Ian Southa

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018SOUT01  USA Male 19 2 1 4

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 448 581 2074 8.21 10.50 2596 693 535
 2x2x2 Cube 518 698 2629 1.99 3.60 2825 815 602
 4x4x4 Cube 282 372 1564 35.10 37.65 884 218 174
 5x5x5 Cube 178 231 956 1:07.48 1:14.70 925 218 164
 6x6x6 Cube 100 135 573 2:11.32 2:17.58 508 122 93
 7x7x7 Cube 104 138 565 3:17.96 3:40.73 729 176 132
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 407 530 2544 39 52.67 2295 482 368
 3x3x3 One-Handed 579 821 3651 17.01 20.41 3154 693 490
 Rubik's Clock 42 49 219 6.63 9.65 475 105 86
 Megaminx 532 824 3528 1:31.10 1:38.11 3139 730 480
 Pyraminx 784 1086 4703 4.47 6.95 4508 1012 742
 Skewb 288 379 1625 3.35 4.78 810 196 157 1
 Square-1

9

10

19 5.86 9.57 66 28 26 2 1 3
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 12 8.27   11.46   8.27 10.20 12.41 11.78 12.80
Semi Final 12 9.82   11.54   9.82 10.58 10.26 13.77 17.50
Second round 8 9.51   10.60   11.45 10.07 9.51 10.28 13.66
First round 11 9.90   10.78   9.90 11.23 11.72 10.90 10.22
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 8 8.98   10.79   8.98 11.95 9.65 10.78 13.09
Second round 8 8.21   10.50   9.96 10.41 8.21 11.13 11.70
First round 7 8.98   10.88   8.98 12.16 10.76 11.59 10.28
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 255 9.01   12.01   15.25 12.03 9.01 11.75 12.26
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 10 10.43   11.59   10.43 10.86 11.60 12.32 15.91
Second round 9 9.85   10.67   10.25 11.30 9.85 10.45 12.37
First round 14 10.56   11.61   12.44 10.56 10.98 12.67 11.40
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Semi Final 32 11.01   12.42   13.41 14.48 11.01 12.73 11.13
Second round 28 10.59   11.70   10.87 12.58 13.50 10.59 11.65
First round 23 9.74   11.38   11.43 11.68 11.47 11.24 9.74
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second round 9 10.40   11.47   11.79 10.40 11.50 11.11 12.48
First round 14 11.01   12.02   12.31 11.01 12.15 12.21 11.70
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 23 10.25   12.32   13.75 10.44 10.25 DNF 12.76
First round 27 10.15   13.13   14.33 15.18 11.84 10.15 13.23
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 21 11.18   12.77   13.54 12.13 11.18 12.63 13.56
First round 20 12.17   13.00   12.17 12.49 13.68 14.42 12.83
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 11 11.10   12.36   11.10 17.56 12.72 12.23 12.14
Second round 13 9.53   12.15   11.72 9.53 12.20 12.53 13.42
First round 12 11.22   12.31   13.01 11.22 11.72 12.20 15.29
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 25 12.08   13.46   14.95 14.36 12.75 13.26 12.08
First round 26 11.23   13.23   14.65 14.10 11.23 11.77 13.83
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 15 10.25   12.51   12.21 14.34 12.21 13.10 10.25
First round 30 13.87   15.82   19.47 14.82 13.87 16.53 16.11
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 12 11.55   15.39   13.29 12.47 DNF 11.55 20.40
Second round 11 12.03   12.75   12.03 12.56 17.34 12.88 12.82
First round 11 11.57   14.31   11.57 13.81 13.50 17.71 15.63
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 20 10.59   14.87   10.59 15.31 11.97 DNF 17.34
First round 20 13.67   14.96   13.67 14.04 15.21 17.56 15.63
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 11 13.08   16.01   16.23 17.94 13.08 18.03 13.85
Second round 11 14.68   16.17   14.68 14.86 14.68 19.24 18.98
First round 12 14.75   15.84   14.75 16.87 15.04 15.61 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 97 17.93   22.01   27.86 19.59 17.93 20.18 26.25
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 First round 39 18.55   20.49   20.14 22.33 18.55 DNF 19.01
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 10 3.57   4.43   4.95 4.34 5.28 3.57 4.01
Second round 11 3.30   4.01   3.76 4.22 4.06 5.14 3.30
First round 18 3.98   4.92   7.07 3.98 6.38 4.13 4.26
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 326 3.37   4.87   3.96 5.21 3.37 5.73 5.44
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 12 2.86   4.88   2.86 3.18 5.36 DNF 6.09
Second round 8 2.44   3.67   5.52 2.96 4.77 2.44 3.29
First round 22 3.83   4.90   5.80 5.02 6.47 3.83 3.88
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 19 3.10   3.88   5.20 4.73 3.69 3.21 3.10
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 15 3.34   4.12   6.51 4.41 3.34 3.65 4.31
First round 38 4.40   5.07   4.95 5.73 DNF 4.52 4.40
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 7 2.90   3.81   2.90 6.24 3.53 4.31 3.59
