Nate Strout

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018STRO12  USA Male 10 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1141 1543 6324 9.75 10.61 3244 816 635
 2x2x2 Cube 1121 1559 5955 2.49 3.21 1831 496 377
 4x4x4 Cube 2047 2959 13167 57.10 1:11.07 15462 3589 2499
 3x3x3 One-Handed 506 708 3164 16.13 21.71 4392 939 659
 Pyraminx 1706 2360 9941 5.79 11.20 18503 4571 3351
 Skewb 3285 4389 15683 8.92 11.33 12062 3295 2447
 Square-1 2221 2932 9811 1:02.18

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 Second round 22 11.69   12.13   12.18 12.27 13.58 11.69 11.94
First round 29 11.27   12.57   12.53 12.42 12.75 11.27 13.51
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 Second round 29 9.93   10.61   10.80 10.13 10.90 9.93 14.84
First round 45 10.61   12.57   13.72 14.41 13.22 10.76 10.61
 SBU Fall 2019 Second round 27 9.75   12.80   13.90 9.75 14.62 11.24 13.25
First round 29 11.11   13.52   13.48 13.39 14.66 13.68 11.11
 Brooklyn Fall 2019 Second round 42 12.14   13.40   12.69 14.12 13.38 12.14 16.68
First round 41 11.82   13.47   11.82 14.52 13.23 14.95 12.67
 Brooklyn 2019 Second round 32 12.32   13.82   13.05 12.32 16.02 12.69 15.72
First round 36 13.14   13.70   13.14 15.44 13.57 13.92 13.60
 Empire State Spring 2019 Second round 27 10.12   14.63   16.88 12.80 10.12 14.22 17.32
First round 27 12.63   14.67   14.52 17.91 12.63 14.52 14.97
 SBU Spring 2019 Second round 26 11.07   13.27   11.07 14.53 12.71 15.33 12.57
First round 28 12.71   13.51   14.09 12.71 13.52 14.28 12.93
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 101 11.20   14.06   16.58 12.80 11.20 12.80 28.99
 Hudson Valley Winter 2019 First round 26 11.61   14.95   13.81 16.89 11.61 14.99 16.06
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Second round 44 11.97   15.74   16.08 14.69 16.44 17.51 11.97
First round 47 14.50   15.80   16.30 14.92 16.17 14.50 18.94
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 First round 27 2.57   5.17   3.92 7.05 2.57 7.33 4.54
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 First round 20 2.76   3.48   3.23 3.37 2.76 3.83 DNF
 SBU Fall 2019 Final 4 2.49   3.21   2.49 3.25 6.44 3.15 3.24
First round 7 2.82   3.38   2.95 2.82 4.07 3.12 6.27
 Empire State Spring 2019 Final 8 2.54   3.52   4.22 2.54 3.12 3.36 4.09
First round 11 3.52   4.01   3.86 4.62 3.52 3.54 4.86
 SBU Spring 2019 Final 9 2.97   3.98   3.15 4.26 4.77 4.52 2.97
First round 9 2.89   3.39   3.63 2.89 3.57 2.97 3.66
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 52 2.87   4.19   4.94 4.06 5.44 2.87 3.58
 Hudson Valley Winter 2019 First round 27 5.27   5.69   5.37 6.18 8.92 5.27 5.52
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 Combined Final 42 1:10.34     1:13.64 1:10.34
 SBU Fall 2019 Combined First round 41 1:13.88     1:13.88 1:34.80
 Brooklyn Fall 2019 Combined First round 56 57.10   1:12.57   57.10 1:14.03 1:07.07 1:16.60 1:20.41
 Brooklyn 2019 Combined First round 41 1:05.11     DNF 1:05.11
 Empire State Spring 2019 Combined Final 32 1:06.81   1:13.61   1:06.81 1:10.32 1:11.49 1:19.02 DNF
 SBU Spring 2019 Combined First round 31 1:05.31   1:11.07   1:07.82 1:07.29 1:05.31 1:18.10 1:22.64
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 95 59.87   1:17.15   59.87 1:08.34 1:20.11 1:22.99 DNF
 Hudson Valley Winter 2019 Combined First round 32 1:03.61   1:16.58   1:03.61 1:04.89 1:25.92 1:18.94 1:34.79
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined First round 54 1:36.27     1:45.53 1:36.27
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 Combined Final 15 17.99   22.36   19.24 31.11 17.99 22.30 25.55
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 Combined First round 34 17.80   23.00   22.60 24.20 17.80 22.20 25.74
 SBU Fall 2019 Combined Final 15 16.13   21.71   34.81 18.40 27.75 18.98 16.13
 Empire State Spring 2019 Combined Final 21 19.30   24.49   19.30 28.66 20.59 24.21 44.12
 SBU Spring 2019 Combined Final 30 21.35   30.11   31.71 31.08 27.55 21.35 DNF
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 69 23.30   27.27   30.53 27.17 26.40 28.24 23.30
 Hudson Valley Winter 2019 Combined Final 24 24.93   29.16   33.97 29.62 28.82 24.93 29.03
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 First round 52 8.97   15.86   15.08 16.27 16.24 8.97 32.11
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 First round 65 8.83   11.69   16.15 12.42 11.00 11.66 8.83
 SBU Fall 2019 First round 43 11.10   13.41   14.93 20.52 11.10 13.50 11.79
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 97 5.79   11.20   13.25 9.67 12.06 5.79 11.86
 Hudson Valley Winter 2019 Final 49 11.13   17.33   16.11 21.90 13.98 22.20 11.13
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 Combined Final 45 12.83   13.22   12.99 13.18 13.49 14.53 12.83
 Brooklyn Fall 2019 First round 44 8.92   11.33   16.97 11.34 8.92 11.62 11.02
