final 14 9.30   11.41   12.24 9.30 13.59 10.80 11.18
Second round 19 8.67   12.61   12.57 15.03 11.93 8.67 13.33
First round 19 9.93   12.59   12.15 11.05 9.93 20.88 14.56
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 391 11.65   13.88   15.20 17.19 12.04 11.65 14.39
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Second round 18 12.19   13.27   13.29 12.19 12.87 13.65 13.98
First round 14 10.33   12.12   18.83 10.33 12.67 12.20 11.49
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 First round 18 12.17   14.29   14.80 15.00 12.17 13.61 14.45
 Derby City Open 2019 Second round 15 12.04   12.82   12.71 14.59 13.12 12.63 12.04
First round 22 9.89   14.55   16.04 17.16 13.15 14.47 9.89
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Second round 20 12.47   13.42   12.47 14.67 19.54 12.64 12.95
First round 22 11.50   13.56   18.26 13.26 11.50 15.84 11.59
 Cubing For LLS Fall 2018 First round 33 12.71   16.50   12.71 DNF 16.60 18.48 14.43
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Second round 28 14.39   15.59   15.37 14.39 16.31 16.59 15.10
First round 34 14.61   17.82   17.97 19.47 14.61 19.60 16.01
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 First round 23 2.73   4.84   6.07 2.73 4.46 5.51 4.55
 Flag City Fall 2019 First round 16 2.65   3.88   4.57 2.65 3.06 4.02 5.04
 Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 24 4.30   5.05   5.26 4.30 4.99 5.33 4.89
 Indiana 2019 Final 8 3.82   4.44   4.78 3.93 4.60 9.11 3.82
First round 4 2.56   3.31   2.56 3.44 3.76 2.73 4.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 278 3.60   4.55   6.78 4.49 5.18 3.99 3.60
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Final 7 2.23   4.12   3.87 4.80 3.70 2.23 5.87
First round 5 2.59   3.65   4.78 2.59 4.19 3.51 3.26
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 First round 10 2.87   3.78   4.08 4.02 2.87 4.40 3.25
 Derby City Open 2019 First round 18 4.26   4.98   4.89 5.57 4.47 7.55 4.26
 Cubing For LLS Fall 2018 First round 24 4.26   5.07   5.98 5.80 4.26 4.72 4.69
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined First round 18 47.23   55.39   1:05.96 59.87 57.18 49.11 47.23
 Flag City Fall 2019 Combined Final 22 47.34   51.16   49.51 47.34 56.58 53.53 50.45
 Mishawaka Summer 2019 Combined Final 11 50.70   54.58   50.70 51.09 58.12 54.53 59.61
 Indiana 2019 Second round 23 42.89   54.42   55.99 42.89 58.45 1:20.59 48.82
Combined First round 22 47.53   52.85   59.19 59.28 51.35 48.00 47.53
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Combined First round 23 55.26   56.95   55.26 55.36 1:03.01 58.54 56.94
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Combined Final 20 56.99   1:00.36   DNF 56.99 58.35 57.96 1:04.78
 Derby City Open 2019 Combined First round 16 55.98   1:00.41   55.98 1:01.66 56.57 1:03.01 1:03.82
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First round 22 54.25   1:03.64   54.25 1:09.54 1:04.07 1:08.94 57.90
 Cubing For LLS Fall 2018 Combined First round 34 1:09.11   1:23.25   1:36.10 1:17.97 1:15.67 2:10.55 1:09.11
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Combined Final 39 1:28.24     1:50.21 1:28.24
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2019 Combined Final 29 1:45.65   1:49.94   1:46.37 1:58.39 1:55.60 1:45.65 1:47.84
 Indiana 2019 Second round 24 1:42.83   1:51.82   1:54.33 1:56.88 1:48.45 1:52.68 1:42.83
Combined First round 24 1:41.60   1:47.55   1:47.23 1:43.36 1:52.07 1:41.60 2:02.12
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Combined First round 23 1:54.77   2:05.95   2:07.58 1:54.77 2:07.15 2:14.94 2:03.11
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Combined Final 17 1:52.61   2:02.98   2:04.13 2:21.03 1:57.00 1:52.61 2:07.81
 Derby City Open 2019 Combined Final 15 1:45.55   2:00.35   1:56.51 1:45.55 2:13.92 2:05.24 1:59.30
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Combined First round 32 3:04.33     3:10.21 3:04.33
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined Final 14 3:27.39   3:41.65   3:46.24 3:27.39 3:51.32
 Flag City Fall 2019 Combined Final 20 4:24.58     4:24.58
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 24 4:07.60     4:07.60
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Combined First round 18 4:51.57     4:51.57
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2019 Combined Final 19 6:03.81     6:03.81
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 19 6:57.50     6:57.50
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2019 Final 13 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined Final 27 31.24   37.47   34.97 39.51 37.93 31.24 42.38
 Mishawaka Summer 2019 Combined First round 26 28.18   37.79   42.13 32.66 28.18 47.15 38.58
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First round 20 27.60   31.84   48.87 32.32 34.92 27.60 28.28