First round 11 2.04   4.12   2.04 3.85 6.05 2.45 8.33
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 17 3.57   5.04   4.30 5.91 5.28 3.57 5.55
First round 18 2.56   4.92   5.86 6.46 2.56 3.05 5.84
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 14 1.99   4.15   1.99 2.71 5.30 4.44 8.54
First round 28 3.77   5.22   3.92 3.77 5.89 6.56 5.85
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 9 4.32   4.70   4.32 5.16 4.81 4.65 4.65
First round 5 2.47   3.60   3.94 3.93 4.75 2.47 2.92
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 13 3.89   4.90   5.73 4.82 5.27 4.61 3.89
First round 15 3.19   5.11   7.46 3.19 4.35 4.85 6.14
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 7 4.24   4.61   4.24 5.68 4.48 4.61 4.73
Second round 9 4.07   5.00   5.61 4.07 5.40 4.56 5.03
First round 8 3.33   4.68   4.08 6.17 5.94 3.33 4.02
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 56 5.29   6.62   7.85 6.02 9.81 5.99 5.29
First round 41 2.41   4.95   2.41 6.00 3.83 6.19 5.03
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 6 37.09   38.88   44.78 38.73 39.52 38.39 37.09
Combined First round 9 35.87   38.44   37.90 37.47 41.28 35.87 39.94
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 7 38.65   40.65   44.18 42.21 40.18 39.56 38.65
Second round 8 35.10   41.48   46.76 39.71 45.17 35.10 39.55
Combined First round 6 36.51   37.65   37.38 38.38 37.18 36.51 39.28
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 122 37.84   41.72   37.84 43.88 43.42 40.42 41.33
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 13 38.69   44.41   48.68 38.69 47.77 39.18 46.27
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 18 42.24   42.99   54.77 42.61 42.24 43.66 42.69
Combined First round 26 41.72   46.24   45.63 47.65 DNF 45.44 41.72
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 12 35.98   40.15   35.98 43.28 46.39 37.05 40.12
Combined First round 16 42.70   44.38   43.06 42.70 44.34 50.13 45.74
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 10 38.25   41.50   39.66 38.25 41.27 46.64 43.58
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 13 40.03   44.43   40.03 49.30 46.30 41.34 45.66
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 14 45.40   50.21   1:01.12 45.40 55.42 47.61 47.59
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 9 50.70   55.08   50.70 57.30 58.85 51.41 56.53
Combined First round 8 48.65   56.84   53.21 59.46 1:03.31 57.85 48.65
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 21 59.89   1:04.91   1:05.96 1:02.89 59.89 1:07.49 1:05.88
Combined First round 17 50.66   59.07   1:03.52 50.88 1:05.72 1:02.80 50.66
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 10 59.10   1:03.93   1:10.57 59.10 1:04.82 1:01.87 1:05.10
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 80 1:23.37   1:40.10   1:42.98 1:23.37 1:31.75 1:45.65 1:45.58
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 10 1:12.52   1:17.75   1:12.52 1:17.54 1:18.50 1:17.38 1:18.33
Combined First round 9 1:10.67   1:14.70   1:14.18 1:10.67 1:12.12 1:17.79 1:19.90
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 8 1:07.48   1:19.57   1:07.48 1:23.22 1:21.45 1:14.05 1:24.18
Second round 8 1:17.76   1:21.97   1:28.30 1:18.93 1:17.76 1:30.98 1:18.67
Combined First round 9 1:16.05   1:24.93   1:26.65 1:31.92 1:16.05 1:23.64 1:24.51
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 126 1:14.79   1:21.27   1:18.14 1:26.56 1:29.30 1:19.11 1:14.79
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 16 1:11.76   1:24.41   1:27.93 1:18.70 1:26.59 1:28.48 1:11.76
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 6 1:15.11   1:18.59   1:27.91 1:15.11 1:20.60 1:16.80 1:18.36
Combined First round 8 1:16.61   1:20.31   1:17.38 1:19.12 1:16.61 1:24.42 DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 1:11.81   1:21.63   1:34.05 1:25.05 1:19.90 1:11.81 1:19.93
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 14 1:23.73   1:30.42   1:33.51 1:25.33 1:32.41 1:35.60 1:23.73
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 8 1:16.65   1:29.61   1:33.49 1:27.16 1:28.17 1:39.64 1:16.65
Combined First round 8 1:20.42   1:25.63   1:27.47 1:26.24 1:20.42 1:23.18 DNF
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 7 1:26.70   1:37.64   1:36.29 1:41.43 1:35.21 1:26.70 1:48.16
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 14 1:45.42   1:51.16   1:57.56 1:47.34 1:48.59 1:59.93 1:45.42
Combined First round 15 1:35.98   1:49.03   1:50.85 1:48.54 1:50.30 1:35.98 1:48.24