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Babylon Winter 2020 Combined Final 35 1:02.18     DNF 1:02.18
  Babylon Winter 2020   (2020-2-29)
Babylon Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.69   12.13   12.18 12.27 13.58 11.69 11.94
First round 29 11.27   12.57   12.53 12.42 12.75 11.27 13.51
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.57   5.17   3.92 7.05 2.57 7.33 4.54
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:10.34     1:13.64 1:10.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.99   22.36   19.24 31.11 17.99 22.30 25.55
 Pyraminx First round 52 8.97   15.86   15.08 16.27 16.24 8.97 32.11
 Skewb Combined Final 45 12.83   13.22   12.99 13.18 13.49 14.53 12.83
 Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:02.18     DNF 1:02.18
  Liberty Science Center Open 2019   (2019-12-14)
Liberty Science Center Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.93   10.61   10.80 10.13 10.90 9.93 14.84
First round 45 10.61   12.57   13.72 14.41 13.22 10.76 10.61
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.76   3.48   3.23 3.37 2.76 3.83 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 17.80   23.00   22.60 24.20 17.80 22.20 25.74
 Pyraminx First round 65 8.83   11.69   16.15 12.42 11.00 11.66 8.83
  SBU Fall 2019   (2019-11-23)
SBU Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.75   12.80   13.90 9.75 14.62 11.24 13.25
First round 29 11.11   13.52   13.48 13.39 14.66 13.68 11.11
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49   3.21   2.49 3.25 6.44 3.15 3.24
First round 7 2.82   3.38   2.95 2.82 4.07 3.12 6.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:13.88     1:13.88 1:34.80
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 16.13   21.71   34.81 18.40 27.75 18.98 16.13
 Pyraminx First round 43 11.10   13.41   14.93 20.52 11.10 13.50 11.79
  Brooklyn Fall 2019   (2019-10-12)
Brooklyn Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.14   13.40   12.69 14.12 13.38 12.14 16.68
First round 41 11.82   13.47   11.82 14.52 13.23 14.95 12.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 57.10   1:12.57   57.10 1:14.03 1:07.07 1:16.60 1:20.41
 Skewb First round 44 8.92   11.33   16.97 11.34 8.92 11.62 11.02
  Brooklyn 2019   (2019-5-25)
Brooklyn 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.32   13.82   13.05 12.32 16.02 12.69 15.72
First round 36 13.14   13.70   13.14 15.44 13.57 13.92 13.60
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:05.11     DNF 1:05.11
  Empire State Spring 2019   (2019-4-20~21)
Empire State Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.12   14.63   16.88 12.80 10.12 14.22 17.32
First round 27 12.63   14.67   14.52 17.91 12.63 14.52 14.97
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.54   3.52   4.22 2.54 3.12 3.36 4.09
First round 11 3.52   4.01   3.86 4.62 3.52 3.54 4.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.81   1:13.61   1:06.81 1:10.32 1:11.49 1:19.02 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.30   24.49   19.30 28.66 20.59 24.21 44.12
  SBU Spring 2019   (2019-3-31)
SBU Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.07   13.27   11.07 14.53 12.71 15.33 12.57
First round 28 12.71   13.51   14.09 12.71 13.52 14.28 12.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.97   3.98   3.15 4.26 4.77 4.52 2.97
First round 9 2.89   3.39   3.63 2.89 3.57 2.97 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:05.31   1:11.07   1:07.82 1:07.29 1:05.31 1:18.10 1:22.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 21.35   30.11   31.71 31.08 27.55 21.35 DNF
  Northeast Championship 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Northeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 101 11.20   14.06   16.58 12.80 11.20 12.80 28.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 52 2.87   4.19   4.94 4.06 5.44 2.87 3.58
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 95 59.87   1:17.15   59.87 1:08.34 1:20.11 1:22.99 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 69 23.30   27.27   30.53 27.17 26.40 28.24 23.30
 Pyraminx First round 97 5.79   11.20   13.25 9.67 12.06 5.79 11.86
  Hudson Valley Winter 2019   (2019-1-5)
Hudson Valley Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.61   14.95   13.81 16.89 11.61 14.99 16.06
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.27   5.69   5.37 6.18 8.92 5.27 5.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:03.61   1:16.58   1:03.61 1:04.89 1:25.92 1:18.94 1:34.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.93   29.16   33.97 29.62 28.82 24.93 29.03
 Pyraminx Final 49 11.13   17.33   16.11 21.90 13.98 22.20 11.13
  Penn Cube Day Fall 2018   (2018-12-8)
Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.97   15.74   16.08 14.69 16.44 17.51 11.97
First round 47 14.50   15.80   16.30 14.92 16.17 14.50 18.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:36.27     1:45.53 1:36.27