Ian Southa

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018SOUT01  USA Male 12 0 0 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 764 1023 3921 9.53 12.15 5021 1262 931
 2x2x2 Cube 438 592 2071 1.99 3.60 2243 669 495
 4x4x4 Cube 234 315 1373 35.98 40.15 1097 252 194
 5x5x5 Cube 184 237 1047 1:11.81 1:21.63 1198 280 216
 6x6x6 Cube 132 164 683 2:21.43 2:26.96 582 139 111
 7x7x7 Cube 118 148 602 3:34.51 3:47.51 607 148 121
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 392 498 2525 41

 3x3x3 One-Handed 664 958 4278 18.70 23.68 4644 996 687
 Rubik's Clock 133 160 761 9.82 11.46 676 148 124
 Pyraminx 1528 2143 8712 6.15 8.21 6068 1402 1013
 Skewb 258 343 1472 3.49 5.05 830 198 154
 Square-1 41 44 127 8.53 11.23 110 37 34 2
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 23 10.25   12.32   13.75 10.44 10.25 DNF 12.76
First round 27 10.15   13.13   14.33 15.18 11.84 10.15 13.23
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 21 11.18   12.77   13.54 12.13 11.18 12.63 13.56
First round 20 12.17   13.00   12.17 12.49 13.68 14.42 12.83
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 11 11.10   12.36   11.10 17.56 12.72 12.23 12.14
Second round 13 9.53   12.15   11.72 9.53 12.20 12.53 13.42
First round 12 11.22   12.31   13.01 11.22 11.72 12.20 15.29
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 25 12.08   13.46   14.95 14.36 12.75 13.26 12.08
First round 26 11.23   13.23   14.65 14.10 11.23 11.77 13.83
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 15 10.25   12.51   12.21 14.34 12.21 13.10 10.25
First round 30 13.87   15.82   19.47 14.82 13.87 16.53 16.11
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 12 11.55   15.39   13.29 12.47 DNF 11.55 20.40
Second round 11 12.03   12.75   12.03 12.56 17.34 12.88 12.82
First round 11 11.57   14.31   11.57 13.81 13.50 17.71 15.63
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 20 10.59   14.87   10.59 15.31 11.97 DNF 17.34
First round 20 13.67   14.96   13.67 14.04 15.21 17.56 15.63
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 11 13.08   16.01   16.23 17.94 13.08 18.03 13.85
Second round 11 14.68   16.17   14.68 14.86 14.68 19.24 18.98
First round 12 14.75   15.84   14.75 16.87 15.04 15.61 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 97 17.93   22.01   27.86 19.59 17.93 20.18 26.25
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 First round 39 18.55   20.49   20.14 22.33 18.55 DNF 19.01
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 15 3.34   4.12   6.51 4.41 3.34 3.65 4.31
First round 38 4.40   5.07   4.95 5.73 DNF 4.52 4.40
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 7 2.90   3.81   2.90 6.24 3.53 4.31 3.59
First round 11 2.04   4.12   2.04 3.85 6.05 2.45 8.33
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 17 3.57   5.04   4.30 5.91 5.28 3.57 5.55
First round 18 2.56   4.92   5.86 6.46 2.56 3.05 5.84
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 14 1.99   4.15   1.99 2.71 5.30 4.44 8.54
First round 28 3.77   5.22   3.92 3.77 5.89 6.56 5.85
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 9 4.32   4.70   4.32 5.16 4.81 4.65 4.65
First round 5 2.47   3.60   3.94 3.93 4.75 2.47 2.92
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 13 3.89   4.90   5.73 4.82 5.27 4.61 3.89
First round 15 3.19   5.11   7.46 3.19 4.35 4.85 6.14
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 7 4.24   4.61   4.24 5.68 4.48 4.61 4.73
Second round 9 4.07   5.00   5.61 4.07 5.40 4.56 5.03
First round 8 3.33   4.68   4.08 6.17 5.94 3.33 4.02
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 56 5.29   6.62   7.85 6.02 9.81 5.99 5.29
First round 41 2.41   4.95   2.41 6.00 3.83 6.19 5.03
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 12 35.98   40.15   35.98 43.28 46.39 37.05 40.12
Combined First round 16 42.70   44.38   43.06 42.70 44.34 50.13 45.74
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 10 38.25   41.50   39.66 38.25 41.27 46.64 43.58