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 9 1:45.57   1:57.75   2:06.30 1:45.57 1:54.39 2:05.06 1:53.79
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 65 2:42.19     3:13.50 2:42.19
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Final 4 2:11.32   2:19.30   2:29.98 2:16.60 2:11.32
Combined First round 5 2:16.01   2:26.15   2:20.87 2:41.57 2:16.01
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 5 2:24.91   2:30.13   2:31.52 2:24.91 2:33.97
Combined First round 6 2:27.02   2:30.75   2:27.02 2:30.55 2:34.69
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 54 2:16.11   2:20.81   2:26.33 2:20.00 2:16.11
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 5 2:11.36   2:17.58   2:22.94 2:11.36 2:18.44
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 10 2:20.48   2:32.55   2:27.45 2:20.48 2:49.73
Combined First round 9 2:17.42   2:24.13   2:26.41 2:17.42 2:28.56
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 2:35.08   2:45.92   2:39.86 3:02.83 2:35.08
Combined First round 6 2:21.43   2:26.96   2:28.47 2:21.43 2:30.99
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 7 2:33.71   2:37.32   2:34.31 2:33.71 2:43.95
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 7 2:37.02   2:46.45   2:49.66 2:52.67 2:37.02
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 11 2:25.79   2:44.17   2:51.39 2:55.32 2:25.79
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 6 2:41.79   2:50.97   2:54.85 2:41.79 2:56.26
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 7 3:43.63   3:55.68   3:56.55 3:43.63 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:38.23   3:47.49   3:58.37 3:45.88 3:38.23
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 8 3:39.18   3:52.49   4:08.11 3:50.19 3:39.18
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 5 3:38.42   3:47.78   3:49.07 3:55.85 3:38.42
Combined First round 5 3:17.96   3:41.91   3:36.35 4:11.42 3:17.96
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 78 3:48.18   3:56.65   3:48.18 4:02.14 3:59.63
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 5 3:20.55   3:41.96   4:08.62 3:20.55 3:36.70
First round 6 3:21.50   3:44.61   3:58.02 3:54.31 3:21.50
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 9 3:38.36   3:40.73   3:41.67 3:38.36 3:42.16
Combined First round 8 3:28.17   3:45.27   3:48.93 3:58.71 3:28.17
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 5 3:39.63   3:47.76   3:55.18 3:48.46 3:39.63
Combined First round 6 3:18.50   3:44.97   3:54.76 3:18.50 4:01.64
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 9 3:34.51   3:47.51   3:34.51 3:45.70 4:02.33
Combined First round 11 3:42.04   4:01.65   4:09.65 3:42.04 4:13.25
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 6 3:49.42   4:09.17   4:27.31 4:10.77 3:49.42
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 7 3:43.44   3:51.65   4:01.50 3:50.02 3:43.44
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 7 4:13.11   4:21.48   4:15.78 4:13.11 4:35.54
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 5 4:53.78   5:19.00   5:56.52 4:53.78 5:06.70
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Combined First round 7 5:36.53   5:55.77   5:48.41 5:36.53 6:22.37
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 8 51   52.67   51 53 54
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 7 39   DNF   49 39 DNS
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 13 41     41
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 10 61   DNF   61 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Final 8 17.56   20.41   20.59 20.05 20.58 23.45 17.56
Second round 8 18.76   20.52   24.37 20.68 21.66 18.76 19.22
Combined First round 9 19.29   21.95   21.44 19.29 DNF 24.75 19.67
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 176 17.01   22.21   23.86 22.37 20.39 29.47 17.01
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 16 22.95   24.31   25.56 22.95 23.98 26.04 23.40
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 48 21.30   30.59   29.69 21.30 33.05 29.04 44.79
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 21 19.60   23.68   24.40 35.03 23.30 19.60 23.33
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 19 18.70   26.85   19.49 35.98 27.01 34.06 18.70
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 25 22.78   32.35   28.06 34.65 34.33 22.78 1:04.06
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 28 29.63   39.30   37.33 48.67 31.95 48.61 29.63
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined First round 22 28.06   45.14   31.52 43.81 DNF 28.06 1:00.09
