Alejandro Soriano

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018SORI06  Spain Male 8 0 0 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 147 2572 10304 11.56 13.36 8391 2087 126
 2x2x2 Cube 117 1517 4744 2.51 3.74 2800 864 60
 4x4x4 Cube 86 1323 5107 45.96 58.19 7461 1903 120
 5x5x5 Cube 74 1327 4822 1:40.48 1:53.57 5150 1412 85
 6x6x6 Cube 60 1199 3930 4:05.63

 7x7x7 Cube 40 704 2360 5:10.03

 3x3x3 Blindfolded 69 1048 3296 3:35.94

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 42 627 1406 35 39.67 939 393 25
 3x3x3 One-Handed 109 1715 6662 21.29 25.59 6229 1561 95
 Rubik's Clock 58 772 2245 15.27 18.29 2103 726 54
 Megaminx 120 1593 5513 2:03.26 2:24.02 5530 1582 130
 Square-1 16 263 894 14.43 18.73 767 220 13 2
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Second round 21 12.47   14.06   12.47 15.07 15.72 14.15 12.97
First round 27 13.89   15.85   14.55 16.79 13.89 16.20 20.52
 Iruña Open 2019 Second round 15 12.90   14.83   15.90 12.90 16.97 13.40 15.19
First round 15 13.21   14.27   14.67 13.51 13.21 14.63 18.76
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Second round 30 14.01   15.38   18.02 15.46 14.01 15.91 14.76
First round 22 12.02   13.36   13.27 12.02 12.43 14.39 16.24
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 Second round 22 13.26   15.89   15.35 15.48 13.26 17.47 16.84
First round 22 12.11   14.98   13.08 19.66 16.65 15.22 12.11
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 Second round 33 12.31   15.85   14.91 12.31 14.06 18.58 25.35
First round 39 11.56   17.35   11.56 18.17 15.50 DNF 18.39
 Tembleque Open 2018 Second round 21 12.19   15.83   19.58 20.72 13.05 14.87 12.19
First round 28 15.05   17.47   15.42 18.06 20.01 18.94 15.05
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 279 12.01   14.16   16.28 13.88 14.58 12.01 14.02
First round 365 12.21   15.96   19.08 16.37 14.58 12.21 16.92
 El Escorial Open 2018 Second round 33 15.14   17.69   15.14 18.98 19.19 18.58 15.51
First round 31 13.42   16.98   17.38 21.15 13.42 17.03 16.54
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Final 12 2.51   5.06   5.97 4.19 5.03 6.52 2.51
First round 8 3.71   4.08   3.71 5.04 3.74 4.11 4.40
 Iruña Open 2019 Final 9 3.45   4.65   5.45 4.95 3.56 6.24 3.45
Second round 10 4.10   4.98   5.11 4.10 4.61 5.23 6.72
First round 11 4.07   5.03   5.25 5.86 4.07 4.34 5.49
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Final 7 3.92   4.16   4.14 4.09 3.92 4.26 6.10
Second round 8 3.55   3.97   3.55 5.05 4.12 3.80 4.00
First round 9 3.21   3.74   5.31 3.33 4.61 3.28 3.21
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 Second round 16 3.42   5.30   3.42 5.27 6.96 3.66 8.96
First round 13 2.57   4.86   3.68 6.72 6.47 4.44 2.57
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 Final 8 3.28   4.32   4.58 4.46 4.93 3.28 3.91
Second round 10 2.63   4.10   4.06 6.61 3.99 2.63 4.26
First round 28 3.37   5.26   5.46 4.26 3.37 6.05 7.46
 Tembleque Open 2018 Final 11 4.25   5.85   6.69 7.62 4.25 6.09 4.78
Second round 9 3.43   4.19   5.56 3.92 3.78 3.43 4.86
First round 15 3.31   4.90   5.33 6.14 3.31 4.67 4.69
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Combined First round 29 56.42   1:06.72   56.42 58.65 1:20.89 1:07.54 1:13.98
 Iruña Open 2019 Combined First round 15 49.01   58.19   1:05.10 49.01 53.63 55.85 1:08.30
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined First round 27 56.08   58.95   56.08 1:01.51 59.51 1:00.98 56.37
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 Second round 20 50.30   59.24   1:16.88 59.04 50.30 1:06.62 52.05
Combined First round 22 54.78   1:01.25   59.86 1:04.64 1:01.36 1:02.53 54.78
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 Combined First round 31 49.56   1:01.50   49.56 1:05.31 1:08.22 56.46 1:02.73
 Tembleque Open 2018 Second round 22 52.52   1:02.61   1:02.61 59.93 1:17.83 52.52 1:05.29
Combined First round 28 45.96   1:04.51   1:09.41 1:10.50 45.96 57.13 1:07.00
 El Escorial Open 2018 Combined First round 27 57.60   1:07.83   1:28.04 1:06.45 57.60 1:17.97 59.06
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Combined Final 17 1:48.54   2:05.24   2:08.27 1:48.54 2:05.73 2:01.72 2:24.67
 Iruña Open 2019 Combined Final 16 1:40.48   2:00.74   1:40.48 2:07.04 2:00.37 2:18.83 1:54.82
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined Final 26 2:00.55     2:00.55 2:02.83
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 Combined Final 17 1:49.81   1:54.15   1:49.81 1:53.66 2:09.31 1:55.11 1:53.69
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 Combined Final 20 1:42.96   1:53.57   1:55.06 1:53.43 1:53.35 1:42.96 1:53.93