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 13 40.03   44.43   40.03 49.30 46.30 41.34 45.66
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 14 45.40   50.21   1:01.12 45.40 55.42 47.61 47.59
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 9 50.70   55.08   50.70 57.30 58.85 51.41 56.53
Combined First round 8 48.65   56.84   53.21 59.46 1:03.31 57.85 48.65
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 21 59.89   1:04.91   1:05.96 1:02.89 59.89 1:07.49 1:05.88
Combined First round 17 50.66   59.07   1:03.52 50.88 1:05.72 1:02.80 50.66
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 10 59.10   1:03.93   1:10.57 59.10 1:04.82 1:01.87 1:05.10
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 80 1:23.37   1:40.10   1:42.98 1:23.37 1:31.75 1:45.65 1:45.58
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 1:11.81   1:21.63   1:34.05 1:25.05 1:19.90 1:11.81 1:19.93
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 14 1:23.73   1:30.42   1:33.51 1:25.33 1:32.41 1:35.60 1:23.73
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 8 1:16.65   1:29.61   1:33.49 1:27.16 1:28.17 1:39.64 1:16.65
Combined First round 8 1:20.42   1:25.63   1:27.47 1:26.24 1:20.42 1:23.18 DNF
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 7 1:26.70   1:37.64   1:36.29 1:41.43 1:35.21 1:26.70 1:48.16
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 14 1:45.42   1:51.16   1:57.56 1:47.34 1:48.59 1:59.93 1:45.42
Combined First round 15 1:35.98   1:49.03   1:50.85 1:48.54 1:50.30 1:35.98 1:48.24
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 9 1:45.57   1:57.75   2:06.30 1:45.57 1:54.39 2:05.06 1:53.79
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 65 2:42.19     3:13.50 2:42.19
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 2:35.08   2:45.92   2:39.86 3:02.83 2:35.08
Combined First round 6 2:21.43   2:26.96   2:28.47 2:21.43 2:30.99
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 7 2:33.71   2:37.32   2:34.31 2:33.71 2:43.95
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 7 2:37.02   2:46.45   2:49.66 2:52.67 2:37.02
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 11 2:25.79   2:44.17   2:51.39 2:55.32 2:25.79
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 6 2:41.79   2:50.97   2:54.85 2:41.79 2:56.26
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 7 3:43.63   3:55.68   3:56.55 3:43.63 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:38.23   3:47.49   3:58.37 3:45.88 3:38.23
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 9 3:34.51   3:47.51   3:34.51 3:45.70 4:02.33
Combined First round 11 3:42.04   4:01.65   4:09.65 3:42.04 4:13.25
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 6 3:49.42   4:09.17   4:27.31 4:10.77 3:49.42
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 7 3:43.44   3:51.65   4:01.50 3:50.02 3:43.44
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 7 4:13.11   4:21.48   4:15.78 4:13.11 4:35.54
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 5 4:53.78   5:19.00   5:56.52 4:53.78 5:06.70
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Combined First round 7 5:36.53   5:55.77   5:48.41 5:36.53 6:22.37
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 13 41     41
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 10 61   DNF   61 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 21 19.60   23.68   24.40 35.03 23.30 19.60 23.33
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 19 18.70   26.85   19.49 35.98 27.01 34.06 18.70
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 25 22.78   32.35   28.06 34.65 34.33 22.78 1:04.06
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 28 29.63   39.30   37.33 48.67 31.95 48.61 29.63
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined First round 22 28.06   45.14   31.52 43.81 DNF 28.06 1:00.09
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 10.54   11.46   10.54 10.91 10.80 12.92 12.66
Combined First round 12 10.72   13.36   DNF 12.39 10.72 12.89 14.81