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Final 6 10.15   11.00   13.92 10.24 11.18 10.15 11.57
Combined First round 5 6.63   9.94   9.49 8.38 6.63 14.25 11.94
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 6 9.68   10.87   10.94 12.94 9.82 11.85 9.68
Combined First round 4 8.17   9.65   DNF 8.59 11.03 9.32 8.17
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 11 9.04   DNF   DNF 10.34 19.36 DNF 9.04
First round 11 10.30   11.51   11.60 12.76 10.30 12.56 10.36
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 10.54   11.46   10.54 10.91 10.80 12.92 12.66
Combined First round 12 10.72   13.36   DNF 12.39 10.72 12.89 14.81
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 6 9.82   16.23   DNF 9.86 9.82 22.47 16.35
 Wiscube 2018 Final 8 10.65   13.58   11.63 10.65 14.17 DNF 14.93
First round 11 12.99   17.95   DNF 17.81 17.52 12.99 18.53
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 5 12.28   DNF   13.68 DNF DNF 12.85 12.28
First round 4 12.18   16.44   DNF 15.61 17.45 16.27 12.18
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 12 1:32.49   1:47.54   1:53.89 1:39.97 1:55.66 1:32.49 1:48.75
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 28 1:31.10   1:38.11   1:31.10 1:43.64 1:34.88 2:03.36 1:35.82
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First round 13 1:32.17   1:44.51   1:49.32 2:01.64 1:40.77 1:43.43 1:32.17
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 18 4.47   8.12   4.47 11.07 13.57 7.67 5.63
First round 12 5.20   6.95   7.44 8.80 5.20 6.13 7.29
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 42 7.63   8.94   8.55 9.24 11.66 9.03 7.63
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 31 6.63   9.14   10.80 6.63 11.44 7.66 8.96
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 7 6.15   8.21   6.29 8.30 11.75 10.03 6.15
First round 9 6.92   9.48   11.98 6.92 7.79 21.00 8.66
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 55 7.87   11.11   12.01 7.87 12.47 11.03 10.29
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 3 4.35   5.42   4.86 4.56 8.53 6.85 4.35
First round 7 3.45   5.81   3.45 7.87 6.12 6.22 5.09
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 4 3.35   4.98   5.52 5.70 4.15 3.35 5.27
Second round 7 4.21   6.58   5.76 4.21 11.08 5.95 8.04
First round 3 4.57   5.42   DNF 4.89 4.57 4.82 6.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 75 3.44   5.34   5.09 7.05 5.18 5.74 3.44
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 14 5.06   7.11   9.07 5.06 8.71 6.74 5.88
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 6 3.48   4.78   7.71 5.15 5.69 3.48 3.51
First round 11 3.73   5.95   10.19 4.48 6.81 3.73 6.57
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 25 7.42   8.73   8.06 7.42 DNF 8.39 9.75
First round 11 4.31   5.67   5.28 6.43 5.69 6.04 4.31
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 10 5.33   6.75   5.33 8.85 9.49 5.64 5.75
Second round 5 3.96   5.05   5.31 7.33 4.05 5.80 3.96
First round 11 5.51   6.31   6.19 7.68 5.51 6.49 6.24
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 8 5.73   5.99   5.73 5.80 6.12 6.06 8.63
First round 8 4.49   5.98   6.11 9.23 4.49 4.66 7.18
 Wiscube 2018 Final 6 3.49   5.25   13.10 4.72 3.49 4.58 6.45
First round 12 4.91   6.57   4.91 7.98 5.30 8.07 6.44
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 6 4.77   7.06   5.65 7.24 DNF 4.77 8.28
First round 9 4.96   6.01   7.33 6.12 6.15 4.96 5.76
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 5 5.17   7.00   7.21 5.17 7.40 7.91 6.40
First round 5 6.47   7.27   6.47 8.07 7.79 6.52 7.49
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 14 5.37   6.63   6.77 8.88 5.37 6.75 6.38
First round 9 4.57   5.64   4.72 6.53 6.97 5.67 4.57
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 14 6.75   7.44   6.75 7.11 7.73 7.89 7.48
Combined First round 10 4.97   6.62   10.34 6.89 4.97 7.32 5.66
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 3 5.86   11.75   12.28 10.94 12.02 12.74 5.86
Combined First round 3 8.27   10.68   10.58 12.18 9.29 13.20 8.27
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 1 7.92   10.38   10.56 7.92 9.21 11.37 12.30
Combined First round 1 9.43   10.28   10.65 9.43 10.61 12.61 9.59
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 11 8.56   10.93   12.11 11.47 10.26 11.07 8.56
Second round 7 7.93   9.57   11.31 10.60 9.23 8.87 7.93
First round 12 9.65   10.73   11.20 11.34 12.77 9.66 9.65
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 1 9.24   10.65   9.62 11.44 9.24 10.89 12.52