 Cubing For LLS Fall 2018 Combined Final 18 25.52   38.00   27.83 42.62 25.52 57.43 43.56
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Combined Final 41 44.91   DNF   44.91 1:00.48 DNS DNS DNS
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 1:25.43   1:41.17   1:59.78 1:35.16 1:25.43 1:39.68 1:48.67
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 24 2:03.68     2:03.68 2:05.90
 Derby City Open 2019 Combined Final 11 1:33.22   1:49.83   1:59.96 1:33.22 1:41.75 1:52.98 1:54.76
 Cubing For LLS Fall 2018 Combined Final 20 2:04.09   2:23.16   2:27.94 2:04.09 2:19.87 2:21.68 2:29.42
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Combined Final 21 2:20.58     DNF 2:20.58
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Final 10 6.45   7.62   8.08 6.62 8.15 DNF 6.45
First round 10 4.89   7.35   6.76 9.65 4.89 7.26 8.03
 Flag City Fall 2019 Second round 23 4.91   7.04   7.10 6.33 7.70 10.68 4.91
First round 21 4.37   7.66   12.66 8.54 7.83 4.37 6.60
 Mishawaka Summer 2019 Second round 14 5.07   7.01   5.07 5.88 8.13 8.89 7.03
First round 15 5.08   7.66   8.44 9.83 7.34 7.21 5.08
 Indiana 2019 First round 20 3.81   6.68   6.48 9.16 4.39 10.94 3.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 241 5.33   8.12   5.33 8.29 8.95 7.12 11.79
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 First round 17 6.66   7.75   9.28 7.75 7.57 7.92 6.66
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First round 20 6.35   9.19   7.36 11.36 DNF 6.35 8.85
 Cubing For LLS Fall 2018 First round 23 5.93   8.86   5.93 8.85 7.67 10.23 10.05
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2019 First round 17 5.78   8.31   6.33 6.27 5.78 18.34 12.34
 Cardinal Bird 2018 Final 12 5.80   10.76   13.12 14.72 7.93 5.80 11.23
Combined First round 9 6.13   7.64   11.43 7.65 8.77 6.13 6.50
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2019 Combined First round 25 35.91   37.99   52.45 37.16 40.09 35.91 36.72
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 23 34.00   1:00.32   34.00 1:18.19 1:06.54 1:05.91 48.52
 Derby City Open 2019 Combined Final 13 45.96     45.96 DNF
  UIUC Fall 2019   (2019-12-1)
UIUC Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.74   10.91   12.01 9.67 11.04 8.74 16.45
Second round 11 8.63   10.96   10.59 10.59 12.33 8.63 11.71
First round 21 11.60   12.44   12.56 13.00 DNF 11.76 11.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.73   4.84   6.07 2.73 4.46 5.51 4.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.23   55.39   1:05.96 59.87 57.18 49.11 47.23
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:27.39   3:41.65   3:46.24 3:27.39 3:51.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 31.24   37.47   34.97 39.51 37.93 31.24 42.38
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.45   7.62   8.08 6.62 8.15 DNF 6.45
First round 10 4.89   7.35   6.76 9.65 4.89 7.26 8.03
  Flag City Fall 2019   (2019-11-9~10)
Flag City Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.91   11.75   11.27 13.94 9.91 11.78 12.20
First round 20 10.89   11.36   11.55 10.89 11.62 13.20 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.65   3.88   4.57 2.65 3.06 4.02 5.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.34   51.16   49.51 47.34 56.58 53.53 50.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:45.65   1:49.94   1:46.37 1:58.39 1:55.60 1:45.65 1:47.84
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:24.58     4:24.58
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:03.81     6:03.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:25.43   1:41.17   1:59.78 1:35.16 1:25.43 1:39.68 1:48.67
 Pyraminx Second round 23 4.91   7.04   7.10 6.33 7.70 10.68 4.91
First round 21 4.37   7.66   12.66 8.54 7.83 4.37 6.60
 Square-1 Combined First round 25 35.91   37.99   52.45 37.16 40.09 35.91 36.72
  Mishawaka Summer 2019   (2019-8-24)
Mishawaka Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.48   11.80   11.50 8.48 13.70 11.49 12.41
Second round 5 10.31   11.28   13.13 10.31 12.42 10.51 10.91
First round 6 9.18   11.11   11.45 11.44 14.00 9.18 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.30   5.05   5.26 4.30 4.99 5.33 4.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.70   54.58   50.70 51.09 58.12 54.53 59.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.18   37.79   42.13 32.66 28.18 47.15 38.58
 Pyraminx Second round 14 5.07   7.01   5.07 5.88 8.13 8.89 7.03
First round 15 5.08   7.66   8.44 9.83 7.34 7.21 5.08
  Indiana 2019   (2019-8-16~18)
Indiana 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.30   11.41   12.24 9.30 13.59 10.80 11.18
Second round 19 8.67   12.61   12.57 15.03 11.93 8.67 13.33
First round 19 9.93   12.59   12.15 11.05 9.93 20.88 14.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.82   4.44   4.78 3.93 4.60 9.11 3.82