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 6 9.82   16.23   DNF 9.86 9.82 22.47 16.35
 Wiscube 2018 Final 8 10.65   13.58   11.63 10.65 14.17 DNF 14.93
First round 11 12.99   17.95   DNF 17.81 17.52 12.99 18.53
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 5 12.28   DNF   13.68 DNF DNF 12.85 12.28
First round 4 12.18   16.44   DNF 15.61 17.45 16.27 12.18
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 31 6.63   9.14   10.80 6.63 11.44 7.66 8.96
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 7 6.15   8.21   6.29 8.30 11.75 10.03 6.15
First round 9 6.92   9.48   11.98 6.92 7.79 21.00 8.66
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 55 7.87   11.11   12.01 7.87 12.47 11.03 10.29
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 25 7.42   8.73   8.06 7.42 DNF 8.39 9.75
First round 11 4.31   5.67   5.28 6.43 5.69 6.04 4.31
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 10 5.33   6.75   5.33 8.85 9.49 5.64 5.75
Second round 5 3.96   5.05   5.31 7.33 4.05 5.80 3.96
First round 11 5.51   6.31   6.19 7.68 5.51 6.49 6.24
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 8 5.73   5.99   5.73 5.80 6.12 6.06 8.63
First round 8 4.49   5.98   6.11 9.23 4.49 4.66 7.18
 Wiscube 2018 Final 6 3.49   5.25   13.10 4.72 3.49 4.58 6.45
First round 12 4.91   6.57   4.91 7.98 5.30 8.07 6.44
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 6 4.77   7.06   5.65 7.24 DNF 4.77 8.28
First round 9 4.96   6.01   7.33 6.12 6.15 4.96 5.76
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 5 5.17   7.00   7.21 5.17 7.40 7.91 6.40
First round 5 6.47   7.27   6.47 8.07 7.79 6.52 7.49
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 14 5.37   6.63   6.77 8.88 5.37 6.75 6.38
First round 9 4.57   5.64   4.72 6.53 6.97 5.67 4.57
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 14 6.75   7.44   6.75 7.11 7.73 7.89 7.48
Combined First round 10 4.97   6.62   10.34 6.89 4.97 7.32 5.66
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 5 8.83   15.41   18.54 13.56 21.60 8.83 14.14
Combined First round 3 9.00   11.23   13.74 10.46 10.42 9.00 12.80
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 3 12.73   14.72   15.04 DNF 15.86 13.27 12.73
Combined First round 5 14.46   15.47   14.46 14.56 24.57 14.70 17.16
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 3 12.21   16.72   20.69 12.21 17.63 18.75 13.78
Combined First round 3 10.28   16.60   16.00 20.42 28.10 10.28 13.39
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 8.53   15.18   13.76 16.41 8.53 17.67 15.36
First round 5 14.40   16.70   18.93 21.75 14.40 14.94 16.23
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 13 17.28   21.72   20.83 22.99 21.35 24.88 17.28
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 17 24.30   35.93   24.30 33.58 39.52 36.88 37.33
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.25   12.32   13.75 10.44 10.25 DNF 12.76
First round 27 10.15   13.13   14.33 15.18 11.84 10.15 13.23
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.34   4.12   6.51 4.41 3.34 3.65 4.31
First round 38 4.40   5.07   4.95 5.73 DNF 4.52 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 35.98   40.15   35.98 43.28 46.39 37.05 40.12
Combined First round 16 42.70   44.38   43.06 42.70 44.34 50.13 45.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:11.81   1:21.63   1:34.05 1:25.05 1:19.90 1:11.81 1:19.93
 6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:35.08   2:45.92   2:39.86 3:02.83 2:35.08
Combined First round 6 2:21.43   2:26.96   2:28.47 2:21.43 2:30.99
 7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:34.51   3:47.51   3:34.51 3:45.70 4:02.33
Combined First round 11 3:42.04   4:01.65   4:09.65 3:42.04 4:13.25
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41     41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.60   23.68   24.40 35.03 23.30 19.60 23.33
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.54   11.46   10.54 10.91 10.80 12.92 12.66
Combined First round 12 10.72   13.36   DNF 12.39 10.72 12.89 14.81