Combined First round 4 10.37   12.33   10.37 11.06 16.71 15.48 10.44
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 2 10.51   11.88   10.51 11.15 13.13 11.35 14.03
Combined First round 3 9.59   12.49   13.11 9.59 DNF 10.15 14.22
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 5 8.83   15.41   18.54 13.56 21.60 8.83 14.14
Combined First round 3 9.00   11.23   13.74 10.46 10.42 9.00 12.80
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 3 12.73   14.72   15.04 DNF 15.86 13.27 12.73
Combined First round 5 14.46   15.47   14.46 14.56 24.57 14.70 17.16
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 3 12.21   16.72   20.69 12.21 17.63 18.75 13.78
Combined First round 3 10.28   16.60   16.00 20.42 28.10 10.28 13.39
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 8.53   15.18   13.76 16.41 8.53 17.67 15.36
First round 5 14.40   16.70   18.93 21.75 14.40 14.94 16.23
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 13 17.28   21.72   20.83 22.99 21.35 24.88 17.28
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 17 24.30   35.93   24.30 33.58 39.52 36.88 37.33
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2019   (2019-11-16~17)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:11.32   2:19.30   2:29.98 2:16.60 2:11.32
Combined First round 5 2:16.01   2:26.15   2:20.87 2:41.57 2:16.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.56   20.41   20.59 20.05 20.58 23.45 17.56
Second round 8 18.76   20.52   24.37 20.68 21.66 18.76 19.22
Combined First round 9 19.29   21.95   21.44 19.29 DNF 24.75 19.67
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.15   11.00   13.92 10.24 11.18 10.15 11.57
Combined First round 5 6.63   9.94   9.49 8.38 6.63 14.25 11.94
  Cubetcha 2019   (2019-11-2~3)
Cubetcha 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.27   11.46   8.27 10.20 12.41 11.78 12.80
Semi Final 12 9.82   11.54   9.82 10.58 10.26 13.77 17.50
Second round 8 9.51   10.60   11.45 10.07 9.51 10.28 13.66
First round 11 9.90   10.78   9.90 11.23 11.72 10.90 10.22
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.09   38.88   44.78 38.73 39.52 38.39 37.09
Combined First round 9 35.87   38.44   37.90 37.47 41.28 35.87 39.94
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:12.52   1:17.75   1:12.52 1:17.54 1:18.50 1:17.38 1:18.33
Combined First round 9 1:10.67   1:14.70   1:14.18 1:10.67 1:12.12 1:17.79 1:19.90
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:39.18   3:52.49   4:08.11 3:50.19 3:39.18
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51   52.67   51 53 54
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:32.49   1:47.54   1:53.89 1:39.97 1:55.66 1:32.49 1:48.75
 Skewb Final 3 4.35   5.42   4.86 4.56 8.53 6.85 4.35
First round 7 3.45   5.81   3.45 7.87 6.12 6.22 5.09
 Square-1 Final 3 5.86   11.75   12.28 10.94 12.02 12.74 5.86
Combined First round 3 8.27   10.68   10.58 12.18 9.29 13.20 8.27
  Sioux Fall 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Sioux Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.98   10.79   8.98 11.95 9.65 10.78 13.09
Second round 8 8.21   10.50   9.96 10.41 8.21 11.13 11.70
First round 7 8.98   10.88   8.98 12.16 10.76 11.59 10.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.57   4.43   4.95 4.34 5.28 3.57 4.01
Second round 11 3.30   4.01   3.76 4.22 4.06 5.14 3.30
First round 18 3.98   4.92   7.07 3.98 6.38 4.13 4.26
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.65   40.65   44.18 42.21 40.18 39.56 38.65
Second round 8 35.10   41.48   46.76 39.71 45.17 35.10 39.55
Combined First round 6 36.51   37.65   37.38 38.38 37.18 36.51 39.28
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:07.48   1:19.57   1:07.48 1:23.22 1:21.45 1:14.05 1:24.18
Second round 8 1:17.76   1:21.97   1:28.30 1:18.93 1:17.76 1:30.98 1:18.67
Combined First round 9 1:16.05   1:24.93   1:26.65 1:31.92 1:16.05 1:23.64 1:24.51
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:24.91   2:30.13   2:31.52 2:24.91 2:33.97
Combined First round 6 2:27.02   2:30.75   2:27.02 2:30.55 2:34.69
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:38.42   3:47.78   3:49.07 3:55.85 3:38.42
Combined First round 5 3:17.96   3:41.91   3:36.35 4:11.42 3:17.96
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   DNF   49 39 DNS
 Skewb Final 4 3.35   4.98   5.52 5.70 4.15 3.35 5.27
Second round 7 4.21   6.58   5.76 4.21 11.08 5.95 8.04
First round 3 4.57   5.42   DNF 4.89 4.57 4.82 6.54
 Square-1 Final 1 7.92   10.38   10.56 7.92 9.21 11.37 12.30