First round 4 2.56   3.31   2.56 3.44 3.76 2.73 4.54
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 42.89   54.42   55.99 42.89 58.45 1:20.59 48.82
Combined First round 22 47.53   52.85   59.19 59.28 51.35 48.00 47.53
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:42.83   1:51.82   1:54.33 1:56.88 1:48.45 1:52.68 1:42.83
Combined First round 24 1:41.60   1:47.55   1:47.23 1:43.36 1:52.07 1:41.60 2:02.12
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:07.60     4:07.60
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 6:57.50     6:57.50
 Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:03.68     2:03.68 2:05.90
 Pyraminx First round 20 3.81   6.68   6.48 9.16 4.39 10.94 3.81
 Skewb First round 17 5.78   8.31   6.33 6.27 5.78 18.34 12.34
 Square-1 Combined First round 23 34.00   1:00.32   34.00 1:18.19 1:06.54 1:05.91 48.52
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 391 11.65   13.88   15.20 17.19 12.04 11.65 14.39
 2x2x2 Cube First round 278 3.60   4.55   6.78 4.49 5.18 3.99 3.60
 Pyraminx First round 241 5.33   8.12   5.33 8.29 8.95 7.12 11.79
  Indianapolis Cubes 2019   (2019-3-16)
Indianapolis Cubes 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.19   13.27   13.29 12.19 12.87 13.65 13.98
First round 14 10.33   12.12   18.83 10.33 12.67 12.20 11.49
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23   4.12   3.87 4.80 3.70 2.23 5.87
First round 5 2.59   3.65   4.78 2.59 4.19 3.51 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.26   56.95   55.26 55.36 1:03.01 58.54 56.94
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:54.77   2:05.95   2:07.58 1:54.77 2:07.15 2:14.94 2:03.11
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:51.57     4:51.57
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF
  Arnold Classic NA 2019   (2019-3-2)
Arnold Classic NA 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.17   14.29   14.80 15.00 12.17 13.61 14.45
 2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.87   3.78   4.08 4.02 2.87 4.40 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.99   1:00.36   DNF 56.99 58.35 57.96 1:04.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.61   2:02.98   2:04.13 2:21.03 1:57.00 1:52.61 2:07.81
 Pyraminx First round 17 6.66   7.75   9.28 7.75 7.57 7.92 6.66
  Derby City Open 2019   (2019-2-16)
Derby City Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.04   12.82   12.71 14.59 13.12 12.63 12.04
First round 22 9.89   14.55   16.04 17.16 13.15 14.47 9.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.26   4.98   4.89 5.57 4.47 7.55 4.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.98   1:00.41   55.98 1:01.66 56.57 1:03.01 1:03.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:45.55   2:00.35   1:56.51 1:45.55 2:13.92 2:05.24 1:59.30
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:33.22   1:49.83   1:59.96 1:33.22 1:41.75 1:52.98 1:54.76
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 45.96     45.96 DNF
  Indianapolis Fall 2018   (2018-12-1)
Indianapolis Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.47   13.42   12.47 14.67 19.54 12.64 12.95
First round 22 11.50   13.56   18.26 13.26 11.50 15.84 11.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.25   1:03.64   54.25 1:09.54 1:04.07 1:08.94 57.90
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.60   31.84   48.87 32.32 34.92 27.60 28.28
 Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.35   9.19   7.36 11.36 DNF 6.35 8.85
  Cubing For LLS Fall 2018   (2018-8-25)
Cubing For LLS Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.71   16.50   12.71 DNF 16.60 18.48 14.43
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.26   5.07   5.98 5.80 4.26 4.72 4.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:09.11   1:23.25   1:36.10 1:17.97 1:15.67 2:10.55 1:09.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.52   38.00   27.83 42.62 25.52 57.43 43.56
 Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:04.09   2:23.16   2:27.94 2:04.09 2:19.87 2:21.68 2:29.42
 Pyraminx First round 23 5.93   8.86   5.93 8.85 7.67 10.23 10.05
  Cardinal Bird 2018   (2018-6-24)
Cardinal Bird 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.39   15.59   15.37 14.39 16.31 16.59 15.10
First round 34 14.61   17.82   17.97 19.47 14.61 19.60 16.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:28.24     1:50.21 1:28.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:04.33     3:10.21 3:04.33
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 44.91   DNF   44.91 1:00.48 DNS DNS DNS
 Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:20.58     DNF 2:20.58
 Skewb Final 12 5.80   10.76   13.12 14.72 7.93 5.80 11.23
Combined First round 9 6.13   7.64   11.43 7.65 8.77 6.13 6.50