 Pyraminx First round 31 6.63   9.14   10.80 6.63 11.44 7.66 8.96
 Skewb Second round 25 7.42   8.73   8.06 7.42 DNF 8.39 9.75
First round 11 4.31   5.67   5.28 6.43 5.69 6.04 4.31
 Square-1 Final 5 8.83   15.41   18.54 13.56 21.60 8.83 14.14
Combined First round 3 9.00   11.23   13.74 10.46 10.42 9.00 12.80
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.18   12.77   13.54 12.13 11.18 12.63 13.56
First round 20 12.17   13.00   12.17 12.49 13.68 14.42 12.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.90   3.81   2.90 6.24 3.53 4.31 3.59
First round 11 2.04   4.12   2.04 3.85 6.05 2.45 8.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.25   41.50   39.66 38.25 41.27 46.64 43.58
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:33.71   2:37.32   2:34.31 2:33.71 2:43.95
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 61   DNF   61 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.70   26.85   19.49 35.98 27.01 34.06 18.70
 Skewb Final 10 5.33   6.75   5.33 8.85 9.49 5.64 5.75
Second round 5 3.96   5.05   5.31 7.33 4.05 5.80 3.96
First round 11 5.51   6.31   6.19 7.68 5.51 6.49 6.24
 Square-1 Final 3 12.73   14.72   15.04 DNF 15.86 13.27 12.73
Combined First round 5 14.46   15.47   14.46 14.56 24.57 14.70 17.16
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.10   12.36   11.10 17.56 12.72 12.23 12.14
Second round 13 9.53   12.15   11.72 9.53 12.20 12.53 13.42
First round 12 11.22   12.31   13.01 11.22 11.72 12.20 15.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.57   5.04   4.30 5.91 5.28 3.57 5.55
First round 18 2.56   4.92   5.86 6.46 2.56 3.05 5.84
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:37.02   2:46.45   2:49.66 2:52.67 2:37.02
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:49.42   4:09.17   4:27.31 4:10.77 3:49.42
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.82   16.23   DNF 9.86 9.82 22.47 16.35
 Skewb Final 8 5.73   5.99   5.73 5.80 6.12 6.06 8.63
First round 8 4.49   5.98   6.11 9.23 4.49 4.66 7.18
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.08   13.46   14.95 14.36 12.75 13.26 12.08
First round 26 11.23   13.23   14.65 14.10 11.23 11.77 13.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.03   44.43   40.03 49.30 46.30 41.34 45.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:23.73   1:30.42   1:33.51 1:25.33 1:32.41 1:35.60 1:23.73
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:25.79   2:44.17   2:51.39 2:55.32 2:25.79
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 3:43.44   3:51.65   4:01.50 3:50.02 3:43.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.78   32.35   28.06 34.65 34.33 22.78 1:04.06
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.65   13.58   11.63 10.65 14.17 DNF 14.93
First round 11 12.99   17.95   DNF 17.81 17.52 12.99 18.53
 Skewb Final 6 3.49   5.25   13.10 4.72 3.49 4.58 6.45
First round 12 4.91   6.57   4.91 7.98 5.30 8.07 6.44
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 8 1:16.65   1:29.61   1:33.49 1:27.16 1:28.17 1:39.64 1:16.65
Combined First round 8 1:20.42   1:25.63   1:27.47 1:26.24 1:20.42 1:23.18 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:13.11   4:21.48   4:15.78 4:13.11 4:35.54
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.28   DNF   13.68 DNF DNF 12.85 12.28
First round 4 12.18   16.44   DNF 15.61 17.45 16.27 12.18
 Square-1 Final 3 12.21   16.72   20.69 12.21 17.63 18.75 13.78
Combined First round 3 10.28   16.60   16.00 20.42 28.10 10.28 13.39
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.25   12.51   12.21 14.34 12.21 13.10 10.25
First round 30 13.87   15.82   19.47 14.82 13.87 16.53 16.11
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 1.99   4.15   1.99 2.71 5.30 4.44 8.54
First round 28 3.77   5.22   3.92 3.77 5.89 6.56 5.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.40   50.21   1:01.12 45.40 55.42 47.61 47.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 29.63   39.30   37.33 48.67 31.95 48.61 29.63