Combined First round 1 9.43   10.28   10.65 9.43 10.61 12.61 9.59
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 255 9.01   12.01   15.25 12.03 9.01 11.75 12.26
 2x2x2 Cube First round 326 3.37   4.87   3.96 5.21 3.37 5.73 5.44
 4x4x4 Cube First round 122 37.84   41.72   37.84 43.88 43.42 40.42 41.33
 5x5x5 Cube First round 126 1:14.79   1:21.27   1:18.14 1:26.56 1:29.30 1:19.11 1:14.79
 6x6x6 Cube First round 54 2:16.11   2:20.81   2:26.33 2:20.00 2:16.11
 7x7x7 Cube First round 78 3:48.18   3:56.65   3:48.18 4:02.14 3:59.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 176 17.01   22.21   23.86 22.37 20.39 29.47 17.01
 Skewb First round 75 3.44   5.34   5.09 7.05 5.18 5.74 3.44
 Square-1 Final 11 8.56   10.93   12.11 11.47 10.26 11.07 8.56
Second round 7 7.93   9.57   11.31 10.60 9.23 8.87 7.93
First round 12 9.65   10.73   11.20 11.34 12.77 9.66 9.65
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.43   11.59   10.43 10.86 11.60 12.32 15.91
Second round 9 9.85   10.67   10.25 11.30 9.85 10.45 12.37
First round 14 10.56   11.61   12.44 10.56 10.98 12.67 11.40
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.86   4.88   2.86 3.18 5.36 DNF 6.09
Second round 8 2.44   3.67   5.52 2.96 4.77 2.44 3.29
First round 22 3.83   4.90   5.80 5.02 6.47 3.83 3.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.69   44.41   48.68 38.69 47.77 39.18 46.27
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:11.36   2:17.58   2:22.94 2:11.36 2:18.44
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:20.55   3:41.96   4:08.62 3:20.55 3:36.70
First round 6 3:21.50   3:44.61   3:58.02 3:54.31 3:21.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.95   24.31   25.56 22.95 23.98 26.04 23.40
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.68   10.87   10.94 12.94 9.82 11.85 9.68
Combined First round 4 8.17   9.65   DNF 8.59 11.03 9.32 8.17
 Pyraminx Second round 18 4.47   8.12   4.47 11.07 13.57 7.67 5.63
First round 12 5.20   6.95   7.44 8.80 5.20 6.13 7.29
 Skewb First round 14 5.06   7.11   9.07 5.06 8.71 6.74 5.88
 Square-1 Final 1 9.24   10.65   9.62 11.44 9.24 10.89 12.52
Combined First round 4 10.37   12.33   10.37 11.06 16.71 15.48 10.44
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 11.01   12.42   13.41 14.48 11.01 12.73 11.13
Second round 28 10.59   11.70   10.87 12.58 13.50 10.59 11.65
First round 23 9.74   11.38   11.43 11.68 11.47 11.24 9.74
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.10   3.88   5.20 4.73 3.69 3.21 3.10
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 42.24   42.99   54.77 42.61 42.24 43.66 42.69
Combined First round 26 41.72   46.24   45.63 47.65 DNF 45.44 41.72
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:11.76   1:24.41   1:27.93 1:18.70 1:26.59 1:28.48 1:11.76
 6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:20.48   2:32.55   2:27.45 2:20.48 2:49.73
Combined First round 9 2:17.42   2:24.13   2:26.41 2:17.42 2:28.56
 7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:38.36   3:40.73   3:41.67 3:38.36 3:42.16
Combined First round 8 3:28.17   3:45.27   3:48.93 3:58.71 3:28.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 21.30   30.59   29.69 21.30 33.05 29.04 44.79
 Rubik's Clock Final 11 9.04   DNF   DNF 10.34 19.36 DNF 9.04
First round 11 10.30   11.51   11.60 12.76 10.30 12.56 10.36
 Megaminx Combined First round 28 1:31.10   1:38.11   1:31.10 1:43.64 1:34.88 2:03.36 1:35.82
 Pyraminx First round 42 7.63   8.94   8.55 9.24 11.66 9.03 7.63
 Skewb Final 6 3.48   4.78   7.71 5.15 5.69 3.48 3.51
First round 11 3.73   5.95   10.19 4.48 6.81 3.73 6.57
 Square-1 Final 2 10.51   11.88   10.51 11.15 13.13 11.35 14.03
Combined First round 3 9.59   12.49   13.11 9.59 DNF 10.15 14.22
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2019   (2019-4-27)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.40   11.47   11.79 10.40 11.50 11.11 12.48
First round 14 11.01   12.02   12.31 11.01 12.15 12.21 11.70
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.11   1:18.59   1:27.91 1:15.11 1:20.60 1:16.80 1:18.36
Combined First round 8 1:16.61   1:20.31   1:17.38 1:19.12 1:16.61 1:24.42 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:39.63   3:47.76   3:55.18 3:48.46 3:39.63
Combined First round 6 3:18.50   3:44.97   3:54.76 3:18.50 4:01.64
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:32.17   1:44.51   1:49.32 2:01.64 1:40.77 1:43.43 1:32.17
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.25   12.32   13.75 10.44 10.25 DNF 12.76