 Tembleque Open 2018 Combined First round 22 1:49.69   2:01.51   1:59.92 1:53.17 1:49.69 2:11.43 2:16.19
 El Escorial Open 2018 Combined First round 23 2:06.28   2:20.69   2:22.45 2:06.28 2:36.56 2:30.40 2:09.23
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined Final 18 4:05.63     4:05.63
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Iruña Open 2019 Combined Final 10 5:10.03     5:10.03
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined Final 16 5:24.37     5:24.37
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Iruña Open 2019 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 8 3:35.94   DNF   DNF 3:35.94 DNS
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Tembleque Open 2018 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 9 4:27.30   DNF   DNF 4:27.30 DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Final 4 35   39.67   47 35 37
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Combined Final 24 22.80   30.45   30.24 22.80 30.11 31.00 32.35
 Iruña Open 2019 Combined Final 9 21.60   25.59   21.60 24.05 39.81 24.93 27.78
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined First round 23 21.29   27.10   27.00 28.53 25.77 21.29 30.57
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 Second round 17 22.17   28.85   22.17 33.55 22.87 31.65 32.04
First round 16 22.65   29.01   27.23 29.39 22.65 31.94 30.40
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 Combined First round 23 25.33   28.32   30.24 28.44 25.33 26.27 33.93
 Tembleque Open 2018 Second round 17 29.12   30.77   29.77 29.25 34.61 33.28 29.12
Combined First round 17 24.08   28.79   33.43 29.83 24.08 31.40 25.13
 El Escorial Open 2018 Combined First round 23 29.30   31.94   29.91 35.54 30.37 29.30 37.12
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cervantes Cubea 2019 Second round 15 17.20   22.92   19.16 DNF 26.71 17.20 22.90
Combined First round 11 15.27   18.29   21.86 15.27 16.92 16.10 39.42
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined Final 10 17.64   19.49   18.86 17.64 21.34 DNF 18.27
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined Final 26 2:34.53     2:34.53 2:39.83
 Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018 Combined Final 24 2:03.26   2:24.02   2:14.96 2:29.32 2:27.79 2:56.83 2:03.26
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Iruña Open 2019 Final 6 14.43   18.73   19.66 25.86 19.77 14.43 16.76
Combined First round 6 19.17   21.98   19.17 21.76 23.67 20.50 DNF
 Getafe Vuelve 2019 Combined Final 3 17.86   20.66   19.33 17.86 38.57 19.04 23.60
 Fuenlabrada Open 2018 Combined Final 3 20.68   21.98   30.59 21.64 22.17 22.13 20.68
 El Escorial Open 2018 Combined Final 6 29.94   33.37   30.49 40.01 36.16 29.94 33.47
  Cervantes Cubea 2019   (2019-3-30~31)
Cervantes Cubea 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.47   14.06   12.47 15.07 15.72 14.15 12.97
First round 27 13.89   15.85   14.55 16.79 13.89 16.20 20.52
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.51   5.06   5.97 4.19 5.03 6.52 2.51
First round 8 3.71   4.08   3.71 5.04 3.74 4.11 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.42   1:06.72   56.42 58.65 1:20.89 1:07.54 1:13.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:48.54   2:05.24   2:08.27 1:48.54 2:05.73 2:01.72 2:24.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   39.67   47 35 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.80   30.45   30.24 22.80 30.11 31.00 32.35
 Rubik's Clock Second round 15 17.20   22.92   19.16 DNF 26.71 17.20 22.90
Combined First round 11 15.27   18.29   21.86 15.27 16.92 16.10 39.42
  Iruña Open 2019   (2019-3-2~3)
Iruña Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.90   14.83   15.90 12.90 16.97 13.40 15.19
First round 15 13.21   14.27   14.67 13.51 13.21 14.63 18.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.45   4.65   5.45 4.95 3.56 6.24 3.45
Second round 10 4.10   4.98   5.11 4.10 4.61 5.23 6.72
First round 11 4.07   5.03   5.25 5.86 4.07 4.34 5.49
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.01   58.19   1:05.10 49.01 53.63 55.85 1:08.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:40.48   2:00.74   1:40.48 2:07.04 2:00.37 2:18.83 1:54.82
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:10.03     5:10.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 8 3:35.94   DNF   DNF 3:35.94 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.60   25.59   21.60 24.05 39.81 24.93 27.78
 Square-1 Final 6 14.43   18.73   19.66 25.86 19.77 14.43 16.76
Combined First round 6 19.17   21.98   19.17 21.76 23.67 20.50 DNF