 Skewb Final 6 4.77   7.06   5.65 7.24 DNF 4.77 8.28
First round 9 4.96   6.01   7.33 6.12 6.15 4.96 5.76
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.55   15.39   13.29 12.47 DNF 11.55 20.40
Second round 11 12.03   12.75   12.03 12.56 17.34 12.88 12.82
First round 11 11.57   14.31   11.57 13.81 13.50 17.71 15.63
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.32   4.70   4.32 5.16 4.81 4.65 4.65
First round 5 2.47   3.60   3.94 3.93 4.75 2.47 2.92
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.70   55.08   50.70 57.30 58.85 51.41 56.53
Combined First round 8 48.65   56.84   53.21 59.46 1:03.31 57.85 48.65
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.70   1:37.64   1:36.29 1:41.43 1:35.21 1:26.70 1:48.16
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:41.79   2:50.97   2:54.85 2:41.79 2:56.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:53.78   5:19.00   5:56.52 4:53.78 5:06.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.06   45.14   31.52 43.81 DNF 28.06 1:00.09
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:43.63   3:55.68   3:56.55 3:43.63 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:38.23   3:47.49   3:58.37 3:45.88 3:38.23
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 5:36.53   5:55.77   5:48.41 5:36.53 6:22.37
 Square-1 Final 5 8.53   15.18   13.76 16.41 8.53 17.67 15.36
First round 5 14.40   16.70   18.93 21.75 14.40 14.94 16.23
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.59   14.87   10.59 15.31 11.97 DNF 17.34
First round 20 13.67   14.96   13.67 14.04 15.21 17.56 15.63
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.89   4.90   5.73 4.82 5.27 4.61 3.89
First round 15 3.19   5.11   7.46 3.19 4.35 4.85 6.14
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.89   1:04.91   1:05.96 1:02.89 59.89 1:07.49 1:05.88
Combined First round 17 50.66   59.07   1:03.52 50.88 1:05.72 1:02.80 50.66
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:45.42   1:51.16   1:57.56 1:47.34 1:48.59 1:59.93 1:45.42
Combined First round 15 1:35.98   1:49.03   1:50.85 1:48.54 1:50.30 1:35.98 1:48.24
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.08   16.01   16.23 17.94 13.08 18.03 13.85
Second round 11 14.68   16.17   14.68 14.86 14.68 19.24 18.98
First round 12 14.75   15.84   14.75 16.87 15.04 15.61 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.24   4.61   4.24 5.68 4.48 4.61 4.73
Second round 9 4.07   5.00   5.61 4.07 5.40 4.56 5.03
First round 8 3.33   4.68   4.08 6.17 5.94 3.33 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.10   1:03.93   1:10.57 59.10 1:04.82 1:01.87 1:05.10
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.57   1:57.75   2:06.30 1:45.57 1:54.39 2:05.06 1:53.79
 Pyraminx Final 7 6.15   8.21   6.29 8.30 11.75 10.03 6.15
First round 9 6.92   9.48   11.98 6.92 7.79 21.00 8.66
 Skewb Final 5 5.17   7.00   7.21 5.17 7.40 7.91 6.40
First round 5 6.47   7.27   6.47 8.07 7.79 6.52 7.49
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.93   22.01   27.86 19.59 17.93 20.18 26.25
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 5.29   6.62   7.85 6.02 9.81 5.99 5.29
First round 41 2.41   4.95   2.41 6.00 3.83 6.19 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:23.37   1:40.10   1:42.98 1:23.37 1:31.75 1:45.65 1:45.58
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 2:42.19     3:13.50 2:42.19
 Pyraminx First round 55 7.87   11.11   12.01 7.87 12.47 11.03 10.29
 Skewb Second round 14 5.37   6.63   6.77 8.88 5.37 6.75 6.38
First round 9 4.57   5.64   4.72 6.53 6.97 5.67 4.57
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.28   21.72   20.83 22.99 21.35 24.88 17.28
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.55   20.49   20.14 22.33 18.55 DNF 19.01
 Skewb Second round 14 6.75   7.44   6.75 7.11 7.73 7.89 7.48
Combined First round 10 4.97   6.62   10.34 6.89 4.97 7.32 5.66
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 24.30   35.93   24.30 33.58 39.52 36.88 37.33