First round 27 10.15   13.13   14.33 15.18 11.84 10.15 13.23
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.34   4.12   6.51 4.41 3.34 3.65 4.31
First round 38 4.40   5.07   4.95 5.73 DNF 4.52 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 35.98   40.15   35.98 43.28 46.39 37.05 40.12
Combined First round 16 42.70   44.38   43.06 42.70 44.34 50.13 45.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:11.81   1:21.63   1:34.05 1:25.05 1:19.90 1:11.81 1:19.93
 6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:35.08   2:45.92   2:39.86 3:02.83 2:35.08
Combined First round 6 2:21.43   2:26.96   2:28.47 2:21.43 2:30.99
 7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:34.51   3:47.51   3:34.51 3:45.70 4:02.33
Combined First round 11 3:42.04   4:01.65   4:09.65 3:42.04 4:13.25
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41     41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.60   23.68   24.40 35.03 23.30 19.60 23.33
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.54   11.46   10.54 10.91 10.80 12.92 12.66
Combined First round 12 10.72   13.36   DNF 12.39 10.72 12.89 14.81
 Pyraminx First round 31 6.63   9.14   10.80 6.63 11.44 7.66 8.96
 Skewb Second round 25 7.42   8.73   8.06 7.42 DNF 8.39 9.75
First round 11 4.31   5.67   5.28 6.43 5.69 6.04 4.31
 Square-1 Final 5 8.83   15.41   18.54 13.56 21.60 8.83 14.14
Combined First round 3 9.00   11.23   13.74 10.46 10.42 9.00 12.80
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.18   12.77   13.54 12.13 11.18 12.63 13.56
First round 20 12.17   13.00   12.17 12.49 13.68 14.42 12.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.90   3.81   2.90 6.24 3.53 4.31 3.59
First round 11 2.04   4.12   2.04 3.85 6.05 2.45 8.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.25   41.50   39.66 38.25 41.27 46.64 43.58
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:33.71   2:37.32   2:34.31 2:33.71 2:43.95
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 61   DNF   61 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.70   26.85   19.49 35.98 27.01 34.06 18.70
 Skewb Final 10 5.33   6.75   5.33 8.85 9.49 5.64 5.75
Second round 5 3.96   5.05   5.31 7.33 4.05 5.80 3.96
First round 11 5.51   6.31   6.19 7.68 5.51 6.49 6.24
 Square-1 Final 3 12.73   14.72   15.04 DNF 15.86 13.27 12.73
Combined First round 5 14.46   15.47   14.46 14.56 24.57 14.70 17.16
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.10   12.36   11.10 17.56 12.72 12.23 12.14
Second round 13 9.53   12.15   11.72 9.53 12.20 12.53 13.42
First round 12 11.22   12.31   13.01 11.22 11.72 12.20 15.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.57   5.04   4.30 5.91 5.28 3.57 5.55
First round 18 2.56   4.92   5.86 6.46 2.56 3.05 5.84
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:37.02   2:46.45   2:49.66 2:52.67 2:37.02
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:49.42   4:09.17   4:27.31 4:10.77 3:49.42
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.82   16.23   DNF 9.86 9.82 22.47 16.35
 Skewb Final 8 5.73   5.99   5.73 5.80 6.12 6.06 8.63
First round 8 4.49   5.98   6.11 9.23 4.49 4.66 7.18
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.08   13.46   14.95 14.36 12.75 13.26 12.08
First round 26 11.23   13.23   14.65 14.10 11.23 11.77 13.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.03   44.43   40.03 49.30 46.30 41.34 45.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:23.73   1:30.42   1:33.51 1:25.33 1:32.41 1:35.60 1:23.73
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:25.79   2:44.17   2:51.39 2:55.32 2:25.79
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 3:43.44   3:51.65   4:01.50 3:50.02 3:43.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.78   32.35   28.06 34.65 34.33 22.78 1:04.06
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.65   13.58   11.63 10.65 14.17 DNF 14.93
First round 11 12.99   17.95   DNF 17.81 17.52 12.99 18.53
 Skewb Final 6 3.49   5.25   13.10 4.72 3.49 4.58 6.45
First round 12 4.91   6.57   4.91 7.98 5.30 8.07 6.44
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 8 1:16.65   1:29.61   1:33.49 1:27.16 1:28.17 1:39.64 1:16.65
Combined First round 8 1:20.42   1:25.63   1:27.47 1:26.24 1:20.42 1:23.18 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:13.11   4:21.48   4:15.78 4:13.11 4:35.54
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.28   DNF   13.68 DNF DNF 12.85 12.28
First round 4 12.18   16.44   DNF 15.61 17.45 16.27 12.18
 Square-1 Final 3 12.21   16.72   20.69 12.21 17.63 18.75 13.78