  Getafe Vuelve 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
Getafe Vuelve 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.01   15.38   18.02 15.46 14.01 15.91 14.76
First round 22 12.02   13.36   13.27 12.02 12.43 14.39 16.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.92   4.16   4.14 4.09 3.92 4.26 6.10
Second round 8 3.55   3.97   3.55 5.05 4.12 3.80 4.00
First round 9 3.21   3.74   5.31 3.33 4.61 3.28 3.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.08   58.95   56.08 1:01.51 59.51 1:00.98 56.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:00.55     2:00.55 2:02.83
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:05.63     4:05.63
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:24.37     5:24.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.29   27.10   27.00 28.53 25.77 21.29 30.57
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 17.64   19.49   18.86 17.64 21.34 DNF 18.27
 Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:34.53     2:34.53 2:39.83
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.86   20.66   19.33 17.86 38.57 19.04 23.60
  Fuenlabrada Open 2018   (2018-11-24~25)
Fuenlabrada Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.26   15.89   15.35 15.48 13.26 17.47 16.84
First round 22 12.11   14.98   13.08 19.66 16.65 15.22 12.11
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.42   5.30   3.42 5.27 6.96 3.66 8.96
First round 13 2.57   4.86   3.68 6.72 6.47 4.44 2.57
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 50.30   59.24   1:16.88 59.04 50.30 1:06.62 52.05
Combined First round 22 54.78   1:01.25   59.86 1:04.64 1:01.36 1:02.53 54.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:49.81   1:54.15   1:49.81 1:53.66 2:09.31 1:55.11 1:53.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.17   28.85   22.17 33.55 22.87 31.65 32.04
First round 16 22.65   29.01   27.23 29.39 22.65 31.94 30.40
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.68   21.98   30.59 21.64 22.17 22.13 20.68
  Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018   (2018-10-27~28)
Kubekings Villanueva Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.31   15.85   14.91 12.31 14.06 18.58 25.35
First round 39 11.56   17.35   11.56 18.17 15.50 DNF 18.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28   4.32   4.58 4.46 4.93 3.28 3.91
Second round 10 2.63   4.10   4.06 6.61 3.99 2.63 4.26
First round 28 3.37   5.26   5.46 4.26 3.37 6.05 7.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 49.56   1:01.50   49.56 1:05.31 1:08.22 56.46 1:02.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:42.96   1:53.57   1:55.06 1:53.43 1:53.35 1:42.96 1:53.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.33   28.32   30.24 28.44 25.33 26.27 33.93
 Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:03.26   2:24.02   2:14.96 2:29.32 2:27.79 2:56.83 2:03.26
  Tembleque Open 2018   (2018-9-8~9)
Tembleque Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.19   15.83   19.58 20.72 13.05 14.87 12.19
First round 28 15.05   17.47   15.42 18.06 20.01 18.94 15.05
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.85   6.69 7.62 4.25 6.09 4.78
Second round 9 3.43   4.19   5.56 3.92 3.78 3.43 4.86
First round 15 3.31   4.90   5.33 6.14 3.31 4.67 4.69
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 52.52   1:02.61   1:02.61 59.93 1:17.83 52.52 1:05.29
Combined First round 28 45.96   1:04.51   1:09.41 1:10.50 45.96 57.13 1:07.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:49.69   2:01.51   1:59.92 1:53.17 1:49.69 2:11.43 2:16.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 9 4:27.30   DNF   DNF 4:27.30 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 29.12   30.77   29.77 29.25 34.61 33.28 29.12
Combined First round 17 24.08   28.79   33.43 29.83 24.08 31.40 25.13
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 279 12.01   14.16   16.28 13.88 14.58 12.01 14.02
First round 365 12.21   15.96   19.08 16.37 14.58 12.21 16.92
  El Escorial Open 2018   (2018-6-16~17)
El Escorial Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.14   17.69   15.14 18.98 19.19 18.58 15.51
First round 31 13.42   16.98   17.38 21.15 13.42 17.03 16.54
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 57.60   1:07.83   1:28.04 1:06.45 57.60 1:17.97 59.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:06.28   2:20.69   2:22.45 2:06.28 2:36.56 2:30.40 2:09.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.30   31.94   29.91 35.54 30.37 29.30 37.12
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 29.94   33.37   30.49 40.01 36.16 29.94 33.47