Combined First round 3 10.28   16.60   16.00 20.42 28.10 10.28 13.39
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.25   12.51   12.21 14.34 12.21 13.10 10.25
First round 30 13.87   15.82   19.47 14.82 13.87 16.53 16.11
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 1.99   4.15   1.99 2.71 5.30 4.44 8.54
First round 28 3.77   5.22   3.92 3.77 5.89 6.56 5.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.40   50.21   1:01.12 45.40 55.42 47.61 47.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 29.63   39.30   37.33 48.67 31.95 48.61 29.63
 Skewb Final 6 4.77   7.06   5.65 7.24 DNF 4.77 8.28
First round 9 4.96   6.01   7.33 6.12 6.15 4.96 5.76
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.55   15.39   13.29 12.47 DNF 11.55 20.40
Second round 11 12.03   12.75   12.03 12.56 17.34 12.88 12.82
First round 11 11.57   14.31   11.57 13.81 13.50 17.71 15.63
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.32   4.70   4.32 5.16 4.81 4.65 4.65
First round 5 2.47   3.60   3.94 3.93 4.75 2.47 2.92
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.70   55.08   50.70 57.30 58.85 51.41 56.53
Combined First round 8 48.65   56.84   53.21 59.46 1:03.31 57.85 48.65
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.70   1:37.64   1:36.29 1:41.43 1:35.21 1:26.70 1:48.16
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:41.79   2:50.97   2:54.85 2:41.79 2:56.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:53.78   5:19.00   5:56.52 4:53.78 5:06.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.06   45.14   31.52 43.81 DNF 28.06 1:00.09
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:43.63   3:55.68   3:56.55 3:43.63 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:38.23   3:47.49   3:58.37 3:45.88 3:38.23
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 5:36.53   5:55.77   5:48.41 5:36.53 6:22.37
 Square-1 Final 5 8.53   15.18   13.76 16.41 8.53 17.67 15.36
First round 5 14.40   16.70   18.93 21.75 14.40 14.94 16.23
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.59   14.87   10.59 15.31 11.97 DNF 17.34
First round 20 13.67   14.96   13.67 14.04 15.21 17.56 15.63
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.89   4.90   5.73 4.82 5.27 4.61 3.89
First round 15 3.19   5.11   7.46 3.19 4.35 4.85 6.14
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.89   1:04.91   1:05.96 1:02.89 59.89 1:07.49 1:05.88
Combined First round 17 50.66   59.07   1:03.52 50.88 1:05.72 1:02.80 50.66
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:45.42   1:51.16   1:57.56 1:47.34 1:48.59 1:59.93 1:45.42
Combined First round 15 1:35.98   1:49.03   1:50.85 1:48.54 1:50.30 1:35.98 1:48.24
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.08   16.01   16.23 17.94 13.08 18.03 13.85
Second round 11 14.68   16.17   14.68 14.86 14.68 19.24 18.98
First round 12 14.75   15.84   14.75 16.87 15.04 15.61 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.24   4.61   4.24 5.68 4.48 4.61 4.73
Second round 9 4.07   5.00   5.61 4.07 5.40 4.56 5.03
First round 8 3.33   4.68   4.08 6.17 5.94 3.33 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.10   1:03.93   1:10.57 59.10 1:04.82 1:01.87 1:05.10
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.57   1:57.75   2:06.30 1:45.57 1:54.39 2:05.06 1:53.79
 Pyraminx Final 7 6.15   8.21   6.29 8.30 11.75 10.03 6.15
First round 9 6.92   9.48   11.98 6.92 7.79 21.00 8.66
 Skewb Final 5 5.17   7.00   7.21 5.17 7.40 7.91 6.40
First round 5 6.47   7.27   6.47 8.07 7.79 6.52 7.49
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.93   22.01   27.86 19.59 17.93 20.18 26.25
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 5.29   6.62   7.85 6.02 9.81 5.99 5.29
First round 41 2.41   4.95   2.41 6.00 3.83 6.19 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:23.37   1:40.10   1:42.98 1:23.37 1:31.75 1:45.65 1:45.58
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 2:42.19     3:13.50 2:42.19
 Pyraminx First round 55 7.87   11.11   12.01 7.87 12.47 11.03 10.29
 Skewb Second round 14 5.37   6.63   6.77 8.88 5.37 6.75 6.38
First round 9 4.57   5.64   4.72 6.53 6.97 5.67 4.57
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.28   21.72   20.83 22.99 21.35 24.88 17.28
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.55   20.49   20.14 22.33 18.55 DNF 19.01
 Skewb Second round 14 6.75   7.44   6.75 7.11 7.73 7.89 7.48
Combined First round 10 4.97   6.62   10.34 6.89 4.97 7.32 5.66
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 24.30   35.93   24.30 33.58 39.52 36.88 37.33